Sac Joaquin Championships
Thursday-Friday, May 24th-25th, 2007
@ Sacramento City College

Sac Joaquin Section Road to State Meet

 


Sac Joaquin Championships
Thursday-Friday, May 24th-25th, 2007 @ Sacramento City College


Sac Joaquin Section Road to State Meet

 

# School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Monterey Trails Elk Grove 47.13q 2
2 Franklin Of Elk Grovesj Sj 47.56q 3
3 Vallejo Sj Sj 47.95q 1
4 Bear Creek 47.97q 1
5 Sheldon Sj Sj 48.56q 2
6 Tokay Sj Sj 48.64q 3
7 Oak Ridge Sj Sj 48.66q 3
8 Laguna Creek Sj Sj 49.40q 2
9 Oakmont Sj Sj 49.45q 2
10 Lincoln 49.69 1
11 Grant Sj Sj 49.79 3
12 Stagg Sj Sj 49.86 3
13 Fairfield Sj Sj 49.97 1
14 Woodcreek Sj Sj 50.75 3
15 Modesto 50.79 1
16 Inderkum High School 50.83 2
17 Granite Bay Sj Sj 50.84 1
18 Placer Sj Sj 51.26 2
19 Modesto Chr Sj Sj 51.27 1
20 El Dorado Sj Sj 'b' 51.80 1
21 Sierra High School 51.95 2
22 Oakdale Sj Sj 52.51 3
23 Foothill Sj Sj 53.68 3
-- Galt Sj Sj DQ 2

# School Finals Points
Finals
1 Franklin Of Elk Grovesj Sj 47.50
2 Monterey Trails Elk Grove 47.74
3 Bear Creek 48.30
4 Vallejo Sj Sj 48.44
5 Tokay Sj Sj 48.67
6 Sheldon Sj Sj 48.83
7 Oak Ridge Sj Sj 49.12
8 Oakmont Sj Sj 49.93
9 Laguna Creek Sj Sj 49.93

# School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Franklin Of Elk Grovesj Sj 41.96q 1
2 West 42.25q 2
3 Lincoln 42.45q 1
4 Oakmont Sj Sj 42.46q 2
5 Jesse Bethel Sj Sj 42.68q 1
6 Elk Grove Sj Sj 42.71q 2
7 Jesuit High School 42.72q 3
8 Laguna Creek Sj Sj 42.83q 3
9 Roseville Sj Sj 43.10q 3
10 Monterey Trails Elk Grove 43.19 2
11 St. Mary's 43.21 1
12 Rosemont Of Sacramento 43.46 2
13 Granite Bay Sj Sj 43.67 1
14 Edison 43.67 2
15 El Dorado Sj Sj 43.69 1
16 Modesto Chr Sj Sj 43.76 1
17 Oakdale Sj Sj 43.79 3
18 Oak Ridge Sj Sj 44.30 1
19 Sacramento Sj Sj 45.33 2
20 Livingston Sj Sj 45.62 1
-- Lindhurst Sj Sj DQ 3

# School Finals Points
Finals
1 Franklin Of Elk Grovesj Sj 41.72
2 Oakmont Sj Sj 41.96
3 West 42.33
4 Lincoln 42.61
5 Elk Grove Sj Sj 42.67
6 Jesuit High School 42.79
7 Laguna Creek Sj Sj 42.95
8 Roseville Sj Sj 43.25
9 Jesse Bethel Sj Sj 43.74

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Reilly, Chelsea SR Davis 4:50.69
2 Kosinski, Alex SR Oak Ridgesj 4:55.07
3 Clark, Caitlin SR Granite Bsj 5:00.28
4 Silva, Ashley SR Oak Ridgesj 5:05.90
5 Bowler, Nicole SR Del Orosj 5:06.95
6 Rico, Sarah JR West 5:07.06
7 Esparza, Crystal 11 Beyer 5:08.52
8 Innes, Amanda 10 Davis 5:09.41
9 Browning, Sable JR Mercedsj 5:10.30
10 Mendoza, Nicole SO St. Francis Sj 5:10.48
11 O'day, Casey SR Folsom Sj 5:10.50
12 Petersen, Lauren SO Galt Sj 5:10.58
13 Motor, Alison SO Galt Sj 5:10.85
14 Crosta, Courtney FR Woodcreek 5:19.16
15 Enabnit, Meghan JR St. Francis Sj 5:19.64
16 Green, Juliana 9 Loretto Sj 5:20.59
17 Atkins, Brianna JR Del Orosj 5:21.36
18 Renfroe, Kelly 10 El Caminosj 5:21.98
19 Sanders, Erin 10 Pioneer 5:22.62
20 Hall, Maddie SO Davis 5:28.46
21 Hammarstrom, Kristina 12 Est Unionsj 5:29.71
22 Dominguez, Leticia 12 Waterford Sj 5:29.90
23 O'conner, Kaitlyn FR Bret Hartsj 5:30.53
24 Enabnit, Katherine JR St. Francis Sj 5:31.20
25 Croall, Kelsey SR Lincoln 5:36.18

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Maldanado, Matt 11 Modesto 4:16.95
2 Arrieta, Josh SR Oak Ridgesj 4:18.14
3 Mitchell, Cameron JR Woodcreek 4:21.38
4 Gregory, Erik SR Oak Ridgesj 4:22.79
5 Darling, Russel 12 Woodlandsj 4:23.95
6 Dawson, Cameron 12 Vallejo Sj 4:24.42
7 Bonner, Zach SR Davis 4:24.69
8 Christy, Spencer JR Sheldon Sj 4:24.81
9 Airola, Matt FR Bret Hartsj 4:26.23
10 Haworth, Chris SO Kennedysj 4:27.50
11 Airola, Travis JR Bret Hartsj 4:28.42
12 Bornstein, Evan 10 El Caminosj 4:28.84
13 Routt, Will 12 Lodisj 4:28.91
14 Wy, Tj 11 River Valley 4:30.46
15 Grissom, Brandon SR Atwatersj 4:30.73
16 Mosbacher, Alex SR El Doradosj 4:32.18
17 Nunez, Chris 10 Riverbanksj 4:33.35
18 Pyeatt, Marty 11 Modesto 4:34.01
19 Descalso, David 12 Del Camposj 4:34.36
20 Gutierrez, Eric JR Staggsj 4:38.32
21 Sandavol, Mike JR Tokaysj 4:44.07
22 Doering, Brad 12 Yuba Citysj 4:45.13
23 Milligan, Mitchell JR Sheldon Sj 4:45.36

# Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Brewer, Tenise JR Florin Sj 14.93q NWI 3
2 Jackson, Nicole SR Bear Rvrsj 15.30q NWI 2
3 Grey, Stephanie SR Sheldon Sj 15.47q NWI 1
4 Oyewole, Michelle SR Galt Sj 15.73q NWI 2
5 Carter, Kayla 10 Lodisj 15.86q NWI 3
6 Devanbu, Josephine FR Davis 15.96q NWI 2
7 Jordan, Latrisha 11 Central Vall 16.03q NWI 1
8 Welz, Rachel SR Bear Rvrsj 16.05q NWI 1
9 Mueller, Aislynn SO Oak Ridgesj 16.14q NWI 3
10 Davis, Mckael 11 Weston Ranchsj 16.26 NWI 3
11 Simmons, Rachel SR Rocklinsj 16.33 NWI 2
12 Freres, Rebecca 11 Pattersonsj 16.41 NWI 3
13 Balentine, Samantha 10 Lodisj 16.60 NWI 3
14 Flossman, Tiffany 12 Vintagesj 16.82 NWI 2
15 Harms, Cora SO El Doradosj 16.84 NWI 1
16 Bosse, Jenn JR Oak Ridgesj 16.99 NWI 3
17 Moreno, Mia JR Elk Grove Sj 17.01 NWI 2
18 Lampson, Brittany SO Galt Sj 17.09 NWI 2
19 Shields, Alli 9 Lodisj 17.47 NWI 1
20 Harris, Kayla SO Oak Ridgesj 17.52 NWI 3
21 Hardy, Jordan FR Woodcreek 17.76 NWI 1
22 Esperanza, Samantha FR Elk Grove Sj 18.36 NWI 2

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
Finals
1 Brewer, Tenise JR Florin Sj 14.64 1.0
2 Grey, Stephanie SR Sheldon Sj 14.93 1.0
3 Jackson, Nicole SR Bear Rvrsj 15.18 1.0
4 Carter, Kayla 10 Lodisj 15.26 1.0
5 Oyewole, Michelle SR Galt Sj 15.35 1.0
6 Jordan, Latrisha 11 Central Vall 15.56 1.0
7 Welz, Rachel SR Bear Rvrsj 15.63 1.0
8 Devanbu, Josephine FR Davis 15.85 1.0
9 Mueller, Aislynn SO Oak Ridgesj 16.23 1.0

# Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Burney, Aaron JR Granite Bsj 14.43q 1.6 1
2 Piggee, Nimrod SR Galt Sj 14.44q 0.4 2
3 Mcmillan, Marcus 11 Vacavillesj 14.52q +0.0 3
4 Martin, Kyler 10 Vacavillesj 14.60q 1.6 1
5 White, Avery 11 Sierra High 14.77q 0.4 2
6 Dailey, Terrance 11 Vacavillesj 14.91q +0.0 3
7 Saylor, Matt 12 El Caminosj 14.99q 0.4 2
8 Hagan, Matt 11 Jim Elliot 15.15q 1.6 1
9 Shears, Lamon 11 Davis 15.19q 1.6 1
10 George, Jarad SR Oak Ridgesj 15.24 1.6 1
11 Green, Ray 12 Ceressj 15.28 +0.0 3
12 Cearley, Johnny 12 Lin 15.32 0.4 2
13 Hoal, Nathan SO Davis 15.34 1.6 1
14 Lewis, Jeff SR Ponderosasj 15.62 0.4 2
15 Edwards, Xavier 12 Rodriguez Sj 15.63 0.4 2
16 Johnson, Dustin 12 Mrysvllesj 15.77 0.4 2
17 Williams, Collin SR El Doradosj 15.84 +0.0 3
18 Kaddu, Josh 11 Vacavillesj 15.86 +0.0 3
19 Osuna, Julian SR Bret Hartsj 15.91 +0.0 3
20 Davidson, Jonathan 12 Vallejo Sj 15.94 1.6 1
21 Heredia, Josh 11 Modesto 15.99 0.4 2
22 Jackson, Aaron SR Monterey Trails 16.21 +0.0 3
23 Broussard, Mike JR Elk Grove Sj 16.23 +0.0 3
24 Dixon, Chase JR Nevada Union 17.11 1.6 1

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
Finals
1 Mcmillan, Marcus 11 Vacavillesj 14.30 0.4
2 Piggee, Nimrod SR Galt Sj 14.39 0.4
3 Burney, Aaron JR Granite Bsj 14.44 0.4
4 Martin, Kyler 10 Vacavillesj 14.60 0.4
5 White, Avery 11 Sierra High 14.62 0.4
6 Saylor, Matt 12 El Caminosj 14.73 0.4
7 Dailey, Terrance 11 Vacavillesj 15.09 0.4
8 Hagan, Matt 11 Jim Elliot 15.25 0.4
9 Shears, Lamon 11 Davis 15.59 0.4

# Name Year School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Mcliechey, Derrhea 12 Vallejo Sj 56.07q 3
2 Thomas, Kyanna 12 Davis 56.43q 1
3 Kamara, Alima 10 Cha 56.72q 2
4 Kinder, Angel 9 Bc 56.91q 2
5 Garza, Taryn 9 Modstochrsj 57.19q 2
6 Crosby, Dominique 11 Bc 57.28q 1
7 Reese, Bridney 11 Bc 58.02q 3
8 Brown, Champelle 12 Fairfieldsj 58.16q 1
9 Williams, Zakia JR Monterey Trails 58.22q 1
10 Hammond, Rebecca SO Davis 58.59 3
11 Cholger, Camile SO St. Francis Sj 58.84 3
12 Diaz, Samantha SO Ponderosasj 59.93 3
13 Zavala, Melinda SO Davis 60.19 2
14 Mainini, Melissa Woodlandsj 60.34 3
15 Stevens, Amanda 11 Jim Elliot 60.54 3
16 Vargas, Sheneice 12 Est Unionsj 60.78 2
17 Keller, Tiara FR Oakmontsj 60.79 2
18 Cotto, Brittany 9 Inderkum 61.03 1
19 Henton, Brandi 9 Modstochrsj 61.18 1
20 Bajwa, Sandeep 11 Yuba Citysj 61.40 1
21 Knox, Kelsey 11 Mcclatchysj 61.88 3
22 Manley-case, Nicole Rio Lindasj 62.26 3
23 Harrison, Ashley 11 Inderkum 63.36 2

# Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
1 Mcliechey, Derrhea 12 Vallejo Sj 55.47
2 Williams, Zakia JR Monterey Trails 56.31
3 Thomas, Kyanna 12 Davis 56.56
4 Crosby, Dominique 11 Bc 56.58
5 Kamara, Alima 10 Cha 57.14
6 Garza, Taryn 9 Modstochrsj 57.96
7 Brown, Champelle 12 Fairfieldsj 58.18
8 Reese, Bridney 11 Bc 58.24
9 Kinder, Angel 9 Bc 58.49

# Name Year School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Gray, Roman SR Laguna Cr Sj 48.82q 3
2 Gix, Kianti 12 Rio Amer Sj 48.82q 2
3 Castro, Spencer 12 Sonorasj 49.53q 2
4 Howard, Durawan 11 Grantsj 49.68q 3
5 Dawson, Brandon 11 Fairfieldsj 49.72q 1
6 Bajwa, Gurvinder 12 Yuba Citysj 49.95q 1
7 Jackson, Asa JR Ch Brthrssj 49.98q 3
8 Fiedor, Caleb JR Gldn Vllysj 50.53q 3
9 Womack, J'carroll 12 Bc 50.61q 1
10 Brown, Ian 11 Golden Sierrasj 50.68 2
11 Rideout, Michael JR Valleysj 50.72 3
12 Anderson, Kirk 12 Ripon Sj 50.73 2
13 Tyler, Shon 11 Sacramentsj 50.85 2
14 Brown, Cameron JR Edison 50.86 1
15 Martin, Daniel JR Monterey Trails 51.00 3
16 Martinez-ramos, Abdiel 11 Est Unionsj 51.36 3
17 Durant, Nick 11 El Caminosj 51.41 2
18 Corbett, Jon SR Galt Sj 51.47 1
19 Batteate, Nicky 10 Oakdalesj 51.77 3
20 Beale, Robert SO Pitman 52.18 2
21 George, Jason Dixonsj 52.79 1
-- Flemons, Alan 11 Lin FS 1

# Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
1 Gray, Roman SR Laguna Cr Sj 47.97
2 Gix, Kianti 12 Rio Amer Sj 48.81
3 Dawson, Brandon 11 Fairfieldsj 49.47
4 Bajwa, Gurvinder 12 Yuba Citysj 49.55
5 Howard, Durawan 11 Grantsj 49.91
6 Castro, Spencer 12 Sonorasj 50.15
7 Jackson, Asa JR Ch Brthrssj 50.89
8 Fiedor, Caleb JR Gldn Vllysj 50.92
9 Womack, J'carroll 12 Bc 51.41

# Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Andra JR Monterey Trails 11.87q 1.4 1
2 Rodgers, Kasey JR Franklin Egsj 12.04q 0.9 2
3 George, Sanmi JR Laguna Cr Sj 12.16q -0.1 3
4 Duarte, Jasmine FR Monterey Trails 12.21q 1.4 1
5 Jones, Shaprice 10 Bc 12.27q 0.9 2
6 Davidson, Ajuree JR Cordova 12.39q 1.4 1
7 Davis, Britney JR Monterey Trails 12.43q 0.9 2
8 White, Monikkia 10 Vallejo Sj 12.44q -0.1 3
9 Phillips, Anamarie JR Sheldon Sj 12.50q 1.4 1
10 Wilson, Quianna 12 Lin 12.54 -0.1 3
11 Louis, Qwatina SR Tokaysj 12.57 0.9 2
12 Hill, Charity 9 Sacramentsj 12.58 0.9 2
13 Chambers, Alicia JR Oakmontsj 12.59 1.4 1
14 Lewis, Jordan SO Ponderosasj 12.82 1.4 1
15 Lambuth, Tawny JR Placersj 12.86 1.4 1
16 Jenkins, Alisa JR Mesa Verde 13.02 -0.1 3
17 Wise, Kaitlen SR Galt Sj 13.04 -0.1 3
18 Simmons, Amber 10 Vallejo Sj 13.14 -0.1 3
19 Vargas, Sheneice 12 Est Unionsj 13.14 -0.1 3
20 Bond, Amber 9 Pattersonsj 13.60 0.9 2

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
Finals
1 Rodgers, Kasey JR Franklin Egsj 11.89 2.0
2 Harris, Andra JR Monterey Trails 11.89 2.0
3 George, Sanmi JR Laguna Cr Sj 11.98 2.0
4 Duarte, Jasmine FR Monterey Trails 12.07 2.0
5 Jones, Shaprice 10 Bc 12.27 2.0
6 White, Monikkia 10 Vallejo Sj 12.31 2.0
7 Davidson, Ajuree JR Cordova 12.38 2.0
8 Davis, Britney JR Monterey Trails 12.54 2.0
9 Phillips, Anamarie JR Sheldon Sj 12.75 2.0

# Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Arukwe, Stanley SR West 10.61q +0.0 2
2 Shaw, Curtis 12 Lin 10.74q 0.3 3
3 Lacy, Ryan JR Oakmontsj 10.79q +0.0 2
4 Richardson, Montrel SR West 10.81q +0.0 1
5 Gix, Kianti 12 Rio Amer Sj 10.91q 0.3 3
6 Mayers, Diante 10 Johnson Sj 10.94q +0.0 2
7 Blackmon, Jestin SR Oakmontsj 10.97q +0.0 1
8 Turner, Gregory JR River Ctysj 10.97q +0.0 1
9 Banks, Gavin JR Franklin Egsj 11.03q 0.3 3
10 Caris, Nate 11 Oakdalesj 11.06 0.3 3
11 Harkins, Bryan 11 Modstochrsj 11.12 +0.0 2
12 Brooks, Brandon SR Elk Grove Sj 11.14 +0.0 2
13 Dailey, Terrance 11 Vacavillesj 11.16 +0.0 1
14 Hudson, John 12 Sacramentsj 11.20 +0.0 2
15 Turner, John Paul JR El Doradosj 11.29 +0.0 2
16 Green, Lavonte 12 Vallejo Sj 11.29 +0.0 2
17 Gobern, Tony 11 Del Camposj 11.31 +0.0 1
18 Marcuse, Cameron 12 J. Bethel Sj 11.32 0.3 3
19 Henry, William JR Edison 11.33 0.3 3
20 Blocker, Tom SO Jesuit 11.36 +0.0 1
21 Smith, Marquese JR Jesuit 11.38 0.3 3
22 Minkins, Ty Staggsj 11.39 +0.0 1
23 Mendez-borba, Isiah 10 Oakdalesj 11.51 +0.0 1
24 Aguilar, Miguel Livingstnsj 11.53 0.3 3

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
Finals
1 Shaw, Curtis 12 Lin 10.56 2.7
2 Arukwe, Stanley SR West 10.59 2.7
3 Lacy, Ryan JR Oakmontsj 10.61 2.7
4 Blackmon, Jestin SR Oakmontsj 10.66 2.7
5 Richardson, Montrel SR West 10.77 2.7
6 Turner, Gregory JR River Ctysj 10.90 2.7
7 Banks, Gavin JR Franklin Egsj 10.90 2.7
8 Mayers, Diante 10 Johnson Sj 10.94 2.7
9 Harkins, Bryan 11 Modstochrsj 12.31 2.7

# Name Year School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Kosinski, Alex SR Oak Ridgesj 2:17.59q 3
2 Scott, Haley FR Oak Ridgesj 2:17.72q 3
3 Jackson, Dominique 12 Fairfieldsj 2:18.25q 2
4 Eiremo, Jenni 12 El Caminosj 2:18.41q 1
5 Bradshaw, Danzel 10 Fairfieldsj 2:20.79q 1
6 Motor, Alison SO Galt Sj 2:21.11q 2
7 Adams, Ashley SO Oak Ridgesj 2:22.02q 2
8 Richardson, Hazel SO Rosevillesj 2:22.03q 2
9 Pugh, Morgan FR Folsom Sj 2:22.37q 1
10 Browning, Sable JR Mercedsj 2:22.63 1
11 Garcia, Annesia SR St. Mary's 2:23.63 3
12 Piatkiewicz, Danielle SR Fairfieldsj 2:23.67 2
13 Ramirez, Elise SR Placersj 2:23.76 3
14 Groen, Rebekah 10 Modstochrsj 2:24.11 2
15 Blackwood, Amanda SO Pleasant Grv Sj 2:26.25 1
16 Hammarstrom, Kristina 12 Est Unionsj 2:26.58 2
17 O'conner, Kaitlyn FR Bret Hartsj 2:28.91 2
18 Lopez, Cynthia 11 Escalonsj 2:30.21 1
19 Battig, Ali SR Modesto 2:31.69 1

# Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
1 Jackson, Dominique 12 Fairfieldsj 2:13.62
2 Eiremo, Jenni 12 El Caminosj 2:16.62
3 Bradshaw, Danzel 10 Fairfieldsj 2:17.59
4 Scott, Haley FR Oak Ridgesj 2:19.18
5 Pugh, Morgan FR Folsom Sj 2:23.34
6 Richardson, Hazel SO Rosevillesj 2:23.47
7 Piatkiewicz, Danielle SR Fairfieldsj 2:24.41
8 Motor, Alison SO Galt Sj 2:27.58
9 Adams, Ashley SO Oak Ridgesj 2:28.56

# Name Year School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Piccone, Gio JR Jesuit 1:57.06q 3
2 Nilan, Patrick 11 Rio Amer Sj 1:57.18q 3
3 Gusti, Patrick 12 Yuba Citysj 1:57.40q 2
4 Irving, Jeremiah SR Sheldon Sj 1:57.53q 1
5 Mitchell, Cameron JR Woodcreek 1:57.63q 2
6 Taylor, George 12 Napa Sj 1:57.77q 3
7 Villasenor, Joey 11 Lindhurstsj 1:57.85q 3
8 Lucas, Myko 12 Fairfieldsj 1:58.68q 1
9 Molinari, Dominic 11 Vintagesj 1:58.68q 1
10 Chahal, Devy SR Davis 1:58.80 1
11 Chahal, Harvey SR Davis 1:59.21 2
12 Mcroberts, Jason JR Oak Ridgesj 1:59.51 2
13 Young, Greg SR Ponderosasj 1:59.80 1
14 Rinn, Ben SR Placersj 1:59.84 2
15 Webster, Cj 11 Lodisj 1:59.95 1
16 Featherstone, Jessie 12 Napa Sj 2:00.36 2
17 Billings, Nate SR Rocklinsj 2:00.82 1
18 Boxley, Kaio JR Galt Sj 2:01.32 3
19 Ham, Tyler 12 Pattersonsj 2:01.54 3
20 Tweitmeyer, Matt JR Placersj 2:02.21 1
21 Gobbell, Eric SR Mesa Verde 2:02.91 2
22 Vincent, Craig 12 Ripon Sj 2:03.70 3
23 Willis, Jordan JR Rosevillesj 2:05.96 2
24 Izquierdo, Chris 10 Davis 2:15.04 3

# Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
1 Irving, Jeremiah SR Sheldon Sj 1:55.23
2 Gusti, Patrick 12 Yuba Citysj 1:56.03
3 Lucas, Myko 12 Fairfieldsj 1:57.96
4 Villasenor, Joey 11 Lindhurstsj 1:58.50
5 Piccone, Gio JR Jesuit 1:58.67
6 Mitchell, Cameron JR Woodcreek 2:00.44
7 Taylor, George 12 Napa Sj 2:00.58
8 Molinari, Dominic 11 Vintagesj 2:00.71
9 Nilan, Patrick 11 Rio Amer Sj 2:03.66

# Name Year School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Jordan, Latrisha 11 Central Vall 44.62q 3
2 Stucks, Najmah SR Sheldon Sj 44.76q 1
3 Birkley, T'keyah Foothillsj 44.98q 2
4 Brewer, Tenise JR Florin Sj 45.31q 1
5 Clancey, Kelly 12 Riverbanksj 45.84q 1
6 Grey, Stephanie SR Sheldon Sj 45.91q 3
7 Jackson, Nicole SR Bear Rvrsj 46.02q 3
8 Zoller, Megan 9 Vintagesj 46.55q 1
9 Welz, Rachel SR Bear Rvrsj 47.03q 2
10 Jones, Heather 12 Ceressj 47.10 2
11 Balentine, Samantha 10 Lodisj 47.39 3
12 Mueller, Aislynn SO Oak Ridgesj 47.56 3
13 Moreno, Mia JR Elk Grove Sj 47.65 3
14 Hardy, Jordan FR Woodcreek 47.83 2
15 Lawrence, Shanae FR Monterey Trails 48.14 1
16 Diaz, Samantha SO Ponderosasj 48.32 1
17 Shields, Alli 9 Lodisj 48.56 1
18 Everest, Amarpreet 11 Yuba Citysj 48.74 2
19 Sims, Deja-nique 11 Vallejo Sj 49.51 3
20 Harris, Kayla SO Oak Ridgesj 49.67 2
21 Lampson, Brittany SO Galt Sj 50.10 3
22 Grant, Hillarie FR Fairfieldsj 50.36 3
23 Wilson, Candace Mcnair 52.73 1

# Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
1 Jordan, Latrisha 11 Central Vall 44.64
2 Brewer, Tenise JR Florin Sj 44.88
3 Stucks, Najmah SR Sheldon Sj 44.91
4 Birkley, T'keyah Foothillsj 45.12
5 Clancey, Kelly 12 Riverbanksj 45.66
6 Jackson, Nicole SR Bear Rvrsj 45.97
7 Grey, Stephanie SR Sheldon Sj 46.59
8 Zoller, Megan 9 Vintagesj 47.12
9 Welz, Rachel SR Bear Rvrsj 47.23

# Name Year School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Mcmillan, Marcus 11 Vacavillesj 38.89q 3
2 Dixon, Chase JR Nevada Union 39.01q 1
3 Hammond, Derek SR Franklin Egsj 39.08q 2
4 Saylor, Matt 12 El Caminosj 39.22q 1
5 White, Avery 11 Sierra High 39.31q 2
6 George, Jarad SR Oak Ridgesj 39.50q 1
7 Martin, Kyler 10 Vacavillesj 39.53q 2
8 Broussard, Mike JR Elk Grove Sj 39.60q 3
9 Green, Ray 12 Ceressj 39.69q 3
10 Henderson, Brian SR Oak Ridgesj 39.71 2
11 Kassner, Steven 12 Lodisj 39.99 3
12 Shears, Lamon 11 Davis 40.18 1
13 Romine, A.j. Rio Lindasj 40.48 3
14 Jackson, Aaron SR Monterey Trails 40.84 2
15 Felder, Willie 12 J. Bethel Sj 41.05 3
16 Peterson, Bryce JR Placersj 41.06 1
17 Meacham, Jonathon SR Woodcreek 41.16 1
18 Beeman, Mike 12 Escalonsj 41.39 2
19 Gnepa, Nea Pitman Sj 41.46 3
20 Cearly, Johnny 12 Lin 41.53 3
21 Stallworth, Willie 11 Grantsj 41.73 1
22 Orth, James 10 Centralcasj 41.97 2
23 Patterson, James SR St. Mary's 44.58 2

# Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
1 White, Avery 11 Sierra High 38.10
2 Mcmillan, Marcus 11 Vacavillesj 38.40
3 Hammond, Derek SR Franklin Egsj 38.62
4 Saylor, Matt 12 El Caminosj 38.83
5 Martin, Kyler 10 Vacavillesj 39.13
6 George, Jarad SR Oak Ridgesj 39.19
7 Dixon, Chase JR Nevada Union 39.63
8 Green, Ray 12 Ceressj 40.26
9 Broussard, Mike JR Elk Grove Sj 40.69

# Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Andra JR Monterey Trails 23.98q -0.2 3
2 Jones, Shaprice 10 Bc 24.61q 1.6 1
3 Sipes, Sara SO Oak Ridgesj 24.77q -0.2 3
4 George, Sanmi JR Laguna Cr Sj 24.83q 1.4 2
5 Duarte, Jasmine FR Monterey Trails 25.04q 1.4 2
6 Mcliechey, Derrhea 12 Vallejo Sj 25.18q 1.6 1
7 White, Monikkia 10 Vallejo Sj 25.51q -0.2 3
8 Reese, Bridney 11 Bc 25.67q 1.6 1
9 Kamara, Alima 10 Cha 25.68q 1.6 1
10 Louis, Qwatina SR Tokaysj 25.75 1.4 2
11 Davidson, Ajuree JR Cordova 25.78 -0.2 3
12 Garza, Taryn 9 Modstochrsj 26.17 1.4 2
13 Chambers, Alicia JR Oakmontsj 26.19 1.6 1
14 Lambuth, Tawny JR Placersj 26.37 1.4 2
15 Simmons, Amber 10 Vallejo Sj 26.73 -0.2 3
16 Wise, Kaitlen SR Galt Sj 26.84 -0.2 3
17 Vargas, Sheneice 12 Est Unionsj 27.00 1.6 1
18 Davis, Mckael 11 Weston Ranchsj 27.09 -0.2 3
19 Henton, Brandi 9 Modstochrsj 27.10 1.4 2
20 Jenkins, Alisa JR Mesa Verde 27.16 1.6 1

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
Finals
1 Harris, Andra JR Monterey Trails 23.95 1.0
2 Jones, Shaprice 10 Bc 24.43 1.0
3 George, Sanmi JR Laguna Cr Sj 24.52 1.0
4 Sipes, Sara SO Oak Ridgesj 24.73 1.0
5 Mcliechey, Derrhea 12 Vallejo Sj 24.83 1.0
6 Duarte, Jasmine FR Monterey Trails 24.96 1.0
7 Reese, Bridney 11 Bc 25.54 1.0
8 White, Monikkia 10 Vallejo Sj 25.71 1.0
9 Kamara, Alima 10 Cha 26.28 1.0

# Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Shaw, Curtis 12 Lin 21.34q 1.0 3
2 Arukwe, Stanley SR West 21.43q 1.2 1
3 Gix, Kianti 12 Rio Amer Sj 21.53q 0.2 2
4 Richardson, Montrel SR West 21.91q 1.0 3
5 Blackmon, Jestin SR Oakmontsj 21.99q 1.0 3
6 Mayers, Diante 10 Johnson Sj 22.04q 0.2 2
7 Turner, Gregory JR River Ctysj 22.05q 1.2 1
8 Martin, Daniel JR Monterey Trails 22.07q 1.0 3
9 Caris, Nate 11 Oakdalesj 22.26q 1.0 3
10 Hudson, John 12 Sacramentsj 22.34 0.2 2
11 Crosby, Marvin 12 Davis 22.43 1.2 1
12 Henry, William JR Edison 22.53 0.2 2
13 Gobern, Tony 11 Del Camposj 22.58 1.2 1
14 Anderson, Kirk 12 Ripon Sj 22.61 0.2 2
15 Davis, Anthony SR Cordova 22.77 0.2 2
16 Rideout, Michael JR Valleysj 22.87 1.0 3
17 Samano, Robby 11 Pattersonsj 23.08 1.2 1
18 Sedelmeyer, Matt 11 Hughsonsj 23.29 0.2 2
19 George, Jason Dixonsj 23.44 1.2 1

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
Finals
1 Arukwe, Stanley SR West 21.20 2.0
2 Shaw, Curtis 12 Lin 21.30 2.0
3 Gix, Kianti 12 Rio Amer Sj 21.31 2.0
4 Martin, Daniel JR Monterey Trails 21.75 2.0
5 Mayers, Diante 10 Johnson Sj 21.76 2.0
6 Blackmon, Jestin SR Oakmontsj 21.82 2.0
7 Richardson, Montrel SR West 21.99 2.0
8 Turner, Gregory JR River Ctysj 22.04 2.0
9 Caris, Nate 11 Oakdalesj 22.67 2.0

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Chetelat, Laurynne JR Davis 10:33.72
2 Lewis, Lauren 12 Yuba Citysj 10:59.25
3 Malone, Maria SO Folsom Sj 10:59.96
4 Weeks, Jonah JR Davis 11:13.02
5 Dougherty, Samantha SO Union Minesj 11:15.48
6 Burke, Jordan JR Placersj 11:16.91
7 Kigar, Hillary 11 El Caminosj 11:19.96
8 Petersen, Lauren SO Galt Sj 11:27.57
9 Ciaraglia, Alex JR Woodcreek 11:31.36
10 Uriostegui, Stephany FR Atwatersj 11:32.30
11 Roberts, Kelly SO Ponderosasj 11:35.18
12 Dubs, Lindsey 11 Vacavillesj 11:41.08
13 Innes, Amanda 10 Davis 11:42.53
14 Enabnit, Katherine JR St. Francis Sj 11:47.78
15 Enabnit, Meghan JR St. Francis Sj 11:48.45
16 Harcus, Shannon FR Placersj 11:50.93
17 Hall, Maddie SO Davis 11:52.13
18 Jimison, Lauren 11 Capitolchsj 11:59.74
19 Mcenerney, Kelly JR Ch Brthrssj 12:05.49
20 Dimond, Emily SO Davis 12:09.46
21 Mendez, Ana 12 Livingstnsj 12:12.47
22 Crosta, Courtney FR Woodcreek 12:13.23
23 Lawerence, Brooke SR Bret Hartsj 12:13.49
24 Clark, Sarah SR Colfaxsj 12:22.71

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Fernandez, German 11 Riverbanksj 9:13.70
2 Gregg, Brendan SR Davis 9:13.80
3 Watchempino, Evan SR Jesuit 9:14.22
4 Tracy, James 11 Del Camposj 9:18.43
5 Cosens, Ryan SR Oak Ridgesj 9:26.86
6 Mckennan, Phil SR Jesuit 9:32.07
7 Lynch, Patrick SR Davis 9:33.78
8 Marquardt, Will JR Union Minesj 9:34.30
9 Spangler, Nathan SR Del Orosj 9:37.37
10 Deglymes, Christian SR Del Orosj 9:37.40
11 Labrador, Daniel SR Placersj 9:38.11
12 Zadrozna, Zac SO Rocklinsj 9:42.03
13 Lackner, Kyle JR Jesuit 9:43.41
14 Ruff, Josh SR Oak Ridgesj 9:47.79
15 Petersen, Matt SO Davis 9:47.99
16 Vierya, Victor 11 Davis 9:49.65
17 Costales, Anthony 12 Fairfieldsj 9:50.68
18 Durell, Kenny JR Davis 9:50.79
19 Dawson, Cameron 12 Vallejo Sj 9:52.03
20 Espadinha, Nuno 11 Livingstnsj 9:55.00
21 Ramos, Blake SR Jesuit 9:58.02
22 Ray, Andrew JR Buhach Colon 9:59.54
23 Seawell, Garrett SO Woodcreek 9:59.73
24 Reynolds, Greg SR Colfaxsj 10:00.40
25 Airola, Travis JR Bret Hartsj 10:09.73
26 Mansoor, Alex SR Oak Ridgesj 10:13.64
27 Evangelista, Tomas JR Placersj 10:16.52

# School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Sheldon Sj Sj 3:53.01q 1
2 Bear Creek 3:53.25q 3
3 Fairfield Sj Sj 3:55.04q 2
4 Oak Ridge Sj Sj 3:57.99q 1
5 Monterey Trails Elk Grove 4:00.18q 3
6 Davis High Schoolsj Sj 4:00.92q 2
7 Del Oro Sj Sj 4:02.29q 1
8 St. Francis Sj Sj 4:05.46q 2
9 Folsom Sj Sj 4:05.65q 3
10 Oakmont Sj Sj 4:06.53 1
11 Vallejo Sj Sj 4:07.79 3
12 Modesto Chr Sj Sj 4:07.86 2
13 Granite Bay Sj Sj 4:08.12 1
14 Yuba City Sj Sj 4:10.01 2
15 El Dorado Sj Sj 4:11.00 3
16 Grant Sj Sj 4:11.90 1
17 Galt Sj Sj 4:12.21 2
18 Placer Sj Sj 4:12.56 3
19 Davis Grace 4:16.05 2
20 Sierra High School 4:16.34 2
21 Oakdale Sj Sj 4:17.82 1
22 Whitney 4:19.43 1
-- Stagg Sj Sj DQ 3

# School Finals Points
Finals
1 Fairfield Sj Sj 3:50.32
2 Bear Creek 3:52.13
3 Sheldon Sj Sj 3:55.43
4 Oak Ridge Sj Sj 3:57.13
5 Monterey Trails Elk Grove 3:58.27
6 Davis High Schoolsj Sj 3:59.45
7 Folsom Sj Sj 4:07.08
8 Del Oro Sj Sj 4:08.89

# School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Laguna Creek Sj Sj 3:21.31q 1
2 Sheldon Sj Sj 3:22.86q 1
3 Oakdale Sj Sj 3:23.32q 3
4 East Union Sj Sj 3:23.76q 2
5 Fairfield Sj Sj 3:23.86q 2
6 Christian Brthsj Sj 3:24.26q 3
7 Granite Bay Sj Sj 3:24.37q 1
8 El Dorado Sj Sj 3:24.68q 2
9 Davis High Schoolsj Sj 3:24.87q 2
10 Vintage Sj Sj 3:25.27 3
11 Folsom Sj Sj 3:25.72 3
12 Davis Grace 3:26.08 3
13 Lincoln 3:26.23 3
14 Jesse Bethel Sj Sj 3:26.34 1
15 Benicia Sj Sj 3:26.35 1
16 Napa Sj Sj 3:27.71 3
17 Rio Americano Sj Sj 3:28.04 1
18 Woodcreek Sj Sj 3:29.67 1
19 Galt Sj Sj 3:29.69 1
20 Highlands Sj Sj 3:30.01 2
21 Ripon Sj Sj 3:31.05 2
22 Oak Ridge Sj Sj 3:31.67 2
23 Placer Sj Sj 3:32.22 2

# School Finals Points
Finals
1 Fairfield Sj Sj 3:21.92
2 Laguna Creek Sj Sj 3:22.77
3 Oakdale Sj Sj 3:23.18
4 Sheldon Sj Sj 3:23.61
5 Davis High Schoolsj Sj 3:24.75
6 East Union Sj Sj 3:25.23
7 El Dorado Sj Sj 3:25.41
8 Christian Brthsj Sj 3:26.20
9 Granite Bay Sj Sj 3:27.48

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Jackson, Susan 12 Napa Sj 5-06.00
2 Welz, Rachel SR Bear Rvrsj 5-06.00
2 Stimson, Veronica 12 Bella Vstsj 5-06.00
4 Balentine, Samantha 10 Lodisj 5-04.00
4 Johnson, Larun 11 Vallejo Sj 5-04.00
6 Stevens, Amanda 11 Jim Elliot 5-04.00
7 Lilly, Laura 11 Rio Amer Sj 5-04.00
8 Panzarello, Chelsea 11 Lodisj 5-04.00
9 Rader, Jessica SR Calaverassj 5-02.00
9 Waldie, Katy JR Union Minesj 5-02.00
11 Garcia, Kaylin 10 Downey 5-02.00
12 Williams, Kim SO St. Mary's 5-00.00
12 Satterfield, Jamela SR Sheldon Sj 5-00.00
14 Sargenson, Jessica 10 Beniciasj 5-00.00
15 Logan, Paige 11 Vintagesj 5-00.00
15 Reiche, Emily 11 Woodlandsj 5-00.00
15 Chambers, Alicia JR Oakmontsj 5-00.00
15 Castro, Laura SR Sheldon Sj 5-00.00
19 Thornhill, Kelly 11 W.c. Wood Sj 4-10.00
19 Melin, Monica JR Woodcreek 4-10.00
19 Hare, Lauren JR Placersj 4-10.00
19 Shields, Alli 9 Lodisj 4-10.00
19 Miglin, Marissa 11 Riverbanksj 4-10.00
-- King, Gabrielle Mariposa Sj NH

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Stimson, Veronica 12 Bella Vstsj 13-00.00
2 Simmons, Rachel SR Rocklinsj 12-08.00
3 Balcomb, Tess JR Colfaxsj 11-08.00
4 Fergerson, Kathryn SO Oak Ridgesj 11-08.00
5 Lambuth, Tawny JR Placersj 11-08.00
6 Vigil, Morgan JR Gldn Vllysj 11-02.00
7 Clancey, Kelly 12 Riverbanksj 11-02.00
8 Montes, Cara SR Turlocksj 11-02.00
9 Lewis, Azaria 11 Beniciasj 10-08.00
10 Brown, Marie SR St. Francis Sj 10-02.00
10 Yowell, Jenna SO Oak Ridgesj 10-02.00
12 Zimmerman, Hannah Loretto Sj 10-02.00
13 Sandoval, Melissa Centersj 10-02.00
14 Peters, Hannah 12 Modesto 10-02.00
15 Swisley, Dillan SO Placersj 9-08.00
16 Higgins, Lindsay 10 Lodisj 9-08.00
17 Pasterski, Julia 10 Lodisj 9-02.00
18 Chaimanont, Vickie Sierrasj 9-02.00
18 Brandt, Katy 11 Modesto 9-02.00
18 Morrison, Jenny SO Oakmontsj 9-02.00
21 Arce-jaeger, Courtney SO Bret Hartsj 9-02.00
21 Shults, Christan 12 Tra 9-02.00
21 Long, Kristie Woodlandsj 9-02.00
21 Calkins, Sam JR Ch Brthrssj 9-02.00
-- Carson, Taylor Johansen NH
-- Bush, Emily 10 Bella Vstsj NH
-- Knighton, Carmen JR Monterey Trails NH

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Purvis, Amber 11 Beniciasj 18-09.00 2.5
2 Edwards, Deja JR Whitney 18-03.00 2.1
3 Welz, Rachel SR Bear Rvrsj 17-11.00 0.5
4 Bailey, Jasmine SR Rocklinsj 17-08.50 2.4
5 Green, Kayla JR Florin Sj 17-06.50 1.7
6 Collins, Davina SR Franklin Egsj 17-02.50 +0.0
7 Grayson, Porsha SO Gldn Vllysj 17-00.50 2.0
8 Johnson, Larun 11 Vallejo Sj 17-00.00 1.1
8 Clancey, Kelly 12 Riverbanksj 17-00.00 NWI
10 Gill, Darlice 12 Armijo High Scho 16-08.50 2.4
11 Stavrianoudakis, Stephan 10 Modesto 16-06.00 NWI
12 Roots, Rachel JR Folsom Sj 16-03.00 2.5
13 Ricks, Adrianna SR Monterey Trails 16-02.50 NWI
14 Mueller, Timery FR Oak Ridgesj 16-01.00 1.9
15 Shires, Shawna SR Bret Hartsj 15-09.75 -0.7
16 Taylor, Amanda SR Union Minesj 15-08.50 1.4
16 Mann, Deja SO Mercedsj 15-08.50 1.1
18 Thibeaux, Clarissa JR Woodcreek 15-02.00 0.8
19 Parker, Erin SO Granite Bsj 15-01.50 NWI
19 Lionudakis, Simone 11 Escalonsj 15-01.50 0.7
21 Becerra, Viviana SO Ch Brthrssj 15-01.00 1.0
22 Moore, Sylvonia JR Tokaysj 14-03.50 +0.0
23 Kinimaka, Jacquie 11 Orestimbasj 13-00.00 2.0

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Wright, Natalia SR Staggsj 40-01.00 2.0
2 Green, Kayla JR Florin Sj 39-00.00 2.7
3 Goodwin, Naima SR Sheldon Sj 38-06.50 0.7
4 Barton, Arryana 9 Burbank 37-09.50 2.4
5 Stavrianoudakis, Stephan 10 Modesto 36-09.00 2.0
6 Panzarello, Chelsea 11 Lodisj 36-04.00 2.7
7 Lewis, Traelyn JR El Doradosj 35-10.50 NWI
8 Thibeaux, Clarissa JR Woodcreek 35-09.25 NWI
9 Taylor, Amanda SR Union Minesj 35-06.25 NWI
10 Bailey, Jasmine SR Rocklinsj 35-03.00 1.9
10 Daniels, Julia FR Whitney 35-03.00 1.6
12 Burrise, Errin SR Tokaysj 35-02.50 0.6
13 Fontillas, Lani JR Folsom Sj 34-04.75 2.1
14 Thornhill, Kelly 11 W.c. Wood Sj 34-02.25 2.4
15 Counts, Jessica 12 San Juan Sj 33-05.00 NWI
16 Kirksey, Malika SR St. Francis Sj 33-04.00 NWI
17 Johnson, Brittanni SO Vallejo Sj 33-02.00 NWI
18 Melin, Monica JR Woodcreek 32-07.50 NWI
19 Woodworth, Julie SR Granite Bsj 32-06.50 NWI
20 Fisher, Kasey 10 Hughsonsj 32-03.25 NWI
21 Orofino, Sara FR Ponderosasj 30-11.00 NWI
22 Casey, Melanie Ceressj 29-10.00 NWI
-- Johnson, Larun 11 Vallejo Sj Foul NWI
-- Tarmoh, Watta SO Mcnair Foul NWI

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Hammar, Rachel JR Buhach Colon 43-02.00
2 Mcclure, Kristen 12 Ceressj 41-05.00
3 Xavier, Kayla 12 Johansen 40-02.50
4 Ballard, Alex JR Bret Hartsj 38-08.25
5 Wallace, Breanna 12 Yuba Citysj 38-04.00
6 Guerrieri, Lauren SR Davis 37-07.00
7 Thompson, Danielle 12 Armijo High Scho 37-04.00
8 Hearn, Ashley SR Rocklinsj 37-00.50
9 Williams, Courtenay JR Monterey Trails 36-11.25
10 Chirbas, Faith SR Granite Bsj 36-04.00
11 Alhoo, Jackie SO St. Mary's 36-03.00
12 Morris, Kendall 11 Beyer 36-01.50
13 Wachter, Colleen JR Cordova 35-10.00
14 Cribbs, Kayla SR Amador Sj 35-00.75
15 Fuelner, Amy SO Granite Bsj 34-03.25
16 Smith, Jasmine SR Elk Grove Sj 33-06.75
17 Wallace, Tommisha JR Staggsj 33-02.50
17 Gutierrez, Elsa 12 Livingstnsj 33-02.50
19 Manning, Ally Rio Lindasj 32-11.50
20 Woodall, Cassandra 11 Est Unionsj 32-07.75
21 Wais, Sara 11 Pioneer 32-06.00
22 Runner, Teneisha SR Pitman 31-11.50
23 Odufuwa, Mary SR Cordova 30-10.25
24 Wilson, Timena 12 Hogan Sj 30-06.25

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Guerrieri, Lauren SR Davis 155-09
2 Xavier, Kayla 12 Johansen 152-05
3 Ballard, Alex JR Bret Hartsj 137-06
4 Hammar, Rachel JR Buhach Colon 134-02
5 Morris, Kendall 11 Beyer 130-08
6 Hearn, Ashley SR Rocklinsj 125-02
7 Wallace, Breanna 12 Yuba Citysj 125-01
8 Mcclure, Kristen 12 Ceressj 121-06
9 Odufuwa, Mary SR Cordova 119-08
10 Wachter, Colleen JR Cordova 118-07
11 Spencer, Karla 12 Vanden Sj 114-06
12 Fields, Jenna 10 Est Unionsj 110-01
12 Gutierrez, Elsa 12 Livingstnsj 110-01
14 Diagganio, Mia Lin 108-01
15 Moody, Jeanette 10 Vacavillesj 103-10
16 Rigamoto, Sausehuli SO Mcnair 102-10
17 Mcninch, Megan 12 Escalonsj 102-08
18 Ashman, Rachel JR Oak Ridgesj 97-10
19 Fuelner, Amy SO Granite Bsj 91-07
20 Williams, Courtenay JR Monterey Trails 87-05
21 Whitney, Rebecca 12 Davis 77-04
-- Machado, Lindsay SO El Doradosj Foul
-- Thompson, Kayla JR Ch Brthrssj Foul
-- Smith, Jasmine SR Elk Grove Sj Foul

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Nikzat, Ray 11 Lodisj 6-08.00
2 Smith, Phil 12 Rio Amer Sj 6-06.00
3 Mayberry, Zac 11 Rio Amer Sj 6-04.00
4 Taylor, Camden JR Franklin Egsj 6-04.00
5 Wagenkinect, Austin SR Sheldon Sj 6-04.00
6 Mcconner, Ike 12 Bc 6-04.00
7 Gray, Brian 11 Napa Sj 6-02.00
7 Ohlandt, Josh 12 Napa Sj 6-02.00
7 Lane, Brendan SO Rocklinsj 6-02.00
7 Souza, Michael 11 El Caminosj 6-02.00
8 Eastman, Dominick 11 Highlandssj 6-02.00
9 Gagne, Matt JR Union Minesj 6-02.00
10 Ross, Tate 12 Ceressj 6-02.00
10 Serwanga, Isaac JR Jesuit 6-02.00
15 Ellington, Ronyea 10 Pattersonsj 6-00.00
15 George, Jason SR Oak Ridgesj 6-00.00
15 Strong, Gabe 11 Capitolchsj 6-00.00
15 Reyes, Matt JR Galt Sj 6-00.00
-- Williams, Trevor Centersj NH
-- Giovannoni, Dominic 11 Napa Sj NH
-- Mcclain, Kellan JR Granite Bsj NH
-- Lillywhite, Spencer SR Folsom Sj NH
-- Caldwell, Finnis SR Edison NH
-- Martinez-ramos, Abdiel 11 Est Unionsj NH

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Inks, Kyle SR Bret Hartsj 16-00.00
2 Wallingford, Blair JR Rosevillesj 15-06.00
3 Creighton, Chris JR Whitney 15-00.00
3 Sandler, Joshua SR St. Mary's 15-00.00
5 Simmons, Robbie SO Rocklinsj 15-00.00
6 Landry, Connor SR Placersj 15-00.00
7 Simmons, Cale SO Rocklinsj 14-06.00
8 Lewis, Jeff SR Ponderosasj 14-06.00
9 Masterson, Derek JR Ponderosasj 14-00.00
9 Hughes, Nathan SR Woodcreek 14-00.00
9 Castaneda, Troy SR Jesuit 14-00.00
12 Xiong, Robert 12 Del Camposj 14-00.00
13 Hinch, Derrick SO Placersj 14-00.00
14 Day, Joshua JR Pitman 14-00.00
15 Robinson, Jacob 12 Lin 13-06.00
15 Alviso, Jordon SO Granite Bsj 13-06.00
17 Tran, Thao JR Turlocksj 13-06.00
18 Cummings, Chad 12 Modesto 13-00.00
19 Barry, R.j. 12 Sierra High 13-00.00
20 Folsom, Travis SR Folsom Sj 13-00.00
21 Carlson, Jeff JR Folsom Sj 12-06.00
-- Murdoch, Tyler 10 Oakdalesj NH
-- Taylor, Adam 12 Modesto NH
-- Pineo, Kyle 12 Tra NH

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Gray, Roman SR Laguna Cr Sj 23-11.00 0.2
2 Dawkins, Aren SR Elk Grove Sj 23-00.00 2.0
3 Womack, Cameron 12 Lin 22-09.75 0.9
4 Green, Eric SR Gldn Vllysj 22-06.00 NWI
5 Dean, Rashee 11 Livingstnsj 22-03.75 0.1
6 Phouminavong, Bo 12 Bc 22-03.25 0.8
7 Dupree, Kevin 12 Ceressj 22-01.50 +0.0
8 Felder, Willie 12 J. Bethel Sj 21-08.50 2.6
9 Forh, Raz 12 Inderkum 21-07.50 -0.3
10 Green, Ray 12 Ceressj 21-06.00 1.5
11 Garcia, Andre SR Buhach Colon 21-04.00 0.2
12 Orejel, Joaquin JR Cordova 21-00.00 1.6
13 Serwanga, Isaac JR Jesuit 20-11.00 +0.0
13 Vernon-reynolds, Gianni JR Folsom Sj 20-11.00 0.7
15 Malone, Nigel 11 Sierra High 20-09.25 2.5
16 Deal, David SR Union Minesj 20-08.75 1.0
17 Strause, Bryant SR Elk Grove Sj 20-04.50 0.5
17 Waiters, John JR Edison 20-04.50 0.3
19 Williams, Blake SR Del Orosj 20-04.00 0.2
20 Hanson, Matt SR Oak Ridgesj 20-02.50 0.5
21 Grassle, Kevin SR Oak Ridgesj 20-02.00 0.2
22 Petties, Geoff JR Linden Sj 20-00.00 0.5
23 Frey, Isaiah JR Jesuit 19-10.50 0.2

# Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Green, Ray 12 Ceressj 49-00.50 NWI
2 Green, Eric SR Gldn Vllysj 47-04.25 NWI
2 Phouminavong, Bo 12 Bc 47-04.25 NWI
4 Womack, Cameron 12 Lin 47-00.00 NWI
5 Dean, Rashee 11 Livingstnsj 46-11.50 NWI
6 Mcgee, A 12 Vanden Sj 46-10.50 NWI
7 Jones, Fredrick 12 Lindhurstsj 44-10.00 NWI
8 Kern, Seagram 12 Bc 44-06.00 NWI
9 Shular, Connor SR Highlandssj 43-08.00 NWI
10 Stanford, Cole SO Nevada Union 43-04.50 NWI
11 Soper, Ryan SR Elk Grove Sj 43-00.00 NWI
12 Cox, Kevin JR West 42-11.00 NWI
13 Mamon, Chris 09 Beniciasj 42-05.00 NWI
13 Chan, Derek SR Oak Ridgesj 42-05.00 NWI
15 Umeh, Kenny JR Pleasant Grv Sj 42-02.50 NWI
15 Strause, Bryant SR Elk Grove Sj 42-02.50 NWI
17 Ruggiero, Domenic SR Nevada Union 41-09.75 NWI
18 Louie, Taylor 11 Beniciasj 41-07.50 NWI
19 Snyder, Anthony SR Granite Bsj 41-07.25 NWI
20 Alexander, Will SR Davis 41-06.50 NWI
21 Corbin, Brian SR Tokaysj 40-04.00 NWI
-- Uwakwe, Dirinna 11 Sierra High Foul NWI
-- Speed, Adrian JR Ch Brthrssj DQ NWI

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Orgon Jr., Ed SR Jesuit 56-09.00
2 Youtsey, Kevin SR Lincoln 52-11.75
3 Titherington, Andrew SO Jesuit 52-06.25
4 Zendejas, Alex 12 Lin 51-00.00
5 Smock, Andrew JR Granite Bsj 50-00.50
6 Crew, Brian SR Galt Sj 49-11.00
7 Shigem, Adam SR Rocklinsj 49-04.50
8 Nisby, J.p SR St. Mary's 48-08.00
9 Togiai, Lincoln SR Elk Grove Sj 47-09.00
10 Fuentez, Josh 12 Pioneer 47-07.75
11 Alberto, Valentin 12 Modesto 47-07.00
12 Meyer, Matt Lin 47-01.25
13 Blanco, Jordan SR Amador Sj 46-00.50
14 Rozak, Ben 12 Casa Roblsj 45-08.25
15 Sinclair, Derek 11 Sierra High 45-07.50
16 Perriera, Stephen Tra 45-05.25
17 Soria, Ryan SR Franklin Egsj 45-00.00
18 Millan, Alberto FR Livingstnsj 44-07.75
19 Drummond, Trevor 11 Lodisj 44-07.50
20 Short, Jeff SR Granite Bsj 44-01.00
21 Goytia, Michael JR Woodcreek 43-10.75
22 Veteto, Konner SR Placersj 43-03.75
23 Lee, Cody 11 Est Unionsj 41-03.25
-- Hartley, Eric JR Ponderosasj Foul

# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Shigem, Adam SR Rocklinsj 159-08
2 Cunningham, Devon 12 Grantsj 156-09
3 Williamson, Trey SR Sheldon Sj 153-02
4 Mansoor, Evan SR Rocklinsj 153-01
5 Binsacca, David SR Jesuit 151-05
6 Just, Bobby 12 Yuba Citysj 151-03
7 Pryor, Michael 12 Livingstnsj 149-10
8 Smiley, Joe 12 Yuba Citysj 146-10
9 Haley, Pat SR Placersj 144-09
10 Laudato, Cliff Centersj 142-02
11 Orgon Jr., Ed SR Jesuit 141-06
12 Turner, Shawn 12 Downey 138-07
13 Gonsalves, Jake 12 Napa Sj 137-02
14 Dodero, Cayton SR Tokaysj 136-01
15 Alvarez, Arsenio 11 Pioneer 134-08
16 Deavellar, Conrad Tra 132-05
17 Turner, Richard SR Buhach Colon 131-02
17 Lazaro, Ricky JR Elk Grove Sj 131-02
19 Tupov, Christian 12 Grantsj 130-08
20 Mollett, Paul 12 Modstochrsj 129-10
21 Duenas, Jojo Lodisj 126-04
22 Clark, Matthew SR Oak Ridgesj 114-11
23 Williamson, Justin SR Linden Sj 114-03




For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
DyeStat and DyeStatCal are published by Student Sports 1998-2007 copyrighted material