Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/18/2005                
                 North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC                 
                                    Results                                    
      

Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    National: ! 10.13  6/28/1986   Derrick Florence, Ball, Galveston, TX       
        Meet: @ 10.14  6/17/2000   Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatts-MD      
    Freshman: # 10.35  6/2000      Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ                     
   Sophomore: $ 10.27  6/8/2002    Ivory Williams, Central, Beaumont, TX       
      Junior: % 10.21  5/25/2002   Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, TX      
      Senior: * 10.13  6/28/1986   Derrick Florence, Ball, Galveston TX        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 J-Mee Samuels             05 Winston - Salem, NC    # 10.33Q  1.3  3 
  2 Jerek Hewitt              05 Garner, NC               10.51Q -1.0  1 
  3 Jacoby Ford               05 Royal Palm Beach, F      10.65Q  0.9  2 
  4 Michael Ray Garvin        05 Upper Saddle River,      10.46q  1.3  3 
  5 William Glover            05 Indianapolis, IN         10.57q -1.0  1 
  6 JR Rogers                 05 Raleigh, NC              10.62q -1.0  1 
  7 Jeff Farnell              05 Lombard, IL              10.71q -1.0  1  10.706
  8 Brandon Banks             06 Garner, NC               10.71q -1.0  1  10.710
  9 Gerald Backus             05 Wilmington, DE           10.76   1.3  3  10.753
 10 Eric Osei                 06 East Providence, RI      10.76   1.3  3  10.758
 11 Dennis Boone              05 Chester, VA              10.80   0.9  2 
 11 Calesio Newman            05 Loris, SC                10.80   0.9  2 
 13 Charles Smith             05 Gaffney, SC              10.82   0.9  2 
 14 Torric Davis              05 columbia, SC             10.83   0.9  2 
 15 Willie Perry              05 Lenoir, NC               10.86  -1.0  1 
 16 Taylor Lanigan            05 Naples, FL               10.89  -1.0  1 
 17 Reggie Ressie             05 raleigh, NC              10.95   0.9  2 
 18 Johan Rafael              05 Lawrence, MA             11.00   0.9  2 
 19 Michael Devereaux         05 Kingston, NY             11.11  -1.0  1 
 20 Jarred Ricks              07 Eldersburg, MD           11.23   1.3  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.13  6/19/2004   Devin Sparrow, Washington, DC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Myer Krah                 99 Durham, NC               12.17@ -1.1 
  2 Sherman Ragland III       99 Durham, NC               12.86@ -1.1 
  3 Rueben Malone             99 Lillington, NC           13.14@ -1.1 
  4 Kevin Jones                  Raleigh, NC              13.97@ -1.1 
  5 Warren Marshall              Raleigh, NC              14.84  -1.1 
  6 Braxton Ivery             99 Florence, SC             15.49  -1.1 
  7 Garrison Williams         99 Darlington, SC           16.34  -1.1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
        Meet: @ 13.51  6/14/2003   Trae Parker, Southfield, MI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Joshua Johnson            99 Jacksonville, FL         14.28  -1.5  2 
  2 Ronald Geohaghan .jr      99 Orangeburg, SC           14.48  -1.5  2 
  3 Jonathan Hill             99 Fuquay-Varina, NC        15.33   0.8  1 
  4 Corey Jennette            99 Greensboro, NC           15.48  -1.5  2 
  4 Ryan Ellis                99 Florence, SC             15.48   0.8  1 
  6 Derrick Spikes            99 Jacksonville, FL         16.06   0.8  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    National: ! 10.13  6/28/1986   Derrick Florence, Ball, Galveston, TX       
        Meet: @ 10.14  6/17/2000   Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatts-MD      
    Freshman: # 10.35  6/2000      Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ                     
   Sophomore: $ 10.27  6/8/2002    Ivory Williams, Central, Beaumont, TX       
      Junior: % 10.21  5/25/2002   Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, TX      
      Senior: * 10.13  6/28/1986   Derrick Florence, Ball, Galveston TX        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 J-Mee Samuels             05 Winston - Salem, NC      10.34#  1.2 
  2 Jerek Hewitt              05 Garner, NC               10.39   1.2 
  3 Michael Ray Garvin        05 Upper Saddle River,      10.46   1.2 
  4 William Glover            05 Indianapolis, IN         10.54   1.2 
  5 Jacoby Ford               05 Royal Palm Beach, F      10.59   1.2 
  6 JR Rogers                 05 Raleigh, NC              10.65   1.2 
  7 Brandon Banks             06 Garner, NC               10.66   1.2 
  8 Jeff Farnell              05 Lombard, IL              10.70   1.2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.09  6/14/2003   Keare Smith, Jr Striders, NC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joshua Morehead           99 Whitsett, NC             12.33  -1.2 
  2 Tarik Sparks              99 Fuquay-Varina, NC        12.60  -1.2 
  3 Jermaine Hamilton         99 Greensboro, NC           12.61  -1.2  12.603
  4 David Amerson             99 Greensboro, NC           12.61  -1.2  12.605
  5 Joshua Patterson          99 Greensboro, NC           13.09  -1.2 
  6 Rashad Hayes              99 Greensboro, NC           13.88  -1.2 
  7 Dennis Meeks              99 Greensboro, NC           14.16  -1.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    National: ! 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX           
        Meet: @ 20.77  6/14/2003   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
    Freshman: # 20.99  8/9/2002    J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem,NC       
   Sophomore: $ 20.78  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
      Junior: % 20.28  1984        Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX           
      Senior: * 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 J-Mee Samuels             05 Winston - Salem, NC    # 20.98Q -0.4  1 
  2 Dominque Worsley          05 Manchester, NH           21.12Q  0.3  3 
  3 Justin Oliver             05 Stone Mountain, GA       21.35Q  0.4  4 
  4 Torric Davis              05 columbia, SC             21.57Q  0.7  2 
  5 Jerek Hewitt              05 Garner, NC               21.84Q -1.1  5 
  6 Michael Ray Garvin        05 Upper Saddle River,      21.41q  0.4  4 
  7 Tristan Walker            05 Brookyn, NY              21.44q  0.3  3 
  8 Charles Clark             06 Virginia Beach, VA       21.45q  0.3  3 
  9 Gerald Backus             05 Wilmington, DE           21.64  -0.4  1 
 10 Jacoby Ford               05 Royal Palm Beach, F      21.68   0.3  3 
 11 Antonio Sales             07 Carrboro, NC             21.71   0.7  2 
 12 Calesio Newman            05 Loris, SC                21.79   0.7  2 
 13 Willie Perry              05 Lenoir, NC               21.88  -1.1  5 
 14 Eric Gaffney              06 Gaffney, SC              21.90   0.4  4 
 15 Jeff Farnell              05 Lombard, IL              21.93  -1.1  5 
 16 Rodney Lipscomb           06 Columbia, SC             21.98  -0.4  1 
 17 Charles Smith             05 Gaffney, SC              22.04  -0.4  1 
 18 James Nixon               06 New Haven, CT            22.19   0.3  3 
 18 Brandon Banks             06 Garner, NC               22.19  -0.4  1 
 18 Michael Vann              05 Dumfries, VA             22.19   0.3  3 
 21 Devin Fentress            05 chesapeake, VA           22.27  -0.4  1 
 22 David Reid                06 Ellisville, MO           22.33  -1.1  5 
 23 Reggie Ressie             05 raleigh, NC              22.34  -1.1  5 
 24 Johan Rafael              05 Lawrence, MA             22.37  -0.4  1 
 25 Garnell Hall              06 Baltimore, MD            22.47   0.4  4 
 26 Thomas Funderburk         05 Greensboro, NC           22.57   0.3  3 
 27 Randy Dawkins             05 Bronx, NY                22.69  -1.1  5 
 28 Terry Charles                Central Florida          22.72  -1.1  5 
 29 Elvin Espinal              5 Bronx, NY                22.90   0.7  2 
 30 Shequann Burrwell         05 Lagrangeville, NY        23.56   0.7  2 
 31 David Pickett             06 Arden, NC                24.55   0.7  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    National: ! 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX           
        Meet: @ 20.77  6/14/2003   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      
    Freshman: # 20.99  8/9/2002    J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem,NC       
   Sophomore: $ 20.78  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
      Junior: % 20.28  1984        Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX           
      Senior: * 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 J-Mee Samuels             05 Winston - Salem, NC      20.76@  1.2 
  2 Dominque Worsley          05 Manchester, NH           20.92#  1.2 
  3 Justin Oliver             05 Stone Mountain, GA       21.09   1.2 
  4 Charles Clark             06 Virginia Beach, VA       21.27   1.2 
  5 Michael Ray Garvin        05 Upper Saddle River,      21.39   1.2 
  6 Torric Davis              05 columbia, SC             21.48   1.2 
  7 Tristan Walker            05 Brookyn, NY              21.54   1.2 
  8 Jerek Hewitt              05 Garner, NC               21.71   1.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:05.71  6/14/2003   Myer Krah, Durham, NC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Johnson            99 Jacksonville, FL       1:05.07@ 
  2 Derrick Spikes            99 Jacksonville, FL       1:12.88  
  3 Ryan Ellis                99 Florence, SC           1:16.63  
  4 Ronald Geohaghan .jr      99 Orangeburg, SC         1:34.29  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:02.20  6/19/2004   Devin Sparrow, Washington, DC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Myer Krah                 99 Durham, NC               55.73@ 
  2 Sherman Ragland III       99 Durham, NC             1:01.42@ 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 54.58  6/19/2004   Chad Rogers, Washington, DC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Amerson             99 Greensboro, NC           55.22   2 
  2 Joshua Morehead           99 Whitsett, NC             55.53   2 
  3 Joshua Patterson          99 Greensboro, NC         1:01.12   1 
  4 Jermaine Hamilton         99 Greensboro, NC         1:04.02   2 
  5 Dennis Meeks              99 Greensboro, NC         1:06.21   1 
  6 Rashad Hayes              99 Greensboro, NC         1:07.20   2 
  7 Julian Hamlin             99 Darlington, SC         1:17.84   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    National: ! 4:15.50  1965        Doug Smith, West JHS, Sioux City, IA      
        Meet: @ 4:24.17  6/19/2004   Brian Rhodes-Devey, Slingerland, NY       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaac Wendland            08 Charles City, IA       4:25.11  
  2 Ryan Harris               08 Newberry, FL           4:25.84  
  3 Tyler King                08 Lakeville, MN          4:28.30  
  4 Andrew Brodeur            08 Brick, NJ              4:28.99  
  5 John Batchelder           08 Powell, OH             4:29.81  
  6 Cory Leslie               08 Huron, OH              4:30.31  
  7 Miles Unterreiner         08 Gig Harbor, WA         4:30.52  
  8 Willie Ahearn             08 Danbury, CT            4:34.72  
  9 Peter Dorrell             08 Blacksburg, VA         4:34.99  
  9 Ray Coles                 08 Lakewood, NJ           4:34.99  
 11 Andrew Sullivan           08 Terre Haute, IN        4:35.07  
 12 Davis Barry               08 Montpelier, VA         4:35.14  
 13 Michael Hoffmann          08 Bloomington, IN        4:35.39  
 14 Timothy Schoch            08 Bloomington, IN        4:35.44  
 15 Tom Achtien               08 Elmhurst, IL           4:35.60  
 16 Andrew Corcoran           08 Syracuse, NY           4:35.80  
 17 Brad Ackerman             08 Warwick, NY            4:37.12  
 18 Kevin Williams            08 Lakewood, CO           4:37.71  
 19 Nick Andersen             08 Milford, MI            4:38.69  
 20 Brad Anderson             08 Yankton, SD            4:38.94  
 21 Jonathan Manby            08 Kentwood, MI           4:39.11  
 22 Max Kaulbach              08 Philadelphia, PA       4:39.69  
 23 Greg Miniger              08 Warwick, NY            4:41.33  
 24 Ryan Birchmeier           08 Seaville, NJ           4:42.74  
 25 Brian Landry              08 Falls Church, VA       4:43.90  
 26 Andrew Golato             08 Springfield, PA        4:44.13  
 27 Matt Moore                08 Youngstown, OH         4:45.20  
 28 Brandon Tullock           08 Terre Haute, IN        4:45.43  
 29 Brandon Griffin           08 monroe, GA             4:46.56  
 30 Chris Moen                08 Rockville, MD          4:50.12  
 31 Michael Katsefaras        08 Pinckney, MI           4:50.15  
 32 Kyle Fitzpatrick          08 Toledo, OH             5:02.79  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Fastest 2 sections Sat at  6:50pm; all others  Sat at 4:30pm
    National: ! 3:53.43  5/27/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
        Meet: @ 4:02.01  6/14/1997   Sharif Karie, West Springfield, VA        
    Freshman: # 4:15.50  1965        Doug Smith, West JHS, Sioux City IA       
   Sophomore: $ 4:06.07  6/14/2003   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                  
      Junior: % 3:59.0h  1964        Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS               
      Senior: * 3:53.43  5/27/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Freshman: ) 4:14.26  5/2003      Craig Miller, Manheim, Lancaster, PA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff See                  05 Middletown, OH         4:04.83$ 
  2 Craig Miller              06 Lancaster, PA          4:07.19) 
  3 Justin Switzer            05 Waterford, MI          4:08.13) 
  4 Jack Bolas                06 Chapel Hill, NC        4:10.48) 
  5 Daniel Roberts            06 Vicksburg, MI          4:11.85) 
  6 AJ Acosta                 06 Oceanside, CA          4:12.46) 
  7 Zuber Ahmed               05 Portland, OR           4:12.56) 
  8 Kenneth Cormier           05 Douglas, AZ            4:13.27) 
  9 Ben White                 06 Liverpool, NY          4:13.43) 
 10 Lex Williams              05 Ann Arbor, MI          4:13.44) 
 11 Dan McManamon             06 Clifton Park, NY       4:14.12) 
 12 Kenny Klotz               06 Portland, OR           4:15.75  
 13 Ryan Byrne                05 Georgetown, IN         4:15.77  
 14 Eric Giddings             05 South Portland, ME     4:15.97  
 15 Ayalew Taye               06 Portland, ME           4:16.01  
 16 Jared Bell                05 Los Angeles, CA        4:16.93  
 17 Bryan Sharkey             05 Miami, FL              4:17.11  
 18 John McGuire              05 Golden, CO             4:17.29  
 19 Zachary Hine              05 South Hadley, MA       4:17.73  
 20 Justin Taylor             05 St. Augustine, FL      4:18.13  
 21 Brian Rhodes-Devey        07 Slingerland, NY        4:18.90  
 22 Steve Finley              06 Palatine, IL           4:19.59  
 23 Michael Rodriguez         05 Ocala, FL              4:19.75  
 24 Tyler McCreary            05 Indianapolis, IN       4:20.33  
 25 Travis Prejean            05 jamestown, NY          4:21.68  
 26 Joe Gatel                 05 Costa Mesa, CA         4:23.43  
 27 Andrew Jesien             05 Rockville, MD          4:30.69  
 28 Sean Mahoney              06 Wayne, PA              4:31.38  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Fastest section Fri at  10:00pm; all others  Fri at 8:10pm
    National: ! 8:36.3h  5/6/1979    Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA                  
      Junior: + 8:44.90  1975        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA              
        Meet: @ 8:44.43  6/15/2001   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI           
    Freshman: # 9:04.4h  1973        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA              
   Sophomore: $ 8:50.6h  1974        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA              
      Junior: % 8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI           
      Senior: * 8:36.3h  5/6/1979    Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Matusak              05 Torrance, CA           8:51.13# 
  2 Christopher Barnicle      05 Newtonville, MA        8:52.19# 
  3 Chris Rombough            05 Fremont, WI            8:53.94# 
  4 Lex Williams              05 Ann Arbor, MI          8:56.06# 
  5 Zuber Ahmed               05 Portland, OR           8:58.08# 
  6 Sandy Roberts             06 Raleigh, NC            8:59.23# 
  7 Kevin Tschirhart          05 Northport, NY          9:01.95# 
  8 Eric Giddings             05 South Portland, ME     9:02.72# 
  9 Sintayehu Taye            08 Portland, ME           9:06.68  
 10 Craig Forys               07 Howell, NJ             9:07.38  
 11 Tolan Thornton               Flagstaff, AZ          9:09.08  
 12 Cory Ahern                05 nashua, NH             9:10.18  
 13 Stephen Oliver            05 Portland, OR           9:11.67  
 14 Matthew Centrowitz        07 Arnold, MD             9:13.91  
 15 Justin Harbor             06 Palm Coast, FL         9:14.26  
 16 Dan Geib                  06 Reno, NV               9:18.58  
 17 Michael Deren             05 Blasdell, NY           9:23.18  
 18 Trey Miller               06 Winston-Salem, NC      9:23.36  
 19 Bryan Sharkey             05 Miami, FL              9:26.99  
 20 Timothy McLeod            05 Tucson, AZ             9:31.18  
 21 Michael Spooner           07 Springfield, VA        9:33.90  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    National: ! 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA        
        Meet: @ 45.38  6/19/2004   La Shawn Merritt, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA    
    Freshman: # 46.55  1985        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA            
   Sophomore: $ 45.14  1995        Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA              
      Junior: % 45.17  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA            
      Senior: * 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Oliver             05 Stone Mountain, GA       46.11#  3 
  2 Lajerald Betters          06 Waco, TX                 46.42#  3 
  3 Shaquan Brown             06 Paterson, NJ             46.88   3 
  4 Bryant McCombs            06 Matawan, NJ              47.74   3 
  5 Kai Roper                 05 Bowie, MD                47.81   3 
  6 Jimmy Massar              05 Johnson City, NY         48.57   3 
  7 Jemel Williams               Bronx, NY                48.59   2  48.5821
  8 Paul Fay                  06 Bayville, NJ             48.59   1  48.5822
  9 Clemore Henry             05 Brooklyn, NY             48.69   1 
 10 Adam Wilhelm              05 Fremont, OH              48.79   2 
 11 Eric Gaffney              06 Gaffney, SC              48.83   2 
 12 Kendall Gregory           08 Strongsville, OH         48.90   2 
 13 Troy Rochester            05 Danbury, CT              48.95   1 
 14 Steve Gardner             05 Raleigh, NC              49.12   2 
 15 Michael Craddick          05 Davenport, IA            49.19   1 
 16 Winston Whittingham       05 Brooklyn, NY             49.35   1 
 17 Terelle Green             07 Gary, IN                 49.43   1 
 18 Randy Dawkins             05 Bronx, NY                49.48   2 
 19 Aaron Wyche               05 Maplewood, NJ            50.09   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:13.77  6/19/2004   Chad Rogers, Washington, DC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Gross                 Randallstown, MD       2:28.68  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Fastest 2 sections Sat at  6:00pm; all others  Sat at 2:45pm
    National: ! 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA          
        Meet: @ 1:48.51  6/14/1997   Moses Washington, Carol City, Miami, FL   
    Freshman: # 1:51.03  1993        Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA          
   Sophomore: $ 1:48.98  1994        Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA          
      Junior: % 1:47.96  1995        Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA          
      Senior: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rob Novak                 05 Bordentown, NJ         1:49.84#  6 
  2 Karjuan Williams          07 River Ridge, LA        1:50.14#  6 
  3 Nectaly Barbosa           07 Prosser, WA            1:50.79#  6 
  4 Thuom Mathiang            05 Richmond,, VA          1:51.10   2 
  5 Cody Harper               05 Albuquerque, NM        1:51.27   6 
  6 Bryan Scotland            05 East Orange, NJ        1:51.66   6 
  7 Jack Sachse               06 Ottawa, KS             1:51.73   3 
  8 Garrett Zambrows          05 West Lafayette, IN     1:52.26   5 
  9 Jarrett Newby             05 Endwell, NY            1:52.87   3 
 10 E.C. Gibbs                05 Cullman, AL            1:52.91   6 
 11 Ian Waterhouse            05 Eastampton, NJ         1:52.92   5 
 12 Blake Figgins             05 Detroit, MI            1:52.97   5 
 13 Chris Clymer              05 Lincoln, NE            1:53.07   4 
 14 Adam Smith                   Tri-City Relays        1:53.15   2 
 15 Sean Tully                05 Syosset, NY            1:53.47   5 
 16 Steve Markson             06 Whitefish Bay, WI      1:53.48   3 
 17 Justin Craddock           05 Tonawanda, NY          1:53.68   6 
 18 Carlton Phipps, Jr.       06 Madison Heights, VA    1:53.69   2 
 19 Benjamin Wade             05 St. Charles, MO        1:54.17   2 
 20 Michael Craddick          05 Davenport, IA          1:54.25   3 
 21 Stephen Williams          06 Marion, IL             1:54.30   6 
 22 David Brent               05 Monroe, MI             1:54.33   5 
 23 Casey Johnson             05 Lenexa, KS             1:54.37   4 
 24 Toma Walker               06 Summerville, SC        1:54.53   1 
 25 Brandon Jones             05 Charlotte, NC          1:54.63   5 
 26 Paul Vance                06 Berkley, MI            1:54.66   3 
 27 Randy Lee                 06 Upper Marlboro, MD     1:55.36   5 
 28 Jason Sullivan            05 Piermont, NY           1:55.38   1 
 29 Andrew Walker             05 Maplewood, NJ          1:55.42   1 
 30 Jay Marcum                05 Centralia, IL          1:55.47   4 
 31 Elon Simms                05 Fremont, OH            1:55.61   5 
 32 Michael Kowal             05 Wilmington, DE         1:55.97   3 
 33 Aaron Lozier              06 East Greenbush, NY     1:56.38   4 
 33 Christopher Thomas        05 Plantation, FL         1:56.38   2 
 35 Patrick O'Donnell         05 Salem, MA              1:56.48   1 
 36 Geoffrey Lesch-Wragge     05 Fredonia, NY           1:56.70   4 
 37 Dezmond Douglas           06 avon, OH               1:56.72   1 
 38 Eugene Ellis              07 Gary, IN               1:56.75   5 
 39 Axel Mostrag              07 Fork Union, VA         1:57.11   2 
 40 Lamarr Davis              07 raleigh, NC            1:57.19   4 
 41 Darrian Hodges            05 Columbia, SC           1:57.32   1 
 42 Michael Pachella          06 Ogdensburg, NJ         1:58.15   3 
 43 Tom Andriko               05 Warren, OH             1:59.50   5 
 44 William Denton            06 Birmingham, AL         2:00.02   2 
 45 Zach Polan                06 Syosset, NY            2:01.21   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cedric Daisy Walker IV       Flower City Trac       4:02.88  
 
Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    National: ! 6:03.60  6/1/2002    Adam Staier, Farmington, ME               
        Meet: @ 6:11.05  6/15/2001   Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, ME            
    Freshman: # 7:22.72  6/15/2001   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ             
   Sophomore: $ 6:27.34  6/14/2002   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ             
      Junior: % 6:25.71  6/13/2003   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ             
      Senior: * 6:03.60  6/1/2002    Adam Staier, Farmington, ME               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Kazmierczak       05 Plainview, NY          7:27.81  
  2 Padric Gleason            06 Dresden, ME            8:06.64  
  3 Aaron Carroll                Gardiner, ME           8:54.77  
  4 Taylor Burns                 Scarborough, ME        9:03.44  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    National: ! 12.9h  5/30/1979   Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ         
    National: { 13.22  5/11/1984   Arthur Blake, Haines City, FL               
        Meet: @ 13.32  6/12/1999   Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO     
    Freshman: # 14.16  1998        Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL               
   Sophomore: $ 13.67  1998        Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton VA      
      Junior: % 13.34  1996        Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Decatur,GA    
      Senior: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Huske               05 Topeka, KS             ) 13.88Q  0.9  1 
  2 Carrington Queen          06 Boothwyn, PA           ) 13.91Q  1.5  3 
  3 Dennis Martin             05 anderson, SC           ) 13.99Q  1.1  4 
  4 Johnny Dutch              07 Clayton, NC            ) 14.16Q  1.0  2 
  5 Charles Derrickson        05 Spring Lake, NC        ) 13.95q  0.9  1 
  6 Jordan Seabrook           05 Indianapolis, IN       ) 14.12q  1.5  3 

  7 Casey Canada              05 Hot Springs, AR          14.21q  1.5  3 
  8 Alex Reid                 05 Middletown, NY           14.25q  1.5  3  14.243
  9 Antoine Fant              05 Anderson, SC             14.25   1.0  2  14.249
 10 Darrly Reynolds           06 new bern, NC             14.28   1.0  2 
 11 Keelan Knox               05 Lavonia, GA              14.30   0.9  1 
 12 Christian Nash            06 moore, SC                14.35   0.9  1 
 13 Kevin MacLeod             05 East Longmeadow, MA      14.36   1.0  2 
 14 Andrew Simpson            05 Baltimore, MD            14.38   0.9  1 
 15 Stephen McLean            07 Brooklyn, NY             14.40   1.1  4 
 16 Ron Conway                05 Norton, MA               14.50   1.0  2 
 17 Les Bradley               05 Leesburg, VA             14.51   1.1  4 
 18 William Patterson         05 Ocala, FL                14.54   1.1  4 
 19 Anthony Pomo              05 Saddle Brook, NJ         14.65   1.5  3 
 20 Geoffrey Daley            06 Hyattsville, MD          14.68   1.5  3 
 21 Brent LaRue               05 Kernersville, NC         14.85   1.5  3 
 22 Leon Pittman              05 Gary, IN                 14.87   1.0  2 
 23 Curt McGill               05 Spartanburg, SC          14.96   1.1  4 
 24 Legonn Haskins            06 Forestville, MD          15.39   0.9  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    National: ! 12.9h  5/30/1979   Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ         
    National: { 13.22  5/11/1984   Arthur Blake, Haines City, FL               
        Meet: @ 13.32  6/12/1999   Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO     
    Freshman: # 14.16  1998        Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL               
   Sophomore: $ 13.67  1998        Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton VA      
      Junior: % 13.34  1996        Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Decatur,GA    
      Senior: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Huske               05 Topeka, KS               13.71)  1.4 
  2 Carrington Queen          06 Boothwyn, PA             13.72)  1.4 
  3 Charles Derrickson        05 Spring Lake, NC          13.87)  1.4 
  4 Jordan Seabrook           05 Indianapolis, IN         13.90)  1.4 
  4 Dennis Martin             05 anderson, SC             13.90)  1.4 
  6 Casey Canada              05 Hot Springs, AR          14.17   1.4 
  7 Alex Reid                 05 Middletown, NY           14.36   1.4 
 -- Johnny Dutch              07 Clayton, NC                 DQ   1.4  Under Hurdle
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    National: ! 49.38  7/18/2002   Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI      
        Meet: @ 49.79  6/19/2004   Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill, TXI           
    Freshman: # 53.94  1995        Michael Roberts, Tower Hill, DE             
   Sophomore: $ 51.62  1998        Ricky Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA      
      Junior: % 49.77  7/28/2002   Kerron Clement, La Porte, TX                
      Senior: * 49.38  7/19/2002   Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greg Offerman             05 Charles City, IA         50.61$  4 
  2 Justin Gaymon             05 stewartsville, NJ        50.84$  4 
  3 Jared Huske               05 Topeka, KS               52.49#  4 
  4 Timothy Grier             06 Powder Springs, GA       52.86#  3 
  5 Brian Hartline            05 Canton, OH               53.32#  4 
  6 Phillip Warsaw            05 Elizabethtown, KY        53.46#  1 
  7 Tyrone Murphy             05 spartanburg, SC          53.57#  3 
  8 Dennis Hammel             05 Davenport, IA            53.65#  4 
  9 Steve Delice              05 Brooklyn, NY             53.75#  3 
 10 Dennis Martin             05 anderson, SC             53.77#  4 
 11 Casey Canada              05 Hot Springs, AR          53.95   1 
 12 Johnny Dutch              07 Clayton, NC              54.43   3 
 13 Devon Burroughs           06 Camden, NJ               54.44   3 
 14 Kevin MacLeod             05 East Longmeadow, MA      54.45   1 
 15 Andrew Simpson            05 Baltimore, MD            54.55   1 
 16 Jason Browley             05 Kentwood, MI             54.66   2 
 17 Glenn Fowler              05 Ocala, FL                54.75   4 
 18 Mikel Thomas              05 Brooklyn, NY             54.81   2 
 19 Andrew Porter             05 Budd Lake, NJ            54.92   2 
 20 James Twitchell           05 Terre Haute, IN          54.93   2 
 21 Brent LaRue               05 Kernersville, NC         55.26   4 
 22 Hamid Abdurrahim          05 Hampton, VA              56.61   2 
 23 Alfonso Ferguson          06 lauderdale Lakes, F      57.00   1 
 24 Darnell Jackson           05 phila, PA                57.60   3 
 25 Alex Reid                 05 Middletown, NY           58.34   3 
 26 Charles Derrickson        05 Spring Lake, NC          59.05   3 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    National: ! 5:43.9h  4/27/1991   Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA            
        Meet: @ 5:49.92  6/20/1998   Steve Slattery, Mt. Olive, Flanders, NJ   
   Sophomore: $ 6:03.07  2002        Ben Delay, West, Bellevue, NE             
      Junior: % 5:56.03  6/1998      Tim Kelly, Smithtown, NY                  
      Senior: * 5:43.9h  4/27/1991   Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cory Thorne               05 Portsmouth, NH         5:49.11@ 
  2 John Martinez             05 Stony Point, NY        5:51.64% 
  3 Kevin McDermott           05 West Hempstead, NY     5:56.08$ 
  4 Noel Bateman              06 Rochester, NY          6:01.18$ 
  5 Travis Wolfe              05 Neversink, NY          6:04.24  
  6 Hunter Norte'             05 Ellington, CT          6:04.64  
  7 Carlos Jamieson           05 Garnerville, NY        6:04.79  
  8 Greg Kelsey               06 Saratoga Springs, N    6:08.58  
  9 Ryan McDermott            07 West Hempstead, NY     6:11.42  
 10 Matthew Winebar           05 Maineville, OH         6:11.98  
 11 Bryan Murphy              05 Albany, NY             6:12.75  
 12 Darryll Oliver            07 brooklyn, NY           6:16.41  
 13 Curtis Bixler             06 Mechanicsburg, PA      6:17.00  
 14 Kyle O'Brien              06 Monroe, NY             6:17.17  
 15 Daniel Healy              05 West Seneca, NY        6:26.06  
 16 Kory Cool                 05 Manhattan, KS          6:27.21  
 17 John Keenan               05 Centereach, NY         6:28.11  
 18 Matt Hamrick              06 Winston-Salem, NC      6:29.16  
 19 Arno Dieckmann            05 Stafford, VA           6:29.37  
 20 Kyle Smith                05 Oakton, VA             6:30.42  
 21 Connor Martin             05 Fairport, NY           6:32.04  
 22 Chris Zablocki            06 Essex, CT              6:33.66  
 23 Kyle Duggan               07 Farrell, NY            7:12.63  
 
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
 Fast section first; next sections after Girl's "slow" section
    National: ! 17:06.6h  5/7/1976    South Eugene, Eugene, OR                 
        Meet: @ 17:20.92  6/16/2001   Novi, Novi, MI                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Red Tide  'A'                                      17:27.01  
     1) Joel VanDerworp 05              2) Mike Andersen 05               
     3) Andrew McKeachie 08             4) Dana Pitcock 05                
     5) Nick Andersen 08                6)                                
  2 Kroy  'A'                                          17:28.21  
     1) Sean McNamara 05                2) Matt Dettman 06                
     3) Eric Dettman 06                 4) Brian Marchese 06              
     5) Michael Arnold 05               6)                                
  3 Lexington HS  'A'                                  17:50.11  
     1) Archie Abrams 05                2) Willi Ballenthin 06            
     3) Paul Morris 05                  4) Geoff Rodriquez 07             
  4 Kroy  'B'                                          17:51.59  
     1) David Montgomery 06             2) Roger Billhardt 05             
     3) Justin Jones 06                 4) Nicholas Kuczwara 07           
     5) Tom Achtien 08                  6)                                
  5 Kinetic RC  'A'                                    17:56.25  
     1) Greg Kelsey 06                  2) Andy Bangert 06                
     3) Mike Lower 05                   4) Greg Kiley 06                  
     5) Stephen Murdock 06              6)                                
  6 Cranford  'A'                                      17:56.98  
     1) Kevin Mahoney 05                2) Brian Mahoney 05               
     3) Nate Thompson 05                4) Kevin Brown 06                 
     5) Joe McKenney 07                 6)                                
  7 Crusader Harriers  'A'                             17:59.62  
     1) Ted Quinn 05                    2) John Maletis 05                
     3) Andy Scott 05                   4) Michael Maag 05                
  8 West Shore Gish  'A'                               18:01.02  
     1) Mike Fulton 05                  2) Corey Creek 06                 
     3) Justin Keller 06                4) Pat Caulfield 05               
     5) Tim Johnson 05                  6)                                
  9 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Boys  'A'                       18:05.97  
     1) Greg Thomas 06                  2) Matt Willard 06                
     3) Charlie McNulty 06              4) Matt Van Thuyne 05             
     5) Dan Brown 05                    6)                                
 10 Pope John Xxiii HS  'A'                            18:06.83  
     1) Jeremy Scheid 06                2) Clay Smith 06                  
     3) Albert Taylor 05                4) Anthony LaMastro 06            
     5) Thomas Roy 07                   6)                                
 11 Eureka RC  'A'                                     18:06.90  
     1) Michael Oldroyd 05              2) Paul Stemmerman 06             
     3) Chris Colesworthy 05            4) Jamie Lee 06                   
     5) David Reid 06                   6)                                
 12 Sunset Striders  'A'                               18:11.18  
     1) Bruce Kaczmarek 05              2) Andrew Kennedy 05              
     3) Douglas Bosin 05                4) Michael Quick 06               
 13 Monsignor Farrell HS  'A'                          18:14.79  
     1) Jeff Carbonella 06              2) Vito Cannavo 06                
     3) Rob Gordon 06                   4) Dan Lewis 06                   
     5) Kyle Duggan 07                  6)                                
 14 Crater HS  'A'                                     18:19.53  
     1) Greg Dallaire 05                2) Isaac Stoutenburgh 06          
     3) Jake Keyser 07                  4) Geoff Donaldson 05             
 15 Yankton Hs/3d RC  'A'                              18:20.61  
     1) Sean Fitzsimmons 06             2) Jon Williams 06                
     3) Aaron Steward 06                4) Sam Dannenbring 06             
     5) Brad Anderson 08                6)                                
 16 Everett Hs/Fleet of Feet  'A'                      18:20.66  
     1) Axel Stanovsky 07               2) Kyle Lampi 05                  
     3) Keith Bjella 06                 4) Matthew Kaftanski 06           
     5) Emmanule Magee 05               6)                                
 17 Arlington  'A'                                     18:26.46  
     1) Dan Cartica 05                  2) Zachariah Elmanakhly 06        
     3) Cody McCoach 08                 4) Matthew Turcio 05              
 18 Triton  'A'                                        18:34.27  
     1) Rudy Belko 06                   2) Adin Mickle 05                 
     3) Brian Toms 06                   4) John Koch 05                   
     5) Charles Mitchell 07             6)                                
 19 Clarke County HS  'A'                              18:37.53  
     1) Simon Biddle-Snead 07           2) Ware Smalley 05                
     3) Ned Twigg 05                    4) Daniel Callan 07               
     5) Michael Leonard 06              6)                                
 20 Hopkins TC  'A'                                    18:40.38  
     1) David Arnett 05                 2) Max Walden 07                  
     3) Andrew Frederickson 05          4) Brooks Udelsman 05             
 21 St. John's HS  'A'                                 18:55.97  
     1) Ben Saviet 05                   2) Nat Saviet 07                  
     3) Tim Guerin 05                   4) Jake Devereaux 05              
     5) Matt Tieuli 06                  6)                                
 22 Syracuse Chargers TC  'A'                          19:01.23  
     1) Mike Compson 07                 2) Ryan Sheer 06                  
     3) Dan McElroy 05                  4) Colin Heenan 07                
 23 Chesterton HS  'A'                                 19:10.80  
     1) Matthew Osborn 05               2) Adam Martin 06                 
     3) Max Goldak 05                   4) Greg Osborn 06                 
     5) Andrew Thompson 06              6)                                
 24 Hillsborough HS  'A'                               19:16.22  
     1) Brian Dennis 06                 2) Fredy Irizarry 06              
     3) Mike Bitten 07                  4) Charles Miller 05              
     5) Paul Bernardo 06                6)                                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: ! 39.76  5/16/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                  
        Meet: @ 39.80  6/20/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln HS  'A'                                       41.42Q  3 
     1) Armante Marshall 05             2) Fred Rouse 05                  
     3) Brandon Paul 07                 4) Antwaun Moore 06               
  2 Sanderson HS  'A'                                     41.50Q  1 
     1) JR Rogers 05                    2) Kris Bell 05                   
     3) Jordan Anderson 06              4) Christopher Snype 06           
  3 Trotwood  'A'                                         41.86Q  2 
     1) Brandon Henderson 07            2) Darison Williams 06            
     3) Jaron Chambers 06               4) Steve Robinson 07              
  4 Barron Collier HS  'A'                                42.36Q  4 
     1) Ian Brown 05                    2) Damion Hunter 05               
     3) Taylor Lanigan 05               4) Will Scrivens 06               
  5 Bulldog Striders TC  'A'                              41.64q  3 
     1) Kenneth Talley 06               2) Khaliff Featherstone 08        
     3) Kevin Talley 06                 4) Raishine Turner 06             
     5) Gourdie Corbin 06               6)                                
  6 I.C. Norcom HS  'A'                                   41.76q  1 
     1) LeAndre M McAdams 05            2) Terrance Williams 05           
     3) Anthony Hines 07                4) Antonio Norvell 07             
  7 Wethersfield HS  'A'                                  41.78q  1 
     1) Justin Harris 05                2) James Harris 05                
     3) Persis Oware 06                 4) Justin Scricca 06              
  8 Hyde Leadership HS  'A'                               42.16q  2 
     1) Willie Harriott 05              2) Eddie Daniels 05               
     3) Troy Frost 06                   4) Dy’Onne Crudup 06              
     5) James Nixon 06                  6)                                
  9 West Charlotte  'A'                                   42.90   4 
     1) Trenton Guy 05                  2) Johnathan Hancock 05           
     3) Eric Newport 05                 4) William Rann 06                
     5) Trenton Guy Jr. 07              6)                                
 10 Fauquier HS  'A'                                      42.95   4 
     1) Ian McNaughton 07               2) Brent Nieder 05                
     3) Chris Douglas 05                4) Brandon Edwards 05             
     5) Anthony Ward 05                 6)                                
 11 DeWitt Clinton HS  'A'                                43.02   2 
     1) Bryan Capers 05                 2) Jemel Williams                 
     3) Brian McManious 06              4) Joseph Papino-Wood 05          
     5) Mark Tatham 05                  6)                                
 12 Western Branch HS  'A'                                43.23   2 
     1) Devin Fentress 05               2) Courtland Marriner 06          
     3) Mark Ikpechukwu 06              4) Jarrad Copeland 07             
     5) William Hinton 06               6)                                
 13 University Hs/Halo Tc-Boys  'A'                       43.28   2 
     1) Sean Hastings 08                2) Preston Smith 07               
     3) Kyle LeDuc 07                   4) Shane Guzman 06                
     5) Warren McCauley 06              6)                                
 14 Graham HS  'A'                                        43.35   3 
     1) Ray Mitchell 05                 2) Greg A Goddard Jr 07           
     3) Myfit  R Burke 07               4) Darren Brantley Jr 05          
     5) Justin Ousley 06                6)                                
 15 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                    43.48   1 
     1) Lloyd Brown 05                  2) Richard Carter 05              
     3) Martin Manson 05                4) Allen Perry 05                 
     5) Khalil Ragland 05               6)                                
 16 Lawrenceville  'A'                                    43.62   1 
     1) Joey Brown 05                   2) Andrew Alvarez 05              
     3) Peter Scott 05                  4) Anthony Farrar 07              
     5) Matt Brock 08                   6)                                
 17 Manchester - VA  'A'                                  43.66   4 
     1) Wayne Thomas 06                 2) Anthony Chesson 07             
     3) Arsenio Birchett 06             4) Reggie Hill 07                 
     5) Evan Brooks 07                  6)                                
 18 Archbishop Carroll HS  'A'                            43.72   3 
     1) Charles Dunston 07              2) Daryn Higgs 08                 
     3) Charles Johnson 07              4) Randy Lee 06                   
     5) Mike Thomas 05                  6)                                
 19 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                                 43.73   2 
     1) Phillip Williams 06             2) Kevin Roberts 05               
     3) Justin Smith 06                 4) Ryan Henry 07                  
     5) Ed Baldwin                      6)                                
 20 Woodstock Academy  'A'                                43.83   3 
     1) Ryan Laperle 05                 2) Ricardo Rivera-Cabrera 05      
     3) Shane Vinnicombe 06             4) Nathaniel Danforth 05          
 21 Southern Vance HS  'A'                                44.20   1 
     1) Michael Williams 05             2) Charlie Jones 05               
     3) Joseph Henderson 05             4) Reginald Hicks 05              
     5) Ryan Akins 05                   6)                                
 22 Thomas Dale HS  'A'                                   44.61   4 
     1) Dennis Boone 05                 2) Richard Boone 06               
     3) Jeron Crooks 07                 4) Tyqun Oxidine 07               
     5) Donovan Jefferson 07            6)                                
 23 Bladensburg  'A'                                      44.70   3 
     1) Craig Gaddy 06                  2) Mike Joly 06                   
     3) Cordaro Threat 05               4) Omolama Eric Williams 06       
     5) Gamal Carr 05                   6)                                
 24 Norwalk HS  'A'                                       45.02   4 
     1) Anthony Brown 06                2) Abe Prior 05                   
     3) Christopher Dietl 05            4) Nickel Hay 07                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: ! 39.76  5/16/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                  
        Meet: @ 39.80  6/20/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lincoln HS  'A'                                       41.12  
  2 I.C. Norcom HS  'A'                                   41.36  
  3 Sanderson HS  'A'                                     41.53  
  4 Trotwood  'A'                                         41.78  
  5 Wethersfield HS  'A'                                  41.87  
  6 Barron Collier HS  'A'                                41.88  
  7 Bulldog Striders TC  'A'                              41.96  
  8 Hyde Leadership HS  'A'                               42.23  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: ! 1:23.31  5/30/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX                 
        Meet: @ 1:23.67  6/20/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bulldog Striders TC  'A'                            1:25.93   3 
     1) Khaliff Featherstone 08         2) Kenneth Talley 06              
     3) Kevin Talley 06                 4) Raishine Turner 06             
     5) Gourdie Corbin 06               6)                                
  2 Ridge View HS  'A'                                  1:26.58   3 
     1) Maurice Palmer 06               2) Rodney Lipscomb 06             
     3) John Saffold 05                 4) George Fields 05               
     5) Aubrey Darnell 05               6)                                
  3 Trotwood  'A'                                       1:26.71   3 
     1) Brandon Henderson 07            2) Darison Williams 06            
     3) Jaron Chambers 06               4) Steve Robinson 07              
  4 DeMatha Catholic HS  'A'                            1:27.32   3 
     1) Anthony Wiseman 05              2) Kai Roper 05                   
     3) Jeremy Samuels 06               4) Jaumale Sykes 06               
     5) Brandon Peterson 05             6)                                
  5 Sanderson HS  'A'                                   1:27.34   3 
     1) Jordan Anderson 06              2) Kris Bell 05                   
     3) JR Rogers 05                    4) Christopher Snype 06           
  6 Irvington HS  'A'                                   1:27.56   3 
     1) Jamar Cotton 05                 2) Ishmael Robbins 07             
     3) Jaymark Bailey 07               4) Abayemi Arowolo 06             
  7 Blazin Raiders-Boys  'A'                            1:27.75   3 
     1) Terrill McCombs 06              2) Romaine McKay 05               
     3) Jasper Watkins 05               4) Ernest Cooper 08               
  8 DeWitt Clinton HS  'A'                              1:28.58   2 
     1) Bryan Capers 05                 2) Jemel Williams                 
     3) Brian McManious 06              4) Joseph Papino-Wood 05          
     5) Mark Tatham 05                  6)                                
  9 West Charlotte  'A'                                 1:29.14   3 
     1) Trenton Guy 05                  2) Johnathan Hancock 05           
     3) Eric Newport 05                 4) Trenton Guy Jr. 07             
     5) William Rann 06                 6)                                
 10 Hyde Leadership HS  'A'                             1:29.25   2 
     1) Dy’Onne Crudup 06               2) Eddie Daniels 05               
     3) Troy Frost 06                   4) Willie Harriott 05             
     5) James Nixon 06                  6)                                
 11 Pine Forest  HS  'A'                                1:29.48   1 
     1) Daniel Neal 05                  2) Rashad King 05                 
     3) Juan Williams 05                4) Charles Derrickson 05          
     5) Devon Watlington 06             6)                                
 12 Southeast Raleigh Hs-Boys  'A'                      1:29.52   2 
     1) Jordan Holley 05                2) Philip Hardy 08                
     3) Akintunde Abisogun 05           4) James McLean 05                
 13 University Hs/Halo Tc-Boys  'A'                     1:30.05   2 
     1) Shane Guzman 06                 2) Kyle LeDuc 07                  
     3) Preston Smith 07                4) Warren McCauley 06             
     5) Sean Hastings 08                6)                                
 14 Danbury HS  'A'                                     1:30.15   1 
     1) Troy Rochester 05               2) Juan Cabrera 05                
     3) Bruce Clarke 05                 4) Kyle Herrington 05             
     5) Mark Cimino 05                  6)                                
 15 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                               1:30.41   1 
     1) Ryan Henry 07                   2) Kevin Roberts 05               
     3) Justin Smith 06                 4) Phillip Williams 06            
     5) Ed Baldwin                      6)                                
 16 Kroy  'A'                                           1:32.09   2 
     1) Michael Bennett 05              2) Dan Palmer 06                  
     3) Ben Kirchhoff 05                4) Andre Cooper 05                
     5) Jeff Crowe 06                   6)                                
 17 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              1:32.31   1 
     1) Ryan Laperle 05                 2) Ricardo Rivera-Cabrera 05      
     3) Shane Vinnicombe 06             4) Nathaniel Danforth 05          
 18 Sheepshead Bay HS  'A'                              1:32.95   1 
     1) Steve Delice 05                 2) Lamont Downing 05              
     3) Donneal Vincent 07              4) Dexter Gilles 07               
     5) Brian Furr 07                   6)                                
 19 Christiana HS  'A'                                  1:33.55   1 
     1) Osita Ofuani 05                 2) Osasuyi Obazee 05              
     3) Jonathan Mbwiri 05              4) Anthony Boyer 07               
     5) Samuel Rurigi 05                6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: ! 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA                  
        Meet: @ 3:09.91  6/16/2001   Camden, Camden, NJ                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic HS  'A'                            3:13.53   3 
     1) Michael Lemon 05                2) Kai Roper 05                   
     3) Dante Buckner 05                4) Jeremy Samuels 06              
     5) Geoffrey Daley 06               6)                                
  2 East NY HS  'A'                                     3:15.07   3 
     1) Mikel Thomas 05                 2) Clemore Henry 05               
     3) Matthew Armstrong 06            4) Stephen McLean 07              
     5) Keichen Smith 05                6)                                
  3 Elite Camden  'A'                                   3:16.13   3 
     1) Devon Burroughs 06              2) Kevin Payton 05                
     3) Carl Smith 05                   4) Sherman Goree 07               
  4 Seton Hall Prep  'A'                                3:16.17   3 
     1) Patrick Altema                  2) Patrick Blackie                
     3) Bill Buzaid                     4) Bernier Lauredan               
     5) Patrick Muldoon                 6)                                
  5 Newburgh Elite TC  'A'                              3:16.97   3 
     1) Sam Stubbs 05                   2) Ed Jackson 05                  
     3) Jarrell Warren 06               4) John Bowden 05                 
     5) Maurice Little 06               6)                                
  6 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             3:18.21   3 
     1) Kevin Moyd 05                   2) Chauncey Thompkins 05          
     3) Jack Salomon 05                 4) Jason Delancy 07               
     5) Corderio Everett 05             6)                                
  7 Trotwood  'A'                                       3:18.32   3 
     1) Brandon Henderson 07            2) Darison Williams 06            
     3) Allen Moore 06                  4) Steve Robinson 07              
  8 Bulldog Striders TC  'A'                            3:19.14   2 
     1) James Farrell 05                2) Kevin Talley 06                
     3) Kevin Talley 06                 4) Khaliff Featherstone 08        
     5) Raishine Turner 06              6)                                
  9 Sheepshead Bay HS  'A'                              3:19.50   3 
     1) Steve Delice 05                 2) eric Rugel 05                  
     3) Jamie Wilson 05                 4) Kurt Lezama 05                 
     5) Brian Furr 07                   6)                                
 10 Bordentown Reg HS  'A'                              3:20.28   2 
     1) Fred Mendenhall Jr. 05          2) Marvin Carter 07               
     3) Mike Steffen II 06              4) Rob Novak 05                   
     5) Dan Millan 06                   6)                                
 11 Potomac TC  'A'                                     3:20.76   2 
     1) Joshua Rock 05                  2) Ebenzer Amegashie 05           
     3) Christopher Harrison 06         4) Michael Vann 05                
 12 Cedar Falls HS  'A'                                 3:21.80   2 
     1) Corey Albrecht 08               2) Schuylar Oordt 06              
     3) Josh Webb 05                    4) D. J. Gillett 05               
     5) Taylor Brookins 06              6)                                
 13 Central Penn TC  'A'                                3:22.02   2 
     1) Kevin Fuller 06                 2) Preston Casper 07              
     3) Joshua Shumberger 07            4) David Stonfer 06               
 14 Sals TC  'A'                                        3:22.12   2 
     1) Christopher Walters 05          2) Michael Kowal 05               
     3) Michael Buonocore 05            4) Joseph Donnelly 05             
     5) Austin Whittington 05           6)                                
 15 Cougar TC  'A'                                      3:22.49   1 
     1) Eugene Ellis 07                 2) Larry Mayhew 05                
     3) Terelle Green 07                4) David Bell 07                  
     5) Ronald Lacefield 05             6)                                
 16 Pine Forest  HS  'A'                                3:24.45   1 
     1) Devon Watlington 06             2) Daniel Neal 05                 
     3) Rashad King 05                  4) Charles Derrickson 05          
 17 Lawrenceville  'A'                                  3:24.69   1 
     1) Justin Gerrard 05               2) Matt Brock 08                  
     3) Joey Brown 05                   4) Andrew Alvarez 05              
     5) Peter Scott 05                  6)                                
 18 Warwick Valley TC  'A'                              3:24.90   1 
     1) Mike Mark 06                    2) Adam Lloyd 05                  
     3) James Fitzgerald 06             4) Pat Gallagher 06               
 19 Newburgh Elite TC  'B'                              3:27.86   1 
     1) Dave McFadgen 06                2) Maurice Little 06              
     3) James Johnson 05                4) Joshua Cleveland 05            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: ! 7:32.89  6/14/2002   Auburn, Auburn, WA                        
        Meet: @ 7:32.89  6/14/2002   Auburn, Auburn, WA                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Syosset TC  'A'                                     7:35.15  
     1) Sean Tully 05                   2) Dan Tully 05                   
     3) Adam Lampert 05                 4) Chris Howell 05                
     5) Farrell Denby 05                6)                                
  2 Shaker TF Club  'A'                                 7:38.14  
     1) Daren Myers 05                  2) Jared Jupin 05                 
     3) John Maloy 06                   4) Joe Belokopitsky 05            
     5) Mike Kippins 06                 6)                                
  3 Lincoln North Star HS  'A'                          7:40.11  
     1) Eric Noel 06                    2) Jake Edwards 06                
     3) Bandak Chei 05                  4) Chris Clymer 05                
  4 Run Colorado  'A'                                   7:43.64  
     1) John McGuire 05                 2) Derek Gilmore 06               
     3) Ross Blahnik 05                 4) Kenny D'Evelyn 06              
     5) Will Nemirow 06                 6)                                
  5 Sals TC  'A'                                        7:43.80  
     1) Michael Kowal 05                2) Joseph Donnelly 05             
     3) Dominic Della Pelle 07          4) Michael Buonocore 05           
  6 Bethlehem-Boys  'A'                                 7:45.23  
     1) Kevin Murphy 05                 2) Matt Shaffer 06                
     3) Adam Hill 05                    4) Conor Murphy 05                
  7 Dynizzle TC  'A'                                    7:48.78  
     1) Cody Edling 06                  2) Sean Doyle 05                  
     3) Phillip Wright 06               4) Mike Pfluger 05                
  8 Shelton HS  'A'                                     7:49.56  
     1) Christopher Padilla 05          2) Benjamin Guhin 06              
     3) Kenneth McDonnell 07            4) Phillip Padilla 05             
     5) Thomas Hope 06                  6)                                
  9 Mvs  'A'                                            7:49.61  
     1) Kevin Dawson 05                 2) Mark Dawson 05                 
     3) Michal Malinowski 06            4) Louis Batista 06               
     5) Angel Batista 06                6)                                
 10 Spirit of Pre TC  'A'                               7:50.66  
     1) Carter Bishop 05                2) Aaron Bachman 05               
     3) David Mirabella 06              4) Tyler Patterson 06             
     5) Lucas Youngblom 06              6)                                
 11 Warwick Valley TC  'A'                              7:52.72  
     1) Mike Mark 06                    2) Adam Lloyd 05                  
     3) James Fitzgerald 06             4) Terrence Fox 06                
 12 Herndon TC  'A'                                     7:52.94  
     1) Ermin Mujezinovic 07            2) Byron Bazemore 05              
     3) Danny Gordon 05                 4) Abe Dagnachew 07               
     5) Josh Hilton 05                  6)                                
 13 Mater Dei HS  'A'                                   7:54.92  
     1) Andy Krack 05                   2) Scott Koressel 05              
     3) Patrick McKinney 06             4) Sean Herron 07                 
     5) Patrick Farmer 05               6)                                
 14 Staples HS  'A'                                     7:55.87  
     1) Will Caffery 06                 2) Keaton Cristobal 07            
     3) Andrew Gentile 05               4) Jason Hanrahan 06              
     5) Remi Ray 06                     6)                                
 15 Tappan Zee HS  'A'                                  7:58.66  
     1) John Alaimo 05                  2) Tony DeRobertis 05             
     3) Jason Sullivan 05               4) Justin Maturo 06               
     5) Forbyate King 05                6)                                
 16 West Lafayette HS  'A'                              8:02.27  
     1) RB Blalock                      2) Joe Rayman                     
     3) David Solomon                   4) Garrett Zambrows 05            
 17 Perham HS  'A'                                      8:02.85  
     1) David Krueger 05                2) Caleb Anderson 06              
     3) Philip Nelson 05                4) Jordan Menze 05                
 18 Monsignor Farrell HS  'A'                           8:04.35  
     1) Dan Brandt 05                   2) Maciej Szelazek 05             
     3) Matt Frawley 07                 4) Kyle Duggan 07                 
     5) Dan Lewis 06                    6)                                
 19 Cougar TC  'A'                                      8:21.95  
     1) Durell Hughes 08                2) LaVaughn Johnson 05            
     3) Eugene Ellis 07                 4) Terelle Green 07               
     5) David Bell 07                   6)                                
 -- Miami Northwestern  'A'                                 DNF  
     1) Damian Johnson 05               2) Kevin Moyd 05                  
     3) Jason Delancy 07                4) Chauncey Thompkins 05          
     5) Jack Salomon 05                 6)                                
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    National: ! 1:28.95  6/14/2003   Glenville, Cleveland, OH                  
        Meet: @ 1:28.89  6/19/2004   Newburgh, Newburgh, NY                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blazin Raiders-Boys  'A'                            1:30.96   2 
     1) Ernest Cooper 08                2) Terrill McCombs 06             
     3) Romaine McKay 05                4) Jasper Watkins 05              
  2 Elite Camden  'A'                                   1:31.05   2 
     1) Kevin Payton 05                 2) Carl Smith 05                  
     3) Khari Duckett 07                4) Sherman Goree 07               
  3 Danbury HS  'A'                                     1:32.62   2 
     1) Juan Cabrera 05                 2) Mark Cimino 05                 
     3) Bruce Clarke 05                 4) Kyle Herrington 05             
     5) Troy Rochester 05               6)                                
  4 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                               1:34.35   2 
     1) Ryan Henry 07                   2) Kevin Roberts 05               
     3) Phillip Williams 06             4) Justin Smith 06                
     5) Ed Baldwin                      6)                                
  5 Iona Prep School  'A'                               1:34.88   1 
     1) Edouard Boulat 07               2) Nick Costa 07                  
     3) Martin DeLeon 05                4) Matt DiBuono 05                
     5) Chris Scarella 06               6)                                
  6 St. John the Baptist  'A'                           1:35.10   1 
     1) Ricardo Ortiz 06                2) Mike Fitzgerald 06             
     3) Antonio Ortiz 06                4) Danny Harris 06                
     5) P.J. Conte 06                   6)                                
  7 Xavier HS  'A'                                      1:36.75   1 
     1) Andrew D'Amelio 06              2) Marty Pugliese 05              
     3) Steve Gennuso 08                4) Andrew Downs 05                
     5) John Melien 06                  6)                                
 -- Bloomfield HS  'A'                                       DQ   1  Baton Violation
     1) Lloyd Brown 05                  2) Richard Carter 05              
     3) Martin Manson 05                4) John Rosemond 05               
     5) Allen Perry 05                  6)                                
 -- Christiana HS  'A'                                       DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Jonathan Mbwiri 05              2) Anthony Boyer 07               
     3) Osasuyi Obazee 05               4) Osita Ofuani 05                
     5) Samuel Rurigi 05                6)                                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    National: ! 3:21.15  3/16/1985   Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA                  
    National: { 3:23.3h  4/8/1967    Spring Beach Memorial, Houston, TX        
        Meet: @ 3:22.69  6/15/2001   Iowa City, Iowa City, IA                  
    National: & 3:21.1h  4/25/1981   Berkeley, Berkeley, CA                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bordentown Reg HS  'A'                              3:24.19   3 
     1) Mike Steffen II 06              2) Marvin Carter 07               
     3) Fred Mendenhall Jr. 05          4) Rob Novak 05                   
     5) Dan Millan 06                   6)                                
  2 Mumford/Motor City TC  'A'                          3:24.59   3 
     1) Cedric Everson 07               2) Emanuel Killebrew              
     3) Steven Norfleet 06              4) Blake Figgins 05               
     5) Isaiah Ward 08                  6)                                
  3 Charles City Chs  'A'                               3:25.33   3 
     1) Pete Kloberdanz 05              2) Drew Johnson 05                
     3) Greg Offerman 05                4) Isaac Wendland 08              
  4 Archbishop Carroll HS  'A'                          3:27.42   2 
     1) Mike Thomas 05                  2) Charles Johnson 07             
     3) Charles Dunston 07              4) Daryn Higgs 08                 
     5) Randy Lee 06                    6)                                
  5 Bulldog Striders TC  'A'                            3:28.45   3 
     1) Kenneth Talley 06               2) Raishine Turner 06             
     3) Khaliff Featherstone 08         4) James Farrell 05               
     5) Kevin Talley 06                 6)                                
  6 Rancocas Valley Reg HS  'A'                         3:29.72   2 
     1) Philip Reid 06                  2) Joshua Raines 06               
     3) Jamaal James 06                 4) Ian Waterhouse 05              
  7 Cedar Falls HS  'A'                                 3:29.76   3 
     1) Taylor Brookins 06              2) Schuylar Oordt 06              
     3) Josh Webb 05                    4) D. J. Gillett 05               
     5) Corey Albrecht 08               6)                                
  8 Lakeland-Panas HS  'A'                              3:30.22   3 
     1) Greg Carrasquillo 05            2) Michael Valentine 06           
     3) Brendan Sheehy 05               4) Fred Romer 06                  
  9 Pope John Xxiii HS  'A'                             3:33.07   2 
     1) Dan Allen 06                    2) Jason Harper 05                
     3) Bryan Downing 05                4) Anthony LaMastro 06            
     5) Mike Mazur 05                   6)                                
 10 Manchester - VA  'A'                                3:33.37   1 
     1) Andrew Duty 07                  2) Evan Brooks 07                 
     3) Anthony Chesson 07              4) Reggie Hill 07                 
     5) Arsenio Birchett 06             6)                                
 11 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             3:33.83   3 
     1) Chauncey Thompkins 05           2) Corderio Everett 05            
     3) Jack Salomon 05                 4) Damian Johnson 05              
     5) Kevin Moyd 05                   6)                                
 12 Iona Prep School  'A'                               3:34.40   1 
     1) Edouard Boulat 07               2) Nick Costa 07                  
     3) Martin DeLeon 05                4) Matt DiBuono 05                
     5) Chris Scarella 06               6)                                
 13 Kingston Tigers Xc/Tc  'A'                          3:38.28   1 
     1) Chris Winn 05                   2) Brendan Gaffney 06             
     3) Michael Devereaux 05            4) Brandon Hill 05                
     5) Daniel Williams 06              6)                                
 14 Danbury HS  'A'                                     3:38.62   2 
     1) Greg Ruopp 05                   2) Kyle Herrington 05             
     3) Mark Cimino 05                  4) Troy Rochester 05              
     5) Juan Cabrera 05                 6)                                
 15 Xavier HS  'A'                                      3:40.31   1 
     1) Steve Gennuso 08                2) Marco Canetta 07               
     3) Marty Pugliese 05               4) Chris Zablocki 06              
     5) Andrew D'Amelio 06              6)                                
 16 Darien HS  'A'                                      3:40.92   2 
     1) Chris Bogie 06                  2) Clark Coots 06                 
     3) Artie Van Sciver 05             4) Josh Doying 06                 
 17 Triboro Tornadoes  'A'                              3:42.15   2 
     1) Colin Rand 05                   2) Spencer Udelson 05             
     3) Dan Beksha 05                   4) Ron Conway 05                  
 18 O'Neal  'A'                                         3:42.79   1 
     1) Bryan Thompson 05               2) Armmand Alston 07              
     3) Dominique Gray 05               4) Andy Wacker 05                 
     5) Will McIllwain 08               6)                                
 19 East Forsyth HS  'A'                                3:46.34   3 
     1) Johnny Svoboda 05               2) Kenny Harmon 05                
     3) Brent LaRue 05                  4) Dylan Ferris 08                
     5) Lionel Mathabane 05             6)                                
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
 Fastest section ONLY Sat at  8:55pm; all others  Sat at 9:50am
    National: ! 9:49.78  6/17/2001   South Lakes, Reston, VA                   
        Meet: @ 9:49.78  6/17/2001   South Lakes, Reston, VA                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Red Tide  'A'                                      10:05.53  
     1) Mike Andersen 05                2) Matt Mondoux 05                
     3) Joel VanDerworp 05              4) Dana Pitcock 05                
     5) Andrew McKeachie 08             6)                                
  2 Colts Neck HS  'A'                                 10:05.76  
     1) Zach Tedoff 05                  2) Chris Clark 05                 
     3) Ryan Jagielski 05               4) Craig Forys 07                 
     5) Brenden Krewer 07               6)                                
  3 Newton North HS  'A'                               10:05.93  
     1) David Polgar 06                 2) David Slifer 05                
     3) Jedman Carpenter 05             4) Christopher Barnicle 05        
  4 Kroy  'A'                                          10:07.01  
     1) Michael Arnold 05               2) Matt Dettman 06                
     3) Eric Dettman 06                 4) Roger Billhardt 05             
     5) Dan Palmer 06                   6)                                
  5 Ridgewood Hs-Boys  'A'                             10:13.79  
     1) Byron Williams 06               2) Jeremy Schmidt 07              
     3) Niall Buckley 07                4) Michael Cator 06               
     5) Albert Gelbaum 07               6)                                
  6 Jackalope RC - Boys  'A'                           10:14.23  
     1) Nick Katsefaras 05              2) Chad Wines 05                  
     3) Leirstein Keith 06              4) Ian Boyle 05                   
  7 Phillipsburg HS  'A'                               10:14.43  
     1) Bryan Lein 06                   2) Mike Turner 05                 
     3) Justin Gaymon 05                4) Josh Davis 05                  
  8 Southampton  'A'                                   10:17.94  
     1) Cory Benton 06                  2) Tom Manglaviti 07              
     3) Luis German 05                  4) Geary Gubbins 05               
  9 Red Gremlin Ac-Boys  'A'                           10:18.41  
     1) Kyle O'Connor 07                2) Mark Kopecki 05                
     3) John Reilly 07                  4) Jon Wetzel 05                  
 10 Spirit of Pre TC  'A'                              10:19.69  
     1) David Mirabella 06              2) Tyler Patterson 06             
     3) Carter Bishop 05                4) Aaron Bachman 05               
     5) Nick George 05                  6)                                
 11 Lexington HS  'A'                                  10:19.72  
     1) Willi Ballenthin 06             2) Paul Morris 05                 
     3) Jon Cunha 05                    4) Archie Abrams 05               
 12 Glastonbury HS  'A'                                10:20.41  
     1) Philip Mitchell 05              2) Paul Bisceglio 05              
     3) Robbie Duggar 07                4) Kelvin Dear 07                 
 13 Crater HS  'A'                                     10:23.47  
     1) Greg Dallaire 05                2) Geoff Donaldson 05             
     3) Jake Keyser 07                  4) Isaac Stoutenburgh 06          
 14 Sandy HS  'A'                                      10:23.50  
     1) Mike Pulsinelli 06              2) Nathan Ingrao 05               
     3) Matt Romey 05                   4) Devin McDaniel 05              
 15 Shelton HS  'A'                                    10:23.89  
     1) Christopher Padilla 05          2) Benjamin Guhin 06              
     3) Thomas Hope 06                  4) Phillip Padilla 05             
     5) Kenneth McDonnell 07            6)                                
 16 Shaker TF Club  'A'                                10:27.58  
     1) Joe Belokopitsky 05             2) John Maloy 06                  
     3) Mike Kippins 06                 4) Daren Myers 05                 
     5) Jared Jupin 05                  6)                                
 17 Patriot TC  'A'                                    10:28.74  
     1) Corey Ennist 05                 2) Thomas Hyatt 05                
     3) Joe Mueckenheim 06              4) John Kwamya 05                 
     5) Kevin O'Connell 05              6)                                
 18 Herndon TC  'A'                                    10:28.92  
     1) Byron Bazemore 05               2) Abe Dagnachew 07               
     3) Danny Gordon 05                 4) Josh Hilton 05                 
     5) Ermin Mujezinovic 07            6)                                
 19 Bethlehem-Boys  'A'                                10:29.83  
     1) Adam Hill 05                    2) Kevin Murphy 05                
     3) Conor Murphy 05                 4) Matt Shaffer 06                
 20 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                             10:32.63  
     1) Ben Fowler 05                   2) Danny George 05                
     3) Kahlil Francis 05               4) Joe Welch 06                   
     5) Andrew Jesien 05                6)                                
 21 Monsignor Farrell HS  'A'                          10:33.32  
     1) Jeff Carbonella 06              2) Maciej Szelazek 05             
     3) Rob Gordon 06                   4) Dan Lewis 06                   
     5) Vito Cannavo 06                 6)                                
 22 Chesterton HS  'A'                                 10:33.56  
     1) Max Goldak 05                   2) Adam Martin 06                 
     3) Matthew Osborn 05               4) Andrew Thompson 06             
     5) Greg Osborn 06                  6)                                
 23 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Boys  'A'                       10:33.80  
     1) Greg Thomas 06                  2) Tom Creighton 05               
     3) Matt Willard 06                 4) Matt Van Thuyne 05             
     5) Charlie McNulty 06              6)                                
 24 Ward Melville HS  'A'                              10:36.11  
     1) Gregg Cantwell 05               2) Will Chen 05                   
     3) Alex Tingue 06                  4) Jimmy Joy 06                   
 25 Park Pride  'A'                                    10:37.94  
     1) Andrew Chuplis 05               2) Coleman Hoover 05              
     3) Chris Sickinger 05              4) Caleb Vogt 06                  
 26 Staples HS  'A'                                    10:38.79  
     1) Will Caffery 06                 2) Andrew Gentile 05              
     3) Jason Hanrahan 06               4) Camaron Marantz 05             
     5) Remi Ray 06                     6)                                
 27 Colonie HS  'A'                                    10:44.57  
     1) Bryan Murphy 05                 2) Colin Frederickson 06          
     3) Joe Soblosky 06                 4) Kevin Treadway 06              
     5) Brien Lenge 06                  6)                                
 28 Somers  'A'                                        10:44.87  
     1) Morgan Abdelnour                2) Alex Bean                      
     3) Andrew Macaluso                 4) Doug Swiatocha                 
 29 Cranford  'A'                                      10:50.69  
     1) Kevin Brown 06                  2) Joe McKenney 07                
     3) Kevin Mahoney 05                4) Ryan McMahon 05                
     5) Nate Thompson 05                6)                                
 30 Bethel  'A'                                        11:03.98  
     1) Reggie Beckham                  2) Adam Cofield                   
     3) Daniel Cummings                 4) Adam Dupre                     
     5) Todd Williams                   6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height 6'4.25".  Progression:  6'6.25" - 6'8.25" -
 6'10.25" - 7'0.25" - 7'1.75" - 7'3.25"
    National: !    7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                 
        Meet: @ 7-04.50  6/17/2000   Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ     
    Freshman: #    7-00  1988        Shane Haney, Winder-Barrow,GA             
   Sophomore: $ 7-03.25  6/14/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
      Junior: %    7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA  
      Senior: *    7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                 
    Freshman: )    7-00  1990        Pernell Barnett, Bastrop, TX              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Fritz                05 Parkesburg, PA           2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Juan Cave                 05 Voorhees, NJ             2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Trevor Heiner             05 Centerville, UT          2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Matthew Heaton            05 Royston, GA              2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Raphael Hall              05 Chesapeake, VA           2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jordan Sharpe             05 Tipp City, OH            1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Eric Spence               05 Heath, OH                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Justin Frick              06 Freehold, NJ             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jerome McKenzie           06 Marietta, GA             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jim Smith                 05 Media, PA                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 John Burns                06 franklin, MA             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Shawn Leonard             05 Stoughton, MA            1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 13 Larry Gavin               05 Canton, OH               1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Michael Tyree             05 Somerset, NJ             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Arty Gennari              06 Housatonic, MA           1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
 16 David Bell                07 East Chicago, IN         1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Von McGuire               05 Canton, OH               1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Andrew Bachelor           06 Lake Worth, Fl, FL          NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- James Hughes              05 Graceville, FL              NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- James Huggett             06 Canton, OH                  NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Timothy Cook              05 Glassboro, NJ               NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Flight 1 at 2:30pm: Opening Height: 14'-0.25"
 Progression: 14'6.75" - 15.0.75" - 15'6.5" - 15-10.5" - 16'2.5"
 Flight 2 at 5:30pm: Opening Height: 14'-6.75"  Progression:
 15.0.75" 15'6.5" 15-10.5" 16'2.5" 16'6.5" 16-10.25" 17'2.25"
    National: !    18-03  6/15/2003   Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                 
        Meet: @ 17-00.25  6/13/2003   Chase Shealy, Brookland-Cayce, SC        
    Freshman: # 16-03.25  1987        Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX       
   Sophomore: $    17-06  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             
      Junior: % 17-07.25  6/2/2002    Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                 
      Senior: *    18-03  6/15/2003   Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Roth                06 Granite Bay, CA          5.24m   17-02.25 
     4.44 4.59 4.74 4.84 4.94 5.04 5.14 5.24 5.29 
        P    P    O   XO    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Mike Morrison             06 Chesapeake, VA           5.14m   16-10.25 
     4.44 4.59 4.74 4.84 4.94 5.04 5.14 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O 
  3 Jordan Scott              06 Watkinsville, GA         5.14m   16-10.25 
     4.44 4.59 4.74 4.84 4.94 5.04 5.14 5.24 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Jeremy Willis             05 Pearcy, AR               4.94m   16-02.50 
     4.44 4.59 4.74 4.84 4.94 5.04 
        P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Eric Sparks               05 hermitage, PA            4.84m   15-10.50 
     4.44 4.59 4.74 4.84 4.94 
        P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brian Duggan              05 Farrell, NY              4.84m   15-10.50 
     4.44 4.59 4.74 4.84 4.94 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Casey Herndon             05 Franklin Springs, G      4.74m   15-06.50 
     4.44 4.59 4.74 4.84 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Spencer McCorkel          07 Bryant, AR               4.59m   15-00.75 
     4.44 4.59 4.74 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Daniel Magness            05 Chesapeake, VA           4.59m   15-00.75 
     4.44 4.59 4.74 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Larry Wells               05 Hoover, AL               4.59m   15-00.75 
     4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Anthony Abitante          05 Berkeley Heights, N      4.74m   15-06.50 
     4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.84 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Cameron Cheek             07 Royston, GA              4.44m   14-06.75 
     4.29 4.44 4.59 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Chris Spear               06 Hoover, AL               4.44m   14-06.75 
     4.29 4.44 4.59 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Ryan Gregory              05 Clifton Park, NY         4.44m   14-06.75 
     4.29 4.44 4.59 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 Anthony Bertoli           05 Terre Haute, IN          4.74m   15-06.50 
     4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.84 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Michael Woods             05 Westfield, NJ            4.29m   14-00.75 
     4.29 4.44 
        O  XXX 
 17 Michael Gorski            05 Westfield, NJ            4.29m   14-00.75 
     4.29 4.44 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Chad Faulkner             06 Fayetteville, AR         4.29m   14-00.75 
     4.29 4.44 
       XO  XXX 
 17 James Gilmore             05 Mandeville, LA           4.29m   14-00.75 
     4.29 4.44 4.59 
       XO    P  XXX 
 17 Eric Keyes                   Cincinnati, OH           4.29m   14-00.75 
     4.29 4.44 
       XO  XXX 
 -- John Carstensen           05 Farrell, NY                 NH            
     4.29 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Ricciardi           05 Ridgewood, NJ               NH            
     4.29 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
    National: ! 26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA   
   Sophomore: - 25-02.25  1990        Vincent Hypolite, La Marque, TX          
        Meet: @ 25-06.75  6/20/1998   Maurice English, Sumter, SC              
    Freshman: # 24-06.75  1966        Curt Anders, Coolidge JHS Moline, IL     
   Sophomore: $ 25-02.25  1964        Johnny Johnson, Pacific Grove, CA        
      Junior: % 26-08.50  1991        Sheddric Fields, S. Oak Cliff, Dallas TX 
      Senior: * 26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dennis Boone              05 Chester, VA              7.44m  -0.9  24-05.00 
     7.06m(-0.1) 7.22m(-1.4) 7.44m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.97m(-0.0)
  2 Robert Rands              05 Bellevue, NE             7.33m  -0.7  24-00.75 
     6.69m(-1.1) 7.24m(-0.7) 7.33m(-0.7) 7.25m(-0.0) 7.25m(-0.2) 7.14m(-0.5)
  3 Keith Graham              06 Charleston, SC           7.30m  -1.4  23-11.50 
     6.82m(-0.2) 7.30m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.49m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Matt Brock                08 Houston, TX              7.24m  -0.7  23-09.00 
     7.24m(-0.7) 5.91m(-0.7) 6.93m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  5 Timothy Grier             06 Powder Springs, GA       7.15m  +0.0  23-05.50 
     6.90m(+0.0) 6.85m(-0.5) 7.15m(+0.0) 4.56m(-0.1) 6.76m(-1.9) 6.76m(-0.9)
  6 Brandon Cathcart          05 Salisbury, NC            6.95m  -0.5  22-09.75 
     6.32m(-1.0) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.79m(0.8) 6.95m(-0.5) 6.89m(+0.0) PASS(NWI)
  7 Joe Kindred               05 Holly Springs, NC        6.94m  -0.3  22-09.25 
     6.94m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.76m(-0.3) 6.94m(-0.7) 6.77m(-0.6)
  8 Mark Dennis               05 Culpeper, VA             6.77m  -0.8  22-02.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.77m(-0.8) 6.51m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.51m(-0.0) 6.64m(-0.8)
  9 Nigel Orr                 05 Charlotte, NC            6.68m   1.4  21-11.00 
     6.58m(-1.2) 6.68m(1.4) FOUL(NWI)            
 10 Ryan Doris                05 Bolingbrook, IL          6.68m  -1.7  21-11.00 
     6.42m(-1.1) 6.68m(-1.7) FOUL(NWI)            
 11 Akintunde Abisogun        05 Raleigh, NC              6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75 
     6.42m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.62m(+0.0)            
 12 Roje Robinson             06 Brooklyn, NY             6.56m  -2.6  21-06.25 
     6.50m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.56m(-2.6)            
 13 Anthony Pomo              05 Saddle Brook, NJ         6.50m  +0.0  21-04.00 
     6.11m(-0.5) 6.50m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 14 John Saffold              05 Columbia, SC             6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.38m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 15 Joe Bryant                05 New Haven, CT            6.22m  +0.0  20-05.00 
     6.22m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.03m(-0.7)            
 16 Dustin Pittman            05 Lakewood, CO             6.19m   0.5  20-03.75 
     6.11m(-0.7) 6.19m(0.5) 6.16m(0.3)            
 17 Anthony Oluwanifise       05 Queens Village, NY       5.90m   0.8  19-04.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.90m(0.8)            
 
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    National: ! 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara,  Baton Rouge, LA       
        Meet: @ 52-05.50  6/14/1997   Len Herring, Eastside, Gainsville, FL    
    Freshman: # 49-02.75  1997        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL   
   Sophomore: $ 51-03.25  1992        Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL       
      Junior: % 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA        
      Senior: * 53-11.25  8/1/1998    Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon Cathcart          05 Salisbury, NC           15.37m  +0.0  50-05.25 
     14.88m(+0.0) 14.49m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 14.61m(-0.2) 14.29m(+0.0) 15.37m(+0.0)
  2 Larry Jackson             05 china grove, NC         14.88m  +0.0  48-10.00 
     14.30m(-0.3) 14.72m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 14.26m(0.3) 14.88m(+0.0) 14.64m(+0.0)
  3 Keith Graham              06 Charleston, SC          14.82m   NWI  48-07.50 
     14.41m(+0.0) 14.47m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.32m(+0.0) 14.82m(-0.0) 14.66m(+0.0)
  4 Troy Doris                07 bolingbrook, IL         14.66m  +0.0  48-01.25 
     14.07m(+0.0) 13.96m(+0.0) 14.66m(+0.0) 14.04m(+0.0) 13.82m(+0.0) 14.19m(+0.0)
  5 Ryan Doris                05 Bolingbrook, IL         14.62m  +0.0  47-11.75 
     13.66m(-0.0) 14.62m(+0.0) 14.40m(+0.0) 14.26m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.09m(+0.0)
  6 Nigel Orr                 05 Charlotte, NC           14.42m  +0.0  47-03.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.42m(+0.0) 14.28m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Nathan Gilbert            05 Emmaus, PA              14.38m  +0.0  47-02.25 
     14.16m(+0.0) 14.22m(+0.0) 14.38m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.36m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Jason Gross               06 Randallstown, MD        14.25m   0.5  46-09.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.25m(0.5) 13.98m(+0.0) 13.08m(0.1) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Gary Jones                06 Webster, NY             14.24m  +0.0  46-08.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.24m(+0.0)            
 10 Joe Bryant                05 New Haven, CT           14.15m   0.2  46-05.25 
     13.56m(0.8) 14.15m(0.2) 14.09m(0.3)            
 11 Joe Kindred               05 Holly Springs, NC       14.13m  +0.0  46-04.25 
     13.91m(-0.1) 14.13m(+0.0) 14.05m(+0.0)            
 12 Alphonso Jordan           06 Charlotte, NC           14.00m   NWI  45-11.25 
     13.93m(0.7) 14.00m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 13 Stephen Ramsey            05 Rochester, NY           13.80m   0.5  45-03.50 
     13.67m(0.6) 13.80m(0.5) FOUL(NWI)            
 14 Jedman Carpenter          05 West Roxbury, MA        13.75m  +0.0  45-01.50 
     13.48m(+0.0) 13.75m(+0.0) 13.40m(+0.0)            
 15 Kamal Shaw                06 Greensboro, NC          13.48m   NWI  44-02.75 
     13.02m(0.9) 13.48m(-0.0) 13.23m(0.4)            
 16 Harold Blyden             05 Bergenfield, NJ         13.45m  +0.0  44-01.50 
     13.35m(+0.0) 13.27m(+0.0) 13.45m(+0.0)            
 16 Ti delco Ductan           05 Bronx, NY               13.45m   1.1  44-01.50 
     13.45m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 12.57m(0.1)            
 18 Scott Pierce              06 Columbia, SC            13.36m   0.1  43-10.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.36m(0.1)            
 19 Dustin Pittman            05 Lakewood, CO            13.35m  +0.0  43-09.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 13.18m(1.0) 13.35m(+0.0)            
 20 Markevous Humphrey        05 Melfa, VA               13.34m   0.7  43-09.25 
     13.34m(0.7) 13.31m(0.7) 13.30m(0.4)            
 21 Sentel Allen              05 Carrboro, NC            13.33m   0.6  43-09.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.33m(0.6)            
 22 Joseph Broaden            07 Bloomfield, CT          13.22m  +0.0  43-04.50 
     13.22m(+0.0) 13.05m(+0.0) 13.15m(+0.0)            
 -- Nasim Siddeeq             06 New Hampton, NY           FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: ! 81-03.50  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX     
        Meet: @ 69-08.25  6/14/1997   Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne, NJ             
    Freshman: #    63-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
   Sophomore: $ 68-10.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
      Junior: % 71-10.25  1983        Arnold Campbell, Airline,Bossier City,LA 
      Senior: * 81-03.50  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steve Marcelle            05 Green Bay, WI           20.73m   68-00.25 
      19.75m  FOUL  20.73m  FOUL  20.09m  20.43m
  2 Ryan Whiting              05 Harrisburg, PA          20.62m   67-08.00 
      17.64m  FOUL  20.53m  20.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 John Hickey               05 Piermont, NY            19.58m   64-03.00 
      18.74m  FOUL  19.58m  18.87m  18.89m  FOUL
  4 Anthony Curtis            05 Brodhead, WI            19.50m   63-11.75 
      18.04m  19.50m  18.43m  FOUL  18.92m  18.62m
  5 Trey Jordan               06 Troy, TX                19.11m   62-08.50 
      18.24m  18.23m  18.53m  19.11m  17.83m  19.10m
  6 Dwayne Brisco             05 Indianapolis, IN        18.23m   59-09.75 
      FOUL  16.99m  18.07m  FOUL  FOUL  18.23m
  7 Torrey Prayer             05 Farmville, NC           18.23m   59-09.75 
      17.63m  17.78m  18.23m  16.92m  17.14m  16.72m
  8 Danny Rohr                05 Grover Beach, CA        18.14m   59-06.25 
      18.14m  18.07m  FOUL  17.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sean Pruitt               05 Cato, WI                17.79m   58-04.50 
      FOUL  17.72m  17.79m            
 10 Eric Flores               06 Custer, SD              17.39m   57-00.75 
      17.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Eric Werskey              06 Seymour, IN             17.30m   56-09.25 
      FOUL  16.55m  17.30m            
 12 Rashaud Scott             05 bronx, NY               17.01m   55-09.75 
      FOUL  16.46m  17.01m            
 13 Yemi Ayeni                05 Kendall Park, NJ        16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.90m  FOUL  16.58m            
 14 Wesley Wright             08 Villa Rica, GA          16.86m   55-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.86m            
 15 Salvador Delhierro        05 Toms River, NJ          16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.58m  FOUL  16.09m            
 16 Mike Trappen              05 Mt. Sinai, NY           16.47m   54-00.50 
      FOUL  16.47m  FOUL            
 17 Rob Rankin                05 pittsburgh, PA          16.23m   53-03.00 
      15.74m  16.19m  16.23m            
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    National: ! 234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT       
        Meet: @ 213-04  6/14/2002   Glenn Di Giorgio, Bayonne, NJ              
    Freshman: # 191-08  1999        Derek Randall, Jones, Beeville, TX         
   Sophomore: $ 201-02  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                  
      Junior: % 215-00  4/3/2001    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                  
      Senior: * 234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tommy Killen              05 New Iberia, LA          62.43m     204-10 
      59.33m  54.35m  59.60m  FOUL  62.43m  52.91m
  2 Ryan Whiting              05 Harrisburg, PA          59.51m     195-03 
      58.50m  58.37m  58.65m  59.51m  58.96m  56.53m
  3 Yemi Ayeni                05 Kendall Park, NJ        57.96m     190-02 
      57.12m  54.83m  56.30m  57.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Zachary Clayton           06 Opelika, AL             57.63m     189-01 
      55.44m  55.44m  57.20m  54.09m  FOUL  57.63m
  5 Sean Pruitt               05 Cato, WI                56.18m     184-04 
      51.56m  FOUL  56.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Eric Werskey              06 Seymour, IN             54.91m     180-02 
      54.91m  53.18m  FOUL  49.98m  50.38m  FOUL
  7 Steve Marcelle            05 Green Bay, WI           53.05m     174-00 
      51.78m  49.11m  50.68m  52.20m  FOUL  53.05m
  8 Anthony Curtis            05 Brodhead, WI            52.94m     173-08 
      52.12m  52.94m  FOUL  FOUL  51.40m  FOUL
  9 Michael Zajac             06 Lynchburg, VA           51.50m     168-11 
      FOUL  51.50m  48.81m           
 10 Emory Parsons             07 East Greenbush, NY      51.45m     168-09 
      51.45m  50.56m  47.59m           
 11 Jonathan Cowden           05 Burke, VA               51.37m     168-06 
      48.95m  FOUL  51.37m           
 12 Richard Behling III       05 Loves Park, IL          50.69m     166-04 
      FOUL  46.23m  50.69m           
 13 Kevin Boggs               05 Front Royal, VA         50.34m     165-02 
      49.48m  50.34m  46.55m         
 14 Matthew Thielemann        06 Mechanicsburg, PA       49.40m     162-01 
      49.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Jeff Lachman              05 Los Angeles, CA         48.86m     160-04 
      48.86m  44.50m  FOUL           
 16 Danny Rohr                05 Grover Beach, CA        48.52m     159-02 
      FOUL  48.27m  48.52m           
 17 Vincent Helmuth           07 Saline, MI              47.98m     157-05 
      47.98m  FOUL  FOUL          
 18 Andrew Hackney            05 lawrenceville, GA       47.96m     157-04 
      46.89m  FOUL  47.96m          
 19 Joshua Dillard            05 Lindenwold, NJ          47.95m     157-04 
      47.95m  45.55m  FOUL           
 20 Lonnie Phifer             05 Greensboro, NC          46.22m     151-08 
      46.22m  45.91m  43.45m           
 21 Anthony Lewis             07 Terre Haute, IN         45.68m     149-10 
      44.12m  45.68m  43.61m           
 22 Zack Showen               05 Fort Wayne, IN          45.18m     148-03 
      FOUL  45.18m  43.74m           
 23 Jason Hilliman            05 Edison, NJ              43.14m     141-06 
      FOUL  43.14m  FOUL           
 24 Greg Davis                07 Peachtree City, GA      40.10m     131-07 
      FOUL  40.10m  FOUL           
 
Boys Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    National: ! 253-03  5/29/1999   Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI       
        Meet: @ 242-09  6/13/1999   Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI       
    Freshman: # 193-02  6/12/2004   Walter Henning, St. Anthonys, S Hunt,NY    
   Sophomore: $ 226-06  5/8/2005    Walter Henning, St. Anthony's, S Hnt, NY   
      Junior: % 231-02  2001        Adam Midles, Capital, Olympia, WA          
      Senior: * 253-03  1999        Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Freeman              05 East Greenwich, RI      65.78m     215-10 
      64.18m  ND  65.78m  60.28m  64.90m  65.06m
  2 Walter Henning            07 Kings Park, NY          65.03m     213-04 
      65.03m  64.31m  ND  62.84m  63.34m  64.63m
  3 Alexander Pessala         05 Westbury, NY            63.93m     209-09 
      61.59m  59.01m  61.15m  61.22m  63.93m  ND
  4 Eric Flores               06 Custer, SD              60.65m     199-00 
      ND  56.11m  60.65m  ND  58.28m  57.98m
  5 Matt DiBuono              05 New Rochelle, NY        59.93m     196-07 
      ND  58.35m  ND  ND  58.34m  59.93m
  6 Zach Hunter               05 Marietta, GA            58.99m     193-06 
      ND  56.15m  58.33m  56.62m  58.99m  57.95m
  7 Brendan Lodge             05 Narragansett, RI        58.99m     193-06 
      56.17m  58.99m  ND  ND  58.28m  57.89m
  8 Matthew Maloney           05 Barrington, RI          58.00m     190-03 
      ND  ND  58.00m  57.83m  57.73m  57.42m
  9 David Schiedt             06 Marietta, GA            57.61m     189-00 
      57.61m  ND  ND            
 10 Andrew Hackney            05 lawrenceville, GA       56.42m     185-01 
      53.53m  56.42m  55.11m            
 11 Dominick Gonzalez         05 Monroe, NY              55.56m     182-03 
      55.56m  ND  ND            
 12 Tim Daly                  07 Saunderstown, RI        54.92m     180-02 
      ND  54.92m  52.96m            
 13 Joe Tiernan               06 North Kingstown, RI     53.21m     174-07 
      51.01m  51.45m  53.21m            
 14 Dan Paladino              06 Monroe, NY              52.16m     171-01 
      52.16m  ND  ND            
 15 Charles Rohling           05 kennesaw, GA            51.82m     170-00 
      51.82m  51.66m  50.17m            
 16 Lloyd Lassiter            05 Marietta, GA            51.45m     168-09 
      49.54m  51.45m  ND            
 17 Derek Gould               06 Wakefield, RI           48.64m     159-07 
      47.00m  48.64m  ND            
 18 Charles Clark             06 Babylon, NY             47.84m     156-11 
      ND  47.84m  43.34m            
 19 Raul Gonzalez III         07 Fontana, CA             47.10m     154-06 
      47.10m  ND  ND            
 20 John Havranek             05 Peekskill, NY           45.83m     150-04 
      45.83m  44.32m  ND            
 21 Greg Davis                07 Peachtree City, GA      45.35m     148-09 
      ND  45.35m  ND            
 22 Dana Blair                06 Warwick, RI             44.83m     147-01 
      44.83m  ND  41.89m            
 23 Kyle Galle                06 Warwick, RI             44.59m     146-03 
      44.59m  ND  42.58m            
 24 Matthew Megerdichian      06 College Point, NY       44.56m     146-02 
      44.56m  41.51m  44.34m            
 25 Mike Trappen              05 Mt. Sinai, NY           42.90m     140-09 
      42.71m  42.90m  42.80m            
 26 Darius Sileikis           06 Jamaica, NY             42.80m     140-05 
      42.80m  ND  ND            
 27 Andy Keller               06 Brownsburg, IN          42.11m     138-02 
      42.11m  ND  ND            
 28 Chris Scarella            06 Valhalla, NY            41.77m     137-00 
      39.54m  40.40m  41.77m            
 29 Cody Cox                  07 Atlanta, GA             40.75m     133-08 
      ND  40.75m  ND            
 30 Brian McKinney            05 Clifton Park, NY        19.90m      65-03 
      19.90m  ND  ND            
 -- Wesley Wright             08 Villa Rica, GA              ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    National: ! 259-10  5/28/1988   Art Skipper, Sandy, OR                     
        Meet: @ 239-09  6/14/1995   Troy Burkholder, Cocalico, Denver, CO      
    Freshman: # 210-07  1973        Marlin Van Horn, Selinsgrove, PA           
   Sophomore: $ 242-07  1969        Craig Stiles, Malta, MT                    
      Junior: % 244-10  1970        Craig Stiles, Malta, MT                    
      Senior: * 259-10  5/28/1988   Art Skipper, Sandy, OR                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Osayi Osunde              05 bloomsburg, PA          63.78m     209-03 
      61.85m  62.62m  58.37m  63.78m  62.82m  FOUL
  2 Matthew Maloney           05 Barrington, RI          63.70m     209-00 
      53.85m  63.14m  63.70m  60.75m  FOUL  62.08m
  3 Robert Lasko III          05 North Branford, CT      60.93m     199-11 
      53.17m  55.95m  58.15m  58.47m  60.93m  59.00m
  4 Chris Reno                05 Billings, MT            60.66m     199-00 
      58.27m  53.01m  55.95m  60.66m  FOUL  55.19m
  5 Robert Mahler             05 Brick, NJ               60.30m     197-10 
      FOUL  59.45m  60.30m  5.28m  FOUL  58.73m
  6 Brian Winn                06 Manahawkin, NJ          57.30m     188-00 
      52.97m  55.42m  51.18m  57.30m  53.97m  54.54m
  7 Colin Moleton             05 Pittsburgh, PA          57.25m     187-10 
      51.38m  56.52m  53.01m  57.25m  50.41m  FOUL
  8 Russell Streater          05 Williamstown, NJ        56.12m     184-01 
      55.45m  55.81m  55.08m  56.12m  55.05m  54.12m
  9 Preston Chatham           06 Covington, LA           54.82m     179-10 
      54.82m  54.17m  52.99m            
 10 Kyle Hoddy                05 Griswold, CT            54.28m     178-01 
      54.28m  50.52m  52.79m            
 11 Brandon Burkhardt         05 Dallas, PA              53.83m     176-07 
      48.61m  53.49m  53.83m            
 12 Alex Heacock              05 Lititz, PA              52.41m     171-11 
      52.41m  52.01m  51.37m            
 13 Dan Haddock               06 Paradise Valley, AZ     52.13m     171-00 
      FOUL  52.13m  48.27m            
 14 Daniel Newman             05 Matawan, NJ             51.74m     169-09 
      49.82m  51.22m  51.74m            
 15 Steven Pierce             06 Ridgewood, NJ           51.40m     168-08 
      51.40m  50.63m  50.63m            
 16 Tyler Sweet               06 Warren, PA              51.30m     168-04 
      41.57m  51.30m  48.75m            
 17 David Schiedt             06 Marietta, GA            51.07m     167-07 
      45.81m  FOUL  51.07m            
 18 Mike L'Homme              05 Attleboro, MA           50.63m     166-01 
      50.63m  46.48m  46.61m            
 19 Kevin Waldron             05 Holmdel, NJ             49.20m     161-05 
      FOUL  48.49m  49.20m            
 20 Michael Moody             06 Portland, ME            48.97m     160-08 
      47.90m  48.97m  46.61m            
 21 Victor Rizzotto           06 Manahawkin, NJ          48.46m     159-00 
      48.46m  47.33m  44.51m            
 22 John Austin               06 Mechanicsburg, PA       46.81m     153-07 
      46.35m  46.81m  45.66m            
      

Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    National: ! 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
        Meet: @ 11.39  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, FL    
    Freshman: # 11.24  1995        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
   Sophomore: $ 11.17  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          
      Junior: % 11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacksonville
      Senior: * 11.11  6/6/1998    Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandria Anderson       05 Chicago, IL              11.60Q -2.1  2 
  2 Francena McCorory         06 hampton, VA              11.68Q  3.7  1 
  3 Ogechi Nwaneri            08 Maplewood, NJ            11.74Q  0.9  4 
  4 Gabby Mayo                07 raleigh, NC              11.75Q  0.7  5 
  5 Brittany Jones            07 Pompano Beach, FL        11.78Q  0.8  6 
  6 Patrice Potts             05 Lawrenceville, VA        11.86Q  0.5  3 
  7 Ebony Collins             07 Long Beach, CA           11.80q  0.7  5 
  8 Barbara Pierre            05 Orlando, FL              11.89q  0.7  5 
  9 Porchia Ries              05 Flint, MI                11.90  -2.1  2 
 10 Lamarra Currie            05 Apex, NC                 11.91   0.7  5 
 11 Breehana Jacobs           07 Uniontown, PA            11.93   0.5  3 
 12 Ashley Duke               06 Hollywood, FL            11.94   0.5  3 
 13 Shayla Mahan              07 Detroit, MI              11.97  -2.1  2 
 14 Kharya Brown              05 Stafford, VA             12.03   0.8  6 
 15 Kristine Scott            06 Orlando, FL              12.06   3.7  1 
 16 Tenesha Hill              05 Germantown, MD           12.10   0.5  3 
 17 Bridgett Rose             06 Leeds, AL                12.12   3.7  1 
 18 Toneisha Friday           06 Somerset, NJ             12.17   0.9  4 
 19 Racquel Vassell           07 east orange, NJ          12.19   3.7  1 
 20 Fallon Hutcherson         05 Dumfires, VA             12.23  -2.1  2 
 21 Jericha Mann              05 Canton, OH               12.25   0.7  5 
 22 Bever-leigh Holloway      05 Greenbelt, MD            12.26   3.7  1 
 22 Octavia Burgess           06 Morganton, NC            12.26   0.9  4 
 24 Krystin Lawson            08 Clinton, MD              12.30   0.5  3 
 24 Danille Nolton            08 Miami, FL                12.30   0.8  6 
 26 Tara Thomas               07 Dallas, TX               12.34   0.9  4 
 26 Teondra Poole             07 Fort Smith, AR           12.34   0.7  5 
 28 Dawn McCaline             05 Miami, FL                12.46   3.7  1 
 28 Jazmin Greer              06 Dallas, TX               12.46   3.7  1 
 30 Chalonda Silver           06 rocky mount, NC          12.48   0.5  3 
 31 Jasmine Russ              07 phila, PA                12.51   0.9  4 
 32 Candace Robinson          05 Dumfires, VA             12.52  -2.1  2 
 33 Dartania Jackson          05 Tampa, FL                12.55   3.7  1 
 34 Shaquela Williams         06 Sunrise, FL              12.56   0.5  3 
 34 Michelle Gomes            05 Orlando, FL              12.56   0.9  4 
 36 Christina Forbes          05 Miami, FL                12.79   0.8  6 
 36 LaToya Dudley             07 Portsmouth, VA           12.79  -2.1  2 
 38 Chinaka Bell              08 Fayetteville, NC         12.89  -2.1  2 
 39 Christina Gray            05 wilmington, NC           12.92   0.8  6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    National: ! 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
        Meet: @ 11.39  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, FL    
    Freshman: # 11.24  1995        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
   Sophomore: $ 11.17  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          
      Junior: % 11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacksonville
      Senior: * 11.11  6/6/1998    Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandria Anderson       05 Chicago, IL              11.39@  1.0 
  2 Ebony Collins             07 Long Beach, CA           11.58   1.0 
  3 Brittany Jones            07 Pompano Beach, FL        11.63   1.0 
  4 Ogechi Nwaneri            08 Maplewood, NJ            11.65   1.0 
  5 Gabby Mayo                07 raleigh, NC              11.67   1.0 
  6 Francena McCorory         06 hampton, VA              11.68   1.0 
  7 Patrice Potts             05 Lawrenceville, VA        11.79   1.0 
  8 Barbara Pierre            05 Orlando, FL              11.84   1.0 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.05  6/14/2003   Kia Haskins, Durham, NC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miata Morlu               99 Morganton, NC            13.25  -1.2 
  2 Breanna Alston            99 Greensboro, NC           13.26  -1.2 
  3 Kaneisha Williams         99 Greensboro, NC           13.27  -1.2 
  4 Corday Dukes              99 Jacksonville, FL         13.67  -1.2 
  5 Lauren Ellis              99 Florence, SC             13.72  -1.2 
  6 Sierra Foster             99 Gibsonville, NC          13.78  -1.2 
  7 Imani Tucker              99 Jacksonville, FL         15.00  -1.2 
  8 Kelcy McCray              99 Darlington, SC           15.08  -1.2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 13.49  6/14/2003   Brandi Royster, Durham, NC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Abby Hani                 99 Oviedo, FL               14.37  +0.0 
  2 Lia King                  99 Raleigh, NC              14.59  +0.0 
  3 Dejah Hayes               99 Greensboro, NC           14.91  +0.0 
  4 Brianna Rose              99 Leeds, AL                15.38  +0.0 
  5 Kalana Jones                 Raleigh, NC              15.43  +0.0 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.15  6/14/2003   Shavon Greeves, Brick, NJ                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Courtney Walker           99 Jacksonville, FL         13.12  +0.0 
  2 Tayler Sanders            99 Cedar Hill, TX           13.83  +0.0 
  3 Tam'Ra Jenkins               Raleigh, NC              14.45  +0.0 
  4 Ariah Graham                 Raleigh, NC              14.51  +0.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    National: ! 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA      
        Meet: @ 23.03  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, FL    
    Freshman: # 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
   Sophomore: $ 22.76  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          
      Junior: % 22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
      Senior: * 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Jones            07 Pompano Beach, FL        23.20q +0.0  1 
  2 Alexandria Anderson       05 Chicago, IL              23.49q -0.6  2 
  3 Francena McCorory         06 hampton, VA              23.56q  0.1  4 
  4 Bianca Knight             07 Ridgeland, MS            23.74q -0.5  3 
  5 Ebony Collins             07 Long Beach, CA           23.86q -0.7  7 
  6 Krystin Lacy              05 Dallas, TX               24.02q -0.2  5 
  7 Ashley Duke               06 Hollywood, FL            24.03q -1.1  8 
  8 Sade Williams             07 Fontana, CA              24.20q -1.4  6 
  9 Krista Simkins            05 Ambler, PA               24.30  -1.1  8 
 10 Toneisha Friday           06 Somerset, NJ             24.35  -0.2  5 
 11 Porchia Ries              05 Flint, MI                24.46   0.1  4 
 12 Odeka Bent                07 Orlando, FL              24.59  -0.5  3 
 13 Joanna Atkins             07 Lithonia, GA             24.64  -1.1  8 
 14 Shayla Mahan              07 Detroit, MI              24.72  +0.0  1 
 15 Lamarra Currie            05 Apex, NC                 24.73  -0.6  2 
 16 Kharya Brown              05 Stafford, VA             24.74  -0.2  5 
 16 Nicole Castronuova        06 Jackson, NJ              24.74  -0.6  2 
 18 Danyelle McGary           06 Toledo, OH               24.76   0.1  4 
 19 Fallon Hutcherson         05 Dumfires, VA             24.77   0.1  4 
 20 Shalaiyah Sommerville     06 Halethorpe, MD           24.80   0.1  4 
 20 Charlene Fuller           07 Lauderdale Lakes, F      24.80  -0.5  3 
 22 Alana Walker              05 Dix Hills, NY            24.83  -0.7  7 
 23 Michaylin Golladay        06 Upper Marlboro, MD       24.85  -1.4  6 
 24 Jericha Mann              05 Canton, OH               24.95  -0.5  3 
 25 Chanelle Curry            05 Dallas, TX               24.96  +0.0  1 
 26 Kristine Scott            06 Orlando, FL              25.03  +0.0  1 
 27 Barbara Pierre            05 Orlando, FL              25.05  -0.7  7 
 28 DeAngela McDougald        07 Fort Riley, KS           25.09  -0.5  3 
 29 Michelle Gomes            05 Orlando, FL              25.16  -0.5  3 
 30 Candace Robinson          05 Dumfires, VA             25.26  -0.6  2 
 30 Krystin Lawson            08 Clinton, MD              25.26  -0.2  5 
 32 Patrice Potts             05 Lawrenceville, VA        25.34  -1.4  6 
 33 Sabrina Budai             05 Hempstead, NY            25.43  +0.0  1 
 34 Marie Fields              06 Fredericksburg, VA       25.46  -0.2  5 
 35 Bridgett Rose             06 Leeds, AL                25.48  -1.1  8 
 36 Simone Carter             07 yeadon, PA               25.66  -0.7  7 
 37 Gabrielle Daniel          06 Carrboro, ND             25.78  +0.0  1 
 38 Chalonda Silver           06 rocky mount, NC          25.79  -1.1  8 
 39 Octavia Burgess           06 Morganton, NC            26.00  -1.1  8 
 40 Jasmine Russ              07 phila, PA                26.12  -0.7  7 
 41 Christina Forbes          05 Miami, FL                26.13  -1.4  6 
 42 Dartania Jackson          05 Tampa, FL                26.15  -0.7  7 
 43 Terecia Radford           07 Orlando, FL              26.52  -0.2  5 
 44 Chinaka Bell              08 Fayetteville, NC         26.57  -1.4  6 
 45 Halloran Cope             06 Mentor, OH               26.71  -0.5  3 
 46 Christina Gray            05 wilmington, NC           27.10  -0.2  5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    National: ! 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA      
        Meet: @ 23.03  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, FL    
    Freshman: # 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
   Sophomore: $ 22.76  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          
      Junior: % 22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
      Senior: * 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandria Anderson       05 Chicago, IL              23.05#  0.9 
  2 Brittany Jones            07 Pompano Beach, FL        23.13   0.9 
  3 Francena McCorory         06 hampton, VA              23.39   0.9 
  4 Bianca Knight             07 Ridgeland, MS            23.41   0.9 
  5 Ebony Collins             07 Long Beach, CA           23.42   0.9 
  6 Ashley Duke               06 Hollywood, FL            23.92   0.9 
  7 Sade Williams             07 Fontana, CA              24.25   0.9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:05.23  6/19/2004   Kiah Seymour, Washington, DC              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kalana Jones                 Raleigh, NC            1:12.74  
  2 Abby Hani                 99 Oviedo, FL             1:13.03  
  3 Chanel Jones                 Raleigh, NC            1:13.18  
  4 Dejah Hayes               99 Greensboro, NC         1:21.22  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 59.04  6/19/2004   Veronica Salcido, Rockville, MD             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaneisha Williams         99 Greensboro, NC         1:00.35   2 
  2 Phyllis Francis           99 Laurelton, NY          1:01.53   2 
  3 Lauren Ellis              99 Florence, SC           1:01.76   1 
  4 Miata Morlu               99 Morganton, NC          1:02.22   2 
  5 Sierra Foster             99 Gibsonville, NC        1:03.81   1 
  6 Corday Dukes              99 Jacksonville, FL       1:04.37   1 
  7 Breanna Alston            99 Greensboro, NC         1:06.01   2 
  8 Imani Tucker              99 Jacksonville, FL       1:08.35   1 
  9 Angellic Johnson          99 Jacksonville, FL       1:13.77   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:00.92  6/14/2003   Tierra Graham, Durham, NC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Walker           99 Jacksonville, FL       1:02.11  
  2 Tayler Sanders            99 Cedar Hill, TX         1:03.46  
  3 Camille Griggs            99 Philadelphia, PA       1:04.95  
  4 Ariah Graham                 Raleigh, NC            1:10.36  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    National: ! 4:42.00  1973        Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA      
        Meet: @ 5:01.94  6/14/2003   Lisa Burkholder, Cherokee, Marlton, NJ    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aurora Scott              99 Chesapeake, VA         4:54.08@ 
  2 Lindsay Anderson          08 Leeds, ND              4:57.64@ 
  3 Katie Kershner            08 Wilmington, DE         5:01.00@ 
  4 Sara Graney               08 Palisades, NY          5:04.91  
  5 Virginia Hine             08 Memphis, TN            5:06.49  
  6 Jamia Hutto               08 Orlando, FL            5:07.45  
  7 Jeanne Mack               08 Bristol, RI            5:07.82  
  8 Danielle Moyer            08 Berryville, VA         5:10.86  
  9 Casey Miller              08 Lewisburg, PA          5:11.01  
 10 Kristin Kenney            08 Delmar, NY             5:12.66  
 11 Kristin Peck              08 Delmar, NY             5:12.71  
 12 Kerry Hartman             08 Chantilly, VA          5:17.20  
 13 Suejin Ahn                08 Setauket, NY           5:18.05  
 14 Andie Cozzarelli          08 Apex, NC               5:18.69  
 15 Kate Tannura              08 Normal, IL             5:20.63  
 16 Tori Pennings             08 Warwick, NY            5:21.71  
 17 Claire Durkin             08 Columbus, OH           5:22.75  
 18 Erin Stehle               08 Midlothian, VA         5:23.31  
 19 Mary Kate Champagne       08 Plattsburgh, NY        5:26.07  
 20 Erika Griffith            08 Mount Laurel, NJ       5:26.33  
 21 Katheryn Rothenberg       08 Camillus, NY           5:35.87  
 22 Mary Haiderer             08 Goodrich, MI           5:51.02  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 2 sections Sat at  6:35pm
    National: ! 4:35.24  5/16/1982   Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA     
        Meet: @ 4:39.05  6/14/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield, Harvard, MA        
    Freshman: # 4:42.0h  1973        Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Orange, CA       
   Sophomore: $ 4:42.40  6/19/2004   Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY                
      Junior: % 4:41.8h  1981        Vicki Cook, Alemany, Mission HillsCA      
      Senior: * 4:35.24  5/16/1982   Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Bowman              05 Warrenton, VA          4:36.95@ 
  2 Brie Felnagle             05 Tacoma, WA             4:39.71% 
  3 Danielle Tauro            07 Manahawkin, NJ         4:43.07  
  4 Elizabeth Yetzer          06 Lakeville, MN          4:43.12  
  5 Ramsey Kavan              05 Yankton, SD            4:45.49  
  6 Jackie Areson             06 Delray Beach, FL       4:46.67  
  7 Bridget Franek            06 Hiram, OH              4:49.13  
  8 Nicole Cochran            08 Spanaway, WA           4:51.97  
  9 Molly Lehman              05 Minnetonka, MN         4:52.16  
 10 Anne Otwell               06 Traverse City, MI      4:53.13  
 11 Alicia Follmar            05 Saratoga, CA           4:54.02  
 12 Annaliese Chapa           05 Porltand, OR           4:54.79  
 13 Catherine White           07 Roanoke, VA            4:56.03  
 14 Nicole Schappert          05 Delray Beach, FL       4:58.44  
 15 Alexa Glencer             06 Ann Arbor, MI          4:59.97  
 16 Allie Kieffer             05 West Islip, NY         5:00.47  
 17 Rolanda Bell              05 Laurelton, NY          5:00.86  
 18 Nicole Blood              06 Gansevoort, NY         5:02.25  
 19 Rita Jorgensen            07 Memphis, TN            5:03.23  
 20 Jackie Drouin             07 Lawrenceville, GA      5:03.92  
 21 Kimberly Standridge       05 Randolph, NJ           5:16.32  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Fastest section Fri at  9:45pm; all others  Fri at 7:55pm
    National: ! 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY     
        Meet: @ 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY     
    Freshman: # 10:20.69  1979        Vicki Cook, Alemany, Misn Hills, CA      
   Sophomore: $ 10:10.73  5/8/2004    Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY               
      Junior: % 10:03.0h  1984        Suzie Tuffey, Bergan Peoria, IL 3200m    
      Senior: * 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Yetzer          06 Lakeville, MN         10:15.73# 
  2 Aislinn Ryan              06 Bwllvale, NY          10:20.02# 
  3 Kelly Parrish             06 Ocala, FL             10:22.74  
  4 Jenny Morgan              06 Clarkston, MI         10:24.23  
  5 Krista Anderson           05 Leeds, ND             10:24.61  
  6 Jocelyn Gardner           05 College Station, TX   10:30.63  
  7 Nicole Blood              06 Gansevoort, NY        10:32.72  
  8 Kathleen DiCamillo        05 Garden City South,    10:36.97  
  9 Kate Niehaus              06 Columbia, SC          10:38.28  
 10 Merideth Snow             06 Wildwood, MO          10:40.64  
 11 Vanessa Wright            06 Haddonfield, NJ       10:41.53  
 12 Catherine White           07 Roanoke, VA           10:45.06  
 13 Caitlin Lane              08 Gansevoort, NY        10:47.16  
 14 Amanda Patterson          05 Midlothian, VA        10:47.64  
 15 Lynne Mundy               06 Cornwall, NY          10:50.75  
 16 Rachel Stichter           05 Milford, IN           10:53.31  
 17 Ashley Higginson          07 Marlboro, NJ          10:54.25  
 18 Bona Jones                06 Ft. Myers, FL         10:54.91  
 19 Alysha Valencia           06 Lawrence, KS          10:55.13  
 20 Laura Malnor              05 Grand Rapids, MI      10:55.15  
 21 Jessica Armstrong         07 Dorr, MI              10:56.22  
 22 Katie Van Horn            05 Glendora, NJ          10:56.42  
 23 Michelle Volz             08 Lakeville, MN         11:00.83  
 24 Mallory Champa            05 Clearwater, KS        11:08.10  
 25 Erin Lagasse              06 `cranston, RI         11:08.37  
 26 Nicole Burr               06 Onalaska, WI          11:10.37  
 27 Cassandra Schenck         07 Mantua, OH            11:17.09  
 28 Halsey Sinclair           07 silver spring, MD     11:26.59  
 29 Brittany Johnson          06 Cary, NC              11:31.73  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    National: ! 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl,FL      
        Meet: @ 52.56  6/12/1998   Mikele Barber, Montclair, NJ                
    Freshman: # 52.49  2000        Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, TX              
   Sophomore: $ 51.70  1980        Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada Hills CA     
      Junior: % 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA     
      Senior: * 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            07 Pompano Beach, FL        52.44#  6 
  2 Sade Williams             07 Fontana, CA              52.92   6 
  3 Jessica Beard             07 Euclid, OH               52.93   6 
  4 Brandi Cross              06 Missouri City, TX        53.62   6 
  5 Mikaela Green             06 Pembroke Pines, FL       54.37   5 
  6 Bianca Knight             07 Ridgeland, MS            54.56   6 
  7 Tiffany Grant             06 Ocean, NJ                54.57   6 
  8 Jeavon Benjamin           05 Hempstead, NY            54.64   4 
  9 Jessica Jones             05 Detriot, MI              54.74   5 
 10 Ebonie Cunningham         07 Raleigh, NC              54.92   5 
 11 Danyelle McGary           06 Toledo, OH               54.98   6 
 12 Jernail Hayes             06 Newark, DE               55.46   4 
 13 Odeka Bent                07 Orlando, FL              55.50   2 
 14 Joanna Atkins             07 Lithonia, GA             55.51   3 
 15 Dominique Jordon          08 Newport News, VA         55.65   5 
 16 DeAngela McDougald        07 Fort Riley, KS           55.87   5 
 17 Charlene Fuller           07 Lauderdale Lakes, F      55.97   4 
 18 Natalie Johnson           07 paradise valley, AZ      56.11   5 
 19 Shalaiyah Sommerville     06 Halethorpe, MD           56.13   4 
 20 Makalia Griffith          06 South Ozone Park, N      56.15   3 
 21 Shakirra Pinnock          05 Hampton, VA              56.30   5 
 22 Nicole McMullen           06 Robbinsville, NJ         56.49   3 
 23 Sophia Ponce              06 Rockton, IL              56.56   4 
 24 Crystal Roscoe            06 Chesapeake, VA           56.57   4 
 25 Idara Otu                 05 Brooklyn, NY             56.58   3 
 26 Kia Haskins               07 Durham, NC               57.17   1 
 27 Joy Henry                 06 Saint Albans, NY         57.21   4 
 28 Kelly Morgan              06 Newport Beach, CA        57.27   2 
 29 Renee Lott                05 Warrenton, VA            57.66   3 
 30 Sayoka Daley              06 Hempstead, NY            58.12   1 
 31 Shakeia Pinnick           08 Aurora, IL               58.59   1 
 32 Jacia Montgomery          07 Bowie, MD                59.29   1 
 33 Shaterica Walters         07 Decatur, GA              59.99   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:19.79  6/19/2004   Veronica Salcido, Rockville, MD           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phyllis Francis           99 Laurelton, NY          2:26.89  
  2 Alisha Royal              99 Floernce, SC           2:33.89  
  3 Angellic Johnson          99 Jacksonville, FL       2:54.76  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Fastest 2 sections Sat at  5:55pm; all others  Sat at 2:35pm
    National: ! 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft. WashPA   
        Meet: @ 2:04.55  6/15/1996   Tameika Grizzle, Washington, NYC, NY      
    Freshman: # 2:02.40  1974        Robin Campbell, Eastern, Washington, DC   
   Sophomore: $ 2:02.29  1974        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   
      Junior: % 2:01.82  1981        Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, FtWash. PA   
      Senior: * 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft.Wash PA   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Geena Gall                05 Flint, MI              2:05.05   5 
  2 Janine Davis              05 Elizabeth, NJ          2:06.06   5 
  3 Erin Bedell               05 Plano, TX              2:07.07   5 
  4 Renee Tomlin              06 Ocean City, NJ         2:09.50   4 
  5 Danielle Bradley          06 west palm beach, FL    2:09.51   4 
  6 Samatha Gawrych           06 Westerly, RI           2:09.72   5 
  7 Michelle Seibert          05 Stony Brook, NY        2:11.44   5 
  8 Christi Harsha            06 Richmond, VA           2:11.72   4 
  9 Kirsten Lake              08 Parker, CO             2:11.83   3 
 10 Cori Moore                05 Everett, WA            2:12.11   4 
 11 Liz Costello              06 Strafford, PA          2:12.30   4 
 12 Lauren Gregory            06 Denville, NJ           2:14.10   3 
 13 Brittany Sheffey          07 Bay Shore, NY          2:14.36   5 
 14 Latavia Thomas            06 phila, PA              2:14.46   5 
 15 Shylan Bumbrey            05 Fredericksburg, VA     2:14.55   4 
 16 Robin Daniels             05 Brick, NJ              2:14.71   3 
 17 Maegan Krifchin           06 Bellmore, NY           2:14.75   3 
 18 Karly Hamric              05 Bruceton Mills, WV     2:14.77   1 
 19 KeAira Dickerson          07 Wilmington, DE         2:15.04   3 
 20 Cherice May               06 Euclid, OH             2:15.10   3 
 21 Ariel Burbey              06 Blacksburg, VA         2:15.41   1 
 22 M.C. Miller               07 Midlothian, VA         2:15.88   2 
 23 Kenya Jones               06 Chesapeake, VA         2:16.04   1 
 24 Callan Fike                  Raleigh, NC            2:16.19   1 
 25 Chavanne Hubbard          05 Somerset, NJ           2:16.22   2 
 26 Shakeia Pinnick           08 Aurora, IL             2:16.24   1 
 27 Alice Lehman              07 Minnetonka, MN         2:16.53   1 
 28 Sarah Morrison            07 Chambersburg, PA       2:16.71   2 
 29 Deanna Schmitt            06 Bayport, NY            2:16.87   2 
 30 Aja Jackson               05 charlotte, NC          2:16.97   3 
 31 Ashton Bishop             07 Gate City, VA          2:17.63   2 
 32 Alison Parris             06 Saint Leonard, MD      2:17.69   1 
 33 Zoe Black                 06 New Haven, CT          2:18.71   2 
 34 Emily Bourdeau            06 Longmeadow, MA         2:19.05   3 
 35 Jessica Nichols           06 Moncks Corner, SC      2:19.13   2 
 36 Ena Leufroy               05 Atlanta, GA            2:19.26   5 
 37 Allison LeTourneau        07 Sheffield, MA          2:20.39   2 
 38 Sara Casscells            05 Wilmington, DE         2:21.01   3 
 39 Lashawn Nobles            08 Washington, DC         2:21.76   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:44.35  6/14/2003   Marquita Hines, Rocky Mount, NC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claudia Francis           99 Laurelton, NY          2:25.34@ 
  2 Camille Griggs            99 Philadelphia, PA       2:44.06@ 
  3 Breanna Cummings          99 Brooklyn, NY           2:49.96  
 
Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    National: ! 7:16.02  6/18/2004   Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkonkoma, NY       
        Meet: @ 7:16.02  6/18/2004   Maria Michta, Sachem, Ronkonkoma, NY      
    Freshman: # 7:57.73  6/18/2004   Brittany O'Brien, Bay Shore, NY           
   Sophomore: $ 7:23.88  6/14/2002   Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkonkoma, NY       
      Junior: % 7:44.73  6/13/2003   Jasmine Brooks, Dirigo, ME                
      Senior: * 7:16.02  6/18/2004   Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkonkoma, NY       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenna Monahan             07 Holbrook, NY           7:52.71# 
  2 Amy Richards              06 Northport, NY          8:20.40  
  3 Allison Snochowski        08 Fair Lawn, NJ          8:41.06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    National: ! 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
        Meet: @ 13.38  6/17/1995   Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA          
    Freshman: # 13.55  8/4/2004    April Williams, Skyline, Dallas, TX         
   Sophomore: $ 13.50  1976        Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO                    
      Junior: % 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
      Senior: * 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trier Young               05 Neptune, NJ              13.85Q  0.7  1 
  2 Theresa Lewis             06 Randallstown, MD         13.88Q  0.9  5 
  3 Pavi'Elle James           05 Miami, FL                13.92Q  1.4  4 
  4 Kettiany Clarke           05 West Palm Beach, FL      14.11Q  0.5  2 
  5 Yvana Hepburn             05 Haverstraw, NY           14.32Q  1.1  3 
  6 Nia Ali                   06 Philadelphia, PA         14.20q  0.5  2 
  7 Natasha Harvey            05 West Haven, CT           14.22q  0.7  1 
  8 Chanel Williams           05 Conshohocken, PA         14.27q  0.9  5 
  9 Krystal Barringer         05 Charlotte, NC            14.35   0.5  2 
 10 Kali Watkins              07 Newport News, VA         14.38   1.1  3 
 11 Gabby Mayo                07 raleigh, NC              14.42   1.4  4 
 12 Bridgett Rose             06 Leeds, AL                14.43   0.5  2 
 12 Hannah Cope               06 Mentor, OH               14.43   0.9  5 
 14 Meghan Murphy             06 Columbus, OH             14.46   0.7  1 
 15 Alexis Lape               05 Lancaster, OH            14.47   1.4  4 
 16 Kendra Newton             05 West  Palm Beach, F      14.48   0.7  1 
 17 Denise Baker              06 Katy, TX                 14.49   1.1  3 
 18 Deandra Doyley            06 Lauderdale Lakes, F      14.55   0.9  5 
 18 Brittney James            05 Columbia, SC             14.55   1.1  3 
 20 Bever-leigh Holloway      05 Greenbelt, MD            14.66   0.7  1 
 21 Iman Johnson              06 Maplewood, NJ            14.67   0.5  2 
 22 Michelle Smith            05 Teaneck, NJ              14.70   0.5  2 
 23 Ashley Trimble            05 Columbus, OH             14.80   0.7  1 
 24 Jasmine Stowers           08 liberty, SC              14.87   1.4  4 
 25 Chandra Golden            05 Normal, IL               14.93   1.4  4 
 26 Jennifer Webster          05 Matthews, NC             15.03   1.4  4 
 27 Lindsay Dolan             06 Aliquippa, PA            15.17   0.9  5 
 28 Wanetta Kirby             07 richmond, VA             15.25   1.4  4 
 29 LaSheena Nobles           08 Washington, DC           15.50   1.1  3 
 30 Tysha Smith               05 Spartanburg, SC          15.77   0.5  2 
 31 Teondra Poole             07 Fort Smith, AR           15.83   0.9  5 
 -- Valerie Flournoy          06 Gainesville, FL            DNF   1.1  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    National: ! 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
        Meet: @ 13.38  6/17/1995   Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA          
    Freshman: # 13.55  8/4/2004    April Williams, Skyline, Dallas, TX         
   Sophomore: $ 13.50  1976        Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO                    
      Junior: % 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
      Senior: * 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pavi'Elle James           05 Miami, FL                13.74   1.2 
  2 Trier Young               05 Neptune, NJ              13.82   1.2 
  3 Kettiany Clarke           05 West Palm Beach, FL      13.90   1.2 
  4 Chanel Williams           05 Conshohocken, PA         14.13   1.2 
  5 Natasha Harvey            05 West Haven, CT           14.30   1.2 
  6 Yvana Hepburn             05 Haverstraw, NY           14.35   1.2 
  7 Nia Ali                   06 Philadelphia, PA         14.61   1.2 
  8 Theresa Lewis             06 Randallstown, MD         15.79   1.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    National: ! 55.20  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA                  
        Meet: @ 57.48  6/15/2002   Tawana Watkins, JFK, Paterson, NJ           
    Freshman: # 58.82  2000        Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy, Merion, PA     
   Sophomore: $ 57.04  1999        Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA      
      Junior: % 55.20  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, CA           
      Senior: * 56.82  2000        Sheena Johnson, Gar-Field, Woodbridge VA    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Krystal Cantey            06 Sicklerville, NJ         56.83$  4 
  2 Nicole Leach              05 Philadelphia, PA         57.26@  4 
  3 Leslie Njoku              07 Jersey City, NJ        1:00.09   4 
  4 Tempest Vance             05 Anderson, SC           1:01.32   4 
  5 Shameka Gordon            05 Bronx, NY              1:01.41   4 
  6 Deandra Doyley            06 Lauderdale Lakes, F    1:01.45   4 
  7 Dalilah Muhammad          08 Jamaica, NY            1:01.77   3 
  8 Tierra Brown              07 Hampton, VA            1:01.83   3 
  9 Alexandra Coppadge        06 Wilmington, DE         1:02.11   1 
 10 Michelle Smith            05 Teaneck, NJ            1:02.15   4 
 11 Allyssa Pickett           06 Hampton, VA            1:02.28   2 
 12 Ashley Trimble            05 Columbus, OH           1:02.34   1 
 13 Rolanda Bruce             06 East Orange, NJ        1:02.78   2 
 14 Chavanne Hubbard          05 Somerset, NJ           1:02.98   3 
 15 LaToya James              05 Burlington, NC         1:03.11   3 
 16 Patricia Anyanwu          06 Beltsville, MD         1:03.18   2 
 17 Trish Friederich          07 Lorton, VA             1:03.35   1 
 18 Alexis Lape               05 Lancaster, OH          1:03.37   3 
 19 Ayla Smith                06 Winchester, VA         1:03.82   1 
 20 Hilary Moen               06 Rockville, MD          1:03.90   1 
 21 Annie Taft                06 Medford, NJ            1:04.45   3 
 22 Sarah Ogundele            05 East Orange, NJ        1:05.16   2 
 23 Josefine Kvist            08 Basking Ridge, NJ      1:05.28   3 
 24 Shannon Stuckman          05 Gainesville, FL        1:05.35   3 
 25 Lizzie Harris             07 Miami, FL              1:06.36   4 
 26 Lindsey Homfeldt          05 Ottawa, IL             1:07.85   2 
 27 Sarah Appleton            06 Sheffield, MA          1:08.39   1 
 28 Allyson Price             07 Hope, AR               1:09.98   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    National: ! 6:43.90  5/24/2005   Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, NY            
        Meet: @ 6:52.25  6/16/2001   Liz Gesel, Central, Manchester, NH        
    Freshman: # 7:05.80  5/29/2001   Heather Iatauro, Tri-Valley,Gramsvil,NY   
   Sophomore: $ 6:45.49  6/5/2004    Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, NY            
      Junior: % 6:43.90  5/24/2005   Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, NY            
      Senior: * 6:52.45  6/5/2004    Heather Iatauro, Tri-Valley, Grmsvl, NY   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsey Ferguson          06 Greenfield, NY         6:39.60% 
  2 Hannah Davidson           08 Saratoga Springs, N    6:48.64@ 
  3 Kara McKenna              06 Sloatsburg, NY         6:48.85@ 
  4 Lindsay Kahn              05 Port Jefferson, NY     7:12.66  
  5 Kinjal Parikh             05 East meadow,, NY       7:12.72  
  6 Lyndsay Smith             06 Clarkston, MI          7:16.83  
  7 Jewel Wells               05 Bklyn, NY              7:26.27  
  8 Carly Magin               06 Delmar, NY             7:28.46  
  9 Ashlyn Sinclair           07 Silver Spring, MD      7:31.19  
 10 Lauren Ferrimani          05 Fairport, NY           7:32.56  
 11 Siobhan Dwyer             06 Poughkeepsie, NY       7:33.11  
 12 Briana Shewan             06 East Setauket, NY      7:34.78  
 13 Claire Luke               06 Delmar, NY             7:36.29  
 14 Patricia Wardwell         07 Clifton Park, NY       7:36.45  
 15 Anne Oltman               05 Clarkston, MI          7:40.44  
 16 Devotia Moore             07 Flushing, NY           7:47.56  
 17 Christina De Leon            Farmingville, NY       7:48.28  
 18 Lindsay Conway            06 Rochester, NY          7:53.70  
 19 Carolina Cortes           07 North Woodmere, NY     7:59.34  
 20 Sondra Tusa               07 Merrick, NY            8:02.89  
 21 Kristen Connolly          07 North Massapequa, N    8:42.71  
 
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
 Fast section first; next sections after boys' fast section
    National: ! 20:11.56  6/15/2002   Bronxville, Brnoxville, NY               
        Meet: @ 20:11.56  6/15/2002   Bronxville, Bronxville, NY               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Runnin' Gear  'A'                                  20:01.70@ 
     1) Jenny Morgan 06                 2) Liz Mengyan 05                 
     3) Lyndsay Smith 06                4) Stephanie Morgan 08            
     5) Lisa Sickman 06                 6)                                
  2 Corona del Mar HS  'A'                             20:20.38  
     1) Hilary May 07                   2) Allison Damon 08               
     3) Sarah Cummings 07               4) Annie St. Geme 06              
  3 Bay Shore TC  'A'                                  20:30.44  
     1) Laura Cummings 05               2) Callie Hogan 07                
     3) Mary Liz McCurdy 05             4) Sarah McCurdy 08               
     5) Kim Portier 05                  6)                                
  4 Yankton Hs/3d RC  'A'                              20:50.82  
     1) Betsy Bies 07                   2) Amanda Kuchta 06               
     3) Tiffany Leader 07               4) Ashley Storm 06                
     5) Kristin Sternhagen 08           6)                                
  5 Simsbury HS  'A'                                   21:01.31  
     1) Caitlin Cunningham 05           2) Megan Cunningham 07            
     3) Maggie Glass 07                 4) Stacey Marion 07               
     5) Andrea Topalis 06               6)                                
  6 Fairfax HS  'A'                                    21:02.56  
     1) Anne-Marie Duncan 07            2) Jordana Henderson 06           
     3) Elizabeth Kakouris 06           4) Jessica Trapeni 07             
  7 Oakton  'A'                                        21:03.19  
     1) Hallie Eilerts 08               2) Danielle Light 05              
     3) Kayley Byrne 06                 4) Meredith Tighe 07              
     5) Allegra Smith 05                6)                                
  8 Kinetic RC  'B'                                    21:03.32  
     1) Kaitlyn O'Sullivan 07           2) Brianne Bellon 05              
     3) Katie Peterson 08               4) Cameron Vahanian 06            
     5) Ashley Campbell 06              6)                                
  9 Clifton Park TC  'A'                               21:15.82  
     1) Elizabeth Babcock 05            2) Patricia Wardwell 07           
     3) Mallory Baker 06                4) Katherine Medford 05           
     5) Cara Janezcko 08                6)                                
 10 Bronxville HS  'A'                                 21:22.03  
     1) Emma Clarke 08                  2) Tori Flannery 08               
     3) Virginia Connor 08              4) Henrietta Miers 08             
     5) Amanda Hudson 06                6)                                
 11 Pope John Xxiii HS  'A'                            21:25.11  
     1) Lara Heigis 07                  2) Elizabeth So 07                
     3) Alessandra LaMastro 07          4) Brynn Merritt 06               
     5) Sarah Abbott 05                 6)                                
 12 St. Ursula Academy  'A'                            21:25.73  
     1) Danielle Meiners 06             2) Becky Clark 05                 
     3) Katharine Scherer 06            4) Amy Warren 05                  
     5) Annie Butler 08                 6)                                
 13 Runnin' Gear  'B'                                  21:31.07  
     1) Anne Oltman 05                  2) Lisa Sickman 06                
     3) Gillian Nordquist 05            4) Beth Hoekstra 06               
     5) Elle Kuhta 07                   6)                                
 14 Rotpac Racing  'A'                                 21:39.48  
     1) Janee Jones 05                  2) Kelsey Meyers 07               
     3) Katilin O'Mara 07               4) Kayla O'Mara 07                
     5) Mary Haiderer 08                6)                                
 15 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Girls  'A'                      21:49.33  
     1) Katie Kelly 06                  2) Beth Kelly 08                  
     3) Katie McShay 08                 4) Caroline Grant 08              
     5) Kelly Unger 07                  6)                                
 16 Bethlehem-Girls  'A'                               21:49.92  
     1) Krissy Conroy 07                2) Kristin Kenney 08              
     3) Kristin Peck 08                 4) Carly Magin 06                 
     5) Claire Luke 06                  6)                                
 17 East Lyme HS  'A'                                  22:00.52  
     1) Allison Barner 05               2) Chelsea Hargis 05              
     3) Meghan Purdy 05                 4) Annie Scully 07                
     5) Adams Amanda 06                 6)                                
 18 Colts Neck HS  'A'                                 22:05.01  
     1) Danielle Plenzo 05              2) Allison Linnell 08             
     3) Kim Lang 05                     4) Ashley Higginson 07            
     5) Kristen O'Dowd 06               6)                                
 19 Warwick Valley Wave RC  'A'                        22:22.99  
     1) Tori Pennings 08                2) Samantha Grady 06              
     3) Julie Gouss 06                  4) Joanna Stein 06                
     5) Kristen Peluso 07               6)                                
 20 Red Gremlin Ac-Girls  'A'                          22:25.18  
     1) Jessica Sokolow 05              2) Addy Pagano 05                 
     3) Emily McTague 08                4) Rebecca Skudder 06             
     5) Sarah McTague 07                6)                                
 21 Iona Prep School  'A'                              23:03.64  
     1) Meghan Brown 08                 2) Rosie Crean 08                 
     3) Erin Joyce 07                   4) Laura Murphy 07                
     5) Kelly Wilson 06                 6)                                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: ! 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                        
        Meet: @ 45.63  6/19/2004   Skyline, Dallas, TX                         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skyline HS  'A'                                       45.99Q  1 
     1) Tara Thomas 07                  2) Krystin Lacy 05                
     3) Chanelle Curry 05               4) Jazmin Greer 06                
  2 Middle College HS  'A'                                46.67Q  2 
     1) Deiddra Rogers 07               2) Chianne Ashman 05              
     3) Kerry Ann Stewart 05            4) Analisa Austin 07              
     5) Idara Otu 05                    6)                                
  3 Aldine MacArthur HS  'A'                              46.95Q  3 
     1) Ashley Miller 07                2) Porsche Williams 05            
     3) Sharoy Stewart 06               4) Adrianne Johnson 05            
     5) Kaelecia Feggins 06             6)                                
  4 Collinwood  'A'                                       46.70q  1 
     1) Charnee Lumbus 06               2) Christy Horn 07                
     3) Jenice Williams 05              4) Shantell Lewis 05              
     5) Whitney Miller 07               6)                                
  5 Columbia HS  'A'                                      47.02q  3 
     1) Ogechi Nwaneri 08               2) Aasha Anderson 06              
     3) Elana Cooper 05                 4) Tenesia Simpson 08             
     5) Iman Johnson 06                 6)                                
  6 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               47.07q  2 
     1) Pavi'Elle James 05              2) Lizzie Harris 07               
     3) Danille Nolton 08               4) Dawn McCaline 05               
  7 Career HS  'A'                                        47.66q  3 
     1) Bianca Brown 07                 2) Lauren Williams 07             
     3) Natasha Harvey 05               4) Michelle Johnson 07            
     5) Siara Johnson 06                6)                                
  8 Firebirds  'A'                                        48.16q  3 
     1) Tenesha Hill 05                 2) Candice Anderson 05            
     3) Siobhan Marsh 05                4) Alissa Jewell 08               
     5) Xania Steele 06                 6)                                
  9 Glen Oak  'A'                                         48.40   3 
     1) Alyssa Peddicord 08             2) Dejaa Shearer 07               
     3) Natasha Aguiar 06               4) Jessica Swihart 05             
     5) Jericha Mann 05                 6)                                
 10 Harding U. HS  'A'                                    48.44   2 
     1) Ashley Bethune 08               2) Felicia Paulding 07            
     3) Ciara James 07                  4) Rene Nelson 08                 
     5) Sherelle Froneberger 06         6)                                
 11 University Hs/Halo Tc-Girls  'A'                      49.08   2 
     1) Chandra Golden 05               2) Nicole Neal 06                 
     3) Stef Dilbeck 05                 4) Daniesha Julious 05            
 12 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                   49.20   2 
     1) India Drummond 05               2) Erica Peake 08                 
     3) Tysha Smith 05                  4) Partia Norman 05               
     5) Arnetra Frazier 05              6)                                
 13 Largo HS  'A'                                         49.29   1 
     1) Kamilah Bossett 06              2) Tanisha Wells-Owens 08         
     3) Vicki Collier 06                4) Michaylin Golladay 06          
     5) Jacia Montgomery 07             6)                                
 14 Trenton TC  'A'                                       49.37   2 
     1) Iyana Wright 07                 2) Latifah Abudulah 05            
     3) Cora Dayon 07                   4) Janica Austin 07               
     5) Coral Dayon                     6)                                
 15 Brunswick HS  'A'                                     49.48   2 
     1) LaDonna Hargrove 05             2) DaChell Reavis 06              
     3) Keshaunda Seward 08             4) Patrice Potts 05               
 16 Fauquier HS  'A'                                      49.55   2 
     1) Renee Lott 05                   2) Dania Moore 07                 
     3) Katie Brown 08                  4) Cheryl Nieder 07               
     5) Jessica Butler 05               6)                                
 17 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Girls  'A'                         49.64   3 
     1) Lindsey Aaron 08                2) Sarah Houtmann 08              
     3) Patricia Hunt 07                4) Nailah Smith 06                
     5) Michele Frayne 05               6)                                
 18 South Brunswick HS - Girls  'A'                       49.73   1 
     1) Eve Mizerak 06                  2) Simone Hill 08                 
     3) Stephanie McIntyre 07           4) Yesenia Boynton 07             
 19 EE Smith  'A'                                         51.15   3 
     1) Schquanna Daniels 06            2) Taneisha Glover 07             
     3) Tacara Morrisey 07              4) Jasmine Stalling 08            
     5) Amber Stalling 07               6)                                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: ! 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                        
        Meet: @ 45.63  6/19/2004   Skyline, Dallas, TX                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Middle College HS  'A'                                46.22  
  2 Aldine MacArthur HS  'A'                              46.26  
  3 Collinwood  'A'                                       46.89  
  4 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               47.06  
  5 Career HS  'A'                                        47.27  
  6 Firebirds  'A'                                        48.09  
  7 Skyline HS  'A'                                       49.64  
  8 Columbia HS  'A'                                      55.93  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: ! 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: @ 1:35.65  6/13/2003   Skyline, Dallas, TX                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Skyline HS  'A'                                     1:36.37   2 
     1) Tara Thomas 07                  2) Chanelle Curry 05              
     3) Krystin Lacy 05                 4) Jazmin Greer 06                
  2 Southeast Raleigh Hs-Girls  'A'                     1:38.41   1 
     1) Gabby Mayo 07                   2) Tyra Greene 08                 
     3) Courtney Pridgeon 06            4) Cheri Hodges 05                
     5) Ebonie Cunningham 07            6)                                
  3 Harding U. HS  'A'                                  1:38.87   2 
     1) Sherelle Froneberger 06         2) Felicia Paulding 07            
     3) Janet Carothers 07              4) Alexis Ivey 07                 
     5) Rene Nelson 08                  6)                                
  4 Morgan Park HS  'A'                                 1:39.40   2 
     1) Tamika Robinson 07              2) Aja Evans 06                   
     3) Samantha Newman 07              4) Alexandria Anderson 05         
     5) Britny Mathis 07                6)                                
  5 Career HS  'A'                                      1:40.02   1 
     1) Bianca Brown 07                 2) Lauren Williams 07             
     3) Michelle Johnson 07             4) Natasha Harvey 05              
     5) Siara Johnson 06                6)                                
  6 Collinwood  'A'                                     1:40.25   2 
     1) Charnee Lumbus 06               2) Jenice Williams 05             
     3) Christy Horn 07                 4) Shantell Lewis 05              
     5) Joi Smith 05                    6)                                
  7 Glen Oak  'A'                                       1:40.38   2 
     1) Alyssa Peddicord 08             2) Natasha Aguiar 06              
     3) Dejaa Shearer 07                4) Jericha Mann 05                
     5) Jessica Swihart 05              6)                                
  8 Largo HS  'A'                                       1:42.45   2 
     1) Kamilah Bossett 06              2) Tanisha Wells-Owens 08         
     3) Jacia Montgomery 07             4) Michaylin Golladay 06          
     5) Vicki Collier 06                6)                                
  9 East Orange Campus HS  'A'                          1:43.36   1 
     1) Porshe Giddings 07              2) Mercedes Moore 06              
     3) Rolanda Bruce 06                4) Racquel Vassell 07             
     5) Velvet Adams 06                 6)                                
 10 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 1:43.83   1 
     1) India Drummond 05               2) Erica Peake 08                 
     3) Tysha Smith 05                  4) Partia Norman 05               
     5) Santresa Jamison 07             6)                                
 11 South Brunswick HS - Girls  'A'                     1:44.61   1 
     1) Eve Mizerak 06                  2) Simone Hill 08                 
     3) Stephanie McIntyre 07           4) Yesenia Boynton 07             
 12 University Hs/Halo Tc-Girls  'A'                    1:45.54   1 
     1) Paige Durchholz 07              2) Chandra Golden 05              
     3) Tonya Brown 06                  4) Nicole Neal 06                 
     5) Daniesha Julious 05             6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    National: ! 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: @ 3:37.38  6/14/1997   Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Catholic  'A'                                  3:45.31   4 
     1) Latavia Thomas 06               2) Nicole Leach 05                
     3) Ciarra Lawson 06                4) Christiana Taylor 06           
     5) Bridgette Ramsey 07             6)                                
  2 Bethel  'A'                                         3:50.71   4 
     1) Francena McCorory 06            2) Shakirra Pinnock 05            
     3) Megann Lawrence 05              4) Kamilah Barnette 07            
     5) Taylore Williams 08             6)                                
  3 Collinwood  'A'                                     3:52.91   4 
     1) Whitney Miller 07               2) Brandy Taylor 06               
     3) Joi Smith 05                    4) Sabrina Parr 05                
     5) Lauren Slayton                  6)                                
  4 Hempstead HS  'A'                                   3:53.97   4 
     1) Jeavon Benjamin 05              2) Sabrina Budai 05               
     3) Rene Cousins 07                 4) Sayoka Daley 06                
     5) Sanique Levy 06                 6)                                
  5 Shaker Heights HS  'A'                              3:54.02   4 
     1) Brittany Mosley 06              2) Kiara Fritz 07                 
     3) Patrice Page 07                 4) Shaniqua McGinnis 08           
  6 Hampton HS  'A'                                     3:54.56   3 
     1) Kristina Chapman 07             2) Jamie Hurd 06                  
     3) Allyssa Pickett 06              4) Tierra Brown 07                
  7 East Orange Campus HS  'A'                          3:55.34   3 
     1) Porshe Giddings 07              2) Rolanda Bruce 06               
     3) Mercedes Moore 06               4) Velvet Adams 06                
     5) Sarah Ogundele 05               6)                                
  8 Conard TC  'A'                                      3:56.31   3 
     1) Rebecca Autenried 06            2) Heather Bemis 05               
     3) Katherine Backel 06             4) Emma Perron 07                 
     5) Molly Fresher 07                6)                                
  9 Oscar Smith HS  'A'                                 3:56.82   3 
     1) Crystal Roscoe 06               2) Crystal Brown 06               
     3) Loreon Cuffee 06                4) Rotisha Young 07               
 10 Harding U. HS  'A'                                  3:57.00   2 
     1) Sherrika Jordan 06              2) Janet Carothers 07             
     3) Sherelle Froneberger 06         4) Alexis Ivey 07                 
     5) Felicia Paulding 07             6)                                
 11 Teaneck HS  'A'                                     3:57.13   3 
     1) Anise Johnson 07                2) Racquel Clarke 06              
     3) Nefertiti Harris 07             4) Michelle Smith 05              
 12 Weaver HS  'A'                                      3:58.34   3 
     1) Renee Thompson 06               2) Shaena Gary 07                 
     3) Lisa Watson 06                  4) Sherice Hewitt 06              
     5) Clervine Sanon 07               6)                                
 13 Camden HS  'A'                                      3:59.03   4 
     1) Kamice Smalls 08                2) Erin Johnson 06                
     3) Brandi Sewell 06                4) Avionne Sloan 06               
     5) Miriam Boyd 08                  6)                                
 14 Irish Road TC  'A'                                  3:59.27   3 
     1) Kierstin Quinn 06               2) Liz Costello 06                
     3) Ashley Niness 08                4) Carly Niness 06                
     5) Emily Moles 07                  6)                                
 15 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Girls  'A'                       3:59.36   2 
     1) Kelly Unger 07                  2) Sarah Houtmann 08              
     3) Patricia Hunt 07                4) Lindsey Aaron 08               
     5) Nailah Smith 06                 6)                                
 16 Oakton  'A'                                         4:00.08   1 
     1) Allegra Smith 05                2) Danielle Light 05              
     3) Amber Young 06                  4) Stephanie Thomas 07            
     5) Kayley Byrne 06                 6)                                
 17 Trenton TC  'A'                                     4:00.46   1 
     1) Brittny Scurry 05               2) Tangere Hoagland 07            
     3) Valen Tucker 08                 4) Brandii Young 06               
     5) Iyana Wright 07                 6)                                
 18 Bishop Guertin  'A'                                 4:00.59   1 
     1) Marilyn Angell                  2) Catie Perrella                 
     3) Chrissy Supino                  4) Meg Shinkwin                   
 19 Lenape  'A'                                         4:01.56   2 
     1) Rachel Goldberg 05              2) Makela Richardson 07           
     3) Lauren Walsh 05                 4) Miya Johnson 08                
     5) Tori Lapointe 07                6)                                
 20 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 4:02.37   1 
     1) Tysha Smith 05                  2) Santresa Jamison 07            
     3) Partia Norman 05                4) Erica Peake 08                 
     5) Denesha Edwards 05              6)                                
 21 Boardman Hs-Girls  'A'                              4:02.38   2 
     1) Alix Yetter 06                  2) Liz Yazbek 05                  
     3) Jessica Moore 05                4) Jenna Agnew 05                 
     5) Genna Higbee 06                 6)                                
 22 Rosholt HS  'A'                                     4:02.93   1 
     1) Tracy Wierzba 05                2) Jamie Scott 05                 
     3) Laura Cook 07                   4) Laura Simonis 05               
 23 Pope John Xxiii HS  'A'                             4:03.05   1 
     1) Sarah Abbott 05                 2) Tara Downing 07                
     3) Alexandra Bush 07               4) Rachel Posthumus 06            
     5) Noelle Marra 07                 6)                                
 24 Harvard-Westlake  'A'                               4:03.51   1 
     1) Cara Bickers 07                 2) Anna Farias-Eisner 05          
     3) Jackie Ferry 05                 4) Kerry Virgien 06               
     5) Laura Meadors 08                6)                                
 25 Fauquier HS  'A'                                    4:03.84   4 
     1) Dania Moore 07                  2) Katie Brown 08                 
     3) Renee Lott 05                   4) Kaitlyn Vincie 06              
     5) Sarah Bowman 05                 6)                                
 26 Buena HS  'A'                                       4:05.54   2 
     1) Charmaine Cirino                2) Lauren Lillie                  
     3) Leah Lohr                       4) Brianne Willson                
 27 Hillsborough HS  'A'                                4:08.66   2 
     1) Ebony Jones 05                  2) Stephanie Ogrodnik 08          
     3) Eileen Cafferty 05              4) Yeneisha Warrick 05            
     5) Anna Spaniol 08                 6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: ! 8:50.41  4/25/2002   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NJ              
        Meet: @ 8:51.60  6/15/2001   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bay Shore TC  'A'                                   8:56.21  
     1) Laura Cummings 05               2) Mary Liz McCurdy 05            
     3) Sarah McCurdy 08                4) Callie Hogan 07                
     5) Kim Portier 05                  6)                                
  2 Minnetonka HS  'A'                                  9:00.99  
     1) Katie Hollimon 05               2) Alice Lehman 07                
     3) Molly Lehman 05                 4) Alison Liewen 07               
  3 Yankton Hs/3d RC  'A'                               9:01.43  
     1) Ramsey Kavan 05                 2) Betsy Bies 07                  
     3) Amanda Kuchta 06                4) Ashley Storm 06                
     5) Tiffany Leader 07               6)                                
  4 Oakton  'A'                                         9:06.00  
     1) Deborah Perl 05                 2) Kayley Byrne 06                
     3) Danielle Light 05               4) Allegra Smith 05               
     5) Meredith Tighe 07               6)                                
  5 Ridgefield HS  'A'                                  9:06.83  
     1) Leah Rosenfeld 06               2) Elly Teitsworth 06             
     3) Katie Murdoch 06                4) Emily Heaslip 06               
     5) Heather Stephens 08             6)                                
  6 Bronxville HS  'A'                                  9:11.34  
     1) Amanda Hudson 06                2) Emma Clarke 08                 
     3) Leigh Murphy 07                 4) Whitney Sparks 07              
     5) Tori Flannery 08                6)                                
  7 Spirit of Pre TC  'A'                               9:14.53  
     1) Eileen Creutz 06                2) Meagan Creutz 08               
     3) Joanne Gabl 06                  4) Amy Luke 06                    
     5) Malorie Sprunger 05             6)                                
  8 Westfield Hs-Va  'A'                                9:17.50  
     1) Kerry Hartman 08                2) Alexis Deegan 07               
     3) Christina Mowatt-Larssen 05     4) Tasia Potasinski 08            
     5) Chrissy Esposito 08             6)                                
  9 Detroit Cheetah TC  'A'                             9:17.80  
     1) Kiara Smith 08                  2) Kelly Sampson 05               
     3) Elesha Logan 05                 4) Ramzee Fondren 08              
 10 Simsbury HS  'A'                                    9:18.16  
     1) Caitlin Cunningham 05           2) Megan Cunningham 07            
     3) Maggie Glass 07                 4) Stacey Marion 07               
     5) Andrea Topalis 06               6)                                
 11 East Meadow HS  'A'                                 9:18.29  
     1) Melanie Varga 05                2) Krissy Majkowski 07            
     3) Linda Brady 05                  4) Kinjal Parikh 05               
 12 Richmond T & F Club  'A'                            9:18.90  
     1) Rebecca Ward 05                 2) Rita DiGrazia 05               
     3) Emily Schroeder 05              4) Kristen Wolfe 08               
 13 Pope John Xxiii HS  'A'                             9:21.55  
     1) Sarah Abbott 05                 2) Brynn Merritt 06               
     3) Alexandra Bush 07               4) Lara Heigis 07                 
     5) Carolyn Bieganouksy 07          6)                                
 14 Conard TC  'A'                                      9:22.52  
     1) Caitlin Cannon 07               2) Heather Bemis 05               
     3) Emma Perron 07                  4) Molly Fresher 07               
     5) Rebecca Autenried 06            6)                                
 15 Warwick Valley Wave RC  'A'                         9:26.13  
     1) Melissa Mark 05                 2) Amanda Robotti 05              
     3) Kristen Peluso 07               4) Jaclyn Young 05                
     5) Joanna Stein 06                 6)                                
 16 Lenape  'A'                                         9:29.66  
     1) Lauren Walsh 05                 2) Miya Johnson 08                
     3) Tori Lapointe 07                4) Erin Marshall 05               
     5) Erika Griffith 08               6)                                
 17 Rotpac Racing  'A'                                  9:32.68  
     1) Kayla O'Mara 07                 2) Katilin O'Mara 07              
     3) Mary Haiderer 08                4) Janee Jones 05                 
     5) Kelsey Meyers 07                6)                                
 18 Ridgewood Hs-Girls  'A'                             9:33.66  
     1) Becca Wells 05                  2) Stephanie Westerman 06         
     3) Cristina Law 07                 4) Alice Wisener 07               
 19 Tappan Zee HS  'A'                                  9:38.15  
     1) Sara Graney 08                  2) Kristen DeYoung 06             
     3) Aniko Totha 05                  4) Madeline Lynch 05              
     5) Alberta Andrew 05               6)                                
 20 Collinwood  'A'                                     9:42.29  
     1) Elizabeth Yates 07              2) Tiffany Graves                 
     3) Brandy Taylor 06                4) Sabrina Parr 05                
     5) Whitney Miller 07               6)                                
 21 Newton TC  'A'                                      9:43.75  
     1) Molly Gardner 07                2) Emma Burrows 06                
     3) Liz Bacon 05                    4) Caitlin Murphy 05              
     5) Diana Braver 05                 6)                                
 22 Iona Prep School  'A'                               9:47.20  
     1) Rosie Crean 08                  2) Erin Joyce 07                  
     3) Meghan Brown 08                 4) Laura Murphy 07                
     5) Kelly Wilson 06                 6)                                
 23 Green Hope HS  'A'                                  9:52.57  
     1) Christine Truesdale 08          2) Shannon Cox 08                 
     3) Megan Brower 07                 4) Brittany Johnson 06            
 24 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                           10:00.62  
     1) Rebecca Laracy 05               2) Christine Capetola 05          
     3) Kim Hudock 07                   4) Jill Lissenden 06              
     5) Alison Komorowski 07            6)                                
 25 Western Branch HS  'A'                             10:16.70  
     1) Kenya Jones 06                  2) Emily Rowley 08                
     3) Ashley Roane 05                 4) Bonnie Roane 08                
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    National: ! 1:38.73  4/11/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: @ 1:40.95  6/14/2003   William Penn, Philadelphia, PA            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mumford/Motor City TC  'A'                          1:42.94   2 
     1) Dana Hill                       2) Jessica Jones                  
     3) Shayla Mahan 07                 4) Stephanie Porter               
     5) Chanell Wright                  6)                                
  2 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             1:44.46   2 
     1) Pavi'Elle James 05              2) Dawn McCaline 05               
     3) Danille Nolton 08               4) Lizzie Harris 07               
  3 Camden HS  'A'                                      1:45.61   2 
     1) Shana Brydson 07                2) Erin Johnson 06                
     3) Brandi Sewell 06                4) Avionne Sloan 06               
  4 Columbia HS  'A'                                    1:46.03   1 
     1) Tenesia Simpson 08              2) Aasha Anderson 06              
     3) Ogechi Nwaneri 08               4) Elana Cooper 05                
     5) Iman Johnson 06                 6)                                
  5 Skyline HS  'A'                                     1:46.43   2 
     1) Chanelle Curry 05               2) Krystin Lacy 05                
     3) Jazmin Greer 06                 4) Tara Thomas 07                 
     5) Kayla Crawford                  6)                                
  6 Hononegah HS  'A'                                   1:47.17   2 
     1) Anna Loveland 07                2) Shelby Best 07                 
     3) Kaylee Walters 07               4) Sophia Ponce 06                
  7 Westerly  'A'                                       1:48.60   1 
     1) alyssa Ebright 06               2) Katie Mangano 08               
     3) Samatha Gawrych 06              4) Rachel Mason 07                
     5) Amy Lapere 06                   6)                                
  8 South Brunswick HS - Girls  'A'                     1:49.16   1 
     1) Eve Mizerak 06                  2) Simone Hill 08                 
     3) Stephanie McIntyre 07           4) Yesenia Boynton 07             
  9 Spring Valley Hs-Girls  'A'                         1:49.28   1 
     1) Breanna Jones 05                2) Megan Fulks 07                 
     3) Alexia Hall 06                  4) Ashley Drayton 06              
     5) Shalyn McMichael 07             6)                                
 10 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 1:50.90   2 
     1) India Drummond 05               2) Arnetra Frazier 05             
     3) Santresa Jamison 07             4) Partia Norman 05               
 11 EE Smith  'A'                                       1:52.28   2 
     1) Taneisha Glover 07              2) Jasmine Stalling 08            
     3) Tacara Morrisey 07              4) Schquanna Daniels 06           
     5) Amber Stalling 07               6)                                
 12 University Hs/Halo Tc-Girls  'A'                    1:52.43   1 
     1) Tonya Brown 06                  2) Stef Dilbeck 05                
     3) Chandra Golden 05               4) Nicole Neal 06                 
     5) Daniesha Julious 05             6)                                
 13 Farmingdale HS  'A'                                 1:55.02   2 
     1) Ophelia Collins-Sukdeo 05       2) Julie Rathgeber 06             
     3) Nitia Rhodes 05                 4) Erin Garvey 07                 
     5) Alyssa Mercante 08              6)                                
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    National: ! 3:52.22  6/18/2004   West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA           
        Meet: @ 3:52.22  6/18/2004   West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Catholic  'A'                                  3:53.78   3 
     1) Nicole Leach 05                 2) Latavia Thomas 06              
     3) Renya Guy 07                    4) Nedra Lowery 07                
     5) Kneshia Sheard 06               6)                                
  2 Westerly  'A'                                       4:02.29   3 
     1) alyssa Ebright 06               2) Rachel Mason 07                
     3) Amy Lapere 06                   4) Samatha Gawrych 06             
     5) Katie Mangano 08                6)                                
  3 Hempstead HS  'A'                                   4:02.32   3 
     1) Rene Cousins 07                 2) Sabrina Budai 05               
     3) Sayoka Daley 06                 4) Jeavon Benjamin 05             
     5) Fallon Wilks 06                 6)                                
  4 Cardozo  'A'                                        4:04.01   3 
     1) Joy Henry 06                    2) Dalilah Muhammad 08            
     3) Cody Newman 08                  4) Marie Griffiths 05             
     5) Shanequa Wood 06                6)                                
  5 Ocean City TC  'A'                                  4:06.06   1 
     1) Erin Walsh 06                   2) Renee Tomlin 06                
     3) Elizabeth Richardson 07         4) Kelsey Greene 08               
     5) Kayla Ghanavati 07              6)                                
  6 Harvard-Westlake  'A'                               4:08.48   3 
     1) Cara Bickers 07                 2) Jackie Ferry 05                
     3) Laura Meadors 08                4) Anna Farias-Eisner 05          
     5) Kerry Virgien 06                6)                                
  7 La Salle Academy  'A'                               4:09.66   3 
     1) Briana Bartone 06               2) Kristen Capaldi 06             
     3) Katie Cioe 05                   4) Jeanne Mack 08                 
     5) Lily Kessinger 08               6)                                
  8 Onalaska HS  'A'                                    4:10.20   3 
     1) Shauna Meier 07                 2) Shaylee Formanek 07            
     3) Rosie Rislow 06                 4) Nicole Burr 06                 
  9 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 4:11.08   2 
     1) Tysha Smith 05                  2) Denesha Edwards 05             
     3) India Drummond 05               4) Erica Peake 08                 
     5) Arnetra Frazier 05              6)                                
 10 Page HS  'A'                                        4:11.19   2 
     1) BryErica Barnes 05              2) Lindsay Broyhill 06            
     3) Marian Bivens 06                4) Kandiis Thomas 05              
 11 Newton TC  'A'                                      4:12.99   1 
     1) Caitlin Murphy 05               2) Emma Burrows 06                
     3) Trudi Pugatch 05                4) Butts Katie 05                 
     5) Diana Braver 05                 6)                                
 12 Walter Johnson HS  'A'                              4:13.29   2 
     1) Katie Miller 05                 2) Hilary Moen 06                 
     3) Jenny McCoy 07                  4) Stephanie Alberico 07          
     5) Sara Coquillat 07               6)                                
 13 Lenape  'A'                                         4:13.53   2 
     1) Dana Cataldo 08                 2) Kahmil Johnson 08              
     3) Brianna Beddall 08              4) Rachel Goldberg 05             
     5) Lindsey Walsh 08                6)                                
 14 Feehan Track  'A'                                   4:14.08   2 
     1) Mary Effler 07                  2) Kate Lewondowski 05            
     3) Meg Looney 08                   4) Meaghan Casey 05               
 15 Howell HS  'A'                                      4:14.24   1 
     1) Kellee Hand 06                  2) Jessica Johnson 06             
     3) Jamie Leacock 07                4) Amanda Urquhart 05             
 16 Spring Valley Hs-Girls  'A'                         4:14.65   1 
     1) Leah Doster 05                  2) Ashley Drayton 06              
     3) Megan Fulks 07                  4) Alexia Hall 06                 
     5) Breanna Jones 05                6)                                
 17 Rosholt HS  'A'                                     4:14.78   1 
     1) Tracy Wierzba 05                2) Jamie Scott 05                 
     3) Laura Simonis 05                4) Laura Cook 07                  
 18 Farmingdale HS  'A'                                 4:18.03   1 
     1) Laura Cook 05                   2) Tasia Allen 07                 
     3) Stephanie Simon 05              4) Kelly Harris 05                
     5) Caitlin Morrison 05             6)                                
 19 Trenton TC  'A'                                     4:18.55   3 
     1) Nicole Yelder 05                2) Iyana Wright 07                
     3) Cora Dayon 07                   4) Autum Hobbs 07                 
 20 Bayside Tc-Girls  'A'                               4:24.10   2 
     1) Mary Kownack 07                 2) Rashonda Roberson 05           
     3) Emmy Rose Khan 05               4) Adrianna Nottingham 05         
     5) Monique Russell 05              6)                                
 21 Hillsborough HS  'A'                                4:24.80   2 
     1) Ebony Jones 05                  2) Stephanie Ogrodnik 08          
     3) Yeneisha Warrick 05             4) Eileen Cafferty 05             
     5) Anna Spaniol 08                 6)                                
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
 Fastest section ONLY Sat at  8:15pm; all others  Sat at 9:30am
    National: ! 11:33.42  6/19/2004   Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY                 
        Meet: @ 11:33.42  6/19/2004   Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corona del Mar HS  'A'                             11:42.07  
     1) Melissa Swigert 05              2) Alison Damon 08              
     3) Sarah Cummings                  4) Annie St. Geme 06                  
     5)                                 6)                                
  2 Runnin' Gear  'A'                                  11:42.48  
     1) Lyndsay Smith 06                2) Liz Mengyan 05                 
     3) Jenny Morgan 06                 4) Stephanie Morgan 08            
     5) Jamie LaBrosse 06               6)                                
  3 Bay Shore TC  'A'                                  11:54.13  
     1) Laura Cummings 05               2) Kim Portier 05                 
     3) Sarah McCurdy 08                4) Mary Liz McCurdy 05            
     5) Callie Hogan 07                 6)                                
  4 Warwick Valley Wave RC  'A'                        11:55.36  
     1) Amanda Robotti 05               2) Jaclyn Young 05                
     3) Melissa Mark 05                 4) Aislinn Ryan 06                
     5) Kristen Peluso 07               6)                                
  5 West Torrance HS  'A'                              11:56.33  
     1) Angela Spadafino 05             2) Nadine Henricks 06             
     3) Alison Stoakley 06              4) Alison Kielty 05               
  6 Ridgefield HS  'A'                                 12:04.21  
     1) Leah Rosenfeld 06               2) Katie Murdoch 06               
     3) Emily Heaslip 06                4) Heather Stephens 08            
     5) Elly Teitsworth 06              6)                                
  7 Ocean City TC  'A'                                 12:05.39  
     1) Allie Moreland 05               2) Renee Tomlin 06                
     3) Erin Walsh 06                   4) Tiara Telymonde 07             
     5) Brittany Sedberry 06            6)                                
  8 Detroit Cheetah TC  'A'                            12:06.81  
     1) Ramzee Fondren 08               2) Elesha Logan 05                
     3) Kelly Sampson 05                4) Kiara Smith 08                 
  9 The Potomac School  'A'                            12:08.54  
     1) Charlotte Lawson 05             2) Natalie Heintz 08              
     3) Samantha Adelberg 07            4) Michaeline Nelson 07           
     5) Julie Vassar 07                 6)                                
 10 Conard TC  'A'                                     12:12.02  
     1) Heather Bemis 05                2) Caitlin Cannon 07              
     3) Katherine Backel 06             4) Emma Perron 07                 
 11 Spirit of Pre TC  'A'                              12:16.38  
     1) Eileen Creutz 06                2) Meagan Creutz 08               
     3) Amy Luke 06                     4) Katie Helms 05                 
     5) Kari Frank 08                   6)                                
 12 Brick Township HS  'A'                             12:16.80  
     1) Robin Daniels 05                2) Ryisha Boyd 08                 
     3) Jackie Daniels 08               4) Erin Reddan 05                 
 13 Lady Patriots  'A'                                 12:17.16  
     1) Suejin Ahn 08                   2) Andrea Tingue 06               
     3) Michelle Seibert 05             4) Kaela Mahon 05                 
     5) Briana Shewan 06                6)                                
 14 Harvard-Westlake  'A'                              12:23.56  
     1) Rachel Hogen 05                 2) Laura Meadors 08               
     3) Kerry Virgien 06                4) Anna Farias-Eisner 05          
     5) Jackie Ferry 05                 6)                                
 15 Ridge HS  'A'                                      12:24.08  
     1) Kathleen Henry 05               2) Meaghan Higgins 07             
     3) Josefine Kvist 08               4) Nicol Traynor 07               
 16 Clifton Park TC  'A'                               12:27.16  
     1) Elizabeth Babcock 05            2) Mallory Baker 06               
     3) Katherine Medford 05            4) Cara Janezcko 08               
     5) Patricia Wardwell 07            6)                                
 17 Spring Valley Hs-Girls  'A'                        12:31.06  
     1) Breanna Jones 05                2) Kate Niehaus 06                
     3) Megan Fulks 07                  4) Shalyn McMichael 07            
     5) Samantha Beardsley 05           6)                                
 18 Bronxville HS  'A'                                 12:33.01  
     1) Amanda Hudson 06                2) Leigh Murphy 07                
     3) Whitney Sparks 07               4) Olivia Bruton 08               
     5) Tori Flannery 08                6)                                
 19 Somers  'A'                                        12:35.22  
     1) Mary Alice Howard               2) Sarah Keating                  
     3) Andrea Nash                     4) Alexandra Swiatocha            
 20 St. Ursula Academy  'A'                            12:36.27  
     1) Becky Clark 05                  2) Paige Rudler 05                
     3) Jenna Heaton 08                 4) Amy Warren 05                  
     5) Danielle Meiners 06             6)                                
 21 Carmel HS  'A'                                     12:40.11  
     1) Lindsay Southard 06             2) Kristin Reese 08               
     3) Caity Tully 07                  4) Kristie O'Reilly 07            
     5) Melissa DePass 06               6)                                
 22 Jackalope RC - Girls  'A'                          12:43.67  
     1) Lynsey Ardingo 05               2) Brittany Jensen 05             
     3) Sara Trumbull 05                4) Erin Sredzinski 05             
     5) Lindsay Long 06                 6)                                
 23 Steinert TC  'A'                                   12:53.14  
     1) Kristin Herbeck 06              2) Lauren Thompson 06             
     3) Rod'Esther Castor 07            4) Gina DiPierro 08               
 24 North Rockland HS  'A'                             12:58.00  
     1) Britney Clarke 05               2) Nicole Landes 05               
     3) Lisa Lungaro 05                 4) Kate Reilly 05                 
 25 Ridgewood Hs-Girls  'A'                            12:58.67  
     1) Cristina Law 07                 2) Becca Wells 05                 
     3) Stephanie Westerman 06          4) Alice Wisener 07               
 26 Bellport TC  'A'                                   12:59.48  
     1) Brittany Sheffey 07             2) Jennifer Denise 07             
     3) Meghan Polis 05                 4) Katie Weider 05                
     5) Brittani Cotton 05              6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening height 5'3".  Progression: 5'5" - 5'7" - 5'8.75" - 6'0"
 6'1.25"
    National: !    6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       
    Freshman: )    6-00  4/7/2004    Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, NC    
        Meet: @    6-02  6/1993      Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       
    Freshman: #    6-00  1990        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       
   Sophomore: $ 6-02.50  1991        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       
      Junior: %    6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       
      Senior: *    6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bettie Wade               05 Northville, MI           1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Paige McConney            05 Nashua, NJ               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Nicole Smith              05 Erie, PA                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Patience Coleman          07 Durham, NC               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jessica Merriweather      07 Memphis, TN              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kendall McCaugherty       08 Bridgeport, WV           1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cassie Styers             06 Omaha, NE                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Christine Benedict        06 Raleigh, NC              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Brittanie Williams        05 Richmond, VA             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Alesha Patterson          07 raleigh, NC              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Alexandra Coppadge        06 Wilmington, DE           1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kristen Meister           06 Toledo, OH               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kettiany Clarke           05 West Palm Beach, FL      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jasmine Gates             06 Virginia Beach, VA       1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jennifer Webster          05 Matthews, NC             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Jonee Artis                  Chesapeake, ME           1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Anja Hergrueter           06 Newton, MA               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Emily Moles               07 Wayne, PA                   NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Liz Cunningham            05 Arroyo Grande, CA           NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Ameila Black              05 Raleigh, NC                 NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 10'11.75".  Progression:  11'5.75" - 11'11.75"
 12'5.5" - 12'9.5" - 13'1.5' - 13'5.25" - 13'9.25"
    National: !    13-09  5/14/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY                
        Meet: ^ 13-01.50  6/19/2004   Jenn O'Neil, Fairport, NY                
        Meet: @ 13-01.50  6/15/2001   Lacy Janson, CardMooney,Sarasota, FL     
    Freshman: #    12-08  6/5/2004    Allison Stokke, Newport Hrbr, NB, CA     
   Sophomore: $    13-06  3/5/2005    Allison Stokke, Newport Hr,Npt Bch,CA    
      Junior: %    13-05  6/5/2004    Tiffany Maskulinski, Iroquois, Elma, NY  
      Senior: *    13-09  5/14/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mary Saxer                05 Lancaster, NY            3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O    P  XXX 
  2 Tiffany Maskulinski       05 Elma, NY                 3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      XXO    O    P  XXX 
  3 Lindsay Regan             06 Easton, PA               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jenny Soceka              05 Madison, WI              3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Katie Veith               07 Fort Wayne, IN           3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Janice Kepler             05 Medina, NY               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Ashley Early              06 Charlottesville, VA      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Natalie Gengel               Princeton, NJ            3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Staci Yahn                08 Mena, AR                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Caroline Kennedy          06 Orlando, FL              3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Jennifer O'Niel           05 Fairport, NY             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Jessica Doyle             08 Buda, TX                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Jamie Scott               05 Amherst Jct., WI         3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Julianne Toto             05 Red Bank, NJ             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Abby Kimball              06 Fort Wayne, IN           3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Stephanie Foreman         08 Hot Springs, AR          3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 16 Elizabeth (Liza) Todd     05 Columbia, SC             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 18 Lauren Lucas              08 Round Rock, TX           3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Alexandra Black           05 Fort Lauderdale, FL      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Elise Birnbaum            06 Orlando, FL              3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Whitney Cothren           06 Russellville, AR         3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Caitlin Hewitt            06 Greensburg, PA              NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Kristen Hafford           06 washington, NJ              NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Robin Friedman            06 Hillsborough, NJ            NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Kaitlyn Fitzgerald        05 Mt. Sinai, NY               NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
    National: !    22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty,Raeford, NC     
        Meet: @ 20-07.25  6/14/2003   Tianna Madison, Elyria, OH               
    Freshman: # 20-07.25  1979        Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington DC     
   Sophomore: $ 21-01.50  2000        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
      Junior: % 21-07.75  1980        Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             
      Senior: *    22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Aranttxa King             07 Medford, MA              6.03m   3.1  19-09.50 
     5.70m(1.5) 5.47m(1.5) 5.75m(1.3) 5.87m(2.1) 5.82m(2.9) 6.03m(3.1)
  2 Tiffani Long              06 Columbia, MD             5.90m   1.0  19-04.25 
     5.90m(1.0) 5.62m(-0.0) 5.43m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Chantae McMillan          06 Rolla, MO                5.89m   2.4  19-04.00 
     5.56m(0.7) 5.73m(1.2) 5.67m(1.2) 5.80m(2.7) 5.89m(2.4) 5.71m(1.0)
  4 Nicole Smith              05 Erie, PA                 5.86m   1.1  19-02.75 
     5.65m(1.3) 5.58m(1.3) 5.50m(1.9) 5.86m(1.1) 5.66m(2.7) 5.74m(2.7)
  5 Natasha Harvey            05 West Haven, CT           5.84m   2.9  19-02.00 
     5.83m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.56m(1.0) 5.72m(1.7) 5.84m(2.9) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Leandra McGruder          06 Jefferson City, MO       5.74m   2.1  18-10.00 
     5.60m(0.1) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.74m(2.1) 5.72m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) 5.26m(1.5)
  7 Jenice Williams           05 Cleve, OH                5.58m   1.8  18-03.75 
     5.58m(1.8) 5.34m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.18m(1.6) 5.01m(1.6) 5.49m(3.0)
  8 Rachel Lewis              05 Chesterfield, VA         5.55m   1.2  18-02.50 
     5.29m(+0.0) 5.52m(1.3) 5.53m(1.1) 5.20m(1.1) 5.55m(1.2) 5.39m(2.4)
  9 Danielle Thorpe           06 Durham, NC               5.48m   1.7  17-11.75 
     5.18m(-0.5) 5.48m(1.7) 5.48m(-1.0)            
 10 Shemelia Brandon          05 Alton, VA                5.44m   1.7  17-10.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.44m(1.7) 5.42m(1.2)            
 11 Kharya Brown              05 Stafford, VA             5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
     5.26m(-1.1) 5.42m(-0.0) 5.21m(-0.2)            
 12 Alana Walker              05 Dix Hills, NY            5.37m   1.4  17-07.50 
     5.37m(1.4) 5.24m(1.0) 5.27m(-1.0)            
 13 Brittney James            05 Columbia, SC             5.36m  -2.3  17-07.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.36m(-2.3)            
 14 Brianna Liebold           06 Houston, PA              5.33m   1.4  17-06.00 
     5.20m(-1.2) 5.33m(1.4) 5.19m(-1.7)            
 15 Bettie Wade               05 Northville, MI           5.31m   2.3  17-05.25 
     5.31m(2.3) FOUL(NWI) 5.25m(-0.5)            
 16 Racquel Anderson          06 Hempstead, NY            5.30m   0.6  17-04.75 
     5.25m(0.4) 5.00m(-1.0) 5.30m(0.6)            
 17 Kiara Crutchfield         07 Greensboro, NC           5.30m  -0.8  17-04.75 
     4.77m(-0.5) 5.30m(-0.8) 5.23m(-0.3)            
 18 Carolyn Lewis             06 NewportNews, VA          5.30m  -0.3  17-04.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.30m(-0.3) 5.17m(-0.3)            
 19 Kettiany Clarke           05 West Palm Beach, FL      5.28m   1.3  17-04.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.28m(1.3)            
 -- Patriscilla Springs       05 Winston-Salem, NC         FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Jessica Mayla             05 Charlotte, NC             FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    National: ! 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, Tracy, CA
        Meet: @ 44-01.25  6/19/2004   Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX           
    Freshman: # 41-08.50  1999        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx            
   Sophomore: $ 43-04.50  7/2001      Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX 
      Junior: % 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA   
      Senior: * 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Julianna Yendork, Walnut, CA             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Aranttxa King             07 Medford, MA             12.75m   3.5  41-10.00 
     12.75m(3.5) 12.04m(+0.0) 11.91m(3.0) 12.42m(1.5) 12.33m(0.2) 12.64m(0.1)
  2 Tiara Swanagan            05 Orange Park, FL         12.62m   2.4  41-05.00 
     11.56m(1.8) 12.62m(2.4) 12.40m(2.0) 12.39m(1.5) 12.50m(0.5) 12.00m(0.4)
  3 Nicole Smith              05 Erie, PA                12.42m   1.7  40-09.00 
     11.88m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.13m(1.0) 11.93m(0.7) 12.42m(1.7)
  4 Leandra McGruder          06 Jefferson City, MO      12.13m   1.6  39-09.75 
     12.13m(1.6) 11.97m(2.0) 11.93m(1.8) 12.00m(1.4) FOUL(0.9) 12.11m(0.8)
  5 Rachel Lewis              05 Chesterfield, VA        11.97m   2.3  39-03.25 
     11.74m(1.6) 11.95m(0.6) 11.97m(2.3) 11.73m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.6)
  6 Ameila Black              05 Raleigh, NC             11.97m   1.9  39-03.25 
     10.75m(0.7) 11.97m(1.9) 10.91m(0.4) 11.38m(1.2) 11.27m(0.6) 11.31m(0.7)
  7 Shemelia Brandon          05 Alton, VA               11.93m   2.4  39-01.75 
     11.79m(1.4) 11.93m(2.4) 11.69m(1.2) 11.40m(0.9) 11.53m(0.4) 11.55m(1.5)
  8 Jennifer Gurrant          05 Batavia, NY             11.86m   2.1  38-11.00 
     11.86m(2.1) 11.52m(1.1) 11.53m(1.5)           
  9 Stasia Kelly-Taylor       05 Snellville, GA          11.84m   3.1  38-10.25 
     11.63m(0.9) 11.66m(2.9) 11.84m(3.1) FOUL(1.0) 11.74m(1.1) 11.32m(0.3)
 10 Carolyn Lewis             06 NewportNews, VA         11.79m   2.3  38-08.25 
     11.79m(2.3) FOUL(1.1) 10.14m(1.3)         
 11 Chantae McMillan          06 Rolla, MO               11.65m   1.8  38-02.75 
     FOUL(0.2) 11.65m(1.8) 11.21m(1.2)           
 12 Kettiany Clarke           05 West Palm Beach, FL     11.60m   1.2  38-00.75 
     FOUL(2.4) 11.08m(1.3) 11.60m(1.2)           
 13 Brittanie Williams        05 Richmond, VA            11.53m   1.8  37-10.00 
     11.25m(0.1) 11.53m(1.8) 10.01m(1.3)          
 14 Danielle Thorpe           06 Durham, NC              11.49m   0.4  37-08.50 
     10.92m(2.3) 11.13m(+0.0) 11.49m(0.4)           
 15 Brianna Liebold           06 Houston, PA             11.44m   1.1  37-06.50 
     11.44m(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 11.34m(2.1)           
 16 Brittani Cotton           05 East Patchogue, NY      11.38m   0.2  37-04.00 
     11.17m(1.7) 11.23m(1.7) 11.38m(0.2)          
 17 Vicki Collier             06 Upper Marlboro, MD      11.36m   0.7  37-03.25 
     11.36m(0.7) 10.96m(1.9) 10.90m(0.4)           
 18 Monique Vines             06 Raleigh, NC             11.34m  -0.2  37-02.50 
     10.91m(0.7) 11.08m(0.8) 11.34m(-0.2)           
 19 Shanae Thomas             07 Philadelphia, PA        11.32m   0.5  37-01.75 
     11.32m(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 11.17m(1.8)           
 20 Aishah Mujahid            05 Portsmouth, VA          11.24m  -1.6  36-10.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 11.04m(-1.6) 11.24m(-1.6)          
 21 Kirsten Fields            05 Mount Vernon, NY        11.18m   0.8  36-08.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 11.18m(0.8) FOUL(2.0)          
 22 Brittney James            05 Columbia, SC            11.15m   1.4  36-07.00 
     11.02m(2.0) 10.66m(2.1) 11.15m(1.4)           
 23 Michele Frayne            05 Glenolden, PA           10.97m   0.5  36-00.00 
     10.97m(0.5) FOUL(0.1) 10.65m(2.0)         
 24 Simona Sipple             05 Wyncote, NY             10.72m   0.1  35-02.00 
     10.72m(0.1) 10.07m(0.9) 10.18m(0.9)           
 25 Kenisha Nobles            06 Washington, DC          10.40m   1.6  34-01.50 
     10.15m(0.7) 10.40m(1.6) 10.35m(0.2)           
 26 Kendra Newton             05 West  Palm Beach, F     10.28m   2.9  33-08.75 
     10.28m(2.9) 9.88m(0.8) 9.89m(1.2)         
 -- Nandi Dozier-Lewis        07 Staten Island, NY         FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 -- Jessica Mayla             05 Charlotte, NC             FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)          
 -- Daniesha Julious          05 Normal, IL                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 -- Ellen Powers              07 nashua, NH                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 -- Elisse Douglass           05 Wyncote, PA               FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 -- Cara Bickers              07 Los Angeles, CA           FOUL   NWI           
     PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)         
 -- Taryn Wentz               07 Marshville, NC            FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: ! 54-10.75  5/10/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
        Meet: @ 54-05.25  6/14/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
    Freshman: #    49-04  5/30/2004   Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE               
   Sophomore: $ 52-02.25  1981        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA        
      Junior: % 52-02.25  1982        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA        
      Senior: * 54-10.75  5/10/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kamorean Hayes            07 charlotte, NC           15.57m   51-01.00 
      14.43m  14.57m  15.57m  14.47m  15.06m  14.90m
  2 Michaela Wallerstedt      05 Omaha, NE               15.03m   49-03.75 
      14.69m  14.96m  FOUL  FOUL  15.03m  FOUL
  3 Ashley Muffet             05 North Canton, OH        14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.68m  14.24m  14.36m  14.91m  FOUL  14.88m
  4 Tara Cooper               05 Circleville, OH         13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.33m  13.08m  12.56m  12.34m  13.71m  13.36m
  5 Karen Shump               08 Media, PA               13.52m   44-04.25 
      12.71m  13.40m  13.27m  13.24m  FOUL  13.52m
  6 Danielle Dailey           05 Freehold, NJ            13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.20m  12.94m  12.12m  12.73m  13.19m  12.94m
  7 Tynisha McMillian         06 Stamford, CT            13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.36m  13.11m  12.66m  12.85m  12.74m  13.06m
  8 Allyn Laughlin            06 Monaca, PA              13.00m   42-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.00m  11.67m  12.57m  12.64m
  9 Norjai Palma              06 Cary, NC                12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  11.84m  12.45m            
  9 Danica Haight             07 Iowa City, IA           12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  12.45m  FOUL            
 11 Kristin Smith             06 Marietta, GA            12.84m   42-01.50 
      11.84m  11.85m  12.84m            
 12 Emily Sanders             05 Woodstock, GA           12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 LaTricia Jones            05 Spartanburg, SC         12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.66m  FOUL  12.05m            
 14 Felisha Willaert          07 Lakeville, MN           12.50m   41-00.25 
      11.99m  12.50m  11.56m            
 15 Ashley Lawrence           06 troy, MI                12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.06m  12.48m  10.66m            
 15 Rachael Clark             05 Midland, VA             12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Samantha Fetter           06 Darragh, PA             12.19m   40-00.00 
      FOUL  11.97m  12.19m            
 18 Daria Zivanovic           05 Jersey City, NJ         12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.09m  11.94m  11.75m            
 19 Becky O'Brien             08 Cumberland, ME          12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.89m  12.08m  12.03m            
 20 Deanna Morelli            05 Staten Island, NY       12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.88m  11.90m  12.06m            
 21 Amy Mueller               05 Snellville, GA          11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.36m  11.95m  11.87m            
 22 Amy Backel                05 Dillsburg, PA           11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.27m  11.82m  11.59m            
 23 Becky Zavisza             05 Sheffield, MA           11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.33m  11.26m  11.81m            
 24 Mercedes Hicks            06 Atlantic City, NJ       11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.62m            
 24 Ingrid Berrio             06 Hillsborough, NJ        11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.43m  FOUL  11.62m            
 26 Jillian Sola              05 Arroyo Grande, CA       11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  11.13m  FOUL            
 27 Iman Johnson              06 Maplewood, NJ           11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  10.85m  FOUL            
 27 Laura Arnold              05 Arroyo Grande, CA       11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.27m  FOUL  11.45m            
 29 Sara Lady                 06 Arroyo Grande, CA       11.36m   37-03.25 
      10.26m  11.17m  11.36m            
 30 Chelsey Musante           06 Shelton, CT             11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.11m  11.34m  10.74m            
 31 Kim Warren                06 Atlantic City, NJ       11.29m   37-00.50 
      FOUL  11.29m  10.76m            
 32 Sara Ackman               05 Grove City, MN          11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.16m  FOUL  11.26m            
 33 Kristen Crawford          06 staunton, VA            11.22m   36-09.75 
      10.29m  11.22m  11.22m            
 34 Sue Trzebiatowski         06 Rosholt, WI             11.10m   36-05.00 
      9.53m  11.10m  10.56m            
 35 Caitlin Kelly             05 Florham Park, NJ        11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.96m  11.03m  10.93m            
 36 Brooke Katzman            05 Boardman, OH            10.85m   35-07.25 
      FOUL  9.42m  10.85m            
 37 Ashley Williams           06 Williamsburg, VA        10.56m   34-07.75 
      FOUL  9.94m  10.56m            
 38 Emily Pendleton           07 Lindsey, OH             10.25m   33-07.50 
      9.79m  10.24m  10.25m            
 -- Kelley Moore              05 Bay Village, OH           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    National: ! 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
        Meet: @ 175-09  6/14/1997   Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH        
    Freshman: # 168-01  1998        Briona Reynolds, Red River,Grd Forks,ND    
   Sophomore: $ 176-04  1996        Heather Colyer, East Juniata, PA           
      Junior: % 185-04  4/16/2002   Melanie Uher, Wilbur-Clatonia, NE          
      Senior: * 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 D'Andra Carter            05 Ovilla, TX              48.26m     158-04 
      48.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.63m  FOUL
  2 Ashley Muffet             05 North Canton, OH        45.82m     150-04 
      FOUL  43.17m  FOUL  45.08m  FOUL  45.82m
  3 Kamorean Hayes            07 charlotte, NC           44.99m     147-07 
      40.69m  39.33m  42.45m  37.11m  41.46m  44.99m
  4 Christina Mueller         05 San Antonio, TX         43.50m     142-08 
      FOUL  42.83m  39.97m  43.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Tara Cooper               05 Circleville, OH         42.55m     139-07 
      42.55m  31.15m  40.71m  34.32m  40.99m  37.85m
  6 Amy Bilmanis              05 hughesville, MD         42.54m     139-07 
      40.06m  FOUL  42.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Marissa Facey             05 Chesapeake, VA          41.02m     134-07 
      32.58m  34.06m  39.28m  40.98m  41.02m  38.06m
  8 Norjai Palma              06 Cary, NC                39.54m     129-09 
      32.40m  39.54m  38.60m  36.94m  39.02m  34.26m
  9 Paige Newby               07 Colorado City, TX       38.99m     127-11 
      38.32m  38.99m  FOUL            
 10 Jillian Sola              05 Arroyo Grande, CA       38.60m     126-08 
      38.60m  38.11m  FOUL            
 11 LaTricia Jones            05 Spartanburg, SC         38.44m     126-01 
      FOUL  38.44m  FOUL            
 12 Alisha Brink              05 Akron, NY               38.33m     125-09 
      38.10m  38.33m  36.20m            
 13 Brieanna Kennedy          08 Newark, DE              38.15m     125-02 
      38.15m  35.06m  FOUL            
 14 Nicole Wilson             06 Erie, PA                38.14m     125-01 
      32.50m  36.45m  38.14m            
 15 Caitlyn Green             06 Harrisburg, PA          38.03m     124-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.03m            
 16 Sara Ackman               05 Grove City, MN          37.98m     124-07 
      36.94m  37.98m  FOUL            
 17 Deanna Morelli            05 Staten Island, NY       37.90m     124-04 
      FOUL  34.96m  37.90m            
 18 Kelley Moore              05 Bay Village, OH         37.88m     124-03 
      37.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Emily Pendleton           07 Lindsey, OH             37.79m     124-00 
      FOUL  37.79m  FOUL            
 19 Caitlin Kelly             05 Florham Park, NJ        37.79m     124-00 
      36.63m  37.04m  37.79m            
 21 Kami Klopfenstein         06 leo, IN                 37.52m     123-01 
      31.82m  37.52m  FOUL            
 22 Natalie Baird             08 sterling, VA            37.38m     122-08 
      FOUL  37.38m  34.84m            
 23 Daria Zivanovic           05 Jersey City, NJ         37.34m     122-06 
      37.34m  36.61m  36.77m            
 24 Emily Daly                05 Hopkinton, MA           37.26m     122-03 
      37.26m  33.33m  32.93m            
 25 Heather Roush             06 Poneto, IN              36.78m     120-08 
      FOUL  35.38m  36.78m            
 26 Felisha Willaert          07 Lakeville, MN           36.56m     119-11 
      FOUL  36.56m  34.59m            
 27 Kim Warren                06 Atlantic City, NJ       36.36m     119-03 
      36.36m  34.11m  33.01m            
 28 Colleen Maloney           06 Hillsborough, NJ        36.21m     118-09 
      30.06m  36.21m  35.60m            
 29 Jessica Pissini           05 Hermitage, PA           36.18m     118-08 
      36.18m  FOUL  32.02m            
 30 Emy Rothenberger          05 Lititz, PA              36.08m     118-04 
      FOUL  36.08m  FOUL            
 31 Anna Gorski               05 Chapel Hill, NC         35.60m     116-09 
      35.60m  FOUL  34.35m            
 32 Christine Vidmar          06 Fulton, MD              35.04m     114-11 
      34.22m  33.54m  35.04m            
 33 Samantha Fetter           06 Darragh, PA             34.62m     113-07 
      32.44m  32.06m  34.62m            
 34 Olivia Boisse'               Shapleigh, ME           34.42m     112-11 
      33.81m  34.42m  30.87m            
 35 Sara Lady                 06 Arroyo Grande, CA       33.99m     111-06 
      33.99m  33.72m  31.93m            
 36 Danica Haight             07 Iowa City, IA           33.07m     108-06 
      FOUL  29.10m  33.07m            
 37 Amy Backel                05 Dillsburg, PA           32.97m     108-02 
      PASS  FOUL  32.97m            
 38 Chrissy Brinkman          06 troy, MI                31.49m     103-04 
      31.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Laura Arnold              05 Arroyo Grande, CA         FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Caitlin Harris            07 Plainfield, IN            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jennifer Steed            06 Grover Beach, CA          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tynisha McMillian         06 Stamford, CT              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    National: ! 201-07  5/30/1998   Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID             
        Meet: @ 187-10  6/14/1997   Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID             
    Freshman: # 159-09  6/2005      Allison Horner, Lovett, Marietta, GA       
   Sophomore: $ 176-00  1999        Kate Johnson, Warwick, RI                  
      Junior: % 187-10  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID             
      Senior: * 201-07  1998        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Muffet             05 North Canton, OH        52.24m     171-05 
      46.37m  FOUL  46.63m  FOUL  50.44m  52.24m
  2 Kim Williams              06 Douglasville, GA        50.75m     166-06 
      46.86m  FOUL  FOUL  48.21m  50.21m  50.75m
  3 Megan Maloney             05 Barrington, RI          47.36m     155-04 
      46.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.36m  44.26m
  4 Emily Bernhardt           06 Marietta, GA            46.35m     152-01 
      FOUL  43.78m  45.57m  45.96m  FOUL  46.35m
  5 Allison Horner            08 Marietta, GA            45.01m     147-08 
      44.94m  44.00m  45.01m  43.93m  44.78m  FOUL
  6 Alyssa Cambareri          06 Otisville, NY           43.86m     143-11 
      FOUL  37.82m  43.86m  35.67m  FOUL  38.90m
  7 Kelsey Bishop             05 Warwick, RI             43.51m     142-09 
      38.96m  42.45m  42.49m  42.49m  43.51m  43.29m
  8 Daria Zivanovic           05 Jersey City, NJ         42.02m     137-10 
      39.36m  41.51m  42.02m  39.03m  41.11m  40.40m
  9 Jennifer Krodel           05 Salem, CT               41.82m     137-02 
      36.94m  37.49m  41.82m            
 10 Emily Sanders             05 Woodstock, GA           40.11m     131-07 
      FOUL  40.11m  FOUL            
 11 Caely Flynn               06 Warwick, RI             39.75m     130-05 
      36.16m  FOUL  39.75m            
 12 Lindsay Pehmoeller        06 poughquag, NY           39.36m     129-02 
      38.48m  39.36m  38.13m            
 13 Kelley Moore              05 Bay Village, OH         38.80m     127-03 
      36.15m  34.46m  38.80m            
 14 Kate Ouhrabka             06 Warwick, RI             38.52m     126-04 
      36.77m  38.52m  37.11m            
 15 Jessica Irizarry          06 Kennesaw, GA            35.42m     116-02 
      35.42m  34.51m  34.63m            
 16 Yvonne Wroblewski         06 Howard Beach, NY        34.72m     113-11 
      34.55m  FOUL  34.72m            
 17 Robin Callan              08 Monroe, NY              33.63m     110-04 
      33.17m  32.85m  33.63m            
 18 Sineaid Corley            05 East Setauket, NY       32.98m     108-02 
      29.53m  32.54m  32.98m            
 19 Amy Mueller               05 Snellville, GA          32.07m     105-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.07m            
 20 Christina Kelly           06 Oakdale, NY             31.16m     102-03 
      FOUL  31.16m  27.93m            
 21 Anne Mayotte              05 Wappingers Falls, N     29.27m      96-00 
      FOUL  29.27m  FOUL            
 -- Caitlyn Green             06 Harrisburg, PA            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    National: ! 176-05  4/30/2005   Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR              
        Meet: @ 168-04  6/14/1996   Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI                
    Freshman: # 139-09  5/29/2004   Hope Harris, Hillcrest, Cuba, KS           
   Sophomore: $ 157-09  2003        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR              
      Junior: % 174-06  8/5/2000    Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS              
      Senior: * 176-05  4/30/2005   Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meghan Briggs             05 Palmyra, PA             40.43m     132-08 
      32.92m  40.43m  FOUL  36.92m  34.62m  38.43m
  2 Elisha Jones              07 Russell, PA             40.14m     131-08 
      38.10m  37.88m  38.58m  40.14m  34.43m  36.38m
  3 Jessica Irizarry          06 Kennesaw, GA            39.93m     131-00 
      35.20m  38.08m  FOUL  36.73m  36.33m  39.93m
  4 Jocelyn Mcrae             06 Millville, NJ           39.21m     128-08 
      32.57m  39.21m  FOUL  35.66m  35.66m  38.73m
  5 Jeanine DePasquale        05 Waterford, NJ           38.70m     127-00 
      34.60m  38.70m  FOUL  31.16m  33.59m  37.87m
  6 Becky Zavisza             05 Sheffield, MA           37.68m     123-07 
      35.36m  33.03m  37.43m  34.69m  37.68m  36.60m
  7 Emily Sanders             05 Woodstock, GA           36.34m     119-03 
      FOUL  36.34m  32.94m  35.39m  35.69m  36.13m
  8 Erin Folger               05 North Brunswick, NJ     36.22m     118-10 
      36.12m  36.22m  FOUL  29.51m  30.47m  34.68m
  9 Heather Kennedy           05 Santa barbara, CA       35.87m     117-08 
      FOUL  35.87m  32.89m            
 10 Vanessa Wilson            05 hopkinton, MA           35.65m     116-11 
      31.84m  35.65m  34.81m            
 11 Isabella Katsarelis       05 Whitestone, NY          35.61m     116-10 
      35.61m  33.63m  33.33m            
 12 Fotini Xenidis            07 Shelton, CT             35.32m     115-10 
      34.10m  32.10m  35.32m            
 13 Brieanna Kennedy          08 Newark, DE              33.98m     111-06 
      33.98m  24.48m  29.87m            
 14 Colleen Maloney           06 Hillsborough, NJ        33.55m     110-01 
      33.55m  30.93m  FOUL            
 15 Danika Ham                08 Somersworth, NH         33.39m     109-06 
      29.85m  31.81m  33.39m            
 16 Nancy Rowe                05 Pine Beach, NJ          33.26m     109-01 
      30.75m  33.26m  32.57m            
 17 Jordan Sarruda            05 Sewell, NJ              33.12m     108-08 
      33.10m  31.17m  33.12m            
 18 Paige Newby               07 Colorado City, TX       32.61m     107-00 
      32.28m  32.50m  32.61m            
 19 Anna Gorski               05 Chapel Hill, NC         31.68m     103-11 
      30.80m  30.76m  31.68m            
 20 Dani Berry                   Rock Hill, SC           31.58m     103-07 
      30.43m  31.33m  31.58m 


 

Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/17/2005
North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC



Event 51 Boys Javelin Throw

National: ! 259-10 5/28/1988 Art Skipper, Sandy, OR
Meet: @ 239-09 6/14/1995 Troy Burkholder, Cocalico, Denver, CO
Freshman: # 210-07 1973 Marlin Van Horn, Selinsgrove, PA
Sophomore: $ 242-07 1969 Craig Stiles, Malta, MT
Junior: % 244-10 1970 Craig Stiles, Malta, MT
Senior: * 259-10 5/28/1988 Art Skipper, Sandy, OR
Name Year School Finals

Flight 1
1 Russell Streater 05 Williamstown, NJ 56.12m 184-01
55.45m 55.81m 55.08m 56.12m 55.05m 54.12m
2 Alex Heacock 05 Lititz, PA 52.41m 171-11
52.41m 52.01m 51.37m
3 Daniel Newman 05 Matawan, NJ 51.74m 169-09
49.82m 51.22m 51.74m
4 Steven Pierce 06 Ridgewood, NJ 51.40m 168-08
51.40m 50.63m 50.63m
5 David Schiedt 06 Marietta, GA 51.07m 167-07
45.81m FOUL 51.07m
6 Mike L'Homme 05 Attleboro, MA 50.63m 166-01
50.63m 46.48m 46.61m
7 Kevin Waldron 05 Holmdel, NJ 49.20m 161-05
FOUL 48.49m 49.20m
8 Michael Moody 06 Portland, ME 48.97m 160-08
47.90m 48.97m 46.61m
9 Victor Rizzotto 06 Manahawkin, NJ 48.46m 159-00
48.46m 47.33m 44.51m
10 John Austin 06 Mechanicsburg, PA 46.81m 153-07
46.35m 46.81m 45.66m
Flight 2
1 Osayi Osunde 05 bloomsburg, PA 63.78m 209-03
61.85m 62.62m 58.37m 63.78m 62.82m FOUL
2 Matthew Maloney 05 Barrington, RI 63.70m 209-00
53.85m 63.14m 63.70m 60.75m FOUL 62.08m
3 Robert Lasko III 05 North Branford, CT 60.93m 199-11
53.17m 55.95m 58.15m 58.47m 60.93m 59.00m
4 Chris Reno 05 Billings, MT 60.66m 199-00
58.27m 53.01m 55.95m 60.66m FOUL 55.19m
5 Robert Mahler 05 Brick, NJ 60.30m 197-10
FOUL 59.45m 60.30m 5.28m FOUL 58.73m
6 Brian Winn 06 Manahawkin, NJ 57.30m 188-00
52.97m 55.42m 51.18m 57.30m 53.97m 54.54m
7 Colin Moleton 05 Pittsburgh, PA 57.25m 187-10
51.38m 56.52m 53.01m 57.25m 50.41m FOUL
8 Preston Chatham 06 Covington, LA 54.82m 179-10
54.82m 54.17m 52.99m
9 Kyle Hoddy 05 Griswold, CT 54.28m 178-01
54.28m 50.52m 52.79m
10 Brandon Burkhardt 05 Dallas, PA 53.83m 176-07
48.61m 53.49m 53.83m
11 Dan Haddock 06 Paradise Valley, AZ 52.13m 171-00
FOUL 52.13m 48.27m
12 Tyler Sweet 06 Warren, PA 51.30m 168-04
41.57m 51.30m 48.75m

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Osayi Osunde 05 bloomsburg, PA 63.78m 209-03
61.85m 62.62m 58.37m 63.78m 62.82m FOUL
2 Matthew Maloney 05 Barrington, RI 63.70m 209-00
53.85m 63.14m 63.70m 60.75m FOUL 62.08m
3 Robert Lasko III 05 North Branford, CT 60.93m 199-11
53.17m 55.95m 58.15m 58.47m 60.93m 59.00m
4 Chris Reno 05 Billings, MT 60.66m 199-00
58.27m 53.01m 55.95m 60.66m FOUL 55.19m
5 Robert Mahler 05 Brick, NJ 60.30m 197-10
FOUL 59.45m 60.30m 5.28m FOUL 58.73m
6 Brian Winn 06 Manahawkin, NJ 57.30m 188-00
52.97m 55.42m 51.18m 57.30m 53.97m 54.54m
7 Colin Moleton 05 Pittsburgh, PA 57.25m 187-10
51.38m 56.52m 53.01m 57.25m 50.41m FOUL
8 Russell Streater 05 Williamstown, NJ 56.12m 184-01
55.45m 55.81m 55.08m 56.12m 55.05m 54.12m
9 Preston Chatham 06 Covington, LA 54.82m 179-10
54.82m 54.17m 52.99m
10 Kyle Hoddy 05 Griswold, CT 54.28m 178-01
54.28m 50.52m 52.79m
11 Brandon Burkhardt 05 Dallas, PA 53.83m 176-07
48.61m 53.49m 53.83m
12 Alex Heacock 05 Lititz, PA 52.41m 171-11
52.41m 52.01m 51.37m
13 Dan Haddock 06 Paradise Valley, AZ 52.13m 171-00
FOUL 52.13m 48.27m
14 Daniel Newman 05 Matawan, NJ 51.74m 169-09
49.82m 51.22m 51.74m
15 Steven Pierce 06 Ridgewood, NJ 51.40m 168-08
51.40m 50.63m 50.63m
16 Tyler Sweet 06 Warren, PA 51.30m 168-04
41.57m 51.30m 48.75m
17 David Schiedt 06 Marietta, GA 51.07m 167-07
45.81m FOUL 51.07m
18 Mike L'Homme 05 Attleboro, MA 50.63m 166-01
50.63m 46.48m 46.61m
19 Kevin Waldron 05 Holmdel, NJ 49.20m 161-05
FOUL 48.49m 49.20m
20 Michael Moody 06 Portland, ME 48.97m 160-08
47.90m 48.97m 46.61m
21 Victor Rizzotto 06 Manahawkin, NJ 48.46m 159-00
48.46m 47.33m 44.51m
22 John Austin 06 Mechanicsburg, PA 46.81m 153-07
46.35m 46.81m 45.66m

 

Event 46 Girls Triple Jump

National: ! 44-11.75 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, Tracy, CA
Meet: @ 44-01.25 6/19/2004 Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX
Freshman: # 41-08.50 1999 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx
Sophomore: $ 43-04.50 7/2001 Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX
Junior: % 44-11.75 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA
Senior: * 44-00.50 5/31/1991 Julianna Yendork, Walnut, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind

Flight 1
1 Aranttxa King 07 Medford, MA 12.75m 41-10.00
12.75m(3.5) 12.04m(+0.0) 11.91m(3.0) 12.42m(1.5) 12.33m(0.2) 12.64m(0.1)
2 Nicole Smith 05 Erie, PA 12.42m 40-09.00
11.88m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.13m(1.0) 11.93m(0.7) 12.42m(1.7)
3 Brittani Cotton 05 East Patchogue, NY 11.38m 37-04.00
11.17m(1.7) 11.23m(1.7) 11.38m(0.2)
4 Monique Vines 06 Raleigh, NC 11.34m 37-02.50
10.91m(0.7) 11.08m(0.8) 11.34m(-0.2)
5 Aishah Mujahid 05 Portsmouth, VA 11.24m 36-10.50
FOUL(1.8) 11.04m(-1.6) 11.24m(-1.6)
6 Michele Frayne 05 Glenolden, PA 10.97m 36-00.00
10.97m(0.5) FOUL(0.1) 10.65m(2.0)
7 Kenisha Nobles 06 Washington, DC 10.40m 34-01.50
10.15m(0.7) 10.40m(1.6) 10.35m(0.2)
-- Nandi Dozier-Lewis 07 Staten Island, NY FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Taryn Wentz 07 Marshville, NC FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Daniesha Julious 05 Normal, IL FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Cara Bickers 07 Los Angeles, CA FOUL
PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
Flight 2
1 Ameila Black 05 Raleigh, NC 11.97m 39-03.25
10.75m(0.7) 11.97m(1.9) 10.91m(0.4) 11.38m(1.2) 11.27m(0.6) 11.31m(0.7)
2 Stasia Kelly-Taylor 05 Snellville, GA 11.84m 38-10.25
11.63m(0.9) 11.66m(2.9) 11.84m(3.1) FOUL(1.0) 11.74m(1.1) 11.32m(0.3)
3 Chantae McMillan 06 Rolla, MO 11.65m 38-02.75
FOUL(0.2) 11.65m(1.8) 11.21m(1.2)
4 Brittanie Williams 05 Richmond, VA 11.53m 37-10.00
11.25m(0.1) 11.53m(1.8) 10.01m(1.3)
5 Danielle Thorpe 06 Durham, NC 11.49m 37-08.50
10.92m(2.3) 11.13m(+0.0) 11.49m(0.4)
6 Brianna Liebold 06 Houston, PA 11.44m 37-06.50
11.44m(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 11.34m(2.1)
7 Vicki Collier 06 Upper Marlboro, MD 11.36m 37-03.25
11.36m(0.7) 10.96m(1.9) 10.90m(0.4)
8 Shanae Thomas 07 Philadelphia, PA 11.32m 37-01.75
11.32m(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 11.17m(1.8)
9 Simona Sipple 05 Wyncote, NY 10.72m 35-02.00
10.72m(0.1) 10.07m(0.9) 10.18m(0.9)
10 Kendra Newton 05 West Palm Beach, F 10.28m 33-08.75
10.28m(2.9) 9.88m(0.8) 9.89m(1.2)
-- Ellen Powers 07 nashua, NH FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Jessica Mayla 05 Charlotte, NC FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
Flight 3
1 Tiara Swanagan 05 Orange Park, FL 12.62m 41-05.00
11.56m(1.8) 12.62m(2.4) 12.40m(2.0) 12.39m(1.5) 12.50m(0.5) 12.00m(0.4)
2 Leandra McGruder 06 Jefferson City, MO 12.13m 39-09.75
12.13m(1.6) 11.97m(2.0) 11.93m(1.8) 12.00m(1.4) FOUL(0.9) 12.11m(0.8)
3 Rachel Lewis 05 Chesterfield, VA 11.97m 39-03.25
11.74m(1.6) 11.95m(0.6) 11.97m(2.3) 11.73m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.6)
4 Shemelia Brandon 05 Alton, VA 11.93m 39-01.75
11.79m(1.4) 11.93m(2.4) 11.69m(1.2) 11.40m(0.9) 11.53m(0.4) 11.55m(1.5)
5 Jennifer Gurrant 05 Batavia, NY 11.86m 38-11.00
11.86m(2.1) 11.52m(1.1) 11.53m(1.5)
6 Carolyn Lewis 06 NewportNews, VA 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m(2.3) FOUL(1.1) 10.14m(1.3)
7 Kettiany Clarke 05 West Palm Beach, FL 11.60m 38-00.75
FOUL(2.4) 11.08m(1.3) 11.60m(1.2)
8 Kirsten Fields 05 Mount Vernon, NY 11.18m 36-08.25
FOUL(1.6) 11.18m(0.8) FOUL(2.0)
9 Brittney James 05 Columbia, SC 11.15m 36-07.00
11.02m(2.0) 10.66m(2.1) 11.15m(1.4)
-- Elisse Douglass 05 Wyncote, PA FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Name Year School Finals Wind

Finals
1 Aranttxa King 07 Medford, MA 12.75m 3.5 41-10.00
12.75m(3.5) 12.04m(+0.0) 11.91m(3.0) 12.42m(1.5) 12.33m(0.2) 12.64m(0.1)
2 Tiara Swanagan 05 Orange Park, FL 12.62m 2.4 41-05.00
11.56m(1.8) 12.62m(2.4) 12.40m(2.0) 12.39m(1.5) 12.50m(0.5) 12.00m(0.4)
3 Nicole Smith 05 Erie, PA 12.42m 1.7 40-09.00
11.88m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.13m(1.0) 11.93m(0.7) 12.42m(1.7)
4 Leandra McGruder 06 Jefferson City, MO 12.13m 1.6 39-09.75
12.13m(1.6) 11.97m(2.0) 11.93m(1.8) 12.00m(1.4) FOUL(0.9) 12.11m(0.8)
5 Rachel Lewis 05 Chesterfield, VA 11.97m 2.3 39-03.25
11.74m(1.6) 11.95m(0.6) 11.97m(2.3) 11.73m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.6)
6 Ameila Black 05 Raleigh, NC 11.97m 1.9 39-03.25
10.75m(0.7) 11.97m(1.9) 10.91m(0.4) 11.38m(1.2) 11.27m(0.6) 11.31m(0.7)
7 Shemelia Brandon 05 Alton, VA 11.93m 2.4 39-01.75
11.79m(1.4) 11.93m(2.4) 11.69m(1.2) 11.40m(0.9) 11.53m(0.4) 11.55m(1.5)
8 Jennifer Gurrant 05 Batavia, NY 11.86m 2.1 38-11.00
11.86m(2.1) 11.52m(1.1) 11.53m(1.5)
9 Stasia Kelly-Taylor 05 Snellville, GA 11.84m 3.1 38-10.25
11.63m(0.9) 11.66m(2.9) 11.84m(3.1) FOUL(1.0) 11.74m(1.1) 11.32m(0.3)
10 Carolyn Lewis 06 NewportNews, VA 11.79m 2.3 38-08.25
11.79m(2.3) FOUL(1.1) 10.14m(1.3)
11 Chantae McMillan 06 Rolla, MO 11.65m 1.8 38-02.75
FOUL(0.2) 11.65m(1.8) 11.21m(1.2)
12 Kettiany Clarke 05 West Palm Beach, FL 11.60m 1.2 38-00.75
FOUL(2.4) 11.08m(1.3) 11.60m(1.2)
13 Brittanie Williams 05 Richmond, VA 11.53m 1.8 37-10.00
11.25m(0.1) 11.53m(1.8) 10.01m(1.3)
14 Danielle Thorpe 06 Durham, NC 11.49m 0.4 37-08.50
10.92m(2.3) 11.13m(+0.0) 11.49m(0.4)
15 Brianna Liebold 06 Houston, PA 11.44m 1.1 37-06.50
11.44m(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 11.34m(2.1)
16 Brittani Cotton 05 East Patchogue, NY 11.38m 0.2 37-04.00
11.17m(1.7) 11.23m(1.7) 11.38m(0.2)
17 Vicki Collier 06 Upper Marlboro, MD 11.36m 0.7 37-03.25
11.36m(0.7) 10.96m(1.9) 10.90m(0.4)
18 Monique Vines 06 Raleigh, NC 11.34m -0.2 37-02.50
10.91m(0.7) 11.08m(0.8) 11.34m(-0.2)
19 Shanae Thomas 07 Philadelphia, PA 11.32m 0.5 37-01.75
11.32m(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 11.17m(1.8)
20 Aishah Mujahid 05 Portsmouth, VA 11.24m -1.6 36-10.50
FOUL(1.8) 11.04m(-1.6) 11.24m(-1.6)
21 Kirsten Fields 05 Mount Vernon, NY 11.18m 0.8 36-08.25
FOUL(1.6) 11.18m(0.8) FOUL(2.0)
22 Brittney James 05 Columbia, SC 11.15m 1.4 36-07.00
11.02m(2.0) 10.66m(2.1) 11.15m(1.4)
23 Michele Frayne 05 Glenolden, PA 10.97m 0.5 36-00.00
10.97m(0.5) FOUL(0.1) 10.65m(2.0)
24 Simona Sipple 05 Wyncote, NY 10.72m 0.1 35-02.00
10.72m(0.1) 10.07m(0.9) 10.18m(0.9)
25 Kenisha Nobles 06 Washington, DC 10.40m 1.6 34-01.50
10.15m(0.7) 10.40m(1.6) 10.35m(0.2)
26 Kendra Newton 05 West Palm Beach, F 10.28m 2.9 33-08.75
10.28m(2.9) 9.88m(0.8) 9.89m(1.2)
-- Ellen Powers 07 nashua, NH FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Daniesha Julious 05 Normal, IL FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Jessica Mayla 05 Charlotte, NC FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Nandi Dozier-Lewis 07 Staten Island, NY FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Elisse Douglass 05 Wyncote, PA FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Taryn Wentz 07 Marshville, NC FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Cara Bickers 07 Los Angeles, CA FOUL
PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 22 Girls 1 Mile Race Walk

National: ! 7:16.02 6/18/2004 Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkon
Meet: @ 7:16.02 6/18/2004 Maria Michta, Sachem, Ronko
Freshman: # 7:57.73 6/18/2004 Brittany O'Brien, Bay Shore
Sophomore: $ 7:23.88 6/14/2002 Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkon
Junior: % 7:44.73 6/13/2003 Jasmine Brooks, Dirigo, ME
Senior: * 7:16.02 6/18/2004 Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkon
Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Jenna Monahan 07 Holbrook, NY 7:52.71#
2 Amy Richards 06 Northport, NY 8:20.40
3 Allison Snochowski 08 Fair Lawn, NJ 8:41.06

Event 21 Boys 1 Mile Race Walk

National: ! 6:03.60 6/1/2002 Adam Staier, Farmington, ME
Meet: @ 6:11.05 6/15/2001 Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth,
Freshman: # 7:22.72 6/15/2001 Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah,
Sophomore: $ 6:27.34 6/14/2002 Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah,
Junior: % 6:25.71 6/13/2003 Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah,
Senior: * 6:03.60 6/1/2002 Adam Staier, Farmington, ME
Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Michael Kazmierczak 05 Plainview, NY 7:27.81
2 Padric Gleason 06 Dresden, ME 8:06.64
3 Aaron Carroll Gardiner, ME 8:54.77
4 Taylor Burns Scarborough, ME 9:03.44

Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash

National: ! 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: @ 11.39 6/15/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft L
Freshman: # 11.24 1995 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Sophomore: $ 11.17 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnar
Junior: % 11.13 1976 Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribaul
Senior: * 11.11 6/6/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Name Year School Prelims

Heat 1 Wind: 3.7
1 Francena McCorory 06 hampton, VA 11.68Q
2 Kristine Scott 06 Orlando, FL 12.06
3 Bridgett Rose 06 Leeds, AL 12.12
4 Racquel Vassell 07 east orange, NJ 12.19
5 Bever-leigh Holloway 05 Greenbelt, MD 12.26
6 Dawn McCaline 05 Miami, FL 12.46
6 Jazmin Greer 06 Dallas, TX 12.46
8 Dartania Jackson 05 Tampa, FL 12.55
Heat 2 Wind: -2.1
1 Alexandria Anderson 05 Chicago, IL 11.60Q
2 Porchia Ries 05 Flint, MI 11.90
3 Shayla Mahan 07 Detroit, MI 11.97
4 Fallon Hutcherson 05 Dumfires, VA 12.23
5 Candace Robinson 05 Dumfires, VA 12.52
6 LaToya Dudley 07 Portsmouth, VA 12.79
7 Chinaka Bell 08 Fayetteville, NC 12.89
Heat 3 Wind: 0.5
1 Patrice Potts 05 Lawrenceville, VA 11.86Q
2 Breehana Jacobs 07 Uniontown, PA 11.93
3 Ashley Duke 06 Hollywood, FL 11.94
4 Tenesha Hill 05 Germantown, MD 12.10
5 Krystin Lawson 08 Clinton, MD 12.30
6 Chalonda Silver 06 rocky mount, NC 12.48
7 Shaquela Williams 06 Sunrise, FL 12.56
Heat 4 Wind: 0.9
1 Ogechi Nwaneri 08 Maplewood, NJ 11.74Q
2 Toneisha Friday 06 Somerset, NJ 12.17
3 Octavia Burgess 06 Morganton, NC 12.26
4 Tara Thomas 07 Dallas, TX 12.34
5 Jasmine Russ 07 phila, PA 12.51
6 Michelle Gomes 05 Orlando, FL 12.56
Heat 5 Wind: 0.7
1 Gabby Mayo 07 raleigh, NC 11.75Q
2 Ebony Collins 07 Long Beach, CA 11.80q
3 Barbara Pierre 05 Orlando, FL 11.89q
4 Lamarra Currie 05 Apex, NC 11.91
5 Jericha Mann 05 Canton, OH 12.25
6 Teondra Poole 07 Fort Smith, AR 12.34
Heat 6 Wind: 0.8
1 Brittany Jones 07 Pompano Beach, FL 11.78Q
2 Kharya Brown 05 Stafford, VA 12.03
3 Danille Nolton 08 Miami, FL 12.30
4 Christina Forbes 05 Miami, FL 12.79
5 Christina Gray 05 wilmington, NC 12.92

Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash

National: ! 10.13 6/28/1986 Derrick Florence, Ball, Galve
Meet: @ 10.14 6/17/2000 Dwight Thomas, Northwestern,
Freshman: # 10.35 6/2000 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ
Sophomore: $ 10.27 6/8/2002 Ivory Williams, Central, Beau
Junior: % 10.21 5/25/2002 Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Ho
Senior: * 10.13 6/28/1986 Derrick Florence, Ball, Galve
Name Year School Prelims

Heat 1 Wind: -1.0
1 Jerek Hewitt 05 Garner, NC 10.51Q
2 William Glover 05 Indianapolis, IN 10.57q
3 JR Rogers 05 Raleigh, NC 10.62q
4 Jeff Farnell 05 Lombard, IL 10.71q
5 Brandon Banks 06 Garner, NC 10.71q
6 Willie Perry 05 Lenoir, NC 10.86
7 Taylor Lanigan 05 Naples, FL 10.89
8 Michael Devereaux 05 Kingston, NY 11.11
Heat 2 Wind: 0.9
1 Jacoby Ford 05 Royal Palm Beach, F 10.65Q
2 Calesio Newman 05 Loris, SC 10.80
2 Dennis Boone 05 Chester, VA 10.80
4 Charles Smith 05 Gaffney, SC 10.82
5 Torric Davis 05 columbia, SC 10.83
6 Reggie Ressie 05 raleigh, NC 10.95
7 Johan Rafael 05 Lawrence, MA 11.00
Heat 3 Wind: 1.3
1 J-Mee Samuels 05 Winston - Salem, NC # 10.33Q
2 Michael Ray Garvin 05 Upper Saddle River, 10.46q
3 Gerald Backus 05 Wilmington, DE 10.76
4 Eric Osei 06 East Providence, RI 10.76
5 Jarred Ricks 07 Eldersburg, MD 11.23

Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

National: ! 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: @ 13.38 6/17/1995 Joanna Hayes, North, Riversid
Freshman: # 13.55 8/4/2004 April Williams, Skyline, Dall
Sophomore: $ 13.50 1976 Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO
Junior: % 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Senior: * 13.20 6/3/2000 Nichole Denby, JW North, Rive
Name Year School Prelims

Heat 1 Wind: 0.7
1 Trier Young 05 Neptune, NJ 13.85Q
2 Natasha Harvey 05 West Haven, CT 14.22q
3 Meghan Murphy 06 Columbus, OH 14.46
4 Kendra Newton 05 West Palm Beach, F 14.48
5 Bever-leigh Holloway 05 Greenbelt, MD 14.66
6 Ashley Trimble 05 Columbus, OH 14.80
Heat 2 Wind: 0.5
1 Kettiany Clarke 05 West Palm Beach, FL 14.11Q
2 Nia Ali 06 Philadelphia, PA 14.20q
3 Krystal Barringer 05 Charlotte, NC 14.35
4 Bridgett Rose 06 Leeds, AL 14.43
5 Iman Johnson 06 Maplewood, NJ 14.67
6 Michelle Smith 05 Teaneck, NJ 14.70
7 Tysha Smith 05 Spartanburg, SC 15.77
Heat 3 Wind: 1.1
1 Yvana Hepburn 05 Haverstraw, NY 14.32Q
2 Kali Watkins 07 Newport News, VA 14.38
3 Denise Baker 06 Katy, TX 14.49
4 Brittney James 05 Columbia, SC 14.55
5 LaSheena Nobles 08 Washington, DC 15.50
-- Valerie Flournoy 06 Gainesville, FL DNF
Heat 4 Wind: 1.4
1 Pavi'Elle James 05 Miami, FL 13.92Q
2 Gabby Mayo 07 raleigh, NC 14.42
3 Alexis Lape 05 Lancaster, OH 14.47
4 Jasmine Stowers 08 liberty, SC 14.87
5 Chandra Golden 05 Normal, IL 14.93
6 Jennifer Webster 05 Matthews, NC 15.03
7 Wanetta Kirby 07 richmond, VA 15.25
Heat 5 Wind: 0.9
1 Theresa Lewis 06 Randallstown, MD 13.88Q
2 Chanel Williams 05 Conshohocken, PA 14.27q
3 Hannah Cope 06 Mentor, OH 14.43
4 Deandra Doyley 06 Lauderdale Lakes, F 14.55
5 Lindsay Dolan 06 Aliquippa, PA 15.17
6 Teondra Poole 07 Fort Smith, AR 15.83

Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

National: ! 12.9h 5/30/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plai
National: { 13.22 5/11/1984 Arthur Blake, Haines City, FL
Meet: @ 13.32 6/12/1999 Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO S
Freshman: # 14.16 1998 Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL
Sophomore: $ 13.67 1998 Rickey Harris, Centreville, C
Junior: % 13.34 1996 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb
Senior: * 13.30 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton
Name Year School Prelims

Heat 1 Wind: 0.9
1 Jared Huske 05 Topeka, KS ) 13.88Q
2 Charles Derrickson 05 Spring Lake, NC ) 13.95q
3 Keelan Knox 05 Lavonia, GA 14.30
4 Christian Nash 06 moore, SC 14.35
5 Andrew Simpson 05 Baltimore, MD 14.38
6 Legonn Haskins 06 Forestville, MD 15.39
Heat 2 Wind: 1.0
1 Johnny Dutch 07 Clayton, NC ) 14.16Q
2 Antoine Fant 05 Anderson, SC 14.25q
3 Darrly Reynolds 06 new bern, NC 14.28
4 Kevin MacLeod 05 East Longmeadow, MA 14.36
5 Ron Conway 05 Norton, MA 14.50
6 Leon Pittman 05 Gary, IN 14.87
Heat 3 Wind: 1.5
1 Carrington Queen 06 Boothwyn, PA ) 13.91Q
2 Jordan Seabrook 05 Indianapolis, IN ) 14.12q
3 Casey Canada 05 Hot Springs, AR 14.21q
4 Alex Reid 05 Middletown, NY 14.25q
5 Anthony Pomo 05 Saddle Brook, NJ 14.65
6 Geoffrey Daley 06 Hyattsville, MD 14.68
7 Brent LaRue 05 Kernersville, NC 14.85
Heat 4 Wind: 1.1
1 Dennis Martin 05 anderson, SC ) 13.99Q
2 Stephen McLean 07 Brooklyn, NY 14.40
3 Les Bradley 05 Leesburg, VA 14.51
4 William Patterson 05 Ocala, FL 14.54
5 Curt McGill 05 Spartanburg, SC 14.96

Event 40 Girls High Jump

Opening height 5'3". Progression: 5'5" - 5'7" - 5'8.75" - 6'0"
6'1.25"
National: ! 6-04 8/28/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Freshman: ) 6-00 4/7/2004 Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, N
Meet: @ 6-02 6/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Freshman: # 6-00 1990 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Sophomore: $ 6-02.50 1991 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Junior: % 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Senior: * 6-04 8/28/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Bettie Wade 05 Northville, MI 1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79
O O O O XXX
2 Nicole Smith 05 Erie, PA 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
XXO O O XXX
2 Kendall McCaugherty 08 Bridgeport, WV 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXO XXX
4 Patience Coleman 07 Durham, NC 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO XXX
5 Jessica Merriweather 07 Memphis, TN 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XO XXX
6 Paige McConney 05 Nashua, NJ 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XO O XXX
7 Cassie Styers 06 Omaha, NE 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
8 Kettiany Clarke 05 West Palm Beach, FL 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
8 Alesha Patterson 07 raleigh, NC 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
8 Jennifer Webster 05 Matthews, NC 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
8 Jasmine Gates 06 Virginia Beach, VA 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
8 Christine Benedict 06 Raleigh, NC 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
8 Brittanie Williams 05 Richmond, VA 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
8 Alexandra Coppadge 06 Wilmington, DE 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
8 Kristen Meister 06 Toledo, OH 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
16 Jonee Artis Chesapeake, ME 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XO XXX
17 Anja Hergrueter 06 Newton, MA 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
-- Emily Moles 07 Wayne, PA NH
1.60
XXX
-- Ameila Black 05 Raleigh, NC NH
1.60
XXX
-- Liz Cunningham 05 Arroyo Grande, CA NH
1.60
XXX

Event 36 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

National: ! 3:52.22 6/18/2004 West Catholic, Philadelphia
Meet: @ 3:52.22 6/18/2004 West Catholic, Philadelphia
School Finals

Section 1
1 Ocean City TC 'A' 4:06.06
1) Erin Walsh 06 2) Renee Tomlin 06
3) Elizabeth Richardson 07 4) Kelsey Greene 08
2 Newton TC 'A' 4:12.99
1) Caitlin Murphy 05 2) Emma Burrows 06
3) Trudi Pugatch 05 4) Butts Katie 05
3 Howell HS 'A' 4:14.24
1) Kellee Hand 06 2) Jessica Johnson 06
3) Jamie Leacock 07 4) Amanda Urquhart 05
4 Spring Valley Hs-Girls 'A' 4:14.65
1) Leah Doster 05 2) Ashley Drayton 06
3) Megan Fulks 07 4) Alexia Hall 06
5 Rosholt HS 'A' 4:14.78
1) Tracy Wierzba 05 2) Jamie Scott 05
3) Laura Simonis 05 4) Laura Cook 07
6 Farmingdale HS 'A' 4:18.03
1) Laura Cook 05 2) Tasia Allen 07
3) Stephanie Simon 05 4) Kelly Harris 05
Section 2
1 Spartanburg HS 'A' 4:11.08
1) Tysha Smith 05 2) Denesha Edwards 05
3) India Drummond 05 4) Erica Peake 08
2 Page HS 'A' 4:11.19
1) BryErica Barnes 05 2) Lindsay Broyhill 06
3) Marian Bivens 06 4) Kandiis Thomas 05
3 Walter Johnson HS 'A' 4:13.29
1) Katie Miller 05 2) Hilary Moen 06
3) Jenny McCoy 07 4) Stephanie Alberico 07
4 Lenape 'A' 4:13.53
1) Dana Cataldo 08 2) Kahmil Johnson 08
3) Brianna Beddall 08 4) Rachel Goldberg 05
5 Feehan Track 'A' 4:14.08
1) Mary Effler 07 2) Kate Lewondowski 05
3) Meg Looney 08 4) Meaghan Casey 05
6 Bayside Tc-Girls 'A' 4:24.10
1) Mary Kownack 07 2) Rashonda Roberson 05
3) Emmy Rose Khan 05 4) Adrianna Nottingham 05
7 Hillsborough HS 'A' 4:24.80
1) Ebony Jones 05 2) Stephanie Ogrodnik 08
3) Yeneisha Warrick 05 4) Eileen Cafferty 05
Section 3
1 West Catholic 'A' 3:53.78
1) Nicole Leach 05 2) Latavia Thomas 06
3) Renya Guy 07 4) Nedra Lowery 07
2 Westerly 'A' 4:02.29
1) alyssa Ebright 06 2) Rachel Mason 07
3) Amy Lapere 06 4) Samatha Gawrych 06
3 Hempstead HS 'A' 4:02.32
1) Rene Cousins 07 2) Sabrina Budai 05
3) Sayoka Daley 06 4) Jeavon Benjamin 05
4 Cardozo 'A' 4:04.01
1) Joy Henry 06 2) Dalilah Muhammad 08
3) Cody Newman 08 4) Marie Griffiths 05
5 Harvard-Westlake 'A' 4:08.48
1) Cara Bickers 07 2) Jackie Ferry 05
3) Laura Meadors 08 4) Anna Farias-Eisner 05
6 La Salle Academy 'A' 4:09.66
1) Briana Bartone 06 2) Kristen Capaldi 06
3) Katie Cioe 05 4) Jeanne Mack 08
7 Onalaska HS 'A' 4:10.20
1) Shauna Meier 07 2) Shaylee Formanek 07
3) Rosie Rislow 06 4) Nicole Burr 06
8 Trenton TC 'A' 4:18.55
1) Nicole Yelder 05 2) Iyana Wright 07
3) Cora Dayon 07 4) Autum Hobbs 07

Event 35 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

National: ! 3:21.15 3/16/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA
National: { 3:23.3h 4/8/1967 Spring Beach Memorial, Hous
Meet: @ 3:22.69 6/15/2001 Iowa City, Iowa City, IA
National: & 3:21.1h 4/25/1981 Berkeley, Berkeley, CA
School Finals

Section 1
1 Manchester - VA 'A' 3:33.37
1) Andrew Duty 07 2) Evan Brooks 07
3) Anthony Chesson 07 4) Reggie Hill 07
2 Iona Prep School 'A' 3:34.40
1) Edouard Boulat 07 2) Nick Costa 07
3) Martin DeLeon 05 4) Matt DiBuono 05
3 Kingston Tigers Xc/Tc 'A' 3:38.28
1) Chris Winn 05 2) Brendan Gaffney 06
3) Michael Devereaux 05 4) Brandon Hill 05
4 Xavier HS 'A' 3:40.31
1) Steve Gennuso 08 2) Marco Canetta 07
3) Marty Pugliese 05 4) Chris Zablocki 06
5 O'Neal 'A' 3:42.79
1) Bryan Thompson 05 2) Armmand Alston 07
3) Dominique Gray 05 4) Andy Wacker 05
Section 2
1 Archbishop Carroll HS 'A' 3:27.42
1) Mike Thomas 05 2) Charles Johnson 07
3) Charles Dunston 07 4) Daryn Higgs 08
2 Rancocas Valley Reg HS 'A' 3:29.72
1) Philip Reid 06 2) Joshua Raines 06
3) Jamaal James 06 4) Ian Waterhouse 05
3 Pope John Xxiii HS 'A' 3:33.07
1) Dan Allen 06 2) Jason Harper 05
3) Bryan Downing 05 4) Anthony LaMastro 06
4 Danbury HS 'A' 3:38.62
1) Greg Ruopp 05 2) Kyle Herrington 05
3) Mark Cimino 05 4) Troy Rochester 05
5 Darien HS 'A' 3:40.92
1) Chris Bogie 06 2) Clark Coots 06
3) Artie Van Sciver 05 4) Josh Doying 06
6 Triboro Tornadoes 'A' 3:42.15
1) Colin Rand 05 2) Spencer Udelson 05
3) Dan Beksha 05 4) Ron Conway 05
Section 3
1 Bordentown Reg HS 'A' 3:24.19
1) Mike Steffen II 06 2) Marvin Carter 07
3) Fred Mendenhall Jr. 05 4) Rob Novak 05
2 Mumford/Motor City TC 'A' 3:24.59
1) Cedric Everson 07 2) Emanuel Killebrew
3) Steven Norfleet 06 4) Blake Figgins 05
3 Charles City Chs 'A' 3:25.33
1) Pete Kloberdanz 05 2) Drew Johnson 05
3) Greg Offerman 05 4) Isaac Wendland 08
4 Bulldog Striders TC 'A' 3:28.45
1) Kenneth Talley 06 2) Raishine Turner 06
3) Khaliff Featherstone 08 4) James Farrell 05
5 Cedar Falls HS 'A' 3:29.76
1) Taylor Brookins 06 2) Schuylar Oordt 06
3) Josh Webb 05 4) D. J. Gillett 05
6 Lakeland-Panas HS 'A' 3:30.22
1) Greg Carrasquillo 05 2) Michael Valentine 06
3) Brendan Sheehy 05 4) Fred Romer 06
7 Miami Northwestern 'A' 3:33.83
1) Chauncey Thompkins 05 2) Corderio Everett 05
3) Jack Salomon 05 4) Damian Johnson 05
8 East Forsyth HS 'A' 3:46.34
1) Johnny Svoboda 05 2) Kenny Harmon 05
3) Brent LaRue 05 4) Dylan Ferris 08

Event 42 Girls Pole Vault

Opening Height: 10'11.75". Progression: 11'5.75" - 11'11.75"
12'5.5" - 12'9.5" - 13'1.5' - 13'5.25" - 13'9.25"
National: ! 13-09 5/14/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Meet: ^ 13-01.50 6/19/2004 Jenn O'Neil, Fairport, NY
Meet: @ 13-01.50 6/15/2001 Lacy Janson, CardMooney,Sarasota, FL
Freshman: # 12-08 6/5/2004 Allison Stokke, Newport Hrbr, NB, CA
Sophomore: $ 13-06 3/5/2005 Allison Stokke, Newport Hr,Npt Bch,C
Junior: % 13-05 6/5/2004 Tiffany Maskulinski, Iroquois, Elma,
Senior: * 13-09 5/14/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Mary Saxer 05 Lancaster, NY 3.90m 12-09.50
3.90 4.00 4.10
O P XXX
2 Tiffany Maskulinski 05 Elma, NY 3.90m 12-09.50
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
XXO O P XXX
3 Lindsay Regan 06 Easton, PA 3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
O O O XXX
4 Jenny Soceka 05 Madison, WI 3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
XO O O XXX
5 Katie Veith 07 Fort Wayne, IN 3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
O XO XO XXX
6 Janice Kepler 05 Medina, NY 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O O XXX
6 Ashley Early 06 Charlottesville, VA 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O O XXX
8 Staci Yahn 08 Mena, AR 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO O XXX
8 Natalie Gengel Princeton, NJ 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO O XXX
10 Jennifer O'Niel 05 Fairport, NY 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XXO O XXX
10 Caroline Kennedy 06 Orlando, FL 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
XO XO O XXX
12 Jessica Doyle 08 Buda, TX 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O XO XXX
13 Jamie Scott 05 Amherst Jct., WI 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
O XO XXX
14 Julianne Toto 05 Red Bank, NJ 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
XO XO XXX
15 Abby Kimball 06 Fort Wayne, IN 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
O XXO XXX
16 Stephanie Foreman 08 Hot Springs, AR 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
O XXX
16 Elizabeth (Liza) Todd 05 Columbia, SC 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
O XXX
18 Lauren Lucas 08 Round Rock, TX 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
19 Alexandra Black 05 Fort Lauderdale, FL 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XXO XXX
19 Whitney Cothren 06 Russellville, AR 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XXO XXX
19 Elise Birnbaum 06 Orlando, FL 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XXO XXX
-- Kaitlyn Fitzgerald 05 Mt. Sinai, NY NH
3.50
XXX
-- Robin Friedman 06 Hillsborough, NJ NH
3.35
XXX
-- Caitlin Hewitt 06 Greensburg, PA NH
3.50
XXX
-- Kristen Hafford 06 washington, NJ NH
3.35
XXX

Event 47 Boys Shot Put

National: ! 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX
Meet: @ 69-08.25 6/14/1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne, NJ
Freshman: # 63-00 1999 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Sophomore: $ 68-10.75 2000 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Junior: % 71-10.25 1983 Arnold Campbell, Airline,Bossier Cit
Senior: * 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, T
Name Year School Finals

Flight 1
1 Trey Jordan 06 Troy, TX 19.11m 62-08.50
18.24m 18.23m 18.53m 19.11m 17.83m 19.10m
1 Dwayne Brisco 05 Indianapolis, IN 18.23m 59-09.75
FOUL 16.99m 18.07m FOUL FOUL 18.23m
2 Torrey Prayer 05 Farmville, NC 18.23m 59-09.75
17.63m 17.78m 18.23m 16.92m 17.14m 16.72m
4 Rashaud Scott 05 bronx, NY 17.01m 55-09.75
FOUL 16.46m 17.01m
5 Yemi Ayeni 05 Kendall Park, NJ 16.90m 55-05.50
16.90m FOUL 16.58m
6 Wesley Wright 08 Villa Rica, GA 16.86m 55-03.75
FOUL FOUL 16.86m
7 Mike Trappen 05 Mt. Sinai, NY 16.47m 54-00.50
FOUL 16.47m FOUL
8 Rob Rankin 05 pittsburgh, PA 16.23m 53-03.00
15.74m 16.19m 16.23m
Flight 2
1 Steve Marcelle 05 Green Bay, WI 20.73m 68-00.25
19.75m FOUL 20.73m FOUL 20.09m 20.43m
2 Ryan Whiting 05 Harrisburg, PA 20.62m 67-08.00
17.64m FOUL 20.53m 20.62m FOUL FOUL
3 John Hickey 05 Piermont, NY 19.58m 64-03.00
18.74m FOUL 19.58m 18.87m 18.89m FOUL
4 Anthony Curtis 05 Brodhead, WI 19.50m 63-11.75
18.04m 19.50m 18.43m FOUL 18.92m 18.62m
5 Danny Rohr 05 Grover Beach, CA 18.14m 59-06.25
18.14m 18.07m FOUL 17.92m FOUL FOUL
6 Sean Pruitt 05 Cato, WI 17.79m 58-04.50
FOUL 17.72m 17.79m
7 Eric Flores 06 Custer, SD 17.39m 57-00.75
17.39m FOUL FOUL
8 Eric Werskey 06 Seymour, IN 17.30m 56-09.25
FOUL 16.55m 17.30m
9 Salvador Delhierro 05 Toms River, NJ 16.58m 54-04.75
16.58m FOUL 16.09m

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Steve Marcelle 05 Green Bay, WI 20.73m 68-00.25
19.75m FOUL 20.73m FOUL 20.09m 20.43m
2 Ryan Whiting 05 Harrisburg, PA 20.62m 67-08.00
17.64m FOUL 20.53m 20.62m FOUL FOUL
3 John Hickey 05 Piermont, NY 19.58m 64-03.00
18.74m FOUL 19.58m 18.87m 18.89m FOUL
4 Anthony Curtis 05 Brodhead, WI 19.50m 63-11.75
18.04m 19.50m 18.43m FOUL 18.92m 18.62m
5 Trey Jordan 06 Troy, TX 19.11m 62-08.50
18.24m 18.23m 18.53m 19.11m 17.83m 19.10m
6 Dwayne Brisco 05 Indianapolis, IN 18.23m 59-09.75
FOUL 16.99m 18.07m FOUL FOUL 18.23m
7 Torrey Prayer 05 Farmville, NC 18.23m 59-09.75
17.63m 17.78m 18.23m 16.92m 17.14m 16.72m
8 Danny Rohr 05 Grover Beach, CA 18.14m 59-06.25
18.14m 18.07m FOUL 17.92m FOUL FOUL
9 Sean Pruitt 05 Cato, WI 17.79m 58-04.50
FOUL 17.72m 17.79m
10 Eric Flores 06 Custer, SD 17.39m 57-00.75
17.39m FOUL FOUL
11 Eric Werskey 06 Seymour, IN 17.30m 56-09.25
FOUL 16.55m 17.30m
12 Rashaud Scott 05 bronx, NY 17.01m 55-09.75
FOUL 16.46m 17.01m
13 Yemi Ayeni 05 Kendall Park, NJ 16.90m 55-05.50
16.90m FOUL 16.58m
14 Wesley Wright 08 Villa Rica, GA 16.86m 55-03.75
FOUL FOUL 16.86m
15 Salvador Delhierro 05 Toms River, NJ 16.58m 54-04.75
16.58m FOUL 16.09m
16 Mike Trappen 05 Mt. Sinai, NY 16.47m 54-00.50
FOUL 16.47m FOUL
17 Rob Rankin 05 pittsburgh, PA 16.23m 53-03.00
15.74m 16.19m 16.23m

Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash

National: ! 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: @ 11.39 6/15/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauder
Freshman: # 11.24 1995 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Sophomore: $ 11.17 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Junior: % 11.13 1976 Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Ja
Senior: * 11.11 6/6/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind

Finals
1 Alexandria Anderson 05 Chicago, IL 11.39@ 1.0
2 Ebony Collins 07 Long Beach, CA 11.58 1.0
3 Brittany Jones 07 Pompano Beach, FL 11.63 1.0
4 Ogechi Nwaneri 08 Maplewood, NJ 11.65 1.0
5 Gabby Mayo 07 raleigh, NC 11.67 1.0
6 Francena McCorory 06 hampton, VA 11.68 1.0
7 Patrice Potts 05 Lawrenceville, VA 11.79 1.0
8 Barbara Pierre 05 Orlando, FL 11.84 1.0

Event 14 Girls 2 Mile Run

Fastest section Fri at 9:45pm; all others Fri at 7:55pm
National: ! 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame,
Meet: @ 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame,
Freshman: # 10:20.69 1979 Vicki Cook, Alemany, Misn
Sophomore: $ 10:10.73 5/8/2004 Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY
Junior: % 10:03.0h 1984 Suzie Tuffey, Bergan Peori
Senior: * 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame,
Name Year School Finals

Section 1
1 Jocelyn Gardner 05 College Station, TX 10:30.63
2 Vanessa Wright 06 Haddonfield, NJ 10:41.53
3 Catherine White 07 Roanoke, VA 10:45.06
4 Rachel Stichter 05 Milford, IN 10:53.31
5 Ashley Higginson 07 Marlboro, NJ 10:54.25
6 Bona Jones 06 Ft. Myers, FL 10:54.91
7 Alysha Valencia 06 Lawrence, KS 10:55.13
8 Laura Malnor 05 Grand Rapids, MI 10:55.15
9 Jessica Armstrong 07 Dorr, MI 10:56.22
10 Katie Van Horn 05 Glendora, NJ 10:56.42
11 Michelle Volz 08 Lakeville, MN 11:00.83
12 Mallory Champa 05 Clearwater, KS 11:08.10
13 Erin Lagasse 06 `cranston, RI 11:08.37
14 Nicole Burr 06 Onalaska, WI 11:10.37
15 Cassandra Schenck 07 Mantua, OH 11:17.09
16 Halsey Sinclair 07 silver spring, MD 11:26.59
17 Brittany Johnson 06 Cary, NC 11:31.73
Section 3
1 Elizabeth Yetzer 06 Lakeville, MN 10:15.73#
2 Aislinn Ryan 06 Bwllvale, NY 10:20.02#
3 Kelly Parrish 06 Ocala, FL 10:22.74
4 Jenny Morgan 06 Clarkston, MI 10:24.23
5 Krista Anderson 05 Leeds, ND 10:24.61
6 Nicole Blood 06 Gansevoort, NY 10:32.72
7 Kathleen DiCamillo 05 Garden City South, 10:36.97
8 Kate Niehaus 06 Columbia, SC 10:38.28
9 Merideth Snow 06 Wildwood, MO 10:40.64
10 Caitlin Lane 08 Gansevoort, NY 10:47.16
11 Amanda Patterson 05 Midlothian, VA 10:47.64
12 Lynne Mundy 06 Cornwall, NY 10:50.75

Event 13 Boys 2 Mile Run

Fastest section Fri at 10:00pm; all others Fri at 8:10pm
National: ! 8:36.3h 5/6/1979 Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA
Junior: + 8:44.90 1975 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, C
Meet: @ 8:44.43 6/15/2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Freshman: # 9:04.4h 1973 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, C
Sophomore: $ 8:50.6h 1974 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, C
Junior: % 8:41.10 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Senior: * 8:36.3h 5/6/1979 Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA
Name Year School Finals

Section 1
1 Tolan Thornton Flagstaff, AZ 9:09.08
2 Cory Ahern 05 nashua, NH 9:10.18
3 Stephen Oliver 05 Portland, OR 9:11.67
4 Matthew Centrowitz 07 Arnold, MD 9:13.91
5 Dan Geib 06 Reno, NV 9:18.58
6 Michael Deren 05 Blasdell, NY 9:23.18
7 Trey Miller 06 Winston-Salem, NC 9:23.36
8 Michael Spooner 07 Springfield, VA 9:33.90
Section 2
1 Mark Matusak 05 Torrance, CA 8:51.13#
2 Christopher Barnicle 05 Newtonville, MA 8:52.19#
3 Chris Rombough 05 Fremont, WI 8:53.94#
4 Lex Williams 05 Ann Arbor, MI 8:56.06#
5 Zuber Ahmed 05 Portland, OR 8:58.08#
6 Sandy Roberts 06 Raleigh, NC 8:59.23#
7 Kevin Tschirhart 05 Northport, NY 9:01.95#
8 Eric Giddings 05 South Portland, ME 9:02.72#
9 Sintayehu Taye 08 Portland, ME 9:06.68
10 Craig Forys 07 Howell, NJ 9:07.38
11 Justin Harbor 06 Palm Coast, FL 9:14.26
12 Bryan Sharkey 05 Miami, FL 9:26.99
13 Timothy McLeod 05 Tucson, AZ 9:31.18

Event 45 Boys Triple Jump

National: ! 54-10.25 7/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA
Meet: @ 52-05.50 6/14/1997 Len Herring, Eastside, Gainsville, FL
Freshman: # 49-02.75 1997 Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL
Sophomore: $ 51-03.25 1992 Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL
Junior: % 54-10.25 7/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA
Senior: * 53-11.25 8/1/1998 Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind

Flight 1
1 Jason Gross 06 Randallstown, MD 14.25m 46-09.00
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.25m(0.5) 13.98m(+0.0) 13.08m(0.1) FOUL(NWI)
2 Joe Bryant 05 New Haven, CT 14.15m 46-05.25
13.56m(0.8) 14.15m(0.2) 14.09m(0.3)
3 Alphonso Jordan 06 Charlotte, NC 14.00m 45-11.25
13.93m(0.7) 14.00m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
4 Stephen Ramsey 05 Rochester, NY 13.80m 45-03.50
13.67m(0.6) 13.80m(0.5) FOUL(NWI)
5 Kamal Shaw 06 Greensboro, NC 13.48m 44-02.75
13.02m(0.9) 13.48m(-0.0) 13.23m(0.4)
6 Ti delco Ductan 05 Bronx, NY 13.45m 44-01.50
13.45m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 12.57m(0.1)
7 Scott Pierce 06 Columbia, SC 13.36m 43-10.00
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.36m(0.1)
8 Dustin Pittman 05 Lakewood, CO 13.35m 43-09.75
FOUL(NWI) 13.18m(1.0) 13.35m(+0.0)
9 Markevous Humphrey 05 Melfa, VA 13.34m 43-09.25
13.34m(0.7) 13.31m(0.7) 13.30m(0.4)
10 Sentel Allen 05 Carrboro, NC 13.33m 43-09.00
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.33m(0.6)
11 Joseph Broaden 07 Bloomfield, CT 13.22m 43-04.50
13.22m(+0.0) 13.05m(+0.0) 13.15m(+0.0)
Flight 2
1 Brandon Cathcart 05 Salisbury, NC 15.37m 50-05.25
14.88m(+0.0) 14.49m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 14.61m(-0.2) 14.29m(+0.0) 15.37m(+0.0)
2 Larry Jackson 05 china grove, NC 14.88m 48-10.00
14.30m(-0.3) 14.72m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 14.26m(0.3) 14.88m(+0.0) 14.64m(+0.0)
3 Keith Graham 06 Charleston, SC 14.82m 48-07.50
14.41m(+0.0) 14.47m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.32m(+0.0) 14.82m(-0.0) 14.66m(+0.0)
4 Troy Doris 07 bolingbrook, IL 14.66m 48-01.25
14.07m(+0.0) 13.96m(+0.0) 14.66m(+0.0) 14.04m(+0.0) 13.82m(+0.0) 14.19m(+0.0)
5 Ryan Doris 05 Bolingbrook, IL 14.62m 47-11.75
13.66m(-0.0) 14.62m(+0.0) 14.40m(+0.0) 14.26m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.09m(+0.0)
6 Nigel Orr 05 Charlotte, NC 14.42m 47-03.75
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.42m(+0.0) 14.28m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
7 Nathan Gilbert 05 Emmaus, PA 14.38m 47-02.25
14.16m(+0.0) 14.22m(+0.0) 14.38m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.36m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
8 Gary Jones 06 Webster, NY 14.24m 46-08.75
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.24m(+0.0)
9 Joe Kindred 05 Holly Springs, NC 14.13m 46-04.25
13.91m(-0.1) 14.13m(+0.0) 14.05m(+0.0)
10 Jedman Carpenter 05 West Roxbury, MA 13.75m 45-01.50
13.48m(+0.0) 13.75m(+0.0) 13.40m(+0.0)
11 Harold Blyden 05 Bergenfield, NJ 13.45m 44-01.50
13.35m(+0.0) 13.27m(+0.0) 13.45m(+0.0)
-- Nasim Siddeeq 06 New Hampton, NY FOUL
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 24 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

National: ! 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: @ 45.63 6/19/2004 Skyline, Dallas, TX
School Prelims

Heat 1
1 Skyline HS 'A' 45.99Q
1) Tara Thomas 07 2) Krystin Lacy 05
3) Chanelle Curry 05 4) Jazmin Greer 06
2 Collinwood 'A' 46.70q
1) Charnee Lumbus 06 2) Christy Horn 07
3) Jenice Williams 05 4) Shantell Lewis 05
3 Largo HS 'A' 49.29
1) Kamilah Bossett 06 2) Tanisha Wells-Owens 08
3) Vicki Collier 06 4) Michaylin Golladay 06
4 South Brunswick HS - Girls 'A' 49.73
1) Eve Mizerak 06 2) Simone Hill 08
3) Stephanie McIntyre 07 4) Yesenia Boynton 07
Heat 2
1 Middle College HS 'A' 46.67Q
1) Deiddra Rogers 07 2) Chianne Ashman 05
3) Kerry Ann Stewart 05 4) Analisa Austin 07
2 Miami Northwestern 'A' 47.07q
1) Pavi'Elle James 05 2) Lizzie Harris 07
3) Danille Nolton 08 4) Dawn McCaline 05
3 Harding U. HS 'A' 48.44
1) Ashley Bethune 08 2) Felicia Paulding 07
3) Ciara James 07 4) Rene Nelson 08
4 University Hs/Halo Tc-Girls 'A' 49.08
1) Chandra Golden 05 2) Nicole Neal 06
3) Stef Dilbeck 05 4) Daniesha Julious 05
5 Spartanburg HS 'A' 49.20
1) India Drummond 05 2) Erica Peake 08
3) Tysha Smith 05 4) Partia Norman 05
6 Trenton TC 'A' 49.37
1) Iyana Wright 07 2) Latifah Abudulah 05
3) Cora Dayon 07 4) Janica Austin 07
7 Brunswick HS 'A' 49.48
1) LaDonna Hargrove 05 2) DaChell Reavis 06
3) Keshaunda Seward 08 4) Patrice Potts 05
8 Fauquier HS 'A' 49.55
1) Renee Lott 05 2) Dania Moore 07
3) Katie Brown 08 4) Cheryl Nieder 07
Heat 3
1 Aldine MacArthur HS 'A' 46.95Q
1) Ashley Miller 07 2) Porsche Williams 05
3) Sharoy Stewart 06 4) Adrianne Johnson 05
2 Columbia HS 'A' 47.02q
1) Ogechi Nwaneri 08 2) Aasha Anderson 06
3) Elana Cooper 05 4) Tenesia Simpson 08
3 Career HS 'A' 47.66q
1) Bianca Brown 07 2) Lauren Williams 07
3) Natasha Harvey 05 4) Michelle Johnson 07
4 Firebirds 'A' 48.16q
1) Tenesha Hill 05 2) Candice Anderson 05
3) Siobhan Marsh 05 4) Alissa Jewell 08
5 Glen Oak 'A' 48.40
1) Alyssa Peddicord 08 2) Dejaa Shearer 07
3) Natasha Aguiar 06 4) Jessica Swihart 05
6 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Girls 'A' 49.64
1) Lindsey Aaron 08 2) Sarah Houtmann 08
3) Patricia Hunt 07 4) Nailah Smith 06
7 EE Smith 'A' 51.15
1) Schquanna Daniels 06 2) Taneisha Glover 07
3) Tacara Morrisey 07 4) Jasmine Stalling 08

Event 23 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

National: ! 39.76 5/16/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: @ 39.80 6/20/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Prelims

Heat 1
1 Sanderson HS 'A' 41.50Q
1) JR Rogers 05 2) Kris Bell 05
3) Jordan Anderson 06 4) Christopher Snype 06
2 I.C. Norcom HS 'A' 41.76q
1) LeAndre M McAdams 05 2) Terrance Williams 05
3) Anthony Hines 07 4) Antonio Norvell 07
3 Wethersfield HS 'A' 41.78q
1) Justin Harris 05 2) James Harris 05
3) Persis Oware 06 4) Justin Scricca 06
4 Bloomfield HS 'A' 43.48
1) Lloyd Brown 05 2) Richard Carter 05
3) Martin Manson 05 4) Allen Perry 05
5 Lawrenceville 'A' 43.62
1) Joey Brown 05 2) Andrew Alvarez 05
3) Peter Scott 05 4) Anthony Farrar 07
6 Southern Vance HS 'A' 44.20
1) Michael Williams 05 2) Charlie Jones 05
3) Joseph Henderson 05 4) Reginald Hicks 05
Heat 2
1 Trotwood 'A' 41.86Q
1) Brandon Henderson 07 2) Darison Williams 06
3) Jaron Chambers 06 4) Steve Robinson 07
2 Hyde Leadership HS 'A' 42.16q
1) Willie Harriott 05 2) Eddie Daniels 05
3) Troy Frost 06 4) Dy’Onne Crudup 06
3 DeWitt Clinton HS 'A' 43.02
1) Bryan Capers 05 2) Jemel Williams
3) Brian McManious 06 4) Joseph Papino-Wood 05
4 Western Branch HS 'A' 43.23
1) Devin Fentress 05 2) Courtland Marriner 06
3) Mark Ikpechukwu 06 4) Jarrad Copeland 07
5 University Hs/Halo Tc-Boys 'A' 43.28
1) Sean Hastings 08 2) Preston Smith 07
3) Kyle LeDuc 07 4) Shane Guzman 06
6 Thomas Edison HS 'A' 43.73
1) Phillip Williams 06 2) Kevin Roberts 05
3) Justin Smith 06 4) Ryan Henry 07
Heat 3
1 Lincoln HS 'A' 41.42Q
1) Armante Marshall 05 2) Fred Rouse 05
3) Brandon Paul 07 4) Antwaun Moore 06
2 Bulldog Striders TC 'A' 41.64q
1) Kenneth Talley 06 2) Khaliff Featherstone 08
3) Kevin Talley 06 4) Raishine Turner 06
3 Graham HS 'A' 43.35
1) Ray Mitchell 05 2) Greg A Goddard Jr 07
3) Myfit R Burke 07 4) Darren Brantley Jr 05
4 Archbishop Carroll HS 'A' 43.72
1) Charles Dunston 07 2) Daryn Higgs 08
3) Charles Johnson 07 4) Randy Lee 06
5 Woodstock Academy 'A' 43.83
1) Ryan Laperle 05 2) Ricardo Rivera-Cabrera 05
3) Shane Vinnicombe 06 4) Nathaniel Danforth 05
6 Bladensburg 'A' 44.70
1) Craig Gaddy 06 2) Mike Joly 06
3) Cordaro Threat 05 4) Omolama Eric Williams 06
Heat 4
1 Barron Collier HS 'A' 42.36Q
1) Ian Brown 05 2) Damion Hunter 05
3) Taylor Lanigan 05 4) Will Scrivens 06
2 West Charlotte 'A' 42.90
1) Trenton Guy 05 2) Johnathan Hancock 05
3) Eric Newport 05 4) William Rann 06
3 Fauquier HS 'A' 42.95
1) Ian McNaughton 07 2) Brent Nieder 05
3) Chris Douglas 05 4) Brandon Edwards 05
4 Manchester - VA 'A' 43.66
1) Wayne Thomas 06 2) Anthony Chesson 07
3) Arsenio Birchett 06 4) Reggie Hill 07
5 Thomas Dale HS 'A' 44.61
1) Dennis Boone 05 2) Richard Boone 06
3) Jeron Crooks 07 4) Tyqun Oxidine 07
6 Norwalk HS 'A' 45.02
1) Anthony Brown 06 2) Abe Prior 05
3) Christopher Dietl 05 4) Nickel Hay 07

Event 30 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

National: ! 8:50.41 4/25/2002 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N
Meet: @ 8:51.60 6/15/2001 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N
School Finals

Section 1
1 Lenape 'A' 9:29.66
1) Lauren Walsh 05 2) Miya Johnson 08
3) Tori Lapointe 07 4) Erin Marshall 05
2 Rotpac Racing 'A' 9:32.68
1) Kayla O'Mara 07 2) Katilin O'Mara 07
3) Mary Haiderer 08 4) Janee Jones 05
3 Ridgewood Hs-Girls 'A' 9:33.66
1) Becca Wells 05 2) Stephanie Westerman 06
3) Cristina Law 07 4) Alice Wisener 07
4 Newton TC 'A' 9:43.75
1) Molly Gardner 07 2) Emma Burrows 06
3) Liz Bacon 05 4) Caitlin Murphy 05
5 Iona Prep School 'A' 9:47.20
1) Rosie Crean 08 2) Erin Joyce 07
3) Meghan Brown 08 4) Laura Murphy 07
6 Green Hope HS 'A' 9:52.57
1) Christine Truesdale 08 2) Shannon Cox 08
3) Megan Brower 07 4) Brittany Johnson 06
7 St. Dominic Academy 'A' 10:00.62
1) Rebecca Laracy 05 2) Christine Capetola 05
3) Kim Hudock 07 4) Jill Lissenden 06
8 Western Branch HS 'A' 10:16.70
1) Kenya Jones 06 2) Emily Rowley 08
3) Ashley Roane 05 4) Bonnie Roane 08
Section 2
1 Bronxville HS 'A' 9:11.34
1) Amanda Hudson 06 2) Emma Clarke 08
3) Leigh Murphy 07 4) Whitney Sparks 07
2 Westfield Hs-Va 'A' 9:17.50
1) Kerry Hartman 08 2) Alexis Deegan 07
3) Christina Mowatt-Larssen 05 4) Tasia Potasinski 08
3 Simsbury HS 'A' 9:18.16
1) Caitlin Cunningham 05 2) Megan Cunningham 07
3) Maggie Glass 07 4) Stacey Marion 07
4 East Meadow HS 'A' 9:18.29
1) Melanie Varga 05 2) Krissy Majkowski 07
3) Linda Brady 05 4) Kinjal Parikh 05
5 Richmond T & F Club 'A' 9:18.90
1) Rebecca Ward 05 2) Rita DiGrazia 05
3) Emily Schroeder 05 4) Kristen Wolfe 08
6 Conard TC 'A' 9:22.52
1) Caitlin Cannon 07 2) Heather Bemis 05
3) Emma Perron 07 4) Molly Fresher 07
7 Tappan Zee HS 'A' 9:38.15
1) Sara Graney 08 2) Kristen DeYoung 06
3) Aniko Totha 05 4) Madeline Lynch 05
Section 3
1 Bay Shore TC 'A' 8:56.21
1) Laura Cummings 05 2) Mary Liz McCurdy 05
3) Sarah McCurdy 08 4) Callie Hogan 07
2 Minnetonka HS 'A' 9:00.99
1) Katie Hollimon 05 2) Alice Lehman 07
3) Molly Lehman 05 4) Alison Liewen 07
3 Yankton Hs/3d RC 'A' 9:01.43
1) Ramsey Kavan 05 2) Betsy Bies 07
3) Amanda Kuchta 06 4) Ashley Storm 06
4 Oakton 'A' 9:06.00
1) Deborah Perl 05 2) Kayley Byrne 06
3) Danielle Light 05 4) Allegra Smith 05
5 Ridgefield HS 'A' 9:06.83
1) Leah Rosenfeld 06 2) Elly Teitsworth 06
3) Katie Murdoch 06 4) Emily Heaslip 06
6 Spirit of Pre TC 'A' 9:14.53
1) Eileen Creutz 06 2) Meagan Creutz 08
3) Joanne Gabl 06 4) Amy Luke 06
7 Detroit Cheetah TC 'A' 9:17.80
1) Kiara Smith 08 2) Kelly Sampson 05
3) Elesha Logan 05 4) Ramzee Fondren 08
8 Pope John Xxiii HS 'A' 9:21.55
1) Sarah Abbott 05 2) Brynn Merritt 06
3) Alexandra Bush 07 4) Lara Heigis 07
9 Warwick Valley Wave RC 'A' 9:26.13
1) Melissa Mark 05 2) Amanda Robotti 05
3) Kristen Peluso 07 4) Jaclyn Young 05
10 Collinwood 'A' 9:42.29
1) Elizabeth Yates 07 2) Tiffany Graves
3) Brandy Taylor 06 4) Sabrina Parr 05

Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

National: ! 7:32.89 6/14/2002 Auburn, Auburn, WA
Meet: @ 7:32.89 6/14/2002 Auburn, Auburn, WA
School Finals

Section 1
1 Shelton HS 'A' 7:49.56
1) Christopher Padilla 05 2) Benjamin Guhin 06
3) Kenneth McDonnell 07 4) Phillip Padilla 05
2 Mvs 'A' 7:49.61
1) Kevin Dawson 05 2) Mark Dawson 05
3) Michal Malinowski 06 4) Louis Batista 06
3 Warwick Valley TC 'A' 7:52.72
1) Mike Mark 06 2) Adam Lloyd 05
3) James Fitzgerald 06 4) Terrence Fox 06
4 Mater Dei HS 'A' 7:54.92
1) Andy Krack 05 2) Scott Koressel 05
3) Patrick McKinney 06 4) Sean Herron 07
5 Staples HS 'A' 7:55.87
1) Will Caffery 06 2) Keaton Cristobal 07
3) Andrew Gentile 05 4) Jason Hanrahan 06
6 Tappan Zee HS 'A' 7:58.66
1) John Alaimo 05 2) Tony DeRobertis 05
3) Jason Sullivan 05 4) Justin Maturo 06
7 West Lafayette HS 'A' 8:02.27
1) RB Blalock 2) Joe Rayman
3) David Solomon 4) Garrett Zambrows 05
8 Perham HS 'A' 8:02.85
1) David Krueger 05 2) Caleb Anderson 06
3) Philip Nelson 05 4) Jordan Menze 05
9 Monsignor Farrell HS 'A' 8:04.35
1) Dan Brandt 05 2) Maciej Szelazek 05
3) Matt Frawley 07 4) Kyle Duggan 07
10 Cougar TC 'A' 8:21.95
1) Durell Hughes 08 2) LaVaughn Johnson 05
3) Eugene Ellis 07 4) Terelle Green 07
Section 2
1 Syosset TC 'A' 7:35.15
1) Sean Tully 05 2) Dan Tully 05
3) Adam Lampert 05 4) Chris Howell 05
2 Shaker TF Club 'A' 7:38.14
1) Daren Myers 05 2) Jared Jupin 05
3) John Maloy 06 4) Joe Belokopitsky 05
3 Lincoln North Star HS 'A' 7:40.11
1) Eric Noel 06 2) Jake Edwards 06
3) Bandak Chei 05 4) Chris Clymer 05
4 Run Colorado 'A' 7:43.64
1) John McGuire 05 2) Derek Gilmore 06
3) Ross Blahnik 05 4) Kenny D'Evelyn 06
5 Sals TC 'A' 7:43.80
1) Michael Kowal 05 2) Joseph Donnelly 05
3) Dominic Della Pelle 07 4) Michael Buonocore 05
6 Bethlehem-Boys 'A' 7:45.23
1) Kevin Murphy 05 2) Matt Shaffer 06
3) Adam Hill 05 4) Conor Murphy 05
7 Dynizzle TC 'A' 7:48.78
1) Cody Edling 06 2) Sean Doyle 05
3) Phillip Wright 06 4) Mike Pfluger 05
8 Spirit of Pre TC 'A' 7:50.66
1) Carter Bishop 05 2) Aaron Bachman 05
3) David Mirabella 06 4) Tyler Patterson 06
9 Herndon TC 'A' 7:52.94
1) Ermin Mujezinovic 07 2) Byron Bazemore 05
3) Danny Gordon 05 4) Abe Dagnachew 07
-- Miami Northwestern 'A' DNF
1) Damian Johnson 05 2) Kevin Moyd 05
3) Jason Delancy 07 4) Chauncey Thompkins 05

Event 26 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

National: ! 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: @ 1:35.65 6/13/2003 Skyline, Dallas, TX
School Finals

Section 1
1 Southeast Raleigh Hs-Girls 'A' 1:38.41
1) Gabby Mayo 07 2) Tyra Greene 08
3) Courtney Pridgeon 06 4) Cheri Hodges 05
2 Career HS 'A' 1:40.02
1) Bianca Brown 07 2) Lauren Williams 07
3) Michelle Johnson 07 4) Natasha Harvey 05
3 East Orange Campus HS 'A' 1:43.36
1) Porshe Giddings 07 2) Mercedes Moore 06
3) Rolanda Bruce 06 4) Racquel Vassell 07
4 Spartanburg HS 'A' 1:43.83
1) India Drummond 05 2) Erica Peake 08
3) Tysha Smith 05 4) Partia Norman 05
5 South Brunswick HS - Girls 'A' 1:44.61
1) Eve Mizerak 06 2) Simone Hill 08
3) Stephanie McIntyre 07 4) Yesenia Boynton 07
6 University Hs/Halo Tc-Girls 'A' 1:45.54
1) Paige Durchholz 07 2) Chandra Golden 05
3) Tonya Brown 06 4) Nicole Neal 06
Section 2
1 Skyline HS 'A' 1:36.37
1) Tara Thomas 07 2) Chanelle Curry 05
3) Krystin Lacy 05 4) Jazmin Greer 06
2 Harding U. HS 'A' 1:38.87
1) Sherelle Froneberger 06 2) Felicia Paulding 07
3) Janet Carothers 07 4) Alexis Ivey 07
3 Morgan Park HS 'A' 1:39.40
1) Tamika Robinson 07 2) Aja Evans 06
3) Samantha Newman 07 4) Alexandria Anderson 05
4 Collinwood 'A' 1:40.25
1) Charnee Lumbus 06 2) Jenice Williams 05
3) Christy Horn 07 4) Shantell Lewis 05
5 Glen Oak 'A' 1:40.38
1) Alyssa Peddicord 08 2) Natasha Aguiar 06
3) Dejaa Shearer 07 4) Jericha Mann 05
6 Largo HS 'A' 1:42.45
1) Kamilah Bossett 06 2) Tanisha Wells-Owens 08
3) Jacia Montgomery 07 4) Michaylin Golladay 06

Event 25 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

National: ! 1:23.31 5/30/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX
Meet: @ 1:23.67 6/20/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School Finals

Section 1
1 Pine Forest HS 'A' 1:29.48
1) Daniel Neal 05 2) Rashad King 05
3) Juan Williams 05 4) Charles Derrickson 05
2 Danbury HS 'A' 1:30.15
1) Troy Rochester 05 2) Juan Cabrera 05
3) Bruce Clarke 05 4) Kyle Herrington 05
3 Thomas Edison HS 'A' 1:30.41
1) Ryan Henry 07 2) Kevin Roberts 05
3) Justin Smith 06 4) Phillip Williams 06
4 Woodstock Academy 'A' 1:32.31
1) Ryan Laperle 05 2) Ricardo Rivera-Cabrera 05
3) Shane Vinnicombe 06 4) Nathaniel Danforth 05
5 Sheepshead Bay HS 'A' 1:32.95
1) Steve Delice 05 2) Lamont Downing 05
3) Donneal Vincent 07 4) Dexter Gilles 07
6 Christiana HS 'A' 1:33.55
1) Osita Ofuani 05 2) Osasuyi Obazee 05
3) Jonathan Mbwiri 05 4) Anthony Boyer 07
Section 2
1 DeWitt Clinton HS 'A' 1:28.58
1) Bryan Capers 05 2) Jemel Williams
3) Brian McManious 06 4) Joseph Papino-Wood 05
2 Hyde Leadership HS 'A' 1:29.25
1) Dy’Onne Crudup 06 2) Eddie Daniels 05
3) Troy Frost 06 4) Willie Harriott 05
3 Southeast Raleigh Hs-Boys 'A' 1:29.52
1) Jordan Holley 05 2) Philip Hardy 08
3) Akintunde Abisogun 05 4) James McLean 05
4 University Hs/Halo Tc-Boys 'A' 1:30.05
1) Shane Guzman 06 2) Kyle LeDuc 07
3) Preston Smith 07 4) Warren McCauley 06
5 Kroy 'A' 1:32.09
1) Michael Bennett 05 2) Dan Palmer 06
3) Ben Kirchhoff 05 4) Andre Cooper 05
Section 3
1 Bulldog Striders TC 'A' 1:25.93
1) Khaliff Featherstone 08 2) Kenneth Talley 06
3) Kevin Talley 06 4) Raishine Turner 06
2 Ridge View HS 'A' 1:26.58
1) Maurice Palmer 06 2) Rodney Lipscomb 06
3) John Saffold 05 4) George Fields 05
3 Trotwood 'A' 1:26.71
1) Brandon Henderson 07 2) Darison Williams 06
3) Jaron Chambers 06 4) Steve Robinson 07
4 DeMatha Catholic HS 'A' 1:27.32
1) Anthony Wiseman 05 2) Kai Roper 05
3) Jeremy Samuels 06 4) Jaumale Sykes 06
5 Sanderson HS 'A' 1:27.34
1) Jordan Anderson 06 2) Kris Bell 05
3) JR Rogers 05 4) Christopher Snype 06
6 Irvington HS 'A' 1:27.56
1) Jamar Cotton 05 2) Ishmael Robbins 07
3) Jaymark Bailey 07 4) Abayemi Arowolo 06
7 Blazin Raiders-Boys 'A' 1:27.75
1) Terrill McCombs 06 2) Romaine McKay 05
3) Jasper Watkins 05 4) Ernest Cooper 08
8 West Charlotte 'A' 1:29.14
1) Trenton Guy 05 2) Johnathan Hancock 05
3) Eric Newport 05 4) Trenton Guy Jr. 07



 


is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat