CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 2 BOY's 200 YARDS MEDLEY RELAY

 

Meet Record 1:33.21 Bellarmine 1989

National Public 1:31.25 Woodlands (TX) 1999

National Ind. 1:31.10 Mercersburg (PA) 1992

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. 1:36.50

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. 1:41.00

QUALIFYING FOR CCS 1:52.59

 

TRIALS

 

RANK TEAM TIME

 

1) Palo Alto 1:38.05

1) Davis, Peter 09 :25.32 3) Stanton, Mark 11 :23.29

2) Rubenstein, Matt 10 :28.05 4) Gautier, Garrett 11 :21.39

 

2) Los Gatos 1:38.25

1) Crowder, Bobby 11 :24.57 3) Comeau, Rich 11 :23.99

2) Lee, Chris 11 :28.59 4) Crowder, Richie 09 :21.10

 

3) Gunn 1:40.73

1) Vanderplas, Ben 10 :26.13 3) Ayrapetov, Andrew 09 :23.48

2) Bukhan, Yuri 10 :29.82 4) Mead, Brian 12 :21.30

 

4) St. Francis 1:40.84

1) Pathak, Anupam 12 :25.46 3) Dellamano, Michael 11 :24.12

2) Hildebrand, Ben 11 :28.84 4) Beech, Rob 11 :22.42

 

5) Menlo 1:41.22

1) Blanchette, John 11 :26.43 3) Massey, Jamie 11 :24.70

2) Haley, Adam 09 :28.11 4) Ida, Jeff 12 :21.98

 

6) Valley Christian 1:41.68

1) Sclafani, Barnabas 10 :26.05 3) Sclafani, Gabe 11 :24.80

2) Morin, Billy 10 :28.81 4) Markovic, Greg 12 :22.02

 

7) St. Ignatius 1:42.05

1) Simon, Brett 11 :25.92 3) Fisher, Ben 10 :23.48

2) Lohrey, Dave 11 :29.69 4) Lollini, Chris 11 :22.96

 

8) Leland 1:42.89

1) Neuroth, Andrew 9 :27.55 3) Stiller, Chris 11 :25.51

2) Fernandez, Eddie 12 :27.36 4) Sharp, Kirk 11 :22.47

 

9) Gilroy 1:43.22

1) Lesnewsky, Erik 12 :25.59 3) Hanada, Justin 12 :25.78

2) Bena, Carlo 12 :29.33 4) Watkins, Eric 09 :22.52

 

10) Carmel 1:43.30

1) Ross, Walter 11 :25.74 3) Gonzales, Craig 12 :25.12

2) Gonzales, Covie 09 :29.85 4) Balyon, Roger 12 :22.59

 

11) Serra 1:43.52

1) Hunter, Matthew 12 :27.61 3) Nguyen, Jeffrey 09 :24.99

2) Crawford, Carl 12 :28.13 4) Boitano, Andrew 11 :22.79

 

12) Aragon 1:44.30

1) Yamazaki, Sho 09 :26.85 3) Yatskar, Roman 12 :25.93

2) Frank, Charles 10 :29.00 4) Lee, Jason 10 :22.52

 

13) Monta Vista 1:44.50

1) Bruner, Curtis 11 :28.10 3) Papiri, Nick 11 :24.68

2) Lin, Nick 10 :29.02 4) Fong, Bryan 12 :22.70

 

14) RLS 1:44.64

1) Sigourney, Bryce 09 :28.96 3) Walsh, Richard 11 :25.48

2) Abercrombie, JD 12 :27.73 4) Haley, Brendan 12 :22.47

 

15) Lynbrook 1:44.82

1) Lee, Alex 10 :27.44 3) Robinson, Cole 09 :24.50

2) Chung, Jerome 12 :30.36 4) Eng, Kevin 12 :22.52

 

16) Santa Teresa 1:44.87

1) Peterson, Jim 12 :27.56 3) Mingione, Dominick 09 :26.22

2) Armstrong, Scott 12 :28.07 4) Javernick, Joe 10 :23.02

 

17) Mitty 1:45.08

1) Hussey, Shawn 11 :27.55 3) Mehdizadeh, Nader 12 :25.69

2) Blazek, Eric 12 :29.64 4) Zobler, Adam 11 :22.20

 

18) Santa Cruz High 1:45.93

1) Jacobson, Pat 10 :25.84 3) Whitney, Peter 12 :26.93

2) Greybill, Dan 12 :31.63 4) O'Grady, Sean 10 :21.53

 

19) Aptos 1:46.18

1) Koch, Eric 12 :25.22 3) Hanley, Blaz 10 :25.01

2) Molda, Chris 12 :31.42 4) Henning, Tanner 09 :24.53

 

20) Leigh 1:46.96

1) Gizycki, Mike 10 :29.68 3) Farsai, Jeff 11 :24.97

2) Rawson, Kevin 11 :29.46 4) Green, Evan 12 :22.85

 

21) Live Oak 1:47.01

1) Mendez, Kenneth 11 :28.37 3) Welch, Mark 12 :24.57

2) Dunn, Thomas 10 :29.87 4) Seals, Kevin 12 :24.20

 

22) Woodside 1:47.15

1) Reynolds, Darren 11 :25.69 3) Frangos, Ilya 11 :27.07

2) Mrsny, Cameron 10 :31.02 4) Lianides, Matt 11 :23.37

 

23) Mountain View 1:47.21

1) Rees, Brian 11 :29.11 3) Schueller, Peter 10 :26.61

2) Tkalevic, Mike 11 :28.38 4) Kaspar, Mike 09 :23.11

 

24) Soquel High 1:47.27

1) Johnson, Ben 11 :28.38 3) Jacobs, Daniel 11 :25.79

2) Waxler, Chris 11 :30.62 4) Oster, Nick 11 :22.48

 

25) Milpitas 1:47.39

1) Petrov, Nikita 11 :28.02 3) Petrov, Anton 10 :25.69

2) Lovell, Justin 12 :31.61 4) Tran, Arthur 11 :22.07

 

26) Mills 1:47.46

1) Ma, Lawrence 11 :27.60 3) Padilla, Ivan 12 :24.71

2) Der, Gary 10 :30.49 4) Der, Erik 12 :24.66

 

27) Saratoga 1:47.49

1) La, Richard 10 :28.20 3) La, David 10 :25.93

2) Lerman, Justin 10 :30.26 4) Lovoi, Schuyler 12 :23.10

 

28) Monte Vista Chri 1:48.32

1) Vogel, Andrew 11 :28.63 3) Witmer, Gabe 11 :26.90

2) Enns, Greg 12 :30.17 4) Uyeda, Frank 12 :22.62

 

29) Westmont 1:49.25

1) Kemp, Nick 09 :29.85 3) Smith, Kevin 11 :25.29

2) Lundgaard, Ryan 12 :30.44 4) Wood, Brian 12 :23.67

 

30) Independence 1:49.46

1) Jensen Justin 10 :27.77 3) Tran, Chris 12 :26.15

2) Agbayani, Jason 10 :31.36 4) Rayment, Chris 10 :24.18

 

31) Woodside Priory 1:49.57

1) Larson, Trent 10 :26.29 3) Simmons, Mark 09 :27.08

2) Huang, William 10 :32.27 4) Larson, Bryce 12 :23.93

 

32) Sequoia 1:49.70

1) :27.67 3) :25.38

2) :30.78 4) :25.87

 

33) Harbor 1:49.82

1) Myers, Jeff 11 :28.85 3) Scheiblauer, Kris 11 :24.87

2) Paulsen, D.C. 11 :32.05 4) Malo, Pat 12 :24.05

 

34) Mt. Pleasant 1:49.95

1) Rudy, Charlie 09 :26.13 3) Rudy, Matt 12 :25.55

2) Martinez, Joe 12 :32.60 4) Csore, Gabe 09 :25.67

 

35) San Lorenzo Vall 1:49.96

1) White, Tobin 09 :28.76 3) White, Nate 10 :25.46

2) Hustler, Curtis 12 :29.91 4) Morrison, Sam 10 :25.83

 

36) Homestead 1:50.24

1) Schneider, Bobby 10 :28.41 3) Woo-Garrett, James 09 :27.61

2) Misakea, Tai 09 :30.96 4) Kremer, Assaf 10 :23.26

 

37) Hillsdale 1:50.42

1) Wright, Heath 10 :28.33 3) Olson, Karsten 11 :26.81

2) Boldemann, Bryan 12 :30.24 4) Shields, Steve 12 :25.04

 

38) Monterey 1:50.48

1) Handlers, RG 09 :30.90 3) Pacheco, Franco 10 :26.97

2) Durazo, Reginaldo 11 :29.32 4) Miller, Andrew 12 :23.29

 

39) Fremont 1:50.92

1) Westgate, Adam 11 :27.51 3) Shimshock, Eric 10 :28.82

2) Van, John 11 :30.05 4) Larks, David 11 :24.54

 

40) Oak Grove 1:51.76

1) Ashe, Jordan 10 :30.56 3) Littlejohn, Darryl 12 :25.59

2) Hsu, Patrick 12 :31.11 4) DeMatt, Brian 11 :24.50

 

41) Piedmont Hills 1:51.90

1) Nguyen, Hoai 12 :29.02 3) Jepsen, Nick 12 :28.56

2) Yang, Eugene 10 :31.10 4) Jwo, Eric 12 :23.22

 

42) Menlo-Atherton 1:52.85

1) Jacobs, Brian 09 :29.35 3) Jeffrey, Kevin 12 :26.85

2) Wertz, Mark 09 :32.35 4) Sasson, David 12 :24.30

 

Bellarmine DISQUAL

1) Coble, Chris 12 :24.82 3) Schubert, Matt 12 :23.55

2) Bendetsen, Cam 12 :26.62 4) Lee, Eric 11 DISQUAL

 

Los Altos DISQUAL

1) Wiener, Andy 10 :27.98 3) Shalapenok, Nikita 12 :27.03

2) Sobel, Jon 11 :31.70 4) Murray, Mike 11 DISQUAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 4 BOY's 200 YARDS FREESTYLE

 

Meet Record 1:38.33 Brian Atkins Cupertino 1999

National Public 1:35.55 Eric Diehl Mission Viejo 1991

National Ind. 1:34.96 Joe Hudepohl St. Xavier (OH) 1991

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. 1:40.72

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. 1:44.60

QUALIFYING FOR CCS ' 1:53.99

 

TRIALS

 

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

 

1) Rehrmann, Steve 12 St. Francis 1:43.14

:24.67 :26.04 :26.57 :25.86

2) Lesnewsky, Erik 12 Gilroy 1:43.86

:24.54 :26.59 :26.66 :26.07

2) Cobb, Gary 11 Valley Christian 1:43.86

:24.42 :26.66 :26.48 :26.30

4) Kelly, Gavin 12 Los Altos 1:44.08

:24.76 :26.38 :26.46 :26.48

5) Ida, Jeff 12 Menlo 1:44.16

:25.10 :26.57 :26.39 :26.10

6) Koch, Eric 12 Aptos 1:44.24

:24.52 :26.56 :26.16 :27.00

7) Gosling, Brady 11 Bellarmine 1:44.67

:24.51 :26.62 :26.67 :26.87

8) Gawlick, Craig 12 Bellarmine 1:45.18

:24.63 :26.75 :26.95 :26.85

9) Stanton, Mark 11 Palo Alto 1:45.38

:25.01 :26.68 :26.94 :26.75

10) Crowder, Richie 09 Los Gatos 1:46.25

:24.35 :26.79 :27.54 :27.57

11) Welch, Mark 12 Live Oak 1:46.28

:25.15 :27.16 :26.81 :27.16

12) Tran, Arthur 11 Milpitas 1:46.65

:25.38 :26.68 :27.06 :27.53

13) Hasselbach, Grant 11 Palo Alto 1:46.71

:24.53 :27.12 :27.55 :27.51

14) Erickson, Karl 12 Menlo-Atherton 1:48.14

:25.87 :27.33 :27.52 :27.42

15) Westgate, Adam 11 Fremont 1:48.18

:25.33 :27.39 :27.91 :27.55

16) Hessler, John 10 Bellarmine 1:48.38

:25.00 :27.16 :27.96 :28.26

17) Finegold, Chris 11 Palo Alto 1:48.69

:25.67 :27.41 :28.24 :27.37

18) Hermann, Kip 12 St. Francis 1:48.72

:24.58 :26.83 :28.28 :29.03

19) Boettner, Travis 11 Bellarmine 1:49.36

:25.53 :27.16 :28.22 :28.45

20) Rudy, Matt 12 Mt. Pleasant 1:49.59

:26.62 :27.45 :27.74 :27.78

21) Papiri, Nick 11 Monta Vista 1:49.77

:25.37 :27.80 :28.46 :28.14

22) Campbell, Kevin 11 Soquel High 1:50.04

:25.07 :27.49 :28.80 :28.68

23) Ross, Walter 11 Carmel 1:50.20

:25.60 :27.53 :28.46 :28.61

24) Fuller, Chris 12 Palo Alto 1:50.61

:25.97 :27.87 :28.39 :28.38

25) Lohrey, Dave 11 St. Ignatius 1:50.63

:25.38 :28.21 :28.49 :28.55

26) White, Tobin 09 San Lorenzo Vall 1:51.75

:26.12 :28.30 :28.78 :28.55

27) Peterson, Jim 12 Santa Teresa 1:51.81

:25.74 :27.25 :29.05 :29.77

28) Jacobs, Daniel 11 Soquel High 1:51.95

:25.41 :28.19 :29.05 :29.30

29) Cooper, Nate 12 Los Altos 1:52.05

:25.40 :27.80 :28.99 :29.86

30) Jensen Justin 10 Independence 1:52.26

:25.99 :28.76 :28.73 :28.78

31) Shippy, John 11 Soquel High 1:52.32

:26.30 :28.77 :29.09 :28.16

32) Sclafani, Gabe 11 Valley Christian 1:52.38

:26.43 :28.08 :28.44 :29.43

33) Platshon, Aaron 11 Menlo 1:52.41

:26.39 :28.27 :28.51 :29.24

34) Hunter, Christopher 12 Serra 1:52.62

:25.72 :28.37 :29.28 :29.25

35) Darforth, Jay 11 Los Altos 1:53.04

:25.96 :28.42 :29.61 :29.05

36) Boin, Matt 10 Pioneer 1:53.32

:25.77 :28.92 :29.60 :29.03

37) McEntee, James 10 St. Lawrence 1:53.34

:25.66 :28.32 :29.30 :30.06

38) Wnuk, Kamil 11 Lynbrook 1:54.11

:26.64 :29.13 :29.92 :28.42

39) Bertocci, Brett 11 Los Gatos 1:54.38

:26.62 :28.41 :29.74 :29.61

40) Remy, Luke 9 Santa Teresa 1:55.31

:26.80 :29.36 :30.05 :29.10

41) Lee, Jason 10 Aragon 1:59.53

:27.24 :29.84 :31.25 :31.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 6 BOY's 200 YARDS INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

 

Meet Record 1:48.53 Rob Canales Bellarmine 1997

National Public 1:46.90 Jason Lancaster Carmel (IN) 1994

National Ind. 1:47.13 Alex Lopez Bolles (FL) 1996

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. 1:52.41

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. 1:57.00

QUALIFYING FOR CCS ' 2:10.79

 

TRIALS

 

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

 

1) DiIulio, Eric 11 Palo Alto 1:51.34

:24.52 :28.16 :32.81 :25.85

2) Crowder, Bobby 11 Los Gatos 1:53.64

:24.56 :28.00 :33.99 :27.09

3) Bendetsen, Cam 12 Bellarmine 1:54.58

:25.18 :29.69 :31.57 :28.14

4) Humphrey, John 11 Bellarmine 1:54.68

:24.84 :28.54 :34.31 :26.99

5) Abercrombie, JD 12 RLS 1:54.84

:24.45 :28.71 :34.37 :27.31

6) Simon, Brett 11 St. Ignatius 1:59.56

:25.92 :30.76 :33.88 :29.00

7) Fernandez, Eddie 12 Leland 1:59.80

:25.87 :31.42 :33.52 :28.99

8) Skowronski, Michael 11 Palo Alto 2:00.07

:26.83 :30.22 :34.44 :28.58

9) Larson, Trent 10 Woodside Priory 2:00.18

:26.26 :30.04 :36.16 :27.72

10) Sclafani, Barnabas 10 Valley Christian 2:00.25

:26.08 :29.74 :36.82 :27.61

11) Rudy, Charlie 09 Mt. Pleasant 2:01.50

:27.68 :30.15 :35.52 :28.15

12) Tkalevic, Mike 11 Mountain View 2:02.31

:26.74 :32.03 :33.86 :29.68

13) Caire, Justinian 12 Aragon 2:02.73

:27.25 :31.88 :35.04 :28.56

14) Gonzales, Craig 12 Carmel 2:02.78

:26.45 :30.75 :37.35 :28.23

15) Krijcik, Simon 11 Palo Alto 2:03.65

:26.14 :33.16 :35.62 :28.73

16) Barr, Kristofer 12 San Benito 2:04.40

:27.18 :32.21 :35.62 :29.39

17) Mrsny, Cameron 10 Woodside 2:04.82

:27.89 :30.73 :36.28 :29.92

18) Brown, Steve 12 St. Francis 2:05.36

:27.29 :34.25 :34.50 :29.32

19) Neuroth, Andrew 9 Leland 2:05.37

:28.02 :31.76 :36.66 :28.93

20) Dunn, Thomas 10 Live Oak 2:06.00

:27.20 :32.44 :36.60 :29.76

21) Bukhan, Yuri 10 Gunn 2:06.28

:27.07 :33.39 :36.27 :29.55

22) Yamazaki, Sho 09 Aragon 2:06.38

:26.89 :32.88 :38.00 :28.61

23) Yoshida, Ken-Ichi 12 Serra 2:07.28

:26.64 :33.59 :36.59 :30.46

24) Riley, Jon 10 Riordan 2:07.48

:27.54 :34.67 :35.16 :30.11

25) Campbell, Doug 12 Bellarmine 2:07.87

:26.53 :31.90 :39.44 :30.00

26) La, Richard 10 Saratoga 2:07.94

:27.38 :31.04 :38.52 :31.00

27) Lu, Jimmy 11 Palo Alto 2:08.64

:27.01 :33.52 :38.26 :29.85

28) Sakai, Boffa 09 Menlo 2:08.86

:28.40 :32.77 :36.30 :31.39

29) Hunter, Matthew 12 Serra 2:09.16

:28.02 :33.54 :38.31 :29.29

30) Lu, Jeffery 09 St. Ignatius 2:09.92

:28.88 :33.12 :37.95 :29.97

31) Tsay, Eric 09 Leland 2:10.21

:28.55 :33.42 :38.12 :30.12

32) Johnson, Ben 11 Soquel High 2:10.38

:27.66 :33.27 :41.26 :28.19

33) Marshall, Scott 10 Live Oak 2:23.39

:26.48 :31.48 :36.43 :28.70

34) Hessler, John 10 Bellarmine 2:25.73

:27.06 :32.39 :37.86 :29.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 8 BOY's 50 YARDS FREESTYLE

 

Meet Record :20.17 Leffie Crowford Serra 1998

National Public :19.91 Anthony Robinson Memorial H.S. 1997

National Ind. :20.01 Joe Hudepohl St. Xavier (FL) 1991

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. :20.91

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. :21.75

QUALIFYING FOR CCS ' :23.19

 

TRIALS

 

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

 

1) Lee, Eric 11 Bellarmine :21.18

2) Jacobson, Pat 10 Santa Cruz High :21.25

3) O'Grady, Sean 10 Santa Cruz High :21.53

4) Patterson, Geoff 11 Los Altos :21.62

5) Reinhardt, Will 10 Bellarmine :21.72

6) Mead, Brian 12 Gunn :21.76

7) Armstrong, Scott 12 Santa Teresa :21.77

8) Comeau, Rich 11 Los Gatos :21.94

9) Gardin, Charlie 10 Bellarmine :22.03

10) Keeney, Jon 12 Valley Christian :22.09

11) Nordstrom, Lars 11 San Benito :22.10

12) Mattos, Zakk 12 Mountain View :22.11

13) Galutira, Jed 10 Monterey :22.12

14) Blanchette, John 11 Menlo :22.21

15) Gautier, Garrett 11 Palo Alto :22.24

16) Dunn, Joey 11 Los Altos :22.31

17) Rawson, Kevin 11 Leigh :22.37

18) Dunnam, Jeff 10 Bellarmine :22.48

19) Amstrup, AJ 12 Mitty :22.51

20) Downend, Nick 11 Mitty :22.53

21) Zobler, Adam 11 Mitty :22.62

22) Nguyen, Jeffrey 09 Serra :22.68

23) Uyeda, Frank 12 Monte Vista Chri :22.70

24) Oster, Nick 11 Soquel High :22.71

25) Markovic, Greg 12 Valley Christian :22.82

26) Blazek, Eric 12 Mitty :22.89

26) Geist, Charles 11 Gunn :22.89

28) Green, Evan 12 Leigh :22.94

29) Lollini, Chris 11 St. Ignatius :22.99

30) Rubin, Josh 12 Menlo-Atherton :23.00

31) Massey, Jamie 11 Menlo :23.06

32) Javernick, Joe 10 Santa Teresa :23.21

33) Beatty, Trevor 11 St. Francis :23.23

33) Haley, Brendan 12 RLS :23.23

35) Ng, Nick 11 Carlmont :23.25

36) Sharp, Kirk 11 Leland :23.33

37) Littlejohn, Darryl 12 Oak Grove :23.50

38) Loy, Charlie 11 Palo Alto :23.68

39) Nguyen, Tony 11 Leland :23.76

40) Mobley, Tyler 11 Palo Alto :23.79

40) Buszkiewicz, Paul 12 Leland :23.79

42) Balyon, Roger 12 Carmel :23.80

43) Waxler, Chris 11 Soquel High :23.91

44) Miller, Andrew 12 Monterey :24.10

Lipinski, Steve 11 St. Francis DISQUAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 12 BOY's 100 YARDS BUTTERFLY

 

Meet Record :48.06 Pablo Marales Bellarmine 1983

National Public :47.81 Dan Wescott Woodlands (TX) 1999

National Ind. :47.10 Nate Dusing Covington (KY) 1998

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. :50.50

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. :52.60

QUALIFYING FOR CCS ' :57.79

 

TRIALS

 

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

 

1) Abercrombie, JD 12 RLS :50.61

:24.18 :26.43

2) Rehrmann, Steve 12 St. Francis :51.02

:24.49 :26.53

3) Davis, Peter 09 Palo Alto :51.14

:24.24 :26.90

4) Coble, Chris 12 Bellarmine :51.49

:24.26 :27.23

5) Schubert, Matt 12 Bellarmine :51.57

:24.33 :27.24

6) Stanton, Mark 11 Palo Alto :51.94

:24.19 :27.75

7) Fisher, Ben 10 St. Ignatius :52.45

:24.97 :27.48

8) Fuller, Chris 12 Palo Alto :52.64

:24.86 :27.78

9) Welch, Mark 12 Live Oak :53.07

:25.04 :28.03

10) Ayrapetov, Andrew 09 Gunn :53.32

:24.66 :28.66

11) Orlando, Eric 10 Bellarmine :53.70

:25.12 :28.58

12) Scheiblauer, Kris 11 Harbor :53.76

:25.44 :28.32

13) Dunn, Joey 11 Los Altos :53.82

:25.25 :28.57

14) Crawford, Carl 12 Serra :53.90

:25.07 :28.83

15) Ross, Walter 11 Carmel :53.98

:25.37 :28.61

16) Hanley, Blaz 10 Aptos :54.06

:25.44 :28.62

17) Dellamano, Michael 11 St. Francis :54.42

:25.29 :29.13

18) Nguyen, Jeffrey 09 Serra :54.88

:25.45 :29.43

19) Sclafani, Gabe 11 Valley Christian :55.08

:25.76 :29.32

20) Papiri, Nick 11 Monta Vista :55.35

:25.48 :29.87

21) Farsai, Jeff 11 Leigh :55.72

:25.99 :29.73

21) Watkins, Eric 09 Gilroy :55.72

:25.88 :29.84

23) Massey, Jamie 11 Menlo :55.92

:25.45 :30.47

24) White, Nate 10 San Lorenzo Vall :55.99

:25.96 :30.03

24) Padilla, Ivan 12 Mills :55.99

:26.30 :29.69

26) Pathak, Anupam 12 St. Francis :56.05

:26.30 :29.75

27) Casanova, Daniel 12 James Lick :56.09

:26.21 :29.88

28) Smith, Kevin 11 Westmont :56.21

:26.13 :30.08

29) Lee, Alex 10 Lynbrook :56.25

:26.25 :30.00

30) Bruner, Curtis 11 Monta Vista :56.29

:26.30 :29.99

31) Escalante, Joe 12 Salinas :56.61

:26.74 :29.87

32) Hessler, Mark 12 Bellarmine :56.78

:26.04 :30.74

33) La, David 10 Saratoga :56.93

:26.45 :30.48

34) Yoshida, Ken-Ichi 12 Serra :57.06

:26.72 :30.34

35) Comeau, Rich 11 Los Gatos :57.25

:25.69 :31.56

36) Lee, Robert 12 Palo Alto :57.34

:26.88 :30.46

37) Kim, Eric 11 Leland :57.98

:26.87 :31.11

38) Stiller, Chris 11 Leland :59.56

:26.69 :32.87

39) Duignan, Conor 11 St. Francis 1:00.51

:27.79 :32.72

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 14 BOY's 100 YARDS FREESTYLE

 

Meet Record :44.03 Chris Cavanaugh Lynbrook 1980

National Public :43.73 Ugur Taner Newport (WA) 1992

National Ind. :43.43 Joe Hudepohl St. Xavier (OH) 1992

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. :45.78

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. :47.40

QUALIFYING FOR CCS ' :51.39

 

TRIALS

 

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

 

1) O'Grady, Sean 10 Santa Cruz High :46.79

:22.53 :24.26

2) Jacobson, Pat 10 Santa Cruz High :47.03

:22.48 :24.55

3) Armstrong, Scott 12 Santa Teresa :47.21

:23.27 :23.94

4) Cobb, Gary 11 Valley Christian :47.46

:23.20 :24.26

5) Lipinski, Steve 11 St. Francis :47.49

:21.77 :25.72

6) Patterson, Geoff 11 Los Altos :47.58

:23.27 :24.31

7) Reinhardt, Will 10 Bellarmine :47.68

:23.14 :24.54

8) Crowder, Richie 09 Los Gatos :48.16

:22.92 :25.24

9) Lee, Eric 11 Bellarmine :48.18

:23.32 :24.86

10) Gardin, Charlie 10 Bellarmine :48.33

:23.35 :24.98

11) Tran, Arthur 11 Milpitas :48.55

:23.57 :24.98

12) Skowronski, Michael 11 Palo Alto :48.62

:23.17 :25.45

13) Galutira, Jed 10 Monterey :48.77

:23.18 :25.59

14) Hasselbach, Grant 11 Palo Alto :48.82

:23.85 :24.97

15) Nordstrom, Lars 11 San Benito :48.84

:24.13 :24.71

16) Hermann, Kip 12 St. Francis :49.08

:23.50 :25.58

17) Vanderplas, Ben 10 Gunn :49.25

:23.45 :25.80

18) Sharp, Kirk 11 Leland :49.37

:23.93 :25.44

19) Amstrup, AJ 12 Mitty :49.39

:23.94 :25.45

20) Beech, Rob 11 St. Francis :49.55

:23.87 :25.68

21) Rubin, Josh 12 Menlo-Atherton :49.58

:23.83 :25.75

22) Mattos, Zakk 12 Mountain View :49.62

:23.03 :26.59

23) Ulrich, Alex 10 Bellarmine :49.84

:23.85 :25.99

24) Downend, Nick 11 Mitty :49.93

:23.88 :26.05

25) Fong, Bryan 12 Monta Vista :50.06

:24.07 :25.99

26) McEntee, James 10 St. Lawrence :50.30

:23.99 :26.31

27) Keeney, Jon 12 Valley Christian :50.39

:24.10 :26.29

28) Su, Henry 12 Palo Alto :50.44

:24.10 :26.34

29) Lollini, Chris 11 St. Ignatius :50.61

:24.50 :26.11

30) Eng, Kevin 12 Lynbrook :50.65

:24.61 :26.04

31) Lohrey, Dave 11 St. Ignatius :50.81

:24.78 :26.03

32) Lee, Jason 10 Aragon :51.13

:24.20 :26.93

33) Neylan, Nick 11 St. Francis :51.31

:24.53 :26.78

34) Peterson, Jim 12 Santa Teresa :51.49

:24.68 :26.81

35) Mobley, Tyler 11 Palo Alto :51.55

:24.95 :26.60

36) Blanchette, John 11 Menlo :51.56

:24.97 :26.59

37) Balyon, Roger 12 Carmel :51.60

:24.30 :27.30

38) Hayes, Jeff 11 Aragon :52.11

:25.19 :26.92

39) Oster, Nick 11 Soquel High :52.57

:24.54 :28.03

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 16 BOY's 500 YARDS FREESTYLE

 

Meet Record 4:25.37 Brian Atkins Cupertino 1999

National Public 4:16.39 Jeff Kostoff Upland (CA) 1983

National Ind. 4:21.98 Jim Wells Peddie (NJ) 1991

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. 4:32.00

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. 4:45.00

QUALIFYING FOR CCS ' 5:14.99

 

TRIALS

 

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

 

1) Koch, Eric 12 Aptos 4:33.14

:25.12 :26.94 :27.48 :27.51 :27.58

:27.69 :27.85 :27.97 :27.90 :27.10

2) Schubert, Matt 12 Bellarmine 4:38.26

:26.07 :28.11 :28.33 :28.48 :28.16

:28.04 :28.35 :27.85 :27.64 :27.23

3) DiIulio, Eric 11 Palo Alto 4:38.29

:25.83 :27.57 :27.90 :28.17 :28.11

:28.20 :28.25 :28.23 :28.20 :27.83

4) Lesnewsky, Erik 12 Gilroy 4:40.36

:25.19 :27.59 :27.88 :28.09 :28.49

:28.61 :28.79 :28.48 :28.99 :28.25

5) Gosling, Brady 11 Bellarmine 4:42.77

:25.36 :27.74 :27.89 :28.20 :28.56

:28.56 :28.92 :29.19 :29.47 :28.88

6) Small, Robbie 12 Bellarmine 4:43.38

:26.29 :28.22 :28.74 :28.79 :28.60

:28.85 :28.31 :28.34 :29.04 :28.20

7) Kelly, Gavin 12 Los Altos 4:44.21

:26.27 :28.47 :28.62 :28.67 :28.83

:28.79 :28.80 :28.60 :28.62 :28.54

8) Regucera, Amadeus 10 Mitty 4:50.61

:26.93 :28.41 :29.28 :29.50 :29.75

:29.73 :29.63 :29.49 :29.14 :28.75

9) Hanley, Blaz 10 Aptos 4:51.20

:25.61 :28.56 :29.25 :29.59 :29.68

:29.92 :29.69 :29.90 :30.27 :28.73

10) Hessler, John 10 Bellarmine 4:52.15

:26.14 :28.45 :29.77 :29.70 :29.80

:29.82 :29.72 :30.01 :29.73 :29.01

11) Erickson, Karl 12 Menlo-Atherton 4:53.76

:26.79 :29.37 :29.83 :29.97 :30.04

:29.68 :29.79 :29.67 :29.59 :29.03

12) White, Tobin 09 San Lorenzo Vall 4:54.09

:26.59 :29.05 :29.87 :30.44 :29.92

:29.60 :29.94 :29.79 :30.03 :28.86

13) Scheiblauer, Kris 11 Harbor 4:54.16

:25.85 :28.60 :29.63 :30.14 :30.12

:30.32 :30.30 :30.33 :29.96 :28.91

14) Caire, Justinian 12 Aragon 4:55.35

:27.10 :28.84 :29.33 :29.93 :29.69

:29.68 :29.73 :30.21 :30.92 :29.92

15) Geren, Joe 12 Piedmont Hills 4:55.81

:27.24 :29.59 :29.93 :30.62 :29.82

:30.10 :30.02 :29.42 :30.07 :29.00

16) Campbell, Kevin 11 Soquel High 4:56.54

:26.55 :29.79 :30.52 :30.93 :30.36

:30.52 :30.25 :30.34 :29.90 :27.38

17) Westgate, Adam 11 Fremont 4:56.83

:26.78 :28.90 :29.71 :30.15 :30.12

:30.18 :30.51 :30.64 :30.66 :29.18

18) Jacobs, Daniel 11 Soquel High 4:58.94

:27.11 :29.39 :30.32 :30.53 :29.87

:30.14 :30.29 :30.76 :30.67 :29.86

19) Jensen Justin 10 Independence 4:59.60

:26.39 :29.38 :30.53 :30.49 :30.75

:30.63 :30.10 :30.63 :30.44 :30.26

20) Bertocci, Brett 11 Los Gatos 5:01.33

:27.61 :29.90 :30.06 :30.34 :30.65

:30.45 :30.43 :30.96 :31.07 :29.86

21) Shippy, John 11 Soquel High 5:01.48

:26.80 :29.86 :30.92 :31.19 :29.87

:30.93 :30.67 :30.88 :31.17 :29.19

22) Rudy, Matt 12 Mt. Pleasant 5:01.61

:27.45 :29.44 :30.39 :30.35 :30.96

:31.17 :30.95 :30.77 :30.19 :29.94

23) Krijcik, Simon 11 Palo Alto 5:02.95

:27.57 :30.40 :30.61 :30.21 :30.90

:31.00 :30.45 :31.30 :31.02 :29.49

24) Myers, Jeff 11 Harbor 5:03.19

:26.51 :29.47 :29.91 :30.92 :30.94

:30.91 :31.41 :31.20 :31.55 :30.37

25) Bruner, Curtis 11 Monta Vista 5:03.61

:27.02 :29.58 :30.51 :30.89 :31.38

:31.35 :31.56 :31.42 :31.17 :28.73

26) Finegold, Chris 11 Palo Alto 5:06.28

:27.82 :30.45 :31.99 :31.97 :31.61

:31.38 :32.07 :30.35 :30.41 :28.23

27) Hunter, Christopher 12 Serra 5:08.22

:26.70 :29.86 :31.04 :31.22 :31.54

:31.93 :32.40 :32.33 :31.88 :29.32

28) Henning, Tanner 09 Aptos 5:08.42

:26.78 :29.78 :30.97 :31.57 :31.57

:31.76 :32.09 :31.82 :31.52 :30.56

29) Ligtenberg, Roland 11 Gunn 5:09.41

:25.98 :29.09 :30.31 :30.73 :30.98

:31.51 :31.93 :33.25 :33.68 :31.95

30) Boin, Matt 10 Pioneer 5:09.47

:26.72 :29.92 :30.65 :30.84 :30.92

:31.88 :32.92 :32.31 :32.97 :30.34

31) Foucht, Lindsey 10 Salinas 5:09.51

:27.92 :30.22 :31.26 :31.83 :31.92

:31.37 :31.90 :31.67 :31.68 :29.74

32) Wnuk, Kamil 11 Lynbrook 5:11.34

:28.22 :31.03 :31.72 :31.81 :31.83

:31.95 :31.93 :31.69 :31.49 :29.67

33) Ray, Dustin 11 St. Ignatius 5:12.58

:26.96 :30.05 :31.12 :31.67 :31.52

:31.99 :32.20 :32.72 :32.60 :31.75

34) Norton, John 11 Serra 5:13.10

:26.94 :29.61 :31.24 :31.83 :32.09

:32.49 :32.65 :32.86 :31.97 :31.42

35) Lee, Robert 12 Palo Alto 5:14.10

:28.00 :30.57 :31.06 :31.53 :31.97

:32.58 :32.37 :32.54 :31.93 :31.55

36) Remy, Luke 9 Santa Teresa 5:14.72

:27.39 :30.63 :31.75 :32.28 :32.44

:32.21 :32.04 :32.44 :32.37 :31.17

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 18 BOY's 200 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY

 

Meet Record 1:24.34 Bellarmine 1999

National Public 1:23.15 Kingwood (TX) 1993

National Ind. 1:22.70 Mercersburg (PA) 1992

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. 1:26.50

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. 1:29.50

QUALIFYING FOR CCS ' 1:37.99

 

TRIALS

 

RANK TEAM TIME

 

1) Bellarmine 1:25.87

1) Lee, Eric 11 :21.46 3) Gardin, Charlie 10 :21.77

2) Gawlick, Craig 12 :21.46 4) Reinhardt, Will 10 :21.18

 

2) Los Gatos 1:27.54

1) Crowder, Richie 09 :21.85 3) Comeau, Rich 11 :21.45

2) Mayer, Adam 11 :23.20 4) Crowder, Bobby 11 :21.04

 

3) Los Altos 1:27.89

1) Kelly, Gavin 12 :22.50 3) Dunn, Joey 11 :22.03

2) Darforth, Jay 11 :22.78 4) Patterson, Geoff 11 :20.58

 

4) Mitty 1:28.14

1) Downend, Nick 11 :22.57 3) Zobler, Adam 11 :22.11

2) Blazek, Eric 12 :22.07 4) Amstrup, AJ 12 :21.39

 

5) St. Francis 1:28.27

1) Rehrmann, Steve 12 :21.96 3) Dellamano, Michael 11 :22.61

2) Hermann, Kip 12 :22.57 4) Lipinski, Steve 11 :21.13

 

6) Gunn 1:28.28

1) Mead, Brian 12 :21.42 3) Geist, Charles 11 :22.70

2) Ayrapetov, Andrew 09 :22.20 4) Silverman, Justin 12 :21.96

 

7) Palo Alto 1:28.41

1) Hasselbach, Grant 11 :22.38 3) Gautier, Garrett 11 :22.03

2) Skowronski, Michael 11 :22.31 4) DiIulio, Eric 11 :21.69

 

8) Valley Christian 1:29.66

1) Cobb, Gary 11 :21.97 3) Markovic, Greg 12 :22.16

2) Glinka, Mike 12 :23.42 4) Keeney, Jon 12 :22.11

 

9) Menlo 1:30.27

1) Massey, Jamie 11 :23.04 3) Ida, Jeff 12 :21.97

2) Foley, Thomas 10 :23.27 4) Blanchette, John 11 :21.99

 

10) Gilroy 1:32.06

1) Lesnewsky, Erik 12 :21.69 3) Hanada, Justin 12 :24.28

2) Bena, Carlo 12 :23.75 4) Watkins, Eric 09 :22.34

 

11) Serra 1:32.14

1) Nguyen, Jeffrey 09 :22.77 3) Hunter, Christopher 12 :23.22

2) Michiels, Paul 11 :23.18 4) Crawford, Carl 12 :22.97

 

12) RLS 1:32.57

1) Sigourney, Bryce 09 :24.04 3) Walsh, Richard 11 :23.86

2) Cooper, Ben 09 :22.21 4) Haley, Brendan 12 :22.46

 

13) Soquel High 1:33.30

1) Waxler, Chris 11 :23.93 3) Jacobs, Daniel 11 :23.35

2) Johnson, Ben 11 :23.42 4) Oster, Nick 11 :22.60

 

14) Milpitas 1:33.41

1) Tran, Arthur 11 :22.12 3) Petrov, Nikita 11 :23.47

2) Lovell, Justin 12 :23.83 4) Petrov, Anton 10 :23.99

 

15) Leigh 1:33.44

1) Rawson, Kevin 11 :23.36 3) Farsai, Jeff 11 :23.50

2) Farsai, Jason 11 :23.21 4) Green, Evan 12 :23.37

 

16) Santa Teresa 1:33.51

1) Armstrong, Scott 12 :23.57 3) Peterson, Jim 12 :23.53

2) McGeachy, Chris 10 :22.11 4) Javernick, Joe 10 :24.30

 

17) Leland 1:33.65

1) Nguyen, Tony 11 :23.64 3) Greer, Zac 11 :22.94

2) Buszkiewicz, Paul 12 :23.25 4) Cheng, Jesse 11 :23.82

 

18) Monterey 1:33.69

1) Pacheco, Franco 10 :24.51 3) Durazo, Reginaldo 11 :23.32

2) Miller, Andrew 12 :23.67 4) Galutira, Jed 10 :22.19

 

19) Lynbrook 1:34.07

1) Eng, Kevin 12 :23.73 3) Wnuk, Kamil 11 :24.08

2) Cheung, Kinman 10 :23.12 4) Lee, Alex 10 :23.14

 

20) Mountain View 1:34.14

1) Schueller, Peter 10 :24.63 3) Kaspar, Mike 09 :23.38

2) Tkalevic, Mike 11 :24.28 4) Mattos, Zakk 12 :21.85

 

21) Monta Vista 1:34.31

1) Rudenko, Eugenie 10 :24.01 3) Cummings, Mike 09 :23.76

2) Azarenok, Serge 10 :23.50 4) Fong, Bryan 12 :23.04

 

22) Menlo-Atherton 1:34.57

1) Rubin, Josh 12 :23.42 3) Todd, Matt 11 :23.80

2) Erickson, Karl 12 :23.54 4) Canty, Paul 11 :23.81

 

23) Monte Vista Chri 1:34.82

1) Uyeda, Frank 12 :22.60 3) Witmer, Gabe 11 :23.85

2) Zolla, Shawn 11 :23.29 4) Nelson, Daniel 09 :25.08

 

24) Carmel 1:35.08

1) Newman, Mike 11 :23.67 3) Rensburg, Corne 12 :24.11

2) Hydorn, Marshall 12 :24.55 4) Gillette, James 09 :22.75

 

25) Aragon 1:35.33

1) Hubbard, Gabe 10 :23.86 3) Hayes, Jeff 11 :24.33

2) Owyang, Kendric 11 :23.75 4) Yamazaki, Kei 10 :23.39

 

26) Salinas 1:35.51

1) Heinz, Greg 12 :25.31 3) Rodrigues, Nick 12 :22.93

2) Foucht, Lindsey 10 :23.67 4) Escalante, Joe 12 :23.60

 

27) San Benito 1:35.89

1) Barr, Kristofer 12 :23.58 3) Barr, Nikolas 09 :24.05

2) Henniman, Greg 09 :26.59 4) Nordstrom, Lars 11 :21.67

 

28) Saratoga 1:36.00

1) La, David 10 :24.25 3) Lerman, Justin 10 :24.78

2) La, Richard 10 :23.88 4) Lovoi, Schuyler 12 :23.09

 

29) Cupertino 1:36.07

1) O'keefe 10 :25.07 3) Watkins, Tim 11 :23.60

2) Demuth, Bret 11 :23.87 4) Onaka, Matt 11 :23.53

 

30) St. Ignatius 1:36.22

1) Lu, Jeffery 09 :24.44 3) Dito, Vince 10 :24.43

2) Pan, Eric 12 :24.15 4) Perlite, Mark 11 :23.20

 

31) Woodside 1:36.24

1) Frangos, Ilya 11 :24.91 3) Mrsny, Cameron 10 :23.76

2) Reynolds, Darren 11 :23.50 4) Lianides, Matt 11 :24.07

 

32) Live Oak 1:36.98

1) Podawiltz, Alan 11 :24.69 3) Colman, Justin 12 :23.77

2) Ahlin, Steve 11 :24.39 4) Seals, Kevin 12 :24.13

 

33) Piedmont Hills 1:38.07

1) Jepsen, Nick 12 :23.95 3) Nguyen, Hoai 12 :24.58

2) Yang, Eugene 10 :23.98 4) Jwo, Eric 12 :25.56

 

34) Independence 1:38.12

1) Tran, Chris 12 :25.09 3) Suko, Eric 11 :24.93

2) Rayment, Chris 10 :24.66 4) Liggett, Justin 10 :23.44

 

35) Santa Cruz High 1:40.85

1) Clerisse, Josh 10 :25.45 3) Whitney, Peter 12 :24.88

2) Cramer, Kent 10 :25.61 4) Barrios, Balta 11 :24.91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 20 BOY's 100 YARDS BACKSTROKE

 

Meet Record :49.72 Geoff Cronin Bellarmine 1989

National Public :47.50 Derya Buyukuncu Woodbridge (CA) 1994

National Ind. :46.97 Alex Lim Bolles (TX) 1999

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. :51.29

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. :53.90

QUALIFYING FOR CCS ' 1:00.49

 

TRIALS

 

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

 

1) Crowder, Bobby 11 Los Gatos :51.84

:25.42 :26.42

2) Davis, Peter 09 Palo Alto :53.10

:25.91 :27.19

3) Coble, Chris 12 Bellarmine :53.17

:26.14 :27.03

4) Humphrey, John 11 Bellarmine :53.89

:26.36 :27.53

5) Pathak, Anupam 12 St. Francis :54.37

:26.31 :28.06

6) Hessler, Mark 12 Bellarmine :54.41

:26.36 :28.05

7) Larson, Trent 10 Woodside Priory :54.57

:26.76 :27.81

8) Gonzales, Craig 12 Carmel :55.05

:26.86 :28.19

9) Orlando, Eric 10 Bellarmine :55.31

:27.32 :27.99

10) Sclafani, Barnabas 10 Valley Christian :55.41

:27.03 :28.38

11) Vanderplas, Ben 10 Gunn :55.49

:27.33 :28.16

12) Reynolds, Darren 11 Woodside :55.95

:27.32 :28.63

13) Rudy, Charlie 09 Mt. Pleasant :56.01

:27.22 :28.79

14) McCarthy, Patrick 09 St. Francis :57.51

:28.01 :29.50

15) Hussey, Shawn 11 Mitty :57.79

:28.36 :29.43

16) Yamazaki, Sho 09 Aragon :58.27

:27.85 :30.42

17) Mrsny, Cameron 10 Woodside :58.40

:28.74 :29.66

18) Watkins, Eric 09 Gilroy :58.44

:28.70 :29.74

19) Hunter, Matthew 12 Serra :58.55

:28.80 :29.75

20) Loy, Charlie 11 Palo Alto :58.73

:28.56 :30.17

21) Barr, Kristofer 12 San Benito :58.80

:28.69 :30.11

22) Pan, Eric 12 St. Ignatius :59.27

:28.63 :30.64

23) Wright, Heath 10 Hillsdale :59.39

:29.23 :30.16

24) Yatskar, Roman 12 Aragon :59.47

:28.55 :30.92

24) Ma, Lawrence 11 Mills :59.47

:28.76 :30.71

26) Johnson, Ben 11 Soquel High :59.71

:29.63 :30.08

27) Petrov, Nikita 11 Milpitas :59.82

:29.11 :30.71

28) Lee, Alex 10 Lynbrook 1:00.34

:29.66 :30.68

29) Javernick, Joe 10 Santa Teresa 1:00.38

:29.91 :30.47

30) Wiener, Andy 10 Los Altos 1:00.58

:28.57 :32.01

31) Henning, Tanner 09 Aptos 1:00.59

:29.48 :31.11

32) Sines, J.B. 10 Los Altos 1:01.09

:29.52 :31.57

33) Smith, Kevin 11 Westmont 1:01.43

:29.98 :31.45

34) Lu, Jimmy 11 Palo Alto 1:02.08

:30.69 :31.39

Fisher, Ben 10 St. Ignatius DISQUAL

:26.03 DISQUAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 22 BOY's 100 YARDS BREASTSTROKE

 

Meet Record :55.91 Jeff Hopwood Palo Alto 1998

National Public :53.93 Brendan Hansen Haverford (PA) 1999

National Ind. :53.66 Patrick Fowler Seattle Prep (WA 1998

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. :57.50

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. 1:00.50

QUALIFYING FOR CCS ' 1:05.99

 

TRIALS

 

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

 

1) Bendetsen, Cam 12 Bellarmine :58.13

:27.53 :30.60

2) Gawlick, Craig 12 Bellarmine :59.71

:28.39 :31.32

3) Small, Robbie 12 Bellarmine :59.76

:28.01 :31.75

4) Fernandez, Eddie 12 Leland 1:00.13

:28.26 :31.87

5) Simon, Brett 11 St. Ignatius 1:00.77

:28.11 :32.66

6) Tkalevic, Mike 11 Mountain View 1:00.93

:28.86 :32.07

7) Crawford, Carl 12 Serra 1:00.94

:28.57 :32.37

8) Rubenstein, Matt 10 Palo Alto 1:01.10

:28.59 :32.51

9) Haley, Adam 09 Menlo 1:02.33

:29.28 :33.05

10) Roan, Phil 2 Los Gatos 1:02.74

:29.92 :32.82

11) Frank, Charles 10 Aragon 1:02.84

:29.89 :32.95

12) Neuroth, Andrew 9 Leland 1:02.89

:29.74 :33.15

13) Lee, Chris 11 Los Gatos 1:03.16

:29.11 :34.05

14) Smoker, Kevin 11 Bellarmine 1:03.17

:29.64 :33.53

15) Brown, Steve 12 St. Francis 1:03.29

:29.62 :33.67

16) Morin, Billy 10 Valley Christian 1:03.34

:29.65 :33.69

17) Gautier, Garrett 11 Palo Alto 1:03.46

:30.36 :33.10

18) Blazek, Eric 12 Mitty 1:03.77

:29.98 :33.79

19) Lin, Nick 10 Monta Vista 1:03.86

:30.44 :33.42

20) Wertheimer, Robert 10 Palo Alto 1:04.17

:30.04 :34.13

21) Ng, Arash 11 St. Francis 1:04.21

:29.68 :34.53

22) Gonzales, Covie 09 Carmel 1:04.36

:29.85 :34.51

23) Dunn, Thomas 10 Live Oak 1:04.45

:30.13 :34.32

24) Riley, Jon 10 Riordan 1:04.56

:30.64 :33.92

25) Hildebrand, Ben 11 St. Francis 1:04.83

:30.65 :34.18

26) Van, John 11 Fremont 1:05.17

:30.74 :34.43

27) Su, Henry 12 Palo Alto 1:05.21

:30.73 :34.48

28) Owyang, Kendric 11 Aragon 1:05.42

:30.79 :34.63

29) Lu, Jeffery 09 St. Ignatius 1:05.60

:31.69 :33.91

30) Lundgaard, Ryan 12 Westmont 1:05.65

:30.53 :35.12

31) Kaspar, Mike 09 Mountain View 1:05.69

:31.19 :34.50

32) Bukhan, Yuri 10 Gunn 1:05.70

:31.25 :34.45

33) Cheng, Jesse 11 Leland 1:06.39

:31.41 :34.98

34) McGeachy, Chris 10 Santa Teresa 1:06.55

:31.90 :34.65

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL COAST SECTION CIF

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

SANTA CLARA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CENTER

May 20, 2000

 

EVENT: 24 BOY's 400 YARDS FREESTYLE RELAY

 

Meet Record 3:03.27 Lynbrook 1980

National Public 3:02.40 Churchill (TX) 1989

National Ind. 3:01.68 Bolles (FL) 1989

QUALIFYING FOR Auto A.A. 3:10.00

QUALIFYING FOR Con A.A. 3:18.00

QUALIFYING FOR CCS ' 3:38.99

 

TRIALS

 

RANK TEAM TIME

 

1) Bellarmine 3:09.41

1) Reinhardt, Will 10 :47.42 3) Coble, Chris 12 :46.98

2) Gawlick, Craig 12 :46.90 4) Schubert, Matt 12 :48.11

 

2) Palo Alto 3:14.22

1) Hasselbach, Grant 11 :49.18 3) Su, Henry 12 :49.40

2) Skowronski, Michael 11 :48.58 4) DiIulio, Eric 11 :47.06

 

3) Los Altos 3:14.37

1) Kelly, Gavin 12 1:12.78 3) Dunn, Joey 11 :23.28

2) Darforth, Jay 11 :26.87 4) Patterson, Geoff 11 :25.28

 

4) St. Francis 3:15.27

1) Rehrmann, Steve 12 :46.70 3) Dellamano, Michael 11 :49.84

2) Hermann, Kip 12 :49.50 4) Pathak, Anupam 12 :49.23

 

5) Valley Christian 3:15.46

1) Cobb, Gary 11 :47.02 3) Keeney, Jon 12 :48.10

2) Sclafani, Barnabas 10 :49.72 4) Morin, Billy 10 :50.62

 

6) St. Ignatius 3:16.59

1) Lollini, Chris 11 :50.42 3) Simon, Brett 11 :48.23

2) Lohrey, Dave 11 :49.73 4) Fisher, Ben 10 :48.21

 

7) Gunn 3:16.85

1) Ayrapetov, Andrew 09 :50.05 3) Geist, Charles 11 :50.14

2) Vanderplas, Ben 10 :49.20 4) Mead, Brian 12 :47.46

 

8) Monta Vista 3:23.84

1) Papiri, Nick 11 :49.89 3) Rudenko, Eugenie 10 :53.20

2) Bruner, Curtis 11 :50.20 4) Fong, Bryan 12 :50.55

 

9) Carmel 3:23.94

1) Gonzales, Craig 12 :51.91 3) Ross, Walter 11 :49.89

2) Gonzales, Covie 09 :51.03 4) Balyon, Roger 12 :51.11

 

10) Leland 3:24.06

1) Fernandez, Eddie 12 :51.36 3) Sharp, Kirk 11 :50.75

2) Neuroth, Andrew 9 :51.60 4) Chen, Victor 10 :50.35

 

11) Aragon 3:25.28

1) Caire, Justinian 12 :51.30 3) Lee, Jason 10 :50.94

2) Hayes, Jeff 11 :51.89 4) Yamazaki, Sho 09 :51.15

 

12) Serra 3:25.96

1) Dobel, Brett 12 :51.93 3) Yoshida, Ken-Ichi 12 :52.35

2) Boitano, Andrew 11 :50.78 4) Hunter, Christopher 12 :50.90

 

13) Menlo-Atherton 3:26.10

1) Erickson, Karl 12 :50.68 3) Todd, Matt 11 :52.93

2) Rubin, Josh 12 :50.13 4) Canty, Paul 11 :52.36

 

14) Monterey 3:26.20

1) Pacheco, Franco 10 :25.03 3) Durazo, Reginaldo 11 :52.52

2) Miller, Andrew 12 :28.10 4) Galutira, Jed 10 :24.64

 

15) Santa Cruz High 3:27.79

1) Whitney, Peter 12 :56.28 3) O'Grady, Sean 10 :48.08

2) Barrios, Balta 11 :55.42 4) Jacobson, Pat 10 :48.01

 

16) Lynbrook 3:28.29

1) Eng, Kevin 12 :51.26 3) Wnuk, Kamil 11 :51.87

2) Larson, Derrick 11 :53.21 4) Cheung, Kinman 10 :51.95

 

17) Live Oak 3:29.21

1) Dunn, Thomas 10 :51.93 3) Seals, Kevin 12 :53.29

2) Podawiltz, Alan 11 :55.01 4) Welch, Mark 12 :48.98

 

18) Soquel High 3:29.59

1) Campbell, Kevin 11 :51.72 3) Shippy, John 11 :54.98

2) Chapatte, Matt 12 :51.50 4) Waltz, Kirk 10 :51.39

 

19) Menlo 3:30.23

1) Foley, Thomas 10 :52.20 3) Sakai, Boffa 09 :52.88

2) Emmott, Parker 12 :53.08 4) Platshon, Aaron 11 :52.07

 

20) Harbor 3:30.77

1) Armstrong, Justin 12 :55.81 3) Myers, Jeff 11 :51.12

2) Fawcett, John 09 :54.36 4) Scheiblauer, Kris 11 :49.48

 

21) Saratoga 3:31.81

1) La, David 10 :52.34 3) Lerman, Justin 10 :54.64

2) Lovoi, Schuyler 12 :52.77 4) La, Richard 10 :52.06

 

22) Los Gatos 3:32.46

1) Mayer, Adam 11 :51.88 3) Bertocci, Brett 11 :53.18

2) Lee, Chris 11 :53.29 4) Roan, Phil 2 :54.11

 

23) Mt. Pleasant 3:33.97

1) Rudy, Matt 12 :51.32 3) Ferreras, Victor 11 :56.05

2) Ferreras, Gabriel 09 :55.23 4) Rudy, Charlie 09 :51.37

 

24) Independence 3:34.78

1) Tran, Chris 12 :52.58 3) Jensen Justin 10 :54.64

2) Rayment, Chris 10 :53.95 4) Tosco, Sonny 10 :53.61

 

25) Piedmont Hills 3:35.25

1) Yang, Eugene 10 :52.04 3) Jepsen, Nick 12 :53.06

2) Nguyen, Hoai 12 :54.47 4) Jwo, Eric 12 :55.68

 

26) Monte Vista Chri 3:35.58

1) Zolla, Shawn 11 :51.84 3) Nelson, Daniel 09 :56.75

2) Enns, Greg 12 :52.36 4) Vogel, Andrew 11 :54.63

 

27) Westmont 3:36.38

1) Smith, Kevin 11 :51.87 3) Lundgaard, Ryan 12 :55.88

2) Wood, Brian 12 :54.30 4) Velasquez, Daniel 10 :54.33

 

28) Mills 3:38.01

1) Padilla, Ivan 12 :53.53 3) Chen, Mark 12 :55.22

2) Ma, Lawrence 11 :55.65 4) Der, Gary 10 :53.61

 

San Lorenzo Vall DISQUAL

1) White, Nate 10 :51.23 3) Rylander, Ben 10 :54.54

2) Purtsher, Tony 10 :55.50 4) White, Tobin 09 DISQUAL

 

RLS DISQUAL

1) Sigourney, Bryce 09 :46.58 3) Walsh, Richard 11 :51.84

2) Abercrombie, JD 12 :50.04 4) Haley, Brendan 12 DISQUAL

 

Mitty DISQUAL

1) Downend, Nick 11 :50.01 3) Hussey, Shawn 11 :51.60

2) Regucera, Amadeus 10 :50.72 4) Amstrup, AJ 12 DISQUAL