NCS Meet of Champions

May 31st, 2003 @ Edwards Stadium, Berkeley

Top 4 in each event automatically advance to state!

 

Click on above Images - Purchases Support DyeStatCal

Will Matthews Photos

Stephen Brooks (Berkeley) 37.42 New State Leader 300mIH

300mIH Group on Awards Stand

Ghebray takes leader over Leal before Yong-Sung came back to win at 8:59.70

Top finishers in 3200 where Lindsay Allen completed super double!!

Adam Hall Photos

Super 3200 Boys group that featured 3 sophs under 9:18!!

Super 13.79 hurdle effort for Ashlee Lodree (El Cerrito)

Double Distance winner Lindsay Allen

Super 3200 group rolls!!

Think these guys want to go to State - super mass 800 finish!!

John Walters (Newark) 47.92 400 win

Super frosh Wiley clears 5-10 again in HJ!!

 

Licensed to CIF - North Coast Section Championships
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/31/2003 05:13 PM
NCS Meet of Champions - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003
Edwards Stadium, Berkeley, CA
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Logan James /nc NC 'A' 46.58
1) Brittanni Dudley 11 2) Kristina Davis 9
3) Talia Stewart 11 4) Cheri Craddock 12
5) Tracey Stewart 9 6) Myeisah Jefferson 10
2 Holy Names /nc NC 'A' 47.05
1) Elyse Williams 11 2) Cinya Burton 12
3) Willa Porter 10 4) Lollie Onipede 10
5) Emily Scroggs 9 6)
3 El Cerrito /nc NC 'A' 47.35
1) Tasha Mizel 9 2) Monique Coleman 12
3) Kavina Hall 11 4) Ashley Lodree 12
5) Eloyscia Ratliff 9 6)
4 Mt. Eden /nc NC 'A' 49.05
1) B.J. Triplett 10 2) Angelique Smith 11
3) Cameo Motley 10 4) Renee Jenkins 11
5) Brianne Alvarez 9 6) Mariccia White 12
5 Analy /nc NC 'A' 49.34
1) Tracy Webster 9 2) Katie Franchi 10
3) Krista Prescott 10 4) Ashley Perlman 9
5) Marie Supanich 11 6) Maren Belland 10
6 College Park /nc NC 'A' 49.63
1) Ashley Cheda 10 2) Melissa King 11
3) Jeanette Richardson 11 4) Missy Wagner 10
5) Lizz Williams 11 6) Linae Young 11
7 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 'A' 49.74
1) Lauren Vinson 10 2) Shanice Kelley 12
3) Leah Smart 10 4) Madiera Macedo 10
5) Marisca Rowell 9 6)

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Foothill /nc NC 'A' 42.64
1) Jimmy Dougherty 11 2) Sam Choi 11
3) Connor McCabe 10 4) DJ Smith 12
5) Michael Kastner 12 6) Jon Parks 12
2 Newark Mem /nc NC 'A' 42.65
1) Emerson Miller 12 2) Bryan Renshaw 12
3) Wiley Montgomery 12 4) John Walters 12
5) Kyle Spain 10 6) Mike Ormonde 10
3 San Leandro /nc NC 'A' 42.75
1) Jerome Tarver 11 2) Eugene Anderson 11
3) Sam Cheatham 12 4) Johathan Rice 12
5) Josh Nyugen 11 6)
4 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 'A' 42.79
1) Lamar Coutian 12 2) Johnathan Iglehart 12
3) Zack Walker 12 4) David Green 12
5) Tommy Arnold 11 6) Louis Arnold 9
5 Santa Rosa /nc NC 'A' 43.04
1) AJ Alcocer 11 2) Kyle Schmaus 12
3) Hollywood Radford 12 4) Michael Caruso 11
5) Alex Schmaus 12 6) Marshall Olin 10
6 Granada /nc NC 'A' 43.31
1) Jeffery Pennewell 11 2) Alonzo Carter 11
3) Kris Couls 11 4) Kevin Russo 11
5) Alex Powell 9 6) Rodriguez Robert 9

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindsay Allen 11 Cllg Prk/nc 4:50.49
2 Lisa Crampton 12 Granada/nc 4:57.75
3 Kim Conley 11 Montgomer/nc 4:59.61
4 Corinne Roberts 12 Alameda/nc 5:01.73
5 Renae Dudek 12 Liberty/nc 5:05.31
6 Ashleigh Montgomery 10 Carondelt/nc 5:08.02
7 Gabi Rios-Sotelo 10 St Mary's/nc 5:14.88
8 Jehan Sparks 10 Piedmont/nc 5:22.86

Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Enscoe 11 Berkeley/nc 4:19.22
2 JK Withers 11 Cdnl Nwmn/nc 4:21.76
3 Carey Matthews 11 DeLaSalle/nc 4:23.41
4 Yoji Reichert 12 Alameda/nc 4:24.46
5 Scott Bauhs 11 San Ramon/nc 4:25.01
6 Aaron Megazzi 11 Ferndale /nc 4:25.93
7 John Martin 12 San Ramon/nc 4:30.54
8 Keith Bailey 10 Granada/nc 4:35.80

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ashley Lodree 12 El Cerrto/nc 13.79 1.3
2 Talia Stewart 11 Logan J/Nc 14.19 1.3
3 Meia Tezeno 10 Hercules/nc 14.79 1.3
4 Chelsea Chandler 12 Castro Vy/nc 15.23 1.3
5 Mary Shibata 11 Ukiah/nc 15.41 1.3
6 Alise Fix 11 Casa Grnd/nc 15.55 1.3
7 Elaine Welteroth 11 Newark M/Nc 15.83 1.3

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kevin Craddock 10 Logan J/Nc 14.22 0.2
2 Jason Bolden-Anderson 12 St Mary's/nc 14.37 0.2
3 Andre Neil 12 Deer Vlly/nc 14.90 0.2
4 Pauly Cruickshank 12 Acalanes/nc 14.91 0.2
5 Nino Kolyouthapong 12 Calfrnia/nc 15.13 0.2
6 Nicholas Cassell 11 Calfrnia/nc 15.23 0.2
7 Brian Boone 12 San Rafl/nc 15.44 0.2
8 Chad Cowings 12 Pinole V/Nc 15.98 0.2

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brittanni Dudley 11 Logan J/Nc 55.39
2 Tracey Stewart 9 Logan J/Nc 56.35
3 Teirra Williams-Ward 9 Carondelt/nc 57.28
4 Willa Porter 10 Hly Nms/nc 57.57
5 Jenna Lowder 9 Mra Crlo/nc 57.92
6 Linae Young 11 Cllg Prk/nc 59.01
7 Kavina Hall 11 El Cerrto/nc 59.91
8 Ashley Perlman 9 Analy/nc 1:00.29

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Walters 12 Newark M/Nc 47.92
2 Stephan Brooks 12 Berkeley/nc 48.93
3 Harold Boxley 12 Tamalpais/nc 49.41
4 Michael Elbogen 12 Calfrnia/nc 49.50
5 Anthony Washington 12 Berkeley/nc 49.58
6 Hollywood Radford 12 Santa Rsa/nc 49.83
7 Taft Bradley 12 Deer Vlly/nc 50.93
8 Ryan Kraft 11 Berean Ch/nc 51.20

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kristina Davis 9 Logan J/Nc 11.98 -0.6
2 Monique Coleman 12 El Cerrto/nc 12.21 -0.6
3 Meia Tezeno 10 Hercules/nc 12.24 -0.6
4 Cinya Burton 12 Hly Nms/nc 12.35 -0.6
5 B.J. Triplett 10 Mt. Eden /nc 12.45 -0.6
6 Whitney Leachman 11 E. Allen/nc 12.49 -0.6
7 Angelique Smith 11 Mt. Eden /nc 12.54 -0.6
8 Tracy Webster 9 Analy/nc 12.57 -0.6

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 DJ Smith 12 Foothill/nc 10.49 0.3
2 Wopamo Osaisai 11 Pinole V/Nc 10.66 0.3
3 Maurice Drew 12 DeLaSalle/nc 10.91 0.3
4 Dejon Muldrow 12 Pittsburg/nc 10.97 0.3
5 Kyle Sammons 12 Novato/nc 11.08 0.3
6 Alex Pearlstone 10 Drake /nc 11.11 0.3
7 Lamar Brown 12 Hayward/nc 11.27 0.3
8 Steve Murphy 12 St Mary's/nc 11.38 0.3

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Vallis 10 Deer Vlly/nc 2:16.06
2 Drusia Dickson 10 Acalanes/nc 2:17.02
3 Zinzi Evans 12 San Lrnzo/nc 2:17.16
4 Carina Hendricks 11 Montgomer/nc 2:17.23
5 Khariyyyah Shabazz 12 Logan J/Nc 2:18.97
6 Jenna Gailey 9 Calfrnia/nc 2:21.66
7 April Dyer 10 Campolndo/nc 2:23.40
8 Naomi Sparks 10 Piedmont/nc 2:23.54

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sean Carey 11 Albany /nc 1:53.74
2 Eric Lee 11 Drake /nc 1:53.79
3 Regan Masi 12 Montgomer/nc 1:54.34
4 Tim Wallach 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 1:54.87
5 Bryce Adams 12 Drake /nc 1:56.13
6 Rene Dubon 12 DeLaSalle/nc 1:57.60
7 David Wellman 11 Mra Crlo/nc 1:57.75
8 Mike Wickman 10 Northgate/nc 1:58.59

Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Lodree 12 El Cerrto/nc 43.06
2 Sophia Uwadiale St. Elzbt/nc 43.70
3 Meia Tezeno 10 Hercules/nc 44.16
4 Talia Stewart 11 Logan J/Nc 45.28
5 Morgan Rayome 11 Granada/nc 45.41
6 Marisa Boge 9 B. O'Dowd/Nc 47.34
7 Mary Shibata 11 Ukiah/nc 47.71
8 Dominque Suber 12 Pittsburg/nc 54.10

Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephan Brooks 12 Berkeley/nc 37.42
2 Kevin Craddock 10 Logan J/Nc 37.71
3 Nino Kolyouthapong 12 Calfrnia/nc 38.80
4 Jason Bolden-Anderson 12 St Mary's/nc 39.22
5 Nicholas Cassell 11 Calfrnia/nc 39.45
6 Andre Neil 12 Deer Vlly/nc 39.82
7 Pauly Cruickshank 12 Acalanes/nc 39.84
8 Dan Noel 12 Casa Grnd/nc 40.25

Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brittanni Dudley 11 Logan J/Nc 24.83 -0.9
2 Kristina Davis 9 Logan J/Nc 24.85 -0.9
3 Tracey Stewart 9 Logan J/Nc 25.22 -0.9
4 Monique Coleman 12 El Cerrto/nc 25.28 -0.9
5 Angelique Smith 11 Mt. Eden /nc 25.36 -0.9
6 Willa Porter 10 Hly Nms/nc 25.60 -0.9
7 Robyn Hunte 9 Deer Vlly/nc 25.77 -0.9

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 DJ Smith 12 Foothill/nc 21.26 -0.9
2 Wopamo Osaisai 11 Pinole V/Nc 21.45 -0.9
3 Dejon Muldrow 12 Pittsburg/nc 22.10 -0.9
4 Alex Pearlstone 10 Drake /nc 22.48 -0.9
5 Kyle Schmaus 12 Santa Rsa/nc 22.55 -0.9
6 Ameer Tillman 11 Dublin /nc 22.73 -0.9
7 John Flaaten Moreau Ct/nc 22.75 -0.9
8 Jeffery Pennewell 11 Granada/nc 22.98 -0.9

Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindsay Allen 11 Cllg Prk/nc 10:41.86
2 Phyllis Blanchard 12 Rnch Ctt/nc 10:45.31
3 Shelby Leland 11 Ukiah/nc 10:49.12
4 Nicole Fish 12 Marin Cth/nc 10:50.84
5 Samantha Jones 12 Alhambra /nc 11:02.85
6 Whitney Jacobsmeyer 12 Berean Ch/nc 11:10.39
7 Lisa Crampton 12 Granada/nc 11:14.17
8 Emily McGregor 11 Monte Vst/nc 11:15.70
9 Daniela Gergley 9 Monte Vst/nc 11:18.79
10 Nicole Pennes 9 Cllg Prk/nc 11:26.77
11 Amy Robinson 10 Mra Crlo/nc 11:33.41
12 Gabi Rios-Sotelo 10 St Mary's/nc 11:34.12
13 Kristin Wheeler 11 Alameda/nc 11:35.55
14 Zoe Brown 12 San Marin/nc 11:42.54
15 Arlane Burwell 12 Urban-SF/nc 11:49.25
16 Kelly Rogers 12 Healdsbrg/nc 11:58.78
17 Emma Conley 10 Montgomer/nc 12:00.29
18 Anna Purcell 11 B. O'Dowd/Nc 12:01.92
19 Ariel Wright 9 B. O'Dowd/Nc 12:07.18
20 Caithlyn Pilkington 10 St. Vncnt/nc 12:09.53
21 Brianna Larson 9 Las Lomas/nc 12:11.68
22 Jessica Scalzo 10 Arroyo/nc 12:12.04
23 Amanda Khan Msn Sn Js/nc 12:21.94
24 Adiam Yonas 10 Logan J/Nc 13:03.81

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yong-Sung Leal 12 Arroyo/nc 8:59.70
2 Yosef Ghebray 10 Logan J/Nc 9:01.04
3 Jake Schmitt 10 Redwood/nc 9:14.15
4 John Figuerido 10 Arcata/nc 9:17.89
5 Barry Fischer 12 Campolndo/nc 9:21.43
6 Ruben Mora-Roman Analy/nc 9:27.97
7 Nick Neely 12 Crystl Sp/nc 9:34.35
8 Dallin Rosdahl 11 San Ramon/nc 9:37.76
9 Mitchell Steves 11 Cllg Prk/nc 9:38.85
10 Brandon Carballo 12 Moreau Ct/nc 9:42.38
11 Joel Buschek 11 Miramonte/nc 9:44.37
12 Justin Pines 11 Campolndo/nc 9:44.74
13 Ryan Mason 11 Concord/nc 9:46.52
14 Andrew Wolf 11 Redwood/nc 9:50.48
15 Jonathan Teeter 10 El Molino/nc 9:50.80
16 John Gaudette 12 Lick-Wlmr/nc 9:53.28
17 Nic Riley 11 Berkeley/nc 9:53.61
18 Ryan Lewis 9 Ygnacio V/Nc 10:00.59
19 Chris Wong 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 10:03.43
20 Silas Stafford 12 Santa Rsa/nc 10:04.80
21 Chris Gardins 12 Piner/nc 10:12.32
22 Tony Quintana Moreau Ct/nc 10:22.87
23 Alex Varner 12 Branson/ nc 10:32.44

Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Logan James /nc NC 'A' 3:52.30
1) Brittanni Dudley 11 2) Talia Stewart 11
3) Khariyyyah Shabazz 12 4) Kristina Davis 9
5) Tracey Stewart 9 6) Cheri Craddock 12
2 Miramonte /nc NC 'A' 3:54.63
1) Kelsey Casey 9 2) Jenn Saura 12
3) K.C. Butlin 12 4) Lauren Phelps 12
5) Amanda Smith 10 6) Halie Jorgensen 9
3 Carondelet /nc NC 'A' 3:55.79
1) Katie Skroupa 10 2) Christine Cutrufelli 10
3) Teirra Williams-Ward 9 4) Marie Englehardt 11
5) Danielle Andrade 11 6) Katie Haug 10
4 Deer Valley /nc NC 'A' 3:56.89
1) Jessica Samiere 2) Angela Porter 11
3) Erin Frey 12 4) Robyn Hunte 9
5) Ashley Vallis 10 6) Heather Frey 10
5 College Park /nc NC 'A' 3:57.14
1) Ashley Cheda 10 2) Linae Young 11
3) Melissa King 11 4) Lizz Williams 11
5) Katie Maltester 10 6) Jeanette Richardson 11
6 Maria Carillo /nc NC 'A' 4:00.34
1) Jenna Lowder 9 2) Jessica Archer 12
3) Jennifer Irtenkauf 10 4) Cherie Kolin 12
5) Ashlee Drady 12 6) Kristin Fladseth 10
7 Castro Valley /nc NC 'A' 4:00.85
1) Carolyn Chin 10 2) Kelley Stewart 11
3) Renee Gistand 11 4) Holly Matheny 10
5) Chelsea Chandler 12 6) Charis Chan 10
8 Washington /nc NC 'A' 4:02.80
1) Alexa Bloom 10 2) Krystal Bodily 10
3) Samantha Sheppard 11 4) Chelsea Price 9
5) Monica Moody 11 6) Mikail Price 11

Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 California /nc NC 'A' 3:20.44
1) Nino Kolyouthapong 12 2) Chris Medeiros 12
3) David Klech 9 4) Michael Elbogen 12
5) Andrew Mobley 9 6) Nicholas Cassell 11
2 Berkeley /nc NC 'A' 3:20.61
1) Alex Enscoe 11 2) Anthony Washington 12
3) Garrett Andre-Johnson 11 4) Stephan Brooks 12
5) Nic Riley 11 6) Justin Lawerance 12
3 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 'A' 3:20.83
1) Lamar Coutian 12 2) Tim Wallach 12
3) Zack Walker 12 4) David Green 12
5) Johnathan Iglehart 12 6) Vince D'Onofrio 11
4 Logan James /nc NC 'A' 3:20.90
1) Matt Harper 12 2) Warren Johnson 12
3) Kevin Craddock 10 4) Maideen Nawabi 12
5) Diontah Harris 12 6) Nico Parrilla 10
5 Deer Valley /nc NC 'A' 3:21.02
1) Cameron Clark 11 2) Brandon Clark 11
3) Jeff Butler 10 4) Taft Bradley 12
5) Andre Neil 12 6) Clinton Hayes 9
6 Acalanes /nc NC 'A' 3:25.06
1) Shad Small 11 2) Alex Love 10
3) Pauly Cruickshank 12 4) Tarek Alameddine 12
5) Ketto DeSalles 12 6) Anthony Lawrence 12
7 Foothill /nc NC 'A' 3:28.08
1) Stephan Johnston 11 2) Connor McCabe 10
3) Keith Owsley 12 4) DJ Smith 12
5) Jimmy Gusha 9 6) Jon Parks 12
8 Santa Rosa /nc NC 'A' 3:28.20
1) AJ Alcocer 11 2) Michael Caruso 11
3) Hollywood Radford 12 4) Alex Schmaus 12
5) Cappy Sorentino 11 6) Kyle Schmaus 12

Event 21 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mindy Wiley 9 Sonoma Vl/nc 5-10.00
2 Rachel Schaffner 12 Moreau Ct/nc 5-05.00
3 Krystal Nzoiwu 12 Irvington/nc 5-04.00
4 Allison Falk 10 San Ramon/nc J5-04.00
5 Lindsay Spolarich 12 El Cerrto/nc J5-04.00
6 Sarah Ingram 12 Arcata/nc J5-04.00
7 Ashley Griffith 9 C Sch Df /nc 5-03.00
8 Crissy Phillips 12 Miramonte/nc 5-02.00
9 Caitlin Zundel 11 Piner/nc J5-02.00
10 Brittany Bickel 9 Drake /nc J5-02.00
11 Lisa West 12 Novato/nc 5-00.00
11 Lauren Hodill 12 Alameda/nc 5-00.00
11 Lindsay Lightsey 11 Alhambra /nc 5-00.00
14 Tina Thomas 9 St Mary's/nc 4-10.00
14 Natalie Bogan 9 St Mary's/nc 4-10.00
14 Brittany Farmer 10 Granada/nc 4-10.00
14 Laura Powell 12 Las Lomas/nc 4-10.00
14 Myra Slattery 9 Sonoma Vl/nc 4-10.00
14 Kate Wagner 12 Cllg Prk/nc 4-10.00
14 Caroline Templeton 11 Santa Rsa/nc 4-10.00
14 Merrill Guzman 10 Lick-Wlmr/nc 4-10.00
14 Bria Rosenthal 11 Liberty/nc 4-10.00
23 Jaymiex Wilson 11 Kelseyvil/nc 4-08.00

Event 23 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Laura Rombach 12 Foothill/nc 18-05.00 2.9
2 Lauren Hodill 12 Alameda/nc 17-07.00 2.4
3 Tiffany Chang 11 Campolndo/nc 17-05.00 0.9
4 Julia Chiang 10 Piedmont/nc 17-04.50 2.0
5 Kathryn Buckles 11 Monte Vst/nc 17-04.25 2.6
6 Lauren Frizzell 12 Amador Va/nc 17-02.00 0.6
7 Caroline Templeton 11 Santa Rsa/nc 17-01.25 2.6
8 Whitney Leachman 11 E. Allen/nc 16-10.25 2.2
9 JaNise Porter 11 Carondelt/nc 16-02.00 1.0
10 Elisha Bell 11 San Lndro/nc 16-01.50 1.1
11 Emily Kochly 12 Carondelt/nc 15-09.50 1.9
12 Carrie MacDonough 11 Casa Grnd/nc 15-07.50 3.5
13 Erin Nomura 11 Dl Nrte/nc 15-07.25 2.0
14 Katie O'Leary 12 Ursuline/ nc 15-06.25 1.8
14 Rachel Micklas 9 Campolndo/nc 15-06.25 2.8
16 Marie Supanich 11 Analy/nc 15-05.50 1.6
16 Myeisah Jefferson 10 Logan J/Nc 15-05.50 0.9
18 Alisha Flaaten Moreau Ct/nc 15-04.75 2.4
19 Lexie Fisher 11 Lick-Wlmr/nc 15-04.50 2.7
20 Erin Foster 9 St. Vncnt/nc 15-03.50 3.4
21 Elena Finch 12 Head-Royc/nc 15-01.25 1.8

Event 25 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melissa Van Paris 11 Sonoma Vl/nc 40-08.00
2 Jere Summers 10 Berkeley/nc 40-02.00
3 Charlene Heaston 12 Las Lomas/nc 39-03.00
4 Keah Gee 12 Clayton V/Nc 38-10.25
5 Sam Kuo 10 Crystl Sp/nc 38-05.75
6 Bianca Benschop 11 Logan J/Nc 37-11.00
7 Taneya Davis 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 36-09.25
8 Michelle Malone 11 Alhambra /nc 36-06.75
9 chandra Johnson Salesian/nc 36-05.25
10 Alexaraee Toeaina 10 Pittsburg/nc 35-10.75
11 Lisa Mausia 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 35-10.50
12 LeAnne Fischer 10 Logan J/Nc 35-02.50
13 Allyce Garcia 11 Carondelt/nc 34-06.25
14 Marissa Ehert 11 Fortuna/nc 34-02.75
15 Nora McAuley 11 Petaluma/nc 33-06.50
16 Jean Lightfoot 9 Mra Crlo/nc 33-02.50
17 Tavia Metzger 10 McKinlyvl/nc 32-05.25
18 Jennie Foote 12 Drake /nc 32-04.25
19 Phylicia Jones 12 Mt Diablo/nc 32-04.00
20 Mareesa Valentine 9 Castro Vy/nc 32-01.50
21 Sarah McEvoy 10 Redwood/nc 31-01.00
22 Kayla Morisoli 9 Granada/nc 29-07.00
23 Alissa Sarvinski 11 Ferndale /nc 28-05.50

Event 27 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Moon 10 Dl Nrte/nc 6-08.00
2 Roger Francis 11 DeLaSalle/nc 6-04.00
3 Codey Numazu American/nc 6-02.00
4 David Klech 9 Calfrnia/nc J6-02.00
5 Tommy Arnold 11 B. O'Dowd/Nc 6-00.00
5 Andrew Galbraith 11 Foothill/nc 6-00.00
7 Sterling Guillory 12 Santa Rsa/nc J6-00.00
8 Michael Harris 12 Montgomer/nc J6-00.00
8 Ashton Vidal 11 Berean Ch/nc J6-00.00
10 Danny Arrow 12 Montgomer/nc J6-00.00
10 Will Sockolov 11 Redwood/nc J6-00.00
12 Steve Daniels 12 Ft. Bragg/nc J6-00.00
13 Ryan Yates 12 Siena J/Nc 5-10.00
13 Sean Ancelet StJsph Nd/Nc 5-10.00
13 T.J. Hill American/nc 5-10.00
13 Adam Carter 12 DeLaSalle/nc 5-10.00
17 John Lane 12 Calfrnia/nc J5-10.00
17 Brandon Garrett 11 Concord/nc J5-10.00
17 Patrick Neu 10 Monte Vst/nc J5-10.00
20 Danny Sexton 12 Drake /nc J5-10.00
20 Joe Lachaux St. Elzbt/nc J5-10.00
22 Lance Prange 10 Santa Rsa/nc J5-10.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Tillinghast 11 Montgomer/nc 15-00.00
2 Graham Bockmiller 12 Miramonte/nc J15-00.00
3 Mike Tillinghast 11 Montgomer/nc 14-03.00
4 Mike Sullivan 12 Casa Grnd/nc J14-03.00
5 Clark Haworth 12 Miramonte/nc 14-00.00
6 Steve Klopp 12 Las Lomas/nc 13-09.00
7 Mike Fye 12 El Molino/nc 13-06.00
8 Nick Barton 12 Petaluma/nc J13-06.00
9 Tim Ray 12 Monte Vst/nc 13-00.00
10 Ben Gorden 11 Santa Rsa/nc 12-06.00
10 Bryan Hamman 12 Irvington/nc 12-06.00
12 Martin Field 10 Montgomer/nc 12-00.00

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 David Clift 11 Pittsburg/nc 22-02.25 0.8
2 Brian Gabbard 11 Northgate/nc 21-10.50 0.8
3 DeAnte Brown 11 Concord/nc 21-07.75 0.8
4 Chris Stumpf 12 Arcata/nc 21-06.50 -0.4
5 Eugene Anderson 11 San Lndro/nc 21-02.00 1.2
6 Brandon Ruffin Salesian/nc 21-01.00 0.2
7 Michael Butler 12 Concord/nc 20-09.75 1.4
8 Alex Prince 12 Terra Lnd/nc 20-04.75 0.9
9 Matt McCray 12 Logan J/Nc 20-01.25 -1.7
9 Anthony Jones 12 Sonoma Vl/nc 20-01.25 +0.0
11 Clark Haworth 12 Miramonte/nc 19-11.25 -1.0
12 Adam Carter 12 DeLaSalle/nc 19-09.00 -1.7
13 Nkosinza Balumbu 10 Logan J/Nc 19-08.75 0.5
14 Mathias Williams 10 Montgomer/nc 19-08.50 -2.8
15 Michael Harris 12 Montgomer/nc 19-08.25 -1.3
16 Ashton Vidal 11 Berean Ch/nc 19-06.75 0.5
17 Louis Arnold 9 B. O'Dowd/Nc 19-02.25 1.4
18 Angelo Jeffrey 11 Logan J/Nc 19-01.50 -0.1
19 Ben Coulombe 12 Mra Crlo/nc 19-00.50 -1.4
20 Anthony Bradshaw 11 San Ramon/nc 19-00.00 -1.8
21 Josh Heath 10 St. Vncnt/nc 18-08.25 +0.0
22 Lawrence Lee 10 StPat-Vnct/nc 18-06.25 -0.7
23 David Milbrandt 11 Fortuna/nc 18-06.00 -1.7
24 Scott Lassey 12 Willits/ nc 17-09.75 1.4

Event 31 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Billy Wills 12 Antioch/nc 56-06.75
2 Dave Felso 11 Campolndo/nc 54-03.25
3 Adam Cimina 12 Acalanes/nc 51-08.25
4 Matt Maus 12 Siena J/Nc 51-08.00
5 Phillip Mbakogu 11 Hayward/nc 51-04.50
6 Chris Hurts 11 San Lndro/nc 50-04.50
7 Pierce Rowe 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 50-01.75
8 Richard Jones 12 Rnch Ctt/nc 49-08.50
9 Garrett Adame 12 Calfrnia/nc 49-05.25
10 DJ Frommoethelydo 11 Calfrnia/nc 49-04.50
11 Mark Pole 12 Logan J/Nc 48-03.50
12 Ryan Weinert 12 Siena J/Nc 47-09.75
13 Eric Howard 10 El Cerrto/nc 47-08.50
14 Erik Sandie 12 DeLaSalle/nc 47-00.00
15 Kevin Cooper 12 Clear Lak/nc 46-07.75
16 Jacob Chavez 12 Ukiah/nc 46-07.25
17 Nick Morilla 12 Rnch Ctt/nc 46-07.00
18 Leon Drummer 12 St Mary's/nc 46-06.25
19 Matt Drazba 11 DeLaSalle/nc 46-02.50
20 Zack Daly 12 Sonoma Vl/nc 45-11.00
21 Jason Cain 11 Irvington/nc 45-10.00
22 Eric Gunnick 11 Healdsbrg/nc 45-06.25
23 Bob Shea 12 Redwood/nc 43-11.50

Back to DyeStatCal Results

 

 


is published by

Editors: Doug Speck and Rich Gonzalez
Publisher: John Dye

2002 by DyeStat