Arcadia Invitational - 4/12/2003
Arcadia High School
Results - Saturday Day

Click on above Images - Purchases Support DyeStatCal

Arcadia Invitational - 4/12/2003
Arcadia High School
Results - Saturday Day


Women 100 Meter Dash #2

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 White, Patrice 11 Miller HS 12.48 -0.7
2 Branker Sanchez, Jessica 12 Temescal Canyon HS 12.51 -0.7
3 Tomlin, Jenna 12 Paloma Valley HS 12.62 -0.7
4 Fletcher, Lindsay 10 Flintridge Prep 12.64 -0.7
5 Harris, Jennifer 11 Westchester High 12.66 -0.7
6 Triplett, BJ 10 Mt. Eden HS 12.71 -0.7
7 Heru, Kamaria 12 Arlington HS 13.25 -0.7
Women 100 Meter Dash #1

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Newman, Jeanne Moorpark HS 12.06 -0.4
2 Smiley, Jonelle 11 Serra,San Diego 12.89 -0.4
3 Taylor, Ashley 10 St Bernard High 13.38 -0.4
4 Dial, Camille 11 Bishop Amat High 13.44 -0.4
5 Riley, Ali 9 HarvardWestlake 13.50 -0.4
Women 100 Meter Dash #3

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Washington, Cameron 12 Marlborough High 12.10 1.8
2 Holmes, Kristin 10 Claremont HS 12.19 1.8
3 Mercado, Leslie 10 Diamond Ranch HS 12.32 1.8
4 Slade, Shawnee 10 Taylorsville HS 12.34 1.8
5 Green, Danille 12 Stockdale High 12.36 1.8
6 Tansil, Samantha 9 Vallejo High 12.36 1.8
7 Tezeno, Meia 10 Hercules HS 12.38 1.8
Women 200 Meter Dash #2

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Devine, Raelynn 12 Upland HS 24.90 0.4
2 Holmes, Kristin 10 Claremont HS 25.22 0.4
3 Callier, Sara 10 Benson Poly OR 25.60 0.4
4 Smith, Marrisa 10 Valley View HS 25.87 0.4
5 Triplett, BJ 10 Mt. Eden HS 26.15 0.4
6 Hassell, Kristin 11 South Lakes (Va) 26.35 0.4
7 Heru, Kamaria 12 Arlington HS 26.59 0.4
8 Taylor, Ashley 10 St Bernard High 26.65 0.4
9 Lee, Diamond 9 St Bernard High 28.53 0.4
Women 200 Meter Dash #1

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Newman, Jeanne Moorpark HS 25.75 -1.4
2 Watson, Danielle Carson High 25.98 -1.4
3 Smiley, Jonelle 11 Serra,San Diego 26.01 -1.4
4 Esqueda, Norma 11 La Quinta HS 26.26 -1.4
....Women 200 Meter Dash #1
5 Tansil, Samantha 9 Vallejo High 26.42 -1.4
6 Wright, Shaina 11 Stockdale High 26.81 -1.4
7 Taylor, Ashley 11 Benson Poly OR 26.84 -1.4
8 Clark, Ann 10 Serra High,Gardena 27.13 -1.4
9 Grate, Britany 9 Serra High,Gardena 27.57 -1.4
Women 200 Meter Dash #3

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Monfort, Ashley 12 Valley Christian HS 25.14 0.6
2 Green, Danille 12 Stockdale High 25.62 0.6
3 Kann, Arielle 12 San Luis Obispo HS 25.71 0.6
4 Winfield, Jasmine 12 Oceanside HS 25.74 0.6
5 Brown, Chelsea Lynwood High 25.76 0.6
6 Chase, Nikki 12 Merrill West HS 26.00 0.6
7 Jones, Taryn 11 Helix HS 26.02 0.6
8 Kelley, Delare 9 Lincoln,Stockton 26.71 0.6
9 Copland, Karina A.P. Randolph (Ny) 27.75 0.6
Women 400 Meter Dash #1

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Rosencrantz, Amanda 10 Kennedy,La Palma 58.42
2 Mance, Monique 12 Gardena High 59.13
3 Irtenkauf, Jennifer 10 Maria Carrillo HS 59.55
4 Sanzari, Danielle 11 Maria Carrillo HS 59.68
5 scratched, 14 Unattached 1:00.05
6 Brown, Jessica 11 Cabrillo Long Beach 1:01.13
7 Kerr, Amy 12 Eisenhower,Yakim 1:01.24
8 Callaghan, Allison 12 Placer High,Auburn 1:01.57
9 Jackson, Krystina 11 Rancho Cucamonga 1:01.60
Women 400 Meter Dash #2

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Smith, Marrisa 10 Valley View HS 57.45
2 Kann, Arielle 12 San Luis Obispo HS 57.98
3 Markey, Tara 11 South Lakes (Va) 58.70
4 Johnson, Jordan 09 John Muir HS 59.30
5 Kelley, Delare 9 Lincoln,Stockton 59.84
6 Swigert, Melissa 10 Corona Del Mar High 59.94
7 Brooks, Makaila 12 Gardena High 1:00.09
8 Grotepas, Cassi 12 Davis,Kaysville 1:00.17
9 Balentine, NA A.P. Randolph (Ny) 1:03.11
Women 400 Meter Dash #3

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Kalmbach, Emily 12 Santa Margarita 56.93
2 Clark, Alisyn 11 Santa Ana Valley HS 57.00
3 Hull, Michelle 11 Santa Margarita 57.78
....Women 400 Meter Dash #3
4 Williams, Alicia 12 Hercules HS 58.32
5 Mosley, Shaquina 12 Antelope Valley HS 58.61
6 Patterson, Ashley 10 Louis St Laurent 58.75
7 Thompson, Amanda 10 John Muir HS 59.06
8 Winfield, Jazmine 12 Oceanside HS 59.37
9 Badillo, Vidi 12 Eisenhower,Yakim 1:04.24
Women 800 Meter Run #2

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Brown, Carolyn 12 Burroughs Burbank 2:15.29
2 Jirges, Lauren 10 Cypress HS 2:17.08
3 Passey, Allison 12 Davis,Kaysville 2:17.48
4 Martinez, Jaelee 11 Gilbert (Az) 2:17.92
5 Raffray, Marie 11 San Dieguito HS 2:18.98
6 Shabazz, NA A.P. Randolph (Ny) 2:19.15
7 McClellan, Brittany 11 Bonita High 2:19.26
8 Underwood, Dana Monta Vista High 2:19.87
9 Mayer, Holli 12 Monte Vista 2:22.59
10 Chaltry, Nicole 10 Merrill West HS 2:22.87
11 Cambaliza, Ashley 12 Highland,Palmdal 2:23.19
12 Hazelwood, Meagan 12 St.AlbertCatholi 2:24.04
13 Menard, Carolyn 12 Enterprise HS 2:25.11
14 Williams, Megan 11 Granite Bay HS 2:25.56
15 Mayer, Beth 11 Red Bank Regiona 2:25.87
16 Carmody, Molly 12 Eisenhower,Yakim 2:30.57
17 McNeily, NA A.P. Randolph (Ny) 2:34.14
Women 800 Meter Run #1

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Trichler, Kristen 11 San Marcos HS 2:16.35
2 Blalock, Nicole 12 Villa Park High 2:18.99
3 Wilson, Karis 12 Buchanan,Clovis 2:19.55
4 scratched, 18 Unattached 2:20.39
5 Burks, Brianna 9 Clovis West 2:20.69
6 Saura, Jenn 12 Miramonte HS 2:20.74
7 Ford, Portia 10 Poly Long Beach 2:21.31
8 Girtley, Shantel 12 Etiwanda High 2:23.26
9 Chandler, Priscilla 12 Benson Poly OR 2:23.74
10 Hemmans, Teana 12 Poly Long Beach 2:24.47
11 Moore, Nicole 10 Inglemoor (Wa) 2:32.17
Women 1600 Meter Run #1

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Kennedy, Anne 11 Santa Barbara High 5:04.92
2 St. Geme, Annie 9 Corona Del Mar High 5:07.77
3 Ramos, Melissa 12 Fallbrook High 5:08.82
4 Beatty, Mandy 10 Scripps Ranch HS 5:09.33
5 Emslie, Allison 10 Catalina Foo 5:11.98
6 Locke, Jessi 09 Canyon HS 5:12.02
....Women 1600 Meter Run #1
7 Jones, Christine 9 Los Gatos High 5:12.82
8 Hoppe, Janessa 11 Enterprise HS 5:13.39
9 Menard, Carolyn 12 Enterprise HS 5:14.71
10 Baker, Julianne 12 Maria Carrillo HS 5:15.31
11 Nelson, Christina 09 Red Bank Regiona 5:16.69
12 Deane, Kelli 10 SanLorenzoValley 5:18.09
13 Southworth, Becky 12 Bonita High 5:19.59
14 Lewis, Megan 12 Tracy HS 5:20.06
15 Mackenzie, Vanessa 11 Central High,Fresno 5:24.76
16 Eckhardt, Vanessa 12 Diamond Bar High 5:25.29
Women 1600 Meter Run #2

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Bjerga, Kine 12 Canyon View,Ced 5:04.39
2 Kingma, Jenna 11 San Luis Obispo HS 5:06.48
3 Hamilton, Stephanie 10 SanLorenzoValley 5:07.30
4 Paul, Haley Desert Vista 5:07.57
5 Crouch, Kim 10 Placer High,Auburn 5:11.94
6 Born, Michelle 10 Oakmont HS 5:12.08
7 Montgomery, Ashleigh 10 Carondelet HS 5:13.75
8 Kirby, Leslie 11 Upland HS 5:14.59
9 Granger, Courtney 09 Canyon HS 5:17.92
10 Martinez, Brenda 10 Rancho Cucamonga 5:21.70
11 Hummel, Katie 12 Eisenhower,Yakim 5:34.47
12 Vickery, Hannah Judge Memorial (Ut) 5:37.99
Women 3200 Meter Run

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Fish, Nicci 12 Marin Catholic High 10:56.71
2 Tabuena, Stacy 11 Sultana High 11:06.23
3 Varela, Danielle 9 Sultana High 11:07.13
4 Flacks, Lindsay 11 HarvardWestlake 11:07.21
5 Ambos, Jayme 12 Rialto High 11:10.48
6 Eskildsen, Ilea 12 Mountain Pointe 11:15.28
7 Johnson, Laurel 11 Catalina Foo 11:16.41
8 Wicks, Natasha 12 Cimarron-Mem 11:19.54
9 Olvera, Laura 11 Whittier High 11:20.90
10 Robinson, Amy 10 Maria Carrillo HS 11:20.93
11 Laslovich, Jessica 11 Buchanan,Clovis 11:28.04
12 DeWitt, Katie 12 HarvardWestlake 12:18.61
Women 100 Meter Hurdles #1

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Kirst, Katie 11 Valencia HS 15.09 0.4
2 Thompson, Alisha 11 Canyon HS 15.44 0.4
3 Le Conte, Trisha 12 Mt. Pleasant HS 16.12 0.4
4 Tanner, Eva 12 Grossmont High 16.53 0.4
5 Lewis, Antinisha 10 Poly Long Beach 16.64 0.4
6 Williams-Ward, Teirra 09 Carondelet HS 17.03 0.4
....Women 100 Meter Hurdles #1
7 Patten, Endurha 11 Gardena High 18.01 0.4
8 Island, Tiffany 12 Lynwood High 19.57 0.4
Women 100 Meter Hurdles #3

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Blue, Laiah 11 GraniteHills,ElC 14.70 1.7
2 Alarcio, Lauren 11 Arroyo Grande HS 15.17 1.7
3 Clark, Dinah 12 Lincoln,Stockton 15.30 1.7
4 St. Cyr, Jamilah 12 Santa Monica HS 15.31 1.7
5 Fitchett, Grace 11 Paramount High 15.54 1.7
6 Chatterfield, Taliah 12 Diamond Ranch HS 15.54 1.7
7 Thomas, Candace 11 West Covina High 15.59 1.7
8 Lamb, Erin 11 San Marcos HS 16.31 1.7
Women 100 Meter Hurdles #2

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Strauss, Dana 11 Alta (Ut) 15.11 1.9
2 Feazell, Erricka 12 Cimarron-Mem 15.49 1.9
3 Scott, Quanshell 11 Bakersfield High 15.55 1.9
4 Stamps, Kiki Dorsey High 15.72 1.9
5 Leyva, Pamela 10 La Quinta HS 15.79 1.9
6 Gonder, Desirae 9 Stockdale High 15.81 1.9
Women 300 Meter Hurdles #2

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Snow, Keri 12 Norco High 44.97
2 King, Melynn 11 Mtn View,Orem,Ut 45.96
3 Clark, Dinah 12 Lincoln,Stockton 46.81
4 Alarcio, Lauren 11 Arroyo Grande HS 47.02
5 Tezeno, Meia 10 Hercules HS 47.72
6 Patin, Ashley 12 Gahr HS 47.76
7 Patten, Endurha 11 Gardena High 50.20
8 Parker, Gabrielle 11 Benson Poly OR 53.12
-- Coelho, Ashley 12 StJoseph,SantaMa DQ
Women 300 Meter Hurdles #3

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Kirst, Katie 11 Valencia HS 45.56
2 Stone, Nicole 10 Rancho Cucamonga 46.00
3 Williams-Ward, Teirra 09 Carondelet HS 46.07
4 Blue, Laiah 11 GraniteHills,ElC 46.65
5 Williams, Specelle 12 North Torrance HS 46.74
6 Suber, Dominque 12 Pittsburg High 47.46
7 Mayes, Lauren Carson High 48.65
8 Stamps, Kiki Dorsey High 48.69
9 Lewis, Antinisha 10 Poly Long Beach 49.90
Women 300 Meter Hurdles #1

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Albertson, Jennifer 10 Camarillo HS 45.50
2 Lamb, Erin 11 San Marcos HS 46.36
3 Harvey, Brendi 11 John Muir HS 47.15
4 Smith, Sharrell 10 Silver Creek HS 48.43
5 Andrade, Danielle 11 Carondelet HS 48.60
6 Neal, Sonya 12 Yucca Valley HS 48.79
7 Ratkovich, Kylie Monta Vista High 48.82
8 Roland, Sylvia 10 Rialto High 49.22
9 Scott, Quanshell 11 Bakersfield High 53.04
Women 4x100 Meter Relay #2

School Finals Points

1 John Muir HS 'B' 49.56
2 Mt. Eden HS 'A' 49.67
3 Oceanside HS 'A' 49.74
4 Gahr HS 'B' 50.32
5 Silver Creek HS 'A' 50.61
6 Littlerock HS 'A' 50.74
7 Miller HS 'A' 50.91
8 Cleveland HS 'A' 51.19
9 Corondelete 'A' 51.52
Women 4x100 Meter Relay #1

School Finals Points

1 Clovis West High,Fresno 'A' 48.27
2 Serra High,San Diego 'A' 49.40
3 Bakersfield High 'A' 49.69
4 Paso Robles HS 'A' 49.82
5 South High, Bakersfield 'A' 50.57
6 Louisville High 'A' 50.69
7 Victor Valley HS 'A' 51.33
-- Carson High 'A' DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay #3

School Finals Points

1 Stockdale High 'A' 48.46
2 Santa Margarita High 'A' 48.94
3 Westchester High 'A' 48.94
4 Notre Dame High,Sherman O 'A' 49.02
5 Paramount High 'A' 49.38
6 International Studies 'A' 49.53
7 Serra High,Gardena 'A' 50.04
8 Gahr HS 'A' 52.47
-- Lynwood High 'A' DNF
Women 4x400 Meter Relay #2

School Finals Points

1 Bishop Loughlin (Ny) 'A' 3:54.81
2 Clovis West High,Fresno 'A' 3:59.97
3 Corona Del Mar High 'A' 4:01.49
4 Carondelet HS 'A' 4:02.81
5 Rio Mesa High 'A' 4:08.04
6 Trabuco Hills High 'A' 4:08.85
7 Cleveland HS 'A' 4:11.72
8 Inglemoor (Wa) 'A' 4:11.81
9 Maria Carrillo HS 'A' 4:13.42
Women 4x400 Meter Relay #1

School Finals Points

1 Gahr HS 'A' 4:00.55
2 Paso Robles HS 'A' 4:03.47
3 Milpitas High 'A' 4:05.74
4 San Lorenzo Valley HS 'A' 4:05.98
5 Vallejo High 'A' 4:07.30
6 South High, Bakersfield 'A' 4:07.72
7 ST Joseph High,Lakewood 'A' 4:07.75
8 La Costa Canyon HS 'A' 4:09.27
9 Marlborough High 'A' 4:10.95
Women Distance Medley

School Finals Points

1 San Luis Obispo HS 'A' 12:26.29
2 Birmingham High,Van Nuys 'A' 12:30.93
3 Placer High,Auburn 'A' 12:31.44
4 Rancho Cucamonga High 'A' 12:31.50
5 Rio Mesa High 'A' 12:43.39
6 ST Joseph High,Lakewood 'A' 12:51.28
7 Etiwanda High 'A' 13:01.90
8 ST Lucys High,Glendora 'A' 13:02.60
9 Corona HS 'A' 13:05.94
10 Warren HS 'A' 13:07.51
11 West Covina High 'A' 13:10.72
12 Helix HS 'A' 13:11.23
13 Marina HS 'B' 13:19.50
14 Arcadia High 'A' 13:22.59
15 Burroughs HS 'A' 13:23.48
16 South Lakes (Va) 'A' 13:28.25
17 Oakmont HS 'A' 13:29.71
18 Santa Barbara High 'A' 13:32.98
19 Unattached 'A' 13:32.98
20 Crescenta Valley HS 'A' 13:43.20
21 Glendora HS 'A' 13:49.75
22 Oaks Christian HS 'A' 14:18.64
Women High Jump

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Grimes, Tifani 11 St. Francis 5-04.00 1.62m
2 Schaffner, Rachel 12 Moreau Catholic HS J5-04.00 1.62m
3 Mosley, Shaquina 12 Antelope Valley HS 5-02.00 1.57m
4 Hale, Terra 12 Eisenhower,Yakim J5-02.00 1.57m
4 Mahony, Kathleen 11 Rosary HS J5-02.00 1.57m
4 McKinney, Annette 10 Cabrillo,Lompoc J5-02.00 1.57m
4 Collins, Lauren 10 Santa Margarita J5-02.00 1.57m
8 Reid, Lauren 9 Rio Mesa High J5-02.00 1.57m
9 Leindecker, Dana 10 Dana Hills HS J5-02.00 1.57m
10 Schiess, Jennifer 10 Davis,Kaysville J5-02.00 1.57m
11 Moses, Sarah 12 Oakmont HS 5-00.00 1.52m
11 Lesperance, Missy 09 Arroyo Grande HS 5-00.00 1.52m
11 Dawson, Christie 12 GraniteHills,App 5-00.00 1.52m
11 Williams, Jasmin 09 John Muir HS 5-00.00 1.52m
11 Henlon, Orlisha 12 King High,Riverside 5-00.00 1.52m
11 Pederson, Julia 12 Santa Margarita 5-00.00 1.52m
Women Pole Vault

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Gausepohl, Becky 12 Fallbrook High 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Reynolds, Jill 11 Valencia HS J11-00.00 3.35m
3 Matheny, Renee 12 Murrieta Valley HS J11-00.00 3.35m
4 Adams, Melissa 12 Rancho Cotate High J11-00.00 3.35m
5 Tanner, Eva 12 Grossmont High J11-00.00 3.35m
6 Stanton, Sally 11 Los Gatos High 10-06.00 3.20m
7 Altizer, Morgan 12 Thousand Oaks HS J10-06.00 3.20m
8 Martin, Breanna 11 Katella High J10-06.00 3.20m
8 Steinriede, Lindsay 12 Dana Hills HS J10-06.00 3.20m
8 Hobbs, Makenzie 12 Thousand Oaks HS J10-06.00 3.20m
11 Crowley, Rebecca 12 Mills HS 10-00.00 3.04m
11 Richie, Jessie 12 Arroyo Grande HS 10-00.00 3.04m
13 Breuer, Amy 10 Arcadia High J9-06.00 2.89m
13 Perryman, Jaci Desert Vista J10-00.00 3.04m
13 Cummings, Hillary Desert Vista J10-00.00 3.04m
16 Stone, Becky 12 Carondelet HS 9-06.00 2.89m
16 Mahler, Paige 12 Canyon HS J10-00.00 3.04m
17 Fay, Jenna 11 Klamath Union High J9-06.00 2.89m
18 Hill, Carmen 11 Los Alamos HS J9-06.00 2.89m

Women Long Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Reid, Lauren 9 Rio Mesa High 18-09.25 4.8 5.72m
2 Becker, Galina 10 Mt. Pleasant HS 18-07.25 0.4 5.67m
3 Quinley, Shevell 10 Merrill West HS 18-02.00 1.5 5.53m
4 Nunnally, Latrise 12 Merrill West HS 18-00.50 3.2 5.49m
5 Gonder, Desirae 9 Stockdale High 17-11.50 +0.0 5.47m
6 Ruffin, Shelese 10 Beaumont HS 17-11.00 -0.1 5.46m
7 Voisinet, Ashley 12 Mater Dei High 17-09.25 0.8 5.41m
8 Banks, Erin 9 Norco High 17-08.00 2.2 5.38m
....Women Long Jump
9 Steen, Cristal 11 Gardena High 17-07.75 3.0 5.37m
10 Grimes, Tifani 11 St. Francis 17-07.00 -0.9 5.35m
11 Speights, Nina 11 Trabuco Hills High 17-03.25 1.9 5.26m
12 Bryant, Alisha 11 South Lakes (Va) 16-10.25 -0.2 5.13m
13 Hale, Terra 12 Eisenhower,Yakim 16-10.00 0.7 5.13m
14 Smith, Sharena 12 Benson Poly OR 16-09.75 -0.4 5.12m
15 Williams, Erricka 12 St Joseph,Lakewo 16-08.25 -0.5 5.08m
16 Calderon, Natalie La Salle High 16-04.50 1.4 4.99m
17 Powell, Amber Barstow HS 16-04.00 1.1 4.97m
18 Robertson, Holly 10 Thousand Oaks HS 16-03.25 2.2 4.95m
19 Sullivan, Ricki 10 Harbor HS 16-01.25 2.3 4.90m
20 Coelho, Ashley 12 StJoseph,SantaMa 16-00.50 0.7 4.88m
21 Tezeno, Meia 10 Hercules HS 15-05.50 1.7 4.71m
Women Triple Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Duhart, Nicole 12 Gahr HS 40-00.25 1.7 12.19m
2 Smith, Sharena 12 Benson Poly OR 36-10.00 1.3 11.22m
3 Williams, Erricka 12 St Joseph,Lakewo J36-10.00 -1.2 11.22m
4 Kelly, Shanice 12 Bishop O'Dowd High 36-08.25 -0.7 11.18m
5 Calderon, Natalie La Salle High 36-07.50 1.6 11.16m
6 Hale, Terra 12 Eisenhower,Yakim 36-04.25 0.6 11.08m
7 Voisinet, Ashley 12 Mater Dei High 36-03.25 -0.4 11.05m
8 Delaunay, Jessica 11 Claremont HS 35-08.50 -1.2 10.88m
9 Thurman, Star 12 Paramount High 35-07.75 0.7 10.86m
10 Shaw, Adonica 12 Upland HS 35-05.75 -1.1 10.81m
11 Stewart, Tracey 09 Logan HS 35-04.50 1.5 10.78m
12 Buckles, Kathryn 11 Monte Vista HS 35-04.25 0.7 10.77m
13 King, Ashley Rocklin HS 35-02.00 0.6 10.71m
14 Kochly, Emily 12 Carondelet HS 35-01.25 1.7 10.69m
15 Wright, Terri 12 Pacific HS 34-11.50 -1.5 10.65m
16 Green, Donella 12 Golden Valley HS 34-11.25 -1.1 10.64m
17 Hunter, Ashley 11 Stockdale High 34-09.00 -1.5 10.59m
18 Hixon, Joanna 12 Galena High,Reno 34-08.00 -0.7 10.56m
19 Johnson, Whitney 11 South High, Bake 34-05.00 -1.5 10.49m
20 Tates, Nyisha 12 Madera High 34-02.50 -1.5 10.42m
21 Sarell, Allison 12 Gahr HS 33-08.25 -1.4 10.26m
22 Lejay, Amber 12 Upland HS 33-07.00 -0.5 10.23m
22 Roberson, Janine 12 Hueneme HS 33-07.00 -0.5 10.23m
24 Johnson, Casey 12 Notre Dame,Sherm 33-05.50 -0.1 10.19m
25 Allen, Chelsea 12 Benson Poly OR 32-11.75 -3.2 10.05m
-- Holbrook, Doria 11 Eisenhower,Yakim FOUL NWI
-- Wyatte, Essance 09 John Muir HS FOUL NWI
Women Shot Put

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Summers, Jere' Berkeley HS 41-07.00 12.67m
2 Adams, Quiana 12 John Muir HS 40-01.00 12.21m
3 Gibson, Mallory 10 Foothill High, B 40-00.00 12.19m
4 Watson, Liz 12 Tehachapi High 38-11.75 11.88m
5 Bradley, Myechia 12 Cathedral City HS 38-09.50 11.82m
....Women Shot Put
6 Dufresne, Julie 10 Harbor HS 38-08.50 11.79m
7 Anyanwu, Kalechi 12 Silver Creek HS 38-06.50 11.74m
8 Utz, Tynisha 11 Norco High 37-06.50 11.44m
9 Toilolo, Chasity 10 Helix HS 37-02.00 11.32m
10 Mausia, Lisa 12 Bishop O'Dowd High 37-01.25 11.30m
11 Ong, Mary 10 Alhambra High 36-09.75 11.22m
12 Crockett, Tahanna 12 Beverly Hills High 36-08.50 11.18m
13 Banks, Megan 12 Arroyo Grande HS 36-04.25 11.08m
14 Garcia, Alyce 11 Carondelet HS J36-04.25 11.08m
15 Hecker, Marissa 11 Rancho Cucamonga 36-02.75 11.04m
16 Trice, Nashay 09 John Muir HS 36-02.00 11.02m
17 Turner, Brittney 12 Silverado (Nv) 35-09.50 10.90m
18 Stewart, Marissa 12 Alhambra High 35-02.50 10.73m
19 Balderas, Sarah 11 Bishop Amat High 35-00.75 10.68m
20 Toeaiana, Alexaraee 10 Pittsburg High 34-10.75 10.63m
21 Carnaze, Melissa 11 Rancho Bernardo 34-09.75 10.61m
22 Boyd, Jomaree A.P. Randolph (Ny) 30-00.50 9.15m

Women Discus Throw

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Lilly, Kendra 12 Poly Long Beach 131-07.00 40.10m
2 Turner, Brittney 12 Silverado (Nv) 131-03.00 40.00m
3 Davis, Taneya 12 Bishop O'Dowd High 129-03.00 39.39m
4 Banks, Megan 12 Arroyo Grande HS 127-06.00 38.86m
5 Carnaze, Melissa 11 Rancho Bernardo J127-06.00 38.86m
6 Apelu, Popo 11 Magnolia High 125-07.00 38.27m
7 Summers, Jere' Berkeley HS 124-09.00 38.02m
8 Thu, Danny 09 Monte Vista 123-06.00 37.64m
9 Mausia, Lisa 12 Bishop O'Dowd High 123-00.00 37.49m
10 Fa'Asalele, Tracy 11 Poly Long Beach 121-05.00 37.00m
11 Lipscumb, Abria 12 Northwood High 120-04.00 36.67m
12 Fruguglietti, Katina 10 Bakersfield Chri 118-07.00 36.14m
12 Raya, Olivia 10 El Modena HS 118-07.00 36.14m
14 Martinez, Karina 12 Madera High 116-06.00 35.50m
15 Trice, Nashay 09 John Muir HS 114-11.00 35.02m
16 Ward, Jennifer 12 South High, Bake 113-08.00 34.64m
17 Giuffre, Margaret 10 Thousand Oaks HS 113-00.00 34.44m
17 Fisher, Sami 12 Eisenhower,Yakim 113-00.00 34.44m
19 De La Fuente, Krisha 11 Presentation HS 112-06.00 34.29m
19 Terry, Tashina 12 Cimarron-Mem 112-06.00 34.29m
21 Burns, Amanda 11 Mitty HS 111-09.00 34.06m
22 Trygg, Carin 12 Inglemoor (Wa) 111-02.00 33.88m
23 Anyanwu, Kalechi 12 Silver Creek HS 109-10.00 33.47m
24 Boyd, Jomaree A.P. Randolph (Ny) 100-09.00 30.70m
25 Utz, Tynisha 11 Norco High 99-07.00 30.35m
25 Parsley, Liz 12 Rocklin HS 99-07.00 30.35m
27 Kirst, Kristie 10 Valencia HS 96-07.00 29.43m
-- Sola, Jillian 10 Arroyo Grande HS FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash #2

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Renshaw, Bryan 12 Newark HS 11.07 1.0
2 Hodgson, Dane 11 San Luis Obispo HS 11.14 1.0
3 Thomas, Reggie 12 Sunnyside HS 11.24 1.0
4 Prince, Alex 12 Terra Linda HS 11.35 1.0
5 Burgess, Rudy 12 Desert HS 11.58 1.0
6 Bencomo, Chris Lynbrook High 11.61 1.0
Men 100 Meter Dash #1

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Harvey, Dionte 10 North Torrance HS 11.03 1.6
2 Feiler, Kyle 11 Fountain Valley HS 11.10 1.6
3 Mosby, Demitri 11 Gahr HS 11.12 1.6
4 Cheng, Victor 11 Inglemoor (Wa) 11.13 1.6
5 Moore, Cody 12 Pullman (Wa) 11.26 1.6
6 Fields, Brandan 9 Etiwanda High 11.33 1.6
7 Burns, Durell 11 John Muir HS 11.38 1.6
Men 100 Meter Dash #3

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Ford, Joshua Carson High 11.20 -0.9
2 Walters, John 12 Newark HS 11.24 -0.9
3 Washington, Bryan 12 Central High,Fresno 11.26 -0.9
4 Lee, Nick 11 Cathedral City HS 11.29 -0.9
5 Woods, Jonathan 12 EL Toro High 11.50 -0.9
6 Yoshida, Brent 12 Huntington Beach HS 11.53 -0.9
7 Bresnahan, Sean 12 Columbia River HS 11.55 -0.9
Men 200 Meter Dash #1

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Hutson, Dan 11 Alta (Ut) 22.50 -1.7
2 Tuttle, Kyle 12 Yucca Valley HS 22.57 -1.7
3 Cheng, Victor 11 Inglemoor (Wa) 22.60 -1.7
4 Hansen, Mike 12 Bingham (Ut) 22.92 -1.7
5 Cain, Gerrell 12 Bella Vista HS 22.96 -1.7
6 Brown, Travis 11 Los Altos HS 23.08 -1.7
7 Prince, Alex 12 Terra Linda HS 23.09 -1.7
8 Moore, Cody 12 Pullman (Wa) 23.10 -1.7
-- Boyd, Jerome Dorsey High DNF -1.7
Men 200 Meter Dash #3

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Flaaten, John 11 Moreau Catholic HS 23.08 -4.2
2 Weatherspoon, Ronald 12 Grant HS 23.13 -4.2
3 Fields, Brandan 9 Etiwanda High 23.14 -4.2
4 Muldrow, Dejon 12 Pittsburg High 23.30 -4.2
Men 200 Meter Dash #2

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Lee, Nick 11 Cathedral City HS 22.56 -0.8
2 scratched, 17 Unattached 23.06 -0.8
3 Okafor, Joe 12 Mitty HS 23.13 -0.8
4 Yoshida, Brent 12 Huntington Beach HS 23.21 -0.8
5 Etienne, Andy 12 Deer Valley (Az) 23.75 -0.8
6 Anthony, Garrett 10 Stockdale High 23.83 -0.8
Men 400 Meter Dash #1

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Shields, Brian 12 HarvardWestlake 49.66
2 Franklin, Paul 11 Serra High,Gardena 50.06
3 Williams, Courtney Dorsey High 50.50
4 Brown, Tommy 12 Stockdale High 51.17
5 Downer, Tim 12 Coronado (Nv) 51.71
6 Stevenson, Kyle 12 Lynwood High 52.36
7 Crenshaw, Ossie 12 Glendora HS 52.49
8 Offoeglou, Kenndey 11 St Bernard High 52.99
9 Radley, Rickey 11 Upland HS 53.80
Men 400 Meter Dash #2

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Shipp, David 12 Valencia HS 49.55
2 McBride, Stevie 11 Dominguez High 49.68
3 Monrreal, Chad 11 Cimarron-Mem 50.10
4 Weatherspoon, Ronald 12 Grant HS 50.54
5 Green, David 12 Bishop O'Dowd High 51.79
6 Montaro, Mike 10 Buchanan,Clovis 52.23
7 Liebrenz, Jono 12 Yucca Valley HS 52.93
Men 400 Meter Dash #3

Name Year School Finals Points

1 George, Chris 11 Ayala High 49.01
2 Latourelle, Chad 12 Bonita High 49.46
3 Ringstrom, Chris 11 Corona Del Mar High 49.64
4 Keeling, Marcel 10 Serra High,Gardena 49.76
5 Walsh, Brian 12 Redlands HS 50.05
6 Mark, Gant 12 Antelope Valley HS 50.09
7 Smith, Brent 12 Crescenta Valley HS 50.29
8 Singh, Leroy 11 Westchester High 50.41
-- Cunningham, Nick 12 Monterey High DNF
Men 800 Meter Run #1

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Lynch, Caleb 11 Washington High, 1:56.19
2 Blomgren, Dan 12 Scripps Ranch HS 1:56.84
....Men 800 Meter Run #1
3 Valdez, Alan 12 Sonora HS 1:57.01
4 Monrreal, Chad 11 Cimarron-Mem 1:57.58
5 McQueen, Raymond 12 Laguna Creek HS 1:57.74
6 Fiske, Justin 11 Yuba City High 1:58.15
7 Rodriguez, Junior 12 Rancho Verde HS 1:59.38
8 Young, Nathan 11 Los Gatos High 1:59.58
9 Napieralski, Dan 12 Oakmont HS 2:00.61
10 Swift, Matt 12 Mater Dei High 2:00.97
11 Bellissimo, Max 11 Canyon HS 2:01.62
12 Hinrichs, Phil 11 Pullman (Wa) 2:01.73
13 Lucio, Alex 12 North Monterey C 2:01.82
14 Siciliano, Michael 11 Red Bank Regiona 2:02.75
15 Cortez, Jovannie 12 Red Bank Regiona 2:03.83
16 Lewis, Jon 11 Inglemoor (Wa) 2:04.66
Men 800 Meter Run #2

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Woods, Chris 12 Bonita High 1:55.80
2 Bradford, Travis 10 Fremont HS 1:56.32
3 Hsieh, Andrew 12 Thousand Oaks HS 1:56.56
4 Driscoll, Dan 12 Monte Vista 1:56.73
5 Napper, David 12 Cypress HS 1:57.10
6 Lindstrom, Daniel 12 GraniteHills,App 1:57.22
7 Caudana, Alex 12 Santa Margarita 1:57.84
8 Gharkhanian, Mike 12 Village Christian 1:59.59
9 Havon, Barry Gardena High 1:59.98
10 Nishiyama, Kyle 12 Louis St Laurent 2:00.11
11 Blanchard, Chad 11 Los Gatos High 2:02.47
12 Hill, Brandon Syosset High 2:02.50
13 Essex, James 12 Beverly Hills High 2:02.85
14 Reyidders, David 11 Buchanan,Clovis 2:03.34
15 Cummings, Charles 11 Eisenhower,Yakim 2:04.18
16 Gibbons, Jared 12 Eisenhower,Yakim 2:07.90
17 Bohm, Warren 10 Harry Ainlay,Edm 2:08.91
18 Gutierrez, Edwin Syosset High 2:20.10
Men 1600 Meter Run #1

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Mattinson, Darren 11 Harbor HS 4:20.59
2 Luna, Danny Paramount High 4:20.82
3 Kessen, Ben 11 Crescenta Valley HS 4:21.79
4 Powers, Mike 12 Santa Margarita 4:22.32
5 Peach, Jasper 12 Placer High,Auburn 4:23.35
6 Hinrichs, Phil 11 Pullman (Wa) 4:23.41
7 Herdon, Chad 11 Mtn View,Orem,Ut 4:24.61
8 Garcia, Galen 11 Catalina Foo 4:25.11
9 Difilippo, Sean 12 Glendora HS 4:25.32
10 Goodwin, Sterling 12 Mtn View,Orem,Ut 4:25.54
11 Wolack, Nathan 11 Don Lugo HS 4:26.62
12 Miller, Matt 10 Loyola HS 4:27.63
13 Bruser, Kyle 10 Patrick Henry HS 4:28.55
....Men 1600 Meter Run #1
14 Benavidez, Alex 12 Don Lugo HS 4:29.47
15 Caseman, Morgan 12 Catalina Foo 4:29.81
16 Lewis, Jon 11 Inglemoor (Wa) 4:30.64
17 Wilcox, Alex 12 Coronado (Nv) 4:31.39
18 Getskow, Jace 11 Canyon HS 4:31.93
19 Essex, James 12 Beverly Hills High 4:32.75
20 Santos, Sergio 12 Madera High 4:33.87
21 Harris, Alex 11 Canyon HS 4:38.62
22 Snyder, Chris 12 Crescenta Valley HS 4:43.79
Men 1600 Meter Run #2

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Kor, Daniel Pacifica High,Ga 4:17.90
2 Nunn, Dan 11 San Luis Obispo HS 4:21.15
3 Burke, Logan 12 Catholic Central 4:21.17
4 Dunn, Clayton 12 Rialto High 4:21.21
5 Smyth, Patrick 10 Judge Memorial (Ut) 4:23.03
6 Word, Kevin 12 Poly Long Beach 4:23.15
7 Easton, Curtis 12 Inglemoor (Wa) 4:24.78
8 Napieralski, Dan 12 Oakmont HS 4:25.16
9 Lease, Jeff 11 Lincoln,Stockton 4:26.09
10 Ramirez, Ruben 12 Don Lugo HS 4:27.25
11 Mahr, Scott 12 Benson Poly OR 4:27.50
12 Concha, Christopher 12 Reno HS (Nv) 4:32.79
13 Dominguez, Victor 10 Eisenhower,Yakim 4:33.50
14 Gimpel, Steven 09 Spokane Mead (Wa) 4:47.96
Men 3200 Meter Run

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Jimenez, Antonio 12 Rubidoux HS 9:14.75
2 Burke, Lucas 12 Stockdale High 9:18.30
3 Werner, Troy 12 Canyon HS 9:19.52
4 Barany, Robbie 10 Eisenhower,Yakim 9:20.21
5 Melena, Jose 10 Antelope Valley HS 9:20.90
6 Baker, Brian 12 Beaumont HS 9:23.20
7 Rollin, Shea 12 Patrick Henry HS 9:24.12
8 Langdon, Justin 11 Mountain Ridge (Az) 9:24.58
9 Casillas, Jose 12 Downey HS 9:25.36
10 Gonzalez, Jose 12 Narbonne HS 9:27.59
11 Tachias, Andrew 11 Covina High 9:27.88
12 Christianakis, Stratos 12 Burbank HS 9:28.66
13 Reed, Ben 11 Catalina Foo 9:31.38
14 Powers, Mike 12 Santa Margarita 9:39.87
15 Chavez, Chuy 11 Eisenhower,Yakim 9:40.48
16 McKay, B J 12 Rocklin HS 9:48.16
17 Parker, Keli 10 North Monterey C 9:48.34
18 Waite, Steven 09 Red Bank Regiona 9:49.76
19 Howard, Erik 11 Auburn River 9:56.85
20 Johnson, Brandon 11 Cabrillo Long Beach 10:12.15
21 Tirado, Efren 12 West Covina High 10:22.56
Men 110 Meter Hurdles #2

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Jacobo, Kyle 11 Miller HS 15.22 -0.5
2 Blaylock, Jon 11 Covina High 15.28 -0.5
3 Meader, Cody 12 West Covina High 15.44 -0.5
4 Charles, Rudy 12 John Muir HS 15.49 -0.5
5 Eiker-Wiles, Jason 11 Carpinteria 15.52 -0.5
6 Key, Kevin 12 Valley View HS 15.99 -0.5
7 Ibarra, Gustavo 12 La Quinta HS 16.05 -0.5
8 Boulton, Mike 12 Mitty HS 16.13 -0.5
9 Holmes, Baron 12 Cathedral City HS 16.48 -0.5
Men 110 Meter Hurdles #3

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Strouble, Deonte 12 John Muir HS 14.64 -0.5
2 Elggren, Joe 12 Davis,Kaysville 14.67 -0.5
3 Gregory, Myles 12 Fountain Valley HS 14.90 -0.5
4 Bogdanof, Jeff 12 Buchanan,Clovis 14.91 -0.5
5 Lylte, Keith 12 Crenshaw High 15.02 -0.5
6 Carraway, Mike 12 Stockdale High 15.35 -0.5
7 Austin, Terrance 9 Poly Long Beach 15.69 -0.5
8 Dumm, Ryan 12 Carpinteria 15.83 -0.5
9 Young, Barrett 12 Galena High,Reno 15.84 -0.5
Men 110 Meter Hurdles #1

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Thompson, Brian 12 Valley View HS 15.14 -1.6
2 Reuter, Matt 11 Damien HS 15.27 -1.6
3 Huggins, Eric 11 Stagg High 15.28 -1.6
4 O'Keefe, Andrew 12 Inglemoor (Wa) 15.43 -1.6
5 Maynard, James Stagg High 15.58 -1.6
6 Simms, Rickey 12 South High, Bake 15.76 -1.6
7 Tucker, Cameron 12 Rowland High 15.79 -1.6
8 Longoria, Daniel 11 Glendora HS 16.40 -1.6
9 Castillo, German 12 Logan HS 16.51 -1.6
Men 300 Meter Hurdles #2

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Comrie, Dayne Hart High 38.26
2 O'Keefe, Andrew 12 Inglemoor (Wa) 38.83
3 Eiker-Wiles, Jason 11 Carpinteria 39.78
4 Gregory, Myles 12 Fountain Valley HS 39.89
5 Butler, LeAndre 12 Rubidoux HS 40.03
6 Elggren, Joe 12 Davis,Kaysville 40.36
7 Gray, Tyson 12 Grossmont High 40.54
8 Castillo, German 12 Logan HS 42.35
9 Austin, Terrance 9 Poly Long Beach 42.62
Men 300 Meter Hurdles #1

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Komar, Jay 11 Auburn River 39.06
2 Evans, Sheldon Pacifica High,Ga 39.86
3 Loung, Kevin 12 StJoseph,SantaMa 40.42
4 Reuter, Matt 11 Damien HS 40.65
5 Kregal, Kregg 12 Clovis West 40.87
6 Stallworth, Mentor 12 John Muir HS 40.93
7 Lee, Andy 12 Sacred Heart HS 41.72
8 Van Asch, Brett 12 Glendora HS 42.01
-- Weber, Adam 12 Notre Dame,Sherm DQ
Men 300 Meter Hurdles #3

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Payne, Bryan 11 Trabuco Hills High 38.57
2 Chad, Thomas 12 Rancho Cucamonga 39.21
3 Moore, Adam 12 Moorpark HS 39.69
4 Bogdanof, Jeff 12 Buchanan,Clovis 40.17
5 Hurley, Kurt 12 Carlsbad HS 40.43
6 Ottwright, Kevin 11 Scripps Ranch HS 40.81
7 Boulton, Mike 12 Mitty HS 41.68
8 Valentine, Marqueze 12 Bakersfield High 42.16
9 Earles, Fred 12 Gardena High 44.33
Men 4x100 Meter Relay #2

School Finals Points

1 Lynbrook HS 43.39
2 McClymonds HS 'A' 43.66
3 Desert HS 'A' 43.70
4 Crenshaw High 'A' 43.92
5 Valley View HS 'A' 43.95
6 Notre Dame High,Sherman O 'A' 43.99
7 Archbishop Riordan High 'A' 44.26
8 Westchester High 'A' 44.46
Men 4x100 Meter Relay #3

School Finals Points

1 Stagg High 'A' 43.40
2 Gahr HS 'A' 43.46
3 San Lorenzo High 'A' 43.77
4 Miller HS 'A' 43.87
5 De La Salle HS 'A' 44.55
6 Polytechnic High,Long Bea 'A' 44.56
7 Benson Poly OR 'A' 44.83
8 Cathedral City HS 'A' 46.83
Men 4x100 Meter Relay #1

School Finals Points

1 Sunnyside HS 'A' 42.98
2 Serra High,San Diego 'A' 43.54
3 Cabrillo Long Beach 'A' 43.68
4 Servite High 'A' 43.68
5 Central High,Fresno 'A' 43.74
6 John Muir HS 'A' 43.79
7 Yucca Valley HS 'A' 43.85
8 Granite Bay HS 'A' 44.91
Men 4x400 Meter Relay #1

School Finals Points

1 Lakewood HS 'A' 3:25.14
2 Corona Del Mar High 'A' 3:25.56
3 Westchester High 'A' 3:27.45
4 Edison High,Huntington Beach 'A' 3:27.94
5 Fremont High,Los Angeles 'A' 3:30.37
6 Damien HS 'A' 3:33.39
7 Upland HS 'A' 3:38.77
8 Glendora HS 'A' 3:40.86
-- Diamond Ranch HS 'A' DQ
Men 4x400 Meter Relay #2

School Finals Points

1 John Muir HS 'A' 3:24.12
2 Gahr HS 'A' 3:24.18
3 Polytechnic High,Long Bea 'B' 3:24.57
4 Clovis West High,Fresno 'A' 3:25.62
5 Archbishop Riordan High 'A' 3:26.68
6 Sunnyside HS 'A' 3:29.54
7 Lynwood High 'A' 3:29.78
8 Beverly Hills High 'A' 3:29.86
Men Distance Medley

School Finals Points

1 Downey HS 'A' 10:30.49
2 Rancho Cucamonga High 'A' 10:31.56
3 Rialto High 'A' 10:39.76
4 Edison High,Huntington Beach 'A' 10:41.32
5 Camarillo HS 'A' 10:42.88
6 Sonora HS 'A' 10:44.65
7 Rocklin HS 'A' 10:46.59
8 Marina HS 'A' 10:46.93
9 Helix HS 'A' 10:50.48
10 Bishop Loughlin (Ny) 'A' 10:50.93
11 Fountain Valley HS 'A' 10:53.39
12 Campolindo High,Moraga,CA 'A' 10:54.23
13 Glendora HS 'A' 10:56.22
....Men Distance Medley
14 Crescenta Valley HS 'A' 10:56.79
15 Brea Olinda HS 'A' 10:57.71
16 Crespi Carmelite High,Encino 'A' 10:58.10
17 Miramonte HS 'A' 10:58.51
18 Corona HS 'A' 11:00.77
19 Oakmont HS 'A' 11:02.70
20 Burroughs HS 'A' 11:04.86
21 Stockdale High 'A' 11:08.15
22 Gahr HS 'A' 11:08.77
23 Granite Bay HS 'A' 11:12.29
24 Sultana High 'A' 11:15.26
25 Diamond Ranch HS 'A' 11:16.02
26 Maria Carrillo HS 'A' 11:24.32

Men High Jump

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Austin, Terrance 9 Poly Long Beach 6-06.00 1.98m
2 Smalley, Emmanuel 12 Serra,San Diego 6-04.00 1.93m
3 Burt, Desmond 11 Serra,San Diego J6-04.00 1.93m
4 Hinds, Rocky 11 St Bernard High 6-02.00 1.87m
5 Tucker, Zach 12 Klamath Union High J6-02.00 1.87m
5 Smith, Erik 11 Camarillo HS J6-02.00 1.87m
5 Lehigh, James 12 Glendora HS J6-02.00 1.87m
5 Williams, Devin 12 Savanna High J6-02.00 1.87m
9 Moses, Airrion 12 Rowland High J6-02.00 1.87m
10 Stephens, Jonathan 12 Benson Poly OR 6-00.00 1.82m
10 Francis, Roger 11 De La Salle HS 6-00.00 1.82m
10 Weseloh, Ed 11 Santa Margarita 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Petrimoulx, Jason 12 Cimarron-Mem NH
-- Bledsoe, Greg 12 Dana Hills HS NH
-- Castillo, German 12 Logan HS NH
-- Davila, Marc 12 Birmingham,VnNys NH
-- Myers, Tommy 12 Galena High,Reno NH
-- Tuosto, Joel 11 Greenfield HS NH
Men Pole Vault

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Hendrick, Curtis 12 Marina HS 15-00.00 4.57m
2 Khin, Savada 12 Long Beach Wilson 14-06.00 4.41m
3 Agnello, Jeff 12 Davis,Kaysville J14-06.00 4.41m
4 Magana, Jose 12 Katella High J14-06.00 4.41m
5 Bush, Bobby 12 West Torrance HS J14-06.00 4.41m
6 Hoste, Graeme Claremont HS 14-00.00 4.26m
7 Tran, Minh 12 Mt. Pleasant HS J14-00.00 4.26m
7 Savidge, Jordan 10 Smith Valley HS J14-00.00 4.26m
9 Little, Chris 11 Los Gatos High J14-00.00 4.26m
10 Ho, Ivan 12 Temple City HS J14-00.00 4.26m
10 Whalen, Brian 11 Mater Dei High J14-00.00 4.26m
12 Radnoti, Tom 10 Thousand Oaks HS J14-00.00 4.26m
13 Fay, Jon 12 Klamath Union High 13-06.00 4.11m
14 Haworth, Clark 12 Miramonte HS 13-00.00 3.96m
Men Long Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Mosby, Demitri 11 Gahr HS 22-09.75 1.3 6.95m
2 Parker, Bryan 11 Lincoln,Stockton 22-04.50 -0.1 6.81m
3 Currie, Rayland 12 Cimarron-Mem 22-03.25 -1.4 6.78m
4 Ruffin, Brandon 12 Salesian HS 22-00.75 -1.0 6.72m
5 Tuosto, Joel 11 Greenfield HS 21-07.25 -2.4 6.58m
6 Brooks, Jeremy 10 Deer Valley (Az) 21-04.50 -1.5 6.51m
7 Maloney, Brice 12 Damien HS 21-02.25 -1.2 6.45m
8 Wise, Christian 12 Birmingham,VnNys 21-01.75 -0.1 6.44m
9 Finney, Kevin 12 Torrance High 21-01.00 -0.3 6.42m
10 Anderson, Eugene San Leandro 21-00.50 -0.1 6.41m
11 Ashen, Jim 11 Bella Vista HS 20-09.25 -1.5 6.33m
12 Stephens, Jonathan 12 Benson Poly OR 20-09.00 0.5 6.32m
13 Austin, Ray 12 Victor Valley HS 20-07.50 -0.2 6.28m
14 Johnson, Chris 12 Valley Christian HS 20-06.50 -0.5 6.26m
15 Broomfield, Howard Carson High 20-05.50 -1.1 6.23m
16 Ferreira, Steed 12 Rancho Verde HS 20-05.00 -1.8 6.22m
17 Wooldridge, Jeremy 12 Trabuco Hills High 20-04.00 -2.9 6.19m
18 Tolbert, Jacob 12 Silver Creek HS 20-02.25 -2.1 6.15m
19 Bresnahan, Sean 12 Columbia River HS 20-02.00 -1.5 6.14m
20 Brown, Le Ron 10 Miller HS 20-00.00 0.2 6.09m
21 Kritzer, Bobby 11 Monta Vista High 19-08.00 0.3 5.99m
22 Blanks, Chris 12 Canyon HS 19-04.75 1.2 5.91m
-- Miller, Alex 11 Savanna High FOUL NWI
Men Triple Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Wooldridge, Jeremy 12 Trabuco Hills High 46-05.25 3.4 14.15m
2 Johnson, Michael 11 Rancho Cucamonga J44-09.50 0.4 13.65m
3 Wise, Christian 12 Birmingham,VnNys J45-05.00 2.7 13.84m
4 Churchwell, Kenyon 10 Loyola HS J45-03.25 0.6 13.79m
5 Broomfield, Howard Carson High J44-09.50 -0.6 13.65m
6 Moore, Johnathon 12 Claremont HS 44-05.75 0.8 13.55m
7 Musa, Tommy 12 Bonita High 44-05.25 1.6 13.54m
8 Tolbert, Jacob 12 Silver Creek HS 44-05.00 0.6 13.53m
9 Moses, Airrion 12 Rowland High 44-01.00 2.3 13.43m
10 Tuosto, Joel 11 Greenfield HS 43-11.00 1.2 13.38m
11 Stephens, Jonathan 12 Benson Poly OR 43-10.25 1.2 13.36m
12 Seals, Chris 12 Bishop Amat High 43-08.75 1.0 13.32m
13 Haring, Alex 11 Bakersfield High 43-07.25 2.0 13.29m
14 Warren, Adrian 12 Alta Loma High 43-00.50 0.4 13.11m
15 Finney, Kevin 12 Torrance High 42-11.75 0.8 13.10m
16 Walsh, Brian 12 Redlands HS 42-08.00 1.3 13.00m
17 Napoleon, Jason 12 Desert HS 42-06.75 -0.6 12.97m
18 Campbell, Colin 10 Ventura HS 42-04.50 -0.6 12.91m
19 Scott, Andrew 12 Glendora HS 41-03.50 1.1 12.58m
20 Richardson, Chris 12 Downey HS 40-09.25 1.2 12.42m
-- Nelson, Robert 12 Torrance High FOUL NWI
Men Shot Put

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Barkley, Matt 11 Fremont HS 54-09.75 16.70m
2 Nelthorpe, Kyle 12 Riverside Poly 54-08.75 16.68m
3 Field, Stephen 10 Arroyo Grande HS 54-01.00 16.48m
4 Ellis, Tyler 12 Rancho Bernardo 53-08.00 16.35m
5 Roussell, Oneil 11 Chino High 53-03.50 16.24m
6 Rolfe, Nate 11 Inglemoor (Wa) J53-03.50 16.24m
7 Scott, Bobby 10 Clovis West 52-05.50 15.98m
8 Markovich, Jon 11 Esperanza High 52-01.50 15.88m
9 Perkins, Joe 12 Vacaville HS 51-01.25 15.57m
10 Grietens, Alek 10 Arroyo Grande HS 50-11.00 15.51m
11 Gray, Matt 11 Esperanza High 50-09.00 15.46m
12 Endler, David 12 Clovis West 50-07.75 15.43m
13 Henry, Jaspar Dorsey High 50-06.00 15.39m
14 Parent, Matt 11 St Paul 50-03.50 15.32m
15 Howard, Van 11 Miller HS 49-10.50 15.20m
16 Rohr, Danny 10 Arroyo Grande HS 49-09.50 15.17m
17 Garza, Greg 12 Indio HS 49-06.00 15.08m
18 Elkins, Richard 11 Hueneme HS 48-10.50 14.89m
19 Johnson, Jerome Dorsey High 48-05.25 14.76m
20 Scott, Justin 12 Verdugo Hills High 47-09.25 14.56m
21 Medina, Adam 12 Canyon Springs HS 46-10.00 14.27m
21 Wehr, Brennan 11 Weber (Ut) 46-10.00 14.27m
23 Gourlie, Kyle 12 Inglemoor (Wa) 46-02.50 14.08m
-- Ngwun, Matt 12 Torrance High FOUL
Men Discus Throw

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Daniels, Schaerel Unattached 173-04.00 52.83m
2 White, Chris 12 Garces Memorial 172-03.00 52.50m
3 Cornell, Eddie 11 Burroughs HS 170-05.00 51.94m
4 Kent, Craig 12 Central Valley (Wa) 169-01.00 51.53m
5 Medina, Adam 12 Canyon Springs HS 166-02.00 50.64m
6 Simonson, Chad 12 Arroyo Grande HS 162-02.00 49.42m
7 Ludden, John 12 HarvardWestlake 161-06.00 49.22m
8 Bray, Jared Mission Bay High 160-06.00 48.92m
9 Lusson, Jake 12 Mountain Ridge (Az) 160-04.00 48.86m
10 Endler, David 12 Clovis West 156-01.00 47.57m
11 Anderson, Scott 11 San Luis Obispo HS 154-11.00 47.21m
12 Singer, Michael 12 Valencia HS 154-03.00 47.01m
13 Jennings, Robert 12 Westmont High,Ca 153-03.00 46.71m
14 Slinkard, Dustin 12 Santa Margarita 152-02.00 46.38m
15 Faagai, Eki 11 Huntington Beach HS 151-07.00 46.20m
16 Field, Stephen 10 Arroyo Grande HS 150-03.00 45.79m
17 Rathburn, Kevin 11 Arroyo Grande HS 147-11.00 45.08m
18 Julius, Andrew 12 Merrill West HS 147-04.00 44.90m
19 Castaneda, Paul 11 Santa Ana Valley HS 145-05.00 44.32m
20 Sheurman, Nick 11 St. Francis 144-02.00 43.94m
21 Wehr, Brennan 11 Weber (Ut) 140-01.00 42.69m
22 Ngwun, Matt 12 Torrance High 135-02.00 41.19m
23 Mason, Cliff 12 Santa Ana Valley HS 117-04.00 35.76m
24 Como, Paul 12 Murrieta Valley HS 1.00 0.03m
....Men Discus Throw
-- Dan, Aaron 10 Esperanza High FOUL

Back to DyeStatCal Results

 

 


is published by

Editors: Doug Speck and Rich Gonzalez
Publisher: John Dye

2002 by DyeStat