HOME US News States


June 17-18, 2005


 

Sac Joaquin Section
Masters Meet
Finals Results

Thursday-Friday, May 26-27, 2005
At Hughes Stadium, Sacramento City College

 


July 17-22


Track & Field Camps - March
20; June & July


 

Sac Joaquin Section
Masters Meet
Finals Results

Thursday-Friday, May 26-27, 2005
At Hughes Stadium, Sacramento City College

 

 

Licensed to Vallejo Senior High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/27/2005 10:35 PM
            Sac-Joaquin Masters Meet 2005 - 5/26/2005 to 5/27/2005             
                                Hughes Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tansil, Samantha          11 Vallejo /sj              11.96   3.7 
  2 Garrido, Miranda          12 West                     12.03   3.7 
  3 Harris, Andrea             9 Cordova/sj               12.17   3.7 
  4 Rodgers, Kasey             9 Franklin  Eg/Sj          12.17   3.7 
  5 Lofton, Sharrina          11 Fairfield/sj             12.21   3.7 
  6 Jones, Bonita             12 Grant/sj                 12.21   3.7 
  7 Eke, Ugo                  11 St. Francis /sj          12.22   3.7 
  8 Jackson, Brittney         10 Beyer/sj                 12.31   3.7 
  9 Lewis, Dannielle          11 West                     12.33   3.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Purvis, Amber             09 Benicia/sj               24.37   1.8 
  2 Tansil, Samantha          11 Vallejo /sj              24.89   1.8 
  3 Lewis, Dannielle          11 West                     24.96   1.8 
  4 Harris, Andrea             9 Cordova/sj               25.04   1.8 
  5 Jones, Bonita             12 Grant/sj                 25.25   1.8 
  6 Lofton, Sharrina          11 Fairfield/sj             25.32   1.8 
  7 Garrido, Miranda          12 West                     25.39   1.8 
  8 Van Hoey, Ashley          11 Woodcreek/sj             25.46   1.8 
  9 Cypress, Zekia             9 Woodcreek/sj             25.58   1.8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dilworth, Sherrelle       12 Vallejo /sj              55.94  
  2 Purvis, Amber             09 Benicia/sj               56.03  
  3 Baker, Keisha             11 Fairfield/sj             56.22  
  4 Kelley, Delace            11 Lincoln/sj               57.43  
  5 Brown, Champelle          11 Fairfield/sj             57.87  
  6 Cowling, Dominique        11 Benicia/sj               58.53  
  7 Roots, Ranisha            12 Stagg/sj                 59.68  
  8 Stafford, Amy             12 Florin /sj             1:01.23  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallace, Lea              11 Vintage/sj             2:14.93  
  2 Jackson, Dominique        10 Fairfield/sj           2:15.34  
  3 Pennington, Kaylin        12 Benicia/sj             2:16.33  
  4 Garcia, Maritiza          10 Riverbank/sj           2:18.91  
  5 Khalid, Sekayi            12 Fairfield/sj           2:19.05  
  6 Gillming, Amanda          12 Placer/sj              2:20.98  
  7 Trainor, Hillary          11 Union Mine/sj          2:21.03  
  8 Knox, Kelsey               9 McClatchy/sj           2:21.68  
  9 Okoro, Ejiro              12 Sheldon /sj            2:29.50  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kosinski, Alex            10 Oak Ridge/sj           4:53.89  
  2 Reilly, Chelsea           10 Davis /sj              4:54.61  
  3 Domenichelli, Danielle    12 Oak Ridge/sj           4:56.07  
  4 Drager, Brecken           12 Del Oro/sj             4:56.50  
  5 Lewis, Erin               11 Modesto/sj             4:58.85  
  6 Bradshaw, Caprice         11 Fairfield/sj           5:08.83  
  7 Schuyler, Erin            12 Granite B/Sj           5:15.28  
  8 McNair, Cherise           11 Sierra/sj              5:17.43  
  9 Cuellar, Erica            10 Modesto/sj             5:17.61  
 10 Holtz, Kristina           12 Tracy/sj               5:20.20  
 11 Dianda, Rebecca           11 Hilmar/ sj             5:20.53  
 12 Born, Michelle            12 Oakmont/sj             5:22.91  
 13 Ciaraglia, Alex            9 Woodcreek/sj           5:25.08  
 14 Atkins, Brianna            9 Del Oro/sj             5:26.28  
 15 Piatkiewiez, Danielle     10 Fairfield/sj           5:26.72  
 16 Curtis, Bianca            09 Fairfield/sj           5:28.36  
 17 Weeks, Jonah              09 Davis /sj              5:30.43  
 18 Keylon, Erin               9 Inderkum               5:30.50  
 19 Fullmer, Megan            10 Yuba City/sj           5:31.59  
 20 Gnabit, Katherine            St. Francis /sj        5:33.95  
 21 Frier, Kaitlyn            11 Calaveras/sj           5:38.23  
 22 Stonum, Fran              12 Lodi/sj                5:38.76  
 23 Dominguez, Leti           10 Waterford /sj          5:45.18  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moreno, Amanda            11 Escalon/sj            10:45.23  
  2 LaBeaud, Natasha          12 Folsom /sj            10:50.78  
  3 Bradshaw, Caprice         11 Fairfield/sj          11:07.77  
  4 Lemmon, Cecily            11 Vacaville/sj          11:08.82  
  5 Drager, Brecken           12 Del Oro/sj            11:16.74  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ankton, Falesha           12 Benicia/sj               14.03   3.0 
  2 Quinley, Shevell          12 West                     14.26   3.0 
  3 Maxwell, Candise          11 Stagg/sj                 14.39   3.0 
  4 Peterson, Valerie            Franklin /sj             15.05   3.0 
  5 Mackey, Aresha            12 Fairfield/sj             15.26   3.0 
  6 Eke, Mia                  12 Rio Amer/ sj             15.27   3.0 
  7 Grey, Stephanie            9 Cordova/sj               15.35   3.0 
  8 Miller, Tarika            11 Vallejo /sj              16.05   3.0 
  9 Jackson, Nicole           10 Bear Rvr/sj              16.21   3.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinley, Shevell          12 West                     42.86  
  2 Ankton, Falesha           12 Benicia/sj               43.36  
  3 Jones, Tia                11 Franklin  Eg/Sj          44.23  
  4 Hibbert, Cristina         10 Foothill/sj              44.97  
  5 Stately, Brysun           12 Cordova/sj               45.01  
  6 Colbert, Vanice           11 Fairfield/sj             46.33  
  7 Grey, Stephanie            9 Cordova/sj               47.26  
  8 Kenion, Natasha           11 Vallejo /sj              47.33  
  9 Baugher, Katherine        10 Bret Hart/sj             48.59  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West /sj               SJ                             46.72  
  2 Vallejo /sj     SJ                                    47.37  
  3 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj   SJ                         47.76  
  4 Fairfield /sj          SJ                             47.95  
  5 Stagg /sj              SJ                             48.96  
  6 Lincoln /sj            SJ                             49.14  
  7 Cordova /sj            SJ                             49.44  
  8 Benicia  /sj           SJ                             49.86  
  9 Modesto /sj            SJ                             50.01  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairfield /sj          SJ                           3:49.70  
  2 Vallejo /sj     SJ                                  3:52.68  
  3 Benicia  /sj           SJ                           3:53.29  
  4 Placer /sj             SJ                           4:03.54  
  5 Sheldon /sj          SJ                             4:04.30  
  6 Stagg /sj              SJ                           4:09.06  
  7 Rodriguez /sj            SJ                         4:09.67  
  8 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj   SJ                       4:09.78  
  9 Cordova /sj            SJ                           4:16.73  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Nicole          10 Laguna Cr /sj          5-06.00  
  2 Schmid, Erika             12 Vintage/sj             5-04.00  
  3 Welz, Rachael             10 Bear Rvr/sj            5-04.00  
  4 Waldie, Katy               9 Union Mine/sj          5-02.00  
  5 Lewis, Adrienne           11 West                   5-02.00  
  6 Rendulic, Maya            11 Linden/ sj             5-02.00  
  6 Lilly, Laura               9 Rio Amer/ sj           5-02.00  
  8 Rader, Jessica            10 Calaveras/sj           5-02.00  
  9 McBath, Melissa           12 Ponderosa/sj           5-02.00  
 10 Parham, Jelissa           11 El Dorado/sj           5-00.00  
 11 Ross, Ashley              11 Rocklin/sj             5-00.00  
 11 Gaskin, Ashley            12 Elk Grove sj           5-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stately, Brysun           12 Cordova/sj            12-09.00  
  2 Simmons, Rachel           10 Rocklin/sj            12-09.00  
  3 Fernandez, Alex           11 Woodland/sj           11-09.00  
  4 Louie, Amanda             11 Del Oro/sj            11-09.00  
  5 Bagan, Stephanie          11 Granite B/Sj          11-03.00  
  6 Fraser, Tessa             11 Lodi/sj               11-03.00  
  7 Weaver, Samantha          12 Lodi/sj               11-03.00  
  8 Violett, Ericka           11 Ponderosa/sj          11-03.00  
  9 Cranston, Brooke          12 Lodi/sj               10-09.00  
 10 Peterson, Brittany        12 Oakmont/sj            10-09.00  
 11 Wool, Kasey               12 Riverbank/sj          10-09.00  
 12 Furlong, Breanna          12 Placer/sj             10-09.00  
 13 Clancey, Kelly            10 Riverbank/sj          10-03.00  
 14 Rhein, Tara               12 Woodcreek/sj          10-03.00  
 15 Peters, Hannah            10 Modesto/sj             9-09.00  
 16 McAllister, Kari          11 Bella Vst/sj           9-09.00  
 17 Wheeter, Kellie           12 Lincoln/sj             9-09.00  
 17 Wilkerson, Cammi          12 Gldn Vlly/sj           9-09.00  
 17 Hutchison, Lindsay        11 Folsom /sj             9-09.00  
 19 Lamberton, Kelcie         11 Sonora/sj              8-09.00  
 20 Yarbrough, Jessie         12 Oakdale/sj             8-09.00  
 20 Heddleston, Kate          11 Granite B/Sj           8-09.00  
 20 Foster, Riley             11 Oakdale/sj             8-09.00  
 23 Montes, Cara              10 Turlock/sj             8-09.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Brittany         12 West                  20-05.50  -2.2 
  2 Quinley, Shevell          12 West                  20-03.75  -0.5 
  3 Whitney, Carly            12 Calaveras/sj          18-06.50  -1.4 
  4 Purvis, Amber             09 Benicia/sj            17-11.25  -1.0 
  5 Lewis, Adrienne           11 West                  17-10.50  -1.2 
  6 Barnes, Jamilah           12 Sheldon /sj           17-08.00  -1.1 
  7 Cooksey, Brittnie         11 Atwater/sj            17-01.00  -1.4 
  8 Snider, Alexis            11 Modesto/sj            17-00.00  -0.6 
  9 Johnson, Larun            09 Vallejo /sj           16-10.50  -0.1 
 10 Bailey, Jasmine           10 Rocklin/sj            16-09.00  -0.3 
 11 Sherman, Kourtney         12 Benicia/sj            16-05.50  -1.4 
 12 Brewer, Alivia            11 Florin /sj            16-05.00  +0.0 
 13 Swaggard, Casceal         11 Weston Ranch/sj       16-02.00  -2.0 
 13 Shires, Shawna            10 Bret Hart/sj          16-02.00  -1.6 
 15 Welz, Rachael             10 Bear Rvr/sj           16-01.25  -2.0 
 16 Leary, Seana                 St Mary's/sj          16-00.50   0.2 
 17 Tincher, Sara             12 Ponderosa/sj          16-00.00  -1.5 
 18 Lehrman, Julia            12 El Dorado/sj          15-10.50  -3.0 
 19 Carroll, Aileen           12 Benicia/sj            15-10.00  -1.5 
 20 Luke, Teressa             12 Oakmont/sj            15-09.50  -1.5 
 20 Sammut, Amanda             9 Yuba City/sj          15-09.50   0.2 
 22 Taylor, Amanda            10 Union Mine/sj         15-04.00  -0.7 
 23 Bell, Maryanne            12 Sheldon /sj           14-11.00  -2.5 
 24 Maddox, Christina         12 Mira Loma/sj          14-10.00  -2.1 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Brittany         12 West                  45-07.50   3.8 
  2 Brewer, Alivia            11 Florin /sj            37-10.00   3.0 
  3 Boydston, Elizabeth       11 Pitman /sj            37-08.00   5.0 
  4 Barnes, Jamilah           12 Sheldon /sj           37-01.50   5.2 
  5 Lewis, Adrienne           11 West                  37-01.50   2.5 
  6 Wright, Natalia           10 Stagg/sj              36-03.50   2.4 
  7 Leary, Seana                 St Mary's/sj          35-11.25   2.2 
  8 Burrise, Erin             10 Tokay/sj              35-02.50   3.0 
  9 Luke, Teressa             12 Oakmont/sj            34-11.00   3.6 
 10 McClelland, Victoria      12 Fairfield/sj          34-10.50   4.3 
 11 Taylor, Amanda            10 Union Mine/sj         34-08.50   3.1 
 12 Johnson, Larun            09 Vallejo /sj           34-08.00   2.0 
 13 Rendulic, Maya            11 Linden/ sj            34-01.50   2.9 
 14 Haluck, Christa           11 Loretto/ sj           34-00.00   3.0 
 15 Snider, Alexis            11 Modesto/sj            33-10.50   0.6 
 15 McBath, Melissa           12 Ponderosa/sj          33-10.50   2.3 
 17 Hilton, Amanda            12 Denair/ sj            33-07.00   4.5 
 18 Elson, Amy                11 Davis /sj             33-05.50   2.2 
 19 Nghiem, Linda             11 Oak Ridge/sj          32-11.50   2.2 
 20 Counts, Jessica           10 San Juan/ sj          32-03.25   2.5 
 21 Davis, Krystal            12 Sierra/sj             32-01.50   2.8 
 22 Cosens, Melissa           11 Union Mine/sj         32-01.00   1.1 
 23 Howlett, Jasmine          10 Center/sj             31-07.00   0.9 
 24 Khalil, Reem              12 Benicia/sj            31-00.50   2.1 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lenahan, Colleen          11 Oak Ridge/sj          43-07.50  
  2 McClure, Nicole           12 Franklin  Eg/Sj       39-00.25  
  3 Bland, Jahylica           12 Modesto/sj            38-04.50  
  4 Spears, Ashlie            12 Valley/sj             38-02.50  
  5 Hartley, Marissa          12 Ponderosa/sj          38-02.00  
  6 Wallace, Breanne          10 Yuba City/sj          36-03.25  
  7 Capps, Lindy              12 Tokay/sj              36-00.00  
  8 Sanders, Darcel           12 Pitman /sj            35-11.00  
  9 Hammer, Rachel             9 Buhach Colony/sj      35-09.50  
 10 Focht, Rebekah            12 Elk Grove sj          35-01.75  
 11 Helmer, Amanda            11 St. Francis /sj       34-11.50  
 12 Ballard, Alexandrea       09 Bret Hart/sj          34-07.50  
 13 Borders, Anotinette       12 Oakmont/sj            34-07.00  
 14 Xavier, Kayla             10 Johansen/sj           34-03.00  
 14 Mileur, Maygen            12 Buhach Colony/sj      34-03.00  
 16 Ward, Sarah               12 Roseville/sj          34-01.50  
 17 Raynez, Chahailus         12 Cordova/sj            33-11.00  
 18 Lee, Natalie              11 Sierra/sj             33-02.00  
 19 Gibbs, Carolyn            10 Casa Robl/sj          32-07.25  
 20 Hearn, Ashley             10 Rocklin/sj            32-02.25  
 21 Gutierras, Nancy          11 Nevada Union          31-09.50  
 22 VanPykeren-Gerth, Kasand  11 Roseville/sj          31-06.00  
 23 Wilson, Timena            10 Hogan /sj             29-07.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hendy, Sarah              12 Sonora/sj            136-01.00  
  2 Xavier, Kayla             10 Johansen/sj          134-10.00  
  3 Lenahan, Colleen          11 Oak Ridge/sj         129-00.00  
  4 Shields, Charley          12 Rocklin/sj           126-02.00  
  5 Focht, Rebekah            12 Elk Grove sj         125-00.00  
  6 Larkin, Jessica           12 Granite B/Sj         124-11.00  
  7 Wallace, Breanne          10 Yuba City/sj         115-09.00  
  8 Guerrieri, Lauren         10 Davis /sj            113-11.00  
  9 Spears, Ashlie            12 Valley/sj            113-10.00  
 10 Hartley, Marissa          12 Ponderosa/sj         112-09.00  
 11 Mileur, Maygen            12 Buhach Colony/sj     112-02.00  
 12 Ofstad, Lindsay           12 Lodi/sj              109-08.00  
 13 Hammer, Rachel             9 Buhach Colony/sj     108-10.00  
 14 Gibbs, Carolyn            10 Casa Robl/sj         107-06.00  
 15 Chase, Jessica            11 Hughson/sj           106-08.00  
 16 DelaCruz, Mariella        11 J. Bethel /sj        105-04.00  
 17 Ward, Sarah               12 Roseville/sj         104-04.00  
 18 McClure, Nicole           12 Franklin  Eg/Sj      103-10.00  
 19 Canclini, Breanna         12 El Dorado/sj         103-06.00  
 20 Sanders, Darcel           12 Pitman /sj           103-03.00  
 21 Odufuwa, Mary             10 Cordova/sj           102-02.00  
 22 McMahon, Breanna          11 Oakmont/sj            86-02.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mays, Devon               11 Lincoln/sj               10.61   3.5 
  2 Guillory, Bobby           11 J. Bethel /sj            10.64   3.5 
  3 Aguiniga, Luis            12 Napa/ sj                 10.72   3.5 
  4 Montgomery, James         11 Cordova/sj               10.79   3.5 
  5 Arukwe, Stanley           10 West                     10.86   3.5 
  6 Dillard, Alex             10 Sheldon /sj              10.87   3.5 
  7 Nelson, Jason             11 Union Mine/sj            11.04   3.5 
  8 Alviso, Edgar             11 Hilmar/ sj               11.10   3.5 
  9 Rowlett, Trey             11 Florin /sj               11.21   3.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mays, Devon               11 Lincoln/sj               21.36   3.1 
  2 Guillory, Bobby           11 J. Bethel /sj            21.50   3.1 
  3 Arukwe, Stanley           10 West                     21.64   3.1 
  4 Houston, Jerrod           10 Rodriguez /sj            22.16   3.1 
  5 Nelson, Jason             11 Union Mine/sj            22.35   3.1 
  6 Alviso, Edgar             11 Hilmar/ sj               22.53   3.1 
  7 Bajwan, Gurvinder         10 Yuba City/sj             22.61   3.1 
  8 Vassell, Chris            12 Ch Brthrs/sj             22.63   3.1 
  9 Campbell, Mike            12 W.C. Wood /sj            22.77   3.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michael          12 Lincoln/sj               48.03  
  2 Colvin, Robert            10 Franklin  Eg/Sj          48.50  
  3 Nagy, Victor              12 Union Mine/sj            49.22  
  4 Paterson, Nathan          11 Grace Davis              49.50  
  5 Bender, Will              12 Fairfield/sj             49.88  
  6 Goldberg, Alex            11 Lodi/sj                  50.02  
  7 Thaler, Brendan           11 Tracy/sj                 50.51  
  8 Dawson, Brandon           09 Fairfield/sj             50.71  
  9 Council, Matt             11 Lodi/sj                  51.98  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Richard            11 Benicia/sj             1:54.21  
  2 Campbell, Jeff            12 Oak Ridge/sj           1:54.75  
  3 Freitas, Alex             11 Modesto/sj             1:55.06  
  4 Gustie, Patrick           10 Yuba City/sj           1:56.70  
  5 Rabinowitz, David         12 West                   1:58.79  
  6 Schraer, Michael          11 Vanden/ sj             1:59.21  
  7 Kelly-Strong, Jake        11 Jesuit /sj             2:00.56  
  8 Robinson, Kyle            11 Union Mine/sj          2:03.51  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Scott           11 Oak Ridge/sj           4:18.79  
  2 Patterson, Marlon         11 Franklin  Eg/Sj        4:20.10  
  3 Salvatierra, Michael      10 Jesuit /sj             4:21.98  
  4 Fernandez, German          9 Riverbank/sj           4:22.95  
  5 Merrill, Jeff             11 Lodi/sj                4:24.45  
  6 Parnow, Ken               12 Placer/sj              4:24.61  
  7 Nelson, Alex              12 Jesuit /sj             4:27.38  
  8 Mitchell, Cameron          9 Woodcreek/sj           4:29.40  
  9 Schraer, Michael          11 Vanden/ sj             4:30.36  
 10 Mekeel, Donald            12 Downey/sj              4:31.77  
 11 Benouar, Samir            11 Jesuit /sj             4:33.72  
 12 Labrador, Daniel          10 Placer/sj              4:35.13  
 13 Fernandez, Darrell        10 Fairfield/sj           4:35.90  
 14 Villasenor, Joey           9 Lindhurst/sj           4:37.55  
 15 Infausto, Garrett         11 Oakmont/sj             4:37.78  
 16 Engler, Jason             12 Granite B/Sj           4:41.52  
 17 McCormack, Arron          12 Oak Ridge/sj           4:44.26  
 18 Arreygue, Erik            12 Oakmont/sj             4:45.20  
 19 Longman, Trevor           12 Amador/ sj             4:53.73  
 20 Vercelli, Alex            11 Benicia/sj             5:00.31  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthews, Jake            11 Folsom /sj             9:17.43  
  2 Patterson, Marlon         11 Franklin  Eg/Sj        9:17.65  
  3 Doering, Brad             10 Yuba City/sj           9:33.77  
  4 Gregg, Brendan            10 Davis /sj              9:40.58  
  5 Cannon, Tim               11 Rocklin/sj             9:45.37  
  6 Diamond, Danny            12 Oak Ridge/sj           9:49.54  
  7 Giron, Steven             12 Los Banos/sj           9:50.01  
  8 Cosens, Ryan              10 Oak Ridge/sj           9:50.07  
  9 Fernandez, German          9 Riverbank/sj           9:51.39  
 10 Lynch, Patrick            10 Davis /sj              9:51.41  
 11 Hougen, Kevin             11 Rocklin/sj             9:53.92  
 12 Kelleher, Sean            10 Del Campo/sj           9:55.86  
 13 Donahue, Scott            10 Jesuit /sj             9:58.08  
 14 Tracy, James               9 Del Campo/sj           9:58.46  
 15 Dillon, Brook             11 Ponderosa/sj          10:01.09  
 16 Fernandez, Omar           10 Riverbank/sj          10:06.42  
 17 Aardahl, Eric             12 Bret Hart/sj          10:10.06  
 18 Halliday, Scott           11 Davis /sj             10:10.80  
 19 Papp, Nick                11 Calaveras/sj          10:21.55  
 20 Gliko, Mike               10 Oakmont/sj            10:31.33  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gnepa, Polly              12 Pitman /sj               13.94   3.0 
  2 Dai'Re, Val               12 Buhach Colony/sj         14.01   3.0 
  3 Harris, Moses             12 Lincoln/sj               14.52   3.0 
  4 Evans, Duran              12 Fairfield/sj             14.61   3.0 
  5 Gray, Deloyd              12 Laguna Cr /sj            14.62   3.0 
  6 Piggee, Nimrod            10 Galt/ sj                 14.76   3.0 
  7 Mok, Michael              11 Sierra/sj                14.94   3.0 
  8 Wilright, Alex            11 Franklin  Eg/Sj          15.13   3.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dai'Re, Val               12 Buhach Colony/sj         37.76  
  2 Wilright, Alex            11 Franklin  Eg/Sj          38.50  
  3 Gnepa, Polly              12 Pitman /sj               38.56  
  4 Hall, Justin              11 Lodi/sj                  39.98  
  5 White, Avery               9 Tokay/sj                 40.76  
  6 Siaisiai, Perie           12 Valley/sj                41.21  
  7 Wright, Chris             12 Jesuit /sj               41.24  
  8 Niegmann, Torsten         12 Placer/sj                41.39  
  9 Wilson, Jermaine          11 Hogan /sj                53.62  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cordova /sj            SJ                             42.74  
  2 Jesse Bethel /sj      SJ                              43.19  
  3 Yuba City /sj          SJ                             43.70  
  4 Florin /sj     SJ                                     43.77  
  5 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj   SJ                         43.92  
  6 Valley /sj             SJ                             44.04  
  7 Fairfield /sj          SJ                             44.10  
  8 Placer /sj             SJ                             44.50  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairfield /sj          SJ                           3:22.42  
  2 Oak Ridge /sj          SJ                           3:22.70  
  3 Rodriguez /sj            SJ                         3:22.90  
  4 Franklin of Elk Grove/sj   SJ                       3:22.97  
  5 Placer /sj             SJ                           3:23.68  
  6 Lodi /sj               SJ                           3:25.24  
  7 Jesse Bethel /sj      SJ                            3:25.29  
  8 Los Banos /sj          SJ                           3:27.26  
  9 Union Mine /sj       SJ                             3:28.83  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Key, Aiona                12 Mesa Verd/sj           6-10.00  
  2 Carlyle III, Fletcher     12 Vintage/sj             6-10.00  
  3 Nelson, Ben               11 Vacaville/sj           6-06.00  
  4 Campbell, Dan             12 Benicia/sj             6-04.00  
  5 Logan, Anthony            12 Bear Rvr/sj            6-04.00  
  6 Elder, Michael            11 Sierra/sj              6-04.00  
  6 Fontenote, Moe            12 Woodland/sj            6-04.00  
  8 Lucas, Pat                12 Modesto/sj             6-02.00  
  8 Viss, David               11 Waterford /sj          6-02.00  
 10 Sanders, Frank            11 Pitman /sj             6-02.00  
 10 Fox-O'Neill, Miachel      12 Union Mine/sj          6-02.00  
 12 Ohlandt, Josh             10 Napa/ sj               6-00.00  
 13 Langehaug, Tad            11 Oakmont/sj             6-00.00  
 13 Tate, Ross                10 Ceres/sj               6-00.00  
 13 Larmouth, Barclay         12 Lincoln/sj             6-00.00  
 16 MacDonald-Wivell, Ryan    12 Sonora/sj              6-00.00  
 16 Spivey, Dion              12 Placer/sj              6-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roth, Scott               11 Granite B/Sj          17-02.00  
  2 Shuler, Ryan              11 Granite B/Sj          14-11.00  
  3 McGrath, Kelly            12 Jesuit /sj            14-08.00  
  4 Feaster, Jamie            12 Vacaville/sj          14-05.00  
  5 McCammon, Chad            11 Nevada Union          14-05.00  
  6 Rhodes, David             11 Placer/sj             13-11.00  
  6 Byrne, Daniel             12 Vacaville/sj          13-11.00  
  6 Roberts, Matt             11 Placer/sj             13-11.00  
  9 Ramm, Evan                12 Placer/sj             13-11.00  
 10 Musker, Eric              12 Granite B/Sj          13-05.00  
 10 Sensabaugh, Houston       12 Tokay/sj              13-05.00  
 10 Roberts, Keldon           12 Del Oro/sj            13-05.00  
 13 Swope, Mike               12 Tokay/sj              12-11.00  
 13 McIntosh, Alex            11 Jesuit /sj            12-11.00  
 13 DiNuova, Travis           12 Rocklin/sj            12-11.00  
 13 Walker, Rick              12 Center/sj             12-11.00  
 13 Gertz, Micheal            12 Bella Vst/sj          12-11.00  
 13 Pankey, Randy             11 Benicia/sj            12-11.00  
 13 Inks, Kyle                10 Bret Hart/sj          12-11.00  
 13 Smith, Chris              11 Oakdale/sj            12-11.00  
 13 Eshbaugh, James           11 Oakmont/sj            12-11.00  
 22 Haueter, Ben              12 Center/sj             12-05.00  
 23 Hodge, Austin             12 Bella Vst/sj          11-11.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sharif, Zuheir            11 Franklin  Eg/Sj       23-03.00  -1.1 
  2 Nelson, Jake              12 Yuba City/sj          22-02.75  -1.3 
  3 Carlyle III, Fletcher     12 Vintage/sj            21-11.50  +0.0 
  4 Cardenas, Timothy         12 Sierra/sj             21-11.00  -1.8 
  5 Logan, Anthony            12 Bear Rvr/sj           21-11.00  -1.6 
  6 Houghton, David           12 Granite B/Sj          21-09.00  -1.6 
  7 Robinson, Jacquecar       12 Cordova/sj            21-05.50  -0.4 
  8 Stevens, Ralphie          12 Riverbank/sj          21-04.00  -0.3 
  9 Nicholson, Jason          12 Union Mine/sj         21-04.00   NWI 
 10 Evans, Duran              12 Fairfield/sj          21-03.50  -1.4 
 10 Piggee, Nimrod            10 Galt/ sj              21-03.50  -0.5 
 12 Bell, Asher               11 Sierra/sj             21-01.50   NWI 
 13 Phouminavong, Bouakeo     10 Bear Crk/ sj          20-11.75   0.4 
 14 Gerads, Anthony           12 Sierra/sj             20-11.50  -1.0 
 15 DeAranjo, Myllar          11 El Dorado/sj          20-11.00  -0.9 
 16 Bajwan, Gurvinder         10 Yuba City/sj          20-09.75   NWI 
 17 Green, LaVonte            10 Vallejo /sj           20-08.50   NWI 
 18 Corbid, Eric              12 Lincoln/sj            20-06.00  -2.7 
 19 Dupree, Kevin             10 Ceres/sj              20-05.75  -0.4 
 20 McNeal, Kevin             11 J. Bethel /sj         20-04.50   NWI 
 21 McHenry, CJ               12 Lincoln/sj            20-03.75  -1.2 
 22 Martinson, Andrew         12 Casa Robl/sj          20-01.00   0.8 
 23 Kirkendoll, Mike          12 Center/sj             20-00.00  -2.3 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sharif, Zuheir            11 Franklin  Eg/Sj       49-09.25   5.5 
  2 DeAranjo, Myllar          11 El Dorado/sj          46-06.00   4.6 
  3 Hammond, Derek            10 Franklin  Eg/Sj       46-03.50   3.4 
  4 Riding, Ricky             12 Linden/ sj            46-03.00   3.0 
  5 Stevens, Ralphie          12 Riverbank/sj          46-00.00   3.2 
  6 Wright, Chris             12 Jesuit /sj            45-05.25   4.1 
  7 Green, Aaron              11 Gldn Vlly/sj          44-06.50   3.4 
  8 Houghton, David           12 Granite B/Sj          44-08.00   2.8 
  9 Parks, Jon                11 Los Banos/sj          44-05.00   1.1 
 10 Moireland, Webster           Vanden/ sj            44-00.50   1.3 
 11 Carlyle III, Fletcher     12 Vintage/sj            43-11.50   3.2 
 12 Bell, Anthony             11 Cordova/sj            43-08.50   2.7 
 13 Womack, Cameron              Lincoln/sj            43-05.50   0.9 
 14 Jones, Fredrick            9 Lindhurst/sj          43-04.75   0.7 
 15 Parker, Brelen            11 Lincoln/sj            43-04.50   4.7 
 16 Nelson, Ben               11 Vacaville/sj          43-00.00   5.3 
 17 Jackson, Steven           10 Woodcreek/sj          42-09.75   5.0 
 18 Cardenas, Timothy         12 Sierra/sj             42-09.00   3.0 
 19 Martinson, Andrew         12 Casa Robl/sj          41-09.75   3.0 
 20 Dean, Rashee                 Livingstn/sj          41-05.00   7.6 
 21 McNeal, Kevin             11 J. Bethel /sj         41-03.50   2.2 
 22 Kernodle, Jacob           12 Oak Ridge/sj          41-00.50   5.7 
 23 Fox-O'Neill, Miachel      12 Union Mine/sj         40-11.25   2.7 
 24 Payne, John               11 L Burbank/sj          40-02.00   3.2 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karacozoff, Joel          11 Jesuit /sj            57-01.75  
  2 Baer, Joey                12 Woodland/sj           56-00.50  
  3 Carter, Carl              12 Valley/sj             54-10.00  
  4 Bless, Christopher        12 Del Campo/sj          53-00.00  
  5 Fraijo, Joe               11 St Mary's/sj          52-11.75  
  6 Fuller, Chris             12 Casa Robl/sj          52-10.50  
  7 Desoto, Donovan           12 Elk Grove sj          52-05.00  
  8 Phipps, Brennan           11 Rocklin/sj            52-03.00  
  9 Castelo, Kevin            12 Elk Grove sj          51-01.00  
 10 Anzo, Rudy                   St Mary's/sj          50-02.50  
 11 Camp, Reynard             12 Lincoln/sj            49-09.75  
 12 Chechourka, Brendan       11 Summervil/sj          49-04.50  
 13 Delmundo, Tim                Rio Linda/sj          48-11.50  
 14 Yablonovsky, John         12 Union Mine/sj         48-11.00  
 15 Smoke, Matt               11 Granite B/Sj          48-05.00  
 16 Williams, Todd            12 Vacaville/sj          47-10.50  
 17 Chase, Steven             12 Hughson/sj            47-01.75  
 18 Zendejas, Jesus           12 Los Banos/sj          47-00.00  
 19 Fong, Ryan                12 Benicia/sj            46-10.00  
 19 Rayford, Jacob            11 Buhach Colony/sj      46-10.00  
 21 Bell, James               12 Union Mine/sj         44-02.25  
 22 Burton, Keegan            12 Lindhurst/sj          43-03.00  
 23 Trammell, Brent           12 Amador/ sj            42-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fong, Ryan                12 Benicia/sj           164-03.00  
  2 Baer, Joey                12 Woodland/sj          162-00.00  
  3 Fraijo, Joe               11 St Mary's/sj         161-10.00  
  4 Brown, Jake               12 Escalon/sj           155-09.00  
  5 Weldon, Taylor            11 Sheldon /sj          154-06.00  
  6 Anzo, Rudy                   St Mary's/sj         154-04.00  
  7 Carter, Carl              12 Valley/sj            152-07.00  
  8 Chamberlain, Adam         12 W.C. Wood /sj        152-01.00  
  9 Pena, Andrew              12 Ponderosa/sj         150-01.00  
 10 Delmundo, Tim                Rio Linda/sj         149-04.00  
 11 Desoto, Donovan           12 Elk Grove sj         147-03.00  
 12 Sullivan, Buck            12 Vacaville/sj         145-03.00  
 13 Estes, John                  St Mary's/sj         142-05.00  
 14 Phipps, Brennan           11 Rocklin/sj           141-08.00  
 15 Lambart, Daniel           12 Woodland/sj          139-10.00  
 16 Karacozoff, Joel          11 Jesuit /sj           137-09.00  
 17 Fuller, Chris             12 Casa Robl/sj         136-03.00  
 18 Bielawicz, Jonathan       12 San Juan/ sj         134-11.00  
 19 Cherchourka, Brendan      11 Summervil/sj         134-08.00  
 20 Hindman, Jake             11 Casa Robl/sj         132-05.00  
 21 Cox, Josh                 12 Tokay/sj             131-04.00  
 22 Yablonovsky, John         12 Union Mine/sj        129-05.00  
 23 Georges, Bobby            12 Center/sj            120-03.00  
 
      


is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat