DAD League Finals Lane Assignments - 2000
Varsity Boys
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 2 BOY's 200 YARDS MEDLEY RELAY J.V.
Meet Record 1:41.80 Santa Clara 1971
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:52.59
HEAT 1
Lane 1 Los Gatos 2:10.50 ____ ________
Lane 2 Los Altos 2:02.37 ____ ________
Lane 3 Lynbrook 1:55.60 ____ ________
Lane 4 Palo Alto 1:53.81 ____ ________
Lane 5 Monta Vista 1:54.35 ____ ________
Lane 6 Gunn 1:57.76 ____ ________
Lane 7 Saratoga 2:07.26 ____ ________
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 4 BOY's 200 YARDS MEDLEY RELAY VARSITY
Meet Record 1:37.20 Santa Clara 1971
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:52.59
HEAT 1
Lane 1 Saratoga 1:50.24 ____ ________
Lane 2 Los Altos 1:48.97 ____ ________
Lane 3 Gunn 1:45.41 ____ ________
Lane 4 Los Gatos 1:41.86 ____ ________
Lane 5 Palo Alto 1:43.01 ____ ________
Lane 6 Monta Vista 1:48.94 ____ ________
Lane 7 Lynbrook 1:48.99 ____ ________
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 6 BOY's 200 YARDS FREESTYLE J.V.
Meet Record 1:45.92 Jason Nadal Homestead 1990
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:53.99
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Morrill, Matt 10 Lynbrook 2:23.94 ____ ________
Lane 2 Mcleod, Robert 11 Monta Vista 2:13.93 ____ ________
Lane 3 Barkouki, Tammer 09 Palo Alto 2:10.32 ____ ________
Lane 4 Schonig, Frank 09 Los Gatos 2:09.23 ____ ________
Lane 5 Allen, Matt 9 Saratoga 2:09.48 ____ ________
Lane 6 Trinh, Brian 09 Monta Vista 2:13.32 ____ ________
Lane 7 Whitlock, Brain 09 Los Altos 2:17.47 ____ ________
Lane 8 Cooper, Danny 10 Los Altos 2:25.00 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Kwan, Joseph 09 Lynbrook 2:08.76 ____ ________
Lane 2 Fetterman, Drew 09 Monta Vista 2:07.05 ____ ________
Lane 3 Wong, Justin 09 Gunn 2:04.23 ____ ________
Lane 4 Skowronski, Paul 09 Palo Alto 1:56.27 ____ ________
Lane 5 Schneiderman, Dan 10 Palo Alto 1:59.07 ____ ________
Lane 6 Evanshenk, Robert 09 Monta Vista 2:05.13 ____ ________
Lane 7 Park, Eugene 09 Palo Alto 2:07.13 ____ ________
Lane 8 Danforth, Bryan 10 Los Altos 2:08.94 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Wang, Tim 09 Lynbrook 2:25.36
18) Pei, Zee-Wei 09 Lynbrook 2:27.38
19) Moll, Andrew 09 Los Altos 2:33.51
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 8 BOY's 200 YARDS FREESTYLE VARSITY
Meet Record 1:40.50 Mark Spitz Santa Clara 1968
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:53.99
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Roan, Phil 12 Los Gatos 2:00.06 ____ ________
Lane 2 MaCurdy, Troy 12 Gunn 1:58.24 ____ ________
Lane 3 Ligtenberg, Roland 11 Gunn 1:54.54 ____ ________
Lane 4 Danforth, Jay 11 Los Altos 1:54.17 ____ ________
Lane 5 Wnuk, Kamil 11 Lynbrook 1:54.21 ____ ________
Lane 6 Bertocci, Brett 11 Los Gatos 1:58.04 ____ ________
Lane 7 Ehrhorn, Peter 10 Gunn 1:58.88 ____ ________
Lane 8 Lerch, Austin 10 Los Altos 2:01.85 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Stanton, Mark 11 Palo Alto 1:51.72 ____ ________
Lane 2 Finegold, Chris 11 Palo Alto 1:51.57 ____ ________
Lane 3 Hasselbach, Grant 11 Palo Alto 1:49.35 ____ ________
Lane 4 Kelly, Gavin 12 Los Altos 1:46.89 ____ ________
Lane 5 Crowder, Richie 09 Los Gatos 1:47.02 ____ ________
Lane 6 Fuller, Adam 12 Palo Alto 1:50.05 ____ ________
Lane 7 Cooper, Nate 12 Los Altos 1:51.61 ____ ________
Lane 8 Papiri, Nick 11 Monta Vista 1:51.81 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Ho, Shubert 11 Lynbrook 2:02.78
18) Kwan, Jason 12 Gunn 2:03.78
19) Blackwell, McCord 09 Saratoga 2:05.12
20) Gelfand, Keith 11 Saratoga 2:08.25
21) Weisman, Dan 10 Los Gatos 2:10.67
22) Petree, Chris 11 Saratoga 2:17.06
23) Lee, Frank 10 Monta Vista 2:32.88
24) Su, Jeffery 10 Monta Vista 2:33.97
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 10 BOY's 100 YARDS INDIV. MEDLEY J.V.
Meet Record :55.60 P. Palstra Santa Clara 1975
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Hsia, Gary 10 Saratoga 1:11.00 ____ ________
Lane 2 Chong, Ivan 10 Lynbrook 1:08.20 ____ ________
Lane 3 Jian, Steven 09 Lynbrook 1:07.88 ____ ________
Lane 4 Takamine, Nick 09 Palo Alto 1:06.03 ____ ________
Lane 5 Robinson, Cole 09 Lynbrook 1:06.26 ____ ________
Lane 6 Cedar, Oded 09 Monta Vista 1:07.93 ____ ________
Lane 7 Tsao, Alvin 09 Monta Vista 1:08.89 ____ ________
Lane 8 Fong, Brandon 11 Los Gatos 1:11.28 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Esber, Paul 09 Gunn 1:05.23 ____ ________
Lane 2 Lu, Jessie 10 Monta Vista 1:04.34 ____ ________
Lane 3 Tseng, Gabe 10 Lynbrook 1:03.17 ____ ________
Lane 4 Fortune, Ryan 09 Palo Alto :59.98 ____ ________
Lane 5 Farrell, Matt 10 Palo Alto 1:01.92 ____ ________
Lane 6 Osborn, Sam 10 Palo Alto 1:03.48 ____ ________
Lane 7 Bartholomeucz, Garet 10 Gunn 1:04.51 ____ ________
Lane 8 Tsui, Brian 09 Monta Vista 1:05.48 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Testa, Nick 11 Los Altos 1:12.79
18) Stabile, Matt 10 Los Gatos 1:12.83
19) Alder, Trip 10 Gunn 1:13.33
20) Azzi, Stephen 09 Saratoga 1:19.20
21) Mohazzabi, Bo 09 Los Altos 1:19.63
22) Joffe, Nitay 09 Gunn 1:21.18
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 12 BOY's 200 YARDS INDIV. MEDLEY VARSITY
Meet Record 1:54.40 Spitz & Tam SC -Monta Vista 67 & 97
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 2:10.79
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Kolaitis, Nick 09 Los Altos 2:28.36 ____ ________
Lane 2 Lerman, Justin 09 Saratoga 2:20.66 ____ ________
Lane 3 Davis, Aaron 11 Los Gatos 2:15.42 ____ ________
Lane 4 Nur, Boaz 11 Gunn 2:13.78 ____ ________
Lane 5 Sobel, Jon 11 Los Altos 2:14.84 ____ ________
Lane 6 Sines, J.B. 10 Los Altos 2:19.34 ____ ________
Lane 7 Guy, Harvey 11 Gunn 2:27.33 ____ ________
Lane 8 Chang, Justin 11 Los Gatos 2:30.75 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Chung, Jerome 12 Lynbrook 2:13.16 ____ ________
Lane 2 Lu, Jimmy 11 Palo Alto 2:09.36 ____ ________
Lane 3 Bukhan, Yuri 10 Gunn 2:05.02 ____ ________
Lane 4 Skowronski, Michael 11 Palo Alto 2:04.04 ____ ________
Lane 5 DiIulio, Eric 11 Palo Alto 2:04.14 ____ ________
Lane 6 Krejick, Simon 11 Palo Alto 2:06.71 ____ ________
Lane 7 La, Richard 10 Saratoga 2:10.59 ____ ________
Lane 8 Lin, Nick 10 Monta Vista 2:13.41 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Hansen, Doug 09 Los Altos 2:31.73
18) Azzi, Matt 11 Saratoga 2:40.74
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 14 BOY's 50 YARDS FREESTYLE J.V.
Meet Record :22.10 Joe Bottom Santa Clara 1970
QUALIFYING FOR CCS :23.19
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Judaprawira, AJ 10 Lynbrook :26.81 ____ ________
Lane 2 Fischer-Colbrie, Mat 09 Monta Vista :26.23 ____ ________
Lane 3 Cmaylo, Alex 10 Los Altos :26.06 ____ ________
Lane 4 Lwwin, Wyatt 10 Los Altos :25.16 ____ ________
Lane 5 Lee, Louis 10 Lynbrook :25.98 ____ ________
Lane 6 Barkouki, Tammer 09 Palo Alto :26.08 ____ ________
Lane 7 Gribi, Kyle 10 Saratoga :26.28 ____ ________
Lane 8 Tsui, Andrew 10 Monta Vista :27.17 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Manugian, Antranig 11 Los Altos :25.06 ____ ________
Lane 2 Gray, Ryan 10 Los Gatos :24.82 ____ ________
Lane 3 Cummings, Mike 09 Monta Vista :24.54 ____ ________
Lane 4 Vander Wilt, Matt 10 Gunn :24.17 ____ ________
Lane 5 Slavin, Matt 11 Palo Alto :24.24 ____ ________
Lane 6 Yen, Philip 10 Lynbrook :24.80 ____ ________
Lane 7 Ho, David 11 Palo Alto :24.90 ____ ________
Lane 8 Church, Matt 10 Monta Vista :25.14 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Blair, Lee 11 Saratoga :27.32
18) Bandrovsky, Stan 12 Gunn :27.53
19) Adams, Jeff 10 Los Altos :27.81
20) Huang, Patrick 10 Gunn :28.17
21) Chen, Royce 09 Palo Alto :28.25
22) Yung, Aaron 09 Saratoga :28.81
23) Chu, Emmon 09 Gunn :29.82
24) Bagheri, Omied 09 Los Gatos :30.01
25) Hage, Sam 10 Los Gatos :30.55
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 16 BOY's 50 YARDS FREESTYLE VARSITY
Meet Record :20.50 Joe Bottom Santa Clara 1973
QUALIFYING FOR CCS :23.19
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Wiener, Andy 10 Los Altos :23.94 ____ ________
Lane 2 Loy, Charlie 11 Palo Alto :23.89 ____ ________
Lane 3 Eng, Kevin 12 Lynbrook :23.86 ____ ________
Lane 4 Murray, Mike 11 Los Altos :23.74 ____ ________
Lane 5 Lovoi, Schuyler 12 Saratoga :23.84 ____ ________
Lane 6 Cheung, Kinman 10 Lynbrook :23.87 ____ ________
Lane 7 Lee, Alex 10 Lynbrook :23.90 ____ ________
Lane 8 Rubenstein, Matt 10 Palo Alto :24.26 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Geist, Charles 11 Gunn :23.08 ____ ________
Lane 2 Dunn, Joey 11 Los Altos :22.61 ____ ________
Lane 3 Comeau, Rich 11 Los Gatos :22.28 ____ ________
Lane 4 Crowder, Richie 09 Los Gatos :22.09 ____ ________
Lane 5 Mead, Brian 12 Gunn :22.27 ____ ________
Lane 6 Ayrapetov, Andrei 09 Gunn :22.43 ____ ________
Lane 7 Gautier, Garrett 11 Palo Alto :22.81 ____ ________
Lane 8 Rettig, Sam 10 Los Altos :23.57 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Lee, Chris 11 Los Gatos :24.30
18) Wertheimer, Robert 10 Palo Alto :25.09
19) Cheung, Kinhung 11 Lynbrook :25.18
20) Babb, Preston 10 Saratoga :25.64
21) Fazio, Chad 12 Saratoga :25.90
22) Dixon, Mike 10 Los Gatos :26.03
23) Choi, James 12 Monta Vista :26.63
24) Liu, Wilson 10 Monta Vista :26.92
25) Shen, John 10 Monta Vista :29.32
26) Cogles, Sebastian 09 Monta Vista :30.35
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 22 BOY's 50 YARDS BUTTERFLY J.V.
Meet Record :24.50 M.Bottom/Angelo Santa Clara 1975
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Testa, Nick 11 Los Altos :31.97 ____ ________
Lane 2 Hsia, Gary 10 Saratoga :31.63 ____ ________
Lane 3 Calvo, Ovidio 09 Monta Vista :30.40 ____ ________
Lane 4 Stabile, Matt 10 Los Gatos :30.04 ____ ________
Lane 5 Ng, Matt 09 Lynbrook :30.18 ____ ________
Lane 6 Chen, Jonathon 09 Palo Alto :30.84 ____ ________
Lane 7 Chen, Royce 09 Palo Alto :31.79 ____ ________
Lane 8 Song, Jeffrey 09 Palo Alto :32.76 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Berger, Ilya 12 Gunn :29.43 ____ ________
Lane 2 Tseng, Gabe 10 Lynbrook :27.60 ____ ________
Lane 3 Azarenok, Serge 10 Monta Vista :26.96 ____ ________
Lane 4 Robinson, Cole 09 Lynbrook :26.56 ____ ________
Lane 5 Osborn, Sam 10 Palo Alto :26.92 ____ ________
Lane 6 Esber, Paul 09 Gunn :27.12 ____ ________
Lane 7 Lee, David 10 Monta Vista :28.30 ____ ________
Lane 8 Barclay, Clark 10 Monta Vista :30.03 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Mohazzabi, Bo 09 Los Altos :35.59
18) Azzi, Stephen 09 Saratoga :36.84
19) Chen, Steven 09 Lynbrook :41.70
Chen, Jonathan 10 Gunn DISQUAL
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 24 BOY's 100 YARDS BUTTERFLY VARSITY
Meet Record :49.10 Mark Spitz Santa Clara 1967
QUALIFYING FOR CCS :57.79
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Mayer, Adam 11 Los Gatos :59.75 ____ ________
Lane 2 Bruner, Curtis 11 Monta Vista :58.80 ____ ________
Lane 3 La, David 10 Saratoga :58.28 ____ ________
Lane 4 Lee, Alex 10 Lynbrook :57.85 ____ ________
Lane 5 Papiri, Nick 11 Monta Vista :58.13 ____ ________
Lane 6 Larson, Darrick 11 Lynbrook :58.39 ____ ________
Lane 7 Cooper, Nate 12 Los Altos :59.64 ____ ________
Lane 8 Kwan, Jason 12 Gunn 1:01.09 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Comeau, Rich 11 Los Gatos :57.22 ____ ________
Lane 2 Dunn, Joey 11 Los Altos :54.45 ____ ________
Lane 3 Ayrapetov, Andrei 09 Gunn :53.46 ____ ________
Lane 4 Crowder, Bobby 11 Los Gatos :53.06 ____ ________
Lane 5 Fuller, Adam 12 Palo Alto :53.23 ____ ________
Lane 6 Stanton, Mark 11 Palo Alto :54.25 ____ ________
Lane 7 Davis, Peter 09 Palo Alto :54.64 ____ ________
Lane 8 Lee, Robert 12 Palo Alto :57.26 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Nur, Boaz 11 Gunn 1:01.17
18) Sobel, Jon 11 Los Altos 1:01.51
19) Ma, Lawrence 09 Lynbrook 1:02.11
20) Hsu, Leon 11 Gunn 1:02.24
21) Shieh, Charles 12 Monta Vista 1:03.35
22) Ip, Kevin 11 Lynbrook 1:04.95
23) Lin, Vincent 11 Saratoga 1:08.56
24) Azzi, Matt 11 Saratoga 1:14.73
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 26 BOY's 100 YARDS FREESTYLE J.V.
Meet Record :48.00 Jeff Roy Santa Clara 1972
QUALIFYING FOR CCS :51.39
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Manugian, Arek 10 Los Altos :58.97 ____ ________
Lane 2 Lee, Louis 10 Lynbrook :57.71 ____ ________
Lane 3 Wong, Justin 09 Gunn :55.56 ____ ________
Lane 4 Robinson, Kevin 10 Los Gatos :55.43 ____ ________
Lane 5 Church, Matt 10 Monta Vista :55.46 ____ ________
Lane 6 Gribi, Kyle 10 Saratoga :56.85 ____ ________
Lane 7 Schonig, Frank 09 Los Gatos :58.08 ____ ________
Lane 8 Ho, David 11 Palo Alto :59.07 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Manugian, Antranig 11 Los Altos :54.43 ____ ________
Lane 2 Cummings, Mike 09 Monta Vista :54.12 ____ ________
Lane 3 Slavin, Matt 11 Palo Alto :53.57 ____ ________
Lane 4 Fortune, Ryan 09 Palo Alto :52.20 ____ ________
Lane 5 Rudenko, Eugeni 10 Monta Vista :52.41 ____ ________
Lane 6 Vander Wilt, Matt 10 Gunn :53.81 ____ ________
Lane 7 Azarenok, Serge 10 Monta Vista :54.30 ____ ________
Lane 8 Lwwin, Wyatt 10 Los Altos :55.20 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Judaprawira, AJ 10 Lynbrook 1:00.49
18) Leong, Justin 10 Lynbrook 1:02.60
19) Wong, Sebastian 11 Lynbrook 1:04.58
20) Oehlesen, Brandon 09 Saratoga 1:04.70
21) Chu, Emmon 09 Gunn 1:06.53
22) Bandrovsky, Stan 12 Gunn 1:07.43
23) Hage, Sam 10 Los Gatos 1:10.39
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 28 BOY's 100 YARDS FREESTYLE VARSITY
Meet Record :45.00 Joe Bottom Santa Clara 1973
QUALIFYING FOR CCS :51.39
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Lerch, Austin 10 Los Altos :54.92 ____ ________
Lane 2 Mayer, Adam 11 Los Gatos :53.96 ____ ________
Lane 3 Rettig, Sam 10 Los Altos :52.18 ____ ________
Lane 4 Geist, Charles 11 Gunn :51.80 ____ ________
Lane 5 Murray, Mike 11 Los Altos :52.08 ____ ________
Lane 6 Lovoi, Schuyler 12 Saratoga :53.52 ____ ________
Lane 7 La, Richard 10 Saratoga :54.05 ____ ________
Lane 8 Walleen, Mark 10 Los Gatos :55.08 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Eng, Kevin 12 Lynbrook :51.39 ____ ________
Lane 2 Su, Henry 12 Palo Alto :49.55 ____ ________
Lane 3 Petterson, Geoff 11 Los Altos :49.20 ____ ________
Lane 4 Mead, Brian 12 Gunn :48.53 ____ ________
Lane 5 Hasselbach, Grant 11 Palo Alto :49.18 ____ ________
Lane 6 Vanderplas, Ben 10 Gunn :49.43 ____ ________
Lane 7 Skowronski, Michael 11 Palo Alto :49.68 ____ ________
Lane 8 Mobley, Tyler 11 Palo Alto :51.40 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Ho, Shubert 11 Lynbrook :55.73
18) Cheung, Kinhung 11 Lynbrook :56.47
19) Weisman, Dan 10 Los Gatos :56.64
20) Gelfand, Keith 11 Saratoga :56.83
21) Ferrari, Josh 09 Saratoga :57.81
22) Dixon, Mike 10 Los Gatos :58.45
23) Liu, Wilson 10 Monta Vista 1:03.97
24) Cogles, Sebastian 09 Monta Vista 1:08.05
25) Shen, John 10 Monta Vista 1:08.54
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 30 BOY's 500 YARDS FREESTYLE J.V.
Meet Record 4:46.65 Kevin McLain Homestead 1990
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 5:14.99
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Morrill, Matt 10 Lynbrook 6:26.24 ____ ________
Lane 2 Whitlock, Brain 09 Los Altos 6:24.83 ____ ________
Lane 3 Mcleod, Robert 11 Monta Vista 6:12.25 ____ ________
Lane 4 Kwan, Joseph 09 Lynbrook 5:56.13 ____ ________
Lane 5 Gray, Ryan 10 Los Gatos 5:59.40 ____ ________
Lane 6 Trinh, Brian 09 Monta Vista 6:13.63 ____ ________
Lane 7 Valinis, Michael 09 Lynbrook 6:25.80 ____ ________
Lane 8 Sridharan, Vasanth 09 Lynbrook 6:31.97 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Fetterman, Drew 09 Monta Vista 5:48.93 ____ ________
Lane 2 Leung, Charles 10 Palo Alto 5:43.79 ____ ________
Lane 3 Evanshenk, Robert 09 Monta Vista 5:42.03 ____ ________
Lane 4 Skowronski, Paul 09 Palo Alto 5:19.03 ____ ________
Lane 5 Allen, Matt 9 Saratoga 5:41.76 ____ ________
Lane 6 Bartholomeucz, Garet 10 Gunn 5:42.98 ____ ________
Lane 7 Park, Eugene 09 Palo Alto 5:45.13 ____ ________
Lane 8 Danforth, Bryan 10 Los Altos 5:52.74 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Cassidy, Cody 10 Palo Alto 6:36.57
18) Winterbotham, Kyle 11 Los Altos 8:20.24
Chen, Jonathan 10 Gunn DISQUAL
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 32 BOY's 500 YARDS FREESTYLE VARSITY
Meet Record 4:31.44 Chris Cavanaugh Lynbrook 1980
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 5:14.99
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Wright, Max 11 Lynbrook 5:57.65 ____ ________
Lane 2 Kolaitis, Nick 09 Los Altos 5:48.66 ____ ________
Lane 3 Ehrhorn, Peter 10 Gunn 5:35.23 ____ ________
Lane 4 Wnuk, Kamil 11 Lynbrook 5:19.38 ____ ________
Lane 5 MaCurdy, Troy 12 Gunn 5:26.76 ____ ________
Lane 6 Blackwell, McCord 09 Saratoga 5:42.50 ____ ________
Lane 7 Kelsch, Chris 09 Los Altos 5:53.27 ____ ________
Lane 8 Hsueh, Alex 12 Lynbrook 6:08.63 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Danforth, Jay 11 Los Altos 5:10.90 ____ ________
Lane 2 Lee, Robert 12 Palo Alto 5:09.79 ____ ________
Lane 3 Krejick, Simon 11 Palo Alto 5:06.45 ____ ________
Lane 4 DiIulio, Eric 11 Palo Alto 4:52.44 ____ ________
Lane 5 Kelly, Gavin 12 Los Altos 4:54.01 ____ ________
Lane 6 Ligtenberg, Roland 11 Gunn 5:06.88 ____ ________
Lane 7 Finegold, Chris 11 Palo Alto 5:10.68 ____ ________
Lane 8 Bertocci, Brett 11 Los Gatos 5:18.81 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Petree, Chris 11 Saratoga 6:23.05
18) Lee, Frank 10 Monta Vista 7:07.48
19) Lee, John 11 Monta Vista 8:37.11
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 34 BOY's 200 YARDS FREE RELAY J.V.
Meet Record 1:35.47 Palo Alto 1999
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:37.99
HEAT 1
Lane 1 Los Gatos 1:58.92 ____ ________
Lane 2 Gunn 1:50.51 ____ ________
Lane 3 Los Altos 1:43.41 ____ ________
Lane 4 Lynbrook 1:39.27 ____ ________
Lane 5 Palo Alto 1:42.65 ____ ________
Lane 6 Monta Vista 1:44.80 ____ ________
Lane 7 Saratoga 1:53.70 ____ ________
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 36 BOY's 200 YARDS FREE RELAY VARSITY
Meet Record 1:28.04 Gunn 1999
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:37.99
HEAT 1
Lane 1 Saratoga 1:37.42 ____ ________
Lane 2 Lynbrook 1:34.78 ____ ________
Lane 3 Los Gatos 1:32.25 ____ ________
Lane 4 Los Altos 1:30.87 ____ ________
Lane 5 Palo Alto 1:31.36 ____ ________
Lane 6 Gunn 1:32.31 ____ ________
Lane 7 Monta Vista 1:36.76 ____ ________
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 38 BOY's 100 YARDS BACKSTROKE J.V.
Meet Record :55.00 Mike Palstra Santa Clara 1975
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:00.49
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Blair, Lee 11 Saratoga 1:16.40 ____ ________
Lane 2 Lu, Jessie 10 Monta Vista 1:11.86 ____ ________
Lane 3 Calvo, Ovidio 09 Monta Vista 1:11.23 ____ ________
Lane 4 Fong, Brandon 11 Los Gatos 1:10.31 ____ ________
Lane 5 Adams, Jeff 10 Los Altos 1:10.86 ____ ________
Lane 6 Cassidy, Cody 10 Palo Alto 1:11.80 ____ ________
Lane 7 Pak, Joe 09 Lynbrook 1:13.37 ____ ________
Lane 8 Alder, Trip 10 Gunn 1:17.96 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Jian, Steven 09 Lynbrook 1:08.24 ____ ________
Lane 2 Manugian, Arek 10 Los Altos 1:07.31 ____ ________
Lane 3 Cedar, Oded 09 Monta Vista 1:05.71 ____ ________
Lane 4 Schneiderman, Dan 10 Palo Alto 1:00.83 ____ ________
Lane 5 Farrell, Matt 10 Palo Alto 1:04.41 ____ ________
Lane 6 Tsui, Andrew 10 Monta Vista 1:07.23 ____ ________
Lane 7 Chong, Ivan 10 Lynbrook 1:07.76 ____ ________
Lane 8 Liao, Andrew 09 Lynbrook 1:09.87 ____ ________
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 40 BOY's 100 YARDS BACKSTROKE VARSITY
Meet Record :53.64 Eric Burton Monta Vista 1991
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:00.49
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Davis, Aaron 11 Los Gatos 1:05.66 ____ ________
Lane 2 Walleen, Mark 10 Los Gatos 1:03.99 ____ ________
Lane 3 Mobley, Tyler 11 Palo Alto 1:02.26 ____ ________
Lane 4 Bruner, Curtis 11 Monta Vista 1:00.85 ____ ________
Lane 5 Hsu, Leon 11 Gunn 1:02.25 ____ ________
Lane 6 Chung, Jerome 12 Lynbrook 1:03.62 ____ ________
Lane 7 Shieh, Charles 12 Monta Vista 1:05.47 ____ ________
Lane 8 Ma, Lawrence 09 Lynbrook 1:06.26 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Sines, J.B. 10 Los Altos 1:00.45 ____ ________
Lane 2 Loy, Charlie 11 Palo Alto :58.42 ____ ________
Lane 3 Vanderplas, Ben 10 Gunn :56.97 ____ ________
Lane 4 Crowder, Bobby 11 Los Gatos :53.61 ____ ________ **
Lane 5 Davis, Peter 09 Palo Alto :56.84 ____ ________
Lane 6 Petterson, Geoff 11 Los Altos :57.17 ____ ________
Lane 7 Wiener, Andy 10 Los Altos :59.37 ____ ________
Lane 8 Lu, Jimmy 11 Palo Alto 1:00.71 ____ ________
** Meet Record
ALTERNATES
17) Ferrari, Josh 09 Saratoga 1:06.51
18) Babb, Preston 10 Saratoga 1:07.87
19) Kelsch, Chris 09 Los Altos 1:08.23
20) Guy, Harvey 11 Gunn 1:08.92
21) Chang, Justin 11 Los Gatos 1:11.23
22) Tang, Shawn 10 Monta Vista 1:17.07
23) Lui, Brian 10 Monta Vista 1:29.94
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 42 BOY's 100 YARDS BREASTSTROKE J.V.
Meet Record 1:03.00 T. Laughlin Buchser 1972
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:05.99
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Yung, Aaron 09 Saratoga 1:18.31 ____ ________
Lane 2 Oehlesen, Brandon 09 Saratoga 1:17.40 ____ ________
Lane 3 Singleton, Dan 10 Palo Alto 1:15.07 ____ ________
Lane 4 Tsao, Alvin 09 Monta Vista 1:13.11 ____ ________
Lane 5 Chen, Jonathon 09 Palo Alto 1:14.99 ____ ________
Lane 6 Cmaylo, Alex 10 Los Altos 1:16.94 ____ ________
Lane 7 Berger, Ilya 12 Gunn 1:17.71 ____ ________
Lane 8 Cooper, Danny 10 Los Altos 1:22.54 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Robinson, Kevin 10 Los Gatos 1:12.93 ____ ________
Lane 2 Takamine, Nick 09 Palo Alto 1:11.43 ____ ________
Lane 3 Fischer-Colbrie, Mat 09 Monta Vista 1:10.24 ____ ________
Lane 4 Rudenko, Eugeni 10 Monta Vista 1:05.49 ____ ________
Lane 5 Tsui, Brian 09 Monta Vista 1:06.33 ____ ________
Lane 6 Yen, Philip 10 Lynbrook 1:11.37 ____ ________
Lane 7 Leung, Charles 10 Palo Alto 1:11.98 ____ ________
Lane 8 Dai, Allen 09 Lynbrook 1:13.04 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Zensius, Peter 09 Los Altos 1:24.56
18) Lita, Andrei 10 Lynbrook 1:30.61
19) Bagheri, Omied 09 Los Gatos 1:32.78
20) Joffe, Nitay 09 Gunn 1:34.08
Huang, Patrick 10 Gunn DISQUAL
Wang, Tim 09 Lynbrook DISQUAL
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 44 BOY's 100 YARDS BREASTSTROKE VARSITY
Meet Record :57.10 Brian Job Santa Clara 1969
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:05.99
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Buurma, Erik 12 Los Altos 1:10.34 ____ ________
Lane 2 Shalapenok, Nikita 12 Los Altos 1:09.98 ____ ________
Lane 3 Larson, Darrick 11 Lynbrook 1:08.08 ____ ________
Lane 4 Lerman, Justin 09 Saratoga 1:06.54 ____ ________
Lane 5 Lin, Vincent 11 Saratoga 1:07.12 ____ ________
Lane 6 Cheung, Kinman 10 Lynbrook 1:09.20 ____ ________
Lane 7 Hwang, Jordan 12 Los Altos 1:10.27 ____ ________
Lane 8 Hansen, Christian 12 Los Altos 1:11.39 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Bukhan, Yuri 10 Gunn 1:05.36 ____ ________
Lane 2 Roan, Phil 12 Los Gatos 1:05.20 ____ ________
Lane 3 Lin, Nick 10 Monta Vista 1:04.54 ____ ________
Lane 4 Rubenstein, Matt 10 Palo Alto 1:03.99 ____ ________
Lane 5 Lee, Chris 11 Los Gatos 1:04.50 ____ ________
Lane 6 Wertheimer, Robert 10 Palo Alto 1:05.10 ____ ________
Lane 7 Su, Henry 12 Palo Alto 1:05.31 ____ ________
Lane 8 Gautier, Garrett 11 Palo Alto 1:05.40 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Fazio, Chad 12 Saratoga 1:11.41
18) Ip, Kevin 11 Lynbrook 1:12.78
19) Wright, Max 11 Lynbrook 1:15.50
20) Choi, James 12 Monta Vista 1:19.41
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 46 BOY's 400 YARDS FREE RELAY J.V.
Meet Record 3:28.06 Palo Alto 1999
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 3:38.99
HEAT 1
Lane 1 Saratoga 4:14.37 ____ ________
Lane 2 Los Altos 3:57.45 ____ ________
Lane 3 Lynbrook 3:51.22 ____ ________
Lane 4 Palo Alto 3:38.36 ____ ________
Lane 5 Monta Vista 3:44.53 ____ ________
Lane 6 Gunn 3:55.53 ____ ________
Lane 7 Los Gatos 4:02.55 ____ ________
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 48 BOY's 400 YARDS FREE RELAY VARSITY
Meet Record 3:05.80 Santa Clara 1971
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 3:38.99
HEAT 1
Lane 1 Saratoga 3:45.99 ____ ________
Lane 2 Monta Vista 3:32.36 ____ ________
Lane 3 Gunn 3:26.23 ____ ________
Lane 4 Palo Alto 3:16.77 ____ ________
Lane 5 Los Altos 3:18.80 ____ ________
Lane 6 Los Gatos 3:26.57 ____ ________
Lane 7 Lynbrook 3:34.14 ____ ________
Varsity Girls
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 1 GIRL's 200 YARDS MEDLEY RELAY J.V.
Meet Record 1:55.89 Gunn 1998
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 2:05.59
HEAT 1
Lane 1 Los Gatos 2:18.99 ____ ________
Lane 2 Lynbrook 2:15.34 ____ ________
Lane 3 Palo Alto 2:10.50 ____ ________
Lane 4 St. Francis 2:01.95 ____ ________
Lane 5 Gunn 2:10.12 ____ ________
Lane 6 Saratoga 2:11.50 ____ ________
Lane 7 Monta Vista 2:18.11 ____ ________
Lane 8 Los Altos 2:37.98 ____ ________
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 3 GIRL's 200 YARDS MEDLEY RELAY VARSITY
Meet Record 1:50.73 Homestead 1999
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 2:05.59
HEAT 1
Lane 1 Lynbrook 2:06.07 ____ ________
Lane 2 Saratoga 2:03.18 ____ ________
Lane 3 Gunn 1:59.51 ____ ________
Lane 4 Palo Alto 1:53.43 ____ ________
Lane 5 St. Francis 1:56.35 ____ ________
Lane 6 Monta Vista 2:01.53 ____ ________
Lane 7 Los Altos 2:03.69 ____ ________
Lane 8 Los Gatos 2:07.30 ____ ________
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 5 GIRL's 200 YARDS FREESTYLE J.V.
Meet Record 2:11.97 Kati Murray St. Francis 1999
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 2:05.99
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Neal, Adri 10 Los Altos 2:24.50 ____ ________
Lane 2 Cooke, Margaret 10 Gunn 2:23.61 ____ ________
Lane 3 Niswonger, Amy 09 Los Gatos 2:23.55 ____ ________
Lane 4 Chou, Kristi 10 Palo Alto 2:22.09 ____ ________
Lane 5 Whitney, Hilary 10 St. Francis 2:22.24 ____ ________
Lane 6 Goldner, Jessica 11 Gunn 2:23.57 ____ ________
Lane 7 Navarette, Eileen 09 St. Francis 2:23.61 ____ ________
Lane 8 Montagna, Alissa 09 Saratoga 2:25.78 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Yoo, Sarah 09 Saratoga 2:20.92 ____ ________
Lane 2 Wohler, Michelle 09 St. Francis 2:19.33 ____ ________
Lane 3 Moss, Anica 12 Gunn 2:17.48 ____ ________
Lane 4 Saign, Dana 09 St. Francis 2:10.35 ____ ________ **
Lane 5 Ruzhnikov, Anna 09 Gunn 2:15.25 ____ ________
Lane 6 Allen, Julie 11 Palo Alto 2:17.52 ____ ________
Lane 7 Tomlin, Lauren 12 Lynbrook 2:19.41 ____ ________
Lane 8 Nakaji, Sarah 10 Saratoga 2:21.63 ____ ________
** Meet Record
ALTERNATES
17) Gwo, Wendy 11 Lynbrook 2:27.82
18) Bitton, Ephrat 10 Palo Alto 2:28.03
19) Platt, Kate 11 Palo Alto 2:29.96
20) Kan, Joyce 11 Lynbrook 2:30.11
21) Hudes, Colette 09 Los Gatos 2:31.23
22) Anivatarte, Adrian 10 Los Gatos 2:31.44
23) Gold, Simcha 10 Saratoga 2:32.19
24) Li, Shirley 10 Lynbrook 2:32.69
25) Hong, Trisha 09 Los Altos 2:33.56
26) Norman, Rebecca 09 Los Gatos 2:33.71
27) Wein, Tatiana 12 Los Altos 2:34.45
28) Kim, Stacy 10 Monta Vista 2:53.37
29) Rezai, Tania 09 Monta Vista 2:55.73
30) An, Catherine 11 Monta Vista 2:56.56
31) Fukuda, Chiharu 11 Monta Vista 3:01.40
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 7 GIRL's 200 YARDS FREESTYLE VARSITY
Meet Record 1:49.26 Kilian, Caroline Palo Alto 1997
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 2:05.99
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Murry, Katie 10 St. Francis 2:10.21 ____ ________
Lane 2 Chavez, Jessica 10 Lynbrook 2:09.01 ____ ________
Lane 3 Kim, Stephanie 11 Monta Vista 2:05.04 ____ ________
Lane 4 McFall, Erin 10 Palo Alto 2:03.43 ____ ________
Lane 5 Frank, Natalie 10 St. Francis 2:03.86 ____ ________
Lane 6 Smith, Brittney 10 Saratoga 2:08.23 ____ ________
Lane 7 Lee, Erin 11 Gunn 2:09.69 ____ ________
Lane 8 Pickering, Megan 12 Gunn 2:10.79 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Eastman, Catherine 09 Los Gatos 2:02.59 ____ ________
Lane 2 Sandlin, Meghan 09 Los Altos 2:01.99 ____ ________
Lane 3 Weeks, Kelly 12 Los Gatos 1:57.78 ____ ________
Lane 4 Eastman, Alix 12 Los Gatos 1:56.42 ____ ________
Lane 5 McFadzean, Heather 12 St. Francis 1:57.44 ____ ________
Lane 6 Tomaserich, Nina 12 Palo Alto 1:58.14 ____ ________
Lane 7 Peck, Sarah 11 Gunn 2:02.17 ____ ________
Lane 8 Roan, Marian 10 Los Gatos 2:02.85 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Contento, Christina 09 Los Altos 2:12.16
18) Joy, Christa 10 Monta Vista 2:12.45
19) Branz, Toby 11 Gunn 2:13.83
20) Ashburn, Kim 12 Saratoga 2:15.05
21) Cheung, Marcie 09 Saratoga 2:16.49
22) Khakbaz, Tanya 11 Lynbrook 2:17.90
23) Kwok, Melissa 10 Monta Vista 2:19.62
24) Stetson, Molly 09 Los Altos 2:20.61
25) Behn, Mollie 11 Los Altos 2:23.03
26) Baines, Hayley 11 Monta Vista 2:25.75
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 9 GIRL's 100 YARDS INDIV. MEDLEY J.V.
Meet Record 1:08.87 Lindsey Bacolini St. Francis 1999
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Shu, Amy 09 Lynbrook 1:17.21 ____ ________
Lane 2 Blakkan, Lindi 11 Monta Vista 1:16.13 ____ ________
Lane 3 Lee, Jessica 09 Palo Alto 1:15.98 ____ ________
Lane 4 Berry, Renee 10 St. Francis 1:14.79 ____ ________
Lane 5 Euler, Jennifer 09 Saratoga 1:15.58 ____ ________
Lane 6 Viggiano, Vanessa 10 Gunn 1:16.12 ____ ________
Lane 7 McMurray, Heather 09 Los Gatos 1:16.92 ____ ________
Lane 8 Young, Monica 10 Los Gatos 1:17.85 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Ng, Dominique 12 Gunn 1:14.17 ____ ________
Lane 2 Cruikshank, Heide 10 Saratoga 1:12.77 ____ ________
Lane 3 Kelly, Elizabeth 10 St. Francis 1:12.09 ____ ________
Lane 4 Garner, Melinda 10 St. Francis 1:10.57 ____ ________
Lane 5 Wenz, Judith 11 Palo Alto 1:11.39 ____ ________
Lane 6 Sasaki, Sarah 11 Gunn 1:12.41 ____ ________
Lane 7 Orasin, Kelly 11 Saratoga 1:13.02 ____ ________
Lane 8 Jordon, Leslie 09 St. Francis 1:14.33 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Neumarker, Margan 11 Palo Alto 1:17.97
18) Bennion, Rachel 09 Los Altos 1:18.22
19) Odell, Megan 10 Los Gatos 1:19.67
20) Van Aken, Leslie 10 Saratoga 1:20.35
21) Yeh, Christine 11 Monta Vista 1:20.52
22) Kosmalska, Agata 09 Los Gatos 1:21.16
23) Wheatley, Courtney 09 Los Altos 1:21.92
24) Lawrence-Gomex, Brig10 Monta Vista 1:22.00
25) Larson, Jennifer 10 Lynbrook 1:22.66
26) Chong, Christine 09 Monta Vista 1:22.81
27) Li, Grace 10 Lynbrook 1:23.55
28) Hwang, Lydia 10 Lynbrook 1:24.91
29) Farmer, Melannie 11 Los Altos 1:25.31
30) Chung, Jane 10 Los Altos 1:30.97
Walkup, Rachel 10 Gunn DISQUAL
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 11 GIRL's 200 YARDS INDIV. MEDLEY VARSITY
Meet Record 2:03.11 Brooke Winker St. Francis 1999
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 2:24.19
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Dao, Annie 10 Saratoga 2:31.97 ____ ________
Lane 2 Wilcox, Alia 09 Palo Alto 2:30.55 ____ ________
Lane 3 Mostofi, Zahra 10 Monta Vista 2:28.34 ____ ________
Lane 4 Oberhauser, Sarah 11 Saratoga 2:26.90 ____ ________
Lane 5 Hendrickson, Lara 09 Gunn 2:26.93 ____ ________
Lane 6 Lai, Kaia 10 Gunn 2:28.91 ____ ________
Lane 7 Wolfson, Laura 12 Palo Alto 2:31.78 ____ ________
Lane 8 Fish, Anne 10 Los Altos 2:32.35 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Adler, Brittany 09 Gunn 2:25.15 ____ ________
Lane 2 O'Farriell, Linsey 10 St. Francis 2:22.35 ____ ________
Lane 3 Champion, Laurel 10 Palo Alto 2:13.38 ____ ________
Lane 4 Winkler, Brooke 12 St. Francis 2:09.98 ____ ________
Lane 5 Yoshida, Sedonia 12 St. Francis 2:12.67 ____ ________
Lane 6 Lippe-Klein, Julia 09 Palo Alto 2:19.59 ____ ________
Lane 7 Chosich, Kali 10 Monta Vista 2:23.78 ____ ________
Lane 8 Lonhart, Rita 09 Los Altos 2:25.77 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Dolby, Louise 10 Los Altos 2:34.18
18) Hayes, Megan 12 St. Francis 2:34.65
19) Sirkin, Gabie 12 Gunn 2:35.22
20) Alburger, Marina 11 Lynbrook 2:35.24
21) Davis, Laura 09 Los Gatos 2:37.09
22) Wu, Christine 12 Lynbrook 2:38.33
23) Starr, Jessica 11 Los Altos 2:45.45
So, Jessica 11 Saratoga DISQUAL
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 13 GIRL's 50 YARDS FREESTYLE J.V.
Meet Record :26.10 Bommarito, Missy St. Francis 1997
QUALIFYING FOR CCS :26.39
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Knudsen, Andi 09 Los Gatos :30.34 ____ ________
Lane 2 Stauffacher, Nicole 11 Lynbrook :29.45 ____ ________
Lane 3 Choi, Elizabath 09 Lynbrook :29.29 ____ ________
Lane 4 Martindale, Melissa 10 St. Francis :28.82 ____ ________
Lane 5 Burkhart, Cristal 10 Palo Alto :29.28 ____ ________
Lane 6 Gaydos, Laura 09 Monta Vista :29.43 ____ ________
Lane 7 Nakaji, Sarah 10 Saratoga :29.62 ____ ________
Lane 8 Williams, Beth 09 Los Gatos :30.79 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Chang, Carol 11 Gunn :28.27 ____ ________
Lane 2 Hayes, Caitlin 10 St. Francis :27.71 ____ ________
Lane 3 Mann, Rose 09 Saratoga :27.27 ____ ________
Lane 4 Ellison, Wesley 09 St. Francis :26.65 ____ ________
Lane 5 Johnson, Elizabeth 09 Gunn :27.04 ____ ________
Lane 6 Dreyfuss, Bebecca 09 St. Francis :27.68 ____ ________
Lane 7 Dang, Zara 12 Gunn :28.21 ____ ________
Lane 8 Lo, Ten 10 Gunn :28.52 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Rozo, Michelle 12 Los Altos :31.08
18) Santos, Lindsay 10 Los Gatos :31.41
19) Butler, Jill 09 Los Gatos :31.88
20) Loury, Erin 09 Lynbrook :31.91
21) Lee, Jeeyun 10 Saratoga :31.97
22) Klobe, Katie 09 Saratoga :32.29
23) Prakash, Neha 09 Lynbrook :33.43
24) Reed, Amy 09 Los Altos :33.91
25) Goto, Janet 10 Monta Vista :34.81
26) Rezai, Tania 09 Monta Vista :35.14
27) Treyger, Dina 09 Monta Vista :35.41
28) Horvath, Andrea 09 Palo Alto :35.56
29) Freier-Miller, Sarah09 Palo Alto :35.76
30) Chung, Jane 10 Los Altos :35.87
31) Ajuha, Richa 10 Los Altos 1:00.65
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 15 GIRL's 50 YARDS FREESTYLE VARSITY
Meet Record :24.22 Mattos, Adrienne St. Francis 1997
QUALIFYING FOR CCS :26.39
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Nemirosky, Eva 10 Lynbrook :27.83 ____ ________
Lane 2 Clark, Tricia 10 Los Altos :27.55 ____ ________
Lane 3 Sandlin, Shannon 11 Los Altos :27.00 ____ ________
Lane 4 Bacolini, Lindsey 10 St. Francis :26.93 ____ ________
Lane 5 Stein, Rebecca 09 Los Gatos :26.94 ____ ________
Lane 6 Hamadani, Neda 11 St. Francis :27.45 ____ ________
Lane 7 Fung, Jackie 11 Gunn :27.64 ____ ________
Lane 8 Jensen, Melissa 12 Palo Alto :27.85 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Val, Jamie 11 St. Francis :26.73 ____ ________
Lane 2 Cheung, Jennifer 12 Saratoga :26.42 ____ ________
Lane 3 Stepanov, Lizzy 10 Gunn :26.19 ____ ________
Lane 4 Champion, Haley 12 Palo Alto :25.06 ____ ________
Lane 5 Harrison, Leighna 10 Gunn :25.88 ____ ________
Lane 6 Rumble, Nadine 12 Palo Alto :26.29 ____ ________
Lane 7 Jeffers, Rachel 09 Los Gatos :26.66 ____ ________
Lane 8 Chung, Katherine 11 Los Altos :26.93 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Van Hoesen, Lauren 11 Saratoga :28.15
18) Block, Mary 11 Lynbrook :28.18
19) Blakkan, Kristi 12 Monta Vista :28.25
20) Koen, Claire 10 Saratoga :28.33
21) Chang, Anna 11 Monta Vista :28.55
22) Keplinger, Erin 11 Palo Alto :28.67
23) Hartsfield, Rachel 12 Saratoga :28.73
24) Dooly, Alison 12 St. Francis :28.74
25) Daggett, Lucy 11 Los Altos :28.82
26) Lin, Tina 11 Monta Vista :29.16
27) Christiani, Chelsea 12 Los Gatos :29.82
28) Esber, Dianne 11 Gunn :30.30
29) Lo, Ruby 12 Lynbrook :30.49
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 21 GIRL's 50 YARDS BUTTERFLY J.V.
Meet Record :28.60 Lindsey Bacolini St. Francis 1999
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Abuabara, Vanessa 12 Monta Vista :33.56 ____ ________
Lane 2 James, Silia 11 Gunn :33.18 ____ ________
Lane 3 Euler, Jennifer 09 Saratoga :32.97 ____ ________
Lane 4 Thomas, Jelisa 10 St. Francis :32.66 ____ ________
Lane 5 Cruikshank, Heide 10 Saratoga :32.94 ____ ________
Lane 6 Choi, Elizabath 09 Lynbrook :33.17 ____ ________
Lane 7 Small, Samantha 10 Palo Alto :33.28 ____ ________
Lane 8 Behrens, Christina 10 Saratoga :34.07 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Navarette, Eileen 09 St. Francis :32.29 ____ ________
Lane 2 Beck, Heidi 10 Palo Alto :31.98 ____ ________
Lane 3 Sasaki, Sarah 11 Gunn :31.61 ____ ________
Lane 4 Garner, Melinda 10 St. Francis :31.13 ____ ________
Lane 5 Fayer, Victoria 11 Gunn :31.15 ____ ________
Lane 6 Jones, Brittany 10 St. Francis :31.92 ____ ________
Lane 7 Viggiano, Vanessa 10 Gunn :32.08 ____ ________
Lane 8 McMurray, Heather 09 Los Gatos :32.41 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Rozo, Michelle 12 Los Altos :35.19
18) Wein, Tatiana 12 Los Altos :35.27
19) Odell, Megan 10 Los Gatos :35.52
20) Wheatley, Courtney 09 Los Altos :35.63
21) Bitton, Ephrat 10 Palo Alto :35.90
22) Li, Shirley 10 Lynbrook :36.00
23) Kosmalska, Agata 09 Los Gatos :37.38
24) Huang, Rita 09 Monta Vista :38.37
25) Cota, Kristina 10 Los Gatos :38.39
26) Rod, Michelle 09 Monta Vista :38.99
27) An, Catherine 11 Monta Vista :42.77
28) Naayyerabibi, Shadi 09 Los Altos :45.34
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 23 GIRL's 100 YARDS BUTTERFLY VARSITY
Meet Record :57.02 Burton, Loni Monta Vista 1998
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:04.69
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Barreto, Caitlin 11 Los Altos 1:10.19 ____ ________
Lane 2 Val, Jamie 11 St. Francis 1:08.68 ____ ________
Lane 3 Bacolini, Lindsey 10 St. Francis 1:05.78 ____ ________
Lane 4 Yang, Katherine 09 Gunn 1:05.17 ____ ________
Lane 5 Oberhauser, Sarah 11 Saratoga 1:05.73 ____ ________
Lane 6 Wolfrom, Katie 09 Palo Alto 1:08.16 ____ ________
Lane 7 Dao, Annie 10 Saratoga 1:09.12 ____ ________
Lane 8 Saloner, Amber 12 Gunn 1:10.50 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Ngo, Joanne 10 Lynbrook 1:04.63 ____ ________
Lane 2 Cannon, Tirza 12 Gunn 1:04.07 ____ ________
Lane 3 Samuels, Emma 12 Palo Alto 1:03.57 ____ ________
Lane 4 Weeks, Kelly 12 Los Gatos :59.29 ____ ________
Lane 5 O'Farriell, Linsey 10 St. Francis 1:02.83 ____ ________
Lane 6 Rumble, Nadine 12 Palo Alto 1:03.89 ____ ________
Lane 7 Stein, Rebecca 09 Los Gatos 1:04.30 ____ ________
Lane 8 Ullmann, Erica 12 Monta Vista 1:04.65 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Fish, Anne 10 Los Altos 1:10.79
18) Cannon, Kiara 10 Gunn 1:10.90
19) Cheung, Marcie 09 Saratoga 1:11.32
20) Arakaki, Joy 09 Monta Vista 1:12.23
21) Starr, Jessica 11 Los Altos 1:16.22
22) Kim, Sarah 11 Monta Vista 1:16.92
23) Keplinger, Erin 11 Palo Alto 1:17.37
24) Chazan, Alix 10 Los Altos 1:18.70
25) Lieberman, Danielle 11 St. Francis 1:21.28
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 25 GIRL's 100 YARDS FREESTYLE J.V.
Meet Record :58.18 Bommarito, Missy St. Francis 1997
QUALIFYING FOR CCS :57.39
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Neal, Adri 10 Los Altos 1:04.96 ____ ________
Lane 2 Moss, Anica 12 Gunn 1:04.57 ____ ________
Lane 3 Whitney, Hilary 10 St. Francis 1:03.47 ____ ________
Lane 4 Allen, Julie 11 Palo Alto 1:03.22 ____ ________
Lane 5 Bagdasarian, Ani 09 Monta Vista 1:03.43 ____ ________
Lane 6 Griffin, Katie 09 Palo Alto 1:03.93 ____ ________
Lane 7 Bennion, Ruthie 11 Los Altos 1:04.73 ____ ________
Lane 8 Fulton, Kate 09 St. Francis 1:05.04 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Mann, Rose 09 Saratoga 1:02.68 ____ ________
Lane 2 Orasin, Kelly 11 Saratoga 1:01.48 ____ ________
Lane 3 Ruzhnikov, Anna 09 Gunn 1:01.26 ____ ________
Lane 4 Saign, Dana 09 St. Francis :58.76 ____ ________
Lane 5 Johnson, Elizabeth 09 Gunn 1:00.42 ____ ________
Lane 6 Hayes, Caitlin 10 St. Francis 1:01.46 ____ ________
Lane 7 Dang, Zara 12 Gunn 1:02.21 ____ ________
Lane 8 Tomlin, Lauren 12 Lynbrook 1:03.03 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Yoo, Sarah 09 Saratoga 1:05.05
18) Niswonger, Amy 09 Los Gatos 1:05.52
19) Shu, Amy 09 Lynbrook 1:06.61
20) Gwo, Wendy 11 Lynbrook 1:06.70
21) McGrath, Katie 09 Los Altos 1:07.13
22) Kan, Joyce 11 Lynbrook 1:07.24
23) Knudsen, Andi 09 Los Gatos 1:07.84
24) Sabo, Lauren 10 Palo Alto 1:08.65
25) Santos, Lindsay 10 Los Gatos 1:10.06
26) Anivatarte, Adrian 10 Los Gatos 1:11.79
27) Wood, Soquel 09 Palo Alto 1:12.14
28) Baecker, Angie 09 Los Altos 1:13.93
29) Lee, Michelle 11 Monta Vista 1:16.69
30) Huang, Rita 09 Monta Vista 1:17.46
31) Kim, Stacy 10 Monta Vista 1:18.71
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 27 GIRL's 100 YARDS FREESTYLE VARSITY
Meet Record :52.47 Burton, Loni Monta Vista 1998
QUALIFYING FOR CCS :57.39
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Contento, Christina 09 Los Altos 1:01.37 ____ ________
Lane 2 Clark, Tricia 10 Los Altos 1:00.11 ____ ________
Lane 3 Jensen, Melissa 12 Palo Alto 1:00.02 ____ ________
Lane 4 Crase, Courtney 10 Saratoga :59.81 ____ ________
Lane 5 Adler, Brittany 09 Gunn :59.95 ____ ________
Lane 6 Hamadani, Neda 11 St. Francis 1:00.11 ____ ________
Lane 7 Nemirosky, Eva 10 Lynbrook 1:00.21 ____ ________
Lane 8 Ip, Amy 12 Lynbrook 1:01.46 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Sandlin, Shannon 11 Los Altos :59.53 ____ ________
Lane 2 Pickering, Megan 12 Gunn :59.04 ____ ________
Lane 3 Chavez, Jessica 10 Lynbrook :57.46 ____ ________
Lane 4 Champion, Laurel 10 Palo Alto :54.80 ____ ________
Lane 5 Peck, Sarah 11 Gunn :56.44 ____ ________
Lane 6 Stepanov, Lizzy 10 Gunn :58.65 ____ ________
Lane 7 Cheung, Jennifer 12 Saratoga :59.26 ____ ________
Lane 8 Faught, Caroline 11 Palo Alto :59.54 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Koen, Claire 10 Saratoga 1:01.61
18) Block, Mary 11 Lynbrook 1:01.62
19) Lin, Tina 11 Monta Vista 1:01.73
20) Girlani, Jen 12 St. Francis 1:01.77
21) Ballard, Kacey 11 Los Gatos 1:01.91
22) Meusel, Taralyn 12 Los Gatos 1:01.95
23) Spurzem, Ashley 10 Monta Vista 1:02.02
24) Dooly, Alison 12 St. Francis 1:02.16
25) Daggett, Lucy 11 Los Altos 1:02.24
26) Van Hoesen, Lauren 11 Saratoga 1:02.60
27) Chang, Anna 11 Monta Vista 1:02.75
28) Davis, Laura 09 Los Gatos 1:02.80
29) Kwok, Melissa 10 Monta Vista 1:04.25
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 29 GIRL's 50 YARDS BREASTSTROKE J.V.
Meet Record :35.02 Fung, Jackie Gunn 1998
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Teng, Jennie 11 Saratoga :38.91 ____ ________
Lane 2 Barnea-Smith, Shelle 09 Gunn :38.48 ____ ________
Lane 3 Evans, Andrea 09 Saratoga :37.34 ____ ________
Lane 4 Levitt, Zoe 09 Gunn :37.27 ____ ________
Lane 5 Lewis, Kathryn 09 Saratoga :37.29 ____ ________
Lane 6 Parineh, Kat 09 Gunn :37.67 ____ ________
Lane 7 Chou, Janice 11 Lynbrook :38.50 ____ ________
Lane 8 Yatziv, Anat 10 Lynbrook :39.44 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Wenz, Judith 11 Palo Alto :36.84 ____ ________
Lane 2 Silva, Lindsey 10 St. Francis :36.35 ____ ________
Lane 3 McGlennon, Katie 10 St. Francis :36.25 ____ ________
Lane 4 Quist, Lauren 10 St. Francis :34.02 ____ ________ **
Lane 5 Maples, Lizzy 11 Palo Alto :36.06 ____ ________
Lane 6 Gonzales, Kristin 09 Los Gatos :36.27 ____ ________
Lane 7 Combs, Diana 10 St. Francis :36.65 ____ ________
Lane 8 Tondreau, Julie 10 Los Gatos :36.87 ____ ________
** Meet Record
ALTERNATES
17) Cullen, Heather 09 Gunn :39.46
18) Dolkas, Kathryn 11 Palo Alto :39.83
19) Abuabara, Vanessa 12 Monta Vista :40.24
20) Lawrence-Gomex, Brig10 Monta Vista :40.80
21) Chan, Myra 09 Lynbrook :42.61
22) Drumright, Jenna 10 Palo Alto :43.83
23) Au, Ka 11 Monta Vista :43.84
24) Coleman, Kendra 09 Los Altos :44.11
25) Lanning, Katie 11 Los Gatos :44.19
26) Meusel, Kyndra 09 Los Gatos :44.52
27) Davies, Kim 09 Los Altos :45.19
28) Hwang, Lydia 10 Lynbrook :45.79
29) Obando, Sarita 10 Los Altos :46.58
30) Chow, Veronica 11 Monta Vista :48.79
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 31 GIRL's 500 YARDS FREESTYLE VARSITY
Meet Record 4:45.99 Kilian, Caroline Palo Alto 1997
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 5:35.79
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Smith, Brittney 10 Saratoga 5:45.96 ____ ________
Lane 2 Yang, Katherine 09 Gunn 5:43.12 ____ ________
Lane 3 Murry, Katie 10 St. Francis 5:40.81 ____ ________
Lane 4 Kim, Stephanie 11 Monta Vista 5:36.98 ____ ________
Lane 5 Cannon, Tirza 12 Gunn 5:38.85 ____ ________
Lane 6 Tkalcevic, Tina 09 Los Altos 5:42.65 ____ ________
Lane 7 Lee, Erin 11 Gunn 5:44.85 ____ ________
Lane 8 Joy, Christa 10 Monta Vista 5:55.85 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 McFall, Erin 10 Palo Alto 5:29.28 ____ ________
Lane 2 Eastman, Catherine 09 Los Gatos 5:18.47 ____ ________
Lane 3 Eastman, Alix 12 Los Gatos 5:09.23 ____ ________
Lane 4 Winkler, Brooke 12 St. Francis 4:59.86 ____ ________
Lane 5 Page, Danielle 12 Palo Alto 5:02.33 ____ ________
Lane 6 Tomaserich, Nina 12 Palo Alto 5:16.29 ____ ________
Lane 7 Roan, Marian 10 Los Gatos 5:25.25 ____ ________
Lane 8 Frank, Natalie 10 St. Francis 5:29.38 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Cleaveland, Kelly 11 Lynbrook 5:56.90
18) Meusel, Taralyn 12 Los Gatos 5:59.79
19) Branz, Toby 11 Gunn 6:04.28
20) Tzou, Gloria 10 Saratoga 6:10.24
21) Cooper, Mackenzie 09 Los Altos 6:11.18
22) Behn, Mollie 11 Los Altos 6:18.16
23) Levin, Lindsey 11 Saratoga 6:22.68
24) Chazan, Alix 10 Los Altos 6:30.80
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 33 GIRL's 200 YARDS FREE RELAY J.V.
Meet Record 1:51.09 Gunn 1998
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:51.19
HEAT 1
Lane 1 Los Altos 2:01.93 ____ ________
Lane 2 Lynbrook 1:58.51 ____ ________
Lane 3 Saratoga 1:56.68 ____ ________
Lane 4 St. Francis 1:50.39 ____ ________
Lane 5 Gunn 1:54.31 ____ ________
Lane 6 Palo Alto 1:56.99 ____ ________
Lane 7 Monta Vista 1:59.46 ____ ________
Lane 8 Los Gatos 2:05.45 ____ ________
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 35 GIRL's 200 YARDS FREE RELAY VARSITY
Meet Record 1:41.70 St. Francis 1999
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:51.19
HEAT 1
Lane 1 Lynbrook 1:51.17 ____ ________
Lane 2 Los Altos 1:47.95 ____ ________
Lane 3 Los Gatos 1:45.33 ____ ________
Lane 4 Palo Alto 1:42.93 ____ ________
Lane 5 St. Francis 1:43.07 ____ ________
Lane 6 Gunn 1:45.45 ____ ________
Lane 7 Saratoga 1:50.39 ____ ________
Lane 8 Monta Vista 1:52.93 ____ ________
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 37 GIRL's 100 YARDS BACKSTROKE J.V.
Meet Record 1:09.00 Katie Murray St. Francis 1999
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:06.99
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Behrens, Christina 10 Saratoga 1:19.25 ____ ________
Lane 2 Hartsfield, Rebecca 10 Saratoga 1:18.71 ____ ________
Lane 3 Nguyen, Oliva 10 Gunn 1:15.90 ____ ________
Lane 4 Young, Monica 10 Los Gatos 1:15.32 ____ ________
Lane 5 Wohler, Michelle 09 St. Francis 1:15.55 ____ ________
Lane 6 Henderson, Sara 09 Los Gatos 1:16.96 ____ ________
Lane 7 Zensius, Sophie 11 Los Altos 1:18.75 ____ ________
Lane 8 McClurg, Laura 11 Monta Vista 1:19.30 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Fayer, Victoria 11 Gunn 1:14.64 ____ ________
Lane 2 Dreyfuss, Bebecca 09 St. Francis 1:12.78 ____ ________
Lane 3 Burkhart, Cristal 10 Palo Alto 1:09.90 ____ ________
Lane 4 Ellison, Wesley 09 St. Francis 1:07.44 ____ ________ **
Lane 5 Kelly, Elizabeth 10 St. Francis 1:09.23 ____ ________
Lane 6 Walkup, Rachel 10 Gunn 1:11.42 ____ ________
Lane 7 Goldner, Jessica 11 Gunn 1:14.48 ____ ________
Lane 8 Lee, Jessica 09 Palo Alto 1:15.11 ____ ________
** Meet Record
ALTERNATES
17) Battle, Matalie 12 Los Altos 1:20.02
18) McGrath, Katie 09 Los Altos 1:20.19
19) Gold, Simcha 10 Saratoga 1:20.57
20) Larson, Jennifer 10 Lynbrook 1:20.65
21) Sabo, Lauren 10 Palo Alto 1:22.31
22) Li, Grace 10 Lynbrook 1:22.83
23) Hudes, Colette 09 Los Gatos 1:23.61
24) Norman, Rebecca 09 Los Gatos 1:23.83
25) Loury, Erin 09 Lynbrook 1:26.11
26) Lee, Michelle 11 Monta Vista 1:27.30
27) Fukuda, Chiharu 11 Monta Vista 1:33.45
28) Treyger, Dina 09 Monta Vista 1:36.25
29) Parekh, Roshani 10 Los Altos 1:40.52
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 39 GIRL's 100 YARDS BACKSTROKE VARSITY
Meet Record :58.70 Haley Champion Palo Alto 1999
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:06.99
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Ashburn, Kim 12 Saratoga 1:10.01 ____ ________
Lane 2 Spurzem, Ashley 10 Monta Vista 1:09.83 ____ ________
Lane 3 Hartsfield, Rachel 12 Saratoga 1:09.25 ____ ________
Lane 4 Girlani, Jen 12 St. Francis 1:08.90 ____ ________
Lane 5 Jeffers, Rachel 09 Los Gatos 1:08.91 ____ ________
Lane 6 Ullmann, Erica 12 Monta Vista 1:09.61 ____ ________
Lane 7 Harrison, Leighna 10 Gunn 1:09.90 ____ ________
Lane 8 Crase, Courtney 10 Saratoga 1:10.33 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Wolfrom, Katie 09 Palo Alto 1:07.12 ____ ________
Lane 2 Faught, Caroline 11 Palo Alto 1:05.77 ____ ________
Lane 3 Samuels, Emma 12 Palo Alto 1:05.12 ____ ________
Lane 4 Champion, Haley 12 Palo Alto :59.15 ____ ________
Lane 5 McFadzean, Heather 12 St. Francis 1:03.11 ____ ________
Lane 6 Sandlin, Meghan 09 Los Altos 1:05.34 ____ ________
Lane 7 Chung, Katherine 11 Los Altos 1:06.09 ____ ________
Lane 8 Goddard, Alyssia 10 Saratoga 1:08.71 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Lai, Kaia 10 Gunn 1:10.38
18) Barreto, Caitlin 11 Los Altos 1:10.94
19) Cleaveland, Kelly 11 Lynbrook 1:11.03
20) Stetson, Molly 09 Los Altos 1:11.22
21) Mostofi, Zahra 10 Monta Vista 1:11.59
22) Miller, Sydnee 12 St. Francis 1:11.87
23) Sirkin, Gabie 12 Gunn 1:14.25
24) Cannon, Kiara 10 Gunn 1:15.98
25) Ip, Amy 12 Lynbrook 1:16.48
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 41 GIRL's 100 YARDS BREASTSTROKE J.V.
Meet Record 1:17.35 Lauren Quist St. Francis 1999
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:14.99
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 Lewis, Kathryn 09 Saratoga 1:23.84 ____ ________
Lane 2 Ng, Dominique 12 Gunn 1:22.95 ____ ________
Lane 3 Thomas, Jelisa 10 St. Francis 1:22.29 ____ ________
Lane 4 Abdoli, Elli 12 Los Altos 1:21.90 ____ ________
Lane 5 Bennion, Rachel 09 Los Altos 1:22.04 ____ ________
Lane 6 Teng, Jennie 11 Saratoga 1:22.93 ____ ________
Lane 7 Barnea-Smith, Shelle 09 Gunn 1:23.43 ____ ________
Lane 8 Bennion, Ruthie 11 Los Altos 1:25.25 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Tondreau, Julie 10 Los Gatos 1:20.85 ____ ________
Lane 2 Evans, Andrea 09 Saratoga 1:19.73 ____ ________
Lane 3 Gonzales, Kristin 09 Los Gatos 1:18.96 ____ ________
Lane 4 Quist, Lauren 10 St. Francis 1:15.12 ____ ________ **
Lane 5 Jordon, Leslie 09 St. Francis 1:16.14 ____ ________
Lane 6 McGlennon, Katie 10 St. Francis 1:18.98 ____ ________
Lane 7 Maples, Lizzy 11 Palo Alto 1:20.32 ____ ________
Lane 8 Chou, Janice 11 Lynbrook 1:21.61 ____ ________
** Meet Record
ALTERNATES
17) Barnea-Smith Mishkie12 Gunn 1:25.76
18) Yeh, Christine 11 Monta Vista 1:25.77
19) Rouse, Liensa 11 Gunn 1:26.29
20) Yatziv, Anat 10 Lynbrook 1:27.25
21) Hawkes, Natalie 10 Los Altos 1:27.31
22) Chong, Christine 09 Monta Vista 1:27.67
23) Rod, Michelle 09 Monta Vista 1:31.75
24) Chan, Myra 09 Lynbrook 1:33.60
25) Lanning, Katie 11 Los Gatos 1:36.61
26) Kozhukh, Julia 09 Palo Alto 1:39.45
27) Liu, Christina 11 Monta Vista 1:43.21
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 43 GIRL's 100 YARDS BREASTSTROKE VARSITY
Meet Record 1:05.82 Heidi Schmidt Homestead 1999
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:14.99
SEEDING FOR FINALS
LANE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS
CONSOLATION FINAL
Lane 1 So, Jessica 11 Saratoga 1:17.70 ____ ________
Lane 2 Tkalcevic, Tina 09 Los Altos 1:17.22 ____ ________
Lane 3 Barnes, Kristin 09 Saratoga 1:16.52 ____ ________
Lane 4 Fung, Jackie 11 Gunn 1:15.41 ____ ________
Lane 5 Hendrickson, Lara 09 Gunn 1:16.20 ____ ________
Lane 6 Chosich, Kali 10 Monta Vista 1:16.65 ____ ________
Lane 7 Saloner, Amber 12 Gunn 1:17.30 ____ ________
Lane 8 Dolby, Louise 10 Los Altos 1:18.98 ____ ________
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Lane 1 Hayes, Megan 12 St. Francis 1:14.06 ____ ________
Lane 2 Wilcox, Alia 09 Palo Alto 1:13.42 ____ ________
Lane 3 Yoshida, Sedonia 12 St. Francis 1:09.80 ____ ________
Lane 4 Page, Danielle 12 Palo Alto 1:08.77 ____ ________
Lane 5 Lippe-Klein, Julia 09 Palo Alto 1:09.61 ____ ________
Lane 6 Windgrad-Hunter, Aur 11 Gunn 1:12.95 ____ ________
Lane 7 Wolfson, Laura 12 Palo Alto 1:14.05 ____ ________
Lane 8 Lonhart, Rita 09 Los Altos 1:15.16 ____ ________
ALTERNATES
17) Lo, Ruby 12 Lynbrook 1:19.01
18) Shelton, Kim 12 St. Francis 1:19.46
19) Christiani, Chelsea 12 Los Gatos 1:20.82
20) Tzou, Gloria 10 Saratoga 1:21.08
21) Kome, Molly 12 St. Francis 1:21.28
22) Arakaki, Joy 09 Monta Vista 1:22.04
23) Lightman, Leyna 10 Los Altos 1:22.22
24) Alburger, Marina 11 Lynbrook 1:22.32
25) Ballard, Kacey 11 Los Gatos 1:22.35
26) Khakbaz, Tanya 11 Lynbrook 1:23.28
27) Baines, Hayley 11 Monta Vista 1:24.68
28) Kim, Sarah 11 Monta Vista 1:27.77
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 45 GIRL's 400 YARDS FREE RELAY J.V.
Meet Record 4:07.34 St. Francis 1999
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 4:08.69
HEAT 1
Lane 1 Lynbrook 4:36.56 ____ ________
Lane 2 Los Altos 4:30.03 ____ ________
Lane 3 Palo Alto 4:20.23 ____ ________
Lane 4 St. Francis 4:02.99 ____ ________
Lane 5 Gunn 4:06.60 ____ ________
Lane 6 Saratoga 4:25.56 ____ ________
Lane 7 Monta Vista 4:30.52 ____ ________
Lane 8 Los Gatos 4:38.08 ____ ________
DE ANZA DIVISION SANTA CLARA VALLEY ATHLETIC LEAGUE
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
May 5, 2000
EVENT: 47 GIRL's 400 YARDS FREE RELAY VARSITY
Meet Record 3:33.08 Palo Alto 1997
QUALIFYING FOR CCS 4:08.69
HEAT 1
Lane 1 Saratoga 4:04.12 ____ ________
Lane 2 Los Altos 3:56.71 ____ ________
Lane 3 Gunn 3:52.53 ____ ________
Lane 4 Palo Alto 3:41.17 ____ ________
Lane 5 St. Francis 3:45.59 ____ ________
Lane 6 Los Gatos 3:53.24 ____ ________
Lane 7 Monta Vista 3:57.33 ____ ________
Lane 8 Lynbrook 4:06.10 ____ ________