HOME US News States


June 17-18, 2005


 

Los Angeles City Section
Track & Field
Championships

Thursday, May 26, 2005
At Birmingham HS, Lake Balboa

 


July 17-22


Track & Field Camps - March
20; June & July


Los Angeles City Section
Track & Field
Championships

Thursday, May 26, 2005
At Birmingham HS, Lake Balboa

 

 

Licensed to L.A. City Section Championship Meets
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/26/2005
2005 Los Angeles City Section Finals - 5/19/2005 to 5/26/2005
Birmingham HS
Results

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly (Long Beach, CA)
L.A. City: # 45.50 5/27/1982 Dorsey
State Qual.: % 47.63
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Carson 47.69
2 Birmingham 47.91
3 Gardena 47.97
4 El Camino Real 49.04
5 Locke 49.06
6 Dorsey 49.21
7 Crenshaw 49.44
8 Banning 50.05

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 39.76 5/29/1998 Wyatt (Forth Worth, TX)
L.A. City: # 40.88 5/24/1988 Taft
State Qual.: % 42.02
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dorsey 41.97%
2 Carson 42.26
3 Crenshaw 42.54
4 Birmingham 42.98
5 Fremont 43.24
6 Hamilton 43.33
7 Eagle Rock 43.79

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 4:39.40 5/25/1985 Laura Matson (Bloomfield Hills, MI)
L.A. City: # 4:58.65 5/28/1979 Chris Galbraith (Westchester)
State Qual.: % 5:00.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hartel, Emmanline 11 Birmingham 5:10.62
2 Roth, Sarah 10 El Camino 5:11.30
3 Manqueros, Terry 12 San Pedro 5:17.01
4 Doebel-Hickok, Kristabel SO Palisades 5:23.42
5 Valenzuela, Grace 11 Birmingham 5:24.03
6 Hernandez, Jennifer 11 Birmingham 5:28.56
7 Garcia, Stephanie 12 Ver. Hills 5:31.82
8 Sanchez, Valerie 9 San Fernando 5:33.30
9 Ramos, Audrey 10 Kennedy 5:34.63
10 Velarde, Sandra 12 San Fernando 5:39.83
11 Partida, Darlene 11 South Gate 5:42.50

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 3:59.51 4/14/2001 Alan Webb (South Lakes, Weston, VA)
L.A. City: # 4:09.90 5/27/1984 Roman Gomez (Belmont)
State Qual.: % 4:16.63
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rosales, Alex 12 San Pedro 4:22.84
2 Calise, Steve 10 San Pedro 4:23.36
3 Lares, Sergio 12 Franklin 4:23.81
4 Rodriguez, Jose 12 Taft 4:26.85
5 Flowers, Michael 11 L.A. 4:27.86
6 Hernandez, Roberto 12 Garfield 4:30.92
7 Aguilar, Luis 11 Birmingham 4:32.02
8 Alcala, Jose 12 Birmingham 4:35.26
9 Pinto, Michel 12 Polytechnic 4:41.96
10 Herrera, Javier 12 Banning 4:44.60

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 13.10 5/24/1980 Dennis Brantley (Worthing, Houston, TX)
L.A. City: # 13.64 5/28/1978 Phillip Johnson (Gardena)
State Qual.: % 14.57
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.9
1 Jackson, Lamar 12 Washington 14.58
2 Prudhomme, Vannie 12 Dorsey 14.63
3 Jackson, Marquan 11 Crenshaw 15.07
4 Phillips, Jeffery 12 Fremont 15.17
5 Chapman, Deiron 12 Reseda 15.19
6 Harden, David 11 No. Holly 15.37
7 Anderson, Jeshua 10 Taft 15.82
8 Bullock, Byron 12 Birmingham 16.19

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 13.20 6/3/2000 Nicole Denby (J.W. North, Riverside, CA
L.A. City: # 14.33 5/28/1998 Krista Groves (Gardena)
State Qual.: % 14.48
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.6
1 Johnson, Phylicia 10 Gardena 15.32
2 Regis, Nairobi 10 Birmingham 15.98
3 Dunlap, Courtney 12 El Camino 16.60
4 Sabouti, Pardis 12 Taft 17.44
5 Mah, Jody 11 Narbonne 17.52
6 Jones, Cara 9 Taft 17.64
7 Garner, Ferrah 12 Hami 18.99
8 Williams, Tasha 11 Dorsey 21.48

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego, CA
L.A. City: # 52.83 5/27/1984 Chewaukii Knighten (Locke)
State Qual.: % 56.05
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hasson, Myra 11 Gardena 54.33%
2 Watson, Danialle 11 Carson 56.20
3 Parker, Shetara 12 Gardena 56.88
4 Deason, Jatana 12 Birmingham 57.73
5 Johnson, Mallory 11 Gardena 58.97
6 Blake, Nancy 12 Westchester 59.19
7 Crews, Renae 12 Locke 62.81

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 45.25 6/21/1993 Calvin Harrison (North Salinas, CA)
L.A. City: # 46.39 5/27/2004 David Gettis (Dorsey)
State Qual.: % 48.58
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gettis, David 12 Dorsey 46.08#
2 Williams, Courtney 12 Dorsey 47.28%
3 Wells, Elijah 12 Taft 47.85%
4 Baker, Antwun 11 No. Holly 48.97
5 Johnson, Robert 12 Fremont 49.62
6 Howard, Rene 10 Birmingham 50.43
7 Badrakhan, Yezden Marshall 50.64
8 Reed, Derrick 11 Carson 52.93

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)
L.A. City: # 11.68 5/27/1982 Latanya Dawkins (Dorsey)
State Qual.: % 12.03
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.9
1 Nelms, Njia 9 Birmingham 12.28
2 Bonty, Kandi 12 Monroe 12.29
3 Dixon, Kayla 10 Cleveland 12.38
4 Lewis, Rosanna 11 Dorsey 12.39
5 Cook, April 9 Banning 12.40
6 Clark, Ann Marie 12 Crenshaw 12.48
7 Brown, Shana 10 Carson 12.58
8 Weatherspoon, Lauren 12 Grant 13.06

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 10.15 5/20/1990 Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)
L.A. City: # 10.36 5/28/1987 Quincey Watts (Taft)
State Qual.: % 10.72
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.3
1 Holland, Jamere 11 Taft 10.61%
2 Charles, Marguise 12 Dorsey 10.88
3 Grant, Micah 12 Washington 10.92
4 Hagan, Darian 11 Crenshaw 11.06
5 Lucky, Marlon 12 No. Holly 11.08
6 Ojei, Rashad 11 Narbonne 11.13
7 Smith, Malcolm 10 Taft 11.19
8 Marshall, John 12 Carson 11.24

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 2:04.40 5/31/1980 Joetta Clark (Maplewood, Columbia, NJ)
L.A. City: # 2:06.57 5/27/1983 Trescia Palmer (Westchester)
State Qual.: % 2:14.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Roth, Sarah 10 El Camino 2:19.58
2 Valenzuela, Grace 11 Birmingham 2:20.48
3 Parker, Shayna 10 Gardena 2:22.42
4 Ta, Diana 12 Monroe 2:24.66
5 Garcia, Stephanie 12 Ver. Hills 2:27.01
6 Johnson, Ernestine 12 Birmingham 2:29.82
7 Baker, Stancia 10 Dorsey 2:30.24
8 Johnson, Mallory 11 Gardena 2:42.16

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, CA)
L.A. City: # 1:50.44 5/25/1982 Chauncey Isom (Westchester)
State Qual.: % 1:54.90
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bradford, Trayis 12 Fremont 1:52.77%
2 Contreras, Brandon 12 Carson 1:54.33%
3 Dominguez, Ignacio 12 South Gate 1:55.12
4 Blair, Derrick 12 Crenshaw 1:56.45
5 Galvan, Josh 12 Banning 1:59.59
6 Shahmirzadi, Camron 10 Taft 2:00.72
7 Chandler, Will 10 Birmingham 2:01.79
8 Chavez, Edgar 11 L.A. 2:02.32

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 35.32 6/1/1985 George Porter (Cabrillo, Lompoc, CA)
L.A. City: # 36.83 5/27/1987 Anthony Reynolds (Fremont)
State Qual.: % 38.70
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Lamar 12 Washington 39.23
2 Phillips, Jeffery 12 Fremont 39.77
3 Prudhomme, Vannie 12 Dorsey 40.37
4 Douglas, Shawn 11 Gardena 41.76
5 Buensuceso, Virgil 11 Eagle Rock 41.78
6 Rollins, Tommy 12 Ver. Hills 42.14
7 Cervantes, Kevin 11 Garfield 42.71
-- Jackson, Marquan 11 Crenshaw FS

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus (Wilson, Long Beach, CA)
L.A. City: # 42.70 5/27/1984 Millisa King (Fremont)
State Qual.: % 44.31
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hardiman, Brieanna 11 Carson 46.17
2 Johnson, Phylicia 10 Gardena 46.20
3 McCullough, Rachel 12 Fairfax 47.40
4 Dove, Charlnelle 11 Birmingham 47.87
5 Dunlap, Courtney 12 El Camino 48.20
6 Benson, Killina 12 Granada Hls. 48.29
7 Williams, Tasha 11 Dorsey 50.88
8 Regis, Nairobi 10 Birmingham 51.24

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 22.67 4/28/1992 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)
L.A. City: # 23.25 5/26/1982 Denean Howard (Kennedy)
State Qual.: % 24.51
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.5
1 Hasson, Myra 11 Gardena 24.53
2 Watson, Danialle 11 Carson 25.03
3 Dixon, Kayla 10 Cleveland 25.21
4 Cook, April 9 Banning 25.34
5 Nelms, Njia 9 Birmingham 25.46
6 Bonty, Kandi 12 Monroe 25.96
7 Clark, Ann Marie 12 Crenshaw 26.14

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 20.13 5/31/1985 Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, TX)
L.A. City: # 20.53 5/26/1987 Brian Bridgewater (Washington)
State Qual.: % 21.67
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Holland, Jamere 11 Taft 21.30%
2 Williams, Courtney 12 Dorsey 21.82
3 Wells, Elijah 12 Taft 21.84
4 Ojei, Rashad 11 Narbonne 22.22
5 Howell, Tran 11 L.A. 22.31
6 Baker, Antwun 11 No. Holly 22.32
7 Marshall, John 12 Carson 22.57
8 Macon, Lavaughn 12 Hami 22.78

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 9:48.59 5/25/1996 Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)
L.A. City: # 10:47.24 5/24/1983 Paula Bresnan (Kennedy)
State Qual.: % 10:50.10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hartel, Emmanline 11 Birmingham 11:28.94
2 Hernandez, Jennifer 11 Birmingham 11:42.16
3 Garcia, Carolina 11 Garfield 11:43.27
4 Rubi, Gabriela 11 San Pedro 11:45.73
5 Adams, Megan 11 San Pedro 11:57.58
6 Tortoledo, Mavel 11 San Pedro 12:00.33
7 Hernandez, Devora 12 L.A. 12:00.57
8 Ramos, Audrey 10 Kennedy 12:07.54
9 Grigorian, Sabrina 10 El Camino 12:10.38
10 Vakhshori, Venus 10 El Camino 12:10.42
11 Adams, Kirsten 11 San Pedro 12:23.69
12 Velarde, Sandra 12 San Fernando 12:23.91
13 Rojas, Belen 12 Monroe 12:25.40
14 Gutierrez, Gabriela 12 Bravo Med 12:29.89
15 Perry-Spahn, Angela 10 Palisades 12:32.89
-- Doebel-Hickok, Kristabel SO Palisades DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 8:41.10 5/26/2001 Dathan Ritzenheim (Rockford, MI)
L.A. City: # 9:05.09 5/30/2003 Manuel Ruiiz (Monroe)
State Qual.: % 9:12.04
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lares, Sergio 12 Franklin 9:35.49
2 Guzman, Gabriel 11 Monroe 9:36.97
3 Baez, Mariano 11 L.A. 9:41.53
4 Oropeza, Camilo 12 Garfield 9:45.37
5 Soto, David 11 San Pedro 9:47.73
6 Rodriguez, Jose 12 Taft 9:56.61
7 Delgado, Francisco 12 Narbonne 9:57.77
8 Swartz, Bryan 12 San Pedro 9:58.41
9 Alcala, Jose 12 Birmingham 9:59.03
10 Samano, Ismael 11 Monroe 10:03.78
11 Mendoza, Bryaan 11 Polytechnic 10:04.12
12 Aguilar, Luis 11 Birmingham 10:09.05
13 Rodriguez, Juan 12 Belmont 10:16.07
14 Lopez, Ulver 11 Monroe 10:16.77
15 Hernandez, Ramon 11 Narbonne 10:19.66

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly (Long Beach, CA)
L.A. City: # 3:39.62 5/25/1980 Kennedy
State Qual.: % 3:54.75
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gardena 3:51.75%
2 Birmingham 3:58.68
3 El Camino Real 4:03.81
4 Locke 4:05.86
5 Dorsey 4:09.69
6 Carson 4:10.20
7 Granada Hills Charter 4:12.15

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 3:07.40 4/10/1985 Hawthorne, CA
L.A. City: # 3:11.45 5/27/2004 Dorsey
State Qual.: % 3:20.10
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dorsey 3:12.98%
2 Fremont 3:17.53%
3 Carson 3:20.47
4 Birmingham 3:22.59
5 Crenshaw 3:24.19
6 Washington Prep 3:26.27
7 Gardena 3:27.61
8 Los Angeles 3:31.56

Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 6-03 5/27/1992 Amy Acuff (Calallhen, TX)
L.A. City: # 5-09 5/24/2001 Schquay Brignac (Taft)
State Qual.: % 5-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Mah, Jody 11 Narbonne J4-10.00
1 Fitzpatrick, Erika 10 San Pedro J4-10.00
1 Williams, Jumil 11 Granada Hls. J4-10.00
1 Sandoval, Laura 12 Garfield 4-10.00
5 Ip, Sarah 10 El Camino 4-08.00
5 MC Coy, Cortney 10 Carson J4-08.00
5 Maerz, Lisa 12 El Camino J4-08.00
5 Kirk, Leora 12 Jordan J4-08.00
5 Murray, Vanessa 12 Grant 4-08.00
10 Caples, Shaquanda 12 Grant 4-06.00

Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 7-05.25 5/25/1984 Dothel Edwards (Cedar Shoals, GA)
L.A. City: # 7-01 5/26/1979 Rob Olson (El Camino Real)
State Qual.: % 6-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Prudhomme, Vannie 12 Dorsey J6-06.00%
1 Medwood, Kenneth 11 Roosevelt 6-06.00%
3 Harden, David 11 No. Holly 6-04.00
4 Fowler, William 12 L.A. J6-02.00
4 Lashley, Kevin 11 No. Holly J6-02.00
4 Blackmon, Jason 12 L.A. 6-02.00
-- Catlin, Vernon 12 Cleveland NH
-- Smith, Malcolm 10 Taft NH
-- Ocean, Carlin 11 San Pedro NH
-- Morris, Chance 12 Fremont NH

Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 53-07.75 6/2/1983 Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton, CA)
L.A. City: # 48-06 5/25/2000 Jessica Cosby (Cleveland)
State Qual.: % 42-10.25
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Maria 11 Bell 37-06.00
2 Maerz, Lisa 12 El Camino 35-04.00
3 Thompson, Katrina 11 Sylmar 33-11.00
4 Camacho, Leah 12 Banning 33-00.00
5 Quiroz, Sandra 10 Birmingham 32-11.00
6 Fox, Wescina 12 Banning 32-10.00
7 Bartollo, Jessica 12 Chatsworth 32-09.00
8 Reid, Theresa 11 Narbonne 32-07.00

Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 77-00 5/26/1977 Michael Carter (Jefferson, Dallas, TX)
L.A. City: # 64-08.75 5/29/1973 David Gerasimchuck (Narbonne)
State Qual.: % 56-10.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knight, Phillip 12 Carson 54-00.00
2 Ramsey, Ronnel 12 Taft 50-01.00
3 Nichols, Deandre 12 Manual Arts 48-04.00
4 Thomas, Kurt 12 Reseda 47-08.00
5 Bethea-Alexander, John 12 San Pedro 46-04.00
6 Feix, Edward 12 Birmingham 45-03.00
7 Garrett, RJ 11 Crenshaw 44-09.00
8 Romero, Norman 12 South Gate 44-01.00

Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
National: * 22-01.75 5/24/1976 Kathy McMillan (Raeford, NC)
L.A. City: # 19-10.75 5/28/1979 Gwen Loud (Westchester)
State Qual.: % 18-05
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Watson, Danialle 11 Carson 18-08.00% NWI
2 Chatman, Candace 11 Narbonne 17-06.00 NWI
3 Nwokafor, Ugochi 11 Narbonne 17-02.00 NWI
4 Johnson, Phylicia 10 Gardena 16-05.50 NWI
5 McGee, Lauren 11 El Camino 16-02.00 NWI
6 Ip, Sarah 10 El Camino 16-00.00 NWI
7 MC Coy, Cortney 10 Carson 15-10.50 NWI
8 Malone, Christie 12 Carson 15-05.00 NWI

Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
National: * 26-04.75 6/5/1989 James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)
L.A. City: # 25-04.50 5/18/1995 Clarence Scott (Fremont)
State Qual.: % 23-00
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Clarke, Justin 12 Dorsey 22-07.75 NWI
2 Sanders, Dwayne 12 Carson 22-06.00 NWI
3 Fowler, William 12 L.A. 22-00.75 NWI
4 Davis, Jared 11 Locke 21-11.25 NWI
5 Mullins, Robert 10 Dorsey 21-10.75 NWI
6 Evans, Anthony 11 Taft 21-09.25 NWI
7 Blackmon, Jason 12 L.A. 21-06.25 NWI
8 Howell, Tran 11 L.A. 20-07.75 NWI

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
National: * 44-02.25 5/19/2001 Ychlindria Spears
L.A. City: # 39-06 5/28/1998 Eboni Grayson (Taft)
State Qual.: % 38-06
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hams, Tatiana 12 Carson 36-03.00 NWI
2 Williams, Chelsey 10 Hollywood 35-03.50 NWI
3 Nwokafor, Ugochi 11 Narbonne 34-08.75 NWI
4 Malone, Christie 12 Carson 34-06.00 NWI
5 Chatman, Candace 11 Narbonne 33-11.50 NWI
6 Ip, Sarah 10 El Camino 33-03.50 NWI
7 Regis, Nairobi 10 Birmingham 33-02.00 NWI
-- MC Coy, Cortney 10 Carson FOUL NWI

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
National: * 52-10.50 4/14/1980 Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, CA)
L.A. City: # 49-02.50 5/28/1977 Cary Tyler (Washington)
State Qual.: % 46-08.75
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rivers, Gyasi 10 Hollywood 45-05.00 NWI
2 Sanders, Dwayne 12 Carson 44-09.00 NWI
3 Lashley, Kevin 11 No. Holly 44-05.75 NWI
4 Jackson, Marquan 11 Crenshaw 44-04.75 NWI
5 Knight, Phillip 12 Carson 44-02.75 NWI
6 Clarke, Justin 12 Dorsey 43-07.25 NWI
7 Hill, Marcus 12 Taft 42-11.25 NWI
8 Blackmon, Jason 12 L.A. 41-09.00 NWI

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 13-08 5/3/2001 Shayla Ballentine (Morro Bay, CA)
L.A. City: # 12-07 5/24/2001 Melissa Astete (Birmingham)
State Qual.: % 11-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Phylicia 10 Gardena 9-06.00
2 Loza, Sylvia 11 Garfield 9-00.00
3 Kelley, Heather 12 Ver. Hills 8-06.00
3 Radke, Victoria 12 Gardena J8-06.00
5 Liberatore, Angela SO Palisades 8-00.00
5 Hartel, Emmanline 11 Birmingham J8-00.00
5 Merz, Sara 12 Westchester J8-00.00
8 Ponce, Valerie 12 Garfield 7-06.00
9 Maerz, Lisa 12 El Camino 7-00.00
9 Fountain, Rebecca 11 El Camino J7-00.00
11 Thienphrapa, Wdee Marshall 6-06.00

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
National: * 18-02.25 5/27/1999 Eric Eshbach (Orangefield, TX)
L.A. City: # 16-07 5/28/1969 Robert Pullard (Los Angeles)
State Qual.: % 14-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Estrada, Brandon 12 El Camino 12-08.00
2 Adams, Carl 12 Marshall 12-02.00
3 Perez, Manuel 12 South Gate 11-08.00
4 Monteverde, David 12 Gardena 11-02.00
5 Diaz, Joseph 12 Garfield 10-08.00
5 Foulon, Edward 12 El Camino J10-08.00
5 Urrieta, Edwin 11 Garfield J10-08.00
8 Desilva, Dasun 12 Birmingham 10-02.00
8 Soldano, Joel 12 Polytechnic 10-02.00
10 Calleros, Ruben 12 South Gate 9-08.00
-- Fountain, Thomas 11 El Camino NH
-- Nseir, Pierre 12 Grant NH

 

Boys

FINAL TEAM SCORES-1. Dorsey, 89; 2. Carson, 50; 3. Taft, 47; 4. Fremont, 34; 5. Washington, 27; 6. Crenshaw, 26; 7. tie between San Pedro and North Hollywood, 22; 9. Los Angeles, 21; 10. Franklin, 16.

Girls

FINAL TEAM SCORES-1. tie between Gardena and Birmingham, 86; 3. Carson, 61; 4. El Camino Real, 49 ½; 5. Narbonne, 28; 6. Garfield, 24; 7. San Pedro, 21; 8. Monroe, 13; 9. Cleveland, 12; 10. Wilmington Banning, 11.



is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat