Sac Joaquin Section Leaders List - 5/30/03 - Bill Carr

 

Click on above Images - Purchases Support DyeStatCal

Sac-Joaquin Section Leaders List – 2003
Through May 30th
By: Bill Carr
6744 Koster Way
Elk Grove, CA 95758
Email: Coaching22@aol.com
Send results via email or U.S. mail ONLY. NO PHONE CALLS!

MARKS WITHOUT COMPLETE INFORMATION WILL NOT BE REPORTED!

When reporting, include: Athlete full name, grade, place (1st, 2nd 3rd, etc), name of meet/location, and date.
Indicate if mark is hand-timed or Fully Automatic Time (FAT). Round all hand times up to the next
tenth of a second (10.71 = 10.8). Report FAT using two digits (after the period) (10.71). Include wind
readings for the following events: 100 – 200 – HH – LJ – TJ.

Abbreviation symbols: w = wind aided or no wind reading available, i=indoor, + = marked converted
Grade: - =Senior, *=Junior, **=Sophomore, ***= Freshman, ?=No grade reported

Results listed by: Time/Distance, Grade, Name, School, Place, Meet, Date

Boys 100 Meters (Section Meet Record: 10.29 Hollis, Christian Brothers 2000)

10.51 -Chris Henry, (Edison, Stockton), (1st), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

10.62 *Carl Crawford, (East Union, Manteca), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

10.66 *Rashaad Nunnally, (Sheldon, Elk Grove), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

10.82 -Brandon Goodwin, (Stagg, Stockton), (3rd), Sub Section I Finals 5-23-03

10.82 *David Lowrey, (Natomas), (Prelims), Sub Section II Trials, 5-21-03

10.84 ?Evan Stevenson, (Woodcreek, Roseville), (1st), Rocklin Inv, 4-5-03

10.87 -Billy White, (Granite Bay), (Prelims), Sub Section II Trials, 5-21-03

10.89 -Louis Rankin, (Lincoln, Stockton), (2nd), SJAA League Champ., 5-16-03

10.93 -Matt Rojas, (Placer, Auburn), (Prelims), Sub Section II Trials, 5-21-03

10.94 -Jawan Jackson, (Del Campo, Fair Oaks), (Prelims), Sub Section II Trials, 5-21-03

10.98 *Steve Conrad, (Nevada Union, Grass Valley), (Prelims), Sub Section III Trials 5-21-03

10.99 -Marcus Smith, (Grace Davis, Modesto), (6th), Stanford Inv., 3-29-03

Hand Timed:

10.4w *Steve Conrad, (Nevada Union, Grass Valley), (Prelim), Chico Inv., 4-25-03

10.6w *Marcus Bishop, (Florin), (1st), Chico Inv., 4-25-03

Wind-Aided:

10.93 *Steve Conrad, (Nevada Union, Grass Valley), (4th), SMOC, 5-3-03 {+2.1}

10.96 -Marcus Smith, (Grace Davis, Modesto), (5th), SMOC, 5-3-03 {+2.1}

200 Meters (Section Meet Record: 20.95 Hinex, Grant 1995)

21.46 -Chris Henry, (Edison, Stockton), (1st), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

21.61 *Carl Crawford, (East Union, Manteca), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

21.82 -Louis Rankin, (Lincoln, Stockton), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

21.94 -Billy White, (Granite Bay), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

21.95 -Marcus Shepard, (Mira Loma), (Prelims), Sub Section III Trials, 5-21-03

22.01 *Steve Conrad, (Nevada Union, Grass Valley), (1st), Open/SMOC, 5-3-03 {+1.7}

22.11 -Allen Condrew, (Granite Bay), (Prelims), Sub Section II Trials, 5-21-03

22.15 *David Lowrey, (Natomas), (Prelims), Sub Section II Trials, 5-21-03

22.29 *Kelby Hargrove, (Bear Creek, Stockton), (Prelims), Sub Section I Trials, 5-21-03

22.30 -Latrell Kidd, (Elk Grove), (2nd), Woody Wilson, 4-18-03

22.25 *Desmond Morris, (Fairfield), (2nd), Section Trials, 5-28-03

22.32 *Sam Stroughter, (Granite Bay), (Prelims), Sub Section II Trials, 5-21-03

22.32 *Marcus Bishop, (Florin), (6th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

22.40 *Dywan Brown, (Cordova), (Prelims), Sub Section II Trials, 5-21-03

Wind-Aided:

21.76 -Louis Rankin, (Lincoln, Stockton), (1st) Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

21.84 *Steve Conrad, (Nevada Union, Grass Valley), (2nd), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

22.14 -Clifton Mason, (Stagg, Stockton), (2nd), Open/SMOC, 5-3-03 {+2.4}

400 Meters (Section Meet Record: 46.63 E. Levine, Golden Valley 1997)

47.86 -Marcus Shepard, (Mira Loma), (1st), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

48.28 -Latrell Kidd, (Elk Grove), (1st), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03

48.56 -Cedric Ellis, (Cordova), (2nd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

48.79 -Gerrell Caine, (Bella Vista, Fair Oaks), (2nd), Bronco Inv., 4-5-03

48.94 -Chris Galindo, (Lodi), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

49.25 -Daniel Neiderberger, (Rocklin), (2nd), Sub Section II Finals, 5-23-03

49.76 *Steve Conrad, (Nevada Union, Grass Valley), (6th/Sec.1), Mt. Sac Relays, 4-18-03

49.84 *James Heard, (Hiram Johnson), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

50.55 **Michael Johnson, (Lincoln, Stockton), (2nd), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

50.64 -Michael Strong, (Fairfield), (1st), MEL League Champ., 5-16-03

50.70 *Ben Northon, (Modesto), (3rd), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

50.79 **Mike Dixon, (Los Banos, Merced), (4th), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

50.85 *Coy Francies, (Cordova), (4th), Bronco Inv., 4-5-03

50.87 -Matt Rojas, (Placer, Auburn), (13th), Stanford Inv., 3-29-03

50.95 **Marcus Smith, (Rodriguez), (2nd), MEL League Champ., 5-16-03

800 Meters (Section Meet Record: 1:51.48 Hughes, Stagg 1992)

1:53.82 -Andrew Dawson, (Vallejo), (7th), Arcadia Inv., 4-12-03

1:55.99 -Jeff Paneda, (Manteca), (2nd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

1:56.37 -Brody VanKoten, (Fairfield), (3rd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

1:56.51 -Steve Cardinalli, (St. Mary’s, Stockton), (4th), Open/SMOC, 5-3-03

1:56.93 **Mike Dixon, (Los Banos), (4th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

1:57.01 -Alan Valdez, (Sonora), (3rd/Heat), Open Div. Arcadia Inv., 4-12-03

1:57.09 -Raymond McQueen, (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove), (7th), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03

1:57.18 *Chris Fuller, (Granite Bay), (1st), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

1:57.35 *Matt Kiesz, (Lodi), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

1:57.45 -Tim Martin, (Cordova), (2nd), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

1:57.49 -Chris Galindo, (Lodi), (1st), Open/SMOC, 5-3-03

1:57.72 *Tim Bardet, (Granite Bay), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

1:57.75 *Cesar Calderon, (Will C. Wood, Vacaville), (3rd), MEL League Champ., 5-16-03

1:57.86 -Josh Hutchison, (Woodland), (Prelims), Sub Section III Trials, 5-21-03

1:58.15 *Justin Fiske, (Yuba City), (6th/Heat), Open Div. Arcadia Inv., 4-12-03

1600 Meters (Section Meet Record: 4:04.15 Mastalir, Jesuit 1986)

4:17.95 -Andrew Dawson, (Vallejo), (1st), Oakland Relays, 4-5-03

4:18.69 *Tom Peterson, (Beyer, Modesto), (1st), Section Finals, 5-30-03

4:18.84 -Dan Napieralski, (Oakmont, Roseville), (2nd), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03

4:18.98 *Chris Fuller, (Granite Bay), (2nd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

4:19.77 -Jasper Peach, (Placer, Auburn), (3rd) Section Finals, 5-30-03

4:19.94 -Austin Ramos, (Jesuit, Carmichael), (3rd), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03

4:20.32 -Wolhan Ovalle, (Vacaville), (1st), Woody Wilson, 4-18-03

4:22.30 -Oscar Uribe, (Grace Davis, Modesto), (1st), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

4:22.56 *Jeff Lease, (Lincoln, Stockton), (2nd), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

4:23.09 *Cesar Calderon, (Will C. Wood, Vacaville), (5th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

4:23.7 ***Marlon Patterson, (Franklin, Elk Grove), (2nd), Delta League Champ., 5-14-03

4:25.06 -Miguel Uribe, (Grace Davis, Modesto), (9th)

4:25.14 -Shawn Lawrence, (Bear River), (3rd), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

4:25.38 -Sam Wambugu, (Highlands), (6th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

4:27.3 -Steve Cardinalli, (St. Mary’s, Stockton), (1st), Phillips McCain Inv., 3-22-03

3200 Meters (Section Meet Record: 8:59.7 Williams, River City 1988)

9:07.17 -Austin Ramos, (Jesuit, Carmichael), (15th), Arcadia Inv., 4-12-03

9:15.33 -Miguel Uribe, (Grace Davis, Modesto), (2nd), Arcadia Inv. Fri., 4-11-03

9:15.49 -Oscar Uribe, (Grace Davis, Modesto), (1st), Section Finals, 5-30-03

9:16.43 *John Wihtol, (Jesuit, Carmichael), (3rd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

9:25.39 -Shawn Lawrence, (Bear River), (2nd), Woody Wilson, 4-18-03

9:26.62 -Stephen Vargas, (Jesuit, Carmichael), (5th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

9:32.74 *Tom Peterson, (Beyer, Modesto), (5th), Woody wilson, 4-18-03

9:35.02 -Wolhan Ovalle, (Vacaville), (6th), Woody Wilson, 4-18-03

9:39.3 ***Marlon Patterson, (Franklin, Elk Grove), (3rd), Delta League Champ., 5-14-03

9:40.75 -Sam Wambugu, (Highlands), (7th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

9:41.39 *Cheyne Inman, (Vacaville), (7th), Woody Wilson, 4-18-03

9:43.18 *Alex Duenas, (Woodcreek, Roseville), (8th), Woody Wilson, 4-18-03

9:45.45 *Chris Fuller, (Granite Bay), (10th), Woody Wilson, 4-18-03

9:47.13 *Scott Balaco, (St. Mary’s, Stockton), (4th), Hampton-Phillips, 4-19-03

9:47.75 **Thad Sieracki, (Davis), (11th), Woody Wilson, 4-18-03

110HH (Section Meet Record: 13.93 Hill, Stagg 1983)

14.62 -Ryan Caris, (Oakdale), (2nd), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03 {+1.2}

14.67 *Eric Huggins, (Stagg, Stockton), (2nd), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

14.81 *James Maynard, (Stagg, Stockton), (1st), Faucett Inv., 4-26-03

14.82 -Richard Ludlow, (Johansen, Modesto), (3rd), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

15.00 **Deloyd Gray, (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

15.10 -Derek DeGlymes, (Del Oro, Loomis), (Prelims), Sub Section II Trials, 5-21-03

15.18 -Austin George, (Fairfield), (1st), MEL League Champ., 5-16-03

15.18 -Ken Marquis, (Jesuit, Carmichael), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

15.19 **David Warfield, (Vacaville), (4th), Faucett Inv. 4-26-03

15.27 **Dolly Grepa, (Pitman, Turlock), (5th), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

Wind-Aided:

14.45 *James Maynard, (Stagg, Stockton), (1st), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

14.60 **Dolly Grepa, (Pitman, Turlock), (1st), Don Franklin Meet (Small Schools), 3-15-03

14.74 *Eric Huggins, (Stagg, Stockton), (2nd), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

14.98 -Derek DeGlymes, (Del Oro, Loomis), (3rd), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

14.99 **Deloyd Gray, (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove), (4th), Stanford Inv., 3-29-03 {+2.3}

15.09 **David Warfield, (Vacaville), (2nd), Open/SMOC, 5-3-03 {+2.1}

300 IH (Section Meet Record: 37.20 Cooper, Fairfield 1984)

37.93 -Ryan Caris, (Oakdale), (1st), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03

39.11 *James Maynard, (Stagg, Stockton), (1st), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

39.26 -Richard Ludlow, (Johansen, Modesto), (2nd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

39.27 -Kevin Swiryn, (Casa Roble, Organvevale), (3rd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

39.28 *Eric Huggins, (Stagg, Stockton), (4th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

39.52 *Jordan Stevenson, (Elk Grove), (Prelims), Sub Section III Trials, 5-21-03

39.71 -Austin George, (Fairfield), (Prelims), Sub Section III Trials, 5-21-03

39.89 -Simon Shamass, (Johansen, Modesto), (5th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

39.97 -Jesse Younger, (Lindhurst, Olivehurst), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

40.18 -Mitch Burns, (Fairfield), (2nd), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

40.29 *Robert Brazier, (Elk Grove), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

40.30 -Stephone Paige, (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove), (1st), Open/SMOC, 5-3-03

40.46 *Carlos Souza, (Turlock), (7th), Section Fials, 5-30-03

Hand-Timed:

39.5 *Robert Brazier, (Elk Grove), (1st), Delta League Champ., 5-14-03

39.6 -Stephone Paige, (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove), (2nd), Delta League Champ., 5-14-03

4 x 100 Relay (Section Meet Record: 41.24 Hiram Johnson 1986)

41.89 Edison, (1st), Section Finals, 5-30-03

42.18 Granite Bay, (2nd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

42.32 Stagg, (2nd), SJAA League Champ., 5-16-03

42.38 Cordova, (2nd), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

42.38 Grant, (4th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

42.60 Lincoln, (3rd), SJAA League Champ., 5-16-03

42.82 Fairfield, (1st), MEL League Champ., 5-16-03

42.89 Sheldon, (2nd), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

43.15 Bear Creek, (4th), SJAA League Champ, 5-16-03

43.18 Los Banos, (3rd), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

43.19 Vallejo, (2nd), MEL League Champ., 5-16-03

43.35 Grace Davis, K-Bell Inv., 3-8-03

43.36 Elk Grove, (5th), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

43.38 Laguna Creek, (6th), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

4 x 400 Relay (Section Meet Record: 3:14.09 Vallejo 1999)

3:20.01 Fairfield, (1st), Section Finals, 5-30-03

3:20.72 Cordova, (2nd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

3:20.76 Sheldon, (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

3:21.65 Elk Grove, (3rd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

3:22.61 Lincoln, (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

3:22.88 Stagg, (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

3:24.58 Burbank, (Prelims), Sub Section II Trials, 5-21-03

3:25.22 Lodi, (2nd), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

3:25.35 Vallejo, (2nd), MEL League Champ., 5-16-03

3:26.71 Edison, (3rd), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

3:26.74 Los Banos, (4th), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

3:26.81 Bear Creek, (5th), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

3:27.57 Vintage, (5th), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

3:27.71 Placer, (Prelims), Sub Section II Trials, 5-21-03

3:27.89 Granite Bay, (Prelims), Sub Section II Trials, 5-21-03

High Jump (Section Meet Record: 6-11-1/4 Morris, Hiram Johnson 1980)

6-9 **Aiona Key, (Mesa Verde, Citrus Heights), (1st F/S Div), Bronco Inv., 4-5-03

6-8-1/4 *Jake Maus, (Napa), (1st), Section Finals, 5-30-03

6-4-1/2 *Ruben Valverdi, (Christian Brothers), (1st), Ponderosa League Meet, 4-30-03

6-4 **John Sullivan, (Vintage, Napa), (1st), MEL Meet, 4-9-03

6-4 -Phillip Thomas, (Vanden, Fairfield), (1st), Sub Section II Finals, 5-23-03

6-3 *Jahsan Moore, (Christian Brothers), (1st) Rio Linda Inv., 4-15-03

6-2-1/2 -Jake Clinton, (Nevada Union, Grass Valley), (4th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

6-2 -Kevin Brown, (Elk Grove), (1st), Capital Athletic League Inv., 3-8-03

6-2 **Dan Campbell, (Benecia), (2nd F/S Div.), King-Gilbert Inv., 3-15-03

6-2 **Patrick Lucas, (Modesto), (1st, F/S Div), Sierra Inv., 3-1-03

6-2 *Jake Zilverberg, (Folsom), (1st), vs. Jesuit Dual, 4-30-03

6-2 -Clifton Mason, (Stagg, Stockton), (1st), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

6-2 **Marcus Savage, (Escalon), (2nd), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

Pole Vault (Section Meet Record: 17-0 Landers, Golden Valley 2002)

15-6 ***Ryan Shuler, (Granite Bay), (1st), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

15-0 *Forrest Dyer, (Lodi), (1st), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

14-7-1/2 -Colin Little, (Hughson), (2nd), Section Finals, 5-28-03

14-6 -Andrew Terry, (Tracy), (5th), Stanford Inv., 3-28-03

14-3 -Zach Buchanan, (Benecia), (2nd), SMOC, 5-3-03

14-1-1/2 -Steven Mehrer, (Tracy), (4th), Section Finals, 5-28-03

14-0 *Kasey Burlingham, (Colfax), (3rd), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

14-0 -R. Messer, (Bret Harte, Angels Camp), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

14-0 *Daniel Harrison, (Riverbank), (3rd), Sub Section I Finals, 5-21-03

14-0 ***Scott Roth, (Granite Bay), (2nd), Sub Section II Finals, 5-23-03

13-9 -Joe Harrison, (Riverbank), (4th), SMOC, 5-3-03

Long Jump (Section Meet Record: 24-11-3/4 Duncan, McClatchy 1972)

24-2 *Rashaad Nunnally, (Sheldon, Elk Grove), (1st), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03 {+1.9}

23-8-1/2 -Gerrell Caine, (Bella Vista, Fair Oaks), (3rd), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03 {+1.8}

23-3 *Steve Conrad, (Nevada Union, Grass Valley), (1st), Sub Section III Finals, 5-21-03

23-3 -Michael Strong, (Fairfield), (1st), Section Finals, 5-28-03

23-2-1/2 -Brandon Goodwin, (Stagg, Stockton), (1st), Sub Section I Finals, 5-21-03

23-1/2 *Sam Stroughter, (Granite Bay), (2nd), Section Finals, 5-28-03

23-0 *Marcus Shepard, (Mira Loma), (1st), Rocklin Inv., 4-5-03

22-9-1/2 *Bryan Parker, (Lincoln, Stockton), (5th), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03 {+2.0}

22-5 -Chris Gray, (Woodland), (1st), Open/SMOC, 5-3-03 {+2.0}

22-2 -Francisco Grays, (Fairfield), (2nd), MEL League Champ., 5-16-03

Wind-Aided:

23-9-1/2 -Michael Strong, (Fairfield), (2nd), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03 {+3.9}

23-5-1/4 *Steve Conrad, (Nevada Union, Grass Valley), (4th), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03 {+2.6}

Triple Jump (Section Meet Record: 51-3 Scott, Mesa Verde 88’/Colson, Center 97’)

46-4-1/2 -Marcus Pierce, (Will C. Wood, Vacaville), (1st), Section Finals, 5-30-03

45-1-1/4 -Brandon Goodwin, (Stagg, Stockton), (1st), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

45-1 -Bret Silverman, (Elk Grove), (2nd), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

44-11 -Francisco Grays, (Fairfield), (1st/Tie), MEL League Champ., 5-16-03

44-9-1/2 -Bobby Mosier, (Will C. Wood, Vacaville), (3rd), Section Finale, 5-30-03

44-9 *Chris Rotticci, (Central Catholic), (2nd), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

44-8 -Allen Condrew, (Granite Bay), (1st), Sub Section II Finals, 5-23-03

44-3-1/2 *Ryan Rucker, (Will C. Wood, Vacaville), (5th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

44-2 *Bryan Parker, (Lincoln, Stockton), (4th), SMOC, 5-3-03 {+0.6}

44-1 *Sammy Stevenson, (Lincoln, Stockton), (6th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

Wind-Aided:

45-8 -Bret Silverman, (Elk Grove), (1st), Delta League Champ., 5-14-03

44-10 -Allen Condrew, (Granite Bay), (1st), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

Shot Put (Section Meet Record: 64-2-1/4 Messenger, Highlands 1977)

57-4 *Aaron Tombleson, (Woodland), (1st) vs. Yuba City/Johnson Tri Meet, 3-26-03

55-10 -Joe Perkins, (Vacaville), (2nd), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

55-9 -Jarome Carter, (Will C. Wood, Vacaville), (1st), vs. Fairfield Dual, 5-5-03

55-4-1/2 -Troy Baker, (Calaveras, San Andreas), (2nd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

54-3-1/2 -John Fausett, (Tokay, Lodi), (1st), SJAA League Champ., 5-14-03

55-3-1/4 -Shane Mervau, (Sheldon, Elk Grove), (Prelilms), Section Trials, 5-28-03

54-1 *Brandon Latiker, (Del Campo, Fair Oaks), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

53-10 -John Simpson, (Merrill West, Tracy), (1st), vs. Lodi Dual, 5-1-03

51-9-1/4 **Joey Baer, (Woodland), (Prelims), Sub Section III Trials, 5-21-03

51-1-1/4 *Sean McDonald, (Lodi), (3rd), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

51-0 ?F. Tupou, (Center, Antelope), (Prelims), Sub Section II Trials, 5-21-03

50-9-3/4 -Ron Neeley, (Galt), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

50-5-1/2 *Cody Pearce, (Folsom), (2nd), Delta League Champ., 5-14-03

Discus (Section Meet Record: 198-10 Porath, Atwater 1978)

181-0 -Joe Perkins, (Vacaville), (1st), vs. Wood Dual, 5-7-03

178-5 -John Fausett, (Tokay, Lodi), (1st), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

165-8 *Aaron Tombleson, (Woodland), (1st), vs. Yuba City/Johnson Tri Meet, 3-26-03

165-4-1/4 -Reif Lawson, (Granite Bay), (2nd), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

163-3 -Stucky Brown, (Stagg, Stockton), (Prelims), Sub Section I Trials, 5-21-03

160-5 -Nathan Adams, (Calaveras, San Andreas), (2nd), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

156-7 -Andrew Julius, (Merrill West, Tracy), (3rd), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

154-2 *Brian Elsea, (Woodland), (Prelims), Sub Section III Trials, 5-21-03

154-0 **Ryan Fong, (Benecia), (Prelims), Sub Section III Trials, 5-21-03

153-11-1/2 -Joseph Way, (Sheldon, Elk Grove), (1st), vs. Folsom Dual, 3-26-03

153-6 -Pat Becknell, (St. Mary’s, Stockton), (6th), Oakland Relays, 4-5-03

152-8 -John Simpson, (Merrill West, Tracy), (Prelims), Sub Section I Trials, 5-21-03

152-7 -Jovon Holloway, (Sierra, Manteca), (1st), vs. Sonora Dual, 3-20-03

151-2 -Brian Corcoran, (Dixon), Sub Section II Trials, 5-21-03

150-9-1/2 *Bryan Ames, (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove), (1st), vs. Folsom Dual, 4-9-03

Girls 100 Meters (Section Meet Record: 11.54 Holman, Valley 1996)

11.80 *Jennifer Nash, (Merrill West, Tracy), (1st), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03 {+0.7}

11.95 -Lasadies McClain, (Foothill), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

12.14 ***Samantha Tansil, (Vallejo), (1st), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

12.15 ***Megan Mathis, (Florin), (Prelims), Sub Section III Trials, 5-21-03

12.27 -Jacare Hunter, (Natomas), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

12.32 **Angelique Doyle, (Mesa Verde, Citrus Heights), (Prelims), Sub III Trials 5-21-03

12.36 -Ashley Bowens, (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove), (5th/Sec.2), Mt. Sac Relays, 4-18-03 {+1.3}

12.44 **Bonita Jones, (Grant), (3rd), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

12.45 **Miranda Garrido, (Tokay, Lodi), (2nd), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

12.51 -Arreen Garner, (Natomas), (1st), Rocklin Inv., 4-5-03

12.51 -Cori Baer, (Casa Roble, Orangevale), (Prelims), Sub Section II Trials, 5-21-03

12.52 -Nikki Chase, (Merrill West, Tracy), (7th), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03 {+0.7}

Hand-Timed:

11.9w ***Megan Mathis, (Florin), (1st), Delta League Championships 5-14-03

11.9w -Quita Gaffney, (Florin), (Prelim), Chico Inv., 4-25-03

200 Meters (Section Meet Record: 23.96 Taylor, Grant 1983)

23.87 *Deonna Lawrence, (Sheldon, Elk Grove), (1st), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03 {+0.2}

24.11 *Jennifer Nash, (Merrill West, Tracy), (1st), Hampton-Phillips, 4-19-03 {+1.7}

24.96 -Lasadies McClain, (Foothill), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

25.10 **Angelique Doyle, (Mesa Verde, Citrus Heights), (Prelims), Sub III Trials, 5-21-03

25.10 *Dominique Carter, (Merrill West, Tracy), (2nd), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

25.16 -Nikki Chase, (Merrill West, Tracy), (2nd), SJAA League Champ., 5-16-03

25.17 -Jacare Hunter, (Natomas), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

25.31 ***Megan Mathis, (Florin), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

25.39 **Bonita Jones, (Grant), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

25.80 -Ciara McMillan, (Will C. Wood, Vacaville), (1st), MEL League Champ., 5-16-03

25.78 ***Samantha Tansil, (Vallejo), (Prelims), Section Trials

Hand Timed:

24.8w ***Megan Mathis, (Florin), (Prelim), Chico Inv., 4-25-03

25.4w -Quita Gaffney, (Florin), (Prelim), Chico Inv., 4-25-03

Wind-Aided:

23.60 *Deonna Lawrence, (Sheldon, Elk Grove), (1st/Sec.1), Mt. Sac Relays, 4-18-03 {+4.8}

400 Meters (Section Meet Record: 53.47 Lawrence, Sheldon, Elk Grove 2003)

53.47 *Deonna Lawrence, (Sheldon, Elk Grove), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

56.16 *Dominique Carter, (Merrill West, Tracy), (1st), SJAA League Champ., 5-16-03

56.50 **Angelique Doyle, (Mesa Verde, Citrus Heights), (3rd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

56.85 **Ashley VanHoey, (Woodcreek, Roseville), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

57.26 **Renisha Roots, (Stagg, Stockton), (4th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

57.28 -Adrian Battle, (Valley), (3rd), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

57.93 **Amy Stafford, (Florin), (6th), Stanford Inv., 3-29-03

57.94 ***Delace Kelly, (Lincoln, Stockton), (1st), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

58.05 **Sekayi Khalid, (Fairfield), (4th), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

58.37 *Carmen Dennis, (Sheldon, Elk Grove), (Prelims), Sub Section III Trials, 5-21-03

58.40 -Nikki Chase, (Merrill West, Tracy), (5th), Oakland Relays 4-5-03

58.55 -Alexis Bartschi, (Merrill West, Tracy), (7th), Stanford Inv., 3-29-03

59.33 -Lauren Zealer, (Nevada Union, Grass Valley), Stanford Inv., 3-29-03

Hand Timed:

56.9 **Amy Stafford, (Florin), (1st), Chico Inv., 4-25-03

58.0 *Carmen Dennis, (Sheldon, Elk Grove), (4th), Delta League Champ., 5-14-03

58.2 -Lauren Zealer, (Nevada Union, Grass Valley), (1st), vs. Woodland/Grant Tri Meet, 4-11-03

800 Meters (Section Meet Record: 2:07.29 Hyatt, Placer 1999)

2:11.25 -Alexis Bartschi, (Merrill West, Tracy), (1st), Hamptom-Phillips, 4-19-03

2:14.69 *Ingrid Kantola, (St. Francis), (1st), Section Finals, 5-30-03

2:14.96 **Amy Stafford, (Florin), (2nd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

2:16.30 *Lauren Mulkey, (Woodcreek, Roseville), (1st), Woody Wilson, 4-18-03

2:18.99 *Katie Hartman, (St. Francis), (2nd), Open Div. Arcadia Inv. 4-12-03

2:19.77 **Megan Ramirez, (Placer, Auburn), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

2:19.83 -Dallon Williams, (Turlock), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

2:20.06 *Mariya Townswick, (Woodland), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

2:20.15 -Patty Guerrero, (Hughson), (7th), Hampton-Phillips, 4-19-03

2:20.61 **Heather West, (Davis), (2nd), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

2:20.68 ***Erin Lewis, (Modesto), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

2:20.7 -Lauren Zealer, (Nevada Union, Grass Valley), (1st), vs. Woodland/Grant Tri Meet, 4-11-03

2:20.91 *Anna Hengartner, (Merced), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

2:21.12 *Andrea Gruber, (Placer), (3rd), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

1600 Meters (Section Meet Record: 4:55.76 Dawson, Vallejo, 1999)

5:02.16 *Lauren Mulkey, (Woodcreek, Roseville), (1st), Section Finals, 5-30-03

5:02.30 **Natasha LaBeaud, (Folsom), (1st), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

5:04.10 -Dallon Williams, (Turlock), (2nd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

5:05.23 *Mariya Townswick, (Woodland), (3rd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

5:05.67 *Rachel Bryan, (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove), (1st), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

5:07.11 -Sarah Krtil, (St. Francis), (2nd), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

5:09.99 -Megan Lewis, (Tracy), (5th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

5:10.81 *Amanda Burkhardt, (Ponderosa, Shingle Springs), (6th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

5:11.48 -Tiffani Hall, (Vacville), (3rd), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

5:11.9 **Michelle Born, (Oakmont, Roseville), (2nd), King-Gilbert Inv., 3-15-03

5:11.99 ***Cecily Lemmon, (Vacaville), (4th), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

5:12.47 ***Erin Lewis, (Modesto), (7th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

5:15.77 ***Caprice Bradshaw, (Vallejo), (3rd), MEL League Champ., 5-16-03

5:16.54 **Katie Vaughn, (Placer, Auburn), (8th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

5:17.04 **Kim Crouch, (Placer), (2nd), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

5:17.27 **Pilar Zaich, (St. Mary’s, Stockton), (9th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

3200 Meters (Section Meet Record: 10:27.9 Donovan, Lodi 1985)

10:41.16 *Rachel Bryan, (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove), (1st), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

10:49.91 ** Natasha LaBeaud, (Folsom), (2nd), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

11:08.64 -Tiffany Hall, (Vacaville), (3rd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

11:15.56 -Sarah Krtil, (St. Francis), (3rd), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03

11:19.66 *Amanda Burkhardt, (Ponderosa, Shingle Springs), (5th), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03

11:22.52 ***Cecily Lemmon, (Vacaville), (4th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

11:23.78 *Megan Wiliams, (Granite Bay), (6th), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03

11:26.75 *Melyndee Butterfield, (Woodland), (5th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

11:29.30 *Karlyn Nieland, (Tokay, Lodi), (7th), Woody Wilson, 4-18-03

11:30.02 **Kim Crouch, (Placer, Auburn), (1st), Sub Section II Finals, 5-23-03

11:30.41 **Michelle Born, (Oakmont, Roseville), (1st), Glenn Poole Relays, 3-8-03

11:30.53 ***Cherise McNair, (Sierra, Manteca), (6th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

11:31.14 -Alana Garcia, (Grace Davis, Modesto), (8th), Woody Wilson, 4-18-03

11:33.80 *Mariya Townswick, (Woodland), (6th), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

100HH (Section Meet Record: 14.24+ O’Reilly, St. Mary’s 1996/33”)

14.75 ***Candise Maxwell, (Stagg, Stockton), (Prelims), Sub Section I Trials, 5-21-03

14.78 -Faunn Davis, (Natomas), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

14.94 *Aresha Mackey, (Rodriguez), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

15.04 -Antonia Bethel, (Turlock), (2nd), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

15.12 -Dinah Clark, (Lincoln, Stockton), (3rd), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

15.16 *Ingrid Kantola, (St. Francis), (3rd), Section Finas, 5-30-03

15.22 *Tifani Grimes, (St. Francis), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

Hand Timed:

14.9w -Sarah Prout, (Nevada Union, Grass Valley), (1st), Chico Inv., 4-25-03

Wind Aided:

14.90 -Sarah Prout, (Nevada Union, Grass Valley), (2nd), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

15.17 *Ashleigh McGrew, (Sheldon, Elk Grove), (1st), Trojan Inv., 4-5-03

15.20 -Jessica Lorson, (Nevada Union, Grass Valley), (3rd), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

15.23 *Tifani Grimes, (St. Francis), (4th), Stanford Inv., 3-29-03 {+2.4}

300LH (Section Meet Record: 42.44+ Smith, Valley 1987)

43.59 **Shevell Quinley, (Merrill West, Tracy), (1st), Section Finals, 5-30-03

44.06 -Rhonda McGee, (Vanden, Fairfield), (2nd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

44.14 -Sarah Prout, (Nevada Union, Grass Valley), (2nd), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03

44.31 *Antonia Bethel, (Turlock), (4th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

44.44 *Kaitlin Grant, (Lodi), (5th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

44.81 -Jessica Lorson, (Nevada Union, Grass Valley), (6th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

45.71 *Aresha Mackey, (Rodriguez), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

45.76 -Athena Cabiness, (Woodcrek, Roseville), (2nd), Sub Section II Finals, 5-23-03

46.15 -Germaine Engstrom, (Bret Harte, Angels Camp), (5th), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03

46.35 *Ingrid Kantola, (St. Francis), (1st), Bronco Inv. 4-5-03

46.47 *Cori Shonkwiler, (Roseville), (2nd), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

46.52 ***Alex Fernandez, (Woodland), (3rd), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

4 x 100 Relay (Section Meet Record: 47.21 Valley 1997)

46.41 Merrill West, (1st), SJAA League Champ., 5-16-03

48.24 Sheldon, (4th/Inv.Sec.1), Mt. Sac Relays, 4-18-03

48.52 Vallejo, (Prelims), Section Finals, 5-30-03

48.58 Natomas, (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

48.68 Laguna Creek, (4th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

48.69 Stagg, (5th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

48.75 Florin, (H5), Stanford Inv., 3-29-03

49.27 Fairfield, (4th), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

49.30 Nevada Union, (1st), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

49.69 Valley, (6th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

49.73 St. Francis, (5th), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

Hand Timed:

48.1 Sheldon, (1st), Delta League Champ., 5-14-03

48.6 Florin (1st), Pony Express Relays, 3-3-03

4 x 400 Relay (Section Meet Record: 3:46.76 West, 2003)

3:46.76 Merrill West, (1st), Section Finals, 5-30-03

3:53.39 Sheldon, (2nd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

3:55.86 Nevada Union, (1st), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

3:56.63 Fairfield, (3rd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

3:58.89 Placer, (5th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

4:02.30 Stagg, (2nd), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

4:05.54 Lodi, (Prelims), Sub Section I Trials, 5-21-03

4:05.74 Modesto, (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

4:05.75 St. Francis, (4th), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

4:06.00 Sierra, (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

4:06.13 Vallejo, (8th), Stanford Inv., 3-29-03

4:06.29 Valley, (5th), Sub Section III Finals, 5-23-03

4:07.02 Folsom, (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

4:07.40 Woodland, (1st), Rocklin Inv., 4-5-03

4:07.54 Woodcreek, (Prelims), Sub Section II Trials, 5-21-03

High Jump (Section Meet Record: 6-0 Broughton, Woodland 1989)

5-7 *Danielle St. John, (Oakdale), (1st), Sub Section I Finals, 5-21-03

5-6 -Kira Brandenburg, (Turlock), (1st), CCC Champ., 5-13-03

5-6 -Kischa Fontenot, (Woodland), (1st), Section Finals, 5-28-03

5-5 **Jamilah Barnes, (Sheldon, Elk Grove), (1st), Delta League Champ., 5-14-03

5-4 *Tifani Grimes, (St. Francis), (1st), Open Div. Arcadia Inv., 4-12-03

5-4i -Heather Hernandez, (Turlock), (5th), L.A. Inv., 2-15-03

5-2 -Carmen Springer, (Golden Sierra, Garden Valley), (1st), Capital Athletic League Inv., 3-8-03

5-2 *Ingrid Kantola, (St. Francis), (2nd), Glenn Poole Relays, 3-8-03

5-2 **Erika Schmidt, (Vintage, Napa), (1st), MEL Dual, 5-1-03

5-2 *Laura Lee, (Folsom), (1st), vs. Florin Dual, 5-7-03

5-2 -Donella Green, (Golden Valley, Merced), (3rd), CCC League Champ., 5-14-03

5-2 ?C. Pomares, (Placer, Auburn), (1st), Sub Section II Finals, 5-21-03

5-2 **M. McBath, (Ponderosa, Shingle Springs), (2nd), Sub Section II Finals, 5-21-03

5-1 ***Chara DeLoney, (Rio Americano), (1st), Capital Athletic League Meet, 4-2-03

5-1 *Lillian Harms, (El Dorado), (1st), SVC League Champ., 5-16-03

Pole Vault (Section Meet Record: 11-3 Nishimura, Bella Vista 2002)

11-3 *Ashley Peters, (Modesto), (1st), Dual vs. Sierra, 3-5-03

11-1-1/2 *Ingrid Kantola, (St. Francis), (1st), Section Finals, 5-30-03

11-0 *Katelyn Madsen, (Oakdale), (1st), Ceres Inv., 4-12-03

11-0 -Jill Schlenker, (Lodi), (1st), SJAA League Champ., 5-16-03

10-10-1/2 *Ashley McAllister, (Bella Vista, Fair Oaks), (3rd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

10-10-1/2 **Brysun Stately, (Bella Vista, Fair Oaks), (4th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

10-9 **Sam Weaver, (Lodi), (2nd), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03

10-9 -Samantha Modeste, (Woodcreek, Roseville), (5th), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03

10-3 **Kasey Wool, (Riverbank), (7th), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03

10-3 -Amy Millanes, (Riverbank), (7th), Inv./SMOC, 5-3-03

10-1-1/2 -Ashley Woods, (Benicia), (7th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

10-1-1/2 **Brooke Cranston, (Lodi), (9th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

10-0 **Breezy Furlong, (Placer, Auburn), (1st F/S), Rocklin Inv., 4-5-03

10-0 *Brittany Reynolds, (Ponderosa, Shingle Springs), (1st), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

Long Jump (Section Meet Record: 19-5-1/2 Hudson, Rio Linda 1985)

19-5 **Brittany Daniels, (Merrill West, Tracy), (1st), Oakland Relays, 4-5-03 {+1.9}

19-4-1/2 -Ciara McMillan, (Will C. Wood, Vacaville), (1st) Section Finals, 5-28-03

18-7 -Latrise Nunnally, (Merrill West, Tracy), (3rd), Oakland Relays, 4-5-03

18-4 **Shevell Quinley, (Merrill West, Tracy), (2nd), SJAA League Champ., 5-16-03

17-10-3/4 *Tifani Grimes, (St. Francis), (3rd), Stanford Inv., 3-29-03

17-8 **Carly Whitney, (Calaveras, San Andreas), (4th), Sub Section I Finals, 5-21-03

17-7-1/2 ***Alicia Jenkins, (Union Mine), (5th), Section Finals, 5-28-03

17-7 **Jamilah Barnes, (Sheldon, Elk Grove), (6th), Section Finals, 5-28-03

17-5-1/2 -Corie Baer, (Casa Roble, Orangevale), (1st), Sub Section II Finals, 5-21-03

17-3 *Lori Vaught, (Roseville), (9th), Section Finals, 5-28-03

Wind-Aided:

19-7 **Brittany Daniels, (Merrill West, Tracy), (3rd), Arcadia Inv., 4-12-03

19-6-1/2 -Ciara McMillan, (Will C. Wood, Vacaville), (1st), MEL League Champ., 5-16-03

17-11-1/2 *Tifani Grimes, (St. Francis), (1st), Delta League Champ., 5-14-03

17-2 *Ashtyn Gibson, (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove), (2nd), Delta League Champ., 5-14-03

17-1 -Rochelle Gandy, (Sheldon, Elk Grove), (3rd), Delta League Champ., 5-14-03

Triple Jump (Section Meet Record: 41-1-1/4 Daniels, West 2003)

42-0 **Brittany Daniels, (Merrill West, Tracy), (1st), Arcadia Inv., 4-12-03

39-1 *Deonna Lawrence, (Sheldon, Elk Grove), (1st), vs. Folsom Dual, 3-26-03

38-6 -Latrise Nunnally, (Merrill West, Tracy), (2nd), Section Finals, 5-30-03

38-5-1/2 -Corie Baer, (Casa Roble, Orangevale), (1st), Sub Section II Finals, 5-23-03

37-6-1/4 -Loretta McKinney, (Downey, Modesto), (3rd), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

37-1 *Lori Vaught, (Roseville), (4th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

36-2 -Germaine Engstrom, (Bret Harte, Angels Camp), (4th), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

36-0 **Victoria McClelland, (Fairfield), (6th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

Wind Aided:

42-7 **Brittany Daniels, (Merrill West, Tracy), (1st), Oakland Relays, 4-5-03

36-6-1/2 -Donella Green, (Golden Valley, Merced), (1st), vs. Los Banos Dual, 2-20-03

Shot Put (Section Meet Record: 50-11-1/2 Pressley, Laguna Creek, Elk Grove 2003)

50-11-1/2 -Jessica Pressley, (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove), (Prelims), Section Trials, 5-28-03

44-2 -Kristina Price, (Merced), (1st), vs. Ceres/Modesto Tri Meet, 5-1-03

42-4-1/4 -Maria Hew-Len, (Woodland), (1st), vs. Nevada Union/Grant Tri Meet, 4-11-03

39-11-1/4 *Amanda Moore, (Merced), (2nd), CCC League Champ., 5-14-03

39-4-3/4 **Jahylica Bland, (Modesto), (4th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

38-9-1/2 **Nicole McClure, (Franklin, Elk Grove), Section Trials, 5-28-03

38-8-1/2 -Liz Parsley, (Rocklin), (1st), Chico Inv., 4-25-03

38-4 -Carmen Springer, (Golden Sierra, Garden Valley), (6th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

36-9-1/2 ***Colleen Lenahan, (Oakridge, El Dorado Hills), (2nd), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

36-7-1/2 *Krystal Thomson, (Bret Harte, Angels Camp), (4th), Sub Section I Finals, 5-23-03

36-4-3/4 **M. Hartley, (Ponderosa, Shing Springs), (3rd), Sub Section II Finals, 5-23-03

36-4-1/2 -DeeTria Hazewood, (Valley), (1st), vs. St. Francis Dual, 4-9-03

36-2-1/2 -Nikki Moore, (Woodland), (4th), Woody Wilson, 4-18-03

36-2-1/2 **Darcel Sanders, (Pitman, Turlock), (1st), VOL Trials, 5-6-03

Discus (Section Meet Record: 178-6 Powell, Downey 1993)

146-4 -Kristina Price, (Merced), (4th), Arcadia Inv., 4-12-03

138-10 -Jessica Pressley, (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove), (1st), Delta League Champ., 5-14-03

134-3 *Krystal Thomson, (Bret Harte, Angels Camp), vs. Amador Dual, 5-1-03

122-9 -Nicole Matthias, (McClatchy), (Prelims), Sub Section III Trials, 5-21-03

122-11 *Tai Battle, (Will C. Wood, Vacaville), (4th), Section Finals, 5-30-03

120-0 **Rebekah Focht, (Elk Grove), (1st), Rio Linda Inv., 4-15-03

117-3 *Karly Sippherd, (Placer), (1st), Nevada Union Inv., 5-9-03

116-11 -Maria Hew-Len, (Woodland), (1st), vs Nevada Union/Grant Tri Meet, 4-11-03

Back to DyeStatCal Ranks

 

 


is published by

Editors: Doug Speck and Rich Gonzalez
Publisher: John Dye

2002 by DyeStat