HOME US News States


2005 CIF-State Track & Field
LeaderBoard

Based on seasonal performance marks
through Thursday, June 30, 2005


Please email comments to: Rich Gonzalez

 

 

 


2005 CIF-State Track & Field
LeaderBoard
Do Not Reproduce without Permission


By Rich Gonzalez

Through Thursday, June 30, 2005
Please email amendments and corrections for boys marks to: Rich Gonzalez.

Include meet, site, date, wind, FAT or hand.
Key: **=sophomore; ***=freshman; c=converted from yard; I=indoor;
A=Altitude above 1,000 meters; w=wind-aided; NWI=no wind information



2005 California Men's Track & Field List
100 Meters (10.9)
10.38 *Jamere Holland (Taft, Woodland Hills) 6/3 State Prelims (h2-1) +1.4
10.43 *Rodney Glass (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 6/3 State Prelims (h1-1) +1.5
10.48  -Justin Woods (Los Alamitos) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (1) +0.4
10.48 *Devin Mays (Lincoln, Stockton) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (1) +1.6
10.50  -Patrick Holmes (Jefferson, Daly City) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (2) +1.6
10.58  -Marquis Charles (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 6/4 State Finals (3) +0.4
10.60  -Brandon Smith (West Bakersfield) 4/1 Wasco Relays (1) (also 10.61 legal)
10.60  -Joe Turner (Edison, Fresno) 4/2 Matthias Lg (1) (also 10.61 legal)
10.60 *Travon Patterson (Poly, Long Beach) 6/3 State Prelims (h3-1) +1.3
10.63 *Dax Danns (Helix, La Mesa) 5/21 SDS Prelims +1.9
-10-
10.67   Chris Stevens (Mojave) 4/1 Wasco Relays (2)
10.67 *Cameron Island (Skyline, Oakland) 6/3 State Prelims (h1-2) +1.5
10.68  *Bobby Guillory (Jesse Bethel, Vallejo) 6/3 State Prelims (h2-2) +1.4
10.69 **Isaiah Greene (Poly, Long Beach) 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (h5-1) +1.5
10.70 *Princton McCarty (West, Bakersfield) 5/18 Central Section Finals (3) legal
10.70  -Garland West (Cypress) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (1) +0.3
10.72 -Alex Pearlstone (Sir Francis Drake, San Anselmo) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (3) +1.6
10.74 *Danny Belch (Torrey Pines) 6/3 State Prelims (h1-5) +1.5
10.77  -Bradley Ike (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (2) +1.8

10.77  -Shannon Shird (Las Plumas) 4/23 West Valley/Chico Inv (1)
-20-
10.78  -John Marshall (Carson) 5/19 LA City Prelims (h2-2) +2.0
10.78  -Ken Graham (West, Bakersfield) 4/1 Wasco Relays (3)
10.78 **Paul Ned (Canyon, Canyon Country) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (4) +0.4
10.78 *Dustin Driscoll (El Cnetro Southwest) 6/3 State Prelims (h2-4) +1.4
10.79  -Randle Harris (Crespi, Encino) 5/14 CIF-SS D4 Prelims (h6-1) +0.8
10.79  -Craig Sheppard (San Pasqual, Escondido) 4/29 Escondido Inv (1)
10.81  -Mark Ilarina (Riordan, San Francisco) St. Francis dual
10.81 *Tyrone McGraw (Riordan, San Francisco) St. Francis dual
10.82 *Vincent Joseph (Poly, Long Beach) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (5) +0.4

10.82   Derron Juarez (Chaminade, Woodland Hills) 3/26 Pasadena Games (3) +1.0
10.82  -Cary Harris (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks)
5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (3) +1.8
-31-
10.83 *Brandon Fields (Etiwanda) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (3) +1.7

10.83 **Daniel Lock (Santa Monica) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (5) +0.4
10.84 *Lawrence Trice (Serra, Gardena) Del Rey Lg Finals (1)
10.84 **Jahvid Best (Salesian, Richmond) 5/28 MCS MOC (2) -0.4
10.85  -Adam Barnes (St. Elizabeth) 6/3 State Prelims (h2-5) +1.4
10.86   Vance Washington (Tulare Western) 4/1 Wasco Relays (4)
10.86  -Oliver Plattner (St. Francis, Mountain View) Riordan dual (3)
10.87**Avery Horn (Hanford) 5/18 Central Section Fianls (4) legal
10.87  -Wes Williams (Esperanza, Anaheim) 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (h5-3) +1.5
10.87   Gardner McKay (Crenshaw, Los Angeles) 3/26 Pasadena Games (4) +1.0
10.87 **Virdal Moon (Mt. Miguel) 5/21 SDS Prelims (+1.9)
-42-
10.88  Jared Aluisi (Clovis West, Clovis) 5/11 North Area Finals (2)
10.88  -Jonnie Adjei (Lighthouse Christian) 5/14 CIF-SS D4 Prelims (h1-1) +1.6
10.88   B. Waldon (Taft, Woodland Hills) 5/6 West Valley Lg Prelims
10.88  -Micah Grant (Washington, Los Angeles) 6/3 State Prelims (h3-7) +1.3
10.89 *James Montgomery (Cordova) 3/26 Stanford Inv (2) +0.7
10.89  -Andre Springfield (University City) 5/12 Eastern Lg Finals (1) +1.2
10.89  -Brandon Moon (Hanford West) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (Open-3) +1.9
10.89   Luis Aguiniga (Napa) 6/3 State Prelims (h2-7) +1.4
-50-
10.90**Jerrod Houston (Rodriguez, Fairfield) 5/13 CAC Lg Finals (2)
10.90 *Jonathan Williams (Temecula Valley, Temecula) 5/21 CIF-SS Division I Finals (7) +0.4
10.92 *Richards Owens (Crawford) 5/12 Harbor Lg Finals (1) +0.9
10.92  *Trey Rowlett (Florin, Sacramento) 5/12 Delta Lg Finals (1)
10.93  -Marlon Lucky (North Hollywood, Hollywood) 5/19 LA City Prelims (h3-1) +1.8
10.93   Josh Dawn (Lompoc) 4/23 Santa Barbara County Champs (1)
10.93 *Greg Herd (Venice) 5/19 LA City Prelims (h2-3) +2.0
10.94   Artis Moore (Carson) 4/2 Oakland Relays (h4-1) +0.8
10.94  -Demario Glemann (Sonoma Valley) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (Open-h2-1) +1.6
10.95 *Devon Ross (Rancho Cucamonga) Baseline Lg Finals (2)
10.95  -Lavaughn Macon (Hamilton) 5/19 LA City Prelims (h2-4) +2.0
10.95 *Dominique Hunsicker (Valley Christian, San Jose) HP
-62-
10.96 *Mark Alston (Los Osos) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (8) +0.4
10.96**Bryan Williams (Valley View, Moreno Valley) 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (h2-1) +1.3
10.96  *Christian Hill-Smith (Sacred Heart Cathedral) triangular
10.96  **Marshall Jones (Oaks Christian, Thousand Oaks) 5/14 CIF-SS D4 Prelims (h4-1) +0.0
10.96 **Isaiah Sims (University City) 5/21 SDS Prelims +1.9
10.97  -Donn Thompson (Poly, Long Beach) 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (h5-5) +1.5
10.97  -Terrance McCoy (McClymonds, Oakland) 5/25 Oakland Section Finals (2)
10.97 **Duke Greer (Corona) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (9) +0.4
-70-
10.98 *Kevin Bork (Camarillo) 4/29 Ventura County Champs (1) +1.7
10.98   Matt Horn (Edison, Fresno) 5/11 North Area Finals (3)
10.98  -Fachon Clair (Greenfield) Bill Kearney Inv (1)
10.98  -Billy Chaung (Santa Clara) SCVAL Finals (1)
10.98 *Justin Ta (Silver Creek, San Jose) Oak Grove dual
10.99  Josh Marzette (Bullard, Fresno) 5/11 North Area Finals (4)
10.99   James Brown (Tulare Western) 4/1 Wasco Relays (5)
10.99  -Greg Johnson (Apple Valley) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (4) +1.8

10.99  -Tirrell Sain (Hanford) 5/18 Central Section Finals (6) legal

10.99  -Aaron Ware (Oaks Christian, Thousand Oaks) 4/29 Ventura County Champs (2) +1.7
-80-
11.00  Williams (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 4/23 Rotary/SFV Invite (2)
11.00 Walden (Taft, Woodland Hills) 5/13 West Valley Lg Finals (2)
11.00 *Stan Griffen (Mt. Carmel) 5/21 CIF SDS +1.9 Prelims
11.00 **Chris Daniels (Serra, SD) 5/21 SDS Prelims +1.9
11.00 **Tony Benefield (Moterey Trail, Elk Grove) 5/13 SFL Finals
11.00  -Luis Aguinaga (Napa) 5/20 SJS D1 Finals (2) also 10.72w
11.01 **Ryan Maxwell (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM ) Serra Lg Finals
11.01 -Brian Waldon (Taft, Woodland Hills) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Open h2-3) +1.6
11.01 **Alex Dillard (Sheldon, Sacramento) 5/12 Delta Lg Finals (2)
11.01 -Justin Robinson (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Open h3-2) +1.8
11.01  -Markus McFolling (Monterey) MBL Trials (h2-1)
-91-
11.02   Akpovi (Downey, Modesto) 4/22 Ceres Invite (1)
11.02  -Connor McCabe (Foothill, Pleasanton) 5/27 NCS Trials (h2-1) +0.7
11.02 *Robert Schenk (Mission Hills) 5/21 SDS Prelims +1.9
11.02  -Keith Charles (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 5/19 LA City Prelims (h3-2) +1.8
11.02   -Chad Bozzo (Palma) TCAl Finals (1)
11.02  -Bill Chaung (Santa Clara, Oxnard) 5/27 CCS Finals (3) +1.7
11.02  -Isaac Blum (Torrey Pines) 5/28 SDS Finals B heat +1.6)
-98-


Wind-Aided
10.48  -Justin Woods (Los Alamitos) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h1-1) +3.0
10.50   Marquis Charles (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 5/19 LA City Prelims (h1-1) +2.2
10.51   Rodney Glass (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 5/27 SS Masters (1) +2.4
10.59  -Garland West (Cypress) 4/23 Orange County Champs (1) +2.8
10.62  -Justin Woods (Los Alamitos) 4/23 Orange County Champs (2) +2.8
10.63 *Brandon Fields (Etiwanda) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h2-1) +3.0
10.63   Cameron Island (Skyline, Oakland) 4/30 Viking Track Classic (1)
10.64   Bobby Guillory (James Bethel) 4/30 Viking Track Classic (2)
10.65  *Travon Patterson (Poly, Long Beach) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h5-1) +3.0
10.66  -Micah Grant (Washington, Los Angeles) 5/19 LA City Prelims (h5-1) +2.9
-10-
10.67   Dax Danns (Helix, La Mesa) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-2) +2.7

10.68 *Dustin Driscoll (El Camino Southwest) 5/28 SDS Finals +2.1
10.69 *James Montgomery (Cordova, Rancho Cordova) 5/26 SJS Masters
10.70 *Vincent Joseph (Poly, Long Beach) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h5-2) +3.0
10.70   Jahvid Best (Salesian, Richmond) 5/12 BSAl Trials (1) nwi
10.72 *Danny Belch (Torrey Pines) 5/28 SDS Finals +2.1
10.72  -Luis Aguinaga (Napa) 5/26 SJS Masters (3)
10.73  -Craig Sheppard (San Pasqual, Escondido) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-1) +4.7
10.73   Deshawn Waters (Hercules) 5/12 ACCAL Finals (1) nwi
10.74  -Patrick Holmes (Jefferson, Daly City) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-2) +4.7
-20-
10.75 *Chris Lucero (Damien, La Verne) Sierra Lg Finals (1)
10.75  -Randle Harris (Crespi, Encino) 5/21 CIF-SS D4 Finals (1)
10.76  -Bradley Ike (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) 5/27 SS Masters (6) +2.4
10.76  *Dax Danns (Helix, La Mesa) 3/26 Mt. Carmel Inv (1) +3.2
10.76  *Jonathan Williams (Temecula Valley, Temecula) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h4-1) +3.1
10.78  -Terrence Thomas (Walnut) San Antonio Lg Finals (1)
10.78 **Daniel Lock (Santa Monica) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h1-2) +3.0
10.79   Sheppard (San Pasqual, Escondido) 3/19 Bronco-SD Invite (1)
10.79 **Paul Ned (Canyon, Canyon Country) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h5-2) +3.0
10.79   Cary Harris (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-4) +2.7
-30-
10.81 *Dominique Hunsicker (Valley Christian, San Jose) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-4) +4.7
10.81 *Zach Chandy (Sage Hill) 3/26 Surf City (1) +3.2
10.82   Gardener McKay (Crenshaw, Los Angeles) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-5) +2.7
10.82 *Rashad Ojei (Narbonne) 5/19 LA City Prelims (h1-2) +2.2
10.83 *Shane Henry (Esperanza, Anaheim) 5/6 Sunset Lg Finals (2)
10.83 **Brian Williams (Valley View, Moreno Valley) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (h4-1) +3.1
10.83 *Mark Alston (Los Osos) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h3-1) +3.3
10.83 **Duke Greer (Corona) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h3-2) +3.3
-38-

Hand-Timed
10.3w-Justin Woods (Los Alamitos) 4/7 dual
10.3w Devin Mays (Lincoln, Stockton) 4/21 vs. Lodi (wind?)
10.4w Ned (Canyon Country Canyon) 4/21 dual
10.4    Joe Turner (Edison, Fresno) 2/23 quadrangular (1)
10.4w Rodney Glass (Sherman Oaks Notre Dame) 3/2 triangular
10.4    Ward (Oakland) 5/5 dual
10.5    Garland West (Cypress) 4/20 dual
10.5w Justin Robinson (Diamond Ranch) 3/2 triangular
10.5w Jonathan Williams (Temecula Valley) 4/14 dual
10.5    Travon Patterson (Poly, LB) 3/24 dual
10.5    David Gettis (Dorsey, LA) 3/11 triangular
10.5    Dax Danns (Helix, La Mesa) 5/4 dual
-12-
10.6    Grant (Washington) 4/21 dual
10.6    Trice (Serra, Gardena) 3/23 dual
10.6    Rodney Glass (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 3/24 dual
10.6    Vincient Joseph (Poly, LB) 3/24 dual (2)
10.6  *Zach Chandy (Sage Hill) 3/17 dual
10.6    Grant (Washington) 4/21 dual
10.6   Adjez (Lighthouse) 4/30 Upland Inv (1)
10.6    Crummie (Dominguez) 4/21 dual
10.6    Brown (South Torrance) 4/21 dual
10.6    Toomer (Brawley) 5/4 dual 
10.6    Williams (Esperanza, Anaheim) 4/27 dual
10.6w Brandon Fields (Etiwanda) 4/28 dual
10.6w -Cameron Weber (Soquel) 4/14 dual
10.6w Harris (Notre Dame, SO) 4/7 dual (2)
-26-

200 Meters (22.64)
20.92 *Jamere Holland (Taft, Woodland Hills) 6/2 State Prelims (h3-1) +1.7
21.13 *Devin Mays (Lincoln, Stockton) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (1) +1.7
21.28 -Wes Williams (Esperanza, Anaheim) 5/27 SS Masters (1) +0.0
21.28 -Justin Woods (Los Alamitos) 5/27 SS Masters (2) +0.0
21.29 *Rodney Glass (Notre Dame, Sherman  Oaks) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (1) +1.5
21.30 **Bryshon Nellum (Poly, Long Beach) 6/3 State Prelims (h3-1) +0.6
21.33 -David Gettis (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 3/26 Pasadena Games (h2-1) +1.7
21.34  -Patrick Holmes (Jefferson, Daly City) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (2) +1.7
21.41 -Alex Pearlstone (Sir Francis Drake, San Anselmo) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-1) +1.9

21.42  Dax Danns (Helix, La Mesa) 6/3 State Prelims (h1-2) +0.5
-10-

21.45  -Joe Turner (Edison, Fresno) 6/3 State Prelims (h2-2) +0.6
21.50 -Shannon Shird (Las Plumas) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (4) +1.7
21.54 *Ennis Jones (La Sierra, Riverside) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h1-2) +0.6
21.61 *Bobby Guillory (Bethel, Vallejo) 6/3 State Prelims (h1-3) +0.5
21.62  -Elijah Wells (Taft, Woodland Hills) 5/13 West Valley Lg Finals (1)
21.63 *Zach Chandy (Sage Hill) 6/3 State Prelims (h3-3) +1.7
21.69 -Cary Harris (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals 92) +1.5
21.70  -Garland West (Cypress) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (h3-1) +1.8
21.73 **Stanley Arukwe (Merrill West, Tracy) 5/26 SJS Prelims
21.79 -Courtney Williams (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 5/19 LA City Prelims (h1-1) +1.2
21.79 -Nick Gancayo (Mitty, San Jose) WCAL Finals (1)
-21-
21.80 *Vincent Joseph (Poly, Long Beach) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-6) +0.7
21.80 *Brandon Fields (Etiwanda) 5/27 SS Masters (6) +0.0
21.84  *R.J. Stanford (Chino) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h1-3) +0.6
21.84 -Michael Johnson (Lincoln, Stockton) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (5) +1.7
21.86 -Craig Sheppard (San Pasqual, Escondido) 4/29 Escondido Inv
21.86 *Tyrone McGraw (Riordan, San Francisco) WCAL Finals (2)
21.87 -Andre Springfield (University City) 5/12 Eastern Lg Finals (1) +1.0
21.87 -Jared Aluisi (Clovis West) 5/11North Area Finals (2)
21.90 *Patterson, Travon (Poly, Long Beach) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h3-1) +1.8
-30-
21.93 *Tran Howell (Los Angeles) 3/26 Pasadena Games (h2-2) +1.7
21.94 -John Marshall (Carson) 5/19 LA City Prelims (h3-1) calm
21.94 *Danny Belch (Torrey Pines) 5/28 SDS Finals +0.8
21.95 -Mark Ilarina (Riordan, San Francisco) WCAL Finals (3)
21.96  -Ernest Pierce (Sweetwater) 5/13 Metro Final
21.97 -Jonnie Adjei (Lighthouse Chr.) 5/27 SS Masters (8) +0.0
21.98 -Oliver Plattner (St. Francis, Mountain View) WCAL Finals (4)
21.99 **Shane Vereen (Valencia) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h3-2) +1.8
21.99  *D'Andre Hall (Dominguez, Compton) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (h2-1) +1.8
22.02  *Antwun Baker (North Hollywood) 5/19 LA City Prelims (h5-2) +1.2
22.02  -Donald Sanford (Morningside, Inglewood) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (3) +1.5
-41-
22.04  *Richards Owens (Crawford) 5/12 Harbor Lg Finals (1) +1.3
22.05  -Lavaughn Macoin (Hamilton, Los Angeles) 5/19 LA City Prelims (h4-2) calm
22.07 -Brandon Edwards (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (4) +1.5
22.08 *Greg Herd (Venice) 5/19 LA City Prelims (h4-3) calm
22.09 -Adam Barnes (St. Elizabeth) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (Open-2) +0.9
22.09 *Daniel Lofton (Westview) 5/28 SDS Finals (B heat) +1.5
22.10 **Chris Daniels (Serra) 5/21 SDS Prelims +1.6
22.11 -Gardener McKay (Crenshaw, Los Angeles) 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (h2-1) +1.4
22.12*Cameron Island (Skyline, Oakland) 4/23 Logan Top 8 (3)
-50-
22.13 *George Hernandez (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (h2-2) +1.8
22.13  -Billy Chaung (Santa Clara) SCVAL Finals (2)
22.14 **Paul Ned (Canyon, Canyon Country) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h2-2) +1.8
22.15 *Isidor Omwanghe (Buchanan, Clovis) 5/11 North Area Finals (3)
22.15 -Brian Waldon (Taft, Woodland Hills) 5/19 LA City Prelims (h5-3) +1.2
22.16 -Chance Morris (Fremont, Los Angeles) 5/19 LA City Prelims (h5-4) +1.2
22.16   Ennis Jones (La Sierra, Riverside) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-5) -0.6
22.16   ***Darrly Crummie (Dominguez, Compton) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (h3-3) +1.8
22.16   *Brandon Moon (Hanford West) 5/20 SJS D1 Finals (2) legal
22.17 *Derron Juarez (Chaminade, Woodland Hills) 3/26 Pasadena Games (h2-3) +1.7
22.17   Jahvid Best (Salesian, Richmond) 4/23 Fred Faucett Invite (1)
22.17  **Chris Daniels (Serra, San Diego) 5/12 Eastern Lg Finals (2) +1.0
-62-
22.18   Nick Sanford (El Modena, Orange) 4/24 Trabuco Hills Inv (h2-2) +1.4
22.18 *Mike Lynch (St. Augustine) 5/12 Western Lg Finals (1) +1.2
22.18   Matt Horn (Edison, Fresno) 5/11 North Area Finals (4)
22.18 *Stan Griffin (Mt. Carmel) 4/29 Escondido Inv
22.18 **Isaiah Sims (University City) 4/30 Fr/So Inv
22.19 *Rob Christenson (St. Augustine) 5/12 Western Lg Finals (2) +1.2
22.19 **Daniel Lock (Santa  Monica) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h1-4) +0-6
22.19**Nevin Gutierrez (J.W. North, Riverside) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (h2-3) +1.8
22.19  *Rashad Ojei (Narbonne) 5/19 LA City Prelims (h2-1) +0.2
-71-
22.20   Mares (Chico) 5/13 EAL Finals (1)
22.21  -Corey Anderson (Birmingham, Lake Balboa) 5/19 LA City Prelims (l-2) +1.2
22.21**Jerrod Houston (Rodriguez, Fairfield) 5/13 SCAC Finals (2)
22.22  -Tirrall Sain (Hanford) 5/11 Central Area Finals (1)
22.23 *Kevin Bork (Camarillo) 4/29 Ventura County Champs (1) +1.3
22.25   Deshawn Smith (Coronado) 4/2 emler Runge Inv (1)
22.25  -Ryan Stroud (Vacaville) 5/20 SJS D1 Finals (3) +.0.0
22.25 **Robert Colvin (Franklin, Elk Grove) 5/12 Delta Lg Finals
22.27  -Myles Smith (Kearny) 5/12 Western Lg Finals (3) +1.2
-80-
22.28  -Alex Hughes III (Mission Bay) 5/12 Western Lg Finals (4) +1.2
22.29 **Ryan Maxwell (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM) 5/6 Serra Lg Finals +0.3
22.29   Dominique Hunsicker (Valley Christian, San Jose)
WCAL Trials (h4-2)
22.29 *Rogelio Carpenter (Burroughs, Ridgecrest) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals 95) +1.5
22.30 *Joe Luttrell (Scotts Valley) SCCAl Finals (1)
22.31 -Brandon Smith (Ventura) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (h2-4) +1.8
22.31 -Mike Elrod (Rancho Bernardo)
22.31 *Tran Howell (Los Angeles) 5/26 LA City Finals (5) +0.0
22.33  -Nick Sanford (El Modena. Orange) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-2) -0.2
22.35 *Lawrence Trice (Serra, Gardena) 5/14 CIF-SS D4 Prelims (h4-1) +0.7
-90-
22.36  -Luis Aguiniga (Napa) 4/23 Fred Faucett Invite (2)
22.37 **Jose Navarro (Eagle Rock) 5/19 LA City Prelims (h1-3) +1.2
22.38 *Jason Nelson (Union Mine, El Dorado) 5/26 SJS Masters
22.38 **Aric Williams (Granada, Livermore) 6/3 State Prelims (h1-6) +0.5
22.39   -Mike Martinez (Granite Hills, El Cajon) 5/21 SDS Prelims +1.4
22.40 **Tomy Benefield (Monterey Trail, Elk Grove) 5/13 SFL Finals
22.41   Brandon Smith (West, Bakersfield) Patriot Games (1)
22.41  -Chris Garrett (DeLaSalle, Concord) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (Open-3) +0.9
22.41 *Justin Porter (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta) 5/14 CIF-SS D3 Prelims (h3-2) wind ok
22.42 **Jamal James (Covina) 5/14 CIF-SS D3 Prelims (h4-1) -0.5
22.42  -Kevin Retoriano (Clairemont) 5/12 Harbor Lg Finals (2) +1.3
22.42 **Jason Ward (South, Bakersfield) 5/20 SJS D1 Finals (5) legal
22.43 **Jonathan Cheng (Harvard/Westlake, North Hollywood) 5/14 CIF-SS D3 Prelims (h2-2) -0.5
-103-

Wind-aided
20.88 *Jamere Jamere Holland (Taft, Woodland Hills) 6/4 State Finals (1) +3.0
21.01  -Justin Woods (Los Alamitos) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (1) +2.2
21.13  -Wes Williams (Esperanza, Anaheim) 6/4 State Finals (2) +3.0
21.23 **Bryshon Nellum (Poly, Long Beach) 6/4 State Finals (3) +3.0
21.26 *Dax Danns (Helix, La Mesa) 6/4 State Finals (4) +3.0
21.26   Courtney Williams (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 5/13 Coliseum Lg Finals (1)
21.30  -Joe Turner (Edison, Fresno) 6/4 State Finals (5) +3.0
21.31   Elijah Wells (Taft, Woodland Hills) 5/6 West Valley Lg Prelims (1)
21.42  *Devin Mays (Lincoln, Stockton) 6/4 State Finals (6) +3.0
21.48 *Brandon Fields (Etiwanda) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h5-2) +2.7
-10-
21.49    Gardener McKay (Crenshaw, Los Angeles) 5/13 Coliseum Lg Finbals (2)
21.49 *Zach Chandy (Sage Hill) 5/21 CIF-S D4 Finals (1) +2.5
21.50  *Bobby Guillory (Jesse Bethel, Vallejo) 5/27 JS Masters (2)
21.51 *Ennis Jones (La Sierra, Riverside) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (4) +2.2
21.54  *Travon Patterson (Poly, Long Beach) Moore Lg Finals (2)
21.58  -Johnnie Adjei (Lighthouse Christian) 5/21 CIF-SS D4 Finals (2) +2.5
21.61  -Deondray Williams (Poly, Long Beach) Moore Lg Finals (3)
21.64 **Stanley Arukwe (Merrill West, Tracy) 5/27 SJS Masters (3)
21.70  -Donn Thompson (Poly, Long Beach)5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (6) +2.2
21.70 -Garland West (Cypress) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (1) +2.1
-20-
21.71 *Lawrence Trice (Serra, Gardena) 5/21 CIF-SS D4 Finals (3) +2.5
21.83  **Nevin Gutierrez (J.W. North, Riverside) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (2) +2.1
21.85 -Terrance Thomas (Walnut) San Antonio Lg Finals (1)
21.86  Craig Sheppard (San Pasqual, Escondido) 4/29 Escondido Inv (1)
21.90  Jahvid Best (Salesian, Richmond) 5/14 BSAL Finals (1) nwi
21.91 *Rodney Glass (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) Mission Lg Finals (1)
21.93  -Donn Thompson (Poly, Long Beach) (h4-2) +2.5
21.96   Pierce (Sweetwater) 5/13 Mesa Lg Finals (1)
21.98   Corey Anderson (Birmingham, Lake Balboa) 5/6 West Valley Lg Prelims
21.99 *D'Andre Hall (Dominguez, Compton) San Gabriel Valley Lg Finals (1)
-30-
22.02 **Virgil Hill (Valencia) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h5-3) +2.7
22.03   Morris (Fremont, Los Angeles) 5/13 Coliseum Lg Finals (3) nwi
22.04   Tran Howell (Los Angeles) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Seeded-1) +2.3
22.04   Derron Juarez (Chaminade, West Hills) Mission Lg Finals (2)
22.04  -Deondre Smith (Pasadena) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (h4-1) +2.2
22.06  Johnson (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 5/13 Coliseum Lg Finals (4) nwi
22.07 *Lawrence Trice (Serra, Gardena) Del Rey Lg Finals (1)
22.07 **Brian Williams (Valley View, Moreno Valley) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (h3-2) +2.8
22.07  Deshawn Waters (Hercules) 5/12 ACCAl Finals (12) nwi

22.08 **Paul Ned (Canyon, Canyon Country) Foothill Lg Finals (1)
22.08   Keith Randle (Pinole Valley) 5/12 ACCAL Finals (2) nwi
-41-
22.09 -Oliver Plattner (St. Francis, Mountai View) 4/13 Riordan dual (t-1)
22.09 **Aric Williams (Granada, Livermore) 5/14 EBAL Finals (1) nwi

22.10  -Chris Stevens (Mojave) 5/21 CIF-SS D4 Finals (4) +2.5
22.12   Jackson (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 5/13 Colisum Lg Finals (5) nwi
22.13 -Brandon Henderson (Victor Valley) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (3) +2.1
22.14  *R.J. Sanford (Chino) Sierra Lg Finals (1)
22.14 -Cary Harris (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) Mission Lg Finals (3)
22.14 **Jerrod Houston (Rodriguez) 5/26 SJS Masters Meet
22.15 *Jason Nelson (Union Mine) 5/20 SJS D2 Finals (2)
-50-
22.16 -Adam Barnes (St. Elizabeth) 5/14 BSAL Finals (2) nwi
22.17 -Nicholas Sanford (El Modena, Orange) Century Lg Finals (1)
22.18 Lamir McQueen (Santa Monica) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Seeded-2) +2.3
22.18 Edward Hardeman (Ontario) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Seeded-3) +2.3
22.21  Navarro (Eagle Rock) 5/13 Northern Lg Finals (2)
22.22 -Greg Lemon (Diamond Bar) Sierra Lg Finals (2)
22.22 -James Wilson (Pasadena) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (h5-1) +2.2
22.22 **Brian Williams (Valley View, Moreno Valley) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (5) +2.1
22.23  Craig Sheppard (San Pasqual, Escondido) 3/26 Mt. Carmel (2) +2.4
22.23 *Joe Cozby (Arroyo Grande) Pac 5 Lg Finals (1) (21.86w at league prelims?)
22.23  -Connor McCabe (Foothill, Pleasanton) 5/14 EBAL Finals (2) nwi
22.25 **Shane Vereen (Valencia) Foothill Lg Finals (2)
22.25  Danny Belch (Torrey Pines) 5.13 Palomar Lg Finals (1)
-63-


Hand-timed
20.6w David Gettis (Dorsey, LA) 3/11 Tri
20.8 Joe Turner (Edison, Fresno) 3/11 First Chance (1)
21.2 Nellum (Poly, LB) 3/24 dual
21.3 Devin Mays (Lincoln, Stockton) 4/21 vs. Lodi
21.4w -Nate Koch (Temecula Valley) 3/10 dual at Great Oak
21.5w Diaz (North Torrance) 3/31 dual
21.5 Winfield (Oceanside) 3/10 dual
21.5 Marcel Keeling (Serra, Gardena) 4/21 dual
21.5 Ennie Jones (La Sierra, Riverside) 4/23 Rim of the World Invite (1)
21.6 Sanford (Morningside, Inglewood) 4/14 dual
-10-
21.8 Edwards (Diamond Ranch, Pom) 3/10 dual
21.8 Belch (Torrey Pines, Encinitas) 4/14 dual
21.8 Glass (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 3/24 dual
21.8 Joseph (Poly, LB) 3/24 dual (2)
21.8 Corey Anderson (Birmingham, Lake Balboa) 3/3 dual
21.8 *Zach Chandy (Sage Hill) 3/10 triangular
21.8    Grant (Washington) 4/21 dual
21.8 Alex Pearlstone (Drake, San Anselmo) 4/28 dual
21.8w Hill (Valencia) 4/21 dual
21.8w Ned (Canyon Country Canyon) 4/21 dual
-20-

400 Meters (51.03)
45.84  -David Gettis (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 6/4 State Finals (1)
46.92 **Bryshon Nellum (Poly, LB) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-2)
47.28  -Courtney Williams (Dorsey, LA) 5/26 LA City Finals (2)
47.51 *D'Andre Hall (Dominguez, Compton) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-3)
47.4    -Donald Sanford (Morningside, Inglewood) Ocean Lg Finals (1)
47.59  -Michael Johnson (Lincoln, Stockton) 6/3 State Prelims (h1-2)
47.60 *Ennis Jones (La Sierra, Riverside)5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (2)
47.61  -Elijah Wells (Taft, Los Angeles) 6/4 State Finals (3)
47.68 **Nevin Gutierrez (J.W. North, Riverside) 6/3 State Prelims (h1-3)
47.74 *Zach Chandy (Sage Hill) 5/21 CIF-SS D4 Finals (1)
-10-
47.92  -Shannon Shird (Las Plumas) 5/27 Northern Section Finals 1)
47.98  -Colin Campbell (Ventura) 4/29 Ventura County Champs (1)
48.14  -Marcel Keeling (Serra, Gardena) 5/21 CIF-SS D4 Finals (2)
48.38  -Wes Williams (Esperanza, Anaheim) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-2)
48.3    -Joe Turner (Edison, Fresno) 3/2 quadrangular
48.44 *Dax Danns (Helix, La Mesa) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-6)
48.45   Brandon Edwards (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (2)
48.48 *Justin Porter (Vista Murrieta) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (3)
48.49 *Don Gaspar (Los Gatos) 6/3 State Prelims (h1-4)
48.50**Robert Colvin (Franklin, Stockton) 5/27 SJS Masters (2)
-20-
48.5A Moreno (Arroyo Valley) 4/23 Rim of the World Invite (1)
48.66  -Justin Woods (Los Alamitos) 3/26 Pasadena Games (3)
48.82  -Scott Robinson (Santa Clara) 5/ SCVAL (1)
48.7   *David Klech (California, San Ramon) 3/24 dual
48.7     Holly (Dominguez, Compton) 4/21 dual
48.84**Virgil Hill (Valencia) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (3)
48.96   -Will Bender (Fairfield) 5/20 SJS D2 Finals (1)
48.87  -Sean Blair (James Logan, Union City) 6/3 State Prelims (h1-5)
48.97 *Antwun Baker (North Hollywood) 5/26 LA City Finals (4)
49.01  -Johnny McNeil (Gahr, Cerritos) San Gabriel Valley Lg Finals (2)
-30-
49.03 -Viktor Nagy (Union Mine. El Dorado) 5/26 SJS Masters Prelims
49.06  -Kris Shirley (Canyon, Canyon Country) Foothill Lg Finals (2)
49.07  -Brian Goodell (Mission Viejo) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (4)
49.07  -Kenyon Stuart (Cabrillo, Long Beach) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (5)
49.08  -Darryl Miller (Clovis) 5/18 Central Section Finals (1)
49.12 *Matt Council (Lodi) 5/12 SJAA Finals (2)
49.13   Vannie Prudhomme (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 4/23 SFV/Rotary Invite (2)
49.14   Jason Sutton (Bakersfield) 4/1 Wasco Relays (1)
49.16 *Brandon Legette (AB Miller, Fontana) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (6)
49.17  -Jesse Rice (San Benito, Hollister) 5/27 CCS Finals (2)
49.17  -Will Crockenberg (Healdsburg) 5/28 NCS MOC (2)
-41-
49.20   Gerron Taylor (Deer Valley) 5/27 NCS MOC Trials (h3-1)
49.21 *Alex Goldberg (Lodi) 5/12 SJAA Finals (3)
49.22 *R.J. Sanford (Chino) Sierra Lg Finals (1)
49.1   *Aaron Williams (Cajon) San Andreas Finals (1)
49.25  -Jonnie McIntyre (Western, Anaheim) 5/14 CIF-SS D3 Prelims (h1-2)
49.26 *Rogelio Carpenter (Burroughs, Ridgecrest) 5/14 CIF-SS Prelims (h3-1)
49.26 ***Brandon Dawson (Fairfield) 5/20 SJS D2 Finals (2)
49.29 *Jesse O'Brien (San Pasqual, Escondido) 5/13 Valley Mission Lg Finals (1)
49.30  -Bobby Haghani (Laguna Hills) Sea View Lg Finals (1)
-50-
49.33 *Josh Jackson (Elise Allen, Santa Rosa) 5/27 NCS MOC Trials (h3-2)
49.34  *Peter Wolfram (Piedmont Hills) 5/27 CCS Finals (3)
49.35 *Nathan Paterson (Grace Davis) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (2)
49.35 *Alex Moreno (Saddleback) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h1-2)
49.38 *Rob Christianson (St. Augustine) 5/28 CIF-SDS Finals
49.38 *Justin Parga (Cypress) Empire Lg Finals (1)
49.3 **Jason Ward (South, Bakersfield) 5/11 South Area Finals (1)
49.41  -Alex Love (Acalanes) 5/27 NCS MOC Trials (h2-2)
49.41   John Marshall (Carson) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Open h3-2)
49.41  -Robert Johnson (Fremont, Los Angeles) 5/13 Coliseum Lg Finals (2)
-60-
49.42   Raymond Bradley (Paramount) 4/6 dual (2)
49.43   Joel Barnett (St. Elizabeth) 5/14 BSAL Finals (1)
49.3     Hamilton (Dominguez, Compton) 4/21 dual
-63-


800 Meters (1:59.9)
1:51.26    -Colin Campbell (Ventura) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-1)
1:51.65  **Cory Primm (Westlake, Westlake Village) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-2)
1:52.04     -Travis Bradford (Fremont, Los Angeles) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-3)
1:52.51     -Randy Pensinger (El Camino, Oceanside) 5/28 SDS Finals (1)
1:52.55     -Gustavo Alejandrez (Dominguez, Compton) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (2)
1:53.19    *Jesse O'Brien (San Pasqual, Escondido) 5/28 SDS Finals
1:53.20    -Tony Guadagnini (Marina, Huntington Beach) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h4-1)
1:53.27    *A.J. Acosta (El Camino, Oceanside) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-1)
1:53.55      -Luis Medina (Arroyo, El Monte) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (4)
1:53.79    *Richard Jones (Benicia) 5/17 SJS D2 Trials (h1-1)
1:53.79     -Solomon Seleshi-Tesfaye (Los Osos) 6/12 Mt. SAC Twiliht Distance (h2-4)
-11-
1:53.90    -Jeff Campbell (Oak Ridge) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (1)
1:53.99    -Buddy Rogers (Rialto) 5/27 CIF-SS Masters (5)
1:54.17  **Ryan Gamboa (Upland) 6/4 Stae Finals (4)
1:54.27   *Clinton Hayes (Deer Valley) 4/30 Sacramento MOC
1:54.29     -Eric Meissner (Oaks Christian, Thousand Oaks) 5/21 CIF-SS D4 Finals (1)
1:54.33    -Brandon Contreras (Carson) 5/26 LA City Finals (2)
1:54.38     -Mike Wickman (Northgate) 6/3 State Prelims (h3-4)
1:54.39    -Mitch Plueger (Mt. Carmel) 5/28 SDS Finals
1:54.48   *Justin Reed (Loyola, Los Angeles) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-8)
-20-
1:54.52    -Josh Castaneda (Bonita, La Verne) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (1)
1:54.56    *Che Ballenger (Oakland Tech) 6/3 State Prelims (h3-5)
1:54.60    -Alex Greenburg (Upland) -- Baseline Lg Finals (1)
1:54.63  *Kyle Robinson (Union Mine) 5/17 SJS D2 Trials (h1-2)
1:54.75    -Dylan Fitzpatrick (Carmel) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-9)
1:54.78     -Mark Matusak (Loyola, Los Angeles) 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (1)
1:54.80      -Miguel Camarena (Salinas) 5/27 CCS Finals (1)
1:54.81     -Luis Gonzalez (Ontario) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (5)
1:54.88     *Michael Coe (Cabrillo, Lompoc) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (2)
1:54.89     -Pedro Ramos (Poly, Long Beach) 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (2)
-30-
1:54.9       -Scott Smith (Dana Hills, Dana Point) 4/27 dual (1)
1:55.02    *Alex Freitas (Modesto) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (3)
1:55.12    -Jared Bell (Harvard/Westlake) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-4)
1:55.12     -Ignacio Dominguez (South Gate) 5/26 LA City Finals (3)
1:55.26     -Joe Gatel (Edison, Huntington Beach) 5/6 Sunset Lg Finals (1)
1:55.31    *Peter Robie (Servite, Anaheim) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (3)
1:55.32     -Brandon Contreras (Carson) 5/12 Marine Lg Finals (1)
1:55.44    *Marlon Patterson (Franklin, Elk Grove) 5/20 SJS D1 Finals (1)
1:55.47     -Nate Prince (McKinleyville) 5/28 NCS MOC (2)
1:55.47      Ryan Gordon (Brentwood) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Seeded-1)
-40-
1:55.50    *Jake Kelly-Strong (Jesuit, Carmichael) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (4)
1:55.60      Jeree Henry (Rancho Buena Vista, Vista) 5/28 SDS Finals
1:55.66     -Keli Parker (North Monterey County, Castroville) 5/27 CCS Finals (3)
1:55.68 ***Arteze Spicer (Rancho Cucamonga) Baseline Lg Finals (4)
1:55.71      -Darron Grimes (Dana Hills, Dana Point) South Coast Lg Finals (1)
1:55.86     -Bryant Luong (St. Joseph, Santa Maria) 5/21 CIF-SS D4 Finals (3)
1:55.91  **Joey Thomas (Acalanes) 5/14 DFAL Finals (2)
1:55.97     -Jesse Ramirez (Santa Ana) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (6)
1:55.99      -Cameron Crivello (Concord) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (5)
1:56.1       -Evan Anderson (Menlo-Atherton) 4/28 dual (1)
-50-
1:56.2       -V.J. Blair (Reedley) 4/29 Reedley Inv (1)
1:56.22   **Pat Gustie (Yuba City) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (6)
1:56.24     *Riley Booker (University City) Brand list
1:56.28       Carlos Gomez (Shafter) 4/16 Patriot Games (1)
1:56.29       Josh Mejia (Perris) 4/16 Inland Empire Champs (1)
1:56.45      -Derrick Blair (Crenshaw, Los Angeles) 5/26 LA City Finals (4)
1:56.5       -Kyle Austin (North Bakersfield) 4/29 Reedley Invite (2)
1:56.51       Seth Freeman (South, Bakersfield) 4/16 Patriot Games (2)
1:56.58     -Cameron Crivello (Concord) 5/28 NCS MOC (5)
1:56.58    *Peter Robie (Servite, Anaheim) 4/29 Serra Lg Prelims
-60-
1:56.59     -Ross Gierczak (Los Alamitos) Sunset Lg Finals (3)
1:56.6       *Tim Murphy (Healdsburg) 3/16 dual
1:56.68     -Andy Gausepohl (Fallbrook) 4/29 Escondido Inv (2)
1:56.79  **David Edwards (Poway) 4/8 Titan Track Classic (1)
1:56.84      Jason Simon (Glendora) 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (5)
1:56.85    *Jaime Gonzales (Westmoor) 5/27 CCS Finals (4)
1:56.88  **Rocky Richardson (Madera) 4/22 Sanger Metric (1)
1:56.9      *David Klech (California, San Ramon) 4/28 dual (1)
1:56.92    -Evan Anderson (Menlo-Atherton) 5/ PAL Finals (1)
1:56.96    *Tito Castaneda (Estancia, Costa Mesa) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (4)
-70-
1:57.0        Simpson (Monte Vista, Danville) 5/4 dual
1:57.02      Max Baecker (Clovis West) 3/26 LSU Tiger Relays (3)
1:57.02      Claudio Moreno (Madera) North Area Finals (1)
1:57.08     -Rusty Whisman (Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-7)
1:57.14      Josh Williams (St. Ignatius, San Francisco) 5/27 CCS Finals (5)
1:57.15      Mitch Plueger (Mt. Carmel) 5/13 Palomar Lg Finals (1)
1:57.17    *Riley O' Neal (Patrick Henry) 5/28 SDS Finals
1:57.19 **Austin Jett (Bonita Vista) 5/21 SDS Prelims
1:57.2        Vargas (Vista) 3/10 dual
1:57.20 ***Luis Gallardo (Mater Dei, Santa Ana) 5/6 Serra Lg Finals (1)
-80-
1:57.25    *Ted Tracy (Huntington Beach) 5/6 Sunset Lg Finals (4)
1:57.40      Randy Pensinger (El Camino, Oceanside) 5/13 Avocado Lg Finals (1)
1:57.41      Jett (Bonita Vista) 4/29 Escondido Inv (3)
1:57.46     -Matt Gray (Biggs) 6/3 State Prelims (h3-10)
1:57.49    *Nathan DeVault (Madera) TRAC Finals (1)
1:57.54    *Scott Crawford (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills) 5/6 Nevada Union Inv (2)
1:57.59     -Brett Campfield (Temecula Valley, Temecula) 4/16 Inland Empire Champs (2)
1:57.62    *Don Gaspar (Los Gatos) 4/ West Valley Relays
1:57.64     -Alex Nelson (Jesuit, Carmichael) 4/2 Glen Poole Inv (1)
1:57.64     -Ben Johnson (Pt. Loma) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays
-90-

1500 Meters
3:47.07   -Mark Matusak (Loyola, Los Angeles) 6/18 Jr Nationals (1)
4:00.9      Kayali (La Jolla) 4/23 Otay Ranch Relays (1)
4:01.31   -Evan Anderson (Menlo-Atherton) 4/ West Valley Relays
-3-

1600 Meters (4:29.9)
4:07.94   -Mark Matusak (Loyola, Los Angeles) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (1)
4:08.63c *A.J. Acosta (El Camino, Oceanside) 5/7 USATF Distance Fest
4:08.63   -Luis Medina (Arroyo, El Monte) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (2)
4:10.17  -Jared Bell (Harvard/Westlake, North Hollywood) 5/27 CIF-SS Masters (1)
4:11.07   -Joe Gatel (Edison, Huntington Beach) 5/27 CIF-SS Masters (2)
4:11.11 *Michael Coe (Cabrillo, Lompoc) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (1)
4:11.41c -Evan Anderson (Menlo Atherton) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-2)
4:11.96c -Brandon Rooney (Tehachapi) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-4)
4:12.25   -Scott Smith (Dana Hills, Dana Point) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (1)
4:12.44  -Alex Greenburg (Upland) 5/27 CIF-SS Masters (6)
-10-
4:12.90  -Yosef Ghebray (James Logan, Union City) 3/12 K-Bell Inv (2)
4:14.29 **Spencer Knight (La Sierra, Riverside) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (2)
4:14.62**Dylan Knight (La Sierra, Riverside) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (3)
4:14.71 *Danny Mercado (West Covina) 5/27 SS Masters (7)
4:14.79  *Diego Mercado (West Covina) 5/CIF-SS D1 Finals (4)
4:15.10c -Fitsum Tesfa (Don Lugo, Chino) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-3)
4:15.60  *Riley Booker (University City) 5/28 SDS FInals
4:15.61 **Michael Cybulski (Royal, Simi Valley) 5/6 Marmonte Lg Prelims (h1-1)
4:15.76   -Murat Kayali (La Jolla) 5/28 SDS Finals
4:15.83   -Brian Medigovich (San Luis Obispo) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (3)
-20-
4:16.13c -Jake Schmitt (Redwood, Larkspur) 3/26 Stanford Inv (3)
4:16.3  **Cory Primm (Westlake) 4/14 Royal dual (1
4:17.1   *Jayson Hayes (Edison, Huntington Beach) 3/19 Jesuit/Sheaner-TX Inv (2)
4:17.13  -Rusty Whisman (Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta) 3/26 Pasadena Games (2)
4:17.40**Mark Ceraldi (Piedmont) 6/3 State Prelims
4:17.7 **Mikel Thomas (Clovis) 4.29 Reedley Inv (1)
4:17.82  *Marlon Patterson (Franklin, Elk Grove) 6/3 State Prelims
4:17.83 *Jake Matthews (Folsom) 4/15 Woody Wilson Inv (1)
4:17.86 *Marco Anzures (St. Augustine) 5/5 dual
4:18.14 -Dylan Jaedtke (Royal, Simi Valley) 3/26 Pasadena Games (3)
-30-
4:18.36   -Hector Mendez (Rancho Cucamonga) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (7)
4:18.44   -Jake LeVieux (La Costa Canyon) 5/28 SDS Finals
4:18.55    -Carlyle Eubank (Santa Ynez) 5?15 CIF-SS D4 Prelims (1)
4:18.59   *Scott Crawford (Oak Ridge) 6/3 State Prelims
4:18.63c **Erik Avila (Bonita Vista) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-5)
4:18.67   -Josh Mejia (Perris) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (5)
4:18.75   -Matt Miller (Loyola, Los Angeles) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (6)
4:18.83  -Alex Nelson (Jesuit, Carmichael) 5/20 SJS D1 Finals (2)
4:18.92  *Julian DeRubira (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (4)
4:19.01    -Tim Quiroga (Healdsburg) 4/15 Woody Wilson Inv (3)
-40-
4:19.02    -Nick Chavez (Servite) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (5)
4:19.12    Marlon Patterson (Franklin) 4/23 Logan Top 8 (2)
4:19.24   -Tony Guadagnini (Marina, Huntington Beach) 3/19 VS Athletics Distance (Inv-3)
4:19.42   -Claudio Moreno (Madera) 5/18 Central Section Finals (2)
4:19.45  *Ben Sitler (St. Francis, Mountain View) 5/ Bellarmine dual (1)
4:19.86  *Ted Price (Camarillo) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims
4:19.86c -Salim BenMohamed (Monroe, Sepulveda) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-6)
4:19.89   -Benny Madrigal (Madera) 4/22 Sanger Metric (1)
4:19.92 **Marcos Corona (Willow Glen) 5/27 SJS Masters
4:20.02   *Kevin Sullivan (Royal, Simi Valley) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims
-50-
4:20.03    Jesus Solis (Righetti, Santa Maria) 4/23 Santa Barbara County Champs (2)
4:20.08c *Scott Harris (Los Osos, Rancho Cucamonga) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-3)
4:20.1     -Andrew Dixon (Valley Christian, Dublin) triangular
4:20.26c   Derek DeSantiago (Damien, LaVerne) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-4)
4:20.41   *Nathan Longcrier (Centennial, Bakersfield) 3/26 Pasadena Games (4)
4:20.47    -Randy Pensinger (El Camino, Oceanside) Brand list
4:20.59     Colin Hacker (Cabrillo, Lompoc) 4/23 Santa Barbara County Champs (3)
4:20.64  *Thomas Richter (Serrano, Phelan) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims
4:20.79 **Fawad Khan (Palos Verdes) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (5)
4:20.95     Anzures St. Augustine) Brand list
-60-
4:20.98   *Patrick Milloy (Murrieta Valley, Murrieta) 4/16 Inland Empire Champs (1)
4:21.00     La Vieux (La Costa Canyon) 4/29 Escondido Inv (2)
4:21.07c **J.T. Sullivan (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Open Rising Stars-1)
4:21.1     -James McCurley (Buchanan) Reedley Inv (2)
4:21.32  *Max Goldman (Beverly Hills) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims
-65-

3000 Meters
8:21.75   -Yosef Ghebray (James Logan, Union City) 3/25 Stanford Inv. (1)
8:25.28   -Mark Matusak (Loyola, Los Angeles) 3/26 Pasadena Games (1)
8:29.53   -Jake Schmitt (Redwood, Larkspur) 3/25 Stanford Inv (2)
8:31.28  *Daniel Mercado (West Covina) 3/26 Pasadena Games (2)
8:37.08   *Diego Mercado (West Covina) 3/26 Pasadena Games (3)
8:39.27   -Rusty Whisman (Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta) 3/26 Pasadena Games (4)
8:39.81**Michael Cybulski (Royal, Simi Valley) 3/26 Pasadena Games (5)
8:40.76  -Matt Miller (Loyola, Los Angeles) 3/26 Pasadena Games (6)
8:40.81   *Ted Price (Camarillo) 3/26 Pasadena Games (7)
8:43.83  *Ben Sitler (St. Francis, Mountain View) 4/2 St. Francis Inv (1)
-10-
8:47.67 **Brad Doering (Yuba City) 3/26 Stanford Inv (h2-1)
8:48.23   *Gabriel Guzman (Monroe, Sepulveda) 3/26 Pasadena Games (8)
8:48.96  *Jason Pedersen (Royal, Simi Valley) 3/26 Pasadena Games (9)
8:52.53  -John Figueiredo (Arcata) 3/25 Stanford Inv (5)
8:54.62  -James McCurley (Buchanan, Clovis) 3/25 Stanford Inv (6)
8:52.8    *Chris Vizcaino (Campolindo, Moraga) 3/5 DeLa Salle Super 7 (1)
8:52.44  *Jake Matthews (Folsom) 3/25 Stanford Inv (Open-2)
-17-

3200 Meters (9:54.9)
8:48.05c   -Mark Matusak (Loyola, Los Angeles) 6/17 NON (1) 8:51.13 2-mile
9:02.01c  *A.J. Acosta (El Camino, Oceanside) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-6)
9:02.57  **Michael Cybulski (Royal, Simi Valley) 6/4 State Finals (1)
9:04.05    -Brian Medigovich (San Luis Obispo) 5/27 CIF-SS Masters (1)
9:04.84  *Diego Mercado (West Covina) 5/27 CIF-SS Masters (2)
9:06.43    -Scott Smith (Dana Hills, Dana Point) 5/27 CIF-SS Masters (4)
9:07.95  *Patrick Milloy (Murrieta Valley, Murrieta) 5/27 CIF-SS Masters (6)
9:10.47c  *Ben Sitler (St. Francis, Mountain View) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-3t)
9:11.01     -Jake Schmitt (Redwood, Larkspur) 6/4 State Finals (5)
9:11.59c  -Rusty Whisman (Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-5)
-10-
9:11.77    -Yosef Ghebray (James Logan, Union City) 6/4 State Finals (6)
9:12.78    -Fitsum Tesfa (Don Lugo, Chino) 3/19 VS Athletics Distance (Inv-1)
9:14.08    -Brandon Bethke (El Toro, Lake Forest) 3/19 VS Athletics Distance (Inv-2)
9:14.50c  -John Figueiredo (Arcata) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-6)
9:15.82    *Marlon Patterson (Franklin, Elk Grive) 6/4 State Finals (8)
9:15.93c  *Daniel Mercado (West Covina) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-15)
9:17.43    *Jake Matthews (Folsom) 5/27 SJS Masters (1)
9:17.73 **Mikel Thomas (Clovis) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-9)
9:18.23c *Chris Vizcaino (Campolindo, Moraga) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-10)
9:18.24c  -Joe Gatel (Edison, Huntington Beach) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-17)
-20-
9:18.46    -Joaquin Gomez (Carpinteria) 5/21 CIF-SS D4 Finals (1)
9:18.85 **Chad Hall (Big Bear, Big Bear Lake) 3/19 VS Athletics Distance (Inv-3)
9:19.35c  -Kyle Bruser (Patrick Henry, San Diego) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-12)
9:19.44    -Dylan Jaedtke (Royal, Simi Valley) 4/29 Ventura County Champs (2)
9:19.98    -Jared Bell (Harvard/Westlake, North Hollywood) 5/27 CIF-SS Masters (7)
9:21.0      -Benny Madrigal (Madera) 4/16 Bill Kearney Inv (1)
9:21.39   *Ahmed Osman (San Diego) 5/28 SDS Finals
9:21.79   *Colton Tully-Doyle (Rancho Bernardo) 5/28 SDS Finals
9:22.21    -Andrew Dixon (Valley Christian, Dublin) 5/27 CSC Finals (2)
9:22.57 **Erick Garcia (Parlier) 5/18 Central Section Finals (1)
-30-
9:22.63 **John Sullivan (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (qual-1)
9:22.72   *Riley Booker (University City)
9:23.25 **Brad Doering (Yuba City) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (2)
9:23.27    -Evan Anderson (Menlo-Atherton) 5/ PAL Finals (1)
9:23.28    -Axel Ambriz (Thousand Oaks) 5/5 Marmonte Lg Finals (2)
9:23.40c  -Waleed Totari (Damien, La Verne) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-13)
9:24.1        Benny Madrigal (Madera) 4/29 Reedley Inv (1)
9:24.19c**Hudson Andrews (Royal, Simi Valley) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-14)
9:24.24   *Julian DeRubira (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (3)
9:24.25  *Tim Cannon (Rocklin) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (4)
-40-
9:24.65 **Taylor Farnsworth (Buchanan, Clovis) 5/18 Central Section Finals (3)
9:24.87   *Ted Price (Camarillo) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (2)
9:24.90    -Matt Miller (Loyola, Los Angeles) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (3)
9:25.37    -Nick Mosey (Servite, Anaheim) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (4)
9:25.49c  *Jason Pedersen (Royal, Simi Valley) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-15)
9:25.92    *Roman Pena (Valencia, Placentia) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (5)
9:26.30c  -Thad Sieracki (Davis) 4/8 Arcadia Inv (Rated-1)
9:26.44    -Eduardo Ramos (Lompoc) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (5)
9:26.47c  -Carlyle Eubank (Santa Ynez) 4/8 Arcadia Inv (Rated-2)
9:26.7     *Nathan Longcrier (Centennial, Bakersfield) 4/29 Reedley Inv (2)
-50-
9:27.23    -Brian Medigovich (San Luis Obispo) 5/14 CIF-SS D3 Prelims (h1-1)
9:28.37    -Nathan Huerta (North Monterey County, Castroville) 5/27 CCS Finals (4)
9:28.39 **Brendan Gregg (Davis) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (5)
9:28.39  **Spencer Knight (La Sierra, Riverside) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims
9:28.47   *Julian DeRubira (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM) 4/23 Orange County Champs (2)
9:28.54    -Murat Kayali (La Jolla) 5/12 Western Lg Finals (1)
9:29.05c  -Jose Melena (Antelope Valley) 4/.9 Arcadia Inv (Open-1)
9:29.61    -Brandon Rooney (Tehachapi) 4/1 Wasco Relays (1)
9:29.63    -Tommy Werner (Canyon, Canyon Country) Foothill Lg Finals (1)
9:29.90    -Ken Brook (Oak Park) 5/14 CIF-SS D3 Prelims (h1-2)
-60-
9:30.01   *Curtis Aukshunas (El Modena, Orange) 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (2)
9:30.25   *Kyle Suarez (St. Augustine) 5/28 SDS Finals
9:30.63c *Gabriel Guzman (Monroe, Sepulveda) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-18)
9:30.65    -Scott Stromberg (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM) 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (3)
9:30.73   *Ted Price (Camarillo) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims
9:30.75     Raul Gonzales (Yucaipa) 3/19 VS Athletics Distance (Inv-7)
9:30.92 **Tony Barneo (Valhalla) 5/21 SDS Prelims
9:31.04     Adam McDonald (Canyon, Canyon Country) 3/19 VS Athletics Distance (Inv-8)
9:31.34     Neal Rodrigues (St. Joseph, Notre Dame) 5/28 NCS MOC (5)
9:31.65   *Jayson Hayes (Edison, Huntington Beach) 3/26 Surf City Inv (1)
-70-
9:31.70 **Brent Handa (Fall River) 4/15 Woody Wilson Inv (3)
9:31.76     Mejia (Perris) 4/29 Escondido Inv (1)
-72-

110m HH (15.54)
13.89    -Kevin Craddock (James Logan, Union City) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (1) +1.3
13.94   *David Klech (California, San Ramon) 6/3 State Prelims (h3-1) +0.4
13.97    -Robert Williams (Ramona, Riverside) 6/4 State Finals (1) +2.0
13.98    -Jordan Paul (Loyola, Los Angeles) 6/4 State Finals (3) +2.0
14.00 **Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) 6/3 State Prelims (h3-2) +0.4
14.14    -Val Pierre Dai'Re (Buhach Colony) 6/3 State Prelims (h1-1) +1.1
14.14    -Brandon Howard (La Sierra, Riverside) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (1)
14.16    -Polly Gnepa (Pitman, Turlock) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (2) +1.3
14.16    -Walter Thurmond (West Covina) 3/26 Pasadena Games (1) +0.9
14.20   *Will Smith (Sunnyside, Fresno) 5/18 Central Sectino Finals (1) legal
-10-
14.21    -A.J. Reed (Newark Memorial) 6/4 State Finals (4) +2.0
14.25    -Nkosinza Balumbu (James Logan, Union City) 5.28 NCS MOC (2) -2.2
14.34    -Vannie Prudhomme (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 6/4 State Finals (7) +2.0
14.39    -Donn Thompson Jr. (Poly, Long Beach) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-2) -0.4
14.41   *Jazz Trice (Chaparral, Temecula) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (2) +1.5
14.43  **Eric Hersey (Los Altos) 6/12 Golden West Inv (Open-2) +1.4
14.44   *Garret Green (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (3)
14.48     William Brown (Perris) 4/23 Fl;ying Tiger Invite (2)
14.50    -Scott Robinson, Scott (Santa Clara, Wilcox) SCVAL Finals (1)
14.52   *Justin Ta (Silver Creek, San Jose) 5/27 CCS Finals (2) +1.8
-20-
14.53    -Moses Harris (Lincoln, Stockton) 5/20 SJS Finals (2) +1.2
14.53   *L.J. Lumpkin (Palma) TCAL Finals (1)
14.58    -Lamar Jackson (Washington, Los Angeles) 5/26 LA City Finals (1) -0.9
14.58  *Terrance Austin (Poly, Long Beach) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (3) +1.5
14.58 **Nimrod Piggee (Galt) 6/12 Golden West Inv (Open-3) +1.4
14.60**Ken Shaw (San Jacinto) 5/27 SS Masters (5) +1.8
14.65 **Rashad Smith (Pinole Valley) 5/28 NCS MOC (4) -2.2
14.69   -Duran Evans (Fairfield) 5/13 SCAC Finals (1)
14.70  *Marquan Jackson (Crenshaw, Los Angeles) 6/3 State Prelims (h2-4) +2.0
14.70    -Darrly King (Oxnard) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h5-2) +1.5
-30-
14.71    -Marcel Thompson (St. Ignatius, San Francisco) Bellarmine dual
14.71    -Owen Morse (Silverado) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (4) +1.5
14.72    -Deloyd Gray (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove) 5/26 SS Masters
14.72   *Napoleon Greene (Bellarmine, San Jose) Riordan dual
14.73   -Derrick Barkum (Brawley) 6/3 State Prelims (h2-7) +2.0
14.73    -Chris Costa (Granite Hills) 5/21 SDS Prelims +1.9
14.73    Burton Iosefa (Oak Grive) Silver Creek dual
14.74   -Curtis Lutje (Centennial, Bakersfield) 5/18 Central Section Finals (2) calm
14.77  *Tomek Czerwinski (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (2) +1.8
14.78   -Moses Harris (Lincoln, Stockton) 6/3 State Prelims (h1-4) +1.1
-40-
14.79    -Johnny Sears (Edison, Fresno) 4.2 Mathias Relays (1)
14.79   *Jarrel Davis (El Camino, Oceanside) 5/21 SDS Prelims +0.9
14.80   *Mike Hernandez (Valley View, Moreno Valley) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (h1-1) +2.0
14.80   *Richard Williams (Independence, San Jose) BVAL Finals (2)
14.80   *Cardell Turner (Edison, Fresno) 5/18 Central Sectino Finals (4) legal
14.81    -Bryant Washington (Clovis West) 5/18 Central Section Finals (5) legal
14.82   *Richard Sherman (Dominguez, Compton) 5/21 CIF-Ss D3 Finals (3) +1.8
14.83   *Mitch Allen (El Toro, Lake Forest) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (h1-2) +2.0
14.83  *Dylan Nielson (Palm Desert, Palm Springs) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (5) +1.0
14.86   -Carlos Valles (Katella, Anaheim) 4/23 Orange Cty Champs (1) +0.0
14.86     Jeramie Burns (Perris) 4/23 Flying Tiger Invite (3)
14.86     Sam Glusman (Chico) 5/6 Nevada Union Inv (1)
-52-
14.90   *Alex Wilright (Franklin, Elk Grove) 3/25 Stanford Inv (qual h3-1) +0.4
14.90   *Mitch Allen (El Toro, Lake Forest) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (4) +1.8
14.92   -Robert Clemmens (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (6) +1.0
14.93     Josh McOmber (West Valley, Cottonwood) 5/6 Nevada Union Inv (2)
14.93     Brandon Powell (Live Oak) TCAL Finals (2)
14.94    Sam Allen (Liberty, Bakersfield)5/11 South Area Finals (1)
14.96   -Bert Wyatt (South, Bakersfield) 5/18 Central Sectino Finals (6) legal
14.98   -Yvan Pham (Lynbrook, San Jose) SCVAL Finals (3)
-60-
14.99    Marcel Thompson (St. Ignatius, San Francisco) 5/27 CCS Finals (6)
15.01   -Bret Johnson (Redwood, Larkspur) 5/28 NCS MOC (4) -2.2
15.01    Joseph Perkins (Gardena) 4/23 South Bay Champs (1)
15.01    Habberstad (Canyon, Canyon Country) 4/23 Rotary/SFV Invite (2)
15.02   -Marshall Olin (Santa Rosa) 5/28 NCS MOC (6) -2.2
15.03    -Robert Collins (West Torrance, Torrance) /21 CIF-SS D2 Final (5) +1.8
15.04    -Adam Valenzuela (Valley Center) 5/2 dual
15.05  *Sean Ziehlke (Bret Harte, Altaville) 5/19 SJS D3 Finals (2) +1.8
15.06  *Andreas Drbal (Bellarmine, San Jose) WCAL Finals (2)
15.06   *Joe Mirabeau (Bellarmine Prep, San Jose) WCAL Finals (3)
-70-
15.07   *Daniel Chen (Westmoor, Daly City) 5/27 CSC Finals (7) +1.8
15.08   *Richard Sherman (Dominguez, Compton) 4/23 California Relays (3) -1.7
15.09     Andrew Clark (Edison, Fresno) CMAC (2)
15.10   -Victor Sanchez (Oceanside) 5/21 SDS Prelims +0.9
15.10   *Andreas Debal (Bellarmine Prep, San Jose) 4/2 St. Francis Inv (3)
15.11    -Olin Marshall (Santa Rosa) 5/27 NCS MOC (1)
15.12     Brown (Wilson, Long Beach) 4/23 California Relays (4) -1.7
15.12     Jerrel Davis (El Camino, Oceansisde) 4/9 Titan Track Classic (1)
15.14   -James Atherton (Porterville) 5./18 Central Section Finals (7)
15.15    -Luis Curiel (Rancho Verde) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h1-2) +1.5
-80-
15.16   *Justin Ta (Silver Creek, San Jose) 4/ Independence dual
15.16     Brian Sung (West Torrance, Torrance) 4/23 South Bay Champs (2)
15.17    -Shane Launitz (El Camino, Sacramento) 4/15 Woody Wilson Inv (h4-2) +1.4
15.17    -Chris Wright (Jesuit, Carmichael) 5/12 Delta Lg finals (2)
15.17   -Jeffrey Philips (Fremont, Los Angeles) 5/26 LA City Finals (4) -0.9
15.17   -Carlton Smith (Imperial) 5/11 IVL Finals
15.18   -Matt Moore (Carson) 4/15 Woody Wilson Inv (h4-3) +1.4
15.18  *Justin Hall (Lodi) 5/13 SJAA Finals (2)
15.19   -Sam Allen (Liberty, Bakersfield) 5/18 Central Sectino Finals (8)
15.19   -Duran Evans (Fairfield) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-8) +0.3
15.19     Chris Costa (Granite Hills, El Cajon) Brand list
15.19    -Phillip McNeeley (Monache) 5/18 Central Sectino Finals (9)
15.19    -Deiron Chapman (Reseda) 5/26 LA City Finals (5) -0.9
15.19    -Kevin Palmer (Monte Vista) 4/29 Escondido Inv
-94-
15.20    -Elmer Guzman (Mission Viejo) 4/23 Orange County Champs (2) +0.0
15.21    -Nathan Jones (Nevada Union, Grass Valley) 5/6 Nevada Union Inv (3)
15.22    *Aaron Beardon (North Monterey County, Castroville) Alisal dual
15.22    -Jake Lawson (Yuba City) 5/20 SJS D1 Finals (6) +1.2
-98 -

Wind-Aided
13.90 *David Klech (California, San Ramon) 6/12 Golden West Inv (1) +3.4
13.94 -Polly Gnepa (Pitman, Turlock) 5/27 SJS Masters

13.97 -Walter Thurmond (West Covina) San Antonio Lg Finals (1)
13.98 -Val Pierre Dai'Re (Buhach Colony, Atwater) 6/12 Golden West Inv (2) +3.4
14.09  Robert Williams (Ramona, Riverside) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-1) +2.3
14.17 *Jazz Trice (Chapparal) Southwestern Lg Finals (1)
14.20 -Nkosinza Balumbu (James Logan, Union City) 6/12 Golden West Inv (5) +3.4
14.22  -Brandon Howard (La Sierra, Riverside) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h3-1) +2.9
14.29  *Garret Green (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 5/6 Mission Lg Finals (1)
14.30  Jordan Paul (Loyola, Los Angeles) 5/6 Mission Lg Finals (2)
14.40 -Vannie Prudhomme (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 5/13 Coliseum Lg Finals (1)
14.51  Darrayl King (Oxnard) 4/29 Ventura County Champs (1) +2.1
-10-
14.52 -Moses Harris (Lincoln, Stockton) 5/27 SJS Masters (3)
14.55  -Duran Evans (Fairfield) 5/20 SJS D2 Finals (1)
14.56 -A.J. Reed (Newark Memorial) 6/12 Golden West Inv (7) +3.4
14.59  Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-6) +2.3
14.60  William Brown (Perris) 4/16 Inland Empire Champs (2) nwi
14.60  Marquan Jackson (Crenshaw, Los Angeles) 5/13 Coliseum Lg Finals (2)
14.61 -Carlos Valles (Katella, Anaheim) Empire Lg Finals (1)
14.61 **Rashad Smith (Pinole Valley) 5/12 ACCAL Finals (1) nwi
14.61 **Spencer Phillips (Rancho Cucamonga) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h4-1) +2.2
14.62  -Deloyd Gray (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove) 5/27 SJS Masters (5)
14.67  Will Smith (Sunnyside, Fresno) 4/7 Buchanan Invite (1) +3.2
-20-
14.68  Joseph Perkins (Gardena) 3/19 LB Wilson Relays (1)
14.69*L.J. Lumpkin (Palma) 4/30 Alisal Inv (1)
14.71  Thompson (St. Ignatius, San Francisco) 4/28 Bellarmine dual (1)
14.71  Scott Robinson (Santa Clara) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Seeded-1) +2.3
14.71 -Jeffery Phillips (Fremont, Los Angeles) 5/13 Coliseum Lg Finals (3)
14.72  Chris Costa (Granite Hills, El Cajon) 5/13 Grossmont Conf Finals (1)
14.76**Nimrod Piggee (Galt) 5/27 SJS Masters (6)
14.77  -Derrick Barkham (BRalwey) 5/28 SDS Finals +2.3
14.78 -Owen Morse (Silverado) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h4-2) +2.2
14.80 *Dylan Nielsen (Palm Desert) Desert Valley Lg Finals (1)
-30-
14.82 -Lamar Jackson (Washington, Los Angeles) 5/19 LA City Prelims (h4-1)
14.83 -Cody Bonilla (Upland) Baseline Lg Finals (2)
14.87 Jeremy Monegan (Paramount) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h2-2) +2.4
14.88 *Tomek Czerwinski (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (h5-1) +2.6
14.89 *Brian Sung (West Torrance, Torrance) Bay Lg finals (1)
14.91 -Elmer Guzman (Mission Viejo) 5/6 South Coast Lg Finals (1)
14.92 -Kellon Ivory (Cathedral, Los Angeles) Del Rey Lg Finals (1)
14.92 *Justin Rovin (Laguna Beach) 5/21 CIF-SS D4 Finals (1) +2.7
14.94 **Ken Shaw (San Jacinto) DeAnza Lg Finals (1)
14.94  *Michael Mok (Sierra, Manteca) 5/27 SJS Masters (7)
-40-
14.95 -Eric Savoy (Los Osos) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h4-3) +2.2
14.95  -Duran Evans (Fairfield) 5/17 SJSJ D2 Trials (h3-1)
14.97 *Chad Peppars (Loyola, Los Angeles) Mission Lg Finals (3)
14.98   -Cody Bonilla (Upland) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h5-3) +1.5
14.99 *Richard Sherman (Dominguez, Compton) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (h3-2) +2.8
15.00   Jerrel Davis (El Camino, Oceanside) 5/13 Avocado Lg Finals (1)
15.00  -Deiron Chapman (Reseda) 5/19 LA City Prelims (h3-1)
15.03 -Byron Bullock (Birmingham, Lake Balboa) 5/19 LC City Prelims (h4-2)
15.04  Mike Hernandez (Valley View, Moreno Valley) 4/16 Inland Empire Champs (3) nwi
15.05 -Luis Curiel (Rancho Verde) Southwestern Lg Finals (2)
15.06 -Chris Milosch (Dana Hills, Dana Point) South Coast Lg Finals (2)
15.06  Brown (LB Jordan) 3/19 LB Wilson Relays (2)
-52-

Hand-timed
13.9w **Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch) Mt. Baldy Lg Finals (1)
14.0w  -William Brown (Perris) Sunbelt Lg Finals (1)
14.0   Will Smith (Sunnyside, Fresno) 4/29 Reedley Inv (1)
14.2   -Val-Pierre Dai'Re (Buhach Colony) 4/29 Reedley Inv (2)
14.3    Walter Thurmond III (West Covina) 3/24 dual
14.3    Brandon Howard (La Sierra, Riverside) 4/23 Rim of the World Invite (1)
14.3    Frazier (Colton) 3/9 dual
14.3    Canon (West Torrance) 3/12 Multi-School
14.3w Jazz Trice (Chaparral, Temecula) 4/21 dual
14.3w  Barkum *Brawley) 5/4 dual
-10-
14.4   Williams (Ramona, Riverside) 3/9 dual
14.4    Vannie Prudhomme (Dorsey, LA) 3/11 Tri
14.4    Jackson (Washington, LA) 3/16 dual
14.4    David Klech (California, San Ramon) 3/17 dual
14.4w Williams (Ramona, Riverside) 3/3 dual
-15-

300mIH (40.8)
36.06   *David Klech (California, San Ramon) 6/4 State Finals (1)
36.93    -Val Dai'Re (Buhach Colony) 5/26 SJS Masters Trials
37.48    -Darrayl King (Oxnard) 5/27 SS Masters (2)
37.88    -Scott Robinson (Santa Clara) 6/4 State Finals (2)
37.92   -Jordan Paul (Loyola, Los Angeles) 6/4 State Finals (3)
37.96 **Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-1)
38.11  *Alex Wilright (Franklin, Stockton) 6/4 State Finals (5)
38.13     Robert Williams (Ramona, Riverside) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-3)
38.18    *Garret Green (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 5/5 Mission Lg Finals (1)
38.43    -Elmer Guzman (Mission Viejo) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (2)
-10-
38.44   -Kyle Hansen (Chaparral, Temecula) 6/3 State Prelims (h2-3)
38.56    -Polly Gnepa (Pitman, Turlock) 5/27 SJS Masters (3)
38.58    -Yvan Pham (Lynbrook, San Jose) SCVAl Finals (1)
38.62     Jeramie Burns (Perris) 4/23 Flying Tiger Invite (1)
38.65   *Elijah Wesson (Dominguez, Compton) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (1)
38.67   *Jarrel Davis (El Camino, Oceanside) 5/28 SDS FInals (1)(also 38.1h at Lg Prelims)
38.73   *Justin Hall (Lodi) 5/13 SJAA Finals (1)
38.86    -Michael Rose (Artesia) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Final (2)
38.86 **Rashad Smith (Pinole Valley) 6/3 State Prelims (h3-1)
38.90    -Chris Costa (Granite Hills, El Cajon) 4/29 Escondido Inv (1)
-20-
38.92  *Robert Archibold (Monte Vista) 5/28 CIF SDS Finals
38.93  *Justin Ta (Silver Creek, San Jose) 5/27 CCS Finals (3)
38.94  **Eric Hersey (Los Altos) DAL Finals (1)
38.95   -Burton Iosefa (Oak Grove) 5/27 CCS Finals (4)
39.01 **Mark Gutierrez (Mountain View, El Monte) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (3)
39.02  -Chris Milosch (Dana Hills, Dana Point) 21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (4)
38.8      -William Brown (Perris) Sunbelt Lg Finals (1)
39.07 **William Wallace (West Covina) San Antonio Lg Finals (1)
39.07   -Boris Beta (Clovis West) 5/18 Central Section Finals (1)
39.08    -Nkosinza Balumbu (James Logan, Union City) 5/28 NCS MOC (3)
-30-
39.09   *Napoleon Greene (Bellarmine, San Jose) 4/16 Serra Top 7 (1)
39.11  *Jazz Trice (Chaparral) Southwestern Lg Finals (1)
39.13   -Randy Rense (St. Margaret's, San Juan Capistrano) 5/21 CIF-SS D4 Finals (1)
39.15  -A.J. Reed (Newark Memorial) 6/3 State Prelims (h3-2)
39.20    -Lamar Jackson (Washington, Los Angeles) 4/23 California Relays (1)
39.21  -Nick Montemarano (La Jolla) 5/12 Western Lg Finals (1)
39.22 **Ken Shaw (San Jacinto) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (4)
39.23  *Cardell Turner (Edison, Fresno) 4/22 Sanger Metric (1)
39.0    *Will Smith (Sunnyside, Fresno) 4/29 Reedley Inv (1)
39.25   *Mitch Allen (El Toro, Lake Forest) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (3)
-40-
39.27    *Tomek Czerwinski (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Seeded-2)
39.34  -Torsten Niemann (Placer, Auburn) 5/20 SJS D2 Finals (1)
39.42  -Dee Hankins (Walnut) 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (5)
39.46 ***Avery White (Tokay) 4/30 Sacrmamento MOC (Fr/So-1)
39.46 *Miles Chapman (Desert Hot Springs) 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (5)
39.49  -Carlton Smith (Imperial) 5/21 SDS Prelims
39.51   -Robert Collins (North Torrance, Torrance) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (5)
39.53   -James Atherton (Porterville) 5/18 Central Section Finals (2)
39.54  -Dee Hankins (Walnut) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h4-1)
39.60   -Bert Wyatt (South, Bakersfield) 5/18 Central Section Finals (4)
-50-
39.65   -Earl Richards (Golden Valley, Merced) 5/18 SJS D1 trials (h4-2)
39.69   -Frank Mansera (Nipomo) 5/14 CIF-SS D3 Prelims (h1-2)
39.69   -Jeffrey Phillips (Fremont, Los Angeles) 5/14 Coliseum Lg Finals (1)
39.70  *Vernard Wilkins (Highland, Palmdale) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h3-2)
39.70  -Darrel Miller (Clovis West,. Clovis) Sanger Metric (3)
39.71  -Chris Dang (Alhambra) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h1-2)
39.72   -Steven Evans (Jordan, Long Beach) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h5-2)
39.78 **Daniel Bernal (Wilson, Hacienda Heights) 5/14 CIF-SS D3 Prelims (h1-3)
39.79   *Matt Wheeler (Menlo-Atherton) 5/27 CCS Finals (7)
39.79   -Reid McLean (Coronado) 5/21 SDS Prelims
-60-
39.80   Nick Ramos (Winters) 5/27 Northern Section Finals (1)
39.81  -Bryant Washington (Clovis West) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Open h1-1)
39.83 *Adam Liranzo (St. Bonaventure, Ventura) 5/21 CIF-SS D4 Finals (2)
39.83 -Marshall Olin (Santa Rosa) 6/3 State Prelims
39.6    -Robert Williams (Ramona, Riverside) Sunkist Lg Finals (1)
39.85  -Brandon Howard (La Sierra, Riverside) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h2-3)
39.86   Curtis Lutje (Centennial, Bakersfield) 5/11 South Area Finals (2)
39.86 *Jermaine Wilson (Hogan, Vallejo) 5/13 SCAC Finals (1)
39.87  -Perie Siaisiai (Valley, Sacramento) 5/26 SJS Masters Trials
39.88 *DeAngelo Waller (Arroyo Grande) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (h1-1)
-70-
39.89 *Marcus Marbrey (Diamond Bar) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h1-3)
39.89  -Marco Moon (Riordan, San Francisco) WCAL Finals (2)
39.89   -Scott Jeffers (Torrey Pines) 5/5 dual
39.7    -Nate Koch (Temecula Valley) 3/10 dual
39.7     Darryl Miller (Clovis) 4/22 Sanger Metric (3)
39.96  -Chris Wright (Jesuit, Carmichael) 5/26 SJS Masters Trials
39.99  *Justin Rovin (Laguna Beach) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Open h3-2)
40.02  -Kris Shirley (Canyon, Canyon Country) Foothill Lg Finals (1)
40.02 **Josh McOmber (West Valley, Cottonwood) 4/30 Grants Pass Inv (1)
40.03  *L.J. Lumpkin (Palma) (TCAL Finals (1)
-80-
40.04  ***Avery White (Tokay) 5/13 SJAA Finals (2)
40.05 *Jerremy Monegan (Paramount) San Gabriel Valley Lg Finals (2)
40.05  -Ricky Ulloa (Antioch) 4/23 Phillips/McCain Inv (1)
40.07  -Carlos Vasquez (Loara) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (h4-1)
40.09  -David Shullo (Torrey Pines) 5/13 Palomar Lg Finals (1)
40.09 *Devin Newsome (Roseville) 5/20 SJS D2 Finals (3)
40.10  -Carlos Vasquez (Loara) Empire Lg Champs (1)
40.11 **Nimrod Piggee (Galt) 5/20 SJS D2 Finals (4)
40.12   Anthony Shine (Salinas) 4/30 Alisal Inv (1)
39.9     P.D. Zeitler (Trabuco Hills, MV) 3/24 dual
-90-
40.16  -Carlos Valles (Katella, Anaheim) Empire Lg Finals (2)
40.16  -David Taff (Edison, Huntington Beach) 3/19 Jesuit-Sheaner Relays (qual)
40.17  -Robert Collins (North Torrance, Torrance) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (h1-1)
40.18 **Carlos Gacula (Westmoor, Daly City) PAL Finals (1)
40.19 **Kevin Jablonsky (Esperanza, Anaheim) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h1-4)
40.0   *Leon Baha (Redlands) Citrus Belt Lg Finals (1) (also 40.27 at CIF-SS D1 Prelims)
40.26 **Taylor Neason (Miramonte, Orinda) 5/27 NCS MOC Trials (h1-2)
40.27 *Miles Chapman (Desert Hot Springs) 5/14 CIF-SS D3 Prelims (h2-1)
40.27 *Ollie Shabram (Carmel) 4/30 Alisal Inv (3)
40.27  *Abas Jemal (Davis) 5/18 SJS D1 Trials (h4-1)
-100-

4x100 Relay (44.06)
40.92  Dorsey, Los Angeles 6/4 State Finals (1)
41.03  Poly, Long Beach 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-1)
41.42  Taft, Woodland Hills 5/13 West Valley Lg Finals (1)
41.51  Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks 5/27 SS Masters (1)
41.71  Diamond Ranch, Pomona 6/3 State Prelims (h3-2)
41.71  Cypress 5/27 SS Masters (2)
41.77  Lincoln, Stockton 4/30 Sacramento MOC
41.86  Diamond Bar 5/27 SS Masters (4)
41.8    Edison, Fresno 3/11 First Chance (1)
41.94  Crenshaw, Los Angeles 6/3 State Prelims (h3-3)
-10-
42.01  Cordova, Rancho Cordova 6/3 State Prelims (h4-2)
42.04  Riordan, San Francisco 5/27 CCS Finals (1)
42.06  Temecula Valley, Temecula 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (2)
42.09  Esperanza, Anaheim 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (3)
42.13  Colony, Ontario 5/27 SS Masters (6)
42.16  Dominguez, Compton 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (h2-1)
42.22  Covina 5/14 CIF-SS D3 Prelims (h2-1)
42.26  Carson 5/26 LA City Finals (2)
42.32  West Bakersfield Patriot Games
42.34  Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley 4/16 Inland Empire Champs (1)
-20-
42.35  McClymonds, Oakland 4/23 Logan Top 8 (2)
42.36  Rio Mesa, Oxnard 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (4)
42.36  Torrey Pines 4/ Brand list
42.38  Archbishop Mitty, San Jose 6/3 State Prelims (h4-3)
42.39  Valencia -- Foothill Lg Finals (1)
42.45  Hanford  5/18 Central Section Finals (1)
42.4    Clovis West 3/11 First Chance (2)
42.54  Jesse Bethel, Vallejo 6/3 State Prelims (h4-4)
42.55  Sir Francis Drake, San Anselmo 5/28 NCS MOC (1)
42.56  Mission Viejo 4/23 Orange County Champs (2)
-30-
42.61  Apple Valley 5/21 CIF-S D3 Finals (4)
42.5    Rancho Cucamonga 3/31 dual (also 42.66 at CIF-SS D1 Finals)
42.5    Santa Monica -- Ocean Lg Finals (1)
42.66  Monterey 5/27 CCS Finals (3)
42.68  Hayward 6/3 State Prelims (h1-4)
42.69  Antelope Valley 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Open h1-1)
42.69  Monte Vista 5/1 SDS Prelims
42.71  Helix, La Mesa 5/28 SDS Finals
42.73  University City 5/28 SDS Finals
42.74  Canyon, Canyon Country -- Foothill Lg Finals (2)
-40-
42.76  San Dimas -- Valle Vista Lg Finals -- ???
42.76  Westview 5/28 SDS Finals
42.78  Oaks Christian, Thousand Oaks 5/21 CIF-SS D4 finals (1)
42.78  Berkeley 5/28 NCS MOC (2)
42.80  Fremont , Los Angeles 5/19 LA City Prelims (h1-2)
42.81  Washington, Los Angeles 5/12 Marine Lg Finals (1)
42.84  St. Ignatius, San Francisco 5/ WCAL Finals (3)
42.87  St. Francis, Mountain View 5/27 CCS Finals (4)
42.90  Rialto 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h4-2)
42.90  Muir, Pasadena 5/14 CIF-SS D3 Prelims (h5-2)
42.90  Stockdale, Bakersfield So WYL (1)
-51-
42.91  West Valley, Cottonwood 5/27 Northern Section Finals (1)
42.91  La Sierra, Riverside 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h1-3)
42.92  Chico 5/13 EAL Finals (1)
42.8    East Valley, Redlands -- Citrus Belt Lg Finals (1)
42.8    Morningside Ocean Lg Finals (2)
42.95  De La Salle, Concord 6/3 State Prelims (h3-5)
42.96  St. Elizabeth 5/14 BSAl Finals (1)
42.98  Birmingham, Lake Balboa 5/26 LA City Finals (4)
43.00  Serra, Gardena 4/2 Fresno Relays (1)
-60-
43.01  Wilcox, Santa Clara 5/27 CCS Finals (6)
43.02  San Jacinto 4/23 Flying Tiger Invite (2)
43.02  Crespi, Encino 5/21 CIF-SS D4 Finals (2)
43.02  Chino 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (8)
43.03  Canyon Springs, Moreno Valley 4/16 Inland Empire Champs (3)
43.03  Newark Memorial 5/27 NCS MOC Trials (h2-1)
43.04  Arroyo Valley 4/16 Inland Empire Champs (4)
43.07  Dana Hills, Dana Point 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h2-3)
43.08  Serra 5/21 SDS Prelims
43.10  Lodi 4/30 Sacramento MOC (Open-2)
43.10  Arroyo Grande 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (h4-2)
-71-
43.11  Los Altos 5/ SCVAL Finals (1)
43.11  Granite Hills, El Cajon 5/21 SDS Prelims
43.12  St. Augustine 5/13 Western Lg Finals (1)
43.0    Mt. Carmel 4/28 dual
43.0    Buchanan, Clovis 4/29 Reedley Inv (1)
43.14  Fairfield 5/18 SJSJ D2 Trials (h1-1)
-77-

800m Relay
1:25.51  Poly, Long Beach 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (Inv-1)
1:27.45  Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-2)
1:28.42  Serra Gardena 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Seeded-1)
1:28.6    Taft, Woodland Hills 3/19 Culver City Relays (1)
1:28.81  Rio Mesa, Oxnard 3/26 Santa Barbara Easter Relays
1:29.03  Edison, Fresno 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-2)
1:29.22  Torrey Pines 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-3)
1:29.53  Poly, Long Beach "B" 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Seeded-1)
1:29.70  Washington, Los Angeles) 4/23 California Relays (1)
1:29.71  Dominguez, Compton 4/23 California Relays (2)
-10-
1:29.92  Carson 4/2 Oakland Relays (1)
1:30.11  Valencia 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Open h6-1)
1:30.30  Long Beach Jordan 4/22 California Relays (qual-2)
1:30.31  Archbishop Riordan, San Francisco 4/2 Oakland Relays (2)
1:30.41  George Washington 4/22 California Relays (qual-3)
1:30.65  Antelope Valley 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Open h2-1)
1:30.67  Colony, Ontario 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Open h3-2)
1:30.73  Clovis West 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Seeded-2)
1:30.75  Sir Francis Drake, San Anselmo 4/2 Oakland Relays (3)
1:30.75  Cabrillo, Long Beach 4/22 Califoenia Relays (qual-4)
-20-
1:30.82  Pasadena 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Seeded-3)
1:30.82  Mt. Carmel 4/2 Falcon Inv (1)
1:30.7    Loyola, Los Angeles 3/5 Eagle Rock Relays (h2-1)
1:30.86  Dorsey, Los Angeles 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (h3-3)
1:30.97  Birmingham, Lake Balboa 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Seeded-4)
1:30.9    Lakewood 3/5 Eagle Rock Relays (h2-2)
1:30.9    St. Mary's, Berkeley 4/23 Phillips/McCain Inv (1)
-27-

1600m Relay (3:31.5)
3:11.49  Dorsey, Los Angeles 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-1)
3:12.35  Poly, Long Beach 4/30 Penn Relays (Inv-2)
3:14.20  Dominguez, Compton 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (1)
3:16.02  Cypress 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals (2)
3:16.58  Serra, Gardena 6/3 State Prelims (h3-1)
3:16.61  Fremont, Los Angeles 6/3 State Prelims (h3-2)
3:17.06  Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (1)
3:18.60  Lincoln, Stockton 4/30 Sacramento MOC (1)
3:18.65  Dana Hills, Dana Point 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (1)
3:18.95  La Sierra, Riverside 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (2)
-10-
3:19.06  Morningside, Inglewood 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (2)
3:19.16  Fairfield 5/20 SJS D2 Finals (1)
3:19.32  Edison, Huntington Beach 5/27 SS Masters (5)
3:19.39  Rancho Cucamonga 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-4)
3:19.75  Crenshaw, Los Angeles 5.14 Coliseum Lg Finals (3)
3:20.00  James Logan, Union City 4/30 Sacramento MOC (2)
3:20.10  Upland 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (3)
3:20.13  Diamond Ranch, Pomona 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (3)
3:20.16  Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills 5/20 SJS D2 Finals (2)
3:20.18  La Salle, Pasadena 5/21 CIF-SS D4 Finals (2)
-20-
3:20.25  Buchanan, Clovis 5/18 Central Section Finals (1)
3:20.41  Deer Valley 5/27 NCS MOC Trials (h3-2)
3:20.43  Edison, Fresno 5/18 Central Sectino Finals (2)
3:20.46  Crespi, Encino 5/21 CIF-SS D4 Finals (3)
3:20.47  Carson 5/26 LA City Finals (3)
3:20.76  Placer, Auburn 5/20 SJS D2 Finals (3)
3:20.81  Archbishop Riordan, San Francisco 6/3 State Prelims (h1-2)
3:20.44  Vista Murrieta, Murrieta 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (4)
3:20.80  Santa Margarita, Rancho SM 5/21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (5)
3:20.98  Mission Viejo 5/6 South Coast Lg Finals (2)
-30-
3:21.05  Diamond Ranch, Pomona 4/16 Inland Empire Champs (1)
3:21.25  Canyon, Canyon Country 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (4)
3:21.31  Valencia 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h4-1)
3:21.32  Loyola, Los Angeles 3/26 Pasadena Games (3)
3:21.46  La Sierra, Riverside 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h4-1)
3:21.86  Union Mine 5/20 SJS D2 Finals (4)
3:22.04  DeLaSalle, Concord 5/28 NCS MOC (2)
3:22.08  Paramount 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Seeded-2)
3:22.33  Shafter 5/18 Central Section Finals (3)
3:22.40  Los Alamitos 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (8)
-40-
3:22.45  El Camino, Oceanside 5/28 SDS Finals
3:22.52  Oak Grove 5/27 CCS Finals (1)
3:22.59  Birmingham , Lake Balboa 5/26 LA City Finals (4)
3:22.59  Poly, Long Beach "B" 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Seeded-3)
3:22.60  Healdsburg 5/27 NCS MOC Trials (h3-1)
3:22.64  Taft, Woodland Hills 5/13 West Valley Lg Finals (1)
3:22.75  Mt. Carmel 5/28 SDS Finals
3:22.80  Chaparral, Temecula 5/21 CIF-SS D1 Finals (8)
3:22.82  Arroyo, El Monte 5/ Mission Valley Lg Finals (1)
3:22.89  Perris 4/16 Inland Empire Champs (2)
-50-
3:22.90  Rodrigues, Fairfield 5/27 SJS Masters (3)
3:22.92  Clovis 5/18 Central Section Finals (4)
3:22.92  Acalanes 5/28 NCS MOC (5)
3:22.97  Franklin-Elk Grove 5/27 SJS Masters (4)
3:22.99  Vista 5/28 SDS Finals
3:23.18  San Pasqual, Escondido 4/29 Escondido Inv (1)
3:23.32  Washington, Los Angeles 5/12 Marine Lg Finals
3:23.52  Los Alamitos 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (h3-2)
3:23.83  North Monterey County, Castroville) 5/27 CCS Finals (3)
3:23.94  Jesse Bethel 5/20 SJS D2 Finals (5)
-60-
3:24.0    Redlands -- Citrus Belt Lg Finals (1)
3:24.02  Lodi 4/15 Woody Wilson Inv (3)
3:24.12  Oak Park 5/14 CIF-SS D3 Prelims (h2-2)
3:24.16  Oaks Christian, Thousand Oaks (5/14 CIF-SS D4 Prelims (h5-2)
3:24.29  Diamond Bar 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Open h1-1)
3:24.35  South, Bakersfield 5/18 Central Section Finals (5)
3:24.38  Chaparral, Temecula 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h4-4)
3:24.39  Artesia 5/14 CIF-SS D3 Prelims (h4-2)
3:24.59  Marina, Huntington Beach 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (h3-3)
3:24.65  Los Banos 5/20 SJS D1 Finals (3)
-70-
3:24.7    A.B. Miller, Fontana -- Citrus Belt Lg Finals (2)
3:24.73  Rancho Verde 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Sdd-5)
3:24.73  Hamilton, Los Angeles 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Open h2-3)
3:24.75  St. Elizabeth 5/28 NCS MOC (6)
3:24.81  Chico 6/3 State Prelims (h2-7)
-75-

3200m Relay
7:52.10  Dana Hills, Dana Point 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-3)
7:54.04  Upland 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-1)
7:55.45  Madera 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-4)
7:59.82  Marina, Huntington Beach 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-6)
8:00.59  Rancho Bernardo 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-2)
8:01.13  Poly, Long Beach 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-3)
8:01.40  Servite, Anaheim 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-4)
8:01.8    Dominguez, Compton 3/5 Eagle Rock Relays (1)
8:02.11  North Monterey County, Castroville 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-7)
8:02.49  Jesuit, Carmichael 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-8)
-10-
8:02.51  Acalanes 3/26 Stanford Inv
8:04.10  Benicia 4/15 Woody Wilson Inv (1)
8:07.8    Royal, Simi Valley 3/18 Camarillo Distance Classic (1)
8:08.30  El Toro, Lake Forest 3/5 Engman Relays (2)
8:08.77  Don Lugo, Chino 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-11)
8:10.6    Loyola, Los Angeles 3/5 Eagle Rock Relays (2)
8:10.94  Fairfield 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-12)
8:11.28  Paramount 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Seeded-1)
8:11.76  Foothill, Pleasanton 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-7)
8:12.23  Wilson, Long Beach 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-8)
-20-
8:13.84  Napa 4/15 woody Wilson Inv (4)
8:13.86  Fountain Valley 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Seeded-2)
8:14.35  West Valley 4/15 Woody Wilson Inv (5)
8:14.74  Carlmont 4/2 Oakland Relays (1)
8:15.19  Crenshaw, Los Angeles 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Seeded-1)
8:15.71  La Sierra, Riverside 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-13)
8:15.93  Lakewood 4/9 Arcadia Relays (Seeded-3) 
8:16.41  Oak Ridge 4/22 Bella Vista Bronco (1)
8:16.65  Rancho Cucamonga 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (1) 
8:16.74  Edison, Huntington Beach 3/12 triangular(1)
-30-

6400m Relay
17:42.39c  Royal, Simi Valley 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-1)
17:54.60c  Madera 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-2)
17:55.73c  Upland 4/15 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-1)
17:57.47    La Sierra, Riverside 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (1)
17:58.38c  Don Lugo, Chino 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-3)
18:00.00c  Oak Ridge 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-5)
18:00.14c  Ayala, Chino Hills 4/15 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-3)
18:02.34c  La Costa Canyon, San Diego 4/15 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-4)
18:10.63c  Murrieta Valley 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-7)
18:12.65    Dana Hills, Dana Point 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (1)
-10-
18:13.36    El Rancho, Pico Rivera 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Open-1)
18:13.97c  El Toro, Lake Forest 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-8)
18:14.66c  Escondido, San Pasqual 4/15 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-5)
18:16.17c  Canyon, Canyon Country 4/15 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-6)
18:17.3      Acalanes 4/30 Warren/Eaton Relays (1)
18:18.44c  Arroyo, El Monte 4/15 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-7)
18:18.8      Loyola, Los Angeles 3/5 Eagle Rock Relays (1)
18:20.63c  Miramonte, Orinda 4/15 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-8)
18:21.63c  West Torrance, Torrance 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Seeded-2)
18:23.5      Hart, Newhall 3/5 Eagle Rock Relays (2)
-20-
18:24.52c  Maria Carrillo, Santa Rosa 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-12)
18:25.34c  Rancho Cucamonga 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-13)
18:26.37c  West Valley, Cottonwood 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-14)
-23-

800m Sprint Medley
1:33.0   Ventura 4/23 Spartan Relays (1)
1:35.04 St. Elizabeth 3/12 San Rafael Twilight (1)
1:35.52 Santa Clara 4/2 St. Francis Inv (1)
1:35.89 Rio Americano 4/15 Woody Wilson Inv (1)
1:36.23 McQueen 4/15 Woody Wilson Inv (2) 
1:36.4   Edison, Fresno 2/26 Clovis Sprint Carnival (1)
1:36.98 Yuba City 4/15 Woody Wilson Inv (3)
1:37.06 Bear Creek 4/15 Woody Wilson Inv (4)
1:37.47 Archbishop Mitty 4/2 St. Francis Inv (2)
1:37.84 Laguna Creek 4/15 Woody Wilson Inv (5)
-10-

1600m Sprint Medley
3:27.18 Dorsey, Los Angeles 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-1)
3:30.48 Fremont, Los Angeles 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (1)
3:34.12 Poly, Long Beach 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-3)
3:34.50 Lodi 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-2)
3:34.90 Canyon, Canyon Country 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-4)
3:35.01 Etiwanda 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Seeded-1)
3:37.39 Rancho Cucamonga 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Open-1)
3:37.55 Ventura 3/26 Santa Barbara Easter Relays (2)
3:37.66 Madera 4/22 Sanger Metric (1)
3:38.02 Beverly Hills 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Seeded-1)
-10-
3:38.03 James Logan, Union City 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-3)
3:38.21 Templeton 4/22 Sanger Metric) 4/22 (2)
3:38.29 Lakewood 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-7)
3:38.40 Carson 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-8)
3:38.54 St. John Bosco, Bellflower 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Seeded-2)
3:38.55 Crenshaw, Los Angeles 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Rated-1)
3:38.81 Claremont 4/16 Mt. SAc Relays (Inv-9)
3:39.22 Dana Hills, Dana Point 3/26 Santa Barbara Easter Relays
3:40.06 Arcadia 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Seeded-3)
3:40.20 Acalanes 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Inv-4)
-20-
3:40.3   Dominguez 3/05 Eagle Rock Relays (h3-1)
3:40.55 Harvard/Westlake, North Hollywood 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Open-2)
3:40.68 Banning, Wilmington 4/23 California Relays (1)
3:40.81 Mission Viejo 3/5 Engman Relays (2)
3:40.82 Glendora 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Open-3)
3:40.9   Clovis West 2/26 Clovis Sprint Carnival (2)
3:41.42 South Torrance 3/19 Track Is Back (1)
3:41.47 Serrano, Phelan 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Rated-2)
3:41.47 Warren, Downey 4/8 Arcadia Relays (Rated-3)
3:41.51 Hamilton 3/5 Gahr Relays (1)
-32-

Distance Medley
10:05.12  Loyola, Los Angeles 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-1)
10:17.93  Edison, Huntington Beach 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-2)
10:18.31  Royal, Simi Valley 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-3)
10:19.21  Madera 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-1)
10:22.27  La Sierra, Riverside 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (1)
10:22.68  Upland 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (2)
10:23.13  El Camino, Oceanside 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-4)
10:25.11  Camarillo 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-3)
10:25.89  St. Francis, Mountain View 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-5)
10:26.40  Rancho Bernardo 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-4)
-10-
10:28.57  West Covina 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-6)
10:28.77  Santa Margarita, Rancho SM 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-7)
10:28.90  Servite, Anaheim 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-6)
10:31.97  Buchanan, Clovis 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-8)
10:32.32  Canyon, Canyon Country 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-8)
10:33.12  Dana Hills, Dana Point 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-10)
10:33.84  El Toro, Lake Forest 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-12)
10:34.24  North Monterey County, Castroville 3/25 Stanford Inv (2)
10:37.51  Damien, La Verne 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-15)
10:38.28  Piedmont 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-9)
-20-
10:38.31  Marina, Huntington Beach 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-16)
10:38.31  Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-10)
10:38.50  Benicia 3/25 Stanford Inv (3)
10:38.88  Don Lugo, Chino 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-17)
10:39.8    Acalanes 4/23 Phillips/McCain (1)
10:40.31  Hesperia 3/5 Herb Wyre Relays (2)
10:40.76  Hart, Newhall 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Seeded-2)
10:40.8    Loyola, Los Angeles 3/5 Eagle Rock Relays (1)
10:41.92  Los Angeles 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Seeded-3)
10:44.56  West Torrance, Torrance 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Open-2)
10:44.73  Poly, Long Beach 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-19)
10:44.98  Campolindo, Moraga 3/25 Stanford Inv (4) 
10:45.64  Vista Murrieta 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Open-3)
-33-

HJ (6-02.25)
7-01.00   -Aiona Key (Mesa Verde, Citrus Heights) 5/19 SJS D3 Finals (1)
7-00.75  *David Klech (California, San Ramon) 4/2 Oakland Relays (1)
6-10.25   -Nathan Gwozdz (La Jolla) 4/21 dual
6-10.00   -Fletcher Carlyle (Vintage, Napa) 3/26 Stanford Inv (2)
6-10.00  *Brandon Adams (San Ramon) 5/14 EBAL Finals (1)
6-09.00   -Nick Armstrong (Poly, Long Beach) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-1)
6-08.25  *David Girten Jr. (Damien, La Verne) 4/26 Glendora dual
6-08.00    Black (Downey) 3/5 Gahr Relays (1)
6-08.00   -Vannie Prudhomme (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 5/14 Coliseum Lg Finals (1)
6-08.00    Tim Sebastian (J.W. North, Riverside) 5/27 SS Masters (1)
6-08.00    Tim George (Los Alamitos) 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (1)
-11-
6-07.50    Nanei Gwacham (Ayala, Chino Hills) 3/12 Covina Invite (1) 
6-07.00  *Kenneth Medwood (Roosevelt, Los Angeles) 6/4 State Finals (4)
6-07.00   -Daris Sutton (Cabrillo, Long Beach) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-3)
6-07.00   -Donn Thompson Jr. (Poly, Long Beach) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-4t)
6-07.00  *Terrance Austin (Poly, LB) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-6)
6-07.00   -Lance Gonzales (Murrieta Valley, Murrieta) 4/21 dual
6-07.00    Adam Munns (Coronado) 4/21 dual
6-06.25   -Chris Pope (Ganesha, Pomona) 5/6 Valle Vista Lg Finals (1)
6-06.25   Elvin Tabah (Valley Christian, Cerritos) Olympin Lg Finals (1)
-20-
6-06.00   -Jake Nelson (Yuba City) 3/5 Sacramento State Relays
6-06.00    Jacob Nelson (San Jacinto) 4/23 Flying Tiger Invite (2)
6-06.00   -Dan Campbell (Benicia) 3/12 King-Gilbert Classic (1)
6-06.00    Hanson (Jesuit, Carmichael) 4/28 dual
6-06.00    Wes Weaver (Upland) 3/12 Royal Classic (1)
6-06.00   -Loran Brown (A.B. Miller, Fontana) Citrus Belt Finals (1)
6-06.00  *Ben Nelson (Vacaville) 5/27 SJS Masters (3)
6-06.00  *Dominick Hemphill (Rancho Verde) Southwestern Lg Finals (2)
6-06.00    Maurice Sales (Tehachapi) 3/9 dual
6-06.00    Terrance Grady (Stockdale, Bakersfield) 4/16 Mt. SAC relays (Seeded-1)
6-06.00   -Rick Fisher (El Toro, Lake Forest) 4/23 Orange County Champs (1)
6-06.00  *Andre Roper (Oak Grove) 4/16 Hampton-Phillips Inv (1)
6-06.00    Williams (Fremont, Los Angeles) 5/14 Coliseum Lg Finals (2)
6-06.00  *Jamal Lloyd (Skyline, Oakland) 4/2 Oakland Relays (2)
6-06.00   -Webster Moreland (Vanden, Fairfield) 4/23 Fred Faucett Invite (3)
-35-
6-05.00   -Partrick Lucas (Modesto) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (4)
6-05.00 **Daniel Kirkpatrick (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo) 4/27 dual
6-05.00   -Curtis Smith (Granite Hills, EC) 4/27 dual
6-05.00   -Cameron Flores (Mt. Whitney, Visalia) WYL (1)
6-05.00    Drew Gorham (Clovis West) TRAC (1)
6-05.00   -D'Andre James (El Camino, Oceanside) 5/13 Avocado Lg Finals
6-05.00   -Awet Hagos (Beverly Hills) 5/19 dual
6-05.00 ***Nelson Rosario (El Camino, Oceanside) 5/21 SDS Prelims
6-05.00   -Jason Nicholson (Union Mine, El Dorado) 4/23 Del Oro Inv (1)
6-05.00  -Justin Johnson (St. Augustine) 5/28 SDS Finals
6-05.00    Till (South Torrance0 4/21 dual
-46-

PV (13-1)
17-02.25 *Scott Roth (Granite Bay) 6/18 NON (1)  *age-16 national record*
16-08.00  -Derek Scott (El Camino, Oceanside) 3/26 Mt. Carmel Inv (1) SDS record
16-06.00  -Jeff Coover (La Jolla) 6/12 Golden West Inv (2)
16-06.00  -Scott Finley (Granite Hills) 6/12 Golden West Inv (3)
16-01.00 *Ryan Shuler (Granite Bay) 6/12 Golden West Inv (5)
16-00.00 *Greg Woepse (Mater Dei, Santa Ana) 5/27 SS Masters (1)
15-09.00  -Devin Rexroat (Norco) 4/14 dual
15-08.00  -Joe Fazio (Archbishop Riordan, San Francisco) 5.27 CCS Finals (1)
15-08.00**Casey Roche (St. Francis, Mountain View) 6/4 State Finals (5)
15-07.00  -Walter Thurmond (West Covina) 6/5 Jim Bush Classic (5)
15-07.00 *Myles McDowell (Murrieta Valley, Murrieta) 4/30 Steve Scott Inv (4)
15-07.00 *Johnny Quinn (St. Margaret's, San Juan Capistrano) 6/12 Golden West Inv (Open-1)
-12-
15-06.25  -Jamie Feaster (Vacaville) 3/23 MEL quadrangular (1)
15-06.00  -Sejoon Park (Rancho Bernardo) 5/4 dual
15-04.00  -Jesse McLennen (Valley Center, San Diego) 4/23 Otay Ranch Relays (1)
15-04.00  -Eric Tanenbaum (Northgate) 6/3 State Prelims
15-04.00  -Kelly McGrath (Jesuit, Carmichael)
6/3 State Prelims
15-03.00 *Kyle Mills-Bunje (St. Francis, Mountain View) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (2)
15-03.00  -Matt Todd (Walnut) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Inv-9)
15-02.00  -Tyler Masucci (Upland) 4/30 Upland Inv (1)
15-02.00 *Andrew Pancotti (Clovis East) 5/11 North Area Finals (1)
-21-
15-01.00  -Stephen Horrell (Dana Hills, DP) 5/6 South Coast Lg Finals (1)
15-01.00 *Charlie Nichols (Cara Roble, Orangevale) 6/12 Golden West Inv (t-3)
15-00.00  -David Freund (Rancho Bernardo, SD) 3/17 dual
15-00.00 *David Rhodes (Placer, Auburn) 5/6 Nevada Union Invite
15-00.00 *Todd Merrigan (San Benito, Hollister) 4/22 CCS Top 8 (3)
15-00.00  -Earl Richards (Golden Valley, Merced) 4/21 Los Banos dual
15-00.00 *Ben Sheehan (St. Francis, Mountain View) 4/22 CCS Top 8 (4)
15-00.00  -Kyle Chronis (St. Francis, Mountain View) 5/ Bellarmine dual
15-00.00  -Eric Musker (Granite Bay) 4/2 Glen Poole (3)
15-00.00  -Tim Hutzley (Academy for Academic Excellence) 3/26 Surf City (1)
15-00.00  -Andrew Prodoehl (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM) 4/6 dual

-32-
14-11.00 *Andrew Steben (St. Francis, La Canada-Flintridge) 5/27 SS Masters (4)
14-11.00  -David Bui (Temple City) 5/27 SS Masters (8)
14-11.00  -Lane Votapka (Fallbrook) 4/30 Escondido Invite
14-10.00  -Jeff Fox (Las Lomas) 6/3 State Prelims
14-09.00 *Ryan Utnehmer (Chaparral, Temecula) Southwestern Lg Finals (2)
14-09.00 *Kevin Jones (University City) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Seeded-1)
14-08.00  -Daniel Byrne (Vacaville) 4/23 Logan Top 8 (2)
14-08.00   Taylor Franzman (Clovis) 4/29 Reedley Inv
14-07.00  *Aaron Roy (Edison, Huntington Beach) 4/27 Marina dual (1)
-41-
14-06.00  -Alex Lohman (Murrieta Valley, Murrieta) 4/14 Chaparral dual (2)
14-06.00  -Garrett Gaska (Fountain Valley) 4/27 dual
14-06.00  -Matt Wynne (Sen Benito, Hollister) 4 CCS Top 8
14-06.00   Lowry (Miramonte, Orinda) 4/28 dual
14-06.00  -Andrew Grafius (Lincoln, Stockton) 3/26 Stanford Inv (5)
14-06.00   Martin Lucas (Calvin Christian, San Diego) 4/20 Escondido Invite
-47-

LJ (21-02)
23-10.25  -Alex Pearlstone (Sir Francis Drake, San Anselmo) 4/2 Oakland Relays (1) -0.3
23-08.50  *Derrick Smith (Colony, Ontario) 5/27 SS Masters (1) +0.5
23-07.25 *Kyle Mills-Bunje (St Francis, Mountain View) 3/ Logan triangular (1)
23-06.25   -Marcel Keeling (Serra, Gardena) 6/3 State Prelims (q-1) +0.4
23-04.00 *Andre Crenshaw (Antelope Valley) 5/21 SS D1 Finals (1) +0.0
23-03.50  **Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) 5/21 SS D3 Finals (1) +0.4
23-03.00  *Zuheir Sharif (Franklin, Elk Grove) 5/26 SJS Masters (1)
23-02.75 ***Nelson Rosario (El Camino, Oceanside) 5/28 SDS Finals +0.7
23-01.75    Laurence Lea (St. Vincent) 6/3 State Prelims (q-2) +1.5
23-01.00  *David Klech (California, San Ramon) 5/28 NCS MOC (2) +0.2
-10-
23-00.00 **Demondre Ward (Oakland) 5/25 Oakland Section Finals (1) +0.7
22-11.00  -Nygel Jamerson (Bellflower) 5/21 SS D3 Masters (2) -0.4
22-10.50 *Sovann Prom (Yerba Buena) ST Finals (1)
22-10.25  *J.R. Gonzalez (Westmoor, Daly City) 6/3 State Prelims (q-4) +1.4
22-10.00  *David Ausberry (Lemoore) 5/18 Central Sectino Finals (1)
22-10.00  -Rex Bridgeforth (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) 5/21 SS D2 Finals (2) +1.7
22-09.00    Brandon Johnson (Sir Francis Drake, San Anselmo) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Open-1) +0.0
22-08.50   -Chastin West (Moorpark) 4/21 dual
22-08.25  -Randle Haris (Crespi, Encino) 3/26 Pasadena Games (1) wind ok
22-08.00  *Tevin McDowell (Tulare Western) 4/15 Lemoore Inv (1)
22-08.00   Yamashita (Las Lomas, Walnut Creek) 4/21 dual
-21-
22-07.50    Eric Quick (Liberty, Bakersfield) 4/6 dual
22-07.50   -C.J. McHenry (Lincoln, Stockton) 5/18 SJS D1 Finals +0.0
22-07.00   -Isaac Mixon (San Bernardino) 5/14 CIF-SS D3 Prelims
22-07.00    Davon Mercer (Murrieta Valley) 4/14 dual
22-07.00  *Vincent Andrews (Hoover, Fresno) 5/18 Central Section Finals (2)
22-07.00   -Anthony Logan (Bear River) 5/6 Nevada Union Inv (1)

22-07.00    Nick Peterson (Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Open-2) -0.6
22-07.00  -Justin Clark (Dorsey, LA) 6/3 State Prelims (nq-10) +0.0
22-06.00    Jason Blackmon (Los Angeles) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Open-3) +0.0
22-06.00    Josh Peterson (Bullard, Fresno) Lemoore Inv (3)
22-06.00   -Ike Bradley (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) 5/14 CIF-SS D3 Prelims
22.06.00 *Terrance Austin (Poly, Long Beach) 5/27 Masters
-33-
22-05.75  *O.T. Sabo (La Sierra, Riverside) 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (1) wind ok
22-05.75   -James Malone (PH) 3/19 Bronco-SD Invite (1)
22.05.50   -Jake Nelson (Yuba City) 5/18 SJS D1 Trials (qual) -2.2
22-05.50    Nkosinza Balumbu (James Logan, Union City) 4/2 Oakland Relays (4) +2.0
22-05.25  -Nnamdi Gwacham (Ayala, Chino Hills) 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (2) wind ok
22-05.25 *Richard Sherman (Dominguez, Compton) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (qual) -0.6
22-05.00   -Jake Nelson (Yuba City) 5/18 SJS D1 Finals
22-05.00    -Fletcher Carlyle III (Vintage, Napa) 5/18 SJS D1 Trials (qual) -1.4
22-05.00  *Tomek Czerwinski (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) 3/17 dual (2)
-42-
22.04.50     Joe Sarpong (Colony, Ontario) 4/23 Flying Tiger Invite (1)
22-04.00   -Marcel Keeling (Serra, Gardena) 4/21 dual
22-04.00   -Damon Davis (West, Bakersfield) 5/18 Central Section Finals (4)
22-03.75  **Gurvinder Bajwan (Yuba City) 5/18 SJS D1 Trials (qual) -2.2
22-03.50    Derrick Smith (Colony, Ontario) 4/23 Flying Tiger Invite (2)
22-03.50   -Damon Dees (Rialto) 5/21 SS D1 Finals (4) +2.0
22-03.00   -Ernest Pierce (Sweewater, National City) 3/10 dual
22-03.00   -Cameron Weber (Soquel) SCCAL Finals (1)
22-03.00    M. Williams (Montgomery, Santa Rosa) 5/14 NBAL Finals (1) nwi
-51-
22-02.75   ?Will Harris (Charter Oak, Covina) 5/27 SS Masters (8) +1.2
22-02.50  -Andrew Arnold (Gahr, Cerritos) 5/1 SS D3 Finals (4) +1.5
22-02.50  -Andre Roper (Oak Grove) 5/27 CCS Finls (3) +1.0
22-02.25   -Scott Tsuda (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 5/14 CIF-SS D3 Prelims
22-02.25  -David Haughton (Granite Bay) 5/19 SJS D1 Trials (qual) -2.3
22-02.00   Daunte Davis (Canyon, Canyon Country) 3/24 dual
22-02.00   Jared Yuen (James Logan, Union City) 4/6 Washington dual
22-01.50 *Ben Bradford (Salinas) 5/27 CCS Finals (4) +0.0
22-01.00 *Anthony Jefferson (West, Bakersfield) 5/18 Central Section Finals (5)
22-01.00   Sanders (Carson) 3/31 dual
22-01.00   Dixon (Millikan, Long Beach) 4/14 dual
22-01.00 *Albon Bynum (Deer Valley) 5/28 NCS MOC (f2-2) +0.6
-63-
22-00.75   Marsh (Royal, Simi Valley) 4/21 dual
22-00.50   Adam Luckey (Murrieta Valley) 4/14 dual (2)
22-00.50 *Emilio Sartori (Villa Park) 3/31 dual
22-00.50 *Joe Mirabeau (Bellarmine, San Jose) 4/ West Valley Relays (1)
22-00.25   Rosario (El Camino, Oceanside) 4/21 dual
-68-

Wind-aided
24-07.75  *David Klech (California, San Ramon) 4/2 Oakland Relays (1) +3.4
24-05.00    Andre Crenshaw (Antelope Valley) 3/3 dual (22-05.25 at league finals)
24-00.00    Cordarrian Cooper (Bullard, Fresno) 3/15 quadrangular
23-03.50   -Alex Pearlstone (Sir Francis Drake, San Anselmo) 5/28 NCS MOC (1) +5.2
23-03.00    Goulden (Pioneer, San Jose) 3/ Yerba Buena dual (1)
23-02.00 *O.T. Sabo (La Sierra, Riverside) 5/21 SS D1 Finals (2) +2.4
23-01.50    Melvin Lane (McClymonds) 3/17 dual (1) +1.1
23-01.50    -Isaac Mixon (San Bernardino) San Andreas Lg Finals (1)
23-00.00    -John Adjez (Lighthouse Christian) Harbor Lg Finals (1)
22-11.75  *Zuheir Sharif (Franklin, Stockton) 4/2 Oakland Relays (3) +3.4

-10-
22-11.50    Albon Bynum (Deer Valley) 5/12 BVAL Finals (1) nwi
22-11.50 **Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) 5/27 S Masters (3) +2.6
22-11.25    Justin Marvel (Arroyo Valley) 4/16 Inland Empire Champs (1) nwi
22-11.00    Howell (Los Angeles) 5/13 Northern Lg Finals (1)
22-10.75   -Lance Gonzales (Murrieta Valley, Murrieta) Southwestern Lg Finals (1)
22-09.00  -Nkosinza Balumbu (James Logan, Union City) Oakland Relays (4) +2.4
22-09.00   Laurence Lea (St. Patrick's) 5/14 BSAL Finals (1) nwi
22-08.75 *Eric Quick (Liberty, Bakersfield) 5/11 South Area Finals (1)
22-08.75   -T.J. Anderson (Edison, Fresno) 5/11 South Area Finals (2)
22-08.50   -Justin Clarke (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Open-1) +4.3
22-08.50    Stewart (Mt. Miguel) 5/13 Grossmont Conf Finals (1)
-21-
22-08.25w Uzoma Idah (Peninsula, Rolling Hills Estates) 3/3 Bevery Hills dual
22-08.00  *Terrance Austin (Poly, Long Beach) 5/21 SS D1 Finals (3) +2.2
22-07.75  *Curtis Marsh (Royal, Simi Valley) Marmonte Lg Finals (1)
22-07.75   -Justin mClark (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 5/26 LA City Finals (1)
22-07.50   *Jonathan Williams (Temecula Valley, Temecula) Southwestern Lg Finals (2)
22-07.50  ?Will Harris (Charter Oak, Covina) 5/21 SS D3 Finals (3) +2.3
22.07.00    -Justin Marvel (Arroyo Valley) San Andreas Lg Finals (2)
22-06.50   *Karlin Stewart (Mt. Miguel) 5/21 SDS Prelims
22-06.00    Dwayne Sanders (Carson) 3/19 LB Wilson Relays (1)
22-06.00   -Jacquecar Robinson (Cordova, Rancho Cordova) 3/16 Galt dual
22-06.00   -Justin Moore (Serra, Gardena) Del Rey Lg Finals (2)
-32-
22-05.75  **Nimrod Piggee (Galt) 3/16 Galt dual (2)
22.05.50    -Brian Haith (Upland) Baseline Lg Finals (1)
22-05.25    Brown (West Huills, Santee) Grossmont Conf Finals (2)
22-05.00     Dwight Roberson (St. Bonaventure, Ventura) 3/26 Surf City (1) nwi
22-04.75     Bradley Ike (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) 4/16 Inland Empire Champs (2)
-37-

TJ (43-03)
50-02.50  -Nkosinza Balumbu (James Logan, Union City) 4/23 Logan Top 8 (1) (also 50.02.00 w +0.9)
49-06.50 *Zuheir Sharif (Franklin, Elk Grove) 4/23 Logan Top 8 (2)
49.05.75  *Richard Sherman (Dominguez, Compton) 5/27 SS Masters (1) +0.2
48-04.25 *Josh Como (Rancho Verde) 6/3 State Prelims (qual-3) +0.9
48-03.75   Scott Tsuda (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 5.21 CIF-SS D3 Finals (1) +1.2
48-03.00 *Eric Quick (Liberty, Bakersfield) 4/15 Patriot Games (1) no gauge/reported calm
48-02.00   -Franklin Gladney (El Camino, Oceanside) 5/28 SDS Finals (1) +0.8
48-02.00  -Aven Wright (Serra, San Mateo) 5/27 CCS Finals (1) +0.7
47-08.75 *Charles Amdi (Edison, Fresno) 6/4 State Finals (3) +0.3
47-08.50  -Marco Moon (Riordan, San Francisco) WCAl Trials (1)
-10-
47-04.75   Rex Bridgeforth (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) 5/21 SS D2 Finals (2)
47-03.50 *Kyle Mills-Bunje (St. Francis, Mountain View) WCAL Finals (1)
46-10.50  -Namdi Gwacham (Ayala, Chino Hills) 5/27 SS Masters (5) +0.7
46-10.50 -Teryon Davis (Milpitas) 5/27 CSC Finals (2) +0.8
46-07.50  *Kyle Mills-Bunje (St. Francis, Mountain  View) 4/2 St. Francis Inv (1)
46-09.75 *Steven Taylor (Hueneme) 5/21 CIF-SS D2 Finals  (3)
46-05.75  -LaRon Brown (Miller, Fontana) 5/27 SS Masters (6) +0.2
46-05.50  -Justin Moore (Serra, Gardena) 5/21 SS D4 Finals (1) +1.2
46-05.50  -Justin Carter (Rancho Bernardo) 5/28 SDS Finals
46-02.00  -Oscar Nnoli (Torrance) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Open-1) +0.0
-20-
46-01.50  -Marco Moon (Archbishop Riordan) 4/16 CCS Top 7 (1) wind ok
46-00.75   David Klech (California, San Ramon) 3/17 dual
46-00.50 *Emilio Sartori (Villa Park) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (qual) -0.5
46-00.00  -Awet Hagos (Beverly Hills) 4/21 dual
46-00.00  -Justin Moore (Serra, Gardena) Del Rey Lg Finals (1)
45-11.50 **Michael Blount (Poly, Long Beach) 5/21 SS D1 Finals (4) +1.7
45-11.50  -Sam Renihan (Calvin Christian) 5/28 SDS Finals +1.4
45-10.00  -Myller DeAraujo (El Dorado) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (Open-1) +1.1
45-09.50 *Karlin Stewart (Mt Miguel) 5/28 SDS Finals +1.9
45-09.25 -Chris Wright (Jesuit, Carmichael) 5/12 Delta Lg Finals
-30-
45-09.00   Tevin McDowell (Tulare Western) 4/15 Lemoore Inv (1) wind ok
45-05.25  -Kevin Chang (El Modena, Orange) 4/2 Trabuco Hills Inv (2) wind ok
45-05.00**Derek Hammond (Franklin, Elk Grove) 4/9 Bella Vista Inv (2)
45-03.00  -Jeff Clark (Los Altos) Los Gatos dual (1)
45-02.50   Mike Hernandez (Valley View, Moreno Valley) 4/23 Flying Tiger Invite (1)
45-02.00 *Aaron Green (Golden Valley, Merced) 5/12 CCC Finals (1)
45-01.75 *Ben Brown (Torrey Pines) 5./21 SDS Prelims +1.1
45-01.25 *Reynolds Holmes (Loyola, Los Angeles) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (qual) -0.7
45-01.25  Dwayne Sanders (Carson) 6/3 State Prelims (nq) -0.5
45-01.00   Jessi Rivers (Hollywood) 4/21 dual
-40-
45-00.50  -Joe Sarpong (Colony, Ontario) 4/8 Arcadia Inv (Dev-1)
45-00.50   Justin Clark (Dorsey, Los Angeles) 3/26 Pasadena Games (2) wind ok
45-00.50   Anthony Shelton (Serra, Gardena) 4/14 dual
45-00.25   Boo Jackson (Lompoc) 4/23 Santa Barbara County Champs (1)
45-00.00   Stewart (Mt. Miguel) 4/16 Jaguar Relays (p.m.-1)
45-00.00 -Andrew Arnold (Gahr, Cerritos) 5/21 SS D3 Finals (2) +1.8
44-11.50**LeAndre Herman (Paramount) 3/26 Pasadena Games (3) wind ok
44-11.50  -Robert Stevens (La Habra) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (qual) -1.0
44-11.00  -Sean Jenkins (James Logan, Union City) 4/6 Washington dual
44-10.50 -David Houghton (Granite Bay) 5/2- SJS D1 Finals (4) -0.5
-50-
44-10.00   Phillip Knight (Carson) 5/12 Marine Lg Finals (2)
44-10.00  -Awet Hagos (Beverly Hills) 3/26 Pasadena Games (4) wind ok
44-09.00  -Jake Nelson (Yuba City) 4/23 Chico/WSest Valley Inv (1)
44-09.00  -Kevin Deiter (La Jolla) 5/28 SDS Finals +0.3
44-08.25  -Scott Bogdanoff (Bellarmine, San Jose) WCAl Finals (4)
44-08.00 *Tevin McDowell (Tulare Western) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (4) -1.4
44-08.00    Jaime Gonzales (Westmoor, Daly City) PAL Finals (1)
44-07.00   West (Moorpark) 4/21 dual
44-06.50  -Jake Nelson (Yuba City) 5/20 SJS D1 Finals (5)
44-06.00   Davis (Birmingham, Lake Balboa) 3/3 dual
-60-
44-05.00   Dillingham (Crespi, Encino) 4/23 Rotary/SFV Invite (1)
44-05.00 **Gary Lee (Hoover, San Diego) 5/28 SDS Finals +0.7
44-04.25   Ted Green (Irvington) 4/2 St. Francis Inv (2)
44-04.00  -Craig Hunter (Overfelt, San Jose) BVAL Finals (1)
44-04.00*Teyron Davis (Milpitas) DAL Finals (1)
44-03.50 **Darryl Williams (Escondido) 5/28 SDS Finals +1.7
44-03.00   Derek Porter (Bella Vista) 4/20 CAL (1)
44-03.00  -Damon Dees (Rialto) 5/21 SS D1 Finals (5) +1.6
44-02.75 *Robert McKinney (Righetti) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (qual) +0.8
44-02.50  -Marshall Olin (Santa Rosa) 5/27 NCS MOC Finals (3) +1.8
-70-
44-02.00   Phillip Knight (Carson) 4/23 South Bay Champs (2)
44-02.00 *Monte Sutton (Covina) 5/21 SS D3 Finals (3) +0.9
44-02.00 *Jon Parks (Los Banos) 5/12 CCC Finals (2)
44-02.00  -Pat Desmond (Menlo-Atherton) triangular
44-01.50  -Quincy Amarikwa (Liberty, Bakersfield) 4/15 Patriot Games (2) no gauge/reported calm
44-01.50  -Ralphie Stevens (Riverbank) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (Open-2) -0.9
44-01.50 *Eric Nowell (Perris) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (qual) -0.5
44-01.50 *Matthew Williams (Rancho Verde)  5/14 CIF-SS Prelims (qual-3) -0.2
44-01.25   Neizer (Rancho Cucamonga) 3/31 dual
44-01.00 *Kevin Lashley (North Hollywood) 6/3 State Prelims (nq) +1.6
-80-
44-00.50 **Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona) 4/21 Ontario dual (1)
44-00.50   Myers (Santiago, Corona) 4/21 dual
44-00.00   Lamar Grier (Madera) 4/2 Timberwolf Inv (1)
44-00.00   Gary Lee (Hoover, San Diego) 4/2 Elmer Runge Inv (1)
44-00.00  -Mike Martinez (Granite Hills, El Cajon) 4/7 dual
44-00.00  -Brian Haith (Upland) 5/21 SS D1 Finals (6) +0.3
-86-

Wind-aided
52-04.00    -Nkosinza Balumbu (James Logan, Union City) 4/2 Oakland Relays (1) +3.5
49-09.25   *Zuheir Sharif (Franklin, Elk Grove) 5/27 SJS Masters (+5.5)
48-07.00    *Josh Como (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley) 4/7 dual (46-00.75 at league finals)
48-01.00   *Charles Amadi (Edison, Fresno) Mt. Pleasant
48-05.00   *Eric Quick (Liberty, Bakersfield) 6/12 Golden West Inv (6) +2.3
47-10.50   *Steven Taylor (Hueneme) 6/12 Golden West Inv (Open-2) +4.6
47-05.50    -Oscar Nnoli (Torrance) 4/29 dual(45-01.00 at league finals)
47-02.75   *Tevin McDowell (Tulare Western) 518 Central Section Finals (2)
47-00.25   *Myller DeAraujo (El Dorado) 5/20 SJS D2 Finals (1)
47-00.00    -Richard Sherman (Dominguez, Compton) 4/14 dual (46-01.75 at league finals)
-10-
46-10.50    *David Klech (California, San Ramon) 4/2 Oakland Relays (3)
46-10.00    -Nwadi Gwacham (Ayala, Chino Hills) 3/10 dual (45-09.00 at league finals)
46-08.50     Michael Stewart (Delano) Tulare county Inv (1)
46-04.75    -Awet Hagos (Beverly Hills) Ocean Lg Finals (1)
46-03.50 **Derek Hammond (Franklin, Elk Grove) 5/27 SJS Masters (3)
46-03.00    -Ricky Riding (Linden) 5/27 SJS Masters (4)
46-01.50    -Rex Bridgeforth (Rio Mesa, Oxnard) Pacific View Lg Finals (2)
46-00.50    -Michael Stewart (Delano) 5/18 Central Section Finals (4)
46-00.00    -Ralphie Stevens (Riverbank) 5/27 SJS Masters (5)
45-10.00   -Scott Tsuda (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) 5/14 CIF-SS D3 Prelims
-20-
45-09.50   *Emilio Sartori (Villa Park) 4/14 dual nwi (44-04.00 at league finals)
45-07.75     Franklin Gladney (El Camino, Oceanside) 3/19 Bronco-SD Invite (1)
45-06.00   -Nygel Jamerson (Bellflower) 5/14 CIF-SS D3 Prelims
45-05.00 **Gwasi Rivers (Hollywood) 5/26 LA City Finals (1)
45-03.75   -Ricky Riding (Linden) 5/6 Gold Rush Elite (2)
45-03.00   -Aven Wright (Serra, San Mateo) 3/ Mitty dual (1)
45-03.00     Anthony Shelton (Serra, Gardena) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Seeded-1) nwi
45-03.00   *Kyle Mills-Bunje (St Francis, Mountain View) 3/ Logan triangular (1)
45-03.00     Jackson (Crenshaw, Los Angeles) 5/14 Coliseum Lg Finals (1)
45-02.50     Mike Hernandez (Valley View, Moreno Valley) 4/16 Inland Empire Champs (2) nwi
-30-
45-01.25    -Loran Brown (AB Miller, Fontana) Citrus Bel Lg finals (1)
45-01.00     Kris Lawrence (Moorpark) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Open-1) nwi
45-01.00   *Anthony Jefferson (West, Bakersfield) 5/18 Central Section Finals (5)
-33-

**Downhill Pit**
50-02.00   *Zuheir Sharif (Franklin, Elk Grove) 5/12 Delta Lg Finals (1)
45-09.25    -Chris Wright (Jesuit, Carmichael) 5/12 Delta Lg Finals (2)

SP (49-06)
62-08.00  -Danny Rohr (Arroyo Grande) 4/26 dual
61-01.75   -Averill Spicer (Rancho Cucamonga) 6/3 State Prelims (q-1)
60-11.75  -Aaron Dan (Esperanza, Anaheim) 6/12 Golden West Inv (4)
60-07.75  -Alex Dekok (Saugus) Foothill Lg Finals (1)
60-00.50   -Bobby Scott (Clovis West) 5/11 North Area Finals (1)
59-11.25 *Darius Savage (Morse, San Diego) 5/28 SDS Finals (1)
59-05.50 *Bo Taylor (Newport Harbor) 5/27 SS Masters (3)
59-04.00  -Alex Butler (El Modena, Orange) 5/21 SS D3 Finals (2)
59-02.00  -Joey Baer (Woodland) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (1)
57-08.00  -Eben Britton (Burroughs, Burbank) 4/14 Valencia dual
-10-
57-07.75  -Eric Howard (El Cerrito) 5/28 NCS MOC (1)
57-01.75 *Tyler Dragon (Clovis West) 4/15 Lemoore Inv
57-01.75 *Joel Karacozoff (Jesuit, Carmichael) 5/27 SJS Masters
56-07.50   Kyle Revira (Central Valley) 5/27 Northern Section Finals (1)
56-07.00   Robert Schenck (MH) 5/28 SDS Finals (2)
56-05.75  -Jay Maloy (Vista) 5/13 Palomar Lg Finals
56-05.50  -Rick Youngquist (Temescal Canyon, Malibu) 4/29 dual
56-05.00  -Erick Alvarado (Rosemead) 4/27 dual
56-05.00   -Jarius Maloy (Vista) 5/13 Avocado Lg Finals (1)
56-04.00  -Chris Fuller (Casa Roble, Orangevale) 3/12  CAL Invite (1)
-20-
56-03.00 *Kyle Pollock (Arroyo Grande) 4/14 dual
56-03.00 **Kyle Bell (Mt. Whitney, Visalia) 4/29 Reedley Inv (1)
56-00.25  -Matt Hanley (Thousand Oaks) 5/21 SS D1 Finals (3)
55-10.00   -Carlton Gillespie (St. Bonaventure, Ventura) 4/23 Spartan Relays
55-09.00  -Trevor Theriot (Newport Harbor) 5/21 SS D3 Finals (4)
55-06.00  -Brandis Dew (Hemet) 4/23 Flying Tiger Invite (1)
55-05.00 *Eric Motter (Arroyo Grande) 4/26 dual
55-04.00  -Ty Homesley (Ramona, San Diego) 4/7 dual
55-03.25 *Nick Robinson (El Toro, Lake Forest) 4/23 Orange Co Champs (4) (56-04.75 on sloped Moorpark)
55-02.25  -Eric Oliva (Leuzinger) Bay Lg Finals (1)
-30-
55-02.00  -Reynard Camp (Lincoln, Stockton) 5/20 SJS D1 Finals (1)
55-01.50  -Jeff Lachman (Harvard-Westlake) Mission Lg Finals (1)
55-01.00 *Charles Schob (Bullard, Fresno) 5/11 North Area Finals (3)
55-00.00  -Kevin Vega (Apple Valley) 4/20 dual
55-00.00  -Matt Swarbrick (Saugus) Foothill Lg Finals (3)
55-00.00*Sir William McKenzie (San Leandro) 6/3 State Prelims (nq-12)
54-11.75  -Phillip Adam (St. Joseph, Santa Maria) 3/10 dual
54-11.00  -Arthur Petrosyan (Clovis West) 5/18 Central Section Finals (4)
54-10.50   Tevita Stevens (Hemet) 5/21 SS D3 Finals (5)
54-10.00  -Carl Carter (Valley, Sacramento) 5/27 SJS Masters (3)
-40-
54-09.50   -Rob Smithson (La Jolla) 5/28 SDD Finals
54-08.50  -Davlin Hall (West Valley) 5/13 Northern Athletic Lg Finals (2)
54-08.25  -Justin Sikich (Oak Park) 5/21 SS D3 Finals (1)
54-08.00 *Joseph Fraijo (St. Mary's, Stockton) 4/16 Hampton-Phillips Inv (1)
54-07.75  -Joe Newman (Palma) 5/27 CCS Finals (1)
54-07.50  -Jeremy Sutherland (Palm Springs) Desert Valley Lg (1)
54-06.50  -Tanner Harrah (Temecula, Valley, Temecula) Southwestern Lg Finals (2)
54-05.00  -Donovan DeSoto (Elk Grove) 5/12 Delta Lg Finals (1)
54-04.50  -C.J. Millenbah (La Jolla) 5/12 Western Lg Finals (2)

54-03.00 *Blas Uzueta (Arroyo Grande) 4/26 dual
-50-
54-01.25  -Tim Santos (California, San Ramon) 5/28 NCS MOC (2)
54-01.00 *Stephen Powell (Morningside, Inglewood) Ocean Lg Finals (1)
54-00.50 **Joe Canavan (Palm Desert) 5/21 SS D3 Finals (2)
54-00.00  -Phillip Knight (Carson) 5/26 LA City Finals (1)
53-09.00 *Brennen Phipps (Rocklin) 4/27 Woodcreek dual (1)
53-08.00   Faagata (Trabuco Hills, MV) 4/27 dual
53-07.50  -Greg Bianculli (Riordan, San Francisco) 5/27 CSC Finals (3)
53-06.25 *Joey Crummett (Shasta) 5/27 Northern Sectino Finals (2)
53-06.00  -Daniel Lambert (Woodland) 5/6 Nevada Union Inv (3)
53-04.75  -Victor Valadez (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks) Mission Lg Finals (2)
-60-
53-02.50  -Chris Bless (Del Campo, Fair Oaks) 4/2 Rockolin Thunder Inv (1)
53-02.00  -Daniel Holtz (Valley Center) 4/21 dual
53-01.00 *Robert Best (Gilroy) TCAl Trials (2)
52-10.00 -Devan Lopes (Los Gatos) 3/12 K-Bell Inv (2)
52-08.00   William McKenzie (San Leandro) 5/11 HAAL Finals (1)
52-08.00  -Kevin Costelo (Elk Grove) 4/9 Bronco Inv (3)
52-07.00 ***Dayshan Ragans 5(Foothill, Bakersfield) 5/18 Central Sectino Finals (5)
52-07.75   Andrew Sterndale (Chaparral) 4/21 dual
52-06.00 **Trent Barnes (Clovis) 4/29 Reedley Inv (4)
52-05.00  -Nick Johnson (Cathedral City) Desert Valley Lg Finals (2)
-70-
52-04.00 *David Wernick (St. Francis, Mountain View) 5/27 CCS Finals (3)
52-03.00   Sanchez-Sims (Moorpark) 4/21 dual
52-03.00 *Mike Tull (Fallbrook) 4/21 dual
52-02.00  -Mike Iupati (Western, Anaheim) Orange Lg Finals (1)
52-01.00   -Johnny Lu (La Quinta, Westminster) 5/14 CIF-SS D3 Prelims (q-3)
-75-

DT (147-06)
202-00   -Danny Rohr (Arroyo Grande) 4/2 San Luis Obispo County Champs (1)
196-11 *Darius Savage (Morse, San Diego) 6/3 State Prelims (qual-1)
194-03 *Cameron Carter (Mayfair, Lakewood) 3/7 dual
193-09  -Aaron Dan (Esperanza, Anaheim) 4/14 dual
190-10  -Matt Swarbrick (Saugus) 5/14 CIF-SS D1 Prelims (qual-1)

186-05  -Bobby Scott (Clovis West)
6/4 State Finals (3)
185-09 *Bo Taylor (Newport Harbor, Newp Beach) 6/17 Pacific Throws Academy Inv
184-03
  -Brandis Dew (Hemet) 6/3 State Prelims (qual-4)

183-10  -Alex Dekok (Saugus) 5/27 SS Masters (4)
182-00  -Carlton Gillespie (St. Bonaventure, Ventura) 5/27 SS Masters (5)

-10-
180-02  -Averill Spicer (Rancho Cucamonga) 5/2
1 SS D1 Finals (2)

178-04 *Nick Robinson (El Toro, Lake Forest) 4/2 Hawaii Inv

177-07   Rick Youngquist (Temescal Canyon, LE) 5/5 Southwestern Lg Finals (1)
176-10  -Joey Baer (Woodland) 5/18 SJS D2
Finals (1)
174-07  -Rolando Gomez (Pioneer, San Jose) 5/27 CCS Finals (1)
174-06  -Morad Moussabeck (Fountain Valley) 4/2 Beach Relays (1)
174-03 *Curtis Johnson (Paramount) 4/16 Mt. SAC Relays (Inv-3)
173-11   Evan Meikle (Royal, Simi Valley) 4/1 Moorpark dual
173-06  -Morad Mousseback (Fountain Valley) 3/26 Surf City (5)
173-05  -Kevin Vega (Apple Valley) 5/14 CIF-SS Prelims (q-1)
-20-
173-00  -Scott Strayer (Huntington Beach) 4/7 dual
172-06 *Scott Pierra (Buchanan, Clovis) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (9)
171-09 *Robert Vermillion (Redwood, Larkspur) 5/18 Central Sectino Finals (3)
171-04  -Nick Johnson (Cathedral City) Desert Valley Lg Finals (1)
171-02  -Skylar Aubuchon (Buchanan, Clovis) 4/19 Buchanan dual

170-11   Matt Lahti (Murrieta Valley, Murrieta) 4/14 dual
170-10  -Mike Jablonsky (Esperanza, Anaheim) Sunset Lg Fnals (1)
170-00  -Nick Battle (Mission Bay) 5/28 SDS Finals
169-04  -Davlin Hall (West Valley, Conttonwood) 6/3 State Prelims (nq-11)
168-09  -Jeff Lachman (Harvard-Westlake, North Hollywood) Mission Lg Finals (1)

-30-
168-07 *Joseph Fraijo (St. Mary's, Stockton) 4/16 Hampton-Phillips Inv (1)
168-03 *Matt Lahti (Murrieta Valley, Murrieta) 4/2 Beach Relays (2)
167-07 *Brennan Phipps (Rocklin) 4/9 Arcadia Inv (Open-1)
167-05   Blas Uzueta (Arroyo Grande) 4/26 dual
167-04   Kyle Wilson (Arroyo Grande) 4.26 dual

166-05  -Rudy Anzo (St. Mary's, Stockton) 4/16 Hampton-Phillips Inv (2)
166-05  -Joshua Sanchez (Moorpark) Marmonte Lg Finals (2)
166-03 *Austin Elmore (Poly, Riverside) 5/14 CIF-SS D3 Prelims (qual-6)
166-00  -Alex Butler (El Modena, Orange) 4/14 dual
165-11  -Andrew Sterndale (Chaparral, Temecula) Southwestern Lg Finals (2)

-40-
165-02  -Jeremy Sutherland (Palm Springs) 4/ dual
164-09   Robert Best (Gilroy) 4/ Bill Kearney Inv (1)
164-03  -Ryan Fong (Benicia) 5/26 SJS Masters (1)
163-05 *Tom Little (Washington-NorCal) 4/30 Sacramento MOC (Open-1)
163-05  Battle (Mission Bay) 5/4 dual
162-09 -Ravera (Central Valley) 4/16 John Frank Invite
162-08  -Jon Weinrich (Arroyo Grande) Pac 5 Lg Finals (3)
162-08  -C.J. Millenbah (La Jolla) 4/ Mustang Relays

162-05 *Tyler Dragon (Clovis West) 5/7 TRAC Finals
162-04  -Tyler Homesley (Ramona-SD) 5/28 SDS Finals
162-04  **Jake Fuller (West Valley, Cottonwood) 4/22 West Valley, Chico Invite

-51-

161-03 Kyle Ravera (Central Valley) 5/27 Northern Sectino Finals (2)
161-00  **Derek Johnson (Agoura) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (qual-9)

160-10  -Shane Torrea (Dana Hills, Dana Point) South Coast Lg Finals (2)
160-07 -Kiel Skaggs (Rancho Bernardo) 5/28 SDS Finals
160-06  -Eben Britton (Burroughs, Burbank) Foothill Lg Finals (3)
160-05**Raul Gonzalez (Alta Loma) Baseline Lg Finals (1)

160-04   -Carl Carter (Valley, Sacramento) 5/15 Woody Wilson Inv (2)
160-03 ***Eduardo Garcia (Rubidoux, Riverside) 5/14 CIF-SS D2 Prelims (non-qual-10)

-59

 

is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat