Central Section CIF Championship Meet - 5/22/2003 - Sunnyside High School, Fresno, California

Click on above Images - Purchases Support DyeStatCal

Central Section CIF Championship Meet - 5/22/2003
Sunnyside High School, Fresno, California - Results - Garth Kinnier


Girls 100 Meter Dash 6:01 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Shaina Wright 11 Stockdale 12.07 2.5
2 Christina Lopez 11 Golden West 12.12 2.5
3 Danielle Green 12 Stockdale 12.14 2.5
4 Kim Jones 11 Bakersfield 12.19 2.5
5 Tynisha Smallwood 12 Mt. Whitney 12.38 2.5
6 Nicole Dickerson 12 Bakersfield 12.41 2.5
7 Lisa Sirbiladze 10 Clovis West 12.44 2.5
8 Brittany Bennett 11 Centennial 12.60 2.5
9 Dominique Williams 10 Stockdale 12.61 2.1
10 Jessica Law 11 Mt. Whitney 12.68 2.1
11 Latrece Oglesby 10 Dos Palos 12.77 2.5
12 Claretha Davis 11 Corcoran 12.94 2.1
12 Amanda Lilly 12 Bakersfield 12.94 2.1
14 Jacque Lewis 9 Hoover 12.95 2.1
15 Sarah Garcia Fresno 13.01 2.1
16 Ellen Hammond 10 Golden West 13.11 2.1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 7:12PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Christina Lopez 11 Golden West 24.50 2.7
2 Tynisha Smallwood 12 Mt. Whitney 24.60 2.7
3 Shaina Wright 11 Stockdale 24.70 2.7
4 Danielle Green 12 Stockdale 24.70 2.7
5 Bethany Ross 12 Clovis West 24.80 2.7
6 Precious Hart 10 Bakersfield 25.50 1.3
7 Laurie Loeffler 11 Clovis West 26.00 1.3
8 Vanessa Watkins 10 West 26.10 1.3
9 Misty Ramsey 9 Buchanan 26.20 1.3
10 Claretha Davis 11 Corcoran 26.30 1.3
11 Elia Cantu 12 Hanford West 26.50 1.3
--- Claire Gibson 10 Edison NT 1.3
--- Sarah Garcia Fresno NT 1.3

Girls 400 Meter Dash 5:36 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Keisha Gaines 12 Stockdale 55.27
2 Caitlyn Sagmaquen 9 Clovis 57.68
3 Jessica Cooper 9 Bakersfield 57.91
4 Randalyn Maya 10 Redwood 58.04
5 Bethany Ross 12 Clovis West 58.14
6 Elia Cantu 12 Hanford West 60.36
7 Cheri Madden 11 Liberty 60.63
8 Autumn Purdue 10 Redwood 61.87
9 Tat Manning 10 Edison 63.01
10 Alyssa Padilla 11 Clovis 63.40
11 Kim Montag 11 Yosemite 63.53
12 Charlene Williams 10 Dos Palos 63.67
13 Diana Maldanado 11 Dinuba 64.44
--- Antonease Poindexter 10 West DQ

Girls 800 Meter Run 6:25 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Karis Wilson 12 Buchanan 2:18.39
2 Lynette Barnett 10 Centennial 2:22.70
3 Kaitlin Kaufmann 9 Clovis East 2:23.07
4 Brittney Phillips 11 Clovis 2:24.10
5 Alicia Viess 12 McFarland 2:25.01
6 Jayme Keith 12 Centennial 2:25.08
7 Sara Baga 10 Granite Hills 2:25.41
8 Vanessa MacKenzie 11 Central 2:26.61
9 Christina Nolan 12 Stockdale 2:27.04
10 Natalie Torna 10 Clovis 2:28.80
11 Traci Sanbongi Mt. Whitney 2:30.50
12 Santana Gonzales 11 Shafter 2:32.40
13 Angela Reynaga 11 Granite Hills 2:32.45
14 Clarissa Rivera 10 Delano 2:32.67
15 Alyse Shayer 10 Stockdale 2:33.89
16 Leann Motte 9 Buchanan 2:34.78
17 Eva Flores 11 Selma 2:36.10

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4:54 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Brittany Grimes 11 Centennial 5:05.50
2 Jessica Laslovich 11 Buchanan 5:11.10
3 Alicia Viess 12 McFarland 5:14.00
4 Courtney Garrison Tulare Western 5:22.90
5 Krystal Duke 10 Clovis 5:25.10
6 Emily Norvell 12 Buchanan 5:28.50
7 Kayla Gaitan 11 Roosevelt 5:32.70
8 Christa McCann 10 Stockdale 5:38.00
9 Tara Hawkins Clovis 5:38.80
10 Adrianna Jaramillo 10 Corcoran 5:39.30
11 Kelly Wimmer 9 Templeton 5:42.70
12 Ashley Hoyt 10 Clovis East 5:46.90
13 Patty Torres 11 Porterville 5:48.70
14 Sharie Baker 12 West 5:50.50
15 Karis Wilson 12 Buchanan 5:55.90
16 Lindsey Bryant 11 Liberty 5:57.80
17 Grace Larsen 10 Mt. Whitney 5:59.20
18 Samantha East 11 Mt. Whitney 6:39.50

Girls 3200 Meter Run 7:35 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Jessica Laslovich 11 Buchanan 11:27.79
2 Brittany Grimes 11 Centennial 11:31.59
3 Roxanne Sellick 10 Bullard 11:41.19
4 Jill Williams 12 Sanger 11:43.02
5 Leslie Peacock 11 Golden West 11:43.45
6 Emily Norvell 12 Buchanan 11:46.26
7 Ashley Nelson 10 Clovis East 11:47.68
8 Danielle Nelson 9 Buchanan 12:14.18
9 Amanda Montgomery 9 North 12:19.83
10 Sylvia Medrano 12 Exeter 12:30.38
11 Mary Hallissey 9 Bullard 12:32.46
12 Patty Torres 11 Porterville 12:51.76
13 Kaili Zink 10 Washington Un 12:57.11
14 Sharie Baker 12 West 13:13.31
15 Manuela Vinton 10 Sanger 13:32.18
16 Sarah Bittick 10 Tulare Union 14:32.77

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5:09 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Kira Costa 12 San Joaquin 14.65 1.9
2 Quanshell Scott 11 Bakersfield 15.07 1.9
3 Sirena Williams 10 Edison 15.44 1.9
4 Desirae Gonder 9 Stockdale 15.53 1.9
5 Melissa Ford 12 Liberty 15.61 1.9
6 Alysa Frierson 11 Stockdale 15.65 1.9
7 April Lewis Liberty 16.08 1.4
8 Cassandra Sander 11 Redwood 16.09 1.4
9 Rosie Anderson Clovis East 16.21 1.9
10 Becky Sharp 12 Clovis 16.30 1.9
10 Stacy Jones 10 Edison 16.30 1.9
12 Deanna Sweet 11 Buchanan 16.55 1.4
13 Sarah Coghlan 10 Monache 16.94 1.4
14 Caitlin Butterfield 12 Wasco 17.02 1.4
15 Christine Campagna 12 San Joaquin 17.05 1.4
16 Amy Gill 10 Clovis West 17.48 1.4
17 Bernie Walker 12 Porterville 17.72 1.4
--- Veronica Rivas 10 Redwood DQ 1.4

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6:49 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Whitney Johnson 11 South 46.47
2 Kristi Boogaard 9 Clovis 47.44
3 Christine Campagna 12 San Joaquin 47.49
4 Bernie Walker 12 Porterville 47.92
5 Deanna Sweet 11 Buchanan 48.07
6 Stacy Jones 10 Edison 48.36
7 Sirena Williams 10 Edison 48.41
8 Caitlin Butterfield 12 Wasco 49.26
9 Katy Harris 9 Clovis East 49.66
10 Kai Stafford 12 Bullard 49.92
11 Carmen George 9 Yosemite 50.18
12 Alysa Frierson 11 Stockdale 50.78
13 Karli Gartner 11 Clovis East 51.39
14 Samantha Miller 11 Golden West 52.59
15 Ashlee Holloway 10 North 53.96
16 Quanshell Scott 11 Bakersfield 54.74

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4:30 PM Varsity
Team Relay Finals

1 Stockdale 47.36
1) Keisha Gaines 12 2) Danielle Green 12
3) Dominique Williams 10 4) Shaina Wright 11
2 Bakersfield 48.25
1) Nicole Dickerson 12 2) Kim Jones 11
3) Precious Hart 10 4) Amanda Lilly 12
3 Clovis West 48.54
1) Laurie Loeffler 11 2) Lisa Sirbiladze 10
3) Brandi Pheiffer 12 4) Bethany Ross 12
4 Mt. Whitney, Visalia 50.25
1) Jessica Law 11 2) Keri VanDeventer 9
3) Candace West 10 4) Tynisha Smallwood 12
5 Hoover, Fresno 50.47
1) Selena Gill 10 2) Lauren Archie 11
3) Shinae McCallister 11 4) Jacque Lewis 9
6 Redwood, Visalia 50.54
1) Autumn Purdue 10 2) Hillary Bennett 10
3) Latrina Brown 11 4) Randalyn Maya 10
7 Tulare Western 50.70
1) Amia Navarez 10 2) Ashley Smooth 10
3) Vanessa Tenny 9 4) Carion Richardson 9
8 Lemoore 50.92
1) Ashonti Billings 11 2) Jacqua Avery 9
3) Suivida Parker 11 4) Jennifer Overmayer 9
9 Buchanan, Clovis 50.94
1) Deanna Sweet 11 2) Misty Ramsey 9
3) Mary Wingert 9 4) Brianna Smith 9
10 Liberty, Bakersfield 51.28
1) Sheena Cooper 9 2) Lisa Boothe 9
3) Sarah Springer 11 4) Beth Pressley 11
11 Tulare Union 51.51
1) Jacqueline Castallenos 12 2) Bittney Gilbert 12
3) Christina Lopez 12 4) Ativa Hickman 9
12 Edison, Fresno 51.52
1) Tay Alberty 12 2) Marisha Dixon 12
3) Brittney Gooch 10 4) Tat Manning 10
13 San Joaquin Mem 51.53
1) . Gipson 2) . Avants
3) . Garcia 4) . Vaverka
14 Clovis 52.25
1) Amanda Venegas 12 2) Danielle Sakaguchi 9
3) Shamanique Slocum 11 4) Caitlyn Sagmaquen 9
15 West, Bakersfield 52.26
1) Vanessa Watkins 10 2) Antonease Poindexter 10
3) Valerie Taylor 12 4) Kaprecia Davis 10
16 Golden West, Visalia 52.39
1) Christina Lopez 11 2) Ellen Hammond 10
3) Jessica Saechao 10 4) Samantha Miller 11
17 Coalinga 54.42
1) Rebecca Bucker 12 2) Hanna Duvall 11
3) Nia Cortez 12 4) Lucy Benson 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8:03 PM Varsity
Team Relay Finals

1 Stockdale 3:57.83
1) Alyse Shayer 10 2) Danielle Green 12
3) Dominique Williams 10 4) Keisha Gaines 12
2 Clovis West 4:01.32
1) Laurie Loeffler 11 2) Lisa Sirbiladze 10
3) Brandi Pheiffer 12 4) Brianna Burks 9
3 Bakersfield 4:04.02
1) Nicole Dickerson 12 2) Jessica Cooper 9
3) Tiffany Turner 9 4) Kim Jones 11
4 Clovis 4:04.26
1) Brittney Phillips 11 2) Alyssa Padilla 11
3) Kristi Boogaard 9 4) Caitlyn Sagmaquen 9
(Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8:03 PM Varsity)
Team Relay Finals

5 Buchanan, Clovis 4:05.25
1) Deanna Smith 9 2) Deanna Sweet 11
3) Leann Motte 9 4) Karis Wilson 12
6 Tulare Union 4:08.51
1) Deidra Pfitzer 12 2) Bittney Gilbert 12
3) Jacqueline Castallenos 12 4) Carroll Jaramillo 12
7 Redwood, Visalia 4:11.81
1) Autumn Purdue 10 2) Randalyn Maya 10
3) Emily Martin 10 4) Latrina Brown 11
8 Edison, Fresno 4:11.83
1) Stacy Jones 10 2) Tat Manning 10
3) Brittney Gooch 10 4) Ruby Palmore 9
9 Liberty, Bakersfield 4:12.04
1) Sheena Cooper 9 2) Beth Pressley 11
3) Sarah Springer 11 4) Cheri Madden 11
10 West, Bakersfield 4:14.68
1) Vanessa Watkins 10 2) Antonease Poindexter 10
3) Valerie Taylor 12 4) Kaprecia Davis 10
11 San Joaquin Mem 4:16.87
1) . Avants 2) . Jura
3) . Vaverka 4) Christine Campagna 12
12 Clovis East 4:17.50
1) Katy Harris 9 2) Kaitlin Kaufmann 9
3) Ashley Hoyt 10 4) . Sera
13 Tulare Western 4:18.29
1) Amia Navarez 10 2) Ashley Smooth 10
3) Carion Richardson 9 4) Diana Del Real 11
14 Golden West, Visalia 4:20.22
1) Christina Lopez 11 2) Ellen Hammond 10
3) Jessica Saechao 10 4) Sami Miller 11
15 Granite Hills 4:20.57
1) C Martinez 10 2) Angela Alcaron 10
3) Sara Baga 10 4) Angela Reynaga 11
16 Templeton 4:23.01
1) Kelsey Long 10 2) Shannon McGill 11
3) Kim Triggs 11 4) Kendra Czarnecki 12
17 Shafter 4:26.18
1) Sanjuana Garcia 10 2) Santana Gonzales 11
3) Alyssa Lewis 12 4) Adia Smith 11
--- Centennial DQ
1) Lynette Barnett 10 2) Jayme Keith 12
3) Brittany Grimes 11 4) Brittany Bennett 11

Girls High Jump 4:00 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Desirae Gonder 9 Stockdale 5-08.00
2 LaShay Bagsby South 5-04.75
3 Alysa Frierson 11 Stockdale 5-04.75
4 Kim Montag 11 Yosemite 5-02.00
5 Jennifer Overmayer 9 Lemoore 5-00.00
5 Alysha Matson 9 North 5-00.00
7 Mallory Gilbert 12 Clovis 5-00.00
7 Brianna Burks 9 Clovis West 5-00.00
9 Bridni Goertzen 11 Reedley 5-00.00
10 Alyss Mendoza 11 Washington Un 4-10.00
10 Stacy Lazzari 11 Clovis 4-10.00
10 Erin Flynn 12 San Joaquin 4-10.00
13 Heather Mann Liberty 4-08.00
13 Ambra Harris 11 Liberty 4-08.00
13 Allison Hutmacher 10 Redwood 4-08.00
--- Larissa Portillo 10 Delano NH

Girls Pole Vault 4:00 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Kira Costa 12 San Joaquin 13-03.00
2 Becky Sharp 12 Clovis 10-06.00
3 Sarah Robinson 12 Hoover 10-06.00
4 Rosie Anderson Clovis East 10-06.00
5 Andrea Greenman 9 Clovis 10-00.00
6 Katie Phillips 9 Hoover 9-00.00
7 Maddy Hintergardt 10 Clovis 8-06.00
7 Casey Carillo 11 Sunnyside 8-06.00
7 Shannon McGill 11 Templeton 8-06.00
10 Breanna Adams 11 Granite Hills 8-00.00
11 Alyssa Lewis 12 Shafter 7-06.00
11 Rebekah Denison 10 Stockdale 7-06.00
11 Karli Gartner 11 Clovis East 7-06.00
11 Mai Lor 11 Tulare Union 7-06.00
11 Susanna Aguilera 11 Golden West 7-06.00
16 Lorena Huerta 12 Tulare Union 7-00.00
--- Emma Shapiro 10 Stockdale NH

Girls Long Jump 4:00 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Natalie Friesen 11 Immanuel 18-00.25 NWI
2 Nyisha Tates 12 Madera 18-00.00 NWI
3 Ashlee Marshell 12 Stockdale 17-08.75 NWI
4 Brandi Pheiffer 12 Clovis West 17-02.50 NWI
5 Christina Lopez 12 Tulare Union 17-00.25 NWI
6 Sharrita Carter 10 Edison 17-00.00 NWI
7 Shaina Wright 11 Stockdale 16-10.00 NWI
8 Kendra Czarnecki 12 Templeton 16-09.00 NWI
9 Marin Shilling 11 Clovis 16-04.50 NWI
10 Jennifer Hardin 12 Monache 16-03.75 NWI
11 Ashley Hunter 11 Stockdale 16-02.75 NWI
12 Willona James 10 Tulare Western 15-07.75 NWI
13 Claretha Davis 11 Corcoran 15-05.25 NWI
14 Mallory Gibson 10 Foothill 15-03.50 NWI
14 Jessica Law 11 Mt. Whitney 15-03.50 NWI
16 Regina Thomas 12 Sunnyside 14-01.75 NWI
17 Keri VanDeventer 9 Mt. Whitney 13-11.25 NWI

Girls Triple Jump 6:00 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Whitney Johnson 11 South 38-02.50 NWI
2 Natalie Friesen 11 Immanuel 38-01.75 NWI
3 Lauren Archie 11 Hoover 37-09.00 NWI
4 Nyisha Tates 12 Madera 37-00.00 NWI
5 Mallory Gilbert 12 Clovis 36-11.00 NWI
6 Kendra Czarnecki 12 Templeton 36-08.75 NWI
7 Ashley Hunter 11 Stockdale 36-05.25 NWI
(Girls Triple Jump 6:00 PM Varsity)
Name Yr School Finals

8 LaShay Bagsby South 36-00.25 NWI
9 Adia Smith 11 Shafter 35-00.50 NWI
10 Bricaley Cooley 10 Bullard 33-10.00 NWI
11 Christina Lopez 12 Tulare Union 33-09.75 NWI
12 Candice Reaves 9 Bakersfield 33-06.25 NWI
13 Reagan Chambers 9 Hanford West 33-00.75 NWI
14 Sarah Coghlan 10 Monache 32-09.00 NWI
15 Liz Huselid 12 Sanger 30-09.75 NWI
16 Alexis McMillan 10 Bakersfield 24-06.00 NWI

Girls Shot Put 4:00 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Missy Faubus 11 Centennial 47-06.50
2 Liz Watson 12 Tehachapi 41-00.75
3 Jennifer Ward 12 South 40-09.00
4 Mallory Gibson 10 Foothill 39-00.50
5 Karina Martinez 12 Madera 38-02.00
6 Stephanie Rusky 11 Sunnyside 37-08.75
7 Jessica York 12 Madera 37-07.25
8 Jasmin Baily 10 Tulare Union 37-03.50
9 Hillary Bennett 10 Redwood 36-11.50
10 Lecretia Lockett 12 Ridgeview 34-06.50
11 Sharon Ayala 11 Avenal 33-09.00
12 Kasey Hungate 10 Dinuba 33-02.25
13 Jen Wolters 9 Reedley 33-00.50
14 Roya Chambers 11 Bakersfield 32-11.75
15 Crystal Rodriguez 10 Golden West 32-02.50
16 Joanna Hernandez 10 Selma 32-02.25
17 Leanne Taylor 10 Porterville 31-04.50
18 Courtney Roby 12 Granite Hills 30-08.75

Girls Discus Throw 6:00 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Missy Faubus 11 Centennial 163-04
2 Jennifer Ward 12 South 128-00
3 Leanne Taylor 10 Porterville 123-09
4 Adia Smith 11 Shafter 123-07
5 Katina Fruguglietti 10 Bakersfield Ch 122-07
6 Catherine Livingston 12 Bakersfield 115-04
7 Karina Martinez 12 Madera 115-03
8 Sharon Ayala 11 Avenal 106-05
9 Lecretia Lockett 12 Ridgeview 106-02
10 Amber Hroch 11 Clovis West 106-00
11 Jana Clutter Shafter 104-03
12 Monica Aguilar 11 Madera 103-11
13 Audrey Goral 12 Buchanan 103-09
14 Renee Hill 12 Mt. Whitney 102-02
15 Jasmin Baily 10 Tulare Union 98-10
16 Laura Alvarez 10 Porterville 92-09
17 Kasey Hungate 10 Dinuba 85-10

Boys 100 Meter Dash 6:13 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Fred Worstein 11 Yosemite 10.57 1.7
2 Kashif Castell 12 West 10.64 1.7
3 Matt Mason 11 Bakersfield 10.68 1.7
4 Rodney Oliver 11 Clovis East 10.82 1.7
5 Garrett Anthony 10 Stockdale 10.87 1.7
6 Tommy Abraham 11 Centennial 10.88 1.7
7 Terrell Sain 10 Hanford 10.90 1.7
8 Daniel Loeffler 11 Clovis West 11.04 1.8
9 MIke Mills 9 Sunnyside 11.05 1.8
10 Brandon Smith 10 West 11.16 1.7
11 Charles Williams 9 Hanford West 11.23 1.8
12 Mike Ferrell 11 Sunnyside 11.27 1.7
13 Ray MItchell 11 Hanford West 11.29 1.8
13 John Lewis 11 Templeton 11.29 1.8
15 Leonard Cotton 10 Kings Christia 11.33 1.8
16 Ahearn Lucas 10 Delano 11.37 1.8
17 Austin Feavel 9 Templeton 11.44 1.8

Boys 200 Meter Dash 7:24 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Fred Worstein 11 Yosemite 21.39 2.4
2 Joe Turner 10 Sunnyside 21.56 2.4
3 Garrett Anthony 10 Stockdale 21.82 2.4
4 Terrell Sain 10 Hanford 22.06 2.4
5 Eric Taylor 12 Bakersfield 22.19 2.4
6 Mike Ferrell 11 Sunnyside 22.24 2.3
7 Josh Peterson 10 Bullard 22.40 2.4
8 Ammaul Hunt 12 Delano 22.52 2.4
9 Khalifer Matthews 12 Hanford West 22.66 2.3
9 Chris Hicks 12 Ridgeview 22.66 2.3
11 Vance Washington 10 Tulare Western 22.87 2.3
12 John Lewis 11 Templeton 22.99 2.3
13 Deangelo Ramsey 12 Buchanan 23.73 2.3

Boys 400 Meter Dash 5:48 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Eric Taylor 12 Bakersfield 48.10
2 Ryan Moore 12 Redwood 49.00
3 Chris Hicks 12 Ridgeview 49.60
4 Robin Johnson 11 Centennial 49.80
5 Joe Turner 10 Sunnyside 49.90
6 Jimmy Chvala 9 Bakersfield 50.00
7 Ammaul Hunt 12 Delano 50.20
8 Ben Parrish 10 Hanford 50.40
9 Robert Thacker 11 Liberty 50.80
9 Adam Arriola 12 Liberty 50.80
11 Brent Astiasuain 12 Reedley 50.90
12 Michael Storelli 12 San Joaquin 51.00
13 Randy Camat 10 Delano 51.23
14 Juan Garcia 11 Coalinga 51.58
15 Mike Montaro 10 Buchanan 52.75
--- Shane Montejano 9 Clovis NT
--- Lyle Martin 12 Stockdale NT
--- Gereld Gridiron 11 Ridgeview NT

Boys 800 Meter Run 6:37 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 David Reynders 11 Buchanan 1:55.54
2 Josh Escobedo 12 Mt. Whitney 1:57.59
(Boys 800 Meter Run 6:37 PM Varsity)
Name Yr School Finals

3 Dominic Farnelli 11 Edison 1:57.95
4 Matt Staggs 12 San Joaquin 1:59.59
5 BJ Blair 10 Reedley 2:00.13
6 Osezuwa Ojeriakhi 12 Stockdale 2:00.15
7 Pedro Perez 11 Madera 2:00.24
8 Stephen Walls 12 Madera 2:01.25
9 Ian Hieter 11 Taft 2:01.85
10 Carlos Gomez 10 Shafter 2:01.86
11 Vince Morris 12 Hoover 2:01.98
12 Jose Magana 12 McFarland 2:02.59
13 Nathan Longcrier 9 Centennial 2:02.81
14 Alex Bono 12 Liberty 2:04.54
15 Cary Mercer 12 Granite Hills 2:05.08
16 Craig Mulligan 11 Sanger 2:08.84
--- Anthony Ortega 12 Mt. Whitney DQ

Boys 1600 Meter Run 5:02 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Lucas Burke 12 Stockdale 4:20.72
2 Kyle Alcorn 12 Buchanan 4:23.47
3 Taylor Lucero 11 Bakersfield 4:24.66
4 David Vartanian 12 Clovis West 4:25.52
5 Matt Staggs 12 San Joaquin 4:25.94
6 Nathan Longcrier 9 Centennial 4:28.17
7 Sergio Santos 12 Madera 4:28.32
8 Ernesto Rojas 12 Roosevelt 4:33.40
9 Leo Alva 10 Sanger 4:35.11
10 Jorge Santillan 10 Tulare Western 4:35.63
11 Augie Hernandez Madera 4:35.73
12 Steven Cavazos 11 McFarland 4:37.00
13 Jose Mendez 10 Tulare Western 4:37.96
14 Jose Maldanado 12 Hanford 4:38.71
15 Brandon Rooney 10 Tehachapi 4:41.71
16 Matt Valasquez Shafter 4:57.00
17 Javier Medina 11 McFarland 5:05.59

Boys 3200 Meter Run 7:49 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Kyle Alcorn 12 Buchanan 9:35.53
2 Lucas Burke 12 Stockdale 9:37.56
3 Victor Zavala 12 McFarland 9:48.99
4 Benny Madrigal 12 Madera 9:50.54
5 Brandon Rooney 10 Tehachapi 10:04.14
6 David Vartanian 12 Clovis West 10:05.04
7 Martin Hernandez 11 Templeton 10:06.51
8 Eddie Banuelos 11 Clovis East 10:10.07
9 Jason Lewis 12 Foothill 10:10.92
10 Francisco Mejia 11 Bakersfield 10:13.18
11 Clemente Castillo 10 Corcoran 10:15.36
12 Antonio Valdez 11 Sanger 10:20.85
13 Kyle Austin 10 North 10:22.17
14 Luis Marquez 10 Mt. Whitney 10:22.96
15 Fernando Valdivia 12 Madera 10:39.84
16 Raul Adame 12 West 10:42.41
17 Marco Sanchez 9 Golden West 10:44.76

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5:24 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Thomas Mack 12 Bakersfield 14.09 0.3
2 Jeff Bogdanof 12 Buchanan 14.65 0.3
3 Steven Patterson 12 Redwood 14.80 0.3
4 Mike Carraway 12 Stockdale 15.17 0.3
5 Ricky Sims 12 South 15.22 0.3
6 Beau Bean 12 Yosemite 15.39 0.3
7 Bert Wyatt 10 South 15.49 0.5
8 Sherman Moon 11 Selma 15.52 0.5
9 Jason Anderson 12 Mt. Whitney 15.61 0.5
10 Marqueze Valentine 12 Bakersfield 15.65 0.3
11 Robert Gomez 12 Shafter 15.67 0.3
12 Will Smith 9 Sunnyside 15.82 0.5
13 Bryant Washington 10 Clovis East 15.97 0.5
14 Tyrone Bishop 11 Sunnyside 16.01 0.3
15 Bobby Adams 11 Taft 16.19 0.5
16 Phelix McKneely 10 Monache 16.24 0.5
17 Curtis Cornelson 10 Centennial 16.50 0.5

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 7:01 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Thomas Mack 12 Bakersfield 38.17
2 Ryan Moore 12 Redwood 38.23
3 Jeff Bogdanof 12 Buchanan 38.24
4 Josh Beavers 12 Golden West 39.04
5 John Schramm 12 Immanuel 39.79
5 Ricky Sims 12 South 39.79
7 Marqueze Valentine 12 Bakersfield 39.96
8 Beau Bean 12 Yosemite 40.13
9 Bert Wyatt 10 South 40.53
10 Robert Gomez 12 Shafter 40.54
11 Tyrone Bishop 11 Sunnyside 40.76
12 Daniel Irick 12 Sanger 41.24
13 Curtis Lutje 10 Centennial 41.36
14 Steven Patterson 12 Redwood 41.66
15 Efrain Gonzales 11 Coalinga 42.36
16 Bryant Washington 10 Clovis East 42.38
17 Charles Rosebarr 12 Bakersfield 43.87
18 Kregg Kregal 12 Clovis West 45.72

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4:42 PM Varsity
Team Relay Finals

1 Bakersfield 41.68
1) Eric Taylor 12 2) Matt Mason 11
3) Marqueze Valentine 12 4) Thomas Mack 12
2 Clovis East 42.51
1) Jesse Aguilar 11 2) Rodney Oliver 11
3) Allen Kelly 11 4) Bryan Ruiz 12
3 Clovis West 42.61
1) Daniel Loeffler 11 2) Kregg Kregal 12
3) Ricky Simpson 12 4) Ryan Oustad 10
4 Stockdale 42.99
1) Nick Cope 12 2) Garrett Anthony 10
3) Osezuwa Ojeriakhi 12 4) Tommy Brown 12
(Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4:42 PM Varsity)
Team Relay Finals

5 Hanford West 43.00
1) Charles Williams 9 2) Khalifer Matthews 12
3) Ryan Ellis 12 4) Ray MItchell 11
6 Delano 43.10
1) Ahearn Lucas 10 2) Ammaul Hunt 12
3) Cesar Castaneda 11 4) Terrance Lucas 11
7 Tulare Western 43.53
1) Lance Aytman 11 2) Vance Washington 10
3) Damar Smith 12 4) James Brown 9
8 Redwood, Visalia 43.65
1) Robert Skipper 11 2) Nicholas Bebout 9
3) Josh Koch 10 4) Ryan Moore 12
9 Buchanan, Clovis 43.83
1) Marshall Gallagher 2) Deangelo Ramsey 12
3) Mike Montaro 10 4) Jeff Bogdanof 12
10 Yosemite, Oakhurst 43.92
1) Burke Wardle 11 2) Van Contero 12
3) Pat Wilder 11 4) Fred Worstein 11
11 Templeton 44.04
1) John Lewis 11 2) Trevor Tantum 12
3) Matt Lewis 9 4) Austin Feavel 9
12 South, Bakersfield 44.25
1) Bert Wyatt 10 2) Lonnie Jackson 12
3) Ricky Sims 12 4) Brandon Bowens 9
13 Coalinga 44.26
1) Juan Garcia 11 2) James Watson 12
3) Roy Phelps 12 4) Abie Sices 12
14 Liberty, Bakersfield 44.73
1) Ken Beurmann 11 2) Robert Thacker 11
3) Ricky Henderson 12 4) Adam Arriola 12
15 Shafter 45.34
1) Gabe Espinoza 12 2) Daniel Valle 11
3) Victor Garcia 10 4) James Zarofsky 11
--- East, Bakersfield NT
1) Dwight Gumpton 12 2) Raul Amaral 12
3) Le'andre Matthews 11 4) Jordan Henry 9
--- West, Bakersfield DQ
1) Ed Leetch 12 2) Kashif Castell 12
3) Frank Brooks 12 4) Brandon Smith 10
--- Sunnyside, Fresno DQ
1) Reggie Thomas 12 2) Joe Turner 10
3) Mike Ferrell 11 4) Tyrone Bishop 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8:18 PM Varsity
Team Relay Finals

1 Bakersfield 3:17.44
1) Jimmy Chvala 9 2) Thomas Mack 12
3) Matt Mason 11 4) Eric Taylor 12
2 Stockdale 3:20.80
1) Josh Domingos 11 2) Tommy Brown 12
3) Osezuwa Ojeriakhi 12
3 Delano 3:23.36
1) Randy Camat 10 2) Terrance Lucas 11
3) Cesar Castaneda 11 4) Ammaul Hunt 12
4 Sanger 3:25.46
1) Craig Mulligan 11 2) Daniel Irick 12
3) Cole Herron 12 4) Josh Taylor 11
5 Sunnyside, Fresno 3:26.13
1) Curtis Williams 12 2) Joe Turner 10
3) Tony Brown 12 4) Mike Ferrell 11
6 Centennial 3:28.46
1) Curtis Lutje 10 2) Tommy Abraham 11
3) Robin Johnson 11 4) Adam Phanens 10
7 Ridgeview 3:28.49
1) Lee Foreman 11 2) Chris Hicks 12
3) Jorge Pimental 9 4) Gereld Gridiron 11
8 Buchanan, Clovis 3:28.58
1) Deangelo Ramsey 12 2) David Reynders 11
3) Mike Montaro 10 4) Jeff Bogdanof 12
9 Redwood, Visalia 3:28.62
1) Josh Koch 10 2) Ryan Moore 12
3) Nicholas Bebout 9 4) Quin Harris 11
10 Golden West, Visalia 3:29.20
1) Josh Beavers 12 2) Juan Valdez 11
3) Dennis Brown 10 4) Ben Adams 11
11 Clovis West 3:29.84
1) Daniel Loeffler 11 2) Jared Aluisi 10
3) Ryan Oustad 10 4) Kregg Kregal 12
12 Templeton 3:30.17
1) John Lewis 11 2) Austin Feavel 9
3) James Nunno 12 4) Trevor Tantum 12
13 Reedley 3:30.96
1) Brent Astiasuain 12 2) Lionel Plata 12
3) Francisco Tolentino 9 4) BJ Blair 10
14 Shafter 3:31.67
1) James Zarofsky 11 2) Victor Garcia 10
3) Jesus Gonzales 11 4) Carlos Gomez 10
15 Yosemite, Oakhurst 3:31.70
1) Burke Wardle 11 2) Van Contero 12
3) Beau Bean 12 4) Fred Worstein 11
16 Clovis 3:31.96
1) Farrel Bays 10 2) Darryl Miller 10
3) Mark Ganndenberger 10 4) Shane Montejano 9
17 Mt. Whitney, Visalia 3:35.51
1) Josh Escobedo 12 2) DeJuan Jones 12
3) Thomas Sowers 10 4) Anthony Ortega 12
--- Liberty, Bakersfield DQ
1) Robert Thacker 11 2) Wes Davis 12
3) Ricky Henderson 12 4) Adam Arriola 12

Boys High Jump 6:00 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Cole Herron 12 Sanger 6-10.00
2 Zack Ryan 12 Garces 6-08.00
3 Rudy Diez 12 Central 6-06.50
4 Andre Blackmon 12 Stockdale 6-06.50
5 Jerome Ricks 11 Highland 6-06.50
6 Charles Green 12 Dos Palos 6-04.00
7 Erik Fossen 11 Reedley 6-04.00
8 Jamal Dabbs 12 South 6-02.00
(Boys High Jump 6:00 PM Varsity)
Name Yr School Finals

9 Gus Spratt 11 Madera 6-00.00
9 Jamell Valencia 11 Hoover 6-00.00
9 Roy Armstrong 10 Bakersfield 6-00.00
9 Jeff Manriquez 12 Sanger 6-00.00
9 Brian ODaniel 11 Redwood 6-00.00
14 Terrance Grady 10 Stockdale 5-10.00
14 Dwight O'Neil 11 Wasco 5-10.00

Boys Pole Vault 6:00 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Matt Mosely 12 Buchanan 15-00.00
2 Buddy Williams 11 Centennial 14-06.00
3 Jared Oakden 11 Buchanan 14-00.00
4 Jesse Aguilar 11 Clovis East 14-00.00
5 Tim Batista 11 Lemoore 13-06.00
6 Andrew Pancotti 9 Clovis East 13-06.00
7 Oscar Pena-Franco 12 Golden West 13-06.00
8 Bill Grigg 11 Buchanan 12-06.00
9 Chris Yang 11 Bullard 12-00.00
9 Tom Chism 11 Lemoore 12-00.00
9 Paul Prescott 12 Porterville 12-00.00
--- Nate Carry Exeter NH
--- Brent Garcia 12 Sierra NH
--- Alberto Rojas 11 Shafter NH
--- Leland Johnson 10 Centennial NH
--- Mike Stewart 11 Bakersfield NH
--- Quincy Amarikwa 10 Liberty NH

Boys Long Jump 6:00 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Andre Blackmon 12 Stockdale 22-08.50 NWI
2 Lonnie Jackson 12 South 22-04.75 NWI
3 Andre Williams 12 Tulare Western 21-02.50 NWI
4 Damar Smith 12 Tulare Western 21-02.00 NWI
5 Brandon Toney 11 Stockdale 20-11.50 NWI
6 David Ausberry 9 Lemoore 20-07.25 NWI
7 Jesse Lopez 11 Sierra 20-07.00 NWI
8 Charles Amadi 9 Edison 20-05.75 NWI
9 Freddy Hernandez 12 Arvin 20-04.00 NWI
10 Brandon Hager 10 Stockdale 20-03.00 NWI
10 Robert Tyler 11 Roosevelt 20-03.00 NWI
12 Brandon Davis 9 Sunnyside 19-11.75 NWI
13 Vance Washington 10 Tulare Western 19-09.50 NWI
14 John Hilvers Immanuel 18-07.75 NWI
15 Ricky Simpson 12 Clovis West 17-11.50 NWI

Boys Triple Jump 4:00 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Kevin Robinson 12 Hoover 49-01.25 NWI
2 Eric Quick 9 Liberty 45-10.50 NWI
3 Alex Haring 11 Bakersfield 45-03.00 NWI
4 Chris Ballard 11 Wasco 44-05.50 NWI
5 Adrian Navarro 11 Clovis 44-05.50 NWI
6 Direck Watkins 11 South 44-01.25 NWI
7 Erik Fossen 11 Reedley 43-00.50 NWI
8 Brett Otto 12 Monache 42-09.00 NWI
9 Roy Phelps 12 Coalinga 42-02.50 NWI
10 Allen Kelly 11 Clovis East 41-10.00 NWI
11 James Nunno 12 Templeton 41-08.50 NWI
12 Damon Davis 10 West 41-08.00 NWI
13 Ricky Henderson 12 Liberty 41-06.50 NWI
14 Jermaine Maston 12 Wasco 41-02.25 NWI
15 Robert Tyler 11 Roosevelt 40-05.00 NWI
16 Drew Waters 11 Golden West 40-04.50 NWI

Boys Shot Put 6:00 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Jason Rooters 11 Edison 60-07.25
2 Chris White 12 Garces 55-04.50
3 Bobby Scott 10 Clovis West 54-07.50
4 Tyler Dragon 9 Clovis West 52-06.00
5 Jeremy Engstrom 12 Golden West 52-03.00
6 Frans DeWitt 12 Wasco 51-01.50
7 David Endler 12 Clovis West 50-10.50
8 Matt Nichols 12 Stockdale 50-08.25
9 Bear Pascoe 11 Granite Hills 49-10.25
10 Robbie Blue 12 Golden West 49-00.50
11 Steven Nunez 11 Buchanan 47-05.25
12 Adam Hatfield 11 Sierra 46-01.75
13 Chris Courtright 12 South 46-01.50
14 Martin Gonzales 11 Golden West 44-10.25
15 Jesse Harkelroad 12 South 43-10.50
16 Eric White 11 Garces 43-10.25
17 Travis Khin 11 Highland 41-02.50

Boys Discus Throw 4:00 PM Varsity
Name Yr School Finals

1 Chris White 12 Garces 191-00
2 Jason Rooters 11 Edison 179-10
3 Jeremy Engstrom 12 Golden West 172-02
4 David Endler 12 Clovis West 165-02
5 DJ Haynes 11 Edison 153-08
6 Bear Pascoe 11 Granite Hills 152-01
7 Joseph Branco 12 Dos Palos 150-03
8 Bobby Scott 10 Clovis West 149-10
9 Keith Arnold 11 Liberty 147-04
10 Carlo Dowling 12 Monache 140-09
11 Frans DeWitt 12 Wasco 138-02
12 Ian Long 11 Bakersfield 137-08
13 Chris Khal 11 Golden West 133-10
14 MIguel Parramo 11 Shafter 133-09
15 Adam Nesbitt 11 West 133-00
16 Steven Nunez 11 Buchanan 118-02

Back to DyeStatCal Results

 

 


is published by

Editors: Doug Speck and Rich Gonzalez
Publisher: John Dye

2002 by DyeStat