North Coast Section

Best Marks List

Adam Hall

Through 6/03/03

 

Click on above Images - Purchases Support DyeStatCal

By Adam Hall
June 3, 2003
Please send amendments and corrections to
starvingsportswriter@yahoo.com. Include meet, site, date, wind, FAT or hand.
Key: -=senior; *=junior; **=sophomore; ***=freshman; ?=grade unknown; c=converted from yard; I=indoor;
A=Altitude above 1,000 meters; w=wind-aided; NWI=no wind information.

Contributors: A sincere thanks to all that helped out this year!

Boys
100 METERS
10.49 -D.J. Smith (Foothill) 5-31 MOC Finals +0.3 M/S
10.66 *Wopamo Osaisai (Pinole Valley) 5-31 MOC Finals +0.3 M/S
10.91 -Maurice Drew (De La Salle) 5-31 MOC Finals +0.3 M/S
10.93 -Bryan Renshaw (Newark Memorial) 4-5 Oakland +1.9 M/S
10.91 -John Walters (Newark) 5-24 Bayshore wind o.k.
10.97 -Aaron Straiten (Antioch) 4-5 Oakland +1.0 M/S
10.97 -Dejon Muldrow (Pittsburg) 5-31 MOC Finals +0.3 M/S
11.08 -Kyle Sammons (Novato) 5-31 MOC Finals +0.3 M/S
11.11 **Alex Pearlstone (Drake) 5-31 MOC Finals +0.3 M/S
11.14 **Connor McCabe (Foothill) 5-17 EBAL Finals -2.2 M/S
Wind-aided
10.74w -Maurice Drew (De La Salle) 5-17 BVAL Finals NWI
10.81w -Dejon Muldrow (Pittsburg) 5-17 BVAL Finals NWI
10.90w -Brian Renshaw (Newark) 3-15 Cougar NWI
10.95w **Alex Pearlstone (Drake) 5-17 MCAL Finals
11.09w ?Nick Miller (Clayton Valley) 5-17 BVAL Finals NWI
200 METERS
21.26 -D.J. Smith (Foothill) 5-31 MOC Finals -0.9 M/S
21.45 *Wopamo Osaisai (Pinole Valley) 5-31 MOC Finals -0.9 M/S
22.10 -Dejon Muldrow (Pittsburg0 5-31 MOC Finals -0.9 M/S
22.30 -Anthony Washington (Berkeley) 5-24 Bayshore wind o.k.
22.44 *Ameer Tillman (Dublin) 4-26 Logan Top 8 NWI
22.48 **Alex Pearlstone (Drake) 5-31 MOC Finals -0.9 M/S
22.51 -John Walters (Newark) 4-26 Logan Top 8 wind o.k.
22.52 -Bryan Renshaw (Newark) 4-26 Logan Top 8 wind o.k.
22.53 *John Flaaten (Moreau) 5-24 Bayshore wind o.k.
22.55 -Kyle Schmaus (Santa Rosa) 5-31 MOC Finals -0.9 M/S
Wind-aided
21.44w *Wopamo Osaisai (Pinole Valley) 4-19 Hampton-Phillips +2.7 M/S
22.16w -Kyle Schmaus (Santa Rosa) 5-24 Redwood NWI
22.31w -Jon Iglehart (Bishop O'Dowd) 5-14 HAAL Finals NWI7
22.34w *Ameer Tillman (Dublin) 5-16 DFAL Finals NWI
22.35w *John Flaaten (Moreau Catholic) 5-14 HAAL Finals NWI
22.40w *Jeffrey Pennewell (Granada) 5-17 EBAL Finals +2.9 M/S
22.49w -Maurice Drew (De La Salle) 5-17 BVAL Finals NWI
22.49w **Connor McCabe (Foothill) 5-10 EBAL Trials NWI
400 METERS
47.89 -John Walters (Newark Memorial) 5-24 Bayshore
48.04 -Sam DeSa (Monte Vista) 3-29 Stanford
48.34 -Stephan Brooks (Berkeley) 5-3 SMOC
49.21 -Hollywood Radford (Santa Rosa) 5-30 MOC Trials
49.35 -Michael Elbogen (California) 5-24 Tri-Valley
49.41 -Harold Boxley (Tamalpais) 5-31 MOC Finals
49.58 -Anthony Washington (Berkeley) 5-31 MOC Finals
49.66 -Taft Bradley (Deer Valley) 5-30 MOC Trials
49.99 -Hollywood Radford (Santa Rosa) 5-24 Redwood
50.01 -Yemi Ajayi (Miramonte) 5-24 Tri-Valley
800 METERS
1:53.74 *Sean Carey (Albany) 5-31 MOC Finals
1:53.79 *Eric Lee (Drake) 5-31 MOC Finals
1:54.34 -Regan Masi (Montgomery) 5-31 MOC Finals
1:54.87 -Tim Wallach (Bishop O'Dowd) 5-31 MOC Finals
1:56.11 -David Wellman (Maria Carrillo) 5-17 NBL Finals
1:56.13 -Bryce Adams (Drake) 5-31 MOC Finals
1:56.8 *J.K. Withers (Cardinal Newman) 4-16 NBL
1:57.21 **Mike Wickman (Northgate) 5-30 MOC Trials
1:57.35 -Kent Henry (College Park) 5-24 Tri-Valley
1:57.61 -Rene Dubon (De La Salle) 5-31 MOC Finals
1600 METERS
4:18.61 **Yosef Ghebray (Logan) 5-24 Bayshore
4:19.22 *Alex Enscoe (Berkeley) 5-31 MOC Finals
4:20.42 **Jake Schmitt (Redwood) 5-17 MCAL Finals
4:20.90 -Carey Matthews (De La Salle) 5-24 Tri-Valley
4:20.99 *J.K. Withers (Cardinal Newman) 4-26 Viking TC
4:21.50 Yoji Reichert (Alameda) 5-30 MOC Trials
4:21.68 *Matt Fitch (Montgomery) 5-17 NBL Finals
4:21.71 -John Martin (San Ramon Valley) 5-30 MOC Trials
4:21.82 **Keith Bailey (Granada) 5-17 EBAL Finals
4:22.16 *Scott Bauhs (San Ramon Valley) 5-17 EBAL Finals
3200 METERS
8:59.70 -Yong-Sung Leal (Arroyo) 5-31 MOC
9:01.04 **Yosef Ghebray (James Logan) 5-31 MOC
9:14.15 **Jake Schmitt (Redwood) 5-31 MOC
9:17.89 **John Figueiredo (Arcata) 5-31 MOC
9:21.43 -Barry Fisher (Campolindo) 5-31 MOC
9:21.67 *Ryan Mason (Concord) 4-26 Logan Top 8
9:22.20 -Nick Neely (Crystal Springs Uplands) 4-26 Logan Top 8
9:26.7 -Ruben Mora-Roman (Analy) 4-5 Oakland
9:30.17 *Scott Bauhs (San Ramon Valley) 4-5 Oakland
9:37.76 *Dallin Rosdahl (San Ramon Valley) 5-31 MOC
110 HURDLES
14.06 **Kevin Craddock (James Logan) 5-24 Bayshore wind o.k.
14.24 -Jason Bolden-Anderson (St. Mary’s) 5-24 Bayshore wind o.k.
14.90 -Andre Neil (Deer Valley) 5-31 MOC Finals +0.2 M/S
14.91 -Pauly Cruickshank (Acalanes) 5-31 MOC Finals +0.2 M/S
14.97 -Nino Kolyouthapong (California) 5-17 EBAL Finals -0.2 M/S
15.23 *Nicholas Cassell (California) 5-31 MOC Finals +0.2 M/S
15.44 -Brian Boone (San Rafael) 5-31 MOC Finals +0.2 M/S
15.60 ?Warren Johnson (Logan) 5-24 Bayshore wind o.k.
15.71 -Chad Cowings (Pinole Valley) 5-24 Bayshore wind o.k.
15.78 -Ryan Howard (Monte Vista) 5-17 EBAL Finals -0.2 M/S
Wind-aided
15.18w *Nicholas Cassell (California) 5-10 EBAL Trials NWI
15.19w -Cory Coles (Maria Carrillo) 5-17 NBL Finals NWI
15.28w -Lee Sandwina (Santa Rosa) 5-17 NBL Finals NWI
300 HURDLES
37.42 -Stephan Brooks (Berkeley) 5-31 MOC Finals
37.71 **Kevin Craddock (Logan) 5-31 MOC Finals
38.80 -Nino Kolyouthapong (Cal) 5-31 MOC Finals
39.22 -Jason Bolden-Anderson (St. Mary’s) 5-31 MOC Finals
39.45 *Nicholas Cassell (Cal) 5-31 MOC Finals
39.63 -Jacob Baguley (Ukiah) 5-17 NBL Finals
39.65 -Dan Noel (Casa Grande) 5-30 MOC Trials
39.78 -Pauly Cruickshank (Acalanes) 5-30 MOC Trials
39.82 -Andre Neil (Deer Valley) 5-31 MOC Finals
39.92 -Dan Noel (Casa Grande) 5-24 Redwood
4x100
42.35 Hayward 5-24 Bayshore
42.36 O'Dowd 5-14 HAAL Finals
42.39 Newark Memorial 5-16 MVAL Finals
42.58 Foothill 5-17 EBAL Finals
42.62 Granada 5-17 EBAL Finals
42.67 De La Salle 5-24 Tri-Valley
42.75 San Leandro 5-31 MOC Finals
42.84 Santa Rosa 5-30 MOC Trials
42.92 Pittsburg 5-24 Tri-Valley
43.11 Deer Valley 5-17 BVAL Finals
4x400
3:20.44 California 5-31 MOC Finals
3:20.61 Berkeley 5-31 MOC Finals
3:20.83 Bishop O'Dowd 5-31 MOC FInals
3:20.90 James Logan 5-31 MOC Finals
3:21.02 Deer Valley 5-31 MOC Finals
3:25.06 Acalanes 5-31 MOC Finals
3:25.06 Santa Rosa 5-30 MOC Trials
3:25.21 Foothill 5-30 MOC Trials
3:25.23 Drake 5-24 Redwood
3:26.14 Maria Carrillo 5-30 MOC Trials
HIGH JUMP
6-8.25 **Jacob Moon (Del Norte) 5-9 Big 5
6-6 *Roger Francis (De La Salle) 5-24 Tri-Valley
6-6 *Andrew Galbraith (Foothill) 3-22 Gabor
6-6 *Ed Wright (St. Mary’s) 3-8 DLS
6-4 -Codey Numazu (American) 5-16 MVAL Finals
6-4 -Ashton Vidal (Berean) 3-29 Alh
6-3 -Anthony Jones (Sonoma) 5-13 v. Analy
6-2 ***David Klech (Cal) 5-31 MOC Finals
6-2 **Patrick Neu (Monte Vista) 3-20 v. San Ramon
6-2 *John Lane (Cal) 3-20 v. Amador
6-2i (A) -German Flores (Logan) 2-8 Reno
POLE VAULT
15-4 -Graham Bockmiller (Miramonte) 4-26 Logan Top 8
15-3 *Matt Tillinghast (Montgomery) 5-17 NBL Finals
15-0.75 *Michael Tillinghast (Montgomery) 4/18 Mt. SAC
14-8 -Clark Haworth (Miramonte) 5-24 Tri-Valley
14-3 -Michael Sullivan (Casa Grande) 5-31 MOC
14-0 -Steve Klop (Las Lomas) 5-16 DFAL Finals
13-6 -Michael Fye (El Molino) 5-31 MOC
13-6 -Nick Barton (Petaluma) 5-31 MOC
13-6 **Martin Field (Montgomery) 5-7 NBL
13-0 eight tied
LONG JUMP
22-6 -Brandon Ruffin (Salesian) 4-18 Mt. SAC +1.1 M/S
22-2.25 *David Clift (Pittsburg) 5-31 MOC +0.8 M/S
21-10.5 *Brian Gabbard (Northgate) 5-31 MOC +0.8 M/S
21-7.75 *DeAnte Brown (Concord) 5-31 MOC +0.8 M/S
21-6.5 -Chris Stumpf (Arcata) 5-31 MOC -0.4 M/S
21-3 *Angelo Jeffrey (Logan) 3-8 Mt. Pleasant +0.5 M/S
21-2 *Eugene Anderson (San Leandro) 5-31 MOC +1.2 M/S
20-9.75 -Michael Butler (Concord) 5-31 MOC +1.4 M/S
20-4.75 -Alex Prince (Terra Linda) 5-31 MOC +0.9 M/S
Wind-aided
22-6.75w -Alex Prince (Terra Linda) 4-26 Viking TC NWI
22-2.25w *Brian Gabbard (Northgate) 5-24 Tri-Valley NWI
22-2w *Eugene Anderson (San Leandro) 3-22 Deer Valley NWI
22-1w *DeAnte Brown (Concord) 5-16 DFAL Finals NWI
21-11.25w *Angelo Jeffrey (James Logan) 5-24 Bayshore NWI
21-11.25w *Anthony Bradshaw (San Ramon Valley) 5-10 EBAL Trials NWI
21-10.5w -Matt McCray (James Logan) 5-15 MVAL Trials NWI
21-3.5w -Ben Coulombe (Maria Carrillo) 3-15 Leprechaun
TRIPLE JUMP
48-9.5 *Angelo Jeffrey (Logan) 3-8 Mt. Pleasant +0.4 M/S
46-3.25 **Nkosinza Balumbu (Logan) 5-30 MOC +1.0 M/S
45-3.75 *Nicholas Cassell (Cal) 5-30 MOC +1.1 M/S
44-8.25 -Scott Coyle (Granada) 5-30 +0.5 M/S
44-4 -Will Dawson (College Park) 5-30 +1.6 M/S
43-11.5 *Dimitri Keselman (College Park) 5-30 +0.4 M/S
43-9 -Jacob Baguley (Ukiah) 5-30 MOC -0.7 M/S
42-7.5 -Kevin Taylor (Logan) 5-30 MOC +1.8 M/S
42-7.5 ?Chris Thomas (Ygnacio Valley) 5-30 MOC -0.9 M/S
42-6.25 ?Louis Arnold (Bishop O'Dowd) 5-30 MOC +1.4 M/S
Wind-aided
46-3.75w **Nkosinza Balumbu (Logan) 5-24 Bayshore NWI
45-10.25w -Scott Coyle (Granada) 5-17 EBAL Finals NWI
44-9w *Ryan Russell (Miramonte) 4-26 Logan Top 8 NWI
44-5.75w ?Louis Arnold (Bishop O'Dowd) 5-24 Bayshore NWI
44-4.75w -Dimitri Keselman (College Park) 5-14 DFAL Finals NWI
44-3w -Will Dawson (College Park) 5-24 Tri-Valley NWI
44-1.5w **John Brumley (Justin-Siena) 5-17 MCAL Finals NWI
SHOT PUT
57-7 -Billy Wills (Antioch) 5-24 Tri-Valley
54-3.25 *Dave Felso (Campolindo) 5-31 MOC
53-2 *Chris Hurts (San Lorenzo) 5-24 Bayshore
52-6.5 -Garret Adame (Cal) 5-17 EBAL Finals
52-5 -Pierce Rowe (Bishop O’Dowd) 5-13 HAAL Finals
52-4 -Matt Maus (Justin-Siena) 5-24 Class A
51-10 -Adam Cimina (Acalanes) 5-24 Tri-Valley
51-4.5 *Phillip Mbakogu (Hayward) 5-31 MOC
51-2 *Eric Gunnick (Healdsburg) 5-24 Redwood
50-8 -Richard Jones (Rancho) 4-26 Viking TC
DISCUS
175-0 -Lonnie Whitlow (South Fork) 4-25 Chico
173-9 -Dane Krogstad (El Molino) 5-7 SCL
170-4 *Bobby Smallman (Granada) 5-30 MOC
168-3 -Marc See (Alhambra) 4-30 DFAL
157-4 *Chris Hurts (San Lorenzo) 5-1 HAAL
157-1 -Alex Crosky (Pittsburg) 5-7 BVAL
153-9 -Garrett Adame (Cal) 5-30 MOC
153-5.5 -Pierce Rowe (O'Dowd) 4-8 HAAL
153-4 -Jesse Lackey (Granada) 5-30 MOC
152-7 -D.J. Frommoetheyldo (Cal) 5-30 MOC
Girls
100 METERS
11.86 ***Kristina Davis (James Logan) 5-3 SMOC +0.7 M/S
12.00 -Monique Coleman (El Cerrito) 4-18 Woody +1.2 M/S
12.14 **Meia Tezeno (Hercules) 5-24 Bayshore wind o.k.
12.33 -Cinya Burton (Holy Names) 5-24 Bayshore wind o.k.
12.37 -Cheri Craddock (James Logan) 5-24 Bayshore wink o.k.
12.38 *Angelica Smith (Mt. Eden) 5-24 Bayshore wind o.k.
12.38 **B.J. Triplett (Mt. Eden) 5-24 Bayshore wind o.k.
12.50 *Elyse Williams (Holy Names) 3-28 Stanford trials +1.8 M/S
12.49 *Whitney Leachman (Elsie Allen) 5-31 MOC Finals -0.6 M/S
12.57 ***Tracy Webster (Analy) 5-31 MOC Finals -0.6 M/S
Wind-aided
12.19w **Elyse WIlliams (Holy Names) 5-17 BSAL Finals NWI
12.20w *Whitney Leachman (Elsie Allen) 4-26 Vallejo NWI
12.32w -Cinya Burton (Holy Names) 3-28 Stanford trials NWI
12.34w **B.J. Triplett (Mt. Eden) 5-13 HAAL Trials NWI
12.42w ***Tracy Webster (Analy) 4-26 Viking TC NWI
12.44w **Nkecki Kanu (Foothill) 5-10 EBAL Trials NWI
12.45w *Corrie Stranzl (Casa Grande) 4-26 Viking TC NWI
200 METERS
24.37 ***Kristina Davis (Logan) 5-3 SMOC +0.2 M/S
24.75 *Britanni Dudley (Logan) 5-30 MOC Trials +0.6 M/S
25.01 -Cheri Craddock (Logan) 4-12 Arcadia
25.09 ***Tracey Stewart (Logan) 5-30 MOC Trials -2.3 M/S
25.18 -Monique Coleman (El Cerrito) 5-24 wind o.k.
25.36 *Angelica Smith (Mt. Eden) 5-31 MOC FInals -0.9 M/S
25.60 **Willa Porter (Holy Names) 5-31 MOC Finals -0.9 M/S
25.68 *Whitney Leachman (Elsie Allen) 5-31 MOC Finals -0.9 M/S
25.77 ***Robyn Hunte (Deer Valley) 5-31 MOC Finals -0.9 M/S
25.91 -Charis Chan (Castro Valley) 5-24 Bayshore wind o.k.
Wind-aided
24.27w ***Kristina Davis (Logan) 4-18 Mt. SAC +2.3 M/S
25.04w ***Tierra Ward Williams (Carondelet) 5-17 BVAL Finals NWI
25.52w *Whitney Leachman (Elsie Allen) 5-24 Redwood NWI
25.56w **B.J. Triplett (Mt. Eden) 5-13 HAAL Trials NWI
400 METERS
55.39 *Brittani Dudley (Logan) 5-31 MOC Finals
56.35 ***Tracey Stewart (Logan) 5-31 MOC Finals
56.89 ***Teirra Ward-Williams (Carondelet) 5-30 MOC Trials
57.05 *Willa Porter (Holy Names) 5-30 MOC Trials
57.37 ?Madeira Macedo (Bishop O'Dowd) 5-24 Bayshore
57.54 *Kavina Hall (El Cerrito) 5-30 MOC Trials
57.80 ***Jenna Lowder (Maria Carrillo) 5-30 Trials
58.21 -Cheri Craddock (Logan) 4-9 MVAL
58.24 -Linae Young (College Park) 5-24 Tri-Valley
58.28 ***Sophia Uwadiale (St. Elizabeth) 4-5 Oakland
800 METERS
2:14.07 *Lindsay Allen (College Park) 5-24 Tri-Valley
2:16.06 *Ashley Vallis (Deer Valley) 5-31 MOC Finals
2:16.18 -Zinzi Evans (San Lorenzo) 3-8 K-Bell
2:16.44 -Corrine Roberts (Alameda) 4-5 Oakland
2:17.02 *Drusia Dickson (Acalanes) 5-31 MOC Finals
2:17.0 -Kim Handel (Montgomery) 5-10 All-City
2:17.23 *Carina Hendricks (Montgomery) 5-31 MOC Finals
2:18.96 -Khariyyah Shabazz (Logan) 5-30 MOC Trials
2:19.00 **Holly Matheny (Castro Valley) 4-26 Logan Top 8
2:19.04 ***Jenna Gailey (California) 5-30 MOC Trials
1600 METERS
4:50.49 *Lindsay Allen (College Park) 5-31 MOC Finals
4:57.27 -Lisa Crampton (Granada) 4-12 Arcadia
4:59.61 *Kimmy Conley (Montgomery) 5-31 MOC Finals
5:01.68 -Corinne Roberts (Alameda) 4-19 Hampton Phillips
5:04.54 **Asheigh Montgomery (Carondelet) 5-30 MOC Trials
5:04.56 **Jehan Sparks (Piedmont) 5-30 MOC Trials
5:04.60 -Renae Dudek (Liberty) 5-30 MOC Trials
5:06.10 **Gabi Rios-Sotelo (St. Mary’s) 4-19 Hampton-Phillips
5:06.4 **Amy Robinson (Maria Carrillo) 4-16 NBL
5:08.05 -Nicci Fish (Marin Catholic) 5-3 SMOC
3200 METERS
10:41.86 *Lindsay Allen (College Park) 5-31 MOC
10:45.31 *Phyliss Blanchard (Rancho) 5-31 MOC
10:49.12 *Shelby Leland (Ukiah) 5-31 MOC
10:50.84 -Nicci Fish (Marin Catholic) 5-31 MOC
11:02.85 -Samantha Jones (Alhambra) 5-31 MOC
11:10.39 -Whitney Jacobsmeyer (Berean Christian) 5-31 MOC
11:12.05 -Lisa Crampton (Granada) 5-24 Tri-Valley
11:14.5 *Kim Conley (Montgomery) 3-1 Big Cat
11:15.70 *Emily McGregor (Monte Vista) 5-31 MOC
11:18.79 ***Daniela Gergley (Monte Vista) 5-31 MOC
100 HURDLES
13.79 -Ashley Lodree (El Cerrito) 5-31 MOC Finals +1.3 M/S
14.01 *Talia Stewart (Logan) 4-5 Oakland -1.8 M/S
14.79 **Meia Tezeno (Hercules) 5-31 MOC Finals +1.3 M/S
15.23 -Chelsea Chandler (Castro Valley) 5-31 MOC Finals +1.3 M/S
15.41 *Mary Shibata (Ukiah) 5-31 MOC Finals +1.3 M/S
15.55 -Trisha Abad (Irvington) 5-16 MVAL Finals +1.8 M/S
15.55 *Alise Fix (Casa Grande) 5-31 MOC Finals +1.3 M/S
15.83 -Elaine Welteroth (Newark) 5-31 MOC Finals +1.3 M/S
15.84 -Rache Schaffner (Moreau Catholic) 5-24 Bayshore wind o.k.
15.96 -Lauren Hodill (Alameda) 5-3 SMOC +1.6 M/S
Wind-aided
15.17w *Mary Shibata (Ukiah) 5-17 NBL Finals NWI
15.76w *Danielle Andrade (Carondelet) 5-24 Tri-Valley NWI
300 HURDLES
43.06 -Ashley Lodree (El Cerrito) 5-31 MOC Finals
43.78 *Talia Stewart (Logan) 4-9 MVAL
43.70 ***Sophia Uwadiale (St. Elizabeth) 5-31 MOC Finals
44.16 **Meia Tezeno (Hercules) 5-31 MOC Finals
45.26 *Morgan Rayome (Granada) 4-12 Arcadia
45.27 -Dominique Suber (Pittsburg) 5-30 MOC Trials
46.07 ***Tierra Ward-Williams (Carondelet) 4-12 Arcadia
46.3 *Mary Shibata (Ukiah) 4-25 Chico
46.99 ***Marisa Boge (Bishop O'Dowd) 5-30 MOC Trials
47.11 *Danielle Andrade (Carondelet) 5-17 BVAL Finals
4x100
46.23 Logan 3-29 Stanford
47.02 Holy Names 3-29 Stanford
47.33 El Cerrito 5-24 Bayshore
48.81 Mt. Eden 5-24 Bayshore
49.25 College Park 5-24 Tri-Valley
49.35 Analy 5-30 MOC Finals
49.45 Foothill 5-24 Tri-Valley
49.74 O’Dowd 5-31 MOC Finals
49.92 Santa Rosa 5-24 Redwood
49.8 Elsie Allen 5-10 All-City
4x400
3:48.15 Logan 3-29 Stanford
3:54.63 Miramonte 5-31 MOC Finals
3:55.79 Carondelet 5-31 MOC Finals
3:56.89 Deer Valley 5-31 MOC Final
3:57.14 College Park 5-31 MOC Finals
4:00.34 Maria Carrillo 5-31 MOC Finals
4:00.82 Castro Valley 5-31 MOC Finals
4:01.03 Foothill 5-24 Tri-Valley
4:02.80 Washington 5-31 MOC Finals
4:04.96 Piedmont 5-30 MOC Trials
HIGH JUMP
5-10 ***Mindi Wiley (Sonoma) 5-31 MOC
5-8 **Allison Falk (San Ramon Valley) 3-29 Alh Relays
5-5 -Rachel Schnaffer (Moreau) 5-31 MOC
5-4 -Krystal Nzoiwu (Irvington) 5-31 MOC
5-4 -Lindsay Spolarich (El Cerrito) 5-31 MOC
5-4 -Sarah Ingram (Arcata) 5-31 MOC
5-4 ***Brittany Bickel (Drake) 5-17 MCAL Finals
5-3 ***Ashley Griffith (Calif. School Deaf) 5-31 MOC
5-3 *Caitlyn Zundel (Piner) 5-10 All-City
5-2 many tied
POLE VAULT
11-6 *Tiffany Chang (Campolindo) 5-14 DFAL Finals
11-6 -Melissa Adams (Rancho) 4-18 Woody
11-0 *Rachel Zemlok (Newark) 5-30 MOC
11-0 *Val Henderson (Miramonte) 5-14 DFAL Finals
10-6 -Christina Silva (O'Dowd) 5-13 HAAL Finals
10-6 -Crissy Phillips (Miramonte) 4-30 DFAL
10-6 *Amy Stephens (College Park) 4-26 Viking TC
10-4 -Lauren Tracy (Livermore) 5-24 Tri-Valley
10-4 *Becky Stone (Carondelet) 5-24 Tri-Valley
10-3 **Elicia Straten (Justin-Siena) 5-30 MOC
LONG JUMP
19-0 -Ashley Lodree (El Cerrito) 4-5 Oakland -2.3 M/S
17-10.5 -Laura Rombach (Foothill) 5-3 SMOC +1.8 M/S
17-5 *Tiffany Chang (Campolindo) 5-31 MOC +0.9 M/S
17-4.5 **Julia Chang (Piedmont) 5-31 MOC +2.0 M/S
17-2 -Lauren Frizzell (Amador Valley) 5-31 MOC +0.6 M/S
17-0.5 -Lauren Hodill (Alameda) 4-5 Oakland -2.1 M/S
16-7.75 *Caroline Templeton (Santa Rosa) 4-5 Oakland +0.6 M/S
16-7i (A) ***Tracey Stewart (Logan) 2-8 Reno
Wind-aided
18-5w -Laura Rombach (Foothill) 5-31 MOC +2.9 M/S
17-8w *Whitney Leachman (Elsie Allen) 5-10 All-City
17-7w -Lauren Hodill (Alameda) 5-31 MOC + 2.4 M/S
17-4w ***Tracey Stewart (Logan) 3-26 v. JFK
17-1.25w *Caroline Templeton (Santa Rosa) 5-31 MOC +2.6 M/S
16-10.25w **Nkecki Kanu (Foothill) 5-10 EBA Trials NWI
16-10w -Krystal Nzoiwu (American) 5-16 MVAL Finals
16-9.5w *Kathryn Buckles (Monte Vista) 5-24 Tri-Valley NWI
16-8w ?Myeusah Jefferson (Logan) 5-24 Bayshore NWI
16-8w *Emily Kochly (Carondelet) 5-24 Tri-Valley NWI
TRIPLE JUMP
38-8 -Shanice Kelly (O’Dowd) 5-30 MOC +0.9
36-9.75 *Kathryn Buckles (Monte Vista) 5-30 MOC +0.5
36-5.5 -Lauren Frizzell (Amador Valley) 5-30 MOC -0.1
35-6.25 *Tiffany Chang (Campolindo) 5-30 MOC +0.4
35-4.5 ***Tracey Stewart (Logan) 4-12 Arcadia +1.5 M/S
35-1.5 **Deconte Kay (James Logan) 3-29 Stanford +1.5 M/S
35-1.25 *Emily Kochly (Carondelet) 4-12 Arcadia +1.7 M/S
Wind-aided
37-5w ***Tracey Stewart (Logan) 2-28 v. Mt. Pleasant NWI
37-1w *Kathryn Buckles (Monte Vista) 5-24 Tri-Valley NWI
36-7w *Emily Kochly (Carondelet) 5-24 Tri-Valley NWI
35-9w **Deconte Kay (Logan) 4-9 MVAL NWI
35-8.25w ***Natalie Bogan (St. Mary's) 5-30 MOC +2.5
35-6w -Alisha Bassett (Elsie Allen) 5/7 NBL
34-7w -Justine Bartlow-Funk (Del Norte) 3-15 Leprechaun NWI
SHOT PUT
43-0 **Jere Summers (Berkeley) 5-24 Bayshore
41-2 *Melissa Van Paris (Sonoma) 4-18 Woody
41-0 -Charlene Heaston (Las Lomas) 4-30 DFAL
40-3 *Bianca Beaschop (Logan) 5-24 Bayshore
38-10.25 -Keah Gee (Clayton Valley) 5-31 MOC
38-6.25 **Samantha Kuo (Crystal Springs Uplands) 5-31 MOC
38-3 -Petulisa Mausia (O'Dowd) 5-3 SMOC
37-4 -Taneya Davis (Bishop O'Dowd) 5-24 Bayshore
37-3.25 ?Sharecka Thomas (Encinal) 5-7 ACCAL
37-2.5 *Chandra Johnson (Salesian) 5-15 BSAL Trials
DISCUS
149-2 **Alexaree Toeaina (Pittsburg) 5-30 MOC
139-3 -Charlene Heaston (Las Lomas) 3-19 v. Acalanes
135-6 **Jere Summers (Berkeley) 5-30 MOC
133-11.5 *Sara Jacobsen (Marin Catholic) 5-17 MCAL Finals
132-4 *Melissa Van Paris (Sonoma Valley) 5-24 Redwood
131-10.5 -Taneya Davis (O'Dowd) 5-1 HAAL
130-8 -Petulisa Mausia (O'Dowd) 5-24 Bayshore
130-1 *Bianca Beaschop (Logan) 4-9 MVAL
126-9 -Christa Durand (Ursuline) 4-16 NBL
126-5 -Keah Gee (Clayton Valley) 5-30 MOC

Back to DyeStatCal Results

 

 


is published by

Editors: Doug Speck and Rich Gonzalez
Publisher: John Dye

2002 by DyeStat