Overview

Girls by event
Boys by event


Sheet 1: Girls by event

Girls Results- Mt. Pleasant Relays


























4x100m Shuttle Hurdles



4x1600m



4x100m


School Place Mark Points
School Place Mark Points
School Place Mark Points
los gatos 1st 1.06.09 10
mt. view 1st 22.24.56 10
los gatos 1st 49.34 10
ST 2nd 1.19.69 8
los gatos 2nd 22.49.03 8
s. i. 2nd 50.29 8
carondolet 3rd 1.20.50 6
castro valley 3rd 23.15.65 6
castro valley 3rd 50.69 6
presentation 4th 1.22.58 4
hollister 4th 23.34.61 4
logan 4th 51.68 4
s. i. 5th 1.23.72 2
logan 5th 23.41.10 2
carondolet 5th 52.47 2
hollister 6th 1.23.74 1
carondolet 6th 24.05.51 1
hollister 6th 53.7 1
st. francis 7th 1.23.84

s. i. 7th 24.42.96

mt. view 7th 54.47

8th


ST 8th 24.52.80

ST 8th 54.81

9th


leigh 9th 25.55.16

leigh 9th 54.96














4x800m



4x300m Low Hurdles



4x200m


School Place Mark Points
School Place Mark Points
School Place Mark Points
s. i. 1st 9.50.10 10
los gatos 1st 3.21.66 10
s. i. 1st 1.49.24 10
castro valley 2nd 10.03.38 8
carondolet 2nd 3.28.78 8
logan 2nd 1.49.57 8
carondolet 3rd 10.21.81 6
castro valley 3rd 3.29.26 6
castro valley 3rd 1.50.12 6
hollister 4th 10.33.06 4
ST 4th 3.29.89 4
leigh 4th 1.50.69 4
logan 5th 10.48.33 2
s. i. 5ht 3.33.63 2
mt view 5th 1.53.06 2
mt view 6th 10.53.58 1
hollister 6th 3.47.07 1
carondolet 6th 1.54.33 1
st francis 7th 10.53.70

presentation 7th 3.57.65

hollister 7th 1.55.06
ST 8th 11.17.55

st francis 8th 4.00.16

st francis 8th 1.56.90
leigh 9th 11.24.43


9th


presentation 9th 1.58.48










ST 10th 1.59.11














4x3200m



4x100m Weight



4x400m


School Place Mark Points
School Place Mark Points
School Place Mark Points
mt view 1st 50:20:00 10
logan 1st 58.55 10
st francis 1st 4.08.80 10
st francis 2nd 51:02:00 8
ST 2nd 01:12.2 8
los gatos 2nd 4.10.82 8
hollister 3rd 56:28:00 6

3rd
6
carondolet 3rd 4.16.39 6
ST 4th 59:00:00 4

4th
4
castro valley 4th 4.20.95 4

5th
2

5th
2
hollister 5th 4.21.01 2

6th
1

6th
1
logan 6th 4.41.04 1

7th



7th


ST 7th 4.50.37

8th



8th



8th


9th



9th



9th















4xLong Jump



4xHigh Jump



4xTriple Jump


School Place Mark Points
School Place Mark Points
School Place Mark Points
los gatos 1st 61' 11.5" 10
st francis 1st 18' 10
logan 1st 128' 10" 10
leigh 2nd 58' 4.5" 8
logan 2nd 17' 4" 8
s. i. 2nd 122' 4" 8
mp 3rd 55' 8" 6
s. i. 3rd 17' 6
hollister 3rd 113' 5" 6
hollister 4th 54' 3" 4
ST 4th 16' 8" 4
mt view 4th 112' 9" 4
ST 5th 53' 10" 2
san benito 5th 12' 4" 2
ST 5th 109' 5" 2
carondolet 6th 53' 8.5" 1
castro valley 6th 9' 1
castro valley 6th 93' 7.5" 1
castro valley 7th 43' 3"

carondolet 7th 8' 4"

mp 7th 27' 3.5"

8th


leigh 8th 5' 2"


8th


9th


mt view 9th 0'


9th





























4xDiscus



4xShot Put



4xPole Vault


School Place Mark Points
School Place Mark Points
School Place Mark Points
logan 1st 364' 5" 10
logan 1st 138' 9" 10
presentation 1st 41' 10
s. i. 2nd 338' 7" 8
s. i. 2nd 119' 2" 8
s. i. 2nd 32' 8
presentation 3rd 300' 6" 6
hollister 3rd 108' 3" 6
los gatos 3rd 29' 9" 6
carondolet 4th 294' 10" 4
presentation 4th 105' 7" 4
carondolet 4th 27' 4
hollister 5th 283' 5" 2
carondolet 5th 104' 6 1/2" 2
st francis 5th 23' 6" 2
mt view 6th 278' 4" 1
leigh 6th 99' 5" 1
mp 6th 21' 0.5
ST 7th 251' 2"

ST 7th 98' 2"

ST 6th 21' 0.5
leigh 8th 233' 4"

mt. view 8th 96' 9"


8th


9th



9th



9th


Sheet 2: Boys by event

Boys Results- Mt. Pleasant Relays


























4x110m Shuttle Hurdles



4x1600m



4x100m


School Place Mark Points
School Place Mark Points
School Place Mark Points
de la salle 1st 1.07.82 10
bellarmine 1st 18.26.64 10
de la salle 1st 42.42 10
hollister 2nd 1.09.35 8
s. i. 2nd 18.42.14 8
castro valley 2nd 42.73 8
bellarmine 3rd 1.12.97 6
los gatos 3rd 18.50.92 6
bellarmine 3rd 43.78 6
logan 4th 1.15.30 4
hollister 4th 18.51.17 4
st. francis 4th 44.6 4
serra 5th 1.17.21 2
st. francis 5th 19.01.02 2
hollister 5th 45.15 2
ST 6th 1.19.62 1
logan 6th 19.44.48 1
los gatos 6th 45.92 1

7th


castro valley 7th 20.16.35

mt view 7th 46.09

8th


serra 8th 20.26.89

ST 8th 49.6

9th


mt view 9th 21.16.86


9th






ST 10th 21.35.96



















4x800m



4x300m Int. Hurdles



4x200m


School Place Mark Points
School Place Mark Points
School Place Mark Points
bellarmine 1st 8.19.4 10
de la salle 1st 2.53.28 10
castro valley 1st 1.31.45 10
logan 2nd 8.29.03 8
hollister 2nd 3.02.63 8
de la salle 2nd 1.33.95 8
hollister 3rd 8.35.15 6
logan 3rd 3.05.63 6
logan 3rd 1.34.25 6
de la salle 4th 8.37.18 4
serra 4th 3.06.63 4
bellarmine 4th 1.34.92 4
castro valley 5th 8.53.56 2
bellarmine 5th 3.11.80 2
st francis 5th 1.37.31 2
ST 6th 8.56.74 1
ST 6th 3.22.56 1
hollister 6th 1.37.67 1
serra 7th 9.01.02

s. i. 7th 3.24.26

mt view 7th 1.38.56
s. i. 8th 9.03.43


8th


s. i. 8th 1.39.60
st. francis 9th 9.04.27


9th


ST 9th 1.49.36
mp 10th 9.20.53










mt view 11th 9.20.74






































4x3200m



4x100m Weight



4x400m


School Place Mark Points
School Place Mark Points
School Place Mark Points
bellarmine 1st 40:25:00 10
logan 1st 50.59 10
de la salle 1st 3.22.16 10
de la salle 2nd 40:44:00 8
serra 2nd 51.22 8
logan 2nd 3.32.37 8
hollister 3rd 44:19:00 6

3rd
6
serra 3rd 3.33.16 6
mt view 4th 44:37:00 4

4th
4
bellarmine 4th 3.34.58 4
castro valley 5th 48:03:00 2

5th
2
st francis 5th 3.35.44 2
ST 6th 51:03:00 1

6th
1
hollister 6th 3.35.93 1

7th



7th


castro valley 7th 3.37.60

8th



8th


los gatos 8th 3.39.28

9th



9th


mt view 9th 3.47.00










s. i. 10th 3.51.74










ST 11th 3.56.33














4xLong Jump



4xHigh Jump



4xTriple Jump


School Place Mark Points
School Place Mark Points
School Place Mark Points
logan 1st 83' 9.25" 10
Bellarmine 1st 22' 4" 10
logan 1st 175' 8.25" 10
bellarmine 2nd 78' 5.5" 8
st. francis 2nd 21' 8" 7
mp 2nd 159' 0.25" 8
de la salle 3rd 78' 5.5" 6
mt. view 2nd 21' 8" 7
de la salle 3rd 151' 2.5" 6
mp 4th 76' 2" 4
de la salle 4th 21' 4" 4
ST 4th 135' 2.5" 4
hollister 5th 73' 2" 2
logan 5th 21' 2
bellarmine 5th 120' 3" 2
castro valley 6th 73' 0.25" 1
san benito 6th 16' 8" 1
mt view 6th 116' 11.25" 1
s. i. 7th 72' 2.25"

mp 7th 11'

hollister 7th 102' 1"
st. francis 8th 72' 2"

castro valley 8th 10' 4"

st francis 8th 40' 3"
serra 9th 71' 4.25"

st. ignatius 9th 5' 4"


9th

mt view 10th 51' 10.5"










ST 11th 51'10.6






































4xDiscus



4xShot Put



4xPole Vault


School Place Mark Points
School Place Mark Points
School Place Mark Points
bellarmine 1st 469' 10
serra 1st 186' 9.75" 10
mt pleasant 1st 47' 6" 10
ST 2nd 457' 8" 8
bellarmine 2nd 170' 2" 8
bellarmine 2nd 46' 8
logan 3rd 444' 4" 6
logan 3rd 161' 7.75" 6
st francis 3rd 45' 6" 6
serra 4th 417' 4
s. i. 4th 155' 8.75" 4
s. i. 4th 43' 6" 4
s. i. 5th 416' 7" 2
hollister 5th 149' 5" 2
logan 5th 37' 2
de la salle 6th 338' 9" 1
castro valley 6th 146' 11.25" 1
de la salle 6th 22' 6" 1
hollister 7th 226' 1"

mt view 7th 144' 9.25"

hollister 7th 17'
cv 8th 211' 9"

de la salle 8th 139' 11.25"

castro valley 8th 9'
los gatos 9th 145' 4"

ST 9th 109' 2.5"

ST 9th 0'





los gatos 10th 53' 4.25"





Mt.Pleasant Relays

Team Scores

Boys					Girls
Bellarmine	96		St.Ignatius	72
James Logan 81		Logan		65
DeLa Salle	79		Los Gatos	62
				Carondolet	41
Holister	44		Hollister	39
Junipero Serra	32		Castro Valley	38
Castro Valley	23		Santa Teresa	32 
St.Francis	23		St.Francis	30
Mgt.Pleasant	22		Mtn.View	26
St.Ignatius	17		Presentation	24
Sanra Tetresa	15		Leigh		13
Mtn View	12		Mt.Pleasant	8 
Los Gatos	 7

Top individual Mrks

Girls P.V
Rachel Wilhelm	S.F.		96
Sydney Jaques		Pres		10
Carly Heffernan	L.G.		11
Emma McCarthy	Pres		12
Taylor Jaques		Pres		12
Gretta Wagner		Los Gatos	129

Girls Triple Jump

Candy S. 		S.I.		368  .NWI
Traneck Logan	J.L.		362  NWI
Kennedy Jones	Castro Valley	3510 	NWI

Girls High Jump

Casey Buck		Leigh		52

Girls Discus

Franchesca P.		St.Ignatius	1062
Nijjsarup Kaur		J.L.		1013

Shot Put Girls

Janice Powell		J.L.			34 5 
Morgan Jones		J.L.			358
Alexandera Jones	J.L.			386 

Girls Long Jump	
Casy Lanovaz		J.L.			1611	Wind 0.0
Traneck Logan	J.L.			168 wind+.1

3200 meters
Melissa		Mtn View		12:05.35
Maya			Mtn View		12:05.71
Doyle			St.Francis		12:06.45


Boys
Triple Jumps
Jeff Prothro			J.L.			489 Wind +0.1
Karsten Wethington		J.L.			479	Wind 0.0

Discus
Arnie Sambel			Serra			1511
Marco Miranda		Bells			1396
Jason Nicholls			S.T.			1393
Travis Amezquila		J.L.			125
Eeric R. 			Holister		1241

Boys Long Jump
Karsten Wethington		J.L.			226  wind +.2
Cameron Edwards		Castro Valley		217  wind 0.0
Jeffery Prothro		J.L.			214 wind +1.1
Matt Baldacci			D.L.S.			20103/4 wind 0.0
Chris Cook			Holister		202 wind+.9
Grant Bush 			Bellarmine		2011  wind O.0
Ryan Vong			Bellarmine		206  wind +.5

Boys Pole Vault

Marc Toney			St.Francis		146
Micheal Oneloo		Bellarmine		136
Marc Nicholas			Mt.Pleasant		126
John Stopher			Bellarmine		126
Alexander Villauran		DeLa Salle		12;6
Jim Werner			S.I.			126
Raymond Hernandez 		J.L.			12
Chris Sosa			Mt.Pleasant		12
Peter Iv			Mt.Pleasant		12
Boys High Jump

Paul Cremaux			Mtn View		6
Chris Cook			Holister		6

Boys Shot Put

Jonney Beering		Serra			586 
Arnie Sambei			Serra			487 
Thomas Walrod		Bellarmine		471 12/
Eric B. 			Hollister		448 

Boys 3200
Luke Williams			DLS			9:46.21
Blair Herlock			DLS			9:46.54
Joey Berrattus			Serra			9:55.15