Covering
California Prep Track & Field/Cross Country!
http://prep.caltrack.com
2002
CIF-State Track & Field Championships
Girls
Entry Lists!
CIF Southern Section - A Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
05/26/02 11:44 AM CIF Track & Field Championships Page 1
Cerritos College, Norwalk, CA - Friday 05/31/02 to Saturday 06/01/02
PERFORMANCE LIST
Event 1 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
Friday 05/31/02
National H.S.: 44.70 St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) 06/07/97
State Meet: 44.70 St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) 06/07/97
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 POLB "A" Poly (LB) /ss SS 45.40
#0 Shalonda Solomon 10 #0 Shana Solomon 09
#0 Chanda Picott 10 #0 Jasmine Lee 10
#0 Dominique Dorsey 11 #0 Tunisia Johnson 12
2 WILB "A" Wilson/LB /ss SS 46.45
#0 Victoria Tollive 12 #0 Ashley Freeman 11
#0 MacKenzie Hill 11 #0 Tiana Hood 09
#0 Dianna Gooden 11 #0 Casie Mota 10
3 LOGN "A" Logan James /nc NC 46.54
#0 Myeisha Jefferson 9 #0 Talia Stewart 10
#0 Brittani Dudley 10 #0 Cheri Craddock 11
#0 Tyreina Henley 12 #0 Deconte Kaye 9
4 HONA "A" Holy Names /nc NC 46.60
#0 Elyse Williams 10 #0 Lollie Onepedi 9
#0 Kiyoko Guillory 12 #0 Cinya Burton 11
#0 Talita Wells 12 #0 Kristine Fontabl 11
5 NRTH "A" North, JW /ss SS 46.86
#0 Domenique Mannin 10 #0 Lena Bettis 11
#0 Ashlee Brown 11 #0 Lili Calhoun 11
#0 Lafisha Bush 11 #0 Chaunte Howard 12
6 CLEV "A" Cleveland /la LA 47.02
#0 Dana Rattler 11 #0 Danielle Stinnet 12
#0 Brynne Steward 12 #0 Michelle Stinnet 12
#0 Catherine Asaije 12 #0 Samone Hibbert 09
7 STOC "A" Stockdale /ce CE 47.13
#0 Danielle Green 11 #0 Shaina Wright 10
#0 Tiffany Brown 12 #0 Keisha Gaines 11
#0 Ashley Marshell 11 #0 Alysa Frikrson 10
8 ECMO "A" El Camino /sd SD 47.39
#0 Jessica Gibbs 10 #0 Jessica Thomas 12
#0 Jessica Egglesto 11 #0 Jolanda Diego 10
9 CNT "A" Centennial /ce CE 47.44
#0 Mieshia Grimes 10 #0 Maxine Marlow 12
#0 Becca Kiernan 11 #0 Brittany Bennett 10
#0 Katye Wrennall 10
10 RACU "A" Rancho Cucamng/ss SS 47.56
#0 Krystina Jackson 10 #0 Tijahnni Newton 10
#0 Nicole Stone 09 #0 Tiffiny Williams 12
#0 Christine Sasuen 10
11 LABA "A" L.A. Baptist /ss SS 47.57
#0 Brittany Rickett 12 #0 Tami Hall 11
#0 Erica Fleming 11 #0 Allyson Felix 11
#0 Kristin Krohn 10
12 BIRM "A" Birmingham /la LA 47.72
#0 Porscha Holland 11 #0 Renee Winston 10
#0 Jatana Deason 09 #0 Vonnie Fulford 12
#0 Vincetta Mendola 11
13 LAGU "A" Laguna Creek /sj SJ 47.81
14 DORS "A" Dorsey /la LA 47.90
#0 Brenda Austin 11 #0 Dashonna Tripp 11
#0 Danielle Lewis 12 #0 Adrienne Blake 11
#0 Tiffany Potts 12 #0 Tatiana Sherrod 12
15 BOOD "A" Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 47.95
#0 Christen Tucker 12 #0 Monica Green 12
#0 Shanice Kelly 10 #0 Madeira Macedo
#0 Keishee Hill 12
16 WEHS "A" West /sj SJ 48.10
17 MORS "A" Morse /sd SD 48.28
#0 Evinn Moreland 11 #0 Vanessa Bobo 9
#0 Alicia Lowery 11 #0 Shauna Hackett 11
18 STMY "A" St. Mary's /nc NC 48.43
#0 Willa Porter 09 #0 Tiffany Johnson 12
#0 Chastity Harper 10 #0 Danielle Stokes 12
#0 Ramine Cromartie- 9 #0 Parras Vega 11
19 MONT "A" Monterey /cc CC 48.67
#0 Erica Smith 11 #0 Natalie Beck 12
#0 Jorji Figueroa 11 #0 Winnie Fletcher 12
#0 Monica Anderson 12
20 WILC "A" Wilcox /cc CC 48.74
#0 Jennifer Quach 11 #0 Laura Dobbins 10
#0 Jessika Vale 11 #0 Christina Hardem 12
#0 Katie Dunbar 09 #0 Marcella Morgan 11
21 INSA "A" Intr Studies A/sf SF 48.80
#0 Deanna Goodwin 11 #0 Shawna Ellis 10
#0 Shanna Watson 09 #0 Nichelle Emillia 09
#0 Jamalih King 11 #0 Alyse Hollingswo 11
22 SERA "A" Serra /sd SD 48.88
#0 Lauren Lynaugh 10 #0 Sparkle Anderson 11
#0 Elizabeth Barrer 11 #0 Jonelle Smiley 10
23 SHEL "A" Sheldon /sj SJ 48.89
24 SCRZ "A" Santa Cruz /cc CC 49.16
#0 Gretchen Haussle 11 #0 Zabia Bryan 10
#0 Jill Himlan 12 #0 Megan Baker 12
#0 Ali Hatcher 11
25 BUCH "A" Buchanan /ce CE 49.25
#0 Deanna Sweet 10 #0 Sunney Arada 12
#0 Wara Jaiyebea 12 #0 Osarhieman Omwan 12
#0 Mikia Ibelpo 09
26 PARD "A" Paradise /no NO 50.36
#0 Noelle Phares 10 #0 Natalie Phares 10
#0 Megan Helms 11 #0 Jennifer Teixeir 12
#0 Staci Huestis 11 #0 Amanda Fisher 09
Event 3 Women's 1,600 Meter
Run
Friday
05/31/02
National H.S.: 4:39.4h Laura
Matson (Bloomfield Hills,MI) 05/24/85
State Meet:
4:39.92 Polly Plumer (University, Irvine)
06/05/82
RANK
ATHLETE
YR
SCHOOL
SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= ===
========================= ===========
1 Jenny
Aldridge
12 Maria Carillo /nc
NC 4:50.18
2 Bridget
Duffy
12 St. Mary's /nc
NC 4:54.43
3 Lindsay
Allen
10 College Park /nc
NC 4:55.18
4 Shannon
Rowbury
12 Sacred Hrt Chr/cc
CC 4:55.81
5 Shalice
Pugmire
12 Esperanza /ss
SS 4:56.77
6 Ashley
Caldwell
12 Los Gatos
/cc
CC 4:58.14
7 Liza
Pasciuto
10 Murrieta Vally/ss
SS 4:59.33
8 Sarah
West
12 Davis /sj
SJ 4:59.52
9 Jenny
Sears
12 Woodbridge /ss
SS 4:59.84
10 Amy
Robinson
09 Maria Carillo /nc
NC 4:59.99
11 Clair
Kim
10 Sunny Hills /ss
SS 5:00.75
12 Lauren Christman
12 Harbor
/cc
CC 5:01.14
13 Emily Haigh
12 Foothill /ss
SS 5:01.37
14 Ashton Lesiear
9 Casa Grande /nc
NC 5:01.53
15 Dani
Schuster
10 Torrey Pines /sd
SD 5:01.91
16 Lauren Mulkey
10 Folsom /sj
SJ 5:02.18
17 Tori
Tyler
9 St. Francis /cc
CC 5:02.34
18 Lisa Crampton
11 Granada /nc
NC 5:02.43
19 Valerie
Delgado
11 Buchanan /ce
CE 5:03.18
20 N.
White
10 Oak Ridge /sj
SJ 5:04.13
21 Rebecca Bostwick
10 University Cty/sd
SD 5:06.61
22 Lorin
Scott
10 San Pasqual /sd
SD 5:06.86
23 Brittany
Grimes
10 Centennial /ce
CE 5:07.39
24 Kristie Barrus
12 Clovis /ce
CE 5:07.59
25 Belen
Mendoza
11 Polytechnic /la
LA 5:13.65
26 Maria Blazquez
12 Roosevelt
/la
LA 5:16.28
27 Kersta Caliz
12 University /la
LA 5:17.84
28 Jennifer
James
12 Enterprise /no
NO 5:20.05
Event 5 Women's 100 Meter High
Hurdles
Friday
05/31/02
National H.S.: 13.20 Nicole
Denby (J.W. North, Riverside) 06/03/00
State Meet:
13.20 Nicole Denby (J.W. North, Riverside)
06/03/00
RANK
ATHLETE
YR
SCHOOL
SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= ===
========================= ===========
1 Danielle
Stokes
12 St. Mary's /nc
NC 13.90
2 Domenique
Manning 10
North, JW /ss
SS 13.99
3 Talia
Stewart
10 Logan James /nc
NC 13.99
4 Ashlee
Brown
11 North, JW /ss
SS 14.06
5 Tunisia
Johnson
12 Poly (LB) /ss
SS 14.06
6 Osarhieman
Omwanghe 12 Buchanan /ce
CE 14.08
7 Deshante
Harris
10 Poly (LB) /ss
SS 14.17
8 Mary Meyman
12 Carlmont
/cc
CC 14.29
9 Willimena
Cisco
12 Laguna Creek /sj SJ
14.45
10 Gayle
Hunter
10 King, ML /ss
SS 14.46
11 MacKenzie
Hill
11 Wilson/LB /ss
SS 14.49
12 Dianna
Gooden
11 Wilson/LB /ss
SS 14.52
13 Roshena Duree
12 Burton /sf
SF 14.56
14 Brynne
Steward
12 Cleveland
/la
LA 14.78
15 Gretchen
Haussler 11
Santa Cruz /cc
CC 14.84
16 Sarah
Butler
12 Lodi /sj
SJ 14.85
17 Jessica
Eggleston 11
El Camino /sd
SD 14.92
18 Dinah
Clark
11 Lincoln /sj
SJ 14.94
19 Meggie Afenir
11 Escondido /sd
SD 15.05
20 Galina
Becker
9 Mt. Pleasant /cc
CC 15.13
21 Dana
Rattler
11 Cleveland
/la
LA 15.24
22 Ashleigh
Davis
11 El Camino /sd
SD 15.25
23 Rebekah
Payne
12 Berkeley /nc
NC 15.36
24 Ashanti
Ellis
12 Skyline
/ok
OK 15.44
25 Rachel Schaffner
11 Moreau Cath. /nc
NC 15.45
26 Jennie Vanderham
12 Mt. Whitney /ce
CE 15.51
27 Noelle Phares
10 Paradise
/no
NO 15.71
28 Artensia
Young
10 Westchester /la
LA 15.71
29 Tiffany
Fox
12 Foothill /ce
CE 15.73
Event 7 Women's 400 Meter
Dash
Friday
05/31/02
National H.S.: 50.74 Monique
Henderson (Morse, San Diego) 06/03/00
State Meet:
50.74 Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)
06/03/00
RANK
ATHLETE
YR
SCHOOL
SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= ===
========================= ===========
1 Ashley
Freeman
11 Wilson/LB /ss
SS 53.71
2 Christina
Hardeman 12 Wilcox
/cc
CC 54.41
3 D.
Lawrence
12 Sheldon /sj
SJ 54.66
4 Larnie
Boyd
12 Vallejo /sj
SJ 54.72
5 Treani
Swain
11 Oakwood /ss
SS 54.79
6 Julia
Pitts
12 North Torrance/ss
SS 54.85
7 Brittani
Dudley
10 Logan James /nc
NC 55.03
8 Tijahnni
Newton
10 Rancho Cucamng/ss
SS 55.17
9 Shakara
Lott
09 University Cty/sd
SD 55.41
10 Nicole Carmier
12 Laguna Creek /sj SJ
55.81
11 Shelese
Ruffin
09 Beaumont /ss
SS 55.87
12 Kelly
McCann
9 La Costa Cnyn /sd
SD 56.08
13 Cameron
Washington 11
Marlborough /ss
SS 56.11
14 Natalie
Beck
12 Monterey
/cc
CC 56.37
15 Keisha
Gaines
11 Stockdale /ce
CE 56.63
16 Samone Hibbert
09 Cleveland
/la
LA 56.77
17 Danisha
Bryant
11 Mt. Miguel /sd
SD 57.04
18 Renee
Winston
10 Birmingham /la
LA 57.28
19 Willa
Porter
09 St. Mary's /nc
NC 57.32
20 Shetara
Parker
09 Los Angeles /la
LA 57.33
21 Vanessa
Block
09 Santa Catalina/cc
CC 57.45
22 Morgan
Banks
12 Drake /nc
NC 57.46
23 Alicia
Williams
11 Hercules /nc
NC 57.47
24 Britany
Gilbert
11 Tulare Union /ce
CE 57.81
25 Bethany
Ross
11 Clovis West /ce
CE 57.89
26 Destany Cearley
12 Fall River /no
NO 57.94
27 Chauncey
David-Jacobs 09 Burton /sf
SF 58.54
Event 9 Women's 100 Meter
Dash
Friday
05/31/02
National H.S.:
11.14 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)
06/01/92
State Meet: 11.14 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA
06/01/92
RANK
ATHLETE
YR
SCHOOL
SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= ===
========================= ===========
1 Allyson
Felix
11 L.A. Baptist /ss
SS 11.48
2 Shalonda
Solomon
10 Poly (LB) /ss
SS 11.62
3 Angel
Perkins
12 Gahr /ss
SS 11.74
4 Jasmine
Lee
10 Poly (LB) /ss
SS 11.84
5 Deanna
Goodwin
11 Intr Studies A/sf
SF 11.96
6 Tiffany
Johnson
12 St. Mary's /nc
NC 11.96
7 Delores
Vaughn
12 Stagg /sj
SJ 11.99
8 Christina
Harrison 11 Deer
Valley /nc
NC 12.01
9 Dominique
Dorsey
11 Poly (LB) /ss
SS 12.02
10 Jolanda
Diego
10 El Camino /sd
SD 12.03
11 Michelle
Stinnette 12
Cleveland /la
LA 12.03
12 Tiffany
Brown
12 Stockdale /ce
CE 12.07
13 Christen
Tucker
12 Bishop O'Dowd /nc
NC 12.07
14 Vonnie Fulford
12 Birmingham /la
LA 12.09
15 Mary Meyman
12 Carlmont
/cc
CC 12.16
16 Jennifer
Nash
10 Kennedy /sj
SJ 12.17
17 Brittany
Bennett
10 Centennial /ce
CE 12.18
18 Cinya
Burton
11 Holy Names /nc
NC 12.18
19 Renee
Williams
11 Skyline
/ok
OK 12.18
20 Alicia
Lowery
11 Morse /sd
SD 12.19
21 Rashauna
Amos
09 Southwest(SD) /sd
SD 12.22
22 Camile
Gray
10 Grant /sj
SJ 12.27
23 Maxine
Marlow
12 Centennial /ce
CE 12.32
24 Raquel
Butler
10 Gilroy
/cc
CC 12.34
25 Cristal
Steen
10 Gardena
/la
LA 12.38
26 Holly
Johnson
12 Leigh
/cc
CC 12.41
27 Jennifer McAvoy
09 Oroville
/no
NO 12.63
Event 11 Women's 800 Meter
Run
Friday
05/31/02
National H.S.: 2:04.5h Joetta Clark
(Maplewood, Columbia, NJ) 05/26/80
State Meet: 2:04.91 Trena
Hull
(Compton)
06/02/84
RANK
ATHLETE
YR
SCHOOL
SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= ===
========================= ===========
1 Jenna
Timinsky
12 San DieguitoAc/sd
SD 2:08.74
2 Whitney
Schmucker 12
La Jolla /sd
SD 2:09.42
3 Yfa
Kretzschimar
12 University-SF /nc
NC 2:10.44
4 Ashley
Caldwell
12 Los Gatos
/cc
CC 2:10.80
5 Jamillah
Titus
12 Vintage /sj
SJ 2:11.13
6 Allison
Hall
12 Rancho Bernrdo/sd
SD 2:13.08
7 Lauren
Zealer
11 Nevada Union /sj SJ
2:13.73
8 Alysia
Johnson
10 Canyon-CC /ss
SS 2:13.87
9 Whitney
Hampton
09 El Toro /ss
SS 2:14.04
10 Kristen Kovacich
10 Mater Dei /ss
SS 2:14.26
11 Ashley Vallis
09 Deer Valley /nc
NC 2:14.29
12 Corinne
Roberts
11 Alameda /nc
NC 2:14.42
13 Carolyn Penner
11 Los Gatos
/cc
CC 2:14.66
14 Mary Maleta
11 Soquel
/cc
CC 2:14.82
15 Carolyn
Brown
11 Burroughs(Bur)ss
SS 2:14.88
16 Jennifer Esser
12 Foothill /nc
NC 2:15.47
17 Gabrielle
Bournes 09
Poly (LB) /ss
SS 2:15.90
18 Ingrid Kantola
10 St. Francis High School
2:16.54
19 Lauren
Quinn
11 Yreka
/no
NO 2:16.74
20 Rayshonda
Williams 12 Dorsey
/la
LA 2:17.27
21 Kris
Wilson
12 Buchanan /ce
CE 2:18.07
22 Kersta Caliz
12 University /la
LA 2:18.75
23 Tierra LaRose
11 Fremont
/la
LA 2:18.81
24 Alyse Shayer
09 Stockdale /ce
CE 2:19.29
25 Christina
Nolan
11 Stockdale /ce
CE 2:20.54
Event 13 Women's 300 Meter Low
Hurdles
Friday
05/31/02
National H.S.:
39.98 Lashinda Demus (LB Wilson, CA)
05/19/01
State Meet: 40.26 Janeene Vickers
(Pomona)
05/23/87
RANK
ATHLETE
YR
SCHOOL
SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= ===
========================= ===========
1 Julia
Pitts
12 North Torrance/ss
SS 42.36
2 Tunisia
Johnson
12 Poly (LB) /ss
SS 42.40
3 Tiffany
Brown
12 Stockdale /ce
CE 42.77
4 Dianna
Gooden
11 Wilson/LB /ss
SS 43.15
5 Ashlee
Brown
11 North, JW /ss
SS 43.44
6 Lili
Calhoun
11 North, JW /ss
SS 43.51
7 Talia
Stewart
10 Logan James /nc
NC 43.68
8 Danielle
Stokes
12 St. Mary's /nc
NC 43.76
9 MacKenzie
Hill
11 Wilson/LB /ss
SS 43.79
10 Antonette
Carter
12 Mt. Diablo /nc
NC 43.99
11 Osarhieman
Omwanghe 12 Buchanan /ce
CE 44.01
12 Sarah Prout
11 Nevada Union /sj SJ
44.21
13 Nastassja
Hall
12 Rancho Buena V/sd
SD 44.30
14 Lorraine Swaby
12 Monte Vista Ch/cc
CC 44.48
15 Kirah
White
12 Edison /sj
SJ 44.57
16 Danielle Povio
11 Milpitas
/cc
CC 44.70
17 Jenni Kincheloe
12 El Molino /nc
NC 44.87
18 Brynne
Steward
12 Cleveland
/la
LA 45.29
19 Christina Weubbe
11 St. Francis High
School 45.34
20 Destany Cearley
12 Fall River /no
NO 45.52
21 Stella
Hall
11 St. Ignatius /cc
CC 45.95
22 Ashley
Muskrat
12 North /ce
CE 46.03
23 Dana
Rattler
11 Cleveland
/la
LA 46.13
24 Ashleigh
Davis
11 El Camino /sd
SD 46.18
25 Erica Schim
12 La Costa Cnyn /sd
SD 46.23
26 Keila
Melendez
11 Hollywood
/la
LA 49.14
Event 15 Women's 200 Meter
Dash
Friday
05/31/02
National H.S.:
22.67 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)
05/16/92
State Meet: 22.71 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)
06/05/92
RANK
ATHLETE
YR
SCHOOL
SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= ===
========================= ===========
1 Allyson
Felix
11 L.A. Baptist /ss
SS 22.95
2 Shalonda
Solomon
10 Poly (LB) /ss
SS 23.56
3 Dominique
Dorsey
11 Poly (LB) /ss
SS 23.73
4 Angel
Perkins
12 Gahr /ss
SS 23.76
5 Jasmine
Lee
10 Poly (LB) /ss
SS 24.11
6 Christina
Hardeman 12 Wilcox
/cc
CC 24.26
7 Christina
Harrison 11 Deer
Valley /nc
NC 24.33
8 Cheri
Craddock
11 Logan James /nc
NC 24.61
9 Brittani
Dudley
10 Logan James /nc
NC 24.63
10 Michelle
Stinnette 12
Cleveland /la
LA 24.63
11 Vonnie Fulford
12 Birmingham /la
LA 24.71
12 D.
Lawrence
12 Sheldon /sj
SJ 24.76
13 Delores
Vaughn
12 Stagg /sj
SJ 24.81
14 Cinya
Burton
11 Holy Names /nc
NC 24.84
15 Jolanda
Diego
10 El Camino /sd
SD 24.88
16 Holly
Johnson
12 Leigh
/cc
CC 24.88
17 Jennifer
Nash
10 Kennedy /sj
SJ 24.97
18 Taryn
Jones
10 Helix /sd
SD 24.98
19 Elise
Geiger
12 Gunn
/cc
CC 24.99
20 Deborah
Bowser
12 Carson
/la
LA 25.05
21 Deanna
Goodwin
11 Intr Studies A/sf
SF 25.22
22 Tynisha
Smallwood 11
Mt. Whitney /ce
CE 25.39
23 Shaina
Wright
10 Stockdale /ce
CE 25.64
24 Bethany
Ross
11 Clovis West /ce
CE 25.76
25 Kristan Matison
10 Mt. Carmel /sd
SD 25.81
26 Natalie Phares
10 Paradise
/no
NO 26.45
Event 17 Women's 3,200 Meter
Run
Saturday
06/01/02
National H.S.: 9:48.59 Kim
Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)
05/24/96
State Meet:
9:52.80 Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks)
06/01/96
RANK
ATHLETE
YR
SCHOOL
SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= ===
========================= ===========
1 Ruth
Graham
11 Gunn
/cc
CC 10:32.06
2 Clara
Horowitz
12 Head Royce /nc
NC 10:32.20
3 Christine
Bolf
12 Notre Dame Acd/ss
SS 10:35.94
4 Melissa
Grelli
10 Presentation /cc
CC 10:36.68
5 Shelby
Leland
10 Ukiah /nc
NC 10:37.32
6 Julie
Allen
12 Corona Del Mar/ss
SS 10:40.54
7 Ciara
Viehweg
09 St. Ignatius /cc
CC 10:44.88
8 Rachel
Bryan
10 Laguna Creek /sj SJ
10:46.31
9 Liza
Pasciuto
10 Murrieta Vally/ss
SS 10:49.55
10 Katie Gose
10 La Reina /ss
SS 10:51.12
11 Kristen Cohoon
12 Chadwick /ss
SS 10:51.75
12 Bridget
Duffy
12 St. Mary's /nc
NC 10:54.07
13 Sarah
West
12 Davis /sj
SJ 10:54.33
14 Natasha La Beaud
9 Folsom /sj
SJ 10:57.39
15 Claire Rethmeier
10 San Pasqual /sd
SD 11:03.58
16 Phyllis
Blanchard 10
Rancho Cotate /nc NC
11:08.28
17 Kristie Barrus
12 Clovis /ce
CE 11:12.88
18 Erica Martineau
9 Vista /sd
SD 11:15.21
19 Sylvia
Medrano
11 Exeter /ce
CE 11:20.32
20 Brittany
Grimes
10 Centennial /ce
CE 11:21.27
21 Courtney
Allen
12 Rancho Buena V/sd
SD 11:22.16
22 Janessa
Hoppe
10 Enterprise /no
NO 11:25.30
23 Belen
Mendoza
11 Polytechnic /la
LA 11:31.15
24 Maria Blazquez
12 Roosevelt
/la
LA 11:40.27
25 Andrea Banuelos
11 Polytechnic /la
LA 11:41.28
Event 19 Women's 4x400 Meter
Relay
Friday
05/31/02
National H.S.: 3:35.72 LB Wilson
06/02/01
State Meet: 3:35.72 LB Wilson
06/02/01
RANK REL # RELAY
AFFILIATION
SEED
TIME
==== ===== ======== =========================
===========
1 WILB
"A" Wilson/LB /ss
SS
3:38.71
#0 Tiana Hood
09 #0
MacKenzie Hill
11
#0 Dianna Gooden 11 #0
Ashley Freeman
11
#0 Tiffany Wright 11 #0 Melissa
Fletcher
12
2 POLB
"A" Poly (LB) /ss
SS
3:42.72
#0 Shalonda Solomon 10 #0 Tunisia Johnson
12
#0 Jasmine Lee
10 #0 Shantae
McKinney
11
#0 Gabrielle Bourne 09 #0 Samantha Allen
09
3 RACU
"A" Rancho Cucamng/ss
SS
3:46.81
#0 Tijahnni Newton 10 #0 Nicole Stone
09
#0 Krystina Jackson 10 #0 Tiffiny Williams
12
#0 Tanisha Cooper 10 #0 Kia
Rutledge
11
4 BIRM
"A" Birmingham
/la
LA
3:49.60
#0 Jatana Deason 09 #0
Erica McCoy
10
#0 Vonnie Fulford 12 #0 Renee
Winston
10
#0 Vincetta Mendola
11
5 LOGN
"A" Logan James /nc
NC
3:50.53
#0 Talia Stewart 10 #0
Brittani Dudley
10
#0 Cheri Craddock 11 #0 Tyreina
Henley
12
#0 Deconte Kaye
9 #0 Khariyyah
Shabaz
11
6 STOC
"A" Stockdale /ce
CE
3:51.32
#0 Keisha Gaines 11 #0
Danielle Green
11
#0 Alyse Shayer 09
#0 Tiffany Brown
12
#0 Christa McCann
09
7 CLEV
"A" Cleveland
/la
LA
3:51.36
#0 Michelle Stinnet 12 #0 Brynne Steward
12
#0 Danielle Stinnet 12 #0 Samone Hibbert
09
#0 Dana Rattler 11
#0 Catherine Asaije
12
8 NRTH
"A" North, JW /ss
SS
3:51.66
#0 Ashlee Brown 11
#0 Lena Bettis
11
#0 Lorraine King 09 #0
Lili Calhoun
11
#0 Chaunte Howard 12 #0
Domenique Mannin
10
9 GARD
"A" Gardena
/la
LA
3:52.55
#0 Endurha Patten 10 #0 Monique
Mance
11
#0 Myshell Dixon 09 #0
Makaila Brooks
11
#0 Mya Brooks
11
10 DORS
"A" Dorsey
/la
LA
3:53.28
#0 Brenda Austin 11 #0
Danielle Lewis
12
#0 Tiffany Potts 12 #0
Rayshonda Willia
12
#0 Dashonna Tripp 11 #0 Adrienne
Blake
11
11 NOTO
"A" North Torrance/ss
SS
3:53.95
#0 Specelle William 11 #0 Udo Asoreugha
12
#0 Vanessa Rojas 10 #0
Julia Pitts
12
#0 Talya Williams 12 #0 Shawnta
Picard
12
12 WEHS
"A" West /sj
SJ
3:53.95
13 NEVA
"A" Nevada Union /sj
SJ
3:54.35
14 LCCN
"A" La Costa Cnyn /sd
SD
3:56.45
#0 Jackie Muhich 12 #0
Erica Schim
12
#0 Nicole Newman 10 #0
Kelly McCann
9
15 COPA
"A" College Park /nc
NC
3:56.63
#0 Glennda Bivens 12 #0 Linae
Young
10
#0 Beth Middleton 12 #0
Elizabeth Willia
10
#0 Ashley Cheda
9 #0 Ashley
Allen
12
16 MTMI
"A" Mt. Miguel /sd
SD
3:56.67
#0 Danisha Bryant 11 #0
Dominique Hawkin
11
#0 Joyce Johnson 12 #0
Misha McClung
9
17 VALL
"A" Vallejo /sj
SJ
3:57.04
18 HELI
"A" Helix /sd
SD
3:57.40
#0 Taryn Jones
10 #0 Evon
Willingham
10
#0 Shawnt Rodgers 10 #0 April
Montgomery
9
19 MIRA
"A" Miramonte /nc
NC
3:58.45
#0 Lauren Phelps 11 #0 KC
Butlin
11
#0 LiLing Hamady 12 #0
Jenn Saura
11
#0 Maren Poiras
10
20 MARC
"A" Maria Carillo /nc
NC
3:59.68
#0 Jennifer Irtenkau 9 #0 Jessica Archer
11
#0 Danielle Sanzari 10 #0 Natalie Poor
12
#0 Cherie Rolin 11
#0 Kristin Fladseth
9
21 SCRK
"A" Silver Creek
/cc CC
3:59.69
#0 Stephanie Eckels 09 #0 Kim Nguyen
10
#0 Cherie McPherson 11 #0 Sharrell Smith
09
#0 Michelle Bartlet 09 #0 Kalechi Anyanwu
11
22 SBH
"A" San Benito Hol/cc
CC
3:59.79
#0 Jamie O'Brian 09 #0
Abby Ceja
09
#0 Kory Case
10
#0 Adriana Windham
12
#0 Stephanie Starri 11 #0 Jamie Flores
09
23 SI
"A" St. Ignatius
/cc CC
4:00.29
#0 Rachel Mikulsky 09 #0 Carly Huang
10
#0 Kelsey Wiegmann 12 #0 Stella Hall
11
#0 Brina Laugridge 09 #0 Kelly Kennedy
10
24 BUCH
"A" Buchanan /ce
CE
4:02.00
#0 Sunney Arada 12
#0 Osarhieman Omwan
12
#0 Valerie Delgado 11 #0 Kris Wilson
12
25 YREK
"A" Yreka
/no
NO
4:02.89
#0 Nikki Wood
09 #0
Suezy Altman
10
#0 Katie Ford
11 #0
Lauren Quinn
11
#0 Katie Richardson 11 #0 Allie Roberts-Ro
11
26 REDW
"A" Redwood /ce
CE
4:03.48
#0 Randlyn Maya 09
#0 Sandy Schaefer
12
#0 Jill Kitchen 12
#0 April Pagan
11
#0 Cindy Holliday
12
27 BURT
"A" Burton /sf
SF
4:07.53
#0 Natasha Reed 10
#0 Chauncey David-J
09
#0 Roshena Duree 12 #0
Tiffani Tamaru
09
#0 Sade Kellogg-Tha
10
Event 27 Women's High
Jump
Friday
05/31/02
National H.S.: 6'03.00" Amy Acuff (Calallen,
Corpus Christi, TX 04/11/92
State Meet: 6'02.00"
Latrese Johnson,
Clovis
1985
RANK
ATHLETE
YR
SCHOOL
SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= ===
========================= ===========
1 Sharon
Day
11 Costa Mesa /ss
SS 5'10.00"
2 Chaunte
Howard
12 North, JW /ss
SS 5'10.00"
3 Sharie
Joest
12 Clovis /ce
CE 5'08.00"
4 Julia
Pitts
12 North Torrance/ss
SS 5'08.00"
5 Rachel
Zieman
12 Edison-HB /ss
SS 5'08.00"
6 LaShay
Bagsby
11 South /ce
CE 5'06.00"
7 Kaylene
Wagner
12 Dos Pueblos /ss
SS 5'06.00"
8 Kate
Bartkenweks
12 Chula Vista /sd
SD 5'04.00"
9 Renee
Eckley
12 West Valley /no
NO 5'04.00"
10 Sarah Groman
11 San Benito Hol/cc
CC 5'04.00"
11 Christine
Harms
12 El Dorado /sj
SJ 5'04.00"
12 Heather
Hernandez 11
Turlock /sj
SJ 5'04.00"
13 Briana Hinga
12 Aptos
/cc
CC 5'04.00"
14 Laura
Lee
10 Folsom /sj
SJ 5'04.00"
15 Rachel Schaffner
11 Moreau Cath. /nc
NC 5'04.00"
16 Lindsay
Whetstine 09
Mt. Carmel /sd
SD 5'04.00"
17 Kelsey Wiegmann
12 St. Ignatius /cc
CC 5'04.00"
18 Kristen
Andre
12 Kelseyville /nc
NC 5'03.00"
19 Shalane
Gutierrez 12
Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD
5'03.00"
20 Shannon Toliver
12 Marshall /sf
SF 5'02.25"
21 Brianne
Bergman
12 College Park /nc
NC 5'02.00"
22 Lauren Hodill
11 Alameda /nc
NC 5'02.00"
23 Jennie Vanderham
12 Mt. Whitney /ce
CE 5'02.00"
24 Rochell
Aguilar
10 Jefferson
/la
LA 5'00.00"
25 Victoria
Curtis
12 Cleveland
/la
LA 5'00.00"
26 Peace Nwosu
11 Crenshaw
/la
LA 5'00.00"
Event 28 Women's Pole
Vault
Friday
05/31/02
National H.S.:
13'08.00" Shayla Balentine (Morro Bay)
06/02/01
State Meet: 13'08.00" Shayla Balentine (Morro Bay)
06/02/01
RANK
ATHLETE
YR
SCHOOL
SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= ===
========================= ===========
1 Chelsea
Johnson
12 Atascadero /ss
SS 13'03.00"
2 Kristen
McGregor
12 Marina /ss
SS 12'09.00"
3 Kacey
Lundgren
10 Atascadero /ss
SS 12'03.00"
4 Monica
Pacas
10 Atascadero /ss
SS 12'03.00"
5 Kira
Costa
11 Lemoore /ce
CE 12'00.00"
6 Michelle
Rivera
12 Birmingham /la
LA 12'00.00"
7 Elizabeth
Woepse
10 Mater Dei /ss
SS 11'09.00"
8 Amatece
Navidi
11 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD
11'07.00"
9 Janea
Russ
12 Granite Hills /sd SD
11'07.00"
10 Stacy
Hunt
12 Hoover /ce
CE 11'06.00"
11 Melissa
Adams
10 Rancho Cotate /nc NC
11'03.00"
12 Brittani
Bernhard 11
West Covina /ss
SS 11'03.00"
13 Krisserin
Canary
12 Corona Del Mar/ss SS
11'03.00"
14 Laura Huarte
12 St. Francis High School 11'03.00"
15 Whitney
Johnson
10 Mission Viejo /ss SS
11'03.00"
16 Chaunte
Mitchell
12 Tracy /sj
SJ 11'03.00"
17 K.
Nishimura
12 Bella Vista /sj SJ
11'03.00"
18 Cara
Walker
11 Marina /ss
SS 11'03.00"
19 Rachelle Zemlok
10 Newark Mem /nc
NC 11'03.00"
20 Kirsten Loftin
11 Aptos
/cc
CC 11'00.00"
21 Jackie
Nguyen
12 Castilleja /cc
CC 11'00.00"
22 Becky
Sharp
10 Clovis /ce
CE 11'00.00"
23 Sally
Stanton
10 Los Gatos
/cc
CC 11'00.00"
24 Shannon
McIntyre
12 Miramonte /nc
NC 10'09.00"
25 Kara Filopowski
11 Valhalla /sd
SD 10'08.00"
26 Erin
McCarthy
11 Castro Valley /nc NC
10'06.00"
27 Megan
White
12 Lowell /sf
SF 10'04.00"
28 Katie
Ford
11 Yreka
/no
NO 10'00.00"
29 Melani Sonby
10 Birmingham /la
LA 8'06.00"
30 Rosie Pilarca
12 Eagle Rock /la
LA 8'00.00"
Event 29 Women's Long
Jump
Friday
05/31/02
National H.S.:
22'01.75" Kathy McMillan (Rseford, NC)
05/24/76
State Meet: 22'00.50" Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
06/19/93
RANK
ATHLETE
YR
SCHOOL
SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= ===
========================= ===========
1 Michelle
Sanford
11 Woodbridge /ss
SS 20'08.75"
2 Chaunte
Howard
12 North, JW /ss
SS 20'02.50"
3 Gayle
Hunter
10 King, ML /ss
SS 20'00.50"
4 Lena Bettis
11 North, JW /ss
SS 19'10.75"
5 Angela
Brazily
11 Etiwanda /ss
SS 19'07.00"
6 Taren
James
12 Poly (LB) /ss
SS 19'05.75"
7 Candyce
Babb
10 Pomona /ss
SS 19'02.50"
8 Maxine
Marlow
12 Centennial /ce
CE 19'00.50"
9 Angela
Weeks
11 Canyon Springs/ss SS
19'00.25"
10 Mary Meyman
12 Carlmont
/cc
CC 19'00.00"
11 Roshena Duree
12 Burton /sf
SF 18'10.00"
12 Tiffany
Johnson
12 St. Mary's /nc
NC 18'08.50"
13 Jade
Myles
11 Mt. Pleasant /cc
CC 18'07.50"
14 Sparkle
Anderson
11 Serra /sd
SD 18'07.00"
15 Brittany
Reynolds 11
Homestead /cc
CC 18'05.50"
16 Antonette
Carter
12 Mt. Diablo /nc
NC 18'05.25"
17 B.
McKenzie
12 Ponderosa /sj
SJ 18'04.75"
18 Ciara McMillian
11 Will C. Wood /sj SJ
18'04.50"
19 Galina
Becker
9 Mt. Pleasant /cc
CC 18'03.00"
20 Kim
Christiansen
12 Los Gatos
/cc
CC 18'02.50"
21 Nyisha Tates
11 Madera /ce
CE 18'02.25"
22 Nastassja
Hall
12 Rancho Buena V/sd SD
18'02.00"
23 Jessica
Thomas
12 El Camino /sd
SD 18'02.00"
24 Renee Eckley
12 West Valley /no
NO 17'09.25"
25 Tyreina
Henley
12 Logan James /nc
NC 17'09.00"
26 Lauryn
Jordan
12 Bear Creek /sj SJ
17'08.75"
27 Vincetta Mendola
11 Birmingham /la
LA 17'06.25"
28 Danielle
Lewis
12 Dorsey
/la
LA 17'05.75"
29 Renee
Williams
11 Skyline
/ok
OK 17'05.50"
30 Karen Balumbu
12 Logan James /nc
NC 17'04.50"
31 Mieshia
Grimes
10 Centennial /ce
CE 17'04.00"
32 Cristal
Steen
10 Gardena
/la
LA 16'07.25"
CIF Southern Section -
A
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
05/26/02 11:45 AM CIF Track
& Field
Championships
Page 29
Cerritos College, Norwalk, CA -
Friday 05/31/02 to Saturday 06/01/02
PERFORMANCE
LIST
Event 30 Women's Triple
Jump
Friday
05/31/02
National H.S.:
44'02.25" Ychlindria Spears (Lubing, TX)
04/11/01
State
Meet: 43'11.50" Juliana Yendork,
Walnut
05/31/91
RANK
ATHLETE
YR
SCHOOL
SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= ===
========================= ===========
1 Michelle
Sanford
11 Woodbridge /ss
SS 41'08.75"
2 Sparkle
Anderson
11 Serra /sd
SD 39'11.00"
3 Jessica
Eggleston 11
El Camino /sd
SD 39'09.25"
4 Roshena
Duree
12 Burton /sf
SF 39'07.00"
5 Gayle
Hunter
10 King, ML /ss
SS 39'07.00"
6 Jade
Myles
11 Mt. Pleasant /cc
CC 39'03.50"
7 Kim
Christiansen
12 Los Gatos
/cc
CC 39'00.25"
8 Brittany
Daniels
9 West /sj
SJ 38'08.25"
9 Taren
James
12 Poly (LB) /ss
SS 38'07.75"
10 Chaunte
Howard
12 North, JW /ss
SS 38'07.25"
11 Tiffany
Johnson
12 St. Mary's /nc
NC 38'06.50"
12 Maxine
Marlow
12 Centennial /ce
CE 38'05.00"
13 Galina
Becker
9 Mt. Pleasant /cc
CC 38'04.75"
14 Latrise Nunnally
11 West /sj
SJ 37'07.50"
15 Angela Brazily
11 Etiwanda /ss
SS 37'06.25"
16 Shelby Deis
12 Granada /nc
NC 37'06.00"
17 Corrie
Baer
11 Casa Robles High School 37'05.50"
18 Renee
Williams
11 Skyline
/ok
OK 37'03.50"
19 Emily Kochly
11 Carondelet /nc
NC 36'11.75"
20 Keishee
Hill
12 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC
36'10.25"
21 Renee Eckley
12 West Valley /no
NO 36'06.00"
22 Artensia
Young
10 Westchester /la
LA 36'04.25"
23 Lauren
Archie
10 Hoover /ce
CE 36'03.00"
24 Ashley Marshell
11 Stockdale /ce
CE 36'01.00"
25 Katrina
James
12 Carson
/la
LA 35'11.00"
26 Justine
Curtis
11 Cleveland
/la
LA 34'04.50"
27 Jessica
Thomas
12 El Camino /sd
SD 30'06.25"
Event 31 Women's Shot
Put
Friday
05/31/02
National H.S.: 53'07.75" Natalie
Kaaiawahia (Fullerton, CA) 05/21/83
State Meet:
52'11.50" Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio
Valley
1993
RANK
ATHLETE
YR
SCHOOL
SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= ===
========================= ===========
1 Jessica
Pressley
11 Laguna Creek /sj SJ
46'04.00"
2 Megan
Howard
10 Arroyo Grande /ss SS
45'00.25"
3 Maureen
Pacheco
12 Woodland /sj
SJ 44'05.50"
4 Kamalya
Warren
12 St. Mary's /nc
NC 44'05.50"
5 Rachel
Varner
12 Bakersfield /ce
CE 43'11.25"
6 Sara
Clinkenbeard
12 Rocklin /sj
SJ 43'09.75"
7 Erin
Streater
12 Villa Park /ss
SS 43'08.00"
8 Raeanna
Makihele
12 San Marcos /sd
SD 43'07.00"
9 Amy
Haapanen
12 East Union /sj SJ
43'06.75"
10 Melissa Faubus
10 Centennial /ce
CE 43'05.75"
11 Melissa Yunghans
10 Orange Luther/ss
SS 43'01.75"
12 La'sha
Hill
12 Deer Valley /nc
NC 43'01.25"
13 Billie Jo
Grant
11 Arroyo Grande /ss SS
42'11.50"
14 Bobbie
Patton
11 Righetti /ss
SS 42'08.50"
15 Kim Gleeson
12 Lynbrook
/cc
CC 42'03.25"
16 Aigamarie
Taumura 12
Sweetwater /sd
SD 42'00.00"
17 Carrie
Johnson
12 Fallbrook /sd
SD 41'10.75"
18 Dia
Matthews
12 Central /ce
CE 41'02.50"
19 Jamie
Hawkins
12 Big Valley /no
NO 41'02.25"
20 Ramona Vae
10 Jefferson
/cc
CC 40'02.00"
21 Mandy
Bynum
11 Leland
/cc
CC 40'01.75"
22 Ellen Shepstone
11 Birmingham /la
LA 39'09.00"
23 Charlene Heaston
11 Las Lomas /nc
NC 38'09.50"
24 Melissa Van
Paris 10
Sonoma Valley /nc NC
38'03.25"
25 Kamilah
Mayfield
12 Westchester /la
LA 37'01.50"
26 Ashley
Lynn
12 Taft
/la
LA 36'07.50"
Event 32 Women's Discus
Throw
Friday
05/31/02
National H.S.: 188'04.00" Suzy
Powell (Downey, Modesto, CA) 05/20/94
State Meet:
181'03.00" Stephanie Brown, Arroyo Grande
06/05/98
RANK
ATHLETE
YR
SCHOOL
SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= ===
========================= ===========
1 Billie Jo
Grant
11 Arroyo Grande /ss SS
165'08.00"
2 Kamalya
Warren
12 St. Mary's /nc
NC 165'05.00"
3 Rachel
Varner
12 Bakersfield /ce
CE 162'02.00"
4 Kim Gleeson
12 Lynbrook
/cc
CC 144'09.00"
5 Sara
Clinkenbeard
12 Rocklin /sj
SJ 142'04.00"
6 Whitney
Deweese
10 Rancho Buena V/sd SD
141'09.00"
7 Vao Faoa
12 Magnolia /ss
SS 141'07.00"
8 Melissa
Faubus
10 Centennial /ce
CE 141'01.00"
9 Priscilla
Gardner 11
Mission Viejo /ss SS
140'10.00"
10 Shannon
Hobson
11 Perris /ss
SS 140'10.00"
11 Carrie
Johnson
12 Fallbrook /sd
SD 139'11.00"
12 Amy Haapanen
12 East Union /sj SJ
137'00.00"
13 Kristina
Price
11 Merced /sj
SJ 136'11.00"
14 Allyson Criner
12 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC
136'04.00"
15 Karley Kalinich
12 Sultana /ss
SS 134'10.00"
16 Katie
Richardson
11 Yreka
/no
NO 134'05.00"
17 Shelly
Rice
12 Centennial /ce
CE 133'01.00"
18 Jackie
Turpin
12 Santana /sd
SD 132'07.00"
19 Katie Isola
11 Burlingame /cc
CC 129'04.00"
20 Liz
Roscoe
12 Silver Creek /cc CC
127'05.00"
21 Alexaraee
Toeaina 09
Pittsburg /nc
NC 127'04.00"
22 Charlene Heaston
11 Las Lomas /nc
NC 123'04.00"
23 Erica
Cosby
12 Cleveland
/la LA
117'06.00"
|