Wednesday's & Thursdays results - San Jose Mercury News

3/18 Varsity Boys @ Bellarmine
SI 73 BCP 63 400 Relay1. BCP 43.89 2. SI 44.14 16001. Birsinger SI 4:27.42 2. Reher SI 4:29.32 3. Smith BCP 4:29.68 4. Rae BCP 4:31.52 
110 HH1. Mendoza BCP 16.00 SP1. SI Pasquale 491 4001. Montgomery BCP 51.76 1001. Alexis SI 11.13 2. Chapman BCP 11.19 3. Garish BCP 11.21 
LJChristofferson SI 196.25 8001. Reher 2:02.53 TJHaydon BCP 40 D1. Cremen SI 144-8 2. Jimenez B CP 139-7 300 H1. Mendoza BCP 42.36 
2001. Alexis SI 22.56 
PV1. Dill SI 13 32001. Smith BCP 9:50.2 1600 Relay1. BCP 3:34.5 HJ1. Haydon BCP 64

St. Francis 116, Sacred Heart Cathedral 19

At St. Francis

4x100 St. Francis 43.55; 1,600 Fiore (SF) 4:46.17; 110 HH Butler (SF) 15.79; 400 Davidson (SF) 51.88; 100 Manoukian (SF) 11.65; 800 Meed (SHC) 2:06.25; 300 IH Andrighetto (SF) 43.90; 200 Manoukian (SF) 23.76; 3,200 Foster (SF) 10:50.34; 4x400 St. Francis 3:41.23; Shot put Butler (SF) 48-5; Discus Butler (SF) 141-6; High jump W.Descalso (SF) 5-8; Pole vault Towney (SF) 13-0; Long jump Johnson (SF) 20-1 3/4; Triple jump Mitchell (SF) 37-5.

Records St. Francis 2-0; Sacred Heart Cathedral 0-2.

Serra 103, Valley Christian 19

At Serra

1,600 Colom (S) 4:55.63; 110 HH Rodriguez (S) 16.56; 400 Council (S) 43.90; 100 Clark (S) 11.23; 800 Garcia (VC) 2:06.60; 300 IH Vinal (S) 45.30; 200 Clark (S) 22.14; 4x400 Serra 4:03.25; Shot put Stewart (S) 46-0; Discus Marshall (S) 119-8; High jump Pacheco (S) 6-0; Pole vault Bet (S) 14-0; Long jump Marshall (VC) 22-11 1/4; Triple jump Pacheco (S) 43-2.

Records Serra 1-1; Valley Christian 0-2.

Archbishop Mitty 96, Archbishop Riordan 40

At Mitty

4x100 Archbishop Mitty (Go, Meszaros, Campbell, Duterte) 44.02; 1,600 Iyer (AM) 4:47.52; 110 HH Simon (AM) 16.30; 400 Campbell (AM) 51.34; 100 Go (AM) 11.45; 800 Linn (AR) 2:09.24; 300 IH Simon (AM) 44.21; 200 Go (AM) 23.21; 3,200 Oliva (AR) 10:50.22; Shot put Wright (AM) 47-0; Discus Wright (AM) 173-7 1/2; High jump Thompson (AR) 6-0; Pole vault Camartoa (AM) 12-0; Long jump Thompson (AR) 19-11; Triple jump Dailey (AM) 41-9 3/4.

Records Archbishop Riordan 0-2; Archbishop Mitty 1-1.

Girls track and field

West Catholic

St. Francis 85, Sacred Heart Cathedral 36

At St. Francis

4x100 St. Francis 51.69; 1,600 Healy (SF) 5:27.84; 110 HH Habhard (SHC) 17.70; 400 Madigan (SF) 1:00.79; 100 Tarantino (SF) 13.25; 800 Garrett (SHC) 2:29.00; 300 IH Habhard (SHC) 49.68; 200 Madigan (SF) 27.23; 3,200 Brochier (SF) 12:43.95; 4x400 Sacred Heart Cathedral 4:18.07; Shot put Nereau (SF) 32-4; Discus Penitani (SF) 108-6 1/2; Pole vault Roche (SF) 10-0; Long jump Payten (SHC) 15-11 1/4; Triple jump Mathew (SF) 31-9 3/4.

Records St. Francis 2-0; Sacred Heart Cathedral 0-2.

Presentation 72, St. Ignatius 63

At Bellarmine

4x100 Presentation 50.60; 1,600 Daly (SI) 5:15; 110 HH Alexis (SI) 15.19; 400 Smith (P) 1:01.73; 100 Wright (P) 12.70; 800 Tsolis (P) 2:22.50; 300 IH Lalumandiere (P) 50.37; 200 White (P) 27.32; 3,200 Tsolis (P) 12:35; 4x400 Presentation 4:14.70; Shot put Creese (SI) 30-9 1/4; Discus Creese (SI); High jump Fernandez (P) 5-4; Pole vault Batestone (SI); Long jump Fernandez (P) 15-11; Triple jump Fernandez (P) 36-5.

Records St. Ignatius 0-1; Presentation 1-0.

Valley Christian 35, Notre Dame-Belmont 12

At Valley Christian

1,600 Bergman (VC) 5:20.63; 110 HH Goranson (VC) 15.09; 400 Davis (VC) 1:00.59; 800 Maron (NDB) 2:30.83; 200 Goranson (VC) 27.62; Shot put Walls (VC) 27-1 1/2; Discus Walls (VC) 76-4.

Records Valley Christian 1-1; Notre Dame-Belmont 0-2.

Girls track and field

Blossom Valley

Mount Hamilton Division

Evergreen Valley 102, Willow Glen 25

At Evergreen Valley

4x100 Evergreen Valley 51.2; 1,600 Espinoza (EV) 5:31; 110 HH Randazzo (EV) 15.7; 400 Arenas (EV) 1:02; 100 Martinez (WG) 12.2; 800 Espinoza (EV) 2:32; 300 IH Randazzo (EV) 48.3; 200 Martinez (WG) 26.1; 3,200 Garcia (EV) 12:01; 4x400 Evergreen Valley 4:36; Shot put Overton (WG) 26-101/2; Discus Stainton (EV) 78-8; High jump Taku (EV) 4-4; Long jump Taku (EV) 14-0; Triple jump Alcantar (EV) 31-11/2.

Records Evergreen Valley 1-0; Willow Glen 0-1.

Leigh 98, Oak Grove 38

At Leigh

4x100 Oak Grove 55.85; 1,600 Me.Hopper (L) 5:39.10; 400 Diaz (L) 1:01.11; 100 Evans (L) 13.06; 800 Mi.Hopper (L) 2:35.15; 300 IH Diaz (L) 49.88; 200 da Silva (L) 30.24; 3,200 Me.Hopper (L) 12:52.00; 4x400 Oak Grove 4:56.60; Long jump Diaz (L) 16-1; Triple jump Evans (L) 36-8; High jump Sialaris (L) 4-10; Pole vault LaMar (L) 7-0; Discus Sialaris (L) 112-0; Shot put Sialaris (L) 38-11/2.

Mt.Pleasant 98, Silver Creek 34

At Mt. Pleasant

4x100 relay Mt.Pleasant 50.38; 1600 Collins (SC) 5:39.00; 110 hurdles Walker (MP) 15.69; 400 Butler (MP) 62.73; 100 Murphy (MP) 12.67; 800 Collins (SC) 2:28.00; 300 hurdles Walker (MP) 48.67; 200 Murphy (MP) 26.24; 3200 Pham (SC) 13:24.8; 4x400 relay Silver Creek, 4:45.5; Shotput Sialesa (MP) 29-1; Discus Sialesa (MP) 79-5; High jump Butler (MP) 4-8; Pole vault Vera Cruz (MP) 8-6; Long jump Murphy (MP) 16-11/2; Triple jump Carter (MP) 35-31/2.

Records Mt.Pleasant 1-0; Silver Creek 0-1.

Santa Teresa Division

Santa Teresa 98, Andrew Hill 34

At Santa Teresa

4x100 Andrew Hill (Tran, Nguyen, Gomez, Flores) 53.97; 1,600 Ch.McAlpine (ST) 6:01; 100 HH Nguyen (AH) 16.78; 400 Flores (AH) 1:03.79; 100 Ajoku (ST) 13.22; 800 Ch.McAlpine 9ST) 2:41; 300 IH Messick (ST) 50.47; 200 Flores (AH) 27.66; 3,200 Ca.McAlpine (ST) 13:47; 4x400 Andrew Hill (Tran, Nguyen, Gomez, Flores) 4:24; High jump Messick (ST) 4-8; Long jump Gaspar (ST) 15-3; Triple jump Langeland (ST) 32-2; Shot put M.McKee (ST) 41-111/4; Discus M.McKee (ST) 122-111/2; Pole vault Langeland (ST) 6-6.

Records Santa Teresa 2-0; Andrew Hill 0-2.

Live Oak 85, Independence 42

At Live Oak

4x100 relay Live Oak 52.7; 1600 Duran (LO) 5:48.0; 110 hurdles Armstrong (LO) 17.18; 400 Olsen (LO) 62.2; 100 Rodriguez (LO) 13.0; 800 Olsen (LO) 2:36.2; 300 hurdles Armstrong (LO) 54.59; 200 Rodriguez (LO) 27.1; 3200 Duran (LO) 13:05.0; 4x400 relay Live Oak, 4:31.0; Shotput Phan (I) 27-0.5; Discus Phan (I) 79-11; High jump Armstrong (LO) 4-10; Long jump Drewniany (LO) 14-7; Triple jump Drewniany (LO) 30-7.5.

Records Live Oak 2-0, Independence 0-2.

Westmont 95, Del Mar 39

At Westmont

4x100 Westmont; 1,600 Ploshay (W) 6:14; 100 HH Nwokike (DM) 17.89; 800 Geremew (DM) 2:42; 400 Soley (W) 1:04.97; 100 Nwokike (DM) 13.38; 300 IH Ristow (W) 47.49; 200 Dupic (W) 29.85; 3,200 Blake (W) 12:08; 4x400 Westmont 4:31; High jump Rumzie (W) 4-10; Discus Rohzin (W) 92-3; Shot put Talley (W) 41-03/4; Long jump Rumzie (W)15-91/2; Triple jump Rumzie (W) 32-61/2; Pole vault Soley (W) 7-0.

West Valley Division

Branham 78, Yerba Buena 36

At Branham

4x100 Branham 57.63; 1,600 Flens (B) 6:35; 110 HH Belko (B) 17.84; 400 Gururajan (B) 1:06; 100 Robinson (B) 12.72; 800 Muno (YB) 3:07; 300 IH Levine (B) 1:07; 200 Robinson (B) 27.22; 3,200 Felix (YB) 15:38; 4x400 Branham 4:49; Shot put Barrie (B) 26-4; Discus Barrie (B) 84-51/2; High jump Luong (YB) 4-4; Long jump Luong (B) 14-5; Triple jump Belko (B) 32-2.

Record Branham 1-1.

San Jose High Academy 79, Gunderson 43

At San Jose High

4x100 Gunderson 54.00; 1,600 Slone (G) 6:06.75; 110 HH Phoung (SJ) 19.2; 400 Jackson (G) 1:04; 100 Parker (G) 12.6; 800 Lopez (SJ) 3:10; 300 IH Phoung (SJ) 54.45; 200 Jackson (G) 27.7; 3,200 Slone (G) 13:39; 4x400 San Jose High Academy (Williams, Vizcaya, Phoung, Sidhu) 5:10; Shot put Mendes (SJ) 26-3; Discus Colima (SJ) 54-2; High jump Phoung (SJ) 4-2; Long jump Williams (SJ) 14-1; Triple jump Turn (SJ) 27-9.

Records San Jose High Academy 1-1; Gunderson 0-2.

Santa Clara Valley

De Anza Division

Gunn 70, Los Altos 57

At Gunn

4x100 Los Altos 51.98; 1,600 Mayer (G) 5:21.53; 110 HH Margerum (G) 15.25; 400 McShane (LA) 1:03.80; 100 Margerum (G) 12.62; 800 Gallagher (G) 2:21.30; 300 IH Margerum (G) 47.52; 200 Gates (LA) 27.25; 3,200 Mayer (G) 11:40.48; 4x400 Gunn (O'Connell, Clark, Hsueh, Gallagher) 4:22.13; Shot put Lydster (G) 24-11; Discus Logan (LA) 85-4; High jump Rimbach (LA) 5-6; Long jump Margerum (G) 17-51/2; Triple jump Rimbach (LA) 33-5.

Records Gunn 1-1; Los Altos 1-1.

Mountain View 92, Palo Alto 35

At Mountain View

4x100 Mountain View (Erkander, Arrillaga, Mott, Andrew) 52.06; 1,600 Talbot (MV) 5:19.78; 110 HH Nilles (MV) 17.58; 400 Erkander (MV) 1:01.82; 100 Yeates (PA) 12.93; 800 Reynolds (MV) 2:20.17; 300 IH de Geus (MV) 49.77; 200 Yeates (PA) 27.64; 3,200 Wells (MV) 12:11.57; 4x400 Mountain View (Erkander, Reynolds, Pappas, Andrew) 4:10.24; Shot put Peterson (PA) 28-5; Discus Rowe (MV) 98-6; High jump Amsden (MV) 4-10; Long jump Hoglund (PA) 16-1; Triple jump de Geus (MV) 32-1.

Records Mountain View 2-0; Palo Alto 0-2.

El Camino Division

Lynbrook 68, Santa Clara 55

At Santa Clara

4x100 Lynbrook 55.78; 1,600 Huang (L) 5:42.97; 110 HH Gordon (SC) 16.88; 400 Gordon (SC) 1:03.18; 100 Lee (L) 13.72; 800 Huang (L) 2:33.68; 300 IH Gordon (SC) 47.80; 200 Lee (L) 28.44; 3,200 Huang (L) 12:34.05; 4x400 Lynbrook 4:51.02; Shot put Bratt (L) 28-41/2; Discus Vranicar (SC) 91-5; High jump Bratt (L) 4-4; Long jump Lee (L) 15-8; Triple jump Salvador (SC) 28-4.

Records Lynbrook 2-0; Santa Clara 0-2.

Wilcox 67 Cupertino 59

At Cupertino

4x100 relay Wilcox 57.9; 1600 Watts (W) 5:54; 110 hurdles Wong (C) 17.0; 400 Holland (W) 1:08.5; 100 Wickliffe (W) 12.9; 800 White (W) 2:44.9; 300 hurdles Wong (C) 52.0; 200 Hardiman (W) 25.5; 3200 Hemmady (C) 14:31; 4x400 relay Wilcox 4:25; Shot put Hardiman (W) 35-41/2; Discus Chung (C) 108-4; High jump Wong (C) 4-4; Long jump Wong (C) 15-4; Triple jump Wong (C) 32-10.

Record Wilcox 2-0.

Boys track and field

Blossom Valley

Mount Hamilton Division

Evergreen Valley 81, Willow Glen 46

At Evergreen Valley

4x100 Evergreen Valley 44.7; 1,600 Julien (WG) 4:36; 110 HH Taylor (EV) 15.8; 400 Casil (EV) 53.1; 100 Roberts (EV) 11.3; 800 Ladd (WG) 2:03; 300 IH Ramirez (EV) 43.9; 200 Roberts (EV) 23.1; 3,200 Lema (WG) 10:12; 4x400 Evergreen Valley 3:56; Shot put Winter (WG) 42-103/4; Discus Winter (WG) 139-4; High jump Taylor (EV) 6-2; Long jump Haysbert (WG) 18-4; Triple jump Taylor (EV) 43-0.

Records Evergreen Valley 1-0; Willow Glen 0-1.

Mt.Pleasant 87 Silver Creek 47

At Mt.Pleasant

4x100 relay Mt.Pleasant 44.68; 1600 Magana (MP) 4:54.3; 110 hurdles Sanchez (MP) 15.49; 400 Dugall (MP) 52.29; 100 V.Martinez (MP) 11.29; 800 Magana (MP) 2:09.7; 300 hurdles Chunn (MP) 42.39; 200 Dugall (MP) 22.86; 3200 Casas (MP) 11:14.9; 4x400 relay Silver Creek, 3:50.5; Shotput Nava (MP) 50-1; Discus Miranda (SC) 136; High jump Sanchez (MP) 5-10; Pole vault Tran (MP) 12; Long jump Jay (SC)19-2; Triple jump Chunn (MP) 41.

Record Mt. Pleasant 1-0; Silver Creek 0-1.

Oak Grove 77, Leigh 62

At Leigh

4x100 Oak Grove 43.80; 1,600 Slaton (OG) 4:47.20; 110 HH David (L) 16.67; 400 Hurley (L) 52.66; 100 Beard (OG) 11.21; 800 Ziegler (L) 2:10.48; 300 IH David (L) 43.16; 200 Beard (OG) 23.19; 3,200 Slaton (OG) 10:34.00; 4x400 Leigh 3:33.97; Long jump Del Rio (OG) 20-5; Triple jump Smart (OG) 39-2; High jump Saqib (OG) 5-4; Pole vault Borello (L) 11-0; Discus White (OG) 143-0; Shot put Navarro (OG) 46-3.

Santa Teresa Division

Santa Teresa 921/2, Andrew Hill 441/2

At Santa Teresa

4x100 Andrew Hill (Hoang, Sainion, Leath, Pessah) 45.72; 1,600 Yost (ST) 4:55; 110 HH O'Dowd (ST) 16.34; 400 Pessah (AH) 55.59; 100 Sainion (AH) 11.00; 800 Cleveland (ST) 2:14; 300 IH O'Dowd (ST) 43.22; 200 Kas-Osako (AH) 24.94; 3,200 Yost (ST) 11:03; High jump Hill (ST) 5-8; Long jump Bui (ST) 19-41/2; Triple jump King (ST) 38-3; Shot put Smith (ST) 44-61/4; Discus M.Parks (ST) 137-6; Pole vault Dias (ST) 8-6.

Records Santa Teresa 2-0; Andrew Hill 1-1.

Independence 113, Live Oak 14

At Live Oak

4x100 relay Independence 44.2; 1600 Tosco, Ind, 4:50.9; 110 hurdles Wang (I) 16.3; 400 Stevenson (I) 53.4; 100 Van Aken (LO) 11.3; 800 Tran (I) 2:10.6; 300 hurdles Robinson (I) 41.84; 200 Lopez (I) 23.1; 3200 Tosco (I) 10:38.6; 4x400 relay Independence 3:38.0; Shot put Vo (I) 42-9; Discus : Vo (I) 114-5; High jump Adams (I) 6-0; Long jump Muaava (I) 20-33/4; Triple jump Muaava (I) 41-7.

Records Independence 2-0, Live Oak 0-2.

Westmont 97, Del Mar 38

At Westmont

4x100 Westmont (Wang, Arbet, Harvel, Tataw) 45.18; 1,600 Hernandez (DM) Hernandez 5:27; 110 HH Suits (W) Suits 18.92; 800 Uenten (W) 2:22; 400 Arbet (W) 54.97; 100 Tataw (W) 11.58; 300 IH Vatavuk (W) 48.59; 200 Arbet (W) 23.15; 3,200 Licon (DM) 12:35; 4x400 Westmont (Mednick, Harvel, Uenten, Le) 3:58.42; High jump Talley (W) 6-0; Discus Mendez (W) 120-0; Shot put Callahan (W) 49-71/2; Long jump McGill (DM) 20-5; Triple jump McGill (DM) 40-9; Pole vault Westmont Le 9-6.

West Valley Division

Branham 80, Yerba Buena 46

At Branham

4x100 Branham 47.90; 1,600 K.Jani (B) 4:52; 110 HH Hawkins (B) 19.71; 400 K.Jani (B) 51.31; 100 Caldwell (B) 11.02; 800 S.Jani (B) 2:21; 300 IH Zaragoza (YB) 50.27; 200 K.Jani (B) 22.75; 3,200 Casey (B) 14:40; 4x400 Branham 3:45; Shot put Gonzalez (YB) 41-5; Discus Gonzalez (YB) 106-51/2; High jump Caldwell (B) 5-2; Long jump Ancheta (YB) 19-4; Triple jump Te (YB) 32-0.

Record Branham 1-1.

San Jose High Academy 76, Gunderson 51

At San Jose High

4x100 San Jose High Academy (Alsagoff, Chavez, Recrusado, Phanthavong) 46.05; 1,600 Jimenez (G) 5:04; 110 HH Alsagoff (SJ) 16.34; 400 Recrusado (SJ) 54.89; 100 Phanthavong (SJ) 11.30; 800 Jimenez (G) 2:20; 300 IH Alsagoff (SJ) 42.71; 200 Phanthavong (SJ) 22.07; 3,200 Jimenez (G) 11:41; 4x400 San Jose High Academy (Desouki, Alsagoff, Recrusado, Phanthavong); Shot put Jackson (G) 38-1; Discus Salazar (SJ) 105-0; High jump Flores (SJ) 6-0; Long jump Kinnah (G) 19-7; Triple jump Kinnah (G) 40-3.

Records San Jose High Academy 2-0; Gunderson 1-1.

Santa Clara Valley

De Anza Division

Mountain View 71, Palo Alto 56

At Mountain View

4x100 Palo Alto 44.57; 1,600 MacQuity (PA) 4:41.56; 110 HH Peng (MV) 17.17; 400 Rutner (MV) 51.97; 100 Jones (PA) 11.31; 800 MacQuity (PA) 2:02.74; 300 IH Lew (MV) 44.53; 200 Rutner (MV) 23.14; 3,200 McLauchlan (MV) 10:11.51; 4x400 Mountain View (Landrith, Rabuzzi, Raichlen, Rutner) 3:35.16; Shot put Koukoutsakis (MV) 44-2; Discus Koukoutsakis (MV) 115-2; High jump Lofgren (PA) 5-10; Long jump Holman (PA) 20-2; Triple jump 40-3.

Records Mountain View 2-0; Palo Alto 1-1.

Gunn 78, Los Altos 49

At Gunn

4x100 Gunn (Yamauchi, Chisom, Sun, Galel) 45.49; 1,600 Summers (G) 4:34.74; 110 HH Wang (G) 18.27; 400 Abousamra (LA) 55.00; 100 Chisom (G) 11.23; 800 Summers (G) 2:01.22; 300 IH Bowie (LA) 47.84; 200 Chisom (G) 22.67; 3,200 Schneider (LA) 10:24.29; 4x400 Los Altos 4:09.85; Shot put Hine (LA) 41-6; Discus Hine (LA) 123-11; High jump Anderson (G) 6-0; Long jump Hill (G) 19-3; Triple jump Hill (G) 39-41/2.

Records Gunn 1-1; Los Altos 0-2.

El Camino Division

Lynbrook 74, Santa Clara 53

At Santa Clara

4x100 Lynbrook 47.95; 1,600 Signore (L) 4:51.47; 110 HH Liu (L) 18.80; 400 Blomquist (L) 54.23; 100 Zamora (SC) 11.11; 800 Rutledge (SC) 2:06.78; 300 IH Acevedo (SC) 44.60; 200 Zamora (SC) 22.74; 3,200 Signore 9L) 11:04.88; 4x400 Santa Clara (Davis, Rutledge, Harrison, Zamora) 3:41.90; Shot put LaBossiere (L) 42-2; Discus Ferrario (L) 112-0; High jump Blomquist (L) 5-10; Long jump Long (SC) 17-9; Triple jump Ferrario (L) 39-2.

Records Lynbrook 2-0; Santa Clara 1-1.

Wilcox 89, Cupertino 33

At Cupertino

4x100 Wilcox 46.8; 1,600 Nguyen (W) 4:46; 110 HH Romo (W) 15.9; 400 Johnson (W) 54.0; 100 Dunphy (W) 11.5; 800 Nguyen (W) 2:09.3; 300 IH Kubonozono (C) 41.8; 200 Johnson (W) 23.8; 3,200 Ngo (W) 11:01.1; 4x400 Cupertino 3:51.2; Shot put Pohohau (W) 43-11; Discus Pohohau (W) 130-0; High jump Coy (C) 5-6; Long jump Romo (W) 20-6; Triple jump Strehlow (W) 37-51/4.

Record Wilcox 2-0.

Mitty Vs ND-SJ  Girls

At Mitty, All Times FAT 
4 x 100 relay - Mitty - 49.98 - Duxberry,lockwood,seymour,sequeira 
1600 meters - Mitty - 5:41.79 - Kriege 
100 hurdles - Mitty - 17.95 - Wood 
400 meters - Mitty - 1:03.07 - Peters 
800 meters - Mitty - 2:26.40 - John 
300 hurdles - Mitty - 49.66 - Wood 
200 meters - Mitty - 26.45 - Duxberry 
3200 meters - Mitty - 13:09.00 - Edgecombe 
Discus - Notre Dame - 102'00 - Castillo 
High Jump - Mitty - Bittner - 4'4 
Pole Vault - Mitty - Wicht - 8'6 
Long Jump - Mitty - Artadi - 16'3 
Triple Jump - Eggleston - Mitty - 31'7


MT. HAMILTON DIVISION (BVAL) 
Updated Times and marks only 03/25/09 Bob De La Cruz

Varsity girls
Leland 85.66 vs. Pioneer 50.33 at Pioneer 03/19/09
4X100R Leland 54.90; 1600m Sarge 5:11.37 P; 100h Matos 19.83 P; 400m Nelms K. 1.02.52 L; 
100m Nelms 12.10 L; 800m Sarge 2:21.73 P; 300H Fkiaras 52.81 L; 200m Souza K.28.29 P; 
3200m Pheiffer 13:22.62 L; 4x400R Leland 4:32.25; HJ Chin L. 46 L; LJ Chin L.163.5 L; 
TJ Chin L. 340.5 L; SP Pardo M. 31.9.75 P; Dis. Pardo M. 823 P; PV Hsieh M. 70 L 
Leland 1-0 Pioneer 0-1

Varsity Boys
Pioneer 88 vs. Leland 48 at Pioneer 03/19/09
4X100R Pioneer 45.69; 1600m Strom W. 4:44.19 P; 100h McElravey 15.99 P; 400m Strum N. 52.68 P; 
100m Dudley D.11.20 L; 800m Strum W. 2:01.66 P; 300H McElravey 42.82 P; 200m Villarreal 22.87 P; 
3200m Strum N.9.59.57 P; 4x400R Pioneer 3:45.36; HJ Amunrud. 56 L; LJ Chu E.193.5 (L); 
TJ Chu E. 400.25 L; SP Santini. 410 L; Dis. Fojas 1231 P; PV Boesch. 86 P 
Leland 0-1 Pioneer 1-0

Frosh Soph Boys
Pioneer 54 vs. Leland 71 at Pioneer 03/19/09
4X100R Leland 48.23; 1600m Flaherty 5:23 L; 65h Velasquez 11.06 P; 400m Nguyen. 58.31 L; 
100m Zhang.11.75 L; 800m Tigistu. 2:32 P; 300H Lalasquez 48.55 P; 200m Castillo 22.3 L; 
3200m Flaherty 12.27.39 L; 4x400R Leland 4:13.46; HJ Nguyen 46 L; LJ Velasquez.164.5 (P); 
TJ Flaherty. 336 L; SP Desai R. 351.25 L; Dis. Desai R Fo 902.50 P; PV Flores 66 P 
Leland 1-0 Pioneer 0-1

Pioneer Track Coach
Bob De La Cruz
408-221-6247