Northern Section Top 5 Listing - Scott Fairley - West Valley HS - 5/25/03

 

Click on above Images - Purchases Support DyeStatCal

TOP FIVE PERFORMERS

May 25, 2003

BOYS

110 HH

15.20 Hall (Paradise) 12 Meet of Champs 5/3

15.58 Baker (Yreka) 12 Div. I Champs 5/23

15.70 Stevens (Shasta) 11 Div. I Champs 5/23

16.24 Minto (Corning) 12 Hornet Invite 4/5

16.49 Leen (Chico) EAL Div. I Champs 5/23

Hand Times

15.0 Hall (Paradise) 12 Div. II Champs 5/23

15.4 Peacock (Wheatland) Div. II Champs 5/23

15.5 Stevens 11 (Shasta) dual 4/30

15.6 Minto (Corning) 12 Div. I Champs 5/23

16.2 Hamilton (Los Molinos) Div. IV Champs 5/23

300 IH

40.44hc Hall (Paradise) 12 Div. II Champs 5/23

40.74hc Peacock (Wheatland) Div. II Champs 5/23

41.02 Stevens 11 (Shasta) Div. I Champs 5/23

41.84hc Degischer (Paradise) Div. II Champs 5/23

41.85 Baker (Yreka) 12 Div. I Champs 5/23

42.02 Odell (West Valley) 12 NAL Champs 5/16

42.84hc Griffith (Pleasant Valley) dual 4/30

42.92 Leen (Chico) Div. I Champs 5/23

42.94hc Fackrell (Trinity) Div. III Champs 5/22

43.01 Dooley (Yreka) 10 Mazama Invite 5/10

100 Meters

11.16 Hammer (Chico) 11 EAL Champs 5/17

11.34 Paulison (Red Bluff) EAL Champs 5/17

11.37 Delgado (Paradise) 11 Meet of Champs 5/3

11.41 Eng (Yreka) 11 NAL Champs 5/16

11.47 Webster (Las Plumas) 11 Meet of Champs 5/3

11.48 Angley (Enterprise) 11 Hornet Invite trials 4/5

11.54 De Ross (Red Bluff) EAL Champs 5/17

Hand Times

10.8w Hammer (Chico) 11 Chico Invite 4/25

10.8 Webster (Las Plumas) 11 Div. II Champs 5/23

10.9w Delgado (Paradise) Chico Invite 4/25

11.0w Johnson (Wheatland) Chico Invite 4/25

11.1 Ramos (Winters) Ramey Invite 4/26

11.1 Rampersant (Wheatland) BVL Champs 5/14

200 Meters

22.27 Shird (Las Plumas) 10 Meet of Champs 5/3

22.65 Eng (Yreka) 11 NAL Champs 5/16

22.79 Webster (Las Plumas) 11 Meet of Champs 5/3

23.03 Paulisson (Red Bluff) Div. I Champs 5/23 23.07 Porter (Pleasant Valley) Hornet Invite 4/5

23.07 Delgado (Paradise) Meet of Champs 5/3

23.10 LaRocca (Chico) Div. 1 Champs 5/23

23.29 Lane (West Valley) 10 NAL Champs 5/16

23.31 Angley (Enterprise) 11 Div. I Champs 5/23

Hand Times

22.0w Shird (Las Plumas) 10 Chico Invite 4/25

22.1 Webster (Las Plumas) 11 Div. II Champs 5/23

22.2w Hammer (Chico) Chico Invite 4/25

22.4w Johnson (Wheatland) Chico Invite 4/25

22.6 Delgado (Paradise) 11 Div. II Champs 5/23

22.9 Larocco (Chico) dual 4/30

22.9 Rampersant (Wheatland) Div. II Champs 5/23

400 Meters

50.02 Curiel (Liberty Christ.) 12 Hornet Invite 4/5

50.24hc Frank (Enterprise) 12 dual 5/7

50.39 Shird (Las Plumas) 10 Meet of Champs 5/3

51.71 Thorkelson (West Valley) 11 Div. I Champs 5/23

52.04hc Kirvin (Shasta) 11 dual 4/2

52.14 Thomas (Red Bluff) 11 Div. I Champs 5/23

52.14hc Ramos (Winters) Ramey Invite 4/26

52.44 Leake (Central Valley) 11 Div. I Champs 5/23

52.46 Porter (Pleasant Valley) Hornet Invite 4/5

800 Meters

1:53.40 Frank (Enterprise) 12 Meet of Champs 5/3

1:59.64 Smith (Yreka) 12 Roseburg Invite 4/11

2:00.94hc Martinez (Shasta) 11 dual 4/30

2:01.15 Erro (Enterprise) 12 Div. I Champs 5/23

2:01.17 Nelson (Liberty Christ.) 12 Hornet Invite 4/5

2:01.42 Shillington (Anderson) 12 Div. I Champs 5/23

2:01.87 Smith (Chico) Div. I Champs 5/23

2:02.95 Ford (West Valley) 12 Div. I Champs 5/23

1600 Meters

4:15.? Nelson (Liberty Christ.) 12 MVL Champs 5/16

4:19.85c Frank (Enterprise) 12 Stanford Invite 3/29

4:28.42 Miller (Yreka) 12 Div. I Champs 5/23

4:29.14hc Martinez (Shasta) 11 dual 4/2

4:30.74c Shillington (Anderson) 12 Grants Pass 5/3

4:33.21 Tenorio (Pleasant Valley) 12 Hornet Invite 4/5

4:34.04 Smith (Yreka) 12 Yreka Invite 4/26

4:35.60c Ford (West Valley) 12 Grants Pass Invite 5/3

4:35.84 Carroll (Chico) 10 EAL Champs 5/17

3200 Meters

8:58.89 Nelson (Liberty Christian) 12 Arcadia Invite 4/12 9:34.94c Martinez (Shasta) 11 Stanford Invite 3/29

9:52.42c Tenorio (Pleasant Valley) Stanford Invite 3/29

9:55.24hc Carroll (Chico) 10 Chico Invite 4/25

9:55.63 Edsall (Central Valley) 10 Hornet Invite 4/5

9:57.14hc Ogden (Pleasant Valley) Chico Invite 4/25

10:02.67c Ford (West Valley) 12 Grants Pass Invite 5/3


4 x 100 Relay

44.10 Shasta Div. I Champs 5/23

44.34hc Paradise Div. II Champs 5/23

44.39 Chico Div. I Champs 5/23

44.94hc Las Plumas WV/Chico Invite 4/25

44.60 Red Bluff Div. I Champs 5/23

45.10 West Valley Grants Pass Invite 5/3

45.24 Enterprise Hornet Invite 4/5

45.68 Yreka Yreka Invite 4/26


4 x 400 Relay

3:27.10 Enterprise Div. I Champs 5/23

3:28.24 Chico Div. I Champs 5/23

3:30.14hc Paradise Div. II Champs 5/23

3:33.94hc Pleasant Valley Chico Invite 4/25

3:32.85 Red Bluff Div. I Champs 5/23

3:36.84hc West Valley Nevada Union Invite 5/9

3:39.00 Yreka Div. I Champs 5/23

3:39.54hc Las Plumas Div. II Champs 5/23

Long Jump

21'7.75" Rampersant (Wheatland) Div. II Champs 5/23

21'7" Pride (Willows) 12 Div. III Champs 5/22

21'5.5" Baker (Yreka) 12 Div. I Champs 5/23

20'10" Eng (Yreka) 11 Div. I Champs 5/23

20'8" Saelee (Enterprise) 11 dual 4/2

20'7.5" Kirvin (Shasta) 11 Eagle Classic 3/22

20'2.5" Angley (Enterprise) 11 Div. I Champs 5/23

20'1.5" Hall (Paradise) 12 Div. II Champs 5/23


Triple Jump

45'2.5" Kirvin (Shasta) 11 K-Bell 3/8

44'5" Pride (Willows) 12 Div. III Champs 5/22

43'1.5" Rampersant (Wheatland) Div. II Champs 5/23

42'4.75" Martinez (West Valley) 12 Div. I Champs 5/23

42'3.25" Hoff (Shasta) 11 Div. I Champs 5/23

42'2.75" Reeder (Enterprise) 12 Hornet Invite 4/5

41'6.5" Cahill (Trinity) Yreka Invite 4/26

41'6.5" Minto (Corning) 12 Div. II Champs 5/23

41'2" Givens (Wheatland) North State Relays 3/14

High Jump

6'6.5" Hoff (Shasta) 11 dual 4/24

6'6" Bradley (West Valley) 12 dual 3/20

6'5" Carter (Chico) dual 4/9

6'4" Younie (Paradise) 12 North State Relays 3/14

6'4" Dwyer (Yreka) 12 Yreka Invite 4/26

Pole Vault

14'6" Imlach (West Valley) 12 Nevada Union Invite 5/9

12'3" Fairley (West Valley) 10 Div. I Champs 5/22

12'0" Jordan (West Valley) 11 Div. I Champs 5/22

12'0" Jones (West Valley) 11 NAL Champs 5/16

12'0" Weiss (Enterprise) 11 EAL Champs 5/16

11'6" Jopson (Etna) SCL Champs 5/16

11'6" Collie (Corning) Div. II Champs 5/23

11'6" Mendoza (Rio Vista) Div. III Champs 5/22


Shot Put

62'0" Nichols (Enterprise) 12 dual 5/7

55'10.25" C. Young (Shasta) 12 Hornet Invite 4/5

55'4.5" Jarvis (Shasta) Div. I Champs 5/23

50'4.75" Simon (Central Valley) 12 dual 4/30

49'4" Merrick (West Valley) 12 North State Relays 3/14

47'7" Davis (Las Plumas) dual 3/12

47'5.5" McMaster (Modoc) Div. III Champs 5/22

Discus

180'5 Nichols (Enterprise) 12 Hornet Invite 4/5

153'8" Davis (Las Plumas) dual 3/12

148'2" Hall (West Valley) 10 Nevada Union Invite 5/9

147'3" C. Young (Shasta) 12 dual 4/2

138'2" T. Young (Shasta) 11 Div. I Champs 5/23

136'3 Novelli (Foothill) EAL Champs 5/17

135'8" Short (Gridley) North State Relays 3/14

GIRLS

100 HH

15.64 Phares (Paradise) 11 Meet of Champs 5/3

16.02 Azevedo (Chico) EAL Champs 5/17

16.20 Garth (West Valley) 12 Div. I Champs 5/23

16.58 Wright (Wheatland) Nor-Cal Multi 4/14

17.10 Johnson (Pleasant Valley) Div. I Champs 5/23

Hand Times

14.5 Phares (Paradise) 11 Div. II Champs 5/23 15.1 Wright (Wheatland) 11 Div. II Champs 5/23

15.2 Jones (Oroville) 12 Div. II Champs 5/23

16.1 Rutherglen (Willows) Div. III Champs 5/22

300 LH

44.54hc Phares (Paradise) 11 Div. II Champs 5/23 46.79 Phares (Paradise) 11 Meet of Champs 5/3

47.24hc Garth (West Valley) 12 Chico Invite 4/25

47.44hc Moores (Pleasant Valley) Chico Invite 4/25

47.64hc Huestis (Paradise) 12 Div. II Champs 5/23

47.65 Wood (Yreka) 10 NAL Champs 5/16

48.00 Azevedo (Chico) EAL Champs 5/17

48.14hc Wright (Wheatland) 11 Div. II Champs 5/23

48.93 Haslam (Enterprise) 12 Div. I Champs 5/23

100 Meters

12.89 Roberts-Ross (Yreka) NAL Champs 5/16

12.93 Kragel (Pleasant Valley) EAL Champs 5/17

13.01 Weikert (Yreka) 10 NAL Champs 5/16

13.04 Ryan (West Valley) 12 NAL Champs 5/16

13,09 McElwain (Modoc) 12 Mazama Invite 5/10

13.26 Azevedo (Chico) EAL Champs 5/17

13.26 Phares (Paradise) 11 Hornet Invite 4/5

13.36 McAvoy (Oroville) 10 Hornet Invite 4/5

13.40 Lowen (Pleasant Valley) EAL Champs 5/17

Hand Times

12.8w Phares (Paradise) 11 Chico Invite 4/25

12.9 Embry (Wheatland) Div. II Champs 5/23

13.0 Mistrot (Willows) Chico Invite 4/25

13.0 Grosney (Chester) Div. IV Champs 5/23

200 Meters

26.21 Kragel (Pleasant Valley) Div. I Champs 5/23

26.68 Phares (Paradise) 11 Hornet Invite 4/5

26.68 Roberts-Ross (Yreka) 12 Div. I Champs 5/23

26.73 Ryan (West Valley) 12 NAL Champs 5/16

26.96 Weikert (Yreka) 10 NAL Champs 5/16

27.39 Harrison (Enterprise) Div. I Champs 5/23

27.48 Wood (Yreka) 10 dual 5/7

Hand Times

26.0w Phares (Paradise) 11 Chico Invite 4/25

26.6 Davis (Oroville) Div. II Champs 5/23

26.8 McElwain (Modoc) 12 Div. III Champs 5/22

27.1w James (Colusa) Chico Invite 4/25

27.1 Kirschman (Enterprise) 9 dual 4/9

27.3 Grosney (Chester) Div. IV Champs 5/23

27.4 Embry (Wheatland) BVL Champs 5/14

400 Meters

58.68 Kirschman (Enterprise) 9 Div. I Champs 5/23

59.04 Wood (Yreka) 10 Div. I Champs 5/23

59.54hc Kragel (Pleasant Valley) dual 4/30

59.82 Quinn (Yreka) 12 Mazama Invite 5/10

60.94hc Silva (Chico) 11 dual 4/2

61.24hc Helms (Paradise) Div. II Champs 5/23

61.31 Harrison (Enterprise) 11 Div. I Champs 5/23

62.06 Hansen (Shasta) 12 EAL Champs 5/17

62.28 Moores (Pleasant Valley) 4/5

800 Meters

2:16.10 Kirschman (Enterprise) 9 Div. I Champs 5/23

2:16.91 Silva (Chico) 11 Div. I Champs 5/23

2:19.50 Quinn (Yreka) 12 Div. I Champs 5/23

2:19.60 Menard (Enterprise) 12 Div. I Champs 5/23

2:24.44 Hansen (Shasta) 12 Div. I Champs 5/23

2:25.59 Scholtes (Pleasant Valley) Div. I Champs 5/23

2:28.90 Bell (Anderson) 12 Div. I Champs 5/23

1600 Meters

5:10.96c Quinn (Yreka) 12 Grants Pass 5/3

5:12.75 Hoppe (Enterprise) 11 EAL Champs 5/17

5:14.71 Menard (Enterprise) 12 Arcadia Invite 4/12

5:19.20c Shaw (Anderson) 10 Grants Pass Invite 5/3

5:27.74c Bell (Anderson) 12 Grants Pass Invite 5/3

5:27.90c Robberson (Yreka) 10 Grants Pass Invite 5/3

5:29.39 Scholtes (Pleasant Valley) EAL Champs 5/17

3200 Meters

11:36.90c Robberson (Yreka) 10 Grants Pass Invite 5/3

11:41.42 Hoppe (Enterprise) 11 Div. I Champs 5/23

11:44.61c Moravec (Pleasant Valley) Stanford Invite 3/29

11:53.60c Shaw (Anderson) 10 Grants Pass Invite 5/3

12:09.74hc Manwill (Paradise) Chico Invite 4/25

12:13.86c Nelson (Pleasant Valley) Stanford Invite 3/29

4 x 100 Relay

49.99 Yreka Div. I Champs 5/23

50.84hc Paradise Div. II Champs 5/23

50.97 West Valley Div. I Champs 5/23

51.94hc Enterprise dual

52.20 Pleasant Valley Div. I Champs 5/23

52.33 Chico Div. I Champs 5/23

4 x 400 Relay

4:04.92 Enterprise Div. I Champs 5/23

4:07.51 Yreka Div. I Champs 5/23

4:09.99 Chico EAL Champs 5/17

4:15.84 Pleasant Valley Hornet Invite 4/5

4:16.14hc Paradise Div. II Champs 5/23

4:18.49 Shasta Div. I Champs 5/23

Long Jump

16'8" Wright (Wheatland) 11 dual 4/30

16'6.5" Huestis (Paradise) 12 Chico Invite 4/25

16'2.5" Kirschman (Enterprise) 9 North State 3/14

16'2" Mistrot (Willows) Div. III Champs 5/22

16'1" Martella (West Valley) 11 Div. I Champs 5/23

16'0.5" Altman (Yreka) 11 Roseburg Invite 4/11

15'11.5" Embry (Wheatland) BVL Champs 5/14

15'11.5" Garrison (Pleasant Valley) Div. I Champs 5/23

Triple Jump

35'5.5" Phares (Paradise) 11 North State Relays 3/14

35'1" Wright (Wheatland) 11 Div. II Champs 5/23

34'10" Kirschman (Enterprise) 9 Mazama Invite 5/10

34'7.5" Stanberry (Trinity) Div. III Champs 5/22

33'6" Avalos (Las Plumas) Div. II Champs 5/23

33'4.5" Salz (Chico) Chico Invite 4/25

33'4" Mendoza (Rio Vista) Div. III Champs 5/22

32'11.25" Ainsworth (Paradise) Div. II Champs 5/23

High Jump

5'4" Orsillo (Las Plumas) 10 dual 5/7

5'2" Johnson (Pleasant Valley) Hornet Invite 4/5

5'2" Morrissey (West Valley) 11 Div. I Champs 5/23

5'1" Richardson (Yreka) 12 dual 4/23

5'1" Salz (Chico) dual 4/24

5'1" Scuader (Chico) dual 4/24

5'1" Sarrett (Chico) dual 4/24

5'0" Alonzo (Chico) dual 4/24

5'0" Johnson (Lassen) dual 5/7

Pole Vault

9'6" Ford (Yreka) 12 dual 4/8

9'0" Ross (West Valley) 12 North State Relays 3/14

8'6" Avist (West Valley) 10 dual 4/30

8'6" Pisano (Yreka) NAL Champs 5/16

8'6" Johnson (West Valley) 9 Div. I Champs 5/22

8'3" Roberts-Ross (Yreka) 12 dual 4/30

8'0" Martella (West Valley) 11 Div. I Champs 5/22

7'6" Vader (Corning) Hornet Invite 4/5

Shot Put

41'10" Miller (Shasta) 12 K-Bell Invite 3/8

38'0" Richardson (Yreka) 12 dual 5/7

37'5.5" Oney (Big Valley) Div. IV Champs 5/23

36'11.75" Murray (Chico) Div. I Champs 5/23

35'5" Spaulding (Shasta) 12 Hornet Invite 4/5

35'1.25" Gravison (Las Plumas) Div. II Champs 5/23

35'0" Martineau (West Valley) 11 dual 5/7

34'11" Jones (Oroville) 12 Div. II Champs 5/23

Discus

157'10" Richardson (Yreka) 12 NAL Champs 5/16

118'10" Murray (Chico) Div. I Champs 5/23

117'1" Duerr (Chico) EAL Champs 5/17

115'9" Miller (Shasta) 12 EAL Champs 5/17

114'6" Spaulding (Shasta) 12 K-Bell Invite 3/8

110'9" Oney (Big Valley) Div. IV Champs 5/23

108'3" Alvarado (Chico) EAL Champs 5/17

106'10" Lanning (Enterprise) Hornet Invite 4/5

103'6" Herfi (Corning) Hornet Invite 4/5

Note: "hc" refers to times converted from hand times. "w" refers to obvious wind-aided times. "c" refers to times converted from similar distances, i.e. 3000 to 3200.

Back to DyeStatCal Results

 

 


is published by

Editors: Doug Speck and Rich Gonzalez
Publisher: John Dye

2002 by DyeStat