Archbishop Mitty-AMHS
Live Oak-LOHS
Monta Vista-MVHS
Salinas-SHS
No. Monterey County-NMC
St.Francis-SFHS
Oak Grove-OGHS

Licensed to Serra High School          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/20/2005 03:04 PM
                      2005 Mitty Invitational - 3/19/2005                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph Girls
===============================================================================
     Records:   13.31  3/13/2004   MARISSA MINDERLER, ARCHBISHOP MITTY 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Adger, Keyanna            10 AMHS                     13.61   NWI  3   10  
  2 Yee, Tiffany               9 SFHS                     13.84   NWI  3    8  
  3 Bush, Taylor              10 AMHS                     13.89   NWI  2    6  
  4 Fung, Jane                10 AMHS                     14.06   NWI  3    4  
  5 Buch, Twisha               9 SFHS                     14.33   NWI  3    2  
  6 Beatty, Shona              9 AMHS                     14.42   NWI  2    1  
  7 Lea, Ronnika                 SHS                      14.52   NWI  3 
  8 Prader, Emily                SHS                      14.64   NWI  2 
  9 Flandez, Alissa           10 OGHS                     14.76   NWI  3 
 10 Scally, Katie              9 AMHS                     14.99   NWI  2 
 11 Taylor, Brittany           9 SFHS                     15.17   NWI  3 
 12 Mellick, Lee Ann          10 NMC                      16.57   NWI  1 
 -- Volkmann, Lauren           9 SCHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Nirmaikumar, Veena         9 MVHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Webb, Rebecca             10 LOHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Musones, Mia                 SHS                         NT   NWI  3 
 -- Azevedo, Britney           9 MVHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Cruz, Brianna             10 NMC                         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Thomas, Kim                9 NMC                         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Jenkins, Joelle           10 LOHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Felipe, Michelle             NMC                         NT   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph Girls
===============================================================================
     Records:   27.89  3/15/2003   KIM BEDOLLA, ARCHBISHOP MITTY       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Adger, Keyanna            10 AMHS                     27.94   NWI  4   10  
  2 Bush, Taylor              10 AMHS                     28.74   NWI  1    8  
  3 Lea, Ronnika                 SHS                      28.85   NWI  4    6  
  4 Galli, Julie              10 AMHS                     29.26   NWI  3    4  
  5 Taylor, Brittany           9 SFHS                     29.56   NWI  3    2  
  6 Beatty, Shona              9 AMHS                     29.73   NWI  1    1  
  7 Arreola, Noel                AMHS                     29.81   NWI  3 
  8 Angel, Arielle             9 AMHS                     30.15   NWI  3 
  9 Moore, Jasmine             9 NMC                      30.59   NWI  2 
 10 Cruz, Brianna             10 NMC                      32.23   NWI  2 
 -- Si, Catherine             10 SFHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 -- Yee, Tiffany               9 SFHS                        NT   NWI  4 
 -- Kehriotis, Megan          10 AMHS                        NT   NWI  4 
 -- Stevenson, Marina          9 AMHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 -- Webb, Rebecca             10 LOHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 -- Volkmann, Lauren           9 SCHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Jenkins, Joelle           10 LOHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Azevedo, Britney           9 MVHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Musones, Mia                 SHS                         NT   NWI  3 
 -- Nirmaikumar, Veena         9 MVHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Valencia, Sandy           10 NMC                         NT   NWI  2 
 -- Hendow, Chelsea           10 SFHS                        NT   NWI  4 
 -- Schrieber, Chelsea        10 NMC                         NT   NWI  2 
 -- Flandez, Alissa           10 OGHS                        NT   NWI  4 
 -- Tran, Kieu                10 OGHS                        NT   NWI  4 
 -- Do, Ann                    9 OGHS                        NT   NWI  4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph Girls
==========================================================================
     Records:   1:03.03  3/19/2005   Rachel Gates, SFHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gates, Rachel                SFHS                   1:03.03   1   10  
  2 Kelleher, Erin               AMHS                   1:04.52   1    8  
  3 Uzoh, Amaka                  SFHS                   1:05.18   2    6  
  4 Bozzo, Mikaela               SHS                    1:06.82   1    4  
  5 Galli, Julie              10 AMHS                   1:07.53   2    2  
  6 Prilchard, Stephanie       9 NMC                    1:10.12   1    1  
  7 Knight, Laura                NMC                    1:17.67   1 
  8 Silveria, Michelle           NMC                    1:18.97   1 
 -- Angel, Loren              10 AMHS                        NT   2 
 -- Harris, Sarah             10 SCHS                        NT   1 
 -- Hendow, Chelsea           10 SFHS                        NT   2 
 -- Schrieber, Chelsea        10 NMC                         NT   2 
 -- White, Katy               10 NMC                         NT   2 
 -- Kehriotis, Megan          10 AMHS                        NT   2 
 -- Do, Ann                    9 OGHS                        NT   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash Frosh Soph Girls
==========================================================================
     Records:   2:34.01  3/19/2005   Mary Shaffer, AMHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mary             10 AMHS                   2:34.01   2   10  
  2 White, Kirsten               SHS                    2:38.29   2    8  
  3 Pathela, Ashmi             9 SFHS                   2:40.75   2    6  
  4 Cardenas, Cecilia            SHS                    2:41.28   2    4  
  5 Melendez, Jasmine          9 NMC                    2:45.25   1    2  
  6 Rubecalva, Adilene         9 NMC                    2:46.74   1    1  
  7 McGuire, Lily                SHS                    2:46.95   2 
  8 Perez, Alex                9 SFHS                   2:49.86   1 
  9 Delsman, Steph               AMHS                   2:53.36   2 
 10 Ho, Christina              9 SFHS                   2:54.76   1 
 11 Prilchard, Stephanie       9 NMC                    2:55.41   2 
 12 Bower, Melinda            10 OGHS                   2:56.92   1 
 13 Pacheco, Cindy            10 OGHS                   3:03.65   1 
 -- Westrup, Megan            10 NMC                         NT   2 
 -- Thai, Kim                 10 OGHS                        NT   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph Girls
=======================================================================
     Records:   5:35.10  3/19/2005   Shelby Golan, SFHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Golan, Shelby              9 SFHS                   5:35.10    10  
  2 Roemer, Michelle          10 SFHS                   5:37.70     8  
  3 Hudspeth, Shanel          10 OGHS                   5:41.43     6  
  4 White, Kirsten               SHS                    5:43.18     4  
  5 Arvin, Alyssa              9 SFHS                   5:47.72     2  
  6 Cardenas, Cecilia            SHS                    5:49.67     1  
  7 Laux, Kari                   AMHS                   5:52.82  
  8 Wendt, Lindsey             9 NMC                    5:54.08  
  9 Melendez, Jasmine          9 NMC                    5:59.12  
 10 Rubecalva, Adilene         9 NMC                    6:01.46  
 11 McGuire, Lily                SHS                    6:07.68  
 12 Trujillo, Morgan          10 AMHS                   6:15.36  
 13 Bower, Melinda            10 OGHS                   6:30.51  
 14 Sekar, Anisha              9 SFHS                   6:30.79  
 -- Clarke, Jennifer           9 OGHS                        NT  
 -- Booth, Contis              9 SCHS                        NT  
 -- Sherwood, Sarah            9 AMHS                        NT  
 -- Pickett, Mallory           9 SCHS                        NT  
 -- Murthy, Prithui              MVHS                        NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph Girls
===============================================================================
     Records:   18.49  3/15/2003   CHRISTINA BOYKIN, ARCHBISHOP MITTY  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Liane, Shannon               SFHS                     18.59   NWI  1   10  
  2 Barnes, Heather              SHS                      18.92   NWI  3    8  
  3 Armstrong, Katie             LOHS                     18.98   NWI  1    6  
  4 Killebrew, Sandra          9 AMHS                     19.38   NWI  3    4  
  5 Montijo, Helena            9 MVHS                     19.44   NWI  1    2  
  6 Patil, Lillian            10 AMHS                     19.56   NWI  3    1  
  7 Graves, Allyson            9 NMC                      19.67   NWI  1 
  8 Hom, Kaitlin                 MVHS                     19.92   NWI  2 
  9 Salmon, Kelly                SHS                      20.35   NWI  2 
 10 Byrne, Stephanie           9 SFHS                     20.80   NWI  3 
 11 Laitiner, Molly            9 MVHS                     20.94   NWI  2 
 12 Hart, Hannah               9 LOHS                     22.49   NWI  3 
 -- Akhila, Raman              9 MVHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Eaneff, Stephanie         10 AMHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 -- Vo, Vivian                 9 OGHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Lang, Elizabeth            9 OGHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- White, Katy               10 NMC                         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Gillott, Alyson           10 NMC                         NT   NWI  2 
 -- Zafar, Tariena            10 LOHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 -- Cizdziel, Jessica         10 AMHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 -- Blount, Jessica           10 NMC                         NT   NWI  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph Girls
==========================================================================
     Records:   51.41  3/13/2004   STEPHANIE BARROW, ARCHBISHOP MITTY  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Byrne, Stephanie           9 SFHS                     52.14   3   10  
  2 Armstrong, Katie             LOHS                     54.31   1    8  
  3 Graves, Allyson            9 NMC                      55.52   1    6  
  4 Montijo, Helena            9 MVHS                     56.79   2    4  
  5 Barnes, Heather              SHS                      57.45   3    2  
  6 Salmon, Kelly                SHS                      58.16   3    1  
  7 Gillott, Alyson           10 NMC                      59.00   1 
 -- White, Katy               10 NMC                         NT   2 
 -- Eaneff, Stephanie         10 AMHS                        NT   3 
 -- Killebrew, Sandra          9 AMHS                        NT   3 
 -- Cizdziel, Jessica         10 AMHS                        NT   3 
 -- Zafar, Tariena            10 LOHS                        NT   3 
 -- Tran, Kieu                10 OGHS                        NT   2 
 -- Hart, Hannah               9 LOHS                        NT   2 
 -- Lang, Elizabeth            9 OGHS                        NT   2 
 -- Blount, Jessica           10 NMC                         NT   2 
 -- Vo, Vivian                 9 OGHS                        NT   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph Girls
=======================================================================
     Records:   53.27  3/19/2005   ARCHBISHOP MITTY, AMHS              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                                 53.27    10  
  2 No. Monterey Co.  'A'                                 54.09     8  
  3 St. Francis (Mt. View)  'A'                           54.50     6  
 -- Live Oak  'A'                                            NT  
 -- Salinas  'A'                                             NT  
 -- Oak Grove  'A'                                           NT  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph Girls
=======================================================================
     Records:   4:26.61  3/19/2005   ST. FRANCIS (MT. VIEW), SFHS        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Francis (Mt. View)  'A'                         4:26.61    10  
  2 Salinas  'A'                                        4:39.18     8  
  3 No. Monterey Co.  'A'                               4:51.16     6  
 -- Archbishop Mitty  'A'                                    NT  
 -- Oak Grove  'A'                                           NT  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh Soph Girls
=======================================================================
     Records:   4-08.00  3/15/2003   KATIE SUE GRUENER, ARCHBISHOP MITTY 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montijo, Helena            9 MVHS                   4-08.00    10  
  2 Sliva, Nicole              9 AMHS                   4-06.00     8  
  3 Silverman, Lara           10 AMHS                   4-04.00     6  
  4 Moore, Jasmine             9 NMC                   J4-04.00     4  
  5 Lowe, Katie                  LOHS                  J4-04.00     2  
  6 Armstrong, Katie             LOHS                  J4-04.00     1  
  7 Deguzman, Anna               SFHS                  J4-04.00  
  8 Flynn, Brittany           10 AMHS                   4-02.00  
  8 Peters, Camille           10 AMHS                   4-02.00  
 10 Budriunas, Sarah          10 AMHS                   3-10.00  
 10 Della Rose, Erin             SHS                    3-10.00  
 10 Kirkland, Kristina           SFHS                   3-10.00  
 -- Harris, Sarah             10 SCHS                        NH  
 -- Vo, Vivian                 9 OGHS                        NH  
 -- Nilsen, Clara                SHS                         NH  
 -- Fales, Angela                SHS                         NH  
 -- Valencia, Sandy           10 NMC                         NH  
 -- Schrieber, Chelsea        10 NMC                         NH  
 -- Lang, Elizabeth            9 OGHS                        NH  
 -- Blount, Jessica           10 NMC                         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh Soph Girls
=======================================================================
     Records:   8-06.00  3/15/2003   ERICA PIERACCI, ST. FRANCIS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Della Rose, Erin             SHS                    7-00.00    10  
  2 Zekanoski, Katherine       9 AMHS                   6-06.00     8  
  3 Cate-Bernal, Mary         10 AMHS                  J6-06.00     6  
  4 Randall, Alex             10 SFHS                  J6-06.00     4  
  5 Carter, Liane              9 AMHS                   6-00.00     2  
  6 Pound, Nicole              9 AMHS                  J6-00.00     1  
  7 Russum, Jess                 NMC                    5-00.00  
 -- Lowe, Katie                  LOHS                        NH  
 -- Armstrong, Katie             LOHS                        NH  
 -- Snodgrass, Kacey           9 AMHS                        NH  
 -- Ring, Katy                   SFHS                        NH  
 -- Mellick, Lee Ann          10 NMC                         NH  
 -- Nilsen, Clara                SHS                         NH  
 -- Harris, Amy                9 SFHS                        NH  
 -- Torres, Elizabeth         10 NMC                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph Girls
============================================================================
     Records:   15-10.50  3/19/2005   Angie Picardo, SFHS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Picardo, Angie            10 SFHS                  15-10.50   NWI   10  
  2 Sliva, Nicole              9 AMHS                  14-05.00   NWI    8  
  3 Yee, Tiffany               9 SFHS                  13-11.00   NWI    6  
  4 Byrne, Stephanie           9 SFHS                  13-10.50   NWI    4  
  5 Danner, Michelle          10 LOHS                  11-08.00   NWI    2  
  6 Esswein, Rachel              MVHS                  11-06.50   NWI    1  
  7 Moore, Jasmine             9 NMC                   10-07.00   NWI 
  8 Kelsey, Emma               9 AMHS                  10-06.00   NWI 
  9 Wendt, Lindsey             9 NMC                    9-09.00   NWI 
 -- Thomas, Kim                9 NMC                         ND   NWI 
 -- Felipe, Michelle             NMC                         ND   NWI 
 -- Ring, Katy                   SFHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Akhila, Raman              9 MVHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Prader, Emily                SHS                         ND   NWI 
 -- Tam, Sophia               10 MVHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Fales, Angela                SHS                         ND   NWI 
 -- Musones, Mia                 SHS                         ND   NWI 
 -- White, Katy               10 NMC                         ND   NWI 
 -- Nguyen, Lisa              10 OGHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Valencia, Sandy           10 NMC                         ND   NWI 
 -- Lee, Janet                10 LOHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Lopez, Sarah               9 LOHS                        ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph Girls
============================================================================
     Records:   33-10.00  3/13/2004   ANGIE PICARDO, ST.FRANCIS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 -- Valencia, Sandy           10 NMC                         ND   NWI 
 -- Ring, Katy                   SFHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Moore, Jasmine             9 NMC                         ND   NWI 
 -- Thai, Kim                 10 OGHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Graves, Allyson            9 NMC                         ND   NWI 
 -- Laine, Shannon             9 SFHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Kelsey, Emma               9 AMHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Picardo, Angie            10 SFHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Uzoh, Amaka                  SFHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Nilsen, Clara                SHS                         ND   NWI 
 -- Tam, Sophia               10 MVHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Prader, Emily                SHS                         ND   NWI 
 -- Bozzo, Mikaela               SHS                         ND   NWI 
 -- Danner, Michelle          10 LOHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Nguyen, Lisa              10 OGHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Lee, Janet                10 LOHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Lopez, Sarah               9 LOHS                        ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph Girls
=======================================================================
     Records:   29-10.00  3/19/2005   Storm Pilloff, SHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pilloff, Storm               SHS                   29-10.00    10  
  2 Lainer, Katie                SFHS                  27-01.50     8  
  3 Mathur, Napur             10 SFHS                  26-01.00     6  
  4 McCallon, Lauren             SHS                   25-10.50     4  
  5 Twomey, Shannon           10 SFHS                  25-06.00     2  
  6 Perez, Vianna                NMC                   25-00.00     1  
  7 Lee, Juy                  10 SFHS                  24-11.00  
  8 Johnson, Ciara            10 AMHS                  23-03.00  
  9 Angel, Loren              10 AMHS                  22-08.00  
 10 Camarena, Lupe               NMC                   22-05.00  
 11 Yamamoto, Karan              NMC                   17-10.00  
 -- Ceja, Nayeli              10 LOHS                        ND  
 -- Nielson, Cassie            9 LOHS                        ND  
 -- Madriz, Brenda            10 NMC                         ND  
 -- Magallan, Alexandria      10 NMC                         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph Girls
=======================================================================
     Records:   91-05.00  3/19/2005   Vianna Perez, NMC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perez, Vianna                NMC                   91-05.00    10  
  2 Pilloff, Storm               SHS                   89-00.00     8  
  3 Mathur, Napur             10 SFHS                  85-08.00     6  
  4 Lainer, Katie                SFHS                  85-00.00     4  
  5 Patil, Lillian            10 AMHS                  83-10.00     2  
  6 Angel, Loren              10 AMHS                  78-02.00     1  
  7 Johnson, Ciara            10 AMHS                  74-02.00  
  8 McCallon, Lauren             SHS                   72-02.00  
  9 Lee, Juy                  10 SFHS                  71-09.00  
 10 Twomey, Shannon           10 SFHS                  65-11.00  
 11 Camarena, Lupe               NMC                   55-04.00  
 12 Serrano, Chrlsea          10 SFHS                  47-05.00  
 13 Yamamoto, Karan              NMC                   46-02.00  
 -- Ceja, Nayeli              10 LOHS                        ND  
 -- Nielson, Cassie            9 LOHS                        ND  
 -- Madriz, Brenda            10 NMC                         ND  
 -- Magallan, Alexandria      10 NMC                         ND  
 -- Tran, Mai                 10 AMHS                        ND  
 -- Hoye, Laura                9 AMHS                        ND  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
===============================================================================
     Records:   12.94  3/13/2004   LAUREN CURTIS, ARCHBISHOP MITTY     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Celentano, Angela         11 SFHS                     12.98   NWI  4   10  
  2 O`rourke, Megan              MVHS                     13.22   NWI  2    8  
  3 Bedolla, Kim              11 AMHS                     13.43   NWI  4    6  
  4 Nelson, Maria                MVHS                     13.65   NWI  4    4  
  5 Jones, Ashley             11 AMHS                     13.67   NWI  3    2  
  6 Amanam, Eketti            10 AMHS                     13.84   NWI  3    1  
  7 Kennedy, Maren               SHS                      13.96   NWI  4 
  8 Hashami, Sara                MVHS                     14.10   NWI  3 
  9 Minderler, Marissa        10 AMHS                     14.16   NWI  4 
 10 Villafuerte, Brittnie        SHS                      14.46   NWI  4 
 11 Thomas, Dandrell          11 LOHS                     14.53   NWI  1 
 12 Davis, Saraiah            12 OGHS                     14.98   NWI  4 
 13 DeDios, Lesley            11 LOHS                     15.07   NWI  2 
 14 Koranda, Courtney            NMC                      16.14   NWI  1 
 -- Contro, Danielle          12 SFHS                        NT   NWI  4 
 -- Riddleberg, Susanne          SHS                         NT   NWI  3 
 -- Morgan, Olivia            10 SCHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 -- Williams, Brittany        10 SCHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Terry, Monica             11 SCHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Munishking, Natalia        9 SCHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 -- Debellote, Tiffany        11 SCHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Arizmendez, Monica        10 NMC                         NT   NWI  2 
 -- Diberardo, Kelly          12 NMC                         NT   NWI  2 
 -- Marquez, Taide            11 NMC                         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Van, Vicky                11 OGHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 -- Ekeh, Denise              11 OGHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
===============================================================================
     Records:   27.11  3/15/2003   UNDERWOOD, MONTA VISTA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 O`rourke, Megan              MVHS                     27.67   NWI  2   10  
  2 Bedolla, Kim              11 AMHS                     27.82   NWI  4    8  
  3 Nelson, Maria                MVHS                     28.40   NWI  4    6  
  4 Santos, Jessica           12 NMC                      28.59   NWI  2    4  
  5 Villafuerte, Brittnie        SHS                      28.80   NWI  4    2  
  6 Jones, Ashley             11 AMHS                     29.16   NWI  4    1  
  7 Amanam, Eketti            10 AMHS                     29.25   NWI  3 
  8 Webb, Rebecca             10 LOHS                     30.77   NWI  3 
  9 Weseloh, Marissa          12 LOHS                     31.35   NWI  3 
 10 Koranda, Courtney            NMC                      33.49   NWI  1 
 -- Marquez, Taide            11 NMC                         NT   NWI  3 
 -- Arizmendez, Monica        10 NMC                         NT   NWI  2 
 -- Ferrera, Tanya            11 NMC                         NT   NWI  2 
 -- Minderler, Marissa        10 AMHS                        NT   NWI  4 
 -- Riddleberg, Susanne          SHS                         NT   NWI  3 
 -- Stephens, Romonica        12 SCHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Debellote, Tiffany        11 SCHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Morgan, Olivia            10 SCHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Munishking, Natalia        9 SCHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 -- Terry, Monica             11 SCHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 -- Hashami, Sara                MVHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Ekeh, Denise              11 OGHS                        NT   NWI  4 
 -- Van, Vicky                11 OGHS                        NT   NWI  4 
 -- Diberardo, Kelly          12 NMC                         NT   NWI  2 
 -- Schreiber, Christina      11 LOHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 -- Davis, Saraiah            12 OGHS                        NT   NWI  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
==========================================================================
     Records:   59.16  3/13/2004   RENISHA ROBINSON, ARCHBISHOP MITTY  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Renisha         10 AMHS                     59.68   2   10  
  2 Flores, Alyssa               SHS                    1:03.77   2    8  
  3 Qualia, Katie             12 SFHS                   1:04.75   2    6  
  4 Santos, Jessica           12 NMC                    1:05.34   2    4  
  5 Mills, Katelyn            12 OGHS                   1:06.52   2    2  
  6 Hernandez, Alyssa         11 AMHS                   1:07.64   1    1  
  7 Ferrera, Tanya            11 NMC                    1:07.76   2 
  8 Marquez, Taide            11 NMC                    1:09.05   1 
  9 Weseloh, Marissa          12 LOHS                   1:14.60   1 
 -- McGuire, Emily               SHS                         NT   1 
 -- Munishking, Natalia        9 SCHS                        NT   1 
 -- Cochrane, Stephanie          MVHS                        NT   2 
 -- Rose, Samantha            10 SCHS                        NT   1 
 -- Smith, Mattie             12 LOHS                        NT   2 
 -- Lambert, Kim              11 NMC                         NT   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
==========================================================================
     Records:   2:17.32  3/19/2005   Renisha Robinson, AMHS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Renisha         10 AMHS                   2:17.32   3   10  
  2 English, Jeanell          11 AMHS                   2:19.71   3    8  
  3 Williams, Samantha        11 SFHS                   2:27.28   3    6  
  4 Hsu, Angela                  MVHS                   2:27.73   1    4  
  5 Bell, Alex                   SHS                    2:28.19   2    2  
  6 Flores, Alyssa               SHS                    2:33.42   3    1  
  7 Qualia, Katie             12 SFHS                   2:34.72   2 
  8 Merkhofer, Lesa              MVHS                   2:35.27   3 
  9 Santos, Jessica           12 NMC                    2:35.59   3 
 10 McVannel, Shannon            SHS                    2:37.34   2 
 11 Tabag, Adrian             12 NMC                    2:37.86   2 
 12 Ferrera, Tanya            11 NMC                    2:42.34   2 
 13 Condon, Christina         12 SFHS                   2:43.15   2 
 14 Bawdon, Regina            12 LOHS                   2:44.32   1 
 15 Herrera, Lisa             11 LOHS                   2:45.42   1 
 -- Votaw, Jessica            12 LOHS                        NT   1 
 -- McRay, Christal           10 SCHS                        NT   2 
 -- Mills, Katelyn            12 OGHS                        NT   3 
 -- Mills, Kristin            12 OGHS                        NT   3 
 -- Salazar, Lauren           12 SFHS                        NT   2 
 -- Duong, Kim                12 OGHS                        NT   1 
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity Girls
=======================================================================
     Records:   5:24.71  3/19/2005   Angela Hsu, MVHS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hsu, Angela                  MVHS                   5:24.71    10  
  2 Worshau, Lisa                MVHS                   5:28.75     8  
  3 Bell, Alex                   SHS                    5:33.43     6  
  4 Ng, Rosa                     MVHS                   5:48.74     4  
  5 McVannel, Shannon            SHS                    5:51.47     2  
  6 Denatale, Daniel          12 AMHS                   5:53.91     1  
  7 Herrera, Lisa             11 LOHS                   5:55.08  
  8 Shah, Pooja                  MVHS                   6:08.42  
  9 Bawdon, Regina            12 LOHS                   6:15.40  
 10 Bose, Particia            11 NMC                    6:22.16  
 11 Ramirez, Brenda           11 NMC                    6:24.58  
 12 Tabag, Adrian             12 NMC                    7:04.60  
 -- Votaw, Jessica            12 LOHS                        NT  
 -- Tolentino, Miriam         11 SCHS                        NT  
 -- Mills, Kristin            12 OGHS                        NT  
 -- Duong, Kim                12 OGHS                        NT  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
===============================================================================
     Records:   16.30  3/19/2005   Stephanie Christie, SHS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Christie, Stephanie          SHS                      16.30   NWI  3   10  
  2 Nguyen, Christina         12 SFHS                     16.57   NWI  3    8  
  3 Calhoun, Hannah           12 NMC                      16.96   NWI  3    6  
  4 Shih, Vannesa                MVHS                     17.70   NWI  3    4  
  5 Barrow, Stephanie         11 AMHS                     18.22   NWI  3    2  
  6 Cate, Esa                 11 SFHS                     18.44   NWI  2    1  
  7 Jacob, Sandhya            12 SFHS                     18.50   NWI  3 
  8 Nguyen, Jenna             11 AMHS                     19.24   NWI  2 
  9 Tran, Melissa             11 SFHS                     20.03   NWI  2 
 10 Nelson, Alyssa            11 LOHS                     20.49   NWI  2 
 -- Arizmendez, Monica        10 NMC                         NT   NWI  2 
 -- Gonerko, Christina        12 SFHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Wang, Christina              MVHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 -- Gibson, Vanessa           10 SCHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Kamahao, Leilani          11 SCHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Rubin, Emily              10 MVHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Sesay, Rahimsitu          11 OGHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Iosefa, Shera             11 OGHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 -- Holt, LaTanya             11 SCHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
==========================================================================
     Records:   48.53  3/19/2005   Christina Nguyen, SFHS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Christina         12 SFHS                     48.53   3   10  
  2 Boyer, Ashley             12 AMHS                     50.50   3    8  
  3 Calhoun, Hannah           12 NMC                      50.57   2    6  
  4 Cate, Esa                 11 SFHS                     51.07   1    4  
  5 Shih, Vannesa                MVHS                     53.08   2    2  
  6 Christie, Stephanie          SHS                      53.25   3    1  
  7 Carillo, Alycia              SHS                      53.48   2 
  8 Laine, Shannon             9 SFHS                     54.22   1 
  9 Tran, Melissa             11 SFHS                     57.19   2 
 10 Lalowski, Katrina         12 AMHS                     57.88   2 
 11 Nelson, Alyssa            11 LOHS                     58.49   2 
 -- Barrow, Stephanie         11 AMHS                        NT   3 
 -- Jacob, Sandhya            12 SFHS                        NT   3 
 -- Gonerko, Christina        12 SFHS                        NT   2 
 -- Cochrane, Stephanie          MVHS                        NT   3 
 -- Gibson, Vanessa           10 SCHS                        NT   1 
 -- Kamahao, Leilani          11 SCHS                        NT   1 
 -- Rubin, Emily              10 MVHS                        NT   3 
 -- Iosefa, Shera             11 OGHS                        NT   3 
 -- Arizmendez, Monica        10 NMC                         NT   2 
 -- Sesay, Rahimsitu          11 OGHS                        NT   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
=======================================================================
     Records:   51.06  3/13/2004   ST. FRANCIS                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Francis (Mt. View)  'A'                           51.81    10  
  2 Monta Vista  'A'                                      52.10     8  
  3 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                                 52.41     6  
  4 Salinas  'A'                                          53.49     4  
  5 Live Oak  'A'                                         56.49     2  
 -- Santa Cruz  'A'                                          NT  
 -- Oak Grove  'A'                                           NT  
 -- No. Monterey Co.  'A'                                    NT  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
=======================================================================
     Records:   4:06.86  3/13/2004   ARCHBISHOP MITTY                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                               4:09.42    10  
  2 St. Francis (Mt. View)  'A'                         4:19.33     8  
  3 Salinas  'A'                                        4:23.88     6  
  4 No. Monterey Co.  'A'                               4:41.45     4  
  5 Live Oak  'A'                                       4:56.85     2  
 -- Santa Cruz  'A'                                          NT  
 -- Monta Vista  'A'                                         NT  
 -- Oak Grove  'A'                                           NT  
 
Women High Jump Varsity Girls
=======================================================================
     Records:   5-06.00  3/13/2004   BETHANY JOHANSEN, ARCHBISHOP MITTY  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Szelong, Christine           SFHS                   4-10.00    10  
  2 Zamudio, Jacklyn           9 AMHS                   4-08.00     8  
  3 Gruener, Katie Sue        11 AMHS                  J4-08.00     6  
  4 Myers, Stacey             12 AMHS                  J4-08.00     4  
  5 Jenny, White              12 NMC                    4-04.00     2  
  6 Gardner, Kevyn            12 AMHS                   4-02.00     1  
  7 Nelson, Alyssa            11 LOHS                   3-10.00  
  7 Dela Cruz, Stephanie      12 AMHS                   3-10.00  
 -- Noble, Leah               12 SCHS                        NH  
 -- Tashima, Alexis           10 SCHS                        NH  
 -- Doran, Rachel                MVHS                        NH  
 -- Lightfoot, Fern           10 SCHS                        NH  
 -- Calhoun, Hannah           12 NMC                         NH  
 -- Kim, Hui                     NMC                         NH  
 -- Holt, LaTanya             11 SCHS                        NH  
 -- Anderson, Polly           11 LOHS                        NH  
 
Women Pole Vault Varsity Girls
=======================================================================
     Records:   11-00.00  3/13/2004   TAYLOR FRANKLIN, ST. FRANCIS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin, Taylor          11 SFHS                  11-00.00    10  
  2 Poulsen, Courtney         12 AMHS                   8-06.00     8  
  3 McGuire, Emily               SHS                    8-00.00     6  
  4 Galli, Tori               12 AMHS                   7-06.00     4  
  5 Hu, Jackie                11 SFHS                   7-00.00     2  
  6 Nunez, Nicole             11 LOHS                   6-00.00     1  
 -- Andrade, Sophia           12 AMHS                        NH  
 -- Peters, Juliette          11 AMHS                        NH  
 -- Herrard, Stephanie           NMC                         NH  
 -- Sandoval, Emily           11 LOHS                        NH  
 -- Murphy, Danielle          10 NMC                         NH  
 -- Barrow, Stephanie         11 AMHS                        NH  
 -- Melwig, Danielle          10 NMC                         NH  
 
Women Long Jump Varsity Girls
============================================================================
     Records:   15-10.00  3/13/2004   YVETTE KIRK, ARCHBISHOP MITTY       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Celentano, Angela         11 SFHS                  15-05.00   NWI   10  
  2 Kennedy, Maren               SHS                   15-04.25   NWI    8  
  3 Jacob, Sandhya            12 SFHS                  15-01.00   NWI    6  
  4 Cate, Esa                 11 SFHS                  15-00.00   NWI    4  
  5 Leung, Elise                 MVHS                  13-11.75   NWI    2  
  6 Carillo, Alycia              SHS                   13-10.50   NWI    1  
  7 Minderler, Marissa        10 AMHS                  13-10.00   NWI 
  8 Thomas, Dandrell          11 LOHS                  13-09.50   NWI 
  9 Amanam, Eketti            10 AMHS                  13-06.50   NWI 
 10 Guarascio, Leslie         11 AMHS                  13-03.00   NWI 
 11 Smith, Mattie             12 LOHS                  12-05.00   NWI 
 12 DeDios, Lesley            11 LOHS                  11-06.00   NWI 
 -- Noble, Leah               12 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Lightfoot, Fern           10 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Williams, Brittany        10 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Debellote, Tiffany        11 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Doran, Rachel                MVHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Fouse-Cabrera, Anastasia  12 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Stephens, Romonica        12 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Ferrera, Tanya            11 NMC                         ND   NWI 
 -- Holt, LaTanya             11 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Lambert, Kim              11 NMC                         ND   NWI 
 -- Jenny, White              12 NMC                         ND   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Varsity Girls
============================================================================
     Records:   34-06.00  3/15/2003   MACKENZIE GRIFFITH, ST.FRANCIS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 -- Lambert, Kim              11 NMC                         ND   NWI 
 -- Jenny, White              12 NMC                         ND   NWI 
 -- Jacob, Sandhya            12 SFHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- DeDios, Lesley            11 LOHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Schreiber, Christina      11 LOHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Thomas, Dandrell          11 LOHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Guarascio, Leslie         11 AMHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Jones, Ashley             11 AMHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Zamudio, Jacklyn           9 AMHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Gruener, Katie Sue        11 AMHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Myers, Stacey             12 AMHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Shih, Vannesa                MVHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Doran, Rachel                MVHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Leung, Elise                 MVHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Carillo, Alycia              SHS                         ND   NWI 
 -- Villafuerte, Brittnie        SHS                         ND   NWI 
 -- Tashima, Alexis           10 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Ramos, Whitney            11 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Williams, Brittany        10 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Lightfoot, Fern           10 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Noble, Leah               12 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Varsity Girls
=======================================================================
     Records:   36-07.50  3/13/2004   SELA PAINI, ST. FRANCIS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maguire, Allie            12 SFHS                  31-06.25    10  
  2 Hill, Denise              12 SFHS                  31-01.50     8  
  3 Tenorio, Tanya            12 LOHS                  30-08.00     6  
  4 Young, Hannah                MVHS                  29-03.00     4  
  5 Hadden, Carly                SHS                   27-09.50     2  
  6 Atanacio, Azucena         12 LOHS                  27-09.00     1  
  7 Kramer, Angela            11 OGHS                  26-11.00  
  8 Olivo, Katie              11 AMHS                  25-05.00  
  9 Jones, Naomi              10 NMC                   24-00.00  
 10 Polkner, Christian           NMC                   23-09.00  
 11 Tzou, Colleen             11 AMHS                  23-06.00  
 12 Shiah, Amy                   MVHS                  22-03.50  
 13 Hoye, Amanda              11 AMHS                  22-03.00  
 14 Jimenez, Corina              NMC                   21-03.00  
 15 Padilla, Laura            11 OGHS                  19-04.00  
 16 Dutra, Elora              11 AMHS                  19-00.00  
 -- Young, Naomi                 MVHS                        ND  
 -- Martin, Kaitlin           11 SFHS                        ND  
 -- Collins, Jessica             NMC                         ND  
 -- Azah, Ayee                10 AMHS                        ND  
 -- Elstad, Stephanie         11 OGHS                        ND  
 
Women Discus Throw Varsity Girls
=======================================================================
     Records:   117-06.00  3/13/2004   AMANDA BURNS, ARCHBISHOP MITTY      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atanacio, Azucena         12 LOHS                 103-04.00    10  
  2 Tenorio, Tanya            12 LOHS                  97-11.00     8  
  3 Kirwan, Emily             11 AMHS                  91-03.00     6  
  4 Hill, Denise              12 SFHS                  90-10.00     4  
  5 Maguire, Allie            12 SFHS                  87-00.00     2  
  6 Young, Naomi                 MVHS                  79-09.00     1  
  7 Devine, Erin              12 MVHS                  74-03.00  
  8 Tzou, Colleen             11 AMHS                  72-08.00  
  9 Jimenez, Corina              NMC                   71-05.00  
 10 Hadden, Carly                SHS                   70-00.00  
 11 Kramer, Angela            11 OGHS                  64-04.00  
 12 Folkner, Christina           NMC                   60-03.00  
 13 Garfield, Kristy             AMHS                  55-06.00  
 14 Shiah, Amy                   MVHS                  54-08.00  
 15 Jones, Naomi              10 NMC                   53-06.00  
 16 Padilla, Laura            11 OGHS                  46-06.00  
 -- Young, Hannah                MVHS                        ND  
 -- Elstad, Stephanie         11 OGHS                        ND  
 -- Polkner, Christian           NMC                         ND  
 -- Collins, Jessica             NMC                         ND  
 -- Kamahao, Leilani          11 SCHS                        ND  
 -- Azah, Ayee                10 AMHS                        ND  
 -- Martin, Kaitlin           11 SFHS                        ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph Boys
===============================================================================
     Records:   11.40  3/19/2005   Ben Plattner, SFHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Plattner, Ben              9 SFHS                     11.40   NWI  3   10  
  2 Dydasco, Andrew           10 OGHS                     11.55   NWI  3    8  
  3 Chang, Frank                 MVHS                     12.13   NWI  1    6  
  4 Shiao, Kevin                 MVHS                     12.19   NWI  2    4  
  5 Dayutis, Brian            10 NMC                      12.31   NWI  3    1.5
  5 Ku, Eric                     MVHS                     12.31   NWI  3    1.5
  7 Velez, Nate                  SHS                      12.49   NWI  2 
  8 Anderson, Jacob              SHS                      12.62   NWI  1 
  9 Gillian, Robbie           10 NMC                      12.83   NWI  3 
 10 Etheredge, Dan            10 AMHS                     13.05   NWI  2 
 11 Ochoa, Danny                 OGHS                     13.15   NWI  1 
 12 Rodriguez, Armando         9 LOHS                     13.31   NWI  1 
 13 Dela Cruz, Andrew         10 AMHS                     13.46   NWI  2 
 14 Reynolds, Thomas           9 AMHS                     13.54   NWI  3 
 15 Jackson, Kenny               AMHS                     14.02   NWI  1 
 -- Cardinale, David          10 AMHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Trevisan, Todd             9 AMHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Muhn, Nick                 9 LOHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Cutler, Taylor            10 NMC                         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Johnson, Justin           10 SCHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Onyewuenyi, Ike            9 OGHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 -- Cedeno, Mark               9 LOHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Ham, Dan                   9 SFHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Marguet, Preston          10 SFHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph Boys
===============================================================================
     Records:   23.03  3/19/2005   Ben Plattner, SFHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Plattner, Ben              9 SFHS                     23.03   NWI  3   10  
  2 Dydasco, Andrew           10 OGHS                     23.80   NWI  3    8  
  3 Marguet, Preston          10 SFHS                     24.32   NWI  3    6  
  4 Evans, Thomas             10 SFHS                     24.34   NWI  1    4  
  5 Rocha, Luis                9 NMC                      24.67   NWI  3    2  
  6 Perry, Robert                SHS                      24.92   NWI  2    1  
  7 Etheredge, Dan            10 AMHS                     25.18   NWI  1 
  8 Shiao, Kevin                 MVHS                     25.20   NWI  2 
  9 Anderson, Jacob              SHS                      25.55   NWI  2 
 10 Davis, Jason                 SHS                      25.77   NWI  2 
 11 Ku, Eric                     MVHS                     26.10   NWI  1 
 12 Estrada, Michael           9 OGHS                     26.27   NWI  2 
 13 Dayutis, Brian            10 NMC                      26.60   NWI  2 
 14 Gillian, Robbie           10 NMC                      27.12   NWI  3 
 -- Cardinale, David          10 AMHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 -- Reynolds, Thomas           9 AMHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 -- Rodriguez, Armando         9 LOHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Onyewuenyi, Ike            9 OGHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Weidert, Brian            10 AMHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 -- Ham, Dan                   9 SFHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph Boys
==========================================================================
     Records:   54.20  3/19/2005   Brian Weidert, AMHS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weidert, Brian            10 AMHS                     54.20   3   10  
  2 Rocha, Luis                9 NMC                      54.57   3    8  
  3 Dunlay, Brian             10 AMHS                     55.06   3    6  
  4 Perry, Robert                SHS                      55.52   3    4  
  5 Luu, Vinh                 10 OGHS                     55.90   3    2  
  6 Davis, Jason                 SHS                      56.40   2    1  
  7 Estrada, Mike                OGHS                     57.06   1 
  8 Adams, John                9 AMHS                     57.80   3 
  9 Cardinale, David          10 AMHS                     58.17   1 
 10 Izquierdo, Manuel         10 NMC                      59.04   2 
 11 Cedeno, Mark               9 LOHS                   1:03.63   1 
 -- Palma, Andrew             10 AMHS                        NT   2 
 -- Munoz, Andres              9 NMC                         NT   2 
 -- Clarke, Ryan              10 SFHS                        NT   3 
 -- Lam, Freddy               10 OGHS                        NT   2 
 -- Sam, Sebastian             9 OGHS                        NT   3 
 -- Carey, Neil                9 SFHS                        NT   2 
 -- Baylis, Tyler             10 SFHS                        NT   2 
 -- Lund, Nick                 9 SFHS                        NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash Frosh Soph Boys
==========================================================================
     Records:   2:04.11  3/19/2005   Sebastian Sam, OGHS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sam, Sebastian             9 OGHS                   2:04.11   4   10  
  2 Murphy, Kevin             10 SFHS                   2:08.91   4    8  
  3 Esparza, Manuel              NMC                    2:10.35   4    6  
  4 Blease, Alex              10 SFHS                   2:10.91   1    4  
  5 Serano, Jesse                OGHS                   2:13.23   2    2  
  6 Jeronimo, JJ               9 NMC                    2:14.94   4    1  
  7 Tom, Bill                    MVHS                   2:16.84   3 
  8 Machado, Michael           9 NMC                    2:18.38   4 
  9 Srebel-Cortopas, Daniel      MVHS                   2:18.69   4 
 10 Rouse, Kevin              10 SFHS                   2:19.82   4 
 11 Ochoa, Adan                  SHS                    2:20.07   2 
 12 Page, David                9 AMHS                   2:20.20   3 
 13 Hicks, Michael             9 AMHS                   2:21.35   3 
 14 Palma, Andrew             10 AMHS                   2:21.61   3 
 15 Levy, Josh                10 LOHS                   2:21.97   3 
 16 Aruizu, Jacob              9 OGHS                   2:22.89   1 
 17 Le, Alec                     MVHS                   2:26.98   2 
 18 Miyakusu, Justin          10 LOHS                   2:36.63   1 
 19 Cordova, Mark              9 OGHS                   2:45.94   2 
 20 Cordova, Joesph              OGHS                   2:46.63   1 
 -- Udall, John               10 AMHS                        NT   3 
 -- Baylis, A.                 9 SFHS                        NT   3 
 -- Delvin, A.                 9 SFHS                        NT   3 
 -- Carroll, Torin               MVHS                        NT   2 
 -- Knoles-Barnett, Dom          SHS                         NT   2 
 -- Ahmad, Manzor             10 OGHS                        NT   2 
 -- Kietzer, Ben               9 SCHS                        NT   2 
 -- Cronin, Kyle              10 AMHS                        NT   4 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph Boys
=======================================================================
     Records:   4:48.90  3/19/2005   Manuel Esparza, NMC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Esparza, Manuel              NMC                    4:48.90    10  
  2 Blease, Alex              10 SFHS                   4:50.83     8  
  3 Pompei, Phillip            9 SFHS                   4:53.99     6  
  4 Hamster, Bob                 SFHS                   4:56.16     4  
  5 Calcogno, Mike            10 SFHS                   4:56.29     2  
  6 Page, David                9 AMHS                   4:57.14     1  
  7 Machado, Michael           9 NMC                    4:57.63  
  8 Camarena, Miguel           9 NMC                    4:59.23  
  9 Roose, Kevin                 SFHS                   5:00.31  
 10 Pan, Harold                  MVHS                   5:02.22  
 11 Ochoa, Adan                  SHS                    5:10.90  
 12 Tom, Bill                    MVHS                   5:11.88  
 13 Aruizu, Jacob              9 OGHS                   5:12.72  
 14 Levy, Josh                10 LOHS                   5:13.23  
 15 Matthias, Bran               SFHS                   5:13.75  
 16 Hilton, Eric                 MVHS                   5:17.97  
 17 Srebel-Cortopas, Daniel      MVHS                   5:20.22  
 18 Le, Alec                     MVHS                   5:20.94  
 19 Hicks, Michael             9 AMHS                   5:21.15  
 20 Miyakusu, Justin          10 LOHS                   5:28.04  
 21 Gates, Mike                  SFHS                   5:29.19  
 22 Udall, Steve              10 AMHS                   5:30.04  
 23 Palma, Thomas              9 AMHS                   5:31.44  
 24 Ong, Matthew                 SFHS                   5:32.23  
 25 Serano, Jesse                OGHS                   5:33.98  
 26 Grennan, Patrick           9 AMHS                   5:36.39  
 27 Laccabu, Mike                MVHS                   5:37.55  
 28 Rideau, Brantley          10 AMHS                   5:45.33  
 29 Devlin, Alex                 SFHS                   5:45.84  
 30 Dunagan, Matthew           9 OGHS                   5:46.91  
 -- Udall, John               10 AMHS                        NT  
 -- Knoles-Barnett, Dom          SHS                         NT  
 -- Ahmeed, Naseer            10 OGHS                        NT  
 -- Cronin, Kyle              10 AMHS                        NT  
 
Boys 65 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph Boys
===============================================================================
     Records:    9.72  3/19/2005   Aaron Thurrott, NMC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thurrott, Aaron           10 NMC                       9.72   NWI  2   10  
  2 Evans, Thomas             10 SFHS                     10.04   NWI  2    8  
  3 Alvarez, Javier           10 NMC                      10.42   NWI  2    6  
  4 Scholl, Anthony              SHS                      10.78   NWI  2    4  
  5 Palmer, Alex              10 NMC                      11.07   NWI  2    2  
  6 Vasquez, Marc                SHS                      11.61   NWI  2    1  
  7 Klein, Joe                10 NMC                      11.93   NWI  2 
 -- Palma, Thomas              9 AMHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Arensdorf, Jeff              SHS                         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Anderson, Jacob              SHS                         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Rickman, Maxell              MVHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Ham, Dan                   9 SFHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Davis, Serrell            10 OGHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Hollenbeck, Sean           9 SFHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph Boys
==========================================================================
     Records:   44.12  3/15/2003   POWELL, LIVE OAK                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thurrott, Aaron           10 NMC                      44.54   2   10  
  2 Scholl, Anthony              SHS                      45.06   2    8  
  3 Rickman, Maxell              MVHS                     47.06   1    6  
  4 Alvarez, Javier           10 NMC                      47.15   2    4  
  5 Quiambao, JC                 SFHS                     47.84   1    2  
  6 Clarke, Ryan              10 SFHS                     47.92   2    1  
  7 Vasquez, Marc                SHS                      49.14   2 
  8 London, Neil              10 NMC                      49.62   1 
  9 Gates, Michael             9 SFHS                     50.62   1 
 10 Palma, Thomas              9 AMHS                     50.80   2 
 11 Arensdorf, Jeff              SHS                      52.00   1 
 12 Klein, Joe                10 NMC                      59.69   1 
 -- Proffitt, Chris            9 SCHS                        NT   1 
 -- Davis, Serrell            10 OGHS                        NT   2 
 -- Hollenbeck, Sean           9 SFHS                        NT   1 
 -- Evans, Thomas             10 SFHS                        NT   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph Boys
=======================================================================
     Records:   46.03  3/15/2003   ARCHBISHOP MITTY                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Francis (Mt. View)  'A'                           46.17    10  
  2 Salinas  'A'                                          47.86     8  
  3 Oak Grove  'A'                                        48.07     6  
  4 Monta Vista  'A'                                      48.34     4  
  5 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                                 48.66     2  
  6 No. Monterey Co.  'A'                                 49.10     1  
 -- Santa Cruz  'A'                                          NT  
 -- Live Oak  'A'                                            NT  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph Boys
=======================================================================
     Records:   3:42.59  3/19/2005   ARCHBISHOP MITTY, AMHS              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                               3:42.59    10  
  2 Salinas  'A'                                        3:45.36     8  
  3 No. Monterey Co.  'A'                               3:46.25     6  
  4 St. Francis (Mt. View)  'A'                         3:50.57     4  
  5 Oak Grove  'A'                                      3:50.80     2  
 -- Monta Vista  'A'                                         NT  
 -- Santa Cruz  'A'                                          NT  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph Boys
=======================================================================
     Records:   5-10.00  3/13/2004   THOMAS EVANS, ST. FRANCIS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evans, Thomas             10 SFHS                   5-10.00    10  
  2 Libuit, Kiley              9 SFHS                   5-08.00     8  
  3 Thurrott, Aaron           10 NMC                   J5-08.00     5  
  3 Clarke, Ryan              10 SFHS                  J5-08.00     5  
  5 Carmichael, Brian          9 OGHS                   5-02.00     2  
  6 Hilton, Eric                 MVHS                   5-00.00     1  
  7 Vasquez, Marc                SHS                   J5-00.00  
  8 Gates, Michael             9 SFHS                  J5-00.00  
  9 LU, Alex                     MVHS                  J5-00.00  
 10 Klein, Joe                10 NMC                    4-10.00  
 10 Pan, Harold                  MVHS                   4-10.00  
 12 Nguyen, Quang                MVHS                   4-08.00  
 13 Muhn, Nick                 9 LOHS                   4-06.00  
 13 Lindstrom, Nick              LOHS                   4-06.00  
 13 Kwan, Victor               9 AMHS                   4-06.00  
 -- Roche, Doug               12 SFHS                        NH  
 -- Rideau, Brantley          10 AMHS                        NH  
 -- Pham, Eric                   MVHS                        NH  
 -- Cutler, Taylor            10 NMC                         NH  
 -- Lappaho, Taylor            9 OGHS                        NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph Boys
=======================================================================
     Records:   12-06.00  3/13/2004   DAVID GLASSANOS, ST. FRANCIS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shuck, Greg                  SFHS                  11-00.00    10  
  2 Scholl, Anthony              SHS                   10-06.00     8  
  3 Alvarez, Javier           10 NMC                    9-06.00     6  
  4 Villanucca, Estavon       10 SFHS                  J9-06.00     4  
  5 Flores, Gabe                 SHS                    8-06.00     1  
  5 Wegener, Eric              9 AMHS                   8-06.00     1  
  5 Enfantino, CJ              9 AMHS                   8-06.00     1  
  8 Arensdorf, Jeff              SHS                    8-00.00  
  9 Palmer, Alex              10 NMC                    7-00.00  
  5 Whalen, Sean               9 AMHS                       JNH  
 -- Arillaga, JC                 AMHS                        NH  
 -- Brown, Jeff               10 SFHS                        NH  
 -- Campos, Adam              10 SFHS                        NH  
 -- Camarena, Miguel           9 NMC                         NH  
 -- Middleton, Kevin             SFHS                        NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph Boys
============================================================================
     Records:   19-01.00  3/15/2003   BRIAN JEFFERSON, ARCHBISHOP MITTY   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Libuit, Kiley              9 SFHS                  17-05.50   NWI   10  
  2 Decesare, Nick               SFHS                  17-04.00   NWI    8  
  3 Wegener, Eric              9 AMHS                  16-04.50   NWI    6  
  4 Klien, Matt               10 SFHS                 J16-04.50   NWI    4  
  5 Pham, Eric                   MVHS                  15-10.50   NWI    2  
  6 Luu, Vinh                 10 OGHS                  15-08.00   NWI    1  
  7 Jesus, Andrew             10 AMHS                  15-03.00   NWI 
  8 Dayutis, Brian            10 NMC                   15-00.00   NWI 
  9 Lappaho, Taylor            9 OGHS                  14-09.25   NWI 
 10 Cutler, Taylor            10 NMC                   14-07.25   NWI 
 10 Omari, Tristan            10 OGHS                  14-07.25   NWI 
 12 Kwan, Victor               9 AMHS                  14-03.75   NWI 
 13 Munson, Phillip            9 NMC                   13-02.50   NWI 
 -- Muhn, Nick                 9 LOHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Proffitt, Chris            9 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Cedeno, Mark               9 LOHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Clarke, Ryan              10 SFHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Gao, Charlie              10 SFHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Troxell, Brian            10 SFHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Nordgaard, Jens           10 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Rodriguez, Armando         9 LOHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Nguyen, Eric                 MVHS                        ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph Boys
============================================================================
     Records:   38-09.75  3/13/2004   BRIAN AU, OAK GROVE                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 -- Huerta, Jose                 NMC                         ND   NWI 
 -- Izguierdo, Manuel         10 NMC                         ND   NWI 
 -- Gao, Charlie              10 SFHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Lappaho, Taylor            9 OGHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Ibarra, Milo               9 NMC                         ND   NWI 
 -- Adams, John                9 AMHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Etheredge, Dan            10 AMHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Halenbeck, Sean            9 SFHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Troxell, Brian            10 SFHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Okafor, Derrick           10 AMHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Chang, Frank                 MVHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Nguyen, Eric                 MVHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Pham, Eric                   MVHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Cedeno, Mark               9 LOHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Muhn, Nick                 9 LOHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Juanitas, Sean             9 OGHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Omari, Tristan            10 OGHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Kietzer, Ben               9 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Nordgaard, Jens           10 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph Boys
=======================================================================
     Records:   49-10.00  3/19/2005   Andy Vargas, SFHS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vargas, Andy              10 SFHS                  49-10.00    10  
  2 Hedgepath, Nick           10 SFHS                  47-09.00     8  
  3 Dela Torre, Frank         10 NMC                   43-06.00     6  
  4 Pensini, Sydney              SHS                  J43-06.00     4  
  5 Kornei, Mark               9 SFHS                  38-11.00     2  
  6 Vallard, Eric             10 OGHS                  37-09.00     1  
  7 Wegener, Eric              9 AMHS                  36-05.00  
  8 Grossman, Andrew             MVHS                  35-03.00  
  9 Vasquez, Nick                SHS                   34-09.50  
 10 Harrell, Jason               SHS                   34-06.50  
 11 Bagliere, Joe             10 AMHS                  33-10.50  
 12 Bresciani, Joe            10 NMC                   33-02.00  
 13 Roorda, Justin            10 SFHS                  33-00.00  
 14 Method, Tom               10 LOHS                  29-04.50  
 15 Aguiar, Mario              9 NMC                   28-03.00  
 16 Conti, Jimmy              10 LOHS                  28-00.50  
 17 Huynh, Kevin              10 OGHS                  27-07.00  
 -- Fragieh, Joe              10 AMHS                        ND  
 -- Papa, Joseph               9 SCHS                        ND  
 -- Baddley, Kyle              9 LOHS                        ND  
 -- Lee, Derek                10 OGHS                        ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph Boys
=======================================================================
     Records:   125-03.00  3/13/2004   DAVID WERNICK                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vargas, Andy              10 SFHS                 122-11.00    10  
  2 Hedgepath, Nick           10 SFHS                 117-02.00     8  
  3 Vallard, Eric             10 OGHS                 100-02.00     6  
  4 Pensini, Sydney              SHS                   96-08.00     4  
  5 Dela Torre, Frank         10 NMC                   94-03.00     2  
  6 Grossman, Andrew             MVHS                  89-11.00     1  
  7 Roorda, Justin            10 SFHS                  89-08.00  
  8 Vasquez, Nick                SHS                   89-03.00  
  9 Bresciani, Joe            10 NMC                   85-10.00  
 10 Kornei, Mark               9 SFHS                  76-05.00  
 11 Bagliere, Joe             10 AMHS                  75-07.00  
 12 Method, Tom               10 LOHS                  73-10.00  
 13 Harrell, Jason               SHS                   71-09.00  
 14 Pena, Izzy                 9 NMC                   70-08.00  
 15 Huynh, Kevin              10 OGHS                  68-00.00  
 16 Conti, Jimmy              10 LOHS                  53-02.00  
 -- Chang, Kenneth               MVHS                        ND  
 -- Papa, Joseph               9 SCHS                        ND  
 -- Fragieh, Joe              10 AMHS                        ND  
 -- Niedermaier, Greg          9 AMHS                        ND  
 -- Lee, Derek                10 OGHS                        ND  
 -- Baddley, Kyle              9 LOHS                        ND  
 -- Johnson, Justin           10 SCHS                        ND  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
===============================================================================
     Records:   11.00  3/19/2005   Oliver Plattner, SFHS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Plattner, Oliver          12 SFHS                     11.00   NWI  3   10  
  2 Gancayco, Nick            12 AMHS                     11.34   NWI  3    8  
  3 Ciesinski, Joe            12 AMHS                     11.67   NWI  3    6  
  4 Espinosa, Mosses             MVHS                     11.73   NWI  1    4  
  5 Barone, Cory                 SHS                      11.94   NWI  3    1.5
  5 Fyock, Matt                  SHS                      11.94   NWI  2    1.5
  7 Edwards, John             11 NMC                      12.07   NWI  1 
  8 Ongsansoy, Hermes         11 AMHS                     12.14   NWI  2 
  9 Howard, Desmond           11 SFHS                     12.18   NWI  3 
 10 Muhn, Dustin              11 LOHS                     12.21   NWI  2 
 11 Hopkins, Pat              12 AMHS                     12.30   NWI  2 
 12 Uhm, Kevin                   MVHS                     12.37   NWI  2 
 13 Redmond, Jon              11 LOHS                     12.45   NWI  1 
 14 Ricks, Kyle               12 OGHS                     12.49   NWI  3 
 15 Bradford, Mike            12 NMC                      12.79   NWI  3 
 -- Perry, Ryan               11 SFHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 -- Nilumol, Winstin             MVHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Williams, Brian           11 SCHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Taku, Chris               11 SCHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Newsom, Terry             12 OGHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Schwallenbach, Joel       12 NMC                         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Ward, Chris               12 OGHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
===============================================================================
     Records:   22.27  3/15/2003   NICK CUNNINGHAM, MONTEREY           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Plattner, Oliver          12 SFHS                     22.37   NWI  3   10  
  2 Gancayco, Nick            12 AMHS                     22.63   NWI  3    8  
  3 Howard, Desmond           11 SFHS                     23.44   NWI  3    6  
  4 Ricks, Kyle               12 OGHS                     23.53   NWI  2    4  
  5 Hopkins, Pat              12 AMHS                     23.94   NWI  3    2  
  6 Ciesinski, Joe            12 AMHS                     24.22   NWI  3    1  
  7 Ongsansoy, Hermes         11 AMHS                     24.36   NWI  1 
  8 Olivas, Aryan                SHS                      24.71   NWI  2 
  9 Uhm, Kevin                   MVHS                     24.90   NWI  2 
 10 Carillo, A.J.                SHS                      25.09   NWI  2 
 11 Chun, Chris               11 NMC                      25.22   NWI  2 
 12 Redmond, Jon              11 LOHS                     25.33   NWI  1 
 13 Lopez, Carlos             12 NMC                      26.02   NWI  1 
 14 Shurygin, Stepan             MVHS                     26.30   NWI  1 
 -- Unger, Ferry              12 LOHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Perry, Ryan               11 SFHS                        NT   NWI  3 
 -- Zachreson, Cameron        11 SCHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Barone, Cory                 SHS                         NT   NWI  3 
 -- Solton, David             12 NMC                         NT   NWI  3 
 -- Bradford, Mike            12 NMC                         NT   NWI  2 
 -- Roper, Andre              12 OGHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Min-Kim, Soo                 MVHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Barbour, Marcus           11 OGHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
==========================================================================
     Records:   50.99  3/15/2003   NICK CUNNINGHAM, MONTEREY           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bradford, Ben                SHS                      51.40   3   10  
  2 Duterte, Andrew           11 AMHS                     52.43   3    8  
  3 Topps, Reggie             10 NMC                      52.70   3    6  
  4 VanAmberg, Chris          12 SFHS                     53.11   3    4  
  5 Sherrill, Brian           12 SFHS                     53.46   3    2  
  6 Brockmeier, Trevor        12 AMHS                     54.61   2    1  
  7 Lau, Adam                 11 OGHS                     54.85   2 
  8 Carillo, A.J.                SHS                      55.24   2 
  8 Chun, Chris               11 NMC                      55.24   3 
 10 Olivas, Aryan                SHS                      55.49   2 
 11 Kawashima, Craig             MVHS                     55.84   2 
 12 Cunanan, Aaran            12 LOHS                     56.45   1 
 13 Hatakeyama, Brent         11 LOHS                     56.65   1 
 14 Shurygin, Stepan             MVHS                     57.11   1 
 15 Cunanan, Allen            12 LOHS                     57.54   2 
 16 Trujillo, Enoch           12 NMC                      57.73   2 
 17 Zaru, Nathan              12 SFHS                     57.99   2 
 18 Vaishnau, Abe                MVHS                     58.48   1 
 -- Min-Kim, Soo                 MVHS                        NT   1 
 -- Curtis, Mark              11 LOHS                        NT   1 
 -- Zachreson, Cameron        11 SCHS                        NT   1 
 -- Gross, Terry              11 OGHS                        NT   3 
 -- Canty, Terezz             11 OGHS                        NT   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
==========================================================================
     Records:   2:00.61  3/19/2005   Ben Sitler, SFHS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sitler, Ben               11 SFHS                   2:00.61   4   10  
  2 Palmtag, Mike             11 NMC                    2:02.10   4    8  
  3 Garcia, Jose              12 NMC                    2:02.42   4    6  
  4 Pompei, Sam               11 SFHS                   2:02.73   4    4  
  5 Atanacio, Jesus           12 LOHS                   2:05.97   4    2  
  6 Camerena, Miguel             SHS                    2:06.57   3    1  
  7 Wong, Billy               12 LOHS                   2:08.88   2 
  8 Alfaro, Ivan              11 NMC                    2:09.19   2 
  9 Sommer, Aaron                MVHS                   2:09.80   2 
 10 Paquet, Matt                 MVHS                   2:10.68   1 
 11 Taylor, Andrew            11 LOHS                   2:11.90   1 
 12 Kamei, Jon                12 LOHS                   2:15.04   2 
 13 Benner, Kenny             11 LOHS                   2:17.81   2 
 14 Ahmeed, Naseer            10 OGHS                   2:18.33   2 
 15 Almanza, Sam              12 OGHS                   2:22.01   3 
 16 Shyu, Cordon                 MVHS                   2:26.05   2 
 -- Ueunten, Kyle             11 AMHS                        NT   2 
 -- Horiuchi, Joey            11 AMHS                        NT   3 
 -- Lucero, Orlando           12 LOHS                        NT   3 
 -- Duterte, Andrew           11 AMHS                        NT   4 
 -- Lujon, Ian                11 OGHS                        NT   3 
 -- Waltz, Jeremy                SHS                         NT   3 
 -- Clark, Tim                11 SCHS                        NT   1 
 -- Sherrill, Brian           12 SFHS                        NT   3 
 -- Hernandez, Michael        11 AMHS                        NT   3 
 -- Huerta, Nathan            12 NMC                         NT   4 
 -- Parker, Keli              12 NMC                         NT   4 
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
     Records:   4:27.53  3/19/2005   Keli Parker, NMC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Keli              12 NMC                    4:27.53    10  
  2 Fisher, Brian             12 SFHS                   4:33.92     8  
  3 Paquet, Matt                 MVHS                   4:34.34     6  
  4 Alfaro, Ivan              11 NMC                    4:34.70     4  
  5 Camerena, Miguel             SHS                    4:37.99     2  
  6 Atanacio, Jesus           12 LOHS                   4:41.37     1  
  7 Wong, Billy               12 LOHS                   4:41.94  
  8 Yow, Jason                12 MVHS                   4:46.41  
  9 McCandless, Ken              SFHS                   4:47.51  
 10 Johnson, Eric             11 SFHS                   4:51.64  
 11 Taylor, Andrew            11 LOHS                   4:52.25  
 12 Kamei, Jon                12 LOHS                   4:53.96  
 13 McCandless, Tom              SFHS                   4:54.24  
 14 Romero, Roberto           11 NMC                    4:55.47  
 15 Lujon, Ian                11 OGHS                   4:57.73  
 16 Rohrs, Mike                  SFHS                   5:00.16  
 17 Delsman, Matt                SFHS                   5:12.35  
 18 Giron, Daan               12 OGHS                   5:12.76  
 19 Shyu, Cordon                 MVHS                   5:24.21  
 -- Clark, Tim                11 SCHS                        NT  
 -- Zachreson, Alec           11 SCHS                        NT  
 -- Waltz, Jeremy                SHS                         NT  
 -- Landry, Michael            9 SCHS                        NT  
 -- Sitler, Ben               11 SFHS                        NT  
 -- Ueunten, Kyle             11 AMHS                        NT  
 -- Almanza, Sam              12 OGHS                        NT  
 -- Hernandez, Michael        11 AMHS                        NT  
 -- Horiuchi, Joey            11 AMHS                        NT  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
===============================================================================
     Records:   15.42  3/19/2005   Aaron Beardon, NMC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Beardon, Aaron            11 NMC                      15.42   NWI  2   10  
  2 Powell, Brandon           12 LOHS                     15.60   NWI  2    8  
  3 Shine, Anthony               SHS                      16.28   NWI  1    6  
  4 Dahl, Brandon             11 AMHS                     17.24   NWI  2    4  
  5 Christian, Josh           12 NMC                      17.62   NWI  2    2  
  6 Hart, Jon                 11 LOHS                     18.46   NWI  1    1  
  7 Fuller, Luke              12 SFHS                     18.90   NWI  1 
  8 Nilumol, Winstin             MVHS                     19.70   NWI  2 
 -- Divita, Ed                12 SFHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Lopez, Carlos             12 NMC                         NT   NWI  1 
 -- Worth, Austin             12 SCHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Hirani, Rahul                SFHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Iosefa, Burton            12 OGHS                        NT   NWI  2 
 -- Young, Ed                    MVHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Taku, Chris               11 SCHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 -- Guidry, Anthony           11 LOHS                        NT   NWI  1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
==========================================================================
     Records:   40.18  3/15/2003   MIKE BOULTON, ARCHBISHOP MITTY      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shine, Anthony               SHS                      41.65   3   10  
  2 Dahl, Brandon             11 AMHS                     42.68   3    8  
  3 Powell, Brandon           12 LOHS                     43.68   3    6  
  4 Beardon, Aaron            11 NMC                      44.19   3    4  
  5 Wong, Billy               12 LOHS                     45.41   2    2  
  6 Fuller, Luke              12 SFHS                     45.49   1    1  
  7 Lau, Adam                 11 OGHS                     46.27   3 
  8 Hart, Jon                 11 LOHS                     49.04   2 
 -- Taku, Chris               11 SCHS                        NT   1 
 -- Divita, Ed                12 SFHS                        NT   3 
 -- Hirani, Rahul                SFHS                        NT   2 
 -- Worth, Austin             12 SCHS                        NT   1 
 -- Young, Ed                    MVHS                        NT   3 
 -- Christian, Josh           12 NMC                         NT   2 
 -- Iosefa, Burton            12 OGHS                        NT   3 
 -- Guidry, Anthony           11 LOHS                        NT   2 
 -- Cortez, Armando           11 NMC                         NT   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
     Records:   43.41  3/13/2004   OAK GROVE                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                                 43.59    10  
  2 Salinas  'A'                                          44.26     8  
  3 No. Monterey Co.  'A'                                 45.22     6  
  4 Monta Vista  'A'                                      45.64     4  
  5 Live Oak  'A'                                         46.15     2  
 -- Santa Cruz  'A'                                          NT  
 -- Oak Grove  'A'                                           NT  
 -- St. Francis (Mt. View)  'A'                              DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
     Records:   3:31.37  3/19/2005   ST. FRANCIS (MT. VIEW), SFHS        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Francis (Mt. View)  'A'                         3:31.37    10  
  2 No. Monterey Co.  'A'                               3:33.27     8  
  3 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                               3:36.41     6  
  4 Salinas  'A'                                        3:40.93     4  
  5 Live Oak  'A'                                       3:51.12     2  
 -- Santa Cruz  'A'                                          NT  
 -- Monta Vista  'A'                                         NT  
 -- Oak Grove  'A'                                           NT  
 
Men High Jump Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
     Records:   6-02.00  3/13/2004   PATRICK LEE, MONTA VISTA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mills-Bunje, Kyle         11 SFHS                   6-00.00    10  
  2 Roche, Casey              10 SFHS                   5-10.00     8  
  3 Lee, Patrick                 MVHS                  J5-10.00     6  
  4 Libuit, Wesley               SFHS                   5-08.00     4  
  5 Huerta, Nathan            12 NMC                   J5-08.00     2  
  6 Hauswirth, Chris             SHS                    5-06.00     1  
  7 Lombarino, PJ             12 NMC                    5-04.00  
  8 Lucero, Orlando           12 LOHS                   5-02.00  
 -- Palmtag, Mark             11 NMC                         NH  
 -- Ottley, Jarod             12 SCHS                        NH  
 -- Taylor, Andrew            11 LOHS                        NH  
 -- Cryder, Adrian               SHS                         NH  
 -- Hershey, Ryan                SHS                         NH  
 -- Roper, Andre              12 OGHS                        NH  
 -- Unger, Ferry              12 LOHS                        NH  
 -- Austin, Marcus            12 OGHS                        NH  
 -- Woldeyohanes, Dawit       12 OGHS                        NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
     Records:   13-07.00  3/13/2004   CASEY ROCHE, ST. FRANCIS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schwallenbach, Joel       12 NMC                   12-06.00    10  
  2 Hauswirth, Chris             SHS                   12-00.00     7  
  2 Glassanos, Dave           11 SFHS                  12-00.00     7  
  4 Wicht, Zach               11 AMHS                  11-00.00     4  
  5 Boberg, Ross              11 SFHS                 J11-00.00     2  
  6 Ironside, Nate               SHS                   10-00.00     1  
  7 Medina, Mando             11 LOHS                   8-00.00  
  7 Baddley, Ryan             12 LOHS                   8-00.00  
  7 Smith, Lance              12 AMHS                   8-00.00  
 -- Sheehan, Ben              11 SFHS                        NH  
 -- Roche, Casey              10 SFHS                        NH  
 -- Ceballos, Stan            12 NMC                         NH  
 -- Blevins, Daniel           11 NMC                         NH  
 -- Moeller, Ryan             11 LOHS                        NH  
 -- Chronis, Kyle             12 SFHS                        NH  
 -- Mills-Bunje, Kyle         11 SFHS                        NH  
 -- Roche, Doug               12 SFHS                        NH  
 
Men Long Jump Varsity Boys
============================================================================
     Records:   21-11.25  3/13/2004   BOBBY KRITZER, MONTA VISTA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mills-Bunje, Kyle         11 SFHS                  21-03.00   NWI   10  
  2 Bradford, Ben                SHS                   20-08.00   NWI    8  
  3 Roche, Casey              10 SFHS                  20-01.00   NWI    6  
  4 Solton, David             12 NMC                   20-00.75   NWI    4  
  5 Barone, Cory                 SHS                   18-03.00   NWI    2  
  6 Austin, Marcus            12 OGHS                  17-11.00   NWI    1  
  7 Edwards, John             11 NMC                   17-05.75   NWI 
  8 Carillo, A.J.                SHS                   17-00.25   NWI 
  9 Deng, Gary                   MVHS                  16-09.00   NWI 
 10 Libuit, Wesley               SFHS                  16-02.00   NWI 
 11 Au, Brian                 12 OGHS                  16-00.00   NWI 
 12 Topps, Reggie             10 NMC                   15-10.00   NWI 
 13 Nilumol, Winstin             MVHS                  15-08.50   NWI 
 14 Williams, Doug            11 AMHS                  15-07.25   NWI 
 15 Nguyen, Vince             11 AMHS                  12-11.00   NWI 
 -- Choate, Travis            11 AMHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Fennell, Mike             11 AMHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Muhn, Dustin              11 LOHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Taylor, Andrew            11 LOHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Ottley, Jarod             12 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Marques, Michael          10 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- omari, Ryan               12 OGHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Steck, Chad               12 OGHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Lee, Patrick                 MVHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Williams, Brian           11 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Varsity Boys
============================================================================
     Records:   44-08.75  3/13/2004   BOBBY KRITZER, MONTA VISTA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 -- Solton, David             12 NMC                         ND   NWI 
 -- Edwards, John             11 NMC                         ND   NWI 
 -- Fuller, Luke              12 SFHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- omari, Ryan               12 OGHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Olivares, Jonathan           NMC                         ND   NWI 
 -- Wu, Evan                  11 AMHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Choate, Travis            11 AMHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Williams, Doug            11 AMHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Ongsansoy, Hermes         11 AMHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Ashjaee, Nema             11 AMHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Worth, Austin             12 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Ottley, Jarod             12 SCHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Muhn, Dustin              11 LOHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Fyock, Matt                  SHS                         ND   NWI 
 -- Mills-Bunje, Kyle         11 SFHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Hatakeyama, Brent         11 LOHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Au, Brian                 12 OGHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Lam, Daniel               12 OGHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Deng, Gary                   MVHS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Lee, Patrick                 MVHS                        ND   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
     Records:   52-00.00  3/15/2003   MATT BARKLEY, FREMONT-SUNNYVALE     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wernick, Dave             11 SFHS                  50-03.00    10  
  2 Ricketts, Richard         11 AMHS                  43-11.00     8  
  3 Marah, Mohamed            11 OGHS                  41-09.00     6  
  4 Sujatha-Bhaskar, Sarath   12 AMHS                  41-03.50     4  
  5 Denzel, Jeff              12 AMHS                  40-09.50     2  
  6 Mallette, Jimmy           11 LOHS                  40-09.00     1  
  7 Triggas, Jason            12 AMHS                  40-01.50  
  8 Russo, Tom                11 LOHS                  39-08.50  
  9 Shoquist, Eric               SFHS                  39-04.50  
 10 Walker, Josh              11 AMHS                  38-11.00  
 11 Velez, Ben                   SHS                   37-04.00  
 12 Dean, Steven                 SHS                   37-03.00  
 13 Martin, Justin            11 LOHS                  36-08.50  
 14 Chang, Davis                 AMHS                  36-05.50  
 15 Nguyen, Paul              12 OGHS                  36-02.50  
 16 Galarza, Loren            12 NMC                   32-07.00  
 17 Galaraz, Alan                NMC                   31-06.50  
 18 Westoby, Dante            12 NMC                   30-05.50  
 19 Hite, Derek                  LOHS                  26-10.00  
 -- Mosunic, Marko               SFHS                        ND  
 -- Lee, Kwang                   MVHS                        ND  
 -- Olasa, Jose                  MVHS                        ND  
 -- Zachreson, Cameron        11 SCHS                        ND  
 -- Romero, Robert               SHS                         ND  
 -- Zachreson, Alec           11 SCHS                        ND  
 -- Guera, Sam                12 OGHS                        ND  
 -- Gordon, Drew               9 AMHS                        ND  
 -- Williams, Brian           11 SCHS                        ND  
 -- Villareal, Guerrero       10 SCHS                        ND  
 
Men Discus Throw Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
     Records:   154-09.00  3/13/2004   NICK SHEUERMAN                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wernick, Dave             11 SFHS                 128-06.00    10  
  2 Kearny, Jimmy             11 AMHS                 120-06.00     8  
  3 Velez, Ben                   SHS                  106-09.00     6  
  4 Wicht, Zach               11 AMHS                 106-01.00     4  
  5 Martin, Justin            11 LOHS                 102-05.00     2  
  6 Marah, Mohamed            11 OGHS                  99-00.00     1  
  7 Russo, Tom                11 LOHS                  96-03.00  
  8 Mosunic, Marko               SFHS                  92-09.00  
  9 Chans, Kenneth               MVHS                  89-11.00  
 10 Walker, Josh              11 AMHS                  88-00.00  
 11 Dean, Steven                 SHS                   85-05.00  
 12 Mallette, Jimmy           11 LOHS                  84-02.00  
 13 Galarza, Loren            12 NMC                   83-04.00  
 14 Galaraz, Alan                NMC                   74-02.00  
 15 Westoby, Dante            12 NMC                   72-00.00  
 16 Hite, Derek                  LOHS                  71-05.00  
 -- Romero, Robert               SHS                         ND  
 -- Gordon, Drew               9 AMHS                        ND  
 -- Ricketts, Richard         11 AMHS                        ND  
 -- Zachreson, Cameron        11 SCHS                        ND  
 -- Olasa, Jose                  MVHS                        ND  
 -- Worth, Sterling           11 SCHS                        ND  
 -- Zachreson, Alec           11 SCHS                        ND  
 -- Fong, Daniel                 MVHS                        ND  
 -- Nguyen, Paul              12 OGHS                        ND  
 -- Guera, Sam                12 OGHS                        ND  
 -- Williams, Brian           11 SCHS                        ND  
 -- Villareal, Guerrero       10 SCHS                        ND  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay V. COED WT
=======================================================================
     Records:   54.46  3/13/2004   ARCHBISHOP MITTY                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                                 57.18    10  
  2 Oak Grove  'A'                                      1:02.81     8  
  3 No. Monterey Co.  'B'                               1:05.53     6  
 -- No. Monterey Co.  'A'                                    NT  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay FS COED WT
=======================================================================
     Records:   57.40  3/13/2004   KING CITY                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Francis (Mt. View)  'A'                           57.56    10  
  2 No. Monterey Co.  'A'                               1:02.09     8  
  3 Salinas  'A'                                        1:04.09     6  
 -- Archbishop Mitty  'A'                                    NT  
 -- Oak Grove  'A'                                           NT  
 -- No. Monterey Co.  'B'                                    NT  

MITTY TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL

 

 

The Mitty Invitational will be held on Sat March 19th 2005 at Archbishop Mitty High in San Jose, Ca. This is an eight school Invitational with four divisions. Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls, Frosh-Soph Boys & Frosh-Soph Girls.

LOCATION: ARCHBISHOP MITTY HIGH SCHOOL

FACILITIES: 8 LANE TRACK. SPIKES INCH OR LESS

1 LONG / TRIPLE JUMP PIT

TIME: 8:30 FIELD EVENTS

9:30 TRACK EVENTS

AWARDS: MEDALS TOP 3

ATHLETE OF MEET: PLAQUE

* TEAM TROPHY OVERALL CHAMPION !!!

ENTRIES: 3 ENTRIES PER EVENT, PER DIVISION

1 RELAY TEAM ONLY PER EVENT, PER DIVISION

ENTRY FEE: $ 325.00 PER SCHOOL ( Make checks payable to AMHS )

T-SHIRTS: WILL BE ON SALE FOR $12.00

TENTS: TEAM TENTS MUST STAY IN BLEACHERS

FOOD: OUR SNACK SHACK WILL BE OPEN.

HOSPITALITY: FREE LUNCH WILL BE PROVIDED FOR COACHES.

DUE DATE: ALL ENTRIES ARE DUE BY MONDAY MARCH 7th

ENTRIES CAN BE FAXED: 408-436-9554

OR E-MAILED: jump4me@earthlink.net

QUESTIONS: CONTACT JEFF MYERS-408-807-1694

 

MEET WILL BE HELD RAIN OR SHINE !!!