NORTHERN SECTION CIF TRACK AND FIELD FINALS - 5/30/2003 - WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL - Results

Click on above Images - Purchases Support DyeStatCal

NORTHERN SECTION CIF TRACK AND FIELD FINALS - 5/30/2003
WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash

Meet: @ 12.13 2001 Kelly Enos, Willows
Stadium: % 12.13 2001 Kelly Enos, Willows
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Kragel, Christianne Pleasant Val 12.87
2 Roberts-Ross, Allie Yreka 12.97
3 Grosney, Ashley Chester 13.01
4 Embry, Erica Wheatland 13.12
5 Phares, Natalie Paradise 13.15
6 McElwain, Colleen Modoc 13.18
7 Ryan, Lindsay West Valley 13.22
8 Mistrot, Gillian Willows 13.35

Girls 200 Meter Dash

Meet: @ 24.86 2001 Kelly Enos, Willows
Stadium: % 24.86 2001 Kelly Enos, Willows
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Kragel, Christianne Pleasant Val 26.14
2 Davis, Janey Oroville 26.75
3 McElwain, Colleen Modoc 26.98
4 Grosney, Ashley Chester 27.14
5 Weikert, Hope Yreka 27.15
6 Roberts-Ross, Allie Yreka 27.43
7 Ryan, Lindsay West Valley 27.50
8 Embry, Erica Wheatland 27.52

Girls 400 Meter Dash

Meet: @ 55.6h 1989 Nicole Teter, West Valley
Stadium: % 57.48 2001 Destany Cearley, Fall River
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Kirschman, Lindsey Enterprise 58.58
2 Wood, Nikki Yreka 1:01.24
3 Harrison, Tiffany Enterprise 1:01.34
4 Helms, Megan Paradise 1:02.49
5 Moores, Tamara Pleasant Val 1:03.49
6 Salas, Michelle Willows 1:03.62
7 Flores, Angelica Portola 1:05.77
8 Gustafson, Jessica Hamilton 1:07.30

Girls 800 Meter Run

Meet: @ 2:16.4h 1987 Carlyn Neel, Etna
Stadium: % 2:16.74 2002 Lauren Quinn, Pleasant Valley
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Kirschman, Lindsey Enterprise 2:17.76
2 Silva, Kayla Chico 2:19.64
3 Quinn, Lauren Yreka 2:23.53
4 Hansen, Leah Shasta 2:25.72
5 Butler, Jewel Biggs 2:26.85
6 Harness, Kayle Modoc 2:37.35
7 Flournoy, Haley Corning 2:40.99

Girls 1600 Meter Run

Meet: @ 4:59.69 1996 Kristen Koppes, Foothill
Stadium: % 4:59.69 1996 Kristen Koppes, Foothill
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Menard, Carolyn Enterprise 5:15.25
2 Hoppe, Janessa Enterprise 5:18.24
3 Quinn, Lauren Yreka 5:30.44
4 Roberts, Lindsay Paradise 5:30.56
5 Shaw, Julie Anderson 5:38.98
6 Sperling, Amanda Oroville 5:53.77
7 Jurantis, Stacie Big Valley 5:58.26

Girls 3200 Meter Run

Meet: @ 10:53.78 1996 Kristen Koppes, Foothill
Stadium: % 10:53.78 1996 Kristen Koppes, Foothill
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Hoppe, Janessa Enterprise 11:38.35
2 Robberson, Danielle Yreka 11:39.23
3 Moravec, Katie Pleasant Val 11:52.58
4 Shaw, Julie Anderson 11:59.07
5 Manwill, Camie Paradise 12:08.86
6 Collins, Natalie Corning 13:17.62
7 Garko, Sierra Hayfork 13:37.29
8 Ward, Lindsay Durham 13:51.47

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Meet: @ 14.92 1999 Tiara Anderson, West Valley
Stadium: % 14.92 1999 Tiara Anderson, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Phares, Noelle Paradise 15.10
2 Jones, LeAsia Oroville 15.64
3 Wright, Jasmin Wheatland 15.68
4 Azevedo, Chelsea Chico 15.96
5 Garth, Shaneen West Valley 16.61
6 Rutherglen, Laura Willows 16.78
7 Decker, Anna Hamilton 16.86
8 Johnson, Rachel Pleasant Val 17.36

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Meet: @ 44.89 1999 Tiara Anderson, West Valley
Stadium: % 44.89 1999 Tiara Anderson, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Phares, Noelle Paradise 44.22%
2 Garth, Shaneen West Valley 46.46
3 Huestis, Staci Paradise 48.14
4 Wright, Jasmin Wheatland 48.39
5 Azevedo, Chelsea Chico 48.69
6 Haslam, Natalie Enterprise 49.10
7 Buxton, Sara Live Oak 51.38
8 Sullivan, Kristin Mercy 51.61

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Meet: @ 49.2h 1986 Orland, Pleasant Valley
Stadium: % 49.60 1999 Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Valley
School Finals Points

1 Yreka 'A' 50.36
2 Chico 'A' 51.27
3 West Valley 'A' 51.82
4 Pleasant Valley 'A' 51.85
5 Willows 'A' 53.55
6 Hamilton City 'A' 54.51
7 Corning 'A' 55.79
-- Paradise 'A' DQ

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Meet: @ 4:01.41 1993 West Valley, West Valley
Stadium: % 4:02.24 1999 Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Valley
School Finals Points

1 Enterprise 'A' 4:02.08%
2 Yreka 'A' 4:05.43
3 Paradise 'A' 4:06.76
4 Chico 'A' 4:08.48
5 Shasta 'A' 4:20.13
6 Biggs 'A' 4:28.84
7 Corning 'A' 4:30.34
8 Durham 'A' 4:31.14

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

School Finals

1 Shasta 'A' 10:41.54
2 Enterprise 'A' 11:06.07
3 Yreka 'A' 11:06.26
4 West Valley 'A' 11:10.69
5 Live Oak 'A' 11:14.82

Girls High Jump

Meet: @ 5-09.25 1988 Mary Prince, Paradise
Stadium: % 5-08 1997 Susan Schaap, Yreka
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Orsillo, Danielle Las Plumas 5-02.00
2 Mendoza, Katie Rio Vista 5-00.00
2 Morrissey, Elisha West Valley 5-00.00
4 Johnson, Rachel Pleasant Val J5-00.00
5 Salz, Jenna Chico 4-10.00
6 Scuader, Emily Chico 4-08.00

Girls Pole Vault

Meet: @ 11-06 2000 Katie Eckley, West Valley
Stadium: % 12-00 2001 Katie Eckley, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Ford, Katie Yreka 9-06.00
2 Martella, Ashley West Valley 8-06.00
3 Avist, Cari West Valley 8-00.00
3 Pisano, Reina Yreka 8-00.00
5 Vader, Casey Corning 7-06.00
6 Beaver, Ashley Rio Vista 7-00.00
-- Kinkle, Barbara Corning NH

Girls Long Jump

Meet: @ 18-08 1987 Jennifer Haws, Pleasant Valley
Stadium: % 18-07.50 1997 Macklin Harris, Enterprise
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Wright, Jasmin Wheatland 17-04.00
2 Mistrot, Gillian Willows 16-06.00
3 Altman, Suezy Yreka 16-02.75
4 Garrison, Caitlin Pleasant Val 16-02.50
5 Martella, Ashley West Valley 15-11.75
6 Rutherglen, Laura Willows 15-09.75
7 Embry, Erica Wheatland 15-06.75
8 Heiney, Brooke Tulelake 14-11.00

Girls Triple Jump

Meet: @ 38-09.50 1999 Heather Contreras, Sutter
Stadium: % 38-09.50 1999 Heather Contreras, Sutter
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Wright, Jasmin Wheatland 36-06.50
2 Heiney, Brooke Tulelake 34-06.00
3 Kirschman, Lindsey Enterprise 34-02.00
4 Phares, Noelle Paradise 33-11.75
5 Avalos, Betty Las Plumas 33-08.50
6 Salz, Jenna Chico 33-06.00
7 Altman, Suezy Yreka 33-00.25
8 Mendoza, Katie Rio Vista 30-05.75

Girls Shot Put

Meet: @ 44-10.50 1997 Kristin Bryden, Anderson
Stadium: % 44-10.50 1997 Kristin Bryden, Anderson
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Miller, Claire Shasta 42-02.50
2 Murray, Amanisha Chico 37-04.75
3 Oney, Rachael Big Valley 36-07.50
4 Richardson, Katie Yreka 36-02.50
5 Jones, LeAsia Oroville 35-07.00
6 Gravison, Tara Las Plumas 34-05.00
7 Deegan, Jennifer Weed 33-09.25
8 Spaulding, Gabi Shasta 33-03.25

Girls Discus Throw

Meet: @ 164-03 1980 Leslie Deniz, Gridley
Stadium: % 143-07 1997 Kristin Bryden, Anderson
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Richardson, Katie Yreka 152-00%
2 Murray, Amanisha Chico 121-05
3 Spaulding, Gabi Shasta 120-00
4 Duerr, Rebecca Chico 112-03
5 Deegan, Jennifer Weed 103-10
6 Oney, Rachael Big Valley 99-05
7 Barbour, Nicole Paradise 98-03.50
8 Herfi, Kayla Corning 98-01.50

Boys 100 Meter Dash

Meet: @ 10.4h 1984 Reggie Stewart, Westwood
Stadium: % 10.97 2001 Jed Falkowski, Lassen
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Webster, Mason Las Plumas 11.08
2 Delgado, Brandon Paradise 11.28
3 Sinclair, Alan Willows 11.29
4 Rampersant, Chauncey Wheatland 11.34
5 Eng, Syna Yreka 11.37
6 Hammer, Greg Chico 11.47
7 Paulisson, Jeff Red Bluff 11.50
8 Salters, Deiter Big Valley 11.51

Boys 200 Meter Dash

Meet: @ 21.3h 1989 Willie Clark, Wheatland
Stadium: % 21.73 2001 Obi Osuji, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Webster, Mason Las Plumas 22.46
2 Eng, Syna Yreka 23.04
3 Larrocco, Mike Chico 23.26
4 Salters, Deiter Big Valley 23.31
5 Paulisson, Jeff Red Bluff 23.47
6 Rampersant, Chauncey Wheatland 23.79
7 Sinclair, Alan Willows 23.87

Boys 400 Meter Dash

Meet: @ 48.04 2001 Obi Osuji, Red Bluff
Stadium: % 48.04 2001 Obi Osuji, Red Bluff
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Shird, Shannon Las Plumas 51.19
2 Thomas, Luke Red Bluff 52.20
3 Thorkelson, Grant West Valley 52.28
4 Handley, Robert Paradise 52.68
5 Gray, Matt Biggs 53.18
6 Leake, Casey Central Vall 53.36
7 Flores, Juan Portola 53.37
8 Ngouyphanh, Oudone Weed 56.17

Boys 800 Meter Run

Meet: @ 1:53.83 2001 Kenny Frank, Sutter
Stadium: % 1:53.83 2002 Kenny Frank, Sutter
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Frank, Kenny Enterprise 1:53.89
2 Smith, Billy Yreka 1:59.84
3 Erro, Ryan Enterprise 2:01.00
4 Shillington, Mike Anderson 2:01.95
5 Cahill, Patrick Trinity 2:04.07
6 Nelson, Nick Sutter 2:05.61
7 Bobadilla, Cisco Corning 2:09.43
8 Navarro, Gonzalo Williams 2:16.59

Boys 1600 Meter Run

Meet: @ 4:13.2h 1982 Jim Frey, Yreka
Stadium: % 4:19.54 2002 Tim Nelson, Liberty Christia
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Miller, Ben Yreka 4:28.08
2 Martinez, Rudy Shasta 4:31.63
3 Nelson, Brian Sutter 4:36.15
4 Webster, Eric Enterprise 4:39.29
5 Fritzke, Austin Mt. Shasta 4:45.56
6 Silva, Victor Corning 4:57.85

Boys 3200 Meter Run

Meet: @ 9:16.9h 1986 Tom Estes, Lassen
Stadium: % 9:18.14 2001 Tim Nelson, Liberty Christ.
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Nelson, Tim Liberty Chr 9:05.30@
2 Carroll, Russell Chico 9:53.09
3 Ogden, Nathan Pleasant Val 9:53.90
4 Edsall, Robert Central Vall 9:54.66
5 Joyce, Scott Modoc 10:07.69
6 McIntyre, Mitch Central Vall 10:17.25
7 Seegert, Mike Las Plumas 10:29.71
8 Silva, Victor Corning 10:49.11

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Meet: @ 14.1h 1986 Aaron Blakely, McCloud
Stadium: % 14.61 1997 David Landingham, Corning
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Hall, Zach Paradise 15.31
2 Stevens, Chris Shasta 15.60
3 Baker, Gabe Yreka 15.66
4 Peacock, Kyle Wheatland 15.67
5 Minto, Ty Corning 16.28
6 Leen, Casey Chico 16.76
7 Jones, Anthony Chico 17.32
8 Midkiff, Doug E. Nicolaus 18.84

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Meet: @ 38.4h 1988 Harley North, Gridley
Stadium: % 39.02 1997 David Landingham, Corning
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Stevens, Chris Shasta 40.15
2 Hall, Zach Paradise 40.61
3 Peacock, Kyle Wheatland 41.27
4 Degischer, Kyle Paradise 41.57
5 Leen, Casey Chico 42.08
6 Odell, Jason West Valley 42.10
7 Fackrell, Shane Trinity 42.70
8 Baker, Gabe Yreka 43.19

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Meet: @ 42.4h 1989 Wheatland, Wheatland
Stadium: % 42.82 1999 Red Bluff, Red Bluff
School Finals Points

1 Las Plumas 'A' 43.65
2 Shasta 'A' 43.76
3 Chico 'A' 43.84
4 Red Bluff 'A' 44.30
5 Paradise 'A' 44.34
6 Willows 'A' 44.80
7 West Valley 'A' 44.80
8 Big Valley 'A' 46.25

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Meet: @ 3:22.6h 1989 Wheatland, Wheatland
Stadium: % 3:23.65 1999 Red Bluff, Red Bluff
School Finals Points

1 Enterprise 'A' 3:25.97
2 Paradise 'A' 3:28.78
3 Chico 'A' 3:30.30
4 Red Bluff 'A' 3:30.66
5 West Valley 'A' 3:34.47
6 Big Valley 'A' 3:41.01

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

School Finals H#

1 West Valley 'A' 8:42.24 2
2 Chico 'A' 8:42.97 2
3 Shasta 'A' 8:46.09 1
4 Wheatland 'A' 8:47.46 1
5 Yreka 'A' 9:10.22 1
6 Williams 'A' 9:10.35 1
7 Enterprise 'A' 9:15.84 1
8 Sutter 'A' 9:37.58 2
9 Hamilton City 'A' 9:41.61 1

Boys High Jump

Meet: @ 6-11 1992 Todd Kelly, Big Valley
Stadium: % 6-09 2000 Teak Wilburn, Chico
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Hoff, David Shasta 6-04.00
2 Mero, Andrew McCloud J6-04.00
3 Younie, Nathan Paradise 6-02.00
4 Bradley, Shane West Valley 6-00.00
5 Fackrell, Shane Trinity J6-00.00
6 Carter, Troy Chico 5-10.00
7 Mitchell, Branden Gridley J5-10.00

Boys Pole Vault

Meet: @ 14-09 9202 Morcom/Imlach, West Valley
Stadium: % 15-00 1999 Tyler Gray, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Imlach, Daniel West Valley 13-00.00
2 Jordan, Chase West Valley J13-00.00
3 Mendoza, Patrick Rio Vista 11-06.00
4 Leake, Casey Central Vall 11-00.00
5 Collie, Steven Corning J11-00.00
6 Jones, Dan West Valley 10-06.00
7 Rojas, Ivan Corning J10-06.00
8 Heiney, Jared Tulelake J10-06.00

Boys Long Jump

Meet: @ 23-10 1988 Eddie Stewart, Oroville
Stadium: % 23-05 2000 Jeff Billing, West Valley
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Rampersant, Chauncey Wheatland 22-03.25
2 Pride, Daniel Willows 21-08.25
3 Baker, Gabe Yreka 20-09.50
4 Angley, Brody Enterprise 19-11.00
5 Hall, Zach Paradise J19-11.00
6 Garcia, Brandon Hamilton 19-09.25
7 Eng, Syna Yreka 19-05.75
8 Thorkelson, Grant West Valley 19-02.00

Boys Triple Jump

Meet: @ 47-02.50 1995 Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley
Stadium: % 46-06.25 1996 Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Pride, Daniel Willows 42-10.00
2 Rampersant, Chauncey Wheatland 41-09.50
3 Cahill, Patrick Trinity 41-09.00
4 Minto, Ty Corning 41-02.00
5 Witherspoon, Breon Champion 40-08.50
6 Martinez, Brandon West Valley 40-03.00
7 Olson, Matt Enterprise 39-02.50
8 Vermeal, James Wheatland 37-11.00

Boys Shot Put

Meet: @ 66-10.75 1976 Steve Montgomery, Lassen
Stadium: % 60-01.25 1999 Josh Robb, Shasta
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Nichols, David Enterprise 59-00.00
2 Young, Craig Shasta 54-02.00
3 Simon, Russell Central Vall 52-01.00
4 Jarvis, Matt Shasta 51-08.00
5 McMaster, Scott Modoc 46-11.50
6 Rath, Dakota Corning 45-07.50
7 Davis, Phillip Las Plumas 44-10.50
8 Mero, Andrew McCloud 43-08.00

Boys Discus Throw

Meet: @ 179-00 1976 Steve Montgomery, Lassen
Stadium: % 171-09 1997 Nathan Desomber, Gridley
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Nichols, David Enterprise 181-10@
2 Young, Craig Shasta 146-06
3 Hall, Davlin West Valley 145-03
4 Davis, Phillip Las Plumas 138-09
5 Young, Tim Shasta 135-03
6 Cardwell, Jared Butte Valley 128-05
7 Tate, Clinton Modoc 125-04
8 Rath, Dakota Corning 119-05

Back to DyeStatCal Results

 

 


is published by

Editors: Doug Speck and Rich Gonzalez
Publisher: John Dye

2002 by DyeStat