Duals week of 4/8 2013

Riordan Vs Bellarmine

Evergreen Vs Hill (boys)

SLV Vs Soquel Vs Harbor Vs Scotts Valley

Mitty Vs SHC (girls)

St Francis Vs St Ignatius

Overfelt Vs Yerba Buena

Mills vs El Camino and HMB












Event Place Varsity Boys Time Place Varsity Girls Time
4x100 1 El Camino 44.4 1 Mills 53.34

2 Mills 45.7 2 El Camino 55.41

3 HMB 48.5 3 HMB 57.82














1600 1 L Marshall - HMB 5:00 1 Contreras - HMB 05:47.6

2 Gerardo Castro-EC 5:02 2 Fisher - HMB 05:51.0

3 G Silveira - HMB 5:03 3 Bachicha - HMB 05:54.3

4 C Jacobson - HMB 5:03 4 Puno - EC 06:23.5







110 HH 1 J Dudum - Mills 16.7 1 C Trevithick - Mills 19.02

2 T Carpio - EC 18.3 2 D Guevara - EC 19.04

3 J Huang - Mills 18.8 3 J Wong - Mills 19.94

4 C Toy - Mills 19.5 4 D Sotto - EC 20.46







400 1 K O'Choa - EC 56.52 1 Freeburg - HMB 01:03.7

2 J Shuan - EC 57.3 2 T Harames - Mills 01:04.7

3 G Ponce - EC 57.8 3 M Day - Mills 01:05.9

4 DJ Werner - EC 58.1 4 R Tenneson 01:08.2







100 1 Blake - EC 11.07 1 T Chang - Mills 13.25

2 M Chamizo - Mills 11.09 2 T Tolbert - EC 13.72

3 B Gip - EC 11.12 3 G Gugliemoni - EC 14.15

4 A Sung - Mills 11.41 4 A Freeman - EC 14.34














800 1 L Marshall - HMB 0:02 1 Freeburg - HMB ;2:30

2 G Silvers - HMB 2:09 2 Fisher - HMB 2:45

3 B Urzua - EC 2:17 3 Kerseg - HMB 2:45

4 J Tam - Mills 2:18 4 Puno - EC 2:52







300 IH 1 K vonMayrhauser - M 44.15 1 J. Wong Mills 56

2 T Carpio - EC 45.91 2 Guevara - EC 56.3

3 J Sarivo - EC 47.33



4 J Huang 51.19









200 1 B Turner - EC 22.88 1 M Day - HMB 27.64

2 M Chamizo - Mills 23.5 2 T Harames - HMB 29.53

3 K Ochoa - EC 23.53 3 Freeman - EC 29.69

4 B Gip - EC 24.56 4 Tolbert - EC 30







3200 1 G Castro-EC 10:27.95 1 Contreras - HMB 12:50.71

2 C Jacobaon - HMB 10:50.9 2 Bachela - HMB 12:52.53

3 G Faust - HMB 10:53.4 3 Yee - HMB 14:50.85

4 J Soefleet - HMB 11:14.25









4x4 1 Mills 3:53.26 1 El Camino 4:50.19

2

2 Mills 5:02.45







TJ 1 J Dudum - Mills 40' 10.5" 1 M Chinn - Mills 30' 2"

2 G Lew - Mills 40' 1" 2 J Wong - Mills 29' 6"

3 M Adkins - Mills 37' 2"



4 N Huang - EC 33' 3"









LJ 1 J Dudum - Mills 20' 4.25" 1 T Chang - Mills 15' 2.5"

2 A Hines - EC 19' 9.5" 2 C Trevithick - Mills 15' 1"

3 B Gip - EC 19' 2.25" 3 M Chinn - Mills 13' 9"

4 G Lew - M 18' 7"



4 J Louie - EC 18' 7"









HJ 1 A Hines - EC 5' 10" 1 T Chang - Mills 4' 1"

2 C Neterman - HMB 5' 8" 2 Kersey - HMB 3' 11"

3 M Adkins - Mills 5' 5" 3 Messina - HMB 3' 11"

4 D Werner - EC 5' 5" 4 Sciaroni - HMB 3' 7"







Shot 1 J Zapata - Mills 48' 4" 1 S Mendoza - Mills 41' 5"

2 A Sung - Mills 44' 9" 2 K Henriquez - Mills 30' 1"

3 A Voziates - Mills 41' 3" 3 M Mapa - Mills 28' 10.5"

4 B Num - Mills 40' 10" 4 Bianca - EC 24' 3"







Discus 1 J Zapata - Mills 143' 5.5" 1 S Mendoza - Mills 113' 2"

2 Nick - EC 115' 1.5" 2 M Mapa - Mills 93' 11"

3 Ayman Alazzeh - M 112' 10" 3 K Henriquez - Mills 88' 3"

4 Amien Alazzeh - M 102' 7" 4 Bianca - EC 68' 3"







PV 1 C Toy - Mills 10' 0" 1 C Trevithick 6' 0"

2 K vonMayrhauser - M 9' 0"

















Overview

Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls
Frosh-Soph Boys


Sheet 1: Varsity Boys

OAK GROVE VS MP
4x100

Points Points
Name Mark School OG MP
MP 44.38 MP
5
OG 44.72 O 0








0 5
VARSITY BOYS




0 5





1600

Points Points
Name Mark School OG MP
AGUILAR 4:53.05 OG 5
MENDEZ 4:56.10 MP
3
CABRERA 4:58.22 MP
1
WOLDAI 4:58.93 OG

HERNANDEZ 5:05.78 MP

BAUTISTA 5:29.68 MP














5 4
VARSITY BOYS


5 9





110 HURDLES

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
MESIHA 16.29 MP
5
SOLOMON 16.50 OG 3
MARQUEZ 16.72 MP
1
MARK 17.04 OG

PETER 17.23 MP






ADJUSTED HAND TIMES
















3 6
VARSITY BOYS


8 15





400

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
ILIOC 57.90 MP
5
ALEX ESCALANTE 57.95 OG 3
MELOS WOLDAI 58.86 OG 1
DAVID ABREGO 60.79 OG

ETHAN TANG 61.33 MP









4 5
VARSITY BOYS


12 20





100

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
??? 11.2 MP
5
WILLIAMS 11.34 OG 3
YUOH 11.53 OG 1
??? 11.72 MP

BANGAH 11.79 OG

??? 11.93 MP






SAL R NT MP

BAO DO NT OG

TANG NT MP

DEVIN BROWN NT OG

BUSTOS J NT MP




4 5
VARSITY BOYS


16 25





800

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
AGUILAR 2:06.12 O 5
FUENTES 2:10.12 O 3
MENDEZ 2:16.14 M
1
HERNANDEZ 2:16.68 M

CABRERRA 2:23.03 M

BAUTISTA 2:28.33 M
























8 1
VARSITY BOYS


24 26










300 HURDLES

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
SOLOMON 44.66 O 5
MESINE 45.52 M
3
WOLDAI 47.28 O 1
HERNANDEZ 50.55 O
























6 3
VARSITY BOYS


30 29





200

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
FELICITAS 23.003 M
5
WILLIAMS 23.11 O 3
ILIO 23.25 M
1
CATER M 24.43 M

ESCALANTE 25.75 O

ABREGO 26.74 O

BROWN 26.75 O






TANG 26.89 MP

DO 26.90 OG

BUSTOS 30.81 MP


81
3 6
VARSITY BOYS


33 35





3200

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
FUENTES 14.18.79 OG 5
WOLDAI, MI 14:19.18 OG 3
AGUILAR 14:19.51 OG 1













9 0
VARSITY BOYS


42 35





4X400

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
OG 3:42.35 OG 5 0
MP 3:56.53 MP














5 0
VARSITY BOYS


47 35





SHOTPUT

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
SANCHEZ 36'11" MP
5
SERGIO RAMOS 36'3" OG 3
ANGEL MORENO 31'2" OG 1
VEGA 30'5" MP

FLORES 25'4" MP

GUTIERREZ 24'3" MP









4 5
VARSITY BOYS


51 40





DISCUS

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
SANCHEZ 109'2" MP
5
RAMOS 108'11" OG 3
MORENO 91'4.5" OG 1























4 5
VARSITY BOYS


55 45





HIGH JUMP

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
CARBIN 5'8" MP
5
BANGAH 5'8" OG 3
NICOLAS 5'2" MP
1
ESQUIVEL 5' OG

SOSA NH MP





























3 6
VARSITY BOYS


58 51



































LONG JUMP

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
FELICITAS 21'10" MP
5
ILLIO 19'5" MP
3
VINCENT 19'3.5" MP
1
MARQUEZ 18'6" MP

CATER 18'5" MP

SOLOMON 18'5" OG

ESQUIVEL 18'4" OG

BANGAH 18'3" OG

DO 15'2" OG




0 9
VARSITY BOYS


58 60





TRIPLE JUMP

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
CARBIN 42' MP
5
MARQUEZ 39'9" MP
3
SOLOMON 39"9" OG 1
DO 34'7" OG



















1 8
VARSITY BOYS


59 68





POLEVAULT

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove 5
NICOLAS 10'6" MP
5
PETER 10'6" MP
3
SOSA 10'6" MP
1
ABREGO 8'6" OG

ESCALANTE 8' OG









0 9
VARSITY BOYS


59 77

Sheet 2: Varsity Girls

4x100

Points Points
Name Mark School OG MP
MP 54.81 M
5
OG 55.66 O 0








0 5
VARSITY GIRLS



0 5





1600

Points Points
Name Mark School OG MP
CADENA 5:56.07 MP
5
VALDEZ 6:09.62 MP
3
HERNANDEZ 6:15.13 OG 1
PHAM 6:28.17 OG

LINARES 6:34.76 OG

DAVIS 6:40.997 OG

VU 6:46.93 OG

BUI 6:47.80 OG

LEON 7:18.68 OG














1 8
VARSITY GIRLS


1 13





100 HURDLES

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
Tran NT OG
5
MP NT MP
3
MP NT MP 1













1 8




VARSITY GIRLS


2 21





400

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
CAMPOS 65.96 MP
5
SANCHEZ 75.87 OG 3
MONTOYA 82.67 OG 1


















4 5
VARSITY GIRLS


6 26
100

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
AGCAOLI B 12.8 MP
5
CHAVEZ 13.29 OG 3
PASAO 13.83 MP
1
HUDSON 14.26 OG

LOPEZ 14.81 MP

SAHOTA 15.27 OG

ABRAHAM 15.78 OG






ADJUSTED HAND TIMES
















3 6
VARSITY GIRLS


9 32





800

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
VALDEZ 2:51.49 M
5
DAVIS 2:53.02 O 3
SANCHEZ 3:01.63 O 1
LINARES 3:03.27 O

BUI 3:03.31 O

ARAMBULA 3:08.66 O

VU 3:15.48 O

MONTOYA 3:15.97 O





























4 5
VARSITY GIRLS


13 37





300 HURDLES

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
TRAN NT O 5
SANCHEZ NT O 3
ARAMBULA NT O 1


















9 0
VARSITY GIRLS


22 37










200

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
CAMPOS 27.78 M
5
AGCAOILI 28.18 M
3
CHAVEZ 28.49 O 1
CADENA 29.02 M

HUDSON 31.31 O

LOPEZ 32.65 M

SAHOTA 33.000 O

ABRAHAM 34.01 O
























1 8
VARSITY GIRLS


23 45





3200

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
HERNANDEZ-DIAZ 14:20.08 O 5
BUI 15:19.63 O 3
PHAM 15:19.70 O 1
















































9 0
VARSITY GIRLS


32 45










4X400

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
MP 4:48.54
0 5
OG 5:26.75















0 5
VARSITY GIRLS


32 50















SHOTPUT

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
DO 25'2" MP
5
PASAO 24'8" MP
3
CABRAJAHL 23'3" MP
1
SHARDAE 22'10" MP

RUIZ 19'6.5" OG

GARCIA 18'1.5" OG

LUPERCIO 17' MP














0 9
VARSITY GIRLS


32 59





DISCUS

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
DO 76'11" MP
5
RUIZ 68'7" OG 3
MARY 63'6" OG 1
PASAO 58' MP

LUPERCIO 53'5" MP

MCPHERSON 51'9" MP














4 5
VARSITY GIRLS


36 64





HIGH JUMP

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
CARBAJAS 4'4" MP
7
CINDY TRAN/JAZMIN 4'2" OG/MP 2













2 7
VARSITY GIRLS


38 71





LONG JUMP

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
CECILIA TRAN 14'6.5" OG 5
BRIDGET 14'3.5" MP
3
NICHOLE 13'3" MP
1
JESSICA 12'10" MP














5 4
VARSITY GIRLS


43 75
TRIPLE JUMP

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
CECILIA TRAN 31'2" OG 5
HERNANDEZ 28'1.5" MP
3

































5 3
VARSITY GIRLS


48 78





POLEVAULT

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove 13
RIVERA 7' MP
5
PATRICIA 6' MP
3
HERNAEZ NH MP

MAEGAN NH MP









0 8
VARSITY GIRLS


48 86

Sheet 3: Frosh-Soph Boys

4x100

Points Points
Name Mark School OG MP
OG 47.34 O 5
MP 47.52

0













5 0
F/S BOYS




5 0





1600

Points Points
Name Mark School OG MP
MAGANA 5:08.17 MP
5
PLARES 5:10.92 MP
3
GARCIA 5:15.98 MP
1
RAMIREZ 5:31.34 MP

PARRA 6:08.43 OG

VARGUS 7:10.82 MP














0 9
F/S BOYS


5 9





65 HURDLES

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
KAMBOJ 12.32 MP 5
TRAN 12.44 OG
3
BRIAN LE 28.04 MP 1













6 3
F/S BOYS


11 12





400

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
BUSTAMONTE 57.28 MP

RAMIREZ 57.64 OG

SILVA 61.34 OG

GUTIERREZ 61.36 MP

SEVELA 62.87 OG
























0 0
F/S BOYS


11 12





100

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
DONNELL 11.97 O 5
LAWRENCE 12.12 O 3
ORDES 12.20 M
1
RODRIGUEZ 12.29 O

TURNER 12.54 O

HIPUL 12.64 M

TRAN JO 13.42 O





























8 1
F/S BOYS


19 13





800

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
PLARES 2:23.27 M
5
MAGANA 2:23.82 M
3
AVALOS 2:24.20 M
1
GARCIA 2:24.51 M

RAMIEREZ 2:38.83 M

PARRA 2:43.80 O

VARGAS 2;52.92 M



















0 9
F/S BOYS


19 22





300 HURDLES

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
AVALOS 50.79 M
5
GUTIERREZ 51.96 M
3
TRAN 54.36 O 1
MANGANA 60.08 M
























1 8
F/S BOYS


20 30










200

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
LAWRENCE 24.90 O 5
RAMIREZ 24.995 O 3
BUSTAMONTE 25.12 MP
1
DONELL 25.14 O

ORDES 25.33 MP

GUTIERREZ 27.66 MP














8 1
F/S BOYS


28 31





3200

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
HERNANDEZ-DIAZ 14:20.08 O 5
BUI 15:19.63 O 3
PHAM 15:19.70 O 1













9 0
F/S BOYS


37 31





4X400

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
MP 3:45.11
0 5
OG 3:56.53















0 5
F/S BOYS


37 36





SHOTPUT

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
VEGA 31'3" MP
5
FLORES 25'5" MP
3
GUTIERREZ 24'3" MP
1























0 9
F/S BOYS


37 45















DISCUS

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
VEGA 88'6.5" MP
5
LORES 68'11.5" MP
3
GUTIERREZ 63'1" MP
1


















0 9
F/S BOYS


37 54





HIGH JUMP

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
VEGA 4'8" MP
5
JOHN TRAN 4'6" OG 3
JASON TRAN/SAHIL 4'6" OG/MP 0.5 0.5













3.5 5.5
F/S BOYS


40.5 59.5





LONG JUMP

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
RODRIGUEZ 19'1" MP
5
TURNER 18"2" OG 1
HIPOL 18'1.5" MP
3
UNDES 17'6" MP

RSEVELA 17'4" OG

BUSTAMONTE 17'1" MP

JOHN TRAN 15'9.5" OG

BRIAN LE 13'7" MP




1 8
F/S BOYS


41.5 67.5





TRIPLE JUMP

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove MP
HIPOL 38'5.5" MP
5
RODRIGUEZ 36'7" OG 3
NAVARRO 34' MP
1
LE 28'10" MP



















3 6
F/S BOYS


44.5 73.5





POLEVAULT

Points Points
Name Mark School Oak Grove Points
NAVARRO 10'6" MP
5
KAMBOJ 9' MP
3
LE 7' MP
1













0 9
0


44.5 82.5
Varsity Girls Score Sheet (all times are HAND for the ENTIRE meet)

Home Team: Independ 33


0 Pts
Date:

Away Team: PHHS 87


0 Pts










Events 1st Team 2nd Team 3rd Team 4th Team 5th Team
Place
Place
Place
Place
Place

4x100m 50.69 PHHS 57.10 INDEPENDENCE






PHHS INDEPENDENCE 0 0 0
1600m
PHHS
PHHS
INDEPENDENCE




Yang, Z Lin Tran


100H
INDEPENDENCE 20.30 PHHS 20.40 INDEPENDENCE




Nguyen Ma, J Feng


400m 55.97 PHHS 1:05.16 PHHS 1:06.61 PHHS




Bryant Zhou Ho, J


100m 11.98 PHHS 12.08 PHHS 12.21 PHHS




Diaz Bryant Baynard


800m 2:26.14 PHHS 2:43.00 PHHS 2:44.30 INDEPENDENCE




B. Bryant Zhou



300H 55.88 INDEPENDENCE 58.41 PHHS 1:01.00 PHHS




Nguyen Tran Ma


200m 24.85 PHHS 26'07 PHHS 28.04 INDEPENDENCE




Bryant Tran Tang


3200m 13:16.00 PHHS 15:33.00 INDEPENDENCE 15:35.22 PHHS




Yang, Z Gallegos Pham


4x400m 4:14.94 PHHS 4:50.10 INDEPENDENCE






PHHS INDEPENDENCE 0 0 0
Pole Vault
















High Jump 4'8 PHHS 4'0" INDEPENDENCE
PHHS




Williams, A Johnson, I



Shot Put 29'4" INDEPENDENCE 26'8" INDEPENDENCE 25'3.75" INDEPENDENCE




Afualas Batoon Atwal


Discus 94'6" INDEPENDENCE 86'9.5" PHHS 68'11" PHHS




Afualas Bracamontes Johnson, A


Long Jump 13'1.5" PHHS 12'9" PHHS 11'10.5" PHHS




Gutierrez Marie Pham


Triple Jump























TFMEETS.net - Created by Huy Nguyen


Sheet 2: Varsity BOYS

Varsity Boys Score Sheet

Home Team: INDEPENDENCE 23


0 Pts
Date:

Away Team: PHHS 105


0 Pts










Events 1st Team 2nd Team 3rd Team 4th Team 5th Team
Place
Place
Place
Place
Place

4x100m 44.41 PHHS 46.50 INDEPENDENCE






PHHS INDEPENDENCE 0 0 0
1600m 5:25.00 PHHS 5:25.23 PHHS
PHHS




Chu Baynard Hu


110H 16.44 PHHS 17.33 INDEPENDENCE






Dang, D Palacio



400m 55.66 PHHS 55.88 INDEPENDENCE 57.64 PHHS




Williams, J
Baynard


100m 11.10 PHHS 11.31 PHHS 11.40 INDEPENDENCE




Butler Dang Glover


800m 2:15.96 PHHS 2:19.86 PHHS 2:20.52 PHHS




Chong Chu Hu


300H 44.30 PHHS 44.76 PHHS 47.46 INDEPENDENCE




Dang, D Belong Palacio


200m 22.51 PHHS 22.53 PHHS 23.06 INDEPENDENCE




Dyer Butler Pham


3200m 11:59.90 PHHS 12.08.00 PHHS 12:24.73 INDEPENDENCE




Chu Hu Ceron


4x400m 3:59.99 PHHS 4:03.88 INDEPENDENCE






PHHS INDEPENDENCE 0 0 0
Pole Vault
















High Jump 5'0" PHHS 5'0" PHHS 4'10" PHHS




Butler Mazon Tilac


Shot Put 44'11" PHHS 36'1.5" INDEPENDENCE 35'1.5" PHHS




Aonga, A Moldanado Tonque


Discus 107'5.5" PHHS 106'2.75" PHHS 100'10.75" INDEPENDENCE




Aonga, A Jones Moldanado


Long Jump 20'5" INDEPENDENCE 18'1.5" PHHS 17'1.5" PHHS




Alvarez Chang Alexander


Triple Jump Alvarez INDEPENDENCE 37'3.5" PHHS 34'4" PHHS




40'7" Bui










TFMEETS.net - Created by Huy Nguyen


Sheet 3: FS BOYS

FroshSoph Boys Score Sheet

Home Team: Independence 33


0 Pts
Date:

Away Team: PHHS 101


0 Pts










Events 1st Team 2nd Team 3rd Team 4th Team 5th Team
Place
Place
Place
Place
Place

4x100m 47.41 PHHS 49.50 Independence






PHHS Independence 0 0 0
1600m 5:14.38 PHHS 5:25.00 PHHS 5:27.05 PHHS




Li Lin Wei


110H 17.59 Independence 20.70 PHHS






Anthony Guan



400m 59.14 Independence 59.49 Independence






Pham Florez



100m 11.49 PHHS 11.50 Independence 11.57 PHHS




DeGuzman Ho Coburn


800m 2:21.14 PHHS 2:30.77 PHHS 2:32.89 PHHS




Li Lin Thai


300H 47.38 Independence 48.69 PHHS 50.39 PHHS




Ho Guan Cabangbang


200m 24.06 PHHS 24.74 PHHS 25.49 Independence




Coburn Thich Florez


3200m 11:54.05 PHHS 12:20.00 PHHS 12:24.11 PHHS




Wei Li Lin


4x400m 4:15.93 Independence








Independence 0 0 0 0
Pole Vault
















High Jump 4'8" PHHS 4'6" PHHS






Thai Kapule



Shot Put 34'10.25" Independence 34'.75" PHHS 33'5.75" PHHS




Ramirez Herrera Garcia


Discus 94'5" PHHS 86'1" PHHS 76'3.75" PHHS




Basapoli Garcia Au


Long Jump 17'3" PHHS 16'7" PHHS 15'11" PHHS




Mathew Cabaybang Thich


Triple Jump Ary Independence 34'5" PHHS 31'10" Independence




35'3" Matthew Marin









TFMEETS.net - Created by Huy Nguyen
Silver Creek at Santa Teresa
BVAL, Mt. Hamilton Division
Date: 04-10-13
GIRLS: Santa Teresa 92 Silver Creek 44
4X100: Santa Teresa (L. Griffin, T. Griffin, K. McGrady, K. Cleveland) NT
1600M: Mathews (ST) 5:36
110HH: Hirasawa (ST) 18.07
400M: T. McGrady (ST) 62.25
100M: T. Griffin (ST) 12.29
800M: Cleveland (ST) 2:35.27
300IH: Onuoha (ST) 52.32
200M: T. Griffin (ST) 26.19
3200M: Mathews (ST) 12:34
4X400: Silver Creek 4:36.37
High Jump: Pobelonio (SC) 46
Long Jump: Torrecampi (SC) 15 6 
Triple Jump: Francisco (SC) 34 8
Shot Put: Whetstone (ST) 37 8 
Discus: Whetstone (ST) 99 4
Pole Vault: Oxford (ST) 8 0
RECORDS: Santa Teresa (2-1) Silver Creek 1-2
BOYS: Santa Teresa 68 Silver Creek 68
4X100: Silver Creek 45.71
1600M: Thiessen (ST) 4:53.57
110HH: Lad (ST) 16.06 
400M: Sanchez (SC) 53.08
100M: Legacion (SC) 11.47
800M: Mariano (SC) 2:06.26
300IH: Mercado (SC) 45.25
200M: Sanchez (SC) 23.64
3200M: Garrissere (ST) 10:37
4X400: Silver Creek 3:31.67
High Jump: Onuoha (ST) 5 10
Long Jump: Oluo (ST) 200
Triple Jump: Lad (ST) 41 4
Shot Put: Haile (SC) 44 9
Discus: Nicholls (ST) 139 4
Pole Vault: Nicholls (ST) 13 10
RECORDS: Santa Teresa (1-1-1) Silver Creek (1-1-1)


Boys track and field

Blossom Valley

West Valley Division

Live Oak 77, James Lick 31

At James Lick

4x100 relay -- Live Oak 47.04; 1,600 -- Aguilar (JL) 5:06.2; 110 hurdles -- La-Anyane (LO) 16.63; 
400 -- Reinke (LO) 56.1; 100 -- Robertson (LO) 12.38; 800 -- Aguilar (JL) 2:18.7; 
300 hurdles -- Bergstrom (LO) 47.32; 200 -- La-Anyane (LO) 24.22; 3,200 -- Bergstrom (LO) 10:32.9; 
4x400 relay -- Live Oak 3:52.6; Shot put -- Baltazar (JL) 35-11; Discus -- Rizzo (LO) 99-11; 
Long jump -- Howard (LO) 18-5.

Peninsula

Bay Division

Westmoor 79, Sequoia 57

At Westmoor

4x100 relay -- Sequoia 46.28; 1,600 -- Alghaithy (W) 4:53; 110 hurdles -- Sin (W) 16.47; 
400 -- Chow (W) 53.97; 100 -- Simmons (S) 11.59; 800 -- Galdino (S) 2:06; 300 hurdles -- Sin (W) 43.30; 
200 -- Chan (S) 24.51; 3,200 -- Cardiel (W) 10:24; 4x400 relay -- Westmoor 3:45; 
Shot put -- Bertero (S) 42-9; Discus -- Bertero (S) 151-1.75; High jump -- Balancio (W) 5-10; 
Pole vault -- Chavarria (W) 11-6; Long jump -- Dolores (W) 17-2.5; Triple jump -- Chow (W) 37-1.

Girls track and field

Blossom Valley

West Valley Division

Live Oak 66, James Lick 47

At James Lick

4x100 relay -- Live Oak 56.37; 1,600 -- Hoyle (LO) 5:44.3; 100 hurdles -- Romero (JL) 26.47; 
400 -- Contreras (JL) 1:15.7; 100 -- Hoyle (LO) 14.40; 800 -- Guthormsen (LO) 2:41.3; 
300 hurdles -- Romero (JL) 1:15.5; 200 -- Romero (JL) 38.9; 3,200 -- Hoyle (LO) 12:53.3; 
4x400 relay -- Live Oak 4:38.3; Shot put -- Saulala (LO) 31-9; Discus -- Saulala (S) 92-4; 
High jump -- Giacolone (LO) 3-8; Long jump -- Maskell (LO) 14-4.5; Triple jump -- Dimidik (LO) 23-5.

Peninsula

Bay Division

Westmoor 72, Sequoia 60

At Westmoor

4x100 relay -- Sequoia 51.18; 1,600 -- Goo (W) 5:24; 100 hurdles -- Martino (S) 16.82; 400 -- Goo (W) 59.56; 
100 -- Bliss (S) 12.67; 800 -- Goo (W) 2:28; 300 hurdles -- Canta (W) 51.71; 200 -- Bliss (S) 27.15; 
3,200 -- Goo (W) 12:16; Shot put -- Cobbins (W) 32-0.5; Discus -- Tatola (S) 91-8; 
High jump -- Loveless (S) 4-11; Pole vault -- Huntzinger (W) 8-0; Long jump -- Saitta (S) 15-1.5; 
Triple jump -- Tanaka (W) 31-10.


Boys track and field

West Catholic

St. Francis 94, St. Ignatius 42

At St. Ignatius

4x100 relay -- St. Francis, 43.11; 1,600 -- Shoemaker (SF) 4:42.95; 110 hurdles -- Meyers (SF) 18.06; 
400 -- Cassady (SF) 53.65; 100 -- Johnson (SF) 10.71; 800 -- McLaren (SF) 2:02.51; 
300 hurdles -- Meyers (SF) 43.39; 200 -- Johnson (SF) 22.25; 3,200 -- Shoemaker (SF) 10:45.1; 
4x400 relay -- St. Francis, 3:47.88; Shot put -- Bell (SI) 46-4; Discus -- Blohm (SI) 149-5; 
Long jump -- Johnson (SF) 22-2; Triple jump -- Lewis (SF) 38-9; High jump -- Thomas (SF) 6-0; 
Pole vault -- Toney (SF) 14-0.

Records -- St. Francis 4-0; St. Ignatius 2-2.

Bellarmine 99, Archbishop Riordan 24

At Bellarmine College Prep

4x100 relay -- Bellarmine College Prep, 45.33; 1,600 -- Gomez (B) 4:57.81; 110 hurdles -- Dutra (B) 19.23; 
400 -- Smyth (B) 53.94; 100 -- Bush (B) 11.74; 800 -- Kruse (B) 2:17.72; 300 hurdles -- Leano (B) 50.38; 
200 -- Dalton (B) 24.20; 3,200 -- Gomez (B) 10:50.15; 4x400 relay -- Archbishop Riordan, 3:48.05; 
Shot put -- Sosa (B) 48-6?1/2; Discus -- Vega (AR) 128-4; Long jump -- Vong (B) 20-7?1/2; 
Triple jump -- Bush (B) 41-3; High jump -- Peters (B) 5-10.

Records -- Archbishop Riordan 1-3; Bellarmine College Prep 4-0.

Blossom Valley

Mount Hamilton Division

Santa Teresa 68, Silver Creek 68

At Santa Teresa

4x100 relay -- Silver Creek, 45.71; 1,600 -- Thiessen (ST) 4:53.57; 110 hurdles -- Lad (ST) 16.06; 
400 -- Sanchez (SC) 53.08; 100 -- Legacion (SC) 11.47; 800 -- Mariano (SC) 2:06.26; 
300 hurdles -- Mercado (SC) 45.25; 200 -- Sanchez (SC) 23.64; 3,200 -- Garrissere (ST) 10:37; 
4x400 relay -- Silver Creek, 3:31.67; Shot put -- Haile (SC) 44-9; Discus -- Nicholls (ST) 139-4; 
High jump -- Onuoha (ST) 5-10; Pole vault -- Nicholls (ST) 13-10; Long jump -- Oluo (ST) 20-0; 
Triple jump -- Lad (ST) 41-4.

Records -- Silver Creek 1-1-1; Santa Teresa 1-1-1.

Mt. Pleasant 73, Oak Grove 51

At Oak Grove

4x100 relay -- Mt. Pleasant 44.38; 1,600 -- Aguilar (OG) 4:53.05; 110 hurdles -- Mesiha (MP) 16.29; 
400 -- Ilio (MP) 57.90; 100 -- Not available; 800 -- Aguilar (OG) 2:06.12; 300 hurdles -- Solomon (OG) 44.66; 
200 -- Felicitus (MP) 23.00; 3,200 -- Fuentes (OG) 12:00; 4x400 relay -- Oak Grove 3:45.11; 
Shot put -- Sanchez (MP) 36-11; Discus -- Sanchez (MP) 109-2; Long jump -- Felicitas (MP) 21-10; 
Triple jump -- Corbin (MP) 42-6; High jump -- Corbin (MP) 5-8; Pole vault -- Nicolas (MP) 10-6.

Santa Teresa Division

Piedmont Hills 105, Independence 23

At Independence

4x100 relay -- Piedmont Hills 44.41; 1,600 -- Chu (PH) no time; 110 hurdles -- Dang (PH) 16.44; 
400 -- Williams (PH) 55.66; 100 -- Butler (PH) 11.10; 800 -- Chong (PH) 2:15.96; 300 hurdles -- Dang (PH) 44.30; 
200 -- Dyer (PH) 22.51; 3,200 -- Chu (PH) 11:59.90; 4x400 relay -- Piedmont Hills 3:59.99; 
Shot put -- Aonga (PH) 44-11; Discus -- Aonga (PH) 107-5?1/2; Long jump -- Alvarez (I) 20-5; 
Triple jump -- Alvarez (I) 40-7; High jump -- Butler (PH) 5-0.

Girls track and field

West Catholic

St. Francis 83, St. Ignatius 53

At St. Ignatius

4x100 relay -- St. Ignatius, 54.39; 1,600 -- Doyle (SF) 5:24.45; 100 hurdles -- Johnson (SF) 16.30; 
400 -- Padilla (SF) 59.21; 100 -- Fenton (SI) 12.38; 800 -- Kim (SF) 2:38.16; 300 hurdles -- Adams (SF) 50.44; 
200 -- Fenton (SI) 25.96; 3,200 -- Doyle (SF) 11:32.35; 4x400 relay -- St. Francis, 4:30.68; 
Shot put -- Waters (SI) 32-1; Discus -- Lucien (SF) 113-3; High jump -- Johnson (SF) 5-0; 
Pole vault -- Wilhelm (SF) 10-3; Long jump -- Janachowski (SI) 16-11; Triple jump -- Johnson (SF) 35-3.

Records -- St. Francis 4-0; St. Ignatius 2-2.

Archbishop Mitty 123, Sacred Heart Cathedral 3

At Archbishop Mitty

4x100 relay -- Archbishop Mitty (Tan, Palacio, Albin, Agu) 50.44; 1,600 -- Haar (AM) 5:07.34; 
110 hurdles -- Griffin (AM), no time; 400 -- Agu (AM), no time; 100 -- Albin (AM), no time; 
800 -- Rintala (AM), no time; 300 hurdles -- Chizanskos (AM) 49.4; 200 -- Agu (AM) 26.4; 
4x400 relay -- Archbishop Mitty, 4:16; Shot put -- Cooper (SHC) 40-1.5; Discus -- Scott (AM) 104-7; 
Pole vault -- Singh (AM) 7-6; Long jump -- Dei Rossi (AM) 15-5.5; Triple jump -- Phillip (AM) 34-4.5.

Records -- Sacred Heart Cathedral 0-4; Archbishop Mitty 4-0.

Blossom Valley

Mount Hamilton Division

Santa Teresa 92, Silver Creek 44

At Santa Teresa

4x100 relay -- Santa Teresa (L. Griffin, T. Griffin, K. McGrady, K. Cleveland), no time; 
1,600 -- Mathews (ST) 5:36; 110 hurdles -- Hirasawa (ST) 18.07; 400 -- T. McGrady (ST) 62.25; 
100 -- T. Griffin (ST) 12.29; 800 -- Cleveland (ST) 2:35.27; 300 hurdles -- Onuoha (ST) 52.32; 
200 -- T. Griffin (ST) 26.19; 3,200 -- Mathews (ST) 12:34; 4x400 relay -- Silver Creek, 4:36.37; 
Shot put -- Whetstone (ST) 37-8?1/2; Discus -- Whetstone (ST) 99-4; High jump -- Pobelonio (SC) 4-6; 
Pole vault -- Oxford (ST) 8-0; Long jump -- Torrecampi (SC) 15-6?1/2; Triple jump -- Francisco (SC) 34-8.

Records -- Silver Creek 1-2; Santa Teresa 2-1.

Mt. Pleasant 72, Oak Grove 51

At Oak Grove

4x100 relay -- Mt. Pleasant, 54.81; 1,600 -- Cadena (MP) 5:56.07; 110 hurdles -- Ce. Tran (OG) 17.96; 
400 -- Campos (MP) 1:05.96; 100 -- Agcaoili (MP) 12.80; 800 -- Valdez (MP) 2:51.49; 
300 hurdles -- Ce. Tran (OG) no time; 200 -- Campos (MP) 27.78; 4x400 relay -- Mt. Pleasant, 4:48.54; 
Shot put -- Do (MP) 25-2; Discus -- Do (MP) 76-11; High jump -- Vega (MP) 4-8; 
Pole vault -- Rivera (MP) 7-0; Long jump -- Ci. Tran (OG) 14-6.5; Triple jump -- Ce. Tran (OG) 30-0.5.

Santa Teresa Division

Piedmont Hills 87, Independence 30

At Independence

4x100 relay -- Piedmont Hills 50.69; 1,600 -- Yang (PH) no time; 110 hurdles -- Nguyen (I) 20.10; 
400 -- E. Bryant (PH) 55.97; 100 -- Diaz (PH) 11.98; 800 -- B. Bryant (PH) 2:26.14; 
300 hurdles -- Nguyen (I) 55.88; 200 -- E. Bryant (PH) 24.85; 3,200 -- Yang (PH) 13:16.00; 
4x400 relay -- Piedmont Hills 4:14.94; Shot put -- Afualas (I) 29-4; Discus -- Afualas (I) 94-6; 
Long jump -- Gutierrez (PH) 13-1?1/2; High jump -- Williams (PH) 4-8.