HOME US News States


June 17-18, 2005


 

2005 Golden West Invitational
Evening Meet Results - Invite Session
Saturday 6/12/05


July 17-22


Track & Field Camps - March
20; June & July


2005 Golden West Invitational
Evening Meet Results - Invite Session
Saturday 6/12/05

Event 23 Women 100 Meter Dash Evening Session

Name Year School Finals Wind

Finals
1 Cherrelle Garrett 10 CA 11.44 2.1
2 Patrice Potts 12 VA 11.69 2.1
3 Janessa Murphy 12 PA 11.76 2.1
4 Leandra Privott 12 CT 11.92 2.1
5 Romesha Anderson 10 CA 12.07 2.1
6 Ugo Eke 11 CA 12.15 2.1
7 lakiesha lawson 12 CA 12.18 2.1
8 Samantha Tansil Una 12.21 2.1
-- Fallon Wilks Una DNS

Event 31 Women 200 Meter Dash Evening Session

Name Year School Finals Wind

Finals
1 Romesha Anderson 10 CA 24.26 1.2
2 Patrice Potts 12 VA 24.34 1.2
3 DeAngela McDougald 10 KS 24.37 1.2
4 Melissa Swigert 12 CA 24.67 1.2
5 Shewanda Woodard TX 24.70 1.2
-- Samantha Tansil CA DNS
-- Christy Brown GA DNS
-- Sabrina Budai Una DNS
-- Fallon Wilks Una DNS

Event 20 Women 400 Meter Dash Evening Session

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Tiffany Grant 11 NJ 55.33
2 Shewanda Woodard TX 55.99
3 Melissa Swigert 12 CA 56.15
4 DeAngela McDougald 10 KS 56.28
5 valencia wilson 12 NV 57.35
6 Sherrelle Dilworth CA 57.36
7 Victoria Humphrey 10 Una 57.44
8 Jackie Harrison 10 Una 57.49
-- Jevon Benjamin Una DNS
-- Sayoka Daley Una DNS

Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run Evening Session

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Christine Jones 11 CA 2:10.54
2 Danielle Bradley 11 FL 2:10.79
3 Dominique Jackson CA 2:12.19
4 Stacy Slight 11 WY 2:15.35
5 Krista Eckert 10 SD 2:15.57
6 Ena Leufroy 12 GA 2:22.86
-- Kate Grace Una DNS
-- Lindsey Kirschman 11 CA DNS
-- Aja Jackson 12 NC DNS

Event 15 Women 1 Mile Run Evening Session

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Erin Bedell 12 TX 4:44.17
2 Marie Lawrence 10 NV 4:48.32
3 Annie St. Geme 11 CA 4:51.00
4 Anna Farias-Eisner 12 CA 4:56.08
5 Jordan Hasay 8 DC 4:56.38
6 Brittany Sheffey 10 NY 5:00.69
7 Danielle Dominechelli 12 CA 5:01.40
8 Alana Levy 10 NY 5:02.97
9 Sarah Cummings 10 CA 5:03.51
10 Allison Damon CA 5:06.94
11 Hannah Roeder 11 IA 5:08.80
12 Tori Tyler 12 CA 5:10.17
13 Kristin Reed 11 PA 5:14.47
14 Caprice Bradshaw 11 CA 5:14.85
15 Hilary May 10 CA 5:15.55
16 Chelsea Reilly 10 CA 5:38.33
-- Jessica Pixler 11 Una DNS
-- Danielle Bradley 11 FL DNS

Event 33 Women 3200 Meter Run Evening Session

START in Alleys
Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Ramsey Kavan 12 SD 10:20.30
2 Allison Eckert 10 SD 10:27.13
3 Keara Sammons 11 CO 10:27.91
4 Amanda Patterson 12 VA 10:29.74
5 Merideth Snow 11 MO 10:30.17
6 Whitney Anderson 12 CO 10:30.38
7 Whitney Blue 11 CA 10:36.03
8 Katie Radzik 12 NY 10:39.02
9 Amanda Moreno 11 CA 10:41.46
10 Natasha LaBeaud 12 CA 10:41.71
11 Christy Adamyk 10 CA 10:44.32
12 Alex Kosinksi 10 CA 10:44.45
13 Jessica Pixler 11 WA 10:54.57
14 Samantha Gaffney 11 UT 10:55.80
15 Hilary McClendon ID 10:56.58
16 Elsabeth Goshu 12 CO 11:12.37
17 Shelby Buckley 9 CA 11:14.14
18 Jakia Williams LA 11:53.69
-- Madeleine O'Meara WA DNS
-- Lauren Saylor 10 CA DNS
-- Caprice Bradshaw 11 CA DNS
-- Jordan Hasay 8 CA DNS

Event 18 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Evening Session

Name Year School Finals Wind

Finals
1 Trier Young 12 NJ 13.91 2.0
2 Landria Buckley 11 MI 14.42 2.0
3 Ashlee Cannon 11 UT 14.57 2.0
4 Bianca Mathabane 10 OR 14.64 2.0
5 Sirena Williams CA 14.68 2.0
6 Teirra Ward 11 Una 14.70 2.0
7 Taylor Sefranka Una 14.83 2.0
8 Natalie Roy 10 CA 15.14 2.0
9 Brianna Stewart CA 15.64 2.0
-- Julian Purvis 9 CA DNS

Event 29 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Evening Session

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Krystal Cantey 11 NJ 41.19
2 Jennifer Sabra 12 MI 43.78
3 Taylor Sefranka Una 44.62
4 Jerika Hall 11 LA 45.13
5 Ashlee Cannon 11 UT 45.42
6 Bianca Mathabane 10 OR 46.24
7 Sirena Williams CA 46.31
-- Kayla Sanchez 9 NV DNS
-- Jamesha Youngblood 10 CA DNS

Event 24 Women High Jump

GWI Meet: # 6-02.25 1996 Erin Aldrich, Lake Hghlnds (Dlls, TX)
US National: $ 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, Calallen (CrpsChrst, TX)
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Amber Kaufman CA 5-07.00 1.70m
2 Epley Bullock 11 TX J5-07.00 1.70m
3 Kendall Butch 11 PA 5-05.00 1.65m
4 Rachel Welz 10 CA J5-05.00 1.65m
5 Dess Meek 11 TX J5-05.00 1.65m
6 Jenna Schmidt 10 SD 5-03.00 1.60m
-- Lauren Correa CA DNS
-- Ali Erdman 11 CA DNS
-- Nicole Williams CA DNS
-- Desirae Gonder 11 CA DNS

Event 7 Women Pole Vault Evening Session

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Brysun Stately 12 CA 13-02.00 4.01m
2 Tori Pena 11 CA J13-02.00 4.01m
3 Britany Parker 11 TX 12-08.00 3.86m
4 Kate Mattoon 12 CA J12-08.00 3.86m
5 Natasha Barthel CA 11-06.00 3.50m
5 Caitlin Hewitt 11 PA 11-06.00 3.50m
-- Julianne Toto 12 NJ NH
-- Mallory Peck 12 SD NH
-- Rachel Simmons 10 CA NH
-- Jacquelyn Perryman AZ NH

Event 13 Women Long Jump Evening Session

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Christina Tupper Una 19-04.75 -1.5 5.91m
2 Janessa Murphy 12 PA 19-00.00 -0.8 5.79m
3 Shana Watson Una 18-08.50 +0.0 5.70m
4 Dess Meek 11 TX 18-05.75 +0.0 5.63m
5 LaToya Collins 11 LA 18-03.75 -0.9 5.58m
6 Katinah Clermont Una 18-02.50 -0.9 5.54m
7 Jacqulyn Lewis 11 CA 17-09.00 1.0 5.41m
8 Zchristy Brown 13 GA 15-05.00 -1.6 4.69m
-- Christina Tupper 12 WA DNS
-- Precious Nwokey 9 TX DNS

Event 3 Women Triple Jump Evening Session

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Decontee Kaye 12 Una 42-03.50 3.1 12.89m
2 Christina Tupper 12 WA 41-02.75 3.4 12.56m
3 Jenny Glover 12 TX 39-07.00 3.8 12.06m
4 LaToya Collins 11 LA 39-06.75 3.3 12.05m
5 Asia Wright 11 LA 39-01.00 2.5 11.91m
6 Uzunma Udeh 9 LA 39-00.50 3.4 11.89m
7 Estefany Cruz 10 CA 38-09.00 3.7 11.81m
8 Tisha Uwadiale 11 CA 38-08.50 3.3 11.79m
-- Jamesha Youngblood 10 CA DNS
-- Jessica Barfield CA DNS
-- Raquel Anderson Una DNS
-- Kirsten Fields 12 NY DNS

Event 5 Women Shot Put Evening Session

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Stephanie Horton 12 OR 50-00.00 15.24m
50-00 43-07.50 49-10.50 49-00 44-07 48-11
2 Whitney Hooks 11 WA 49-02.00 14.98m
46-09.50 46-02.50 49-02 44-04 45-01 48-00.50
3 Julie Dufresne 12 CA 46-07.50 14.21m
46-01.50 46-07.50 44-04 46-02 46-03.50 44-00.50
4 Wallerstedt Michaela NE 45-10.00 13.97m
41-11 43-07 43-09 45-05 45-00 45-10
5 Sarah Cardinal 11 CA 43-00.00 13.10m
41-00 40-01 40-01.50 41-04.50 43-00 42-06
6 Mykael Bothum 12 OR 42-03.50 12.89m
42-03.50 40-02 FOUL FOUL 40-01 40-09
7 Daria Zivanovic 12 NJ 41-09.50 12.73m
36-05.50 40-00 41-07.50 40-10.50 41-09.50 40-11.50
8 Erin DeLaney 11 CA 40-01.50 12.23m
40-01.50 39-05 39-03 39-03 37-01.50 38-03
9 Alexa Manning 12 NY 40-01.00 12.21m
37-06 37-01.50 37-11 39-08 38-08.50 40-01
10 Ashlie Spears 12 CA 36-03.00 11.04m
36-03 34-09 FOUL

Event 9 Women Discus Throw Evening Session

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Alexaraee Toeaina CA 149-00 45.41m
2 Christina Mueller 12 TX 145-05 44.32m
3 Margaret Giuffre CA 144-11 44.17m
4 Jaclyn Espinoza 11 OR 143-09 43.81m
5 Leanne Taylor Una 142-06 43.43m
6 Sarah Cardinal 11 CA 140-09 42.90m
7 Whitney Hooks 11 WA 135-00 41.14m
8 Jiovanna Martinez 11 TX 129-05 39.44m
9 Jennifer Mack 12 SD 124-02 37.84m
10 Stephanie Horton 12 OR 110-02 33.57m

Event 4 Women Hammer Throw

GWI Meet: # 187-02 1998 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello (Poctllo, ID)
US National: $ 189-03 2001 Kate Johnston, Veterans Mem (Wrwck, RI)
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Sarah Cardinal 11 CA 152-04 46.43m
2 Arianna Lugo 9 CA 151-10 46.27m
3 Shannon Harvey WA 145-08 44.39m
4 Gabriella Midles 10 WA 134-02 40.89m
5 Kaylee Hansen Canada, BC 133-07 40.71m
6 Margaret Giuffre CA 118-01 35.99m

Event 6 Women Javelin Throw

GWI Meet: # 166-02 2001 Kendra Wecker, Marysville (Marysville,
US National: $ 174-00 2001 Kendra Wecker, Marysville (Mrysvll, KS)
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Rachel Yurkovich 12 OR 154-00 46.93m
2 Marissa Tschida 10 MT 148-07 45.28m
3 Christina Grizzel 10 OR 140-03 42.74m
4 Jeeni Schantin OR 137-00 41.75m
5 Anna Lyons 12 LA 136-00 41.45m
6 Kelsey Loop KS 131-05 40.05m
7 Carly Mauch WA 129-09 39.54m

Event 25 Men 100 Meter Dash Evening Session

Name Year School Finals Wind

Finals
1 Torric Davis 12 SC 10.55 2.3
2 Josh Heilman 12 NV 10.60 2.3
3 Jeremy Dodson 12 CO 10.65 2.3
4 Cameron Island Una 10.68 2.3
5 Josh White 10 FL 10.98 2.3
-- Joe Turner Una DNS
-- AJ Smith 11 Una DNS
-- Jahvid Best 10 CA DNS

Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash Evening Session

Name Year School Finals Wind

Finals
1 Justin Oliver 12 GA 21.13 1.1
2 Jeremy Dodson 12 CO 21.18 1.1
3 Torric Davis 12 SC 21.40 1.1
4 Gerron Herring 12 MO 21.53 1.1
5 Dell Guy Una 21.61 1.1
6 Shannon Shird 12 CA 21.84 1.1
7 Pearson Crichlow 11 Una 22.07 1.1
-- John Hewitt 11 TN DNS
-- Joe Turner Una DNS

Event 21 Men 400 Meter Dash Evening Session

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Justin Oliver 12 GA 46.97
2 Dell Guy Una 48.48
3 John Hewitt 11 TN 48.59
4 Gerron Herring 12 MO 49.21
5 Patrick Holwerda 12 Guatemala 49.69
6 Scott Robinson Una 49.70
7 Shannon Shird 12 CA 50.00
8 Robert Colvin 10 CA 50.63
9 Derrick Reescano 12 TX 52.02
-- Sean Blair 12 Una DNS

Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run Evening Session

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Danny Wallace-Periac 12 NY 1:52.99
2 Blake Figgins 12 MI 1:53.62
3 Bob Hewitt-Gaffney 12 WY 1:53.76
4 Daniel LaCava 12 TX 1:53.92
5 Brian Gagnon 12 MA 1:54.31
6 Will Schroeder 12 TX 1:54.37
7 Martin Romero-Clark 12 OR 1:56.38
8 Richard Jones 11 CA 2:01.18
-- Randy Pensinger 12 CA DNS
-- Sid Walters 12 OR DNS

Event 17 Men 1 Mile Run Evening Session

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Zuber Ahmed 12 OR 4:17.09
2 Alex Crabill WA 4:18.64
3 Scott Sanders 12 OR 4:18.65
4 Blake Figgins 12 MI 4:19.63
5 Mark Russell 12 NY 4:20.96
6 Jake Matthews 11 CA 4:21.73
7 Max O'Donoghue-McDonald 10 WA 4:21.77
8 Kevin Merkling 12 WA 4:22.36
9 Luis German 12 NY 4:23.11
10 Marcos Corona 10 CA 4:23.70
11 Colin Leak 12 PA 4:25.36
12 Marlon Patterson 11 CA 4:31.24
13 Ramsey Ali 12 CA 4:32.84
14 Kenneth Parnow CA 4:33.01
15 Salim Benmohamed 12 CA 4:55.39
-- Jake Schmitt 12 CA DNS
-- Dylan Coleman 11 OR DNS

Event 34 Men 3200 Meter Run Evening Session

START in Alleys
Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Kenneth Cormier 12 AZ 8:59.63
2 Scott MacPherson 12 TX 9:00.23
3 Mohamud Ige 11 CO 9:03.54
4 Matthew Tebo 10 NM 9:04.93
5 Josh Adams UT 9:10.86
6 Samuel Ahlbeck 12 WA 9:12.47
7 Dan Geib 11 NV 9:18.08
8 Geary Gubbins 12 NY 9:21.30
9 Michael Armon 10 ID 9:24.67
10 John Ricardi 12 MT 9:25.71
11 Ben Schulz 12 TX 9:25.77
12 Brent Handa 10 CA 9:29.17
13 John Sullivan 10 CA 9:29.75
14 John Killian 12 AZ 9:30.89
15 Gregg Cantwell 12 NY 9:31.44
16 Michael Chinchar 10 WA 9:31.67
17 Benjamin Madrigal 12 CA 9:32.50
18 Alex Mason 12 AZ 9:43.32
19 Brendan Gregg CA 9:45.81
20 Peter Browne WA 9:45.84
21 Juan Hernandez 12 TX 9:48.02
22 Adalberto Corres 12 CA 9:58.12
23 Scott Donahue 10 CA 10:20.64
-- Andrew Dixon 12 CA DNS
-- Jake Schmitt 12 CA DNS

Event 19 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Evening Session

Name Year School Finals Wind

Finals
1 David Klech 11 CA 13.90 3.4
2 Val-Pierre Dai'Re 12 CA 13.98 3.4
3 Casey Canada 12 AP 14.04 3.4
4 Polly Gnepa 12 CA 14.07 3.4
5 Nkosinza Balumbu 12 Una 14.20 3.4
6 William Patterson 12 FL 14.28 3.4
7 A.J. Reed 12 CA 14.56 3.4
8 Nicholas Batterson 11 IA 14.65 3.4
-- Elliot O'Hare 12 TX DNF
-- Terry Prentice 10 CA DNS

Event 30 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Evening Session

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 David Klech 11 CA 36.63
2 Jake Hanson WA 36.64
3 Brent LaRue 12 NC 38.12
4 Val-Pierre Dai'Re 12 CA 38.41
5 Casey Canada 12 AR 38.64
6 Polly Gnepa 12 CA 40.16
-- Scott Robinson Una FS
-- Chris Titsworth AZ DNS
-- Elliot O'Hare 12 TX DNS

Event 11 Men High Jump

GWI Meet: # 7-04.25 1984 Brad Speer, East (Witchita, KS)
US National: $ 7-06 1983 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals (Athns, GA)
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Aiona Key Una 6-11.00 2.10m
2 Juan Cave-II NJ 6-09.00 2.05m
3 Blair Majcina IL 6-07.00 2.00m
4 Nicholas Syzonenko NJ 6-05.00 1.95m
5 Fletcher Carlyle III 12 CA 6-03.00 1.90m
5 Nathan Burks LA 6-03.00 1.90m
-- David Girten 11 CA NH
-- Brandon Sheppard 11 CA NH
-- Jonsy Simmons AZ NH
-- Jacob Nelson 12 CA DNS
-- Nathan Gwozdz 12 CA DNS
-- Brandon Adams 11 CA DNS

Event 16 Men Pole Vault Evening Session

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Scott Roth 11 CA 16-10.00 5.13m
2 Jeff Coover CA 16-06.00 5.02m
3 Scott Finley 12 CA J16-06.00 5.02m
4 Jeremy Willis 12 AR 16-01.00 4.90m
5 Ryan Shuler 11 CA J16-01.00 4.90m
6 Alexander Bentley TX 15-07.00 4.74m
7 Gregory Woepse 11 CA J15-07.00 4.74m
8 Brian Duggan NY J15-07.00 4.74m
9 Spencer McCorkel 10 AR 15-00.00 4.57m
10 Dutch Perryman AZ J15-00.00 4.57m
-- chayden Feist 12 TX NH
-- Donell Hill AL NH
-- Jordan Savidge 12 NV NH

Event 27 Men Long Jump

GWI Meet: # 26-02.25 1972 Ken Duncan, McClatchy (Scrmnt, CA)
US National: $ 26-06 1979 Carl Lewis, Willingboro (Wlngbr, NJ)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Jeremy Hicks TX 23-05.00 -1.2 7.13m
2 Jordan Powell 12 AZ 23-03.75 -2.0 7.10m
3 Gerron Herring 12 MO 23-01.00 -2.8 7.03m
4 Raymond Blackledge 13 CO 22-02.25 -2.6 6.76m
5 John Saffold SC 21-10.75 -2.1 6.67m
6 Anthony Flemons 11 TX 21-07.75 -2.1 6.59m
7 Nimrod Piggee 10 CA 21-02.25 -3.1 6.45m
8 Derrick Reescano 12 TX 20-10.75 -1.7 6.36m 2nd...20-10.75
9 Nathan Burks LA J20-10.75 -2.6 6.36m NO 2nd
10 Javaras Thomas FL 20-08.25 -2.0 6.30m
11 Daniel Blackledge 11 CA 20-02.75 -2.9 6.16m
12 Curtis Bonaparte 12 CA 17-10.00 -1.8 5.43m
-- Michael Nichols 12 AL DNS

Event 8 Men Triple Jump Evening Session

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Nkosinza Balumbu 12 Una 51-05.00 3.4 15.67m
2 Kali Jackson Una 50-09.50 1.6 15.48m
3 Anthony Flemons 11 TX 49-07.25 3.0 15.11m
4 Zuheir Sharif 11 CA 49-03.00 1.8 15.01m
5 Malcolm Williams 11 TX 48-07.00 3.1 14.80m
6 Eric Quick CA 48-05.00 2.3 14.75m
7 Elliot O'Hare 12 TX 48-03.50 +0.0 14.71m
8 Bilal Hameed 12 IL 48-00.00 4.2 14.63m
9 Donald Dismuke 11 Una 47-11.00 1.7 14.60m
10 Raymond Blackledge 13 CO 47-05.00 3.0 14.45m
11 Gary Jones 11 NY 47-00.00 1.7 14.32m
12 Derrick Reescano 12 TX 46-05.00 2.1 14.14m
13 Steven Taylor 11 CA 45-10.00 1.8 13.97m
14 Donovan Loring 11 AR 45-03.00 1.4 13.79m
15 Sean Jenkins 12 Una 44-03.50 1.7 13.50m

Event 10 Men Shot Put Evening Session

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Ryan Whiting 12 PA 68-08.50 20.94m
62-10.25 68-08.50 65-01.50 66-00.50 FOUL 64-08.75
2 Colon-Trey Jordan-III TX 62-07.50 19.08m
60-06.50 61-04.50 61-08 60-04.25 60-09.75 62-07.50
3 John Hickey 12 NY 61-09.00 18.82m
61-06.25 FOUL FOUL 59-02 61-09 FOUL
4 Aaron Dan 12 CA 60-11.75 18.58m
57-05 60-11.75 60-08.50 57-08.50 58-03.75 FOUL
5 Bobby Scott CA 59-02.00 18.03m
55-00 57-05.25 57-08.25 57-11 57-08 59-02
6 Joshua Kary 12 ND 57-05.75 17.51m
55-01 56-10.50 55-05 FOUL 55-01.25 57-05.75
7 Billy Hardcastle 11 SD 57-01.75 17.41m
54-10.75 FOUL 57-01.75 53-00.50 52-07.75 FOUL
8 Korion Morris WA 56-11.50 17.36m
53-05.75 56-11.50 54-11.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Eric Thomas 11 KS 55-10.25 17.02m
55-10.25 FOUL FOUL 55-00.25 FOUL FOUL
10 Sean Pruitt 12 WI 52-11.00 16.12m
FOUL FOUL 48-11.50 49-04.75 52-11 FOUL
-- Anthony Curtis 12 WI DNS

Event 22 Men Discus Throw Evening Session

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Ryan Whiting 12 PA 191-10 58.47m
2 Korion Morris WA 178-05 54.38m
3 Larry Jones 11 LA 174-04 53.13m
4 Eric Thomas 11 KS 173-10 52.98m
5 Aaron Dan 12 CA 170-06 51.96m
6 Sean Pruitt 12 WI 169-11 51.79m
7 Billy Hardcastle 11 SD 166-00 50.59m
8 Bo Taylor 11 CA 164-10 50.24m
9 Cameron Carter 11 CA 161-09 49.30m
10 Dan Schmidt TX 146-07 44.67m
-- Anthony Curtis 12 WI DNS

Event 2 Men Javelin Throw

GWI Meet: # 247-04 1967 Mark Murro, Essex Cath. (Nwrk, NJ)
US National: $ 259-10 1988 Art Skipper, Sandy (Sandy, OR)
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Chris Reno MT 200-06 61.11m
2 Anthony Fairbanks 12 NM 198-00 60.35m
3 Josh Hostetler 11 PA 197-09 60.27m
4 Nathan Bache 11 MT 194-00 59.13m
5 Preston Chatham 11 LA 192-07 58.69m
6 Paul Roshau ` OR 179-10 54.81m
7 Dan Haddock 11 AZ 175-04 53.44m
-- Charles Schob 11 CA DNS
-- Steven Pfahler 11 MT DNS
-- Alex Wolff 12 OR DNS

Event 1 Men Hammer Throw

GWI Meet: # 258-01 1999 Dylan Armstrong, Westwyde (Kmlps, CAN)
US National: $ 253-03 1999 Jacob Freeman, Hendricken (Warwick, RI)
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Midles Zack 12 WA 210-04 64.10m
2 Brad Charters 12 WA 207-11 63.37m
3 Buck Sullivan 12 CA 183-10 56.03m
4 Jordan Stray 10 WA 182-08 55.67m
5 Dominick Gonzalez 12 NY 182-04 55.57m
6 Raul Gonzalez III CA 171-10 52.37m
7 JD Rose Canada, BC 169-11 51.79m
8 Christopher Bless 12 CA 151-02 46.07m
9 Greg Schultz 12 WA 149-10 45.66m
-- Kaylee Hansen Canada, BC DNS



2005 Golden West Invitational
Evening Meet Results - Day Session
Saturday 6/12/05

2005 Golden West Invitational - 6/12/2005
Folsom High School -Folsom, Ca

Event 35 Men 1 Mile Run Afternoon Session

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Christopher Simpson 11 CA 4:23.26
2 Michael Wickman 12 CA 4:23.82
3 John Sullivan 10 CA 4:25.35
4 Michael Chinchar 10 WA 4:26.08
5 Claudio Moreno 12 CA 4:26.11
6 Mohamed Abdalla 9 CA 4:31.03
7 Aaron Feldman 12 CA 4:33.23
8 Abuid Mojica 10 CO 4:41.51
-- Andrew Doxon 12 CA DNS
-- Kenneth Parnow CA DNS
-- Ramsey Ali 12 CA DNS

Event 37 Women 800 Meter Run Afternoon Session

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Kaylin Pennington 12 CA 2:15.88
2 Marissa Saunders 12 WY 2:16.19
3 Joanna Horstmann 12 PA 2:16.50
4 Halsey Fowler 9 TX 2:17.25
5 Lindsey Kirschman 11 CA 2:19.84
6 Monika May 10 TX 2:26.89
-- Alyssa Abbott 11 NV DNS
-- Jami Hardy 9 Una DNS
-- Alana Levy 10 NY DNS

Event 47 Men Triple Jump Afternoon Session

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Donovan Loring 11 AR 48-01.50 4.3 14.66m
2 Steven Taylor 11 CA 47-10.50 4.6 14.59m
3 Ricky Riding 12 CA 46-00.25 3.8 14.02m
4 Daniel Blackledge 11 CO 45-07.00 2.8 13.89m
5 Jay Pagana 12 PA 45-06.75 1.7 13.88m
6 Derek Hammond 10 CA 45-01.50 5.2 13.75m
7 Myles DeAraiyo CA 45-00.00 4.8 13.71m
8 Jalyn Bray 12 TX 44-02.50 3.8 13.47m
9 Andre Luke 12 CA 43-09.50 3.4 13.34m
-- Javaras Thomas FL DNS
-- Jeremy Hicks TX DNS
-- Jeff Clark 12 CA DNS
-- Michael Nichols 12 AL DNS
-- Jordan Powell 12 AZ DNS
-- Sean Jenkins 12 Una DNS

Event 36 Men 800 Meter Run Afternoon Session

Name Year School Finals

Section 1
1 Pat Digioacchino 12 NJ 1:55.74
2 Jared Bell 12 CA 1:56.22
3 Kameron Holbrook 11 WY 1:57.42
4 Treg Jeffery AZ 1:57.83
5 Ryan Styrk 10 WA 1:58.66
6 William Miller 11 WY 1:59.50
7 Geoffrey Wolken CA 2:01.63
8 Clinton Hayes 11 CA 2:02.75
9 Jake Kelly-Strong 11 CA 2:03.56
-- Martin Romero-Clark 12 OR DNF
Section 2
1 Camilo Quevedo 13 CA 1:57.03
2 Che Ballenger 11 CA 1:57.53
3 Carlos Gomez CA 1:57.55
4 Carlos Alvarez 11 CA 1:57.99
5 Lee Irvine 11 WY 1:59.01
6 David Edwards 11 CA 1:59.40
7 Lucas Liu 11 Una 1:59.48
-- Jason Simon 12 CA DNS
-- Max Baecker 12 CA DNS
-- Matt Gray CA DNS

Event 45 Women Pole Vault Afternoon Session

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Stephanie Bagan CA 12-01.00 3.68m
1 Whitney Cothren 11 AR 12-01.00 3.68m
3 Stephanie Foreman 9 AR 11-08.00 3.55m
3 Staci Yawn 9 AR 11-08.00 3.55m
3 Alexandra Fernandez 11 CA 11-08.00 3.55m
3 Erin Cluiss 12 TX 11-08.00 3.55m
7 Liza Lozovatskaya 11 CA 11-02.00 3.40m
7 Kendall Butch 11 PA 11-02.00 3.40m
7 Anya Wechsler 12 WY 11-02.00 3.40m
7 Tara Rhein 12 CA 11-02.00 3.40m
7 samantha weaver 12 CA 11-02.00 3.40m
12 Ashlee Atwell 11 NY 10-04.00 3.14m
12 Kylee Gleason NV 10-04.00 3.14m
12 Brooke Cranston 12 CA 10-04.00 3.14m
12 Amanda Louie 11 CA 10-04.00 3.14m
12 Emily Chiappini 12 PA 10-04.00 3.14m
12 Leslie Starnes 11 TX 10-04.00 3.14m
12 Maddy Hintergardt 12 CA 10-04.00 3.14m
12 Breanna Furlong 12 CA 10-04.00 3.14m
-- Rosemary Feikert 12 CA NH
-- Thea Kennerknecht 12 NY NH
-- Katrina Rodriguez 12 CA NH
-- Andrea Greenman 11 CA NH
-- Brittany Peterson 12 CA DNS

Event 52 Men Shot Put Afternoon Session

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Bo Taylor 11 CA 56-05.00 17.19m
2 Jacob Olson OR 55-08.25 16.97m
3 Brad Charters 12 WA 55-06.00 16.91m
4 Erik Howard 12 CA 55-04.00 16.86m
5 Tyler Dragon 11 CA 55-00.50 16.77m
6 Michael Hulsey TX 52-09.75 16.09m
7 Sean Carey OR 52-02.00 15.90m
8 Carl Carter Una 50-07.00 15.41m
9 Joseph Fraijo 11 CA 45-03.00 13.79m

Event 38 Women 400 Meter Dash Afternoon Session

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Kelly Morgan 11 CA 58.03
2 Monika May 10 TX 58.04
3 Alexandra Duncan 10 CA 58.09
4 Bria Nelson 10 CA 58.82
5 Jen Day UT 59.21
6 Kimberly Brooks 12 TX 59.89
-- Jenna Lowder 11 CA DNS
-- Kate Grace Una DNS
-- Celeste Holder 11 NJ DNS

Event 50 Women Discus Throw Afternoon Session

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Corissa Hutchinson WA 134-02 40.89m
2 Jennifer Mack 12 SD 132-01 40.25m
2 Sarah Hendy CA 132-01 40.25m
4 Katina Fruguglietti CA 126-06 38.55m
5 Stephanie Cullors CA 124-11 38.07m
6 Kayla Xavier 10 CA 124-08 37.99m
7 Miranda Wilson CA 123-01 37.51m
8 Alexa Manning 12 NY 122-08 37.38m
9 Shuree Gangloff 12 CA 121-04 36.98m
10 Daria Zivanovic 12 NJ 118-09 36.19m
11 Olivia Raya 12 CA 117-00 35.66m
12 Alana Faagai 11 CA 95-06 29.10m

Event 53 Women Long Jump Afternoon Session

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Carly Whitney 12 CA 17-10.75 NWI 5.45m
2 Dayna Hill 10 CA 17-04.25 NWI 5.28m
3 Taylor Nichols 10 CA 17-00.00 NWI 5.18m
4 Lauren Reeves 12 TX 16-10.00 NWI 5.13m
5 Michella Crabtree CA 16-08.25 NWI 5.08m
-- Celeste Holder 11 NJ DNS
-- Deja Edwards 9 CA DNS
-- Raquel Anderson Una DNS
-- Jessica Barfield CA DNS

Event 40 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon Session

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Alexander Wilright 11 CA 38.47
2 Allan Ayala 12 CA 39.19
3 Eric Hersey 10 CA 39.75
4 Napoleon Green Una 40.72
5 Yvan Pham 12 CA 40.76
-- Tyler McBee 10 OR DNS
-- Nathan Jones 12 CA DNS
-- Polly Gnepa 12 CA DNS

Event 46 Men Pole Vault Afternoon Session

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Johnny Quinn 11 CA 15-07.00 4.74m
2 Ben Cogdill 11 OR J15-07.00 4.74m
3 Ben Peterson 11 WY 15-01.00 4.59m
3 Charlie Nichols 11 CA 15-01.00 4.59m
5 Chad Faulkner 11 AR 14-06.00 4.41m
6 Todd Merrigan 11 CA J14-06.00 4.41m
7 Derek Solarski TX J14-06.00 4.41m
7 William Paine TX J14-06.00 4.41m
7 Daniel Byrne CA J14-06.00 4.41m
10 Casey Roche CA 13-10.00 4.21m
11 Eric Musker CA J13-10.00 4.21m
-- Ben Sheehan 11 CA NH
-- Sam Marshek NV NH
-- Andrew Pancotti 11 CA NH
-- Jeff McClurg 12 OH DNS
-- David Rhodes 11 CA DNS
-- Jamie Feaster CA DNS

Event 51 Women Shot Put Afternoon Session

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Jaleesa Jeffery 11 Una 40-05.00 12.31m
2 Olivia Raya 12 CA 39-06.00 12.03m
3 Amanda Rollin 11 WY 39-02.00 11.93m
4 Leanne Taylor Una 39-01.50 11.92m
5 Lisa Ann Ma'ake 10 CA 38-06.50 11.74m
6 Samantha Kuo 12 CA 36-06.00 11.12m
-- Margaret Giuffre Una DNS
-- Talia DeMartini CA DNS
-- Daria Zivanovic 12 NJ DNS

Event 49 Men Discus Throw Afternoon Session

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Peter Vermillion 11 CA 160-00 48.76m
2 Jeff Lachman CA 156-11 47.82m
3 Rolando Gomez 12 CA 152-10 46.58m
4 Jake Fuller 10 CA 151-04 46.12m
5 Corey Yates 11 OR 150-07 45.89m
6 Tyler Dragon 11 CA 148-05 45.23m
7 Brennen Phipps 11 CA 147-05 44.93m
8 Carl Carter Una 146-05 44.62m
9 Taylor Weldon 11 CA 144-10 44.14m
10 Rudy Anzo 12 CA 140-02 42.72m
11 Raul Gonzalez III CA 137-04 41.85m
12 Drew Pena 12 CA 136-10 41.70m
13 Jacob Olson OR 136-05 41.57m
14 Joshua Kary 12 ND 106-00 32.30m
-- Joseph Fraijo 11 CA FOUL

Event 48 Women Triple Jump Afternoon Session

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Dess Meek 11 TX 39-03.50 2.4 11.97m
38-01.50(2.8) 38-09.50(4.1) 39-01.50(2.8) 39-03.50(2.4) 38-06(3.5) 39-03.50(2.2)
2 Tracy Lewis 12 LA 38-11.00 2.1 11.86m
FOUL(NWI) 38-11(2.1) 38-05.50(2.6) 37-11(2.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 Taylor Nichols 10 CA 38-00.50 4.3 11.59m
37-09(2.5) 37-11.50(3.8) 38-00.50(4.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 35-08(3.5)
4 Natalia Wright CA 37-05.00 3.4 11.40m
37-00(3.0) 37-01.50(2.6) FOUL(NWI) 36-09(4.1) FOUL(NWI) 37-05(3.4)
5 Alivia Brewer CA 37-01.50 3.5 11.31m
36-08.75(4.7) 34-10(3.4) 37-01.50(3.5) 35-00(4.2) 36-04(3.0) 36-05.25(5.1)
6 Jenna Schmidt 10 SD 36-10.50 4.1 11.23m
36-00(3.8) 36-10.50(4.1) 35-09(3.0) 35-11(3.9) 36-05(4.3) 35-02.25(2.3)
7 Katinah Clermont Una 35-09.75 3.3 10.91m
FOUL(NWI) 35-00.50(3.8) 34-06.75(3.7) 34-10.50(4.5) 35-04.75(2.7) 35-09.75(3.3)
8 Cara Bickers CA 35-07.50 3.7 10.85m
FOUL(NWI) 34-04.25(2.4) 35-07.25(1.2) 35-07.50(3.7) 34-06.75(3.1) 33-11(2.3)
9 Ricki Sullivan 12 CA 34-04.00 4.9 10.46m
FOUL(NWI) 34-04(4.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
10 Chrystal Hassey CA 33-05.25 3.6 10.19m
32-06.50(4.1) 32-10(3.9) 33-05.25(3.6) 33-01(4.2) 32-09(4.4) 33-04.50(1.6)
-- LaToya Collins 11 LA DNS
-- Sharde' Miller 12 CA DNS
-- Asia Wright 11 LA DNS

Event 41 Women 100 Meter Dash Afternoon Session

Name Year School Finals Wind

Finals
1 Leandra Privott 12 CT 11.91 3.3
2 Melissa Swigert 12 CA 12.10 3.3
3 Ugo Eke 11 CA 12.13 3.3
4 Cameo Motley 11 CA 12.22 3.3

Event 42 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon Session

Name Year School Finals Wind

Finals
1 Landria Buckley 11 MI 14.63 0.8
2 Jerika Hall 11 LA 14.84 0.8
3 Taylor Sefranka Una 14.99 0.8
4 Kristen Woepse 12 CA 15.10 0.8
5 Obiamaka Eke 12 CA 15.38 0.8
6 Jennifer Albertson 12 CA 15.46 0.8
7 Ashley Bernards 12 OR 15.76 0.8
-- Cheri Ramirez 12 CA DNS

Event 43 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon Session

Name Year School Finals Wind

Finals
1 Brent LaRue 12 NC 14.36 1.4
2 Eric Hersey 10 CA 14.43 1.4
3 Nimrod Piggee 10 CA 14.58 1.4
4 Michael Thomas 11 Una 14.65 1.4
5 Ray Stewart CA 15.25 1.4
6 Daniel Blackledge 11 CO 15.60 1.4
-- John Habberstad 10 CA DNS
-- Deloyd Gray-Jr 12 CA DNS
-- Tyler McBee 10 OR DNS
-- Nathan Jones 12 CA DNS

Event 44 Women 200 Meter Dash Afternoon Session

Name Year School Finals Wind

Finals
1 Romesha Anderson 10 CA 24.29 2.2
2 Magen Del Pino 9 CA 24.30 2.2
3 Melissa Swigert 12 CA 24.81 2.2
4 Landria Buckley 11 MI 25.13 2.2
5 Ugo Eke 11 CA 25.26 2.2
6 Tiffany Sells CA 25.46 2.2
-- Jevon Benjamin Una DNS
-- Sayoka Daley Una DNS


is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat