HOME US News States


June 17-18, 2005


 

US National Prep & Jr Age Lists
Jim Spier - NSSF - 6/27/05


July 17-22


Track & Field Camps - March
20; June & July


US National Prep & Jr Age Lists
Jim Spier - NSSF - 6/27/05

U.S. HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN ‑ 2005, OUTDOOR 27June2005

Jim Spier jispier@aol.com

‑ Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman

(Top 5 and others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)

 

100 Meters

11.39 [+1.0] - ALEXANDRIA ANDERSON, Morgan Park, Chicago, IL NON(1) 6.17

11.50 [+0.7] **EBONY COLLINS, Wilson, Long Beach, CA CA(1) 6.4

11.56A [+1.8] *SARAH MATTHEWS, Niwot, Longmont, CO CO 4A(1) 5.21

11.57 [+1.1]***VICTORIA JORDAN, Dunbar, Fort Worth, TX TX 4A(1) 5.13

11.57 [+1.3] *KHRYSTAL CARTER, Valley Christian, San Jose, CA Sect(1) 5.27

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Others:

11.59A [+0.6] -CHELSEA TAYLOR, Montbello, Denver, CO City(1) 4.23

11.63 [+1.0] **BRITTANY JONES, Deerfield Beach, FL NON(3) 6.17

11.65 [+1.0]***OGECHI NWANERI, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ NON(4) 6.17

 

100 Meters – wind-aided

11.38 - ALEXANDRIA ANDERSON, Morgan Park, Chicago, IL IL 2A(1h5) 5.20

11.44 [+2.1] ?CHERRELLE GARRETT, Mt. Eden, Hayward, CA GWI(1) 6.12

11.53 -KRISTIN LACY, Skyline, Dallas, TX Kennedy

11.53 *PORSCHA LUCAS, Plano, TX Kennedy

11.61 ***ALISHEA USERY, Mc Cluer South, Berkeley, MO Kennedy

 

200 Meters

22.96 [+0.6] - ALEXANDRIA ANDERSON, Morgan Park, Chicago, IL USATF Jrs(2) 6.24

23.01 [-0.8] - ANDERSON USATF Jrs(1h3)6.23

23.05 [+0.9] - ANDERSON NON(1) 6.18

23.13 [+0.9] **BRITTANY JONES, Deerfield Beach, FL NON(2) 6.18

23.20 [+0.0] **JONES NON(1h1) 6.18

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

23.22 [+0.6] *FRANCENA MC CORORY, Bethel, Hampton, VA USATF Jrs(3) 6.24

23.38 [+2.0] **SA'DE WILLIAMS, Rancho Cucamonga, CA SS Div(1) 5.21

23.41 [+0.9] **BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS NON(4) 6.18

 

Others:

23.62 -KRISTA SIMKINS, Wissahickon, Ambler, PA Conf(1) 5.1

 

400 Meters

52.35 **SA'DE WILLIAMS, Rancho Cucamonga, CA CA(1) 6.4

52.44 **BRITTANY JONES, Deerfield Beach, FL NON(1) 6.18

52.46 *BRANDI CROSS, Fort Bend Marshall, Missouri City, TX TX 5A(1) 5.14

52.63 - ALEXANDRIA ANDERSON, Morgan Park, Chicago, IL IL 2A(1) 5.21

52.65 *CROSS USATF Jrs(3) 6.25

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

52.93 **JESSICA BEARD, Euclid, OH NON(3) 6.18

 

 

 

Others:

53.19 -AYRIZANNA FAVOURS, Eastmoor, Columbus, OH OH II(1) 6.4

53.23 -KRISTA SIMKINS, Wissahickon, Ambler, PA Conf(1) 5.13

 

800 Meters

2:03.73 -BECCA NOBLE, John Rogers, Spokane, WA USATF Jrs(1) 6.24

2:05.05 -GEENA GALL, Grand Blanc, MI NON(1) 6.18

2:05.41 -SARAH BOWMAN, Fauquier, Warrenton, VA Taco Bell(1) 4.9

2:06.06 -JANINE DAVIS, Queen of Peace, North Arlington, NJ NON(2) 6.18

2:06.75 -NOBLE Inv(1) 5.7

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2:06.76 *LATAVIA THOMAS, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA Arcadia(1) 4.9

 

1500 Meters ‘ = en-route

4:18.48 -SARAH BOWMAN, Fauquier, Warrenton, VA USATF Jrs(1) 6.25

4:19.86' -BOWMAN NON(1) 6.18

4:20.64 -ERIN BEDELL, West. Plano, TX USATF Jrs(2) 6.25

4:20.81' -BRIE FELNAGLE, Bellarmine Prep, Tacoma, WA NON(2) 6.18

4:25.88' *ELIZABETH YETZER, Lakeville, MN NON(3) 6.18

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4:26.13 **BRITTANY SHEFFEY, Bellport, Brookhaven, NY NY(1) 6.4

 

One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2)

4:36.95 -SARAH BOWMAN, Fauquier, Warrenton, VA NON(1) 6.18

4:39.71 -BRIE FELNAGLE, Bellarmine Prep, Tacoma, WA NON(2) 6.18

4:42.1+ -FELNAGLE Conf(1) 5.13

4:42.37+ -BOWMAN Dist(1) 5.19

4:43.01+ -BOWMAN VA AA(1) 6.4

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4:43.07 **DANIELLE TAURO, Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ NON(3) 6.18

4:43.12 *ELIZABETH YETZER, Lakeville, MN NON(4) 6.18

4:44.17 -ERIN BEDELL, West. Plano, TX GW(1) 6.11

 

Others:

4:45.49 -RAMSAY KAVAN, Yankton, SD NON(5) 6.18

3000 Meters - != en-route

9:29.44 *NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY Boston HP(1) 6.4

9:39.5 *AISLINN RYAN, Warwick Valley, NY Sec 9-A(1) 5.20

9:40.57' *ELIZABETH YETZER, Lakeville, MN NON(1) 6.17

9:41.24 *RYAN NON(2) 6.17

9:42.45' *JENNY MORGAN, Clarkston, MI NON(3) 6.17

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9:43.84' *KELLY PARRISH, Vanguard, Ocala, FL NON(4) 6.17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Two Miles + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route

10:15.73 *ELIZABETH YETZER, Lakeville, MN NON(1) 6.17

10:20.02 *AISLINN RYAN, Warwick Valley, NY NON(2) 6.17

10:20.03+ -SARAH BOWMAN, Fauquier, Warrenton, VA Handley(1) 4.23

10:20.59+ *YETZER MN AA(1) 6.10

10:22.74 *KELLY PARRISH, Vanguard, Ocala, FL NON(3) 6.17

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10:24.23 *JENNY MORGAN, Clarkston, MI NON(4) 6.17

 

100 Meter Hurdles

13.51A [+1.1] *SHALINA CLARKE, Evanston, IL Great SW(1) 6.4

13.61A [+0.2] -KIRA ROBINSON, Mullen, Denver, CO CO 5A(1h) 5.20

13.64A [+1.1] -ROBINSON Great SW(2) 6.4

13.66A [-0.7] -ROBINSON CO 5A(1) 5.21

13.72 [-0.7] -ROBINSON USATF Jrs(1) 6.24

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13.74 [+1.2] -PAVI'ELLE JAMES, Northwestern, Miami, FL NON(1) 6.18

13.81 [+1.6] *KIMYON BROOM, Serra, Gardena, CA Sect(1) 5.27

13.82 ]+0.0] -KETTIANY CLARKE, Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL FL 4A(1) 5.7

13.82 [+0.0] -PAVI'ELLE JAMES, Northwestern, Miami, FL FL 4A(2) 5.7

13.82 [+1.2] - TRIER YOUNG, Neptune, NJ NON(2) 6.18

100 Meter Hurdles - no wind information

13.64 *THERESA LEWIS, Western, Baltimore, MD MD 3A(1h) 5.27

13.76 *LEWIS MD 3A(1) 5.28

13.79 -KETTIANY CLARKE, Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL Reg(1) 4.28

 

100 Meter Hurdles - wind-aided

13.58 [+2.2] -LESLIE MERCADO, Diamond Ranch, CA CA(1) 6.4

13.71 [+3.1] **APRIL WILLIAMS, Skyline, Dallas, TX Tx R(1) 4.9

13.74 [+2.2] *KIMYON BROOM, Serra, Gardena, CA CA(2) 6.4

13.75 [+2.2] **KE'NIYA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA CA(3) 6.4

13.78 [+2.6] -LEEANDREA ROBINSON, Kimball, Dallas, TX TX 4A(1) 5.13

13.80 *SHALINA CLARKE, Evanston, IL IL 2A(1h5) 5.20

 

300 Meter Hurdles

40.10 **EBONY COLLINS, Wilson, Long Beach, CA CA(1) 6.4

40.1 *SHALINA CLARKE, Evanston, IL Dist(1) 5.13

40.53A *CLARKE Great SW(1) 6.4

40.61 *CLARKE IL 2A(1) 5.21

40.80 **COLLINS CA(1h1) 6.3

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

41.19 -KRYSTAL CANTEY, Winslow Township, Atco, NJ GWI(1) 6.12

42.11 -SHEVELL QUINLEY, Merrill West, Tracy, CA CA (1h3) 6.3

42.26 ***RYANN KRAIS, Methacton, PA Conf(1) 5.13

 

Others:

42.39 -MARISSA HARRIS, Central, Memphis, TN TN AAA(1) 5.26

42.2 *WHITNEY CARLSON, Carrington, ND Reg(1) 5.21

 

400 Meter Hurdles

56.83 -KRYSTAL CANTEY, Winslow Township, Atco, NJ NON(1) 6.18

57.25 -NICOLE LEACH, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA USATF Jrs(1) 6.24

57.26 -LEACH NON(2) 6.18

57.44 -LEACH Penn(1) 4.28

57.66 -CANTEY USATF Jrs(2) 6.24

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

60.09 **LESLIE NJOKU, Mc Nair, Newark, NJ NON(3) 6.18

60.43 -MICHELLE SMITH, Teaneck, NJ NJ(1) 6.8

60.71 *DANIELLE GILCHRIST, Tulsa Union, Tulsa, OK USATF Jr(2h3) 6.23

 

2000m Steeplechase

6:39.60 *LINDSEY FERGUSON, Saratoga, NY NON(1) 6.18

6:43.9 * FERGUSON NY Sec 2(1) 5.24

6:44.53 * FERGUSON Hartford(1) 5.14

6:46.9 *KARA MC KENNA, Suffern, NY Sect 1(1) 5.28

6:48.64 ***HANNAH DAVIDSON, Saratoga, NY NON(2) 6.18

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2000m Steeplechase - short water jump

6:39.54 *LINDSEY FERGUSON, Saratoga, NY NY(1) 6.4

6:45.3 *KARA MC KENNA, Suffern, NY County(1) 5.13

6:53.21 -KINJAL PARIKH, East Meadow, NY NY(4) 6.4

6:55.64 **LIZ DEIR, Honoeye Falls- Lima, NY NY(5) 6.4

 

4 X 100m

44.84 WILSON, Long Beach, CA CA(1) 6.4

45.11 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX TX 5A(1) 5.14

45.73 WILSON Mt SAC(1) 4.16

45.78 MERRILL WEST, Tracy, CA CA (2) 6.4

45.90 MAC ARTHUR, Houston, TX TX 5A(2) 5.14

-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

46.01 JAMES LOGAN, Union City, CA CA (3) 6.4

 

Others:

46.22 MIDDLE COLLEGE, Queens, NY NON(1) 6.18

46.54 BETHEL, Hampton, VA Penn(4) 4.29

46.54 HERMITAGE, Richmond, VA Sn Classic(1) 5.13

46.60 OAK RIDGE, Orlando, FL Golden So(1) 6.4

46.66 MC EACHERN, Powder Springs, GA Inv(1) 4.16

 

4 X 200m

1:36.04 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX TX 5A(1) 5.14

1:36.13 WILSON, Long Beach, CA Tx R(1) 4.9

1:36.34 SKYLINE Tx R(1h2) 4.8

1:36.37 SKYLINE NON(1) 6.18

1:36.76 SKYLINE Tx So(1) 3.19

-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

1:36.87 LANCASTER, TX TX 4A(1) 5.13

1:37.03 TAYLOR, Alief, TX TX 5A(2) 5.14

1:37.58 MAC ARTHUR, Houston, TX TX 5A(3) 5.14

 

Others:

1:37.72 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI MI I(1) 6.4

1:38.39 WEST CATHOLIC, Philadelphia, PA Arcadia(1) 4.8

1:38.41 SOUTHEAST, Raleigh, NC NON(2) 6.18

1:38.80 COLLINWOOD, Cleveland, OH Dayton(1) 5.7

1:38.87 HARDING, Charlotte, NC NON(3) 6.18

4 X 400m

3:38.52 FORT BEND MARSHALL, Missouri City, TX TX 5A(1) 5.14

3:39.27 WILSON, Long Beach, CA CA(1) 6.4

3:40.35 WILSON Sect(1) 5.27

3:40.94 WILSON Kennedy

3:41.02 WILSON SS Div(1) 5.21

-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3:41.91 RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA SS Div(2) 5.21

3:42.51 WESTSIDE, Houston, TX TX 5A(2) 5.14

3:42.52 WEST CATHOLIC, Philadelphia, PA Arcadia(1) 4.9

 

Others:

3:44.92 AQUINAS, Fort Lauderdale, FL FL 3A(1) 5.6

3:46.5 OAK RIDGE, Orlando, FL Golden So(1) 6.4

3:47.18 CHEYENNE, North Las Vegas, NV Mt SAC(2) 4.16

3:47.21 BETHEL, Hampton, VA Penn(h) 4.28

 

4 X 800m

8:56.21 BAY SHORE, NY NON(1) 6.17

9:00.2 SUFFERN, NY Fast Times(1) 5.23

9:00.99 MINNETONKA, MN NON(2) 6.17

9:01.43 YANKTON, SD NON(3) 6.17

9:03.53 BAY SHORE NY(1) 6.4

-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9:04.82 BOYS and GIRLS, Brooklyn, NY Penn(2) 4.29

 

4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 5 secs

20:01.70 CLARKSTON, MI NON(1) 6.18

20:20.38 CORONA DEL MAR, Newport Beach, CA NON(2) 6.18

20:23.67+ SUFFERN, NY B East(1) 5.30

20:30.44 BAY SHORE, NY NON(3) 6.18

20:32.33 CORONA DEL MAR Kennedy

-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

20:50.38 YANKTON, SD NON(4) 6.18

 

Others:

21:01.31 SIMSBURY, CT NON(5) 6.18

 

 

800m Medley Relay

1:42.94 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI NON(1) 6.18

1:43.46 MUMFORD Dayton(1) 5.7

1:43.95 PEORIA, AZ Kennedy

1:44.03 WEST CATHOLIC, Philadelphia, PA Judge(1) 4.23

1:44.46 NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL NON(2) 6.18

-------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1:44.93 JAMES LOGAN, Union City, CA Oakland R(1) 4.2

 

Others:

1:45.38 ROCKY MOUNTAIN, Fort Collins, CO CO 5A(1) 5.21

 

1600m Medley Relay

3:53.78 WEST CATHOLIC, Philadelphia, PA NON(1) 6.17

3:57.71 WESTSIDE, Houston, TX Tx R(1) 4.8

3:59.15 WILSON, Long Beach, CA Tx R(2) 4.8

4:00.44 WEST CATHOLIC Arcadia(1) 4.8

4:02.29 WESTERLY, RI NON(2) 6.17

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4:02.85 WESTFIELD, Houston, TX Kennedy

 

Others:

4:02.32 HEMPSTEAD, NY NON(3) 6.17

4:04.01 CARDOZO, Queens, NY NON(4) 6.17

4:04.85 YANKTON, SD Wood R(1) 5.7

 

Distance Medley Relay

11:42.07 CORONA DEL MAR, Newport Beach, CA NON(1) 6.18

11:42.28 CLARKSTON, MI NON(2) 6.18

11:47.65 WARWICK VALLEY, Warwick, NY Penn(1) 4.28

11:51.04 SUFFERN, NY Easterns(1) 6.7

11:51.66 CORONA DEL MAR Arcadia(1) 4.9

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11:54.13 BAY SHORE, NY NON(3) 6.18

 

Others:

11:54.37 BELLARMINE PREP, Tacoma, WA Pasco(1) 4.23

 

High Jump

6-2 -INIKA MC PHERSON, Memorial, Port Arthur, TX Reg(1) 4.30

6-1.5 -VIKTORIA ANDONOVA, Coral Springs, FL Tri(1) 3.18

6-0.5 *DESTINEE HOOKER, Southwest, San Antonio, TX Whataburg(1) 3.19

6-0.5A -CHELSEA TAYLOR, Montbello, Denver, CO CO 5A(1) 5.20

6-0 *HOOKER Tx R(1) 4.8

6-0 *EPLEY BULLOCK, Allen, TX Reg(1) 4.30

6-0 *HOOKER TX 5A(1) 5.14

-------------------- 7 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

Others:

5-10 ***ALLISON MAYFIELD, St. Thomas Aquinas, Overland Park, KS Inv(1) 4.15

5-10 **JESSICA MERRIWEATHER, Bartlett, TN Inv(1) 4.16

5-10 -KAYLA TUCKER, Reitz, Evansville, IN Tri(1) 4.18

5-10 -HALLEY ODEGAARD, Kindred, ND Inv(1) 5.5

5-10 -RAEVEN HARRIS, Northridge, Tuscaloosa, AL AL 5A(1) 5.7

5-10 *LIZZIE HARRIS, Northwestern, Miami, FL Kennedy

5-10 **MARIAN PRICE, Jesuit, Portland, OR Dist(1) 5.

 

Pole Vault

13-9 -MARY SAXER, Lancaster, NY Inv(1) 5.14

13-6 *LINDSAY REGAN, Easton, PA Dist(1) 5.19

13-6 -BRYSUN STATELY, Cordova, CA Dist(1) 5.20

13-5.75 **ALLISON STOKKE, Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, CA Inv(1) 3.26

13-4 **STOKKE Inv(1) 3.5

13-4 -STATELY CA(1) 6.4

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13-3 * BRITTANY PARKER, Mc Kinney, TX TX 4A(1) 5.13

 

Others:

12-10 *ANNELISE BERTLESON, Borah, Boise, ID Dist(1) 5.

12-9.5 -TIFFANY MASKULINSKI, Iroquois, Elma, NY NON(2) 6.17

12-9 **KATIE VIETH, Homestead, IN Dist(1) 5.21

12-9 -BRIANNA NEUMANN, Northrop, Fort Wayne, IN IN(1) 6.4

12-9 *ALICIA RUE, Robbinsdale, MN MN AA(1) 6.11

 

Long Jump

21-2A [+1.5] *SARAH GRIFFEN-MATTHEWS, Niwot, Longwood, CO Great SW(1) 6.4

21-0.75A [-2.8] -CHELSEA TAYLOR, Montbello, Denver, CO CO 5A(1) 5.21

20-9 [+1.6] - ALEXANDRIA ANDERSON, Morgan Park, Chicago, IL IL 2A(1) 5.20

20-9A [+1.6] -CHELSEA TAYLOR Great SW(2) 6.4

20-8.25 [+1.8] -SABRINA TAYLOR, Lufkin, TX TX 5A(1) 5.14

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

20-5.5 [+2.1] -BRITTANY DANIELS, Merrill West, Tracy, CA Conf(1) 5.18

 

Others:

20-0.25 [+1.0] *NEIDRA COVINGTON, Boca Ciega, St. Petersburg, FL USATF Jr(1) 6.23

19-10 [+1.4] - KENYATTA BROOKS, Jackson, LA LA 2A(1) 5.6

 

Long Jump - no wind information

19-11.75 **ARANTXA KING, Medford, MA MA(1) 6.4

 

Long Jump - wind-aided

20-8.25 [+3.0] -BRITTANY DANIELS, Merrill West, Tracy, CA CA(1) 6.4

20-3.25 [+5.0] - INDIA ANDERSON, Baton Rouge, LA LA 5A(1) 5.7

20-3 [+3.2] -NICOLE SMITH, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA PA AAA(1) 5.28

19-11 *CHANTAE MC MILLAN, Rolla, MO Inv(1) 4.16

 

 

Triple Jump

44-8.75 [+0.9] -BRITTANY DANIELS, Merrill West, Tracy, CA USATF Sr(4) 6.26

44-4.25! [+1.5] -DANIELS USATF Sr 6.26

44-2 ! [-2.9] -DANIELS USATF Sr 6.26

44-0 [+1.1] -DANIELS CA(1p) 6.3

43-11.75! [+1.4] -DANIELS USATF Sr 6.26

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

42-8.75 [+1.4] -TIARA SWANAGAN, White, Jacksonville, FL FL 3A(1) 5.6

42-0.75 [+1.8] **KE'NIYA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA USATF Jrs(2) 6.25

42-0 -VIKTORIA ANDONOVA, Coral Springs, FL Kennedy

41-11 ! [+1.6] -BRANDI STANFIELD, Connally, Pflugerville, TX Tx R 4.9

 

Others:

41-10.5 [+1.0] -LAUREN STEWART, Brentwood, TN USATF Jrs(3) 6.25

41-5.25! [+0.1]**ARANTXA KING, Medford, MA NON 6.17

40-9 [+1.7] -NICOLE SMITH, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA NON(3) 6.17

 

Triple Jump - Wind-aided

45-7.5 [+3.8] -BRITTANY DANIELS, Merrill West, Tracy, CA Sect(1) 5.27

42-8.75 [+2.3] -DECONTEE KAYE, James Logan, Union City, CA CA(2p) 6.3

42-5.75 [+2.6] -BRANDI STANFIELD, Connally, Pflugerville, TX Tx R(1) 4.9

42-5.25 -LAUREN STEWART, Brentwood, TN Great 8(1) 4.21

42-2.75 [+3.3] **KE'NIYA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA CA(2) 6.4

41-10 [+3.5] **ARANTXA KING, Medford, MA NON(1) 6.17

41-6 [+2.3] *NEIDRA COVINGTON, Boca Ciega, St. Petersburg, FL FL 3A(2) 5.6

41-2.75 [+3.4] -CHRISTINA TUPPER, Skyline, Issaquah, WA GWI(2) 6.12

 

Triple Jump - no wind information

41-11.25 -LAUREN STEWART, Brentwood, TN TN AAA(1) 5.26

 

Shot Put

52-7 -STEPHANIE HORTON, Tigard, OR Dual(1) 4.27

52-0 -HORTON Dual(1) 5.3

51-1 **KAMOREAN HAYES, Harding, Charlotte, NC NON(1) 6.18

50-10 -ASHLEY MUFFET, Hoover, North Canton, OH Dist(1) 5.21

50-7.25 -JULIE DUFRESNE, Harbor, Santa Cruz, CA Sect(1) 5.27

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

49-6 **JENNIFER SVOBODA, Howells, NE Lg(1) 4.21

 

Others:

49-3.75 -MICHAELA WALLERSTEDT, Burke, Omaha, NE NON(2) 6.18

 

Discus

167-2 -D'ANDRA CARTER, Carter, Dallas, TX Great SW(1) 6.4

166-5 -MARIA MATOS, Klein Oak, Spring, TX Reg(1) 4.30

165-9 -CARTER Tx So(1) 3.19

163-6 -CARTER TX 4A(1) 5.13

163-3! -CARTER TX 4A 5.13

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

162-4 -ASHLEY MUFFET, Hoover, North Canton, OH Dist(1) 5.21

161-10 -AMANDA SOLBERG, Minot, ND Reg(1) 5.21

161-8 -MARGARET GIUFFRE, Thousand Oaks, CA County(1) 4.29

 

Others:

159-3 -AMY BILMANIS, Thomas Stone, Waldorf, MD H Cty(1) 5.6

158-11 -ABBEY EFFERTZ, Century, Bismarck, ND Reg(2) 5.21

157-0 *ERIKA SCHROEDER, Central, Grand Forks, ND Reg(3) 5.21

 

Hammer  

173-0 *KIM WILLIAMS, Alexander, Douglasville, GA Inv(3) 6.5

172-7 *WILLIAMS Inv(3) 5.29

171-5 -ASHLEY MUFFET, Hoover, North Canton, OH NON(1) 6.18

169-10 -MEGAN MALONEY, La Salle, Providence, RI Inv(1) 5.26

166-6 *WILLIAMS NON(2) 6.18

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

163-11 *EMILY BERNHARDT, Lassiter, Marietta, GA Gourley 6.

162-4 *DANIELLA THU, Monte Vista, Spring Valley, CA Gourley 6.

 

Others:

159-9 ***ALLISON HORNER, Lovett, Marietta, GA Gourley 6.

 

Javelin

176-5 -RACHEL YURKOVICH, Newberg, OR X-O(1) 4.30

172-8 -YURKOVICH OR 4A(1) 5.21

170-3 -YURKOVICH USATF Srs(5) 6.23

167-5 -YURKOVICH Great SW(1) 6.4

166-6! -YURKOVICH USATF Srs 6.23

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

158-3 -ASHLEY MC CREA, North Bend, OR Inv(1) 5.7

154-5 -LAUREN SEXTON, Forest Grove, OR OR 4A(1) 5.21

150-6 -LAURA HEWITT, Arkansas City, KS KS lists 5.

150-5 -JEENI SCHANTIN, West Linn, OR Dist() 5.

 

Mile Walk

7:26.8 *KATE CANNON, Somers, Lincolndale, NY Roth 5.13

8:00.4 **IRIE MONTE, Somers, Lincolndale, NY Roth 5.7

8:03.5 *SHANI BROWN, New Rochelle, NY Roth 5.7

8:05.9 ***ALLISON SNOCHOWSKI, Fair Lawn, NJ Roth 5.7

8:06.7 **ELIZABETH, GIORGIO, Northport, NY Roth 5.13

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

U.S. HIGH SCHOOL MEN ‑ 2005, OUTDOOR 27June2005

Jim Spier jispier@aol.com

‑ Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman

(Top 5 and others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)

 

100 Meters

10.33 [+1.3] -J-MEE SAMUELS, Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC NON(1h3) 6.17

10.34 [+1.2] -SAMUELS NON(1) 6.17

10.38 [+2.0] *JAMERE HOLLAND, Taft, Woodland Hills, CA LA City(1) 5.19

10.38 [+1.4] * HOLLAND CA(1h2) 6.3

10.40 [+1.0] * HOLLAND Pasadena(1) 3.26

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10.39 [+1.2] -JEREK HEWETT, West Brunswick, Shallotte, NC NON(2) 6.17

10.41A -JEREMY DODSON, Washington, Denver, CO Dist(1) 5.14

10.43 [+1.5] *RODNEY GLASS, Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks, CA CA(1h1) 6.3

10.45 [+0.9] -WILL GLOVER, Lawrence Central, Indianapolis, IN IN(1) 6.3

 

Others:

10.46 [+1.3] -MICHAEL RAY GARVIN, Don Bosco, Ramsey, NJ NON(2h3) 6.17

 

100 Meters – wind-aided

10.07A [+4.1] -J-MEE SAMUELS, Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC Great SW(1) 6.4

10.21 -JACOBY FORD, Cardinal Newman, West Palm Beach, FL Shepard

10.35A [+4.1] -JEREK HEWETT, West Brunswick, Shallotte, NC Great SW(2) 6.4

10.38 **DEONTE THOMPSON, Glades Central, Belle Glades, FL Shepard

10.43 [+4.1] *BRANDON JAMES, Cuero, TX Tx R-Div I(1) 4.9

10.43 [+2.3] -TRINDON HOLLIDAY, Northeast, Zachary, LA LA 2A(1) 5.6

10.43 *WILLIAM HARVIN, Landstown, Virginia Beach, VA Dist(1) 5.20

10.44 [+7.2] -GERRON HERRING, Park Hill, Kansas City, MO KS R(1h1) 4.22

10.44 [+4.5] -CALESIO NEWMAN, Green Sea Floyds, Green Sea, SC SC 1A(1) 5.7

 

200 Meters

20.32A [+1.1] -J-MEE SAMUELS, Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC Great SW(1) 6.4

20.61 [+1.2] -SAMUELS NC 4A(1) 5.21

20.70A [+1.2] -JEREMY DODSON, Washington, Denver, CO CO 5A(1) 5.21

20.76 [+1.2] -SAMUELS NON(1) 6.18

20.80A [+1.1] *TREY HARTS, Barbe, Lake Charles, LA Great SW(2) 6.4

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

20.92 [+1.7] *JAMERE HOLLAND, Taft, Woodland Hills, CA CA(1h7) 6.3

20.92 [+1.2] -DOMINIQUE WORSLEY, Central, Manchester, NH NON(2) 6.18

 

Others:

21.09 [+1.2] -JUSTIN OLIVER, Redan, Stone Mountain, GA NON(3) 6.3

 

200 Meters - wind-aided

20.88 [+3.0] *JAMERE HOLLAND, Taft, Woodland Hills, CA CA(1) 6.4

21.03 -JEFF FARNELL, Montini, Lombard, IL Sr Spotlt(1) 6.11

 

 

400 Meters

45.84 -DAVID GETTIS, Dorsey, Los Angeles, CA CA(1) 6.2

46.08 -GETTIS LA City(1) 5.26

46.11 -JUSTIN OLIVER, Redan, Stone Mountain, GA NON(1) 6.18

46.26 -OLIVER USATF Jr(1) 6.25

46.42 *LAJERALD BETTERS, Waco, TX NON(2) 6.18

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

46.47 *NATE ANDERSON, Benson, Portland, OR USATF Jr(2) 6.25

46.59 *JUSTIN TERRY, Leon, Tallahassee, FL FL 3A(1) 5.6

 

Others:

46.88 *SHAQUAN BROWN John F. Kennedy, Paterson, NJ NON(3) 6.18

 

800 Meters

1:49.84 -ROB NOVAK, Bordentown, NJ NON(1) 6.18

1:50.14 **KARJUAN WILLIAMS, St. Augustine, New Orleans, LA NON(2) 6.18

1:50.33 **WILLIAMS LA 5A(1) 5.7

1:50.36 -NOVAK NJ(1) 6.8

1:50.71 -CODY HARPER, Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque, NM Inv(1) 4.2

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1:50.79 **NECTALY BARBOSA, Prosser, WA NON(3) 6.18

1:50.85 -JUSTIN CRADDOCK, Kenmore East, NY NY(1) 6.4

 

1500 Meters ‘ = en-route

3:47.07 -MARK MATUSAK, Loyola, Los Angeles, CA USATF Jrs(1) 6.25

3:48.97 -KEN CORMIER, home-schooled, Douglas, AZ Boston HP(1) 5.28

3:50.08 -CHRIS BARNICLE, Newton North, Newtonville, MA Boston HP(2) 6.11

3:50.31' -JEFF SEE, Middletown, OH NON(1) 6.18

3:50.53 -KEVIN TSCHIRHART, Northport, NY Boston HP(3) 6.11

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2)

4:04.83 -JEFF SEE, Middletown, OH NON(1) 6.18

4:06.53 -ANDREW BUMBALOUGH, Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, TN Inv(7) 6.5

4:06.95+ -BUMBALOUGH TN Div 2(1) 5.27

4:07.19 *CRAIG MILLER, Manheim Township, Manheim, PA NON(2) 6.18

4:08.13 -JUSTIN SWITZER, Kettering, Waterford, MI NON(3) 6.18

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4:09.14+ -MARK MATUSAK, Loyola, Los Angeles, CA SS Div(1) 5.21

4:09.43+ *JACK BOLAS, Chapel Hill, NC NC 4A(1) 5.21

 

Others:

4:09.9+ *SANDY ROBERTS, Broughton, Raleigh, NC Dist Fest(1) 6.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3000 Meters - != en-route

8:17.61' -CHRIS BARNICLE, Newton North, Newtonville, MA NON(1) 6.17

8:17.94' -CHRIS ROMBAUGH, New London, WI NON(2) 6.17

8:18.40' -LEX WILLIAMS, Dexter, MI NON(3) 6.17

8:19.26' -MARK MATUSAK, Loyola, Los Angeles, CA NON(4) 6.17

8:20.50 -ZUBER AHMED, Benson, Portland, OR OR 4A(1) 5.20

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Others:

8:23.59' *SANDY ROBERTS, Broughton, Raleigh, NC NON(6) 6.17

 

Two Miles + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route

8:51.13 -MARK MATUSAK, Loyola, Los Angeles, CA NON(1) 6.17

8:52.19 -CHRIS BARNICLE, Newton North, Newtonville, MA NON(2) 6.17

8:53.94 -CHRIS ROMBAUGH, New London, WI NON(3) 6.17

8:56.06 -LEX WILLIAMS, Dexter, MI NON(4) 6.17

8:56.20 -BARNICLE Arcadia(1) 4.9

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8:58.08 -ZUBER AHMED, Benson, Portland, OR NON(5) 6.17

 

Others:

8:59.23 *SANDY ROBERTS, Broughton, Raleigh, NC NON(6) 6.17

 

110 Meter Hurdles

13.69 [+1.1] -JAMAAL CHARLES, Memorial, Port Arthur, TX TX 5A(1) 5.14

13.70A [-0.2] *DARIUS REED, Washington, Denver, CO Reg(1) 5.14

13.71 [+1.4] -JARED HUSKE, Highland Park, Topeka, KS NON(1) 6.18

13.72 [+1.1] -TREVOR GERLAND, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX TX 5A(2) 5.14

13.72 [+1.4] *CARRINGTON QUEEN, Chichester, Boothwin, PA NON(2) 6.18

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Others:

13.83 [+0.9] **BRYCE BROWN, Harrison, Evansville, IN IN (1) 6.3

13.86 [+0.9] -JORDAN SEABROOK, North Central, Indianapolis, IN IN(2) 6.3

 

110 Meter Hurdles - no wind information

13.81 -TAVARES WASHINGTON, Bainbridge, GA W Benson R(1) 3.25

13.83 -DEAARON DUVAL, Riverview, Sarasota, FL Reg(h) 4.29

 

110 Meter Hurdles - wind-aided

13.55 [+3.9] -JAMAAL CHARLES, Memorial, Port Arthur, TX Reg(1) 4.30

13.62 [+3.9] -TREVOR GERLAND, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX Reg(2) 4.30

13.64 [+3.1] ?CORDERA JENKINS, Dickinson, TX TX 4A(1) 5.13

13.77 **JOHNNY DUTCH, Garner, NC Reg(1) 5.7

 

 

 

 

 

300 Meter Hurdles

36.03 -JAMAAL CHARLES, Memorial, Port Arthur, TX TX 5A(1) 5.14

36.06 *DAVID KLECH, California, San Ramon, CA CA(1) 6.4

36.18 *KLECH Sect(1) 5.21

36.28 *KLECH Arcadia(1) 4.9

36.21 -TAVARES WASHINGTON, Bainbridge, GA W Benson R(1) 3.25

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

36.34 **BRYCE BROWN, Harrison, Evansville, IN IN(1) 6.3

36.60 -SIMEON HARRIS, Cordova, TN TN AAA(1) 5.27

 

Others:

36.64 -JAKE HANSON, Yelm, WA GWI(2) 6.12

 

400 Meter Hurdles

50.61 -GREG OFFERMAN, Charles City, IA NON(1) 6.18

50.84 -JUSTIN GAYMON, Phillipsburg, NJ NON(2) 6.18

51.33 -OFFERMAN USATF Jrs(2) 6.24

51.55 -GAYMON NJ(1) 6.8

52.08 -JAKE HANSON, Yelm, WA USATF Jrs(3) 6.24

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

52.27 -TIQUAN UNDERWOOD, Notre Dame, Lawrenceville, NJ NJ(2) 6.8

52.49 -JARED HUSKE, Highland Park, Topeka, KS NON(3) 6.18

 

400 Meter Low Hurdles

51.35 -GREG OFFERMAN, Charles City, IA IA 3A(1) 5.20

51.74 -OFFERMAN Sr Spotlt(1) 6.11

52.18 -OFFERMAN Drake(1) 4.29

 

2000m Steeplechase

5:49.11 -CORY THORNE, Portsmouth, NH NON(1) 6.18

5:51.64 -JOHN MARTINEZ, North Rockland, Thiells, NY NON(2) 6.18

5:53.67 -KEVIN MC DERMOTT, Chaminade, Mineola, NY Easterns(1) 5.30

5:56.08 -MC DERMOTT NON(3) 6.18

6:01.18 *NOEL BATEMAN, Aquinas, Rochester, NY NON(4) 6.18

-------------------- 5 performances ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6:01.70 *DAN LEWIS, Monsignor Farrell, Staten Island, NY Easterns(2) 5.30

 

3000m Steeplechase

9:06.60 -JOHN MARTINEZ, North Rockland, Thiells, NY USATF Jrs(1) 6.25

9:13.3 - MARTINEZ Inv(1) 5.18

9:13.90 -KEVIN MC DERMOTT, Chaminade, Mineola, NY NY(1) 6.4

9:14.53 -MC DERMOTT USATF Jrs(2) 6.25

9:14.97 - MARTINEZ NY(2) 6.4

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9:24.60 -DAN MARTIN, Commack, NY NY(3) 6.4

9:25.17 -CORY THORNE, Portsmouth, NH Hartford(1) 5.14

9:27.88 *GREG KELSEY, Saratoga, NY NY(4) 6.4

 

 

 

 

4 X 100m

40.54 LINCOLN, Tallahassee, FL Seminole(1) 4.9

40.75 EISENHOWER, Houston, TX TX 5A(1) 5.14

40.82 CARTER, Dallas, TX TX 5A(2) 5.14

40.87 LINCOLN Reg(1) 4.29

40.87 EISENHOWER Reg(1) 4.30

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

40.87 WORTHING, Houston, TX Shepard

40.92 DORSEY, Los Angeles, CA CA(1) 6.4

 

Others:

41.18 EVANS, Orlando, FL FL 4A(1) 5.7

41.19 PLANTATION, FL FL 4A(2) 5.7

41.21 REDAN, Stone Mountain, GA GA 5A(1) 5.14

41.24 SOUTH COBB, Austell, GA GA 5A(2) 5.14

 

4 X 200m

1:24.97 CINCO RANCH, Katy, TX Tx R(1h2) 4.8

1:25.09 GLENVILLE, Cleveland, OH OH-I(1) 6.4

1:25.14 CINCO RANCH Tx R(1) 4.9

1:25.19 CINCO RANCH TX 5A(1) 5.14

1:25.21 CINCO RANCH Dist(1) 4.15

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1:25.31 EISENHOWER, Houston, TX TX 5A(2) 5.14

1:25.41 CARTER, Dallas, TX TX 5A(3) 5.14

1:25.51 POLY, Long Beach, CA Trabuco(1) 4.2

 

Others:

1:25.93 SIMON GRATZ, Philadelphia, PA NON(1) 6.18

1:25.94A MONTBELLO, Denver, CO CO 5A(1) 5.20

1:25.9 WEST CHARLOTTE, Charlotte, NC NC List

1:26.32 ST. AUGUSTINE, New Orleans, LA Sugar Bowl(1) 4.2

4 X 400m

3:10.51 THURGOOD MARSHALL, Missouri City, TX TX 5A(1) 5.14

3:11.49 DORSEY, Los Angeles, CA Arcadia(1) 4.9

3:12.12 DORSEY CA(1) 6.4

3:12.35 POLY, Long Beach, CA Penn(2) 4.30

3:12.40 DE MATHA CATHOLIC, Hyattsville, MD Penn(3) 4.30

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3:12.58 MADISON, San Antonio, TX TX 5A(2) 5.14

 

Others:

3:13.50 CAMDEN, NJ NJ(1) 6.8

3:13.88 SETON HALL PREP, NJ NJ(2) 6.8

3:14.13 REDAN, Stone Mountain, GA GA 5A(1) 5.14

3:14.42 ST. AUGUSTINE, New Orleans, LA Tx So(1h4) 3.19

 

 

 

 

4 X 800m

7:35.15 SYOSSET, NY NON(1) 6.17

7:38.14 SHAKER, Latham, NY NON(2) 6.17

7:38.97 SHAKER NY Gr Prix(1) 6.11

7:39.54 COLTS NECK, NJ NY Gr Prix(2) 6.11

7:40.06 CONESTOGA VALLEY, PA PA AAA(1) 5.28

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7:40.11 NORTH STAR, Lincoln, NE NON(3) 6.17

 

4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 5 secs

17:27.01 MILFORD, MI NON(1) 6.18

17:28.21 YORK, Elmhurst, IL NON(2) 6.18

17:41.13+ CBA, Lincroft, NJ E Coast R(1) 5.23

17:48.59 ROYAL, Simi Valley, CA Arcadia(1) 4.8

17:50.11 LEXINGTON, MA NON(3) 6.18

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Others:

17:51.99 YORK "B", Elmhurst, IL NON(4) 6.18

 

800m Medley Relay

1:30.96 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD NON(1) 6.18

1:31.05 CAMDEN, NJ NON(2) 6.18

1:32.62 DANBURY, CT NON(3) 6.18

1:32.73 SOUTHFIELD, MI Dayton(1) 5.7

1:34.35 THOMAS EDISON, Alexandria, VA NON(4) 6.18

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

1600m Medley Relay

3:24.19 BORDENTOWN, NJ NON(1) 6.17

3:24.59 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI NON(2) 6.17

3:25.33 CHARLES CITY, IA NON(3) 6.17

3:27.42 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL, Washington, DC NON(4) 6.17

3:27.81 DORSEY, Los Angeles, CA Mt. SAC(1) 4.16

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Others:

3:27.94 ST. BENEDICT'S, Newark, NJ Willingb(1) 5.23

 

Distance Medley Relay

10:04.15 NEWTON NORTH, Newtonville, MA Penn(1) 4.29

10:05.12 LOYOLA, Los Angeles, CA Mt SAC(1) 4.16

10:05.53 MILFORD, MI NON(1) 6.18

10:05.76 COLTS NECK, NJ NON(2) 6.18

10:05.93 NEWTON NORTH NON(3) 6.18

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10:07.01 YORK, Elmhurst, IL NON(4) 6.18

 

Others:

10:12.96 PHILLIPSBURG, NJ Penn(2) 4.29

 

High Jump

7-5 -SCOTT SELLERS, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX Tx R(1) 4.8

7-2 -SELLERS Katy Inv(1) 2.19

7-2 -SELLERS Reg(1) 4.23

7-1 -AIONA KEY, Mesa Verde, Citrus Heights, CA Div(1) 5.19

7-0.75 *DAVID KLECH, California, San Ramon, CA Inv(1) 4.2

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7-0 -ELIJAH HARRISON, Asheville, NC ? 3.?

7-0 -LANCE HARTLEY, Taylorsville, IL Dual(1) 3.

7-0 *JUSTIN TURNER, Levelland, TX Dist(1) 4.14

7-0 -LUKE BARR, Allen, TX Reg(1) 4.29

7-0 **ERIC THOMPSON, Herrin, IL Shepard

7-0 -TREVOR HEINER, Viewmont, Bountiful, UT UT 5A(1) 5.14

7-0 -BLAIR MAJCINA, Lincoln Way East, Frankfort, IL IL list

7-0 ?JOSH BAGLEY, West Hall, Oakwood, .GA GA 3A(1) 5.14

7-0A -MIKE MC CONKLE, Doherty, Colorado Springs, CO CO 5A(1) 5.21

7-0 -ANDREW DODSON, Frankenmuth, MI MI III(1) 6.4

 

Pole Vault

17-2.25 *SCOTT ROTH, Granite Bay, CA NON(1) 6.18

17-2 *ROTH Sect(1) 5.26

17-1 *ROTH M of Ch(1) 4.30

17-1 *ROTH CA(1) 6.4

17-0 **SPENCER MC CORKEL, Bryant, AR Inv(1) 4.28

17-0 *JORDAN SCOTT, Oconee County, Watkinsville, GA Golden So(1) 6.4

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16-10.25 *MICHAEL MORRISON, Great Bridge, Chesapeake, VA NON(2) 6.18

16-9 ?ALEX BENTLEY, Tomball, TX TX 5A(1) 5.14

 

Others:

16-3 -JORDAN SAVIDGE, Smith Valley, Smith, NV Inv(1) 4.13

16-3 -SEAGER WILSON, Northrop, Fort Wayne, IN Conf(1) 5.3

 

Long Jump

25-2.25 [+1.8] -FRANKIE GATSON, Southwood, Shreveport, LA LA 5A(1) 5.7

25-1 -QUEITO TEASLEY, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX Shepard

24-11.25 [+1.6] -ROBERT RANDS, East, Bellevue, NE NE A(1) 5.21

24-8.75 [+1.7] -GEORGE FIELDS, Ridge View, Columbia, SC Coach's(1) 3.26

24-7 [+0.0] - RANDS USATF Jrs(1) 6.24

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

24-5 **ED TURNER, Mayde Creek, Houston, TX Shepard

24-5 [-0.9] -DENNIS BOONE, Thomas Dale, Chester, VA NON(1) 6.18

 

Others:

24-3 [-1.5] *KEITH GRAHAM, West Ashley, SC SC 4A(1) 5.6

 

 

 

 

Long Jump - wind aided

25-3.5 -QUEITO TEASLEY, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX Dist(1) 4.12

25-1.75 -JEREMY HICKS, Elsik, Alief, TX Dist(2) 4.12

24-11 [+2.6] ?JORDAN POWELL, Canyon del Oro, Tucson, AZ Great SW(1) 6.4

24-8 *WONDY PIERRE-LOUIS, Lely, Naples, FL Reg(1) 4.29

24-7.75 *DAVID KLECH, California, San Ramon, CA Inv(1) 4.2

24-6.25 -TRENT CHUPP, Northwood, IN Inv(1) 4.13

24-3.25 [+2.1] *WILL COPPADGE, Alexandria, LA LA 5A(1) 5.7

 

Long Jump - No Wind Information

24-5.5 -GERRON HERRING, Park Hill, Kansas City, MO MO list

24-3.5 *WILLIAM HARVIN, Landstown, Virginia Beach, VA Reg(1) 5.28

 

Triple Jump

51-5.75! [+1.9] -NKOSINZA BALUMBU, James Logan, Union City, CA USATF Jrs 6.26

50-10.75! [+0.0] -BALUMBU USATF Jrs 6.26

50-10.25! [+1.5] -BALUMBU USATF Jrs 6.26

50-9.5 [+1.6] *KALI JACKSON, Cahokia, IL GWI(2) 6.12

50-8.75 -RASHAD TOUSSANT, West Valley, Spokane, WA Lg(1) 4.18

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

50-5.25 [+0.0] -BRANDON CATHCART, Salisbury, NC NON(1) 6.17

50-3.25 -MORENA ZAPATA, Curtis, Tacoma, WA Shepard

 

Others:

49-4.75 -TIQUAN UNDERWOOD, Notre Dame, Lawrenceville, NJ NJ(1) 6.8

 

Triple Jump - wind aided

52-4 -NKOSINZA BALUMBU, James Logan, Union City, CA Oakland R(1) 4.2

52-0.5 [+2.1] -RASHAD TOUSSANT, West Valley, Spokane, WA USATF Jrs(2) 6.26

50-11.5 -MORENA ZAPATA, Curtis, Tacoma, WA Pasco(1) 4.23

50-0 *KALI JACKSON, Cahokia, IL Inv(1) 4.9

49-7.5 ?PHELAN JONES, Mc Gill-Toolen, Mobile, AL Mobile(1) 4.2

 

Shot Put

70-0 -RYAN WHTING, Central Dauphin, Harrisburg, PA PA AAA(1) 5.28

69-11.5 -WHITING Dist(1) 5.21

68-8.5 -WHITING GWI(1) 6.12

68-0.25 -STEVE MARCELLE, Preble, Green Bay, WI NON(1) 6.17

67-8 -WHITING NON(2) 6.17

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

65-5.75 -RICKY JEAN-FRANCOIS, Carol City, Miami, FL Reg(1) 4.28

64-11.75 -JOHN HICKEY, Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY Loucks(1) 5.14

63-11.75 -A.J. CURTIS, Brodhead, WI NON(3) 6.17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Discus

215-7 -SEAN PRUITT, Valders, WI Tri(1) 5.6

204-10 -TOMMY KILLEN, Catholic, New Iberia, LA NON(1) 6.18

204-8 -YEMI AYENI, South Brunswick, Monmouth Junction, NJ Sect(1) 5.28

202-0 -DANNY ROHR, Arroyo Grande, CA Inv(1) 4.2

201-9 -RYAN WHITING, Central Dauphin, Harrisburg, PA PA AAA(1) 5.28

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Others:

199-7 *ERIC THOMAS, TMP-Marian, Hays, KS KS 3A(1) 5.28

 

Hammer  

226-6 **WALTER HENNING, St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY St Anth Inv(1) 5.7

226-0! **HENNING St Anth Inv 5.7

224-11 -JOHN FREEMAN, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI RI-A(1) 5.21

224-8 **HENNING Inv(1) 4.23

223-0 -FREEMAN RI(1) 6.4

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

222-8 -ZACK MIDLES, Capital, Olympia, WA Inv(1) 4.17

222-0 -BRAD CHARTERS, Camas, WA Gourley

215-1 -BRENDAN LODGE, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI Inv(1) 5.28

 

Javelin

231-5 -MATT MALONEY, La Salle, Providence, RI Hartford(1) 5.14

222-4 -CHRIS RENO, West, Billings, MT Inv(1) 4.2

221-11 - RENO Reg(1) 5.21

217-5 *PRESTON CHATHAM, St. Paul's, Covington, LA Great SW(1) 6.4

213-5 -ALEX WOLFF, Newberg, OR OR 4A(1) 5.21

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

213-4 *NATE BACHE, Three Forks, MT MT B(1) 5.28

 

Mile Walk

6:43.0 -CHRISTOPHER DIAZ, Mc Allen, TX Roth 4.23

6:49.9 -MICHAEL KAZMIERCZAK, Plainview, NY Roth 5.7

7:00.15 ***ROBERTO VERGARA, Edinburg, TX Roth 5.9

7:11.xx ***RICARDO VERGARA, Edinburg, TX Roth 5.9

7:22.7 -ANDREW CISZEWSKI, Caribou, ME Roth 5.8

-------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

LEADING QUALIFIERS FOR 2005 US JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMEN 27June2005

(Top 10 per event; born 1986 or later; college students in “CAPS”)

(Bold infers performance made this season

(Performances achieved 1Jan2004 through 20Jun2005 - International Implements)

(This is simply a list of the top 10 Junior age athletes for those events contested at

the USATF Junior Championships. The qualifying meet this year is the

Pan American Junior Championships in Windsor, Canada, July 29-31, 2005)

 

Compiled by Jim Spier and John Blackburn

Additions/corrections to: jispier@aol.com

 

WOMEN

 

100

11.25 [+0.6] CLEO TYSON, TENNESSEE 5.1.86 15May05

11.33 [+1.5] JASMINE BALDWIN, MT SAC 9.27.86 5Jun04

11.39 [+1.0] -Alexandra Anderson, Morgan Park, Chicago, IL 1.28.87 17Jun05

11.42 [+0.1] AMBERLY NESBITT, SOUTH CAROLINA 8.19.86 9Apr05

11.50 [+0.7] **Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beach, CA 3.11.89 4Jun05

11.55 [+1.6] JESSICA ONYEPUNUKA, USC 5.3.86 15May04

11.56 [ ] **Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS 1.2.89 8May04

11.56A [+1.8] *Sarah Matthews, Niwot, Longmont, CO 7.19.88 21May05

11.57 [+1.1] ***Victoria Jordan, Dunbar, Fort Worth, TX 13May05

11.57 [+1.3] *Krystal Carter, Valley Christian, San Jose, CA 27May05

 

200

22.86 [+1.2] -JASMINE BALDWIN, MT SAC 9.27.86 5Jun04

22.88 [+1.0] CLEO TYSON, TENNESSEE 5.1.86 27Feb05

22.96 [+0.6] -Alexandra Anderson, Morgan Park, Chicago, IL 1.28.87 24Jun05

22.98i COURTNEY CHAMPION, TENNESSEE 6.10.86 12Mar05

23.06 [+1.5] **Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS 1.2.89 31Jul04

23.08i NATASHA HASTINGS, SOUTH CAROLINA 7.23.86 22Jan05

23.13 [+0.9] **Brittany Jones, Deerfield Beach, FL 3.6.89 18Jun05

23.18 [+0.1] NATALIE KNIGHT, FLORIDA 10.24.86 7May05

23.22 [+0.6] *Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA 10.20.88 24Jun05

23.38 [+2.0] **Sa'de Williams, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2.28.89 21May05

 

400

51.85i NATASHA HASTINGS, SOUTH CAROLINA 7.23.86 12Feb05

52.19i -Nicole Leach, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA 6.18.87 [53.48 10Apr] 14Mar04

52.35 **Sa'de Williams, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2.28.89 4Jun05

52.44 **Brittany Jones, Deerfield Beach, FL 3.6.89 18Jun05

52.48 LAUREN MC NARY, HOWARD 25Jun05

52.46 *Brandi Cross, Fort Bend-Marshall, Missouri City, TX 15May05

52.63 -Alexandra Anderson, Morgan Park, Chicago, IL 1.28.87 21May05

52.93 JASMINE LEE, USC 4.5.86 5Jun04

52.93 **Jessica Beard, Euclid, OH 1.8.89 18Jun05

52.95 DEONNA LAWRENCE, LSU 3.21.86 15May05

 

800

2:03.73 -Becca Noble, John Rogers, Spokane, WA 6.15.87 24Jun05

2:04.94 -Sarah Bowman, Fauquier, Warrenton, VA 10.15.86 18Jun04

2:04.99 HEIDI MAGILL, BYU 2.15.86 24Jun05

2:05.05 -Geena Gall, Grand Blanc, MI 1.18.87 18Jun05

2:05.41 -Bowman 9Apr05

2:05.94 ALYSIA JOHNSON, CALIFORNIA 4.26.86 15May05

2:06.06 -Janine Davis, Queen of Peace, North Arlington, NJ 10.27.86 18Jun05

2:06.48i **Devon Williams, Towson Catholic, Towson, MD 5.29.89 14Mar04

2:06.67 TRISA NICKOLEY, MISSOURI 1.9.86 16Apr04

2:06.76i AMANDA MILLER, WASHINGTON 3.2.86 12Mar05

2:06.76 *Latavia Thomas, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA 12.10.88 9Apr05

 

 

1500

4:15.57 HEIDI MAGILL, BYU 2.15.86 11Jun05

4:16.26 MAGGIE INFELD, GEORGETOWN 4.10.86 9Jun05

4:18.48 -Sarah Bowman, Fauquier, Warrenton, VA 10.15.86 25Jun05

4:20.64 -Erin Bedell, West, Plano, TX 5.22.87 25Jun05
4:20.81' -Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine Prep, Tacoma, WA 12.9.86 18Jun05

4:23.97' CAITLIN CHOCK, NIKE OREGON PROJECT 1.8.86 19Jun04

4:24.21' *Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY 4.25.88 19Jun04

4:25.1' -Katelyn Kaltenbach, Smoky Hill, Aurora, CO 11.21.86 12Jun04

4:25.11 LAUREN CENTROWITZ, STANFORD 25Jun05

4:25.59 DACIA BARR, ARKANSAS 7.9.86 26Mar05

 

 

3000

9:21.8' CAITLIN CHOCK, NIKE OREGON PROJECT 1.8.86 12Jun04

9:24.03 *Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY 4.25.88 4Jun04

9:26.32i LINDSEY SCHERF, HARVARD 9.18.86 27Feb05

9:29.44 *Blood 4Jun05

9:32.33i SUNNI OLDING, NOTRE DAME 5.28.86 5Feb05

9:36.26i *Aislinn Ryan, Warwick Valley, NY 7.6.88 6Mar059

9:40.57' *Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville, MN 5.1.88 18Jun05

9:42.45' *Jenny Morgan, Clarkston, MI 8.5.88 18Jun05

9:43.4’ -Katelyn Kaltenbach, Smoky Hill, Aurora, CO 11.21.86 10Apr04

9:43.8’ -Zoe Nelson, Flathead, Kalispell, MT 5.23.87 10Apr04

9:43.84' *Kelly Parrish, Vanguard, Ocala, FL 9.9.87 18Jun05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5000

15:52.88 CAITLIN CHOCK, NIKE OREGON PROJECT 1.8.86 13Jul04

16:09.38i LINDSEY SCHERF, HARVARD 9.18.86 12Mar05

16:14.77 SUNNI OLDING, NOTRE DAME 5.28.86 26Mar05

16:17.56 CHOCK 23Apr05

16:30.55 ANDREA WALKONEN, BOSTON U 9.25.86 Apr05

16:30.90 *Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY 4.25.88 24Jun05

16:33.32 -Whitney Anderson, Summit, Frisco, CO 24Jun05

16:40.42 LAURA BOWERMAN, FLORIDA STATE 7.22.86 27May05

16:41.31 MARISSA DANIELS, RICE 5.5.86 15Apr05

16:45.51 -Jocelyn Gardner, A+M Consolidated, College Station, TX 5.16.87 25Jun05

16:45.84i *Cassie Hintz, Old Town, ME 12.20.87 28Jan05

 

10000 (37:00.0)

32:51.20 LINDSEY SCHERF, HARVARD 9.18.86 7May05

33:56.13 ANDREA WALKONEN, BOSTON U 9.25.86 Apr05

34:26.81 *Cassie Hintz, Old Town, ME 28Apr05

35:17.22 LAURA BOWERMAN, FLORIDA STATE 7.22.86 21Apr05

35:30.82 LINDSAY FLACKS, STANFORD 11.22.86 14May05

35:34.31 MARISSA DANIELS, RICE 5.5.86 13May05

36:40.05 RACHAEL LANZEL, EDINBORO 3.5.86 Apr05

 

3000m Steeplechase (11:00.0)

10:26.71 LINDSAY ALLEN, STANFORD 6.30.86 25Mar05

10:28.63 STACIE LIFFERTH, UTAH STATE 6.17.86 28May05

10:40.95 **Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV 25Jun05

10:45.60 WHITNEY MAYS, ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM 7.18.86 13May05

10:48.79 *Hilary Mc Clendon, Bishop Kelly, Boise, ID 25Jun05

10:49.64 FALLON HEFFERNAN, JACKSONVILLE 8.29.86 16Apr05

10:52.42 ANNA KING, COLBY COLLEGE 5.10.86 21May05

10:53.02 CAITLIN BRADLEY, DICKINSON 10.26.86 21May05

100H

13.46 [+0.0] JESSICA OHANAJA, LSU 12.6.86 14May05

13.51A [+1.1] *Shalina Clarke, Evanston, IL 4Jun05

13.53 [-0.2] -Pavi’elle James, Northwestern, Miami, FL 10.21.86 8May04

13.55 [+0.5] **April Williams, Skyline, Dallas, TX 4.20.89 5Aug04

13.61A [+0.2] -Kira Robinson, Mullen, Denver, CO 5.25.87 20May05

13.62A ]-1.2] -Alexis Rogers, Cypress Falls, Houston, TX 11.9.86 5Jun04

13.66 [+2.0] -Leeandra Robinson, Kimball, Dallas, TX 11.11.86 14May04

13.67 [+1.7] DOMINIQUE MANNING, NOTRE DAME 5.25.87 28May04

13.69 [-0.2] TALIA STEWART, USC 4.10.86 29May04

13.69 [+1.7] GAYLE HUNTER, PENN STATE 4.8.86 16Jul04

 

 

 

 

 

 

400H (60.04)

56.83 -Krystal Cantey, Winslow Township, Atco, NJ 6.27.87 18Jun05

57.25 -Nicole Leach, West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA 6.18.87 24Jun05

58.77 -Krystal Cantey, Winslow Township, Atco, NJ 6.27.87 28Apr05

58.94 SELENA SAPPLETON, PITTSBURGH 3.31.86 5Jun04

59.24 MACKENZIE HILL, UCLA 86 10Apr04

59.29 MARTINA HALLMAN, PITTSBURGH 1.5.86 27May05

59.60 HILL 27May05

59.70 TALIA STEWART, USC 4.10.86 22Apr04

59.71 STEWART 15May05

59.99 **April Williams, Skyline, Dallas, TX 4.20.89 4Aug04

60.09 WHITNEY CRAYTON, COLUMBIA 8.12.86 15May05

60.09 **Leslie Njoku, Mc Nair, Newark, NJ 5.30.89 18Jun05

 

 

High Jump (5-11)

6-2 -Ineka Mc Pherson, Memorial, Port Arthur, TX 9.29.86 30Apr05

6-0.5 *Destinee Hooker, Southwest, San Antonio, TX 19Mar05

6-0.5A -Chelsea Taylor, Montbello, Denver, CO 10.27.86 20May05

6-0 **Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, NC 2.18.89 7Apr04

6-0 *Epley Bullock, Allen, TX 11.12.87 30Apr05

6-0 -Lauren Stewart, Brentwood, TN 1.8.87 27May04

5-11.25 NATALIE KNIGHT, FLORIDA 10.24.86 22May04

 

 

Pole Vault (13-0)

14-2i -Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY 6.21.87 13Mar05

13-6 *Lindsay Regan, Easton, PA 1.10.88 19May05

13-6 -Brysun Stately, Cordova, CA 20May05

13-5.75 **Allison Stokke, Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, CA 3.22.89 26Mar05

13-5.25i -Tiffany Maskulinski, Iroquois, Elma, NY 9.26.86 8Jan05

13-3.75 RACHEL GREFF, RICE 4.5.86 27May05

13-3 *Brittany Parker, Mc Kinney, TX 13May05

13-1.5 -Jennifer O'Neill, Fairport, NY 3.21.87 19Jun04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump (20-0)

21-2.5w [+3.1] ERICA MC LAIN, STANFORD 4.1.86 14May05

21-2A [+1.5] *Sarah Matthews, Niwot, Longwood, CO 7.19.88 4Jun04

21-0.75 [-2.8] -Chelsea Taylor, Montbello, Denver, CO 10.27.86 21May05

20-10i *Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA 7.7.88 12Mar04

20-9 [+1.6] -Alexandra Anderson, Morgan Park, Chicago, IL 1.28.87 20May05

20-8.25 [+1.8] -Sabrina Taylor, Lufkin, TX 14May05

20-7.75 [+0.8] GAYLE HUNTER, PENN STATE 4.8.86 10Apr04

20-7.75 [+0.7] MC CLAIN 14May05

20-5.75 [-0.9] HUNTER 27May05

20-7.75 [+1.1] -Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, Tracy, CA 9.22.87 26Jun04

20-5.5 [-2.2] -Daniels 18May05

20-3.75 [-0.5] -Shevell Quinley, Merrill West, Tracy, CA 26May05

20-1i - Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson, LA 2.20.86 12Mar05

 

Date of Birth Unknown:

20-8.5 BRITTANY REESE May04

 

Triple Jump

45-11.75 [+1.8] ERICA MC LAIN, STANFORD 4.1.86 26Jun05

44-11.75 [+1.4] -Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, Tracy, CA 9.22.87 27Jun04

44-8.75 [+0.9] -Daniels 26Jun05

42-8.75 [+1.4] -Tiara Swanagan, White, Jacksonville, FL 10.5.86 6May05

42-6.25 [+1.1] -Lauren Stewart, Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, TN 1.8.87 27Jun04

42-1.5 [+0.4] CASSANDRA STRICKLAND, CALIFORNIA 3.22.86 10Jun05

42-0.75 [+1.8) **KE'NIYA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA 25Jun05

41-11.5 [-1.9] GAYLE HUNTER, PENN STATE 4.8.86 5Jun04

41-11 [+1.6] -Brandi Stanfield, Connally, Pflugerville, TX 9Apr05

41-10.5 [+1.0] -Stewart 25Jun05

41-9.25 ALEXIS MC FIELD, MISSISSIPPI 5.30.86 26Mar05

41-7.25w TAHARI JAMES, BOSTON U 7.8.86 8May05

41-7 [+1.3] MARTINA HALLMAN, PITTSBURGH 1.5.86 15May05

 

 

 

Shot Put

55-5.5 SARAH STEVENS, ARIZONA STATE 4.2.86 24Jun05

54-3.75 MEGAN HOWARD, ARIZONA 4.9.86 9Jun05

53-0.75 MISSY FAUBUS, CALIFORNIA 5.17.86 23Apr05

52-7 -Stephanie Horton, Tigard, OR 27Apr05

52-4.75 MELISSA YUNGHANS, STANFORD 8.21.86 1May05

51-1 **Kamorean Hayes, Harding, Charlotte, NC 7.8.89 18Jun05

51-0.25i BRITTANY PRYOR, SYRACUSE, 2.16.86 6Feb05

50-10 -Ashley Muffet, Hoover, North Canton, OH 9.16.86 21May05

50-7.25 -Julie Dufresne, Harbor, Santa Cruz, CA 27May05

50-3.5 -Michaela Wallerstedt, Burke, Omaha, NE 1.21.87 27Jun04

 

 

 

Discus

177-1 JOCELYN WHITE, NORTH CAROLINA 9.26.86 10Jun05

176-2 SHANNA DICKENSON, TENNESSEE 86 23Jun05

172-9 EMILEE STROT, CALIFORNIA (RS) 5.12.86 1May05

171-11A SARAH STEVENS, ARIZONA STATE 4.2.86 16Apr05

171-6 MISSY FAUBUS, CALIFORNIA 3.17.86 23Jun05

170-9 LOREN GROVES, KANSAS STATE 2.7.86 9Apr05

167-2 BRITTANY DEVEREAUX, BAYLOR 5.26.86 27May05

167-2 -D'Andra Carter, Carter, Dallas, TX 6.17.87 4Jun04

166-6 TAI BATTLE, MOORPARK JC 5.5.86 9Apr05

166-5 -Maria Matos, Klein Oak, Spring, TX 30Apr05

 

 

Hammer

192-1 BRITTANY RILEY, SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 8.26.86 23Jun05

189-9A SARAH STEVENS, ARIZONA STATE 4.2.86 21May05

189-0 MICHELLE AMETE, MESA CC 9.2.86 17May05

186-6 LOREN GROVES, KANSAS STATE 2.7.86 16Jun05

176-8 BRITTANY PRYOR, SYRACUSE, 2.16.86 7May05

174-4 TIPALELI FOTU, BYU 2.22.86 1Apr05

174-2 ERIN DONNELLY, CONNECTICUT 4.17.86 30Apr05

173-0 *Kim Williams, Alexander, Douglasville, GA 10.10.87 5Jun05

172-1 TAI BATTLE, MOORPARK JC 5.5.86 23Jun05

171-5 -Ashley Muffet, Hoover, North Canton, OH 9.16.86 18Jun05

 

Javelin (150-0)

176-5 -Rachel Yurkovich, Newburg, OR 10.10.86 30Apr05

170-11 KARA PATTERSON, PURDUE 4.10.86 9Apr05

158-7 JESSICA WIN GFIELD, TEXAS A+M 8.20.86 16Apr05

158-3 -Ashley Mc Crea, North Bend, OR 5.4.87 7May05

158-0 RUBY RADOCAJ, MINNESOTA 6.23.86 28May04

155-8 DAINA PUCURS, DUKE 6.21.86 24May04

154-8 RADOCAJ 25Jun05

154-5 -Lauren Sexton, Forest Grove, OR 21May05

154-3 LAUREN VER MULM, SEATTLE PACIFIC 2.10.86

153-8 AMANDA HARMATA, LSU 6.18.86 26Mar05

150-6 -Laura Hewitt, Arkansas City, KS May05

Heptathlon (4750)

5411 GAYLE HUNTER, PENN STATE 4.8.86 17Jul04

5272 HUNTER 14May05

5142 -Shevell Quinley, Merrill West, Tracy, CA 24Jun05

5127 -Hillary Werth, Glenwood, Chatham, IL 5.13.87 27Jun04

5056 -Lauren Stewart, Brentwood, TN 24Jun05

5052 *Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA 7.7.88 28Jul04

4902 ALONDRA COOPER, ILLINOIS 8.6.86 14May05

4866 TIFFINI GRIMES, CALIFORNIA 24Jun05

4871 ASHLEY ALLEN, TEXAS-SAN ANTONIO 2.5.86 13May05

4771 WHITNEY ANDERSON, ARKANSAS 4.21.86 13May05

 

 

 

LEADING QUALIFIERS FOR 2005 US JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - MEN 27June2005

(Top 10 per event; born 1986 or later; college students in “CAPS”)

(Bold infers performance made this season)

(Performances achieved 1Jan2004 through 20Jun2005 - International Implements)

(This is simply a list of the top 10 Junior age athletes for those events contested at

the USATF Junior Championships. The qualifying meet this year is the

Pan American Junior Championships in Windsor, Canada, July 29-31, 2005)

Compiled by Jim Spier and John Blackburn

Additions/corrections to: jispier@aol.com

 

MEN

100

10.06 [+1.5] WALTER DIX, FLORIDA STATE 1.31.86 27May05

10.25 [+1.5] -J-Mee Samuels, Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC 5.20.87 11Jul04

10.33 [+1.3] -Samuels 17Jun05

10.34 [+1.6] KENNY O'NEAL, FLORIDA STATE 5.2.86 5Jun04

10.38 MATTHIEU PRITCHETT, TENNESSEE 4.8.86 9Apr05

10.38 [+2.0] *Jamere Holland, Taft, Woodland Hills, CA 3.6.88 19May05

10.39 [+1.2] -Jerek Hewett, West Brunswick, Shallotte, NC 12.13.86 17Jun05

10.41A -Jeremy Dodson, Washington, Denver, CO 14May05

10.42A [+0.0] KELVIN LOVE, ARIZONA STATE 5.18.86 16Apr05

10.43 [+1.5] *Rodney Glass, Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks, CA 3Jun05

10.45 [+1.9] JARED WARE, RIVERSIDE CC 5.12.86 17Apr05

10.45 WOPAMO OSAISAI, STANFORD 9.13.86 14May05

10.45 [+0.9] -Will Glover, Lawrence Central, Indianapolis, IN 12.25.86 3Jun05

 

200

20.18 [+1.0] WALTER DIX, FLORIDA STATE 1.31.86 9Jun05

20.32A [+1.1] -J-Mee Samuels, Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC 5.20.87 4Jun05

20.38 [+0.3] LASHAWN MERRITT, EAST CAROLINA 6.2786 16Apr05

20.65A [+0.0] KELVIN LOVE, ARIZONA STATE 5.18.86 30Apr05

20.70A [+1.2] -Jeremy Dodson, Washington, Denver, CO 21May05

20.73 [+1.5] LIONEL LARRY, USC 9.14.86 22May04

20.80A [+0.2] CEDRIC GOODMAN, GEORGIA 3.17.86 3Apr04

20.80A [+1.1] *Trey Harts, Barbe, Lake Charles, LA 4Jun05

20.86 [+1.8] TREMAINE SMITH, HOUSTON 24Jun05

20.87w [+2.9] OTIS MC DANIEL, TCU 86 13May05

20.96 [+1.8] MC DANIEL 24Jun05

20.92 [+0.7] *Jon Boyd, East, Mankato, MN 11Jun04

20.92 [+1.7] *Jamere Holland, Taft, Woodland Hills, CA 3.6.88 3Jun05

20.92 [+1.2] -Dominique Worsley, Central, Manchester, NH 1.25.87 18Jun05

 

 

 

 

400

44.66 LASHAWN MERRITT, EAST CAROLINA 6.27.86 7May05

45.78 LIONEL LARRY, USC 9.14.86 30Apr05

45.84 -David Gettis, Dorsey, Los Angeles, CA 8.27.87 4Jun05

45.94 CEDRIC GOODMAN, GEORGIA 3.17.86 3Apr04

46.11 -Justin Oliver, Redan, Stone Mountain, GA 11.7.87 18Jun05

46.23 GOODMAN 28May05

46.42 *Lajerald Betters, Waco, TX 18Jun05

46.47 *Nate Anderson, Benson, Portland, OR 25Jun05

46.54 KEITH HINNANT, SOUTH CAROLINA 6.25.86 13Jul04

46.59 *Justin Terry, Leon, Tallahassee, FL 11.22.86 6May05

46.60 HINNANT 2Apr05

46.64 TERRANCE REID, NORTHERN IOWA 1.19.86 15May05

 

800

1:48.64 JIM WYNER, CORNELL 5.31.86 16Apr05

1:49.74i BRAYON BROWN, OKLAHOMA 3.15.86 12Feb05

1:49.74 CHRIS WOODS, MISSISSIPPI STATE, 1.29.86 13May05

1:49.84 -Rob Novak, Bordentown, NJ 3.20.86 18Jun05

1:49.85 PAUL HARRIS, NAVY 3.30.86 14May05

1:49.86 ERIC ALBERTER, REND LAKE COLLEGE 5.16.86 6May05

1:49.87 MICHAEL CARMODY, DARTMOUTH 2.19.86 18Jun04

1:50.14 **Karjuan Williams, St. Augustine, New Orleans, LA 7.5.87 18Jun05

1:50.24 FRANCIS GADAYAN, C.C. OF SAN FRANCISCO 5.19.86 13May05

1:50.56 ALEX RAMSEY, CINCINNATI 3.12.86 14May05

1500 (3:52.0)

3:45.3’ GALEN RUPP, NIKE OREGON PROJECT 5.8.86 6May04

3:46.19AJACK MANN, ARIZONA STATE 3. .86 16Apr05

3:46.86 JIM WYNER, CORNELL 5.31.86 26Mar05

3:47.07 -Mark Matusak, Loyola, Los Angeles, CA 25Jun05

3:47.47 RUPP, OREGON 25Jun05

3:47.89 STUART EAGON, WISCONSIN (RS) 4.18.86 7May05

3:48.97 -Ken Cormier, Douglas, AZ 10.29.85 28May05

3:50.08 -Chris Barnicle, Newton North, Newtonville, MA 3.31.87 11Jun05

3:50.31' -Jeff See, Middletown, OH 6.6.86 18Jun05

3:50.53 -Kevin Tschirhart, Northport, NY 7.15.87 11Jun05

3:50.61 STEVE HALLINAN, AMERICAN 8.25.86 5May05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5000

13:37.91 GALEN RUPP, NIKE OREGON PROJECT 5.8.86 31Jul04

13:53.64 STUART EAGON, WISCONSIN (RS) 4.18.86 1May05

14:01.62 CHRISTO LANDRY, WILLIAM and MARY 4.29.86 1May05

14:15.18 PAUL HEFFERON, KANSAS 24Jun05

14:17.67 DANIEL NUNN, GEORGETOWN 24Jun05

14:18.31 JEREMY MINEAU, WASHINGTON 1.17.86 1May05

14:25.89 *Diego Mercado, West Covina, CA 24Jun05

14:29.35 JORDAN MC DOUGAL, LIBERTY 24Jun05

14:30.03 -Andy Biladeau, Jesuit, Tampa, FL 4.24.87 18Mar05

14:38.23 ISAAC STOUTENBURGH, SOUTHERN OREGON 24Jun05

 

10000 (31:00.0)

28:15.51 GALEN RUPP, OREGON 5.8.86 7May05

30:18.88 TYLER SIGL, WISCONSIN-PLATTEVILLE 2.23.86 29Apr05

30:19.19 ALEX MILETICH, FLORIDA STATE 86 25Mar05

30:23.0 JUSTIN HERBERT, CEDARVILLE 8.7.86 Apr05

30:33.29 HANY ABDALLAH, NYU 6.20.86 29Apr05

30:45.27 JOSHUA PERRIN, EASTERN MICHIGAN 86 (29:44??) 23Jun05

30:45.29 NEAL NAUGHTON, EASTERN MICHIGAN 86 (30:18??) 23Jun05

30:50.43 LUKE CHRUSCIEL, EASTERN MICHIGAN 86 (30:45.22??) 23Jun05

 

3000 Steeplechase

9:04.60 JAKE WATSON, NOTRE DAME 1.10.86 6May05

9:06.60 -John Martinez, North Rockland, Thiells, NY 6.1.87 25Jun05

9:13.90 -Kevin Mc Dermott, Chaminade, Mineola, NY 12.4.86 4Jun05

9:17.68 IAN WARD, CORNELL 7.16.86 Apr05

9:18.31 SHANE YOUNG, GEORGETOWN 4.28.86 6May05

9:19.97 KINSEY DINNEL, LOUISIANA TECH 9.3.86 28Apr05

9:23.08 DAVID MEHLHORN, ARIZONA STATE 4.27.86 25Jun05

9:23.69 TREVOR BEESLEY, WINTHROP 1.30.86 19Mar05

9:24.60 -Dan Martin, Chaminade, Mineola, NY 4Jun05

9:25.17 -Cory Thorne, Portsmouth, NH 4.24.87 14May05

 

110H – 42”

13.50 [+0.7] JASON RICHARDSON, SOUTH CAROLINA 4.4.86 10Jun05

13.74 [-0.3] -Kevin Craddock, Logan, Union City, CA 6.25.87 17Jul04

13.87 [-1.0] DOMINIC BERGER, MARYLAND 5.19.86 23Jun05

13.94 [-0.8] JULIUS JILES, KANSAS 2.14.86 8Jun05

13.99 [+0.0] KAI KELLY, USC 11.8.86 27May05

14.03 [+0.4] DREW BRUNSON, TENNESSEE 4.4.86 14May05

14.03 [+0.0] DOMINIC BERGER, MARYLAND 5.19.86 15May05

14.08 [+0.5] TYRONE AKINS, AUBURN 1.6.86 14May05

14.13 [+1.9] KEITH HOPKINS, PURDUE 4.14.86 26Mar05

14.17A [+0.0] RYAN FONTENOT, LSU 86 16Apr05

14.23 [+1.3] JAMES FREDRICKSON, CAL-NORTHRIDGE 6.27.86 19Mar05

14.23 [+1.4] MICHAEL WRAY, PITTSBURGH 3.24.87 6May05

 

 

400H

49.79 JASON RICHARDSON, SOUTH CAROLINA 4.4.86 19Jun04

49.82 REUBEN MC COY, AUBURN 3.16.86 11Jun05

50.61 -Greg Offerman, Charles City, IA 9.6.86 18Jun05

50.85 -Justin Gaymon, Phillipsburg, NJ 12.13.86 18Jun05

51.06 RICHARDSON 13May05

51.08 JULIUS JILES, KANSAS 2.14.86 15May05

51.34A BRYAN PAYNE, BYU 3.28.86 23Apr05

51.38 LANE DENNIS, SAM HOUSTON STATE 8.27.86 15May05

51.53 NIC ROBINSON, TEXAS A+M 1.14.86 27May05

51.84 JAMES FREDRICKSON, CAL-NORTHRIDGE 6.27.86 2Apr05

51.89 ERIC ALEJANDRO, EASTERN MICHIGAN 86 29Apr05

 

High Jump (7-0.25)

7-5.25i -Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX 8.16.86 14Mar04

7-5 -Sellers 8Apr05

7-4.25 DUSTY JONAS, NEBRASKA 4.19.86 23Jun05

7-1.5i ALEX PRUITT, MIDDLE TENNESSEE 7.23.86 29Jan05

7-1 NORRIS FREDRICK, WASHINGTON 2.17.86 1May04

7-1 -Aiona Key, Mesa Verde, Citrus Heights, CA 19May05

7-0.75 *David Klech, California, San Ramon, CA 4.29.88 2Apr05

7-0.5 -Ryan Fritz, Octarora, Altglen, PA 5.4.87 30Apr05

7-0.5 JONATHON GOLDEN, FULLERTON STATE 86 19Mar05

7-0.5 MATT TURNER, FULLERTON STATE 86 5Mar05

7-0.5 FREDERICK 7May05

 

 

Pole Vault

17-4.5 ROBBIE JOHNSTON, SOUTHERN OREGON 86 7May05

17-4.25 ADAM SARAFIAN, GEORGIA 3.28.86 15May04

17-2.75 *Scott Roth, Granite Bay, CA 6.25.88 18Jun05

17-0.75i MITCH GREELEY, CLEMSON 5.5.86 28Jan05

17-0 **Spencer Mc Corkel, Bryant, AR 2.15.89 27Apr05

17-0 *Jordan Scott, Oconee County, Watkinsville, GA 2.22.88 4Jun05

16-10.25 -Michael Morrison, Great Bridge, Chesapeake, VA 3.18.88 18Jun05

16-9 ?Alex Bentley, Tomball, TX 14May05

16-8 -Derek Scott, El Camino, Oceanside, CA 26Mar05

16-7.25 SARAFIAN 28May05

16-7 -Clint Hughes, Livingston, TX 12Apr05

16-7 GRAEME HOSTE, STANFORD 5.1.86 1May05

16-7 RAVEN CEPEDA, NORTHERN IOWA 6.26.86 14May05

 

 

Long Jump

25-5.25i NORRIS FREDERICK, WASHINGTON 2.17.86 12Mar05

25-2.25 [+1.8] -Frankie Gatson, Southwood, Shreveport, LA 1.18.87 7May05

25-1.75 [+1.9] -Robert Rands, East, Bellevue, NE 1.28.87 31Jul04

24-11.75i NICK BROWN, ILLINOIS 5.5.86 Mar05

24-11.5 [+1.3] RASHAAD NUNNALLY, CALIFORNIA 7.20.86 28May04

24-11 [+0.9] JADE ELLIS, DUKE 86 14May05

24-11 LE RON WILLIAMS, NEBRASKA 9.1.86 14May05

24-10.5i DAN JACKSON, GRAND VALLEY STATE 3.9.86 11Feb05

24-9.75i -Dennis Boone, Thomas Dale, Chester, VA 9.26.86 4Mar05

24-8.75 [+1.7] -George Fields, Ridge View, Columbia, SC 12.29.86 26Mar05

 

Triple Jump (50-0)

54-10.25 [+1.7] -Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA 7.17.86 29Jul04

53-7.5 [+0.9] -Hall [53-9.25 +2.2 26Jun05] 26Jun05

51-5.75 [+1.9] -Nikosinza Balumbu, James Logan, Union City, CA 26Jun05

-Balumbu [51-7 +2.4 26Jun05]

51-3.5 MICHAEL JOHNSON, UCLA 1.18.86 15May05

51-3.5 [-0.9] -Hall 13Apr05

51-3i JADE ELLIS, DUKE 86 5Feb05

50-11w? MUHAMMAD HALIM, CORNELL 10.26.86 26Mar05

50-9.5 [+1.5] NICK BROWN, ILLINOIS 5.5.86 29May04

50-9.5 [+1.6] *Kali Jackson, Cahokia, IL 12Jun05

50-9.25 [+1.0] ANDRE TILLMAN, ST. AUGUSTINE 3.23.86 18Jun04

50-8.75 -Rashad Toussaint, West Valley, Spokane, WA 18Apr05

-Toussaint [52-0.5 +1.1 26Jun05]

50-7 [+1.2] FRANKIE GREEN, SAN DIEGO MESA JC 86 8May05

50-6 [+1.3] DEXTER JULES, MANHATTAN 26Jun05

 

Shot Put - 16#

57-9.5 NATE ENGLIN, MISSOURI 4.24.86 27May05

57-3 HARRISON B ENJAMIN , TEXAS TECH 2.25.86 2Apr04

55-11 ANDY POWLEN, GEORGIA TECH 2.10.86 14May05

55-10.75 BOBBY RILEY, WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE 2.25.86 2Apr05

55-4.75i PAT WHALEN, OHIO STATE 2.25.86 22Jan05

54-10.5 DWAYNE PECK, GOLDEN WEST JC 30Apr05

54-6.75 ISAIAH RUCKER, ARKANSAS STATE 6.24.86 30Apr05

54-11.75 CHAD SMITH, CALIFORNIA 7.5.86 9Apr05

54-1.25 BEAU BURROUGHS, FLORIDA STATE 12.5.86 9Apr05

 

 

 

 

 

 

Discus (155-0)

173-6 ED CORNELL, LONG BEACH STATE 86 14May05

171-9 BOBBY SMALLMAN, CALIFORNIA-RS 2.10.86 16Apr05

169-11 MATT WAUTERS, IDAHO 5.30.86 7May05

169-6 COURTNEY HAYWOOD, REND LAKE COLLEGE 86 17May05

167-5 ALEK GRIETENS, KENTUCKY 2.7.86 22Apr05

165-6 COREY JONES, NORTHWESTERN STATE-LA 5.6.86 8Apr05

164-1 D.J. HAYNES, FRESNO STATE 30Apr05

161-7 JED SION, IDAHO STATE 5.14.86 22Apr05

160-7 COURTNEY HEYWOOD, REND LAKE COLLEGE 86 2Apr05

158-11 NATE ENGLIN, MISSOURI 4.24.86 2Apr05

 

Hammer-16#

194-4 BOLDISZAR KOCSOR, UCLA 7.11.86 30Apr05

188-0 MATT WAUTERS, IDAHO 5.30.86 14May05

185-9 -John Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI 8.21.87 Apr05

183-4 BAMIDELE FABOYEDE, NORTHEASTERN 2.10.87 14May05

182-0 -Zack Midles, Capital, Olympia, WA Gourley

171-7 -Andrew Hackney, Brookwood, Snellville, GA Gouley

171-1 CHAD SMITH, CALIFORNIA 7.5.86 8Apr05

168-9 -Brad Charters, Camas, WA Gourley

168-6 ED SKOWRONSKI, MONMOUTH 9Apr05

167-8 ED CORNELL, LONG BEACH STATE 86 22Apr05

 

Javelin

231-5 -Matt Maloney, La Salle, Providence, RI 7.24.87 15May05

222-4 -Chris Reno, West, Billings, MT 2Apr05

221-4 COREY WHITE, REDLANDS 1.31.86 24Jun05

218-6 - Chad Brown, Barbe, Lake Charles, LA 86 Apr04

218-4 CODY FILLINICH, NORTHWESTERN LOUISIANA 2.8.86 24Jun05

217-5 *Preston Chatham, St. Paul, Covington, LA 9.8.87 4Jun05

213-8 -John Walledom, Sulphur, LA 86 30Apr04

213-5 -Alex Wolff, Newberg, OR 21May05

213-4 *Nate Bache, Three Forks, MT 28May05

213-3 -Walledom May05

213-0 -Mike Simmons, Clackamas, OR 86 21May05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Decathlon (6000)

7162 MICHAEL BINGHAM, WAKE FOREST 4.17.86 22Apr05

7087 RAVEN CEPEDA, NORTHERN IOWA 6.26.86 14May05

6658 MATT O'CONNOR, SAN MATEO JC 86 14May05

6639 TYLER WHITHAM, RICE 1.23.86 12May05

6556 DAVID PICHLER, AZUSA PACIFIC 4.3.86 27May05

6456 MATT FRITH, FLORIDA STATE 2.11.86 23Apr05

6274 PHILLIP BETTIS, IDAHO STATE 86 21Apr05

6208 CAMERON BABB, EMPORIA STATE 86 May04

6151 CHRIS MORRISEY, PENN STATE (RS) 3.20.86 22Apr05

6048 NICK PERZANOSKI, ST. LAWRENCE 7.10.86 21May05

 

Decathlon - Junior Implements (6500)

7045 ADAM FRETWELL, KANSAS STATE 7.26.86 27Jun04

6966 DAVID PICHLER, AZUSA PACIFIC 26Jun05

6952 *Michael Morrison, Great Bridge, Chesapeake, VA 3.18.88 26Jun05

6766 MICHAEL HALL, PENNSYLVANIA 26Jun05

6706 -Tim Wunderlich, North Carroll, Hampstead, MD 26Jun05

6670 MATT O'CONNOR, SAN MATEO JC 26Jun05

 


is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat