Los Angeles City Finals
Thursday, May 24th, 2007
Birmingham HS (Lake Balboa)


Los Angeles Section Road to State Meet

Register for "The Pit"   An online homepage area for DyeStatters


Los Angeles City Finals
Thursday May 24th, 2007 @ Birmingham HS (Lake Balboa)


Los Angeles Road to State Meet

 

# School Finals
1 Narbonne 43.43
2 Crenshaw 44.36
3 Granada Hills Charter 46.00
4 Belmont 46.25
5 Fairfax 46.68
6 South Gate 46.87
7 San Fernando 47.12
8 Verdugo Hills 47.14

# School Finals
1 Birmingham 49.90
2 Narbonne 50.99
3 Westchester 52.52
4 Dorsey 52.88
5 Garfield 54.94
6 Reseda 55.36
7 Van Nuys 56.13
-- Marshall FS

# School Finals Points
Finals
1 Washington 42.13
2 Carson 42.23
3 Birmingham 42.28
4 Locke 42.60
5 Granada Hills Charter 43.22
6 Monroe 43.44
7 Hamilton 43.52
-- Dorsey DNF

# School Finals Points
1 Birmingham 47.07
2 Dorsey 48.25
3 Taft 48.45
4 Carson 49.01
5 Gardena 49.59
6 El Camino Real 49.80
-- Monroe DNF

# School Finals Points
1 Jefferson 58.76
2 Washington 59.34
3 Venice 60.15
4 Roosevelt 63.73
5 University 64.05
6 Banning 64.61
7 Kennedy 64.73
8 San Pedro 68.04

# School Finals Points
1 Jefferson 74.08
2 San Pedro 79.31
3 University 1:21.92
4 Birmingham 1:25.01
5 Kennedy 1:30.51
6 Venice 1:31.06
7 Jordan 1:37.20
8 Washington 1:40.94

# Name Year School Finals
1 Isomaki, Derek 10 Granada Hls. 4:35.78
2 Solorzano, Javert 9 Granada Hls. 4:41.60
3 Aguilar, Cristobal 9 Reseda 4:46.58
4 Hernandez, Omar 10 Grant 4:47.08
5 Ruiz, Josiah 9 Verdugo 4:47.10
6 Gomez, Robert 10 Narbonne 4:48.22
7 Bustamante, Carlos 9 Palisades 4:50.10
8 Macias, Francisco 10 Fremont 4:54.82
9 Garcia, Norberto FR Roosevelt 4:56.28
10 Maier, Maximillian SO Eagle Rock 4:58.63
11 Zepeda, Jerry 9 Monroe 5:01.57
12 Campos, Diego 10 D. Bus. Mag 5:03.30
13 Amaya, Nestor SO L.a. 5:06.62
14 Cardoza, Edwin 10 University 5:09.65

# Name Year School Finals
1 Rosas, Karen SO Bravo Med 5:30.74
2 Gonzalez, Tabitha SO Belmont 5:34.61
3 Martinez, Nohemi 10 No. Holly 5:35.09
4 Alvarado, Fany 9 Taft 5:35.41
5 Scott, Catherine 9 Westchester 5:39.16
6 Wences, Jessica SO Garfield 5:39.77
7 Rodriguez, Marcy 9 Canoga Park 5:48.40
8 Zamora, Susy 10 Locke 5:50.76
9 Germanozashvili, Nato 9 Reseda 5:51.86
10 Shores, Sarah 9 Palisades 5:54.60
11 Delgado, Laura 9 San Pedro 5:57.09
12 Alvarez, Mariela 9 San Pedro 5:59.10
13 Hernandez, Rita 10 D. Bus. Mag 6:52.34

# Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
1 Calise, Steve 12 San Pedro 4:21.21
2 Rojas, Jorge SR Garfield 4:21.61
3 Peralta, Angel 12 Granada Hls. 4:21.86
4 Mayer, Matan 12 El Camino 4:21.90
5 Mendez, Alejandro 12 Fremont 4:22.83
6 Amarawansa, Ravi 12 Venice 4:23.80
7 Hernandez, Edwin 12 Birmingham 4:24.44
8 Jimenez, Waldo 11 Birmingham 4:28.00
9 Long, Jared 11 El Camino 4:28.92
10 Bensimon, David 11 Hami 4:29.30
11 Zeidler, Zane 12 Taft 4:34.76

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Roth, Sarah 12 El Camino 5:02.58
2 Sadauskaite, Justina SR L.a. 5:12.41
3 Sanchez, Valerie 11 San Fernando 5:22.04
4 Hernandez, Maritza SR South Gate 5:25.77
5 Barreto, Amanda 12 Chatsworth 5:26.09
6 Yang, Jinah 11 Hami 5:26.17
7 Ballestros, Erika 12 Canoga Park 5:26.51
8 Gonzalez, Kathryn 11 University 5:32.41
9 Zamora, Erica 12 Locke 5:52.51
10 Camu, Charmaine 11 Narbonne 5:57.70
-- Parker, Shayna 12 Gardena DNF

# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Harris, Jeremy 10 Dorsey 15.74 3.1
2 Bailey, Devin 10 Taft 16.31 3.1
3 Ross, John 9 Verdugo 16.39 3.1
4 Collins, Kalan 10 Westchester 16.99 3.1
5 Butler, Javeon 10 Gardena 17.24 3.1
6 Fuentes, Walter SO Belmont 18.77 3.1
7 Flores, Jeffrey 9 Panorama 18.91 3.1
-- Valdez, Josue SO South Gate Dq 3.1

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
Finals
1 Anderson, Jeshua 12 Taft 13.93 2.2
2 Morgan, Dale 9 Taft 14.95 2.2
3 Cowan, Jamie 12 Dorsey 15.33 2.2
4 Rosas, Marcelino SR Bravo Med 15.37 2.2
5 Johnson, Darrell 12 Birmingham 15.44 2.2
6 Moosa, A.j. 12 Cleveland 15.69 2.2
7 Staten, Lenard 12 Westchester 15.88 2.2

# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Anthony, Chunise 10 Carson 16.50 2.5
2 Hill, Pia 9 Taft 16.65 2.5
3 Rubio, Eliana SO uth East 18.01 2.5
4 Bosch, Betty 10 Hollywood 18.07 2.5
5 Fukuzato, Adriana SO Eagle Rock 18.44 2.5
6 Habagag, Johniema 10 Panorama 19.01 2.5
7 Merritt, Brittney 10 Palisades 19.37 2.5
-- Mccullough, Charie 10 Dorsey Dnf 2.5

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
Finals
1 Collins, Ebony 12 Locke 14.28 1.6
2 Flowers, Leah 11 Chatsworth 15.02 1.6
3 Parker, Chanel 12 Narbonne 15.11 1.6
4 Nwaba, Barbara 12 University 15.28 1.6
5 Johnson, Phylicia 12 Gardena 15.32 1.6
6 Jones, Cara 11 Taft 15.44 1.6
7 Dixon, Cherise 10 Cleveland 15.62 1.6
8 Alboniga, Silvia 12 Polytechnic 18.31 1.6

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Mason, Devin 11 Birmingham 60.95
2 Barcenas, Frankie SR Roosevelt 65.75
3 Jamerson, Harrison 12 Washington 68.35
4 Garcia, David 9 Kennedy 69.47
5 Buckner, Jevary 11 Dorsey 70.46
6 Solorio, Guillermo SO uth East 70.70
7 White, Anthony 12 Venice 70.74
8 Harbin, Chad 9 Hami 1:23.90

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Hawkins, Angel 12 Washington 1:21.62
2 Carlson, Brittany 12 Birmingham 1:23.71
3 Drake, Alexandra 10 San Pedro 1:25.86
4 Willie, Crystal 12 Jordan 1:29.99
5 Mejia, Ana 12 San Pedro 1:30.09
6 Alfaro, Catherynne SO uth East 1:32.22
7 Zepeda, Adilene JR Roosevelt 1:38.85
8 Lopez, Monica 11 Jefferson 1:42.92

# Name Year School Finals
1 Teller, Chris 10 Westchester 50.87
2 Leon, Wilbert SO Belmont 51.82
3 Lopez, Daniel 10 San Fernando 52.87
4 Smith, Laramie 10 Fremont 53.16
5 Park, Michael 10 Polytechnic 53.56
6 Briggs, Trajuan 9 Birmingham 53.63
7 Jackson, Charles 10 Carson 53.80
8 Gonzalez, Juan D SO Roosevelt 54.00

# Name Year School Finals
1 Reyes, Vanessa 9 Birmingham 60.09
2 Hill, Samantha 10 Hami 60.98
3 Toates, Charlotte 10 University 61.44
4 Avery, Shanae 9 Dorsey 63.26
5 Yara, Badrakhan SO Marshall 64.09
6 Harris, Trayshana 10 Carson 65.43
7 Mcclosky, Chloe 10 Reseda 67.57
8 Castillo, Selina SO Garfield 68.80

# Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
1 Byrd, Jonathan 11 Carson 47.83
2 Chandler, Willie 12 Birmingham 48.92
3 Schutterle, Daniel 12 Granada Hls. 49.49
4 Ally, Kevin 10 Dorsey 49.61
5 Moore, Rahim 11 Dorsey 49.75
6 Sanchez, Eugene 12 Monroe 50.05
7 Taylor, Laron 11 Washington 50.30
8 Rogers, Sammy 12 Hami 50.68

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Anthony, Areana 10 Birmingham 58.02
2 Mckinnon, Rashida 11 Hami 58.20
3 Smith, Jessica 12 Carson 58.85
4 Cannon, Kiana 10 Carson 60.18
5 Ray, Catherine 10 El Camino 60.35
6 Joseph, Monique 12 Birmingham 60.37
7 Turner, Alysha 12 Dorsey 60.77
8 Daily, Carlisha 12 Dorsey 62.64

# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Buford, Andre 10 Westchester 10.88 1.3
2 Horn, Davale 10 Narbonne 11.20 1.3
3 Weatherspoon, Louis 10 Birmingham 11.32 1.3
4 Titus, Antwan 10 Crenshaw 11.37 1.3
5 Brian, Luevano 10 Sylmar 11.75 1.3
6 Moore, Byron 10 Narbonne 11.76 1.3
7 Giner, Albert SO Bell 11.80 1.3
8 Franco, Emilio SO Belmont 12.01 1.3

# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Toney, Luana SO L.a. 12.65 2.3
2 Brown, Rhyon 9 Narbonne 12.85 2.3
3 Walker, Quintara 9 Van Nuys 12.99 2.3
4 Boyd, Dominique 10 Crenshaw 13.12 2.3
5 Diaz, Jennifer SO South Gate 13.42 2.3
6 Comis, Sara 10 Taft 13.67 2.3
6 Gray, Destiny 9 Hami 13.67 2.3
8 Wollaston, Natalie 10 Reseda 14.06 2.3

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
Finals
1 Navarro, Jose SR Eagle Rock 10.71 2.6
2 Galway, Markece 12 Washington 10.91 2.6
3 Hall, Roddrick 12 Carson 10.97 2.6
4 Calix, Marlon 11 Dorsey 10.99 2.6
5 Buchanan, Jevoni 12 Hami 11.02 2.6
6 Morrison, Germi 11 Monroe 11.09 2.6
7 Langston, Frank 11 Fairfax 11.16 2.6
8 Flournoy, Devon 10 Birmingham 11.36 2.6

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Collins, Ebony 12 Locke 11.85 0.4
2 Nelms, Nijia 11 Birmingham 11.95 0.4
3 Dixon, Kayla 12 Cleveland 12.18 0.4
4 Turner, Nicole 11 Dorsey 12.29 0.4
5 Arnold, Katrina 12 Washington 12.64 0.4
6 Sawyers, Celeste 11 Locke 12.65 0.4
7 Griffin, Treasure 12 Gardena 12.76 0.4
8 Woods, Jasmine 9 Taft 12.80 0.4

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Mason, Devin 11 Birmingham 16.17 2.3
2 Butler-mesa, Cameron 12 University 16.78 2.3
3 Moore, Nicholas 12 Venice 17.10 2.3
4 Garcia, David 9 Kennedy 17.63 2.3
5 Baltazar, Cesar 11 Banning 17.69 2.3
6 Mendoza, Marcus 11 Kennedy 17.98 2.3
7 Gutirrez, Fernando 11 Jefferson 18.77 2.3
8 Prieto, Victor 12 San Pedro 18.81 2.3

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Wright, Candace 12 Washington 12.82 1.3
2 Mosby, Mikia 12 Venice 13.22 1.3
3 Zepeda, Adilene JR Roosevelt 13.85 1.3
4 Gonzalez, Gisele 9 Kennedy 14.05 1.3
5 Hernandez, Audrey 9 Jordan 14.08 1.3
6 Carlson, Brittany 12 Birmingham 14.12 1.3
7 Mejia, Ana 12 San Pedro 14.28 1.3
8 Alfaro, Catherynne SO uth East 14.33 1.3

# Name Year School Finals
1 Gutierrez, Rico 10 Birmingham 2:04.90
2 Garcia, Norberto FR Roosevelt 2:06.62
3 Martinez, Severin SO Eagle Rock 2:06.76
4 Ruiz, Josiah 9 Verdugo 2:06.83
5 Gomez, Robert 10 Narbonne 2:07.05
6 Echeverry, Nelson 10 Reseda 2:09.99
7 Campos, Diego 10 D. Bus. Mag 2:13.25
8 Demetrios, Guthrie 10 Venice 2:17.46

# Name Year School Finals
1 Gillette, Penelope 10 El Camino 2:23.74
2 Scott, Catherine 9 Westchester 2:26.63
3 Ko, Lorrain FR Bravo Med 2:27.53
4 Zamora, Susy 10 Locke 2:37.09
5 De La Puente, Janelly 10 Reseda 2:39.26
6 Hovind, Erica 9 San Pedro 2:42.45
7 Diaz, Maria SO Garfield 2:48.39
-- Martinez, Nohemi 10 No. Holly DNF

# Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
1 Gomez, Jonathan 12 Birmingham 1:55.98
2 Fuentes, Damian SR Eagle Rock 1:57.45
3 Lam, Ray 11 Granada Hls. 1:58.52
4 Sanchez, Rey 12 Monroe 1:59.10
5 Shahmirzadi, Camron 12 Taft 2:00.02
6 Perez, Felix 12 Hollywood 2:01.41
7 Mendez, Alejandro 12 Fremont 2:02.09
8 Loucel, David SO uth East 2:05.89

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Roth, Sarah 12 El Camino 2:14.78
2 Danielle, Low 10 Kennedy 2:16.71
3 Parker, Shayna 12 Gardena 2:17.09
4 Fernandez, Melissa 10 Granada Hls. 2:18.03
5 Edwards-white, Mekka 12 Taft 2:18.79
6 Carr, Vanessa 10 Birmingham 2:21.51
7 Sadauskaite, Justina SR L.a. 2:21.76
8 Potter, Samantha 11 Taft 2:28.80

# Name Year School Finals
1 Valdez, Josue SO South Gate 41.40
2 Jones, Tony 10 Fremont 41.50
3 Gamboa, Victor 10 Polytechnic 43.00
4 Tapp, Keewon 10 Narbonne 43.12
5 Villacorta, Jose SO Eagle Rock 43.34
6 Collins, Kalan 10 Westchester 44.76
7 Bailey, Devin 10 Taft 45.75
8 Ortiz, Omar 10 San Fernando 46.52

# Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
1 Anderson, Jeshua 12 Taft 35.77
2 Morgan, Dale 9 Taft 39.01
3 Cowan, Jamie 12 Dorsey 39.33
4 Rosas, Marcelino SR Bravo Med 39.85
5 Morris, Dominick 12 Crenshaw 39.93
6 Bernardino, Jaycee SR Eagle Rock 41.43
7 Green, Kenneth JR L.a. 41.84
8 Perez, David JR South Gate 41.87

# Name Year School Finals
1 Anthony, Chunise 10 Carson 49.61
2 Cromer, Ashante 10 Locke 51.77
3 Hoang, Vivian FR Bravo Med 52.38
4 Vivian, Villarroel 10 Kennedy 54.19
5 Morales, Juanita FR Hunt. Pk. 54.83
6 Bosch, Betty 10 Hollywood 55.26
7 Sienkaniec, Justyna 10 Birmingham 55.82
8 Jackson, Dominique 9 Westchester 56.62

# Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
1 Nwaba, Barbara 12 University 45.32
2 Hill, Parish 12 Taft 45.65
3 Johnson, Caitlin 11 Granada Hls. 45.69
4 Dixon, Cherise 10 Cleveland 45.80
5 Childs, Starasia 11 Carson 46.00
6 Atangana, Jeanne 12 No. Holly 47.35
7 Anavisca, Erica SR Belmont 47.59
8 Alboniga, Silvia 12 Polytechnic 48.10

# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Buford, Andre 10 Westchester 22.37 -1.8
2 Horn, Davale 10 Narbonne 22.97 -1.8
3 Mcdade, Brian 10 Dorsey 23.12 -1.8
4 Weatherspoon, Louis 10 Birmingham 23.29 -1.8
5 Haughton, Omar 10 Grant 24.18 -1.8
6 Leon, Wilbert SO Belmont 24.63 -1.8
7 Gonzales, Benjamin FR Roosevelt 24.66 -1.8
8 Barrera, Victor 10 San Fernando 24.72 -1.8

# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Toney, Luana SO L.a. 26.45 -1.5
2 Scott, Raven 9 Grant 26.65 -1.5
3 Davison, Reanna 10 Birmingham 26.94 -1.5
4 Mitchell, Mariah 9 Dorsey 27.05 -1.5
5 Hill, Samantha 10 Hami 27.30 -1.5
6 Stewart, Tandya 10 San Pedro 27.56 -1.5
7 Diaz, Jennifer SO South Gate 28.84 -1.5
8 Urciaga, Yanet 9 Reseda 29.83 -1.5

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
Finals
1 Calix, Marlon 11 Dorsey 21.97 -1.9
2 Chandler, Willie 12 Birmingham 21.98 -1.9
3 Galway, Markece 12 Washington 21.99 -1.9
4 Taylor, Laron 11 Washington 22.42 -1.9
5 Langston, Frank 11 Fairfax 22.78 -1.9
6 Sanchez, Eugene 12 Monroe 22.81 -1.9
7 Buchanan, Jevoni 12 Hami 22.84 -1.9

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Collins, Ebony 12 Locke 24.39 -2.1
2 Nelms, Nijia 11 Birmingham 24.78 -2.1
3 Dixon, Kayla 12 Cleveland 24.98 -2.1
4 Turner, Alysha 12 Dorsey 25.93 -2.1
5 Arnold, Katrina 12 Washington 26.09 -2.1
6 Parker, Chanel 12 Narbonne 26.19 -2.1
7 Sawyers, Celeste 11 Locke 26.24 -2.1

# Name Year School Finals
1 Solorzano, Javert 9 Granada Hls. 10:16.82
2 Godinez, Jovanny 10 San Fernando 10:19.09
3 Bustamante, Carlos 9 Palisades 10:23.60
4 Gomez, Robert 10 Narbonne 10:25.83
5 Rosales, Pablo 9 San Pedro 10:30.62
6 Macias, Francisco 10 Fremont 10:33.22
7 Aguilar, Cristobal 9 Reseda 10:36.22
8 Maier, Maximillian SO Eagle Rock 10:37.00
9 Perez, Julio SO Garfield 10:40.90
10 Magana, Enry SO South Gate 10:43.08
11 Salvador, Robles SO Marshall 10:46.46
12 Hernandez, Omar 10 Grant 10:48.83
13 Misra, Sumit 9 Van Nuys 10:50.21
14 Shropshire, Claudius 10 University 11:00.92

# Name Year School Finals
1 Wences, Jessica SO Garfield 12:02.39
2 Rosas, Karen SO Bravo Med 12:11.29
3 Martinez, Nohemi 10 No. Holly 12:16.99
4 Alvarado, Fany 9 Taft 12:26.63
5 Raudales, Shealy SO Lincoln 12:31.10
6 Germanozashvili, Nato 9 Reseda 12:40.40
7 Rodriguez, Marcy 9 Canoga Park 12:55.78
8 Haro, Evelyn 10 Sylmar 12:57.21
9 Castillo, Yvonne 10 Taft 12:58.86
10 Webber, Aleene 10 San Pedro 13:04.73
11 Layton, Brittany 10 Banning 13:05.70
12 Shores, Sarah 9 Palisades 13:25.00
13 Castellanos, Karen 10 Venice 13:26.22
14 Ramirez, Maria SO Roosevelt 13:52.38

# Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
1 Salg, Andrew 11 Grant 9:34.40
2 Rojas, Jorge SR Garfield 9:37.06
3 Long, Jared 11 El Camino 9:42.56
4 Hernandez, Edwin 12 Birmingham 9:48.49
5 Keene, Taylor 12 El Camino 9:52.64
6 Mendez, Alejandro 12 Fremont 9:55.11
7 Haimoud, Sami JR Marshall 9:55.77
8 Virgen, Brian JR Garfield 9:55.89
9 Calise, Steve 12 San Pedro 9:56.00
10 Carranza, Esteban 11 Banning 9:58.14
11 Tellez, Julio 11 Birmingham 10:02.57
12 Bensimon, David 11 Hami 10:08.92
13 Zaragoza, Robert 11 Taft 10:15.99
14 Gonzalez, Daniel 11 Narbonne 10:20.07
15 Toledo, Oscar 12 Birmingham 10:32.94

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Liliana, Mercado 10 Kennedy 11:37.05
2 Celaya, Mallory 11 Hollywood 11:39.85
3 Stephens, Courtney 12 San Pedro 11:41.12
4 Barreto, Amanda 12 Chatsworth 11:47.43
5 Soto, Cassandra 10 Birmingham 11:53.48
6 Toles, Myonoway 12 Granada Hls. 11:59.57
7 Hernandez, Maritza SR South Gate 11:59.69
8 Ballestros, Erika 12 Canoga Park 12:01.57
9 Alarcon, Stephanie 12 Monroe 12:08.08
10 Beltran, Liliana 12 Monroe 12:11.71
11 Del Toro, Rosa 11 Birmingham 12:13.11
12 Rodriguez, Kathy 12 Canoga Park 12:13.61
13 Tortoledo, Maggie 10 San Pedro 12:14.43
14 Yang, Hanna 11 Hami 12:15.55
15 Ruiz, Ines 12 Monroe 12:19.10
16 Perry-spahn, Angela 12 Palisades 12:27.58

# School Finals
1 Dorsey 3:33.49
2 Birmingham 3:33.51
3 Narbonne 3:39.86
4 San Fernando 3:42.92
5 Westchester 3:43.54
6 Lincoln 3:44.87
7 Polytechnic 3:45.00
8 Roosevelt 3:51.83

# School Finals
1 Birmingham 4:14.07
2 Marshall 4:22.33
3 North Hollywood 4:23.61
4 Reseda 4:26.65
5 Palisades Charter 4:27.06
6 Carson 4:29.81
7 Dorsey 4:35.54
8 Garfield 4:41.22

# School Finals Points
Finals
1 Dorsey 3:18.36
2 Taft 3:18.43
3 Birmingham 3:23.13
4 Washington 3:23.14
5 Granada Hills Charter 3:24.48
6 Carson 3:28.01
7 Hamilton 3:28.55
8 Monroe 3:29.38

# School Finals Points
1 Birmingham 3:57.54
2 El Camino Real 3:59.31
3 Carson 3:59.45
4 Taft 4:02.86
5 Gardena 4:08.52
6 Dorsey 4:10.11
7 Granada Hills Charter 4:14.40

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Mason, Devin 11 Birmingham 4-07.00
2 Tate, Andre 11 Jefferson 4-07.00
3 Conthren, Kenneth 11 Jefferson 4-03.00
4 Gutirrez, Fernando 11 Jefferson 3-09.00
5 Hanna, Joseph 10 Birmingham 3-06.00
6 Reque, William 11 Jefferson 3-03.00

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Wilks, Dianne 11 Jefferson 2-06.00
-- Davis, Charles 11 Jefferson NH
-- Robinson, Tiffany 11 Jefferson NH

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Tate, Andre 11 Jefferson 13-05.00 NWI
2 Baltazar, Cesar 11 Banning 12-05.50 NWI
3 Butler-mesa, Cameron 12 University 12-00.00 NWI
4 Mason, Devin 11 Birmingham 11-10.00 NWI
5 White, Anthony 12 Venice 11-02.00 NWI
6 Jamerson, Harrison 12 Washington 10-09.00 NWI
7 Castellanos, Daniel SO Roosevelt 9-08.00 NWI
8 Conthren, Kenneth 11 Jefferson 9-04.50 NWI

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Hawkins, Angel 12 Washington 9-09.00 NWI
2 Mejia, Ana 12 San Pedro 9-00.00 NWI
3 Carlson, Brittany 12 Birmingham 8-00.00 NWI
4 Zepeda, Adilene JR Roosevelt 7-11.00 NWI
5 Schechter, Ashley 11 Kennedy 7-05.50 NWI
6 Gonzalez, Gisele 9 Kennedy 7-03.00 NWI
7 Brown, Brittany 12 San Pedro 7-00.00 NWI
8 Robinson, Tiffany 11 Jefferson 6-02.50 NWI

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Conthren, Kenneth 11 Jefferson 34-02.50
2 Gutirrez, Fernando 11 Jefferson 33-06.50
3 Oliver, Joseph 12 Washington 32-06.25
4 Gberan, Edern 12 University 31-09.50
5 Mendoza, Jesus 12 San Pedro 31-04.00
6 Moore, Nicholas 12 Venice 30-02.50
7 Mendoza, Marcus 11 Kennedy 28-00.00
8 Aviles, Aldo 11 Kennedy 27-07.50

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Pineda, Rebeka 11 University 19-06.25
2 Toland, Kim 12 San Pedro 18-11.00
3 Brown, Brittany 12 San Pedro 16-06.00
4 Garcia, Nicole 11 Kennedy 16-04.50
5 Mosby, Mikia 12 Venice 15-07.75
6 Cerros, Alma SO uth East 14-10.00
7 Schechter, Ashley 11 Kennedy 14-07.00
8 Gonzalez, Gisele 9 Kennedy 13-11.50

# Name Year School Finals
1 Boardley, Steven 10 San Pedro 6-00.00
2 Trotter, Reggie 10 Birmingham 5-08.00
3 Lopez, Daniel 10 San Fernando 5-06.00
4 Campbell, S'robien 10 Westchester 5-06.00
5 Valdez, Felipe SO South Gate 5-04.00
6 Cunningham, Michael 9 Dorsey 5-04.00
-- Gonzales, Edward SO Eagle Rock NH
-- Murray, Corey 9 No. Holly NH

# Name Year School Finals
1 Amechi, Whitney 10 Cleveland 4-10.00
2 Merritt, Brittney 10 Palisades 4-10.00
3 Escalante, Gloria 10 Reseda 4-08.00
4 Stewart, Tandya 10 San Pedro 4-08.00
5 Mendez, Ilene 10 Reseda 4-06.00
6 Tally, Samantha 10 San Pedro 4-04.00
7 Alvarez, Kim SO Garfield 4-04.00
8 Gomez, Ashley SO Lincoln 4-02.00

# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Titus, Antwan 10 Crenshaw 19-11.50 NWI
2 Hood, Chris 10 Verdugo 19-05.50 NWI
3 Dyson, Arthur 9 Carson 18-09.50 NWI
4 Sweat, Devon 10 Panorama 18-09.50 NWI
5 Palencia, Jimmy SO uth East 18-07.00 NWI
6 Mack, Brandon 10 Cleveland 18-06.00 NWI
7 Denham, Anthony SO Wilson 17-03.50 NWI
-- Fleisig, Brandon 10 Palisades Foul NWI

# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Comis, Sara 10 Taft 15-06.50 NWI
2 Escalante, Gloria 10 Reseda 15-03.75 NWI
3 Flynn, Felicia 9 Carson 15-00.50 NWI
4 Thomas, Alexis FR Belmont 14-03.25 NWI
5 Diaz, Jennifer SO South Gate 14-00.50 NWI
6 Alexander, Myshauna 9 Hami 13-10.50 NWI
7 Martinez, Nohemi 10 No. Holly 13-10.25 NWI
8 Smith, Daynia 10 Dorsey 12-01.50 NWI

# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Smith, Dameion 10 Dorsey 42-02.50 NWI
2 Delgado, Tony 10 Granada Hls. 41-00.00 NWI
3 Sweat, Devon 10 Panorama 40-09.00 NWI
4 Collins, Kalan 10 Westchester 40-07.00 NWI
5 Butler, Javeon 10 Gardena 40-06.00 NWI
6 Moreno, Galo FR Bravo Med 40-05.00 NWI
7 Hood, Chris 10 Verdugo 39-07.00 NWI
8 Montez, Jorge SO uth East 36-03.00 NWI

# Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Escalante, Gloria 10 Reseda 33-03.00 NWI
2 Leshaw, Nijah 10 Carson 32-08.00 NWI
3 Harris, Trayshana 10 Carson 31-07.00 NWI
4 Rubio, Eliana SO uth East 30-06.00 NWI
5 Amechi, Whitney 10 Cleveland 29-07.00 NWI
6 Miu, Chau SO Lincoln 28-07.00 NWI
7 Martinez, Jennifer 10 Grant 28-07.00 NWI
8 Smith, Daynia 10 Dorsey 28-00.00 NWI

# Name Year School Finals
1 Harris, Vaness 10 Dorsey 48-07.25
2 Scott, Andrew 9 Birmingham 47-03.00
3 De Leon, George 10 Reseda 45-01.00
4 Darius, Bucinskas SO Marshall 43-10.00
5 Bullock, Myles 10 Westchester 40-00.00
6 Mccain, Steve 10 Narbonne 39-00.75
7 Braunfeld, Sam 10 No. Holly 36-01.75
8 Gray, Dontay 10 Jordan 35-01.00

# Name Year School Finals
1 Miller, Donisha 9 Washington 31-09.00
2 Serrato, Michelle SO Roosevelt 31-05.75
3 Ikejiri, Natasha 10 Granada Hls. 31-04.25
4 Alexander, Myshauna 9 Hami 31-00.50
5 Lunsford, Lucy SO Marshall 29-08.25
6 Bosch, Betty 10 Hollywood 29-02.50
7 King, Michelle 9 Carson 26-05.75
8 Courtney, Wood 10 Kennedy 23-02.00

# Name Year School Finals
1 Lee, Daniel 10 Narbonne 10-09.00
2 Pablik, Alan 10 Narbonne 10-00.00
2 Mera, Giovanni SO Marshall 10-00.00
4 Coneway, David FR Marshall 10-00.00
5 Janowski, Matthew 10 El Camino 10-00.00
5 Ballew, Kyle 10 El Camino 10-00.00
7 Carmenaty, Hansel SO South Gate 9-06.00
8 Regalado, Miguel 10 Grant 9-00.00

# Name Year School Finals
1 Cassara, Maile 10 Verdugo 8-06.00
2 Maria, Cruz SO Marshall 7-00.00
2 Ornelas, Dakota 9 San Pedro 7-00.00
4 Bosch, Betty 10 Hollywood 6-06.00
4 Varnado, Mulena 9 Narbonne 6-06.00
6 Thomas, Ashley 10 Birmingham 6-00.00
6 Marroguin, Jessica FR Garfield 6-00.00
6 Sands, Amaryah SO Eagle Rock 6-00.00

# Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
1 Anderson, Jeshua 12 Taft 6-04.00
2 Polk, Damian 12 Westchester 6-03.00
3 Adebowale, Matthew 11 Reseda 6-02.00
4 Serrano, David 12 Birmingham 6-02.00
5 Green, Garrett 12 Taft 6-02.00
6 Jester, Dominic 12 University 6-00.00
7 Starks, Lavelle 11 Dorsey 6-00.00
8 Johnson, Morjah 10 Crenshaw 5-10.00

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Nwaba, Barbara 12 University 5-04.00
2 Ip, Sarah 12 El Camino 5-02.00
3 Usher, Kenya 9 Birmingham 5-02.00
4 Huntley, Tukeha 11 Palisades 5-00.00
5 Fitzpatrick, Erika 12 San Pedro 5-00.00
6 Flowers, Leah 11 Chatsworth 4-10.00
7 Mcarthur, Roxanna 12 Verdugo 4-08.00
-- Stanton, Shenelle 12 Carson NH

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Stokes, Michael 12 Carson 23-00.50 NWI
2 Spriggs, Edward 12 Gardena 22-01.50 NWI
3 Morrison, Germi 11 Monroe 21-06.50 NWI
4 Guevara, Erik JR South Gate 21-00.50 NWI
5 Newberry, Norman 12 Taft 20-04.00 NWI
6 Mullins, Marcus 11 Dorsey 20-03.50 NWI
7 Christopher, Yerikian SR Marshall 19-05.00 NWI
-- Watson, Stallone 11 Polytechnic Foul NWI

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Brown, Shana 12 Carson 18-06.00 NWI
2 Johnson, Phylicia 12 Gardena 18-05.50 NWI
3 Mccoy, Cortney 12 Carson 18-02.00 NWI
4 Childs, Starasia 11 Carson 18-01.00 NWI
5 Williams, Kathleena 12 Crenshaw 17-09.00 NWI
6 Regis, Nairobi 12 Birmingham 16-10.00 NWI
7 Ip, Sarah 12 El Camino 16-07.00 NWI
8 Anavisca, Erica SR Belmont 16-07.00 NWI

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Rivers, Gyasi 12 Hollywood 49-04.75 NWI
2 Green, Christian 12 Crenshaw 48-05.00 NWI
3 Rhyne, Savoy 11 Taft 45-03.00 NWI
4 Selma, David 10 Cleveland 44-02.50 NWI
5 Deayon, Joel 12 Carson 44-00.00 NWI
6 Smith, Tyler 12 Westchester 43-09.50 NWI
7 Morrison, Germi 11 Monroe 42-09.00 NWI
8 Hoffman-ellis, Alex 12 Hami 41-08.00 NWI

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Childs, Starasia 11 Carson 39-11.00 NWI
2 Johnson, Phylicia 12 Gardena 38-06.00 NWI
3 Williams, Turqoise 12 Chatsworth 36-07.00 NWI
4 Usher, Kenya 9 Birmingham 36-01.00 NWI
5 Mccoy, Cortney 12 Carson 36-01.00 NWI
6 Scruggs, Amber 12 Narbonne 35-00.00 NWI
7 Ip, Sarah 12 El Camino 34-00.00 NWI

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Mahoney, David 11 El Camino 51-03.50
2 Hill, Darryl 12 Kennedy 49-08.25
3 Brisco, Chris 12 Gardena 48-04.75
4 Beason, Jovan 11 Westchester 48-03.25
5 Price, Brian 12 Crenshaw 46-11.00
6 Melgar, Manuel 12 Cleveland 46-08.75
7 King, Matthew 12 Taft 46-01.50
8 Parks, Davion 12 Cleveland 45-05.00

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Leni, Faalelea 12 Carson 40-02.50
2 Willams, Shawnique 11 Birmingham 38-06.25
3 Manai, Marissa 11 Carson 34-11.50
4 Robinson, Jeana 11 El Camino 33-08.00
5 Booche, Leah 12 Birmingham 33-07.00
6 Quiroz, Sandra 12 Birmingham 33-05.75
7 Jenkins, Christina 11 Carson 32-00.50
8 Robinson, Janay 11 Dorsey 30-04.50

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Greenberg, Bryan 12 Palisades 14-00.00
2 Joseph, Koebler SR Marshall 12-09.00
3 Carrillo, Kiyoshi 12 Verdugo 12-09.00
4 Gallay, Sam 11 Chatsworth 12-09.00
5 Hawkins, Darrell SR Eagle Rock 12-03.00
6 Jhonnathan, Lazo SR Marshall 11-09.00
7 Urias, Dustin 11 Verdugo 10-09.00
7 Tajiboy, Martin 12 Chatsworth 10-09.00
7 Gomez, Martin JR Roosevelt 10-09.00
10 Juan, Jimenez SR Marshall 10-09.00
-- Saul, Edrick 11 Verdugo NH

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Liberatore, Angela 12 Palisades 11-00.00
2 Ip, Sarah 12 El Camino 10-06.00
3 Mcarthur, Roxanna 12 Verdugo 9-00.00
4 Eliza, Mills JR Marshall 8-00.00
5 Inkelis, Sarah 11 Marshall 7-06.00
6 Buenaventura, Lea JR Eagle Rock 7-06.00
6 Morehead, Amelia 12 Chatsworth 7-06.00
-- Brito, Karla 12 Grant NH
-- Rasyidi, Sherry 12 El Camino NH
-- Liberatore, Camille 10 Palisades NH


Los Angeles City Section Road to State Meet



For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
DyeStat and DyeStatCal are published by Student Sports 1998-2007 copyrighted material