NCS Section Finals Day 2 Results

Licensed to Amador Valley High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
NCS/Les Schwab Tires Meet of Champions - 5/25/2007 to 5/26/2007
Edwards Stadium, Berkeley, CA
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
National H.S: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly (Long Beach, CA)
State Meet: 44.70 6/7/1997 St. Bernard (Playa del Rey)
NCS MoC: 45.64 1996 , James Logan HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Berkeley /nc NC 'A' 46.63
1) Miller, Michelle 11 2) McGee, Whitney 11
3) Runnels, Shecilicia 11 4) Johnson, Erin 9
2 Hercules /nc NC 'A' 46.85
1) Youngblood, Jamesha 2) Roach, Lindsay
3) Reed, Leslie 4)
3 Logan James /nc NC 'A' 47.67
1) Humphrey, Victoria 12 2) Stewart, Briana 11
3) Harrison, Jackie 12 4) Johnson, Victoria S 9
4 St. Mary's /nc NC 'A' 47.81
1) Baker, Aziza 10 2) Domnie, Brittney 12
3) Lawson, Taylor 9 4) Lindsey, Shelby 10
5 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 'A' 47.95
1) McFarland, Megan 12 2) Mullaney-Banks, Shane 11
3) Toler, Maurita 12 4) Adams, Rachael 11
6 Deer Valley /nc NC 'A' 49.14
1) Jackson, Lauren 11 2) Marshall, Unique 9
3) Ntekume, Ese 11 4) Cox, Jasmine 11
7 Mt. Eden /nc NC 'A' 49.23
1) Clark, Sharonda 11 2) Garrett, Charelle 12
3) Parker, Kamilah 12 4) Rodriquez, Iteia 11
8 Foothill /nc NC 'A' 49.88
1) Glaeser, Andi 9 2) Glaeser, Dani 11
3) Clark, Rebecca 11 4) Hitchens, Kathleen 10

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
National H.S: 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth, TX)
State Meet: 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne
NCS MoC: 41.10 1981 , Berkeley HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Logan James /nc NC 'A' 41.72
1) Bradford, Preston 11 2) Powell, Quentin 12
3) Neal, Josh 12 4) Wethington, Keagan 12
2 Deer Valley /nc NC 'A' 42.18
1) Combs, Sean 9 2) Alexander, Trayshawn 10
3) Butler, Jaron 12 4) Jones, Taiwan 12
3 DeLaSalle /nc NC 'A' 42.20
1) Colbert, Bryon 12 2) Kearney, Ricky 11
3) Wheeler, Chase 10 4) Egu, Ken 9
4 Pittsburg /nc NC 'A' 42.48
1) Brewer, Lance 12 2) Gaston, Alex 11
3) Gaston, Andre 12 4) Patterson, Avery 10
5 San Ramon Vlly/nc NC 'A' 42.50
1) Chow, Gordon 11 2) Vandersloot, Ryan 12
3) Peterson, Clark 12 4) Louks, Corbin 12
6 Las Lomas /nc NC 'A' 43.61
1) Paclebar, Corey 11 2) Reed, Kevin
3) Delfani, Sean 9 4) Rainey, Spencer 12
7 St. Mary's /nc NC 'A' 45.25
1) Huff, Andre 12 2) Lomax, Jesse 12
3) McCollum, Keith 12 4) Stewart, Adisa 12
-- St Patrick-St Vincent/nc NC 'A' DQ
1) Fant, Antonio 12 2) Meekins, Michael 10
3) Riggins, Anthony 9 4) Shulz, Max 12

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National H.S: 4:39.4h 5/24/1985 Laura Matson (Bloomfield Hills, MI)
State Meet: 4:39.92 6/5/1982 Polly Plumer (University, Irvine)
NCS MoC: 4:42.79 1997 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 George, Diana 10 Livermore/nc 4:52.83
2 Hood, Nicole 9 Carondelt/nc 4:53.25
4 Imhof, Andrea 12 Sn Frncsc/nc 4:57.66
5 Fogg, Leanne 12 Mra Crlo/nc 4:58.66
6 Paddack, Rebecca 12 Granada/nc 5:03.35
7 Cerney, Heather 9 Carondelt/nc 5:05.62
8 Pappas, Lexi 11 B. O'Dowd/Nc 5:10.15

Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National H.S: 3:59.51 4/14/2001 Alan Webb (South Lakes, VA)
State Meet: 4:02.62 6/2/2001 Ryan Hall (Big Bear)
NCS MoC: 4:02.40 1974 Rich Kimball, De La Salle HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole, Brian 12 St Helena/nc 4:16.63
2 Attarian, James 11 Dublin /nc 4:17.87
3 Whichard, Douglas 12 Granada/nc 4:18.09
4 Peabody, Andy 12 Cllg Prk/nc 4:18.37
5 Davies, Alex 12 DeLaSalle/nc 4:21.68
6 Kislyuk, Dmitry 11 Calfrnia/nc 4:24.28
7 Daut, Shawn 11 Amador Va/nc 4:29.97
8 Ceraldi, Mark 12 Piedmont/nc 4:37.74

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
National H.S: 13.20 6/3/2000 Nicole Denby (J.W. North, Riverside)
State Meet: 13.20 6/3/2000 Nicole Denby (J.W. North) Riverside)
NCS MoC: 13.40 1980 Judy Young, Berkeley HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Purvis, Julian 11 St. Elzbt/nc 13.76 -0.3
2 Richardson, KeNyia 12 Hly Nms/nc 13.91 -0.3
3 Johnson, Victoria S 9 Logan J/Nc 14.74 -0.3
4 McGee, Whitney 11 Berkeley/nc 15.24 -0.3
5 Ntekume, Ese 11 Deer Vlly/nc 15.32 -0.3
6 Rodgers, Aimee 10 Freedom /nc 15.53 -0.3
7 Truesdale, Alicia Tennyson/nc 17.71 -0.3
-- Stewart, Briana 11 Logan J/Nc DQ -0.3

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
National H.S: 13.30 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, OH)
State Meet: 13.39 6/5/2004 Kevin Craddock (James Logan)
NCS MoC: 13.40 1975 Dedy Cooper, Harry Ells HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Smith, Rashad 12 Pinole V/Nc 14.03 1.0
2 Valentine, Maurice 10 Castro Vy/nc 14.56 1.0
3 Woodall, Terrell 12 Clayton V/Nc 14.74 1.0
4 Spence, Kyle 11 Granada/nc 14.79 1.0
5 Anderson, Joe 11 Acalanes/nc 15.11 1.0
6 Montgomery, Geo Hercules/nc 15.29 1.0
7 Hernandez, Ryan 12 DeLaSalle/nc 15.32 1.0
8 Gates, Michael 11 Newark M/Nc 16.04 1.0

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
National H.S: 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)
State Meet: 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson (Morse) San Diego)
NCS MoC: 53.81 1996 Carla Estes, James Logan HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cox, Jasmine 11 Deer Vlly/nc 55.28
2 Harrison, Jackie 12 Logan J/Nc 55.37
3 Humphrey, Victoria 12 Logan J/Nc 56.03
4 Powell, Donnise 10 Logan J/Nc 56.53
5 Rivers-Birt, Lia 10 B. O'Dowd/Nc 57.22
6 Stewart, Thandi 9 Logan J/Nc 57.66
7 Glaeser, Dani 11 Foothill/nc 57.95
8 Brown, Amanda 12 Lick-Wlmr/nc 59.14

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
National H.S: 45.25 6/19/1993 Calvin Harrison (North Salinas, CA)
State Meet: 45.25 6/19/1993 Calvin Harrison (North Sallinas)
NCS MoC: 46.89 1995 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Powell, Quentin 12 Logan J/Nc 48.62
2 Wethington, Keagan 12 Logan J/Nc 48.74
3 Kearney, Ricky 11 DeLaSalle/nc 48.93
4 Gaston, Andre 12 Pittsburg/nc 49.04
5 Caldwell, Marquis 11 Deer Vlly/nc 49.68
6 Healy, Ryan 9 Redwood/nc 50.26
7 Bei, Bryan 12 Montgomer/nc 50.97
-- Walters, Cameron 12 San Ramon/nc DQ

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
National H.S: 11.14 6/1/1992 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)
State Meet: 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)
NCS MoC: 11.42 1980 Sharon Ware, Berkeley HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Purvis, Ashton 9 St. Elzbt/nc 11.64 -0.3
2 Garrett, Charelle 12 Mt. Eden /nc 11.72 -0.3
3 McGee, Whitney 11 Berkeley/nc 12.29 -0.3
4 Lindsey, Shelby 10 St Mary's/nc 12.30 -0.3
5 Fogarty, Kelly 12 San Ramon/nc 12.32 -0.3
6 Thomas, Kali 9 St Mary's/nc 12.65 -0.3
7 Bedard, Lindsay 10 Redwood/nc 12.67 -0.3
8 Douglas, Kandice 11 Castro Vy/nc 12.81 -0.3

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
National H.S: 10.15 5/12/1990 Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)
State Meet: 10.30 6/6/1992 Riley Washington (Southwest San Diego)
NCS MoC: 10.40 1980 Ken Robinson, Berkeley HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Best, Jahvid 12 Salesian/nc 10.44 1.4
2 Jones, Taiwan 12 Deer Vlly/nc 10.64 1.4
3 Riggins, Anthony 9 StPtk-StVncnt/nc 10.87 1.4
4 Whitlock, Maurice 12 Santa Rsa/nc 10.91 1.4
5 Williams, Aric 12 Granada/nc 11.02 1.4
6 Colbert, Bryon 12 DeLaSalle/nc 11.08 1.4
7 Winfield, Josh 11 Deer Vlly/nc 11.09 1.4
8 Gaston, Alex 11 Pittsburg/nc 11.18 1.4

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National H.S: 2:04.5h 5/26/1980 Joetta Clark (Maplewood, Columbia, NJ)
State Meet: 2:04.91 6/2/1984 Trena Hull (Compton)
NCS MoC: 2:08.80 1982 Jessica Spies, Livermore HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hardy, Jami 11 Logan J/Nc 2:11.65
2 Sanzari, Kristen 12 Mra Crlo/nc 2:12.51
3 Hodges, Ashley 12 Deer Vlly/nc 2:12.56
4 Clark, Brazile 11 B. O'Dowd/Nc 2:13.23
5 Scanlan, Caroline 12 Crystl Sp/nc 2:15.54
6 Imhof, Andrea 12 Sn Frncsc/nc 2:15.65
7 Cox, Jalicia 12 Deer Vlly/nc 2:16.72
8 Livingston, Emily 10 Redwood/nc 2:17.12

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National H.S: 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, CA)
State Meet: 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)
NCS MoC: 1:49.36 1995 Aaron Richberg, James Logan HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDowall, Blake 12 Montgomer/nc 1:53.98
2 Thomas, Joe 12 Acalanes/nc 1:54.38
3 Wehner, Elliot 12 Sn Frncsc/nc 1:54.88
4 McCan, Tony Foothill/nc 1:54.88
5 Mwangi, Martin 11 Newark M/Nc 1:56.16
6 Rin, Manny 11 Deer Vlly/nc 1:56.54
7 Harland-Dunaway, Chris 12 Campolndo/nc 1:57.03
8 Gallo, Adrian 11 Deer Vlly/nc 1:58.45

Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
National H.S: 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus (LB Wilson, CA)
State Meet: 40.26 6/5/1987 Janeene Vickers (Pomona)
NCS MoC: 41.23 1997 Natasha Neal, James Logan HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Youngblood, Jamesha Hercules/nc 41.23
2 Mullaney-Banks, Shane 11 B. O'Dowd/Nc 43.68
4 Truesdale, Alicia Tennyson/nc 44.42
5 Domnie, Brittney 12 St Mary's/nc 44.59
6 Hernandez, Kara 12 Novato/nc 44.83
7 Howard, Suzanne 11 Santa Rsa/nc 45.57
8 Davenport, Emily 12 Sn Frncsc/nc 47.96

Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
National H.S: 35.32 5/24/1985 George Porter (Cabrillo, Lompoc, CA)
State Meet: 35.50 6/1/1985 George Porter (Cabrillo, Lompoc)
NCS MoC: 36.47 5/27/2006 David Klech, Calfrnia/nc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Rashad 12 Pinole V/Nc 37.58
2 Woodall, Terrell 12 Clayton V/Nc 38.70
3 Lomax, Jesse 12 St Mary's/nc 38.82
4 Patterson, Avery 10 Pittsburg/nc 38.99
5 Neason, Taylor 12 Miramonte/nc 39.76
6 Anderson, Joe 11 Acalanes/nc 39.88
7 Grant, James 11 Casa Grnd/nc 40.20
-- Montgomery, Geo Hercules/nc DQ

Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
National H.S: 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptish, CA)
State Meet: 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist)
NCS MoC: 23.62 1994 Latasha Gilliam, Pittsburg HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Purvis, Ashton 9 St. Elzbt/nc 24.03 -2.9
2 Garrett, Charelle 12 Mt. Eden /nc 24.57 -2.9
3 Fogarty, Kelly 12 San Ramon/nc 25.37 -2.9
4 Padrah, Sepanta 11 Miramonte/nc 25.60 -2.9
5 Runnels, Shecilicia 11 Berkeley/nc 25.83 -2.9
6 Kamson, Chelsey 10 Calfrnia/nc 25.97 -2.9
7 Roach, Lindsay Hercules/nc 26.02 -2.9

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
National H.S: 20.15 5/31/1985 Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, TX)
State Meet: 20.80 6/5/1977 James Sanford (Pasadena)
NCS MoC: 21.24 1995 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Best, Jahvid 12 Salesian/nc 20.92 -2.7
2 Jones, Taiwan 12 Deer Vlly/nc 21.71 -2.7
4 Fant, Antonio 12 StPtk-StVncnt/nc 22.19 -2.7
6 Winfield, Josh 11 Deer Vlly/nc 22.47 -2.7
7 McAllister, Drew 11 Monte Vst/nc 22.52 -2.7
8 Williams, Aric 12 Granada/nc 22.89 -2.7

Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National H.S: 9:48.59 5/24/1996 Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)
State Meet: 9:52.80 6/1/1996 Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks)
NCS MoC: 10:06.30 1978 Cheri Williams, Livermore HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 George, Diana 10 Livermore/nc 10:38.16
2 Hood, Nicole 9 Carondelt/nc 10:41.86
3 Taylor, Jacque 9 Casa Grnd/nc 10:47.59
4 Escamilla, Brittny 12 El Molino/nc 11:00.02
5 Murillo, Catherine 12 Campolndo/nc 11:00.44
6 Lillig, Colleen 9 Calfrnia/nc 11:02.72
7 Fogg, Leanne 12 Mra Crlo/nc 11:03.93
8 Gray, Alia 12 Mra Crlo/nc 11:07.60
9 Kent, Jamie 9 Piedmont/nc 11:07.80
10 Sumpter, Sarah 11 Healdsbrg/nc 11:09.41
11 Carson, Nina 11 Eureka/nc 11:15.63
12 Houser, Kellie 10 Carondelt/nc 11:20.82
13 Rich, Shannon 12 Rnch Ctt/nc 11:23.73
14 McLeod, Pam 9 Castro Vy/nc 11:27.85
15 Dubay, Lauren 12 American/nc 11:29.00
16 Paddack, Rebecca 12 Granada/nc 11:31.20
17 Kearney, Samantha 12 Arroyo/nc 11:34.94
18 Furlong, Cecilia 11 Sn Frncsc/nc 11:35.87
19 Mitchell, Rachel 10 American/nc 11:42.11
20 Crinigan, Catherine 10 Irvington/nc 11:43.94
21 de Souza, Alysha 11 Crystl Sp/nc 11:44.37
22 Chan, Ashley 12 Arroyo/nc 11:49.10
23 Rozwat, Maddie 12 Crystl Sp/nc 11:58.39
-- Cerney, Heather 9 Carondelt/nc XDNF
-- Pappas, Lexi 11 B. O'Dowd/Nc SCR

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National H.S: 8:41.10 5/13/2000 Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford, MI)
State Meet: 8:44.9h 6/7/1975 Eric Hulst (Laguna Beach)
NCS MoC: 8:58.50 1979 Rob Wentworth, Livermore HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kochlacs, Joey 12 Campolndo/nc 9:21.16
2 Buscho, David 12 San Rafl/nc 9:21.65
3 Lockert, Sterling 10 Petaluma/nc 9:23.55
4 Drosky, Greg 11 Las Lomas/nc 9:23.90
5 Duffy, Matt 11 St Mary's/nc 9:24.47
6 Thigpen, Calvin 12 Mra Crlo/nc 9:29.42
7 Leng, Jack 11 Castro Vy/nc 9:31.19
8 Davies, Alex 12 DeLaSalle/nc 9:40.25
9 Kanzaria, Bhavik 11 Monte Vst/nc 9:41.35
10 Huckelba, Nathan 11 Mra Crlo/nc 9:42.44
11 Landrum, Wyatt 10 Liberty/nc 9:42.89
12 Shea, Kevin 12 Albany /nc 9:43.08
13 Olson, Eric 9 Novato/nc 9:44.20
14 Beach, Nate 11 Acalanes/nc 9:45.03
15 Grace, Jeremy 11 Dublin /nc 9:45.92
16 Castro, Miguel 12 Alameda/nc 9:49.16
17 Friese, Mark 12 Sn Frncsc/nc 9:50.25
18 Carl, Hank 11 South Frk/nc 9:54.03
19 O'Connell, Jonathan 12 Eureka/nc 9:54.08
20 Ayers, Dillon 12 Eureka/nc 9:54.21
21 Moreno, Pablo 12 Logan J/Nc 9:56.05
22 Borjon, Augie 11 Newark M/Nc 9:56.93
23 Addison, Trevor 12 Msn Sn Js/nc 9:57.24
24 Wilson, Chase 11 Head-Royc/nc 9:58.27
-- Louv, Kyle 12 Eureka/nc DQ

Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
National H.S: 3:35.49 6/4/2004 Poly (Long Beach, CA)
State Meet: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly (Long Beach)
NCS MoC: 3:43.39 1996 , James Logan HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 'A' 3:45.95
1) Clark, Brazile 11 2) Hinds, Jennifer 12
3) Mullaney-Banks, Shane 11 4) Rivers-Birt, Lia 10
2 Logan James /nc NC 'A' 3:47.53
1) Humphrey, Victoria 12 2) Powell, Donnise 10
3) Corley, Dominique 9 4) Stewart, Thandi 9
3 Deer Valley /nc NC 'A' 3:51.67
1) Cox, Jalicia 12 2) Hodges, Ashley 12
3) Marshall, Unique 9 4) Cox, Jasmine 11
4 Berkeley /nc NC 'A' 3:52.14
1) Miller, Michelle 11 2) McGee, Whitney 11
3) Johnson, Erin 9 4) Runnels, Shecilicia 11
5 St. Mary's /nc NC 'A' 3:52.76
1) Baker, Aziza 10 2) Domnie, Brittney 12
3) Lawson, Taylor 9 4) Lindsey, Shelby 10
6 Hercules /nc NC 'A' 3:59.39
1) Roach, Lindsay 2) Reed, Leslie
3) Matthews, Arianna 4) Anthony, Malissa
7 Amador Valley /nc NC 'A' 4:00.44
1) Lewis, Lizzie 12 2) Fraticelli, Alicia 12
3) McCarthy, Lauren 12 4) Infald, Jessica 9
8 San Ramon Vlly/nc NC 'A' 4:02.13
1) Sheppel, Marielle 11 2) Coccimiglio, Jennifer 10
3) Adams, Bronze 11 4) Nordine, Alexis 12

Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
National H.S: 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne (Hawthorne, CA)
State Meet: 3:08.66 6/1/1996 Muir (Pasadena)
NCS MoC: 3:11.70 1981 , Berkeley HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deer Valley /nc NC 'A' 3:17.69
1) Caldwell, Marquis 11 2) Winfield, Josh 11
3) 4) Jones, Taiwan 12
2 Logan James /nc NC 'A' 3:19.28
1) Wethington, Keagan 12 2) Evans, Charles 12
3) Powell, Quentin 12 4) Mogaddedi, Belal 11
3 DeLaSalle /nc NC 'A' 3:19.50
1) Williamson, Matt 11 2) Colbert, Bryon 12
3) Wheeler, Chase 10 4) Kearney, Ricky 11
4 Pinole Valley/nc NC 'A' 3:19.53
1) Mobley, Dustin 11 2)
3) Smith, Rashad 12 4) Mayo, Justin 12
5 Pittsburg /nc NC 'A' 3:20.62
1) Brewer, Lance 12 2) Patterson, Avery 10
3) Moore, Maurice 12 4) Gaston, Andre 12
6 San Ramon Vlly/nc NC 'A' 3:20.84
1) Chow, Gordon 11 2) Nicholas, David 11
3) Grabenstein, Joe 10 4) Walters, Cameron 12
7 St. Mary's /nc NC 'A' 3:22.03
1) Huff, Andre 12 2) Lomax, Jesse 12
3) Stewart, Adisa 12 4) Tarantion, Greyson 12
8 Las Lomas /nc NC 'A' 3:28.68
1) Paclebar, Corey 11 2) Kofford, Mitchell 11
3) Lopez, Parker 10 4) Delfani, Sean 9

Event 22 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
National H.S: 18-02.25 5/14/1999 Eric Eshbach, (Orangefield, TX)
State Meet: 17-00.25 6/4/1978 Anthony Curran (Crespi, Encino)
NCS MoC: 17-00 1987 Brent Burns, Acalanes HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zapatero, Nick 12 Liberty/nc 14-09.00
2 Millias, Stephanos 12 San Ramon/nc 14-00.00
3 Mogaddedi, Belal 11 Logan J/Nc 13-09.00
4 King, Lance 12 Monte Vst/nc 13-06.00
5 Duncan, Taylor 10 Dl Nrte/nc J13-06.00
6 Andrew, William 11 Northgate/nc J13-06.00
7 Yamaguchi, Kevin 11 Washngtn/nc 13-00.00
7 Kimari, David 12 Santa Rsa/nc 13-00.00
9 Hollis, Danny 10 Livermore/nc 12-06.00
9 Olsson, Kevin 12 San Ramon/nc 12-06.00
9 Tolbertson, Chris 12 Newark M/Nc 12-06.00
9 Cunnington, Cody 10 Drake /nc 12-06.00
9 Callahan, Sandor 11 Marin Cth/nc 12-06.00
14 Chen, Eric 11 Irvington/nc 12-00.00
14 Villalobos, Tony 12 Siena J/Nc 12-00.00
14 Nevels, Cody 12 San Ramon/nc 12-00.00
17 Kyler, Ishisaki Washngtn/nc 11-06.00
17 Schindler, Charles 11 SantaRsa Chr/nc 11-06.00
17 Lee, Nick 12 Piedmont/nc 11-06.00
-- Young, Albert Newark M/Nc NH
-- Caldwell, Zach 11 McKinlyvl/nc NH
-- Dowd, Jack 12 DeLaSalle/nc NH
-- Mills, Justin 12 Clear Lak/nc NH
-- Miller, Justin 11 Calfrnia/nc NH
-- Edwards, Alex 12 Cdnl Nwmn/nc SCR
-- Meill, Zooey 10 Redwood/nc SCR

Event 23 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
National H.S: 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)
State Meet: 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth (Tulare)
NCS MoC: 24-09.25 1954 Monte Upshaw, Piedmont HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Proctor, Carlos Hercules/nc 22-01.75 1.8
2 Laureta, Josh 12 Logan J/Nc 21-11.00 -0.2
3 Wheeler, Chase 10 DeLaSalle/nc 21-09.75 3.1
4 Saffian, Gavin 12 Tamalpais/nc J21-09.75 0.6
5 Rainey, Spencer 12 Las Lomas/nc 21-06.50 -1.7
6 Amphai, Phanat 11 Piner/nc 20-10.75 -1.2
7 Gomes, Dj 12 Logan J/Nc 20-09.75 -1.8
8 Neal, Josh 12 Logan J/Nc 20-09.00 0.9
9 Peterson, Clark 12 San Ramon/nc 20-07.50 NWI
10 Neidlinger, Christian 12 San Marin/nc 20-03.50 NWI
11 Galloway, Josh 11 Kndy Richmond/nc 20-00.25 NWI
12 Cardey, Kevin 10 Siena J/Nc 19-11.50 NWI
13 O'Neill, Terrence 12 Miramonte/nc 19-10.75 NWI
14 McClain, Billy 12 Mt. Eden /nc 19-10.50 NWI
15 Riggins, Anthony 9 StPtk-StVncnt/nc 19-10.00 NWI
16 Houlemard, Tony 12 Piner/nc 19-09.50 NWI
17 Ginn, James 12 Casa Grnd/nc 19-09.00 NWI
18 Ford, Jeff 12 Hayward/nc 19-08.25 NWI
19 Bartolini, Louie 11 Drake /nc 19-07.75 NWI
20 Borel, Diondre 12 Freedom /nc 19-05.00 NWI
21 Fant, Antonio 12 StPtk-StVncnt/nc 19-04.25 NWI
22 Phipps, Brandon 10 Lick-Wlmr/nc 19-00.75 NWI
23 Ryabokorovka, Oleg 10 Ft. Bragg/nc 19-00.25 NWI
24 Weeks, Trae 10 Freedom /nc 18-11.50 NWI
25 Albini, Donny 10 Sonoma Vl/nc 17-07.75 NWI
-- Hernandez, Ryan 12 DeLaSalle/nc SCR NWI

Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
National H.S: 188-04 5/20/1994 Suzy Powell (Downey, Modesto, CA)
State Meet: 181-03 6/5/1998 Stephanie Brown (Arroyo Grande)
NCS MoC: 165-05 5/25/2002 Kamalya Warren, St Mary's/nc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Miranda 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 142-08
2 Kujore, Irene 11 Arroyo/nc 125-03
3 Brown, Sienna 12 Monte Vst/nc 124-05
4 Ma'ake, Lisa 12 Deer Vlly/nc 121-02
5 Rich, Corinne 11 Montgomer/nc 117-00
6 Prothro, Janelle 10 Logan J/Nc 113-03
7 Tagivakatini, Talei 9 Albany /nc 111-01
8 Cink, Rebecca 11 Dl Nrte/nc 110-10
9 Small, Sherrel 12 Rnch Ctt/nc 108-10
10 Obie, Teresina 11 Hoopa Vly/nc 107-02
11 Conroy, Katie 12 Casa Grnd/nc 106-05
12 Garrett, Brittney 11 Mt Diablo/nc 103-06
13 Esterheld, Kristen 12 Redwood/nc 102-09
14 Nulph, Alanna 11 Hoopa Vly/nc 102-05
15 McHugh, Danielle 12 Calfrnia/nc 100-08
16 Dunbar, Eva 12 Berean Ch/nc 99-10
17 Patolo, Janae 11 Ygnacio V/Nc 98-11
18 Barr, Kierstie B. O'Dowd/Nc 96-02
19 Strain, Hannah 12 San Marin/nc 94-00
20 Pacsual, Angelina 11 Logan J/Nc 91-10
21 Arola, Kara 12 Amador Va/nc 90-03
22 Pitson, Lesley 12 San Marin/nc 89-11
22 Bartel, Natasha Newark M/Nc 89-11
-- Lentz, Lauren 12 Monte Vst/nc SCR

Event 27 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
National H.S: 6-03 4/11/1992 Amy Acuff (Calallen, Corpus Christi, TX
State Meet: 6-02 6/1/1985 Latrese Johnson (Clovis)
NCS MoC: 5-11 5/27/2005 VanZeeland/Wiley, Acalanes HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Adrienne 9 Carondelt/nc 5-05.00
2 Boyd, Alitta 10 Moreau Ct/nc J5-05.00
3 Green, Alexa 11 Las Lomas/nc 5-03.00
4 Mitchell, Sheehan 11 Drake /nc 5-02.00
5 Martsching, Lyndsay 12 Cllg Prk/nc J5-02.00
5 Jovanovich, Milena 12 Livermore/nc J5-02.00
7 Baker, Aziza 10 St Mary's/nc J5-02.00
8 Schafer, Stephanie 11 Monte Vst/nc J5-02.00
9 Boullierce, Kim 12 Uppr Lke/nc 5-00.00
9 McCarthy, Lauren 12 Amador Va/nc 5-00.00
11 Jones, Carly 11 Arroyo/nc 4-10.00
11 Johnson, Mikela 10 B. O'Dowd/Nc 4-10.00
11 Arnold, Makenzie 12 San Marin/nc 4-10.00
11 Fisher, Karin 12 Redwood/nc 4-10.00
11 Krup, Alexis 11 Clayton V/Nc 4-10.00
16 Caldwell, Natalie 11 Redwood/nc 4-08.00
16 Bockhaus, Lacey 11 Arroyo/nc 4-08.00
16 Slayton, Jessica 11 Dl Nrte/nc 4-08.00
16 Emery, Grace 9 Analy/nc 4-08.00
-- Patmore, Lorien 12 Fortuna/nc NH
-- Sykes, Jessica 9 Lick-Wlmr/nc NH
-- Steadman, Linda 11 Logan J/Nc SCR
-- Davis, Tenaya 11 Washngtn/nc SCR
-- Neill, Brittany 10 South Frk/nc SCR
-- Perman, Andrea 9 Piedmont/nc SCR

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
National H.S: 22-01.75 5/24/1976 Kathy McMillan (Rseford, NC)
State Meet: 22-00.50 6/19/1993 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)
NCS MoC: 20-01.50 1996 Jernae Wright, James Logan HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Youngblood, Jamesha Hercules/nc 20-02.00 1.2
2 Richardson, KeNyia 12 Hly Nms/nc 19-00.25 +0.0
3 Boyd, Alitta 10 Moreau Ct/nc 18-08.50 2.7
4 Franco, Mallorie 10 Fortuna/nc 17-06.00 1.5
5 Johnson, Adrienne 9 Carondelt/nc J17-06.00 +0.0
6 McGlory, Nicole 10 Logan J/Nc 17-05.00 -0.3
7 McGlory, Lauren 10 Logan J/Nc 17-01.50 -0.3
8 McFarland, Megan 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 16-11.25 NWI
9 Hicks, Christa 12 Granada/nc 16-08.25 3.2
10 King, Eve 12 Sn Frncsc/nc 16-07.50 NWI
11 Kuo, Christine 11 Piedmont/nc 16-06.75 NWI
12 Toboni, Jennifer 12 San Rafl/nc 16-06.25 NWI
13 Sousa, Sydnie 12 Siena J/Nc 16-06.00 NWI
14 Pennewell, Amelia 11 Granada/nc 16-04.75 NWI
15 Stewart, Briana 11 Logan J/Nc 16-03.50 1.7
16 Keys, Makala 12 Casa Grnd/nc 16-03.00 NWI
17 Chown, Brittainy 10 McKinlyvl/nc 16-01.50 NWI
18 Wells, Raquel 12 Uppr Lke/nc 15-09.75 NWI
19 EdwardsVanMuijen, Abigai 11 Monte Vst/nc 15-09.50 NWI
20 Paskell, Alex 9 Carondelt/nc 15-08.00 NWI
20 Neugebauer, Jenessa 11 Tamalpais/nc 15-08.00 NWI
22 Dwyer, Anna 10 Sonoma Vl/nc 15-02.75 NWI
23 Green, Alexa 11 Las Lomas/nc 15-02.50 NWI
23 Dwyer, Christina 11 Sonoma Vl/nc 15-02.50 NWI
-- Bowen, Kim 12 Cllg Prk/nc SCR NWI

Event 31 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
National H.S: 77-00 5/5/1979 Michael Carter (Jefferson, Dallas, TX)
State Meet: 74-04.75 6/4/1990 Brent Noon (Fallbrook)
NCS MoC: 63-05 1981 Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krychev, Chris 12 Monte Vst/nc 62-02.50
2 Erdman, Daniel 12 Healdsbrg/nc 59-00.00
3 Romero, Donald 12 Amador Va/nc 54-00.25
4 Kephart, Don 12 Acalanes/nc 53-05.00
5 Kalawaia, Keoni 12 Irvington/nc 53-02.50
6 Aubrey, James 11 Hayward/nc 51-04.50
7 Tuulauulu, Ulualo 11 Pittsburg/nc 50-08.25
8 Bartlett, Ryan 11 Granada/nc 50-03.00
9 Gaspar, Aaron 11 B. O'Dowd/Nc 49-00.00
10 Rodriguez, Daniel 12 Newark M/Nc 46-10.25
11 Wilson, Luke 12 Healdsbrg/nc 46-07.25
12 Wright, Eric 12 Eureka/nc 45-11.75
13 Moimoi, Daniel 12 Hayward/nc 45-10.50
14 Macario, Clark 12 Clayton V/Nc 44-10.75
15 Kaplan, Zack 12 Drake /nc 44-08.00
16 Fye, Nate 12 El Molino/nc 44-06.25
17 Doolittle, Jake 12 St. Vncnt/nc 44-05.00
18 Glorioso, Justin 12 Newark M/Nc 43-02.75
19 Sandy, Nick 12 Alameda/nc 42-01.00
20 Lichenstein, Byron 12 Lick-Wlmr/nc 41-00.50
21 Agenbroad, Brian 11 Willits/nc 39-02.50
-- Cornmesser, Matt 12 Livermore/nc SCR
-- Volkman, Aaron 11 Heritage/nc SCR


 


For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
DyeStat and DyeStatCal are published by Student Sports 1998-2007 copyrighted material