Central Section Finals
Madera HS - Wednesday, May 16th, 2007

Central Section Road to State Meet


Central Section Finals
Madera HS - Wednesday, May 16th, 2007

Central Section Road to State Meet


# School Finals H# Points
1 Stockdale 48.42 2
2 Bakersfield 48.53 2
3 Bullard 48.65 2
4 Edison 48.81 2
5 Tulare Western 49.03 2
6 Clovis East 49.18 2
7 Lemoore 50.43 2
8 Sunnyside 50.89 1
9 El Diamante 50.92 2
10 Ridgeview 51.11 2
11 Clovis 51.35 1
12 Clovis West 51.42 1
13 Taft 51.73 1
13 Liberty Bakersfield 51.73 1
13 Redwood 51.73 1
16 Golden West 51.91 1
17 Selma 52.04 1
-- Fresno Christian DQ 1

# School Finals H# Points
1 Edison 42.66 2
2 Bakersfield 43.17 2
3 Bullard 43.46 2
4 Liberty Bakersfield 43.55 2
5 Buchanan 43.57 2
6 Hanford West 43.78 2
7 El Diamante 43.79 2
8 Tulare Union 43.85 1
9 Coalinga 43.91 2
10 Stockdale 43.98 1
11 Roosevelt 44.25 1
11 Redwood 44.25 1
13 Golden Valley 44.48 1
14 Madera 44.51 1
15 Dinuba 44.89 1
16 South Bakersfield 44.98 1
17 Exeter 45.70 1
-- East Bakersfield DNF 2

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Saylor, Lauren Buchanan 5:00.93
2 Barserian, Sayla Clovis 5:05.50
3 Allen, Chloe Clovis West 5:05.82
4 Gonzales, Allyson Exeter 5:11.49
5 Saylor, Catherine Buchanan 5:21.79
6 Salazar, Casandra Shafter 5:26.67
7 Carlson, Candace North 5:32.53
8 Diaz, Breanna Delano 5:33.27
9 Valencia, Anna Mclane 5:37.12
10 Lara, Ruby Mcfarland 5:37.65
11 Smith, Kelsie Buchanan 5:38.72
12 Larson, Jeanete Mt. Whitney 5:40.41
13 Katchadourian, Ashley Clovis East 5:44.96
14 Merz, Clarissa Centennial 5:45.61
15 Habebo, Emnet West 5:49.88
16 Halpio, Hanna El Diamante 5:49.91
-- Phakamaa, Molly El Diamante DQ
-- Durna, Ashley Ridgeview DQ

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Petersen, Jonathan Clovis 4:15.92
2 Thomas, Mikel Clovis 4:17.56
3 Sanchez, Jonathan Buchanan 4:18.07
4 Battles, Eric Clovis West 4:21.93
5 Mireles, Ceasar Golden Valley 4:25.25
6 Olvera, Julian Mcfarland 4:32.18
7 Ochoa, Andrew Redwood 4:33.20
8 Rodriquez, Alberto Tulare Western 4:35.64
9 Cruz, Noe Clovis East 4:35.87
10 Jones, Brant Centennial 4:37.15
11 Chadat, Phillip Clovis East 4:37.68
12 Gomez, Jesus Mcfarland 4:39.62
13 Williamson, Marcus Bullard 4:40.29
13 Razo, Ricardo Monache 4:40.29
15 Moreno, Angel Highland 4:40.55
-- Garcia, Erick Parlier DNF
-- Tesfai, Germany Hoover DNF
-- Morales, Sabino Coalinga DNF

# Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Williams, Brittney Edison 15.18 1.9 2
2 Alanis, Jessica Granite Hills 15.23 1.9 2
3 Rogers, Brittney Clovis East 15.30 1.9 2
4 Beldsoe, Annie Riverdale 15.56 1.9 2
5 Jackson, Taylor FR ontier Highsch 15.78 1.9 2
6 Ford, Aliza FR esno Christian 16.41 3.0 1
7 Richardson, Ashley Liberty 16.51 1.9 2
8 Guajardo, Anissa Buchanan 16.57 3.0 1
9 Bulter, Sharteire Sunnyside 16.83 1.9 2
10 Kern, Nicole El Diamante 16.87 3.0 1
11 Melton, Jen Clovis West 16.94 1.9 2
12 Guines, Veronica Sanger 16.98 1.9 2
13 Lynott, Shannon Buchanan 17.18 3.0 1
14 Underwood, Crystal Centennial 17.41 3.0 1
15 Draper, Ayla Golden West 17.45 3.0 1
16 Nikkel, Janna Liberty 17.57 3.0 1
17 Robles, Valeria Liberty 17.59 3.0 1
18 Faiza, Khalid Monache 17.74 3.0 1

# Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Young, Kendrick Clovis East 14.55 2.0 2
2 Puentes, Anthony Selma 15.05 2.0 2
3 Dejongh, Ethan Mt. Whitney 15.10 2.0 2
4 Bethia, William Golden Valley 15.13 2.0 2
5 Archie, Corvan Buchanan 15.22 2.0 2
6 Johnson, Sean Buchanan 15.47 2.0 2
7 Salinas, Julian Arvin 15.59 1.7 1
8 Garcia, Alfonso Taft 15.67 1.7 1
9 Funch, John Clovis West 15.80 1.7 1
10 Messick, Rance Madera 15.85 1.7 1
11 Lyons, Addison Tulare 15.86 1.7 1
11 Mashler, Andrew Golden West 15.86 2.0 2
13 Clark, Anthony Edison 16.02 1.7 1
14 Carter, Deleon West 16.25 1.7 1
15 Nunez, Ryan Centennial 16.46 1.7 1
16 Spielman, Scott Sanger 16.47 2.0 2
17 Santillan, William Liberty 16.59 1.7 1
18 Clark, Andrew Edison 17.02 2.0 2

# Name Year School Finals H# Points
1 Thomas, Ashley Centennial 56.67 2
2 Hendricks, Kayleigh Tulare Western 56.69 2
3 Aldredge, Lasasha Central 57.20 2
4 Mcdaniels, Kenya Selma 58.03 2
5 Alberty, Janetria Edison 58.35 2
6 Herron, Breneisha Ridgeview 58.70 2
7 Anderson, Shanea Stockdale 58.89 2
8 Wyrick, Diedra Sunnyside 59.20 1
9 Hines, Faron El Diamante 59.59 1
10 Hernandez, Micky Kingsburg 1:00.36 2
11 Cappriotti, Myranda Clovis West 1:00.43 1
12 Smith, Monique Edison 1:00.83 1
13 Espinoza, Sarai Taft 1:03.05 1
14 Thompson, Brianna Edison 1:03.14 2

# Name Year School Finals H# Points
1 Blair, Remington Reedley 47.45 2
2 Ward, Jason SO uth 47.68 2
3 Clark, Anthony Edison 49.07 2
4 Green, Terrence Edison 49.60 2
5 Mitchell, Anthony North 49.81 1
6 Dixon, Mike Edison 50.12 2
7 Hendrix, Jelani Edison 50.14 2
8 Lozano, Daniel Stockdale 50.78 1
9 Flores, Jorge Hanford 51.29 1
10 Renteria, Jose Dinuba 51.57 1
11 Helbling, Cyryl Clovis West 51.60 2
12 Flores, Luis Hanford 51.75 1
13 Reyes, Miguel Avenal 52.53 1
14 Boughton, Deandre Edison 52.56 1
15 Jost, Camerson Liberty 1:10.00 2
-- Morales, Sabino Coalinga DQ 1

# Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Lauderdale, Dominique Ridgeview 11.75 2.4 2
2 Anderson, Romesha Stockdale 11.89 2.4 2
3 Collier, Ashley Bullard 12.33 2.4 2
3 Johnson, Arianna Clovis East 12.33 2.4 2
3 Whittle, Cashmir Buchanan 12.33 2.4 2
6 Hurd, Brandy Lemoore 12.54 2.4 2
7 Tallon, Haley Tulare 12.62 2.4 2
8 Jones, Krystal Madera 12.65 2.4 1
9 Garcia, Angela Sj Memorial 12.76 2.4 1
10 Colbert, Ashley Tulare Western 12.85 2.4 1
11 Eng, Rachel Edison 12.88 2.4 1
12 Logan, Alexis Mclane 12.93 2.4 1
13 Wandick, Brushey Bakersfield 12.95 2.4 2
14 Little, Madison Clovis 12.98 2.4 1
15 Fitch, Molly Liberty 13.03 2.4 2
16 Bennet, Whittani Centennial 13.15 2.4 1
17 Jenkins, Shug Tulare Western 13.20 2.4 1
18 Reed, Monique Washington 13.41 2.4 1

# Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Alston, Kyle Roosevelt 10.60 0.7 2
2 Mark, Lampford Buchanan 11.00 2.3 1
3 Henry, Delano El Diamante 11.01 2.3 1
4 Simpson, Antonne Bullard 11.05 0.7 2
5 Tunner, Emanual Bakersfield 11.07 0.7 2
6 Love, Vontrail Hanford West 11.08 0.7 2
7 Golden, Danny Clovis East 11.13 0.7 2
8 Navarrete, Mario Sanger 11.15 2.3 1
9 Jones, Miles Edison 11.20 2.3 1
9 Webber, Ed Stockdale 11.20 0.7 2
11 Smith, Andre East 11.25 0.7 2
12 Webber, Oshea SO uth 11.29 0.7 2
13 Mccullum, Adrian Garces 11.39 0.7 2
14 Miller, Dominic Coalinga 11.44 2.3 1
15 Brown, Andrew Golden Valley 11.50 2.3 1
16 Ikeno, Jeff Redwood 11.51 2.3 1
17 Hedges, Andrew Coalinga 11.56 2.3 1
18 Guerrero, Eddie Arvin 11.69 2.3 1

# Name Year School Finals H# Points
1 Thomas, Ashley Centennial 2:17.15 2
2 Rooney, Coleen Sanger 2:18.14 2
3 Berlin, Danni Exeter 2:20.09 2
4 Phakamaa, Molly El Diamante 2:23.09 2
5 Weaver, Sierra Bakersfield 2:23.60 2
6 Falcon, Rakai Sanger 2:23.68 1
7 Hanna, Tiffany Edison 2:24.17 2
8 Gallegos, Erica Tulare Western 2:24.31 2
9 Noius-flores, Tandisha Madera 2:24.73 1
10 Nolasco, Ashley Stockdale 2:25.08 1
11 Gill, Elissa Redwood 2:25.27 1
12 Cooch, Courtney Edison 2:27.19 2
13 Anglin, Katyelyn Washington 2:28.59 1
14 Smith, Corey Buchanan 2:29.05 1
15 Thomas, Nicole Corcoran 2:29.11 1
16 Erdelyi, Lauren Coast Union 2:30.35 1
17 Mcintyre, Jennifer Clovis East 2:31.99 2
18 Curtis, Breanna Stockdale 2:34.96 1

# Name Year School Finals H# Points
1 Richardson, Rocky Madera 1:52.93 2
2 Rotan, Spencer Reedley 1:55.73 2
3 Tomkins, Isaiah Bullard 1:57.12 2
4 Defonseca, Seth Clovis East 1:57.31 2
5 Petersen, Jonathan Clovis 1:57.98 2
6 Verde, Gabe Redwood 1:58.65 2
7 Javalera, Pablo Foothill 1:59.57 1
8 Arellano, Jesse Madera 1:59.97 2
9 Campbell, Andrew Clovis West 2:00.32 2
10 Manselian, Charles Bullard 2:00.62 1
11 Mcalpine, Dustin Exeter 2:01.02 1
12 Mireles, Cesar Golden Valley 2:01.23 1
13 Rivera, Joseph Tulare Western 2:01.28 1
14 Ramirez, Arturo Centennial 2:01.29 1
15 Soltero, Jamie Avenal 2:01.79 1
16 Champage, Aric Mt. Whitney 2:03.03 2
17 Chaives, Luis Golden Valley 2:08.35 1

# Name Year School Finals H# Points
1 Alanis, Jessica Granite Hills 44.51 2
2 Alexander, Alana Centennial 45.68 2
3 Herron, Breneisha Ridgeview 45.83 2
4 Guajardo, Anissa Buchanan 46.23 2
5 Griffin, Michaela Clovis 46.52 2
6 Jackson, Taylor FR ontier Highsch 46.70 1
7 Guines, Veronica Sanger 47.87 2
8 Casarez, Melissa Clovis West 48.16 2
9 Flores, Breanna Tulare 48.34 2
10 Rogers, Brittney Clovis East 48.62 1
11 Bulter, Sharteire Sunnyside 48.91 2
12 Gonzalez, Sierra El Diamante 49.06 1
13 Fernandez, Emily Buchanan 49.31 1
14 Richardson, Ashley Liberty 49.55 1
15 Jimenez, Crystal Fowler 49.56 1
16 Beldsoe, Annie Riverdale 50.37 1
17 Leonard, Stephanie Clovis East 50.89 1

# Name Year School Finals H# Points
1 Young, Kendrick Clovis East 38.63 2
2 Morrow, Edward East 39.40 1
3 Clark, Anthony Edison 39.44 2
4 Gomez, Pepe Shafter 39.66 2
5 Spielman, Scott Sanger 39.84 2
6 Clark, Andrew Edison 40.11 2
7 Dunn, Detri Yosemite 40.24 1
8 Alves, Cody Selma 40.42 2
9 Hamiltom, Brandon Buchanan 40.70 1
10 Reckas, Ben Coalinga 40.79 2
11 Salinas, Julian Arvin 40.84 2
12 Lyman, Kevin Golden West 41.36 1
13 Tarkington, Richard Highland 41.39 1
14 Sunni, Singh Ridgeview 42.39 1
15 Lyons, Addison Tulare 42.52 1
16 Carter, Deleon West 42.88 1
17 Holt, Anthony Granite Hills 43.03 1
18 Taylor, James Mclane 45.66 2

# Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Lauderdale, Dominique Ridgeview 24.37 0.9 2
2 Anderson, Romesha Stockdale 24.73 0.9 2
3 Whittle, Cashmir Buchanan 24.93 0.9 2
4 Aldredge, Lasasha Central 25.55 0.9 2
5 Anderson, Shanea Stockdale 25.64 1.3 1
6 Johnson, Arianna Clovis East 25.69 0.9 2
7 Tallon, Haley Tulare 25.77 1.3 1
8 Hurd, Brandy Lemoore 25.80 0.9 2
9 Williams, Jessica Bullard 25.87 1.3 1
10 Thompson, Brianna Edison 26.03 0.9 2
11 Mcdaniels, Kenya Selma 26.13 1.3 1
12 Burks, Ashley Edison 26.27 1.3 1
13 Honka, Courtney Monache 26.41 1.3 1
14 Peters, Megan Taft 26.97 1.3 1
15 Takeda, Tracy Fowler 27.79 1.3 1

# Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Alston, Kyle Roosevelt 21.28 0.9 2
2 Ward, Jason SO uth 21.70 0.9 2
3 Green, Terrence Edison 21.77 0.9 2
4 Mark, Lampford Buchanan 21.91 0.9 2
5 Thompson, Tyler Shafter 22.27 3.7 1
6 Purvis, Isiah Liberty 22.40 0.9 2
7 Dixon, Mike Edison 22.46 0.9 2
8 Allen, Blake El Diamante 22.48 3.7 1
9 Banuelos, Isaak Hanford West 22.55 3.7 1
10 Kirschenman, Ryan Liberty 22.57 3.7 1
11 Navarrete, Mario Sanger 22.59 0.9 2
12 Simpson, Antonne Bullard 22.61 0.9 2
13 Mccullum, Adrian Garces 22.62 3.7 1
14 Jones, Miles Edison 22.66 3.7 1
15 Carter, Jc Edison 22.70 3.7 1
16 Hendrix, Jelani Edison 22.84 3.7 1
17 Grant, Eric East 22.95 0.9 2
18 Mitchell, Anthony North 23.22 3.7 1

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Hassay, Jordan Mission Prep 10:20.86
2 Saylor, Lauren Buchanan 10:51.81
3 Marvin, Meaghan Clovis 10:53.75
4 Allen, Chloe Clovis West 11:11.56
5 Poindextwe, Megan Clovis 11:18.99
6 Mendoza, Corina Madera 11:22.09
7 Salazar, Cassandra Shafter 11:23.21
8 Carlson, Candace North 11:29.18
9 Janzen, Chelsea Buchanan 11:31.29
10 Gonalez, Allyson Exeter 11:54.49
11 Merz, Clarissa Centennial 12:19.30
12 Diaz, Breanna Delano 12:22.90
13 Vinton, Megan Sanger 12:23.21
14 Gonzales, Crystal Golden West 12:24.70
15 Mcgraw, Katrina Madera 12:25.04
16 Aquilera, Ellie Lemoore 12:32.10
17 Habebo, Emnet West 12:41.10
18 Dahl, Kelsey Centennial 13:01.20

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Garcia, Erick Parlier 9:09.69
2 Schwartz, Chris Foothill 9:13.34
3 Thomas, Mikel Clovis 9:15.53
4 Petersen, Jonathan Clovis 9:25.24
5 Dekker, Dion Reedley 9:27.75
6 Ross, John Clovis East 9:39.44
7 Orea, Isai Madera 9:40.09
8 Vartanian, Danny Buchanan 9:41.62
9 Sanchez, David Farmersville 9:41.63
10 Marciel, Eder Madera 9:42.41
11 Reedy, Heath Buchanan 9:42.94
12 Cragg, Cody North 9:53.69
13 Lavoie, Justin Sanger 9:56.93
14 Battles, Eric Clovis West 9:59.67
15 Lavinder, Josh Mt. Whitney 10:02.83
16 Campanna, Luis Avenal 10:06.42
17 Fuentes, Oscar East 10:16.54
18 Murillo, Leon Monache 10:27.89

# School Finals H# Points
1 Stockdale 3:54.26 2
2 Centennial 3:56.84 2
3 Edison 3:57.78 2
4 Bakersfield 3:59.09 2
5 Buchanan 4:02.17 2
6 El Diamante 4:02.43 2
7 Tulare Western 4:02.58 2
8 Clovis 4:05.39 2
9 Madera 4:06.73 1
10 Redwood 4:07.97 1
11 Taft 4:09.63 1
12 Clovis East 4:10.54 1
13 Clovis West 4:12.79 2
14 Sanger 4:16.93 1
15 Arvin 4:18.24 1
16 Exeter 4:22.01 1
17 Garces 4:27.78 1

# School Finals H# Points
1 Edison 3:18.74 2
2 Liberty Bakersfield 3:20.42 2
3 Buchanan 3:21.22 2
4 Redwood 3:23.57 2
5 Clovis East 3:24.25 2
6 East Bakersfield 3:24.48 2
7 South Bakersfield 3:27.08 1
8 Madera 3:27.26 1
9 Mt.whitney 3:28.50 1
10 Centennial 3:29.02 1
11 Reedley 3:29.67 2
12 Clovis 3:29.83 2
13 Dinuba 3:31.60 1
14 Corcoran 3:32.10 1
15 Hanford 3:32.44 2
16 Avenal 3:32.51 1
17 Sanger 3:34.51 1

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Hill, Dana Edison 17-06.50 NWI
2 Robinson, Moria Mt. Whitney 17-05.25 NWI
3 Nichols, Taylor Stockdale 17-03.25 NWI
4 Collier, Ashley Bullard 16-08.50 NWI
5 Nichols, Candice SO uth 16-06.25 NWI
6 Reeves, Shanell Bakersfield 16-05.00 NWI
7 Epps, Shanesha Golden Valley 16-03.50 NWI
8 Alexander, Alana Centennial 15-11.00 NWI
9 Borton, Breanna Liberty 15-06.50 NWI
10 Tallon, Haley Tulare 15-02.25 NWI
11 Thaxton, Katie Clovis 15-00.00 NWI
12 Harmon, Jennifer Golden West 14-09.25 NWI
13 Jones, Celestine Avenal 14-06.25 NWI
14 Langley, Michelle Golden West 14-05.25 NWI
15 Beldsoe, Beth Riverdale 14-04.75 NWI
16 Fitch, Molly Liberty 14-01.75 NWI
17 Deochoa, Leslie Selma 13-07.75 NWI
-- Halsie, Bryshani Sunnyside Foul NWI

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Phillips, Kenny Central 22-06.50 +0.0
2 Golden, Danny Clovis East 22-04.75 +0.0
3 Gardener, Kevin Hoover 21-07.50 +0.0
4 Davis, Tracy Liberty 21-05.00 +0.0
5 Charleston, David West 20-11.00 +0.0
6 Dixion, Pat Edison 20-08.50 +0.0
7 Porter, Steven Tulare 20-08.25 +0.0
8 Banks, Aaron Clovis East 20-05.50 +0.0
9 Thompson, Tyler Shafter 20-04.00 +0.0
10 Tatte, John Edison 20-03.00 +0.0
11 Bethia, William Golden Valley 20-02.50 +0.0
12 Holder, Jahari Hoover 20-01.50 +0.0
13 Puentes, Anthony Selma 20-01.00 +0.0
14 White, Ashton Monache 20-00.50 +0.0
15 Taylor, Christain Bakersfield 19-09.00 +0.0
16 Kelly, Chris Ridgeview 19-00.75 +0.0
17 White, Chase Lemoore 18-11.50 NWI
17 Steward, Michael Redwood 18-11.50 +0.0

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Sanchez, Rosario Selma 47-10.50
2 Jelmini, Anna Shafter 42-04.00
3 Yarborough, Destiny Clovis East 42-03.00
4 White, Cathrine Garces 40-02.50
5 Walters, Carly Buchanan 39-07.00
6 Firestone, Tasha Clovis West 39-04.00
7 Deleon, Alesha Centennial 35-10.00
8 Coffee, Janey Clovis West 34-07.00
9 Mazzoni, Natalie Madera 34-06.75
10 Pankey, Kylie Mt. Whitney 34-03.00
11 Scott, Essence Fowler 34-00.50
12 Ellis, Brittni Golden West 33-09.50
13 Bloetscher, Abby Exeter 33-07.50
14 Parker, Kelly Lemoore 31-11.00
15 Gonzales, Candice Foothill 30-07.00
16 Alford, Kim El Diamante 30-00.00
17 Songcuam, Lasharmar West 28-02.00
-- Tuuamalemalo, Carey Taft Foul

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Ragans, Dajan Foothill 58-10.00
2 Millard, Christian Clovis East 53-05.50
3 Cabatic, Alex Clovis East 51-05.50
4 Frantzich, Herman Clovis 51-04.00
5 Bains, Rajan Clovis West 49-05.00
6 Newell, Brandon Lemoore 49-04.50
7 Rush, Troy Clovis West 49-01.50
8 Prandini, Mark Clovis 48-08.00
9 Gilstrap, Mark Monache 48-04.00
10 Larid, Jordan Bakersfield 47-01.00
11 Hernandez, Adrien Tulare Western 46-09.50
12 Cisneros, Aldo Coalinga 46-06.00
13 Ellis, Collin Bakersfield 45-09.75
14 Savaii, A J Taft 45-01.50
15 Johnson, Derek Bakersfield 44-06.50
15 Benavidez, Eric Arvin 44-06.50
17 Maxim, Jacob Redwood 44-05.00
18 Bozarta, Ryan Liberty 42-04.50

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Jelmini, Anna Shafter 155-08
2 White, Cathrine Garces 144-02
3 Parker, Kelly Lemoore 132-01
3 Deleon, Alesha Centennial 132-01
5 Sanchez, Rosario Selma 129-09
6 Gonzalez, Korina Madera 121-09
7 Cupps, Brittney FR esno 116-01
8 Farley, Jennika Buchanan 115-05
9 Alford, Kim El Diamante 102-09
10 Scott, Essence Fowler 102-08
11 Miller, Janine Clovis 97-10
12 Pankey, Kylie Mt. Whitney 96-03
13 Tuuamalemalo, Carey Taft 95-03
14 Coffee, Janey Clovis West 94-02
15 Gonzales, Candice Foothill 90-02
16 Reyes, Sophia Foothill 89-04.50
17 Ainley, Sarah Golden West 1-00.50
-- Steward, Jazmine Mclane Foul

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Ragans, Dajan Foothill 190-01
2 Cabatic, Alex Clovis East 160-08
3 Gomes, Niko Clovis 158-06
4 Bains, Rajan Clovis West 155-06
5 Millard, Christian Clovis East 155-05
6 Tomkins, Grey Lemoore 153-01
7 Smith, Travis Clovis West 152-10
8 Bugwig, Derek Fowler 145-00
9 Darr, Matt FR ontier Highsch 143-06
10 Ellis, Collin Bakersfield 143-01
11 Moss, Nate Bullard 142-08
12 Newell, Brandon Lemoore 139-10
13 Peterson, Eric Redwood 127-09
14 Tautuoa, William Tulare 123-08
15 Cisneros, Aldo Coalinga 99-03
-- Bill, Jeremy Reedley ND
-- Carter, Clint Centennial ND
-- Noonchester, Michael Liberty ND

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Robinson, Moria Mt. Whitney 39-06.75 +0.0
2 Nichols, Taylor Stockdale 38-07.25 +0.0
3 Hill, Dana Edison 36-06.25 +0.0
4 Alexander, Alana Centennial 35-10.25 +0.0
5 Nichols, Candice SO uth 35-02.50 +0.0
6 Thaxton, Katie Clovis 34-11.75 +0.0
7 Halsie, Bryshani Sunnyside 34-09.25 +0.0
8 Mcdaniels, Kenya Selma 34-05.50 +0.0
9 Alvaro, Katie Sj Memorial 34-04.00 +0.0
10 Stafford, Jenna Tulare Western 33-05.75 +0.0
11 Percy, Danesha Bakersfield 33-00.75 NWI
12 Beldsoe, Beth Riverdale 32-09.25 +0.0
13 Smith, Darcy Liberty 32-08.75 +0.0
14 Langley, Michelle Golden West 32-07.25 +0.0
15 Pantoya, Veronica Dinuba 32-06.25 +0.0
16 Epps, Shanesha Golden Valley 32-06.00 +0.0
17 Harmon, Jennifer Golden West 31-11.00 +0.0

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Charleston, David West 45-05.75 NWI
2 Kelly, Chris Ridgeview 45-02.50 NWI
3 Dejongh, Ethan Mt. Whitney 44-03.00 NWI
4 Quesada, Chris Clovis 44-01.50 NWI
5 Gardener, Kevin Hoover 43-01.50 NWI
6 Hodge, Emmit Golden Valley 42-09.50 NWI
7 Mayo, Craig Bullard 42-06.00 NWI
8 Bowles, Jerry Madera 41-09.50 NWI
9 Thompson, Tyler Shafter 41-09.25 NWI
10 White, Ashton Monache 41-08.50 NWI
11 Horne, Jordan Bullard 41-03.25 NWI
12 Armani, David Edison 41-01.00 NWI
13 Vasquez, Jarius Bakersfield 40-08.50 NWI
14 Archie, Corvan Buchanan 40-02.00 NWI
15 Roberts, Ben Riverdale 39-10.75 NWI
16 Sanchez, Chris Dinuba 39-09.50 NWI
17 Haynes, Calvin Tulare 39-08.25 NWI
18 Mashler, Andrew Golden West 38-08.75 NWI

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Robinson, Moria Mt. Whitney 5-08.00
2 Franks, Holly Sierra 5-06.00
3 Horton, Jeanie Edison 5-04.00
4 Riddlespring, Mariah Bullard 5-02.00
5 Muro, Christina Golden West 5-02.00
5 Mchenry, Catherine Edison 5-02.00
6 Woodham, Kiki Sj Memorial 5-02.00
8 Crowe, Jessica Centennial 5-00.00
8 Best, Celeste Firebaugh 5-00.00
10 Hansen, Breanna Clovis 4-10.00
10 Beveridge, Claire Madera 4-10.00
10 Parker, Kelli Lemoore 4-10.00
10 Draper, Ayla Golden West 4-10.00
10 Hernandez, Amanda Stockdale 4-10.00
10 Anaya, Michelle Washington 4-10.00
16 Lebeque, Jessica Highland 4-08.00
16 Grothman, Jessica Lemoore 4-08.00
-- Montgomery, Allie Clovis West NH
-- Bagsby, Andrea Bakersfield NH

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Phillips, Kenny Central 6-08.00
2 Smith, Travis Buchanan 6-06.00
3 Stern, Nick El Diamante 6-04.00
4 Patrick, Daniel Bullard 6-02.00
4 Charleston, David West 6-02.00
4 Dejongh, Ethan Mt. Whitney 6-02.00
7 Wattenbareger, Clay Centennial 6-00.00
7 Serano, Mark Bullard 6-00.00
7 Brenner, Jeff Clovis 6-00.00
7 Oakley, Brian Roosevelt 6-00.00
11 Dirksen, Alex El Diamante 5-10.00
11 Paez, Marco Coalinga 5-10.00
11 Griggs, Isiah Bakersfield 5-10.00
14 Roberts, Ben Riverdale 5-08.00
14 Butts, Matt Tulare Western 5-08.00
14 Mcollum, Phillips Garces 5-08.00
-- Davis, Tracy Liberty NH

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Savage, Sara Buchanan 11-10.00
2 Berryhill, Allyson Clovis West 11-00.00
3 Jones, Cherry Kingsburg 10-06.00
3 Klinchurch, Amanda Liberty 10-06.00
5 Erickson, Megan Clovis 10-00.00
5 Wethy, Jackie Clovis East 10-00.00
7 Morrison, Rebecca Bullard 9-06.00
8 Mosley Raymond, Holly Centennial 9-00.00
8 Storslett, Carrie Bakersfield 9-00.00
8 Gutierrez, Naomi Selma 9-00.00
11 Carter, Rebecca Bullard 8-06.00
11 Bell, Karissa Clovis 8-06.00
13 Draper, Ayla Golden West 8-00.00
13 Storslett, Nicole Bakersfield 8-00.00
13 Polley, Anna Shafter 8-00.00
16 Peterson, Jane Golden West 7-06.00
16 Stafford, Christina Tulare Western 7-06.00
-- Tiplea, Christina Redwood NH

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Mersino, Jacob Clovis East 15-06.00
2 Puentes, Anthony Selma 14-06.00
3 Falkenberry, Justin Centennial 14-00.00
4 Quinlin, Lyle Clovis East 14-00.00
5 Plummer, Sean Clovis 13-06.00
6 Polley, Mickey Shafter 13-00.00
6 Lohse, Andrew Madera 13-00.00
6 Chism, Steven Lemoore 13-00.00
9 Mashler, Andrew Golden West 12-06.00
9 Brenner, Jeff Clovis 12-06.00
9 Oneil, Curtis Clovis East 12-06.00
12 Christian, Jeff Foothill 12-00.00
12 Puentes, Frankie Selma 12-00.00
12 Flores, Joey Clovis East 12-00.00
15 Bryant, Cody Monache 11-06.00
-- Harris, Riley Lemoore NH
-- Spears, Nathan North NH
-- Winchester, Bryan Liberty NH




Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Stockdale 52 2) Buchanan 48
3) Edison 45.50 4) Centennial 45
5) Mt.Whitney 28 6) Ridgeview 27
7) Clovis 20.50 8) Clovis East 19.50
9) Shafter 19 9) Clovis West 19
11) Granite Hills 18 11) Bullard 18
13) Selma 16 14) Bakersfield 15
15) Garces 12 16) Mission College Prep 10
16) Tulare Western 10 16) Exeter 10
16) Central 10 20) Sanger 9
21) Sierra 8 22) Lemoore 6
23) Liberty Bakersfield 5 23) El Diamante 5
23) Kingsburg 5 26) Riverdale 4
26) South Bakersfield 4 28) Frontier High School 3
29) Madera 2 30) Golden West 1.50
31) Fresno Christian 1

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clovis East 73 2) Clovis 46
3) Edison 45 4) Buchanan 37
5) Foothill 28 6) Roosevelt 20
6) Central 20 6) Reedley 20
9) Bullard 18.33 10) Liberty Bakersfield 17
11) Selma 16 11) South Bakersfield 16
13) West Bakersfield 14.33 13) Mt.Whitney 14.33
15) El Diamante 12 16) Madera 10.33
17) Bakersfield 10 17) Parlier 10
17) Clovis West 10 20) East Bakersfield 9
21) Hoover 8 21) Ridgeview 8
23) Golden Valley 7 24) Shafter 6.33
25) Centennial 6 26) Redwood 5
27) Lemoore 2.33 28) North Bakersfield 2
28) Hanford West 2 28) Sanger 2
31) McFarland 1

Road to State Meet Central Section

 


For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
DyeStat and DyeStatCal are published by Student Sports 1998-2007 copyrighted material