Licensed to HiFive! Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     WBAL Varsity Championship - 5/11/2013                     
                       Gunn High School, Palo Altos, CA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 16  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 50.19  2012        Menlo, Menlo                                
                       L. Gradiska, M. Price, E. Still, S. Lacy          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Menlo School  'A'                                     50.40   10   
  2 The King's Academy  'A'                               51.88    8   
  3 Sacred Heart Prep  'A'                                52.43    6   
  4 Crystal Springs Uplands  'A'                          53.94    4   
  5 Mercy (Burlingame)  'A'                               54.01    2   
  6 St Lawrence Academy  'A'                              56.22    1   
 -- Notre Dame (Sj)  'A'                                     DQ  
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 44.03  2013        Menlo, Menlo                                
 WBAL Record: * 44.03  2010        Sacred Heart, SHP                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Menlo School  'A'                                     43.56*  10   
  2 Sacred Heart Prep  'A'                                43.85*   8   
  3 The King's Academy  'A'                               45.18    6   
  4 Harker  'A'                                           45.31    4   
  5 Crystal Springs Uplands  'A'                          45.54    2   
  6 St Lawrence Academy  'A'                              51.43    1   
 -- Woodside Priory  'A'                                     DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 5:07.67  2010        Rachel Skokowki, Castilleja               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tischler, Claudia         11 Harker                 5:19.13   10   
  2 Colonna, Nicole           10 Pinewood               5:20.41    8   
  3 Enright, Zoe               9 Menlo School           5:21.25    6   
  4 Cox, Emily                10 Notre Dame (           5:23.82    4   
  5 Maloney-McCrystle, Fiona  12 Castilleja             5:27.04    2   
  6 Chase, Jordan             12 Mercy (Burli           5:29.19    1   
  7 Blodgett, Lianne          10 Crystal Spri           5:37.11  
  8 Moyer, Meghan              9 Mercy (Burli           5:42.71  
  9 Ho, Lydia                 11 Mercy (Burli           5:50.41  
 10 Belton, Gillian           10 Sacred Heart           5:53.99  
 11 Snipp, Olivia             12 Mercy (Sf)             5:55.63  
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 4:24.26  2013        Cory Gonzales, Harker                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Corey           10 Harker                 4:29.79   10   
  2 Corey, Ross               10 Woodside Pri           4:31.28    8   
  3 Kaveh, Ryan               12 Crystal Spri           4:40.61    6   
  4 Shiveley, Keaton           9 Menlo School           4:42.83    4   
  5 Glassmoyer, Steven        12 Sacred Heart           4:47.67    2   
  6 Gonzalez, Devon           11 St Lawrence            4:48.31    1   
  7 Yeats, Tyler              12 Harker                 4:50.54  
  8 Eberwein, Cole            11 The King's             4:50.61  
  9 Thomas, Abin              10 The King's             4:51.17  
 10 Gregory, Chris            11 Woodside Pri           4:52.42  
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 16.23  2013        McKenzie Duffner, Menlo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Duffner, McKenzie          9 Menlo School             15.90*  0.4  10   
  2 Cusick, Maggie            11 Notre Dame (             16.30   0.4   8   
  3 Gradiska, Laura           12 Menlo School             16.49   0.4   6   
  4 Mount, Juliana            10 Notre Dame (             17.49   0.4   4   
  5 Chui, Kristen             12 Crystal Spri             18.07   0.4   2   
  6 Holman, Alyssa            11 Sacred Heart             18.45   0.4   1   
  7 Miravalles, Cerena        12 Mercy (Burli             18.87   0.4 
 -- Teoman, Caitlin           11 Woodside Pri                FS   0.4 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 14.73  2013        Nico Robinson, SHP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Nico            12 Sacred Heart             14.58* +0.0  10   
  2 Grau, Ricky               11 Sacred Heart             15.62  +0.0   8   
  3 Segre, Andrew             11 Sacred Heart             16.55  +0.0   6   
  4 Felderman, Sean           10 Menlo School             18.13  +0.0   4   
  5 Dhillon, Sukhmit          11 St Lawrence              18.46  +0.0   2   
  6 Willoughby, Dominic       10 Woodside Pri             19.09  +0.0   1   
  7 Ferguson, Sam             10 Menlo School             19.14  +0.0 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 55.67  2013        Madeline Price, Menlo                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Price, Madeline           11 Menlo School             58.13   10   
  2 Mount, Juliana            10 Notre Dame (             58.96    8   
  3 Mitchell, Nicole          10 Castilleja             1:01.83    6   
  4 Delucchi, Sara            12 Mercy (Burli           1:01.99    4   
  5 Olsen, Gretchen           12 Pinewood               1:02.89    2   
  6 Arledge, Hannah            9 The King's             1:03.07    1   
  7 Henske, Lauren             9 Menlo School           1:03.34  
  8 Colom, Ruth               11 Mercy (Burli           1:04.64  
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Yard Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 49.63  2012        Stephen Kmak, TKA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Maxwell           12 Menlo School             50.70   10   
  2 Friske, Derek             10 The King's               51.46    8   
  3 Kraemer, Griffin          10 Sacred Heart             52.46    6   
  4 Van, Cameron              12 Sacred Heart             53.15    4   
  5 Trudelle, Johnny          11 Woodside Pri             53.96    2   
  6 Partida, Addison           9 Eastside Col             55.94    1   
  7 Redmond, Samuel           11 Menlo School             56.51  
  8 Perez, Chris              10 Woodside Pri             57.33  
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 11.67  2009        Angela Gradiska, Pinewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Connell, Isabelle         12 Harker                   12.24   1.8  10   
  2 Chang, Susanna             9 The King's               12.68   1.8   8   
  3 Cusick, Maggie            11 Notre Dame (             12.86   1.8   6   
  4 Duffner, McKenzie          9 Menlo School             12.96   1.8   4   
  5 Halprin, Laura            10 Menlo School             13.25   1.8   2   
  6 Walter, Mackenzie         11 Sacred Heart             13.30   1.8   1   
  7 Pearson, Diamond           9 Eastside Col             13.52   1.8 
  8 Bade, Leeana              11 Pinewood                 13.64   1.8 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 10.80  2013        Sumit Minocha, Harker                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Peacock, Walter           12 Menlo School             11.12  -0.2  10   
  2 Minocha, Sumit            12 Harker                   11.15  -0.2   8   
  3 Moore, Markel             12 Eastside Col             11.25  -0.2   6   
  4 Chambers, Travis          11 Menlo School             11.32  -0.2   4   
  5 Burr-Kirven, Benjamin     10 Sacred Heart             11.46  -0.2   2   
  6 Reed, Michael             11 Menlo School             11.76  -0.2   1   
  7 Segre, Andrew             11 Sacred Heart             11.88  -0.2 
  8 Blackburn, Zac            10 St Lawrence              12.07  -0.2 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 2:18.54  2009        Poppy Lawman, TKA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tischler, Claudia         11 Harker                 2:25.49   10   
  2 Naclerio, Maria            9 Woodside Pri           2:25.69    8   
  3 Biddle, Britney           10 Crystal Spri           2:25.97    6   
  4 Leahy, Kathryn            12 Sacred Heart           2:27.27    4   
  5 Belton, Gillian           10 Sacred Heart           2:31.36    2   
  6 Cagney, Melissa            9 Mercy (Burli           2:31.42    1   
  7 Salguero, Fernanda        10 The King's             2:32.90  
 -- Colonna, Nicole           10 Pinewood                   DNF  
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 1:53.52  2011        Samuel Parker, Menlo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myers, Matt               11 Menlo School           2:02.70   10   
  2 Corey, Ross               10 Woodside Pri           2:03.26    8   
  3 Scott, Isaiah              9 The King's             2:04.30    6   
  4 Niksa, Marcus             11 Crystal Spri           2:05.78    4   
  5 Mack, Garrett             10 Sacred Heart           2:07.24    2   
  6 Shiveley, Keaton           9 Menlo School           2:07.46    1   
  7 Fitchen, Peter            11 Sacred Heart           2:08.04  
  8 Rojas, Javier             10 Crystal Spri           2:10.04  
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 44.14  2009        Libby Cooper, Castilleja                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount, Juliana            10 Notre Dame (             45.31   10   
  2 Gradiska, Laura           12 Menlo School             46.96    8   
  3 Duffner, McKenzie          9 Menlo School             47.49    6   
  4 Mitchell, Nicole          10 Castilleja               47.75    4   
  5 Holland, Meghan           11 Sacred Heart             52.30    2   
  6 Bhattacharya, Ragini      12 Harker                   53.08    1   
  7 Holman, Alyssa            11 Sacred Heart             55.59  
  8 Tran, Quynh                9 Mercy (Sf)               56.15  
 
Event 7  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 39.43  2013        Nico Robinson, SHP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Nico            12 Sacred Heart             38.63*  10   
  2 Grau, Ricky               11 Sacred Heart             42.12    8   
  3 Reed, Michael             11 Menlo School             43.12    6   
  4 Ferguson, Sam             10 Menlo School             44.11    4   
  5 Gaertner, Ryan            12 Sacred Heart             44.60    2   
  6 Dhillon, Sukhmit          11 St Lawrence              46.81    1   
  7 Verduzco, Enrique          9 Eastside Col             56.80  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 23.64  2009        Angela Gradiska, Pinewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Price, Madeline           11 Menlo School             24.73  -0.3  10   
  2 Connell, Isabelle         12 Harker                   24.85  -0.3   8   
  3 Cusick, Maggie            11 Notre Dame (             26.49  -0.3   6   
  4 Duffner, McKenzie          9 Menlo School             26.63  -0.3   4   
  5 Jones-Mitchell, Nirel      9 The King's               27.35  -0.3   2   
  6 Sprague, Daria             9 Menlo School             27.61  -0.3   1   
  7 Walter, Mackenzie         11 Sacred Heart             28.20  -0.3 
  8 Olsen, Gretchen           12 Pinewood                 28.73  -0.3 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 21.65  2013        Sumit Minocha, Harker                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Minocha, Sumit            12 Harker                   21.76  +0.0  10   
  2 Peacock, Walter           12 Menlo School             22.55  +0.0   8   
  3 Moore, Markel             12 Eastside Col             22.69  +0.0   6   
  4 Parker, Maxwell           12 Menlo School             22.91  +0.0   4   
  5 Chambers, Travis          11 Menlo School             23.43  +0.0   2   
  6 Burr-Kirven, Benjamin     10 Sacred Heart             23.49  +0.0   1   
  7 Del Santo, Jack           12 Sacred Heart             23.59  +0.0 
  8 Knoefel, Sebastian         9 The King's               24.52  +0.0 
 
Event 24  Girls 3200 Yard Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 11:05.70  2011        Kat Gregory, Woodside                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chu, Katie                10 Crystal Spri          11:54.37   10   
  2 Bromley, Michelle          9 The King's            11:54.45    8   
  3 Enright, Zoe               9 Menlo School          12:02.67    6   
  4 Cox, Emily                10 Notre Dame (          12:15.13    4   
  5 Maloney-McCrystle, Fiona  12 Castilleja            12:17.16    2   
  6 Blodgett, Lianne          10 Crystal Spri          12:20.93    1   
  7 Tatsuno, Danielle          9 The King's            12:32.34  
  8 Moyer, Meghan              9 Mercy (Burli          12:34.46  
  9 Brown, Alinna             11 Castilleja            12:38.10  
 10 Ho, Lydia                 11 Mercy (Burli          12:48.37  
 11 Hamilton, Emelia          11 Notre Dame (          12:56.84  
 12 Monaco, Julia             10 The King's            12:57.17  
 13 Chen, Chelsea              9 Notre Dame (          13:13.06  
 14 Shaw, Gabby               12 Menlo School          14:10.16  
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 9:30.98  2013        Corey Gonzales, Harker                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Corey           10 Harker                 9:50.37   10   
  2 Hill, Daniel              10 Sacred Heart          10:18.51    8   
  3 Lam, Preston              11 Crystal Spri          10:38.71    6   
  4 Gregory, Chris            11 Woodside Pri          10:42.05    4   
  5 Keefe, Joshua             12 The King's            10:43.61    2   
  6 Thomas, Abin              10 The King's            10:53.82    1   
  7 Pegley, Hugo              10 Crystal Spri          10:59.24  
  8 Mandudzo, Dennis           9 Menlo School          11:03.91  
  9 Mack, Garrett             10 Sacred Heart          11:21.56  
 10 Gonzalez, Devon           11 St Lawrence           11:32.28  
 11 Strong, Justin            11 St Lawrence           11:33.47  
 12 Wan, Matt                  9 Menlo School          12:05.61  
 13 Kamp, Paul                 9 St Lawrence           13:32.15  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 4:04.9h  2009        TKA, TKA                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harker  'A'                                         4:10.10   1  10   
  2 Menlo School  'A'                                   4:11.19   1   8   
  3 Sacred Heart Prep  'A'                              4:16.39   1   6   
  4 Notre Dame (Sj)  'A'                                4:16.56   1   4   
  5 Crystal Springs Uplands  'A'                        4:17.15   1   2   
  6 Mercy (Burlingame)  'A'                             4:17.43   1   1   
  7 Castilleja  'A'                                     4:29.83   2 
  8 The King's Academy  'A'                             4:33.76   1 
  9 St Lawrence Academy  'A'                            4:48.34   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 3:27.29  2012        TKA, TKA                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Menlo School  'A'                                   3:33.27   10   
  2 The King's Academy  'A'                             3:33.28    8   
  3 Crystal Springs Uplands  'A'                        3:37.12    6   
  4 Sacred Heart Prep  'A'                              3:43.79    4   
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Menlo School               113        2) Notre Dame (SJ)           101.50
    3) Harker                      56        4) Pinewood                   36   
    5) Sacred Heart Prep           34        6) Mercy (Burlingame)         33   
    7) The King's Academy          29        8) Mercy (SF)                 27   
    9) Crystal Springs Uplands     25       10) Woodside Priory            24   
   11) Castilleja                  15.50    12) St Lawrence Academy         1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart Prep          148        2) Menlo School              136   
    3) Harker                      58        4) The King's Academy         39   
    5) Woodside Priory             28        6) Crystal Springs Uplands    24   
    7) St Lawrence Academy         15        8) Eastside College Prep      13   
    9) Pinewood                     1                                           

Licensed to HiFive! Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     WBAL Varsity Championship - 5/11/2013                     
                       Gunn High School, Palo Altos, CA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 26  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 WBAL Record: *  5-03  2009        Hallie Eackles, Pinewood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eackles, Chloe             9 Pinewood               4-08.00   10   
  2 Triant, Gabriela          10 Notre Dame (           4-06.00    6   
  2 Holman, Alyssa            11 Sacred Heart           4-06.00    6   
  2 Bellack, Alley            12 Sacred Heart           4-06.00    6   
  5 Mitchell, Danielle        10 Castilleja             4-04.00    1.50
  5 Maruya, Nikki             10 Notre Dame (           4-04.00    1.50
  7 Plummer, Katherine        11 Castilleja            J4-04.00  
  8 Ortega, Jocelyn           11 Notre Dame (          J4-04.00  
  9 Cagney, Melissa            9 Mercy (Burli           4-02.00  
 
Event 11  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 WBAL Record: *  6-03  2012        Cameron Van, SHP                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Nico            12 Sacred Heart           5-10.00    9   
  1 Van, Cameron              12 Sacred Heart           5-10.00    9   
  3 Isokpehi, Andy            10 Woodside Pri           5-08.00    5   
  3 Barratt, Shane            12 Menlo School           5-08.00    5   
  5 Del Santo, Jack           12 Sacred Heart           5-06.00    2   
  6 Touma, Paul               10 Menlo School          J5-06.00    1   
  7 Redmond, Samuel           11 Menlo School           5-02.00  
  8 Naumann, Gregory          11 Pinewood               4-10.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 17-03  2013        Maggie Cusick, ND-SJ                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cusick, Maggie            11 Notre Dame (          17-05.50*  NWI  10   
  2 Henske, Lauren             9 Menlo School          16-05.00   NWI   8   
  3 Triant, Gabriela          10 Notre Dame (          15-05.50   NWI   6   
  4 Bade, Leeana              11 Pinewood             J15-05.50   NWI   4   
  5 Feller, Olivia            11 Mercy (Burli          15-02.50   NWI   2   
  6 Davis, Noelle              9 Mercy (Sf)            15-01.50   NWI   1   
  7 Gannon, Helen             12 Sacred Heart          14-11.00   NWI 
  8 Dalupan-Wong, Tia         10 Sacred Heart          14-09.50   NWI 
  9 Surraco, Sofie             9 Sacred Heart          14-06.00   NWI 
 10 Chum, Anisha              11 The King's            13-08.00   NWI 
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 22-08.50  2013        Nico Robinson, SHP                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Nico            12 Sacred Heart          22-02.00   NWI  10   
  2 Touma, Paul               10 Menlo School          20-07.00   NWI   8   
  3 Peacock, Walter           12 Menlo School         J20-07.00   NWI   6   
  4 Van, Cameron              12 Sacred Heart          19-07.50   NWI   4   
  5 Tan, Caleb                 9 The King's            18-07.00   NWI   2   
  6 Kraemer, Griffin          10 Sacred Heart          18-03.50   NWI   1   
  7 Tom, Ethan                10 The King's            18-01.00   NWI 
  8 Hing, Branden             12 Pinewood              16-11.50   NWI 
 -- Latta, Will               11 Woodside Pri                ND   NWI 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 104-10  2011        Veronica Smart, Mercy(B)                   
 WBAL Record: * 104-10  2009        Tammy Castillo, ND-SJ                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alvarado-Munoz, Daisy     12 Woodside Pri             98-02   10   
  2 Smith-McCoy, Joslynn      11 Mercy (Sf)               89-09    8   
  3 Wang, Julia               10 Harker                   80-09    6   
  4 Escobar, Nelly            10 Mercy (Sf)               79-09    4   
  5 Heath, Rebecca            11 The King's               75-09    2   
  6 Green, Betty              11 Mercy (Burli             74-10    1   
  7 Reames, Kristen           11 Notre Dame (             74-05  
  8 Chow, Jessica              9 Notre Dame (             68-04  
  9 Ortiz, Hildeliza          10 Notre Dame (             67-06  
 
Event 14  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 142-09  2012        Cameron Pappa, TKA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shanley, Conor            12 Menlo School            126-08   10   
  2 Chen, Michael             12 Harker                  124-07    8   
  3 Guevarra, Brian           11 St Lawrence             119-03    6   
  4 Nunez, Fidel              10 The King's              117-06    4   
  5 Yuzon, Jhed               12 Sacred Heart            111-03    2   
  6 Giammona, Matthew         12 Harker                  106-01    1   
  7 Ertola, Joey              12 Sacred Heart           J106-01  
  8 Myers, Jacob              12 Sacred Heart            105-00  
  9 Naclerio, Nicholas        12 Woodside Pri             90-06  
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 45-10.75  2013        Jhed Yuzon, SHP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yuzon, Jhed               12 Sacred Heart          45-02.75   10   
  2 Ertola, Joey              12 Sacred Heart          41-02.75    8   
  3 Giammona, Matthew         12 Harker                41-01.00    6   
  4 Guevarra, Brian           11 St Lawrence           40-10.25    4   
  5 Shanley, Conor            12 Menlo School          40-07.50    2   
  6 Chen, Michael             12 Harker                39-10.75    1   
  7 Myers, Jacob              12 Sacred Heart          38-06.00  
  8 Kumar, Arjun              11 Harker                37-00.75  
  9 Kiros, Mareg              10 The King's            34-09.50  
 
Event 30  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 38-00.75  2010        Veronica Smart, Mercy(B)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith-McCoy, Joslynn      11 Mercy (Sf)            30-05.75   10   
  2 Price, Madeline           11 Menlo School          29-00.50    8   
  3 Alvarado-Munoz, Daisy     12 Woodside Pri          28-11.25    6   
  4 Escobar, Nelly            10 Mercy (Sf)            28-02.75    4   
  5 Ortiz, Hildeliza          10 Notre Dame (          25-05.75    2   
  6 Wang, Julia               10 Harker                25-03.00    1   
  7 Heath, Rebecca            11 The King's           J25-03.00  
  8 Chow, Jessica              9 Notre Dame (          25-01.50  
  9 Kuiper, Johanna           10 The King's            23-02.75  
 
Event 28  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 34-11  2011        Rebecca Reid, Mercy(B)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Triant, Gabriela          10 Notre Dame (          33-00.50   NWI  10   
  2 Bade, Leeana              11 Pinewood              32-05.00   NWI   8   
  3 Miravalles, Cerena        12 Mercy (Burli          32-00.00   NWI   6   
  4 Eackles, Chloe             9 Pinewood              30-02.25   NWI   4   
  5 Ortega, Jocelyn           11 Notre Dame (          30-01.75   NWI   2   
  6 Vigil, Samantha           12 Mercy (Burli          29-03.00   NWI   1   
  7 Dalupan-Wong, Tia         10 Sacred Heart          28-08.00   NWI 
  8 Walter, Mackenzie         11 Sacred Heart          27-06.25   NWI 
  9 Abramowitz, Rebecca       11 Castilleja            23-06.50   NWI 
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 WBAL Record: * 42-08  2012        Cameron Van, SHP                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Touma, Paul               10 Menlo School          43-03.00*  NWI  10   
  2 Van, Cameron              12 Sacred Heart          42-02.25   NWI   8   
  3 Barratt, Shane            12 Menlo School          41-01.50   NWI   6   
  4 Kraemer, Griffin          10 Sacred Heart          39-10.00   NWI   4   
  5 Tan, Caleb                 9 The King's            39-02.25   NWI   2   
  6 Naumann, Gregory          11 Pinewood              39-01.00   NWI   1   
  7 Tom, Ethan                10 The King's            37-09.50   NWI 
  8 Price, Cohen              10 Eastside Col          37-01.00   NWI 
  9 Gaertner, Ryan            12 Sacred Heart         J37-01.00   NWI 
 10 Dhillon, Sukhmit          11 St Lawrence           36-05.50   NWI 
 11 Redmond, Samuel           11 Menlo School         J36-05.50   NWI 
 
Event 32  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 WBAL Record: *  9-00  2013        Cassidy Carter, Mercy(B)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feller, Olivia            11 Mercy (Burli           9-00.00*  10   
  2 Triant, Gabriela          10 Notre Dame (           7-06.00    8   
  3 Myers, Ali                10 Menlo School          J7-06.00    6   
  4 Carter, Cassidy           11 Mercy (Burli           7-00.00    4   
  5 Goldman, Melina           12 Notre Dame (           5-06.00    2   
 -- Shrestha, Alyssa           9 Notre Dame (                NH  
 -- Soheili, Donia             9 Menlo School                NH  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Menlo School               113        2) Notre Dame (SJ)           101.50
    3) Harker                      56        4) Pinewood                   36   
    5) Sacred Heart Prep           34        6) Mercy (Burlingame)         33   
    7) The King's Academy          29        8) Mercy (SF)                 27   
    9) Crystal Springs Uplands     25       10) Woodside Priory            24   
   11) Castilleja                  15.50    12) St Lawrence Academy         1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart Prep          148        2) Menlo School              136   
    3) Harker                      58        4) The King's Academy         39   
    5) Woodside Priory             28        6) Crystal Springs Uplands    24   
    7) St Lawrence Academy         15        8) Eastside College Prep      13   
    9) Pinewood                     1                                           
Licensed to HiFive! Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 WBAL Junior Varsity Championships - 5/11/2013                 
                       Gunn High School, Palo Altos, CA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 16  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mercy (Burlingame)  'A'                               56.33   10   
  2 The King's Academy  'A'                               56.42    8   
  3 Sacred Heart Prep  'A'                                56.94    6   
  4 Woodside Priory  'A'                                  59.00    4   
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 The King's Academy  'A'                               50.53   10   
 -- Sacred Heart Prep  'A'                                   DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holston, Abby              9 Castilleja             6:04.63   10   
  2 Oliva, Justine            10 Mercy (Burli           6:07.10    8   
  3 Stanton-Fischer, Gabby     9 Mercy (Burli           6:11.78    6   
  4 Mccarthy, Clare            9 Sacred Heart           6:13.50    4   
  5 Makhni, Meilani           10 Notre Dame (           6:14.31    2   
  6 Barri, Jessica             9 Mercy (Burli           6:19.16    1   
  7 Glenn, Kendra             12 Notre Dame (           6:21.62  
  8 Jeyendran, Maya            9 Harker                 6:24.22  
  9 Graber, Abby              10 Notre Dame (           6:25.93  
 10 Zuniga-Hernandez, Michel  10 The King's             6:33.79  
 11 7:21.91, Megha             9 Notre Dame (           6:42.58  
 12 Cooney, Madeline          11 Mercy (Sf)             6:47.20  
 13 Eleazar, Geraldine        10 Notre Dame (           7:01.00  
 14 Mellows, Rachael          10 Sacred Heart           7:06.19  
 15 Goldberg, Claire           9 Castilleja             7:08.31  
 16 Simons, Ashley            11 Sacred Heart           7:11.43  
 17 Crinion, Claire           12 Notre Dame (           7:12.87  
 18 Rodriguez, Norma          11 Castilleja             8:03.62  
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Novitsky, Sasha            9 Sacred Heart           4:58.55   10   
  2 Phan, Binh                12 Crystal Spri           5:00.42    8   
  3 Willig, Simon             12 Crystal Spri           5:04.25    6   
  4 Ostman, Blake             10 The King's             5:04.95    4   
  5 Anderson, Erik            10 The King's             5:06.97    2   
  6 Shigihara, Yumeto          9 Crystal Spri           5:08.46    1   
  7 Chatterton, Seth          10 The King's             5:11.35  
  8 Balakrishnan, Rahul       10 Harker                 5:20.43  
  9 Gutow, Josh                9 Woodside Pri           5:21.26  
 10 Lonberg, Niki             10 Crystal Spri           5:22.86  
 11 Verghese, Mrinal           9 Crystal Spri           5:23.80  
 12 Screven, Robert            9 Woodside Pri           5:26.34  
 13 Tornes, Patrick           10 Woodside Pri           5:44.38  
 14 Henkens, Pieter            9 Woodside Pri           5:51.36  
 15 Escher, Evan              10 Pinewood               5:53.17  
 16 Noreen, John              10 The King's             6:01.21  
 17 Yazdani, Alexander         9 Pinewood               6:01.60  
 18 Smith, Garrett            11 St Lawrence            6:36.21  
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Liu, Cheryl               10 Harker                   18.78   1.5  10   
  2 Brule, Isabel             10 Notre Dame (             20.05   1.5   8   
  3 Hardiman, Claire          10 Mercy (Burli             20.97   1.5   6   
  4 Huth, Emily               12 Mercy (Burli             21.34   1.5   4   
  5 Samra, Amanjot            10 Mercy (Burli             22.11   1.5   2   
  6 Samra, Amangeet           10 Mercy (Burli             22.62   1.5   1   
  7 Liu, Rebecca              12 Harker                   23.48   1.5 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jeffrey, Myles            10 Menlo School             18.38   1.1  10   
  2 Kocienda, Calvin           9 Harker                   19.89   1.1   8   
  3 Yee, Daniel               11 Menlo School             21.25   1.1   6   
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aquino, Joyce             10 Mercy (Burli           1:08.31   2  10   
  2 Simi, Daniella             9 Mercy (Burli           1:08.68   2   8   
  3 Loudermilk, Lauren         9 Pinewood               1:09.82   2   6   
  4 Plummer, Julie             9 Castilleja             1:10.19   2   4   
  5 French, Kenia              9 Crystal Spri           1:11.43   2   2   
  6 Smith, Dariya             10 Pinewood               1:12.04   2   1   
  7 Tapang, Lauren            10 Mercy (Burli           1:12.19   1 
  8 Kompella, Melina           9 Crystal Spri           1:14.94   2 
  9 Sekhon, Harveen            9 Notre Dame (           1:15.98   1 
 10 Mendoza, Vanessa          12 Mercy (Sf)             1:16.98   2 
 11 Hughes, Madison           11 Woodside Pri           1:21.53   1 
 12 Li, YuFai                  9 The King's             1:23.17   1 
 13 Bhatnagar, Savera          9 Mercy (Burli           1:32.22   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Yard Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Herrera, Jack              9 Woodside Pri             56.75   2  10   
  2 Quartey, Kwate            10 Crystal Spri             57.40   2   8   
  3 Baichwal, Apurv            9 Crystal Spri             58.00   2   6   
  4 Cantwell, Riley            9 Woodside Pri           1:01.44   2   4   
  5 Nelson, Chandler          11 Pinewood               1:02.95   1   2   
  6 Mudge, Thomas             10 Woodside Pri           1:03.63   2   1   
  7 Witter, Steven             9 St Lawrence            1:05.35   2 
  8 Chau, Ethan               11 The King's             1:10.57   1 
  9 Smith, Garrett            11 St Lawrence            1:35.63   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alas, Julie               10 The King's               13.67   1.4  5  10   
  2 Tran, Elizabeth            9 Notre Dame (             13.85   1.4  5   8   
  3 Brewer, Natalie           10 Mercy (Burli             14.03   1.4  5   6   
  4 Solorzano, Ally            9 Crystal Spri             14.34   1.4  5   4   
  5 Gutierrez, Loren          10 Notre Dame (             14.38   1.4  5   2   
  6 Wilson, Elizabeth          9 The King's               14.41   1.4  5   1   
  7 George, Katherine          9 Sacred Heart             14.43   1.6  4 
  8 Haw, Anna                  9 The King's               14.47   1.6  4 
  9 Tuomala, Mary              9 Sacred Heart             14.59   1.4  5 
 10 Tsuei, Torie              12 Crystal Spri             14.68   1.6  4 
 11 Hermosillo, Amanda        10 Mercy (Burli             14.73   1.6  4 
 12 Jin, Mary (Lingbo)        11 Woodside Pri             14.77   1.6  4 
 13 Ho, Kimberly              10 Woodside Pri             14.80   2.7  2 
 14 Miller, Camille            9 Notre Dame (             14.85   1.6  4 
 15 Fazal, Saneea              9 Notre Dame (             15.00   0.9  3 
 16 Bustos, Kimberly          11 Mercy (Sf)               15.02   0.9  3 
 17 Shin, Yuju                 9 Woodside Pri             15.07   0.9  3 
 18 Bentajado, Jeanelle        9 Notre Dame (             15.10   1.6  4 
 19 Tsiang, Jaclyn             9 Sacred Heart             15.15   0.9  3 
 20 Tafolla, Ana Barbara      10 Notre Dame (             15.27   0.9  3 
 21 Cochran, Rachel            9 Woodside Pri             15.29   1.6  4 
 22 Takaha, Avery             10 Sacred Heart             15.37   2.7  2 
 23 Olmos, Linda              12 Mercy (Burli             15.66   2.7  2 
 24 Longbottom, Haley         12 Pinewood                 15.68   2.7  2 
 25 Liu, Rebecca              12 Harker                   15.87   2.7  2 
 26 Falkenberg, Jacky         12 Sacred Heart             15.99   0.9  3 
 27 Curtis, Diana              9 Notre Dame (             16.07   2.7  2 
 28 Caballero, Jocelyn        11 Notre Dame (             16.16   0.9  3 
 29 Nguyen, Anh-Thao           9 Notre Dame (             16.17   2.7  2 
 30 Hausken, Camille           9 Sacred Heart             16.53   2.7  2 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Irrinki, Srivinay         10 Harker                   12.15   2.5  2  10   
  2 Hannah, Brian              9 Crystal Spri             12.22   1.8  1   8   
  3 Fitchen, Scott             9 Sacred Heart             12.23   1.8  1   6   
  4 Kocienda, Calvin           9 Harker                   12.26   2.5  2   4   
  5 Bashar, Zabin             10 Harker                   12.52   2.5  2   2   
  6 Chum, Boaz                 9 The King's               12.56   2.5  2   1   
  7 Ackley, Charlie            9 Sacred Heart             12.69   1.8  1 
  8 Murphy, Kyle               9 Pinewood                 12.72   1.8  1 
  9 Jin, Weslyn               10 The King's               12.77   2.5  2 
 10 Yee, Daniel               11 Menlo School             13.03   1.8  1 
 11 Del Santo, Colin           9 Sacred Heart             13.98   1.8  1 
 12 Avellan, Omar              9 Sacred Heart             14.78   1.8  1 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Louie, Jacqueline          9 Sacred Heart           2:36.15   2  10   
  2 Bechtel, Kate             11 Sacred Heart           2:42.04   2   8   
  3 Ericson, Katherine        11 Crystal Spri           2:43.13   2   6   
  4 Stanton-Fischer, Gabby     9 Mercy (Burli           2:43.98   2   4   
  5 Mccarthy, Clare            9 Sacred Heart           3:02.86   2   2   
  6 Zuniga-Hernandez, Michel  10 The King's             3:04.41   2   1   
  7 Graber, Abby              10 Notre Dame (           3:13.49   2 
  8 Crinion, Claire           12 Notre Dame (           3:22.45   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cherian, Zach              9 Crystal Spri           2:18.75   2  10   
  2 Phan, Binh                12 Crystal Spri           2:20.15   2   8   
  3 Shigihara, Yumeto          9 Crystal Spri           2:24.94   2   6   
  4 Chatterton, Seth          10 The King's             2:28.65   2   4   
  5 Tornes, Patrick           10 Woodside Pri           2:33.51   2   2   
  6 Nissim, Alberto           10 Crystal Spri           2:34.23   2   1   
  7 Henkens, Pieter            9 Woodside Pri           2:41.69   2 
  8 Escher, Evan              10 Pinewood               2:42.67   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardiman, Claire          10 Mercy (Burli             55.02   10   
  2 Marconcini, Gabriella     11 Mercy (Sf)               56.27    8   
  3 Samra, Amanjot            10 Mercy (Burli           1:00.02    6   
  4 Huth, Emily               12 Mercy (Burli           1:01.63    4   
  5 Samra, Amangeet           10 Mercy (Burli           1:04.26    2   
 
Event 7  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeffrey, Myles            10 Menlo School             48.80   10   
  2 Yee, Daniel               11 Menlo School             56.27    8   
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alas, Julie               10 The King's               28.98   1.0  6  10   
  2 Brewer, Natalie           10 Mercy (Burli             29.54   1.8  5   8   
  3 Gutierrez, Loren          10 Notre Dame (             29.67   1.8  5   6   
  4 Tran, Elizabeth            9 Notre Dame (             29.92   1.0  6   4   
  5 Wilson, Elizabeth          9 The King's               29.93   1.0  6   2   
  6 Solorzano, Ally            9 Crystal Spri             30.01   1.0  6   1   
  7 Marconcini, Gabriella     11 Mercy (Sf)               30.05   1.8  1 
  8 Plummer, Julie             9 Castilleja               30.15   1.2  2 
  9 Ang, Katherine            10 Sacred Heart             30.22   1.8  5 
 10 Tuomala, Mary              9 Sacred Heart             30.27   1.0  6 
 11 Simi, Daniella             9 Mercy (Burli             30.61   1.6  4 
 12 Jin, Mary (Lingbo)        11 Woodside Pri             30.76   1.6  4 
 13 Miller, Camille            9 Notre Dame (             30.90   1.6  4 
 14 Ericson, Katherine        11 Crystal Spri             30.94   1.0  6 
 15 Haw, Anna                  9 The King's               31.05   1.8  1 
 16 Hermosillo, Amanda        10 Mercy (Burli             31.20   1.6  4 
 17 Shin, Yuju                 9 Woodside Pri             31.26   1.8  5 
 18 Tapang, Lauren            10 Mercy (Burli             31.31   1.8  5 
 19 French, Kenia              9 Crystal Spri             31.34   1.8  5 
 20 Bentajado, Jeanelle        9 Notre Dame (             31.84   1.7  3 
 21 Marconcini, Sophia        11 Mercy (Sf)               32.11   1.8  5 
 22 Ho, Kimberly              10 Woodside Pri             32.22   1.6  4 
 23 Bustos, Kimberly          11 Mercy (Sf)               32.32   1.8  5 
 24 Tafolla, Ana Barbara      10 Notre Dame (             32.34   1.7  3 
 25 Cochran, Rachel            9 Woodside Pri             32.34   1.2  2 
 26 Davidson, Meagan           9 Sacred Heart             32.68   1.7  3 
 27 Castro, Mikaela            9 Mercy (Sf)               32.74   1.2  2 
 28 Churukian, Kate           10 Sacred Heart             32.77   1.2  2 
 29 Falkenberg, Jacky         12 Sacred Heart             33.07   1.6  4 
 30 Curtis, Diana              9 Notre Dame (             33.09   1.7  3 
 31 Olmos, Linda              12 Mercy (Burli             33.24   1.7  3 
 32 Nguyen, Anh-Thao           9 Notre Dame (             33.95   1.7  3 
 33 Fazal, Saneea              9 Notre Dame (             34.05   1.7  3 
 34 Krohn, Alexandra          10 Pinewood                 34.08   1.2  2 
 35 Caballero, Jocelyn        11 Notre Dame (             34.13   1.2  2 
 36 Sekhon, Harveen            9 Notre Dame (             34.21   1.7  3 
 37 Hughes, Madison           11 Woodside Pri             36.22   1.2  2 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Herrera, Jack              9 Woodside Pri             24.92   1.4  2  10   
  2 Irrinki, Srivinay         10 Harker                   25.18   1.4  2   8   
  3 Hannah, Brian              9 Crystal Spri             25.19   1.4  2   6   
  4 Ackley, Charlie            9 Sacred Heart             26.53   1.4  2   4   
  5 Murphy, Kyle               9 Pinewood                 27.14   1.4  2   2   
  6 Cantwell, Riley            9 Woodside Pri             27.53   1.4  2   1   
  7 Mudge, Thomas             10 Woodside Pri             27.55   1.7  1 
  8 Smitherman, MC             9 Harker                   28.11   1.7  1 
  9 Wang, Eric                10 Harker                   28.93   1.7  1 
 10 Witter, Steven             9 St Lawrence              29.62   1.7  1 
 
Event 24  Girls 3200 Yard Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holston, Abby              9 Castilleja            13:36.90   10   
  2 Oliva, Justine            10 Mercy (Burli          13:51.48    8   
  3 Halabe, Sarah              9 Woodside Pri          14:30.37    6   
  4 Barri, Jessica             9 Mercy (Burli          14:49.91    4   
  5 Mallya, Megha              9 Notre Dame (          15:11.38    2   
  6 Glenn, Kendra             12 Notre Dame (          15:16.17    1   
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willig, Simon             12 Crystal Spri          11:57.05   10   
  2 Lonberg, Niki             10 Crystal Spri          11:57.08    8   
  3 Phan, Binh                12 Crystal Spri          11:57.39    6   
  4 Screven, Robert            9 Woodside Pri          12:14.59    4   
  5 Gutow, Josh                9 Woodside Pri          12:26.77    2   
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercy (Burlingame)  'A'                             4:45.28   10   
  2 Notre Dame (Sj)  'A'                                4:51.78    8   
  3 Crystal Springs Uplands  'A'                        4:54.12    6   
  4 Sacred Heart Prep  'A'                              5:04.19    4   
  5 Mercy (Sf)  'A'                                     5:14.57    2   
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crystal Springs Uplands  'A'                        4:17.19   10   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mercy (Burlingame)         182.50     2) Mercy (SF)                 57.50
    3) Sacred Heart Prep           56        4) Notre Dame (SJ)            42   
    5) The King's Academy          32        6) Pinewood                   27   
    7) Castilleja                  24        8) Crystal Springs Uplands    19   
    9) Woodside Priory             10        9) Harker                     10   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Crystal Springs Uplands    102        2) Sacred Heart Prep          70   
    3) The King's Academy          55        4) Harker                     54   
    5) Woodside Priory             43        6) Menlo School               42   
    7) Pinewood                     8        8) St Lawrence Academy         2   

Licensed to HiFive! Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 WBAL Junior Varsity Championships - 5/11/2013                 
                       Gunn High School, Palo Altos, CA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 26  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Katherine          9 Sacred Heart           4-04.00   10   
  2 Barri, Jessica             9 Mercy (Burli           4-02.00    8   
  3 Ang, Katherine            10 Sacred Heart          J4-02.00    6   
  4 Antonoglou, Gina          10 Mercy (Sf)            J4-02.00    4   
  5 Smith, Dariya             10 Pinewood               4-00.00    2   
  6 Stanton-Fischer, Gabby     9 Mercy (Burli           3-08.00    0.50
  6 Mazza, Natalie            12 Mercy (Sf)             3-08.00    0.50
 
Event 11  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fitchen, Scott             9 Sacred Heart           5-02.00   10   
  2 Jeffrey, Myles            10 Menlo School           5-00.00    8   
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Loudermilk, Lauren         9 Pinewood              13-00.50   NWI  10   
  2 Brewer, Natalie           10 Mercy (Burli          13-00.25   NWI   8   
  3 George, Katherine          9 Sacred Heart          13-00.00   NWI   6   
  4 Smith, Dariya             10 Pinewood              12-07.25   NWI   4   
  5 Olmos, Linda              12 Mercy (Burli          12-05.00   NWI   2   
  6 Aquino, Joyce             10 Mercy (Burli          12-03.50   NWI   1   
  7 Aguilar, Megan             9 Notre Dame (          12-03.00   NWI 
  8 Samra, Amanjot            10 Mercy (Burli          12-02.00   NWI 
  9 Gomes, Mellanie           10 Mercy (Sf)            12-01.50   NWI 
 10 Samra, Amangeet           10 Mercy (Burli          11-07.00   NWI 
 11 Tsiang, Jaclyn             9 Sacred Heart          11-02.00   NWI 
 12 Castro, Mikaela            9 Mercy (Sf)            11-00.00   NWI 
 13 Takaha, Avery             10 Sacred Heart          10-09.00   NWI 
 14 Carballo, Angelina        12 Mercy (Sf)            10-02.50   NWI 
 15 Hegarty, Erin              9 Mercy (Sf)             9-09.00   NWI 
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chum, Boaz                 9 The King's            17-09.50   NWI  10   
  2 Fitchen, Scott             9 Sacred Heart          16-08.00   NWI   8   
  3 Kocienda, Calvin           9 Harker                16-05.50   NWI   6   
  4 Murphy, Kyle               9 Pinewood              16-02.00   NWI   4   
  5 Ackley, Charlie            9 Sacred Heart          16-00.00   NWI   2   
  6 Jin, Weslyn               10 The King's            15-11.00   NWI   1   
  7 Smitherman, MC             9 Harker                15-01.00   NWI 
  8 Mai, Colin                10 The King's            14-09.00   NWI 
  9 Baichwal, Apurv            9 Crystal Spri          14-07.00   NWI 
 10 Hannah, Brian              9 Crystal Spri          14-06.50   NWI 
 11 Witter, Steven             9 St Lawrence           14-02.00   NWI 
 12 Platt, Collin              9 The King's            13-10.00   NWI 
 13 Del Santo, Colin           9 Sacred Heart          13-07.00   NWI 
 14 Avellan, Omar              9 Sacred Heart          12-04.00   NWI 
 15 Chau, Ethan               11 The King's            12-03.50   NWI 
 16 Yazdani, Alexander         9 Pinewood              11-05.00   NWI 
 -- Sissoko, Noah             10 Menlo School                ND   NWI 
 -- Saul, Nathan               9 Pinewood                    ND   NWI 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gomes, Mellanie           10 Mercy (Sf)               71-07   10   
  2 Marconcini, Gabriella     11 Mercy (Sf)               70-10    8   
  3 Erdenebayar, Chanel       10 Mercy (Sf)               68-09    6   
  4 Longbottom, Haley         12 Pinewood                 63-10    4   
  5 Heath, Sam                10 Mercy (Burli             56-11    2   
  6 Mosquera, Chanelle        10 Mercy (Sf)               55-03    1   
  7 Bluestone, Caroline       12 Mercy (Burli             53-03  
  8 Hunter, Brae              11 Mercy (Burli             52-06  
  9 Yuan, Chris                9 Woodside Pri             52-04  
  9 Lee, mei-fu               11 Mercy (Sf)               52-04  
 11 Gurdock, Joyce            11 Mercy (Sf)               43-01  
 12 Hernandez, Paulina        10 Notre Dame (             39-02  
 12 Padilla, Marissa          10 Notre Dame (             39-02  
 14 Nishar, Shivani            9 Castilleja               38-02  
 15 Ho, Natalyne              10 Notre Dame (             37-02  
 16 Barros, Larua             10 Notre Dame (             36-06  
 
Event 14  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bhandia, Ravi             11 Harker                   89-06   10   
  2 Weiss, Max                10 Sacred Heart             80-06    8   
  3 Wang, William             12 Woodside Pri             77-06    6   
  4 O'Kelly, Brian             9 Sacred Heart             74-09    4   
  5 Patel, Arjun              11 St Lawrence              74-05    2   
  6 Patzer, Matthew            9 Woodside Pri             74-01    1   
  7 Horvath, Will              9 Sacred Heart             73-11  
  8 Chang, Jonathan            9 The King's               72-07  
  9 Po, Justin                 9 The King's               70-06  
 10 Hochberg, Jonathan         9 Harker                   70-05  
 -- Rose, Tyler               10 St Lawrence                 ND  
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weiss, Max                10 Sacred Heart          34-06.50   10   
  2 O'Kelly, Brian             9 Sacred Heart          31-08.50    8   
  3 Bhandia, Ravi             11 Harker                31-04.25    6   
  4 Po, Justin                 9 The King's            30-04.50    4   
  5 Patzer, Matthew            9 Woodside Pri          29-06.00    2   
  6 Chang, Jonathan            9 The King's            29-02.25    1   
  7 Patel, Arjun              11 St Lawrence           27-09.75  
  8 Horvath, Will              9 Sacred Heart          26-10.00  
  9 Hochberg, Jonathan         9 Harker                26-08.25  
 10 Wang, William             12 Woodside Pri          26-05.25  
 11 Rose, Tyler               10 St Lawrence           26-02.00  
 
Event 30  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter, Brae              11 Mercy (Burli          24-09.25   10   
  2 Gomes, Mellanie           10 Mercy (Sf)            22-05.25    8   
  3 Heath, Sam                10 Mercy (Burli          22-02.25    6   
  4 Lee, mei-fu               11 Mercy (Sf)            21-01.50    4   
  5 Bluestone, Caroline       12 Mercy (Burli          20-07.00    2   
  6 Padilla, Marissa          10 Notre Dame (          19-08.25    1   
  7 Gurdock, Joyce            11 Mercy (Sf)            17-01.50  
  8 Yuan, Chris                9 Woodside Pri          16-07.75  
  9 Hernandez, Paulina        10 Notre Dame (          16-00.50  
 -- Tuitavake, Fusi           11 Mercy (Burli                ND  
 -- Kuramoto, Non             11 Woodside Pri                ND  
 -- Adkins, Laurel            11 Notre Dame (                ND  
 -- Ramoji, Nikita             9 Harker                      ND  
 
Event 28  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hardiman, Claire          10 Mercy (Burli          28-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Olmos, Linda              12 Mercy (Burli          27-02.75   NWI   8   
  3 Mazza, Natalie            12 Mercy (Sf)            27-01.00   NWI   6   
  4 Samra, Amanjot            10 Mercy (Burli          25-09.00   NWI   4   
  5 Tapang, Lauren            10 Mercy (Burli          25-06.25   NWI   2   
  6 Hermosillo, Amanda        10 Mercy (Burli          23-08.00   NWI   1   
  7 Hegarty, Erin              9 Mercy (Sf)            21-06.00   NWI 
 -- Sharkey, Jayme            10 Pinewood                    ND   NWI 
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jin, Weslyn               10 The King's            36-02.00   NWI  10   
  2 Chum, Boaz                 9 The King's            35-00.50   NWI   8   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mercy (Burlingame)         182.50     2) Mercy (SF)                 57.50
    3) Sacred Heart Prep           56        4) Notre Dame (SJ)            42   
    5) The King's Academy          32        6) Pinewood                   27   
    7) Castilleja                  24        8) Crystal Springs Uplands    19   
    9) Woodside Priory             10        9) Harker                     10   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Crystal Springs Uplands    102        2) Sacred Heart Prep          70   
    3) The King's Academy          55        4) Harker                     54   
    5) Woodside Priory             43        6) Menlo School               42   
    7) Pinewood                     8        8) St Lawrence Academy         2