CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 1 GIRL's 200 YARDS MEDLEY RELAY

 

Meet Record 1:48.00 Palo Alto 1998

National Public 1:45.08 Cherry Creek (CO 1999

National Ind. 1:45.01 Bolles (FL) 1998

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. 1:48.80

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. 1:53.50

QUALIFYING FOR CCS 2:05.59

 

 

FINAL RESULTS

PLACE TEAM TRIALS FINALS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

 

1) Homestead 1:46.53 1:45.69 **

1) Daphnis, Aphrodite 12 :26.61 3) Daphnis, Artemis 11 :25.79

2) Schmidt, Heidi 11 :29.57 4) Armour, Abra 9 :23.72

** Meet Record

2) Mitty 1:51.84 1:50.94

1) Bronson, Meredith 12 :29.39 3) Loeffler, Lindsay 11 :27.16

2) Ferguson, Megan 10 :29.99 4) Mehdizadeh, Roshan 11 :24.40

 

3) Palo Alto 1:52.44 1:51.30

1) Champion, Haley 12 :26.07 3) McFall, Erin 10 :28.23

2) Page, Danielle 12 :31.82 4) Rumble, Nadine 12 :25.18

 

4) Menlo 1:52.96 1:51.89

1) Saal, Rachel 12 :28.97 3) Welsh, Courtney 12 :27.97

2) Merlone, Gina 10 :30.33 4) Wilson, Erica 10 :24.62

 

5) Mountain View 1:53.63 1:53.38

1) Blakemoore, Kelly 09 :29.42 3) Hafner, Gaylen 12 :27.85

2) Yau, Lan 10 :32.82 4) Marsman, Marie 12 :23.29

 

6) Soquel High 1:53.09 1:53.60

1) Delreal, Faviola 12 :30.83 3) Beckett, Carolyn 11 :27.16

2) Delurgio, Rosanna 11 :30.59 4) Garrett, Mega 11 :25.02

 

7) St. Francis 1:55.96 1:54.96

1) Ellison, Wesley 09 :30.44 3) O'Farriell, Lindsey 10 :22.58

2) Yoshida, Sedonia 12 :35.72 4) Bacolini, Lindsey 10 :26.22

 

8) Notre Dame Belmo 1:56.45 1:56.02

1) Wong, Erika 11 :29.08 3) Drake, Tara 11 :28.33

2) Higgins, Mamie 12 :32.68 4) MacDonell, Jennifer 10 :25.93

 

 

CONSOLATION FINAL

 

9) Leland 1:57.73 1:56.25

1) Secchi, Christina 12 :29.82 3) Majlessi, Lily 11 :27.64

2) Begas, Emily 12 :33.41 4) Zern, Abby 11 :25.38

 

10) San Benito 1:56.89 1:57.23

1) Stephensen, Lindsay 09 :29.75 3) Guerra, Carlie 12 :28.55

2) Pirtle, Gina 10 :33.54 4) Nordstrom, Britta 09 :25.39

 

11) Santa Teresa 1:57.79 1:57.43

1) Peterson, Jennifer 10 :30.76 3) Reutlinger, Aleshia 12 :27.86

2) Carr, Casey 10 :32.77 4) Sundblad, Meredith 11 :26.04

 

12) Casilleja 1:58.67 1:57.87

1) Sanders, Kelly 9 :29.03 3) Davis, Leah 12 :28.60

2) Stevenson, Terrell 10 :33.45 4) Maag, Anne-Lise :26.79

 

13) Pioneer 1:56.76 1:57.93

1) Demers, Jen 12 :29.34 3) Shaw, Erin 11 :29.73

2) Morrissey, Jessica 11 :34.10 4) Shaw, Dana 10 :24.76

 

14) Aptos 1:57.25 1:58.21

1) DeGorio, Lindsey 11 :28.07 3) Bailey, Lisa 10 :28.77

2) Cronin, Eileen 12 :34.56 4) Mattern, Megan 10 :26.81

 

15) Salinas 1:58.99 1:58.92

1) Escalante, Amy 11 :31.08 3) Lambert, Patty 11 :28.79

2) Harrison, Meghan 09 :32.58 4) Rogers, Jessica 10 :26.47

 

16) Presentation 1:58.98 1:59.25

1) Takaki, Carlene 09 :29.79 3) Taheri, Nicole 09 :28.04

2) Villarreal, Cathy 11 :35.42 4) Smith, Colleen 10 :26.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 3 GIRL's 200 YARDS FREESTYLE

 

Meet Record 1:47.58 Loni Burton Monta Vista 1998

National Public 1:45.98 Cynthia Woodhead Mission Viejo 1982

National Ind. 1:46.63 Nancy Marley Pine Crest (FL) 1987

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. 1:51.00

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. 1:55.00

QUALIFYING FOR CCS ' 2:05.99

 

 

FINAL RESULTS

PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

 

1) Daphnis, Aphrodite 12 Homestead 1:54.27 1:49.63

:25.79 :26.89 :28.11 :28.84

2) Weeks, Kelly 12 Los Gatos 1:53.78 1:52.31

:26.87 :28.11 :28.56 :28.77

3) Taheri, Kiana 11 Presentation 1:52.87 1:52.45

:26.54 :27.75 :28.66 :29.50

4) McFadzean, Heather 12 St. Francis 1:53.49 1:53.69

:26.62 :28.38 :29.08 :29.61

5) Tomaserich, Nina 12 Palo Alto 1:55.96 1:55.80

:27.15 :29.46 :29.99 :29.20

6) Melconian, Breanne 11 San Mateo 1:56.59 1:56.32

:27.83 :29.44 :29.63 :29.42

7) Eastman, Alix 12 Los Gatos 1:55.68 1:56.57

:26.99 :28.90 :30.37 :30.31

8) Loeffler, Lindsay 11 Mitty 1:56.44 1:56.68

:27.41 :28.88 :30.07 :30.32

 

CONSOLATION FINAL

 

9) Shaw, Dana 10 Pioneer 1:58.60 1:57.31

:27.64 :29.59 :30.44 :29.64

10) Calhoun, Jackie 10 Santa Cruz High 1:57.77 1:57.47

:27.65 :30.02 :30.47 :29.33

11) Zern, Abby 11 Leland 1:59.20 1:58.74

:27.97 :29.73 :30.66 :30.38

12) Wells, Brooke 12 Live Oak 1:58.84 1:58.77

:28.15 :29.75 :30.36 :30.51

13) Roan, Marian 10 Los Gatos 1:59.78 1:59.37

:29.17 :30.21 :30.18 :29.81

14) Houlette, Lea 11 Pacific Grove 1:59.79 1:59.64

:28.22 :30.10 :30.66 :30.66

15) Cornell, Abbey 10 Aptos 2:00.11 2:00.14

:28.50 :30.58 :30.85 :30.21

16) Miller, Stephanie 12 Santa Teresa 2:00.01 2:02.55

:28.69 :31.20 :31.42 :31.24

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 5 GIRL's 200 YARDS INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

 

Meet Record 2:00.96 Brooke Winkler St. Francis 1999

National Public 1:58.91 Wagner, A Eastside (FL) 1994

National Ind. 1:58.84 Natalie coughlin Corondelet (CA) 1998

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. 2:04.30

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. 2:10.00

QUALIFYING FOR CCS ' 2:24.19

 

 

FINAL RESULTS

PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

 

1) Daphnis, Artemis 11 Homestead 2:07.77 1:59.93 **

:26.51 :30.50 :34.72 :28.20

** Meet Record

2) Winkler, Brooke 12 St. Francis 2:05.83 2:02.34

:27.20 :31.42 :34.50 :29.22

3) Voight, Jenny 11 Presentation 2:06.81 2:06.84

:27.57 :32.86 :37.24 :29.17

4) Ferguson, Megan 10 Mitty 2:08.72 2:07.74

:28.55 :33.02 :36.46 :29.71

5) Yoshida, Sedonia 12 St. Francis 2:09.56 2:08.66

:28.96 :33.53 :36.44 :29.73

6) Morgan, Erin 09 Independence 2:09.99 2:09.31

:28.53 :33.46 :37.61 :29.71

6) Watanabe, Naoko 12 Cupertino 2:09.69 2:09.31

:28.76 :31.64 :39.57 :29.34

8) Banks, Melissa 09 Harbor 2:08.80 2:09.34

:28.93 :32.98 :38.24 :29.19

 

CONSOLATION FINAL

 

9) Page, Danielle 12 Palo Alto 2:10.27 2:08.91

:29.45 :34.50 :35.16 :29.80

10) Sanders, Kelly 9 Casilleja 2:11.23 2:09.15

:29.47 :32.37 :38.04 :29.27

11) Burke, Sarah 10 Mitty 2:11.94 2:11.51

:28.95 :33.37 :38.31 :30.88

12) Urban, Jeanne 09 Sacred Heart Pre 2:14.24 2:13.33

:28.82 :35.49 :38.18 :30.84

13) Magana, Cynthia 12 James Lick 2:13.63 2:13.93

:28.96 :33.26 :39.93 :31.78

14) Bailey, Lauren 09 Hillsdale 2:14.69 2:14.24

:29.45 :33.59 :40.82 :30.38

15) Wilson, Erica 10 Menlo 2:14.06 2:14.26

:30.04 :36.07 :38.11 :30.04

16) Lippe-Klein, Julia 09 Palo Alto 2:14.65 2:14.78

:29.95 :37.66 :36.47 :30.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 7 GIRL's 50 YARDS FREESTYLE

 

Meet Record :23.04 A. Mattos St. Francis 1997

National Public :22.78 Alison Wimer Palatine (IL) 1996

National Ind. :22.69 Dara Torres Westlake (CA) 1985

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. :23.61

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. :24.85

QUALIFYING FOR CCS ' :26.39

 

 

FINAL RESULTS

PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

 

1) Marsman, Marie 12 Mountain View :23.99 :24.15

2) Dizon, Criselda 12 Independence :24.83 :24.71

3) Saal, Rachel 12 Menlo :25.00 :24.72

4) Armour, Abra 9 Homestead :24.82 :24.77

5) Miller, Melissa 11 Presentation :25.08 :24.80

5) Champion, Laurel 10 Palo Alto :24.61 :24.80

7) Mehdizadeh, Roshan 11 Mitty :24.73 :24.81

8) Regucera, Stephanie 11 Mitty :25.15 :25.12

 

CONSOLATION FINAL

 

9) Nguyen, Connie 10 Mills :25.24 :24.97

10) Guerra, Carlie 12 San Benito :25.36 :25.07

11) Stephensen, Lindsay 09 San Benito :25.45 :25.22

12) Razouck, Lindsey 11 Live Oak :25.36 :25.28

12) Morrison, Monica 12 Notre Dame Belmo :25.37 :25.28

12) Merlone, Gina 10 Menlo :25.28 :25.28

15) Delurgio, Rosanna 11 Soquel High :25.36 :25.37

16) Kapetanic, Jennifer 11 Live Oak :25.31 :25.42

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 18, 2000

 

EVENT: 9 GIRL's 1 METER DIVING

 

Meet Record 501.00 JessiRae Newman Valley Christian 2000

 

SEMI

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM FINALS FINALS

 

1 Newman, Jessi Rae 12 Valley Christian 213.85 348.30 501.00

2 Rosenthal, Ashlee 11 Gunn 212.85 347.30 483.95

3 Maxwell, Monica 11 Valley Christian 207.35 338.90 447.65

4 Clark, Sara 10 Los Gatos 196.40 306.05 446.85

5 Bowling, Sarah 12 Casilleja 189.45 316.95 446.70

6 Strack, Janine 11 Hillsdale 187.25 317.40 443.95

7 Maas, Miranda 09 Woodside Priory 177.45 300.25 425.90

8 Sales, Elizabeth 11 San Lorenzo Vall 203.80 302.80 413.25

9 Sermer, Danielle 12 Homestead 185.05 295.80 412.70

10 Kelly, Kim 12 Prospect 178.85 291.90 399.00

11 Dewitt, Jean 12 Menlo-Atherton 172.85 273.40 379.15

12 Eldgidge, Tayler 10 Harbor 164.40 254.90 375.00

13 Gorski, Kimberly 11 Westmont 177.95 275.95 373.90

14 Schultz, Danielle 12 Mitty 178.65 273.95 371.90

15 Robinson, Katie 12 Palo Alto 168.40 243.75 331.95

16 Benz, Jennifer 11 Oak Grove 150.40 232.90 306.10

 

17 Rossi, Julia 10 Harbor 140.25 214.20

18 Baker, Megan 10 Santa Cruz High 151.05 208.90

19 Techner, Hayley 10 Harbor 150.75 204.30

20 Long, Brittany 09 Santa Cruz High 144.55 194.80

21 Ibarra, Emily 11 Live Oak 138.35 138.35

 

22 Colyar, Kristine 10 Presentation 132.90

23 Robinson, Courtney 10 Mitty 130.70

24 Plummer, Melissa 10 San Lorenzo Vall 128.75

25 Kochman, Danielle 12 Menlo 128.55

26 Anderson, Stephanie 12 Mitty 128.20

27 Lemke, Laura 12 York 126.10

28 Parsons, Melissa 10 Piedmont Hills 125.50

29 Conner, Kenzie 09 Pacific Grove 122.90

30 Franks, Catherine 12 Monterey 122.70

31 Novak, Elise 12 Harbor 119.90

32 Lueck, Krissy 12 Oak Grove 118.90

33 Walker, Elizabeth 11 RLS 64.25

34 Rodrequies, Rochelle 10 Prospect 61.75

35 Jio, Stepn 11 Mitty 60.70

36 Guzman, Ginger 12 Monterey 56.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 11 GIRL's 100 YARDS BUTTERFLY

 

Meet Record :54.44 Loni Burton Monta Vista 1998

National Public :52.41 Misty Hyman Shadow Mt. (AZ) 1996

National Ind. :53.95 Jenna Johnson Whittier (CA) 1984

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. :56.50

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. :59.00

QUALIFYING FOR CCS ' 1:04.69

 

 

FINAL RESULTS

PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

 

1) Champion, Haley 12 Palo Alto :57.69 :57.03

:27.05 :29.98

2) Voight, Jenny 11 Presentation :57.92 :57.56

:27.31 :30.25

3) Taheri, Kiana 11 Presentation :57.36 :57.59

:27.36 :30.23

4) Weeks, Kelly 12 Los Gatos :58.29 :57.68

:27.68 :30.00

5) Schmidt, Heidi 11 Homestead :58.12 :58.52

:27.37 :31.15

6) Nguyen, Connie 10 Mills :59.47 :58.65

:27.80 :30.85

7) Loeffler, Lindsay 11 Mitty :59.15 :58.94

:27.87 :31.07

8) Beckett, Carolyn 11 Soquel High :59.57 :59.22

:27.84 :31.38

 

CONSOLATION FINAL

 

9) Dunn, Theresa 12 Live Oak :59.87 :58.84

:27.48 :31.36

10) Melconian, Breanne 11 San Mateo 1:00.24 :59.89

:28.18 :31.71

11) Burke, Sarah 10 Mitty 1:01.06 1:00.04

:28.37 :31.67

12) O'Farriell, Lindsey 10 St. Francis 1:00.66 1:00.60

:28.74 :31.86

13) Taheri, Nicole 09 Presentation 1:00.61 1:00.63

:29.03 :31.60

14) Urban, Jeanne 09 Sacred Heart Pre 1:00.48 1:00.68

:28.46 :32.22

15) Regucera, Stephanie 11 Mitty 1:00.42 1:00.80

:28.11 :32.69

16) Reutlinger, Aleshia 12 Santa Teresa 1:00.43 1:01.32

:28.66 :32.66

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 13 GIRL's 100 YARDS FREESTYLE

 

Meet Record :49.76 Steinseifer, C Saratoga 1983

National Public :49.37 Cassidy Maxwell Satellitte (FL) 1999

National Ind. :49.72 Emily Mastin Xavier Prep (AZ) 1995

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. :51.31

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. :53.70

QUALIFYING FOR CCS ' :57.39

 

 

FINAL RESULTS

PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

 

1) Daphnis, Aphrodite 12 Homestead :53.18 :51.17

:24.88 :26.29

2) Marsman, Marie 12 Mountain View :51.78 :51.71

:25.04 :26.67

3) Armour, Abra 9 Homestead :53.27 :52.48

:25.61 :26.87

4) Do, Kim 11 Milpitas :52.41 :52.83

:25.08 :27.75

5) Miller, Melissa 11 Presentation :53.49 :53.31

:25.96 :27.35

6) Champion, Laurel 10 Palo Alto :53.78 :53.67

:25.79 :27.88

7) Mehdizadeh, Roshan 11 Mitty :53.50 :53.78

:25.49 :28.29

8) Dizon, Criselda 12 Independence :53.47 :54.22

:26.43 :27.79

 

CONSOLATION FINAL

 

9) Guerra, Carlie 12 San Benito :54.94 :54.25

:26.17 :28.08

10) Wilson, Erica 10 Menlo :54.10 :54.82

:26.73 :28.09

11) Whiteley, Elizabeth 09 Menlo :55.35 :54.97

:26.56 :28.41

12) Garrett, Mega 11 Soquel High :54.88 :55.07

:27.06 :28.01

13) Morrison, Monica 12 Notre Dame Belmo :55.19 :55.30

:26.90 :28.40

14) Peck, Sarah 11 Gunn :55.51 :55.33

:26.54 :28.79

15) Rule, Ashley 09 Mitty :55.51 :55.62

:27.17 :28.45

16) Higgins, Mamie 12 Notre Dame Belmo :55.38 :55.69

:27.15 :28.54

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 15 GIRL's 500 YARDS FREESTYLE

 

Meet Record 4:48.83 Judy Scovel Lynbrook 1983

National Public 4:37.30 Janet Evens El Dorado (CA) 1988

National Ind. 4:40.10 Janelle Atkinson Bolles (FL) 1999

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. 4:55.75

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. 5:05.00

QUALIFYING FOR CCS ' 5:35.79

 

 

FINAL RESULTS

PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

 

1) Daphnis, Artemis 11 Homestead 4:55.16 4:46.38 **

:26.53 :28.05 :28.75 :28.66 :28.96

:28.89 :28.96 :29.25 :29.49 :28.84

** Meet Record

2) Winkler, Brooke 12 St. Francis 4:58.40 4:56.79

:27.24 :29.17 :29.38 :29.69 :29.94

:30.10 :30.18 :30.29 :30.64 :30.16

3) Page, Danielle 12 Palo Alto 5:02.43 5:00.38

:27.88 :29.10 :29.77 :30.09 :30.38

:30.24 :30.50 :30.52 :30.94 :30.96

4) Eastman, Alix 12 Los Gatos 5:01.74 5:03.20

:28.11 :29.64 :30.36 :30.53 :30.56

:31.10 :30.96 :30.68 :30.86 :30.40

5) Tiedeman, Kate 10 Burlingame 5:06.91 5:03.52

:28.14 :29.94 :30.25 :30.61 :30.77

:30.84 :31.08 :30.87 :30.85 :30.17

6) Taheri, Nicole 09 Presentation 5:07.75 5:04.38

:28.53 :30.38 :31.06 :30.53 :30.66

:30.75 :30.84 :30.84 :31.37 :29.42

7) Banks, Melissa 09 Harbor 5:02.89 5:04.50

:28.49 :29.94 :30.68 :31.05 :31.05

:31.13 :31.16 :31.11 :31.10 :28.79

8) Wells, Brooke 12 Live Oak 5:07.86 5:11.45

:28.50 :30.57 :31.29 :31.32 :31.42

:31.65 :31.60 :31.81 :31.98 :31.31

 

CONSOLATION FINAL

 

9) Sweeney, Annie 09 Mitty 5:12.49 5:08.25

:28.34 :30.43 :31.35 :31.78 :31.64

:31.58 :31.06 :31.01 :30.45 :30.61

10) Tomaserich, Nina 12 Palo Alto 5:10.12 5:09.79

:28.35 :30.66 :31.73 :32.01 :32.12

:31.29 :32.08 :30.95 :30.36 :30.24

11) Eastman, Catherine 09 Los Gatos 5:10.96 5:11.48

:28.01 :30.18 :30.91 :31.26 :31.47

:31.89 :32.02 :32.24 :32.11 :31.39

12) Fink, Laurel 11 York 5:16.33 5:14.63

:28.61 :31.01 :31.57 :31.81 :31.88

:32.03 :32.26 :32.29 :31.99 :31.18

13) Zern, Abby 11 Leland 5:12.46 5:16.40

:29.11 :30.88 :31.68 :31.75 :31.90

:32.02 :32.19 :32.38 :32.65 :31.84

14) Bailey, Lauren 09 Hillsdale 5:16.68 5:17.74

:29.26 :31.60 :32.35 :32.69 :31.58

:32.59 :31.97 :32.98 :31.66 :31.06

15) Shaw, Dana 10 Pioneer 5:16.77 5:18.86

:28.47 :31.08 :31.71 :31.87 :31.79

:32.04 :32.66 :32.95 :33.14 :33.15

16) Miller, Stephanie 12 Santa Teresa 5:15.78 5:28.10

:29.79 :32.29 :32.58 :32.99 :33.03

:33.34 :33.43 :33.94 :33.70 :33.01

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 17 GIRL's 200 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY

 

Meet Record 1:38.49 Presentation 1999

National Public 1:34.84 Carmel (IN) 1995

National Ind. 1:34.65 Peddie (NJ) 1995

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. 1:38.08

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. 1:43.00

QUALIFYING FOR CCS ' 1:51.19

 

 

FINAL RESULTS

PLACE TEAM TRIALS FINALS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

 

1) Menlo 1:39.92 1:39.65

1) Saal, Rachel 12 :24.80 3) Merlone, Gina 10 :24.66

2) Whiteley, Elizabeth 09 :25.35 4) Wilson, Erica 10 :24.84

 

2) Presentation 1:40.37 1:39.66

1) Taheri, Kiana 11 :24.69 3) Voight, Jenny 11 :25.25

2) Wheeler, Laura 10 :25.24 4) Miller, Melissa 11 :24.48

 

3) Palo Alto 1:41.33 1:40.97

1) Champion, Laurel 10 :24.71 3) Lippe-Klein, Julia 09 :25.56

2) Rumble, Nadine 12 :25.43 4) Tomaserich, Nina 12 :25.27

 

4) Mitty 1:41.68 1:41.16

1) Regucera, Stephanie 11 :25.37 3) Sweeney, Annie 09 :25.99

2) Bronson, Meredith 12 :25.29 4) Mehdizadeh, Roshan 11 :24.51

 

5) Soquel High 1:42.77 1:42.30

1) Delurgio, Rosanna 11 :25.59 3) Beckett, Carolyn 11 :26.71

2) Delreal, Faviola 12 :25.23 4) Garrett, Mega 11 :24.77

 

6) Independence 1:42.45 1:42.73

1) Morgan, Erin 09 :25.08 3) Booth, Michelle 09 :26.41

2) Dizon, Criselda 12 :24.60 4) Geren, Jackie 11 :26.64

 

7) Milpitas 1:43.50 1:42.93

1) Do, Kim 11 :24.66 3) Chew, Jennifer 11 :26.54

2) Hamada, Saori 11 :26.03 4) Bowen, Susan 10 :25.70

 

8) Notre Dame Belmo 1:43.47 1:43.29

1) Wong, Erika 11 :26.25 3) Schilta, Kristen 10 :26.68

2) MacDonell, Jennifer 10 :25.67 4) Morrison, Monica 12 :24.69

 

 

CONSOLATION FINAL

 

9) Live Oak 1:43.72 1:43.02

1) Kapetanic, Jennifer 11 :25.43 3) Wells, Brooke 12 :25.72

2) Castello, Erin 11 :26.77 4) Razouck, Lindsey 11 :25.10

 

10) Gunn 1:44.35 1:44.34

1) Harrison, Leighna 10 :26.51 3) Johnson, Elizabeth 09 :26.53

2) Stepanov, Lizzy 10 :26.01 4) Peck, Sarah 11 :25.29

 

11) Los Gatos 1:45.78 1:44.35

1) Weeks, Kelly 12 :25.67 3) Stein, Rebecca 09 :26.22

2) Jeffers, Rachel 09 :26.74 4) Eastman, Alix 12 :25.72

 

12) Aptos 1:45.75 1:44.36

1) Mattern, Megan 10 :26.43 3) Griffin, Katie 09 :25.39

2) Henning, Lindsay 11 :26.77 4) Cornell, Abbey 10 :25.77

 

13) Santa Teresa 1:44.75 1:45.01

1) Reutlinger, Shannon 10 :26.25 3) Reutlinger, Aleshia 12 :26.70

2) Sundblad, Meredith 11 :25.73 4) Miller, Stephanie 12 :26.33

 

14) Leland 1:45.14 1:45.16

1) Caceras, Pam 11 :26.42 3) Majlessi, Lily 11 :26.63

2) Tarn, Christine 11 :26.18 4) Hearn, Katrina 09 :25.93

 

15) Casilleja 1:45.59 1:45.79

1) Maag, Anne-Lise :27.42 3) Davis, Leah 12 :25.57

2) Romer, Amy :27.25 4) Sanders, Kelly 9 :25.55

 

St. Francis 1:43.56 DISQUAL

1) McFadzean, Heather 12 :25.65 3) Bacolini, Lindsey 10 :26.49

2) Frank, Natalie 10 :26.20 4) Winkler, Brooke 12 DISQUAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 19 GIRL's 100 YARDS BACKSTROKE

 

Meet Record :55.35 Andi Finlay Menlo 1998

National Public :53.68 Misty Hyman Shasow Mt. (AZ) 1996

National Ind. :52.86 Natalie Coughlin Corondelet (CA) 1998

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. :57.07

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. :59.70

QUALIFYING FOR CCS ' 1:06.99

 

 

FINAL RESULTS

PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

 

1) Champion, Haley 12 Palo Alto :57.32 :55.90

:27.09 :28.81

2) Do, Kim 11 Milpitas :57.95 :57.65

:27.91 :29.74

3) DeGorio, Lindsey 11 Aptos :58.77 :58.72

:28.85 :29.87

4) Watanabe, Naoko 12 Cupertino :58.37 :58.88

:28.77 :30.11

5) Dunn, Theresa 12 Live Oak :58.70 :58.95

:28.40 :30.55

6) Sanders, Kelly 9 Casilleja :59.86 :59.59

:29.63 :29.96

7) Tiedeman, Kate 10 Burlingame 1:00.04 :59.72

:29.39 :30.33

8) Blakemoore, Kelly 09 Mountain View 1:00.50 1:00.41

:29.74 :30.67

 

CONSOLATION FINAL

 

9) Saal, Rachel 12 Menlo 1:00.85 1:00.98

:29.76 :31.22

10) Stephensen, Lindsay 09 San Benito 1:02.51 1:01.67

:30.17 :31.50

11) Kang, Hannah 10 Monterey 1:02.45 1:01.68

:30.16 :31.52

12) Demers, Jen 12 Pioneer 1:00.97 1:01.79

:30.17 :31.62

13) Perry, Cassie 11 Live Oak 1:01.97 1:02.01

:30.43 :31.58

14) Cornell, Abbey 10 Aptos 1:02.22 1:02.51

:31.13 :31.38

15) Magana, Cynthia 12 James Lick 1:02.30 1:02.64

:30.83 :31.81

15) Secchi, Christina 12 Leland 1:02.36 1:02.64

:30.47 :32.17

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 21 GIRL's 100 YARDS BREASTSTROKE

 

Meet Record 1:02.66 Jenny Hau Prospect 1984

National Public 1:00.74 Kristen Woodring Wilson (PA) 1999

National Ind. 1:02.35 Tori DeSilvia St. Andrrews (FL 1989

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. 1:04.29

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. 1:08.30

QUALIFYING FOR CCS ' 1:14.99

 

 

FINAL RESULTS

PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

 

1) Schmidt, Heidi 11 Homestead 1:03.72 1:04.27

:30.37 :33.90

2) Merlone, Gina 10 Menlo 1:05.62 1:04.87

:30.95 :33.92

3) Ferguson, Megan 10 Mitty 1:05.89 1:05.52

:31.04 :34.48

4) Mahi, Kalei Notre Dame Salin 1:05.78 1:05.62

:31.16 :34.46

5) Delurgio, Rosanna 11 Soquel High 1:05.85 1:06.43

:32.22 :34.21

6) Yoshida, Sedonia 12 St. Francis 1:07.67 1:07.14

:32.43 :34.71

7) McFadzean, Heather 12 St. Francis 1:08.13 1:07.64

:32.34 :35.30

8) Lippe-Klein, Julia 09 Palo Alto 1:07.72 1:07.82

:32.68 :35.14

 

CONSOLATION FINAL

 

9) Morgan, Erin 09 Independence 1:09.01 1:07.33

:00.00 1:07.33

10) Hannon, Monica 10 St. Ignatius 1:08.19 1:08.36

:00.00 1:08.36

11) Sweeney, Annie 09 Mitty 1:08.43 1:08.54

:00.00 1:08.54

12) Higgins, Mamie 12 Notre Dame Belmo 1:10.81 1:10.36

:00.00 1:10.36

13) Gonzalez, Ariana 11 Mills 1:10.92 1:10.55

:00.00 1:10.55

14) Wilcox, Alia 09 Palo Alto 1:11.09 1:10.64

:00.00 1:10.64

15) Quist, Lauren 10 St. Francis 1:10.29 1:10.83

:00.00 1:10.83

16) Tansuwn, Emily 10 Pinewood 1:11.37 1:12.05

:00.00 1:12.05

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 23 GIRL's 400 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY

 

Meet Record 3:31.17 Palo Alto 1998

National Public 3:26.48 Ft. Lauderdale F 1982

National Ind. 3:24.08 Bolles (FL) 1996

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. 3:33.18

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. 3:43.50

QUALIFYING FOR CCS ' 4:08.69

 

 

FINAL RESULTS

PLACE TEAM TRIALS FINALS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

 

1) Homestead 3:34.03 3:28.46 **

1) Daphnis, Artemis 11 :51.84 3) Armour, Abra 9 :52.61

2) Schmidt, Heidi 11 :52.65 4) Daphnis, Aphrodite 12 :51.36

** Meet Record

2) Palo Alto 3:36.52 3:33.80

1) Champion, Laurel 10 :53.34 3) Tomaserich, Nina 12 :54.60

2) Page, Danielle 12 :54.33 4) Champion, Haley 12 :51.53

 

3) Presentation 3:37.23 3:34.69

1) Taheri, Kiana 11 :52.49 3) Voight, Jenny 11 :54.42

2) Wheeler, Laura 10 :55.01 4) Miller, Melissa 11 :52.77

 

4) Mountain View 3:40.20 3:38.65

1) Hafner, Gaylen 12 :55.36 3) Blakemoore, Kelly 09 :56.01

2) Gregg, Laurie 09 :56.15 4) Marsman, Marie 12 :51.13

 

5) Los Gatos 3:44.69 3:42.22

1) Weeks, Kelly 12 :55.98 3) Eastman, Catherine 09 :56.16

2) Roan, Marian 10 :55.53 4) Eastman, Alix 12 :54.55

 

6) Live Oak 3:43.63 3:42.72

1) Kapetanic, Jennifer 11 :55.19 3) Perry, Cassie 11 :57.01

2) Wells, Brooke 12 :58.02 4) Dunn, Theresa 12 :52.50

 

7) San Benito 3:44.34 3:43.16

1) Stephensen, Lindsay 09 :55.88 3) Nordstrom, Britta 09 :55.40

2) Pirtle, Gina 10 :57.63 4) Guerra, Carlie 12 :54.25

 

Mitty 3:37.19 DISQUAL

1) Regucera, Stephanie 11 :55.45 3) Sweeney, Annie 09 :55.15

2) Loeffler, Lindsay 11 :54.65 4) Ferguson, Megan 10 DISQUAL

 

 

CONSOLATION FINAL

 

9) St. Francis 3:45.68 3:39.77

1) McFadzean, Heather 12 :54.68 3) Yoshida, Sedonia 12 :55.35

2) Frank, Natalie 10 :56.21 4) Winkler, Brooke 12 :53.53

 

10) Pioneer 3:47.30 3:44.80

1) Shaw, Dana 10 :54.91 3) Smith, Lauren 09 :57.04

2) Demers, Jen 12 :55.19 4) Shaw, Erin 11 :57.66

 

11) Independence 3:46.92 3:45.63

1) Morgan, Erin 09 :55.12 3) Booth, Michelle 09 :56.71

2) Dizon, Criselda 12 :54.63 4) Geren, Jackie 11 :59.17

 

12) Menlo 3:47.86 3:45.78

1) Welsh, Courtney 12 :56.77 3) Test, Elissa 09 :57.17

2) Balassone, Elizabeth09 :56.49 4) Whiteley, Elizabeth 09 :55.35

 

13) Leland 3:48.28 3:46.91

1) Caceras, Pam 11 :57.10 3) Zern, Abby 11 :56.54

2) Whitman, Catherine 12 :57.51 4) Hearn, Katrina 09 :55.76

 

14) Notre Dame Belmo 3:47.33 3:48.21

1) Higgins, Mamie 12 :56.71 3) Schilta, Kristen 10 :58.70

2) MacDonell, Jennifer 10 :58.01 4) Morrison, Monica 12 :54.79

 

15) Santa Teresa 3:47.81 3:48.24

1) Reutlinger, Shannon 10 :57.19 3) Sundblad, Meredith 11 :58.08

2) Peterson, Jennifer 10 :56.93 4) Miller, Stephanie 12 :56.04

 

16) Santa Catalina 3:50.48 3:49.49

1) Bryan, Kate 10 :57.04 3) Kennifer, Sarah 10 :57.52

2) Ernst, Diana 11 :58.96 4) Sigourney, Elsbeth 11 :55.97