Licensed to Junipero Serra High School TF                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               2009 WCAL Championships - 5/13/2009 to 5/16/2009                
                          Junipero Serra High School                           
                              Jesse Freitas Field                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: ! 11.62  2005        Khrystal Carter, Valley Christian           
         CCS: # 11.42  1999        Sani Roseby, Monterey                       
       State: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks                 
    National: $ 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks                 
    CCS Qual:   12.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duxbury, Elizabeth        11 Archbishop Mitty         12.66Q -1.7  3 
  2 Wright, Brittney          11 Presentation             12.94Q -1.4  1 
  3 Mcmillian, Cherrelle      12 Valley Christian         12.96Q -1.2  2 
  4 Alexis, Mina              10 St. Ignatius Col         12.93q -1.7  3 
  5 Payton, Desirae           12 Sacred Heart Cat         13.02q -1.7  3 
  6 Lockwood, Ally            11 Archbishop Mitty         13.04q -1.2  2 
  7 Sequiera, Sophie          12 Archbishop Mitty         13.16q -1.4  1 
  8 Cooper, Natasha           10 Sacred Heart Cat         13.21  -1.2  2 
  8 Bajet, Allison            10 Presentation             13.21  -1.7  3 
 10 Garrity, Kathleen         09 St. Francis (Mou         13.32  -1.2  2 
 11 Seymour, Jessica          10 Archbishop Mitty         13.33  -1.4  1 
 12 Tarantino, Lauren         10 St. Francis (Mou         13.38  -1.2  2 
 13 Larkin, Viana             10 Sacred Heart Cat         13.65  -1.2  2 
 14 Pidgeon, Shannon          10 St. Ignatius Col         13.70  -1.4  1 
 15 Silvetti, Brooke          11 Valley Christian         13.74  -1.7  3 
 16 Singletary, Brooke        09 Valley Christian         13.76  -1.4  1 
 17 Khoury, Rawan             11 Valley Christian         13.81  -1.4  1 
 18 Gagan, Zaheeda            11 St. Ignatius Col         14.02  -1.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 11.62  2005        Khrystal Carter, Valley Christian           
         CCS: # 11.42  1999        Sani Roseby, Monterey                       
       State: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks                 
    National: $ 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks                 
    CCS Qual:   12.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcmillian, Cherrelle      12 Valley Christian         12.63  -1.3  10   
  2 Wright, Brittney          11 Presentation             12.64  -1.3   8   
  3 Duxbury, Elizabeth        11 Archbishop Mitty         12.64  -1.3   6   
  4 Sequiera, Sophie          12 Archbishop Mitty         12.92  -1.3   4   
  5 Lockwood, Ally            11 Archbishop Mitty         12.98  -1.3   2   
  6 Alexis, Mina              10 St. Ignatius Col         12.99  -1.3   1   
  7 Payton, Desirae           12 Sacred Heart Cat         13.03  -1.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: ! 23.97  2005        Khrystal Carter, Valley Christian           
         CCS: # 23.40  1984        Leslie Maxie, Mills                         
       State: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, North Hills      
    National: $ 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, North Hills      
    CCS Qual:   25.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duxbury, Elizabeth        11 Archbishop Mitty         26.38Q  NWI  4 
  2 Landen, Shanie            12 St. Francis (Mou         26.66Q  NWI  2 
  3 Mcmillian, Cherrelle      12 Valley Christian         26.94Q  NWI  1 
  4 Wright, Brittney          11 Presentation             27.00Q  NWI  3 
  5 Davis, Jenna              11 Valley Christian         26.55q  NWI  4 
  6 Alexis, Mina              10 St. Ignatius Col         27.06q  NWI  1 
  7 Lockwood, Ally            11 Archbishop Mitty         27.19q  NWI  1 
  8 Lott, Hailey              11 St. Francis (Mou         27.49   NWI  4 
  9 Khoury, Rawan             11 Valley Christian         27.50   NWI  4 
 10 Tarantino, Lauren         10 St. Francis (Mou         27.57   NWI  1 
 11 Cooper, Natasha           10 Sacred Heart Cat         27.64   NWI  2 
 12 Sequiera, Sophie          12 Archbishop Mitty         27.79   NWI  3 
 13 Kays, Veronica            12 Presentation             28.06   NWI  2 
 14 White, Megan              10 Presentation             28.14   NWI  1 
 15 Silvetti, Brooke          11 Valley Christian         28.15   NWI  4 
 15 Madigan, Lauren           10 St. Francis (Mou         28.15   NWI  3 
 17 Bajet, Allison            10 Presentation             28.31   NWI  4 
 18 Harnoto, Monica           12 St. Francis (Mou         28.54   NWI  3 
 19 Pidgeon, Shannon          10 St. Ignatius Col         28.88   NWI  1 
 20 Peters, Ashley            12 Archbishop Mitty         28.95   NWI  3 
 21 Gagan, Zaheeda            11 St. Ignatius Col         29.59   NWI  2 
 22 Larkin, Viana             10 Sacred Heart Cat         29.99   NWI  3 
 23 Collins, Shelby           11 Notre Dame (Belm         30.68   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 23.97  2005        Khrystal Carter, Valley Christian           
         CCS: # 23.40  1984        Leslie Maxie, Mills                         
       State: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, North Hills      
    National: $ 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, North Hills      
    CCS Qual:   25.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Landen, Shanie            12 St. Francis (Mou         25.57  -0.4  10   
  2 Duxbury, Elizabeth        11 Archbishop Mitty         25.79  -0.4   8   
  3 Mcmillian, Cherrelle      12 Valley Christian         26.20  -0.4   6   
  4 Wright, Brittney          11 Presentation             26.26  -0.4   4   
  5 Davis, Jenna              11 Valley Christian         26.63  -0.4   2   
  6 Alexis, Mina              10 St. Ignatius Col         26.72  -0.4   1   
  7 Lockwood, Ally            11 Archbishop Mitty         27.07  -0.4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 56.20  2008        Kristen Houp, Valley Christian              
         CCS: # 52.83  1984        Leslie Maxie, Mills                         
       State: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego         
    National: $ 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego         
    CCS Qual:   59.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Jenna              11 Valley Christian         58.48Q  2 
  2 Landen, Shanie            12 St. Francis (Mou       1:01.45Q  1 
  3 Madigan, Lauren           10 St. Francis (Mou       1:00.60q  2 
  4 Woods, Dierdre            10 St. Ignatius Col       1:01.95q  1 
  5 Smith, Amy                11 Presentation           1:03.01q  1 
  6 Steele, Amy               10 Archbishop Mitty       1:03.28q  2 
  7 Sullivan, Monika          12 St. Francis (Mou       1:03.50q  1 
  8 Gorwky, Maggie            11 St. Ignatius Col       1:04.94   2 
  9 Peters, Ashley            12 Archbishop Mitty       1:05.02   2 
 10 Lemley, Breniel           11 St. Ignatius Col       1:05.65   1 
 11 Collins, Shelby           11 Notre Dame (Belm       1:06.62   1 
 12 Doherty, Chloe            11 St. Ignatius Col       1:08.24   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 56.20  2008        Kristen Houp, Valley Christian              
         CCS: # 52.83  1984        Leslie Maxie, Mills                         
       State: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego         
    National: $ 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego         
    CCS Qual:   59.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Landen, Shanie            12 St. Francis (Mou         57.32   10   
  2 Davis, Jenna              11 Valley Christian         57.89    8   
  3 Madigan, Lauren           10 St. Francis (Mou       1:00.09    6   
  4 Woods, Dierdre            10 St. Ignatius Col       1:01.18    4   
  5 Smith, Amy                11 Presentation           1:01.91    2   
  6 Steele, Amy               10 Archbishop Mitty       1:02.51    1   
  7 Sullivan, Monika          12 St. Francis (Mou       1:03.03  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: ! 2:08.97  2005        Christine Whalen, Archbishop Mitty        
         CCS: # 2:04.37  1977        Ann Reagan, Camden                        
       State: * 2:04.91  1984        Trena Hull, Compton                       
    National: $ 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area (PA)          
    CCS Qual:   2:20.02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tsolis, Tori              10 Presentation           2:20.71Q 
  2 John, Stephnie            12 Archbishop Mitty       2:27.29Q 
  3 Healy, Morgan             09 St. Francis (Mou       2:22.78Q 
  4 Garcia, Isabel            09 Valley Christian       2:27.81Q 
  5 Maron, Camille            11 Notre Dame (Belm       2:24.19q 
  6 Hall, Reilly              12 Sacred Heart Cat       2:27.69q 
  7 Sun, Jackie               12 St. Ignatius Col       2:28.29q 
  8 Sitler, Emily             10 St. Francis (Mou       2:28.53q 
  9 Ellis, Nicole             10 Archbishop Mitty       2:29.14q 
 10 Speedy, Amanda            11 Valley Christian       2:32.73q 
 11 Groseclose, Taylor        10 St. Francis (Mou       2:35.28q 
 12 Hechinger, Nathalie       10 Sacred Heart Cat       2:36.61q 
 13 Romero, Adriana           11 St. Francis (Mou       2:38.06  
 14 Thadani, Marise           12 St. Ignatius Col       2:41.82  
 15 Woods, Dierdre            10 St. Ignatius Col       2:42.13  
 16 Rinaldi, Jessica          11 Notre Dame (Belm       2:44.00  
 17 Flaherty, Colleen         10 Notre Dame (Belm       2:44.11  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 2:08.97  2005        Christine Whalen, Archbishop Mitty        
         CCS: # 2:04.37  1977        Ann Reagan, Camden                        
       State: * 2:04.91  1984        Trena Hull, Compton                       
    National: $ 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area (PA)          
    CCS Qual:   2:20.02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tsolis, Tori              10 Presentation           2:16.60   10   
  2 Garcia, Isabel            09 Valley Christian       2:18.62    8   
  3 John, Stephnie            12 Archbishop Mitty       2:19.58    6   
  4 Maron, Camille            11 Notre Dame (Belm       2:20.50    4   
  5 Ellis, Nicole             10 Archbishop Mitty       2:21.01    2   
  6 Hall, Reilly              12 Sacred Heart Cat       2:22.42    1   
  7 Sun, Jackie               12 St. Ignatius Col       2:28.42  
  8 Speedy, Amanda            11 Valley Christian       2:34.04  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:53.65  2003        Amanda Thornberry, Valley Christian       
         CCS: # 4:43.24  2001        Ale Barrientos, SLV                       
       State: * 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Woodbridge, Irvine     
    National: $ 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Woodbridge, Irvine     
    CCS Qual:   5:16.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daly, Katy                12 St. Ignatius Col       5:09.18   10   
  2 Tsolis, Tori              10 Presentation           5:13.98    8   
  3 Healy, Morgan             09 St. Francis (Mou       5:20.44    6   
  4 Phillips, Rebekah         11 Presentation           5:31.03    4   
  5 Berry, Shannon            11 St. Francis (Mou       5:33.90    2   
  6 Groseclose, Taylor        10 St. Francis (Mou       5:34.63    1   
  7 Otto, Abby                11 St. Ignatius Col       5:36.02  
  8 Urbina, Jacquelyn         10 St. Ignatius Col       5:42.76  
  9 Schallert, Amanda         10 St. Ignatius Col       5:44.29  
 10 Romero, Adriana           11 St. Francis (Mou       5:46.54  
 11 Smiley, Serena            10 Notre Dame (Belm       5:46.82  
 12 Flaherty, Colleen         10 Notre Dame (Belm       5:47.69  
 13 Hechinger, Nathalie       10 Sacred Heart Cat       5:49.23  
 14 Rinaldi, Jessica          11 Notre Dame (Belm       5:51.19  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 10:49.11  2003        Michelle Gallagher, Sacred Heart Cathedra
         CCS: # 10:04.2h  1983        Cory Shubert, Del Mar                    
       State: *  9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks             
    National: $  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks        
    CCS Qual:   11:43.19                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daly, Katy                12 St. Ignatius Col      11:20.86   10   
  2 Bergman, Jennifer         12 Valley Christian      11:37.51    8   
  3 Kriege, Mary              10 Archbishop Mitty      11:52.57    6   
  4 Korpusik, Angie           10 Presentation          11:58.12    4   
  5 Brochier, Annelise        11 St. Francis (Mou      12:16.24    2   
  6 Sitler, Emily             10 St. Francis (Mou      12:25.30    1   
  7 Otto, Abby                11 St. Ignatius Col      12:57.56  
  8 Smiley, Serena            10 Notre Dame (Belm      13:26.90  
  9 Sun, Jackie               12 St. Ignatius Col      13:41.32  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: ! 13.85  2007        Dahlys Marshall, Valley Christian           
         CCS: # 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant                 
       State: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose       
    National: $ 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose       
    CCS Qual:   15.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goranson, Hannah          11 Valley Christian         14.74Q -0.7  1 
  2 Alexis, Mina              10 St. Ignatius Col         15.59Q -0.1  2 
  3 Hubbard, Tammia           12 Sacred Heart Cat         17.22q -0.1  2 
  4 Organ, Rebecca            11 Archbishop Mitty         17.31q -0.7  1 
  5 Wood, Cortney             10 Archbishop Mitty         17.66q -0.7  1 
  6 Quaglia, Olivia           10 St. Francis (Mou         17.88q -0.7  1 
  7 LaLumandiere, Aubrey      11 Presentation             19.13q -0.7  1  19.127
  8 Pidgeon, Shannon          10 St. Ignatius Col        J19.13  -0.1  2  19.130
  9 Richards, Shannon         11 St. Francis (Mou         19.15  -0.1  2 
 10 O'Rourke, Kelly           11 St. Ignatius Col         19.36  -0.1  2 
 11 Strayer, Alyssa           12 Archbishop Mitty         20.13  -0.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 13.85  2007        Dahlys Marshall, Valley Christian           
         CCS: # 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant                 
       State: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose       
    National: $ 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose       
    CCS Qual:   15.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Goranson, Hannah          11 Valley Christian         14.62  -0.5  10   
  2 Alexis, Mina              10 St. Ignatius Col         15.57  -0.5   8   
  3 Hubbard, Tammia           12 Sacred Heart Cat         16.79  -0.5   6   
  4 Quaglia, Olivia           10 St. Francis (Mou         17.33  -0.5   4   
  5 Organ, Rebecca            11 Archbishop Mitty         17.43  -0.5   2   
  6 Wood, Cortney             10 Archbishop Mitty         17.44  -0.5   1   
  7 LaLumandiere, Aubrey      11 Presentation             19.09  -0.5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 45.88  2003        Stella Hall, Saint Ignatius                 
         CCS: # 40.18  1984        Leslie Maxie, Mills                         
       State: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach          
    National: $ 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach          
    CCS Qual:   47.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Rourke, Kelly           11 St. Ignatius Col         49.21Q  1 
  2 Hubbard, Tammia           12 Sacred Heart Cat         49.68Q  2 
  3 Organ, Rebecca            11 Archbishop Mitty         50.01q  2 
  4 Wood, Cortney             10 Archbishop Mitty         50.69q  1 
  5 Quaglia, Olivia           10 St. Francis (Mou         52.25q  2 
  6 Phillips, Rebekah         11 Presentation             52.95q  1 
  7 LaLumandiere, Aubrey      11 Presentation             53.22q  2 
  8 Woods, Theresa            12 St. Ignatius Col         53.95   2 
  9 Strayer, Alyssa           12 Archbishop Mitty         54.38   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 45.88  2003        Stella Hall, Saint Ignatius                 
         CCS: # 40.18  1984        Leslie Maxie, Mills                         
       State: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach          
    National: $ 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach          
    CCS Qual:   47.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hubbard, Tammia           12 Sacred Heart Cat         47.62   10   
  2 Wood, Cortney             10 Archbishop Mitty         47.95    8   
  3 Organ, Rebecca            11 Archbishop Mitty         48.07    6   
  4 O'Rourke, Kelly           11 St. Ignatius Col         48.97    4   
  5 Phillips, Rebekah         11 Presentation             50.98    2   
  6 Quaglia, Olivia           10 St. Francis (Mou         50.99    1   
  7 LaLumandiere, Aubrey      11 Presentation             52.09  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 48.05  2005        Valley Christian                            
                       Carter, Marshall, Apgar, Houp                     
         CCS: # 46.84  1999        Mitty                                       
       State: * 44.50  2004        Poly, Long Beach                            
    National: $ 44.50  2004        Poly, Long Beach                            
    CCS Qual:   50.54                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Archbishop Mitty                                      48.56   10   
  2 Valley Christian (San Jose)                           49.00    8   
  3 St. Francis (Mountain View)                           49.09    6   
  4 Presentation                                          50.00    4   
  5 St. Ignatius College Prep                             51.81    2   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:53.28  2005        Archbishop Mitty                          
                         English, Owena, Robinson, Whalen                  
         CCS: # 3:48.62  1988        St. Francis                               
       State: * 3:35.49  2004        Poly, Long Beach                          
    National: $ 3:35.49  2004        Poly, Long Beach                          
    CCS Qual:   4:04.70                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Francis (Mountain View)                         3:58.02   10   
  2 Archbishop Mitty                                    4:00.96    8   
  3 Valley Christian (San Jose)                         4:03.04    6   
  4 Presentation                                        4:06.93    4   
  5 St. Ignatius College Prep                           4:26.21    2   
  6 Notre Dame (Belmont)                                4:31.10    1   
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: !    5-04  2008        Gianna Fernandez, Presentation            
         CCS: # 6-02.25  1984        Wendy Brown, Woodside                     
       State: * 6-02.75  1985        Latrese Johnson, Clovis                   
    National: $    6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Calallen, Corpus Christy       
    CCS Qual:      5-00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sklar, Emily              09 Presentation           5-00.00   10   
  2 Navarro, Melanie          11 St. Ignatius Col      J5-00.00    8   
  3 McDonald-O'Brien, Michel  09 St. Ignatius Col      J5-00.00    6   
  4 Hodges, Ginny             12 St. Ignatius Col       4-08.00    4   
  5 Bernal, Annie             12 Archbishop Mitty      J4-08.00    2   
  6 Gifford, Riley            12 St. Ignatius Col       4-06.00    1   
  7 Hahn, Shannon             12 St. Ignatius Col      J4-06.00  
  8 Bittner, Lauren           11 Archbishop Mitty       4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 12-10  2006        Natasha Barthel, Saint Francis              
         CCS: # 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja                    
       State: * 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja                    
    National: $ 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja                    
    CCS Qual:    9-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roche, Christina          11 St. Francis (Mou      10-08.00   10   
  2 Batstone, Jade            12 St. Ignatius Col       9-08.00    8   
  3 Collins, Maddy            11 St. Ignatius Col       9-02.00    6   
  4 Cooper, Erin              12 Presentation          J9-02.00    4   
  5 Wicht, Greta              12 Archbishop Mitty       8-02.00    2   
  6 Gray, Laura               11 Archbishop Mitty       6-08.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: ! 18-01.25  2005        Danielle Robinson, Archbishop Mitty      
         CCS: # 20-09.75  1984        Wendy Brown, Woodside                    
       State: * 22-00.50  1993        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks              
    National: $ 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke County(NC)  
    CCS Qual:   16-09.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knudson, Megan            12 St. Ignatius Col      16-06.50q  NWI 
  2 Chan, Cheri               10 St. Ignatius Col      16-02.00q  NWI 
  3 Johnson, Jaslyn           11 Archbishop Mitty      16-00.50q  NWI 
  4 Sklar, Emily              09 Presentation          15-09.50q  NWI 
  4 Eggleston, Ashley         10 Archbishop Mitty      15-09.50q  NWI 
  6 Artadi, Angela            11 Archbishop Mitty      15-09.00q  NWI 
  7 Skardoutos, Carli         12 Presentation          15-07.50q  NWI 
  8 Mathew, Priya             12 St. Francis (Mou      15-05.50q  NWI 
  9 Mattson, Maggie           12 St. Ignatius Col      15-00.00   NWI 
 10 Matusich, Maddie          11 Archbishop Mitty      14-07.50   NWI 
 11 Santos, Elisa             11 St. Ignatius Col      13-08.00   NWI 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 18-01.25  2005        Danielle Robinson, Archbishop Mitty      
         CCS: # 20-09.75  1984        Wendy Brown, Woodside                    
       State: * 22-00.50  1993        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks              
    National: $ 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke County(NC)  
    CCS Qual:   16-09.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sklar, Emily              09 Presentation          16-11.75  +0.0  10   
     14-11(-2.0) 15-10(+0.0) 16-06.50(-2.0) 15-09(-1.1) 15-01.25(+0.0) 16-11.75(+0.0)
  2 Artadi, Angela            11 Archbishop Mitty      16-08.50  -1.9   8   
     15-11.75(-0.8) 16-01(+0.0) 16-01.50(-1.6) 16-03.50(-1.6) 16-04.75(-1.7) 16-08.50(-1.9)
  3 Johnson, Jaslyn           11 Archbishop Mitty      16-08.25  -0.7   6   
     FOUL(-1.4) 16-02(0.4) 16-01.50(+0.0) 16-05(-1.9) 16-08.25(-0.7) 15-06(-1.8)
  4 Knudson, Megan            12 St. Ignatius Col      16-06.50  +0.0   4   
     16-00.50(-1.8) 15-09.50(-0.5) 16-04(+0.0) 15-11.75(-1.9) 16-06.50(+0.0) 16-03.75(-1.3)
  5 Chan, Cheri               10 St. Ignatius Col      16-02.25  -1.5   2   
     16-02(-0.3) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-02.25(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4)
  6 Eggleston, Ashley         10 Archbishop Mitty      16-02.00  -0.9   1   
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(0.8) 16-02(-0.9) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.7) 15-11.25(-2.0)
  7 Mathew, Priya             12 St. Francis (Mou      15-09.25  +0.0 
     15-00.75(-0.8) 15-09(-0.3) 15-00.50(-3.0) FOUL(-1.4) 15-04.50(-1.1) 15-09.25(+0.0)
  8 Skardoutos, Carli         12 Presentation          15-08.25  -1.7 
     14-11.25(-0.1) 15-07.25(-0.7) 15-08.25(-1.7) 14-10(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 14-06(-0.1)
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 38-09.25  2005        Caitlin Schields, Notre Dame (Belmont)   
         CCS: # 42-10.50  1984        Wendy Brown, Woodside                    
       State: * 44-00.50  1991        Juliana Yendork, Walnut                  
    National: $ 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (TX)           
    CCS Qual:   35-05.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Uzoh, Nwakaego            10 Presentation          35-01.50  -0.3  10   
     32-08(-0.9) 34-07(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 33-11.25(+0.0) 35-01.50(-0.3) 34-06.50(-1.7)
  2 Mattson, Maggie           12 St. Ignatius Col      34-10.50  -1.7   8   
     32-04(-0.9) 33-05(+0.0) 33-02.50(+0.0) 33-05.25(-0.5) FOUL(0.7) 34-10.50(-1.7)
  3 Eggleston, Ashley         10 Archbishop Mitty      34-08.00  -0.9   6   
     34-08(-0.9) 33-03.25(-0.9) FOUL(-0.3) 33-11(-1.0) 33-10.50(-1.6) 34-01(-1.1)
  4 Mathew, Priya             12 St. Francis (Mou      34-00.50  -0.3   4   
     34-00.50(-0.3) 33-06(+0.0) 33-11.25(+0.0) 33-04(-1.3) FOUL(-1.2) 33-10.25(-1.4)
  5 Lovely, Amanda            09 Archbishop Mitty      33-11.00  -1.4   2   
     33-03(-1.0) 32-06.50(-1.3) 33-11(-1.4) 33-01.50(+0.0) 33-07.75(-1.1) 32-08.25(-1.3)
  6 Skardoutos, Carli         12 Presentation          33-05.00  +0.0   1   
     FOUL(-1.8) 33-05(+0.0) 32-04.25(+0.0) 31-08.75(-1.4) 32-07(+0.0) 33-04.50(-0.4)
  7 Santos, Elisa             11 St. Ignatius Col      30-04.75   0.1 
     28-04.25(+0.0) 29-11(-0.3) 29-11(-1.1) 29-08(-1.8) 30-04.75(0.1) FOUL(-0.9)
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: !    42-00  2006        Talia DeMartini, Saint Ignatius          
         CCS: # 50-07.25  2005        Julie Dufresne, Harbor                   
       State: * 53-07.75  1983        Natale Kaaiawahia, Fullerton             
    National: $ 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (TX)            
    CCS Qual:      34-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Elizabeth         11 Archbishop Mitty      37-01.75q 
  2 Pentitani, Mele           12 St. Francis (Mou      34-05.00q 
  3 Nereu, Tatjana            12 St. Francis (Mou      31-06.00q 
  4 DeMartini, Andrea         11 St. Ignatius Col      30-08.25q 
  5 Caliva, Shelby            12 St. Francis (Mou      30-07.75q 
  6 Ryan, Molly               12 St. Ignatius Col      30-02.25q 
  7 Creese, Adrianna          12 St. Ignatius Col      29-10.25q 
  8 Aldridge, Megan           11 St. Francis (Mou      29-07.00q 
  9 Walls, Acacia             11 Valley Christian      29-03.25  
 10 Dozier, Jamila            12 Sacred Heart Cat      28-11.00  
 11 Chug, Emily               11 Sacred Heart Cat      27-03.25  
 12 Uzoh, Nwakaego            10 Presentation          26-04.25  
 13 Flaherty, Colleen         10 Notre Dame (Belm      26-01.75  
 14 Balistreri, Christina     12 St. Ignatius Col      25-10.75  
 15 Marconi, Katie            11 St. Ignatius Col      25-05.50  
 16 Perez, Sonia              11 Sacred Heart Cat      23-08.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: !    42-00  2006        Talia DeMartini, Saint Ignatius          
         CCS: # 50-07.25  2005        Julie Dufresne, Harbor                   
       State: * 53-07.75  1983        Natale Kaaiawahia, Fullerton             
    National: $ 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (TX)            
    CCS Qual:      34-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Elizabeth         11 Archbishop Mitty      38-04.50   10   
      37-10  38-04  37-02  38-01  38-03.50  38-04.50
  2 Caliva, Shelby            12 St. Francis (Mou      34-09.00    8   
      31-07.50  33-05  33-01.25  34-09  31-09.50  33-11
  3 Pentitani, Mele           12 St. Francis (Mou      34-02.00    6   
      32-03.75  33-05  34-02  33-06.75  32-07.50  33-04.50
  4 Nereu, Tatjana            12 St. Francis (Mou      32-11.00    4   
      31-09.75  30-11.75  31-09.75  28-09.50  FOUL  32-11
  5 Ryan, Molly               12 St. Ignatius Col      32-04.75    2   
      31-10  FOUL  32-04.75  31-07.75  30-08.50  31-06.75
  6 Creese, Adrianna          12 St. Ignatius Col      32-03.00    1   
      30-10.25  FOUL  32-03  30-06.75  29-02.75  32-03
  7 DeMartini, Andrea         11 St. Ignatius Col      31-00.00  
      29-07.50  29-09.75  31-00  29-08.50  FOUL  28-08.50
  8 Aldridge, Megan           11 St. Francis (Mou      28-06.00  
      26-01.50  28-00  26-04.50  27-11  28-06  28-06
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: ! 132-09  2006        Sela Paini, Saint Francis                  
         CCS: # 165-10  1996        Darlene Tulua, Carmel                      
       State: * 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey, Modesto               
    National: $ 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey, Modesto               
    CCS Qual:   106-10                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pentitani, Mele           12 St. Francis (Mou        113-04q 
  2 Nereu, Tatjana            12 St. Francis (Mou        110-00q 
  3 Gordon, Elizabeth         11 Archbishop Mitty        103-02q 
  4 Creese, Adrianna          12 St. Ignatius Col         90-08q 
  5 Ryan, Molly               12 St. Ignatius Col         88-09q 
  6 Balistreri, Christina     12 St. Ignatius Col         88-02q 
  7 Chug, Emily               11 Sacred Heart Cat         87-00q 
  8 Aldridge, Megan           11 St. Francis (Mou         85-10q 
  9 DeMartini, Andrea         11 St. Ignatius Col         84-10  
 10 Cabuco, Janelle           11 St. Ignatius Col         84-06  
 11 Walls, Acacia             11 Valley Christian         78-01  
 12 Perez, Sonia              11 Sacred Heart Cat         76-02  
 13 Dozier, Jamila            12 Sacred Heart Cat         66-00  
 14 Caliva, Shelby            12 St. Francis (Mou         65-05  
 15 Uzoh, Nwakaego            10 Presentation             55-09  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 132-09  2006        Sela Paini, Saint Francis                  
         CCS: # 165-10  1996        Darlene Tulua, Carmel                      
       State: * 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey, Modesto               
    National: $ 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey, Modesto               
    CCS Qual:   106-10                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pentitani, Mele           12 St. Francis (Mou        123-00   10   
      FOUL  123-00  116-05  FOUL  FOUL  118-06
  2 Nereu, Tatjana            12 St. Francis (Mou        114-09    8   
      105-04  107-11  111-05  113-03  110-00  114-09
  3 Gordon, Elizabeth         11 Archbishop Mitty        108-00    6   
      90-01  108-00  99-02  99-09  92-03  106-05
  4 Creese, Adrianna          12 St. Ignatius Col        100-01    4   
      97-08  90-06  99-02  FOUL  100-01  99-11
  5 Balistreri, Christina     12 St. Ignatius Col         92-05    2   
      70-11  FOUL  85-10  91-06  92-05  88-08
  6 Aldridge, Megan           11 St. Francis (Mou        J92-05    1   
      87-07  92-05  88-02  FOUL  86-08  80-00
  7 Chug, Emily               11 Sacred Heart Cat         89-00  
      89-00  70-06  80-00  85-10  82-06  81-09
  8 Ryan, Molly               12 St. Ignatius Col         85-06  
      84-01  85-06  84-06  84-08  83-06  FOUL
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: ! 12.89  2003        Krystal Yee, Sacred Heart Cathedral         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West, Kerry               10 St. Francis (Mou         13.42Q -2.0  5 
  2 Davis, Kamilah            10 Archbishop Mitty         13.51Q -1.8  1 
  3 Murray, Ashley            11 St. Francis (Mou         13.80Q -3.5  4  13.794
  4 Sato, Kristen             09 Valley Christian        J13.80Q -2.1  2  13.795
  5 Donaldson, Bria           10 Sacred Heart Cat         13.99Q -3.7  3 
  6 Sanchez, Janet            09 St. Ignatius Col         13.84q -1.8  1  13.831
  7 Vaquilar, Michelle        11 Valley Christian        J13.84q -3.5  4  13.837
  8 Quinn, Alexa              09 St. Francis (Mou         14.14  -1.8  1 
  9 Duterte, Martha           09 Archbishop Mitty         14.17  -2.0  5 
 10 Marinovich, Taylor        10 St. Francis (Mou         14.18  -2.1  2 
 11 Bautista, Allegra         09 Sacred Heart Cat         14.26  -3.7  3 
 11 Schaniel, Stephanie       10 Presentation             14.26  -1.8  1 
 13 Lau, Noreena              09 St. Francis (Mou         14.31  -3.7  3 
 14 Singletary, Jaclyn        10 Valley Christian         14.40  -3.5  4 
 15 Payton, Melissa           09 Sacred Heart Cat         14.43  -3.7  3 
 16 Pollifrone, Milan         09 Presentation             14.46  -3.5  4 
 17 Sami, Brown               10 Archbishop Mitty         14.52  -2.0  5 
 18 Krupp, Gretchen           09 St. Ignatius Col         14.56  -3.7  3 
 19 Pitre, Natalie            10 Notre Dame (Belm         14.57  -1.8  1 
 20 Anderson, Victoria        11 Notre Dame (Belm         14.79  -2.1  2 
 21 Gargiulo, Nicole          09 Presentation             14.83  -2.0  5 
 22 Hirsch, Julia             09 Sacred Heart Cat         14.88  -3.5  4 
 23 Thai, Cassandra           10 Notre Dame (Belm         15.05  -1.8  1 
 24 Nomicos, Athena           09 St. Ignatius Col         15.12  -3.5  4 
 25 Delgado, Katrina          10 Presentation             15.20  -3.7  3 
 26 Astabie, Maya             09 Sacred Heart Cat         15.27  -2.0  5 
 27 Ho, Valerie               10 Notre Dame (Belm         15.31  -2.0  5 
 28 Estrade, Margot           10 Presentation             15.33  -1.8  1 
 29 Ma, Melissa               09 St. Ignatius Col         15.40  -2.1  2 
 30 Dae, Gabby                11 Notre Dame (Belm         15.95  -2.1  2 
 31 Abarca, Esther            10 St. Ignatius Col         17.04  -2.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 12.89  2003        Krystal Yee, Sacred Heart Cathedral         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 West, Kerry               10 St. Francis (Mou         13.11   0.1  10   
  2 Sato, Kristen             09 Valley Christian         13.12   0.1   8   
  3 Murray, Ashley            11 St. Francis (Mou         13.23   0.1   6   
  4 Davis, Kamilah            10 Archbishop Mitty         13.25   0.1   4   
  5 Donaldson, Bria           10 Sacred Heart Cat         13.40   0.1   2   
  6 Vaquilar, Michelle        11 Valley Christian         13.56   0.1   1   
  7 Sanchez, Janet            09 St. Ignatius Col         13.66   0.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: ! 27.09  2005        Kelly Roberts, Saint Ignatius               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Kamilah            10 Archbishop Mitty         28.29Q  NWI  3 
  2 Chronis, Kelly            11 St. Francis (Mou         28.44Q  NWI  1 
  3 West, Kerry               10 St. Francis (Mou         28.46Q  NWI  2 
  4 Donaldson, Bria           10 Sacred Heart Cat         29.01Q  NWI  4 
  5 Marinovich, Taylor        10 St. Francis (Mou         30.01Q  NWI  5 
  6 Vaquilar, Michelle        11 Valley Christian         28.80q  NWI  1 
  7 Duterte, Martha           09 Archbishop Mitty         29.52q  NWI  2  29.513
  8 Quinn, Alexa              09 St. Francis (Mou        J29.52   NWI  3  29.515
  9 Payton, Melissa           09 Sacred Heart Cat         29.76   NWI  3 
 10 Sanchez, Janet            09 St. Ignatius Col         30.00   NWI  1 
 11 Lara, Maria               09 Sacred Heart Cat         30.04   NWI  5 
 12 Dames, Amanda             09 Notre Dame (Belm         30.30   NWI  3 
 13 Lau, Noreena              09 St. Francis (Mou         30.36   NWI  5 
 14 Hernandez, Kristina       09 Sacred Heart Cat         30.84   NWI  2 
 15 Bailey, Jocelyn           10 Presentation             30.86   NWI  5 
 16 Singletary, Jaclyn        10 Valley Christian         30.98   NWI  4 
 17 Sellers, Aurelia          10 Presentation             31.03   NWI  3 
 18 Schaniel, Stephanie       10 Presentation             31.25   NWI  1 
 19 Lynch, emily              09 St. Ignatius Col         31.27   NWI  1 
 20 Gargiulo, Nicole          09 Presentation             31.34   NWI  4 
 21 Anderson, Victoria        11 Notre Dame (Belm         31.49   NWI  4 
 22 Pitre, Natalie            10 Notre Dame (Belm         31.64   NWI  5 
 23 Ma, Melissa               09 St. Ignatius Col         32.32   NWI  4 
 24 Donohoe, Katie            10 Presentation             33.32   NWI  5 
 25 Cosgrove, Carrie          09 St. Ignatius Col         33.39   NWI  2 
 26 Delzio, Sarah             10 Notre Dame (Belm         33.47   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 27.09  2005        Kelly Roberts, Saint Ignatius               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 West, Kerry               10 St. Francis (Mou         27.23  -1.3  10   
  2 Davis, Kamilah            10 Archbishop Mitty         27.31  -1.3   8   
  3 Donaldson, Bria           10 Sacred Heart Cat         28.13  -1.3   6   
  4 Marinovich, Taylor        10 St. Francis (Mou         28.15  -1.3   4   
  5 Vaquilar, Michelle        11 Valley Christian         28.25  -1.3   2   
  6 Quinn, Alexa              09 St. Francis (Mou         28.56  -1.3   1   
  7 Duterte, Martha           09 Archbishop Mitty         28.76  -1.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:01.76  2006        Monika Sullivan, Saint Francis            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baker, Danielle           10 St. Francis (Mou       1:01.82Q  2 
  2 Chronis, Kelly            11 St. Francis (Mou       1:02.07Q  1 
  3 Stelling, Elizabeth       09 St. Francis (Mou       1:02.76Q  3 
  4 Fairley, Nicole           10 Archbishop Mitty       1:04.22Q  4 
  5 Ducate, Lauren            11 Archbishop Mitty       1:04.06q  1 
  6 Lara, Maria               09 Sacred Heart Cat       1:04.78q  4 
  7 Guidoux, Marie Clare      09 Presentation           1:04.95q  3 
  8 Hernandez, Kristina       09 Sacred Heart Cat       1:04.97   2 
  9 Perna, Michelle           10 St. Francis (Mou       1:06.12   1 
 10 Bruno, Tammis             10 Archbishop Mitty       1:06.35   4 
 11 Law, Taylor               09 Archbishop Mitty       1:06.38   4 
 11 Nomicos, Athena           09 St. Ignatius Col       1:06.38   4 
 13 Dames, Amanda             09 Notre Dame (Belm       1:06.85   2 
 14 Bailey, Jocelyn           10 Presentation           1:07.07   3 
 15 Baylis, Sarah             10 Archbishop Mitty       1:07.75   3 
 16 Quesada, Sam              10 St. Ignatius Col       1:08.41   1 
 17 Lynch, emily              09 St. Ignatius Col       1:09.31   2 
 18 Mincin, Christina         09 Sacred Heart Cat       1:09.41   3 
 19 Cosgrove, Carrie          09 St. Ignatius Col       1:10.29   3 
 20 Sellers, Aurelia          10 Presentation           1:13.13   2 
 21 Rodriguez, Lorena         10 Notre Dame (Belm       1:14.35   4 
 22 Smith, Siobhan            10 St. Ignatius Col       1:15.19   1 
 23 Moshref, Ariana           09 Presentation           1:15.91   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:01.76  2006        Monika Sullivan, Saint Francis            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stelling, Elizabeth       09 St. Francis (Mou       1:02.32   10   
  2 Baker, Danielle           10 St. Francis (Mou       1:02.76    8   
  3 Lara, Maria               09 Sacred Heart Cat       1:02.89    6   
  4 Ducate, Lauren            11 Archbishop Mitty       1:03.30    4   
  5 Hernandez, Kristina       09 Sacred Heart Cat       1:03.52    2   
  6 Fairley, Nicole           10 Archbishop Mitty       1:03.63    1   
  7 Guidoux, Marie Clare      09 Presentation           1:05.88  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: ! 2:27.70  2006        Tracy Vargo, Presentation                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Claire             10 Presentation           2:32.23Q 
  2 Guzikowski, Amanda        10 Archbishop Mitty       2:36.67Q 
  3 Lisowski, Courtney        09 Archbishop Mitty       2:36.25Q 
  4 Lira, Morgan              09 Valley Christian       2:41.74Q 
  5 Delano, Annalise          11 Presentation           2:37.82q 
  6 Fox, Alex                 10 St. Ignatius Col       2:41.18q 
  7 Smith, Siobhan            10 St. Ignatius Col       2:42.69q 
  8 Yan, Elaine               10 St. Ignatius Col       2:46.56q 
  9 Flynn, Juliana            10 Sacred Heart Cat       2:46.64q 
 10 Parks, Emma               09 St. Ignatius Col       2:47.04q 
 11 Lam, Tiffany              09 Sacred Heart Cat       2:47.35q 
 12 Ebert, Ellen              11 Notre Dame (Belm       2:47.38q 
 13 Novero, Ekekela           11 Sacred Heart Cat       2:49.90  
 14 Valentini, Briana         09 Sacred Heart Cat       2:50.09  
 15 Sico, Isabelle            10 Notre Dame (Belm       2:51.92  
 16 Gumm, Taylor              09 St. Francis (Mou       2:54.34  
 17 Schrier, Emilia           09 St. Francis (Mou       2:55.26  
 18 Nelch, Allie              11 Notre Dame (Belm       2:58.74  
 19 Purnell, Amy              11 St. Francis (Mou       2:59.34  
 20 Inglis, Taryn             11 Notre Dame (Belm       3:06.58  
 21 Claire, Kelly             11 Notre Dame (Belm       3:10.69  
 22 Lane, Veronica            10 Valley Christian       3:11.47  
 23 O'Sullivan, Orla          09 Sacred Heart Cat       3:16.07  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 2:27.70  2006        Tracy Vargo, Presentation                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Guzikowski, Amanda        10 Archbishop Mitty       2:29.52   10   
  2 Lisowski, Courtney        09 Archbishop Mitty       2:31.41    8   
  3 Flynn, Juliana            10 Sacred Heart Cat       2:32.62    6   
  4 Ebert, Ellen              11 Notre Dame (Belm       2:34.47    4   
  5 Smith, Siobhan            10 St. Ignatius Col       2:38.86    2   
  6 Yan, Elaine               10 St. Ignatius Col       2:39.04    1   
  7 Lira, Morgan              09 Valley Christian       2:39.42  
  8 Fox, Alex                 10 St. Ignatius Col       2:39.60  
  9 Lam, Tiffany              09 Sacred Heart Cat       2:40.31  
 10 Delano, Annalise          11 Presentation           2:44.30  
 11 Parks, Emma               09 St. Ignatius Col       2:44.45  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 5:34.66  2008        Nathalie Hechinger, Sacred Heart Cat      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baiza, Tatiana            09 Sacred Heart Cat       5:26.57!  10   
  2 Vasquez, Laura            09 Presentation           5:27.81!   8   
  3 Roemer, Madeline          09 St. Francis (Mou       5:36.23    6   
  4 Lira, Morgan              09 Valley Christian       5:48.92    4   
  5 Schrier, Emilia           09 St. Francis (Mou       5:54.49    2   
  6 Etterman, Jessica         09 Archbishop Mitty       5:56.00    1   
  7 Flynn, Juliana            10 Sacred Heart Cat       5:56.19  
  8 Novero, Ekekela           11 Sacred Heart Cat       5:59.03  
  9 Viehweg, Caileen          10 St. Ignatius Col       6:02.46  
 10 Ebert, Ellen              11 Notre Dame (Belm       6:04.18  
 11 Stanley, Alex             10 St. Ignatius Col       6:06.88  
 12 Chan, Marisa              09 Sacred Heart Cat       6:09.50  
 13 Suzuki, Anne              09 St. Francis (Mou       6:14.20  
 14 Yan, Elaine               10 St. Ignatius Col       6:14.50  
 15 Valentini, Briana         09 Sacred Heart Cat       6:15.17  
 16 Mullen, Nicole            09 St. Ignatius Col       6:17.01  
 17 Sico, Isabelle            10 Notre Dame (Belm       6:24.64  
 18 Saxton, Amy               10 St. Francis (Mou       6:28.98  
 19 Lemma, Megan              11 Presentation           6:31.36  
 20 Chen, Monica              09 St. Francis (Mou       6:32.70  
 21 Nelch, Allie              11 Notre Dame (Belm       6:33.66  
 22 Inglis, Taryn             11 Notre Dame (Belm       6:35.96  
 23 Bumbaca, Andrea           11 Notre Dame (Belm       6:41.64  
 24 Lane, Veronica            10 Valley Christian       6:54.67  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 12:21.36  2006        Tracy Vargo, Presentation                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baiza, Tatiana            09 Sacred Heart Cat      12:28.23   10   
  2 Lira, Morgan              09 Valley Christian      12:32.21    8   
  3 Roemer, Madeline          09 St. Francis (Mou      12:37.50    6   
  4 Vasquez, Laura            09 Presentation          12:39.39    4   
  5 Edgecumbe, Katherine      11 Archbishop Mitty      12:50.93    2   
  6 Bergman, Amy              09 Valley Christian      13:11.83    1   
  7 Rosa-Diniz, Morgan        10 Valley Christian      13:14.44  
  8 Viehweg, Caileen          10 St. Ignatius Col      13:37.38  
  9 Chan, Marisa              09 Sacred Heart Cat      13:42.66  
 10 Spiers, Aishleen          10 St. Ignatius Col      14:05.35  
 11 Mack, Caroline            11 St. Francis (Mou      14:10.98  
 12 Suzuki, Anne              09 St. Francis (Mou      14:11.56  
 13 Zhang, Christine          10 St. Ignatius Col      14:35.48  
 14 Chang, Amanda             09 St. Ignatius Col      14:50.04  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: ! 16.30  2007        Hannah Goranson, Valley Christian           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Givens, Gina              09 St. Francis (Mou         17.55Q -2.3  1 
  2 Aragona, Lisa             11 St. Francis (Mou         18.46Q -2.1  2 
  3 Silvestri, Ciara          10 Sacred Heart Cat         19.46q -2.3  1 
  4 Benjaram, Lalitha         11 St. Francis (Mou         19.53q -2.1  2 
  5 Tam, Naomi                10 Sacred Heart Cat         19.80q -2.1  2 
  6 Estrade, Margot           10 Presentation             20.27q -2.3  1 
  7 Mack, Carolyn             10 Sacred Heart Cat         20.89q -2.3  1 
  8 Dahya, Meera              11 Notre Dame (Belm         21.02  -2.3  1 
  9 Mendoza, Kelly            09 St. Ignatius Col         21.34  -2.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 16.30  2007        Hannah Goranson, Valley Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Givens, Gina              09 St. Francis (Mou         17.26  -0.4  10   
  2 Aragona, Lisa             11 St. Francis (Mou         18.51  -0.4   8   
  3 Silvestri, Ciara          10 Sacred Heart Cat         19.12  -0.4   6   
  4 Benjaram, Lalitha         11 St. Francis (Mou         19.30  -0.4   4   
  5 Estrade, Margot           10 Presentation             19.45  -0.4   2   
  6 Mack, Carolyn             10 Sacred Heart Cat         20.07  -0.4   1   
  7 Tam, Naomi                10 Sacred Heart Cat         20.11  -0.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 49.60  2005        Brittmey Anderson, Valley Christian         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Givens, Gina              09 St. Francis (Mou         52.86Q  1 
  2 Benham, Megan             09 St. Francis (Mou         53.53Q  2 
  3 Silvestri, Ciara          10 Sacred Heart Cat         54.34q  2 
  4 Estrade, Margot           10 Presentation             58.16q  2 
  5 Aragona, Lisa             11 St. Francis (Mou         58.47q  1 
  6 Dahya, Meera              11 Notre Dame (Belm         58.61q  1 
  7 Benjaram, Lalitha         11 St. Francis (Mou         58.94q  2 
  8 Tam, Naomi                10 Sacred Heart Cat         59.49   1 
  9 Mack, Carolyn             10 Sacred Heart Cat         59.84   2 
 10 Mendoza, Kelly            09 St. Ignatius Col       1:00.87   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 49.60  2005        Brittmey Anderson, Valley Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Givens, Gina              09 St. Francis (Mou         49.35!  10   
  2 Silvestri, Ciara          10 Sacred Heart Cat         52.16    8   
  3 Benham, Megan             09 St. Francis (Mou         53.43    6   
  4 Aragona, Lisa             11 St. Francis (Mou         55.65    4   
  5 Benjaram, Lalitha         11 St. Francis (Mou         57.00    2   
  6 Estrade, Margot           10 Presentation             59.08    1   
  7 Dahya, Meera              11 Notre Dame (Belm         59.93  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 51.13  2007        Archbishop Mitty                            
                       G Pancipanci, A Peters, C Cullen, A Lockwood      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Francis (Mountain View)                           51.33   10   
  2 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep                           52.98    8   
  3 Archbishop Mitty                                      53.11    6   
  4 Presentation                                          53.65    4   
  5 Notre Dame (Belmont)                                  54.49    2   
  6 St. Ignatius College Prep                             54.80    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:14.61  2004        Saint Ignatius                            
                         Cobb, Lopuck, Johnson, Loughridge                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Francis (Mountain View)                         4:12.54!  10   
  2 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep                         4:24.69    8   
  3 Archbishop Mitty                                    4:27.80    6   
  4 Notre Dame (Belmont)                                4:33.39    4   
  5 Presentation                                        4:35.70    2   
  6 St. Ignatius College Prep                           4:35.87    1   
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: !  5-00  2003        Christine Szelong, Saint Francis            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sato, Kristen             09 Valley Christian       4-09.50   10   
  2 Benham, Megan             09 St. Francis (Mou       4-08.00    8   
  3 McInerney, Tessie         10 St. Ignatius Col       4-06.00    6   
  4 Phillips, Leah            09 Presentation          J4-06.00    4   
  5 Fox, Alex                 10 St. Ignatius Col      J4-06.00    2   
  6 Mack, Sophie              09 Notre Dame (Belm       4-04.00    0.50
  6 Vaquilar, Michelle        11 Valley Christian       4-04.00    0.50
  8 Jack, Kendall             09 St. Ignatius Col      J4-04.00  
  9 Garrrow, Audrey           09 St. Francis (Mou      J4-04.00  
 10 Rivera, Joerelle          11 St. Ignatius Col      J4-04.00  
 10 Perna, Michelle           10 St. Francis (Mou      J4-04.00  
 12 Stelling, Elizabeth       09 St. Francis (Mou       4-02.00  
 13 Caldwell, Jessica         11 Archbishop Mitty      J4-02.00  
 13 Escarcega, Alysha         09 Valley Christian      J4-02.00  
 13 Gilbert-Soto, Gerelyn     10 Notre Dame (Belm      J4-02.00  
 13 Schaffer, Amanda          11 St. Ignatius Col      J4-02.00  
 17 Hurley, Madeline          10 St. Francis (Mou      J4-02.00  
 18 Mandel, Anika             10 Presentation           4-00.00  
 18 Obilor, Leanne            10 Presentation           4-00.00  
 -- O'Neil, Kathy             10 Presentation                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: !  8-06  2007        Erin Cooper, Presentation                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martitsch, Katherine      10 St. Francis (Mou       8-00.00   10   
  2 Rogers, Rachel            11 St. Francis (Mou      J8-00.00    7   
  2 Garrrow, Audrey           09 St. Francis (Mou      J8-00.00    7   
  4 Delzio, Sarah             10 Notre Dame (Belm       7-06.00    4   
  5 Smyth, Natalie            09 St. Ignatius Col      J7-06.00    1   
  5 Lewis, Veronica           09 Archbishop Mitty      J7-06.00    1   
  5 McCaffery, Michelle       09 St. Ignatius Col      J7-06.00    1   
  8 Bristow, Courtney         09 St. Ignatius Col       7-00.00  
  9 Cleary, Megan             09 St. Ignatius Col      J7-00.00  
 10 Olsen, Megan              10 St. Francis (Mou      J7-00.00  
 11 Mullen, Nicole            09 St. Ignatius Col       6-06.00  
 11 Lewis, Gabi               10 Notre Dame (Belm       6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: ! 15-09.50  2005        Brittany Salinas, Saint Ignatius         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaquilar, Michelle        11 Valley Christian      15-07.75q  NWI 
  2 Bailey, Jocelyn           10 Presentation          15-00.75q  NWI 
  3 Santos, Therese           09 Archbishop Mitty      14-11.00q  NWI 
  4 Rubio, Juliet             10 St. Francis (Mou      14-07.00q  NWI 
  5 Bautista, Allegra         09 Sacred Heart Cat      14-04.50q  NWI 
  6 Ossenberg, Audriana       09 St. Ignatius Col      14-02.75q  NWI 
  7 Gordon, Becky             09 St. Ignatius Col      13-09.50q  NWI 
  8 Karim, Chantele           09 Archbishop Mitty      13-09.25q  NWI 
  9 Sato, Kristen             09 Valley Christian      13-08.00   NWI 
 10 Haller, Marlena           09 St. Ignatius Col      13-02.50   NWI 
 11 Kaprosch, Maggie          09 St. Ignatius Col      13-00.00   NWI 
 12 O'Neil, Kathy             10 Presentation          12-11.50   NWI 
 13 Mincin, Christina         09 Sacred Heart Cat      12-03.00   NWI 
 14 Obilor, Leanne            10 Presentation          12-00.00   NWI 
 15 Lewis, Erica              10 Notre Dame (Belm      11-11.00   NWI 
 16 Mack, Sophie              09 Notre Dame (Belm      11-08.00   NWI 
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 15-09.50  2005        Brittany Salinas, Saint Ignatius         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaquilar, Michelle        11 Valley Christian      16-01.00!  NWI  10   
     FOUL      15-06(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 15-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Bailey, Jocelyn           10 Presentation          16-00.50!  NWI   8   
     14-08.75(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI) FOUL      14-03(NWI)
  3 Bautista, Allegra         09 Sacred Heart Cat      15-05.50   NWI   6   
     14-11.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)
  4 Rubio, Juliet             10 St. Francis (Mou      14-10.75   NWI   4   
     14-09.75(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-07(NWI)
  5 Karim, Chantele           09 Archbishop Mitty      14-03.25   NWI   2   
     13-03.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) FOUL      13-10.50(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Gordon, Becky             09 St. Ignatius Col      14-01.25   NWI   1   
     13-02.50(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI) 14-01.25(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI)
  7 Santos, Therese           09 Archbishop Mitty      13-11.50   NWI 
     13-08(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI)
  8 Ossenberg, Audriana       09 St. Ignatius Col      13-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-06(NWI) 12-04(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 13-06(NWI)
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 33-00.25  2006        Kaitlyn Sulenski, Saint Francis          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rubio, Juliet             10 St. Francis (Mou      31-01.00   NWI  10   
     30-04.50(-0.3) FOUL(-1.0) 30-06.25(-0.0) 29-10.75(-0.9) 31-01(-0.0) 30-10.25(+0.0)
  2 Santos, Therese           09 Archbishop Mitty      30-02.25  -1.5   8   
     28-06.25(-0.0) 29-02(-0.5) 28-08.25(-0.0) 29-06(-1.5) 30-02.25(-1.5) PASS     
  3 Gordon, Becky             09 St. Ignatius Col      29-08.75   0.9   6   
     28-06.50(-1.2) 28-07.50(-0.3) 28-04(-0.0) 28-11(-0.0) 29-08.75(0.9) 29-03.75(0.9)
  4 Phillips, Leah            09 Presentation          28-09.50  -0.3   4   
     27-03.75(-0.0) 27-05(-0.2) 28-09.50(-0.3) 27-04.75(-1.2) 28-05.50(-1.3) 27-08.75(1.7)
  5 Lewis, Erica              10 Notre Dame (Belm      28-03.00   0.9   2   
     27-10.25(-0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 27-08.25(-0.5) 26-10(-0.1) 27-10.75(-0.9) 28-03(0.9)
  6 Kaprosch, Maggie          09 St. Ignatius Col      27-05.50  -0.4   1   
     26-06.50(-0.0) 27-05.50(-0.4) 26-10.50(-0.7) FOUL(-0.0) 26-09.75(-0.0) 26-06(+0.0)
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: ! 32-10  2007        Lepa Holani, Notre Dame (Belmont)           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ossai, Leslie             10 Archbishop Mitty      30-03.00q 
  2 Biglarderi, Jazmyne       10 Valley Christian      29-07.50q 
  3 Bendebel, Chelsea         11 Sacred Heart Cat      27-03.50q 
  4 Papapietro, Nicole        11 St. Francis (Mou      27-03.00q 
  5 Bell, Breonna             11 St. Ignatius Col      26-02.50q 
  6 Sheehan, Kelly            11 St. Ignatius Col      25-10.00q 
  7 Aguilar, Sofia            10 St. Ignatius Col      25-05.50q 
  8 Guillermo, Analise        11 Sacred Heart Cat      25-01.00q 
  9 Uccelli, Emily            10 Notre Dame (Belm      23-07.50  
 10 Recinos, Jessica          10 St. Ignatius Col      22-08.00  
 11 Robles, Astrid            11 St. Ignatius Col      22-04.00  
 12 Grosshauser, Kaitlyn      10 Notre Dame (Belm      21-11.50  
 13 Dumbhalia, Chandni        10 Sacred Heart Cat      21-10.25  
 14 Gutierrez, Hazel          11 Sacred Heart Cat      21-04.50  
 15 Tecson, Melissa           11 Notre Dame (Belm      20-03.75  
 16 Diaz, Laura               10 Sacred Heart Cat      20-03.50  
 17 O'Hare, Kristen           10 Notre Dame (Belm      19-08.75  
 18 Odedra, Minaxshi          10 Notre Dame (Belm      17-11.75  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 32-10  2007        Lepa Holani, Notre Dame (Belmont)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bendebel, Chelsea         11 Sacred Heart Cat      31-02.50   10   
      28-01  FOUL  28-10  29-05.50  31-02.50  30-01.50
  2 Ossai, Leslie             10 Archbishop Mitty      30-02.00    8   
      30-02  30-00  28-00  29-07.50  29-07  29-09
  3 Biglarderi, Jazmyne       10 Valley Christian      29-09.50    6   
      29-09.50  FOUL  28-11  28-00  27-07.50  FOUL
  4 Papapietro, Nicole        11 St. Francis (Mou      28-02.50    4   
      26-10.50  28-02.50  27-11  26-06.50  27-09  26-01
  5 Aguilar, Sofia            10 St. Ignatius Col      26-06.00    2   
      26-06  24-08.50  25-07.50  24-08  24-04  22-08
  6 Bell, Breonna             11 St. Ignatius Col      26-00.00    1   
      FOUL  25-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  24-05  26-00
  7 Guillermo, Analise        11 Sacred Heart Cat      25-02.00  
      23-05.50  23-11  25-02  FOUL  25-01  24-01.50
  8 Sheehan, Kelly            11 St. Ignatius Col      24-11.00  
      24-00  22-11  23-01  23-11.50  24-01.50  24-11
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: ! 117-05  2003        Christina Kidd, Valley Christian           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Recinos, Jessica          10 St. Ignatius Col         75-11q 
  2 Bendebel, Chelsea         11 Sacred Heart Cat         75-09q 
  3 Robles, Astrid            11 St. Ignatius Col         71-11q 
  4 Sheehan, Kelly            11 St. Ignatius Col         70-06q 
  5 Guillermo, Analise        11 Sacred Heart Cat         69-06q 
  6 Papapietro, Nicole        11 St. Francis (Mou         67-07q 
  7 Ossai, Leslie             10 Archbishop Mitty         65-03q 
  8 Gutierrez, Hazel          11 Sacred Heart Cat         64-08q 
  9 Tecson, Melissa           11 Notre Dame (Belm         63-03  
 10 Aguilar, Sofia            10 St. Ignatius Col         62-08  
 11 Dumbhalia, Chandni        10 Sacred Heart Cat         61-09  
 12 Grosshauser, Kaitlyn      10 Notre Dame (Belm         61-03  
 13 Diaz, Laura               10 Sacred Heart Cat         60-11  
 14 Biglarderi, Jazmyne       10 Valley Christian         58-11  
 15 Perez, Leslie             10 Notre Dame (Belm         55-11  
 16 O'Hare, Kristen           10 Notre Dame (Belm         47-03  
 17 Uccelli, Emily            10 Notre Dame (Belm         41-05  
 -- Bell, Breonna             11 St. Ignatius Col          FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 117-05  2003        Christina Kidd, Valley Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bendebel, Chelsea         11 Sacred Heart Cat         86-07   10   
      85-05  84-10  80-05  86-07  78-02  FOUL
  2 Papapietro, Nicole        11 St. Francis (Mou         79-11    8   
      78-07  72-05  79-11  FOUL  78-09  79-04
  3 Guillermo, Analise        11 Sacred Heart Cat         76-05    6   
      63-00  FOUL  62-11  69-04  76-05  71-11
  4 Recinos, Jessica          10 St. Ignatius Col         76-02    4   
      76-02  66-10  65-03  73-02  75-05  69-00
  5 Sheehan, Kelly            11 St. Ignatius Col         76-00    2   
      FOUL  72-00  62-03  57-01  76-00  71-05
  6 Robles, Astrid            11 St. Ignatius Col         74-11    1   
      FOUL  74-10  FOUL  74-11  FOUL  59-05
  7 Ossai, Leslie             10 Archbishop Mitty         69-08  
      67-04  54-07  60-08  65-05  69-08  67-04
  8 Gutierrez, Hazel          11 Sacred Heart Cat         62-10  
      61-06  58-02  62-10  58-05  57-06  58-03
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: ! 10.70  1961        Steve Firenze, Junipero Serra               
         CCS: # 10.41  1987        Tony Miller, Riordan                        
       State: * 10.25  1985        Henry Thomas, Hawthorne                     
    National: $ 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (TX)                 
    CCS Qual:   11.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Borel, Glyn               11 St. Francis (Mou         11.05Q -1.9  1 
  2 Johnson, Lasjohn          12 St. Francis (Mou         11.32Q -2.3  3 
  3 Harvey, Nate              11 Junipero Serra           11.33Q -1.6  4 
  4 Depond, Phillip           12 St. Francis (Mou         11.41Q -0.4  5 
  5 Clark, Don Andre          11 Junipero Serra           11.43Q -3.5  2 
  6 Chapman, Andre            10 Bellarmine Colle         11.46q -1.6  4 
  7 Marshall, Byron           09 Valley Christian         11.55q -0.4  5 
  8 Schuller, Zac             10 St. Ignatius Col         11.58  -1.6  4 
  9 Go, Ray                   12 Archbishop Mitty         11.65  -3.5  2 
 10 Cummings, Mishawn         12 Valley Christian         11.67  -1.9  1  11.664
 11 Bello, Will               11 St. Ignatius Col         11.67  -1.9  1  11.668
 12 Manoukian, Marty          12 St. Francis (Mou         11.71  -2.3  3 
 13 Meszaros, Rocky           10 Archbishop Mitty         11.88  -3.5  2 
 14 Smith, Adonis             11 Junipero Serra           11.90  -3.5  2 
 15 Harrison-Wong, Evan       11 St. Ignatius Col         11.94  -0.4  5 
 16 Morace, Nathan            11 St. Francis (Mou         11.96  -0.4  5 
 17 Malunay, Justin           12 Sacred Heart Cat         12.04  -2.3  3 
 18 Biglarderi, Shane         11 Valley Christian         12.16  -1.6  4 
 19 Leonard, Zach             11 St. Ignatius Col         12.30  -1.9  1 
 20 Reed, Myles               12 Bellarmine Colle         12.35  -3.5  2 
 21 Watson, Kyle              11 Bellarmine Colle         12.38  -1.9  1 
 22 Robbins, Sean             12 Archbishop Mitty         12.44  -0.4  5 
 23 Hilario, Gorby            11 Sacred Heart Cat         12.78  -0.4  5 
 24 Ishikawa, Yuzo            11 Junipero Serra           12.87  -2.3  3 
 25 Crittendon, Vernell       11 Archbishop Riord         13.18  -3.5  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 10.70  1961        Steve Firenze, Junipero Serra               
         CCS: # 10.41  1987        Tony Miller, Riordan                        
       State: * 10.25  1985        Henry Thomas, Hawthorne                     
    National: $ 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (TX)                 
    CCS Qual:   11.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Don Andre          11 Junipero Serra           10.96  -1.3  10    10.953
  2 Harvey, Nate              11 Junipero Serra           10.96  -1.3   8    10.954
  3 Borel, Glyn               11 St. Francis (Mou         10.97  -1.3   6   
  4 Depond, Phillip           12 St. Francis (Mou         11.14  -1.3   4   
  5 Johnson, Lasjohn          12 St. Francis (Mou         11.21  -1.3   2   
  6 Chapman, Andre            10 Bellarmine Colle         11.38  -1.3   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: ! 21.60  1987        Tony Miller, Archbishop Riordan             
         CCS: # 20.57  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas              
       State: * 20.73  1984        Henry Thomas, Hawthorne                     
    National: $ 20.13  1985        Rory Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas (TX)         
    CCS Qual:   22.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Nate              11 Junipero Serra           22.51Q  NWI  4 
  2 Chapman, Andre            10 Bellarmine Colle         22.92Q -0.4  5 
  3 Marshall, Byron           09 Valley Christian         23.05Q  0.4  2 
  4 Houp, Bryan               10 Valley Christian         23.20Q  1.3  3 
  5 Schuller, Zac             10 St. Ignatius Col         23.67Q -2.9  1 
  6 Borel, Glyn               11 St. Francis (Mou         22.78q  NWI  4 
  7 Rosario, Rick             12 Junipero Serra           22.93q -0.4  5 
  8 Go, Ray                   12 Archbishop Mitty         23.08   0.4  2 
  9 Manoukian, Marty          12 St. Francis (Mou         23.54   0.4  2 
 10 Lott, Isaiah              10 St. Francis (Mou         23.71  -0.4  5 
 11 Gore-Schreck, Thomas      10 St. Francis (Mou         23.75  -0.4  5 
 12 Harrison-Wong, Evan       11 St. Ignatius Col         23.77   1.3  3 
 13 Morace, Nathan            11 St. Francis (Mou         23.86   1.3  3 
 14 Meszaros, Rocky           10 Archbishop Mitty         24.03  -2.9  1 
 15 Smith, Adonis             11 Junipero Serra           24.06  -2.9  1 
 16 Leonard, Zach             11 St. Ignatius Col         24.26   0.4  2 
 17 Malunay, Justin           12 Sacred Heart Cat         24.48   NWI  4 
 18 Mondragon, Andres         12 Sacred Heart Cat         24.54  -0.4  5 
 19 Onyike, David             11 Archbishop Riord         24.66  -0.4  5 
 20 Sarzaba, Dedrick          12 St. Ignatius Col         24.72   0.4  2 
 21 Trainor, Anthony          10 Archbishop Riord         24.86   NWI  4 
 22 Watson, Kyle              11 Bellarmine Colle         25.08   0.4  2 
 23 Biglarderi, Shane         11 Valley Christian         25.09  -2.9  1 
 24 Robbins, Sean             12 Archbishop Mitty         25.12   0.4  2 
 25 Macale, Alvin             11 Sacred Heart Cat         26.08   NWI  4 
 26 Leoncavallo, Mike         12 Archbishop Riord         26.72  -2.9  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 21.60  1987        Tony Miller, Archbishop Riordan             
         CCS: # 20.57  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas              
       State: * 20.73  1984        Henry Thomas, Hawthorne                     
    National: $ 20.13  1985        Rory Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas (TX)         
    CCS Qual:   22.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Don Andre          11 Junipero Serra           22.24  -1.6  10   
  2 Harvey, Nate              11 Junipero Serra           22.63  -1.6   8   
  3 Marshall, Byron           09 Valley Christian         22.71  -1.6   6   
  4 Borel, Glyn               11 St. Francis (Mou         22.71  -1.6   4   
  5 Chapman, Andre            10 Bellarmine Colle         23.13  -1.6   2   
  6 Houp, Bryan               10 Valley Christian         23.18  -1.6   1   
  7 Schuller, Zac             10 St. Ignatius Col         23.71  -1.6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 48.35  2003        Angelo Fobbs-Valentino, Junipero Serra      
         CCS: # 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas              
       State: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas              
    National: $ 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas              
    CCS Qual:   50.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Montgomery, Justin        10 Bellarmine Colle         50.90Q  1 
  2 Jackson, Gianni           12 Archbishop Riord         51.11Q  3 
  3 Rosario, Rick             12 Junipero Serra           51.84Q  2 
  4 Duterte, Laurence         12 Archbishop Mitty         52.32Q  4 
  5 Sauers, Matt              12 St. Ignatius Col         52.53Q  5 
  6 Cullinan, Jack            12 St. Ignatius Col         51.44q  3 
  7 Houp, Bryan               10 Valley Christian         51.95q  1 
  8 Artim, Justin             11 St. Francis (Mou         52.56   3 
  9 Madigan, Joey             12 St. Francis (Mou         52.65   5 
 10 Gore-Schreck, Thomas      10 St. Francis (Mou         52.70   1 
 11 Lott, Isaiah              10 St. Francis (Mou         53.30   4 
 12 Joe, Tony                 12 Archbishop Riord         53.58   2 
 13 Tolleth, Robert           12 Junipero Serra           53.79   3 
 14 Thomason, Lee             12 Bellarmine Colle         53.93   2 
 15 Baker, Nate               12 St. Ignatius Col         54.08   4 
 16 Vinal, Matt               11 Junipero Serra           54.47   1 
 17 Mondragon, Andres         12 Sacred Heart Cat         54.55   2 
 18 Martin, Jeff              11 Archbishop Mitty         54.64   5 
 19 Flewellen, Andrew         11 Archbishop Riord         54.75   5 
 20 Totah, Mike               11 St. Ignatius Col         54.85   3 
 21 Wright, Colton            11 St. Francis (Mou         55.26   2 
 22 Des Champ, Kyle           11 Archbishop Mitty         55.78   4 
 23 Nash, Alex                11 St. Ignatius Col         56.04   3 
 24 Onyike, David             11 Archbishop Riord         56.17   4 
 25 Trainor, Anthony          10 Archbishop Riord         56.68   2 
 26 Conway, Tadhge            12 Sacred Heart Cat         56.72   5 
 27 Macale, Alvin             11 Sacred Heart Cat         59.45   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 48.35  2003        Angelo Fobbs-Valentino, Junipero Serra      
         CCS: # 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas              
       State: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas              
    National: $ 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas              
    CCS Qual:   50.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rosario, Rick             12 Junipero Serra           49.65   10   
  2 Montgomery, Justin        10 Bellarmine Colle         49.81    8   
  3 Jackson, Gianni           12 Archbishop Riord         49.87    6   
  4 Cullinan, Jack            12 St. Ignatius Col         50.92    4   
  5 Sauers, Matt              12 St. Ignatius Col         51.65    2   
  6 Houp, Bryan               10 Valley Christian         52.16    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:53.20  1977        Stan Ross, Junipero Serra                 
         CCS: # 1:50.10  1970        Rick Brown, Los Altos                     
       State: * 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens           
    National: $ 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens           
    CCS Qual:   1:58.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reher, Michael            11 St. Ignatius Col       1:59.43Q 
  2 Dennison, Ryan            12 St. Ignatius Col       2:00.46Q 
  3 Council, Mitchell         12 Junipero Serra         2:03.24Q 
  4 Kelly, Benjamin           12 Bellarmine Colle       2:01.24Q 
  5 Davis, Sean               09 Valley Christian       2:02.50Q 
  6 Garcia, Joe               11 Valley Christian       2:03.75Q 
  7 Cagwin, Alex              12 Bellarmine Colle       2:02.00q 
  8 Moore, Jarrett            10 Sacred Heart Cat       2:03.05q 
  9 Schneider, Sam            12 Junipero Serra         2:03.26q 
 10 Iyer, Kedar               12 Archbishop Mitty       2:04.40q 
 11 Rechsteiner, Paul         12 Sacred Heart Cat       2:05.41q 
 12 Linn, Ryan                12 Archbishop Riord       2:05.87q 
 13 Schier, Andres            11 St. Francis (Mou       2:06.97  
 14 Fiore, Nick               11 St. Francis (Mou       2:07.79  
 15 Haigh, Athan              11 St. Ignatius Col       2:08.36  
 16 Koch, Daniel              11 Sacred Heart Cat       2:08.57  
 17 Patino, Vicente           12 Archbishop Riord       2:11.01  
 18 Navarro, Chris            12 Junipero Serra         2:11.10  
 19 Quinn, Cullen             12 Sacred Heart Cat       2:11.57  
 20 Goultas, Nick             12 Junipero Serra         2:13.00  
 21 Bautista, Joseph          12 Sacred Heart Cat       2:13.29  
 22 Foote, Sean               12 Bellarmine Colle       2:14.45  
 23 Condon, Michael           11 St. Francis (Mou       2:15.55  
 24 Lewin, Daniel             11 St. Francis (Mou       2:15.72  
 25 Herrera, Leo              12 Archbishop Riord       2:16.71  
 26 Delaurenti, Anthony       12 Junipero Serra         2:17.47  
 27 Lazarakis, Nick           12 Bellarmine Colle       2:21.28  
 28 McGovern, Bryan           11 St. Ignatius Col       2:24.16  
 29 Allen, Bobby              12 Bellarmine Colle       2:26.47  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:53.20  1977        Stan Ross, Junipero Serra                 
         CCS: # 1:50.10  1970        Rick Brown, Los Altos                     
       State: * 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens           
    National: $ 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens           
    CCS Qual:   1:58.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reher, Michael            11 St. Ignatius Col       1:57.23   10   
  2 Dennison, Ryan            12 St. Ignatius Col       1:58.99    8   
  3 Kelly, Benjamin           12 Bellarmine Colle       1:59.00    6   
  4 Garcia, Joe               11 Valley Christian       2:00.28    4   
  5 Schneider, Sam            12 Junipero Serra         2:00.89    2   
  6 Moore, Jarrett            10 Sacred Heart Cat       2:01.17    1   
  7 Schier, Andres            11 St. Francis (Mou       2:03.19  
  8 Rechsteiner, Paul         12 Sacred Heart Cat       2:04.17  
  9 Davis, Sean               09 Valley Christian       2:04.40  
 10 Council, Mitchell         12 Junipero Serra         2:04.47  
 11 Linn, Ryan                12 Archbishop Riord       2:04.76  
 12 Cagwin, Alex              12 Bellarmine Colle       2:05.02  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:15.38  1987        Scott Robinson, Bellarmine                
         CCS: # 4:05.47  1977        Mark Stillman, Willow Glen                
       State: * 4:00.29  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
    National: $ 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes (VA)        
    CCS Qual:   4:26.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Innes, Greg               12 St. Ignatius Col       4:21.66   10   
  2 Birsinger, Peter          12 St. Ignatius Col       4:23.97    8   
  3 Rae, Kyle                 10 Bellarmine Colle       4:24.49    6   
  4 Cagwin, Alex              12 Bellarmine Colle       4:28.98    4   
  5 Iyer, Kedar               12 Archbishop Mitty       4:31.86    2   
  6 Hart, Nick                12 St. Francis (Mou       4:38.11    1   
  7 anderberg, kyle              St. Francis (Mou       4:40.40  
  8 Hogan, Joshua             11 Archbishop Mitty       4:41.17  
  9 Norwood, Brandon          11 Junipero Serra         4:41.74  
 10 Koch, Daniel              11 Sacred Heart Cat       4:42.61  
 11 Cotton, Robbie            11 Bellarmine Colle       4:44.82  
 12 Gaddis, Andrew            11 Junipero Serra         4:45.47  
 13 Midiere, Ian              11 St. Francis (Mou       4:48.17  
 14 Richards, Matt            11 Bellarmine Colle       4:49.14  
 15 Hynson, Michael           11 Sacred Heart Cat       4:49.22  
 16 Wright, Colton            11 St. Francis (Mou       4:49.23  
 17 Murphy, James             12 Junipero Serra         4:50.77  
 18 Gaxiola, Albert           12 Archbishop Mitty       4:53.37  
 19 McPeak, Preston           11 Archbishop Mitty       4:54.31  
 20 Eldridge, Jamie           12 St. Francis (Mou       4:57.28  
 21 Patino, Vicente           12 Archbishop Riord       4:58.02  
 22 Quinn, Cullen             12 Sacred Heart Cat       5:01.66  
 23 Herrera, Leo              12 Archbishop Riord       5:03.56  
 24 Furney, Brian             11 Sacred Heart Cat       5:07.70  
 25 Gutierrez, Federico       11 Junipero Serra         5:11.02  
 26 Baņos, Edgar              12 Archbishop Mitty       5:12.61  
 27 Montoya, Joshua           12 Junipero Serra         5:14.99  
 28 Abely, Matt               12 Bellarmine Colle       5:15.67  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 9:14.60  1981        Chris Paredes, Bellarmine                 
         CCS: # 8:52.11  1981        Jessie Torres, Independence               
       State: * 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
    National: $ 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank               
    CCS Qual:   9:47.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Lawrence           12 Bellarmine Colle       9:42.57   10   
  2 Hinojosa, Marcos          12 Bellarmine Colle       9:54.24    8   
  3 Birsinger, Peter          12 St. Ignatius Col       9:59.87    6   
  4 Anderson, Erik            12 Bellarmine Colle      10:02.56    4   
  5 Pandori, William          12 Bellarmine Colle      10:02.65    2   
  6 Guthrie, Dalton           11 Bellarmine Colle      10:09.61    1   
  7 Iyer, Kedar               12 Archbishop Mitty      10:11.31  
  8 Dunn, Devin               12 St. Ignatius Col      10:34.95  
  9 Hart, Nick                12 St. Francis (Mou      10:35.69  
 10 Glenday, David            12 St. Francis (Mou      10:36.10  
 11 Kyle, Anderberg           11 St. Francis (Mou      10:46.32  
 12 Corley, Kevin             12 Junipero Serra        10:51.86  
 13 Oliva, Anthony            12 Archbishop Riord      11:00.55  
 14 Karlsson, Ian             11 Valley Christian      11:01.13  
 15 Talavan, Lucas            11 St. Ignatius Col      11:01.25  
 16 Littell, Jordie           12 Junipero Serra        11:16.18  
 17 De Lara, Eric             11 Sacred Heart Cat      11:19.08  
 18 Osuna, Jordan             12 Valley Christian      11:26.35  
 19 Hynson, Michael           11 Sacred Heart Cat      11:33.82  
 20 Norwood, Brandon          11 Junipero Serra        12:16.32  
 21 Murphy, James             12 Junipero Serra        12:26.05  
 22 Reher, Michael            11 St. Ignatius Col      12:43.66  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: ! 14.50  1974        Tom Shellworth, Bellarmine                  
         CCS: # 13.67  1991        Isaac Carson, Jefferson                     
       State: * 13.39  2004        Kevin Craddock, James Logan, Union City     
    National: $ 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton (OH)          
    CCS Qual:   15.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Jeffrey           12 St. Francis (Mou         15.72Q  NWI  2 
  2 Campbell, Jeffrey         12 Archbishop Mitty         15.85Q  NWI  1 
  3 Lyman, Carter             12 St. Francis (Mou         15.73q  NWI  2 
  4 Depond, Phillip           12 St. Francis (Mou         15.93q  NWI  1 
  5 Mendoza, Ryan             12 Bellarmine Colle         16.05q  NWI  1 
  6 Bello, Will               11 St. Ignatius Col         16.78q  NWI  2 
  7 Simon, Jude               12 Archbishop Mitty         17.81q  NWI  2 
  8 Sola, Zvonimir            12 Archbishop Mitty         17.89   NWI  2 
  9 Conway, Tadhge            12 Sacred Heart Cat         18.01   NWI  1 
 10 Shymanski, Mike           12 St. Ignatius Col         18.11   NWI  1 
 11 Heinen, Taylor            11 Bellarmine Colle         18.48   NWI  1 
 12 Bugtong, KP               11 St. Ignatius Col         18.94   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 14.50  1974        Tom Shellworth, Bellarmine                  
         CCS: # 13.67  1991        Isaac Carson, Jefferson                     
       State: * 13.39  2004        Kevin Craddock, James Logan, Union City     
    National: $ 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton (OH)          
    CCS Qual:   15.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Jeffrey         12 Archbishop Mitty         15.01  +0.0  10   
  2 Lyman, Carter             12 St. Francis (Mou         15.23  +0.0   8   
  3 Mendoza, Ryan             12 Bellarmine Colle         15.26  +0.0   6   
  4 Butler, Jeffrey           12 St. Francis (Mou         15.35  +0.0   4   
  5 Depond, Phillip           12 St. Francis (Mou         15.92  +0.0   2   
  6 Simon, Jude               12 Archbishop Mitty         16.08  +0.0   1   
  7 Bello, Will               11 St. Ignatius Col         16.22  +0.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 38.31  2006        Napoleon Greene, Bellarmin                  
         CCS: # 36.26  1996        Joe Naivalu, Fremont                        
       State: * 35.28  2007        Jeshua Anderson, Taft, Woodland Hills       
    National: $ 35.28  2007        Jeshua Anderson, Woodland Hills, Taft       
    CCS Qual:   40.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Jeffrey         12 Archbishop Mitty         39.58Q  1 
  2 Depond, Phillip           12 St. Francis (Mou         41.51Q  2 
  3 Mendoza, Ryan             12 Bellarmine Colle         42.38Q  3 
  4 Ingrassia, Dominic        12 Bellarmine Colle         42.32q  2 
  5 Lyman, Carter             12 St. Francis (Mou         42.39q  3 
  6 Simon, Jude               12 Archbishop Mitty         42.71q  1 
  7 Shymanski, Mike           12 St. Ignatius Col         42.95q  2 
  8 Tolleth, Robert           12 Junipero Serra           43.70   1 
  9 Sola, Zvonimir            12 Archbishop Mitty         43.83   2 
 10 Andrighetto, Anthony      12 St. Francis (Mou         44.14   3 
 11 Heinen, Taylor            11 Bellarmine Colle         44.44   1 
 12 Price, Danny              12 St. Ignatius Col         45.32   2 
 13 Santiago, Ryan            11 Sacred Heart Cat         45.39   3 
 14 Bugtong, KP               11 St. Ignatius Col         45.63   3 
 15 Conway, Tadhge            12 Sacred Heart Cat         46.33   3 
 16 Cde Baca, Brett           11 St. Ignatius Col         47.01   1 
 17 Fernandez, David          11 Sacred Heart Cat         47.22   1 
 18 Borcherding, Brady        12 St. Ignatius Col         48.42   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 38.31  2006        Napoleon Greene, Bellarmin                  
         CCS: # 36.26  1996        Joe Naivalu, Fremont                        
       State: * 35.28  2007        Jeshua Anderson, Taft, Woodland Hills       
    National: $ 35.28  2007        Jeshua Anderson, Woodland Hills, Taft       
    CCS Qual:   40.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Jeffrey         12 Archbishop Mitty         38.89   10   
  2 Depond, Phillip           12 St. Francis (Mou         41.25    8   
  3 Ingrassia, Dominic        12 Bellarmine Colle         41.77    6   
  4 Shymanski, Mike           12 St. Ignatius Col         41.94    4   
  5 Lyman, Carter             12 St. Francis (Mou         42.11    2   
  6 Mendoza, Ryan             12 Bellarmine Colle         43.29    1   
  7 Simon, Jude               12 Archbishop Mitty         43.43  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 42.30  1987        Archbishop Riordan                          
                       Jackson, Benton, Flewellen, Miller                
         CCS: # 41.15  1992        Mt. Pleasant                                
                       Pennywell, Turner, Rice, DuPree                   
       State: * 40.14  1999        Poly, Long Beach                            
    National: $ 39.76  1998        Wyatt, Fort Worth (TX)                      
    CCS Qual:   43.68                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Francis (Mountain View)                           42.29!  10   
  2 Junipero Serra                                        42.35    8   
  3 Archbishop Mitty                                      43.48    6   
  4 St. Ignatius College Prep                             43.96    4   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:21.88  2003        Bellarmine                                
                         Savor, Johnson, Guney, Bordoni                    
         CCS: # 3:14.00  1988        Independence                              
                         McKelvey, Siqueros, Burroughs, Montgomery         
       State: * 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne                                 
    National: $ 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne                                 
    CCS Qual:   3:29.75                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Archbishop Riordan                                  3:23.39   10   
  2 Junipero Serra                                      3:24.08    8   
  3 St. Francis (Mountain View)                         3:24.69    6   
  4 Archbishop Mitty                                    3:25.11    4   
  5 Bellarmine College Prep                             3:25.22    2   
  6 St. Ignatius College Prep                           3:25.64    1   
  7 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep                         3:38.83  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: !    6-10  1990        Matt Rice, Bellarmine                     
         CCS: #    7-03  1985        Jeff Rogers, Overfelt                     
       State: * 7-03.25  1979        Lee Balkin, Glendale                      
    National: $ 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals (GA)         
    CCS Qual:      6-02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Aaron           12 Archbishop Riord       6-06.00   10   
  2 Pacheco, Dalyn            10 Junipero Serra         6-04.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Lasjohn          12 St. Francis (Mou       6-02.00    6   
  4 Bello, Will               11 St. Ignatius Col       6-00.00    4   
  5 Lyman, Carter             12 St. Francis (Mou       5-10.00    1.50
  5 Christofferson, Bryan     11 St. Ignatius Col       5-10.00    1.50
  7 Crowther, Kyle            12 Bellarmine Colle       5-08.00  
  8 Bubenheim, Stephen        11 Junipero Serra         5-06.00  
  9 Roddy, Seamus             11 St. Ignatius Col       5-04.00  
 10 Reidy, Martin             11 St. Ignatius Col       5-02.00  
 10 DiGiovanni, Paolo         11 St. Ignatius Col       5-02.00  
 -- McPeek-Bechtold, Nolan    11 Junipero Serra              NH  
 -- Blake, Antoine            11 Archbishop Riord            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: !    16-00  2006        Kyle Mills-Bunje, Saint Francis          
         CCS: # 17-06.25  2007        Nico Weiler, Los Gatos                   
       State: *    18-02  1985        Brandon Richards, San Marcos,Santa Barbar
    National: $ 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (TX)           
    CCS Qual:   13-10.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bet, Chris                12 Junipero Serra        15-04.50   10   
  2 Menzel, Freddie           12 Junipero Serra        14-04.50    8   
  3 Toney, Shawn              11 St. Francis (Mou     J14-04.50    6   
  4 Dill, Eric                12 St. Ignatius Col      13-10.50    4   
  5 May, Matt                 12 St. Ignatius Col     J13-10.50    2   
  6 Hall, Royce               12 Bellarmine Colle      13-04.50    1   
  7 Lindstrom, Jake           12 St. Ignatius Col     J13-04.50  
  8 Jose, Nick                12 St. Ignatius Col     J13-04.50  
  9 Enbom, Timothy            11 St. Francis (Mou      12-10.50  
 10 Robbins, Ben              12 Junipero Serra        12-04.50  
 10 Camarota, Garrett         11 Archbishop Mitty      12-04.50  
 12 Pascaul, Justin           11 Archbishop Riord      11-10.50  
 13 Worthge, Shane            12 Junipero Serra        11-04.50  
 13 Camilleri, Nick           12 St. Francis (Mou      11-04.50  
 13 Kuwatani, Kyle            11 St. Ignatius Col      11-04.50  
 16 Austin, Chadwick          11 St. Francis (Mou      10-10.50  
 16 Kehoe, Paul               11 St. Francis (Mou      10-10.50  
 16 Tran, Chris               12 Archbishop Riord      10-10.50  
 19 Leoncavallo, Mike         12 Archbishop Riord       8-10.50  
 -- Cano, Justin              12 Archbishop Riord            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: !    23-08  1959        Jim Fregosi, Junipero Serra              
         CCS: #    26-00  1984        Johnny Cleveland, Soquel                 
       State: * 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare                 
    National: $ 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare                 
    CCS Qual:   21-07.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrighetto, Anthony      12 St. Francis (Mou      22-04.50q  NWI 
  2 Marshall, Byron           09 Valley Christian      21-08.00q  NWI 
  3 Johnson, Lasjohn          12 St. Francis (Mou      21-06.50q  NWI 
  4 Thompson, Aaron           12 Archbishop Riord      21-06.00q  NWI 
  5 Borella, Sean             12 St. Ignatius Col      21-00.50q  NWI 
  6 Kennedy, Mike             11 St. Ignatius Col      20-10.00q  NWI 
  7 Clark, Don Andre          11 Junipero Serra        20-08.00q  NWI 
  8 Dailey, Everett           12 Archbishop Mitty      20-06.25q  NWI 
  9 Malunay, Michael          11 Sacred Heart Cat      20-01.75   NWI 
 10 Ruiz, Greg                10 Archbishop Mitty      19-10.00   NWI 
 11 Tan, Daniel               12 St. Ignatius Col      19-08.00   NWI 
 12 Brummer, Sean             12 Junipero Serra        19-07.75   NWI 
 13 Cole, Madu                11 Bellarmine Colle      19-07.50   NWI 
 14 Borel, Glyn               11 St. Francis (Mou      19-05.50   NWI 
 15 Heinen, Taylor            11 Bellarmine Colle      19-05.00   NWI 
 16 Guggenheim, Josh          12 St. Ignatius Col      19-03.25   NWI 
 17 Santiago, Ryan            11 Sacred Heart Cat      18-08.75   NWI 
 18 Olugbode, Kyle            11 Bellarmine Colle      18-05.00   NWI 
 19 Whitney, Peter            12 Junipero Serra        18-00.25   NWI 
 20 Meduri, Stephen           11 Bellarmine Colle      17-08.50   NWI 
 21 Rabang, Joshua            11 Junipero Serra        17-07.00   NWI 
 22 Lau, Zachary              11 Sacred Heart Cat      17-02.50   NWI 
 -- Brigham, Michael          11 Bellarmine Colle          FOUL   NWI 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: !    23-08  1959        Jim Fregosi, Junipero Serra              
         CCS: #    26-00  1984        Johnny Cleveland, Soquel                 
       State: * 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare                 
    National: $ 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare                 
    CCS Qual:   21-07.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Aaron           12 Archbishop Riord      22-11.00  -1.5  10   
     21-11(+0.0) 21-11.75(-0.5) 22-11(-1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Marshall, Byron           09 Valley Christian      22-10.25  +0.0   8   
     22-10.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 21-07.75(+0.0) 21-09.50(-0.5) 22-05.25(-1.0) 22-06(-0.7)
  3 Johnson, Lasjohn          12 St. Francis (Mou      22-03.50  +0.0   6   
     21-08.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-01.25(-1.0) 22-03.50(+0.0) 21-03.75(-1.0)
  4 Andrighetto, Anthony      12 St. Francis (Mou      21-09.00  +0.0   4   
     21-09(+0.0) 21-05.50(-0.3) 21-03.25(-1.2) 20-07(+0.0) 21-06(+0.0) 21-08.75(-0.9)
  5 Kennedy, Mike             11 St. Ignatius Col      21-06.00  +0.0   2   
     20-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) 21-06(+0.0)
  6 Dailey, Everett           12 Archbishop Mitty      20-11.50  -0.5   1   
     19-01.25(+0.0) 20-11.50(-0.5) 20-03.75(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 19-07.75(-0.7) FOUL(-1.3)
  7 Clark, Don Andre          11 Junipero Serra        20-00.50  +0.0 
     19-10(+0.0) 20-00.50(+0.0) 19-05.50(+0.0) 18-09.50(+0.0) 18-10(-0.9) 19-04(-0.6)
  8 Borella, Sean             12 St. Ignatius Col      20-00.00  -0.1 
     20-00(-0.1) 19-10.50(-0.8) 19-10.50(-1.2) 19-05(-0.6) FOUL(-0.7) 19-11.75(+0.0)
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: ! 47-11.50  1975        Mike Haynes, Archbishop Riordan          
         CCS: # 50-11.50  1986        Harold Rucker, Silver Creek              
       State: * 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena               
    National: $ 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Muir, Pasadena         
    CCS Qual:   43-07.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pacheco, Dalyn            10 Junipero Serra        45-07.00q  NWI 
  2 Dailey, Everett           12 Archbishop Mitty      44-03.50q  NWI 
  3 Johnson, Lasjohn          12 St. Francis (Mou      44-02.50q  NWI 
  4 Cole, Madu                11 Bellarmine Colle      42-07.75q  NWI 
  5 Bowler, Patrick           12 Junipero Serra        42-03.00q  NWI 
  6 Ruiz, Greg                10 Archbishop Mitty      41-02.50q  NWI 
  7 Mitchell, Michael         11 St. Francis (Mou      40-10.50q  NWI 
  8 Guggenheim, Josh          12 St. Ignatius Col      40-07.00q  NWI 
  9 Andrighetto, Anthony      12 St. Francis (Mou      40-05.00   NWI 
 10 Lyman, Carter             12 St. Francis (Mou      39-09.00   NWI 
 11 Kadash, William           11 St. Francis (Mou      38-04.50   NWI 
 12 Kwok, Alex                12 Junipero Serra        38-03.00   NWI 
 13 Moreno, Christian         11 Bellarmine Colle      37-10.50   NWI 
 14 Malunay, Michael          11 Sacred Heart Cat      37-04.00   NWI 
 15 Hartman, Michael          11 St. Ignatius Col      37-03.75   NWI 
 16 Lau, Zachary              11 Sacred Heart Cat      37-02.25   NWI 
 17 Blake, Antoine            11 Archbishop Riord      35-09.25   NWI 
 18 Connelly, Cole            12 Bellarmine Colle      35-07.75   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 47-11.50  1975        Mike Haynes, Archbishop Riordan          
         CCS: # 50-11.50  1986        Harold Rucker, Silver Creek              
       State: * 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena               
    National: $ 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Muir, Pasadena         
    CCS Qual:   43-07.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Lasjohn          12 St. Francis (Mou      45-06.50  -0.7  10   
     43-04.50(-1.7) FOUL(-0.6) 44-03(-0.6) 45-06.50(-0.7) 44-08(-0.6) FOUL     
  2 Pacheco, Dalyn            10 Junipero Serra        44-02.50  -1.3   8   
     44-01.50(-0.3) FOUL(-1.5) 44-02.50(-1.3) 43-05(-1.6) 42-07.25(-0.8) PASS     
  3 Dailey, Everett           12 Archbishop Mitty      44-01.00   0.3   6   
     41-05.50(-2.0) 43-07(-1.1) 42-02.50(-0.5) 42-07.75(+0.0) 43-09.50(-0.1) 44-01(0.3)
  4 Cole, Madu                11 Bellarmine Colle      43-06.00  +0.0   4   
     43-03.50(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 42-06.50(-0.4) 42-08.50(-1.1) 42-07.75(-0.5) 43-06(+0.0)
  5 Bowler, Patrick           12 Junipero Serra        42-00.00  -1.9   2   
     41-10.75(-0.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.0) 42-00(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1)
  6 Ruiz, Greg                10 Archbishop Mitty      41-07.50  -1.0   1   
     39-11.50(-2.1) 41-05.50(-1.0) 41-02.50(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 41-07.50(-1.0)
  7 Mitchell, Michael         11 St. Francis (Mou      41-03.50  -0.6 
     39-09.50(-0.6) 41-03.50(-0.6) 40-06.50(-0.9) 40-00(-0.1) 40-07.75(-0.4) 39-04.75(-1.7)
  8 Guggenheim, Josh          12 St. Ignatius Col      40-06.00  +0.0 
     40-05.50(+0.0) 40-06(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 39-05(+0.0) 40-03.25(-1.3) FOUL(-1.3)
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: ! 59-11.50  1975        Gian Rossini, Saint Francis              
         CCS: #    65-10  1967        Steve Wilhelm, Fremont                   
       State: *    76-02  1990        Brent Noon, Fallbrook                    
    National: $    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas (TX)   
    CCS Qual:   50-05.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Jeffrey           12 St. Francis (Mou      49-07.00q 
  2 Pasquali, Dom             12 St. Ignatius Col      48-04.25q 
  3 Wright, Nathan            12 Archbishop Mitty      47-11.00q 
  4 Stewart, Vince            12 Junipero Serra        47-03.50q 
  5 Brenes, Connor            12 St. Ignatius Col      45-05.00q 
  6 Roemer, William           12 St. Francis (Mou      45-00.00q 
  7 Keller, Kevin             12 St. Ignatius Col      43-11.25q 
  8 Batinovich, Andrew        12 St. Francis (Mou      43-10.25q 
  9 McLinden, Chris           12 Junipero Serra        43-03.25  
 10 Dapper, Max               11 Bellarmine Colle      42-04.00  
 11 Gronley, Eric             11 Bellarmine Colle      41-11.25  
 12 Shimono, Michael          10 St. Francis (Mou      41-07.50  
 13 Tuimavave, Michael        12 Archbishop Riord      40-09.50  
 14 Danser, Kevin             12 Bellarmine Colle      40-08.00  
 15 Rosario, Daniel           11 Junipero Serra        40-06.50  
 16 Molina, Adam              12 St. Francis (Mou      38-03.00  
 17 Eristavi, Nick            11 Archbishop Riord      38-02.50  
 18 Bevilacqua, Paul          11 Junipero Serra        37-11.50  
 19 Cremen, Casey             12 St. Ignatius Col      37-11.25  
 20 Starbird, Weston          12 Bellarmine Colle      37-10.50  
 21 Kim, Kyle                 12 Sacred Heart Cat      34-02.00  
 22 Gloria, Vincent           11 Sacred Heart Cat      33-02.25  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 59-11.50  1975        Gian Rossini, Saint Francis              
         CCS: #    65-10  1967        Steve Wilhelm, Fremont                   
       State: *    76-02  1990        Brent Noon, Fallbrook                    
    National: $    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas (TX)   
    CCS Qual:   50-05.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pasquali, Dom             12 St. Ignatius Col      50-06.25   10   
      49-03.25  50-06.25  47-10.25  48-11.50  49-00  47-09.50
  2 Butler, Jeffrey           12 St. Francis (Mou      49-00.25    8   
      48-08.50  46-11  48-04.25  46-01.50  47-04.50  49-00.25
  3 Wright, Nathan            12 Archbishop Mitty      48-10.00    6   
      46-01.50  44-08.75  47-07.50  47-08.50  42-08  48-10
  4 Batinovich, Andrew        12 St. Francis (Mou      44-06.00    4   
      44-02  44-06  41-02.75  42-03.75  43-09  44-00.50
  5 Roemer, William           12 St. Francis (Mou      44-03.50    2   
      42-00.50  42-05  44-01.50  44-03.50  44-01.50  43-10.25
  6 Keller, Kevin             12 St. Ignatius Col      44-01.50    1   
      41-09.25  42-07.75  42-01  43-11.25  43-05.25  44-01.50
  7 Stewart, Vince            12 Junipero Serra        44-00.50  
      FOUL  42-08.75  44-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brenes, Connor            12 St. Ignatius Col      43-11.75  
      41-07.50  43-07.75  43-00  43-11.75  42-00.50  FOUL
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: ! 179-02  2000        Tony Miranda, Sacred Heart Cathedral       
         CCS: # 204-10  2003        Nik Kay, Los Gatos                         
       State: * 213-11  1997        Scott Moser, Huntington Beach              
    National: $ 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius, Orem Mountain View (UT)  
    CCS Qual:   144-03                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duterte, Laurence         12 Archbishop Mitty        152-03q 
  2 Wright, Nathan            12 Archbishop Mitty        147-09q 
  3 Cremen, Casey             12 St. Ignatius Col        143-07q 
  4 Butler, Jeffrey           12 St. Francis (Mou        142-08q 
  5 Roemer, William           12 St. Francis (Mou        130-00q 
  6 Rea, Brendan              12 Junipero Serra          128-00q 
  7 Mendoza, Francisco        11 Archbishop Riord        127-01q 
  8 Pasquali, Dom             12 St. Ignatius Col        126-09q 
  9 Batinovich, Andrew        12 St. Francis (Mou        126-06  
 10 Bevilacqua, Paul          11 Junipero Serra          120-06  
 11 Stewart, Vince            12 Junipero Serra          118-07  
 12 Dapper, Max               11 Bellarmine Colle        116-11  
 13 Phillips, Tim             11 Bellarmine Colle        115-10  
 14 Molina, Adam              12 St. Francis (Mou        115-08  
 15 Keller, Kevin             12 St. Ignatius Col        114-04  
 16 McLinden, Chris           12 Junipero Serra          112-06  
 17 Kim, Kyle                 12 Sacred Heart Cat        111-07  
 18 Tuimavave, Michael        12 Archbishop Riord        110-11  
 19 Gabinay, Andrew           12 Bellarmine Colle        110-06  
 20 Marshall, Bret            11 Junipero Serra          109-06  
 21 Reinartz, Steven          11 Valley Christian        109-00  
 22 Gronley, Eric             11 Bellarmine Colle        106-03  
 23 Davidovich, Phil          11 Archbishop Riord        103-00  
 24 Gloria, Vincent           11 Sacred Heart Cat         87-05  
 -- Fitzpatrick, Brendan      12 St. Ignatius Col          FOUL  
 -- Corritore, Robert         12 Sacred Heart Cat          FOUL  
 -- Shimono, Michael          10 St. Francis (Mou          FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 179-02  2000        Tony Miranda, Sacred Heart Cathedral       
         CCS: # 204-10  2003        Nik Kay, Los Gatos                         
       State: * 213-11  1997        Scott Moser, Huntington Beach              
    National: $ 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius, Orem Mountain View (UT)  
    CCS Qual:   144-03                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Nathan            12 Archbishop Mitty     166-08.50   10   
      FOUL  157-10.50  166-08.50  155-05  FOUL  156-11
  2 Butler, Jeffrey           12 St. Francis (Mou        155-00    8   
      144-06.50  142-01  155-00  144-03  144-01  FOUL
  3 Duterte, Laurence         12 Archbishop Mitty        151-10    6   
      137-09  151-03  151-10  FOUL  145-05  132-08
  4 Cremen, Casey             12 St. Ignatius Col        137-11    4   
      137-11  124-09  118-02  FOUL  137-06  FOUL
  5 Pasquali, Dom             12 St. Ignatius Col        132-10    2   
      129-11  129-06  132-04  FOUL  132-10  FOUL
  6 Roemer, William           12 St. Francis (Mou        125-02    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  110-00  125-02  FOUL  122-09
  7 Rea, Brendan              12 Junipero Serra       123-06.50  
      123-06.50  119-02.50  FOUL  117-01  116-09  118-11
  8 Mendoza, Francisco        11 Archbishop Riord        107-03  
      107-03  FOUL  FOUL  104-00  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
        Meet: ! 11.20  1977        Gilbert Pacaldo, Saint Ignatius             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Erich             09 Junipero Serra           11.35Q  0.4  1 
  2 Sacci, Anthony            10 Valley Christian         11.61Q  0.5  5 
  3 Moore, Gary               10 Sacred Heart Cat         11.66Q -0.3  4 
  4 Baur, Chad                09 Junipero Serra           11.76Q -1.7  3 
  5 Jones, Darrelle           10 Valley Christian         11.84Q -2.6  2 
  6 Ramirez, Rhett            10 St. Francis (Mou         11.68q  0.5  5 
  7 Munchua, Michael          09 Sacred Heart Cat         12.02q -2.6  2 
  8 Lawson, Jarrod            09 Valley Christian         12.13   0.4  1 
  9 Colucci, Joey             09 Bellarmine Colle         12.18  -1.7  3  12.175
  9 Sywyk, Michael            10 Archbishop Mitty         12.18  -0.3  4  12.175
 11 Timko, Mark               10 Junipero Serra           12.25   0.5  5 
 12 Dickson, Clinton          09 Valley Christian         12.28   0.4  1 
 13 Rose, Keith               10 Archbishop Mitty         12.31  -2.6  2 
 14 Morrisette, Julian        09 Archbishop Riord         12.34  -0.3  4 
 15 King, Cody                10 Archbishop Mitty         12.35  -1.7  3 
 16 Rosendin, Matt            10 Bellarmine Colle         12.40  -0.3  4 
 17 Goell, Jacob              09 Junipero Serra           12.44   0.4  1 
 18 Tran, Jonathan            09 St. Francis (Mou         12.59  -0.3  4 
 19 Hapin, Lucas              10 St. Ignatius Col         12.63  -0.3  4 
 20 Bakan, Eric               09 Bellarmine Colle         12.68  -2.6  2 
 21 Fung, Patrick             09 Sacred Heart Cat         12.69   0.5  5 
 22 Olugbode, Kris            10 Bellarmine Colle         12.70   0.4  1 
 23 Capuli, Kyle              10 St. Ignatius Col         12.99  -0.3  4 
 24 Joves, Ron                10 St. Ignatius Col         13.07   0.4  1 
 25 Malley, Ryan              10 Archbishop Mitty         13.21   0.4  1 
 26 Dixon, David              09 St. Francis (Mou         13.30  -1.7  3 
 27 Niland, Tom               10 St. Ignatius Col         13.47  -2.6  2 
 28 Eldrigde, Andrew          09 St. Francis (Mou         13.56   0.5  5 
 29 Bunger, Justin            10 Archbishop Mitty         13.69  -1.7  3 
 30 Bickham, Cody             09 St. Francis (Mou         13.76   0.5  5 
 31 Deng, Deion               09 Archbishop Riord         13.80   0.5  5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 11.20  1977        Gilbert Pacaldo, Saint Ignatius             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Erich             09 Junipero Serra           11.35  +0.0  10   
  2 Ramirez, Rhett            10 St. Francis (Mou         11.36  +0.0   8   
  3 Sacci, Anthony            10 Valley Christian         11.42  +0.0   6   
  4 Baur, Chad                09 Junipero Serra           11.51  +0.0   4   
  5 Moore, Gary               10 Sacred Heart Cat         11.57  +0.0   2   
  6 Jones, Darrelle           10 Valley Christian         11.89  +0.0   1   
  7 Munchua, Michael          09 Sacred Heart Cat         12.05  +0.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
        Meet: ! 22.50  1977        Gilbert Pacaldo, Saint Ignatius             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Erich             09 Junipero Serra           22.95Q  0.8  1 
  2 Ramirez, Rhett            10 St. Francis (Mou         23.06Q -0.1  2 
  3 Moore, Gary               10 Sacred Heart Cat         23.48Q  0.5  4 
  4 Sacci, Anthony            10 Valley Christian         23.81Q +0.0  5 
  5 Baur, Chad                09 Junipero Serra           23.92Q -2.4  6 
  6 Dumas, Kahlil             10 St. Francis (Mou         24.31Q  0.1  3 
  7 Rose, Keith               10 Archbishop Mitty         24.37q -2.4  6 
  8 Colucci, Joey             09 Bellarmine Colle         24.67   0.8  1 
  8 Sywyk, Michael            10 Archbishop Mitty         24.67   0.1  3 
 10 Moore, Larry              09 Junipero Serra           24.68   0.1  3 
 11 Jones, Darrelle           10 Valley Christian         24.72   0.5  4 
 12 ahlgren, steven           10 Archbishop Mitty         24.77  +0.0  5 
 13 Lawson, Jarrod            09 Valley Christian         24.78  -0.1  2 
 14 Church, Kyle              10 Sacred Heart Cat         24.84  -0.1  2 
 15 Hapin, Lucas              10 St. Ignatius Col         24.86   0.5  4 
 16 Timko, Mark               10 Junipero Serra           24.88  +0.0  5 
 17 Morrisette, Julian        09 Archbishop Riord         25.14  -2.4  6 
 18 Lowder, Travis            10 Valley Christian         25.23   0.5  4 
 18 Rosendin, Matt            10 Bellarmine Colle         25.23   0.5  4 
 20 Bakan, Eric               09 Bellarmine Colle         25.39   0.1  3 
 20 Fung, Patrick             09 Sacred Heart Cat         25.39   0.8  1 
 22 Tran, Jonathan            09 St. Francis (Mou         25.44  -2.4  6 
 23 Parelius, Lucas           10 Bellarmine Colle         25.82  -0.1  2 
 24 Dickson, Clinton          09 Valley Christian         25.90   0.1  3 
 25 Noah, Michael             09 St. Francis (Mou         26.65   0.5  4 
 26 Tolentino, Michael        10 Sacred Heart Cat         26.67  -2.4  6 
 27 Capuli, Kyle              10 St. Ignatius Col         27.25   0.1  3 
 28 Joves, Ron                10 St. Ignatius Col         27.40  -2.4  6 
 29 Cannice, Jack             10 St. Ignatius Col         27.42  -0.1  2 
 30 Deng, Deion               09 Archbishop Riord         27.92   0.8  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 22.50  1977        Gilbert Pacaldo, Saint Ignatius             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramirez, Rhett            10 St. Francis (Mou         22.88  +0.0  10   
  2 Wilson, Erich             09 Junipero Serra           22.94  +0.0   8   
  3 Moore, Gary               10 Sacred Heart Cat         23.57  +0.0   6   
  4 Sacci, Anthony            10 Valley Christian         23.88  +0.0   4   
  5 Baur, Chad                09 Junipero Serra           23.92  +0.0   2   
  6 Rose, Keith               10 Archbishop Mitty         24.19  +0.0   1   
  7 Dumas, Kahlil             10 St. Francis (Mou         24.34  +0.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 51.80  1981        Lester Branson, Junipero Serra              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McNabb, Cal               10 Valley Christian         53.18Q  2 
  2 Dumas, Kahlil             10 St. Francis (Mou         53.63Q  4 
  3 ahlgren, steven           10 Archbishop Mitty         53.96Q  3 
  4 Davidson, Jalen           10 St. Francis (Mou         55.04Q  1 
  5 Moore, Larry              09 Junipero Serra           54.55q  4 
  6 Cook, Andrew              09 Bellarmine Colle         55.89q  2 
  7 Menchavez, Arvin          10 Junipero Serra           56.57q  4 
  8 Crump, Nick               09 Junipero Serra           56.97   2 
  9 Donaldson, Brandon        10 Sacred Heart Cat         57.05   1 
  9 Wadors, Benjamin          09 St. Francis (Mou         57.05   3 
 11 Thompson, Connor          10 St. Francis (Mou         57.32   1 
 12 Lewis, Clint              10 Sacred Heart Cat         57.35   4 
 13 Monticelli, David         10 St. Ignatius Col         58.15   3 
 14 Parelius, Lucas           10 Bellarmine Colle         58.43   1 
 15 Sendaydiego, Xavier       10 St. Ignatius Col         58.44   1 
 16 Hopkins, Tim              09 Archbishop Mitty         59.65   2 
 16 Flaherty, Dan             10 Junipero Serra           59.65   3 
 18 Onuegbe, Chidozie         09 Archbishop Mitty       1:00.49   4 
 19 Hossfield, Daniel         10 St. Ignatius Col       1:00.93   2 
 20 Crocker, Brandon          09 St. Ignatius Col       1:01.82   1 
 21 Hoandallah, Issam         09 Archbishop Riord       1:02.02   2 
 22 Tolentino, Michael        10 Sacred Heart Cat       1:02.16   3 
 23 Fitzsimmons, Justin       10 St. Ignatius Col       1:05.11   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 51.80  1981        Lester Branson, Junipero Serra              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Davidson, Jalen           10 St. Francis (Mou         51.41!  10   
  2 McNabb, Cal               10 Valley Christian         51.97    8   
  3 ahlgren, steven           10 Archbishop Mitty         53.02    6   
  4 Dumas, Kahlil             10 St. Francis (Mou         53.74    4   
  5 Moore, Larry              09 Junipero Serra           54.78    2   
  6 Menchavez, Arvin          10 Junipero Serra           55.43    1   
  7 Cook, Andrew              09 Bellarmine Colle         56.72  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:59.00  1980        Rod Sellard, Bellarmine                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevenson, Donald   Alla  10 Archbishop Mitty       2:09.33Q 
  2 Beeler, Ben               10 Archbishop Riord       2:09.37Q 
  3 Afroilan, Bradley         09 Bellarmine Colle       2:11.63Q 
  3 Jain, Sanmay              10 Bellarmine Colle       2:11.63Q 
  5 Mantovani, Nicholas       09 Bellarmine Colle       2:09.78Q 
  6 Colom, Daniel             10 Junipero Serra         2:10.43Q 
  7 Marani, Bobby             09 Archbishop Mitty       2:10.49q 
  8 Mack, Colin               09 St. Francis (Mou       2:12.77q 
  9 Hagmann, Patrick          09 Junipero Serra         2:13.32q 
 10 Bordoni, Jack             09 Bellarmine Colle       2:13.33q 
 11 On, Jonathan              09 Archbishop Riord       2:14.27q 
 12 Richardson, Ryan          10 Bellarmine Colle       2:16.19q 
 13 Smerdel, Jack             09 Junipero Serra         2:18.04  
 14 Dan, Sumit                09 Archbishop Mitty       2:18.33  
 15 Suhr, Jamie               09 Junipero Serra         2:18.42  
 16 Cardiel, Rene             10 Archbishop Riord       2:19.90  
 17 Grogan, Gregory           10 Junipero Serra         2:20.06  
 18 Cotchet, Kyle             10 St. Ignatius Col       2:21.33  
 19 Courpet, Matthew          09 Sacred Heart Cat       2:21.82  
 20 Simon, Nick               10 St. Ignatius Col       2:23.22  
 21 Yep, Geoffrey             10 Sacred Heart Cat       2:23.44  
 22 Fletcher, Bryan           09 Sacred Heart Cat       2:24.45  
 23 Ng, Austin                10 Sacred Heart Cat       2:24.46  
 24 Melo, Jason               09 St. Francis (Mou       2:24.95  
 25 Cheung, Sherman           09 Sacred Heart Cat       2:26.58  
 26 Powers, Liam              09 St. Ignatius Col       2:28.19  
 27 D'Asaro, Filipo           10 St. Ignatius Col       2:32.17  
 28 Monticelli, David         10 St. Ignatius Col       2:37.02  
 29 Mena, Dillon              09 St. Francis (Mou       2:43.69  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:59.00  1980        Rod Sellard, Bellarmine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Beeler, Ben               10 Archbishop Riord       2:03.72   10   
  2 Stevenson, Donald   Alla  10 Archbishop Mitty       2:04.66    8   
  3 Mantovani, Nicholas       09 Bellarmine Colle       2:05.34    6   
  4 Bordoni, Jack             09 Bellarmine Colle       2:05.49    4   
  5 Afroilan, Bradley         09 Bellarmine Colle       2:06.03    2   
  6 Jain, Sanmay              10 Bellarmine Colle       2:06.54    1   
  7 Mack, Colin               09 St. Francis (Mou       2:07.26  
  8 Marani, Bobby             09 Archbishop Mitty       2:07.82  
  9 Colom, Daniel             10 Junipero Serra         2:09.43  
 10 Richardson, Ryan          10 Bellarmine Colle       2:10.09  
 11 Hagmann, Patrick          09 Junipero Serra         2:11.13  
 12 On, Jonathan              09 Archbishop Riord       2:15.08  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:30.90  1975        Stan Ross, Junipero Serra                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beeler, Ben               10 Archbishop Riord       4:41.34   10   
  2 Colom, Daniel             10 Junipero Serra         4:41.79    8   
  3 Hinojosa, Adrian          09 Bellarmine Colle       4:45.22    6   
  4 Bordoni, Jack             09 Bellarmine Colle       4:45.48    4   
  5 Valencia, Esteban         09 Bellarmine Colle       4:47.82    2   
  6 Moran, John               10 St. Ignatius Col       4:51.88    1   
  7 Sandoval, Jose            09 Bellarmine Colle       4:55.15  
  8 Sester, Stephan           10 Junipero Serra         4:56.08  
  9 Owens, Dillon             10 St. Francis (Mou       4:57.57  
 10 Stann, Carsten            09 Junipero Serra         5:01.61  
 11 D'Costa, Benjamin         09 St. Francis (Mou       5:02.56  
 12 Quach, Austin             09 Sacred Heart Cat       5:03.31  
 13 Comstock, Zac             10 St. Francis (Mou       5:03.72  
 14 Jayme, Justin             10 St. Ignatius Col       5:03.90  
 15 Clark, John               09 Archbishop Mitty       5:05.21  
 16 Seher, Zach               10 St. Ignatius Col       5:06.30  
 17 Zuffi, Adam               10 Junipero Serra         5:06.47  
 18 O'Connor, Andrew          10 Archbishop Riord       5:08.62  
 19 Kennedy, Evan             10 Valley Christian       5:08.81  
 20 Aguilar, Tony             09 Archbishop Riord       5:10.29  
 21 Council, Brandon          10 Junipero Serra         5:11.36  
 22 Dan, Sumit                09 Archbishop Mitty       5:12.45  
 23 Killornan, AJ             10 Bellarmine Colle       5:12.93  
 24 Barnes, Jackson           09 Archbishop Riord       5:21.50  
 25 Yep, Geoffrey             10 Sacred Heart Cat       5:23.77  
 26 D'Asaro, Filipo           10 St. Ignatius Col       5:24.19  
 27 Powers, Liam              09 St. Ignatius Col       5:31.57  
 28 Vu, Erin                  09 Sacred Heart Cat       5:32.39  
 29 Gloria, Francis           09 Sacred Heart Cat       5:32.91  
 30 Lazaruk, Justin           09 St. Francis (Mou       5:43.07  
 31 Lurati, Louie             10 Archbishop Riord       5:59.70  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 9:45.80  1981        Shawn Ayers, Bellarmine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferrari, Tony             10 Bellarmine Colle      10:14.95   10   
  2 Hinojosa, Adrian          09 Bellarmine Colle      10:29.60    8   
  3 Jeongco, Alex             10 Bellarmine Colle      10:31.77    6   
  4 Jayme, Justin             10 St. Ignatius Col      10:40.32    4   
  5 Colom, Daniel             10 Junipero Serra        10:41.74    2   
  6 Moran, John               10 St. Ignatius Col      10:45.74    1   
  7 Thornburg, Reed           10 Bellarmine Colle      10:47.51  
  8 Sester, Stephan           10 Junipero Serra        10:49.47  
  9 Mack, Colin               09 St. Francis (Mou      10:53.20  
 10 Toy, Daniel               09 Bellarmine Colle      10:57.05  
 11 Stann, Carsten            09 Junipero Serra        11:03.53  
 12 Quach, Austin             09 Sacred Heart Cat      11:22.80  
 13 Kennedy, Evan             10 Valley Christian      11:23.34  
 14 Doherty, Daniel           10 St. Ignatius Col      11:28.21  
 15 Loeffler, Phillip         10 St. Ignatius Col      11:29.02  
 16 Cannon, Connor            09 St. Ignatius Col      11:30.14  
 17 Patino, Danny             10 Archbishop Riord      11:32.10  
 18 Council, Brandon          10 Junipero Serra        11:35.09  
 19 Zuffi, Adam               10 Junipero Serra        12:02.45  
 20 Sinclair, Alex            09 Archbishop Riord      12:02.73  
 21 Howe, Zachery             09 St. Francis (Mou      12:33.15  
 22 Vu, Erin                  09 Sacred Heart Cat      12:35.20  
 23 Gloria, Francis           09 Sacred Heart Cat      12:38.64  
 24 Franceschini, Evan        09 St. Francis (Mou      12:39.62  
 
Boys 65 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
========================================================================
        Meet: !  9.21  2004        Joe Mirabeau, Bellarmine                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Juan           10 Junipero Serra            9.71Q  NWI  1 
  2 Hendrickson, Christohper  10 St. Francis (Mou          9.85Q  NWI  3 
  3 tate, chris               09 Archbishop Mitty          9.86Q  NWI  2 
  4 Fredrickson, Matthew      10 Archbishop Mitty         10.05q  NWI  1 
  5 Nunes, Andrew             10 Junipero Serra           10.45q  NWI  3 
  6 vaca, cameron             09 Archbishop Mitty         10.48q  NWI  2 
  7 Shao, Chris               10 Bellarmine Colle         10.77q  NWI  3 
  8 Reich, Steven             10 St. Ignatius Col         10.83   NWI  3 
  9 Tran, Floatie             09 Archbishop Mitty         10.86   NWI  2 
 10 Lee, Jeff                 10 Bellarmine Colle         11.11   NWI  2 
 11 Allen, Chris              09 St. Francis (Mou         11.60   NWI  3 
 12 Bartholomew-Good, Lucas   09 Sacred Heart Cat         11.94   NWI  3 
 13 Leung, Desmond            10 Bellarmine Colle         11.96   NWI  1 
 14 Garzee, John              09 St. Ignatius Col         12.01   NWI  2 
 15 Frisk, Joseph             09 Sacred Heart Cat         12.40   NWI  1 
 16 Deckman, Justin           09 St. Ignatius Col         13.71   NWI  3 
 
Boys 65 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
============================================================================
        Meet: !  9.21  2004        Joe Mirabeau, Bellarmine                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hendrickson, Christohper  10 St. Francis (Mou          9.35  -1.5  10   
  2 Rodriguez, Juan           10 Junipero Serra            9.46  -1.5   8   
  3 Fredrickson, Matthew      10 Archbishop Mitty          9.94  -1.5   6   
  4 vaca, cameron             09 Archbishop Mitty         10.17  -1.5   4   
  5 Nunes, Andrew             10 Junipero Serra           10.40  -1.5   2   
  6 Shao, Chris               10 Bellarmine Colle         10.45  -1.5   1   
  7 tate, chris               09 Archbishop Mitty         11.22  -1.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 40.30  1977        Carl Broussard, Saint Francis               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Juan           10 Junipero Serra           43.49Q  4 
  2 McNabb, Cal               10 Valley Christian         44.27Q  2 
  3 Shao, Chris               10 Bellarmine Colle         44.47Q  3 
  4 Manley, Grant             10 St. Francis (Mou         45.19Q  1 
  5 Fredrickson, Matthew      10 Archbishop Mitty         43.76q  4 
  6 Reich, Steven             10 St. Ignatius Col         44.70q  2 
  7 vaca, cameron             09 Archbishop Mitty         44.82q  3 
  8 Martin, Matthew           10 Bellarmine Colle         44.89   2 
  9 tate, chris               09 Archbishop Mitty         46.19   1 
 10 Nunes, Andrew             10 Junipero Serra           46.34   1 
 11 Tran, Floatie             09 Archbishop Mitty         46.77   4 
 12 Lee, Jeff                 10 Bellarmine Colle         46.81   3 
 13 Madden, Kyle              10 St. Francis (Mou         47.90   2 
 14 Fishler, Nick             10 Bellarmine Colle         48.16   3 
 15 Allen, Chris              09 St. Francis (Mou         48.20   3 
 16 Hendrickson, Christohper  10 St. Francis (Mou         48.30   4 
 17 Bartholomew-Good, Lucas   09 Sacred Heart Cat         49.51   3 
 18 Garzee, John              09 St. Ignatius Col         51.46   1 
 19 Chiechi, Cameron          10 Bellarmine Colle         51.50   4 
 20 Deckman, Justin           09 St. Ignatius Col         51.68   1 
 21 Frisk, Joseph             09 Sacred Heart Cat         51.77   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 40.30  1977        Carl Broussard, Saint Francis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Manley, Grant             10 St. Francis (Mou         42.97   10   
  2 Fredrickson, Matthew      10 Archbishop Mitty         43.33    8   
  3 McNabb, Cal               10 Valley Christian         43.40    6   
  4 Shao, Chris               10 Bellarmine Colle         43.95    4   
  5 Reich, Steven             10 St. Ignatius Col         43.97    2   
  6 Rodriguez, Juan           10 Junipero Serra           44.21    1   
  7 vaca, cameron             09 Archbishop Mitty         44.74  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 44.65  2006        Bellarmine College Preparatory              
                       S Kato, U Amanam, N Williams, B Colucci           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Junipero Serra                                        44.36!  10   
  2 St. Francis (Mountain View)                           44.93    8   
  3 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep                           45.69    6   
  4 Bellarmine College Prep                               46.67    4   
  5 St. Ignatius College Prep                             48.73    2   
 -- Archbishop Mitty                                         DQ  
 -- Valley Christian (San Jose)                              DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:32.00  1981        Saint Francis                             
                         Regimbal, Durkin, Awender, Guntley                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Archbishop Mitty                                    3:35.03   10   
  2 St. Francis (Mountain View)                         3:35.67    8   
  3 Junipero Serra                                      3:42.39    6   
  4 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep                         3:43.31    4   
  5 Bellarmine College Prep                             3:44.07    2   
  6 Archbishop Riordan                                  3:49.25    1   
  7 St. Ignatius College Prep                           3:53.43  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: !  6-04  1975        Dave Kniffin, Junipero Serra                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Descalso, Joseph          10 St. Francis (Mou       5-08.00   10   
  2 Carlsen, Dan              09 St. Francis (Mou      J5-08.00    7   
  2 Thompson, Jeremy          10 Valley Christian      J5-08.00    7   
  4 Reilly, Sean              09 Bellarmine Colle       5-06.00    3   
  4 McCoy, Lamond             10 St. Francis (Mou       5-06.00    3   
  6 Lowder, Travis            10 Valley Christian      J5-06.00    1   
  7 Thomson, Jeff             10 St. Ignatius Col       5-04.00  
  7 Bajtos, Kyle              10 Bellarmine Colle       5-04.00  
  7 Monroe, Anthony           10 St. Francis (Mou       5-04.00  
 10 Gigantino, Joe            09 Bellarmine Colle      J5-04.00  
 11 Diserens, Sam             10 St. Ignatius Col       5-02.00  
 12 McCue, Nicholas           09 Bellarmine Colle      J5-02.00  
 13 Evans, Sean               10 Junipero Serra         5-00.00  
 13 Hwang, Paul               09 St. Ignatius Col       5-00.00  
 13 Disse, Gregory            10 St. Ignatius Col       5-00.00  
 16 Bailey, Coleman           09 St. Ignatius Col      J5-00.00  
 16 Koenigs, Marty            10 Junipero Serra        J5-00.00  
 -- Duong, Kevin              09 Bellarmine Colle            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 13-02  2004        David Glassanos, Saint Francis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cusick, Jordan            10 Bellarmine Colle      12-00.00   10   
  2 Dimas, Mark               10 St. Ignatius Col      11-06.00    8   
  3 Brunetto, Joe             10 Archbishop Mitty      10-06.00    6   
  4 Armstrong, Connor         09 St. Ignatius Col     J10-06.00    4   
  5 Mertens, Alec             10 St. Francis (Mou     J10-06.00    1.50
  5 Sprinkles, Andrew         10 Archbishop Riord     J10-06.00    1.50
  7 Magee, Sean               10 St. Ignatius Col      10-00.00  
  8 Mullligan, Erik           10 St. Ignatius Col     J10-00.00  
  9 Olson, Will               10 Bellarmine Colle     J10-00.00  
 10 Quigley, James            10 St. Francis (Mou       9-06.00  
 11 Atondo, Michael           09 Archbishop Mitty      J9-06.00  
 12 Campos, David             09 St. Ignatius Col       9-00.00  
 13 Banovac, Michael          10 St. Francis (Mou      J9-00.00  
 14 McClintock, Matthew       10 St. Francis (Mou      J9-00.00  
 15 Runco, Nick               09 Junipero Serra         8-06.00  
 16 Falore, Richard           10 St. Francis (Mou      J8-06.00  
 17 Andrade, Joel                Archbishop Riord       8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
        Meet: ! 21-09.50  2005        Michael Borg, Junipero Serra             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nunes, Andrew             10 Junipero Serra        20-08.75q  NWI 
  2 Murphy, Devin             10 Junipero Serra        20-02.50q  NWI 
  3 Munchua, Michael          09 Sacred Heart Cat      20-01.75q  NWI 
  4 Wilson, Erich             09 Junipero Serra        19-08.75q  NWI 
  5 Lilles, Matt              10 Junipero Serra        18-08.50q  NWI 
  6 Olugbode, Kris            10 Bellarmine Colle      18-08.00q  NWI 
  7 Morrisette, Julian        09 Archbishop Riord      18-06.50q  NWI 
  8 McCoy, Lamond             10 St. Francis (Mou      18-05.50q  NWI 
  9 McMaster, Keir            09 Bellarmine Colle      18-01.00   NWI 
 10 Barbi, Steven             10 Junipero Serra        18-00.25   NWI 
 11 Church, Kyle              10 Sacred Heart Cat      17-09.50   NWI 
 12 Ho, Derrick               10 St. Francis (Mou      17-09.00   NWI 
 13 Nguyen, Andrew            10 St. Francis (Mou      17-08.50   NWI 
 14 Shepard, Giovan           09 Bellarmine Colle      17-04.50   NWI 
 15 Hall, Kyle                10 Bellarmine Colle      17-04.25   NWI 
 16 Wong, Aaron               09 St. Ignatius Col      17-03.00   NWI 
 17 Donaldson, Brandon        10 Sacred Heart Cat      16-11.75   NWI 
 17 Balle, Joel               10 St. Francis (Mou      16-11.75   NWI 
 19 Tierney, Ryan             09 St. Francis (Mou      16-11.00   NWI 
 20 Doan, Daniel              09 Bellarmine Colle      16-10.00   NWI 
 21 Lewis, Clint              10 Sacred Heart Cat      16-03.50   NWI 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 21-09.50  2005        Michael Borg, Junipero Serra             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nunes, Andrew             10 Junipero Serra        19-11.50  +0.0  10   
     19-11.50(+0.0) 19-07.50(-0.5) 19-05.50(+0.0) 19-11(-1.3) 18-11(0.3) 19-04.75(-1.1)
  2 Murphy, Devin             10 Junipero Serra        19-07.25   1.2   8   
     18-07.75(-0.9) 18-03.25(+0.0) 19-01.50(+0.0) 18-06.50(+0.0) 19-07.25(1.2) 19-07.25(-1.4)
  3 Wilson, Erich             09 Junipero Serra        19-06.00   0.6   6   
     19-06(0.6) 17-11.25(+0.0) 18-01.50(-0.9) 18-09(-1.7) 18-07.75(0.9) 18-02.50(-1.5)
  4 Munchua, Michael          09 Sacred Heart Cat      19-04.75  -0.8   4   
     19-00(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) 19-04.75(-0.8) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.0)
  5 Morrisette, Julian        09 Archbishop Riord      19-01.75  +0.0   2   
     19-01.75(+0.0) 17-06.50(-1.3) 18-07.25(-0.1) 18-00.50(+0.0) 17-05.75(-1.0) 19-01.50(-0.5)
  6 McCoy, Lamond             10 St. Francis (Mou      18-08.50  -1.9   1   
     FOUL(+0.0) 18-08.50(-1.9) 18-05.25(+0.0) 17-02.50(-0.5) 17-10(-0.2) 17-09(-1.1)
  7 Lilles, Matt              10 Junipero Serra        18-06.00  +0.0 
     18-06(+0.0) 18-04.50(-0.2) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.7) 15-10(-1.2) 17-10(+0.0)
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
        Meet: ! 44-03.50  1980        Jeff Rossman, Saint Francis              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCoy, Lamond             10 St. Francis (Mou      39-08.00q  NWI 
  2 Hall, Kyle                10 Bellarmine Colle      38-08.50q  NWI 
  3 Ho, Derrick               10 St. Francis (Mou      38-05.50q  NWI 
  4 Anderson, Scott           10 Archbishop Riord      38-04.75q  NWI 
  5 Picardo, Paolo            10 Junipero Serra        38-01.25q  NWI 
  6 Bajtos, Kyle              10 Bellarmine Colle      37-06.00q  NWI 
  7 McMaster, Keir            09 Bellarmine Colle      37-03.00q  NWI 
  8 Plett, Brodin             09 Junipero Serra        36-09.00q  NWI 
  9 Carballedo, Pablo         09 Junipero Serra        36-06.50   NWI 
 10 Gigantino, Joe            09 Bellarmine Colle      35-06.00   NWI 
 11 MacDonald, Mathew         10 St. Francis (Mou      35-04.00   NWI 
 12 Morrisette, Julian        09 Archbishop Riord      35-03.50   NWI 
 13 Wong, Aaron               09 St. Ignatius Col      35-03.00   NWI 
 14 DelosSantos, Kevin        10 Junipero Serra        34-07.00   NWI 
 15 Nguyen, Andrew            10 St. Francis (Mou      34-04.75   NWI 
 16 Doan, Daniel              09 Bellarmine Colle      34-04.50   NWI 
 16 Balle, Joel               10 St. Francis (Mou      34-04.50   NWI 
 18 Fung, Patrick             09 Sacred Heart Cat      29-06.75   NWI 
 19 Herr, Griffin             09 Junipero Serra        27-02.25   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 44-03.50  1980        Jeff Rossman, Saint Francis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McCoy, Lamond             10 St. Francis (Mou      41-06.50  -1.8  10   
     39-06(-0.8) 40-02.25(-0.9) 40-04.25(+0.0) 41-06.50(-1.8) 40-05.25(-0.7) 39-09(-1.4)
  2 Anderson, Scott           10 Archbishop Riord      40-08.00  -1.7   8   
     39-09.25(-0.3) 39-05.75(-0.6) 40-08(-1.7) 39-02.50(-1.1) FOUL(0.1) 40-00(-1.1)
  3 Ho, Derrick               10 St. Francis (Mou      40-00.50  +0.0   6   
     40-00.50(+0.0) 39-08.50(-1.7) FOUL(-1.2) 37-01(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 39-07(-1.4)
  4 Hall, Kyle                10 Bellarmine Colle      40-00.25  -0.5   4   
     38-09.75(-1.0) 37-11.75(-1.5) 39-07.25(+0.0) 38-10.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 40-00.25(-0.5)
  5 Picardo, Paolo            10 Junipero Serra        38-02.50  +0.0   2   
     FOUL(-1.3) 37-10.25(0.1) 36-09.50(-1.0) 36-08(-0.1) 38-02.50(+0.0) 37-09.75(-1.1)
  6 McMaster, Keir            09 Bellarmine Colle      38-00.50  -0.7   1   
     37-07(-1.5) FOUL(-0.9) 38-00.50(-0.7) FOUL(-0.8) 36-08(+0.0) 36-05(-1.8)
  7 Plett, Brodin             09 Junipero Serra        38-00.00  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 36-07.25(+0.0) 38-00(+0.0) 36-06(-0.4) 37-03(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Bajtos, Kyle              10 Bellarmine Colle      36-05.50  +0.0 
     35-11.75(-2.1) 36-05.50(+0.0) 36-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.6)
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
        Meet: ! 60-06.50  1973        Craig Watkins, Archbishop Mitty          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parodi, Ben               10 Junipero Serra        50-07.50q 
  2 Hendrickson, Christohper  10 St. Francis (Mou      46-01.00q 
  3 Jackson, Daniel           10 Valley Christian      45-07.00q 
  4 Wollitz, Chris            10 St. Ignatius Col      45-05.25q 
  5 Chiang, Terry             10 Sacred Heart Cat      43-08.00q 
  6 Livy, Daniel              10 St. Ignatius Col      42-10.50q 
  7 Ford, Houston             10 St. Ignatius Col      42-09.50q 
  8 Torre, Peter              10 Junipero Serra        42-05.00q 
  9 Rudolph, Kyle             10 Junipero Serra        42-02.50  
 10 Suto, Darren              10 Bellarmine Colle      41-08.00  
 11 Longinotti, Luke          09 Junipero Serra        41-05.00  
 12 Lovato, Rene              09 St. Francis (Mou      41-03.50  
 13 Truccolo, Dominic         09 St. Ignatius Col      41-03.25  
 14 Ignoffo, Joey             10 Bellarmine Colle      39-11.25  
 15 Meyer, Joe                10 Bellarmine Colle      39-03.00  
 16 Glang, Marcus             11 Archbishop Riord      38-10.00  
 17 Gerhardt, David           10 Valley Christian      37-06.50  
 18 Zalpuri, Tushar           10 Junipero Serra        37-01.50  
 19 Muegge, Brian             09 Archbishop Mitty      35-11.50  
 20 Miller, Joey              09 St. Ignatius Col      35-05.00  
 21 Boland, Eddie             10 Bellarmine Colle      35-03.75  
 22 Toruno, Henry             10 Sacred Heart Cat      35-03.50  
 23 Rustia, Joshua            09 St. Francis (Mou      35-00.75  
 24 Lee, Kevin                10 Sacred Heart Cat      34-08.75  
 25 Fuller, Colin             10 St. Francis (Mou      34-04.00  
 26 Esteban, Greg             10 Bellarmine Colle      31-10.00  
 27 Yes, Michael              10 Sacred Heart Cat      30-00.50  
 28 McCormack, Evan           09 Sacred Heart Cat      26-09.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 60-06.50  1973        Craig Watkins, Archbishop Mitty          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Parodi, Ben               10 Junipero Serra        49-03.00   10   
      49-03  47-03.75  40-05.50  46-02.75  48-09.50  47-07.25
  2 Hendrickson, Christohper  10 St. Francis (Mou      47-05.25    8   
      37-08  43-07.50  43-05  44-11  47-05.25  47-03
  3 Ford, Houston             10 St. Ignatius Col      45-06.50    6   
      41-08.75  42-04  43-11.25  45-04  45-03.50  45-06.50
  4 Jackson, Daniel           10 Valley Christian      44-02.00    4   
      43-08.50  FOUL  44-00.75  44-02  40-02  43-03.50
  5 Livy, Daniel              10 St. Ignatius Col      43-07.25    2   
      40-07.50  42-05  42-03.75  43-07.25  42-02.75  40-10.75
  6 Torre, Peter              10 Junipero Serra        43-02.00    1   
      42-10.25  41-02.50  43-02  FOUL  41-01  FOUL
  7 Chiang, Terry             10 Sacred Heart Cat      42-06.75  
      41-02.75  41-07.25  42-00.50  41-01.25  FOUL  42-06.75
  8 Wollitz, Chris            10 St. Ignatius Col      42-02.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  41-06.50  40-06.50  FOUL  42-02.50
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================
        Meet: ! 155-05  1973        Craig Watkins, Archbishop Mitty            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hendrickson, Christohper  10 St. Francis (Mou        128-02q 
  2 Esteban, Greg             10 Bellarmine Colle        125-09q 
  3 Wollitz, Chris            10 St. Ignatius Col        117-11q 
  4 Suto, Darren              10 Bellarmine Colle        116-04q 
  5 Muegge, Brian             09 Archbishop Mitty        114-00q 
  6 Tatola, Michael           10 Junipero Serra          112-08q 
  7 Meyer, Joe                10 Bellarmine Colle        108-03q 
  8 Ford, Houston             10 St. Ignatius Col        107-04q 
  9 Palazzolo, Joe            10 St. Ignatius Col        103-07  
 10 Lovato, Rene              09 St. Francis (Mou        103-03  
 11 Chiang, Terry             10 Sacred Heart Cat        101-07  
 12 Lee, Kevin                10 Sacred Heart Cat         99-09  
 12 Parodi, Ben               10 Junipero Serra           99-09  
 14 Torre, Peter              10 Junipero Serra           94-06  
 15 Toruno, Henry             10 Sacred Heart Cat         93-08  
 16 Rudolph, Kyle             10 Junipero Serra           92-09  
 17 Boland, Eddie             10 Bellarmine Colle         91-10  
 18 Truccolo, Dominic         09 St. Ignatius Col         90-05  
 19 Rustia, Joshua            09 St. Francis (Mou         90-01  
 20 Longinotti, Luke          09 Junipero Serra           83-05  
 21 Roseberry, W              09 Bellarmine Colle         80-09  
 22 Solomon, Joe              10 St. Ignatius Col         80-02  
 23 Gilleran, Joe             09 Archbishop Riord         76-00  
 24 Yes, Michael              10 Sacred Heart Cat         72-00  
 25 McCormack, Evan           09 Sacred Heart Cat         68-10  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 155-05  1973        Craig Watkins, Archbishop Mitty            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hendrickson, Christohper  10 St. Francis (Mou        132-03   10   
      116-09  132-03  FOUL  FOUL  126-03  FOUL
  2 Esteban, Greg             10 Bellarmine Colle     130-10.50    8   
      113-00  118-11  130-10.50  124-09  123-04  122-00
  3 Tatola, Michael           10 Junipero Serra          127-07    6   
      121-02  127-07  116-08  118-09  124-08  114-10
  4 Wollitz, Chris            10 St. Ignatius Col        120-08    4   
      FOUL  111-01  118-06.50  120-08  117-01  FOUL
  5 Suto, Darren              10 Bellarmine Colle        119-01    2   
      FOUL  114-04  FOUL  119-01  119-01  FOUL
  6 Meyer, Joe                10 Bellarmine Colle        106-02    1   
      106-02  FOUL  85-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Muegge, Brian             09 Archbishop Mitty         95-11  
      95-11  95-03  93-06.50  90-01  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ford, Houston             10 St. Ignatius Col         81-03  
      FOUL  81-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Archbishop Mitty           114        2) St. Francis (Mountain Vie 110   
    3) St. Ignatius College Prep   98        4) Presentation               85   
    5) Valley Christian (San Jose  66        6) Sacred Heart Cathedral Pr  17   
    7) Notre Dame (Belmont)         5                                           
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Francis (Mountain View 185        2) Sacred Heart Cathedral Pr 105   
    3) Archbishop Mitty            69        4) Valley Christian (San Jos  50.50
    5) Presentation                37        6) St. Ignatius College Prep  33   
    7) Notre Dame (Belmont)        16.50                                        
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Francis (Mountain View 113.50     2) Junipero Serra            100   
    3) St. Ignatius College Prep   87.50     4) Bellarmine College Prep    72   
    5) Archbishop Mitty            63        6) Archbishop Riordan         36   
    7) Valley Christian (San Jose  20        8) Sacred Heart Cathedral Pr   1   
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Francis (Mountain View 124.50     2) Junipero Serra            107   
    3) Bellarmine College Prep     89        4) Archbishop Mitty           49   
    5) Valley Christian (San Jose  37        6) St. Ignatius College Prep  34   
    7) Archbishop Riordan          32.50     8) Sacred Heart Cathedral Pr  22