HOME US News States


June 17-18, 2005


 

North Coast Section
Meet of Champions

Finals Results!

Friday-Saturday, May 27-28, 2005
At Edwards Stadium, UC Berkeley

 


July 17-22


Track & Field Camps - March
20; June & July


 

North Coast Section
Meet of Champions

Finals Results!

Friday-Saturday, May 27-28, 2005
At Edwards Stadium, UC Berkeley

 

 

Licensed to CIF - North Coast Section Championships
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/28/2005 04:54 PM
       NCS/Les Schwab Tires  Meet of Champions - 5/27/2005 to 5/28/2005        
                         Edwards Stadium, Berkeley, CA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   11.14  6/1/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)            
  State Meet:   11.14  6/1/1992    Marion Jones,Thousand Oaks                  
     NCS MoC:   11.42  1980        Sharon Ware, Berkeley HS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Davis, Kristina           11 Logan J/Nc             11.81      11.70    10  
  2 Garrett, Cherrelle        10 Mt. Eden /nc           11.92      11.96     8  
  3 Onipede, Lollie           12 Hly Nms/nc             12.21      12.24     6  
  4 Motley, Cameo             11 Mt. Eden /nc           12.69      12.58     4  
  5 Fogarty, Kelly            10 San Ramon/nc           12.70      12.69     2  
  6 Murray, Liz               11 Campolndo/nc           12.69      12.71     1  
  7 Young, Toni               12 Pinole V/Nc            12.66      12.79  
  8 Webster, Tracy            10 Analy/nc               12.68      12.86  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   22.67  5/16/1992   Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)            
  State Meet:   22.71  6/5/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks                 
     NCS MoC:   23.62  1994        Latasha Gilliam, Pittsburg HS               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Davis, Kristina           11 Logan J/Nc             24.47      23.93    10  
  2 Garrett, Cherrelle        10 Mt. Eden /nc           25.20      25.10     8  
  3 Lowder, Jenna             11 Mra Crlo/nc            25.42      25.38     6  
  4 Castle, Careese            9 Logan J/Nc             25.85      25.63     4  
  5 Murray, Liz               11 Campolndo/nc           26.26      25.76     2  
  6 Guyton, Kelly             11 Novato/nc              26.00      26.04     1  
  7 Adams, Bronze              9 San Ramon/nc           26.22      26.21  
  8 Bosci, Alexica            11 Montgomer/nc           26.36      26.40  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)        
  State Meet:   50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse) San Diego)        
     NCS MoC:   53.81  1996        Carla Estes, James Logan HS                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Humphrey, Victoria        10 Logan J/Nc             57.17      55.98    10  
  2 Lowder, Jenna             11 Mra Crlo/nc            57.99      56.85     8  
  3 Evans, Madeleine          12 Crystl Sp/nc           58.35      57.81     6  
  4 Chan, Charis              12 Castro Vy/nc           58.89      57.98     4  
  5 Porter, Willa             12 Hly Nms/nc             59.06      58.69     2  
  6 Amman, Gretel              9 Montgomer/nc           58.76      59.07     1  
  7 Glaeser, Dani              9 Foothill/nc            59.25      59.27  
 -- Harrison, Jackie          10 Logan J/Nc             56.79         DQ  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   2:04.5h  5/26/1980   Joetta Clark (Maplewood, Columbia, NJ)    
  State Meet:   2:04.91  6/2/1984    Trena Hull, Compton                       
     NCS MoC:   2:08.80  1982        Jessica Spies, Livermore HS               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Jami                9 Logan J/Nc           2:14.79    2:13.56    10  
  2 Magana, Rosa              11 Hly Nms/nc           2:18.09    2:13.90     8  
  3 Vallis, Ashley            12 Deer Vlly/nc         2:16.79    2:13.95     6  
  4 Killion, Alexa            12 San Rafl/nc          2:15.83    2:14.06     4  
  5 Sanzari, Kristin          10 Mra Crlo/nc          2:17.41    2:14.11     2  
  6 Imhof, Andrea             10 Unvsty-SF/sf         2:17.02    2:15.86     1  
  7 Clark, Brazile             9 B. O'Dowd/Nc         2:16.57    2:18.43  
  8 Sparks, Naomi             12 Piedmont/nc          2:18.37    2:21.73  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   4:39.4h  5/24/1985   Laura Matson (Bloomfield Hills,MI)        
  State Meet:   4:39.92  6/5/1982    Polly Plumer (University, Irvine)         
     NCS MoC:   4:42.79  1997        Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa HS               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rios-Sotelo, Gabi         12 St Mary's/nc         5:06.13    4:53.55    10  
  2 Pennes, Nicole            11 Cllg Prk/nc          5:05.60    4:55.31     8  
  3 Wright, Ari               11 B. O'Dowd/Nc         5:05.64    4:57.15     6  
  4 Pappas, Lexi               9 B. O'Dowd/Nc         5:02.56    4:57.54     4  
  5 Lesieur, Ashton           12 Casa Grnd/nc         5:06.86    5:06.60     2  
  6 Huber, Mo                 11 Acalanes/nc          5:06.21    5:10.64     1  
  7 Montgomery, Ashleigh      12 Carondelt/nc         5:08.50    5:13.94  
  8 Robinson, Amy             12 Mra Crlo/nc          5:08.38    5:14.40  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:    9:48.59  5/24/2000   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)        
  State Meet:    9:52.80  6/1/1996    Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks             
     NCS MoC:   10:06.30  1978        Cheri Williams, Livermore HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rios-Sotelo, Gabi         12 St Mary's/nc        11:08.34   10:55.93    10  
  2 Pennes, Nicole            11 Cllg Prk/nc         11:07.36   11:01.29     8  
  3 Pappas, Lexi               9 B. O'Dowd/Nc        11:21.82   11:12.13     6  
  4 Carleton, Tamma           12 Mendocino/nc        11:32.95   11:12.62     4  
  5 Wright, Ari               11 B. O'Dowd/Nc        11:14.65   11:12.64     2  
  6 Wentz, Jacqui             11 Mra Crlo/nc         11:31.31   11:20.06     1  
  7 Carvajal, Jenna           12 Deer Vlly/nc        11:39.24   11:22.35  
  8 Dubay, Lauren             10 American/nc         11:42.88   11:30.87  
  9 Finnegan, Laurie           9 Campolndo/nc        11:58.80   11:31.82  
 10 Montgomery, Ashleigh      12 Carondelt/nc        11:34.14   11:34.33  
 11 White, Tasmine            11 Arcata/nc           11:36.52   11:35.69  
 12 Bonet, Kadhja                Berkeley/nc         11:43.54   11:38.37  
 13 Stratman, Ashley          10 Foothill/nc         11:43.22   11:38.39  
 14 Robinson, Amy             12 Mra Crlo/nc         11:26.94   11:39.69  
 15 Martindale, Jennifer      11 Montgomer/nc        11:43.86   11:39.72  
 16 Scalzo, Jessica           12 Arroyo/nc           11:43.72   11:41.96  
 17 Adamiec, Ruth             10 Berean Ch/nc        12:02.23   11:44.95  
 18 Chan, Ashley              10 Arroyo/nc           11:46.99   11:45.59  
 19 Rich, Shannon             10 Rnch Ctt/nc         11:42.41   11:48.88  
 20 Roger, Alesandra           9 Marin Acd/nc        11:54.89   11:50.55  
 21 Beare, Nicole             12 Eureka/nc           11:49.78   11:58.00  
 22 Gergley, Daniela          11 Monte Vst/nc        11:35.04   12:02.30  
 23 Parks, Taylor             10 Petaluma/nc         12:05.32   12:16.96  
 -- Huber, Mo                 11 Acalanes/nc         11:28.53        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   13.20  6/3/2000    Nicole Denby (J.W. North, Riverside)        
  State Meet:   13.20  6/3/2000    Nicole Denby (J.W. North) Riverside)        
     NCS MoC:   13.40  1980        Judy Young, Berkeley HS                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Richardson, Ke'Nyia       10 Hly Nms/nc             14.94      14.22    10  
  2 Purvis, Julian             9 St. Elzbt/nc           14.59      14.49     8  
  3 Kaye, Decontee            12 Logan J/Nc             14.57      14.60     6  
  4 Ward, Teirra              11 Logan J/Nc             14.70      14.64     4  
  5 Webster, Tracy            10 Analy/nc               16.02      15.74     2  
  6 Ruark, Elise              12 Calfrnia/nc            16.12      15.80     1  
  7 Howard, Suzanne            9 Santa Rsa/nc           16.09      17.48  
 -- Cato, Ronesha             12 San Lndro/nc           15.05        DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus (LB Wilson, CA)              
  State Meet:   40.26  5/23/1987   Janeene Vickers, Pomona                     
     NCS MoC:   41.23  1997        Natasha Neal, James Logan HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Youngblood, Jamesha       10 Hercules/nc            43.35      42.84    10  
  2 Ward, Teirra              11 Logan J/Nc             45.40      43.89     8  
  3 Kaye, Decontee            12 Logan J/Nc             43.95      44.35     6  
  4 Purvis, Julian             9 St. Elzbt/nc           44.51      44.66     4  
  5 Uwadliale, Sophia         10 Berkeley/nc            45.98      45.69     2  
  6 Cheda, Ashley             12 Cllg Prk/nc            46.30      46.40     1  
  7 Smith, Evelyn                Hayward/nc             44.31      46.78  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA)             
  State Meet:   44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard (Playa del Rey)                 
     NCS MoC:   45.64  1996        , James Logan HS                            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Logan James /nc        NC  'A'                      47.04      46.51    10  
     1) Humphrey, Victoria 10           2) Davis, Kristina 11             
     3) Ward, Teirra 11                 4) Castle, Careese 9              
     5) Harrison, Jackie 10             6) Johnson, Victoria 10           
  2 Holy Names /nc         NC  'A'                      48.08      47.13     8  
     1) Richardson, Ke'Nyia 10          2) Onipede, Lollie 12             
     3) Porter, Willa 12                4) Magana, Rosa 11                
     5) Clark, Stacy 11                 6)                                
  3 Crystal Sprngs/nc      NC  'A'                      49.17      48.68     6  
     1) Evans, Madeleine 12             2) Blankers, Sydney 11            
     3) McElroy, Imani 10               4) Scanlan, Caroline 10           
     5) Callinan, Catherine 9           6)                                
  4 Deer Valley /nc        NC  'A'                      49.06      48.80     4  
     1) Vallis, Ashley 12               2) Lackland, Christina 11         
     3) Hunte, Robyn 11                 4) Barnes, Tasheanna 11           
     5) Cox, Jasmine 12                 6) Cox, Jalasha 10                
  5 Hercules /nc           NC  'A'                      49.66      48.97     2  
     1) Tezeno, Meia 12                 2) Youngblood, Jamesha 10         
     3) Matthews, Arianna 10            4) Cade, Monica 9                 
     5) Cadet, Jennifer 12              6) Branner, Alyssa 9              
  6 Clayton Valley/nc      NC  'A'                      49.35      49.78     1  
     1) Dickey, Megan 12                2) Stupka, Nicole 11              
     3) Gourlay, Hayley 11              4) Laux, Alana 10                 
     5) Harvey, Micaela 11              6)                                
  7 Montgomery /nc         NC  'A'                      49.85      49.82  
     1) Pang, Meagan 10                 2) Amman, Gretel 9                
     3) Bosque, Alexica 11              4) Perry, LJ 12                   
     5) Komrij, Kelsey 9                6)                                
  8 Miramonte /nc          NC  'A'                      49.89      49.93  
     1) Brewer, Allison 11              2) Jorgensen, Halie 11            
     3) Smith, Amanda 12                4) Padrah, Sepanta 9              
     5) Pinkerd, Alysha 9               6) Weeks, Katie 10                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   3:35.72  6/2/2001    Wilson (Long Beach, CA)                   
  State Meet:   3:35.72  6/2/2001    (Wilson) Long Beach                       
     NCS MoC:   3:43.39  1996        , James Logan HS                          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Logan James /nc        NC  'A'                    3:54.60    3:45.80    10  
     1) Hardy, Jami 9                   2) Humphrey, Victoria 10          
     3) Harrison, Jackie 10             4) Ward, Teirra 11                
     5) Carter, Shi-nae 11              6) Davis, Kristina 11             
  2 Maria Carillo /nc      NC  'A'                    3:58.07    3:55.84     8  
     1) Chapman, Jessica 10             2) Lowder, Jenna 11               
     3) Lundgren, Jenna 9               4) Sanzari, Kristin 10            
     5) Fladseth, Kristin 12            6) Wentz, Jacqui 11               
  3 Bishop O'Dowd /nc      NC  'A'                    3:56.30    3:56.52     6  
     1) Clark, Brazile 9                2) Macedo, Madeira 12             
     3) Mulhaney-Banks, Shane 9         4) Boge, Marisa 11                
     5) Hinds, Jennifer 10              6) McFarland, Megan 10            
  4 Montgomery /nc         NC  'A'                    3:58.68    3:59.46     4  
     1) Pang, Meagan 10                 2) Amman, Gretel 9                
     3) Bosque, Alexica 11              4) Perry, LJ 12                   
     5) Komrij, Kelsey 9                6)                                
  5 Deer Valley /nc        NC  'A'                    4:03.17    4:00.76     2  
     1) Cox, Jasmine 12                 2) Hunte, Robyn 11                
     3) Barnes, Tasheanna 11            4) Vallis, Ashley 12              
     5) Cox, Jalasha 10                 6) White, Victoria 11             
  6 Washington /nc         NC  'A'                    4:03.78    4:00.85     1  
     1) Bloom, Alexa 12                 2) Bodily, Krystal 12             
     3) Nolan, Thea 10                  4) Price, Chelsea 11              
     5) Marshall, Katie 11              6) Ortiz, Morgan 10               
  7 Miramonte /nc          NC  'A'                    4:05.91    4:02.57  
     1) Helsel, Megan 9                 2) Weeks, Katie 10                
     3) Smith, Amanda 12                4) Brewer, Allison 11             
     5) Pinkerd, Alysha 9               6) Bergren, Jenny 10              
  8 Crystal Sprngs/nc      NC  'A'                    4:01.33    4:05.58  
     1) Scanlan, Caroline 10            2) Evans, Madeleine 12            
     3) Callinan, Catherine 9           4) Blankers, Sydney 11            
     5) McElroy, Imani 10               6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:    6-03  4/11/1992   Amy Acuff (Calallen, Corpus Christi, TX     
  State Meet:    6-02  6/4/1985    Latrese Johnson, Clovis                     
     NCS MoC:    5-11  1981        Maggie VanZeeland, Acalanes HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 King, Eve                 10 Unvsty-SF/sf         5-00.00   J5-02.00     1  
  2 Fisher, Karin             10 Redwood/nc           4-10.00   J5-00.00  
  3 Caraballo, Natalya           StJsph Nd/Nc         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  3 Guzman, Merril            12 Lick-Wlmr/nc         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  3 Hodill, Brittany          12 Alameda/nc           4-10.00    4-10.00  
  6 Brown, Paula                 Castro Vy/nc         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  6 Uwadiale, Tisha              Castro Vy/nc         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  6 Duarte, Kalana            12 Deer Vlly/nc         4-10.00    4-08.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Arnold, Makenzie          10 San Marin/nc         5-00.00   J5-01.00  
  1 Johnson, Erin             12 Monte Vst/nc         5-00.00    5-01.00  
  3 Lashinski, K              10 Ursuline/ nc         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  4 Lennon, Kate              10 Acalanes/nc          5-00.00    4-10.00  
  5 Hastings-Smith, Pilar      9 Las Lomas/nc         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  5 Tsang, Leah               12 Redwood/nc           5-00.00    4-08.00  
  5 Warren-Kigenyi, Stephani  12 Clayton V/Nc         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 -- Schafer, Stephanie         9 Monte Vst/nc         5-00.00         NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Wiley, Mindi              11 Sonoma Vl/nc         5-10.50    5-11.00    10  
  2 Griffith, Ashley          11 C Sch Df /nc         5-04.00    5-05.00     8  
  3 Sather, Kaitlin           12 Mra Crlo/nc          5-02.00    5-03.00     6  
  4 Hopfenbeck, Lauren           Castro Vy/nc         5-02.00    5-02.00     4  
  4 Jasso, Erica                 Arroyo/nc            5-02.00   J5-02.00     2  
  6 Farmer, Brittany          12 Granada/nc           5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  6 Slayton, Jessic            9 Dl Nrte/nc           5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  8 Kayser, Sara              10 Irvington/nc         5-00.00    4-10.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   22-01.75  5/24/1976   Kathy McMillan (Rseford, NC)             
  State Meet:   22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks              
     NCS MoC:   20-01.50  1996        Jernae Wright, James Logan HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lackland, Tishara         11 Mt Diablo/nc        15-11.00   16-07.00   0.5 
  2 Evers-Hellmich, Sierra    11 Arcata/nc           16-00.00   15-11.50   4.0 
  2 Newton-Neal, Maggie        9 Healdsbrg/nc        16-04.50   15-11.50   0.9 
  4 Poehlman, Michelle        12 Petaluma/nc         16-03.00   15-10.00   1.8 
  5 Ruark, Elise              12 Calfrnia/nc         15-10.00   15-04.50   0.9 
  6 Pennewell, Amelia          9 Granada/nc          15-07.75   14-11.50   2.3 
  7 Keys, Makala              10 Casa Grnd/nc        16-02.75   14-08.50   3.7 
 -- Mizel, Tasha                 El Cerrto/nc        15-09.75         ND   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Hicks, Christa            10 Granada/nc          17-00.00   17-07.00   1.4    2  
  2 Stupka, Nicole            11 Clayton V/Nc        16-07.50   17-02.00   3.3 
  3 King, Eve                 10 Unvsty-SF/sf        17-01.00   16-08.00   2.8 
  4 Jorgensen, Halie          11 Miramonte/nc        16-05.00   16-04.50   1.1 
  5 Bickel, Britt             11 Drake /nc           16-11.50   16-04.00   2.0 
  6 Miller, Michelle             Berkeley/nc         16-08.50   16-00.50   1.9 
 -- Warren-Kigenyi, Stephani  12 Clayton V/Nc        16-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Toboni, Jennifer          10 San Rafl/nc         16-07.75         ND   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Kaye, Decontee            12 Logan J/Nc          18-09.25   18-05.50   3.5   10  
  2 Baranoff, Stasi           12 Redwood/nc          17-05.75   18-05.00   3.2    8  
  3 Cromartie-Thornton, Rami     St Mary's/nc        17-09.75   18-01.50   2.8    6  
  4 Chiang, Julia                Piedmont/nc         17-07.25   17-08.50   2.5    4  
  5 Walker, Ericka               Hayward/nc          17-04.00   17-05.00   3.5    1  
  6 Griffith, Ashley          11 C Sch Df /nc        17-05.75   16-07.50   1.3 
  7 Moore, Candyce            12 Berean Ch/nc        17-03.50   15-06.50   0.2 
 -- Stewart, Tracey           11 Logan J/Nc          17-05.50         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell (Downey, Modesto, CA)          
  State Meet:   181-03  6/5/1998    Stephanie Brown, Arroyo Grande             
     NCS MoC:   165-05  5/25/2002   Kamalya Warren, St Mary's/nc               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Watson, Katie             11 Campolndo/nc        98-07.50     114-01  
  2 Cink, Rebecca              9 Dl Nrte/nc            101-02     104-07  
  3 Coxon, Molly              12 Montgomer/nc          100-09     104-01  
  4 Bhanu, Priya              12 Lick-Wlmr/nc        01-05.50     103-11  
  5 Edholm, Christina         11 Foothill/nc         98-03.50      91-02  
  6 Denmon, Dierdre           11 Healdsbrg/nc          100-10      87-03  
  7 Shafer, Dorian               Richmond/ nc           96-07      84-05  
 -- Strong, Liz               12 Lick-Wlmr/nc           99-09         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Kuo, Sam                  12 Crystl Sp/nc          111-03     122-06     2  
  2 Esterheld, Kristen        10 Redwood/nc            108-00     111-02  
  3 Kaleialii, Lani              Freedom /nc           102-01     111-01  
  4 Anderson, Melanie         12 Acalanes/nc         05-07.50     107-09  
  5 Brooks, Kim                  Alameda/nc            108-05     106-08  
  6 Maushardt, Addie          12 Sonoma Vl/nc          101-07      96-05  
  7 Rich, Corrine              9 Montgomer/nc          105-09      93-07  
Flight  3  
  1 Toeaina, Alexaraee        12 Pittsburg/nc          139-11     153-07    10  
  2 Wilson, Miranda              B. O'Dowd/Nc          116-03     140-05     8  
  3 Molinari, Rebecca            Albany /nc            113-11     130-10     6  
  4 Strand, Taylor            10 Cllg Prk/nc           114-00     122-08     4  
  5 Lightfoot, Jean           11 Mra Crlo/nc           123-10    J122-06     1  
  6 Brown, Sienna             10 Monte Vst/nc        13-03.50     111-08  
  7 Summers, Jere                Berkeley/nc           128-01     110-05  
  8 Jeffery, Jaleesa          11 Logan J/Nc          19-08.50     109-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)                 
  State Meet:   10.30  6/1/1992    Riley Washington (Southwest) San Diego      
     NCS MoC:   10.40  1980        Ken Robinson, Berkeley HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 Pearlstone, Alex          12 Drake /nc              10.94      10.83    10  
  2 Best, Jahvid              10 Salesian/nc            10.90      10.84     8  
  3 Barnes, Adam              12 St. Elzbt/nc           10.94      10.96     6  
  4 Blackman, Joseph          12 Pittsburg/nc           11.11      11.08     4  
  5 Waters, Deshawn              Hercules/nc            11.15      11.09     2  
  6 McCabe, Connor            12 Foothill/nc            11.02      11.21     1  
  7 Salazar, Pat              12 DeLaSalle/nc           11.17      11.25  
  8 Fant, Antonio                St. Vncnt/nc           11.18      11.35  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   20.15  5/31/1985   Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, TX)          
  State Meet:   20.80  6/5/1977    James Sanford, Pasadena                     
     NCS MoC:   21.24  1995        Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate HS              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Pearlstone, Alex          12 Drake /nc              22.34      21.83    10  
  2 Best, Jahvid              10 Salesian/nc            22.25      22.18     8  
  3 Barnes, Adam              12 St. Elzbt/nc           22.45      22.62     6  
  4 Williams, Aric            10 Granada/nc             22.61      22.70     4  
  5 McCabe, Connor            12 Foothill/nc            22.72      22.96     2  
  6 Glazier, Michael          12 Clear Lak/nc           23.11      23.13     1  
  7 Waters, Deshawn              Hercules/nc            22.68      23.23  
  8 Taylor, Nick              12 Mt. Eden /nc           22.88      23.42  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison (North Salinas, CA)         
  State Meet:   45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Sallinas             
     NCS MoC:   46.89  1995        Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate HS              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Blair, Sean               12 Logan J/Nc             48.99      48.96    10  
  2 Crockenberg, Will         12 Healdsbrg/nc           50.28      49.17     8  
  3 Taylor, Gerron            11 Deer Vlly/nc           49.20      49.64     6  
  4 Love, Alex                12 Acalanes/nc            49.41      49.65     4  
  5 Price, Jason              11 DeLaSalle/nc           49.55      49.92     2  
  6 Gaston, Andre             10 Pittsburg/nc           50.23      50.00     1  
  7 Jackson, Josh             11 E. Allen/nc            49.33      50.19  
 -- Taylor, Nick              12 Mt. Eden /nc           50.13        DNF  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, CA)      
  State Meet:   1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens           
     NCS MoC:   1:49.36  1995        Aaron Richberg, James Logan HS            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Clinton            11 Deer Vlly/nc         1:56.15    1:54.62    10  
  2 Prince, Nate              12 McKinlyvl/nc         1:57.47    1:55.47     8  
  3 Wickman, Mike             12 Northgate/nc         1:55.82    1:55.66     6  
  4 Thomas, Joey              10 Acalanes/nc          1:58.16    1:56.33     4  
  5 Crivello, Cameron         12 Concord/nc           1:57.18    1:56.58     2  
  6 Bieniosek, Matthew        12 Monte Vst/nc         1:59.48    2:00.17     1  
  7 Liu, Lucas                11 Logan J/Nc           1:58.80    2:00.36  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb (South Lakes, VA)               
  State Meet:   4:04.00  6/2/1995    Michael Stember (Jesuit) Carmichael       
     NCS MoC:   4:02.40  1974        Rich Kimball, De La Salle HS              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ceraldi, Mark             10 Piedmont/nc          4:22.05    4:19.04    10  
  2 Quiroga, Tim              12 Healdsbrg/nc         4:25.96    4:21.67     8  
  3 Simpson, Christopher      11 Monte Vst/nc         4:26.30    4:22.19     6  
  4 Sees, Jon                 11 Newark M/Nc          4:23.12    4:22.74     4  
  5 Sodaro, Steve             11 Redwood/nc           4:23.97    4:26.29     2  
  6 Zalan, Daryl              12 Miramonte/nc         4:27.29    4:27.29     1  
  7 LoForte, Matt             11 Alhambra /nc         4:27.58    4:28.41  
  8 Brew, Michael             11 Mra Crlo/nc          4:25.65    4:40.12  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford, MI)          
  State Meet:   8:44.9h  6/7/1975    Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach                  
     NCS MoC:   8:58.50  1979        Rob Wentworth, Livermore HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ghebray, Yosef            12 Logan J/Nc           9:18.10    9:12.82    10  
  2 Schmitt, Jake             12 Redwood/nc           9:20.25    9:14.07     8  
  3 Figueiredo, John          12 Arcata/nc            9:41.93    9:22.49     6  
  4 Vizcaino, Chris           11 Campolndo/nc         9:36.82    9:26.42     4  
  5 Rodrigues, Neal              StJsph Nd/Nc         9:43.35    9:31.34     2  
  6 Guiterrez, Ben            11 B. O'Dowd/Nc         9:40.34    9:38.77     1  
  7 Penskar, David            12 Miramonte/nc         9:52.82    9:44.16  
  8 Wolf-Root, Alex           12 Mra Crlo/nc          9:54.44    9:44.59  
  9 Toda, Nick                12 Moreau Ct/nc         9:59.88    9:45.59  
 10 Griffith, Ricky           10 Piedmont/nc          9:47.95    9:47.24  
 11 Rogerson, Arran              Alameda/nc           9:57.68    9:50.63  
 12 DeLand, Ben               12 Amador Va/nc         9:57.52    9:52.97  
 13 Buscho, David             10 San Rafl/nc          9:58.26    9:57.40  
 14 Lewis, Ryan                  Ygnacio V/Nc        10:00.41    9:58.95  
 15 Shea, Kevin                  Albany /nc           9:55.84    9:59.34  
 16 Ayers, David              10 Eureka/nc            9:57.44    9:59.47  
 17 Carl, Hank                 9 South Frk/nc        10:16.97    9:59.63  
 18 Cox, Tom                  11 DeLaSalle/nc         9:49.25   10:03.77  
 19 McGrath, John             11 Tamalpais/nc        10:02.12   10:04.21  
 20 Jackson, Jeff             12 SantaRsa Chr/nc     10:15.38   10:06.01  
 21 Spicer, Sandy             11 Miramonte/nc        10:00.02   10:07.35  
 22 Peabody, Andy             10 Cllg Prk/nc          9:55.40   10:14.39  
 23 Aldridge, Ryan            11 Mra Crlo/nc         10:02.08   10:29.03  
 24 Wilson, Chase              9 Head-Royc/nc        10:34.47   10:32.32  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   13.1h  5/23/1980   Dennis Brantley (Worthing) Houston, TX      
  State Meet:   13.41  6/5/1982    Steve Kerho, Mission Viejo                  
     NCS MoC:   13.40  1975        Dedy Cooper, Harry Ells HS                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.2
  1 Klech, David              11 Calfrnia/nc            14.34      14.10    10  
  2 Balumbu, Nkosinza         12 Logan J/Nc             14.38      14.25     8  
  3 Reed, A. J.               12 Newark M/Nc            14.73      14.46     6  
  4 Smith, Rashad             10 Pinole V/Nc            14.73      14.65     4  
  5 Johnson, Bret             12 Redwood/nc             15.43      15.01     2  
  6 Olin, Marshall            12 Santa Rsa/nc           15.11      15.02     1  
  7 Winingham, Zach           12 Drake /nc              15.68      15.68  
  8 Choi, Sam                 12 Foothill/nc            15.70      17.39  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   35.32  5/24/1985   George Porter (Cabrillo, Lompoc, CA)        
  State Meet:   35.50  6/1/1985    George Porter (Cabrillo) Lompoc             
     NCS MoC:   36.53  5/29/2004   Kevin Craddock, Logan J/nc                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Klech, David              11 Calfrnia/nc            36.56      36.81    10  
  2 Smith, Rashad             10 Pinole V/Nc            40.70      39.06     8  
  3 Balumbu, Nkosinza         12 Logan J/Nc             39.47      39.08     6  
  4 Reed, A. J.               12 Newark M/Nc            39.37      39.63     4  
  5 Olin, Marshall            12 Santa Rsa/nc           40.22      40.06     2  
  6 Ulloa, Ricky                 Antioch/nc             40.10      40.58     1  
  7 Neason, Taylor            10 Miramonte/nc           40.26      40.87  
  8 Ngyuen, Mahn              12 Mt. Eden /nc           40.99      43.16  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)                        
  State Meet:   40.24  6/2/1989    Hawthorne                                   
     NCS MoC:   41.10  1981        , Berkeley HS                               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drake /nc              NC  'A'                      42.94      42.55    10  
     1) Pearlstone, Alex 12             2) Johnson, Brandon 12            
     3) Fuchs, Josh 11                  4) Winingham, Zach 12             
     5) Grant, Bryan 11                 6) Cunnington, Taylor 10          
  2 Berkeley /nc           NC  'A'                      43.15      42.78     8  
     1) Littlejohn, Ojo 12              2) Patterson, Kellan 12           
     3) Hamhett, Mike 12                4) Harbor, LaVerne                
     5) Cokes, Anton 12                 6) Swift, William 9               
  3 Hayward /nc            NC  'A'                      43.45      42.94     6  
     1) Davis, Francis 11               2) Phillips, Andre 11             
     3) Walker, Charles 11              4) Antwine, Alex 11               
     5) Nunley, Vince 11                6) Arzino, Tim 12                 
  4 DeLaSalle /nc          NC  'A'                      43.23      43.15     4  
     1) Salazar, Pat 12                 2) Price, Jason 11                
     3) Kearny, Ricky 9                 4) Garrett, Chris 11              
  5 Newark Mem /nc         NC  'A'                      43.03      43.41     2  
     1) Reed, A. J. 12                  2) Ormonde, Mike 12               
     3) Moulton, Forrest 11             4) Pace, Willie 11                
     5) Cotton, Michael 10              6) Gebremedhin, Lloyd 10          
  6 Foothill /nc           NC  'A'                      43.56      43.73     1  
     1) Choi, Sam 12                    2) McCabe, Connor 12              
     3) Rajabi, Shayan 10               4) Jepson, Colton 11              
     5) Blue, Alex 10                   6) Sullivan, Brad 11              
  7 St. Elizabeth /nc      NC  'A'                      43.26      43.78  
     1) Chew, Lawrence                  2) Dixon, Ronald 11               
     3) Barnett, Joel 12                4) Barnes, Adam 12                
     5) Johnson, Ralph                  6)                                
  8 Sonoma Valley /nc      NC  'A'                      43.51      43.82  
     1) Albini, Dario 10                2) Ha, George 9                   
     3) Rasmussen, Matt 11              4) Silberkleit, Gent 12           
     5) Glemann, Demario 12             6) Darnell, Matt 9                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne (Hawthorne, CA)                 
  State Meet:   3:08.66  6/1/1996    (Muir) Pasadena                           
     NCS MoC:   3:11.70  1981        , Berkeley HS                             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Logan James /nc        NC  'A'                    3:20.28    3:20.45    10  
     1) Parker, Taven 11                2) Blair, Sean 12                 
     3) Wethington, Keagan 10           4) Liu, Lucas 11                  
     5) Powell, Quentin 10              6) Hassell, Mychael 12            
  2 DeLaSalle /nc          NC  'A'                    3:23.88    3:22.04     8  
     1) Price, Jason 11                 2) Kearny, Ricky 9                
     3) Sansoe, Chris 12                4) Garrett, Chris 11              
  3 Deer Valley /nc        NC  'A'                    3:20.41    3:22.18     6  
     1) Horton, Dion 12                 2) Hayes, Clinton 11              
     3) Jones, Tiawon 11                4) Taylor, Gerron 11              
     5) Gallo, Adrian 9                 6) Butler, Jeron 10               
  4 Healdsburg /nc         NC  'A'                    3:22.60    3:22.61     4  
     1) Costa, Ryan 12                  2) Crockenberg, Will 12           
     3) Quiroga, Tim 12                 4) Murphy, Tim 11                 
     5) Bertalon, Nick 10               6) Houle, Nathan 10               
  5 Acalanes /nc           NC  'A'                    3:25.57    3:22.92     2  
     1) Lorenzana, Dan 12               2) Love, Alex 12                  
     3) Schwertscharf, Brian 12         4) Thomas, Joey 10                
     5) Andersen, Joey 9                6) Johansen, Kevin 11             
  6 St. Elizabeth /nc      NC  'A'                    3:25.98    3:24.75     1  
     1) Barnett, Joel 12                2) Barnes, Adam 12                
     3) Dixon, Ronald 11                4) Chew, Lawrence                 
     5) Martin, Milton                  6) Johnson, Ralph                 
  7 College Park /nc       NC  'A'                    3:25.01    3:26.88  
     1) Brown, Brian 12                 2) Edwards, Stanton 11            
     3) Rayos, Jeff 12                  4) Turnbloom, Brian 12            
     5) VanBuskirk, Scot 10             6) Ota, Kevin 10                  
  8 Pittsburg /nc          NC  'A'                    3:26.30    3:27.92  
     1) Rodriguez, Romon                2) Moffett, Tyree 11              
     3) Shansten, Shanten 12            4) Gaston, Andre 10               
     5) Taylor, Romont                  6)                                
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, (TX)          
  State Meet:   17-00.25  6/4/1978    Anthony Curran (Crespi) Encino           
     NCS MoC:      17-00  1987        Brent Burns, Acalanes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Teel, Kevin               12 Castro Vy/nc        11-06.00   12-06.00  
  2 Le, Hau                   12 San Rafl/nc         11-08.00  J12-00.00  
 -- Rasmussen, Matt           11 Sonoma Vl/nc        11-04.00         NH  
 -- Bainum, Blake             12 Siena J/Nc          12-00.00         NH  
 -- McDonough, Brandon        11 Castro Vy/nc        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Bliss, Jimmy              12 Santa Rsa/nc        11-08.00         NH  
 -- Gonzales, Alan            12 Newark M/Nc         11-06.00         NH  
 -- Sun, Lee Ming             12 Tamalpais/nc        11-04.00         NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Gatti, Jordan             11 Campolndo/nc        12-00.00   13-09.00     4  
  2 Little, Scott             12 Calfrnia/nc         12-06.00  J13-00.00  
  3 Bietz, Dylan              11 Ft. Bragg/nc        12-06.00  J12-06.00  
  3 Gilgore, Mike             12 McKinlyvl/nc        12-04.00  J12-06.00  
  3 Jahelka, Steve            12 Ft. Bragg/nc        12-00.00  J12-06.00  
  6 Newton, Kyle              11 Dl Nrte/nc          12-00.00   12-00.00  
 -- Neveu, Daniel             11 Las Lomas/nc        13-00.00         NH  
 -- Hollis, Mike              10 Livermore/nc        12-06.00         NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Tanenbaum, Eric           12 Northgate/nc        15-00.00   15-00.00    10  
  2 Fox, Jeff                 12 Las Lomas/nc        14-04.00  J14-00.00     6  
  2 Orozco, Anthony           11 Logan J/Nc          14-00.00   14-00.00     8  
  4 Saura, Alan               11 Miramonte/nc        13-06.00  J13-09.00     2  
  5 Gronski, David            11 Marin Cth/nc        13-06.00  J13-00.00  
  5 Casey, Chris              12 Castro Vy/nc        13-06.00   13-00.00     1  
  7 Mahon, A. J.              11 Newark M/Nc         13-00.00  J12-06.00  
  7 Pecson, Marc              11 Washngtn/nc         13-06.00   12-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)            
  State Meet:   26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare                 
     NCS MoC:   24-09.25  1954        Monte Upshaw, Piedmont HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Yamashita, James          12 Las Lomas/nc        20-06.00   20-00.50   2.6 
  2 Shurr, Jimmy              12 Northgate/nc        20-03.25   19-09.00   1.5 
  3 Loeliger, Jon             12 Las Lomas/nc        20-05.00   19-08.00   1.8 
  4 Clifford, Mike            11 Petaluma/nc         19-09.75   19-03.00   3.0 
  5 O' Neill, Terrence        10 Miramonte/nc        20-01.25   18-09.50   1.2 
  6 Warren, Tim               10 E. Allen/nc         20-04.50   18-06.50   0.8 
  7 Swanson, Ben              11 San Rafl/nc         19-09.75   18-04.00   2.1 
  8 Strand, Todd              12 Cllg Prk/nc         20-02.75   18-01.00   2.4 
Flight  2  
  1 Lea, Laurence                St. Vncnt/nc        21-04.25   22-07.00  -2.1    6  
  2 Bynum, Albon              11 Deer Vlly/nc        20-10.50   22-01.00   0.6    2  
  3 Johnson, Brandon          12 Drake /nc           20-07.25   20-10.00  -0.7 
  4 Silberkleit, Gent         12 Sonoma Vl/nc        20-08.00   20-05.00   0.7 
  5 Ballar, Evan              12 Castro Vy/nc        20-10.75   20-03.50   0.9 
  6 Lockhart, Devon           12 South Frk/nc        20-06.50   20-03.00   3.5 
  7 Akinsiku, Lanre           12 Logan J/Nc          20-10.00   19-02.00   1.8 
  8 Wells, Dwight             12 Siena J/Nc          20-07.50   17-01.00   3.3 
Flight  3  
  1 Pearlstone, Alex          12 Drake /nc           21-08.50   23-03.50   5.2   10  
  2 Klech, David              11 Calfrnia/nc         22-06.00   23-01.00   0.2    8  
  3 Balumbu, Nkosinza         12 Logan J/Nc          22-08.25   22-06.00   3.0    4  
  4 Williams, Matthias        12 Montgomer/nc        21-10.25   21-11.50   1.8    1  
  5 Yuen, Jared               12 Logan J/Nc          22-02.75   21-10.00   1.0 
  6 Baumgartner, Brady        12 Ft. Bragg/nc        21-11.00   21-02.00   1.8 
 -- Guillory, Tyrone             Hercules/nc         21-09.50         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Les Schwab Tires
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:      77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter (Jefferson, Dallas, TX)   
  State Meet:   74-04.75  6/4/1990    Brent Noon, Fallbrook                    
     NCS MoC:      63-05  1981        Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cooley, Will              12 Sonoma Vl/nc        46-00.25   44-07.50  
  2 Stone, Mike               10 Analy/nc            41-11.00   43-03.50  
  3 Reighley, Garin           12 Montgomer/nc        45-06.00   41-09.50  
  4 Wilhelm, Thomas           12 LowerLake/nc        42-06.50   41-01.50  
  5 DeSciullo, Gianfranco     11 Unvsty-SF/sf        44-03.50   40-06.50  
  6 Nester, Jack              12 Santa Rsa/nc        42-07.50   40-00.00  
  7 Giels, Charlie            12 Cdnl Nwmn/nc        42-05.00   38-01.25  
Flight  2  
  1 Moralas, Darias           10 B. O'Dowd/Nc        49-07.00   51-01.50     4  
  2 Erdman, Daniel            10 Healdsbrg/nc        47-05.00   49-05.75     1  
  3 Williams, Evan            12 B. O'Dowd/Nc        48-10.00   47-09.25  
  4 Becerra, Al                  Ygnacio V/Nc        48-05.00   46-11.00  
  5 Tevaseu, Martin           12 AndersonV/nc        47-06.75   46-06.75  
  6 Kephart, Don              10 Acalanes/nc         48-07.00   45-02.00  
  7 Romero, Donald            10 Amador Va/nc        47-06.50   45-01.50  
  8 Adcock, Cole              11 Acalanes/nc         46-09.00   39-02.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Howard, Erik                 El Cerrto/nc        53-03.00   57-07.75    10  
  2 Santos, Tim               12 Calfrnia/nc         52-03.50   54-01.25     8  
  3 McKenzie, Sir William     11 San Lndro/nc        52-09.50   52-06.25     6  
  4 Valdes, Joseph            12 Calfrnia/nc         52-01.50   50-06.00     2  
  5 Beyer, Billy              12 DeLaSalle/nc        51-04.00   48-05.00  
  6 Vallecillo, Eric          12 Newark M/Nc         49-08.00   47-05.50  
  7 Chambers, DeSean          12 Logan J/Nc          49-11.50   45-08.00  
  8 Strache, Erich            11 San Lndro/nc        51-00.00   43-09.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Logan James /nc        NC  117        2) Holy Names /nc         NC  42   
    3) Maria Carillo /nc      NC   32        3) Bishop O'Dowd /nc      NC  32   
    5) St. Mary's  /nc        NC   28        6) Deer Valley /nc        NC  22   
    7) College Park /nc       NC   21        8) Mt. Eden /nc           NC  20   
    9) Crystal Sprngs/nc      NC   18       10) Hercules /nc           NC  16   
   11) Castro Valley /nc      NC   15       12) Piedmont /nc           NC  14   
   13) St. Elizabeth /nc      NC   12       14) Sonoma Valley /nc      NC  10   
   14) Pittsburg /nc          NC   10       16) Redwood /nc            NC   8   
   16) Livermore /nc          NC    8       16) Cal Sch/Deaf /nc       NC   8   
   16) Berkeley /nc           NC    8       20) Albany /nc             NC   6   
   20) Las Lomas /nc          NC    6       20) Concord /nc            NC   6   
   23) Montgomery /nc         NC    5       24) Mendocino /nc          NC   4   
   24) San Rafael /nc         NC    4       26) Granada /nc            NC   3   
   26) California /nc         NC    3       26) Campolindo /nc         NC   3   
   29) San Ramon Vlly/nc      NC    2       29) Casa Grande /nc        NC   2   
   29) Analy /nc              NC    2       29) Arroyo /nc             NC   2   
   29) University-SF /nc      NC    2       34) Washington /nc         NC   1   
   34) Hayward /nc            NC    1       34) Clayton Valley/nc      NC   1   
   34) Novato /nc             NC    1       34) Acalanes /nc           NC   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Logan James /nc        NC   71        2) California /nc         NC  50   
    3) Drake /nc              NC   40        4) Newark Mem /nc         NC  26   
    5) Deer Valley /nc        NC   24        6) Healdsburg /nc         NC  21   
    7) DeLaSalle /nc          NC   18        8) Northgate /nc          NC  16   
    8) Salesian /nc           NC   16       10) St. Elizabeth /nc      NC  13   
   11) Redwood /nc            NC   12       11) Pinole Valley/nc       NC  12   
   11) Campolindo /nc         NC   12       14) El Cerrito /nc         NC  10   
   14) Foothill /nc           NC   10       14) Acalanes /nc           NC  10   
   14) Piedmont /nc           NC   10       18) Santa Rosa /nc         NC   9   
   19) St. Joseph-Nd /nc      NC    8       19) San Ramon Vlly/nc      NC   8   
   19) Mt. Eden /nc           NC    8       19) Lower Lake /nc         NC   8   
   19) Berkeley /nc           NC    8       19) McKinleyville /nc      NC   8   
   25) Monte Vista /nc        NC    7       26) St. Vincent /nc        NC   6   
   26) Arcata /nc             NC    6       26) Las Lomas /nc          NC   6   
   26) Hayward /nc            NC    6       26) San Leandro /nc        NC   6   
   31) Pittsburg /nc          NC    5       31) Bishop O'Dowd /nc      NC   5   
   33) Granada /nc            NC    4       34) Miramonte /nc          NC   3   
   35) Clayton Valley/nc      NC    2       35) Concord /nc            NC   2   
   35) Hercules /nc           NC    2       38) Irvington /nc          NC   1   
   38) Analy /nc              NC    1       38) San Marin /nc          NC   1   
   38) Antioch /nc            NC    1       38) Clear Lake /nc         NC   1   
   38) Castro Valley /nc      NC    1       38) Montgomery /nc         NC   1   
   38) Del Norte /nc          NC    1                                           



 

North Coast Section
Meet of Champions

Prelims Results!

Friday-Saturday, May 27-28, 2005
At Edwards Stadium, UC Berkeley

 

Licensed to CIF - North Coast Section Championships
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/27/2005 06:31 PM
       NCS/Les Schwab Tires  Meet of Champions - 5/27/2005 to 5/28/2005        
                         Edwards Stadium, Berkeley, CA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Onipede, Lollie           12 Hly Nms/nc             12.20      12.21Q 
  2 Young, Toni               12 Pinole V/Nc            12.53      12.66q 
  3 Bosque, Alexica           11 Montgomer/nc           12.66      12.75  
  4 Adams, Bronze              9 San Ramon/nc           12.69      12.78  
  5 Borges, Mary              12 Liberty/nc             12.54      12.82  
  6 Mcculloch, Baille          9 Dl Nrte/nc             13.02      13.07  
  7 Benjamin, Alyssa           9 Casa Grnd/nc           13.06      13.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Garrett, Cherrelle        10 Mt. Eden /nc           11.90      11.92Q 
  2 Murray, Liz               11 Campolndo/nc           12.34      12.69q 
  2 Motley, Cameo             11 Mt. Eden /nc           12.51      12.69q 
  4 Guyton, Kelly             11 Novato/nc              12.57      12.78  
  5 Matthews, Arianna         10 Hercules/nc            12.55      12.83  
  6 Rorie, Raina              12 Marin Acd/nc           13.13      13.11  
  7 Hintz, Kelsey              9 Dl Nrte/nc             12.97      13.20  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Davis, Kristina           11 Logan J/Nc             11.62      11.81Q 
  2 Webster, Tracy            10 Analy/nc               12.78      12.68q 
  3 Fogarty, Kelly            10 San Ramon/nc           12.55      12.70q 
  4 Brown, Amanda             10 Lick-Wlmr/nc           12.96     J12.70  
  5 Hunte, Robyn              11 Deer Vlly/nc           12.56      12.85  
  6 Padrah, Sepanta            9 Miramonte/nc           12.44      12.86  
  7 Lum, Lianne               10 Cllg Prk/nc            12.47      12.88  
  8 Shannon, Maila            11 Kelseyvil/nc           13.39      13.19  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Lowder, Jenna             11 Mra Crlo/nc            25.18      25.42Q 
  2 Castle, Careese            9 Logan J/Nc             26.41      25.85q 
  3 Guyton, Kelly             11 Novato/nc              25.38      26.00q 
  4 Adams, Bronze              9 San Ramon/nc           26.20      26.22q 
  5 Brown, Amanda             10 Lick-Wlmr/nc           27.15      26.38  
  6 Glaeser, Dani              9 Foothill/nc            25.92      26.58  
  6 Hunte, Robyn              11 Deer Vlly/nc           26.19      26.58  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.7
  1 Garrett, Cherrelle        10 Mt. Eden /nc           25.13      25.20Q 
  2 Murray, Liz               11 Campolndo/nc           25.42      26.26q 
  3 Matthews, Arianna         10 Hercules/nc            26.02      26.42  
  4 Fogarty, Kelly            10 San Ramon/nc           26.21      26.73  
  5 Brook, Cara               11 Petaluma/nc            26.36      27.24  
  6 Dane, Emily               11 Granada/nc             26.15      27.35  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Davis, Kristina           11 Logan J/Nc             24.18      24.47Q 
  2 Bosci, Alexica            11 Montgomer/nc           25.64      26.36q 
  3 Padrah, Sepanta            9 Miramonte/nc           26.27      26.57  
  4 Young, Toni               12 Pinole V/Nc            26.04      26.98  
  5 Motley, Cameo             11 Mt. Eden /nc           26.06      27.31  
  6 Shannon, Maila            11 Kelseyvil/nc           27.93      27.52  
  7 Mcculloch, Baille          9 Dl Nrte/nc             26.33      27.87  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lowder, Jenna             11 Mra Crlo/nc            57.33      57.99Q 
  2 Evans, Madeleine          12 Crystl Sp/nc           57.85      58.35q 
  3 Wallace, Jameelah         10 St. Elzbt/nc           59.14      59.29  
  4 Roach, Lindsay               Berkeley/nc            59.10      59.41  
  5 Dane, Emily               11 Granada/nc           1:00.13    1:00.59  
  6 Brook, Cara               11 Petaluma/nc          1:00.09    1:00.79  
  7 Brothers, Catherine       10 Las Lomas/nc         1:01.43    1:02.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Jackie          10 Logan J/Nc             57.06      56.79Q 
  2 Amman, Gretel              9 Montgomer/nc           59.18      58.76q 
  3 Glaeser, Dani              9 Foothill/nc            58.11      59.25q 
  4 Zorich, Brett              9 Monte Vst/nc           59.07      59.81  
  5 Leboudour, Kaitlyn         9 Ursuline/ nc           59.77    1:00.17  
  6 Smith, Casey              11 Drake /nc            1:00.77    1:00.96  
  7 Zmek, Jana                10 Drake /nc            1:01.57    1:01.90  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Humphrey, Victoria        10 Logan J/Nc             55.94      57.17Q 
  2 Chan, Charis              12 Castro Vy/nc           58.49      58.89q 
  3 Porter, Willa             12 Hly Nms/nc             59.37      59.06q 
  4 Skorupa, Katie            12 Carondelt/nc           58.97    1:00.23  
  5 Belland, Maren            12 Analy/nc             1:00.54    1:00.39  
  6 Dobrzynski, Nicole        12 San Ramon/nc           59.60    1:00.79  
  7 Lane, Taylor              10 Amador Va/nc         1:00.37    1:01.11  
  8 Adamiec, Marta             9 Berean Ch/nc         1:02.67    1:03.96  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Brazile             9 B. O'Dowd/Nc         2:17.47    2:16.57Q 
  2 Sanzari, Kristin          10 Mra Crlo/nc          2:21.96    2:17.41q 
  3 Sparks, Naomi             12 Piedmont/nc          2:18.49    2:18.37q 
  4 Bodily, Krystal           12 Washngtn/nc          2:20.21    2:20.68  
  5 Escamilla, Brittany       10 Santa Rsa/nc         2:24.81    2:27.76  
  6 Comrij, Kelsey               Montgomer/nc         2:24.24    2:28.39  
  7 MacDonald, Cory            9 Amador Va/nc         2:26.23    2:28.78  
  8 Kemp, Jackie                 Deer Vlly/nc         2:26.07    2:38.61  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Vallis, Ashley            12 Deer Vlly/nc         2:19.36    2:16.79Q 
  2 Magana, Rosa              11 Hly Nms/nc           2:16.16    2:18.09q 
  3 Scofield, Bret            11 Miramonte/nc         2:22.19    2:20.48  
  4 Rodrigues, Nicole         12 Alameda/nc           2:20.18    2:21.44  
  5 Dunkinsell, Brandi           Ygnacio V/Nc         2:25.53    2:22.29  
  6 Fladseth, Kristin         12 Mra Crlo/nc          2:25.04    2:22.42  
  7 Byrne, Christine          10 Analy/nc             2:23.96    2:24.78  
  8 Adamiec, Marta             9 Berean Ch/nc         2:28.84    2:31.06  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hardy, Jami                9 Logan J/Nc           2:15.86    2:14.79Q 
  2 Killion, Alexa            12 San Rafl/nc          2:19.89    2:15.83q 
  3 Imhof, Andrea             10 Unvsty-SF/sf         2:23.91    2:17.02q 
  4 Mason, Jessica            11 Alameda/nc           2:19.45    2:18.53  
  5 Briner, Lindsay           12 Calfrnia/nc          2:25.52    2:26.92  
  6 Gailey, Jenna             11 Calfrnia/nc          2:23.66    2:28.10  
  7 Davis, Chelsea            11 Crystl Sp/nc         2:31.03    2:31.42  
  8 Coplin, Kelly             12 Redwood/nc           2:25.22    2:31.73  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Pennes, Nicole            11 Cllg Prk/nc          4:59.15    5:05.60Q 
  2 Wright, Ari               11 B. O'Dowd/Nc         5:00.06    5:05.64Q 
  3 Lesieur, Ashton           12 Casa Grnd/nc         5:07.13    5:06.86Q 
  4 Montgomery, Ashleigh      12 Carondelt/nc         5:12.13    5:08.50q 
  5 Paddack, Rebecca          10 Granada/nc           5:16.87    5:11.49  
  6 Wentz, Jacqui             11 Mra Crlo/nc          5:15.77    5:13.22  
  7 Chavez, Ashley             9 Carondelt/nc         5:21.53    5:16.13  
  8 Greggor, Alison           11 San Marin/nc         5:21.99    5:18.63  
  9 Shafer, Devaja            11 Alameda/nc           5:25.05    5:23.92  
 10 Quinn, Jackie              9 Albany /nc           5:25.29    5:32.09  
 11 Portillo, Zuna             9 Pittsburg/nc         5:20.74    5:32.57  
 12 Charles, Kristin          12 Rnch Ctt/nc          5:23.13    5:34.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pappas, Lexi               9 B. O'Dowd/Nc         5:06.83    5:02.56Q 
  2 Rios-Sotelo, Gabi         12 St Mary's/nc         4:56.62    5:06.13Q 
  3 Huber, Mo                 11 Acalanes/nc          5:12.37    5:06.21Q 
  4 Robinson, Amy             12 Mra Crlo/nc          5:06.36    5:08.38q 
  5 Sparks, Jehan             12 Piedmont/nc          5:17.53    5:13.88  
  6 Yonas, Adiam              12 Logan J/Nc           5:24.48    5:14.13  
  7 Sutton, Thea              11 San Rafl/nc          5:15.75    5:16.12  
  8 Perham, Jenny             12 Northgate/nc         5:18.47    5:16.30  
  9 Carleton, Tamma           12 Mendocino/nc         5:24.19    5:17.44  
 10 Adamiec, Ruth             10 Berean Ch/nc         5:21.71    5:18.22  
 11 Frasher-Slavin, Arielle    9 Arcata/nc            5:21.88    5:30.09  
 12 Anderson, Elizabeth       10 Lick-Wlmr/nc         5:41.22    5:40.01  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Richardson, Ke'Nyia       10 Hly Nms/nc             14.63      14.94Q 
  2 Smith, Evelyn                Hayward/nc             15.67      16.19  
  3 Kennedy, Kim              11 Campolndo/nc           16.45      16.75  
  4 Ratermann, Mary           10 Livermore/nc           16.67      17.14  
  5 Llacuna, Maria            11 Carondelt/nc           15.68      17.55  
  6 Sather, Kaitlin           12 Mra Crlo/nc            16.66      21.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Kaye, Decontee            12 Logan J/Nc             14.53      14.57Q 
  2 Cato, Ronesha                San Lndro/nc           14.81      15.05q 
  3 Webster, Tracy            10 Analy/nc               16.57      16.02q 
  4 Smith, Amanda             12 Miramonte/nc           15.54      16.34  
  5 King, Eve                 10 Unvsty-SF/sf           17.04      16.39  
  6 Eastman, Melanie          12 Redwood/nc             15.77      16.52  
  7 Griffith, Ashley          11 C Sch Df /nc           16.63      16.86  
  8 Kenny, Caitlin            10 Northgate/nc           16.43      17.01  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Purvis, Julian             9 St. Elzbt/nc           14.45      14.59Q 
  2 Ward, Teirra              11 Logan J/Nc             15.14      14.70q 
  3 Howard, Suzanne            9 Santa Rsa/nc           16.32      16.09q 
  4 Ruark, Elise              12 Calfrnia/nc            15.54      16.12q 
  5 Iorg, Melody              12 Tamalpais/nc           16.38      16.24  
  6 Jansen, Claire             9 Tamalpais/nc           16.59      16.57  
  7 Maltester, Katie          12 Cllg Prk/nc            16.62      16.93  
  7 Moore, Candyce            12 Berean Ch/nc           17.20      16.93  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Evelyn                Hayward/nc             44.93      44.31Q 
  2 Purvis, Julian             9 St. Elzbt/nc           46.81      44.51q 
  3 Ward, Teirra              11 Logan J/Nc             44.72      45.40q 
  4 Franci, Katie             12 Analy/nc               47.08      46.37  
  5 Levine, Lauren            11 Santa Rsa/nc           48.24      46.91  
  6 Fletcher, Sara            10 Fortuna/nc             48.38      47.11  
  7 Volpe, Karin              10 Clayton V/Nc           49.16      48.81  
  8 Shepherd, Alice           11 Willits/ nc            49.00      50.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kaye, Decontee            12 Logan J/Nc             44.24      43.95Q 
  2 Uwadliale, Sophia            Berkeley/nc            45.91      45.98q 
  3 Boge, Marisa              11 B. O'Dowd/Nc           46.62      46.31q 
  4 Hernandez, Kara           10 Novato/nc              47.34      48.07  
  5 Phillips, Sara            10 Cllg Prk/nc            48.19      48.64  
  6 Frazer, Claire            11 Healdsbrg/nc           48.47      48.85  
  7 Duarte, Kalana            12 Deer Vlly/nc           49.49      50.62  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Youngblood, Jamesha       10 Hercules/nc            44.02      43.35Q 
  2 Cheda, Ashley             12 Cllg Prk/nc            46.00      46.30q 
  3 Skorupa, Katie            12 Carondelt/nc           45.99      46.74  
  4 Prucha, Katie             11 San Ramon/nc           47.85      47.49  
  5 Iorg, Melody              12 Tamalpais/nc           48.50      47.95  
  6 Brewer, Allison           11 Miramonte/nc           47.42      48.39  
  7 Davenport, Emily          10 Unvsty-SF/sf           49.94      49.43  
  8 Perry, LJ                 12 Montgomer/nc           48.94      49.81  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Deer Valley /nc        NC  'A'                      50.30      49.06Q 
     1) Vallis, Ashley 12               2) Lackland, Christina 11         
     3) Hunte, Robyn 11                 4) Barnes, Tasheanna 11           
     5) Cox, Jasmine 12                 6) Cox, Jalasha 10                
  2 Hercules /nc           NC  'A'                      48.21      49.66q 
     1) Tezeno, Meia 12                 2) Youngblood, Jamesha 10         
     3) Matthews, Arianna 10            4) Cade, Monica 9                 
     5) Cadet, Jennifer 12              6) Branner, Alyssa 9              
  3 Novato /nc             NC  'A'                      49.92      50.06  
     1) Hernandez, Kara 10              2) Guyton, Kelly 11               
     3) Ekunwe, Natasha 11              4) Smith, Kim 12                  
     5) Bizzell, Jordan 9               6) Koenning, Kristina 10          
  4 Maria Carillo /nc      NC  'A'                      49.99      50.25  
     1) Chen, Sadie 9                   2) Fong, Stephanie 12             
     3) Lundgren, Jenna 9               4) Selby, Hannah 9                
     5) Lowder, Jenna 11                6) Chapman, Jessica 10            
  5 Petaluma  /nc          NC  'A'                      50.72      50.62  
     1) Carroll, Allison 11             2) Brook, Cara 11                 
     3) Mcelroy, Karina 11              4) Vaughn, Kimmy 10               
     5) Timmel, Raina 12                6)                                
  6 Bishop O'Dowd /nc      NC  'A'                      50.56      50.74  
     1) McFarland, Megan 10             2) Lynch, Jackie 10               
     3) Williams, Nailah 9              4) Macedo, Madeira 12             
     5) Smith, Lauren 10                6) Hinds, Jennifer 10             
  7 Las Lomas /nc          NC  'A'                      50.27      51.44  
     1) Hastings-Smith, Pilar 9         2) Matthew, Kathleen 9            
     3) Poursartip, Hannah 11           4) Bouey, Colleen 9               
     5) Brothers, Catherine 10          6) Olliphant, Alvanna 10          
 -- Mt. Eden /nc           NC  'A'                      48.65         DQ  
     1) Motley, Cameo 11                2) Garrett, Cherrelle 10          
     3) Clark, Sharonda 9               4) Parker, Kamilah 10             
     5) Triplett, BJ 12                 6) Mitchell, Shana 11             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Holy Names /nc         NC  'A'                      48.06      48.08Q 
     1) Richardson, Ke'Nyia 10          2) Onipede, Lollie 12             
     3) Porter, Willa 12                4) Magana, Rosa 11                
     5) Clark, Stacy 11                 6)                                
  2 Crystal Sprngs/nc      NC  'A'                      50.00      49.17q 
     1) Evans, Madeleine 12             2) Blankers, Sydney 11            
     3) McElroy, Imani 10               4) Scanlan, Caroline 10           
     5) Callinan, Catherine 9           6)                                
  3 Clayton Valley/nc      NC  'A'                      49.29      49.35q 
     1) Dickey, Megan 12                2) Stupka, Nicole 11              
     3) Gourlay, Hayley 11              4) Laux, Alana 10                 
     5) Harvey, Micaela 11              6)                                
  4 Miramonte /nc          NC  'A'                      49.63      49.89q 
     1) Brewer, Allison 11              2) Jorgensen, Halie 11            
     3) Smith, Amanda 12                4) Padrah, Sepanta 9              
     5) Pinkerd, Alysha 9               6) Weeks, Katie 10                
  5 Analy /nc              NC  'A'                      50.53      50.34  
     1) Webster, Tracy 10               2) Belland, Maren 12              
     3) Franci, Katie 12                4) Cadby, Jeana 9                 
     5) Barnes, Stephanie 11            6) Perlman, Ashley 11             
  6 College Park /nc       NC  'A'                      50.31      50.80  
     1) Bowen, Kim 10                   2) Cheda, Ashley 12               
     3) Lum, Lianne 10                  4) Wall, Nicole 10                
     5) Cederwall, Becky 10             6) Maltester, Katie 12            
  7 Granada /nc            NC  'A'                      50.21      50.85  
     1) Dane, Emily 11                  2) Farmer, Brittany 12            
     3) Hicks, Christa 10               4) Watson, Marla 10               
     5) Njoku, Obia 9                   6) Briggs, Danika 9               
  8 Lick-Wilmerd. /nc      NC  'A'                      51.31      51.14  
     1) Yuen, Tiffany 12                2) Kulenovich, Ada 10             
     3) Cregger, Annie 10               4) Brown, Amanda 10               
     5) McCaffrey, Ryan 10              6)                                
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Logan James /nc        NC  'A'                      46.18      47.04Q 
     1) Humphrey, Victoria 10           2) Davis, Kristina 11             
     3) Ward, Teirra 11                 4) Castle, Careese 9              
     5) Harrison, Jackie 10             6) Johnson, Victoria 10           
  2 Montgomery /nc         NC  'A'                      49.49      49.85q 
     1) Pang, Meagan 10                 2) Amman, Gretel 9                
     3) Bosque, Alexica 11              4) Perry, LJ 12                   
     5) Komrij, Kelsey 9                6)                                
  3 San Ramon Vlly/nc      NC  'A'                      49.46      50.51  
     1) Fogarty, Kelly 10               2) Dobrzynski, Nicole 12          
     3) Golliher, Abbey 9               4) Adams, Bronze 9                
     5) Wilborn, Tia 10                 6) McCray, Ronisha 10             
  4 Del Norte /nc          NC  'A'                      50.33      51.09  
     1) Maxenkas, Mallery 12            2) Hintz, Kelsey 9                
     3) Slayton, Jessic 9               4) Mcculloch, Baille 9            
     5) Cink, Rachel 9                  6) Flores, Maria 11               
  5 Castro Valley /nc      NC  'A'                      50.09      51.25  
     1) Chan, Michelle 12               2) Douglas, Kandice 9             
     3) Gistand, Joanna 11              4) Chan, Charis 12                
     5) Chin, Carolyn 12                6) Littlejohn, Elizabeth 10       
  6 Marin Academy /nc      NC  'A'                      52.77      52.86  
     1) Sack, Jen 11                    2) Swanson, Layne 11              
     3) Rorie, Raina 12                 4) Kieselhorst, Maddie 12         
     5) Sister, Kate 9                  6)                                
 -- Pinole Valley/nc       NC  'A'                      50.35         DQ  
     1) Sample, Dalila 9                2) Williamson, Monique 11         
     3) Castillo, Jaclyn 9              4) Young, Toni 12                 
     5) Newson, Lauren 9                6) Taylor, Kelsea 9               
 -- Santa Rosa /nc         NC  'A'                      50.08         DQ  
     1) Barnekow, C 9                   2) Howard, Suzanne 9              
     3) Jellison, Kristin 12            4) Benz, K 9                      
     5) Hard, S 10                      6) Irons, C 10                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bishop O'Dowd /nc      NC  'A'                    3:59.71    3:56.30Q 
     1) Clark, Brazile 9                2) Macedo, Madeira 12             
     3) Mulhaney-Banks, Shane 9         4) Boge, Marisa 11                
     5) Hinds, Jennifer 10              6) McFarland, Megan 10            
  2 Montgomery /nc         NC  'A'                    4:02.76    3:58.68q 
     1) Pang, Meagan 10                 2) Amman, Gretel 9                
     3) Bosque, Alexica 11              4) Perry, LJ 12                   
     5) Komrij, Kelsey 9                6)                                
  3 San Ramon Vlly/nc      NC  'A'                    4:10.94    4:06.17  
     1) Prucha, Katie 11                2) Dobrzynski, Nicole 12          
     3) Laney, Morgan 12                4) Gallegos, Chelsea 10           
     5) Sheppel, Marielle 9             6) Fogarty, Kelly 10              
  4 Monte Vista /nc        NC  'A'                    4:07.88    4:06.36  
     1) Randall, Brittany 9             2) Swan, Amanda 12                
     3) Daqiq, Sarah 9                  4) Zorich, Brett 9                
     5) Edwards Van Muijen, Abigail 9   6) Schafer, Stephanie 9           
  5 Analy /nc              NC  'A'                    4:11.01    4:06.52  
     1) Beers, Jenna 12                 2) Belland, Maren 12              
     3) Schuster, Emily 9               4) Franci, Katie 12               
     5) Deluca, Lea 10                  6)                                
  6 Alameda /nc            NC  'A'                    4:14.13    4:09.76  
     1) Mason, Jessica 11               2) Shafer, Devaja 11              
     3) Rodrigues, Nicole 12            4) Beylerian, Emily 9             
     5) Hodill, Brittany 12             6) Beylerian, Amy 11              
  7 Casa Grande /nc        NC  'A'                    4:08.22    4:09.89  
     1) Benjamin, Alyssa 9              2) Lesieur, Ashton 12             
     3) Geoffrey, Kristen               4) Kendall, Megan                 
     5) Keys, Makala 10                 6)                                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Maria Carillo /nc      NC  'A'                    3:59.58    3:58.07Q 
     1) Chapman, Jessica 10             2) Lowder, Jenna 11               
     3) Lundgren, Jenna 9               4) Sanzari, Kristin 10            
     5) Fladseth, Kristin 12            6) Wentz, Jacqui 11               
  2 Crystal Sprngs/nc      NC  'A'                    4:07.49    4:01.33q 
     1) Scanlan, Caroline 10            2) Evans, Madeleine 12            
     3) Callinan, Catherine 9           4) Blankers, Sydney 11            
     5) McElroy, Imani 10               6)                                
  3 Deer Valley /nc        NC  'A'                    4:03.94    4:03.17q 
     1) Cox, Jasmine 12                 2) Hunte, Robyn 11                
     3) Barnes, Tasheanna 11            4) Vallis, Ashley 12              
     5) Cox, Jalasha 10                 6) White, Victoria 11             
  4 College Park /nc       NC  'A'                    4:10.92    4:07.42  
     1) Bowen, Kim 10                   2) Cheda, Ashley 12               
     3) Lum, Lianne 10                  4) Wall, Nicole 10                
     5) Madison, Chloe 10               6) Morris, Susanne 10             
  5 Las Lomas /nc          NC  'A'                    4:08.23    4:08.11  
     1) Hastings-Smith, Pilar 9         2) Bouey, Colleen 9               
     3) Olliphant, Alvanna 10           4) Brothers, Catherine 10         
     5) Casey, Caitlin 12               6) Villar, Danniel 10             
  6 Novato /nc             NC  'A'                    4:12.27    4:13.85  
     1) Ekunwe, Natasha 11              2) Carter, Elena 10               
     3) Hernandez, Kara 10              4) Smith, Kim 12                  
     5) Guyton, Kelly 11                6) Carter, Corrina 10             
  7 Ukiah /nc              NC  'A'                    4:13.67    4:14.89  
     1) Sturzbecker, J 12               2) Hott, M 11                     
     3) Millovino, K 12                 4) Wallace, L 9                   
     5) Gibson, C 10                    6)                                
  8 College Prep /nc       NC  'A'                    4:20.39    4:18.21  
     1) Stock, Katie 11                 2) Holman, Liz 9                  
     3) Schneider, Julia 10             4) Tice, Virgina 12               
     5) Albaran, Mercy 10               6)                                
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Logan James /nc        NC  'A'                    3:56.63    3:54.60Q 
     1) Hardy, Jami 9                   2) Humphrey, Victoria 10          
     3) Harrison, Jackie 10             4) Ward, Teirra 11                
     5) Carter, Shi-nae 11              6) Davis, Kristina 11             
  2 Washington /nc         NC  'A'                    4:09.13    4:03.78q 
     1) Bloom, Alexa 12                 2) Bodily, Krystal 12             
     3) Nolan, Thea 10                  4) Price, Chelsea 11              
     5) Marshall, Katie 11              6) Ortiz, Morgan 10               
  3 Miramonte /nc          NC  'A'                    4:07.11    4:05.91q 
     1) Helsel, Megan 9                 2) Weeks, Katie 10                
     3) Smith, Amanda 12                4) Brewer, Allison 11             
     5) Pinkerd, Alysha 9               6) Bergren, Jenny 10              
  4 Castro Valley /nc      NC  'A'                    4:13.66    4:09.53  
     1) Inn, Alicia 11                  2) Chin, Carolyn 12               
     3) Littlejohn, Elizabeth 10        4) Chan, Charis 12                
     5) Chan, Michelle 12               6) Schindler, Moryan 12           
  5 Foothill /nc           NC  'A'                    4:08.84    4:10.84  
     1) Perakis, Jaclyn 11              2) Bloom, Elizabeth 11            
     3) Smith, Morgan 11                4) Glaeser, Dani 9                
     5) Fryman, Katie 11                6) Cohen, Nicole                  
  6 Fortuna /nc            NC  'A'                    4:13.18    4:12.62  
     1) Wilson, Taylor 9                2) Ross, Amanda 12                
     3) Patmore, Lorien 10              4) Oliphant, Jen 12               
  7 Lick-Wilmerd. /nc      NC  'A'                    4:22.84    4:16.98  
     1) McCaffrey, Ryan 10              2) Ewald, Ivy 11                  
     3) Napoles, Tesse 12               4) Brown, Amanda 10               
     5) Yuen, Tiffany 12                6) Doll-House, Gamma 9            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 College Park /nc       NC  'A'                   10:18.00   10:02.36  
  2 Acalanes /nc           NC  'A'                   10:20.00   10:14.25  
  3 Crystal Sprngs/nc      NC  'A'                   10:21.45   10:15.22  
  4 Concord /nc            NC  'A'                   10:20.81   10:22.85  
  5 Castro Valley /nc      NC  'A'                   10:40.00   10:35.02  
  6 Mission San Js/nc      NC  'A'                    9:52.00   10:40.62  
  7 Albany /nc             NC  'A'                    9:21.00   10:43.17  
  8 Eureka /nc             NC  'A'                   10:00.00   10:46.68  
  9 Rancho Cotate /nc      NC  'A'                   10:20.00   10:46.94  
 10 Logan James /nc        NC  'A'                   10:56.30   10:49.78  
 11 Novato /nc             NC  'A'                   10:18.00   10:51.11  
 12 Las Lomas /nc          NC  'A'                   11:01.00   10:59.40  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kiehl, Courtney            9 Msn Sn Js/nc         8-06.00    9-06.00  
  2 Veal, Brittani            11 Logan J/Nc           8-00.00    9-00.00  
  3 Lassalle, Stephanie          Castro Vy/nc         8-06.00   J8-06.00  
  4 Kamoroff, Colleen         10 Willits/ nc          8-00.00    8-00.00  
  4 Weeks, Amanda             11 South Frk/nc         8-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Knight, Rebecca              Castro Vy/nc         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Davis, M                  11 Willits/ nc          7-06.00         NH  
 -- Best, Tammy                  Castro Vy/nc         7-06.00         NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Hintz, Kelsey              9 Dl Nrte/nc           9-08.00   J9-09.00  
  1 Shiekh, Shaheena          11 Logan J/Nc           8-06.00    9-09.00  
  3 Campbell, Tressa          12 Sonoma Vl/nc         8-08.00   J9-06.00  
  4 Ross, Amanda              12 Fortuna/nc           9-04.00    9-00.00  
  4 Pilacelli, Angie          12 San Marin/nc         8-08.00    9-00.00  
  6 Manka, Celeste             9 Arcata/nc            9-00.00    8-06.00  
 -- Koenning, Kristina        10 Novato/nc            8-08.00         NH  
 -- Cabral, Jordaan           11 Petaluma/nc          9-00.00         NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Bartlett, Kera               Piedmont/nc         11-00.00   11-00.00    10  
  1 Hobson, Erin              12 Livermore/nc        11-00.00  J11-00.00     8  
  3 Feikert, Rosemary         12 Concord/nc          11-00.00   10-09.00     6  
  3 Homes, Jenna              11 Las Lomas/nc        10-08.00  J10-09.00     4  
  5 Vo, Katie                 10 Las Lomas/nc        11-00.00   10-03.00     2  
  6 Boyle, Kerry              11 Granada/nc          10-00.00   10-00.00     1  
  6 Hartman, Madeline         10 Las Lomas/nc         9-08.00  J10-00.00  
  8 Parrague, Lizzy           12 Miramonte/nc         9-08.00   J9-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stribling, Tracy          12 Concord/nc          33-04.00   34-06.00   1.5 
  2 Moore, Candyce            12 Berean Ch/nc        32-08.75   34-02.50   1.3 
  3 Pennewell, Amelia          9 Granada/nc          33-04.00   32-10.50   2.2 
  4 Yuen, Tiffany             12 Lick-Wlmr/nc        31-02.50   32-04.00   1.8 
  5 Wellman, Caty              9 Rnch Ctt/nc         32-04.25   32-01.50   1.6 
  6 Gusman, Kristina           9 Mra Crlo/nc         33-00.25   31-09.50   0.2 
Flight  2  
  1 Timmel, Raina             12 Petaluma/nc         34-05.50   35-04.50   3.3 
  2 Thung, Christina          12 Cllg Prk/nc         34-10.00   34-11.00   2.6 
  3 Sather, Kaitlin           12 Mra Crlo/nc         35-01.00   34-04.50   1.0 
  3 Okwudiafor, Ofunne        10 Msn Sn Js/nc        35-00.50  J34-04.50   0.9 
  5 Ruark, Elise              12 Calfrnia/nc         33-10.50   34-03.50   1.4 
  6 Warren-Kigenyi, Stephani  12 Clayton V/Nc        35-05.25   34-01.50   2.4 
  7 Iroko, Bami               11 Deer Vlly/nc        34-02.25   34-01.00  -1.6 
  8 Toboni, Jennifer          10 San Rafl/nc         33-05.50   32-08.00   0.3 
Flight  3  
  1 Kaye, Decontee            12 Logan J/Nc          40-09.00   41-07.00   2.9   10  
  2 Richardson, Ke'Nyia       10 Hly Nms/nc          40-07.00   40-09.50   2.7    8  
  3 Uwadiale, Tisha              Castro Vy/nc        39-05.50   39-09.00   0.2    6  
  4 Youngblood, Jamesha       10 Hercules/nc         35-10.00   39-00.50   1.8    4  
  5 Lopez, Lauren                St Mary's/nc        36-00.50   36-05.00   0.5    2  
  6 Harrison, Jackie          10 Logan J/Nc          35-09.50   36-00.00   1.1    1  
  7 Lashinski, K              10 Ursuline/ nc        35-07.75   35-00.50   1.2 
  8 Bowen, Kim                10 Cllg Prk/nc         35-06.00   34-06.50  -1.4 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Strand, Taylor            10 Cllg Prk/nc         33-09.50   35-00.00  
  2 Glenn, Amber               9 Fortuna/nc          31-01.00   31-10.25  
  3 miller, Mary              12 Petaluma/nc         32-05.75   31-07.25  
  4 Lipman, Hadas             10 Petaluma/nc         31-10.25   31-05.00  
  5 Flaig, Maddie             11 Foothill/nc         33-04.50   31-04.75  
  6 Coxon, Molly              12 Montgomer/nc        32-04.25   31-03.50  
  7 Rich, Corrine              9 Montgomer/nc        32-08.00   31-02.00  
  8 Cribbs, Zanie              9 Mt Diablo/nc        32-11.00   30-03.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Greenspan, Jennifer       12 Calfrnia/nc         35-06.50   38-08.25     2  
  2 Edholm, Christina         11 Foothill/nc         34-01.50   33-11.00  
  3 Zimbrick, Laura           11 Kennedy /nc         34-03.50   33-08.75  
  4 Nulpm, Alana               9 Hoopa Vly/nc        36-07.00   33-07.00  
  5 Wiley, Mindi              11 Sonoma Vl/nc        35-03.25   33-06.25  
  6 Hill, Jay-Marie              Castro Vy/nc        34-05.00   33-01.00  
  7 Goodspeed, Can'Dace          Castro Vy/nc        35-02.50   33-00.25  
  8 Strong, Liz               12 Lick-Wlmr/nc        33-10.00   32-05.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Maake, Lisa               10 Deer Vlly/nc        41-05.00   41-10.25    10  
  2 Jeffery, Jaleesa          11 Logan J/Nc          39-02.00   40-11.75     8  
  3 Summers, Jere                Berkeley/nc         42-05.00   40-08.00     6  
  4 Kuo, Sam                  12 Crystl Sp/nc        40-02.75   40-01.25     4  
  5 Valentine, Mareesa           Castro Vy/nc        37-01.00   38-02.75     1  
  6 Toeaina, Alexaraee        12 Pittsburg/nc        41-04.50   37-08.25  
  7 Dixon-Buckley, Paris      10 Logan J/Nc          36-07.00   34-02.25  
  8 Lightfoot, Jean           11 Mra Crlo/nc         38-03.25   30-00.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Barnes, Adam              12 St. Elzbt/nc           10.99      10.94Q 
  1 Pearlstone, Alex          12 Drake /nc              10.86      10.94Q 
  3 Biasotti, Tim             12 LowerLake/nc           11.17      11.36  
  4 Stone, Shawn              12 Ukiah/nc               11.34      11.47  
  5 Jepson, Colton            11 Foothill/nc            11.15      11.55  
  6 Edwards, Stanton          11 Cllg Prk/nc            11.33      11.61  
  7 Gallagher, Ryan           10 Tamalpais/nc           11.55      12.57  
  8 Anderson, Trevor          12 South Frk/nc           11.47      15.73  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 McCabe, Connor            12 Foothill/nc            10.86      11.02Q 
  2 Blackman, Joseph          12 Pittsburg/nc           11.02      11.11q 
  3 Salazar, Pat              12 DeLaSalle/nc           11.12      11.17q 
  4 Fant, Antonio                St. Vncnt/nc           11.26      11.18q 
  5 Lockhart, Devon           12 South Frk/nc           11.71      11.51  
  6 Taylor, Romont               Pittsburg/nc           11.35      11.76  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Best, Jahvid              10 Salesian/nc            10.81      10.90Q 
  2 Waters, Deshawn              Hercules/nc            11.05      11.15q 
  3 Patterson, Kellan         12 Berkeley/nc            11.08      11.23  
  4 Fuchs, Josh               11 Drake /nc              11.32      11.34  
  5 Mobley, Andrew            11 Calfrnia/nc            11.41      11.54  
  6 Ebbensen, Carter          11 Casa Grnd/nc           11.39      11.67  
  7 Sato, Jon                 11 Berean Ch/nc           11.72      11.87  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Barnes, Adam              12 St. Elzbt/nc           22.22      22.45Q 
  2 Williams, Aric            10 Granada/nc             22.10      22.61q 
  3 Taylor, Nick              12 Mt. Eden /nc           22.55      22.88q 
  4 Glazier, Michael          12 Clear Lak/nc           23.61      23.11q 
  5 Mobley, Andrew            11 Calfrnia/nc            22.53      23.14  
  6 Marvin, Adam              11 St Mary's/nc           22.94      23.17  
  7 Stone, Shawn              12 Ukiah/nc               22.70      23.54  
  8 Moffett, Tyree            11 Pittsburg/nc           22.76      23.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Best, Jahvid              10 Salesian/nc            21.94      22.25Q 
  2 Waters, Deshawn              Hercules/nc            22.66      22.68q 
  3 McCabe, Connor            12 Foothill/nc            22.28      22.72q 
  4 Garrett, Chris            11 DeLaSalle/nc           22.46      23.19  
  5 Pham, Tam                 12 E. Allen/nc            22.92      23.87  
  6 Dyer, Wil                 11 Las Lomas/nc           22.76      24.03  
  7 Sato, Jon                 11 Berean Ch/nc           23.90      24.30  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1
  1 Pearlstone, Alex          12 Drake /nc              21.87      22.34Q 
  2 Glemann, Demario          12 Sonoma Vl/nc           22.38      23.25  
  3 Jackson, Josh             11 E. Allen/nc            22.29      23.44  
  4 Salazar, Pat              12 DeLaSalle/nc           22.56      23.77  
  5 Fuchs, Josh               11 Drake /nc              22.84      23.87  
  6 Teter, Ross               12 Piner/nc               22.86      24.35  
  7 Watts, Robert             12 Uppr Lke/nc            24.03      24.48  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Crockenberg, Will         12 Healdsbrg/nc           49.84      50.28Q 
  2 Barnett, Joel             12 St. Elzbt/nc           49.97      50.42  
  3 Hassell, Mychael          12 Logan J/Nc             50.32      50.72  
  4 Swindell, Ryan            12 Calfrnia/nc            51.28      52.55  
  5 Costa, Ryan               12 Healdsbrg/nc           52.16      53.24  
  6 Guillory, Andy            12 Ukiah/nc               51.36      53.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Blair, Sean               12 Logan J/Nc             49.70      48.99Q 
  2 Love, Alex                12 Acalanes/nc            50.04      49.41q 
  3 Price, Jason              11 DeLaSalle/nc           50.56      49.55q 
  4 Abercrombia, Justin       11 Moreau Ct/nc           50.27      50.24  
  5 Johnson, Russell          12 Castro Vy/nc           51.16      51.46  
  6 Torres, Nick              12 Rnch Ctt/nc            51.48      51.81  
  7 Farac, Nick               12 Terra Lnd/nc           52.11      53.18  
  8 Reyes, Gabe               11 Berean Ch/nc           52.67      53.30  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Gerron               Deer Vlly/nc           50.09      49.20Q 
  2 Jackson, Josh             11 E. Allen/nc            49.57      49.33q 
  3 Taylor, Nick              12 Mt. Eden /nc           50.57      50.13q 
  4 Gaston, Andre             10 Pittsburg/nc           50.15      50.23q 
  5 Casimere, Daniel          11 Pinole V/Nc            51.09      50.36  
  6 Rice, Adrian                 Freedom /nc            51.51      51.49  
  7 Brinkman, Robert          11 San Ramon/nc           51.81      51.62  
  8 Watts, Robert             12 Uppr Lke/nc            52.86      53.03  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wickman, Mike             12 Northgate/nc         1:57.40    1:55.82Q 
  2 Prince, Nate              12 McKinlyvl/nc         1:58.09    1:57.47q 
  3 Scheffler, Gabe           12 Collg/Prp/nc         2:03.05    1:59.96q 
  4 LaPlant, Nick             10 Tamalpais/nc         2:00.11    2:00.27  
  5 Lemaitre-Roberts, Kevon   11 Santa Rsa/nc         2:00.13    2:00.73  
  6 Vann, Bryan               11 Cdnl Nwmn/nc         2:01.18    2:01.70  
  7 Acoba, Paulo              12 Moreau Ct/nc         2:02.69    2:02.14  
  8 Sees, Jon                    Newark M/Nc          2:01.25    2:04.94  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Liu, Lucas                11 Logan J/Nc           2:00.37    1:58.80Q 
  2 Murphy, Tim               11 Healdsbrg/nc         1:56.06    2:00.01  
  3 Hurtado, Mauricio         11 Hayward/nc           2:01.48    2:00.50  
  4 Lagomarsino, Jack         10 Drake /nc            1:59.77    2:00.95  
  5 Berthaldan, Erick            St Mary's/nc         2:00.99    2:02.68  
  6 Simpson, Christopher      11 Monte Vst/nc         1:59.11    2:05.72  
  7 Holubar, Taylor           12 Crystl Sp/nc         2:04.63    2:05.78  
  8 Williams, Austin          10 Santa Rsa/nc         2:01.74    2:09.34  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Clinton            11 Deer Vlly/nc         1:55.30    1:56.15Q 
  2 Crivello, Cameron         12 Concord/nc           1:59.41    1:57.18q 
  3 Thomas, Joey              10 Acalanes/nc          1:59.66    1:58.16q 
  4 Bieniosek, Matthew        12 Monte Vst/nc         2:00.43    1:59.48q 
  5 Gusha, James              11 Foothill/nc          2:00.54    2:01.67  
  6 Moya-Smith, Nahoa         11 Piedmont/nc          2:01.64    2:02.82  
  7 Johnson, Nick                American/nc          2:01.60    2:03.60  
  8 Wu, Alex                  12 Lick-Wlmr/nc         2:04.89    2:09.48  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ceraldi, Mark             10 Piedmont/nc          4:24.15    4:22.05Q 
  2 Sees, Jon                    Newark M/Nc          4:28.17    4:23.12Q 
  3 Sodaro, Steve             11 Redwood/nc           4:23.18    4:23.97Q 
  4 Brew, Michael             11 Mra Crlo/nc          4:28.66    4:25.65q 
  5 Harkins, Alex             11 DeLaSalle/nc         4:29.75    4:30.19  
  6 Perez, Mike               11 LowerLake/nc         4:29.34    4:30.80  
  7 Mejia, Daniel             12 Miramonte/nc         4:32.16    4:31.02  
  8 Cole, Brian               10 St Helena/nc         4:37.65    4:32.17  
  9 Cobette, Matt             11 Logan J/Nc           4:28.57    4:34.49  
 10 Stephens, Jeff            12 Analy/nc             4:27.38    4:35.73  
 11 Lawson, Ryon              11 Acalanes/nc          4:32.50    4:40.56  
 12 Murphy, Conrad            12 Head-Royc/nc         4:38.70    4:45.33  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Quiroga, Tim              12 Healdsbrg/nc         4:20.89    4:25.96Q 
  2 Simpson, Christopher      11 Monte Vst/nc         4:26.51    4:26.30Q 
  3 Zalan, Daryl              12 Miramonte/nc         4:28.23    4:27.29Q 
  4 LoForte, Matt             11 Alhambra /nc         4:28.98    4:27.58q 
  5 Hurtado, Mauricio         11 Hayward/nc           4:28.37    4:29.17  
  6 Sutyak, Michael           12 Acalanes/nc          4:30.75    4:32.43  
  7 Berthaldan, Erick            St Mary's/nc         4:31.72    4:33.87  
  8 Martin, Brandon              Irvington/nc         4:36.63    4:36.23  
  9 Becker, Mike              12 Casa Grnd/nc         4:26.75    4:36.36  
 10 Ihle, Nate                12 McKinlyvl/nc         4:28.85    4:36.87  
 11 Cordero, Marcus           11 Moreau Ct/nc         4:35.56    4:37.04  
 12 Littman, Nick             12 Marin Acd/nc         4:41.93    4:37.86  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Reed, A. J.                  Newark M/Nc            14.91      14.73Q 
  2 Olin, Marshall            12 Santa Rsa/nc           14.87      15.11q 
  3 Neveu, Daniel             11 Las Lomas/nc           15.64      16.06  
  4 Wiley, Nathan             12 Monte Vst/nc           15.62      16.15  
  5 Cunha, Jonathon           11 Ft. Bragg/nc           16.69      16.39  
  6 Nester, Jack              12 Santa Rsa/nc           16.11      16.59  
  7 Norton, Ian               12 Ft. Bragg/nc           16.16      16.62  
  8 Callihan, Miles           11 Fortuna/nc             16.63      17.09  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Balumbu, Nkosinza         12 Logan J/Nc             14.33      14.38Q 
  2 Smith, Rashad                Pinole V/Nc            15.18      14.73q 
  3 Winingham, Zach           12 Drake /nc              15.44      15.68q 
  4 Choi, Sam                 12 Foothill/nc            15.68      15.70q 
  5 McIntosh, Jabari          11 Newark M/Nc            15.98      16.27  
  6 Linzie, Emmanuel           9 El Molino/nc           16.22      16.33  
  7 Meeson, Robert            12 Analy/nc               16.77      16.49  
  8 Seher, Thad               12 B. O'Dowd/Nc           16.60      16.82  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Klech, David              11 Calfrnia/nc            14.30      14.34Q 
  2 Johnson, Bret             12 Redwood/nc             15.38      15.43q 
  3 Blattler, James           12 Alhambra /nc           15.42      15.91  
  4 McManus, Scott            11 Livermore/nc           15.71      16.18  
  5 Mendoza, Mortey           12 DeLaSalle/nc           15.81      16.38  
  6 Bender, Andrew               Albany /nc             16.47      16.56  
  7 Taylor, Justin            12 Castro Vy/nc           16.37      16.63  
  8 Suzuki, Ryoto             12 Clear Lak/nc           17.25      17.29  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ulloa, Ricky                 Antioch/nc             39.87      40.10Q 
  2 Neason, Taylor            10 Miramonte/nc           39.70      40.26q 
  3 Ngyuen, Mahn              12 Mt. Eden /nc           42.07      40.99q 
  4 Mariscal, Juan            12 Deer Vlly/nc           41.10      41.53  
  5 Rasmussen, Matt           11 Sonoma Vl/nc           41.93      41.56  
  6 Kennel, Cody              12 San Rafl/nc            42.97      42.10  
  7 Lennon, Mark              12 Acalanes/nc            40.96      42.77  
  8 Norton, Ian               12 Ft. Bragg/nc           43.11      42.93  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Reed, A. J.                  Newark M/Nc            39.95      39.37Q 
  2 Balumbu, Nkosinza         12 Logan J/Nc             39.11      39.47q 
  3 Smith, Rashad                Pinole V/Nc            41.12      40.70q 
  4 Elbogen, Mark             11 Calfrnia/nc            40.79      41.34  
  5 Winingham, Zach           12 Drake /nc              41.54      42.04  
  6 Cunha, Jonathon           11 Ft. Bragg/nc           44.30      43.47  
  7 Zaharoff, Sasha           12 El Molino/nc           42.31      43.50  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Klech, David              11 Calfrnia/nc            36.18      36.56Q 
  2 Olin, Marshall            12 Santa Rsa/nc           40.13      40.22q 
  3 Pringle, Abram               StJsph Nd/Nc           41.16      41.01  
  4 Turner, Kevan             12 Castro Vy/nc           42.37      41.33  
  5 Morrissey, Dan            12 Irvington/nc           41.27      41.66  
  6 Tarabini, Jonathan           Antioch/nc             40.35      41.95  
  7 Bei, Bryan                10 Montgomer/nc           42.72      43.40  
  8 Suzuki, Ryoto             12 Clear Lak/nc           45.30      44.94  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Drake /nc              NC  'A'                      43.99      42.94Q 
     1) Pearlstone, Alex 12             2) Johnson, Brandon 12            
     3) Fuchs, Josh 11                  4) Winingham, Zach 12             
     5) Grant, Bryan 11                 6) Cunnington, Taylor 10          
  2 Berkeley /nc           NC  'A'                      43.14      43.15q 
     1) Littlejohn, Ojo 12              2) Patterson, Kellan 12           
     3) Hamhett, Mike 12                4) Harbor, LaVerne                
     5) Cokes, Anton 12                 6) Swift, William 9               
  3 Foothill /nc           NC  'A'                      43.69      43.56q 
     1) Choi, Sam 12                    2) McCabe, Connor 12              
     3) Rajabi, Shayan 10               4) Jepson, Colton 11              
     5) Blue, Alex 10                   6) Sullivan, Brad 11              
  4 Pittsburg /nc          NC  'A'                      42.95      43.72  
     1) Brewer, Lance                   2) Gaston, Andre 10               
     3) Moffett, Tyree 11               4) Blackman, Joseph 12            
     5) Taylor, Romont                  6)                                
  5 Montgomery /nc         NC  'A'                      43.79      44.21  
     1) Williams, Matthias 12           2) D'Avanzo, Sam 12               
     3) Kobylinski, Joey 11             4) Eisen, Daniel 12               
     5) Bei, Bryan 10                   6) Siera, Carl 11                 
  6 Lick-Wilmerd. /nc      NC  'A'                      45.06      44.54  
     1) Der, Nic 12                     2) Colas, Mark 12                 
     3) Wells, Marcus 9                 4) Soifer, Enz 11                 
     5) Chan, Justin 10                 6) Stulerow, Ben 9                
  7 Del Norte /nc          NC  'A'                      44.21      44.61  
     1) Bradford, Dean 11               2) Cooke, Bryan 12                
     3) Lund, Bryce 10                  4) Newton, Kyle 11                
     5) Roberson, Cory 12               6) Vanhook, Morgan 11             
 -- Analy /nc              NC  'A'                      44.87         DQ  
     1) Walker, Matt 11                 2) Arian, Nick 12                 
     3) Zigulas, Matthew 12             4) Fox, AJ 10                     
     5) Ryan, Mark 10                   6) Lee, Brendon 11                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Newark Mem /nc         NC  'A'                      43.22      43.03Q 
     1) Reed, A. J.                     2) Ormonde, Mike                  
     3) Moulton, Forrest 11             4) Pace, Willie                   
     5) Cotton, Michael 10              6) Gebremedhin, Lloyd 10          
  2 DeLaSalle /nc          NC  'A'                      42.77      43.23q 
     1) Salazar, Pat 12                 2) Price, Jason 11                
     3) Kearny, Ricky 9                 4) Garrett, Chris 11              
  3 St. Elizabeth /nc      NC  'A'                      43.55      43.26q 
     1) Chew, Lawrence                  2) Dixon, Ronald 11               
     3) Barnett, Joel 12                4) Barnes, Adam 12                
     5) Johnson, Ralph                  6)                                
  4 Salesian /nc           NC  'A'                      43.99      44.10  
     1) Butler, Jonathan 12             2) Best, Jahvid 10                
     3) Smally, Fredrick 10             4) Davis, Jerom 10                
     5) Taylor, Kenderick 12            6)                                
  5 Las Lomas /nc          NC  'A'                      43.80      44.62  
     1) Dyer, Wil 11                    2) Yamashita, James 12            
     3) Proto, Clayton 11               4) Rivers, Aaron 12               
     5) Paclebar, Corey 9               6) Yamashita, Kevin 10            
  6 Ukiah /nc              NC  'A'                      44.50      45.25  
     1) Stone, Shawn 12                 2) Sessions, Simon 11             
     3) Guillory, Andy 12               4) Jimenez, A 12                  
     5) Espinoza, John 12               6)                                
  7 Upper Lake /nc         NC  'A'                      45.92      46.37  
     1) Watts, Robert 12                2) Havarilla, Andrew 12           
     3) Jahi, Omar 12                   4) McCabe, Trevor 11              
 -- San Ramon Vlly/nc      NC  'A'                      44.24         DQ  
     1) Camilleri, Matthew 10           2) Peed, Will 12                  
     3) Peterson, Clark 10              4) Sheppard, Brandon 11           
     5) Miller, Mark 11                 6) Brinkman, Robert 11            
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hayward /nc            NC  'A'                      42.76      43.45Q 
     1) Davis, Francis 11               2) Phillips, Andre 11             
     3) Walker, Charles 11              4) Antwine, Alex 11               
     5) Nunley, Vince 11                6) Arzino, Tim 12                 
  2 Sonoma Valley /nc      NC  'A'                      43.88      43.51q 
     1) Albini, Dario 10                2) Ha, George 9                   
     3) Rasmussen, Matt 11              4) Silberkleit, Gent 12           
     5) Glemann, Demario 12             6) Darnell, Matt 9                
  3 Logan James /nc        NC  'A'                      43.34      43.79  
     1) Akinsiku, Lanre 12              2) Blair, Sean 12                 
     3) Yuen, Jared 12                  4) Wethington, Keagan 10          
     5) Spencer, Marcus 11              6) Powell, Quentin 10             
  4 St. Mary's  /nc        NC  'A'                      43.28      44.14  
     1) Huff, Andre 10                  2) Marvin, Adam 11                
     3) Harris, Brandon 11              4) Yates, Gavin                   
     5) Gaines, Donell                  6) Tarantino, Greyson             
  5 Elsie Allen /nc        NC  'A'                      43.81      44.36  
     1) Jackson, Josh 11                2) Pham, Tam 12                   
     3) Windler, Josh 11                4) Warren, Tim 10                 
     5) Tatamiyer, Jerrod 10            6) Avardor, Victor 12             
  6 College Park /nc       NC  'A'                      44.34      44.83  
     1) Edwards, Stanton 11             2) Rayos, Jeff 12                 
     3) VanBuskirk, Scot 10             4) Turnbloom, Brian 12            
     5) Brown, Brian 12                 6) Strand, Todd 12                
  7 Chinese Chrst/nc       NC  'A'                      46.35      45.90  
 -- Antioch /nc            NC  'A'                      44.38         DQ  
     1) Smith, Cullice 10               2) Thomas, Tim                    
     3) Ulloa, Ricky                    4) Jones, Floyd 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 DeLaSalle /nc          NC  'A'                    3:27.90    3:23.88Q 
     1) Price, Jason 11                 2) Kearny, Ricky 9                
     3) Sansoe, Chris 12                4) Garrett, Chris 11              
  2 College Park /nc       NC  'A'                    3:27.83    3:25.01q 
     1) Brown, Brian 12                 2) Edwards, Stanton 11            
     3) Rayos, Jeff 12                  4) Turnbloom, Brian 12            
     5) VanBuskirk, Scot 10             6) Ota, Kevin 10                  
  3 Pittsburg /nc          NC  'A'                    3:30.52    3:26.30q 
     1) Rodriguez, Romon                2) Moffett, Tyree 11              
     3) Shansten, Shanten 12            4) Gaston, Andre 10               
     5) Taylor, Romont                  6)                                
  4 Concord /nc            NC  'A'                    3:29.84    3:27.72  
     1) Crivello, Cameron 12            2) Nakamura, Robert 12            
     3) Hoff, Mat 11                    4) Beasley, Kyle 12               
     5) Dooley, Jimar 11                6) Ramirez, Daniel 12             
  5 Castro Valley /nc      NC  'A'                    3:34.51    3:29.73  
     1) Ballar, Evan 12                 2) Clark, Scott 12                
     3) Cadron, Nate 9                  4) Johnson, Russell 12            
     5) Arredondo, Richie 10            6)                                
  6 Irvington /nc          NC  'A'                    3:36.67    3:31.53  
     1) Herndon, Patrick 12             2) Trujillo, Anthony 10           
     3) Green, Ted 11                   4) Morrissey, Dan 12              
     5) Meyers, Matthews 9              6)                                
  7 McKinleyville /nc      NC  'A'                    3:34.88    3:38.60  
     1) Wilson, Bian 9                  2) Spier, Eric 12                 
     3) Prince, Nate 12                 4) Fortezzo, Josh 12              
     5) Ihle, Nate 12                   6)                                
  8 Siena,Justin /nc       NC  'A'                    3:38.73    3:40.57  
     1) Wills, Devyn 12                 2) Wells, Dwight 12               
     3) Cline, Fred 12                  4) Bainum, Blake 12               
     5) Lopes, Reid 12                  6) Villalobos, Tony 10            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Healdsburg /nc         NC  'A'                    3:26.13    3:22.60Q 
     1) Costa, Ryan 12                  2) Crockenberg, Will 12           
     3) Quiroga, Tim 12                 4) Murphy, Tim 11                 
     5) Bertalon, Nick 10               6) Houle, Nathan 10               
  2 Acalanes /nc           NC  'A'                    3:28.72    3:25.57q 
     1) Lorenzana, Dan 12               2) Love, Alex 12                  
     3) Schwertscharf, Brian 12         4) Thomas, Joey 10                
     5) Andersen, Joey 9                6) Johansen, Kevin 11             
  3 Foothill /nc           NC  'A'                    3:28.23    3:26.95  
     1) Blue, Alex 10                   2) Gusha, James 11                
     3) Sullivan, Brad 11               4) McCabe, Connor 12              
     5) Choi, Sam 12                    6) Jepson, Colton 11              
  4 Pinole Valley/nc       NC  'A'                    3:31.97    3:27.35  
     1) Taylor, Dorian 12               2) Randle, Keith 12               
     3) Mayo, Justin 10                 4) Casimere, Daniel 11            
     5) Pippin, Anthony 11              6) Ubeda, Joant 11                
  5 Montgomery /nc         NC  'A'                    3:30.68    3:29.77  
     1) Bei, Bryan 10                   2) Bray, Benny 10                 
     3) Scudero, Tyler 12               4) Siera, Carl 11                 
     5) Thomas, Colton 10               6)                                
  6 San Rafael /nc         NC  'A'                    3:36.04    3:33.23  
     1) Leiva, Caesar 12                2) Hoye, Brandon 12               
     3) Rivas, Pablo 12                 4) Ghosh, Moyukh 10               
  7 Analy /nc              NC  'A'                    3:35.70    3:33.68  
     1) Crivello, Mike 10               2) Arian, Nick 12                 
     3) Ryan, Mark 10                   4) Maloney, Nick 10               
     5) Stephens, Jeff 12               6) Jones, A 11                    
  8 Crystal Sprngs/nc      NC  'A'                    3:39.77    3:35.36  
     1) Holubar, Taylor 12              2) Kaspick, Sam 11                
     3) Faulk, Sean 10                  4) Jow, Bryant 11                 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Logan James /nc        NC  'A'                    3:28.43    3:20.28Q 
     1) Parker, Taven 11                2) Blair, Sean 12                 
     3) Wethington, Keagan 10           4) Liu, Lucas 11                  
     5) Powell, Quentin 10              6) Hassell, Mychael 12            
  2 Deer Valley /nc        NC  'A'                    3:22.83    3:20.41q 
     1) Horton, Dion 12                 2) Hayes, Clinton 11              
     3) Jones, Tiawon 11                4) Taylor, Gerron                 
     5) Gallo, J. 9                     6) Butler, Jeron 10               
  3 St. Elizabeth /nc      NC  'A'                    3:28.27    3:25.98q 
     1) Barnett, Joel 12                2) Barnes, Adam 12                
     3) Dixon, Ronald 11                4) Chew, Lawrence                 
     5) Martin, Milton                  6) Johnson, Ralph                 
  4 Mt. Eden /nc           NC  'A'                    3:31.27    3:31.20  
     1) Taylor, Nick 12                 2) Ngyuen, Mahn 12                
     3) Robinson, Kyle 12               4) Jalil, Amir 11                 
     5) Sims, Carrick 10                6) Robbins, Brandon 10            
  5 Ukiah /nc              NC  'A'                    3:30.85    3:31.40  
     1) Stone, Shawn 12                 2) Sessions, Simon 11             
     3) Guillory, Andy 12               4) Jimenez, A 12                  
     5) Espinoza, John 12               6)                                
  6 Piedmont /nc           NC  'A'                    3:35.89    3:36.19  
     1) Ko, Jonathan 12                 2) Moya-Smith, Nahoa 11           
     3) Kendall, Matt 12                4) Sowell, Jamie 11               
     5) Laszco, Marc 11                 6) Ceraldi, Mark 10               
  7 Piner /nc              NC  'A'                    3:36.01    3:39.51  
     1) Eliff, Michael 11               2) Bell, Terrence 11              
     3) Teter, Ross 12                  4) Amphai, Phanat 9               
     5) Houlemard, Tony 10              6)                                
  8 Ft. Bragg /nc          NC  'A'                    3:43.19    3:43.79  
     1) Baumgartner, Brady 12           2) Cunha, Jonathon 11             
     3) Norton, Ian 12                  4) Knechtle, Simon 12             
     5) Salmon, Tyson 12                6) Bietz, Dylan 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 DeLaSalle /nc          NC  'A'                    8:20.00    8:19.44  
  2 Alameda /nc            NC  'A'                    8:27.00    8:26.15  
  3 College Park /nc       NC  'A'                    8:24.00    8:30.15  
  4 Logan James /nc        NC  'A'                    8:27.40    8:32.72  
  5 Maria Carillo /nc      NC  'A'                    8:22.00    8:34.83  
  6 Mt. Eden /nc           NC  'A'                    8:32.68    8:36.17  
  7 Amador Valley /nc      NC  'A'                    8:22.00    8:43.48  
  8 Castro Valley /nc      NC  'A'                    8:30.00    8:44.40  
  9 Mission San Js/nc      NC  'A'                    8:29.00    8:45.14  
 10 College Prep /nc       NC  'A'                               8:46.40  
 11 Deer Valley /nc        NC  'A'                    8:40.00    8:48.55  
 12 Las Lomas /nc          NC  'A'                    8:44.00    8:55.15  
 13 Albany /nc             NC  'A'                    8:31.00    8:56.26  
 14 Foothill /nc           NC  'A'                    8:43.00    8:56.65  
 15 Crystal Sprngs/nc      NC  'A'                    8:48.52    8:58.07  
 16 Willits /nc            NC  'A'                    8:49.00    9:00.17  
 17 Moreau Cath. /nc       NC  'A'                    8:55.00    9:00.20  
 18 Casa Grande /nc        NC  'A'                    9:05.00    9:00.67  
 19 Concord /nc            NC  'A'                    9:19.50    9:52.61  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tanenbaum, Eric           12 Northgate/nc         5-10.00   J6-02.00  
  2 Baumgartner, Brady        12 Ft. Bragg/nc         5-10.00   J6-00.00  
  2 Moore, Tiare              11 Redwood/nc           6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  2 Smith, John               11 AndersonV/nc         5-10.00   J6-00.00  
  5 Kaye, Joseph                 Logan J/Nc           6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  5 Quinn, Jeremy             11 San Ramon/nc         5-10.00    5-10.00  
 -- Cash, Kyle                 9 Siena J/Nc           5-10.00         NH  
 -- Brewer, Robert            12 Northgate/nc         5-10.00         NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Walker, Coby              11 Analy/nc             6-02.00    6-02.00     1  
  1 Martinelli, Brian         10 Sonoma Vl/nc         6-02.00   J6-02.00  
  3 Holbert, Brian               Berkeley/nc          6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  3 Marciel, Kirk             11 Castro Vy/nc         6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  3 Prange, Lance             12 Santa Rsa/nc         6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  6 Wilson, Gordon            12 El Molino/nc         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Coleman, Ray              11 San Lndro/nc         6-02.00   J5-10.00  
 -- Dunlap, Marcus               Encinal/nc           6-00.00         NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Klech, David              11 Calfrnia/nc          6-06.00    6-06.00    10  
  2 Adams, Brandon            11 San Ramon/nc         6-06.00    6-05.00     8  
  3 Mitchell, Joe                StJsph Nd/Nc         6-07.00    6-04.00     6  
  3 Francis, Gary             10 DeLaSalle/nc         6-04.00   J6-04.00     4  
  5 Baum, Jeff                12 San Marin/nc         6-04.25    6-02.00     1  
  5 Lund, Bryce               10 Dl Nrte/nc           6-02.00    6-02.00     1  
  5 Taylor, Therein              Richmond/ nc         6-04.00   J6-02.00  
  8 Sheppard, Brandon         11 San Ramon/nc         6-02.00    6-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Amphai, Phanat             9 Piner/nc            40-10.50   41-03.00  -0.5 
  2 Marks, Tim                11 Campolndo/nc        41-07.25   41-01.00   0.2 
  3 Fujii, David              12 Monte Vst/nc        41-05.25   40-06.50   0.4 
  4 Smith, John               11 AndersonV/nc        41-03.50   40-04.00   0.9 
  5 Modera, Kevin                Piedmont/nc         39-04.75   39-07.00   0.3 
  6 Ginn, James               10 Casa Grnd/nc        40-07.00   37-04.50  -0.7 
  7 Gallagher, Ryan           10 Tamalpais/nc        40-11.00   36-06.50   3.0 
 -- Ennis, Scott              12 Arcata/nc           41-06.75         ND   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Berry, Devon                 Clayton V/Nc        43-00.75   43-09.00   1.8    2  
  2 Augello, Michael          12 Calfrnia/nc         42-05.50   43-00.00   2.1 
  3 Clifford, Mike            11 Petaluma/nc         42-08.25   42-10.00   1.6 
  4 Lee, Tabian               11 B. O'Dowd/Nc        42-06.00   41-09.00   1.7 
  5 Francis, Clayton          10 DeLaSalle/nc        41-09.75   41-07.00   2.1 
  6 Huie, Sam                 11 San Ramon/nc        41-07.50   41-06.00  -0.8 
  7 Brown, Charles            11 Pittsburg/nc        42-09.50   41-05.00   0.8 
  8 Fremd, Eric               11 Washngtn/nc         41-07.50   41-03.00   2.1 
Flight  3  
  1 Balumbu, Nkosinza         12 Logan J/Nc          50-05.25   50-02.00   0.9   10  
  2 Luke, Andre               12 Mt. Eden /nc        44-10.25   45-00.50   2.8    8  
  3 Olin, Marshall            12 Santa Rsa/nc        44-04.25   44-02.50   1.8    6  
  4 Jenkins, Sean             12 Logan J/Nc          43-10.00   43-10.50   1.6    4  
  5 Green, Ted                11 Irvington/nc        45-03.00   43-07.00   0.9    1  
  6 Glemann, Demario          12 Sonoma Vl/nc        43-07.50   43-04.00   3.2 
  7 Baumgartner, Brady        12 Ft. Bragg/nc        43-05.50   43-01.50   3.6 
  8 Havarilla, Andrew         12 Uppr Lke/nc         43-01.00   41-06.50   2.8 
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Williams, Evan            12 B. O'Dowd/Nc          128-11     138-03  
  2 Howard, Erik                 El Cerrto/nc          130-07     134-09  
  3 Norton, Ian               12 Ft. Bragg/nc          127-11     129-01  
  4 Campbell, Nathan          12 Willits/ nc           126-01     113-08  
  5 Cain, Joe                 10 Fortuna/nc            126-11     110-03  
  6 Horner, Brett             10 Montgomer/nc          127-11     110-02  
  7 Nims, Luke                   Piedmont/nc           125-10      92-07  
Flight  2  
  1 Vallecillo, Eric          12 Newark M/Nc         36-00.50     154-06    10  
  2 Palacios, Miles           12 Campolndo/nc        37-01.50     149-04     4  
  3 Strache, Erich            11 San Lndro/nc          139-09     137-01  
  4 Erdman, Daniel            10 Healdsbrg/nc          133-03     131-06  
  5 Reighley, Garin           12 Montgomer/nc          137-01     130-06  
  6 Said, Jimmy               12 Calfrnia/nc         37-10.50     124-04  
  7 Nester, Jack              12 Santa Rsa/nc          134-01     118-09  
 -- Gire, Rob                 11 Foothill/nc         34-09.50         ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Wilhelm, Thomas           12 LowerLake/nc          148-07     153-00     8  
  2 Hughes, Ryan              11 Foothill/nc         49-05.50     150-05     6  
  3 Valdes, Joseph            12 Calfrnia/nc         51-03.50     149-01     2  
  4 Kells, T J                12 Logan J/Nc            143-07     148-08     1  
  5 Littlle, Tom              11 Washngtn/nc           153-03     147-01  
  6 Becerra, Al                  Ygnacio V/Nc          147-00     145-01  
  7 Bradley, Kelly            12 Cdnl Nwmn/nc          148-11     136-10  
 -- Kephart, Don              10 Acalanes/nc         39-10.50         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Logan James /nc        NC   19        2) Piedmont /nc           NC  10   
    2) Deer Valley /nc        NC   10        4) Holy Names /nc         NC   8   
    4) Livermore /nc          NC    8        6) Castro Valley /nc      NC   7   
    7) Las Lomas /nc          NC    6        7) Berkeley /nc           NC   6   
    7) Concord /nc            NC    6       10) Crystal Sprngs/nc      NC   4   
   10) Hercules /nc           NC    4       12) California /nc         NC   2   
   12) St. Mary's  /nc        NC    2       14) Granada /nc            NC   1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Logan James /nc        NC   15        2) California /nc         NC  12   
    3) Newark Mem /nc         NC   10        4) San Ramon Vlly/nc      NC   8   
    4) Mt. Eden /nc           NC    8        4) Lower Lake /nc         NC   8   
    7) Santa Rosa /nc         NC    6        7) Foothill /nc           NC   6   
    7) St. Joseph-Nd /nc      NC    6       10) DeLaSalle /nc          NC   4   
   10) Campolindo /nc         NC    4       12) Clayton Valley/nc      NC   2   
   13) San Marin /nc          NC    1       13) Analy /nc              NC   1   
   13) Irvington /nc          NC    1       13) Del Norte /nc          NC   1   


is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat