Arcadia Invitational - 4/12/2003
Arcadia High School
Results - Saturday Night

Click on above Images - Purchases Support DyeStatCal

Arcadia Invitational - 4/12/2003
Arcadia High School
Results - SaturdayNight
Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Felix, Allyson 12 LA Baptist,No Hi 11.29 3.0
2 Solomon, Shalonda 11 Poly Long Beach 11.45 3.0
3 Rodriguez, Carol 11 Western,Anaheim 11.75 3.0
4 Olear, Elizabeth 9 Louisville High 11.90 3.0
5 Nash, Jennifer 11 Merrill West HS 11.94 3.0
6 Menlove, Amy 12 Alta (Ut) 12.01 3.0
7 Goodwin, Deanna 12 Internationa 12.02 3.0
8 Davis, Kristina 09 Logan HS 12.11 3.0
Women 100 Meter Dash Seeded

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Fulford, Vonnie 12 Birmingham,VnNys 12.04 0.9
2 Steen, Cristal 11 Gardena High 12.08 0.9
3 Davis-Quarrie, Tara 12 St Lucy's 12.14 0.9
4 Walker, Veronica 12 Oak Grove High 12.18 0.9
5 Isa, Eghosa 12 Notre Dame,Sherm 12.29 0.9
6 Graham, Whitney 12 Gahr HS 12.57 0.9
Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Felix, Allyson 12 LA Baptist,No Hi 22.97 -0.1
2 Rodriguez, Carol 11 Western,Anaheim 24.35 -0.1
3 Hastings, Natasha A.P. Randolph (Ny) 24.68 -0.1
4 Nash, Jennifer 11 Merrill West HS 24.77 -0.1
5 Carson, DeAna 06 Vista del Lago HS 24.80 -0.1
6 Dorsey, Dominque 12 Poly Long Beach 24.94 -0.1
7 Craddock, Cheri 12 Logan HS 25.04 -0.1
8 Emmanuel, Natasha A.P. Randolph (Ny) 25.18 -0.1
Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Davis, Kristina 09 Logan HS 24.82 +0.0
2 Goodwin, Deanna 12 Internationa 24.87 +0.0
3 Davis-Quarrie, Tara 12 St Lucy's 24.90 +0.0
4 Bashir, Halimah 12 Willingboro (Nj) 24.93 +0.0
5 Slade, Shawnee 10 Taylorsville HS 24.97 +0.0
6 Holness, Candace 11 Cardozo HS (Ny) 25.01 +0.0
Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Lee, Jasmine 11 Poly Long Beach 53.57
2 Hastings, Natasha A.P. Randolph (Ny) 53.80
3 Hasson, Myra 9 Gardena High 54.76
4 Ogbuokiri, Okechi 12 Willingboro (Nj) 55.31
....Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
5 Washington, Cameron 12 Marlborough High 56.21
6 Probasco-Canda, Brandi 12 Benson Poly OR 56.65
7 Emmanuel, Natasha A.P. Randolph (Ny) 57.55
8 Holness, Candace 11 Cardozo HS (Ny) 58.14
9 Picott, Chanda 11 Poly Long Beach 1:00.67
Women 400 Meter Dash Seeded

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Lott, Shakara 10 University City HS 55.31
2 Jones, Deborah 12 Benson Poly OR 55.51
3 Dudley, Brittani 11 Logan HS 56.67
4 Newton, Tijahnni 11 Rancho Cucamonga 56.96
5 Stone, Nicole 10 Rancho Cucamonga 57.35
6 Monfort, Ashley 12 Valley Christian HS 57.42
7 Carter, Dominique 11 Merrill West HS 57.75
8 Frampton, Eileen 12 Oak Grove High 59.70
-- Gamble, Kerry 11 Notre Dame,Sherm DNF
Women 800 Meter Run Invitational

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Magill, Heidi 11 Mtn View,Orem,Ut 2:07.88
2 McCann, Kelly 10 La Costa Canyon HS 2:10.45
3 Houle, Heidi 10 Mtn View,Orem,Ut 2:10.51
4 McKinney, Shantae 12 Poly Long Beach 2:11.98
5 Smyth, Kathleen Judge Memorial (Ut) 2:13.27
6 Bartschi, Alexis 12 Merrill West HS 2:13.83
7 Bournes, Gabrielle 10 Poly Long Beach 2:14.28
8 Lewis, Lauren 11 Southern Reg 2:16.26
9 Allen, Samantha 10 Poly Long Beach 2:16.29
10 Johnson, Alysia 11 Canyon HS 2:18.07
11 Kovacich, Kristin 11 Mater Dei High 2:19.42
12 Morris, Janean 09 Bishop Lough 2:19.59
13 Wild, Lizzy 11 Grant (Or) 2:20.33
Women 1600 Meter Run Invitational

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Trotter, Kathleen 12 Red Bank Regiona 4:48.62
2 Thornberry, Amanda 12 Valley Christian HS 4:49.93
3 Costello, Alison 12 Esperanza High 4:54.17
4 Schuster, Dani 11 Torrey Pines 4:54.95
5 Hardt, Whitney 11 Round Valley (Az) 4:55.66
6 Ooms, Jessie 12 University City HS 4:56.77
7 Crampton, Lisa 12 Granada,Livermor 4:57.27
8 Iatauro, Heather 11 Tri-Valley School 4:58.64
9 Hemphill, Kristen 10 Los Alamos HS 4:58.99
10 McPherson, Cherie 12 Silver Creek HS 4:59.35
11 Nelson, Casey 11 HunterdonCentral 4:59.92
12 Harper, Amber 10 Orem High 5:00.38
13 Mulkey, Lauren 09 Woodcreek HS 5:05.30
....Women 1600 Meter Run Invitational
14 Chapa, Anniliese 10 Grant (Or) 5:05.76
15 Lawrence, Collier 11 Reno HS (Nv) 5:08.44
16 Somers, Brittany 12 Los Alamos HS 5:12.46
17 Bynoe, Brittnee 09 Willingboro (Nj) 5:21.11
Women 3200 Meter Run Invitational

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Kaltenbach, Megan 12 Smoky Hill,Auror 10:25.01
2 Harrington, Katie 11 Carmel,Indiana 10:27.12
3 Rethmeier, Claire 11 San Pasqual High 10:27.70
4 Trotter, Amanda 12 Red Bank Regiona 10:28.31
5 Gallagher, Michelle 12 Sacred Heart HS 10:33.04
6 Kaltenbach, Katelyn 10 Smoky Hill,Auror 10:37.60
7 Geissler, Jamie 12 Spokane Mead (Wa) 10:43.51
8 Grelli, Melissa 11 Presentation HS 10:45.01
9 Bostwick, Rebecca 11 University City HS 10:49.57
10 Hardt, Whitney 11 Round Valley (Az) 10:50.03
11 Harper, Amber 10 Orem High 10:50.30
12 LaBeaud, Natasha 10 Folsom High 10:50.74
13 Blanchard, Phyllis 11 Rancho Cotate High 10:50.81
14 Delagardelle, Kelsey 11 Sultana High 10:56.33
15 Leary, Katie 11 Klamath Union High 10:56.77
16 Magdaleno, Lauren 11 St Paul 10:57.34
17 Plank, McKayla 10 Mitty HS 10:57.42
18 Gose, Katie 11 La Reina HS 10:58.00
19 Lawrence, Collier 11 Reno HS (Nv) 11:02.14
20 Sammons, Keara Desert Vista 11:02.56
21 Wood, Heather 11 Los Alamos HS 11:06.50
22 Ferguson, Tia 11 San Marcos HS 11:10.77
23 Graham, Ruth 12 Henry Gunn HS 11:19.80
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Burrell, Christian 12 Santa Monica HS 14.93 -1.8
2 Carson, DeAna 06 Vista del Lago HS 15.04 -1.8
3 Woods, Shana 9 Poly Long Beach 15.14 -1.8
4 Rattler, Dana 12 Cleveland HS 15.23 -1.8
5 Broom, Kimyon 9 Serra High,Gardena 15.28 -1.8
6 Young, Artensia 10 Serra High,Gardena 15.38 -1.8
7 Becker, Galina 10 Mt. Pleasant HS 15.50 -1.8
8 Samuels, Jhana 11 Diamond Ranch HS 15.69 -1.8
9 Grimes, Tifani 11 St. Francis 15.81 -1.8
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Brown, Ashlee J.W.North High 13.95 -1.6
2 Manning, Domenique J.W.North High 14.17 -1.6
3 Gooden, Dianna 12 Long Beach Wilson 14.39 -1.6
4 Isa, Eghosa 12 Notre Dame,Sherm 14.55 -1.6
....Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
5 Collins, Lauren 10 Santa Margarita 14.86 -1.6
6 Hill, MacKenzie 12 Long Beach Wilson 14.97 -1.6
7 Albertson, Jennifer 10 Camarillo HS 15.65 -1.6
8 Harris, Dashanta 11 Poly Long Beach 16.49 -1.6
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Quinley, Shevell 10 Merrill West HS 44.23
2 Samuels, Jhana 11 Diamond Ranch HS 45.00
3 Rayome, Morgan 11 Granada,Livermor 45.26
4 Povio, Danielle 12 Milpitas High 45.37
5 Ives, Genelle 10 Dana Hills HS 45.94
6 Strauss, Dana 11 Alta (Ut) 46.11
7 Johnson, Whitney 11 South High, Bake 47.10
8 Jackson, Ebony 11 South Lakes (Va) 48.29
9 Griffin, Ashlie 10 John Muir HS 54.32
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Brown, Ashlee J.W.North High 43.01
2 Calhoun, Lili J.W.North High 43.46
3 Gooden, Dianna 12 Long Beach Wilson 43.59
4 Manning, Domenique J.W.North High 43.72
5 Woods, Shana 9 Poly Long Beach 44.53
6 Mann, Rhea 12 Willingboro (Nj) 46.35
7 Brady, Kristen 12 Mtn View,Orem,Ut 47.12
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded

School Finals Points

1 Gardena High 'A' 47.79
2 Kennedy High,La Palma 'A' 48.57
3 Oak Grove High,San Jose 'A' 48.98
4 John Muir HS 'A' 49.05
5 Willingboro (Nj) 'A' 49.08
6 Long Beach Wilson 'B' 49.19
7 Birmingham High,Van Nuys 'A' 49.57
8 Polytechnic High,Long Bea 'B' 49.71
9 South Lakes (Va) 'A' 50.05
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational

School Finals Points

1 Polytechnic High,Long Bea 'A' 45.01
2 Long Beach Wilson 'A' 45.90
3 J.W.North High 'A' 46.04
4 Logan HS 'A' 46.85
5 Merrill West HS 'A' 47.41
6 Benson Poly OR 'A' 47.44
....Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
7 Rancho Cucamonga High 'A' 47.89
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded

School Finals Points

1 Benson Poly OR 'A' 3:52.14
2 Notre Dame High,Sherman O 'A' 3:52.62
3 A.P. Randolph (Ny) 'A' 3:53.24
4 Birmingham High,Van Nuys 'A' 3:55.93
5 John Muir HS 'A' 3:58.64
6 Santa Margarita High 'A' 3:58.69
7 Stockdale High 'A' 4:00.87
8 South Lakes (Va) 'A' 4:03.54
9 Arcadia High 'A' 4:12.47
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational

School Finals Points

1 Polytechnic High,Long Bea 'A' 3:43.03
2 Rancho Cucamonga High 'A' 3:48.74
3 Willingboro (Nj) 'A' 3:49.37
4 J.W.North High 'A' 3:50.04
5 Gardena High 'A' 3:51.66
Women Distance Medley

School Finals Points

1 San Pasqual High,Escondido 'A' 11:58.80
2 Esperanza High 'A' 12:10.37
3 Long Beach Wilson 'A' 12:11.70
4 Royal HS 'A' 12:17.59
5 Judge Memorial (Ut) 'A' 12:20.27
6 Ventura HS 'A' 12:20.90
7 Maria Carrillo HS 'A' 12:23.93
8 EL Toro High 'A' 12:23.95
9 Woodbridge High, Irvine 'A' 12:24.07
10 Thousand Oaks HS 'A' 12:24.37
11 Fallbrook High 'A' 12:27.76
12 Brea Olinda HS 'A' 12:29.44
13 Buchanan High,Clovis 'A' 12:29.63
14 Milpitas High 'A' 12:30.73
15 Fountain Valley HS 'A' 12:36.10
16 Sultana High 'A' 12:42.56
17 Marina HS 'A' 12:45.92
18 Dana Hills HS 'A' 12:46.48
19 Miramonte HS 'A' 12:48.03
20 Campolindo High,Moraga,CA 'A' 12:53.05
21 Davis High,Kaysville,Utah 'A' 13:05.85
Women High Jump

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Day, Sharon 12 Costa Mesa High 5-10.00 1.77m
2 Gonder, Desirae 9 Stockdale High J5-10.00 1.77m
3 Bagsby, LaShay 12 South High, Bake 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Marcos, Topaz 12 Upland HS 5-04.00 1.62m
6 Dooley, Shawn 12 Villa Park High J5-02.00 1.57m
6 Thompson, Alisha 11 Canyon HS J5-02.00 1.57m
6 Spencer, Monique 9 Poly Long Beach J5-02.00 1.57m
8 Burks, Brianna 9 Clovis West J5-02.00 1.57m
8 Williams, Ashley 11 Village Christian J5-02.00 1.57m
Women Pole Vault

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Costa, Kira 12 San Joaquin 12-06.00 3.81m
1 Kubishta, April 12 Lake Havasu HS 12-06.00 3.81m
3 Bailey, Julene 12 Skyview (Id) 12-00.00 3.65m
3 Johnson, Whitney 11 Mission Viejo High 12-00.00 3.65m
3 Walker, Cara 12 Marina HS 12-00.00 3.65m
3 Lang, Michelle Desert Vista 12-00.00 3.65m
3 Navidi, Amatece 12 Rancho Bernardo 12-00.00 3.65m
8 Woepse, Elizabeth 11 Mater Dei High 11-06.00 3.50m
8 Morgan, Katie 11 CoronaDelSol 11-06.00 3.50m
10 Jamerson, Megan 11 Santa Margarita 11-00.00 3.35m
10 Holbrook, Doria 11 Eisenhower,Yakim 11-00.00 3.35m
-- Bernhard, Brittani 12 West Covina High NH
Women Long Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Menlove, Amy 12 Alta (Ut) 19-11.00 NWI 6.07m
2 Hunter, Gayle J.W.North High 19-10.75 NWI 6.06m
3 Daniels, Brittany 10 Merrill West HS 19-07.00 NWI 5.96m
4 Bettis, Lena J.W.North High 19-04.00 NWI 5.89m
5 Carson, DeAna 06 Vista del Lago HS 18-07.25 NWI 5.67m
6 Slade, Shawnee 10 Taylorsville HS 18-04.50 NWI 5.60m
7 Anderson, Sparkle 12 Serra,San Diego 18-04.00 NWI 5.58m
8 Woods, Shana 9 Poly Long Beach 17-10.25 NWI 5.44m
9 Peggese, Seqioya 10 Poly Long Beach 17-07.00 NWI 5.35m
10 Dawkins, Kat 12 St Joseph,Lakewo 17-05.75 NWI 5.32m
11 Mayo, Adrienne 12 South Lakes (Va) 17-03.25 NWI 5.26m
12 Faquir, An'nisa 12 John Muir HS 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m
Women Triple Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Daniels, Brittany 10 Merrill West HS 42-00.00 1.9 12.80m
2 Anderson, Sparkle 12 Serra,San Diego 40-04.50 0.5 12.30m
3 Hunter, Gayle J.W.North High 40-04.25 2.3 12.29m
4 Young, Artensia 10 Serra High,Gardena 40-02.00 1.0 12.24m
5 Becker, Galina 10 Mt. Pleasant HS 38-10.75 2.1 11.85m
....Women Triple Jump
6 Mosley, Shaquina 12 Antelope Valley HS 37-11.50 2.9 11.56m
7 Baer, Corrie 12 Casa Roble High, 37-02.50 1.1 11.34m
7 Graves, Stephanie 12 Poly Long Beach 37-02.50 1.9 11.34m
9 Nunnally, Latrise 12 Merrill West HS 36-10.00 0.9 11.22m
10 Mayo, Adrienne 12 South Lakes (Va) 35-07.00 1.4 10.84m
11 Mathis, Ashley 12 Cimarron-Mem 34-10.50 1.7 10.62m
12 Dogonyaro, Lisa 12 Miller HS 34-10.00 1.8 10.61m
Women Shot Put

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Pressley, Jessica 12 Laguna Creek HS 49-10.25 15.19m
2 Howard, Megan 11 Arroyo Grande HS 48-02.50 14.69m
3 Grant, Billie Jo 12 Arroyo Grande HS 46-11.50 14.31m
4 Yunghans, Melissa 11 Orange Lutheran HS 44-04.75 13.53m
5 Faubus, Missy 11 Centennial B 44-03.25 13.49m
6 Price, Kristina 12 Merced High 41-08.00 12.70m
7 Gardner, Priscilla 12 Mission Viejo High 40-08.50 12.40m
8 Parsley, Liz 12 Rocklin HS 40-03.00 12.26m
9 Hutchinson, Kate 12 San Clemente HS 40-01.25 12.22m
10 Arnold, Laura 10 Arroyo Grande HS 39-06.25 12.04m
11 Lilly, Kendra 12 Poly Long Beach 39-03.75 11.98m
12 Trygg, Carin 12 Inglemoor (Wa) 38-09.00 11.81m
13 Mihlhauser, Kristine 10 Arroyo Grande HS 38-07.75 11.77m
14 Adams, Drayana 12 Paso Robles HS 38-02.75 11.65m
15 Ward, Jennifer 12 South High, Bake 38-00.50 11.59m
16 Miller, Claire 12 Shasta HS 36-11.50 11.26m
17 Fisher, Sami 12 Eisenhower,Yakim 36-10.50 11.23m
18 DeWeese, Whitney 11 Rancho Buena Vista 35-06.75 10.83m
Women Discus Throw

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Grant, Billie Jo 12 Arroyo Grande HS 178-08.00 54.45m
2 Hutchinson, Kate 12 San Clemente HS 175-08.00 53.54m
3 Faubus, Missy 11 Centennial B 162-00.00 49.37m
4 Price, Kristina 12 Merced High 146-04.00 44.60m
5 Gardner, Priscilla 12 Mission Viejo High 143-07.00 43.76m
6 DeWeese, Whitney 11 Rancho Buena Vista 140-10.00 42.92m
7 Mihlhauser, Kristine 10 Arroyo Grande HS 139-09.00 42.59m
8 Ciarelli, Katelyn 12 Huntington Beach HS 138-09.00 42.29m
9 Pressley, Jessica 12 Laguna Creek HS 134-09.00 41.07m
10 Gragson, Nicole 12 Long Beach Wilson 133-11.00 40.81m
11 Toeaiana, Alexaraee 10 Pittsburg High 132-06.00 40.38m
12 Howard, Megan 11 Arroyo Grande HS 125-10.00 38.35m
13 Arnold, Laura 10 Arroyo Grande HS 116-08.00 35.56m
14 Adams, Drayana 12 Paso Robles HS 95-02.00 29.00m

Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Carter, Xavier 11 Palm Bay High 10.38 1.2
....Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
2 Jones, Derrick 11 Poly Long Beach 10.44 1.2
3 Samuels, J-Mee 10 Mount Tabor 10.49 1.2
4 Larry, Lionel 11 Dominguez High 10.60 1.2
5 Johnson, Chris 12 Valley Christian HS 10.79 1.2
6 Slater, Matt 12 Servite High 10.82 1.2
7 White, Jon 12 Bingham (Ut) 11.30 1.2
8 McBride, Stevie 11 Dominguez High 11.48 1.2
Men 100 Meter Dash Seeded

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Drew, Maurice 12 De La Salle HS 10.93 -0.3
2 Jamir, Anton 12 Cypress HS 10.95 -0.3
3 Hutsona, Derrell 12 Helix HS 10.97 -0.3
4 Brumfield, Baumar 12 University City HS 11.06 -0.3
5 Massergil, Kevin 12 Poly Long Beach 11.45 -0.3
6 Brown, Adrian 10 Poly Long Beach 11.61 -0.3
Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Carter, Xavier 11 Palm Bay High 20.85 -1.0
2 Samuels, J-Mee 10 Mount Tabor 21.85 -1.0
3 Hodgson, Dane 11 San Luis Obispo HS 22.48 -1.0
Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Slater, Matt 12 Servite High 21.99 0.6
2 Harris, Cary 10 Notre Dame,Sherm 22.48 0.6
3 Shields, Brian 12 HarvardWestlake 22.54 0.6
4 White, Jon 12 Bingham (Ut) 22.93 0.6
5 Hull, Jaure 12 Serra High,Gardena 23.30 0.6
Men 400 Meter Dash Seeded

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Cowan, Joseph 12 ST John Bosco High 48.10
2 Ramirez, Tony 12 Royal HS 48.27
3 Wells, Elijah 10 Taft,WoodlandHil 48.88
4 Taylor, Eric 9 Bakersfield High 49.17
5 Terrell, Thomas Rancho Cucamonga 49.44
6 Myles, Brandon Carson High 49.65
7 Hansen, Mike 12 Bingham (Ut) 49.69
8 Dalton, Conrad 12 Fordham Prep 50.43
9 Harris, Cary 10 Notre Dame,Sherm 50.61
Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Carter, Xavier 11 Palm Bay High 46.72
2 Cunningham, DeSean 12 University City HS 47.58
3 Woods, Darren 12 Stadium High,Tac 47.92
4 Jacobs, Jeff 12 Santa Margarita 48.19
5 Pratt, Mike 12 Taft,WoodlandHil 48.26
6 White, Deun 12 Helix HS 48.82
7 Pratt, Paul 12 Taft,WoodlandHil 48.94
8 Muhammad, Malik 12 Poly Long Beach 49.48
Men 1 Mile Run Invitational

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Reid, Phillip 12 Rio Mesa High 4:09.44
2 Chapa, Joaquin 12 Grant (Or) 4:11.54
3 Shepherd, Steven 12 Weber (Ut) 4:12.32
4 Chavez, Mike 12 Esperanza High 4:12.46
5 Poe, Mike 12 Etiwanda High 4:13.76
6 Smith, Billy 12 Deer Valley (Az) 4:15.80
7 Cota, Joel 11 Indio HS 4:16.58
8 Kern, Matt 12 La Sierra HS 4:17.58
9 Nye, Jace 12 Davis,Kaysville 4:18.56
10 Alcorn, Kyle 12 Buchanan,Clovis 4:20.49
11 Dunn, Alex 11 SanLorenzoValley 4:21.15
12 Tatu, Alex 12 Thomas Dale HS 4:21.94
13 Robson, Aaron 11 Harry Ainlay,Edm 4:23.98
14 Pasko, Eduardo 12 Harrison (Co) 4:25.85
15 Pannone, Chris 11 HunterdonCentral 4:33.59
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Solomon, Duane 12 Cabrillo,Lompoc 1:51.19
2 Haddan, Michael Woodbridge High 1:52.43
3 Fernandez, Jose 12 Fordham Prep 1:52.51
4 Freeman, Tim 12 Bainbridge High, 1:52.83
5 Evans, Jacob 11 Aptos High 1:52.85
6 Rodie, Brian 11 Royal HS 1:53.50
7 Dawson, Andrew 12 Vallejo High 1:53.82
8 Frank, Kenny 12 Enterprise HS 1:54.80
9 Fyfe, Ryan 12 Harry Ainlay,Edm 1:54.95
10 Rinaldi, Damian 12 Birmingham,VnNys 1:55.31
11 Ragan, Clay 12 North Forsyth 1:55.40
12 Hutson, Dan 11 Alta (Ut) 1:55.87
13 Houle, Nate 12 Mtn View,Orem,Ut 1:56.46
Men 1600 Yard Run Seeded

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Kingsberry, Joe 09 Red Bank Regiona 4:11.67
2 Barnes, Laef 10 Spokane Mead (Wa) 4:12.78
....Men 1600 Yard Run Seeded
3 Cobian, Mario 12 Rosemead High 4:14.10
4 Quick, Eamon Mountain Pointe 4:14.54
5 Reed, Ben 11 Catalina Foo 4:15.87
6 Pottey, Stephen 11 Galena High,Reno 4:16.04
7 Ivie, Kyle 12 Burbank HS 4:18.84
8 Wilvers, Hudson 12 South Tahoe HS 4:18.91
9 Ashley, Chris 12 Aragon HS 4:19.81
10 Ovalle, Wolhan 12 Vacaville HS 4:20.24
11 Babiracki, Brandon 12 Dana Hills HS 4:21.72
12 Jankowski, David 12 Skyline (Id) 4:22.19
13 McCabe, Brian 11 Fordham Prep 4:25.19
14 Casazza, Geoff 12 Galena High,Reno 4:27.05
15 Golding, Dale 11 American Fork (Ut) 4:31.12

Men 3200 Meter Run Seeded

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Greer, Geoff 12 Spokane Mead (Wa) 9:07.48
2 Ghebray, Yoseph 10 Logan HS 9:08.96
3 Garber, Evan 11 Spokane Mead (Wa) 9:10.93
4 Aukshunas, Tim 12 El Modena HS 9:13.80
5 Wyatt, Tom 11 Charles Wright 9:14.39
6 Mack, Eric 12 North Forsyth 9:15.22
7 Swier, Troy 11 Mar Vista HS 9:15.69
8 Wall, Scott 12 Grant (Or) 9:16.03
9 Liber, Brad 12 University City HS 9:17.37
10 Pellegrino, Kevin 11 Klamath Union High 9:18.02
11 Wagnew, Babey 11 Helix HS 9:18.83
12 Maldonado, Erick 12 Don Lugo HS 9:19.43
13 Kinsella, David 11 Inglemoor (Wa) 9:19.61
14 Curran, Ryan 10 Mount Tabor 9:22.05
15 Lambert, Bob 12 West Jordan (Ut) 9:22.09
16 Krieger, Keith 12 Cherokee (Nj) 9:22.54
17 McKay, Travis 12 Harry Ainlay,Edm 9:22.94
18 Kotter, Jon 12 Alta (Ut) 9:23.05
19 Barrett, Sean 12 St. Augustine HS 9:23.45
20 Merriman, Ryan 12 Bingham (Ut) 9:26.71
21 Mason, Alex 10 Brophy College Prep 9:29.33
22 Benavidez, Alex 12 Don Lugo HS 9:30.60
23 Robles, Juan 12 Valencia,Placent 9:31.28
24 Golding, Dale 11 American Fork (Ut) 9:45.49
25 Wihtol, John 11 Jesuit HS 9:45.97
26 Leary, Ryder 12 Bishop Kenny 9:54.55
-- Lipkin, Andrew 11 Henry Gunn HS DNF
-- Ramirez, Ruben 12 Don Lugo HS DNF
Men 3200 Meter Run Invitational

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Solinsky, Chris 12 Stevens Point High 8:43.24
2 Vaughn, Brent 12 Smoky Hill,Auror 8:45.60
3 Moe, Carl 12 Auburn River 8:48.04
4 Curtis, Bobby 12 St Xavier,KY 8:48.39
....Men 3200 Meter Run Invitational
5 Debole, Matt 12 Mount Tabor 8:50.16
6 Hassen, Steven 12 Vanguard HS 8:52.75
7 Ruiz, Manuel 12 Monroe High 8:55.80
8 Trafeh, Mohamed 11 Duarte High 8:55.87
9 Kollar, Christopher 12 Strongsville (Oh) 8:56.35
10 Nelson, Tim 12 Liberty Christian 8:58.89
11 Alizzi, Mark 12 Syosset High 8:59.63
12 Dalpiaz, Brian 12 Sayville High,NY 9:01.20
13 Hampton, Charles 11 Brophy College Prep 9:04.62
14 Burrell, Ian 12 Air Academy HS 9:04.78
15 Ramos, Austin 12 Jesuit HS 9:07.17
16 DeVries, Hakon 11 John Jay (Ny) 9:10.44
17 Cardenas, Jonathon 11 Reno HS (Nv) 9:12.92
18 Mineau, Jeremy 11 Menlo-Atherton High 9:15.30
19 Poe, Mike 12 Etiwanda High 9:23.34
20 Wall, Alec 12 Grant (Or) 9:24.10
21 Alcorn, Kyle 12 Buchanan,Clovis 9:31.36
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Kai, Kelly Dorsey High 15.07 -2.9
2 Earles, Fred 12 Gardena High 15.38 -2.9
3 Coussey, Kofi 11 Lynwood High 15.46 -2.9
4 Brown, Daveon 12 Lynwood High 15.48 -2.9
5 Valentine, Marqueze 12 Bakersfield High 15.86 -2.9
6 Palicka, Clark 12 Fordham Prep 16.09 -2.9
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Woods, Craig 12 Dominguez High 14.46 -1.4
2 Craddock, Kevin 10 Logan HS 14.50 -1.4
3 Barmer, Bryon 11 Helix HS 14.59 -1.4
4 Johnson, Justin 12 Rio Mesa High 14.91 -1.4
5 Hurley, Kurt 12 Carlsbad HS 14.92 -1.4
6 Mack, Thomas 12 Bakersfield High 14.92 -1.4
7 Rehmaan, Hassan 11 Serra High,Gardena 14.95 -1.4
8 Bornes, Brandon 12 Rancho Buena Vista 15.51 -1.4
9 Ault, Steven 12 Judge Memorial (Ut) 16.58 -1.4
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Cassleman, John 12 Pullman (Wa) 38.04
2 Young, Barrett 12 Galena High,Reno 38.13
3 Craddock, Kevin 10 Logan HS 38.66
4 Mazzeo, Sam 12 Deer Valley (Az) 40.73
5 Ozcan, Seren 12 Syosset High 41.11
6 Figueroa, Camilo 11 Centro De Educac 41.85
6 Paige, David Dorsey High 41.85
8 Sans, Greg 11 Fordham Prep 42.30
....Men 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded
8 Kai, Kelly Dorsey High 42.30
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Woods, Craig 12 Dominguez High 37.50
2 Bornes, Brandon 12 Rancho Buena Vista 38.36
3 Gomez, Robert 12 Shafter HS 38.74
4 Johnson, Justin 12 Rio Mesa High 39.28
5 Profit, Marquis 11 John Muir HS 39.40
6 Fernandez, Jose 12 Fordham Prep 40.08
7 Simms, Rickey 12 South High, Bake 40.22
8 Vilar, Jason 12 Deer Valley (Az) 40.38
9 Ault, Steven 12 Judge Memorial (Ut) 41.32
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded

School Finals Points

1 Cypress HS 'A' 42.56
2 Savanna High 'A' 42.99
3 Clovis West High,Fresno 'A' 43.17
4 Canyon HS 'A' 43.39
5 Dorsey High 'A' 43.65
5 Santa Margarita High 'A' 43.65
7 Diamond Ranch HS 'A' 43.79
8 Lynwood High 'A' 43.89
9 Serra High,Gardena 'A' 44.15
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational

School Finals Points

1 Polytechnic High,Long Bea 'A' 41.40
2 University City HS 'A' 42.10
3 Dominguez High,Compton 'A' 42.22
4 Bakersfield High 'A' 42.48
5 Carson High 'A' 42.81
6 Birmingham High,Van Nuys 'A' 43.12
-- Newark HS 'A' DQ
-- Helix HS 'A' DQ
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded

School Finals Points

1 Royal HS 'A' 3:21.52
2 Bonita High 'A' 3:22.12
3 Dorsey High 'A' 3:22.16
4 Cimarron-Memorial (Nv) 'A' 3:23.88
5 Deer Valley (Az) 'A' 3:25.44
6 Notre Dame High,Sherman O 'A' 3:29.12
7 Benson Poly OR 'A' 3:30.24
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational

School Finals Points

1 Polytechnic High,Long Bea 'A' 3:15.77
2 Taft High,Woodland Hills 'A' 3:16.31
3 Santa Margarita High 'A' 3:19.38
4 University City HS 'A' 3:20.92
5 Birmingham High,Van Nuys 'A' 3:22.26
6 Serra High,Gardena 'A' 3:23.07
Men Distance Medley

School Finals Points

1 Murrieta Valley HS 'A' 10:16.05
2 Orange HS 'A' 10:22.68
3 Esperanza High 'A' 10:23.70
4 EL Toro High 'A' 10:24.51
5 Dana Hills HS 'A' 10:25.09
6 Don Lugo HS 'A' 10:25.33
7 La Sierra HS 'A' 10:25.43
8 Royal HS 'A' 10:26.73
9 Grace Davis HS 'A' 10:27.25
10 Rio Mesa High 'A' 10:32.19
11 North Monterey County High 'A' 10:32.41
12 Madera High 'A' 10:32.46
13 ST John Bosco High 'A' 10:32.85
14 Unattached 'B' 10:34.18
14 Canyon HS 'A' 10:34.18
16 Birmingham High,Van Nuys 'A' 10:35.97
17 Gilbert (Az) 'A' 10:39.24
18 Pacifica High,Gardena 'A' 10:42.36
19 Indio HS 'A' 10:42.83
20 Arcadia High 'A' 10:44.80
21 Silver Creek HS 'A' 10:56.21
Men High Jump

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Morrison, Mike 12 Willingboro (Nj) 7-03.00 2.20m
2 Fakehinde, T.J. Eastside Christi 6-08.00 2.03m
3 McGrath, Tim 11 Santa Monica HS 6-06.00 1.98m
4 Houk, Justin 11 Galena High,Reno J6-06.00 1.98m
5 Goddard, Jeff 12 Edison,Huntingto J6-06.00 1.98m
6 Carter, Matt 12 El Modena HS J6-06.00 1.98m
7 Diaz, Rudy 12 Central High,Fresno 6-04.00 1.93m
7 Meckley, Nate 12 Galena High,Reno 6-04.00 1.93m
9 Baker, Anthony 11 Poly Long Beach 6-02.00 1.87m
9 Armstrong, A.J. 12 Bakersfield High 6-02.00 1.87m
-- Johnson, Justin 12 Rio Mesa High NH
Men Pole Vault

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Kilmartin, Donovan 12 Eagle High,Eagle 16-06.00 5.02m
2 Glenn, Brandon 12 Westview (Az) 16-00.00 4.87m
3 Mcmahon, Gavin 12 Fordham Prep 15-06.00 4.72m
4 Mosely, Matt 12 Buchanan,Clovis 15-00.00 4.57m
5 Wilcher, Anthony 12 Chino High J15-00.00 4.57m
6 Miller, Zack 12 Rancho Bernardo J15-00.00 4.57m
7 Nguyen, Hong 12 Katella High 14-06.00 4.41m
7 Appanaitis, Donny 12 Loyola HS 14-06.00 4.41m
7 Rybacki, Stephen 12 Damien HS 14-06.00 4.41m
9 Pena, Brendan 12 Edison,Huntingto J14-06.00 4.41m
10 Matthies, Billy 12 Rancho Bernardo J14-06.00 4.41m
11 Contreras, Matt 11 Loyola HS J14-06.00 4.41m
12 Boele, Albert 12 Temple City HS J14-06.00 4.41m
13 Teunissen, Kris 12 Arcadia High J14-00.00 4.26m
14 Bockmiller, Graham 12 Miramonte HS J13-06.00 4.11m
-- Mora, Brandon 12 Katella High NH
Men Long Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Morrison, Mike 12 Willingboro (Nj) 24-03.50 1.5 7.40m
2 Westbrooks, Demetrius 12 Morse High 23-06.00 1.5 7.16m
3 Hutsona, Derrell 12 Helix HS J23-06.00 1.0 7.16m
4 Burgess, Rudy 12 Desert HS 23-01.50 0.9 7.04m
5 Nelson, Robert 12 Torrance High 22-11.50 1.4 6.99m
6 Valencia, Mario 11 Mater Dei High 22-04.25 1.1 6.81m
7 Hinds, Rocky 11 St Bernard High 22-04.00 1.6 6.80m
8 Jamir, Anton 12 Cypress HS 21-08.50 1.7 6.61m
9 Paysinger, Brian 12 Long Beach Wilson 21-07.75 2.1 6.59m
10 Weathers, Vinnie 11 Serra,San Diego 21-06.00 2.4 6.55m
11 Cain, Gerrell 12 Bella Vista HS 21-01.50 0.7 6.43m
-- Napoleon, Jason 12 Desert HS FOUL NWI
-- Andrews, DaShalle 12 Moon Valley (Az) FOUL NWI
Men Triple Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Currie, Rayland 12 Cimarron-Mem 47-03.00 0.7 14.40m
2 Jeffrey, Angelo 11 Logan HS 46-10.00 0.5 14.27m
3 Gibson IV, Staton 12 Ramona,Riverside 46-09.50 0.6 14.26m
4 Felizola, Rolando 11 Downey HS 46-03.50 1.2 14.10m
5 Davis, Terrell 12 Hueneme HS 45-06.00 0.8 13.86m
6 Balumbu, Nkosinza 10 Logan HS 44-10.50 1.2 13.67m
7 Miller, Alex 11 Savanna High 44-10.25 0.5 13.67m
8 Green, Frankie 11 Helix HS 44-09.75 0.8 13.65m
9 Sherman, Branton 12 Dominguez High 43-10.75 0.5 13.37m
10 Williams, Abraham 12 Littlerock HS 42-05.00 0.4 12.92m
11 Valencia, Mario 11 Mater Dei High 42-00.50 NWI 12.81m
Men Shot Put

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Huntzinger, Steve 12 Jwrobinson,Va 64-01.50 19.54m
2 Caulfield, John 12 La Salle High 61-07.00 18.77m
3 Navarro, Tomas 12 Highland,Gilbert 60-09.50 18.52m
4 Long, Gabe 12 Esperanza High 59-00.00 17.98m
5 Bray, Jared Mission Bay High 58-05.50 17.81m
6 Nichols, David 12 Enterprise HS 57-07.00 17.55m
7 Lewis, Marc 11 Arroyo Grande HS 57-04.00 17.47m
8 Perkins, Jason 12 Mountain Ridge (Az) 56-07.00 17.24m
9 Ludden, John 12 HarvardWestlake 55-09.00 16.99m
10 Kent, Craig 12 Central Valley (Wa) 55-01.50 16.80m
11 Smith, Chad 11 University,Irvin 54-08.00 16.66m
12 Oregel, Edgar 12 Santa Ana Valley HS 54-05.00 16.58m
13 Simonson, Chad 12 Arroyo Grande HS 54-00.00 16.45m
14 Sola, Jared 12 Arroyo Grande HS 52-08.00 16.05m
15 Allotta, Nick 12 Rancho Bernardo 52-04.00 15.95m
15 White, Chris 12 Garces Memorial 52-04.00 15.95m
17 Anderson, Scott 11 San Luis Obispo HS 50-11.25 15.52m
Men Discus Throw

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Arrhenius, Lief 11 Mtn View,Orem,Ut 209-06.00 63.85m
2 Rolfe, Nate 11 Inglemoor (Wa) 194-04.00 59.23m
3 Huntzinger, Steve 12 Jwrobinson,Va 188-03.00 57.37m
4 Kay, Nik 12 Los Gatos High 187-02.00 57.04m
5 Hammerquist, Kyle 11 The Webb Schools 186-10.00 56.94m
6 Garza, Greg 12 Indio HS 185-01.00 56.41m
7 Perkins, Jason 12 Mountain Ridge (Az) 183-10.00 56.03m
8 Navarro, Tomas 12 Highland,Gilbert 178-06.00 54.40m
9 Perkins, Joe 12 Vacaville HS 175-06.00 53.49m
9 Ellis, Tyler 12 Rancho Bernardo 175-06.00 53.49m
11 Allotta, Nick 12 Rancho Bernardo 174-05.00 53.16m
12 Sola, Jared 12 Arroyo Grande HS 170-11.00 52.09m
13 Caulfield, John 12 La Salle High 168-03.00 51.28m
13 Lewis, Marc 11 Arroyo Grande HS 168-03.00 51.28m
15 Grietens, Alek 10 Arroyo Grande HS 165-03.00 50.36m
16 Rohr, Danny 10 Arroyo Grande HS 164-07.00 50.16m
17 Gray, Matt 11 Esperanza High 159-08.00 48.66m
18 Storey, Dylan 12 El Modena HS 139-03.00 42.44m
-- Nichols, David 12 Enterprise HS FOUL

Back to DyeStatCal Results

 

 


is published by

Editors: Doug Speck and Rich Gonzalez
Publisher: John Dye

2002 by DyeStat