DAD League Trials - 1999


Goto Varsity Girls

Varsity Boys

DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 2 BOY's 200 YARDS MEDLEY RELAY J.V. Meet Record 1:41.80 Santa Clara 1971 QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:52.59 HEAT 1 Lane 2 Lynbrook 2:07.20 ____ ________ Lane 3 Homestead 1:55.63 ____ ________ Lane 4 Palo Alto 1:53.00 ____ ________ Lane 5 Monta Vista 1:54.64 ____ ________ Lane 6 Gunn 1:58.52 ____ ________ Lane 7 Los Altos 2:10.77 ____ ________ DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 4 BOY's 200 YARDS MEDLEY RELAY VARSITY Meet Record 1:37.20 Santa Clara 1971 QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:52.59 HEAT 1 Lane 2 Lynbrook 1:47.53 ____ ________ Lane 3 Gunn 1:45.56 ____ ________ Lane 4 Palo Alto 1:40.93 ____ ________ Lane 5 Los Altos 1:44.53 ____ ________ Lane 6 Los Gatos 1:46.23 ____ ________ Lane 7 Monta Vista 1:47.59 ____ ________ DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 6 BOY's 200 YARDS FREESTYLE J.V. Meet Record 1:45.92 Jason Nadal Homestead 1990 QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:53.99 SEEDING FOR FINALS LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS CONSOLATION FINAL Lane 1 Danforth, Brian 09 Los Altos 2:25.85 ____ ________ Lane 2 Lyrch, Austin 09 Los Altos 2:14.49 ____ ________ Lane 3 Laird, Jonathan 10 Homestead 2:10.48 ____ ________ Lane 4 Dodds, Greg 10 Gunn 2:08.76 ____ ________ Lane 5 Wright, Max 10 Lynbrook 2:09.78 ____ ________ Lane 6 Mcleod, Alex 11 Monta Vista 2:14.27 ____ ________ Lane 7 Cmaylo, Alex 09 Los Altos 2:15.35 ____ ________ Lane 8 Adams, Jeff 09 Los Altos 2:27.25 ____ ________ CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL Lane 1 Schneiderman, Dan 09 Palo Alto 2:04.49 ____ ________ Lane 2 Ligtenberg, Roland 10 Gunn 2:02.49 ____ ________ Lane 3 Lu, Jimmy 10 Palo Alto 1:58.83 ____ ________ Lane 4 Finegold, Chris 10 Palo Alto 1:53.32 ____ ________ Lane 5 Papiri, Nick 10 Monta Vista 1:56.12 ____ ________ Lane 6 Farrell, Matt 09 Palo Alto 2:02.17 ____ ________ Lane 7 Ehrhorn, Peter 10 Gunn 2:03.71 ____ ________ Lane 8 Bellenger, James Gunn 2:08.56 ____ ________ ALTERNATES 17) Morrill, Matt 09 Lynbrook 2:28.04 18) Olsen, Kevin 10 Homestead 2:30.37 19) Ling, Ernest 9 Monta Vista 2:31.62 20) Lee, David 9 Monta Vista 2:32.28 DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 8 BOY's 200 YARDS FREESTYLE VARSITY Meet Record 1:40.50 Mark Spitz Santa Clara 1968 QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:53.99 SEEDING FOR FINALS LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS CONSOLATION FINAL Lane 1 Bannon, Scott 09 Los Gatos 1:58.91 ____ ________ Lane 2 Sobel, Jon 12 Los Altos 1:57.76 ____ ________ Lane 3 Rettig, Sam 09 Los Altos 1:55.55 ____ ________ Lane 4 Lee, Lawrence 11 Lynbrook 1:54.63 ____ ________ Lane 5 Fong, Bryan 11 Monta Vista 1:55.17 ____ ________ Lane 6 Danforth, James 09 Los Altos 1:57.30 ____ ________ Lane 7 MaCurdy, Troy 11 Gunn 1:58.26 ____ ________ Lane 8 Nur, Boaz 11 Gunn 2:01.40 ____ ________ CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL Lane 1 Vanderplas, Ben 12 Gunn 1:52.77 ____ ________ Lane 2 Stanton, Mark 10 Palo Alto 1:50.35 ____ ________ Lane 3 Vanderplas, Jacob 12 Gunn 1:49.69 ____ ________ Lane 4 DiIulio, Eric 10 Palo Alto 1:46.15 ____ ________ Lane 5 Kelly, Gavin 11 Los Altos 1:46.91 ____ ________ Lane 6 Ludwick, Theo 12 Palo Alto 1:49.80 ____ ________ Lane 7 Hasselbach, Grant 10 Palo Alto 1:51.88 ____ ________ Lane 8 Westcott, Steve 12 Los Gatos 1:53.71 ____ ________ ALTERNATES 17) Wnuk, Kamil 10 Lynbrook 2:02.06 18) Sridharan, Vivek 12 Lynbrook 2:12.27 19) Weissman, Dan 09 Los Gatos 2:14.86 20) Bertocci, Brett 10 Los Gatos 2:17.31 DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 10 BOY's 100 YARDS INDIV. MEDLEY J.V. Meet Record :55.60 P. Palstra Santa Clara 1975 SEEDING FOR FINALS LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS CONSOLATION FINAL Lane 1 Manvgian, Arek 09 Los Altos 1:12.35 ____ ________ Lane 2 Leung, Charles 09 Palo Alto 1:11.31 ____ ________ Lane 3 Bartholomeusz, Gareh 10 Gunn 1:10.85 ____ ________ Lane 4 Ip, Kevin 10 Lynbrook 1:09.12 ____ ________ Lane 5 Mendoza, Fernando 10 Gunn 1:10.14 ____ ________ Lane 6 Barclay, Clark 9 Monta Vista 1:11.05 ____ ________ Lane 7 Yen, Philip 09 Lynbrook 1:11.70 ____ ________ Lane 8 Melkoumian, Aram 09 Homestead 1:18.49 ____ ________ CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL Lane 1 Parineh, Bahram Gunn 1:06.38 ____ ________ Lane 2 Chang, David 10 Monta Vista 1:05.45 ____ ________ Lane 3 Nir, Oaz 10 Monta Vista 1:03.25 ____ ________ Lane 4 Keegan, Scott 11 Palo Alto 1:00.95 ____ ________ Lane 5 Lin, Nick 9 Monta Vista 1:03.00 ____ ________ Lane 6 Tripiano, Jim 09 Homestead 1:05.13 ____ ________ Lane 7 Ho, David 10 Palo Alto 1:05.61 ____ ________ Lane 8 Slavin, Matt 10 Palo Alto 1:06.91 ____ ________ ALTERNATES 17) Page, Carson 10 Homestead 1:20.34 Adler, Trip 10 Gunn DISQUAL Manugian, Antranig 10 Los Altos DISQUAL DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 12 BOY's 200 YARDS INDIV. MEDLEY VARSITY Meet Record 1:54.40 Spitz & Tam SC -Monta Vista 67 & 97 QUALIFYING FOR CCS 2:10.79 SEEDING FOR FINALS LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS CONSOLATION FINAL Lane 1 Chang, Justin 10 Los Gatos 2:28.53 ____ ________ Lane 2 Tsui Jonathan 12 Monta Vista 2:21.46 ____ ________ Lane 3 Lee, Alex 09 Lynbrook 2:15.75 ____ ________ Lane 4 Chung, Jerome 11 Lynbrook 2:08.18 ____ ________ Lane 5 Bukhan, Yuri 12 Gunn 2:09.31 ____ ________ Lane 6 Lee, Chris 10 Los Gatos 2:20.90 ____ ________ Lane 7 Guy, Harvey 12 Gunn 2:24.01 ____ ________ Lane 8 Chang, Nick 11 Homestead 2:33.74 ____ ________ CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL Lane 1 Krejick, Simon 10 Palo Alto 2:06.01 ____ ________ Lane 2 Doone, Ryan 11 Palo Alto 2:05.41 ____ ________ Lane 3 Skowronski, Michael 0 Palo Alto 2:04.19 ____ ________ Lane 4 Tam Anthony 12 Monta Vista 2:02.01 ____ ________ Lane 5 Chung, Ben 12 Los Altos 2:03.71 ____ ________ Lane 6 Chan, Marcus 12 Monta Vista 2:05.23 ____ ________ Lane 7 Anderson, Scott 12 Lynbrook 2:05.57 ____ ________ Lane 8 Gautier, Garrett 10 Palo Alto 2:07.73 ____ ________ ALTERNATES 17) Carnathan, Phil 10 Los Gatos 2:35.17 DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 14 BOY's 50 YARDS FREESTYLE J.V. Meet Record :22.10 Joe Bottom Santa Clara 1970 QUALIFYING FOR CCS :23.39 SEEDING FOR FINALS LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS CONSOLATION FINAL Lane 1 Tan, Ben 11 Monta Vista :26.87 ____ ________ Lane 2 Kremer, Assaf 09 Homestead :26.28 ____ ________ Lane 3 Tseng, Gabriel 09 Lynbrook :25.35 ____ ________ Lane 4 Park, Frank 10 Homestead :25.06 ____ ________ Lane 5 Barnholdt, Scott 11 Los Altos :25.25 ____ ________ Lane 6 Lewen, Wyatt 09 Los Altos :26.15 ____ ________ Lane 7 Loeb, Brandon 09 Homestead :26.83 ____ ________ Lane 8 Brosksen, Corey 10 Los Altos :27.43 ____ ________ CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL Lane 1 Krejlik, Adam Gunn :24.91 ____ ________ Lane 2 Smith, Jeremy 11 Palo Alto :24.31 ____ ________ Lane 3 Mobley, Tyler 10 Palo Alto :24.29 ____ ________ Lane 4 Geist, Charles Gunn :23.45 ____ ________ Lane 5 Chew, Chris 9 Monta Vista :23.91 ____ ________ Lane 6 Loy, Charlie 10 Palo Alto :24.31 ____ ________ Lane 7 Stocklin, John Gunn :24.43 ____ ________ Lane 8 Finch, Jon 10 Los Altos :25.00 ____ ________ ALTERNATES 17) Robinson, Kevin 09 Los Gatos :27.50 18) Bachrach, Abe Gunn :27.99 19) Tipton, Will 09 Homestead :28.08 20) Kwong, Justin 09 Palo Alto :28.17 21) Gray, Ryan 09 Los Gatos :28.31 22) Fu, David 9 Monta Vista :28.55 23) Walleen, Marc 10 Los Gatos :28.82 24) Judaprawira, Andrew 09 Lynbrook :29.64 25) Leong, Justin 09 Lynbrook :30.45 26) Liu, Brian 9 Monta Vista :30.91 DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 16 BOY's 50 YARDS FREESTYLE VARSITY Meet Record :20.50 Joe Bottom Santa Clara 1973 QUALIFYING FOR CCS :23.39 SEEDING FOR FINALS LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS CONSOLATION FINAL Lane 1 Henry, Brian 12 Los Altos :24.15 ____ ________ Lane 2 Ehrhorn, Michael 12 Gunn :23.68 ____ ________ Lane 3 Su, Henry 11 Palo Alto :23.53 ____ ________ Lane 4 Lewen, Jesse 09 Los Altos :23.32 ____ ________ Lane 5 Comeau, Rich 10 Los Gatos :23.45 ____ ________ Lane 6 Okamura, Yuji 12 Lynbrook :23.59 ____ ________ Lane 7 Eng, Kevin 11 Lynbrook :23.88 ____ ________ Lane 8 Murry, Mike 11 Los Altos :24.49 ____ ________ CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL Lane 1 Dunn, Ricky 12 Los Altos :23.04 ____ ________ Lane 2 Losq, Andrew 12 Palo Alto :22.51 ____ ________ Lane 3 Hori, Kellan 12 Palo Alto :22.26 ____ ________ Lane 4 Rushnikov, Nick 12 Gunn :21.75 ____ ________ Lane 5 Silverman, Justin 12 Gunn :22.21 ____ ________ Lane 6 Mead, Brian 12 Gunn :22.39 ____ ________ Lane 7 Samotyj, John 12 Palo Alto :22.61 ____ ________ Lane 8 Bannon, Brett 10 Los Gatos :23.10 ____ ________ ALTERNATES 17) Mayer, Adam 10 Los Gatos :24.68 18) Wenz, Brandon 10 Los Gatos :24.78 19) Lamcke, Les 11 Homestead :24.99 DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 22 BOY's 50 YARDS BUTTERFLY J.V. Meet Record :24.50 M.Bottom/Angelo Santa Clara 1975 SEEDING FOR FINALS LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS CONSOLATION FINAL Lane 1 Henderson, Scott 10 Gunn :31.07 ____ ________ Lane 2 Ip, Kevin 10 Lynbrook :30.51 ____ ________ Lane 3 Poon, Andrew 11 Lynbrook :29.42 ____ ________ Lane 4 Schneider, Bobby 09 Homestead :28.98 ____ ________ Lane 5 Garcia, Eric 09 Los Altos :29.17 ____ ________ Lane 6 Barclay, Clark 9 Monta Vista :30.33 ____ ________ Lane 7 Manugian, Antranig 10 Los Altos :30.97 ____ ________ Lane 8 Lee, David 9 Monta Vista :31.24 ____ ________ CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL Lane 1 Park, Frank 10 Homestead :28.78 ____ ________ Lane 2 Byler, Nick 11 Palo Alto :27.93 ____ ________ Lane 3 Dodds, Greg 10 Gunn :27.41 ____ ________ Lane 4 Smith, Jeremy 11 Palo Alto :26.27 ____ ________ Lane 5 Rubenstein, Matt 09 Palo Alto :26.48 ____ ________ Lane 6 Azarenok, Serge 9 Monta Vista :27.72 ____ ________ Lane 7 Tseng, Gabriel 09 Lynbrook :28.35 ____ ________ Lane 8 Slavin, Matt 10 Palo Alto :28.81 ____ ________ ALTERNATES 17) Manvgian, Arek 09 Los Altos :31.41 18) Page, Carson 10 Homestead :31.54 19) Lyrch, Austin 09 Los Altos :31.90 20) Farber, Seth 10 Gunn :32.69 21) Bachrach, Abe Gunn :34.42 22) Sasegari, Ramteen 10 Monta Vista :36.37 DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 24 BOY's 100 YARDS BUTTERFLY VARSITY Meet Record :49.10 Mark Spitz Santa Clara 1967 QUALIFYING FOR CCS :58.79 SEEDING FOR FINALS LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS CONSOLATION FINAL Lane 1 Hsu, Leon 12 Gunn 1:00.54 ____ ________ Lane 2 Larson, Derrick 10 Lynbrook :59.81 ____ ________ Lane 3 Comeau, Rich 10 Los Gatos :59.24 ____ ________ Lane 4 Lee, Alex 09 Lynbrook :57.33 ____ ________ Lane 5 Kwan, Jason 12 Gunn :57.35 ____ ________ Lane 6 Cooper, Nate 11 Los Altos :59.79 ____ ________ Lane 7 Chung, Jerome 11 Lynbrook 1:00.34 ____ ________ Lane 8 Sobel, Jon 12 Los Altos 1:01.09 ____ ________ CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL Lane 1 Hsih, John 12 Gunn :55.85 ____ ________ Lane 2 Losq, Andrew 12 Palo Alto :55.40 ____ ________ Lane 3 Stanton, Mark 10 Palo Alto :54.81 ____ ________ Lane 4 Crowder, Bobby 10 Los Gatos :53.79 ____ ________ Lane 5 Fuller, Adam 11 Palo Alto :54.34 ____ ________ Lane 6 Dunn, Joey 11 Los Altos :55.04 ____ ________ Lane 7 Tam Anthony 12 Monta Vista :55.63 ____ ________ Lane 8 Lee, Robert 11 Palo Alto :56.60 ____ ________ ALTERNATES 17) Shieh, Charles 11 Monta Vista 1:01.85 18) Mayer, Adam 10 Los Gatos 1:02.14 19) Sines, J.B. 09 Los Altos 1:05.59 20) Mayer, Oren 12 Lynbrook 1:06.42 DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 26 BOY's 100 YARDS FREESTYLE J.V. Meet Record :48.00 Jeff Roy Santa Clara 1972 QUALIFYING FOR CCS :51.39 SEEDING FOR FINALS LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS CONSOLATION FINAL Lane 1 Hsueh, Alex 11 Lynbrook 1:00.87 ____ ________ Lane 2 Satterlee, Kevin 12 Monta Vista 1:00.21 ____ ________ Lane 3 Lewen, Wyatt 09 Los Altos :58.59 ____ ________ Lane 4 Garcia, Eric 09 Los Altos :58.00 ____ ________ Lane 5 Moore, Joe 10 Gunn :58.04 ____ ________ Lane 6 Lee, Frank 9 Monta Vista 1:00.01 ____ ________ Lane 7 Robinson, Kevin 09 Los Gatos 1:00.52 ____ ________ Lane 8 Barnholdt, Scott 11 Los Altos 1:00.88 ____ ________ CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL Lane 1 Wertheimer, Robert 09 Palo Alto :56.57 ____ ________ Lane 2 Krejlik, Adam Gunn :55.95 ____ ________ Lane 3 Chew, Chris 9 Monta Vista :53.53 ____ ________ Lane 4 Geist, Charles Gunn :52.87 ____ ________ Lane 5 Mobley, Tyler 10 Palo Alto :53.38 ____ ________ Lane 6 Ehrhorn, Peter 10 Gunn :54.46 ____ ________ Lane 7 Finch, Jon 10 Los Altos :56.49 ____ ________ Lane 8 Laird, Jonathan 10 Homestead :57.55 ____ ________ ALTERNATES 17) Tan, Ben 11 Monta Vista 1:02.63 18) Walleen, Marc 10 Los Gatos 1:03.26 19) Kremer, Assaf 09 Homestead 1:03.59 20) Gray, Ryan 09 Los Gatos 1:05.30 21) Singleton, Dan 09 Palo Alto 1:06.13 22) Melkoumian, Aram 09 Homestead 1:06.52 23) Judaprawira, Andrew 09 Lynbrook 1:06.77 24) Conti, Brian 09 Homestead 1:07.36 25) Taylor, Jay 10 Palo Alto 1:09.10 DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 28 BOY's 100 YARDS FREESTYLE VARSITY Meet Record :45.00 Joe Bottom Santa Clara 1973 QUALIFYING FOR CCS :51.39 SEEDING FOR FINALS LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS CONSOLATION FINAL Lane 1 Shin, Albert 11 Monta Vista :53.02 ____ ________ Lane 2 Su, Henry 11 Palo Alto :52.38 ____ ________ Lane 3 Westcott, Steve 12 Los Gatos :51.96 ____ ________ Lane 4 Dunn, Joey 11 Los Altos :51.59 ____ ________ Lane 5 Bannon, Brett 10 Los Gatos :51.91 ____ ________ Lane 6 Fong, Bryan 11 Monta Vista :51.96 ____ ________ Lane 7 Lewen, Jesse 09 Los Altos :52.58 ____ ________ Lane 8 Rinsky, Joel 12 Gunn :53.27 ____ ________ CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL Lane 1 Chuang, Charles 11 Palo Alto :50.42 ____ ________ Lane 2 Patterson, Geoff 10 Los Altos :50.07 ____ ________ Lane 3 Hasselbach, Grant 10 Palo Alto :49.73 ____ ________ Lane 4 Rushnikov, Nick 12 Gunn :48.44 ____ ________ Lane 5 Samotyj, John 12 Palo Alto :48.81 ____ ________ Lane 6 Silverman, Justin 12 Gunn :50.00 ____ ________ Lane 7 Mead, Brian 12 Gunn :50.32 ____ ________ Lane 8 Eng, Kevin 11 Lynbrook :51.11 ____ ________ ALTERNATES 17) Rettig, Sam 09 Los Altos :53.94 18) Cedar, Eran 11 Monta Vista :54.49 19) Henricks, Taylor 12 Los Gatos :55.02 20) Evans, David 12 Lynbrook :55.04 21) Wenz, Brandon 10 Los Gatos :55.40 22) Cheung, Kinman 09 Lynbrook :57.31 23) Lamcke, Les 11 Homestead :58.44 DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 30 BOY's 500 YARDS FREESTYLE J.V. Meet Record 4:46.65 Kevin McLain Homestead 1990 QUALIFYING FOR CCS 5:14.99 SEEDING FOR FINALS LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS CONSOLATION FINAL Lane 1 Cooper, Danny 09 Los Altos 6:49.45 ____ ________ Lane 2 Danforth, Brian 09 Los Altos 6:30.57 ____ ________ Lane 3 Tipton, Will 09 Homestead 6:12.61 ____ ________ Lane 4 Rudenko, Eugene 9 Monta Vista 5:57.49 ____ ________ Lane 5 Leung, Charles 09 Palo Alto 6:02.02 ____ ________ Lane 6 Mcleod, Robert 10 Monta Vista 6:15.93 ____ ________ Lane 7 Morrill, Matt 09 Lynbrook 6:45.10 ____ ________ Lane 8 Olsen, Kevin 10 Homestead 6:55.48 ____ ________ CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL Lane 1 Stocklin, John Gunn 5:47.08 ____ ________ Lane 2 Bruner, Curtis 10 Monta Vista 5:31.50 ____ ________ Lane 3 Lu, Jimmy 10 Palo Alto 5:25.84 ____ ________ Lane 4 Finegold, Chris 10 Palo Alto 5:05.89 ____ ________ Lane 5 Papiri, Nick 10 Monta Vista 5:17.95 ____ ________ Lane 6 Ligtenberg, Roland 10 Gunn 5:27.48 ____ ________ Lane 7 Schneiderman, Dan 09 Palo Alto 5:41.60 ____ ________ Lane 8 Wright, Max 10 Lynbrook 5:54.26 ____ ________ ALTERNATES 17) Williams, Harvey 10 Gunn 7:03.16 18) Chang, Wayne 10 Homestead 7:09.22 19) Henderson, Scott 10 Gunn 7:34.82 DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 32 BOY's 500 YARDS FREESTYLE VARSITY Meet Record 4:31.44 Chris Cavanaugh Lynbrook 1980 QUALIFYING FOR CCS 5:14.99 SEEDING FOR FINALS LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS CONSOLATION FINAL Lane 1 Wnuk, Kamil 10 Lynbrook 5:59.71 ____ ________ Lane 2 Nur, Boaz 11 Gunn 5:32.97 ____ ________ Lane 3 MaCurdy, Troy 11 Gunn 5:28.58 ____ ________ Lane 4 Kwan, Jason 12 Gunn 5:14.48 ____ ________ Lane 5 Danforth, James 09 Los Altos 5:21.61 ____ ________ Lane 6 Bannon, Scott 09 Los Gatos 5:28.97 ____ ________ Lane 7 Sridharan, Vivek 12 Lynbrook 5:55.86 ____ ________ Lane 8 Bertocci, Brett 10 Los Gatos 6:02.80 ____ ________ CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL Lane 1 Roan, Phil 11 Los Gatos 5:12.42 ____ ________ Lane 2 McFall, Chris 11 Palo Alto 5:06.82 ____ ________ Lane 3 Kelly, Gavin 11 Los Altos 4:56.38 ____ ________ Lane 4 DiIulio, Eric 10 Palo Alto 4:47.50 ____ ________ Lane 5 Chung, Ben 12 Los Altos 4:53.19 ____ ________ Lane 6 Lee, Robert 11 Palo Alto 5:06.77 ____ ________ Lane 7 Krejick, Simon 10 Palo Alto 5:08.09 ____ ________ Lane 8 Lee, Lawrence 11 Lynbrook 5:12.78 ____ ________ ALTERNATES 17) Rinsky, Joel 12 Gunn 6:33.49 Cooper, Nate 11 Los Altos DISQUAL DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 34 BOY's 200 YARDS FREE RELAY J.V. Meet Record 1:37.93 Palo Alto 1998 QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:37.99 HEAT 1 Lane 2 Homestead 1:45.28 ____ ________ Lane 3 Monta Vista 1:44.84 ____ ________ Lane 4 Palo Alto 1:40.00 ____ ________ Lane 5 Gunn 1:41.19 ____ ________ Lane 6 Los Altos 1:45.16 ____ ________ Lane 7 Lynbrook 1:49.50 ____ ________ DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 36 BOY's 200 YARDS FREE RELAY VARSITY Meet Record 1:29.01 Los Gatos 1996 QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:37.99 HEAT 1 Lane 2 Monta Vista 1:37.20 ____ ________ Lane 3 Los Altos 1:31.01 ____ ________ Lane 4 Palo Alto 1:29.31 ____ ________ Lane 5 Gunn 1:29.44 ____ ________ Lane 6 Lynbrook 1:34.98 ____ ________ Lane 7 Los Gatos 1:37.87 ____ ________ DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 38 BOY's 100 YARDS BACKSTROKE J.V. Meet Record :55.00 Mike Palstra Santa Clara 1975 QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:00.49 SEEDING FOR FINALS LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS CONSOLATION FINAL Lane 1 Loeb, Brandon 09 Homestead 1:37.58 ____ ________ Lane 2 Tang, Shawn 9 Monta Vista 1:17.33 ____ ________ Lane 3 Cassidy, Cody 09 Palo Alto 1:16.18 ____ ________ Lane 4 Moore, Joe 10 Gunn 1:09.82 ____ ________ Lane 5 Bartholomeusz, Gareh 10 Gunn 1:12.41 ____ ________ Lane 6 Brosksen, Corey 10 Los Altos 1:16.22 ____ ________ Lane 7 Adler, Trip 10 Gunn 1:19.65 ____ ________ CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL Lane 1 Bellenger, James Gunn 1:09.31 ____ ________ Lane 2 Farrell, Matt 09 Palo Alto 1:06.64 ____ ________ Lane 3 Bruner, Curtis 10 Monta Vista 1:04.53 ____ ________ Lane 4 Loy, Charlie 10 Palo Alto :59.84 ____ ________ Lane 5 Nir, Oaz 10 Monta Vista 1:03.63 ____ ________ Lane 6 Schneider, Bobby 09 Homestead 1:06.25 ____ ________ Lane 7 Brizgys, Austin 09 Palo Alto 1:08.39 ____ ________ Lane 8 Azarenok, Serge 9 Monta Vista 1:09.45 ____ ________ ALTERNATES Conti, Brian 09 Homestead DISQUAL DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 40 BOY's 100 YARDS BACKSTROKE VARSITY Meet Record :53.64 Eric Burton Monta Vista 1991 QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:00.49 SEEDING FOR FINALS LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS CONSOLATION FINAL Lane 1 Wiener, Andy 09 Los Altos 1:04.88 ____ ________ Lane 2 Sines, J.B. 09 Los Altos 1:04.43 ____ ________ Lane 3 Cedar, Eran 11 Monta Vista 1:03.90 ____ ________ Lane 4 Skowronski, Michael 0 Palo Alto :59.24 ____ ________ Lane 5 Hsu, Leon 12 Gunn 1:03.32 ____ ________ Lane 6 Henry, Brian 12 Los Altos 1:04.09 ____ ________ Lane 7 Guy, Harvey 12 Gunn 1:04.65 ____ ________ Lane 8 Evans, David 12 Lynbrook 1:06.99 ____ ________ CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL Lane 1 Andrikopoulos, Aaron 12 Palo Alto :58.98 ____ ________ Lane 2 Patterson, Geoff 10 Los Altos :58.33 ____ ________ Lane 3 Vanderplas, Ben 12 Gunn :57.03 ____ ________ Lane 4 Crowder, Bobby 10 Los Gatos :54.73 ____ ________ Lane 5 Vanderplas, Jacob 12 Gunn :56.14 ____ ________ Lane 6 Ludwick, Theo 12 Palo Alto :58.11 ____ ________ Lane 7 Anderson, Scott 12 Lynbrook :58.47 ____ ________ Lane 8 Chuang, Charles 11 Palo Alto :59.16 ____ ________ ALTERNATES 17) Shieh, Charles 11 Monta Vista 1:07.15 18) Henricks, Taylor 12 Los Gatos 1:08.40 19) Chang, Justin 10 Los Gatos 1:11.15 DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 42 BOY's 100 YARDS BREASTSTROKE J.V. Meet Record 1:03.00 T. Laughlin Buchser 1972 QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:06.49 SEEDING FOR FINALS LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS CONSOLATION FINAL Lane 1 Chang, Wayne 10 Homestead 1:19.17 ____ ________ Lane 2 Hsueh, Alex 11 Lynbrook 1:18.55 ____ ________ Lane 3 Chang, David 10 Monta Vista 1:12.51 ____ ________ Lane 4 Rudenko, Eugene 9 Monta Vista 1:11.60 ____ ________ Lane 5 Satterlee, Kevin 12 Monta Vista 1:12.38 ____ ________ Lane 6 Cmaylo, Alex 09 Los Altos 1:18.51 ____ ________ Lane 7 Poon, Andrew 11 Lynbrook 1:19.00 ____ ________ Lane 8 Yen, Philip 09 Lynbrook 1:19.26 ____ ________ CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL Lane 1 Tripiano, Jim 09 Homestead 1:11.34 ____ ________ Lane 2 Parineh, Bahram Gunn 1:11.09 ____ ________ Lane 3 Keegan, Scott 11 Palo Alto 1:06.29 ____ ________ Lane 4 Rubenstein, Matt 09 Palo Alto 1:05.43 ____ ________ Lane 5 Lin, Nick 9 Monta Vista 1:06.02 ____ ________ Lane 6 Wertheimer, Robert 09 Palo Alto 1:09.20 ____ ________ Lane 7 Farber, Seth 10 Gunn 1:11.19 ____ ________ Lane 8 Ho, David 10 Palo Alto 1:11.53 ____ ________ ALTERNATES 17) Mendoza, Fernando 10 Gunn 1:21.25 18) Nelson, Andrew Gunn 1:24.24 19) Cooper, Danny 09 Los Altos 1:28.10 20) Adams, Jeff 09 Los Altos 1:28.63 DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 44 BOY's 100 YARDS BREASTSTROKE VARSITY Meet Record :57.10 Brian Job Santa Clara 1969 QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:06.49 SEEDING FOR FINALS LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS CONSOLATION FINAL Lane 1 MaCurdy, Sean 11 Gunn 1:09.43 ____ ________ Lane 2 Roan, Phil 11 Los Gatos 1:07.32 ____ ________ Lane 3 Larson, Derrick 10 Lynbrook 1:06.72 ____ ________ Lane 4 Lee, Chris 10 Los Gatos 1:05.54 ____ ________ Lane 5 Okamura, Yuji 12 Lynbrook 1:06.10 ____ ________ Lane 6 Bukhan, Yuri 12 Gunn 1:07.25 ____ ________ Lane 7 Perkins, Jeff 11 Homestead 1:08.61 ____ ________ Lane 8 Shalapenok, Nikita 11 Los Altos 1:10.34 ____ ________ CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL Lane 1 Gautier, Garrett 10 Palo Alto 1:04.33 ____ ________ Lane 2 Dunn, Ricky 12 Los Altos 1:04.12 ____ ________ Lane 3 Saxton, Chris 12 Palo Alto 1:03.25 ____ ________ Lane 4 Chan, Marcus 12 Monta Vista 1:01.96 ____ ________ Lane 5 Tsui Jonathan 12 Monta Vista 1:03.18 ____ ________ Lane 6 Hori, Kellan 12 Palo Alto 1:03.92 ____ ________ Lane 7 Doone, Ryan 11 Palo Alto 1:04.29 ____ ________ Lane 8 Hsih, John 12 Gunn 1:04.65 ____ ________ ALTERNATES 17) Shin, Albert 11 Monta Vista 1:10.89 18) Cheung, Kinman 09 Lynbrook 1:11.60 19) Ehrhorn, Michael 12 Gunn 1:11.69 20) Carnathan, Phil 10 Los Gatos 1:12.14 21) Buurma, Erik 11 Los Altos 1:12.90 22) Chang, Nick 11 Homestead 1:14.25 23) Hwang, Jordan 11 Los Altos 1:14.38 DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 46 BOY's 400 YARDS FREE RELAY J.V. Meet Record 3:39.09 Palo Alto 1998 QUALIFYING FOR CCS 3:38.99 HEAT 1 Lane 2 Lynbrook 4:19.20 ____ ________ Lane 3 Gunn 3:50.23 ____ ________ Lane 4 Palo Alto 3:42.00 ____ ________ Lane 5 Monta Vista 3:44.50 ____ ________ Lane 6 Los Altos 4:05.93 ____ ________ Lane 7 Homestead 4:24.56 ____ ________ DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL May 7, 1999 EVENT: 48 BOY's 400 YARDS FREE RELAY VARSITY Meet Record 3:05.80 Santa Clara 1971 QUALIFYING FOR CCS 3:38.99 HEAT 1 Lane 2 Monta Vista 3:33.78 ____ ________ Lane 3 Los Altos 3:23.28 ____ ________ Lane 4 Palo Alto 3:17.41 ____ ________ Lane 5 Gunn 3:22.28 ____ ________ Lane 6 Los Gatos 3:33.22 ____ ________ Lane 7 Lynbrook 3:36.83 ____ ________

Varsity Girls

DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:   1   GIRL's   200  YARDS   MEDLEY RELAY    J.V.    

Meet Record         1:55.89                     Gunn              1998    
QUALIFYING FOR CCS                 2:05.59

                    HEAT  1             

 Lane  1  Los Altos                                  2:22.28  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Homestead                                  2:16.58  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Monta Vista                                2:13.11  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  St. Francis                                2:05.44  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Gunn                                       2:06.53  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Lynbrook                                   2:15.57  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Palo Alto                                  2:17.00  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Los Gatos                                  2:23.02  ____  ________   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:   3   GIRL's   200  YARDS   MEDLEY RELAY    VARSITY 

Meet Record         1:52.52                     Palo Alto         1998    
QUALIFYING FOR CCS                 2:05.59

                    HEAT  1             

 Lane  1  Los Gatos                                  2:04.22  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Gunn                                       1:59.40  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  St. Francis                                1:55.68  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Palo Alto                                  1:53.04  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Homestead                                  1:54.95  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Monta Vista                                1:58.77  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Los Altos                                  2:04.00  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Lynbrook                                   2:04.47  ____  ________   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:   5   GIRL's   200  YARDS   FREESTYLE    J.V.       

Meet Record         2:15.41   Peck, Sarah       Gunn              1998    
QUALIFYING FOR CCS                 2:05.99

SEEDING FOR FINALS
     LANE      NAME           YEAR     TEAM           TRIALS

                    CONSOLATION FINAL   

 Lane  1  Zehr, Sarah          09  Los Gatos         2:29.14  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  McClurg, Laura       10  Monta Vista       2:28.96  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Medvedev, Maria       9  Monta Vista       2:28.14  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Viggiano, Vanessa    09  Gunn              2:26.75  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Bitton, Ephrat       09  Palo Alto         2:28.02  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Platt, Kate          10  Palo Alto         2:28.81  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Eustice, Shannon     11  Los Altos         2:29.04  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Roderick, Mira       10  Lynbrook          2:29.23  ____  ________   

                    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

 Lane  1  Todd, Maggie         10  St. Francis       2:22.90  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Gordner, Jessica     10  Gunn              2:21.16  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  James, Allison       12  Gunn              2:19.78  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Murray, Katie        09  St. Francis       2:12.12  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Keller, Christina    10  Lynbrook          2:19.36  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Moss, Anica          11  Gunn              2:19.89  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Chou, Kristi         09  Palo Alto         2:21.72  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Van Criekinge, Lore  10  Lynbrook          2:24.83  ____  ________   

ALTERNATES
  17)  Worthing, Erin      10  St. Francis       2:29.23   
  18)  Schniedwind, Laura  10  Palo Alto         2:29.33   
       
  19)  Gorrell, Chelsea    10  St. Francis       2:29.60   
  20)  Lawrence-Gomez, Brig 9  Monta Vista       2:29.84   
  21)  Simoni, Stephanie   10  Homestead         2:32.93   
  22)  Battle, Natalie     11  Los Altos         2:40.14   
  23)  Wein, Tatina        11  Los Altos         2:42.42   
  24)  Li, Shirley         09  Lynbrook          2:42.83   
  25)  Mowrey, Sascha      12  Homestead         2:45.66   
  26)  McElligot, Sinead   10  Homestead         2:46.35   
  27)  Lanning, Katie      10  Los Gatos         2:46.82   
  28)  Anavitarte, Adriana 09  Los Gatos         2:47.34   
  29)  Dong, Lu             9  Monta Vista       2:48.11   
       Sylvester, Alex     09  Los Gatos         DISQUAL   
       Sujatha-Bhaskar, Swa09  Homestead         DISQUAL   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:   7   GIRL's   200  YARDS   FREESTYLE   VARSITY     

Meet Record         1:49.26   Kilian, Caroline  Palo Alto         1997    
QUALIFYING FOR CCS                 2:05.99

SEEDING FOR FINALS
     LANE      NAME           YEAR     TEAM           TRIALS

                    CONSOLATION FINAL   

 Lane  1  Peck, Sarah          10  Gunn              2:08.04  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Ruberry, Lauren      12  St. Francis       2:06.28  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Kim, Stephanie       10  Monta Vista       2:05.85  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Chou, Katie          12  Palo Alto         2:03.19  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Cristol, Lisa        12  Los Gatos         2:04.64  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Knudtsen, Meg        10  St. Francis       2:06.08  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Roan, Marian         09  Los Gatos         2:06.50  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Levitt, Joanna       12  Gunn              2:09.11  ____  ________   

                    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

 Lane  1  Silverman, Samara    12  Lynbrook          2:02.65  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Tomasevich, Nina     11  Palo Alto         1:59.44  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  McFadzean, Heather   11  St. Francis       1:59.04  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Daphnis, Aphrodite   11  Homestead         1:54.52  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Eastman, Alix        11  Los Gatos         1:57.29  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Schmidt, Heidi       10  Homestead         1:59.27  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Kleidon, Rachael     12  Gunn              2:02.18  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Mcfall, Erin         09  Palo Alto         2:02.98  ____  ________   

ALTERNATES
  17)  Hovey, Sheena       11  Homestead         2:10.40   
  18)  Nemirovsky, Eva     09  Lynbrook          2:13.29   
       
  19)  Hamadani, Neda      10  St. Francis       2:14.08   
  20)  Clark, Tricia       09  Los Altos         2:14.27   
  21)  LaRue, Anne         10  Homestead         2:14.35   
  22)  Erbilgin, Aycha     12  Monta Vista       2:16.62   
  23)  Joy, Christa         9  Monta Vista       2:17.10   
  24)  Kasper, Sarah       12  Los Altos         2:17.12   
  25)  Fantozzi, Laura     12  Monta Vista       2:18.66   
  26)  Khakbaz, Tanya      10  Lynbrook          2:18.76   
  27)  Meusel, Taralyn     11  Los Gatos         2:19.04   
  28)  Georgia, Annette    09  Gunn              2:19.93   
  29)  Behn, Mollie        10  Los Altos         2:29.69   
  30)  Carlton, Emily      12  Los Altos         2:37.05   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:   9   GIRL's   100  YARDS   INDIV. MEDLEY    J.V.   

Meet Record         1:09.38   Birk, Lianne      St. Francis       1997    

SEEDING FOR FINALS
     LANE      NAME           YEAR     TEAM           TRIALS

                    CONSOLATION FINAL   

 Lane  1  Kim, Sarah           10  Monta Vista       1:16.10  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Lovejoy, Michelle    10  St. Francis       1:15.38  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Orsua, Nicole        11  Lynbrook          1:14.09  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Desmond, Alexandra   10  Homestead         1:13.88  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Georgia, Galeyn       9  Gunn              1:13.94  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Kelly, Elizabeth     09  St. Francis       1:14.60  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Block, Diane         09  Homestead         1:15.82  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Sabo, Lauren         09  Palo Alto         1:17.08  ____  ________   

                    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

 Lane  1  Lai, Kaia            09  Gunn              1:12.83  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Spurzem, Ashley       9  Monta Vista       1:12.01  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Day, Jessica         09  Palo Alto         1:11.54  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Bacolini, Lindsey    09  St. Francis       1:08.87  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Pilkering, Megan     11  Gunn              1:11.17  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Ng, Dominique        11  Gunn              1:11.61  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Block, Mary          10  Lynbrook          1:12.75  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Garner, Melinda      09  St. Francis       1:13.41  ____  ________   

ALTERNATES
  17)  Baines, Hayley      10  Monta Vista       1:17.32   
  18)  Malebranche, Talina 10  Lynbrook          1:17.37   
       
  19)  Allen,  Julie       10  Palo Alto         1:18.28   
  20)  O'Dell, Megan       09  Los Gatos         1:18.61   
  21)  Zehr, Sarah         09  Los Gatos         1:19.47   
  22)  Beck, Heidi         09  Palo Alto         1:20.07   
  23)  Kirby, Christine    11  Monta Vista       1:20.65   
  24)  Young, Monica       09  Los Gatos         1:20.86   
  25)  Staebler, Margaux   09  Los Gatos         1:20.94   
  26)  Myers, Bree         11  Lynbrook          1:22.46   
  27)  Commons, Karen      09  Los Altos         1:22.62   
  28)  Azadan, Sheila      10  Los Altos         1:24.26   
  29)  Hawkes, Natalie     09  Los Altos         1:24.53   
  30)  Wein, Tatina        11  Los Altos         1:26.05   
  31)  Pollock, Erin       09  Homestead         1:31.00   
       Paik, Caroline      10  Homestead         DISQUAL   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:  11   GIRL's   200  YARDS   INDIV. MEDLEY   VARSITY 

Meet Record         2:04.99   Winkler, Brooke   St. Francis       1998    
QUALIFYING FOR CCS                 2:24.14

SEEDING FOR FINALS
     LANE      NAME           YEAR     TEAM           TRIALS

                    CONSOLATION FINAL   

 Lane  1  Sirkin, Gabrielle    11  Gunn              2:32.66  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Giurlani, Jen        11  St. Francis       2:31.62  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Mostofi, Zahra        9  Monta Vista       2:29.91  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Hyrne, Sharon        10  Homestead         2:26.98  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Chosich, Kali         9  Monta Vista       2:27.81  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Oestreicher, Jennie  12  Monta Vista       2:31.25  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Branz, Toby          09  Gunn              2:32.19  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Hayes, Megan         11  St. Francis       2:33.07  ____  ________   

                    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

 Lane  1  Contento, Reina      12  Los Altos         2:21.86  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Yoshida, Sedonia     11  St. Francis       2:15.23  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Page, Danielle       11  Palo Alto         2:12.81  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Winkler, Brooke      11  St. Francis       2:06.48  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Daphnis, Artemis     10  Homestead         2:08.21  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Champion, Laurel     09  Palo Alto         2:13.77  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Branz, Heidi         12  Gunn              2:20.87  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Berezovsky, Hila     12  Monta Vista       2:25.91  ____  ________   

ALTERNATES
  17)  Wu, Christine       11  Lynbrook          2:35.90   
  18)  Lo, Ruby            11  Lynbrook          2:43.90   
       
  19)  Starr, Jessica      10  Los Altos         2:45.57   
  20)  Ip, Amy             11  Lynbrook          2:46.87   
       Wolfson, Laura      11  Palo Alto         DISQUAL   
       Birk, Lianne        10  Homestead         DISQUAL   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:  13   GIRL's    50  YARDS   FREESTYLE    J.V.       

Meet Record          :26.10   Bommarito, Missy  St. Francis       1997    
QUALIFYING FOR CCS                  :26.39

SEEDING FOR FINALS
     LANE      NAME           YEAR     TEAM           TRIALS

                    CONSOLATION FINAL   

 Lane  1  Martindale, Melissa  09  St. Francis        :30.06  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Burkhart, Cristal    09  Palo Alto          :29.93  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Lo, Jennifer         10  Gunn               :29.62  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Ho, Janna            11  Palo Alto          :29.20  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Sasaki, Sarah        10  Gunn               :29.38  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Simko, Errin         09  St. Francis        :29.87  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Wilson, Jekara       09  Palo Alto          :29.95  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Gianatasio, Nicole   11  Homestead          :30.20  ____  ________   

                    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

 Lane  1  Lin, Tina            10  Monta Vista        :28.85  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Hayes, Caitlin       09  St. Francis        :28.46  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Chang, Carol         10  Gunn               :27.85  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Chavez, Jessica      09  Lynbrook           :27.40  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Quist, Lauren        09  St. Francis        :27.50  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Dang, Zara           11  Gunn               :27.97  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Kwok, Melissa         9  Monta Vista        :28.68  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Snyder, Jennifer     10  Lynbrook           :28.93  ____  ________   

ALTERNATES
  17)  Chang, Anna         10  Monta Vista        :30.38   
  18)  Collins, Krystyna   09  Los Altos          :31.47   
       
  19)  Hyrne, Mary         10  Homestead          :31.49   
  20)  Lightman, Leyna     09  Los Altos          :31.74   
  21)  Cota, Kristina      09  Los Gatos          :31.80   
  22)  Goldman, Hadas      09  Palo Alto          :32.31   
  23)  Santos, Lindsay     09  Los Gatos          :32.53   
  24)  Hsueh, Helen        10  Lynbrook           :32.88   
  25)  Prouty, Sara        09  Los Gatos          :33.81   
  26)  Payne, Sarah         9  Monta Vista        :33.98   
  27)  Albertoni, Annette  10  Homestead          :34.09   
  28)  Peterson, Meghan    09  Los Gatos          :34.60   
  29)  Llein, Gretchen     09  Los Altos          :34.99   
  30)  Abberton, Ashley    12  Homestead          :35.65   
  31)  Larson, Jennifer    09  Lynbrook           :36.58   
  32)  Parekh, Roshani     09  Los Altos          :43.16   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:  15   GIRL's    50  YARDS   FREESTYLE   VARSITY     

Meet Record          :24.22   Mattos, Adrienne  St. Francis       1997    
QUALIFYING FOR CCS                  :26.39

SEEDING FOR FINALS
     LANE      NAME           YEAR     TEAM           TRIALS

                    CONSOLATION FINAL   

 Lane  1  Morasky, Nicole      12  Lynbrook           :27.08  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Ullmann, Erica       11  Monta Vista        :26.84  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Tipton, Megan        12  Homestead          :26.83  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Val, Jodie           12  St. Francis        :26.48  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Levitt, Joanna       12  Gunn               :26.73  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Lane, Jennifer       11  Homestead          :26.84  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Norman, Tami         11  Lynbrook           :26.97  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Val, Jamie           10  St. Francis        :27.25  ____  ________   

                    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

 Lane  1  Harrison, Leighan    09  Gunn               :26.46  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Giambruno, Chandler  11  St. Francis        :26.10  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Bommarito, Missy     12  St. Francis        :25.88  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Vogt, Anna           11  Palo Alto          :25.42  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Stepanou, Lizzy      09  Gunn               :25.69  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Rumble, Nadine       11  Palo Alto          :26.06  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Schindler, Erin      12  Lynbrook           :26.26  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Chung, Katherine     10  Los Altos          :26.48  ____  ________   

ALTERNATES
  17)  Sandlin, Shannon    10  Los Altos          :27.41   
  18)  Fung, Jackie        10  Gunn               :27.41   
       
  19)  Blakkan, Kristi     11  Monta Vista        :27.57   
  20)  Taber, Alanna       12  Los Altos          :27.76   
  21)  Keplinger, Erin     10  Palo Alto          :28.43   
  22)  Daggett, Lucy       10  Los Altos          :28.54   
  23)  Samotyj, Margaret   12  Palo Alto          :28.72   
  24)  Espe, Elizabeth     12  Los Gatos          :28.89   
  25)  Noryko, Kristy      12  Monta Vista        :29.83   
  26)  Ramichandran, Arathi10  Homestead          :30.46   
  27)  Reiley, Emily       10  Los Gatos          :30.69   
  28)  Yee, Janice         12  Monta Vista        :30.88   
  29)  Dorcich, Marissa    12  Los Gatos          :32.25   
       McCarthy, Megan     11  Los Gatos         DISQUAL   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:  21   GIRL's    50  YARDS   BUTTERFLY    J.V.       

Meet Record          :29.93   Keplinger, Erin   Palo Alto         1998    

SEEDING FOR FINALS
     LANE      NAME           YEAR     TEAM           TRIALS

                    CONSOLATION FINAL   

 Lane  1  Husten, Ashley       10  Palo Alto          :34.77  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Malebranche, Talina  10  Lynbrook           :34.12  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Kirby, Christine     11  Monta Vista        :33.62  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Garner, Melinda      09  St. Francis        :32.79  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Staebler, Margaux    09  Los Gatos          :33.07  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Beck, Heidi          09  Palo Alto          :33.74  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Goldman, Hadas       09  Palo Alto          :34.20  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Gianatasio, Nicole   11  Homestead          :35.23  ____  ________   

                    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

 Lane  1  Kim, Sarah           10  Monta Vista        :32.21  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Viggiano, Vanessa    09  Gunn               :31.60  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Sbarbori, Elise      10  Gunn               :30.68  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Bacolini, Lindsey    09  St. Francis        :28.60  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Block, Mary          10  Lynbrook           :30.61  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Kwok, Melissa         9  Monta Vista        :31.53  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Walkup, Rachel       09  Gunn               :32.07  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  James, Silja         10  Gunn               :32.53  ____  ________   

ALTERNATES
  17)  Block, Diane        09  Homestead          :35.50   
  18)  Myers, Bree         11  Lynbrook           :35.81   
       
  19)  Davis, Sarah         9  Monta Vista        :36.33   
  20)  Lieberman, Danielle 10  St. Francis        :36.71   
  21)  Worthing, Erin      10  St. Francis        :36.77   
  22)  Commons, Karen      09  Los Altos          :37.00   
  23)  Rozo, Michelle      11  Los Altos          :37.25   
  24)  Tal, Noa            09  Lynbrook           :38.16   
  25)  Morel, Christine    10  Homestead          :39.41   
  26)  Pollock, Erin       09  Homestead          :41.12   
  27)  Gillan, Melissa     09  Palo Alto          :45.27   
  28)  Chung, Jane         09  Los Altos          :45.54   
  29)  Rodd, Simone        09  Los Altos          :50.20   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:  23   GIRL's   100  YARDS   BUTTERFLY    VARSITY    

Meet Record          :57.02   Burton, Loni      Monta Vista       1998    
QUALIFYING FOR CCS                 1:04.69

SEEDING FOR FINALS
     LANE      NAME           YEAR     TEAM           TRIALS

                    CONSOLATION FINAL   

 Lane  1  Doan, Thy             9  Monta Vista       1:08.09  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Lee, Candice         09  Homestead         1:07.07  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Tipton, Megan        12  Homestead         1:06.11  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Contento, Reina      12  Los Altos         1:05.50  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Saloner, Amber       11  Gunn              1:05.58  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Val, Jodie           12  St. Francis       1:06.29  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Cannon, Kiara        09  Gunn              1:07.42  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Val, Jamie           10  St. Francis       1:09.40  ____  ________   

                    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

 Lane  1  Ullmann, Erica       11  Monta Vista       1:04.30  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Samuels, Emma        11  Palo Alto         1:03.30  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Vogt, Anna           11  Palo Alto         1:02.78  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Cannon, Tirza        11  Gunn              1:02.74  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  O'Farriell, Lindsey  09  St. Francis       1:02.77  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  O'Farriell, Tiffany  11  St. Francis       1:02.92  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Rumble, Nadine       11  Palo Alto         1:03.47  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Ngo, Joanne          09  Lynbrook          1:05.01  ____  ________   

ALTERNATES
  17)  Nemirovsky, Eva     09  Lynbrook          1:10.65   
  18)  Mostofi, Zahra       9  Monta Vista       1:10.77   
       
  19)  Fayer, Victoria     10  Gunn              1:11.58   
  20)  Alburger, Marina    10  Lynbrook          1:11.63   
  21)  Barretto, Caitlin   10  Los Altos         1:14.55   
  22)  Chazan, Alix        09  Los Altos         1:18.29   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:  25   GIRL's   100  YARDS   FREESTYLE    J.V.       

Meet Record          :58.18   Bommarito, Missy  St. Francis       1997    
QUALIFYING FOR CCS                  :57.79

SEEDING FOR FINALS
     LANE      NAME           YEAR     TEAM           TRIALS

                    CONSOLATION FINAL   

 Lane  1  Wilson, Jekara       09  Palo Alto         1:06.95  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Ho, Janna            11  Palo Alto         1:06.16  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Buthker, Ashley      10  Los Gatos         1:05.65  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Gorrell, Chelsea     10  St. Francis       1:05.26  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Moss, Anica          11  Gunn              1:05.44  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Mitchell, Anne       10  St. Francis       1:06.03  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Jones, Brittany      09  St. Francis       1:06.50  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Chou, Kristi         09  Palo Alto         1:07.22  ____  ________   

                    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

 Lane  1  Dang, Zara           11  Gunn              1:03.44  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Hayes, Caitlin       09  St. Francis       1:03.21  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Lin, Tina            10  Monta Vista       1:02.47  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Chavez, Jessica      09  Lynbrook           :59.94  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Chang, Carol         10  Gunn              1:01.45  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  James, Allison       12  Gunn              1:03.02  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Orsua, Nicole        11  Lynbrook          1:03.24  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Desmond, Alexandra   10  Homestead         1:05.03  ____  ________   

ALTERNATES
  17)  Van Criekinge, Lore 10  Lynbrook          1:07.58   
  18)  Medvedev, Maria      9  Monta Vista       1:08.32   
       
  19)  Bitton, Ephrat      09  Palo Alto         1:08.36   
  20)  McClurg, Laura      10  Monta Vista       1:08.60   
  21)  Neal, Adriana       09  Los Altos         1:08.67   
  22)  Bennion, Rythie     10  Los Altos         1:08.81   
  23)  Rozo, Michelle      11  Los Altos         1:10.67   
  24)  Gwo, Wendy          10  Lynbrook          1:12.83   
  25)  Santos, Lindsay     09  Los Gatos         1:12.91   
  26)  Collins, Krystyna   09  Los Altos         1:13.02   
  27)  Khosravi, Mina      10  Monta Vista       1:13.12   
  28)  Moore, Jennifer     12  Homestead         1:13.14   
  29)  Anavitarte, Adriana 09  Los Gatos         1:15.23   
  30)  Albertoni, Annette  10  Homestead         1:18.29   
  31)  McElligot, Sinead   10  Homestead         1:18.57   
  32)  Cota, Kristina      09  Los Gatos         1:18.79   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:  27   GIRL's   100  YARDS   FREESTYLE   VARSITY     

Meet Record          :52.47   Burton, Loni      Monta Vista       1998    
QUALIFYING FOR CCS                  :57.79

SEEDING FOR FINALS
     LANE      NAME           YEAR     TEAM           TRIALS

                    CONSOLATION FINAL   

 Lane  1  Lane, Jennifer       11  Homestead          :58.91  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Knudtsen, Meg        10  St. Francis        :58.35  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Peck, Sarah          10  Gunn               :58.15  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Giambruno, Chandler  11  St. Francis        :57.49  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Branz, Heidi         12  Gunn               :57.91  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Chung, Katherine     10  Los Altos          :58.22  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Faught, Caroline     10  Palo Alto          :58.63  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Morasky, Nicole      12  Lynbrook           :59.77  ____  ________   

                    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

 Lane  1  Silverman, Samara    12  Lynbrook           :56.91  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Bommarito, Missy     12  St. Francis        :56.28  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Champion, Laurel     09  Palo Alto          :55.55  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Daphnis, Aphrodite   11  Homestead          :53.36  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Champion, Haley      11  Palo Alto          :53.59  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Kleidon, Rachael     12  Gunn               :55.62  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Williams, Katie      12  Monta Vista        :56.33  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Stepanou, Lizzy      09  Gunn               :57.30  ____  ________   

ALTERNATES
  17)  Norman, Tami        11  Lynbrook          1:00.24   
  18)  Komo, Molly         11  St. Francis       1:00.89   
       
  19)  Clark, Tricia       09  Los Altos         1:01.02   
  20)  Ballard, Kacey      10  Los Gatos         1:02.20   
  21)  Ju, Patricia         9  Monta Vista       1:02.43   
  22)  Espe, Elizabeth     12  Los Gatos         1:03.40   
  23)  Norcott, Lindsay    12  Los Gatos         1:03.57   
  24)  Keplinger, Erin     10  Palo Alto         1:03.69   
  25)  Erbilgin, Aycha     12  Monta Vista       1:04.10   
  26)  Taber, Alanna       12  Los Altos         1:04.34   
  27)  Euchner, Heather    12  Los Altos         1:05.18   
  28)  Ramichandran, Arathi10  Homestead         1:06.54   
       McCarthy, Megan     11  Los Gatos         DISQUAL   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:  29   GIRL's    50  YARDS   BREASTSTROKE    J.V.    

Meet Record          :35.02   Fung, Jackie      Gunn              1998    

SEEDING FOR FINALS
     LANE      NAME           YEAR     TEAM           TRIALS

                    CONSOLATION FINAL   

 Lane  1  Oren, Ayelet         09  Homestead          :39.39  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Yatziv, Anat         09  Lynbrook           :39.09  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Thomas, Jelisa       09  St. Francis        :37.85  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Tondreau, Julie      09  Los Gatos          :37.78  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Arf, Ayse            10  Lynbrook           :37.79  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Lai, Kaia            09  Gunn               :38.95  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Ho, Joanna           12  Monta Vista        :39.31  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Schniedwind, Laura   10  Palo Alto          :40.63  ____  ________   

                    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

 Lane  1  Abdoli, Elli         11  Los Altos          :37.55  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Wenz, Judith         10  Palo Alto          :37.39  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Combs, Diana         09  St. Francis        :36.71  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Maples, Lizzy        10  Palo Alto          :36.15  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Huang, Liwen         09  Gunn               :36.40  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Pilkering, Megan     11  Gunn               :36.81  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Silva, Lindsey       09  St. Francis        :37.47  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Lovejoy, Michelle    10  St. Francis        :37.73  ____  ________   

ALTERNATES
  17)  Hawkes, Natalie     09  Los Altos          :41.21   
  18)  Lawrence-Gomez, Brig 9  Monta Vista        :41.52   
       
  19)  Politzer, Malia     10  Lynbrook           :41.97   
  20)  Phung, Elizabeth    10  Palo Alto          :42.03   
  21)  Hsueh, Helen        10  Lynbrook           :42.27   
  22)  Nicosia, Carly      09  Los Gatos          :42.56   
  23)  Sampson, Jennifer   09  Los Gatos          :42.62   
  24)  An, Catherine       10  Monta Vista        :42.65   
  25)  Hyrne, Mary         10  Homestead          :43.28   
  26)  Clark, Ashlyn       09  Los Altos          :44.21   
  27)  Dawson, Bryn        09  Los Gatos          :44.90   
  28)  Liu, Christina       9  Monta Vista        :46.47   
  29)  Noveh, April        09  Homestead          :47.86   
  30)  Obando, Sarita      09  Los Altos          :49.91   
  31)  Kumar, Leela        10  Homestead          :54.10   
       Lo, Jennifer        10  Gunn              DISQUAL   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:  31   GIRL's   500  YARDS   FREESTYLE   VARSITY     

Meet Record         4:45.99   Kilian, Caroline  Palo Alto         1997    
QUALIFYING FOR CCS                 5:35.79

SEEDING FOR FINALS
     LANE      NAME           YEAR     TEAM           TRIALS

                    CONSOLATION FINAL   

 Lane  1  Oestreicher, Jennie  12  Monta Vista       6:00.68  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Hyrne, Sharon        10  Homestead         5:53.67  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Roan, Marian         09  Los Gatos         5:39.41  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Ruberry, Lauren      12  St. Francis       5:34.09  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Kim, Stephanie       10  Monta Vista       5:37.60  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Hovey, Sheena        11  Homestead         5:45.16  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  O'Farriell, Lindsey  09  St. Francis       5:53.68  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Joy, Christa          9  Monta Vista       6:05.17  ____  ________   

                    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

 Lane  1  Chou, Katie          12  Palo Alto         5:29.34  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Cristol, Lisa        12  Los Gatos         5:26.54  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Eastman, Alix        11  Los Gatos         5:01.85  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Winkler, Brooke      11  St. Francis       4:59.06  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Daphnis, Artemis     10  Homestead         5:00.24  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Tomasevich, Nina     11  Palo Alto         5:17.54  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Mcfall, Erin         09  Palo Alto         5:27.18  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Cannon, Tirza        11  Gunn              5:29.89  ____  ________   

ALTERNATES
  17)  LaRue, Anne         10  Homestead         6:05.32   
  18)  Cleaveland, Kelley  10  Lynbrook          6:07.19   
       
  19)  Fantozzi, Laura     12  Monta Vista       6:08.74   
  20)  Meusel, Taralyn     11  Los Gatos         6:11.69   
  21)  Georgia, Annette    09  Gunn              6:11.70   
  22)  Wu, Christine       11  Lynbrook          6:14.43   
  23)  Fish, Anne          09  Los Altos         6:27.50   
  24)  Dolby, Louise       09  Los Altos         6:38.16   
  25)  Chazan, Alix        09  Los Altos         6:59.70   
  26)  Zenkin, Svetlana    09  Gunn              7:18.90   
  27)  Kruglyanskya, Maria 09  Gunn              7:52.24   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:  33   GIRL's   200  YARDS   FREE RELAY    J.V.      

Meet Record         1:51.09                     Gunn              1998    
QUALIFYING FOR CCS                 1:51.19

                    HEAT  1             

 Lane  1  Los Gatos                                  2:06.15  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Palo Alto                                  1:59.00  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Monta Vista                                1:55.88  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Gunn                                       1:50.94  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  St. Francis                                1:52.74  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Lynbrook                                   1:57.50  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Homestead                                  2:02.19  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Los Altos                                  2:07.48  ____  ________   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:  35   GIRL's   200  YARDS   FREE RELAY    VARSITY   

Meet Record         1:42.95                     Gunn              1997    
QUALIFYING FOR CCS                 1:51.19

                    HEAT  1             

 Lane  1  Los Altos                                  1:53.07  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Monta Vista                                1:46.64  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  St. Francis                                1:45.52  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Palo Alto                                  1:43.34  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Homestead                                  1:43.59  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Gunn                                       1:46.32  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Lynbrook                                   1:49.05  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Los Gatos                                  1:57.50  ____  ________   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:  37   GIRL's   100  YARDS   BACKSTROKE    J.V.      

Meet Record         1:09.78   Turgel, Sarah     Palo Alto         1997    
QUALIFYING FOR CCS                 1:06.99

SEEDING FOR FINALS
     LANE      NAME           YEAR     TEAM           TRIALS

                    CONSOLATION FINAL   

 Lane  1  Simoni, Stephanie    10  Homestead         1:18.10  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Snyder, Jennifer     10  Lynbrook          1:17.59  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Martindale, Melissa  09  St. Francis       1:16.08  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Gordner, Jessica     10  Gunn              1:15.65  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Allen,  Julie        10  Palo Alto         1:15.70  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Husten, Ashley       10  Palo Alto         1:16.31  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Chang, Anna          10  Monta Vista       1:17.92  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Burkhart, Cristal    09  Palo Alto         1:18.99  ____  ________   

                    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

 Lane  1  Georgia, Galeyn       9  Gunn              1:14.68  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Kelly, Elizabeth     09  St. Francis       1:13.82  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Walkup, Rachel       09  Gunn              1:12.95  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Murray, Katie        09  St. Francis       1:09.00  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Spurzem, Ashley       9  Monta Vista       1:12.25  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Sbarbori, Elise      10  Gunn              1:13.26  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Keller, Christina    10  Lynbrook          1:13.82  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Todd, Maggie         10  St. Francis       1:15.28  ____  ________   

ALTERNATES
  17)  Sabo, Lauren        09  Palo Alto         1:20.92   
  18)  Buthker, Ashley     10  Los Gatos         1:22.27   
       
  19)  Zensius, Sophie     10  Los Altos         1:22.63   
  20)  Battle, Natalie     11  Los Altos         1:23.03   
  21)  Mowrey, Sascha      12  Homestead         1:23.28   
  22)  Davis, Sarah         9  Monta Vista       1:24.38   
  23)  Azadan, Sheila      10  Los Altos         1:24.68   
  24)  Morel, Christine    10  Homestead         1:24.74   
  25)  Dong, Lu             9  Monta Vista       1:30.11   
  26)  Llein, Gretchen     09  Los Altos         1:30.62   
  27)  Abberton, Ashley    12  Homestead         1:39.53   
       Peterson, Meghan    09  Los Gatos         DISQUAL   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:  39   GIRL's   100  YARDS   BACKSTROKE    VARSITY   

Meet Record          :59.75   Peterson, Hilary  Palo Alto         1997    
QUALIFYING FOR CCS                 1:06.99

SEEDING FOR FINALS
     LANE      NAME           YEAR     TEAM           TRIALS

                    CONSOLATION FINAL   

 Lane  1  Sirkin, Gabrielle    11  Gunn              1:11.92  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Miller, Sydnee       11  St. Francis       1:10.68  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Sandlin, Shannon     10  Los Altos         1:10.51  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Giurlani, Jen        11  St. Francis       1:09.82  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Cleaveland, Kelley   10  Lynbrook          1:10.16  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Cannon, Kiara        09  Gunn              1:10.56  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Harrison, Leighan    09  Gunn              1:11.90  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Fayer, Victoria      10  Gunn              1:11.98  ____  ________   

                    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

 Lane  1  Faught, Caroline     10  Palo Alto         1:06.99  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Berezovsky, Hila     12  Monta Vista       1:06.04  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  O'Farriell, Tiffany  11  St. Francis       1:04.73  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Champion, Haley      11  Palo Alto          :59.47  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  McFadzean, Heather   11  St. Francis       1:03.58  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Schindler, Erin      12  Lynbrook          1:05.99  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Samuels, Emma        11  Palo Alto         1:06.43  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Doan, Thy             9  Monta Vista       1:09.18  ____  ________   

ALTERNATES
  17)  Yee, Janice         12  Monta Vista       1:14.06   
  18)  Barretto, Caitlin   10  Los Altos         1:14.65   
       
  19)  Norcott, Lindsay    12  Los Gatos         1:15.26   
  20)  Lesea, Renee        10  Los Gatos         1:15.90   
  21)  Starr, Jessica      10  Los Altos         1:16.79   
  22)  Euchner, Heather    12  Los Altos         1:18.40   
  23)  Ip, Amy             11  Lynbrook          1:19.17   
  24)  Werner, Friday      11  Los Gatos         1:25.42   
       Birk, Lianne        10  Homestead         DISQUAL   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:  41   GIRL's   100  YARDS   BREASTSTROKE    J.V.    

Meet Record         1:18.01   Wolfson, Laura    Palo Alto         1998    
QUALIFYING FOR CCS                 1:14.99

SEEDING FOR FINALS
     LANE      NAME           YEAR     TEAM           TRIALS

                    CONSOLATION FINAL   

 Lane  1  Sasaki, Sarah        10  Gunn              1:25.82  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Eustice, Shannon     11  Los Altos         1:25.37  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Abdoli, Elli         11  Los Altos         1:24.21  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Thomas, Jelisa       09  St. Francis       1:22.65  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Tondreau, Julie      09  Los Gatos         1:23.29  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Ho, Joanna           12  Monta Vista       1:24.32  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Baines, Hayley       10  Monta Vista       1:25.42  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Yeh, Christine        9  Monta Vista       1:26.39  ____  ________   

                    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

 Lane  1  Mason, Katie         09  St. Francis       1:22.43  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Ng, Dominique        11  Gunn              1:21.54  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Day, Jessica         09  Palo Alto         1:18.23  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Quist, Lauren        09  St. Francis       1:17.35  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Maples, Lizzy        10  Palo Alto         1:17.44  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Huang, Liwen         09  Gunn              1:18.93  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Combs, Diana         09  St. Francis       1:22.24  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Wenz, Judith         10  Palo Alto         1:22.60  ____  ________   

ALTERNATES
  17)  Lightman, Leyna     09  Los Altos         1:26.98   
  18)  Platt, Kate         10  Palo Alto         1:27.00   
       
  19)  Cooke, Margaret     09  Gunn              1:27.46   
  20)  Bennion, Rythie     10  Los Altos         1:27.50   
  20)  Oren, Ayelet        09  Homestead         1:27.50   
  22)  Arf, Ayse           10  Lynbrook          1:27.54   
  23)  Young, Monica       09  Los Gatos         1:28.49   
  24)  Roderick, Mira      10  Lynbrook          1:30.80   
  25)  Politzer, Malia     10  Lynbrook          1:31.37   
  26)  O'Dell, Megan       09  Los Gatos         1:31.63   
  27)  Moore, Jennifer     12  Homestead         1:32.70   
  28)  Zhang, Jeanie       09  Lynbrook          1:33.81   
  29)  Noveh, April        09  Homestead         1:43.75   
       Sujatha-Bhaskar, Swa09  Homestead         DISQUAL   
       Penrose, Kristen     9  Monta Vista       DISQUAL   
       Sampson, Jennifer   09  Los Gatos         DISQUAL   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:  43   GIRL's   100  YARDS   BREASTSTROKE    VARSITY 

Meet Record         1:08.19   Lux, Danielle     Los Gatos         1997    
QUALIFYING FOR CCS                 1:14.99

SEEDING FOR FINALS
     LANE      NAME           YEAR     TEAM           TRIALS

                    CONSOLATION FINAL   

 Lane  1  Chosich, Kali         9  Monta Vista       1:18.90  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Branz, Toby          09  Gunn              1:17.88  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Fung, Jackie         10  Gunn              1:16.80  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Samotyj, Margaret    12  Palo Alto         1:15.81  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Hayes, Megan         11  St. Francis       1:16.78  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Lee, Candice         09  Homestead         1:17.80  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Ju, Patricia          9  Monta Vista       1:18.12  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Komo, Molly          11  St. Francis       1:19.96  ____  ________   

                    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

 Lane  1  Wolfson, Laura       11  Palo Alto         1:14.26  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Winogard-Hutner, Avr 10  Gunn              1:13.59  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Yoshida, Sedonia     11  St. Francis       1:11.04  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Schmidt, Heidi       10  Homestead         1:06.64  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Page, Danielle       11  Palo Alto         1:09.85  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Williams, Katie      12  Monta Vista       1:12.32  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Saloner, Amber       11  Gunn              1:13.83  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Kasper, Sarah        12  Los Altos         1:14.48  ____  ________   

ALTERNATES
  17)  Shelton, Kim        11  St. Francis       1:20.15   
  18)  Noryko, Kristy      12  Monta Vista       1:20.21   
       
  19)  Ballard, Kacey      10  Los Gatos         1:20.27   
  19)  Fish, Anne          09  Los Altos         1:20.27   
  21)  Lo, Ruby            11  Lynbrook          1:22.95   
  22)  Alburger, Marina    10  Lynbrook          1:23.19   
  23)  Khakbaz, Tanya      10  Lynbrook          1:23.39   
  24)  Dolby, Louise       09  Los Altos         1:23.50   
  25)  Reiley, Emily       10  Los Gatos         1:29.56   
  26)  Dorcich, Marissa    12  Los Gatos         1:33.00   
       Werner, Friday      11  Los Gatos         DISQUAL   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:  45   GIRL's   400  YARDS   FREE RELAY    J.V.      

Meet Record         4:11.96                     St. Francis       1998    
QUALIFYING FOR CCS                 4:08.69

                    HEAT  1             

 Lane  1  Los Gatos                                  4:45.89  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Monta Vista                                4:28.49  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  Lynbrook                                   4:25.20  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Gunn                                       4:09.07  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  St. Francis                                4:10.37  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Palo Alto                                  4:27.00  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Homestead                                  4:44.39  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Los Altos                                  4:53.47  ____  ________   






           DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE                
                     SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                         ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL                              
                               May   7, 1999

EVENT:  47   GIRL's   400  YARDS   FREE RELAY    VARSITY   

Meet Record         3:38.08                     Palo Alto         1997    
QUALIFYING FOR CCS                 4:08.69

                    HEAT  1             

 Lane  1  Los Altos                                  4:06.72  ____  ________   
 Lane  2  Homestead                                  4:01.26  ____  ________   
 Lane  3  St. Francis                                3:50.31  ____  ________   
 Lane  4  Palo Alto                                  3:41.54  ____  ________   
 Lane  5  Gunn                                       3:50.10  ____  ________   
 Lane  6  Los Gatos                                  3:57.90  ____  ________   
 Lane  7  Lynbrook                                   4:02.15  ____  ________   
 Lane  8  Monta Vista                                4:06.74  ____  ________