CCS Trials - 05/17/08 @ Gilroy HS
Web results available: Thanks to Mark McConnell of Soquel HS
Meet Director: Steve Filios of St Francis HS
Gate Pass
CCS By-Laws
CCS Trials Event Time Schedule
CCS Participant Info
CCS Track Main page
CCS Trials Pictures.
Licensed to Soquel High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
CCS Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2008 to 5/23/2008
Gilroy High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Ignatius College Prep 42.86Q 3
2 St. Francis (Mountain View) 42.87Q 2
3 Monterey 42.93Q 4
4 San Benito (Hollister) 43.60Q 1
5 Palo Alto 43.31q 3
6 Bellarmine College Prep 43.38q 3
7 Gilroy 43.40q 2
8 Mt. Pleasant 43.52q 4
8 Mitty 43.52q 4
10 Evergreen Valley 43.70 2
11 Pioneer 43.89 3
12 Wilcox 44.05 2
13 Del Mar 44.22 1
14 San Lorenzo Valley 44.24 3
15 Los Gatos 44.25 3
16 Westmont 44.37 4
17 Palma 44.39 1
18 Leigh 44.51 1
19 Carmel 44.55 1
20 Live Oak J44.55 1
21 Milpitas 44.77 4
22 Westmoor 45.77 3
23 King City 45.98 2
24 Capuchino 46.20 2
25 Burlingame 46.39 3
26 Fremont Chr. 46.81 1
-- Junipero Serra FS 1
-- Prospect DNF 2
-- Santa Cruz DNF 2
-- Menlo-Atherton DQ 4
-- Everett Alvarez DQ 4
-- Gunn DQ 4
-- North Monterey Co. DQ 2
Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Mohamed Abdalla 12 Willow Glen 4:15.17Q
2 Brad Surh 12 Carlmont 4:18.14Q
3 Greg Innes 11 St. Ignatius Col 4:18.56Q
4 Rylan Hunt 11 Aptos 4:21.64Q
5 Nohe Lema 11 Willow Glen 4:22.57q
6 Dayne Gradone 11 Aptos 4:22.63q
7 Brennan Lynch 11 Santa Cruz 4:24.14q
8 Oran Arms 12 Junipero Serra 4:24.85q
9 Lance Wolfsmith 11 Sobrato 4:25.05q
10 Alan Menezes 11 Saratoga 4:25.57q
11 Darius Terry 12 Piedmont Hil 4:26.17q
12 Vince Rodriguez 11 Santa Clara 4:26.34q
13 Oscar Pena 12 King City 4:26.96
14 Fernando Diaz 12 Terra Nova 4:28.07
15 Jose Bedolla 12 Yerba Buena 4:29.90
16 Benjamin Kelly 11 Bellarmine 4:30.55
17 Cameron Duran 12 Evergreen Va 4:30.84
18 Josue Ortiz 12 P.V. 4:31.46
19 Derek Pesta 12 Gilroy 4:31.59
20 Daniel Filipcik 11 Woodside 4:32.57
21 Luca Signore 10 Lynbrook 4:33.61
22 Matt Guisti 12 King's Academy 4:34.50
23 Nati Wolde 11 Willow Glen 4:35.68
24 Paul Summers 10 Gunn 4:37.88
25 Manuel Esparza 12 N.M.C. 4:39.07
26 Filiberto Zendejas 12 King City 4:39.14
27 Mike Sanches 12 Mt. Pleasant 4:39.20
28 Frankie Rivera 11 San Benito 4:41.40
29 Eric Safai 10 Los Altos 4:41.84
30 Robert Anderson 11 Salinas 4:44.60
31 Luke Frazier 12 Terra Nova 4:48.16
32 Jabari Perry 11 Eastside C.P. 4:55.54
33 Louis Dressel 11 San Mateo 4:57.39
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mykel Block 12 Monterey 14.50Q 1.9 2
2 Mathew Brown 12 Mt. Pleasant J14.69q 3.0 1
2 Dexter Sulit 12 Mt. Pleasant 15.12Q 2.7 3
3 Eric Surprenant 12 Lynbrook 14.69q 3.5 4
5 Kevin Kapchuk 11 Del Mar 14.72q 3.5 4
6 Dominic Byrne 12 Burlingame 15.00q 3.5 4
7 John Prader 11 Salinas 15.09q 3.0 1
8 Joe Strizich 12 St. Ignatius Col 15.17q 3.0 1
9 Marko Vatavuk 12 Westmont 15.20 2.7 3
10 Austin Schmidt 12 San Benito 15.22 3.5 4
11 Nolan O'Dowd 11 Santa Teresa 15.24 1.9 2
11 Ryan Saldivar-Ellison 12 Silver Creek 15.24 2.7 3
13 Frank Lima 11 Half Moon Bay 15.41 3.5 4
14 Evan McFadden 11 San Benito 15.42 1.9 2
15 Jeffrey Campbell 11 Mitty 15.45 3.0 1
16 Glen Gabriel 12 N.M.C. 15.60 3.5 4
17 Christian Cusella 11 Los Gatos 15.70 1.9 2
18 Marcus Romo 11 Wilcox 15.80 1.9 2
19 Fiaavae Fiaavae 12 Prospect 15.84 3.0 1
20 Chris Chui 10 Monta Vista 15.87 2.7 3
21 Michael Vickers 11 Carmel 15.93 1.9 2
22 Adrian Carpenter 10 Menlo-Atherton 15.96 3.5 4
22 Dominique Crowther 12 Bellarmine 15.96 2.7 3
24 Tyler Casterson 12 Aptos 16.04 2.7 3
24 Cody Piccillo 11 Redwood Chr. 16.04 3.5 4
26 John Paul Williams 10 Westmoor 16.16 3.0 1
27 Tony Hoang 12 Mt. Pleasant 16.38 1.9 2
28 Trevor Ledda 12 El Camino 16.53 2.7 3
29 Cameron Hiserman 09 St. Francis - CC 16.76 3.0 1
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Marquis Caldwell 12 Lincoln 49.54Q 4
2 Joel Kemper 11 Monterey 49.76Q 2
3 Wesley Tucker 12 Monterey 49.84Q 3
4 Tom Mezzera 12 St. Ignatius Col 49.85Q 1
5 Josh Tran 11 Independence 50.02q 4
6 Ryan Shorey 11 San Benito 50.10q 3
7 Alex Craig 11 Woodside 50.47q 1
8 Melvin Tuggle 12 Gunderson 50.63q 2
9 Juquelle Thompson 09 Oak Grove 50.77 3
10 Sean Kato 12 Bellarmine 50.90 2
11 Winton Nguyen 10 Milpitas 50.94 1
12 Mike Marshall 12 Saratoga 50.95 3
13 Steven Haas 11 Scotts Valley 51.15 4
14 John Bonano 12 Palma 51.16 2
15 Paul Gowans 12 Gunderson 51.24 2
16 Markus Rutner 10 Mountain View 51.33 1
17 Giani Jackson 11 Riordan 51.44 4
18 Isaiah Dugall 11 Mt. Pleasant 51.46 3
19 Benjamin Knight 10 Overfelt 52.43 4
20 Dillon Sherrin 12 Harbor 52.62 4
21 Eric Garcia 12 Salinas 52.78 1
22 Jacob McAlevey 11 King City 52.84 2
23 Marshall Dunford 11 Homestead 53.04 2
24 Scott Blomquist 11 Lynbrook 53.28 1
24 Sean Callahan 12 Carlmont 53.28 3
26 Noel Laporte 11 Woodside Pr. 53.75 4
27 Kerry Fier 12 Menlo School 53.88 4
28 Lonnie Parker 12 Redwood Chr. 54.31 2
29 Jonathan Ocon 11 San Mateo 54.59 1
30 Jose Gonzalez 12 Hillsdale 54.72 1
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kendall Spencer 11 San Mateo 10.75Q 2.7 3
2 Terence Cruz 12 Evergreen Va 10.89Q 4.5 4
3 Alex Ellinwood 12 Leigh 10.92Q 3.1 1
4 Parnit Sainion 11 Andrew Hill 10.93Q 3.0 2
5 Glyn Borel 10 St. Francis 10.90q 2.7 3
6 David Light 12 Gunn 10.95q 3.0 2
7 Zeke Sanders 11 Santa Cruz 10.96q 3.1 1
8 Jim Mezzera 12 St. Ignatius Col 11.00q 4.5 4
9 Marquee Heffner 12 Pioneer 11.08 3.0 2
10 David Zamora 11 Santa Clara 11.09 2.7 3
11 Maurice Williams 09 Palo Alto 11.16 4.5 4
12 Victor Martinez 11 Mt. Pleasant 11.17 4.5 4
13 Andrew Melendrez 11 Carmel 11.23 3.1 1
13 Peter Guenther 11 Gilroy 11.23 2.7 3
15 Andrew Keyser 10 Carmel 11.24 3.1 1
16 Don Andre Clark 10 Junipero Serra 11.31 3.1 1
17 Tyler Calhoun 12 Everett Alvarez 11.32 3.0 2
18 Matt Dickson 12 Leland 11.33 4.5 4
19 Chris Nguyen 11 Seaside 11.40 3.1 1
20 Mar'keen Williams 11 Monterey 11.42 2.7 3
21 Martin Szczerban 11 Capuchino 11.44 4.5 4
22 Dominic Arbet 10 Westmont 11.45 3.0 2
22 Quincy Henry 12 Wilcox 11.45 3.1 1
24 Travis Reyes 12 Gilroy 11.48 2.7 3
25 Ian McGinnis 12 S.L.V. 11.52 3.0 2
26 Jon Yam 10 Woodside Pr. 11.61 2.7 3
26 Dominic Byrne 12 Burlingame 11.61 2.7 3
28 Charles Troung 12 El Camino 11.88 3.1 1
29 Julian Garcia 10 Capuchino 12.02 3.0 2
-- Kwasi Achiaw 12 Prospect FS 4.5 4
Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sebastian Sam 12 Oak Grove 1:53.93Q 1
2 Hank Morrison 11 Carmel 1:57.88Q 4
3 Brad Surh 12 Carlmont 1:58.11Q 2
4 Nathan Strum 10 Pioneer 2:00.64Q 3
5 Julius Berezin 12 Palo Alto 1:57.94q 1
6 Kian Banks 11 Saratoga 1:58.04q 4
7 Jake Arveson 11 Monterey 1:58.13q 4
8 Walter Mayeda 12 Aptos 1:58.97q 2
9 Ryan Thomas 11 Evergreen Va 1:59.30 1
10 Dane Sawyer 12 Los Gatos 1:59.92 2
11 Michael Reher 10 St. Ignatius Col 2:00.43 4
12 Nathan Lee 10 Carlmont 2:00.89 2
13 Bryan Finney 12 Bellarmine 2:02.00 4
14 David Perez 10 Salinas 2:02.04 1
15 Matt Huntington 12 Palma 2:02.35 2
16 Jose Bedolla 12 Yerba Buena 2:02.97 2
17 Alan Rios 10 Sobrato 2:03.17 3
18 Chris Gobell 10 Salinas 2:03.43 2
19 Dezmon Hunter 12 Gunn 2:03.73 4
20 Aaron Landrith 12 Mountain View 2:03.81 3
21 Oscar Pena 12 King City 2:04.26 1
22 Max Keleher 11 Burlingame 2:04.31 3
23 Manuel Esparza 12 N.M.C. 2:05.95 3
24 Ryan Scandlyn 11 Menlo-Atherton 2:05.96 4
25 Justin Valdez 12 Independence 2:06.57 1
26 Mike Sanches 12 Mt. Pleasant 2:09.02 3
27 Arnaud Kpachavi 9 Woodside Pr. 2:09.52 3
28 Matt Guisti 12 King's Academy 2:09.60 2
29 Darius Terry 12 Piedmont Hil 2:10.78 4
30 Cooper Kersey 10 Harbor 2:14.57 3
31 Ryland Young 12 Hillsdale 2:18.87 1
Event 7 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Eric Surprenant 12 Lynbrook 38.10Q 2
2 Mike Skinner 11 Everett Alvarez 38.89Q 1
3 Jeffrey Campbell 11 Mitty 39.84Q 4
3 Ryan Saldivar-Ellison 12 Silver Creek 39.84Q 3
5 Mykel Block 12 Monterey 38.94q 1
6 Peter Guenther 11 Gilroy 39.97q 2
7 Austin Schmidt 12 San Benito 40.12q 4
8 Joe Strizich 12 St. Ignatius Col 40.89q 3
9 Nolan O'Dowd 11 Santa Teresa 41.00 2
10 Mathew Brown 12 Mt. Pleasant 41.04 1
11 Nic Muhn 12 Live Oak 41.43 4
12 Marko Vatavuk 12 Westmont 41.56 3
13 Ryo Kubozono 10 Cupertino 41.63 4
14 Alex Meldrum 11 Sobrato 41.81 1
15 Trevor Ledda 12 El Camino 41.84 3
16 Phillip Arcuni 12 Menlo-Atherton 41.95 2
17 Michael Vickers 11 Carmel 41.99 3
18 Ryan Mendoza 11 Bellarmine 42.06 1
19 Michael Nguyen 12 Lynbrook 42.32 3
20 Tyler Larson 12 Carmel 42.50 2
21 Mike Reed 11 Los Gatos 42.59 1
22 Tyler Casterson 12 Aptos 42.65 4
23 Adrian Carpenter 10 Menlo-Atherton 43.04 4
24 Jimmy McElravy 10 Pioneer 43.10 2
25 Frank Lima 11 Half Moon Bay 43.11 3
26 Jacob Schekman 10 Watsonville 43.59 4
27 Jose Gonzalez 12 Hillsdale 43.71 3
28 Trevor Perrigo 10 Harbor 44.04 4
29 Chris Chui 10 Monta Vista 44.29 1
30 Zachary Shull 10 King's Academy 44.63 2
31 Cody Piccillo 11 Redwood Chr. 45.49 1
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kendall Spencer 11 San Mateo 21.88Q 3.7 1
2 Zeke Sanders 11 Santa Cruz 21.98Q 3.7 3
3 Alex Ellinwood 12 Leigh 22.05Q 4.3 4
4 Marquee Heffner 12 Pioneer 22.23Q 4.1 2
5 Joel Kemper 11 Monterey 22.07q 3.7 3
6 Marquis Caldwell 12 Lincoln 22.13q 4.3 4
7 Charles Chisom 11 Gunn 22.26q 3.7 1
8 Jim Mezzera 12 St. Ignatius Col 22.35q 4.1 2
9 Don Andre Clark 10 Junipero Serra 22.48 4.3 4
10 Melvin Tuggle 12 Gunderson 22.53 4.1 2
11 Andrew Keyser 10 Carmel 22.56 3.7 3
12 Mar'keen Williams 11 Monterey 22.58 3.7 1
13 Andrew Melendrez 11 Carmel 22.63 3.7 1
14 Alex Craig 11 Woodside 22.65 4.3 4
15 Ryan Shorey 11 San Benito 22.69 4.1 2
16 Matt Walter 10 Sacred Ht. Prep 22.70 4.3 4
17 Leif Johnson 12 S.L.V. 22.75 3.7 1
18 David Zamora 11 Santa Clara 22.76 3.7 3
19 Parnit Sainion 11 Andrew Hill 22.87 3.7 1
20 Winton Nguyen 10 Milpitas 22.90 4.1 2
21 Connor Farotte 12 Palma 22.92 3.7 1
22 Paul Brown 11 Palo Alto 23.05 3.7 3
23 Paul Gowans 12 Gunderson 23.35 4.1 2
24 Kwasi Achiaw 12 Prospect 23.36 4.3 4
25 Travis Reyes 12 Gilroy 23.43 3.7 3
26 Marshall Dunford 11 Homestead 23.44 4.3 4
27 Jon Yam 10 Woodside Pr. 23.67 4.1 2
28 Julian Garcia 10 Capuchino 24.02 3.7 1
29 Alex Manessis 11 Terra Nova 24.18 3.7 3
30 Jason Carlos 12 Burlingame 26.16 3.7 3
Event 9 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Mohamed Abdalla 12 Willow Glen 9:25.66Q
2 Diego Estrada 12 Alisal 9:31.48Q
3 Gambileg Bor 12 Jefferson 9:31.56Q
4 Tyre Johnson 11 Palma 9:35.58Q
5 Dylan Shawhan 12 Los Gatos 9:36.61q
6 Lance Wolfsmith 11 Sobrato 9:38.89q
7 Michael Machado 12 N.M.C. 9:38.97q
8 Michael Johnson 12 Los Gatos 9:40.51q
9 Ian Myjer 10 Mountain View 9:43.88q
10 Chris Proffitt 12 S.L.V. 9:44.68q
11 Kindu Ejigu 12 Santa Clara 9:45.67q
12 Philip Macquitty 10 Palo Alto 9:47.08q
13 Nohe Lema 11 Willow Glen 9:50.36
14 Peter Birsinger 11 St. Ignatius Col 9:55.47
15 Mitch Moriarty 10 Aptos 9:57.87
16 Phillip Pompei 12 St. Francis 9:58.92
17 Derek Pesta 12 Gilroy 10:07.67
18 Weston Strum 10 Pioneer 10:08.24
19 Austin Logie 12 Carlmont 10:14.26
20 Lawrence Smith 11 Bellarmine 10:19.68
21 Kai Proschan 11 Mills 10:20.75
22 Josh MacDonald 10 Redwood Chr. 10:21.53
23 David Frazier Los Gatos 10:23.79
24 Jose Flores 11 P.V. 10:27.89
25 Haico Kaashoek 09 Leland 10:29.84
26 Hector Ramirez 11 Greenfield 10:30.59
27 Jordan Slaton 11 Oak Grove 10:38.77
28 Valentino Julien 11 Willow Glen 10:39.04
29 Aaron Hsia-Coron 09 Anzar 10:42.31
30 Dan Palladino 12 Carlmont 10:46.92
31 Wayne Smith 10 Redwood Chr. 10:49.52
32 Hiram Tosco 11 Independence 10:50.62
33 Mark Frazier 12 Terra Nova 11:05.91
Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Riordan 3:25.52Q 1
2 San Benito (Hollister) 3:26.55Q 3
3 Monterey 3:27.89Q 4
4 Mitty 3:30.00Q 2
5 Evergreen Valley 3:27.08q 3
6 Independence 3:28.63q 3
7 Mountain View 3:29.92q 3
8 St. Ignatius College Prep 3:30.59q 4
9 Oak Grove 3:30.70 1
10 Salinas 3:30.94 2
11 Scotts Valley 3:31.11 1
12 Pioneer 3:31.39 2
13 Mt. Pleasant 3:31.61 2
14 Palma 3:32.31 1
15 Monta Vista 3:32.43 1
16 Everett Alvarez 3:32.85 4
17 Bellarmine College Prep 3:33.29 4
18 Sobrato 3:35.18 4
19 Saratoga 3:37.28 2
20 Palo Alto 3:37.64 4
21 Cupertino 3:37.88 3
22 Menlo-Atherton 3:38.10 3
23 Carmel 3:38.36 1
24 San Jose 3:39.02 1
25 Burlingame 3:39.15 2
26 Piedmont Hills 3:39.73 2
27 Westmoor 3:41.06 2
28 King City 3:41.75 1
29 King's Academy 3:42.33 2
30 North Monterey Co. 3:42.36 4
31 Woodside Priory 3:42.60 1
32 Santa Cruz 3:43.63 3
33 Hillsdale 3:45.57 4
Event 11 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Darryl Faust Jr. 12 N.M.C. 6-06.00q
2 Dominic Powell 12 Palo Alto J6-06.00q
3 Steven Humer 12 Homestead 6-04.00q
4 Brian Carmichael 12 Oak Grove J6-04.00q
4 Joe Strizich 12 St. Ignatius Col J6-04.00q
4 Frank Lima 11 Half Moon Bay J6-04.00q
4 Aaron Thompson 11 Riordan J6-04.00q
8 Rob Pappas 12 Leigh J6-04.00q
9 Omar Bourgoub 12 St. Francis J6-04.00
10 Marvin Milligan 12 Alisal 6-02.00
10 Gregory Talley 11 Westmont 6-02.00
10 Dominic Byrne 12 Burlingame 6-02.00
13 Nathaniel Polussa 12 Leland 6-00.00
13 Mike Scott 12 Palo Alto 6-00.00
15 Brad Greathouse 12 Los Altos 5-10.00
15 William Stevenson 11 Independence 5-10.00
15 Mike Pond 11 Scotts Valley 5-10.00
15 William Welch 11 Everett Alvarez 5-10.00
15 Tyler Nigro 10 Palo Alto 5-10.00
15 Sarh Mccarthy 12 Independence 5-10.00
15 Tony Desanto 11 Burlingame 5-10.00
15 Milton Sanchez 10 Mt. Pleasant 5-10.00
-- Nick Wedlake 12 Soledad NH
-- Floyd Hijada 12 Westmoor NH
-- Mark Collins-Vasquez 12 Salinas NH
-- Jacob Huemoeller 9 Redwood Chr. NH
-- Cody Piccillo 11 Redwood Chr. NH
-- Marcus Dunlap 12 Hillsdale NH
Event 12 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Nico Weiler 12 Los Gatos 17-00.00q
2 Josh Cusick 12 St. Lawrence Ac. 15-00.00q
3 Ryan van Niekerk 12 Los Gatos 14-06.00q
4 Brett Benham 12 St. Francis J14-06.00q
5 Colby Williams 12 King City 14-00.00q
5 Grady Roth 12 King City 14-00.00q
7 Fedor Garin 11 Carlmont J14-00.00q
8 Chris Bet 11 Junipero Serra J14-00.00q
8 Alex Bassi 11 Palma J14-00.00q
8 Shawn Toney 10 St. Francis J14-00.00q
11 Anthony Bui 12 Mt. Pleasant 13-06.00
12 Daniel Gutierrez 11 Aptos J13-06.00
13 Michael Benko 11 Scotts Valley 13-00.00
13 Eric Dill 11 St. Ignatius Col 13-00.00
14 John Paul Williams 10 Westmoor J13-00.00
14 Brian Gonzalez 12 San Benito J13-00.00
14 Ricky Huynh 12 Willow Glen J13-00.00
18 Ryan Saldivar-Ellison 12 Silver Creek 12-06.00
18 Eric Nguyen 12 Mt. Pleasant 12-06.00
18 Sean Valle 11 Watsonville 12-06.00
-- Benjamin Berthet 10 Los Gatos NH
-- Eric Tolson 10 Live Oak NH
-- Josh Godbout 11 San Benito NH
-- Isaac Long 09 Santa Clara NH
-- Nicholos Buckley 12 Sequoia NH
-- John Moschio 11 Monterey NH
-- Long Nguyen 11 Mt. Pleasant NH
-- John Tran 11 Mt. Pleasant NH
Event 13 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kendall Spencer 11 San Mateo 22-06.00q +0.0
2 Jonathan Worthge 12 Junipero Serra 22-01.50q -0.9
3 Kevin Rutledge 12 Los Gatos 21-09.50q 1.7
4 Austin Schmidt 12 San Benito 21-09.00q 0.8
5 Daniel Carrillo 12 Valley Christian 21-08.00q 2.8
6 Aaron Thompson 11 Riordan 21-03.50q 1.1
7 Mike Scott 12 Palo Alto 21-03.00q 1.3
8 Derion Taylor 11 Evergreen Va 21-01.75q 1.8
9 Mathew Brown 12 Mt. Pleasant 21-01.00 -0.3
9 Jay Belena 11 Silver Creek 21-01.00 1.5
11 Taylor Kientzel 10 Santa Cruz 20-10.50 -0.1
12 Jamie Glidden 12 Pacific Grove 20-08.00 2.7
13 Rob Atkinson 11 Harbor 20-06.50 -1.4
14 Cj Nwuzi 10 Silver Creek 20-04.75 1.4
15 Chris Koroluk 12 San Benito 20-02.50 1.5
16 Steven Humer 12 Homestead 19-11.75 +0.0
17 Daniel Chhokar 12 Westmoor 19-10.25 0.9
18 Darryl Faust Jr. 12 N.M.C. 19-09.00 0.3
18 Josh Tran 11 Independence 19-09.00 +0.0
20 Vincent Chien 11 Piedmont Hil 19-07.25 1.1
21 David Manuel 12 Fremont Chr. 19-06.00 0.8
22 Vince DiPiero 11 Leigh 19-04.00 1.5
23 Robby Merk 12 Menlo-Atherton 19-01.50 +0.0
24 Madison Calder 11 Palma 18-10.00 1.3
25 Henri Anthony 12 Pacific Grove 18-09.00 1.2
26 Michael Haas 11 King's Academy 18-04.50 1.0
27 Sarh Mccarthy 12 Independence 18-04.00 1.2
28 Francis Tan 12 El Camino 17-08.50 1.2
29 Marcus Romo 11 Wilcox 17-00.50 1.3
-- Kaleb Singleton 12 N.M.C. FOUL NWI
-- Yuan Cai 12 Monta Vista FOUL NWI
Event 14 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 Derion Taylor 11 Evergreen Va 45-01.50q -0.9
2 Darryl Faust Jr. 12 N.M.C. 44-06.50q 1.6
3 Dexter Sulit 12 Mt. Pleasant 43-07.00q -1.9
4 Taylor Kientzel 10 Santa Cruz 43-03.50q 0.8
5 Cj Nwuzi 10 Silver Creek 43-03.00q 1.5
6 Mike Scott 12 Palo Alto 43-01.00q 1.9
7 Patrick Bowler 11 Junipero Serra 42-09.00q NWI
8 Dezman Marshall 10 Santa Cruz J42-09.00q 0.2
9 Aditya Kadam 12 Mountain View 42-06.50 0.6
10 Mike Mcullough 11 Los Gatos 41-06.00 0.1
11 Daniel Chhokar 12 Westmoor 41-02.00 0.9
12 Tim Stanislao 12 Del Mar 41-00.25 -1.0
13 Vikram Shenoy 11 Monta Vista 41-00.00 1.3
14 Jay Belena 11 Silver Creek 40-09.00 -1.7
15 Nic Cashman 12 St. Ignatius Col 40-07.00 -0.5
16 Vanera Chhun 11 Mt. Pleasant 40-06.00 -1.1
17 Donte Mosley 11 North Salinas 40-05.50 -1.5
18 Preston Ng 10 Mountain View 40-04.00 1.6
19 Chris Koroluk 12 San Benito 40-03.50 1.5
20 Forest Parker Willow Glen 39-10.50 -1.9
21 Michael Chen 12 Menlo-Atherton 39-08.00 -3.0
22 Kenneth Fernandez 11 Alisal 39-07.50 1.5
23 Robby Merk 12 Menlo-Atherton 39-07.00 0.8
24 Elijah Knight 12 Seaside 39-05.00 1.3
25 Scott Light 11 Pacific Grove 37-08.50 -1.8
26 Francis Tan 12 El Camino 37-08.00 1.0
27 Michael Tan 10 King's Academy 37-07.50 2.1
28 Cody Piccillo 11 Redwood Chr. 36-01.50 -1.7
-- Tony Hoang 12 Mt. Pleasant FOUL NWI
-- L'Amour Verdon 11 South S.F. FOUL NWI
Event 15 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Drew Gordon 12 Mitty 169-00q
2 Colin Quirke 12 Los Gatos 157-08q
3 Nathan Wright 11 Mitty 154-02q
4 Derek White 11 Oak Grove 151-09q
5 Ralph Guerrero 12 Santa Clara 145-04q
6 Chris Bandy 12 North Salinas 145-02q
7 Nino Solano 12 Westmoor 143-11q
8 Austin Lopez 12 Homestead 141-07q
9 Laurence Duterte 11 Mitty 141-06
10 Dennis Muaka 12 Palo Alto 141-01
11 Seth Mazerik 11 M.V.C. 141-00
12 Darren Sumida 12 Silver Creek 138-08
13 Jackson Dallas 12 Los Gatos 138-07
14 Frankie Martinez 10 San Benito 137-07
15 Alec Parker 12 Aptos 134-02
16 Frank Telles 12 Greenfield 132-08
17 Fiaavae Fiaavae 12 Prospect 131-06
18 Michael Castro 12 Gunderson 131-05
19 Gino Catugda 11 Seaside 130-06
20 Gabriel Hernandez 12 San Jose 128-04
21 Todd Daines 11 King City 126-08
22 Junior Miranda 10 Silver Creek 125-09
23 Scott Phillips 12 Salinas 124-00
24 Cj Nwuzi 10 Silver Creek 121-10
25 Vincent Zegarski 12 Sequoia 121-00
26 Victor Gaitan 10 Hillsdale 119-08
27 Richard Mendez 12 Westmont 117-03
28 Casey Gallagher 12 Woodside 112-00
29 Jon Warren 10 Fremont Chr. 108-00
30 Brian McFarland 10 Sacred Ht. Prep 103-06
31 Wes McAlister 12 S.L.V. 100-02
-- Josh Uikilifi 12 Mills DQ
Event 16 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Colin Quirke 12 Los Gatos 61-01.00q
2 Aaron Huck 12 Oak Grove 54-08.00q
3 Josh Uikilifi 12 Mills 54-04.50q
4 Drew Gordon 12 Mitty 53-10.50q
5 Nathan Wright 11 Mitty 50-02.00q
6 Benny Nava 11 Mt. Pleasant 50-01.50q
7 Je'Marcus Williams 12 St. Francis 50-00.00q
8 Ian Quiros 12 North Salinas 49-08.50q
9 Austin Lopez 12 Homestead 49-07.00
10 Jackson Dallas 12 Los Gatos 48-11.00
11 Ivan Gutierrez 12 Mills 47-09.00
12 Paul Emert 12 S.L.V. 46-07.50
13 Omar Al-Helew 11 Santa Teresa 46-04.00
14 Nino Solano 12 Westmoor 46-02.00
15 Anthony Zamora 11 North Salinas 45-10.50
16 Steven Lee 12 Del Mar 45-07.00
17 Steven Somara 12 Mt. Pleasant 45-06.00
18 Vincent Zegarski 12 Sequoia 45-00.00
19 Gino Catugda 11 Seaside 44-09.00
20 David Sim 12 Yerba Buena 44-06.00
21 Zach Freitas 12 King's Academy 44-02.00
22 Nick Sanchez 12 Capuchino 44-01.00
23 Darren Sumida 12 Silver Creek 43-06.00
24 Tommy Vo 10 Independence 43-05.00
25 Ralph Guerrero 12 Santa Clara 42-11.50
26 Wade Jacobson 12 San Benito 42-10.50
27 Matt Laredo 12 Pacific Grove 42-10.00
28 Mason Speights 11 Aptos 42-08.00
29 Christian Hernandez Ramo 12 Watsonville 42-03.00
30 Gabe Miranda 11 Sacred Ht. Prep 40-01.50
31 Charles Olaires 12 Los Altos 39-04.00
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Los Altos 47.91Q 1
2 Mt. Pleasant 48.63Q 2
3 Mitty 48.75Q 3
4 Valley Christian (San Jose) 49.07Q 4
5 Menlo-Atherton 49.43q 2
6 St. Francis (Mountain View) 49.56q 4
7 Leigh 49.83q 2
8 Harbor 50.30q 1
9 Saratoga 50.56 1
10 Salinas 50.95 4
11 Homestead 51.11 1
12 Monte Vista Chr. 51.42 2
13 Live Oak 51.80 2
14 Monterey 52.34 3
15 North Salinas 52.58 4
16 King's Academy 52.63 2
17 Santa Catalina 52.82 4
18 Mercy Burlingame 53.10 1
19 Santa Teresa 53.14 2
20 Westmoor 53.29 3
21 Woodside Priory 53.48 3
22 Pacific Grove 53.53 4
23 Andrew Hill 53.56 1
24 Del Mar 53.89 3
25 Los Gatos 54.48 4
26 Gunderson 54.71 4
27 San Mateo 54.81 2
28 Evergreen Valley 55.20 3
-- Milpitas FS 3
-- Burlingame DNF 1
-- Santa Cruz DQ 3
Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Taylor Johnson 12 S.L.V. 5:00.26Q
2 Marissa Ferrante 10 Aptos 5:10.41Q
3 Katy Daly 11 St. Ignatius Col 5:05.46Q
4 Mary Reynolds 11 Mountain View 5:11.73Q
5 Erin Fabris 12 Los Gatos 5:12.52q
6 Mary Rhoades 12 Carlmont 5:15.96q
7 Samantha Hamilton 10 Half Moon Bay 5:17.42q
8 Melissa Hastings 10 Hillsdale 5:17.49q
9 Kristi Whitmire 12 Sobrato 5:19.46q
10 Courtney Allen 11 San Benito 5:22.14q
11 Priya Pappu King's Academy 5:22.79q
12 Jennifer Clarke 12 Oak Grove 5:24.87q
13 Jackie Evans 09 Gunn 5:25.58
14 Jessica Fenton 10 Carmel 5:29.56
14 Dariani Salvador 10 Alisal 5:29.56
16 Karen Wai 10 Saratoga 5:33.16
17 Lauren Allen 10 Woodside Pr. 5:33.63
18 Alice Twu 10 Piedmont Hil 5:34.69
19 Rachel Skokowski 9 Castilleja 5:37.44
20 Cecilia Chu 11 Mills 5:37.77
21 Melissa Hopper 10 Leigh 5:41.10
22 Stephanie Pritchard 12 N.M.C. 5:41.78
23 Tori Tsolis 09 Presentation 5:56.93
24 Stephanie Chiou 11 Mills 6:08.47
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Vashti Thomas 12 Mt. Pleasant 13.69Q -0.5 1
2 Dahlys Marshall 12 Valley Christian 13.99Q 2.0 2
3 Golde Ibia 12 Evergreen Va 14.42Q 4.3 3
4 Katie Nelms 10 Leland 14.81Q 3.2 4
5 Stephanie Bautista 11 Mt. Pleasant 15.37q -0.5 1
6 Christine Reed 12 Los Gatos 15.38q 2.0 2
7 Symone Evans 10 Leigh 15.40q 3.2 4
8 Sunny Margerum 10 Gunn 15.44q 2.0 2
9 Jasmine Taylor 12 Evergreen Va 15.60 4.3 3
9 Sarah Engle 12 Homestead 15.60 3.2 4
11 Kikita Fkiaras 12 Leland 15.69 4.3 3
12 Hannah Goranson 10 Valley Christian 15.73 -0.5 1
13 Aisha Lott 12 Mitty 15.84 3.2 4
14 Lia Randazzo 10 Evergreen Va 15.97 4.3 3
15 Cassie Root 10 Burlingame 15.99 4.3 3
16 Sarah Una Dia 10 Gilroy 16.28 2.0 2
17 Madelynn Tershy 11 M.V.C. 16.79 -0.5 1
18 Rachel Reid 11 Mercy Burl 16.90 -0.5 1
19 Kelsy Siegel 12 Aptos 16.97 -0.5 1
20 Rosa Valenzuela 12 Alisal 17.05 2.0 2
21 Deanna Tom 11 Milpitas 17.09 3.2 4
22 Catherine Shieh 10 Monta Vista 17.16 3.2 4
23 Lucy Holmlund 09 Redwood Chr. 17.23 4.3 3
24 Rica Santos 11 ND San Jose 17.29 4.3 3
25 Rachel McLaughlin 11 King's Academy 17.30 2.0 2
26 Aimee Sasaki 11 Aptos 17.52 2.0 2
27 Sarah Calara 12 Westmoor 17.60 4.3 3
28 Elizabeth Lockerby 12 San Mateo 17.66 -0.5 1
29 Jennifer Okamoto 10 Watsonville 17.76 -0.5 1
30 Brooke Tavernetti 09 King City 18.43 -0.5 1
31 Lucia Smith 11 York 18.53 2.0 2
-- Addie Lefczik 12 Aragon FS 3.2 4
Event 20 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kristen Houp 12 Valley Christian 57.40Q 1
2 Cherrelle Mcmillian 11 Valley Christian 57.99Q 2
3 Bonny Rivers 10 Harbor 58.61Q 3
4 Darynne Wickliffe 09 Wilcox 58.90Q 4
5 Lauren Irish 10 Half Moon Bay 58.09q 1
6 Natalia Munishkina 12 Santa Cruz 59.05q 2
7 Pauline Olsen 10 Live Oak 59.65q 2
8 Erica Arenas 11 Evergreen Va 1:00.31q 4
9 Jen Haggerty 11 Burlingame 1:00.38 2
10 Dakota Sanchez 12 Everett Alvarez 1:00.53 1
11 Sammi Moser 12 Los Gatos 1:00.91 3
12 Claire Marsh 11 Saratoga 1:01.77 4
13 Katie Marsh 11 Saratoga 1:01.82 4
14 Amanda Drennan 09 Willow Glen 1:01.85 3
15 Christina Terranova 10 Mercy Burl 1:02.37 4
16 Lauren Hendrick 10 Carmel 1:02.51 3
17 Melisah Cortez 10 San Benito 1:02.71 2
18 Alexa Wallin 11 Fremont 1:02.90 1
18 Alexandra Schindler 12 Prospect 1:02.90 3
20 Katherine Wright 11 Hillsdale 1:02.97 3
21 Maddie Bairey 09 Stevenson 1:03.24 2
22 Jenn Carey 11 Burlingame 1:03.29 3
23 Megan Comparan 12 Andrew Hill 1:04.57 1
24 Alyssa Chen 10 King's Academy 1:04.85 4
25 Jessica Weise 12 Lincoln 1:05.17 1
26 Marysha Cihak 12 Mercy Burl 1:05.27 1
27 Annette Ruvalcaba 12 Watsonville 1:05.79 2
28 Kylie Cruz 10 Santa Teresa 1:06.12 2
29 Alyssa Raisis 12 Terra Nova 1:07.29 3
30 Elizabeth Medina 11 P.V. 1:08.19 4
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Vashti Thomas 12 Mt. Pleasant 11.63Q 3.2 1
2 Angela Gradiska 10 Pinewood 12.07Q 3.6 4
3 Alyssa Biondi 12 Los Altos 12.21Q 4.1 3
4 Katie Nelms 10 Leland 12.29Q 1.6 2
5 Martina Mickos 12 Los Altos 12.10q 3.6 4
6 Carrie Thomas 12 Milpitas 12.23q 3.2 1
7 Caprice Powell 10 Menlo-Atherton 12.27q 4.1 3
8 Dominique Greene 11 Menlo-Atherton 12.31q 3.2 1
9 Andrea Martinez 11 Willow Glen 12.32 3.2 1
10 Mariah Rogers 10 Prospect 12.38 4.1 3
11 Brittany Johnson 12 M.V.C. 12.41 3.6 4
12 Traci Leung 09 Monta Vista 12.48 4.1 3
13 Alena Roth 11 Leigh 12.50 1.6 2
14 Jenesa Archdeacon 12 Harbor 12.52 4.1 3
15 Ivy Gates 11 Los Altos 12.63 3.6 4
16 Denise Murphy 10 Mt. Pleasant 12.65 1.6 2
17 Catina Mclin 10 Monterey 12.77 4.1 3
18 Kelly Prieto 09 Pacific Grove 12.78 3.2 1
19 Ally Lockwood 10 Mitty 12.86 1.6 2
20 Jalisa Taylor 11 Evergreen Va 12.88 3.6 4
21 Jacqueline Rose 12 Mitty 12.91 1.6 2
22 Brittany Kuo 10 Scotts Valley 12.98 3.2 1
23 LaVesha Jones 10 Everett Alvarez 12.99 4.1 3
24 Kelsey Russell 11 San Benito 13.10 3.2 1
25 Reina McAlexander 09 Terra Nova 13.21 3.6 4
26 Quinta Ekong 10 Hillsdale 13.26 4.1 3
27 Annie Schaffer 09 Woodside Pr. 13.31 3.6 4
28 Amethyst Monce 12 El Camino 13.57 3.2 1
29 Emily Nguyen 10 ND San Jose 13.68 1.6 2
30 Cristina Tarriba Villa 11 Santa Catalina 13.79 1.6 2
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Justine Fedronic 11 Carlmont 2:14.86Q 4
2 Mia Lattanzi 12 Palo Alto 2:14.95Q 2
3 Taylor Johnson 12 S.L.V. 2:17.90Q 1
4 Callie Mulgannon 12 Los Gatos 2:20.34Q 3
5 Jordan Diaz 10 Leigh 2:15.36q 4
6 Toni Sarge 11 Pioneer 2:16.31q 2
7 Poppy Lawman 11 King's Academy 2:20.68q 3
8 Elle Sanders 10 Santa Cruz 2:20.86q 1
9 Cindy Huang 09 Lynbrook 2:20.91 2
10 Natalia Munishkina 12 Santa Cruz 2:20.97 1
11 Jovita Trujillo 10 N.M.C. 2:22.11 3
12 Kristina Llorin 12 Piedmont Hil 2:22.53 1
13 Tori Tsolis 09 Presentation 2:22.84 3
14 Leah Gaeta 12 Palo Alto 2:23.07 2
15 Cara Hoyt 12 S.L.V. 2:23.89 4
16 Kelsey Feeley 12 Gunn 2:24.86 3
17 Reilly Hall 11 Sacred Ht. Cath. 2:25.19 3
18 Melissa Hopper 10 Leigh 2:25.20 3
19 Melissa Chaidez 09 ND San Jose 2:25.68 2
20 Kelsey Palassou 10 Salinas 2:26.18 4
21 Carolyn Pham 11 Evergreen Va 2:26.48 1
22 Pauline Olsen 10 Live Oak 2:26.98 3
23 Nadine Huerta 10 N.M.C. 2:27.63 2
24 Samantha Hamilton 10 Half Moon Bay 2:29.37 4
25 Lindsay Miller 12 Lincoln 2:29.46 2
26 Michelle Hopper 09 Leigh 2:29.49 4
27 Devon Errington 09 Woodside Pr. 2:30.66 1
28 Skyler Young 11 Hillsdale 2:32.33 2
29 Annasophie Lee 11 Carmel 2:32.94 1
30 Nicole Boothe 12 Carlmont 2:34.08 4
31 Brenna Fitzpatrick 11 Woodside 2:39.51 4
32 Natalie Rogers 11 Pacific Grove 2:42.61 1
Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Katie Nelms 10 Leland 43.47Q 1
2 Christine Reed 12 Los Gatos 45.47Q 3
3 Sunny Margerum 10 Gunn 45.57Q 4
4 Christine Ristow 11 Westmont 46.42Q 2
5 Nicole Sliva 12 Mitty 45.78q 3
6 Emily Gordon 10 Santa Clara 46.14q 4
7 Allison Daley 09 Burlingame 46.17q 3
8 Katie Armstrong 12 Live Oak 46.71q 1
9 Aisha Lott 12 Mitty 47.04 1
10 Catina Mclin 10 Monterey 47.09 2
11 Kikita Fkiaras 12 Leland 47.20 4
12 Dakota Sanchez 12 Everett Alvarez 48.08 2
13 Kelly Salmon 12 Salinas 48.28 1
14 Kira Rienecker 10 Pioneer 48.40 2
15 Katie Gasik 11 Saratoga 48.55 2
16 Lia Randazzo 10 Evergreen Va 49.21 1
17 Jasmine Taylor 12 Evergreen Va 49.52 4
18 Morgan Messick 09 Santa Teresa 50.03 1
19 Dana Reed 10 Redwood Chr. 50.05 2
20 Kelsy Siegel 12 Aptos 50.16 3
21 Amethyst Monce 12 El Camino 50.22 4
22 Lauren Bellone 09 Anzar 50.57 3
23 Grace Lo 10 Los Altos 50.75 4
24 Rachel Reid 11 Mercy Burl 50.79 3
25 Melanie Hong 09 Carmel 51.06 2
26 Madelynn Tershy 11 M.V.C. 51.10 1
27 Kelsey Johnson 11 Santa Cruz 51.20 2
28 Sarah Calara 12 Westmoor 51.67 3
29 Amy Wright 9 King's Academy 51.72 1
30 Christina Terranova 10 Mercy Burl 52.25 4
Event 24 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Dahlys Marshall 12 Valley Christian 24.46Q 4.2 1
2 Angela Gradiska 10 Pinewood 24.59Q 4.6 4
3 Carrie Thomas 12 Milpitas 25.19Q 5.0 2
4 Marshay Brown 12 Mt. Pleasant 25.33Q 3.1 3
5 Kristen Houp 12 Valley Christian 24.76q 4.6 4
6 Martina Mickos 12 Los Altos 25.43q 5.0 2
7 Dominique Greene 11 Menlo-Atherton 25.53q 4.6 4
8 Lauren Irish 10 Half Moon Bay 25.58q 5.0 2
9 Brittany Johnson 12 M.V.C. 25.69 4.6 4
10 Denise Murphy 10 Mt. Pleasant 25.73 4.6 4
11 Caprice Powell 10 Menlo-Atherton 25.75 4.2 1
12 Alyssa Biondi 12 Los Altos 25.81 3.1 3
13 Alena Roth 11 Leigh 25.87 5.0 2
14 Darynne Wickliffe 09 Wilcox 25.97 3.1 3
15 Ivy Gates 11 Los Altos 26.24 3.1 3
16 Andrea Martinez 11 Willow Glen 26.32 4.2 1
17 Brooke Rumley 12 Sequoia 26.33 4.6 4
18 Brittany Kuo 10 Scotts Valley 26.68 5.0 2
19 Elena Venable 09 Santa Cruz 26.72 4.2 1
20 Hilary Servatius 11 Salinas 26.77 3.1 3
21 Ebony Nicholas 12 San Jose 26.93 4.6 4
22 Marissa Benjamin 09 Sobrato 26.99 3.1 3
23 Maddie Bairey 09 Stevenson 27.00 4.2 1
24 Amanda Koester 11 Burlingame 27.03 5.0 2
25 Erika Rodriguez 10 Live Oak 27.07 5.0 2
26 Treya Winfield 12 North Salinas 27.22 4.6 4
27 Kelly Prieto 09 Pacific Grove 27.46 4.2 1
28 Emily Nguyen 10 ND San Jose 27.88 5.0 2
29 Florence Loi 11 ND San Jose 27.99 3.1 3
30 Annika Foreman 11 Monterey 29.61 4.2 1
Event 25 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Katy Daly 11 St. Ignatius Col 11:13.42Q
2 Allegra Mayer 11 Gunn 11:26.42Q
3 Jennifer Bergman 11 Valley Christian 11:13.79Q
4 Stephanie Barnett 11 Leland 11:31.57Q
5 Marissa Ferrante 10 Aptos 11:24.86q
6 Kathleen Miller 11 Gilroy 11:27.11q
7 Tracy Vargo 12 Presentation 11:34.59q
8 Rebecca Habtamu 12 Prospect 11:37.09q
9 Jocelyn Rodriguez 12 Sacred Ht. Cath. 11:38.63q
10 Jessie Petersen 09 Carlmont 11:38.89q
11 Kristine Talbot 11 Mountain View 11:41.45q
12 Emma Dohner 09 Gunn 11:47.63q
13 Emily Detert 11 Notre Dame Bel 11:48.48
14 Amy Schnittger 12 Aptos 11:50.92
15 Jennifer Clarke 12 Oak Grove 11:55.06
16 Alex Westbrook 11 Mountain View 11:56.66
17 Katie Nast 11 Saratoga 12:02.70
18 Claudia Barnett 10 Leland 12:11.39
19 Jovita Trujillo 10 N.M.C. 12:22.10
20 Rachel Stump 11 Los Gatos 12:22.14
21 Rebecca Reid 09 Mercy Burl 12:41.02
22 Celeste Northcott 11 V.C. - Dublin 12:42.68
23 Sonja Swenson 12 Castilleja 12:46.24
24 Lori Mendelsohn 11 Woodside 12:48.09
25 Audrey Brennan 10 Harbor 12:52.98
26 Olivia Duran 11 Live Oak 12:58.05
27 Christa Green 9 King's Academy 13:07.26
28 Chelsea Michaels 12 Half Moon Bay 13:11.46
29 Bita Manesh 11 Santa Clara 13:13.86
30 Alison Davi 10 Monterey 13:18.04
31 Riyana Straetker 10 Evergreen Va 13:20.00
32 Allie Schamburg 10 Pacific Grove 13:37.09
33 Susanne Andresen 12 Salinas 13:44.47
34 My Linh Pham 09 Silver Creek 13:51.12
35 Abhilasha Devaraj 12 Sobrato 14:01.55
36 Christina Torres 10 King City 14:08.18
Event 26 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Valley Christian (San Jose) 4:00.35Q 1
2 St. Francis (Mountain View) 4:02.76Q 2
3 Leigh 4:03.66Q 3
4 Los Gatos 4:05.92Q 4
5 Mitty 4:05.23q 3
6 Saratoga 4:05.39q 2
7 San Lorenzo Valley 4:06.39q 4
8 Mountain View 4:07.85q 4
9 Burlingame 4:11.81 4
10 Santa Cruz 4:11.92 2
11 Palo Alto 4:11.98 1
12 Gunn 4:14.73 3
13 Salinas 4:15.50 1
14 Notre Dame (Salinas) 4:17.78 1
15 King's Academy 4:19.28 3
16 Lincoln 4:21.50 2
17 Notre Dame San Jose 4:21.60 4
18 Westmoor 4:22.20 2
19 North Monterey Co. 4:22.61 3
20 Pioneer 4:22.62 1
21 Live Oak 4:24.05 2
22 Andrew Hill 4:24.30 2
23 Woodside Priory 4:25.39 4
24 Sobrato 4:26.68 2
25 Monterey 4:27.56 4
26 Hillsdale 4:30.94 4
27 Menlo-Atherton 4:31.08 1
Event 27 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Kristin Rimbach 11 Los Altos 5-06.00q
2 Janelle Coulter 12 Aptos J5-06.00q
3 Kiersten Dolbec 11 Saratoga J5-06.00q
4 Gianna Fernandez 11 Presentation J5-06.00q
5 Christine Scales 12 Los Gatos 5-04.00q
6 Julia McCarthy 11 Aptos J5-04.00q
7 Alison Green 09 Gilroy 5-02.00q
7 Stephanie Armstrong 10 Live Oak 5-02.00q
9 Helena Montin 12 Monta Vista J5-02.00
10 Melanie Navarro 10 St. Ignatius Col J5-02.00
11 Blakeley Ficenec 09 Monterey 5-00.00
12 Sarah Una Dia 10 Gilroy J5-00.00
13 Golde Ibia 12 Evergreen Va J5-00.00
13 Alyssa Sialaris 11 Leigh J5-00.00
15 Alvina Franklin 12 Mercy SF 4-10.00
16 Kirsten Kozlovsky 10 St. Francis J4-10.00
17 Arial Mosbrucker 11 Sobrato J4-10.00
18 Jenn Carey 11 Burlingame J4-10.00
19 Katie Armstrong 12 Live Oak J4-10.00
20 Lisa Lam 11 Menlo School 4-08.00
20 Nicole Cox 12 Castilleja 4-08.00
20 Stephanie Glick 12 Cupertino 4-08.00
23 Tessie Taylor 12 Independence J4-08.00
23 Angelica Bongioanni 12 Pacific Grove J4-08.00
23 Brittany Garrido 11 M.V.C. J4-08.00
26 Devon Michaels 11 Burlingame J4-08.00
-- Amanda Koester 11 Burlingame NH
-- Lauren Pagendarm 12 Del Mar NH
-- Morgan Messick 09 Santa Teresa NH
-- Erica Williams 10 King City NH
Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Sarah Engle 12 Homestead 11-06.00q
2 Christine Reed 12 Los Gatos 11-00.00q
3 Cleary Wunder 11 Scotts Valley 10-06.00q
4 Christina Roche 10 St. Francis J10-06.00q
5 Marissa Engle 09 Homestead 10-00.00q
6 Christine Scales 12 Los Gatos 9-06.00q
6 Haylee Childs 10 Scotts Valley 9-06.00q
6 Sara Pizzo 12 M.V.C. 9-06.00q
9 Colette L'Heureux 11 Santa Clara J9-06.00
10 Jade Batstone 11 St. Ignatius Col 9-00.00
10 Nikkita Kadam 10 Mt. Pleasant 9-00.00
12 Emily Leong 11 Westmoor 8-06.00
12 Vivian Li 12 Mills 8-06.00
12 Natalie Becker 11 San Benito 8-06.00
12 Sonia Beri 11 Mt. Pleasant 8-06.00
12 Kaleigh Mallette 11 Live Oak 8-06.00
12 Amanda Paul 12 Sobrato 8-06.00
12 Jenny Tan 12 Piedmont Hil 8-06.00
19 Blakeley Ficenec 09 Monterey 8-00.00
19 Mary Blake 12 Santa Teresa 8-00.00
19 Meghan Delatorre 11 San Benito 8-00.00
19 Michelle Vera Cruz 10 Mt. Pleasant 8-00.00
-- Angela Zacheo 11 Mt. Pleasant NH
-- Angela Tse 12 Westmoor NH
-- Victoria Cutrera 11 Burlingame NH
-- Reina McAlexander 09 Terra Nova NH
-- Taylor Catherwood 11 Carmel NH
-- Kristen Ridout 10 Pacific Grove NH
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sunny Margerum 10 Gunn 18-10.00q 1.1
2 Vashti Thomas 12 Mt. Pleasant 18-09.25q 0.4
3 Elise Leung 12 Monta Vista 17-00.00q +0.0
4 Ruth LeBeau 12 James Lick 16-11.75q 1.1
5 Brittany Kuo 10 Scotts Valley 16-11.25q 0.6
6 Lauren Chin 11 Leland 16-10.00q 2.0
7 Christine Scales 12 Los Gatos 16-09.25q -0.8
8 Mariah Rogers 10 Prospect 16-08.50q 1.7 2nd...16' 8.25"
9 Kira Rienecker 10 Pioneer J16-08.50 -0.4 2nd...16'8"
10 Diana Lee 11 Lynbrook 16-07.50 2.1
10 Sarah Engle 12 Homestead 16-07.50 1.1
12 Marshay Brown 12 Mt. Pleasant 16-05.75 +0.0
13 Tiffany Yee 12 St. Francis 16-03.50 1.5
14 Blakeley Ficenec 09 Monterey 16-02.00 +0.0
14 Denise Murphy 10 Mt. Pleasant 16-02.00 -1.0
16 Samantha Mravca 10 St. Francis 16-01.75 1.1
17 Cassie Root 10 Burlingame 16-00.50 1.2
17 Ashby Cogan 10 Menlo-Atherton 16-00.50 +0.0
19 Brooke Rumley 12 Sequoia 15-08.75 -0.5
20 Jacquelyn Lee 11 Salinas 15-07.50 -0.2
21 Vivian Li 12 Mills 15-06.25 0.8
22 Arial Mosbrucker 11 Sobrato 15-05.75 -0.3
23 Annie Busch 12 Notre Dame Sal 15-02.50 -0.5
24 Laura Johnston 10 Aptos 15-01.00 +0.0
24 Kelly Prieto 09 Pacific Grove 15-01.00 1.5
26 Linda Plascencia 09 Watsonville 14-11.75 1.6
26 Dana Reed 10 Redwood Chr. 14-11.75 1.3
28 Iris Dauner 11 Burlingame 14-09.50 1.5
29 Briana Garrett 09 Mercy SF 14-07.00 -0.3
30 Jessica Zeta 10 ND San Jose 14-05.50 1.1
31 Rachel Giese 10 King's Academy 14-05.25 -0.8
32 Erica Williams 10 King City 14-00.50 1.0
Event 30 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 Vashti Thomas 12 Mt. Pleasant 42-01.25q -0.8
2 Gianna Tinetti 10 Santa Cruz 36-03.50q -1.3
3 Ruth LeBeau 12 James Lick 36-02.50q -3.3
4 Ashby Cogan 10 Menlo-Atherton 36-02.00q -0.4
5 Stephanie Bautista 11 Mt. Pleasant 35-11.50q -2.4
6 Stephanie Glick 12 Cupertino 35-10.00q 2.2
7 Aisha Lott 12 Mitty 35-09.75q 1.3
8 julie uccelli 12 Notre Dame Bel 35-07.00q -0.3 2nd...34' 5.75"
9 Laura Johnston 10 Aptos J35-07.00 1.3 2nd...33' 8"
10 Britteny Salvador 12 Santa Clara 35-06.50 0.3
11 Symone Evans 10 Leigh 35-03.50 2.8
12 Tianna Carter 10 Mt. Pleasant 34-07.75 1.3
13 Diana Lee 11 Lynbrook 34-04.50 1.3
14 Arial Mosbrucker 11 Sobrato 34-03.00 1.0
15 Lauren Chin 11 Leland 34-00.00 0.4
16 Maria Suarez 10 Alisal 33-10.00 -0.7
17 Kristin Rimbach 11 Los Altos 33-07.25 1.9
18 Candice Marquez 12 Evergreen Va 33-05.50 -1.5
19 Cindy Ngoon 12 Westmoor 33-01.00 2.2
20 Tina Liu 10 Fremont 32-07.00 1.7
21 Dana Reed 10 Redwood Chr. 32-05.00 +0.0
22 Lucy Holmlund 09 Redwood Chr. 32-04.75 +0.0
23 Samantha Chang 12 Westmoor 32-04.50 0.2
23 Annie Busch 12 Notre Dame Sal 32-04.50 -0.5
25 Angelica Bongioanni 12 Pacific Grove 32-01.50 -3.2
26 Allison Daley 09 Burlingame 31-09.50 -0.8
27 Tiffany Kyi 11 Harker 31-06.25 +0.0
28 Maryna Sedoryk 11 Monterey 30-10.00 0.2
29 Christine Bussian 11 Aragon 29-11.50 0.8
30 Shannon Welch 11 Carmel 29-02.25 1.6
31 Jessica Zeta 10 ND San Jose 28-07.50 -0.2
-- Jennifer Okamoto 10 Watsonville FOUL NWI
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Meagan McKee 10 Santa Teresa 125-03q
2 Luisa Musika 12 Milpitas 123-08q
3 Quinta Ekong 10 Hillsdale 122-03q
4 Michelle Chung 10 Cupertino 120-11q
5 Kathryn Daniels 12 Milpitas 118-05q
6 alyssa osai 12 Notre Dame Bel 117-01q
7 Jessica Rohzin 11 Westmont 108-03q
8 Britney Medina 12 King City 105-09q
9 Alyssa Sialaris 11 Leigh 105-08
10 Maria Thomas 12 Milpitas 105-03
10 Katherine Johnson 12 Mountain View 105-03
12 Ana Kilikiti 11 Sequoia 105-00
13 Sarah Yoldi 12 San Benito 104-10
14 Stephanie Gonzalez 11 N.M.C. 103-04
15 Tammy Castillo 11 ND San Jose 101-03
16 Hazel Gapul 12 Alisal 96-00
17 Teresa Fatai 11 Aragon 95-03
18 Kat Tameilau 11 Sacred Ht. Prep 95-00
19 Krista Keema 11 Greenfield 91-11
20 Tessie Taylor 12 Independence 91-06
21 Jenna Doyle 12 Carlmont 91-04
22 Emerald Henault 12 Santa Teresa 90-08
23 Jolie Rodriguiz 11 M.V.C. 88-05
24 Chantalle Cota 10 Oak Grove 86-10
25 Ashley Ciglar 12 St. Francis - CC 86-08
26 Vanessa Nonog 12 Westmoor 85-07
27 Angela Dela Cruz 12 Mercy Burl 83-10
28 Michelle Geesman 12 Aptos 83-03
29 Jenae Martin 11 King's Academy 81-11
30 Tiffany Fakava 12 Redwood Chr. 81-01
Event 32 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Luisa Musika 12 Milpitas 42-02.00q
2 Meagan McKee 10 Santa Teresa 40-04.50q
3 alyssa osai 12 Notre Dame Bel 39-07.00q
4 Kathryn Daniels 12 Milpitas 39-03.00q
5 Elizabeth Gordon 10 Mitty 38-08.50q
6 Adrianna Ponce 11 North Salinas 37-09.00q
7 Samantha Chang 12 Westmoor 37-04.00q
8 Brianna Sullen 10 North Salinas 36-00.00q
9 Lila Yoldi 12 San Benito 35-10.00
10 Alyssa Sialaris 11 Leigh 35-08.50
11 Myeesha Hardiman 10 Wilcox 35-07.00
12 Kelly Kusamoto 12 Prospect 35-00.00
13 Katherine Johnson 12 Mountain View 34-04.00
13 Michelle Chung 10 Cupertino 34-04.00
13 Ana Kilikiti 11 Sequoia 34-04.00
16 Tammy Castillo 11 ND San Jose 34-03.50
17 Alexis Morrow 09 Santa Teresa 34-00.50
18 Michelle Geesman 12 Aptos 32-08.00
18 Amber Umiamaka 11 Watsonville 32-08.00
20 Rachael Turner 11 S.L.V. 32-03.50
21 Mandy Muzlowski 09 King City 32-03.00
22 Tessie Taylor 12 Independence 30-11.00
23 Josefina Santos 11 Aragon 30-09.50
24 Tania Castro 11 Willow Glen 30-09.00
25 Michelle Delgadillo 09 Santa Teresa 30-04.00
26 Britney Medina 12 King City 30-00.00
27 Angela Dela Cruz 12 Mercy Burl 29-06.00
28 Berika Egberuare 09 Del Mar 29-02.50
29 Jenae Martin 11 King's Academy 29-00.00
30 Jenna Doyle 12 Carlmont 28-10.00
31 Tiffany Fakava 12 Redwood Chr. 28-04.00
32 Tatiana Tuiolosega 12 Seaside 26-08.00
Group,
Gilroy is going to have the same pole vault runway as last year. Gilroy has graciously offered to open that runway
to participants on Thursday, May 15th from 3:30 to 5:00 pm for any vaulters who want to get a feel for it.
If your vaulters are going to take advantage of this offer, you need to email Jack Daley at:
Jack.Daley@gusd.k12.ca.us
This offer has been approved by the CCS office.
Thanks and please pass the word,
Ray