Salinas City Championships - 5/10/2003 - CCS

Click on above Images - Purchases Support DyeStatCal

Salinas City Championships - 5/10/2003
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

School Finals Points

1 Salinas 'A' 43.20 8
2 Palma 'A' 44.70 6
3 North Salinas 'A' 45.50 4
4 Everett Alvarez 'A' 45.60 2

Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

School Finals Points

1 North Salinas 'A' 51.50 8
2 Notre Dame Salinas 'A' 53.10 6
3 Salinas 'A' 53.60 4

Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Corvera, Luis North Salinas 4:33.10 8
2 Mendoza, Omar Salinas 4:33.80 6
3 Martinez, Pedro Alisal 4:41.10 4
4 Patel, Vikram Salinas 4:42.80 2
5 Hearnsberger, Todd Salinas 4:44.50 1
6 Maher, Robert Palma 4:47.20
7 Strong, Scott Palma 4:56.60
8 Truxton, David Alisal 5:08.10
9 Staub, Zachary North Salinas 5:10.90
10 Bellinger, Josh Palma 5:21.80
11 Kang, Steven Salinas 5:28.10
12 Rawlings, Tim Palma 5:29.80
13 Johnson, Tyler Palma 5:42.90

Event 6 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Davi, Jessica Salinas 5:37.00 8
2 Williams, Nicole Salinas 5:40.50 6
3 Flores, Alyssa Salinas 5:52.20 4
4 Cranford, Amy Salinas 6:01.30 2
5 Martin, Kirstyn N.D. Salinas 6:08.60 1
6 Vazquez, Karina Alisal 6:15.00
7 Padila, Cynthia North Salinas 6:23.30
8 Ramos, Xotchitl Alisal 6:39.70
9 Rojas, Jasmin Alisal 6:42.70
10 Saucedo, Kristie N.D. Salinas 6:46.70
11 Ruvalcaba, Liz Alvarez 6:50.80
12 Burton, Ashley North Salinas 7:01.60

Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Sierra, Scott Palma 14.90 8
2 Marquez, Tommy Palma 16.50 6
3 Warwick, Jake Salinas J16.50 4
4 Tapia, Tony Alisal 17.30 2
5 Castillo, Nick Palma 17.40 1
6 Shine, Anthony Salinas 17.90

Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Figueroa, Jorji Salinas 16.40 8
2 Woods, Theresa N.D. Salinas 18.20 6
3 Fowler, Jaclyn Salinas 18.30 4
4 Christie, Stephanie Salinas J18.30 2
5 Anderson, Lisa N.D. Salinas 18.50 1
6 Avila, Carolina Alisal 19.10
7 Thune, Stephanie North Salinas 19.20
8 Rhodes, Hannah Salinas 21.20
9 Camacho, Christina Alisal 22.00

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Choate, Chris Salinas 49.00 8
2 Orozco, Daniel Salinas 51.90 6
3 Garfey, Ibrahim Alisal 52.30 4
4 Edwards, Scott Palma 52.50 2
5 Robertson, Paul Palma 52.90 1
6 Carriedo, David Alisal 53.70
7 Gunderson, Sean North Salinas J53.70
8 Aboytes, J'Anthony Alvarez 53.80
9 Pinto, Daniel Salinas 1:09.90

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Perez, Josselyn Salinas 1:02.20 8
2 Burney, Nina North Salinas 1:03.00 6
3 Avila, Patricia Alisal 1:03.60 4
4 Miller, Jillian N.D. Salinas 1:05.60 2
5 Lacanilao, Kristine North Salinas 1:08.40 1
6 Juarez, Esther Alisal 1:11.60

Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Palacio, Andy Salinas 10.90 8
2 Bradford, Matt Salinas 11.20 6
3 Green, Weston Palma 11.40 4
4 Diazleal, Ray Alvarez J11.40 2
5 Nielson, Cody Palma J11.40 1
6 Woo, Merben North Salinas J11.40
7 Martinez, Anthony Alvarez 11.60
8 Taylor, Ted Palma 11.80

Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Yee, Calla North Salinas 12.60 8
2 Gonzales, Melissa North Salinas 12.80 6
3 Corrao, Cara Salinas 13.20 4
4 Richards, Katie N.D. Salinas 13.30 2
5 Kennedy, Maren Salinas J13.30 1
6 Larkin, Lynn N.D. Salinas 13.70
7 Passman, Casey N.D. Salinas 13.80
8 Castillo, Kelsey N.D. Salinas 14.90
9 Johnston, Brooke North Salinas 15.60

Event 21 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 O'Connell, Ryan Salinas 1:58.10 8
2 Robertson, Paul Palma 2:03.10 6
3 Corvera, Luis North Salinas 2:03.80 4
4 Edwards, Scott Palma 2:05.40 2
5 Perez, Mark Salinas 2:07.60 1
6 Martinez, Pedro Alisal 2:07.90
7 Strong, Scott Palma 2:08.30
8 Hearnsberger, Todd Salinas 2:15.10
9 Truxton, David Alisal 2:20.40
10 Cortez, Alex Alisal 2:23.30
11 Galvan, Jesus Alvarez 2:24.90
12 Bellinger, Josh Palma 2:28.00
13 Jang, Brian Palma 2:30.00
14 Johnson, Tyler Palma 2:32.90

Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Flores, Alyssa Salinas 2:27.40 8
2 Avila, Patricia Alisal 2:32.20 6
3 Davi, Jessica Salinas 2:33.80 4
4 Perez, Josselyn Salinas 2:35.40 2
5 Sanchez, Nathaly Alisal 2:44.30 1
6 Padila, Cynthia North Salinas 2:47.80
7 Ross, Rebecca N.D. Salinas 2:56.50
8 Vazquez, Karina Alisal 2:58.00
9 Castro, Selena Alvarez 3:00.20
10 Saucedo, Kristie N.D. Salinas 3:06.00
11 Martin, Kirstyn N.D. Salinas 3:07.40

Event 25 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Warwick, Jake Salinas 42.70 8
2 Castillo, Nick Palma 43.00 6
3 Shine, Anthony Salinas 43.20 4
4 Delay, Evan Alvarez 43.70 2
5 Tapia, Tony Alisal 44.00 1
6 Marquez, Tommy Palma 44.10
7 Galvan, Jesus Alvarez 47.90

Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Christie, Stephanie Salinas 48.60 8
2 Richards, Katie N.D. Salinas 49.30 6
3 Yee, Calla North Salinas 49.70 4
4 Fowler, Jaclyn Salinas 52.80 2
5 Woods, Theresa N.D. Salinas 54.10 1
6 Rhodes, Hannah Salinas 56.60

Event 29 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Palacio, Andy Salinas 21.80 1 8
2 Green, Weston Palma 22.40 1 6
3 Choate, Chris Salinas 22.70 1 4
4 Garfey, Ibrahim Alisal 23.20 1 2
5 Bradford, Matt Salinas 23.30 1 1
6 Diazleal, Ray Alvarez 23.40 1
7 Martinez, Anthony Alvarez 24.10 2
8 Orozco, Daniel Salinas 24.20 1
8 Taylor, Ted Palma 24.20 1
10 Nielson, Cody Palma 24.30 1
11 Gunderson, Sean North Salinas 24.40 2
11 Delay, Evan Alvarez 24.40 2
13 Esparza, Frankie Alisal 25.90 2
14 Santana, Eddie Alisal 29.10 2

Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Gonzales, Melissa North Salinas 27.00 8
2 Montgomery, Kristen Salinas 27.90 6
3 Larkin, Lynn N.D. Salinas 28.10 4
4 Miller, Jillian N.D. Salinas 28.50 2
5 Kennedy, Maren Salinas 28.60 1

Event 33 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Patel, Vikram Salinas 10:05.20 8
2 Mendoza, Omar Salinas 10:09.70 6
3 Ochoa, Mario Salinas 10:42.20 4
4 Truxton, David Alisal 11:24.90 2
5 Staub, Zachary North Salinas 11:29.40 1
6 Damolog, Brion Palma 11:48.70
7 Rawlings, Tim Palma 12:00.30

Event 34 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Williams, Nicole Salinas 12:09.50 8
2 Cranford, Amy Salinas 13:11.40 6
3 Ross, Rebecca N.D. Salinas 13:52.60 3
3 Vazquez, Karina Alisal 13:52.60 3
5 Castro, Selena Alvarez 14:40.30 1
6 Burton, Ashley North Salinas 15:33.70
7 Rojas, Jasmin Alisal 15:38.60
8 Ramos, Xotchitl Alisal 15:38.90

Event 37 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

School Finals Points

1 Salinas 'A' 3:27.00 8
2 Alisal 'A' 3:40.40 6
3 Palma 'A' 3:40.90 4
4 Everett Alvarez 'A' 3:43.20 2

Event 38 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

School Finals Points

1 Salinas 'A' 4:23.00 8
2 Alisal 'A' 4:33.20 6

Event 41 Boys Shot Put Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Lugo, Matt Salinas 46-06.75 8
2 Hocog, Robert Salinas 45-11.50 6
3 Donahue, David Palma 45-09.00 4
4 Metzer, Marc Palma 45-01.75 2
5 Park, Charles Palma 42-02.50 1
6 Assaad, Ziad Salinas 42-02.00
7 Middleton, Jonathan Salinas 39-07.00
8 Ruelas, Gabriel Alvarez 39-06.75
9 Enciso, Joel Alisal 39-03.00
10 Borba, Craig Palma 38-09.50
11 Donohue, Alllen Palma 36-10.75
12 Norman, Sean Salinas 36-02.00
13 Betto, Jarrett North Salinas 34-08.00
14 Quintero, Josue Alisal 33-04.75
15 Crawford, Josh Alvarez 33-04.50
16 Husser, Brian Palma 32-10.75
17 hammond, mark Palma 29-08.75
18 Luna, Raul Alisal 26-04.50
19 Cox, Ahmad North Salinas 24-01.25

Event 42 Girls Shot Put Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Williams, Stefanie Salinas 36-01.00 8
2 Flannigan, Sharde Salinas 32-08.00 6
3 Covarrubias, Desiree Alisal 30-02.50 4
4 Johnston, Brooke North Salinas 28-11.00 2
5 Baez, Crystal N.D. Salinas 27-09.25 1
6 Thomas, Stephanie N.D. Salinas 27-06.50
7 Lashkoff, Lauren North Salinas 26-05.25
8 Birruete, Diana Salinas 25-05.75
9 Haarp, Ashley N.D. Salinas 18-02.50

Event 45 Boys Discus Throw Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Lugo, Matt Salinas 147-01.00 8
2 Assaad, Ziad Salinas 145-00.00 6
3 Hocog, Robert Salinas 136-06.00 4
4 Middleton, Jonathan Salinas 129-07.00 2
5 Enciso, Joel Alisal 123-09.00 1
6 Park, Charles Palma 118-02.00
7 Ruelas, Gabriel Alvarez 114-10.00
8 Norman, Sean Salinas 109-00.00
9 Borba, Craig Palma 101-07.00
10 Wurz, Jeff Palma 98-03.00
11 Betto, Jarrett North Salinas 97-11.00
12 Metzer, Marc Palma 92-03.00
13 Donohue, Alllen Palma 89-05.00
14 Martinez, Marc North Salinas 84-07.00
15 Luna, Raul Alisal 84-01.00
16 Cox, Ahmad North Salinas 71-00.00
17 Crawford, Josh Alvarez 69-00.00

Event 46 Girls Discus Throw Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Vaughan, Hailey N.D. Salinas 102-10.00 8
2 Flannigan, Sharde Salinas 100-10.00 6
3 Lashkoff, Lauren North Salinas 96-11.00 4
4 Birruete, Diana Salinas 89-09.00 2
5 Baez, Crystal N.D. Salinas 86-06.00 1
6 Williams, Stefanie Salinas 84-10.00
7 Johnston, Brooke North Salinas 80-10.00
8 Haarp, Ashley N.D. Salinas 46-00.00

Event 49 Boys Long Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Woo, Merben North Salinas 19-03.50 8
2 Marquez, Tommy Palma 19-02.00 6
3 Barone, Cory Salinas 18-11.00 4
4 Edwards, Michael Salinas 18-08.00 2
5 Kohen, Scott Palma J18-08.00 1
6 Merritt, Jordan Alvarez 18-01.50
7 Sanchez, Sal Alisal 15-08.00
8 Guzman, Nathaniel North Salinas 15-05.00
9 Santana, Eddie Alisal 13-04.50

Event 50 Girls Long Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Yee, Calla North Salinas 15-08.00 8
2 Montgomery, Kristen Salinas 15-04.25 6
3 Kennedy, Maren Salinas 14-11.50 4
4 Anderson, Lisa N.D. Salinas 13-11.75 2
5 Gonzales, Melissa North Salinas 13-10.50 1
6 Belisle, Jessica N.D. Salinas 13-07.00
7 Hanks, Ruth Salinas 12-10.75
8 Martinez, Deleynna Alisal 12-10.50
9 Hauswirth, Lauren N.D. Salinas 12-10.00
10 Daye, Nicole N.D. Salinas 12-08.00
11 Thune, Stephanie North Salinas 11-06.50
12 Hernandez, Aftan N.D. Salinas 11-06.00
13 Botta, Sabrina N.D. Salinas 11-05.00
14 Webb, Kali N.D. Salinas 11-04.25
15 Castillo, Kelsey N.D. Salinas 10-09.25
16 Fisher, Tricia N.D. Salinas 10-08.00
17 Binder, Amanda N.D. Salinas 9-00.00

Event 53 Boys Triple Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Marquez, Tommy Palma 40-10.00 8
2 Woo, Merben North Salinas 40-02.00 6
3 O'Connell, Ryan Salinas 39-10.50 4
4 Barone, Cory Salinas 38-11.00 2
5 Carriedo, David Alisal 37-10.00 1
6 Sanchez, Sal Alisal 37-01.00
7 Guzman, Nathaniel North Salinas 30-05.00
8 Santana, Eddie Alisal 29-01.00

Event 54 Girls Triple Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Montgomery, Kristen Salinas 31-08.00 8
2 Martinez, Deleynna Alisal 30-09.75 6
3 Figueroa, Jorji Salinas 30-04.00 4
4 Perez, Alejandra N.D. Salinas 29-09.50 2
5 Botta, Sabrina N.D. Salinas 29-09.00 1
6 Burney, Nina North Salinas 29-01.00
7 Hudson, Kari N.D. Salinas 25-11.00

Event 57 Boys High Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Edwards, Michael Salinas 6-04.00 8
2 Harrison, Spencer North Salinas 6-00.00 6
3 Carriedo, David Alisal 5-06.00 4
4 Kohen, Scott Palma J5-06.00 2
5 Tapia, Tony Alisal J5-06.00 1
6 Merritt, Jordan Alvarez 5-04.00
6 Rodriguez, Ray Alvarez 5-04.00
8 Walker, Chris Palma 5-02.00
8 Flores, Jonathan Alvarez 5-02.00

Event 58 Girls High Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Vaughan, Hailey N.D. Salinas 5-00.00 8
2 Hanks, Ruth Salinas 4-10.00 6
3 Thune, Stephanie North Salinas 4-06.00 4
4 Thomas, Stephanie N.D. Salinas J4-06.00 2
5 Fowler, Jaclyn Salinas 4-00.00 1

Event 61 Boys Pole Vault Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Harrison, Spencer North Salinas 14-01.00 8
2 Rasmussen, Jonathan Salinas 12-00.00 6
3 Kutz, Bill Palma 11-06.00 4
4 Tumacder, Elgene Salinas J11-06.00 2
5 Esparza, Frankie Alisal 11-00.00 1
6 Fernando, Erik Salinas 10-06.00
7 Guzman, Nathaniel North Salinas 10-00.00

Event 62 Girls Pole Vault Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Figueroa, Jorji Salinas 9-00.00 8
2 Estes, Allie N.D. Salinas 8-00.00 6
3 Avila, Carolina Alisal 7-06.00 4
4 Camacho, Christina Alisal 7-00.00 2
5 Daye, Nicole N.D. Salinas 6-06.00 1
6 Oberg, Kaitlin N.D. Salinas J6-06.00

Back to DyeStatCal Results

 

 


is published by

Editors: Doug Speck and Rich Gonzalez
Publisher: John Dye

2002 by DyeStat