HOME US News States


June 17-18, 2005


 

San Diego Section
Finals Results


July 17-22


Track & Field Camps - March
20; June & July


San Diego Section
Finals Results

Event 1 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
47.62 QAUL
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 University Cty/sd SD 47.79 1
2 Morse /sd SD 47.89 1
3 Poway /sd SD 49.00 1
4 El Camino /sd SD 49.25 1
5 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 49.29 1
6 Westview /sd SD 49.70 2
7 Otay Ranch /sd SD 49.77 1
8 Torrey Pines /sd SD 49.82 2
9 San Pasqual /sd SD 50.01 1
10 Ramona /sd SD 50.36 1
11 Univ./San Dieg/sd SD 50.37 2
12 El Cajon Vlly /sd SD 50.46 2
13 Valley Center /sd SD 50.68 2
14 Steele Canyon /sd SD 50.72 2
15 La Jolla Country Day /sd SD 50.73 2
16 Palo Verde /sd SD 51.29 2
17 Marian Cath /sd SD 51.67 2
-- Helix /sd SD DQ 1

Event 2 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
42.18 QAUL
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Torrey Pines /sd SD 42.58 1
2 Helix /sd SD 42.71 1
3 University Cty/sd SD 42.73 1
4 Westview /sd SD 42.76 1
5 Monte Vista /sd SD 42.81 1
6 Mt. Carmel /sd SD 43.07 1
7 Vista /sd SD 43.25 2
8 Granite Hills /sd SD 43.40 1
9 La Jolla /sd SD 43.62 2
10 Crawford /sd SD 43.75 2
11 Morse /sd SD 43.76 2
12 Brawley /sd SD 45.71 2
-- Clairemont /sd SD DQ 2
-- Kearny /sd SD DQ 2
-- Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD DQ 1
-- Serra /sd SD DQ 1
-- Sweetwater /sd SD DNS 2
-- Univ./San Dieg/sd SD DNS 2

Event 3 Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
5:00.66 QAUL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Andrews, Katy 9 La Costa/sd 4:59.97 QAUL
2 Tam, Rowena 11 Univers C/Sd 5:02.80
3 Giuffre, Brooke 11 La Costa/sd 5:06.46
4 Beatty, Mandy 12 Scripps R/Sd 5:07.10
5 Apgar, Sarah 12 Scripps R/Sd 5:11.01
6 Rentz, Katie 10 Mt Carmel/sd 5:14.15
7 Christy, Valerie 11 La Jolla Cd/Sd 5:14.44
8 Gonzales, Veronica 11 Castle Pk/sd 5:17.08
9 Jacobs, Andrea 10 Vista/sd 5:17.19
10 McCarey, Bridie 11 Clairemont/sd 5:18.35
11 Anderson, Brooke 12 Univers C/Sd 5:18.91
12 Anderson, Dayna 10 Univers C/Sd 5:19.10
13 Allred, Trisha 12 Vally Cnt/sd 5:20.11
14 Meyer, Megan 9 Steele Canyon/sd 5:28.24
15 James, Christy 9 El Capitn/sd 5:28.86
16 Fregoso, Estefania 10 Otay Ranch/sd 5:44.75
-- Middlebrook, Skylar 9 Torrey Pn/sd DQ

Event 4 Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
4:16.70 QAUL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Acosta, AJ 11 El Camino/sd 4:14.82 QAUL
2 Booker, Riley 11 Univers C/Sd 4:15.60 QAUL
3 Kayali, Murat 12 La Jolla/sd 4:15.76 QAUL
4 LeVieux, Jake 12 La Costa/sd 4:18.44
5 Anzures, Marco 11 St Agstn/sd 4:20.66
6 Ruzevick, Jake 12 Coronado/sd 4:21.90
7 Santana, J.J. 12 Brawley /sd 4:26.39
8 Whitcomb, Thomas 12 San Psqul/sd 4:27.77
9 Thomas, Mark 10 Poway/sd 4:29.45
10 Avila, Eric 10 Bnta Vsta/sd 4:29.46
11 Weston, David 11 San Psqul/sd 4:31.46
12 Ali, Ramsey 12 La Costa/sd 4:31.53
13 Todd, Alex 10 La Jolla/sd 4:32.10
14 Palmiter, Patrick 11 Monte Vst/sd 4:33.19
15 Dargitz, Carl 11 Rncho Brn/sd 4:33.78
16 Drozd, Chris 12 San Marc/sd 4:34.62
17 Pimentel, Ricky 10 Otay Ranch/sd 4:35.66
18 Jacobs, Chris 12 Vista/sd 4:38.03

Event 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
14.51 QAUL
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Sharika 11 Helix/sd 14.82 2.1 1
2 Haywood, Amber 10 Monte Vst/sd 15.29 2.1 1
3 Lloyd, Carli 10 Fallbrook/sd 15.37 2.1 1
4 Savage, Charay 10 Otay Ranch/sd 15.47 2.1 1
5 Faucette, Julianne 10 Westview/sd 15.63 2.1 1
6 Zabinsky, Bonnie 12 Vally Cnt/sd 15.65 2.1 1
7 Brown, Sarah 10 Tri-City/sd 15.82 2.1 1
8 Marquardt, Kristin 10 El Camino/sd 15.84 2.9 2
9 Sodano, Christina 12 Carlsbad/sd 15.90 2.9 2
10 Marshall, Susanna 9 Canyon Crest/sd 15.91 2.9 2
11 Zeineddine, Misha 11 Rncho Brn/sd 16.00 2.9 2
12 Hicks, T'Shara 12 Univers C/Sd 16.04 2.9 2
13 Khalitova, Alla 11 Scripps R/Sd 16.22 2.9 2
14 Gillespie, Lissy 11 Calvin C/ sd 16.46 2.9 2
15 Kuntz, Robin 12 Bishop's/sd 16.49 2.9 2
16 Engles, Nichelle 12 Brawley /sd 16.50 2.9 2
17 Rackley, Petra 11 La Costa/sd 16.68 2.1 1
18 Stephens, Samantha 11 Rnch Buna/sd 21.44 2.1 1

Event 6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
14.57 QAUL
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Barkum, Derrick 12 Brawley /sd 14.77 2.3 1
2 Pratt-Hazen, Louie 12 Rnch Buna/sd 15.12 2.3 1
3 Costa, Chris 12 Granite H/Sd 15.13 2.3 1
4 Sanchez, Victor 12 Oceanside/sd 15.18 2.3 1
5 Saddler, Edward 12 Serra/sd 15.28 2.3 2
6 Smith, Carlton 12 Imperial /sd 15.33 2.3 1
7 Archibold, Roberto 11 Monte Vst/sd 15.36 2.3 2
8 Palmer, Kevin 12 Monte Vst/sd 15.41 2.3 2
9 Valenzuela, Adam 12 Vally Cnt/sd 15.50 2.3 2
10 Plamenac, Jovan 11 San Psqul/sd 15.57 2.3 2
11 Woods, Ranee 10 Otay Ranch/sd 15.60 2.3 2
12 ValentineSantos, Cameron 12 El Cjn Vl/sd 15.80 2.3 1
13 Iwanowicz, Peter 12 Torrey Pn/sd 15.86 2.3 2
14 Jereza, Anthony 10 Mira Mesa/sd 15.99 2.3 2
15 Beckham, Jason 12 West Hlls/sd 16.97 2.3 1
-- Davis, Jarrel 11 El Camino/sd DQ 1
-- Raue, Patrick 12 Bnta Vsta/sd DNS 2
-- Queja, Micah 11 Steele Canyon/sd DNS 1

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
55.88 QAUL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Lott, Shakara 12 Univers C/Sd 54.25 QAUL 1
2 James, Janie 11 Helix/sd 55.45 QAUL 1
3 Simon-West, La Kenya 10 Grossmont/sd 56.94 1
4 Chukwueke, Jasmine 11 Scripps R/Sd 57.71 1
5 Moreland, Channing 11 Morse/sd 57.85 1
6 Williams, Megan 11 Poway/sd 58.50 2
7 Lopez-Palm, Ursula 9 San Psqul/sd 58.74 1
8 Williams, Stephanie 11 Carlsbad/sd 59.05 1
9 Laine, Sarah 10 Valhalla/sd 59.09 1
10 Asbury, Lucia 11 Mission Hills/sd 59.10 2
11 Millner, Janelle 12 MarianCth/sd 59.48 2
12 Moreland, Chelsae 11 Morse/sd 59.49 2
13 Short, Ciara 10 Madison /sd 59.60 1
14 Neri, Melissa 10 Vally Cnt/sd 59.83 2
15 Rollins, Geminelle 11 Morse/sd 1:00.12 2
16 Cunningham, LaToya 12 La Jolla Cd/Sd 1:00.56 2
17 Williams, Chalona 11 Palo Verde/sd 1:03.27 2
-- Howard, Shanice 11 MarianCth/sd SCR 2

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
48.67 QAUL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Christenson, Robert 11 St Agstn/sd 49.38 1
2 Moore, Durran 12 Mt Miguel/sd 49.69 1
3 Lofton, Daniel 11 Westview/sd 49.70 1
4 Hodges, Tony 10 Vista/sd 49.71 1
5 Sims, Marcellus 12 Univers C/Sd 50.80 1
6 Rutledge, Lance 11 La Jolla Cd/Sd 50.94 2
7 Hall, Tim 12 Rncho Brn/sd 51.01 1
8 Emmel, Matt 11 Clairemont/sd 51.10 1
9 Belasco, Scooter 11 Torrey Pn/sd 51.23 1
10 Petracheck, Matt 11 El Camino/sd 51.41 2
11 Reyes, Brent 12 Westview/sd 51.52 2
12 Denton, Ryan 11 Valhalla/sd 51.81 2
13 Pattison, Jesse 11 Rncho Brn/sd 51.88 2
14 Fuentes, Arturo 10 Univers C/Sd 52.12 2
15 Martin, Dan 12 Mt Carmel/sd 52.21 2
16 Stein, Nick 11 Mission Hills/sd 53.20 2
-- Ryan, Brandon 12 Un/S Dieg/ss DNF 1

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
11.98 QAUL
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Wheeler, Aja 11 Univers C/Sd 12.09 2.7 1
2 Berry, Markita 12 El Camino/sd 12.16 2.7 1
3 Amos, Rashauna 12 Southwest/sd 12.23 2.7 1
4 Bobo, Vanessa 12 Morse/sd 12.26 2.7 1
5 Bennett, Brittany 10 Otay Ranch/sd 12.33 2.7 1
6 Atkinson, Cherron 12 Morse/sd 12.35 2.7 1
7 Ross, Mandy 10 Christian/sd 12.36 2.7 1
8 Wheeler, Kai 12 Rncho Brn/sd 12.42 2.7 1
9 Williams, Jasmine 12 Steele Canyon/sd 12.47 1.8 2
10 Dacosta-Muniz, Adora 12 Ramona/sd 12.62 2.7 1
11 Kodama, Lauren 10 Westview/sd 12.70 1.8 2
12 Brooks, Jazmin 10 Univers C/Sd 12.73 1.8 2
13 Barry, Kaci 9 Rncho Brn/sd 12.74 1.8 2
14 Wallace, Brenetta 11 Morse/sd 12.74 1.8 2
15 Brown, Tammy 11 Palo Verde/sd 12.88 1.8 2
16 O'Neil, Caitlin 11 Bishop's/sd 12.89 1.8 2
17 Harman, Danielle 12 Horizon/sd 12.93 1.8 2
-- Haywood, Amber 10 Monte Vst/sd DNS 2

Event 10 Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
10.72 QAUL
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Danns, Dax 11 Helix/sd 10.65 QAUL 2.1 1
2 Driscoll, Dustin 11 Sthwst(EC)sd 10.68 QAUL 2.1 1
3 Belch, Danny 11 Torrey Pn/sd 10.72 QAUL 2.1 1
4 Daniels, Chris 10 Serra/sd 10.86 2.1 1
5 Moon, Virdal 10 Monte Vst/sd 10.95 2.1 1
6 Blum, Issac 12 Torrey Pn/sd 11.02 NWI 2
7 Schenck, Robert 11 Mission Hills/sd 11.05 2.1 1
8 Calhoun, Jordan 11 Vista/sd 11.08 NWI 2
9 Retoriano, Kevin 12 Clairemont/sd 11.09 NWI 2
10 Elrod, Mike 12 Rncho Brn/sd 11.10 NWI 2
11 Sims, Isaiah 10 Univers C/Sd 11.11 2.1 1
12 Owens, Richards 11 Crawford/sd 11.15 2.1 1
13 Griffin, Stan 11 Mt Carmel/sd 11.17 2.1 1
14 Maire, Alex 10 La Jolla Cd/Sd 11.17 NWI 2
15 Odu, Daniel 12 Crawford/sd 11.19 NWI 2
16 Martinez, Michael 12 Granite H/Sd 11.22 NWI 2
17 Long, Mike 12 Helix/sd 11.27 NWI 2
-- Springfield, Andre 12 Univers C/Sd DQ 2

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
2:15.01 QAUL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 McCann, Kelly 12 La Costa/sd 2:13.93 QAUL 1
2 Montgomery, April 12 Helix/sd 2:17.30 1
3 Barclay, Missy 11 Westview/sd 2:17.57 1
4 Maffucci, Laura 9 La Costa/sd 2:18.24 1
5 Egenese, Krista 9 Rncho Brn/sd 2:18.24 1
6 Wynne, Tess 10 Un/S Dieg/ss 2:19.08 2
7 Mayer, Heather 10 Monte Vst/sd 2:20.44 1
8 Throop, Amber 9 Vally Cnt/sd 2:20.86 2
9 Pensinger, Stacy 10 El Camino/sd 2:21.35 1
10 Vitug, Sarah 9 Univers C/Sd 2:22.30 2
11 Marquis, Kate 12 La Costa/sd 2:22.89 1
12 Schofield, Bre 10 Carlsbad/sd 2:23.23 1
13 Howard, Shanice 11 MarianCth/sd 2:23.30 2
14 Dinckan, Melody 12 Univers C/Sd 2:24.23 2
15 Sloan, Anna 10 Orng Gln/sd 2:25.27 2
16 Kramer, Madeline 12 Santa Fe /sd 2:26.92 2
17 Tillery, Ashley 11 El Capitn/sd 2:27.72 2
18 Williams, Victoria 9 Univers C/Sd 2:30.13 2

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
1:55.22 QAUL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Pensinger, Randy 12 El Camino/sd 1:52.51 QAUL 1
2 O'Brien, Jesse 11 San Psqul/sd 1:53.19 QAUL 1
3 Plueger, Mitch 12 Mt Carmel/sd 1:54.39 QAUL 1
4 Henry, Jeree 10 Rnch Buna/sd 1:55.60 1
5 O'Neal, Riley 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd 1:57.17 1
6 Johnson, Ben 12 Pnt Loma/sd 1:57.73 1
7 Edwards, David 11 Poway/sd 1:58.57 1
8 Dollard, Matt 12 Un/S Dieg/ss 1:58.75 2
9 Jett, Austin 10 Bnta Vsta/sd 1:59.85 1
10 Corrales, Marc 11 Otay Ranch/sd 1:59.87 2
11 Bahena, Bernardo 10 Clairemont/sd 2:00.08 2
12 McAnally, Hunter 12 El Capitn/sd 2:00.74 2
13 Spitz, Mike 12 Rncho Brn/sd 2:00.75 2
14 Hammond, Noah 12 Univers C/Sd 2:01.46 2
15 Ramirez, Jonathan 12 Ramona/sd 2:01.61 1
16 Watters, Kevin 11 El Capitn/sd 2:02.28 2
17 Strejcek, Stepan 12 La Jolla/sd 2:02.41 2
18 Buck, Tyler 12 Vally Cnt/sd 2:08.80 2

Event 13 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
43.99 QAUL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Haywood, Amber 10 Monte Vst/sd 44.99 1
2 Franklin, Cori 10 Morse/sd 45.17 1
3 Mainquist, Mallory 11 Torrey Pn/sd 45.33 1
4 Carnes, Elizabeth 12 Monte Vst/sd 45.45 1
5 Lloyd, Carli 10 Fallbrook/sd 46.38 1
6 Meagher, Caitlin 9 San Psqul/sd 47.24 2
7 Butler, Shateir 9 Serra/sd 47.57 2
8 Hicks, T'Shara 12 Univers C/Sd 47.85 1
9 Zeineddine, Misha 11 Rncho Brn/sd 47.98 1
10 Savage, Charay 10 Otay Ranch/sd 48.06 2
11 Rodriguez, Stephanie 10 Vista/sd 48.13 2
12 Kuntz, Robin 12 Bishop's/sd 48.16 2
13 Brown, Sarah 10 Tri-City/sd 49.02 2
14 Zabinsky, Bonnie 12 Vally Cnt/sd 49.07 2
15 Rodriguez, Michelle 12 Calexico /sd 49.50 2
16 Haratyk, Angie 10 Torrey Pn/sd 49.88 2
17 Player, Sarah 10 Coronado/sd 50.48 1
-- Thompson, Sharika 11 Helix/sd DQ 1

Event 14 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
38.55 QAUL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Jarrel 11 El Camino/sd 38.67 1
2 Archibold, Roberto 11 Monte Vst/sd 38.92 1
3 Smith, Carlton 12 Imperial /sd 39.60 1
4 Costa, Chris 12 Granite H/Sd 39.89 1
5 Shullo, David 12 Torrey Pn/sd 40.22 1
6 McLean, Reid 12 Coronado/sd 40.29 1
7 Jeffers, Scott 12 Torrey Pn/sd 40.32 1
8 Plamenac, Jovan 11 San Psqul/sd 40.38 1
9 Woods, Ranee 10 Otay Ranch/sd 40.40 2
10 Bruner, Max 10 Torrey Pn/sd 40.71 2
11 Palmer, Kevin 12 Monte Vst/sd 41.28 2
12 Andrade, Roger 11 Montgomry/sd 41.45 2
13 Iwanowicz, Peter 12 Torrey Pn/sd 41.60 2
14 Callen, Shawn 11 El Capitn/sd 41.66 2
15 Corrales, Ausbaldo 11 Central Union/sd 41.72 2
16 Herd, Ivory 10 Rnch Buna/sd 41.77 2
17 Valenzuela, Adam 12 Vally Cnt/sd 45.19 2
-- Montemarano, Nick 12 La Jolla/sd DNF 1

Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
24.56 QAUL
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Lott, Shakara 12 Univers C/Sd 24.39 QAUL 1.8 1
2 James, Janie 11 Helix/sd 24.77 1.8 1
3 Bobo, Vanessa 12 Morse/sd 25.06 1.8 1
4 Ross, Mandy 10 Christian/sd 25.26 1.8 1
5 Bennett, Brittany 10 Otay Ranch/sd 25.36 0.8 2
6 Williams, Jasmine 12 Steele Canyon/sd 25.46 1.8 1
7 Wheeler, Aja 11 Univers C/Sd 25.50 1.8 1
8 Short, Ciara 10 Madison /sd 25.64 0.8 2
9 Williams, Megan 11 Poway/sd 25.67 0.8 2
10 Wheeler, Kai 12 Rncho Brn/sd 25.68 0.8 2
11 Moreland, Channing 11 Morse/sd 25.81 1.8 1
12 Moreland, Chelsae 11 Morse/sd 25.92 1.8 1
13 Asbury, Lucia 11 Mission Hills/sd 26.00 0.8 2
14 Laine, Sarah 10 Valhalla/sd 26.08 0.8 2
15 Rickman, Lauren 9 El Camino/sd 26.11 0.8 2
16 Kodama, Lauren 10 Westview/sd 26.12 0.8 2
17 Williams, Chalona 11 Palo Verde/sd 26.40 0.8 2
18 Atkinson, Cherron 12 Morse/sd 26.73 1.8 1

Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
21.65 QAUL
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Danns, Dax 11 Helix/sd 21.57 QAUL 0.8 1
2 Belch, Danny 11 Torrey Pn/sd 21.94 0.8 1
3 Lofton, Daniel 11 Westview/sd 22.09 1.5 2
4 Daniels, Chris 10 Serra/sd 22.30 0.8 1
5 Griffin, Stan 11 Mt Carmel/sd 22.42 0.8 1
6 Smith, Myles 12 Kearny/sd 22.42 0.8 1
7 Lynch, Mike 11 St Agstn/sd 22.43 0.8 1
8 Springfield, Andre 12 Univers C/Sd 22.47 0.8 1
9 Martinez, Michael 12 Granite H/Sd 22.55 0.8 1
10 Blum, Issac 12 Torrey Pn/sd 22.62 1.5 2
11 Odu, Daniel 12 Crawford/sd 22.74 1.5 2
12 O Neal, Quentin 11 Monte Vst/sd 22.74 1.5 2
13 Schenck, Robert 11 Mission Hills/sd 22.83 0.8 1
14 Owens, Richards 11 Crawford/sd 22.86 1.5 2
15 Tyler, Charles 12 West Hlls/sd 22.96 1.5 2
16 Akpom, Geoff 11 Mt Carmel/sd 22.96 1.5 2
17 Sims, Marcellus 12 Univers C/Sd 22.99 1.5 2

Event 17 Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
10:48.78 QAUL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 DelaMontaigne, Lindsey 12 Rncho Brn/sd 10:52.58
2 Fitch, Gillian 11 La Costa/sd 11:11.69
3 Peters, Kristen 11 West Hlls/sd 11:17.55
4 Kerby, Brooke 12 San Psqul/sd 11:19.63
5 McCarey, Bridie 11 Clairemont/sd 11:36.83
6 Clark, Courtney 9 La Costa/sd 11:37.38
7 Keene, Ellie 9 Rnch Buna/sd 11:38.61
8 Stokes, Jana 12 Univers C/Sd 11:42.53
9 Giuffre, Brooke 11 La Costa/sd 11:54.36
10 Meyer, Megan 9 Steele Canyon/sd 11:57.49
11 Nugent, Alicia 12 Valhalla/sd 11:58.74
12 Cook, Stephanie 10 El Capitn/sd 12:03.56
13 Pischel, Lauren 10 La Jolla Cd/Sd 12:03.59
14 Buckley, Christina 10 Univers C/Sd 12:14.19
15 Murphy, Erin 9 Vally Cnt/sd 12:32.57
16 Lopez, Angelica 10 Palo Verde/sd 12:35.87

Event 18 Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
9:11.21 QAUL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Acosta, AJ 11 El Camino/sd 9:19.31
2 Osman, Ahmed 11 San Diego/sd 9:21.39
3 Tully-Doyle, Colton 11 Rncho Brn/sd 9:21.79
4 Booker, Riley 11 Univers C/Sd 9:22.72
5 Suarez, Kyle 11 St Agstn/sd 9:30.25
6 Bareno, Tony 10 Valhalla/sd 9:34.01
7 Kuhlman, Travis 10 Westview/sd 9:34.10
8 Cook, Bobby 12 El Camino/sd 9:38.44
9 Kayali, Murat 12 La Jolla/sd 9:39.21
10 Gonia, Dan 11 West Hlls/sd 9:39.28
11 Gamble, Charlie 11 La Jolla/sd 9:42.07
12 Ainsworth, Jake 12 Westview/sd 9:42.46
13 Nelson, Marcus 12 Westview/sd 9:42.46
14 Mundae, Raj 11 Orng Gln/sd 9:49.68
15 Fishman, Max 12 Vally Cnt/sd 9:56.24
16 Palmiter, Patrick 11 Monte Vst/sd 10:07.09
17 Schuelen, Florian 11 San Diegu/sd 10:11.11
18 Santana, J.J. 12 Brawley /sd 10:17.73

Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
3:54.18 QAUL
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 La Costa Cnyn /sd SD 3:53.07 QAUL 1
2 Morse /sd SD 3:54.97 1
3 University Cty/sd SD 3:55.39 1
4 San Pasqual /sd SD 3:55.52 1
5 Vista /sd SD 3:58.39 1
6 Scripps Ranch /sd SD 3:59.83 1
7 El Camino /sd SD 4:00.18 1
8 Marian Cath /sd SD 4:01.30 2
9 Monte Vista /sd SD 4:02.80 2
10 Carlsbad /sd SD 4:03.96 2
11 Valley Center /sd SD 4:04.09 1
12 La Jolla Country Day /sd SD 4:05.82 2
13 The Bishop's /sd SD 4:07.18 2
14 Torrey Pines /sd SD 4:07.63 2
15 Univ./San Dieg/sd SD 4:09.05 2
16 Rancho Buena V/Sd SD 4:13.60 1
17 El Cajon Vlly /sd SD 4:14.16 2
-- Christian /sd SD DNS 2

Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
3:21.23 QAUL
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 El Camino /sd SD 3:22.45 1
2 Mt. Carmel /sd SD 3:22.75 1
3 Vista /sd SD 3:22.99 1
4 Torrey Pines /sd SD 3:24.75 2
5 University Cty/sd SD 3:24.83 2
6 San Pasqual /sd SD 3:25.10 1
7 St. Augustine /sd SD 3:26.03 1
8 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 3:27.37 2
9 Granite Hills /sd SD 3:27.45 1
10 Monte Vista /sd SD 3:27.61 2
11 Eastlake /sd SD 3:28.07 1
12 Univ./San Dieg/sd SD 3:29.90 1
13 Clairemont /sd SD 3:29.90 2
14 El Capitan /sd SD 3:30.72 2
15 Otay Ranch /sd SD 3:30.77 2
16 Imperial /sd SD 3:33.94 2
17 Helix /sd SD 3:36.62 1
18 Steele Canyon /sd SD 3:37.83 2

Event 21 Women High Jump
================================================================================
5-04.00 QAUL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Klages, Jamie 12 Coronado/sd 5-06.00 QAUL
2 Sisler, Whitney 10 La Costa/sd 5-05.00 QAUL
3 Leidle, Heather 12 Rnch Buna/sd 5-04.00 QAUL
4 Raphael, Tory 12 Mt Carmel/sd 5-03.00
4 Mc Dowell, E 12 Eastlake/sd 5-03.00
4 Yahr, Ashlin 9 Torrey Pn/sd 5-03.00
7 Kaster, Sara 9 Ramona/sd 5-02.00
7 Henderson, Meyon 12 Serra/sd 5-02.00
9 Macey, Sara 9 Vista/sd 5-00.00
10 Toomey, Ariel 9 La Costa/sd J5-00.00
10 Asbury, Lucia 11 Mission Hills/sd J5-00.00
10 Smelser, Miranda 12 Julian /sd J5-00.00
13 Jones, Nakisha 12 Madison /sd J5-00.00
14 Zabinsky, Bonnie 12 Vally Cnt/sd 4-10.00
14 Player, Sarah 10 Coronado/sd 4-10.00
14 Clausen, Amanda 9 La Jolla/sd 4-10.00
14 Kearney, Alex 11 La Jolla/sd 4-10.00
14 Magos, Vannessa 9 Escondido/sd 4-10.00

Event 27 Men High Jump
================================================================================
6-06.00 QAUL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gwozdz, Nathan 12 La Jolla/sd 6-06.00 QAUL
2 Munns, Adam 12 Coronado/sd 6-05.00
3 Johnson, Justin 12 St Agstn/sd J6-05.00
4 Rosario, Nelson 9 El Camino/sd 6-04.00
5 White, Utreen 10 Poway/sd J6-04.00
6 Criswell, Andrew 12 Christian/sd 6-03.00
6 Reed, CJ 12 Mt Carmel/sd 6-03.00
8 Wilson, Dexter 11 Univers C/Sd 6-02.00
8 Hall, Louis 12 Oceanside/sd 6-02.00
9 Ramsey, David 11 Calexico /sd J6-00.00
10 Muzquiz, Nathan 12 West Hlls/sd 6-00.00
11 Smith, Kurtis 12 Granite H/Sd J6-00.00
12 Gladney, Franklin 12 El Camino/sd J6-00.00
13 McLean, Reid 12 Coronado/sd J6-00.00
14 James, D'Andre 12 El Camino/sd J5-10.00
-- Hasty, Alec 9 Vally Cnt/sd NH
-- Mauzy, Ryan 11 Steele Canyon/sd NH
-- Hobbs, Ben 12 Calvin C/ sd DNS

Event 22 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
11-09.00 QAUL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Matoon, Kate 12 Rncho Brn/sd 12-05.00 QAUL
2 Liu, Sally 12 Rncho Brn/sd 11-04.00
3 Hoolko, Dana 10 La Jolla/sd J11-04.00
4 Adams, Rebecca 12 Rncho Brn/sd J11-04.00
5 Fitzgibbons, Caitlin 12 Poway/sd 10-08.00
6 Stamos, Allison 11 Escondido/sd J10-08.00
7 Wick, Carrie 12 Steele Canyon/sd J10-08.00
8 Woolen, Ashley 12 Carlsbad/sd 10-04.00
9 Hemingway, Kaitlyn 12 Torrey Pn/sd J10-04.00
10 Eckert, Danielle 10 Coronado/sd 10-00.00
11 Christensen, Lauren 10 La Jolla/sd 9-06.00
12 Dominical, Lindsay 12 El Capitn/sd 9-00.00
13 Burkhart, Joanna 11 Oceanside/sd J9-00.00
13 Tammer, Lexi 10 Vally Cnt/sd J9-00.00
15 Viera, Kathy 11 Pnt Loma/sd J9-00.00
16 Deken, Claire 11 La Jolla/sd 8-06.00
-- Lee, Amy 12 San Marc/sd NH
-- Torres, Jessica 11 Vista/sd NH

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
14-11.00 QAUL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Coover, Jeff 12 La Jolla/sd 16-04.00 QAUL
2 Finley, Scott 12 Granite H/Sd 15-08.00 QAUL
3 Park, Sejoon 12 Rncho Brn/sd 15-04.00 QAUL
4 McLennen, Jesse 12 Vally Cnt/sd J15-04.00 QAUL
5 Votapka, Lane 12 Fallbrook/sd 14-11.00 QAUL
6 Jones, Kevin 11 Univers C/Sd J14-11.00 QAUL
7 Freund, David 12 Rncho Brn/sd 14-04.00
8 Mann, Andrew 11 Scripps R/Sd 14-00.00
9 Martin, Luke 12 Calvin C/ sd J14-00.00
10 MacGregor, Ed 11 Mt Carmel/sd 13-06.00
10 Phallen, Corey 11 Rncho Brn/sd 13-06.00
12 Simmons, Griffin 10 Vista/sd J13-06.00
13 Ruiz, Luc 11 Eastlake/sd 13-00.00
14 Kelly, Bruce 12 El Capitn/sd 12-06.00
15 Williams, Mike 12 San Marc/sd J12-06.00
16 Pringle, Ryan 12 Steele Canyon/sd J12-06.00
-- Gibson, John 10 La Jolla/sd NH
-- Harp, Derrick 12 Pnt Loma/sd NH

Event 23 Women Long Jump
===========================================================================
18-07.00 QAUL
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Berry, Markita 12 El Camino/sd 17-11.75 +0.0
2 Lloyd, Carli 10 Fallbrook/sd J17-11.75 1.9
3 Moyneur, Rebecca 12 Vally Cnt/sd J16-05.50 1.9
3 Rackley, Petra 11 La Costa/sd J17-11.75 2.7
4 Jones, Nakisha 12 Madison /sd J16-05.50 +0.0
4 Bobo, Vanessa 12 Morse/sd 17-11.50 0.2
5 Bennett, Brittany 10 Otay Ranch/sd 17-11.00 1.3
6 Leidle, Heather 12 Rnch Buna/sd 17-10.00 0.7
7 Kearin, Kasey 11 Rncho Brn/sd 17-09.00 -1.2
8 Wheeler, Kai 12 Rncho Brn/sd J16-08.25 1.9
8 Mobley, Mia 12 Mt Carmel/sd 17-00.75 1.0
9 Tucker, Brenna 11 Ramona/sd J16-08.25 1.8
9 Brown, Sarah 10 Tri-City/sd 16-09.50 0.8
14 Oldsa-Jean, Gilles 12 Kearny/sd 16-03.75 2.9
15 Smelser, Ali 11 Julian /sd 16-02.25 2.8
16 Haywood, Amber 10 Monte Vst/sd 16-01.00 0.8
17 Walker, Danielle 12 Un/S Dieg/ss 15-07.50 1.3
18 Woodard, Jarea 10 Palo Verde/sd 14-11.25 1.7

Event 29 Men Long Jump
===========================================================================
22-07.00 QAUL
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Rosario, Nelson 9 El Camino/sd 23-02.75 QAUL 0.7
2 Stewart, Karlin 11 Mt Miguel/sd 22-06.50 3.4
3 Ruiz, Nick 12 Poway/sd 22-03.50 2.5
4 Malone, James 12 Ptrck Hnr/sd 22-03.00 2.6
5 McLennen, Jesse 12 Vally Cnt/sd 22-01.00 3.9
6 Saddler, Edward 12 Serra/sd 21-07.00 1.3
7 Schneider, Devin 12 Steele Canyon/sd 21-06.00 +0.0
8 Daniels, Chris 10 Serra/sd 21-04.25 2.5
9 Belasco, Scooter 11 Torrey Pn/sd 21-02.75 1.6
10 Hobbs, Ben 12 Calvin C/ sd 21-02.00 2.4
11 Picou, Chris 12 Steele Canyon/sd 21-00.75 2.4
12 Ottey, Conrad 12 Mira Mesa/sd 20-11.00 1.5
13 Pride, Branden 11 Granite H/Sd 20-10.75 1.0
14 Catchings, Darrell 10 Escondido/sd 20-05.00 2.3
15 Thomas, Dave 12 Un/S Dieg/ss 20-04.75 1.4
16 Brown, Charles 11 San Diego/sd 20-02.50 2.3
17 Moss, Marvin 11 Mar Vista/sd 20-01.50 0.2
18 Harvey, Brandon 12 Monte Vst/sd 19-11.50 1.7

Event 24 Women Triple Jump
===========================================================================
38-03.00 QAUL
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Leidle, Heather 12 Rnch Buna/sd 39-00.75 QAUL 2.3
2 Kearin, Kasey 11 Rncho Brn/sd 37-08.50 0.3
3 Telhami, Andrea 11 Vincent Mem/sd 37-03.50 1.9
4 Jones, Rekeisha 12 El Camino/sd 36-09.00 2.5
5 Johnson, Tiana 12 Mt Carmel/sd 36-03.25 2.8
6 Langford, Erin 10 Carlsbad/sd 36-01.50 1.8
7 Moyneur, Rebecca 12 Vally Cnt/sd 35-09.50 2.5
8 Savage, Charay 10 Otay Ranch/sd 35-03.50 NWI
9 Carroll, Amanda 10 Granite H/Sd 35-02.50 2.8
10 Meyer, Allyn 9 La Jolla/sd 35-01.75 2.6
11 Jean-Giles, Odia 12 Kearny/sd 35-00.00 -0.1
12 O'Connor, Julie 12 Poway/sd 34-08.75 2.2
13 Henderson, Meyon 12 Serra/sd 34-06.50 3.2
14 Marquardt, Kristin 10 El Camino/sd 34-01.50 1.0
15 Wilmore, Kandy 11 Otay Ranch/sd 33-09.50 0.7
16 Gamble, Jennifer 12 Monte Vst/sd 33-08.50 2.5
17 Anderson, Amy 11 Calvin C/ sd 33-04.50 2.3
-- Hannibal, M 12 Bnta Vsta/sd DNS

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
===========================================================================
46-09.00 QAUL
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Gladney, Franklin 12 El Camino/sd 48-02.00 QAUL 0.8
2 Carter, Justin 12 Rncho Brn/sd 46-05.50 0.9
3 Stewart, Karlin 11 Mt Miguel/sd 45-09.50 1.9
4 Deiter, Kevin 12 La Jolla/sd 44-09.00 0.3
5 Lee, Gary 10 Hoover/sd 44-05.00 0.7
6 Williams, Darryl 10 Escondido/sd 44-03.50 1.7
7 Brown, Ben 11 Torrey Pn/sd 44-00.00 1.9
8 Scott, Warren 12 Westview/sd 43-08.25 1.7
9 Queja, Micah 11 Steele Canyon/sd 43-03.00 0.8
10 Harris, Christopher 11 Morse/sd 43-01.00 1.8
11 Seriba, Igor 10 La Jolla/sd 43-00.25 1.0
12 Thomas, Dave 12 Un/S Dieg/ss 42-11.00 0.6
12 Chiong, Earl 11 El Camino/sd 42-11.00 1.1
14 Feaster, A 12 Eastlake/sd 42-03.75 0.9
15 Quinn, Eddy 12 St Agstn/sd 42-03.00 1.2
16 Ottey, Conrad 12 Mira Mesa/sd 41-08.75 2.7
17 McPherson, Mark 11 Otay Ranch/sd 41-00.75 1.0

Event 25 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
43-08.00 QAUL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Winters, Dereka 12 El Camino/sd 42-10.50
2 Toilolo, Chasity 12 Helix/sd 38-03.00
3 Hunt, Jameena 11 Morse/sd 37-10.00
4 Watley, Alexxus 12 Hilltop/sd 37-07.00
5 Cheu, Pamela 11 Fallbrook/sd 36-09.00
6 Leaupepetele, Priscilla 12 Morse/sd 36-08.00
7 Thu, Daniella 11 Monte Vst/sd 36-06.25
8 Seales, Antonique 11 Mt Miguel/sd 36-05.25
9 Thompson, Michelle 12 El Cjn Vl/sd 36-04.25
10 Edney, Brook 9 Central Union/sd 36-01.00
11 Hubbard, Vernita 11 Carlsbad/sd 35-05.00
12 Sangster, Amber 11 Oceanside/sd 34-10.75
13 Blumenfeld, Anna 11 La Jolla Cd/Sd 34-08.75
14 Dorner, Shamra 12 Central Union/sd 34-01.00
15 Fesuisa, Taase 10 Vista/sd 33-08.25
16 Rivers, Unk 11 San Ysidro/sd 31-09.50
17 Lewis, Kayla H-Town/Sd 30-10.50
-- Herrera, Suzie 11 El Capitn/sd DQ

Event 31 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
56-11.00 QAUL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Savage, Darius 11 Morse/sd 59-11.25 QAUL
2 Schenck, Robert 11 Mission Hills/sd 56-07.00
3 Smithson, Rob 12 La Jolla/sd 54-09.50
4 Maloy, Jay 12 Vista/sd 54-08.00
5 Millenbah, CJ 12 La Jolla/sd 53-09.50
6 Holtz, Dan 12 Vally Cnt/sd 52-11.50
7 Homesley, Tyler 12 Ramona/sd 52-02.50
8 Tull, Mike 11 Fallbrook/sd 51-09.75
9 Shumaker, Ryan 12 West Hlls/sd 51-05.00
10 Suarez, Sam 11 Sweetwtr/sd 49-01.75
11 Maxwell, Jericho 11 Crawford/sd 48-08.50
12 Groves, Donald 12 Sweetwtr/sd 48-06.75
13 McGuire, Kevin 12 Calvin C/ sd 47-11.50
14 Ramirez, Sergio 12 Brawley /sd 46-08.50
15 Oxidine, Chris 12 Mt Carmel/sd 46-06.50
16 Adkins, Chris 11 Serra/sd 46-01.00
17 Howe, Adam 12 Monte Vst/sd 44-11.50
18 Mensch, Jeff 12 Torrey Pn/sd 43-11.00

Event 26 Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
137-07 QAUL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Winters, Dereka 12 El Camino/sd 146-00 QAUL
2 Hunt, Jameena 11 Morse/sd 138-09.50 QAUL
3 Thu, Daniella 11 Monte Vst/sd 131-01.50
4 Matthews, Samara 12 Ramona/sd 127-11.50
5 Blumenfeld, Anna 11 La Jolla Cd/Sd 127-06
6 Thompson, Michelle 12 El Cjn Vl/sd 126-01
7 Bogard, Morgan 12 Un/S Dieg/ss 125-07
8 Thornton, Jamie 11 Vally Cnt/sd J107-06
8 Sangster, Amber 11 Oceanside/sd 121-03
9 Billotta, Crystal 12 Rncho Brn/sd J107-06
9 Toilolo, Chasity 12 Helix/sd 120-06
10 Misiata, Alisha 11 Mira Mesa/sd 119-00
11 Davis, Ashanti 12 Rncho Brn/sd 117-06
12 Rivers, Unk 11 San Ysidro/sd 117-00
13 Zakharia, Tamara 12 Rncho Brn/sd 116-03
14 Bixler, Brynn 11 Mission B/Sd 115-05
15 Smith, Valerie 11 Brawley /sd 108-03
18 Mosqueda, Laura 12 Hoover/sd 102-11

Event 32 Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
172-04 QAUL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Savage, Darius 11 Morse/sd 196-10 QAUL
2 Battle, Nick 12 Mission B/Sd 170-00.50
3 Homesley, Tyler 12 Ramona/sd 162-04
4 Skaggs, Keil 12 Rncho Brn/sd 160-07
5 Holtz, Dan 12 Vally Cnt/sd 154-00
6 Smithson, Rob 12 La Jolla/sd 147-03
7 Murawka, Daniel 12 Rncho Brn/sd 146-03.50
8 Dilliard, Kevin 11 El Capitn/sd 144-10
9 Shumaker, Ryan 12 West Hlls/sd 142-06
10 Courtney, Michael 2 Carlsbad/sd 141-07
11 Adkins, Chris 11 Serra/sd 140-03.50
12 Aqualina, Victor 11 Carlsbad/sd 139-02
13 Lundquist, Andrew 12 Mt Miguel/sd 135-06
14 Wanyana, Roger 11 Madison /sd 131-08
15 Pinkston, Wes 12 La Jolla Cd/Sd 131-01
16 Poole, Mike 11 Otay Ranch/sd 111-02
-- Groves, Donald 12 Sweetwtr/sd FOUL
-- Lantzer, Jarrod 10 Holtville/sd DNS

 


is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat