Licensed to St. Francis HS - Mountain View
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2013 10:24 PM
                     2013 WCAL Track & Field Championships                     
               St. Francis High School   - 5/7/2013 to 5/10/2013               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: ! 10.70  1961        Steve Firenze, Junipero Serra               
         CCS: # 10.41  1987        Tony Miller, Riordan                        
       State: * 10.25  1985        Henry Thomas, Hawthorne                     
    National: $ 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (TX)                 
    CCS Qual: @ 11.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Khalid           12 St. Francis            10.71    @ 10.84Q  NWI  1 
  2 Sanfilippo, Joey          12 Bellarmine             10.78    @ 11.03Q  NWI  2 
  3 Greene, Kamel             12 St. Francis            11.09      11.29Q  NWI  3 
  4 Johnson, Khalil           12 St. Francis            11.19      11.32q  NWI  1 
  5 Chapman, Aaron            12 Bellarmine             11.04      11.36q  NWI  3 
  6 Lampkin, Edward           12 Sacred Heart           11.16      11.37q  NWI  2 
  7 Njaka, Taylor             12 Bellarmine             11.17      11.38q  NWI  1 
  8 Bush, Grant               11 Bellarmine             11.29      11.56q  NWI  2 
  9 Baty, Landon              11 St. Francis            11.33      11.61q  NWI  3 
 10 Tramontozzi, Vince        11 St. Ignatius           11.37      11.64   NWI  3 
 11 Greene, Kahshan           12 St. Francis                       11.85   NWI  2 
 12 Marshall, Elijah          11 Bellarmine             11.51      12.03   NWI  1 
 13 Hong, Alex                11 Sacred Heart           11.79      12.08   NWI  2 
 14 McCarthy, Liam            11 St. Ignatius           11.90      12.16   NWI  3 
 15 Gamboa, Adam              11 Riordan                12.00      12.20   NWI  3 
 16 San Buenaventura, Troy    11 Sacred Heart           12.03      12.41   NWI  2 
 17 Wheaton, Michael          11 St. Ignatius           12.24      12.56   NWI  1 
 18 Garcia, Nathan            12 Sacred Heart           12.55      12.63   NWI  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: ! 21.60  1987        Tony Miller, Archbishop Riordan             
         CCS: # 20.57  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas              
       State: * 20.73  1984        Henry Thomas, Hawthorne                     
    National: $ 20.13  1985        Rory Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas (TX)         
    CCS Qual: @ 22.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Khalid           12 St. Francis            21.46    @ 22.37Q  NWI  1 
  2 Sanfilippo, Joey          12 Bellarmine             22.37    @ 22.49Q  NWI  3 
  3 Lampkin, Edward           12 Sacred Heart           22.41      22.62Q  NWI  4 
  4 Orloff, Kyle              11 Junipero Serra         22.22      22.72Q  NWI  2 
  5 Makarov, Nikolai          12 Bellarmine             22.45      22.89q  NWI  4 
  6 Njaka, Taylor             12 Bellarmine             22.66      23.00q  NWI  2 
  7 Greene, Kamel             12 St. Francis            22.81      23.02q  NWI  1 
  8 Hall, Chris               11 Riordan                22.60      23.44   NWI  3 
  9 Dalton, David             11 Bellarmine             22.84      23.49   NWI  1 
 10 Tramontozzi, Vince        11 St. Ignatius           23.22      23.66   NWI  2 
 11 Greene, Kahshan           12 St. Francis            23.41      23.69   NWI  4 
 12 Bellotti, Dominic         11 Bellarmine             23.41      24.85   NWI  3 
 13 McCarthy, Liam            11 St. Ignatius           24.80      25.22   NWI  1 
 14 Mulligan, Mark            12 Riordan                24.60      25.53   NWI  1 
 15 Garcia, Nathan            12 Sacred Heart           25.59      25.96   NWI  4 
 16 Barrett, Isaiah           11 Sacred Heart           26.49      26.50   NWI  4 
 17 Lim, Jalen                11 Sacred Heart           27.15      27.46   NWI  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: ! 48.35  2003        Angelo Fobbs-Valentino, Junipero Serra      
         CCS: # 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas              
       State: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas              
    National: $ 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas              
    CCS Qual: @ 50.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lampkin, Edward           12 Sacred Heart           48.71    @ 49.33Q  1 
  2 Orloff, Kyle              11 Junipero Serra         49.24      51.80Q  2 
  3 Bellotti, Dominic         11 Bellarmine             52.57      53.14Q  3 
  3 Makarov, Nikolai          12 Bellarmine             50.57      53.14Q  3 
  5 Dalton, David             11 Bellarmine             53.86      52.38q  1 
  6 Smyth, Brendan            12 Bellarmine             52.69      52.66q  2 
  7 Testa, Jeremiah           09 Junipero Serra         53.13      53.78q  1 
  8 Roberts, Ryan             12 St. Francis            54.71      54.76   3 
  9 Pang, Eric                11 St. Ignatius           54.60      55.19   2 
 10 Kutch, Kristopher         11 St. Francis            55.18      55.27   1 
 11 Hall, Brett Ikaika        11 St. Ignatius           54.85      55.76   3 
 12 Mulligan, Mark            12 Riordan                55.40      56.27   2 
 13 Tovstyka, Daniel          11 Sacred Heart           58.11      56.89   2 
 14 Calantog, Brandon         11 Bellarmine             55.25      57.00   1 
 15 O'Toole, Rory             11 Sacred Heart           56.22      57.43   3 
 16 Nascimento, Joshua        11 Sacred Heart           58.83      57.91   2 
 17 Sobouti, Kaelan           11 St. Francis            58.12      58.33   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
        Meet: ! 1:53.20  1977        Stan Ross, Junipero Serra                 
         CCS: # 1:50.10  1970        Rick Brown, Los Altos                     
       State: * 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens           
    National: $ 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens           
    CCS Qual: @ 1:57.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Berriatua, Joey           12 Junipero Serra       1:59.68    1:58.45Q 
  2 Avila, Marcus             09 Bellarmine           1:59.56    1:58.73Q 
  3 Murphy, Ciaran            12 St. Ignatius         1:56.41    1:58.66q 
  4 McLarnan, Gabriel         11 St. Francis          1:55.70    1:59.19q 
  5 Greenlow, Adam            11 Bellarmine           1:57.54    2:00.43q 
  6 McMillan, Keegan          12 Bellarmine           2:03.99    2:00.74q 
  7 Avila, Ricardo            10 Bellarmine           1:58.50    2:01.38q 
  8 Fast, Cameron             12 St. Francis          2:04.00    2:02.63q 
  9 Gudino, Alex              12 Junipero Serra       2:07.30    2:04.07q 
 10 Mesfun, Eyobed            12 Valley Christian     2:06.15    2:04.67q 
 11 Kato, Leland              11 Riordan              2:02.30    2:05.95q 
 12 Obregon, Chris            12 Bellarmine           2:07.00    2:06.48q 
 13 Flores, Carlos            12 Sacred Heart         2:10.19    2:08.22  
 14 Powell, Roy               11 Mitty                2:07.50    2:08.34  
 15 Gopakumar, JK             12 St. Francis          2:08.00    2:08.44  
 16 Suarez, Antonio           11 Sacred Heart         2:11.70    2:08.50  
 17 Wehr, Charles             12 St. Ignatius         2:08.12    2:08.81  
 18 Cazares, Martin           11 Sacred Heart         2:10.37    2:09.82  
 19 Lower, Jason              11 Junipero Serra       2:10.00    2:10.49  
 20 Fernando, Matthew         11 Junipero Serra       2:13.20    2:10.73  
 21 Clark, David              11 St. Francis          2:08.00    2:10.86  
 22 Yancey, Chris             11 Junipero Serra       2:12.20    2:11.97  
 23 Livy, Tyler               11 St. Ignatius         2:13.83    2:14.61  
 24 Kozuch, Matt              12 Sacred Heart         2:09.62    2:15.84  
 25 Barajas-Duran, Javier     12 St. Ignatius         2:13.86    2:15.94  
 26 Lew, Justin               11 St. Ignatius         2:40.40    2:37.74  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
        Meet: ! 14.50  1974        Tom Shellworth, Bellarmine                  
         CCS: # 13.65  1993        Erik Montgomery, Independence               
       State: * 13.39  2004        Kevin Craddock, James Logan, Union City     
    National: $ 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton (OH)          
    CCS Qual: @ 15.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Jalen             12 Bellarmine             14.40    ! 14.40Q  NWI  1 
  2 Mitchell, Zachary         12 Junipero Serra         15.12    @ 15.09Q  NWI  2 
  3 Quinby, Peter             12 Bellarmine             16.20      16.13q  NWI  2 
  4 Pambid, Gary              12 Bellarmine             16.71      17.05q  NWI  1 
  5 Brady, Chad               11 Sacred Heart           18.42      17.65q  NWI  2 
  6 Kidd, Dylan               12 Bellarmine             18.13      17.80q  NWI  2 
  7 Ruso, Tyler               12 Junipero Serra         17.92      18.00q  NWI  2 
  8 Dutra, Gabe               11 Bellarmine             19.23      18.04q  NWI  2 
  9 Tynan, Jonathan           11 St. Ignatius           18.25      18.22q  NWI  1 
 10 Kau, Ryan                 11 St. Ignatius           18.19      18.41   NWI  1 
 11 Zhang, Kelvin             11 Sacred Heart           19.87      19.29   NWI  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: ! 38.31  2006        Napoleon Greene, Bellarmin                  
         CCS: # 36.26  1996        Joe Naivalu, Fremont                        
       State: * 35.28  2007        Jeshua Anderson, Taft, Woodland Hills       
    National: $ 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra (CA)                
    CCS Qual: @ 40.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Zachary         12 Junipero Serra         38.59    @ 39.98Q  2 
  2 Wright, Jalen             12 Bellarmine             38.26      41.17Q  1 
  3 Kidd, Dylan               12 Bellarmine             43.82      44.33q  1 
  4 Ruso, Tyler               12 Junipero Serra         44.34      44.46q  1 
  5 Brady, Chad               11 Sacred Heart           45.30      44.72q  2 
  6 Davison, Evan             11 Sacred Heart           45.99      44.98q  1 
  7 Pambid, Gary              12 Bellarmine             43.75      45.57q  2 
  8 Glenday, Colin            12 St. Francis            46.33      45.67   2 
  9 Ensor, Ryan               12 Valley Christian       45.84      45.74   1 
 10 Tynan, Jonathan           11 St. Ignatius           45.50      47.07   2 
 11 Kau, Ryan                 11 St. Ignatius           47.60      47.68   1 
 12 Zhang, Kelvin             11 Sacred Heart           47.18      48.09   2 
 13 Lee, Justin               11 Bellarmine             49.03      48.84   2 
 14 Dutra, Gabe               11 Bellarmine             48.71      48.89   1 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: !    23-08  1959        Jim Fregosi, Junipero Serra              
         CCS: #    26-00  1984        Johnny Cleveland, Soquel                 
       State: * 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare                 
    National: $ 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare                 
    CCS Qual: @ 21-02.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wong, Matthew             12 Mitty               23-06.75 @ 22-02.00q -1.3 
  2 Johnson, Khalil           12 St. Francis         22-09.00   20-11.50q -0.5 
  3 Vong, Ryan                11 Bellarmine          21-03.00   20-06.00q -0.9 
  4 Bush, Grant               11 Bellarmine          21-03.00   20-01.00q -2.3 
  5 Hall, Chris               11 Riordan             20-10.00   19-11.50q -2.4 
  6 Wheaton, Michael          11 St. Ignatius        20-04.00   19-08.00q -0.1 
  7 Aronce-Camp, Nick         11 St. Ignatius        21-08.50   19-05.50q -2.3 
  8 Paraangchu, Andrew        12 Riordan             18-10.00   19-04.50q -2.1 
  9 Gamboa, Adam              11 Riordan             19-02.00   19-03.00  -0.8 
 10 Nguyen, Derek             12 Bellarmine          18-08.00   19-02.50  -2.3 
 11 Sahyoun, Joseph           12 Junipero Serra      20-01.00   19-02.25  -1.9 
 12 Tom, Ryan                 11 St. Francis         19-10.00   18-10.50  +0.0 
 13 Santos, Angelito             St. Ignatius        19-09.00   18-09.50  -1.7 
 14 Sours, Daniel             11 Bellarmine          19-06.00   18-07.50  -1.0 
 15 McCarthy, Liam            11 St. Ignatius        18-05.00   18-06.50  -2.4 
 16 Sawyer, Jaden             12 Bellarmine          20-03.00   18-01.50  -2.3 
 17 San Buenaventura, Troy    11 Sacred Heart        19-04.00   18-01.00  -0.2 
 18 Pedro, Jeremy             12 Mitty               18-02.00   17-08.50  +0.0 
 19 Reybol, Arcelio           12 Riordan             17-02.00   17-04.50  -2.2 
 20 Hall, Brett Ikaika        11 St. Ignatius        18-10.50   17-04.25  -1.8 
 21 Khoury, Michael           11 Mitty               17-02.00   17-03.00  -1.1 
 22 Park, HyunWoo             11 Valley Christian    17-09.00   17-02.00  -1.1 
 23 Rashid, Arslan            11 Junipero Serra      15-07.50   16-09.50  -2.0 
 24 Buchanan, Bradley         12 Junipero Serra      16-01.00   16-08.50  -1.4 
 25 Concepci´┐Żn, Jerrell       12 Mitty                          16-06.50  -2.0 
 26 Corona, Erick             11 Junipero Serra      17-02.00   16-03.50   2.6 
 27 Lim, Jalen                11 Sacred Heart        16-05.50   15-02.00  -1.6 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 47-11.50  1975        Mike Haynes, Archbishop Riordan          
         CCS: # 50-11.50  1986        Harold Rucker, Silver Creek              
       State: * 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena               
    National: $ 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Muir, Pasadena         
    CCS Qual: @ 43-01.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wong, Matthew             12 Mitty               45-09.75 @ 45-10.00q -2.4 
  2 Bush, Grant               11 Bellarmine          44-10.00 @ 44-00.00q  1.0 
  3 Vong, Ryan                11 Bellarmine          41-10.00   42-02.00q -1.3 
  4 Underwood, Jonah          10 Bellarmine          41-05.75   41-10.00q  0.7 
  5 Aronce-Camp, Nick         11 St. Ignatius        41-01.00   41-03.50q -0.3 
  6 Alvarez, Marcus           10 Junipero Serra      41-08.00   40-06.50q -0.6 
  7 Nguyen, Derek             12 Bellarmine          40-05.00   40-02.50q -2.2 
  8 Tom, Ryan                 11 St. Francis         40-02.00   39-11.00q  0.4 
  9 Iyer, Shanker             12 Bellarmine          40-10.00   39-07.00   0.4 
 10 Paraangchu, Andrew        12 Riordan             39-11.00   38-10.00  -1.7 
 11 Pedro, Jeremy             12 Mitty               36-09.00   38-03.75   1.1 
 12 Varela, Daniel            11 Sacred Heart        39-08.25   38-01.00  -2.3 
 13 Rutledge, Michael         12 Junipero Serra      39-08.00   37-07.50  -2.0 
 14 Bastiony, Pearci          12 Mitty                          36-11.00   0.2 
 15 Santos, Angelito             St. Ignatius        40-03.00   36-10.75  -1.5 
 16 Park, HyunWoo             11 Valley Christian    35-04.50   36-08.50   1.2 
 17 Hall, Brett Ikaika        11 St. Ignatius                   36-08.25   1.0 
 18 Sahyoun, Joseph           12 Junipero Serra      37-00.00   35-11.50  -1.0 
 19 Arnold, Nathan               St. Ignatius        37-00.00   35-07.75  -0.5 
 20 Khoury, Michael           11 Mitty               36-02.00   34-08.50  -1.9 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 59-11.50  1975        Gian Rossini, Saint Francis              
         CCS: #    65-10  1967        Steve Wilhelm, Fremont                   
       State: *    76-02  1990        Brent Noon, Fallbrook                    
    National: $    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas (TX)   
    CCS Qual: @ 49-02.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Beering, Jonathan         12 Junipero Serra      58-11.00 @ 59-00.50q 
  2 Sambel, Arnie             12 Junipero Serra      53-09.50 @ 53-02.50q 
  3 Blohm, Kevin              12 St. Ignatius        46-02.00   46-06.50q 
  4 Sosa, Alex                12 Bellarmine          48-06.50   45-08.00q 
  5 Blach, Richard            12 Bellarmine          48-10.00   45-05.50q 
  6 Walrod, Thomas            12 Bellarmine          47-01.50   45-03.00q 
  7 Artim, Shane              12 St. Francis         46-10.00   44-01.75q 
  8 Sapp, Billy               11 Junipero Serra      42-11.00   43-08.50q 
  9 Langi, Louis              12 Junipero Serra      45-02.00   43-05.50  
 10 Casarez, Jack             11 St. Francis         44-01.00   43-05.00  
 11 Nunes, Jake               12 Junipero Serra      44-11.00   43-01.75  
 12 Hagan, Conor              11 St. Ignatius        45-06.00   43-01.00  
 13 Bell, Nik                 11 St. Ignatius        46-04.00   43-00.25  
 14 Gaoteote, Fa'auli         11 Valley Christian    40-01.00   40-09.00  
 15 Riley, Lloyd              11 St. Francis         43-01.00   39-09.50  
 16 Foster, Brett             11 Bellarmine          40-01.00   39-07.00  
 17 Guerrero, John            12 Riordan             40-00.00   36-08.25  
 18 Gochez, Marvin            11 Riordan             47-00.00   36-04.00  
 19 Nahabedian, Sevan         11 St. Ignatius        38-00.00   35-11.00  
 20 Connolly, Ian             11 Sacred Heart        35-08.50   35-04.00  
 21 Williams, Dre             12 Riordan             45-00.00   35-03.00  
 22 Maumalanga, David         11 Valley Christian    42-05.00   35-02.50  
 23 Kirby, Will               11 Bellarmine          43-03.00   35-01.00  
 24 Venegas, Robert           12 Sacred Heart        34-01.25   28-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 180-06  2010        Cody Bickham, Saint Francis                
         CCS: # 204-10  2003        Nik Kay, Los Gatos                         
       State: * 213-11  1997        Scott Moser, Huntington Beach              
    National: $ 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius, Orem Mountain View (UT)  
    CCS Qual: @ 140-00                                                         
        Meet: ! 180-06  5/7/2013    Cody Bickham, St. Francis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Blohm, Kevin              12 St. Ignatius          154-05   @ 158-05q 
  2 Miranda, Marco            12 Bellarmine          41-10.50     138-09q 
  3 Sambel, Arnie             12 Junipero Serra        165-03     136-07q 
  4 Riley, Lloyd              11 St. Francis           128-05     134-01q 
  5 Artim, Shane              12 St. Francis           112-00     133-11q 
  5 Hurrell, Albert           11 Junipero Serra        129-02     133-11q 
  7 Sapp, Billy               11 Junipero Serra        127-01     131-03q 
  8 Cabuco, Nick              12 Junipero Serra        124-09     130-01q 
  9 Beering, Jonathan         12 Junipero Serra        140-10     125-08  
 10 Vega, Eddie               11 Riordan               140-11     120-10  
 11 Maumalanga, David         11 Valley Christian      105-05     118-07  
 12 Bell, Nik                 11 St. Ignatius          128-06     117-08  
 13 Guglielmo, Mike           11 Bellarmine            123-03     113-01  
 14 Chang, Matt               12 Bellarmine            120-04     112-08  
 15 Wederman, Kyle            12 Riordan               110-00     105-07  
 16 Jauregui, Patrick         11 St. Ignatius          107-10     105-04  
 17 Gochez, Marvin            11 Riordan               115-00     104-09  
 18 Hagan, Conor              11 St. Ignatius          117-10     104-06  
 19 Foster, Brett             11 Bellarmine            110-00     102-10  
 20 Acomb, Samuel             11 Valley Christian      115-01     101-11  
 21 Costanzo, Rocco           11 St. Francis           100-09     101-10  
 22 Reed, Cory                11 Bellarmine            112-00     101-01  
 23 Connolly, Ian             11 Sacred Heart          110-09     100-07  
 24 Guhit, Rad                11 St. Francis           112-05      98-03  
 25 Venegas, Robert           12 Sacred Heart           71-08      68-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: ! 11.13  2010        Khalid Johnson, St. Francis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Korpontinos, Matthew      09 St. Francis            11.23      11.63Q  NWI  2 
  2 Buenventura-Smith, Jacob  10 St. Ignatius           11.48      11.65Q  NWI  5 
  3 Silva, James              10 Bellarmine             11.41      11.69Q  NWI  4 
  4 Cassady, Cole             10 St. Francis            11.36      11.79Q  NWI  3 
  5 Becerra, Spencer          09 St. Ignatius           11.19      11.85Q  NWI  1 
  6 Acevado, Adam             10 Mitty                  11.69      11.92q  NWI  2 
  7 Khan, Obaid               10 Mitty                  11.67      11.95q  NWI  4 
  8 Levine, Charles           09 Riordan                11.60      11.99q  NWI  5 
  9 Ford, Anthony             10 St. Ignatius           11.79      12.10q  NWI  1 
 10 Douglass, Justin          09 Bellarmine             11.91      12.11   NWI  5 
 11 Verba-Hamilton, Aiden     09 Riordan                11.67      12.13   NWI  3 
 12 Peters, Brandon           10 Valley Christian       11.91      12.21   NWI  4 
 12 Wrappe, Thomas            10 Bellarmine             11.90      12.21   NWI  3 
 14 Ewers, Blair              10 Valley Christian       12.09      12.23   NWI  2 
 15 Bermudez, Julian          09 Riordan                12.80      12.25   NWI  1 
 15 Milan, Matthew            11 Bellarmine             12.10      12.25   NWI  1 
 17 Walker, Morian            09 Valley Christian       12.11      12.45   NWI  1 
 18 Coh, Patrick              10 Sacred Heart           11.88      12.46   NWI  2 
 19 Muncada, Joshua           09 Bellarmine             11.94      12.53   NWI  5 
 20 Gogan, Alex               10 Junipero Serra         12.22      12.54   NWI  3 
 21 Azurin, Mark              10 Sacred Heart           12.13      12.59   NWI  2 
 22 Blasband, Evan            10 St. Francis            12.01      12.66   NWI  3 
 22 tofano, matthew           09 Mitty                  12.32      12.66   NWI  4 
 24 Aymard, Ryan              10 Sacred Heart           12.36      12.81   NWI  5 
 25 Butler, Kela              09 St. Ignatius           12.50      13.02   NWI  5 
 26 Conlu, Vincent            09 Sacred Heart           12.66      13.09   NWI  4 
 27 Addison, Isaiah           09 Valley Christian       13.10      13.21   NWI  2 
 28 Lee, Matthew              09 Sacred Heart           13.35      13.23   NWI  5 
 29 Besona, Jonathan          10 Junipero Serra         13.14      13.43   NWI  3 
 30 Lucero, Gabriel           09 Junipero Serra         13.28      13.45   NWI  4 
 31 Tejada, Victor            09 Riordan                12.80      13.54   NWI  2 
 32 Hoskins, Kevin            10 Junipero Serra         13.40      13.58   NWI  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=================================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
        Meet: ! 22.50  1977        Gilbert Pacaldo, Saint Ignatius             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Korpontinos, Matthew      09 St. Francis            22.88      23.40Q  NWI  1 
  2 Cassady, Cole             10 St. Francis            23.71      23.46Q  NWI  6 
  3 Jones, Akil               09 Valley Christian       23.06      23.62Q  NWI  2 
  4 Buenventura-Smith, Jacob  10 St. Ignatius           23.29      23.77Q  NWI  4 
  5 Becerra, Spencer          09 St. Ignatius           23.17      23.89Q  NWI  3 
  6 Macauley, Kyle            09 Bellarmine             23.49      24.18Q  NWI  5 
  7 Waters, Joe               10 Riordan                23.70      23.60q  NWI  6 
  8 Verba-Hamilton, Aiden     09 Riordan                23.90      24.25   NWI  5 
  9 Wrappe, Thomas            10 Bellarmine             24.05      24.31   NWI  2 
 10 Jones, Nicolas            10 Junipero Serra         24.70      24.38   NWI  6 
 11 Acevado, Adam             10 Mitty                  24.50      24.39   NWI  3 
 12 Mathews, Kenan            10 Bellarmine             24.05      24.43   NWI  3 
 13 Levine, Charles           09 Riordan                23.90      24.51   NWI  4 
 14 Khan, Obaid               10 Mitty                  24.78      24.57   NWI  6 
 15 Gargiulo, Tyler           10 Bellarmine             24.45      24.58   NWI  2 
 16 Nettles, Stephon          10 Junipero Serra         24.58      24.64   NWI  5 
 17 De La Rocha, David        10 Mitty                  24.98      24.75   NWI  2 
 18 Case, Trevor              09 St. Francis            24.11      24.83   NWI  1 
 19 Ellington, Tristan        10 Riordan                24.50      24.84   NWI  4 
 20 Gogan, Alex               10 Junipero Serra         25.32      25.01   NWI  2 
 21 Peters, Brandon           10 Valley Christian       24.94      25.06   NWI  3 
 22 Yu, Leo                   10 Valley Christian       24.99      25.10   NWI  1 
 23 Walker, Morian            09 Valley Christian       25.20      25.39   NWI  1 
 24 Gonzalez, Cayo            09 Bellarmine             25.40      25.58   NWI  3 
 25 Wilson, Jahque            10 Riordan                24.20      25.65   NWI  1 
 26 Pramono, Arie             10 Sacred Heart           25.83      25.76   NWI  6 
 27 La Rosa, Alec             09 Junipero Serra         25.96      25.86   NWI  6 
 28 Qiu, Dario                10 Sacred Heart           25.79      25.90   NWI  5 
 29 Azurin, Mark              10 Sacred Heart           25.70      25.94   NWI  4 
 30 Toliver, Milan            09 Sacred Heart           25.98      26.09   NWI  5 
 31 Chang, Austin             09 Valley Christian       26.18      26.67   NWI  4 
 32 Conlu, Vincent            09 Sacred Heart           27.01      27.19   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: ! 51.41  2009        Jalen Davisdon, Saint Francis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Waters, Joe               10 Riordan                52.13      51.91Q  1 
  2 Jones, Nicolas            10 Junipero Serra         53.61      53.49Q  2 
  3 Macauley, Kyle            09 Bellarmine             53.82      53.83Q  3 
  4 Fitzgerald, William       10 St. Ignatius           55.56      56.12Q  4 
  5 Wrappe, Thomas            10 Bellarmine             54.59      54.02q  1 
  6 Jobson, Noah              10 Bellarmine             54.51      54.27q  2 
  7 Mathews, Kenan            10 Bellarmine             54.27      54.52q  3 
  8 Case, Trevor              09 St. Francis            55.12      54.61   2 
  9 Nettles, Stephon          10 Junipero Serra         55.14      55.41   3 
 10 De La Rocha, David        10 Mitty                  54.98      56.25   1 
 11 Picazo, Oscar             10 Riordan                55.70      56.64   3 
 12 Wilson, Jahque            10 Riordan                55.70      56.75   2 
 13 Lee, Kelly                10 Valley Christian       58.10      56.88   4 
 14 La Rosa, Alec             09 Junipero Serra         57.77      57.55   4 
 15 Pramono, Arie             10 Sacred Heart           57.47      57.65   3 
 16 Toliver, Milan            09 Sacred Heart           58.39      57.86   3 
 17 Yu, Leo                   10 Valley Christian       56.91      58.41   2 
 18 Qiu, Dario                10 Sacred Heart           56.34      58.85   1 
 19 Whelan, Dan               09 Junipero Serra         59.54      59.67   2 
 20 Chang, Austin             09 Valley Christian       59.22      59.89   1 
 21 Constatinidas, Carlos     09 St. Francis            58.80    1:00.83   2 
 22 Hovland, Mitchell         10 St. Francis            59.54    1:02.55   1 
 -- Ellington, Tristan        10 Riordan                54.20         NT   4 
 -- Martinez, Michael         09 Bellarmine             55.67         NT   4 
 -- Jones, Akil               09 Valley Christian       54.23         NT   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
        Meet: ! 1:58.90  2010        Ciaran Murphy, St. Ignatius Col           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Lehr, Kevin               09 St. Ignatius         2:03.90    2:06.64Q 
  2 Osipow, Ben               10 St. Ignatius         2:00.80    2:07.74Q 
  3 Arora, Samir              09 St. Francis          2:12.00    2:07.68q 
  4 Filip-Sanchez, Nico       10 Bellarmine           2:06.77    2:08.40q 
  5 Moysov, Alec              09 Riordan              2:09.00    2:08.75q 
  6 Li, Jason                 10 Valley Christian     2:05.03    2:09.25q 
  7 Fan, Jordan               10 Sacred Heart         2:08.33    2:09.46q 
  8 Korb, Cameron             10 Mitty                2:09.30    2:09.94q 
  9 Heng, Bryan               10 Bellarmine           2:10.25    2:09.99q 
 10 Rojas, Lupe               10 Bellarmine           2:10.20    2:10.22q 
 11 Lolabattu, Prajay         10 Bellarmine           2:12.59    2:10.55q 
 12 Schwarz, Austin           09 St. Francis          2:07.00    2:11.00q 
 13 Mussman, Nick             10 Sacred Heart         2:10.06    2:11.71  
 14 Herrera, Matthew          09 Junipero Serra       2:14.72    2:11.91  
 15 Stier, Ethan              10 Sacred Heart         2:15.32    2:12.72  
 16 Sedayao, Kevin            10 Bellarmine           2:14.46    2:12.89  
 17 McKinnon, Colin           09 Mitty                2:12.00    2:13.57  
 18 Stewart, Elijah           10 Sacred Heart         2:16.22    2:15.39  
 19 Ibarra, Diego             09 St. Francis          2:12.00    2:15.56  
 20 Lundy, Matt               10 Valley Christian     2:13.14    2:15.86  
 21 Rodriguez, Zach           10 St. Francis          2:15.00    2:16.95  
 22 Fang, Sean                10 Junipero Serra       2:16.28    2:17.84  
 23 Meimban, Tycho            09 Riordan              2:19.00    2:18.58  
 24 Raman, Narun              09 St. Francis          2:16.00    2:19.21  
 25 Barton, Andrew            10 Junipero Serra       2:18.20    2:21.52  
 26 Chang, Aaron              10 Valley Christian     2:21.16    2:22.27  
 27 Furrer, Lucas             09 Junipero Serra       2:22.84    2:22.33  
 28 DeMoss, Dean              09 Valley Christian     2:26.88    2:22.78  
 29 Meehan, Blair             10 St. Ignatius         2:28.90    2:22.91  
 30 Min, Michael              09 Valley Christian     2:17.73    2:23.55  
 31 Koeswic, Brain            09 Riordan              2:13.00    2:24.13  
 32 Sommer, Morgan            09 St. Ignatius         2:23.50    2:24.70  
 33 Arms, Michael             09 Junipero Serra       2:24.00    2:27.26  
 34 Saligumba, Justin         09 Sacred Heart         2:29.09    2:30.37  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:30.90  1975        Stan Ross, Junipero Serra                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Osipow, Ben               10 St. Ignatius         4:37.22    4:33.94   10   
  2 Lehr, Kevin               09 St. Ignatius         4:38.33    4:34.16    8   
  3 Sasser, Alex              10 Bellarmine           4:41.00    4:38.98    6   
  4 Shaw, Bennet              09 Bellarmine           4:48.23    4:43.74    4   
  5 Menees, Ryan              10 Bellarmine           4:50.07    4:45.15    2   
  6 Hase, Michael             10 Bellarmine           4:52.18    4:45.32    1   
  7 Li, Jason                 10 Valley Christian     4:52.59    4:45.55  
  8 Burd, Ryan                10 Bellarmine           4:47.79    4:46.84  
  9 Lyons, Padraig            10 St. Ignatius         4:54.18    4:47.98  
 10 Chan, Jonathan            10 Sacred Heart         4:46.23    4:48.62  
 11 Hacker, Krey              09 St. Ignatius         4:56.56    4:49.33  
 12 Garcia, Jonathan          09 Junipero Serra       4:54.30    4:50.28  
 13 Kumar, Dhruv              10 St. Francis          4:46.00    4:50.63  
 14 Fan, Jordan               10 Sacred Heart         4:55.19    4:52.69  
 15 Dong, Jeremy              09 Valley Christian     5:04.00    4:55.42  
 16 Doyle, Connor             10 St. Francis          4:55.00    4:56.31  
 17 Rouhani, Gabe             10 Riordan              4:43.00    4:56.41  
 18 Remaker, Matthew          10 Mitty                4:51.00    4:56.81  
 19 Peterson, Stephen         10 Sacred Heart         4:56.71    4:57.49  
 20 Kemp, Owen                09 St. Francis          5:03.00    4:57.64  
 21 Ward, Alex                09 St. Francis          4:53.00    4:59.12  
 22 Montalvo, Lucas           10 Junipero Serra       5:01.00    4:59.20  
 23 Barton, Andrew            10 Junipero Serra       4:57.80    4:59.32  
 24 Siu, Justin               09 Mitty                5:00.01    5:00.77  
 25 Kang, Harmen              09 Mitty                5:07.00    5:04.97  
 26 Kish, Matthew             09 Mitty                4:55.00    5:05.87  
 27 Hoffelt, Henry            09 Sacred Heart         5:14.13    5:05.89  
 28 Koeswic, Brain            09 Riordan              5:05.00    5:06.77  
 29 Lynch, Nathan             10 Valley Christian     5:19.38    5:07.72  
 30 Gopakumar, manu           09 St. Francis          5:02.00    5:09.36  
 31 Thorne, Maxwell           10 Sacred Heart         5:11.07    5:09.76  
 32 Sandoval, Pedro           10 St. Ignatius         5:09.33    5:15.03  
 33 Meimban, Tycho            09 Riordan              5:12.00    5:16.75  
 34 Arms, Michael             09 Junipero Serra       5:21.00    5:20.51  
 35 Han, Sam                  10 Valley Christian     5:20.63    5:21.48  
 36 Enfantino, Peter          09 Valley Christian     5:15.91    5:22.77  
 37 McDonald, Esteban         09 Mitty                5:23.40    5:23.91  
 38 Penner, Matthew           09 Junipero Serra       5:27.80    5:25.73  
 
Boys 65 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: !  9.21  2004        Joe Mirabeau, Bellarmine                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McMurray, Nico            10 Mitty                  10.05       9.63Q  NWI  3 
  2 DeLeon, Andre             10 St. Ignatius            9.45       9.77Q  NWI  1 
  3 Hendrickson, Matthew      10 Mitty                  10.38      10.08Q  NWI  2 
  4 Staub, Ben                10 Valley Christian       10.11       9.66q  NWI  3 
  5 James, Leighton           09 Valley Christian       10.78       9.95q  NWI  1 
  6 Quesada, Sean             10 St. Ignatius           10.15      10.09q  NWI  2 
  7 Tucker, Kevin             09 Bellarmine             10.24      10.13q  NWI  1 
  8 Gallab, Dan               10 Bellarmine             10.51      10.15q  NWI  3 
  9 Chow, Chris               10 Bellarmine             10.01      10.21q  NWI  2 
 10 Fizer, Kevin              10 St. Francis            10.90      10.51   NWI  3 
 11 Power, David              10 Mitty                  10.25      10.61   NWI  1 
 12 Bebla, Pauldin            09 Bellarmine             10.88      10.65   NWI  3 
 13 Marani, Matthew           09 Mitty                  10.79      10.66   NWI  1 
 14 Paolini, Mario            10 St. Ignatius           11.09      10.85   NWI  1 
 15 Sevilla, Sean             10 Bellarmine             10.69      10.98   NWI  3 
 16 Plummer, Armon            09 Junipero Serra         11.25      11.05   NWI  3 
 17 O'Driscoll, Matt          10 St. Ignatius           10.76      11.26   NWI  2 
 18 Barber, Nolan             10 St. Francis            11.37      11.28   NWI  2 
 19 Wadsworth, Sam            09 St. Ignatius           10.80      11.39   NWI  2 
 20 Romero, Daniel            10 St. Francis            11.12      11.49   NWI  2 
 21 Somo, Aaron               09 St. Francis            11.43      11.67   NWI  1 
 22 Campbell, Brendon         09 St. Francis            10.98      11.96   NWI  2 
 23 Tran, Alex                10 Valley Christian       11.30      13.52   NWI  3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: ! 40.30  1977        Carl Broussard, Saint Francis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 McMurray, Nico            10 Mitty                  42.70      42.66Q  1 
  2 Fizer, Kevin              10 St. Francis            43.66      43.69Q  2 
  3 Staub, Ben                10 Valley Christian       44.31      44.22Q  4 
  4 DeLeon, Andre             10 St. Ignatius           44.70      44.43Q  3 
  5 Marani, Matthew           09 Mitty                  45.30      44.85q  1 
  6 Allen, Luke               10 Mitty                  44.32      45.06q  4 
  7 Campbell, Brendon         09 St. Francis            46.71      45.22q  1 
  8 Chow, Chris               10 Bellarmine             44.10      45.40   3 
  9 Plummer, Armon            09 Junipero Serra         46.51      45.41   4 
 10 Wadsworth, Sam            09 St. Ignatius           46.52      45.89   4 
 11 Hendrickson, Matthew      10 Mitty                  44.90      46.20   2 
 12 Gallab, Dan               10 Bellarmine             45.00      46.89   1 
 13 Sevilla, Sean             10 Bellarmine             47.00      47.03   2 
 14 Power, David              10 Mitty                  45.69      47.05   3 
 15 Rioux, Jack               10 St. Ignatius           45.90      47.10   3 
 16 Obiajulu, VJ              09 Junipero Serra         46.66      47.24   2 
 17 Romero, Daniel            10 St. Francis            47.13      47.34   4 
 18 Nguyen, James             09 Bellarmine             46.80      47.77   1 
 19 Tucker, Kevin             09 Bellarmine             46.60      48.77   3 
 20 Schoepp, Greg             10 St. Ignatius           48.20      49.35   3 
 21 Tran, Alex                10 Valley Christian       49.61      51.39   2 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
        Meet: !  6-04  1975        Dave Kniffin, Junipero Serra                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Knowles, Milo             10 Bellarmine           5-10.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Bramlett, Jordan          10 St. Francis          5-08.00   J5-08.00    8   
  3 Hunt, Matt                09 St. Francis          5-08.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Thompson, Joe             10 Bellarmine           5-06.00   J5-06.00    4   
  5 Obilor, Todd              09 Bellarmine           5-04.00    5-04.00    2   
  6 Reardon, Jack             10 Bellarmine           5-06.00    5-02.00    0.33
  6 Rassam, Jacob             09 Riordan              5-06.00    5-02.00    0.33
  6 Davis, Isiah              09 Riordan              5-06.00    5-02.00    0.33
  9 Carhart, Sam              09 St. Ignatius         5-04.00   J5-02.00  
 10 Mills, Ashton             10 Junipero Serra       5-04.00   J5-02.00  
 11 O'Sullivan, Aidan         09 Bellarmine           5-04.00    5-00.00  
 12 Browning, Cameron         10 St. Francis          5-08.00   J5-00.00  
 13 Borden, Bryce             10 Valley Christian     4-10.00    4-08.00  
 -- Wendland, Derek           09 Riordan              5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 13-02  2004        David Glassanos, Saint Francis              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Power, David              10 Mitty               11-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Hunt, Matt                09 St. Francis         11-06.00   11-05.00    8   
  3 Carhart, Sam              09 St. Ignatius        11-00.00   11-03.00    6   
  4 Small, Johnny             10 St. Francis         11-05.00   10-09.00    3   
  4 Schoepp, Greg             10 St. Ignatius        10-06.00   10-09.00    3   
  6 Mills, Ashton             10 Junipero Serra      11-00.00   10-03.00    1   
  7 MacKessy, Brian              Bellarmine                      9-09.00  
  8 Matthews, Ricky           10 St. Ignatius        10-00.00    9-03.00  
  8 Maguire, Jack             09 St. Ignatius         9-06.00    9-03.00  
  8 Vargas, Brandon           11 Mitty                           9-03.00  
 11 Woodward, Daniel          09 Mitty                9-00.00    8-09.00  
 11 Barber, Nolan             10 St. Francis         10-00.00    8-09.00  
 13 Turek, Gabe               09 St. Ignatius         9-00.00    8-07.00  
 14 Maldonado, Fernando       10 Junipero Serra       9-00.00    8-03.00  
 14 O'Neill, Thomas           10 Bellarmine           9-00.00    8-03.00  
 -- Plasencia, Daniel         10 Mitty                8-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 44-03.50  1980        Jeff Rossman, Saint Francis              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenison, Jordan           09 Junipero Serra      40-01.00   40-04.00q  0.4 
  2 Obiajulu, VJ              09 Junipero Serra      37-07.50   39-09.00q  3.3 
  3 Bakan, Michael            10 Bellarmine          39-09.00   39-05.00q +0.0 
  4 O'Brien, Michael          10 Mitty               36-00.00   38-07.50q -0.3 
  5 Thompson, Joe             10 Bellarmine          38-11.00   38-05.00q  1.5 
  6 Knowles, Milo             10 Bellarmine          39-04.75   37-07.00q -1.0 
  7 Bramlett, Jordan          10 St. Francis         37-06.00   37-01.50q  1.5 
  8 Claros, Trevor            09 Riordan             37-11.75   36-11.00q -0.2 
  9 Nunes, Mitch              10 Junipero Serra      35-11.00   36-05.50   1.6 
 10 Tucker, Kevin             09 Bellarmine          36-01.00   36-00.00   1.7 
 11 Bergstrom, Jacob          09 Bellarmine          36-09.00   35-11.50   2.4 
 12 Nolasco, Rafael           10 Mitty               36-03.00   35-08.00   0.6 
 13 Laughlin, Connor          10 Riordan             38-04.00   35-06.50   0.4 
 14 Grant, Sean                  St. Ignatius        35-02.00   35-05.00   1.6 
 15 Murray, Sean              10 St. Francis         37-11.00   35-01.75   1.2 
 16 Tran, Alex                10 Valley Christian    33-07.00   34-08.75   3.1 
 17 McGrath, Coleman          09 Riordan             34-05.00   34-08.25   2.9 
 18 Jefferson, Frank             St. Ignatius        37-09.00   34-01.50   2.9 
 19 Wendland, Derek           09 Riordan             35-07.00   34-01.25   1.1 
 20 Formosa, Tomas            10 Mitty                          33-11.25   0.7 
 21 tofano, matthew           09 Mitty               35-06.00   32-00.75   1.5 
 22 Borden, Bryce             10 Valley Christian    31-03.50   29-04.25   1.1 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 60-06.50  1973        Craig Watkins, Archbishop Mitty          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Pena, Adan                10 Riordan             48-07.00   51-05.50q 
  2 Seul, Stefan              10 Junipero Serra      49-03.00   47-04.50q 
  3 Godsil, Marshil           10 Bellarmine          48-03.00   46-03.00q 
  4 Sanchez, Chris            12 Bellarmine          47-03.00   45-08.00q 
  5 Colabianchi, Nick         10 Junipero Serra      44-03.00   43-08.00q 
  6 Yako, Nicholas            10 Mitty               41-09.00   40-11.00q 
  7 Lujan, Jacobe             10 St. Francis         40-03.50   40-02.50q 
  8 Claudio, Justin           10 St. Ignatius        42-09.00   40-02.00q 
  9 Clark, Ryan               09 Riordan             37-02.00   39-08.00  
 10 Becker, Jason             10 Mitty               41-03.00   39-06.00  
 11 Lui, Troy                 10 Sacred Heart        38-04.00   39-01.00  
 12 Tabangcura, Dustin        10 Mitty               39-01.00   37-08.00  
 13 Barraza, Christian        10 St. Ignatius        38-05.00   37-06.00  
 14 Chang, Gabe               10 Sacred Heart        39-06.00   37-01.00  
 15 Nijmeh, Charles           09 Valley Christian    40-07.00   36-08.00  
 16 Wong, Matt                10 Sacred Heart        34-01.00   35-06.00  
 17 Munsey, Jack              09 Junipero Serra      32-08.00   35-01.00  
 18 Villavicencio, Julian     09 St. Ignatius        37-10.00   34-05.00  
 18 Villanueva, Jorge         09 Junipero Serra      35-10.00   34-05.00  
 20 Wilson, Andrew            10 Bellarmine          37-03.00   34-04.50  
 21 Sanchez, Matias           09 Riordan             33-07.00   33-03.00  
 22 Orlando, Tony             09 Riordan             33-00.00   32-05.00  
 23 McCrone, Thomas           10 St. Francis         34-00.00   32-02.00  
 24 Jackson, Troy             09 Bellarmine          32-00.00   31-01.00  
 25 Johnson, Simon            09 St. Francis         31-09.25   30-10.00  
 26 Kalman, Aleksander        09 Valley Christian    30-00.00   27-03.00  
 27 Guerzon, Tim              10 Sacred Heart        29-02.50   27-02.00  
 28 Plutzer, Jared            09 St. Francis         25-11.50   24-11.00  
 -- Gluhaich, Grant           10 Bellarmine          37-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Fellowes, Andy            10 Junipero Serra      32-11.25       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 155-05  1973        Craig Watkins, Archbishop Mitty            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Seul, Stefan              10 Junipero Serra        132-00     126-08q 
  2 Pena, Adan                10 Riordan               130-00     125-01q 
  3 Godsil, Marshil           10 Bellarmine            123-03     120-02q 
  4 Claudio, Justin           10 St. Ignatius          118-01     113-04q 
  5 Tabangcura, Dustin        10 Mitty                 113-01     111-06q 
  6 Lujan, Jacobe             10 St. Francis           118-00     110-05q 
  7 Sanchez, Jesus               Bellarmine            103-00     104-11q 
  8 Jones, Nethanial          10 Junipero Serra        107-09     103-10q 
  9 Colabianchi, Nick         10 Junipero Serra        105-00     103-08  
 10 McCrone, Thomas           10 St. Francis           100-10     101-09  
 11 Barraza, Christian        10 St. Ignatius           97-00      99-06  
 12 Becker, Jason             10 Mitty                 103-01      99-01  
 13 Wong, Matt                10 Sacred Heart           88-10      98-06  
 14 Villavicencio, Julian     09 St. Ignatius          103-02      95-08  
 15 Comaroto, Peter           10 Junipero Serra        103-06      95-03  
 16 Yako, Nicholas            10 Mitty                 103-03      94-08  
 17 Lui, Troy                 10 Sacred Heart        96-07.50      93-08  
 18 Nijmeh, Charles           09 Valley Christian       93-08      93-06  
 19 Toussaint, Zachary        10 St. Francis            91-01      89-06  
 20 Johnson, Simon            09 St. Francis            87-09      86-02  
 21 Reed, Brady               09 Junipero Serra         81-03      84-04  
 22 Mulcahy, Connor           10 Mitty                  92-01      82-04  
 23 Chang, Gabe               10 Sacred Heart           86-09      80-08  
 24 Brancati, Victor          10 Bellarmine             82-00      79-04  
 25 Shimshock, Andrew         09 Bellarmine             81-00      79-01  
 26 Sosa, Max                 09 Bellarmine             99-10      75-10  
 27 Guerzon, Tim              10 Sacred Heart           72-10      70-08  
 28 Kalman, Aleksander        09 Valley Christian       75-02      69-06  
 29 Nassif, Eddie             10 Valley Christian       98-04    1-02.50  
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Archbishop Mitty            55        2) St. Francis (Mountain Vie  24   
    3) St. Ignatius College Prep   23        4) Presentation               14   
    5) Notre Dame (Belmont)         8                                           
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bellarmine College Prep     29.33     2) St. Ignatius College Prep  27   
    3) St. Francis (Mountain View  25        4) Archbishop Mitty           10   
    5) Junipero Serra               1        6) Archbishop Riordan          0.66
Licensed to St. Francis HS - Mountain View
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2013 07:16 PM
                     2013 WCAL Track & Field Championships                     
               St. Francis High School   - 5/7/2013 to 5/10/2013               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: ! 11.62  2005        Khrystal Carter, Valley Christian           
         CCS: # 11.24  2006        Jeneba Tarmoh, Mt. Pleasant                 
       State: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks                 
    National: $ 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks                 
    CCS Qual: @ 12.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fenton, Skylar            11 St. Ignatius           12.33    @ 12.44Q  1.4  1 
  2 Smallwood, Shelby         11 Valley Chris           12.46    @ 12.54Q  1.6  3 
  3 Roey, Jessica             12 St. Francis            12.75      12.62Q  2.6  2 
  4 Bugtong, Karla            11 St. Ignatius           12.76      12.67q  1.4  1 
  5 Bradley, Mary Ellen       12 Valley Chris           12.85      12.71q  2.6  2 
  6 Obilor, Tiffanie          12 Presentation           12.40      12.92q  2.6  2 
  7 Albin, Jamie              09 Archbishop M           12.95      13.00q  1.6  3 
  8 Whiting, Raquel           09 St. Ignatius           12.96      13.07q  1.6  3 
  9 Abdelkader, Daisha        10 St. Francis            13.44      13.31q  2.6  2 
 10 Jackson, Babbette         12 Sacred Heart           13.45      13.32   1.6  3 
 11 O'Hara, Shannon           09 Archbishop M           13.22      13.35   1.4  1 
 12 Jaques, Taylore           11 Presentation                      13.41   1.6  3 
 13 Uhl, Katherine            11 Notre Dame (           13.25      13.53   1.4  1 
 14 Catan, Emily              12 St. Francis            13.48      13.54   1.6  3 
 15 Mejia-Prieto, Juli        11 Notre Dame (           13.62      13.59   2.6  2 
 16 Tan, Mikayla              11 Archbishop M           12.98      13.94   2.6  2 
 17 Agu, Cecily               12 Archbishop M           12.75      14.12   1.4  1 
 18 Berring, Jessi            09 Notre Dame (           14.85      15.27   1.4  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: ! 23.97  2005        Khrystal Carter, Valley Christian           
         CCS: # 23.14  2006        Jeneba Tarmoh, Mt. Pleasant                 
       State: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, North Hills      
    National: $ 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, North Hills      
    CCS Qual: @ 25.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Fenton, Skylar            11 St. Ignatius           25.96    @ 25.41Q  NWI  3 
  2 Smallwood, Shelby         11 Valley Chris           25.64      26.06Q  NWI  1 
  3 Padilla, Marisa           12 St. Francis            26.04      26.24Q  NWI  4 
  4 Sanfilippo, Gabriela      10 Presentation           26.80      26.86Q  NWI  2 
  5 Drucker, Natalie          09 St. Francis            26.82      26.64q  NWI  1 
  6 Peyser, Victoria          09 Archbishop M           27.00      26.70q  NWI  3 
  7 Bradley, Mary Ellen       12 Valley Chris           26.89      26.72q  NWI  1 
  8 Johnson, Taylor           09 Valley Chris           27.30      26.79   NWI  3 
  9 Albin, Jamie              09 Archbishop M           27.35      27.15   NWI  2 
 10 Whiting, Raquel           09 St. Ignatius           26.77      27.51   NWI  3 
 11 Tramontozzi, Claire       11 St. Ignatius           26.97      27.53   NWI  2 
 12 O'Hara, Shannon           09 Archbishop M           27.21      27.69   NWI  4 
 13 McKeever, Ebony           12 Sacred Heart           27.47      27.86   NWI  1 
 14 Hipp, Erica               12 Sacred Heart           27.53      27.90   NWI  1 
 15 Uhl, Katherine            11 Notre Dame (           27.68      28.18   NWI  2 
 16 Arquero, Claudia          11 Notre Dame (           28.08      29.00   NWI  4 
 17 Jackson, Babbette         12 Sacred Heart           28.89      29.31   NWI  2 
 18 Mantovani, Chiara         10 Presentation           28.46      29.45   NWI  4 
 19 Say, Hannah               11 Notre Dame (           29.16      30.39   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: ! 56.20  2008        Kristen Houp, Valley Christian              
         CCS: # 52.83  1984        Leslie Maxie, Mills                         
       State: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego         
    National: $ 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego         
    CCS Qual: @ 58.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Peyser, Victoria          09 Archbishop M           59.16      58.77Q  2 
  2 Drucker, Natalie          09 St. Francis            59.53      59.73Q  3 
  3 Padilla, Marisa           12 St. Francis            58.99    1:00.20Q  1 
  4 Tramontozzi, Claire       11 St. Ignatius         1:00.79    1:00.53q  2 
  5 Smith, Fiona              11 St. Ignatius           59.50    1:01.21q  3 
  6 Hipp, Erica               12 Sacred Heart         1:02.34    1:01.49q  3 
  7 McKeever, Ebony           12 Sacred Heart         1:01.10    1:02.89q  1 
  8 Sirianni, Maddy           09 St. Ignatius         1:02.00    1:03.06   2 
  9 Urrabazo-Torres, Katalin  10 St. Francis          1:01.90    1:03.17   1 
 10 Arquero, Claudia          11 Notre Dame (         1:03.94    1:03.52   2 
 11 Wingate, Sabrina          11 Sacred Heart         1:03.70    1:04.19   1 
 12 Nowak, Maya               11 St. Francis          1:02.65    1:04.88   3 
 13 Mantovani, Chiara         10 Presentation         1:03.00    1:06.15   2 
 14 Say, Hannah               11 Notre Dame (         1:05.47    1:10.53   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
        Meet: ! 2:08.97  2005        Christine Whalen, Archbishop Mitty        
         CCS: # 2:04.37  1977        Ann Reagan, Camden                        
       State: * 2:04.91  1984        Trena Hull, Compton                       
    National: $ 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area (PA)          
    CCS Qual: @ 2:19.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Rintala, Olivia           12 Archbishop M         2:16.38    2:25.04Q 
  2 Spence, Katie             11 St. Ignatius         2:17.06    2:25.67Q 
  3 Lara, Ashley              10 Valley Chris         2:23.75    2:25.48q 
  4 Lemak, Julia              09 Archbishop M         2:26.56    2:25.85q 
  5 Asbun, Nicole             10 Archbishop M         2:26.01    2:26.06q 
  5 Smith, Erin               11 St. Ignatius         2:22.59    2:26.06q 
  7 Redmond, Kellie           12 Sacred Heart         2:27.52    2:27.01q 
  8 Knight, Natali            12 Archbishop M         2:29.18    2:27.94q 
  9 Cech, Lauren              11 Archbishop M         2:26.98    2:29.95q 
 10 Hipp, Emily               12 Sacred Heart         2:33.13    2:34.10q 
 11 Casey, Emily              11 Notre Dame (         2:34.51    2:34.23q 
 12 Jacobo, Olivia            11 Sacred Heart         2:30.62    2:35.96q 
 13 Chew, Raylene             12 Presentation         2:40.00    2:38.37  
 14 Tse, Katherine            12 Sacred Heart         2:50.00    2:42.09  
 15 Killmond, Katherine       12 Notre Dame (         2:46.29    2:45.69  
 16 Alvarenga, Isabella       12 Sacred Heart         2:49.05    2:57.20  
 17 Hernandez, Caitlin        11 Valley Chris         3:02.29    3:02.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
        Meet: ! 13.72  2010        Hannah Goranson, Valley Christian           
         CCS: # 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant                 
       State: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose       
    National: $ 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose       
    CCS Qual: @ 15.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lauren           11 St. Francis            15.22    @ 15.57Q  NWI  1 
  2 Micallef, Carlisle        11 Archbishop M           16.77      16.73Q  NWI  2 
  3 Quijano, Samantha         10 St. Francis            17.22      17.07q  NWI  2 
  4 Ngbemeneh, Marisa         09 St. Francis            17.23      17.30q  NWI  1 
  5 Judas, Liesel             10 Archbishop M           18.06      17.80q  NWI  2 
  6 Chizanskos, Julia         09 Archbishop M           18.21      18.26q  NWI  1 
  7 Opulencia, Caitlyn        10 Presentation           18.34      18.34q  NWI  2 
  8 Griffin, Kaliya           09 Archbishop M           18.19      18.42q  NWI  1 
  9 Abdelkader, Daisha        10 St. Francis            17.95      18.43q  NWI  1 
 10 Hwang, Anna               11 St. Ignatius           18.11      19.13   NWI  2 
 11 Omaleki, Morgana          12 Presentation           18.81      19.90   NWI  2 
 12 Marr, Kortney             12 Presentation           19.98      19.95   NWI  1 
 13 Wigant, Kirsten           09 Presentation           19.78      20.24   NWI  1 
 14 Muscha, Maddie            12 Presentation           20.32      20.36   NWI  2 
 15 Yi, Elizabeth             12 Valley Chris           21.09      21.18   NWI  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: ! 45.40  2010        Brittney Wright, Presentation               
         CCS: # 40.18  1984        Leslie Maxie, Mills                         
       State: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach          
    National: $ 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach          
    CCS Qual: @ 47.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adams, Jenna              09 St. Francis            50.44      48.69Q  2 
  2 Chizanskos, Julia         09 Archbishop M           48.20      48.88Q  1 
  3 Ngbemeneh, Marisa         09 St. Francis            50.23      50.30Q  3 
  4 Sum, Lydia                10 Valley Chris           48.79      49.33q  2 
  5 Abdelkader, Daisha        10 St. Francis            52.91      50.59q  1 
  6 Berring, Jessi            09 Notre Dame (           50.87      50.85q  1 
  7 Quijano, Samantha         10 St. Francis            50.91      51.03q  2 
  8 Griffin, Kaliya           09 Archbishop M           51.38      51.09   3 
  9 Alliaume, Juliette        12 Sacred Heart           50.51      51.44   1 
 10 Cuzner, Emily             12 Presentation           50.72      51.65   3 
 11 Judas, Liesel             10 Archbishop M           51.87      51.74   3 
 12 Welsh, Catherine          11 St. Ignatius           50.20      52.25   3 
 13 Micallef, Carlisle        11 Archbishop M           53.39      52.33   2 
 14 Wigant, Kirsten           09 Presentation           52.84      53.18   2 
 15 Opulencia, Caitlyn        10 Presentation           57.23      53.26   2 
 16 Omaleki, Morgana          12 Presentation           53.47      55.19   3 
 17 Muscha, Maddie            12 Presentation           55.74      56.69   3 
 18 Yi, Elizabeth             12 Valley Chris         1:01.65    1:01.47   1 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 18-01.25  2005        Danielle Robinson, Archbishop Mitty      
         CCS: # 20-09.75  1984        Wendy Brown, Woodside                    
       State: * 22-00.50  1993        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks              
    National: $ 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke County(NC)  
    CCS Qual: @    16-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Janachowski, Candy        11 St. Ignatius        17-04.25 @ 17-07.00q  NWI 
  2 Jaques, Taylore           11 Presentation        16-11.00 @ 16-09.50q  NWI 
  3 Johnson, Lauren           11 St. Francis         16-09.00   16-02.50q  NWI 
  3 Love, Marquel             11 Archbishop M        17-03.00   16-02.50q  NWI 
  5 Johnson, Taylor           09 Valley Chris        15-02.00   16-02.00q  NWI 
  6 Sum, Lydia                10 Valley Chris        16-10.00   16-00.50q  NWI 
  7 Bugtong, Karla            11 St. Ignatius        15-08.00   15-11.00q  NWI 
  8 De Rossi, Desiree         12 Archbishop M        15-11.00   15-09.00q  NWI 
  8 Ma, Elaine                10 Valley Chris        16-02.00   15-09.00q  NWI 
 10 Phillips, Katie           10 Archbishop M        15-07.00   15-02.50   NWI 
 11 Fong, Claudia                St. Ignatius        15-11.00   15-02.00   NWI 
 12 Ngbemeneh, Marisa         09 St. Francis         15-07.00   14-11.50   NWI 
 13 Abrahamson, Alex          11 Archbishop M        14-09.50   14-07.00   NWI 
 14 Mejia-Prieto, Juli        11 Notre Dame (        14-09.00   14-04.00   NWI 
 15 Fell, Samantha            11 St. Ignatius        15-05.00   14-03.50   NWI 
 16 Stbbelfield, Kayla           Presentation        14-00.00   14-02.00   NWI 
 17 Gustafson, Erica          12 St. Francis         14-01.00   14-01.50   NWI 
 18 Lee, Nicolette            11 Archbishop M        15-04.50   14-01.00   NWI 
 -- Catan, Emily              12 St. Francis         15-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Cheeks, Brianna           10 St. Francis         15-04.50         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 38-09.25  2005        Caitlin Schields, Notre Dame (Belmont)   
         CCS: # 40-02.50  1984        Wendy Brown, Woodside                    
       State: * 44-00.50  1991        Juliana Yendork, Walnut                  
    National: $ 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (TX)           
    CCS Qual: @    34-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sum, Lydia                10 Valley Chris        36-05.00 @ 36-08.50q  NWI 
  2 Janachowski, Candy        11 St. Ignatius        36-08.00 @ 36-06.00q  NWI 
  3 Chan, Josie               10 St. Ignatius        35-08.00 @ 36-00.00q  NWI 
  4 Johnson, Lauren           11 St. Francis         36-08.00 @ 35-11.50q  NWI 
  5 Chizanskos, Julia         09 Archbishop M        35-07.75 @ 35-10.00q  NWI 
  6 Phillips, Katie           10 Archbishop M        35-02.00 @ 35-08.00q  NWI 
  7 Johnson, Robriana         12 Valley Chris        34-09.00 @ 35-05.00q  NWI 
  8 Love, Marquel             11 Archbishop M        36-07.75   34-03.00q  NWI 
  9 Ngbemeneh, Marisa         09 St. Francis         31-06.00   33-07.50   NWI 
 10 Lee, Nicolette            11 Archbishop M        31-11.00   33-00.75   NWI 
 11 Fong, Claudia                St. Ignatius        32-08.00   32-08.00   NWI 
 12 Johnson, Taylor           09 Valley Chris        31-10.75   32-04.50   NWI 
 13 Gustafson, Erica          12 St. Francis         27-11.00   30-06.50   NWI 
 14 Kuramoto, Sarah              St. Ignatius        28-00.00   30-01.00   NWI 
 15 Ahlgren, Ashley           12 Archbishop M        30-03.00   30-00.50   NWI 
 16 Villadolid, Camille          St. Ignatius        29-00.00   28-07.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: !    42-11  2012        Tyyhana Cooper, Sacred Heart Cathedral   
         CCS: # 50-07.25  2005        Julie Dufresne, Harbor                   
       State: * 53-07.75  1983        Natale Kaaiawahia, Fullerton             
    National: $ 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (TX)            
    CCS Qual: @    36-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Tyhana            12 Sacred Heart        42-08.00 @ 37-09.00q 
  2 Obilor, Tiffanie          12 Presentation        37-04.00   36-00.00q 
  3 Stone, Ronna              10 Valley Chris        37-01.00   33-11.50q 
  4 Bruckner, Elana           09 Valley Chris        35-08.50   32-07.00q 
  5 Waters, Paige             10 St. Ignatius        33-10.00   32-03.00q 
  6 Uda, Kristen              12 Valley Chris        30-09.50   31-06.00q 
  7 Dickerson, Megan          11 St. Ignatius        31-07.00   31-01.00q 
  8 Scott, Jordan             12 Archbishop M        32-04.00   30-07.00q 
  9 Lucian, Jennifer          12 St. Francis         31-02.00   29-08.50  
 10 Oeser, Melissa            12 Notre Dame (        32-03.00   29-04.50  
 11 Sahbaee, Nicole           11 Archbishop M        31-03.00   28-09.50  
 12 Puccinelli, Francesca     12 St. Ignatius        32-06.00   28-08.50  
 13 Stumpf, Dominique         12 St. Francis         26-03.25   27-05.00  
 14 Kapoor, Sonia             11 Presentation        26-11.50   26-11.00  
 15 Gallo, Julia              12 Presentation        27-07.00   26-04.50  
 16 Woods, Jocelyn            09 Archbishop M        27-06.00   25-05.00  
 17 Gowans, Norma             10 Archbishop M        27-05.00   24-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 132-09  2006        Sela Paini, Saint Francis                  
         CCS: # 165-10  1996        Darlene Tulua, Carmel                      
       State: * 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey, Modesto               
    National: $ 190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter                       
    CCS Qual: @ 112-04                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Lucian, Jennifer          12 St. Francis           117-00     105-10q 
  2 Gowans, Norma             10 Archbishop M          103-01     105-09q 
  3 Puccinelli, Francesca     12 St. Ignatius          111-04     105-07q 
  4 Oeser, Melissa            12 Notre Dame (          111-10     101-03q 
  5 Scott, Jordan             12 Archbishop M          105-02     101-00q 
  6 Dickerson, Megan          11 St. Ignatius          114-01     100-02q 
  7 Chizankos, Jessica        11 Archbishop M           97-01      93-11q 
  8 Kapoor, Sonia             11 Presentation          101-00      91-07q 
  9 Uda, Kristen              12 Valley Chris           93-04      90-11  
 10 Cooper, Tyhana            12 Sacred Heart           97-04      88-01  
 11 Gallo, Julia              12 Presentation           80-08      86-05  
 12 Omaleki, Morgana          12 Presentation           90-01      84-02  
 13 Bruckner, Elana           09 Valley Chris           93-10      83-02  
 14 Woods, Jocelyn            09 Archbishop M           82-03      79-05  
 15 Waters, Paige             10 St. Ignatius          107-04      75-00  
 16 Pedro, Alyssa             11 Archbishop M           82-01      74-09  
 17 Muscha, Maddie            12 Presentation           70-00      70-11  
 18 Stone, Ronna              10 Valley Chris           94-00      69-10  
 19 Stumpf, Dominique         12 St. Francis            80-11      69-01  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: ! 12.89  2003        Krystal Yee, Sacred Heart Cathedral         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Travis, Tiana             09 Archbishop M           13.30      13.01Q  1.6  1 
  2 Padalkar, Sonjali         09 Valley Chris           13.33      13.39Q +0.0  3 
  3 Kreaden, Siddartha        09 St. Francis            13.30      13.47Q  0.5  2 
  4 Richardson, Shayla        10 St. Ignatius           13.80      13.61Q  0.2  4 
  5 Rufin, Katrina            09 Archbishop M           13.56      13.53q +0.0  3 
  6 Dey, Akansha              10 Archbishop M           13.65      13.65q  1.6  1 
  7 Attard, Siena             09 Sacred Heart           13.75      13.72q  0.5  2 
  8 Dibenedetto, Leah         09 Presentation           13.50      13.78q  0.2  4 
  9 McConnell, Emily          09 St. Francis            13.71      13.86q  1.6  1 
 10 Shing, Priscilla          10 Valley Chris           13.77      13.94  +0.0  3 
 11 Clark, Sydney             09 Valley Chris           14.16      14.03   1.6  1 
 12 Halton, Hannah            10 Notre Dame (           14.29      14.08   0.2  4 
 13 Guttman, Lily             09 Archbishop M           13.85      14.15  +0.0  3 
 14 Wong, Ashley              11 St. Francis            14.17      14.19   1.6  1 
 15 Ling, Angela              10 St. Francis            13.94      14.23   0.5  2 
 16 Mai, Allison              10 Valley Chris           14.43      14.25  +0.0  3 
 17 Slucky, Emily             09 St. Ignatius           13.80      14.26  +0.0  3 
 18 Vincenzi, Adriana         09 Sacred Heart           14.20      14.27  +0.0  3 
 19 Acosta, Cienna            09 Sacred Heart           14.17      14.45   0.5  2 
 20 Campbell, Rebecca         09 St. Francis            14.21      14.50   0.2  4 
 21 Kliensmith, Anna          09 Valley Chris           14.48      14.57   0.5  2 
 22 Bassin, Katie             09 St. Ignatius           13.80      14.61   0.2  4 
 23 Andreatta, Mari           10 Notre Dame (           14.85      14.82   1.6  1 
 24 Chien, Mia                09 Notre Dame (           15.99      14.95   0.5  2 
 25 Baker, Samantha           09 Archbishop M           13.99      15.09   0.2  4 
 26 Leus, Abby                11 Notre Dame (           15.19      15.44   1.6  1 
 27 Tillman, Meg              09 Notre Dame (           16.83      15.65  +0.0  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: ! 26.75  2010        Cecily Agu, Archbishop Mitty                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Travis, Tiana             09 Archbishop M           27.42      27.22Q  NWI  2 
  2 Cutler, Angela            09 St. Francis            27.20      27.52Q  NWI  1 
  3 Dey, Akansha              10 Archbishop M           28.79      28.16Q  NWI  4 
  4 Rufin, Katrina            09 Archbishop M           27.59      28.22Q  NWI  3 
  5 de la Pena, Hannah        10 Sacred Heart           27.90      28.20q  NWI  4 
  6 Amarandos, Nina           09 Notre Dame (           28.24      28.37q  NWI  1 
  7 McConnell, Emily          09 St. Francis            29.04      29.14q  NWI  3 
  8 Slucky, Emily             09 St. Ignatius           28.20      29.17   NWI  2 
  9 Hinz, Cecelia             09 St. Francis            28.52      29.28   NWI  3 
 10 Padalkar, Sonjali         09 Valley Chris           28.40      29.29   NWI  1 
 11 Halton, Hannah            10 Notre Dame (           29.67      29.45   NWI  4 
 12 Favre, Nicole             09 Valley Chris           29.48      29.72   NWI  2 
 13 Vincenzi, Adriana         09 Sacred Heart           29.37      29.93   NWI  1 
 14 Mai, Allison              10 Valley Chris           29.79      30.11   NWI  4 
 15 Ngu, Candice              09 St. Francis            30.29      30.16   NWI  2 
 16 Ling, Angela              10 St. Francis            29.91      30.21   NWI  3 
 17 Bassin, Katie             09 St. Ignatius           28.20      30.35   NWI  3 
 18 Hui, Trisha               10 Valley Chris           30.39      31.36   NWI  1 
 19 Acosta, Cienna            09 Sacred Heart           29.26      31.40   NWI  2 
 20 Ladner, Corinne           10 Notre Dame (           32.86      32.12   NWI  1 
 21 Leus, Abby                11 Notre Dame (           32.87      32.69   NWI  2 
 22 Killmond, Teresa          09 Notre Dame (           33.00      34.10   NWI  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: ! 1:01.53  2010        Nicole Fairley, Archbishop Mitty          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cutler, Angela            09 St. Francis          1:05.25    1:03.98Q  3 
  2 de la Pena, Hannah        10 Sacred Heart         1:02.59    1:04.47Q  1 
  3 Amarandos, Nina           09 Notre Dame (         1:04.68    1:05.16Q  2 
  4 Lum, Micaela              09 Sacred Heart         1:05.63    1:04.72q  3 
  5 Favre, Nicole             09 Valley Chris         1:06.58    1:06.04q  1 
  6 Gonzalez, isabel          09 Sacred Heart         1:05.68    1:06.73q  2 
  7 Knox, Isabel              10 St. Francis          1:08.70    1:06.93q  3 
  8 Doyle, Caitlin            09 Notre Dame (         1:06.30    1:07.59   1 
  9 Sanchez, Victoria         10 Presentation         1:08.00    1:08.68   2 
 10 Shea, Natalie             10 Archbishop M         1:09.90    1:09.60   1 
 11 Skinner, Jensen           09 Presentation         1:09.00    1:10.32   3 
 12 Van Muckey, Lydia         09 Valley Chris         1:09.72    1:10.97   2 
 13 Starkey, Morgan           11 Valley Chris         1:10.24    1:13.64   2 
 14 Ladner, Corinne           10 Notre Dame (         1:14.00    1:13.66   3 
 15 Horta, Calista            10 Archbishop M         1:10.00    1:15.46   1 
 16 Basso, Drake              10 Archbishop M         1:12.00    1:16.12   3 
 17 Killmond, Teresa          09 Notre Dame (         1:15.80    1:21.09   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
        Meet: ! 2:27.70  2006        Tracy Vargo, Presentation                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Kim, Gia                  09 St. Francis          2:31.13    2:33.80Q 
  2 Palacio, Caitlin          09 Archbishop M         2:33.40    2:35.14Q 
  3 Sweeney, Kelly            11 Archbishop M         2:33.10    2:35.40q 
  4 Veziris, Vasilia          11 St. Francis          2:39.17    2:35.54q 
  5 Wong, Blossom             10 Sacred Heart         2:37.19    2:35.61q 
  6 Zhao, Barabra             09 St. Francis          2:36.87    2:36.83q 
  7 Mac, Karen                11 Valley Chris         2:37.04    2:37.76q 
  8 Wang, Maggie              10 Archbishop M         2:38.54    2:37.77q 
  9 McDonell, Megan           10 Notre Dame (         2:38.98    2:37.89q 
 10 Kim, Hannah               10 St. Francis          2:41.15    2:40.07q 
 11 Kemp, Emilie              11 St. Francis          2:42.25    2:41.78q 
 12 Ledesma, Francesca        10 St. Ignatius         2:37.30    2:42.57q 
 13 Giacalone, Vanessa        09 Valley Chris         2:37.60    2:42.69  
 14 Wang, Leia                09 Valley Chris         2:49.14    2:43.00  
 15 Martin, Wailani           10 Sacred Heart         2:46.44    2:45.31  
 16 Alberts, Barbara          10 St. Ignatius         2:52.82    2:46.48  
 17 Cervantez, Audrey         10 Archbishop M         2:48.34    2:47.90  
 18 Moura, Julianna           11 Presentation         3:00.00    2:48.10  
 19 Luu, Shannon              11 Valley Chris         2:48.16    2:48.11  
 20 Robbins, Regan            09 Archbishop M         2:53.54    2:48.70  
 21 Danison, Alana            09 St. Ignatius         2:43.00    2:49.12  
 22 Yeh, Annie                10 Valley Chris         2:48.34    2:50.17  
 23 Gomez, Lauren             09 St. Ignatius         2:51.27    2:51.24  
 24 Fotinos, Alexa            10 St. Ignatius         2:50.40    2:52.41  
 25 Listana, Precious         10 Sacred Heart         2:49.00    2:53.96  
 26 McGlinchey, Riley         09 Notre Dame (         2:54.00    2:54.12  
 27 Montes Liang, Julia       09 Notre Dame (         3:01.00    2:55.55  
 28 Ira, Kimberly             09 Sacred Heart         2:51.41    2:58.40  
 29 Kuehl, Sophie             10 Sacred Heart         2:50.00    3:04.11  
 30 Barranti, Juliana         09 Notre Dame (         2:58.00    3:12.78  
 31 Li, Mei Chen              10 Notre Dame (         3:18.00    3:21.10  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 5:26.57  2009        Tatiana Baiza, Sacred Heart Cathedral     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sweeney, Kelly            11 Archbishop M         5:34.10    5:28.62   10   
  2 Kim, Gia                  09 St. Francis          5:44.73    5:31.98    8   
  3 Palacio, Caitlin          09 Archbishop M         5:42.42    5:32.53    6   
  4 Weiner, Erin              09 Archbishop M         5:46.63    5:42.12    4   
  5 Weiner, Haley             11 Archbishop M         5:54.86    5:43.44    2   
  6 Jones, Leanicia           09 Archbishop M         5:56.94    5:43.88    1   
  7 McDonell, Megan           10 Notre Dame (         5:48.95    5:44.36  
  8 Ledesma, Francesca        10 St. Ignatius         5:56.70    5:49.75  
  9 McGlinchey, Riley         09 Notre Dame (         6:25.00    5:58.77  
 10 Attaluri, Malavika        10 St. Francis          5:59.26    5:59.88  
 11 Listana, Precious         10 Sacred Heart         6:04.71    6:03.46  
 12 Gillespie, Megan          11 Valley Chris         6:04.71    6:03.64  
 13 Morrison, Rachel          10 St. Francis          6:07.35    6:04.38  
 14 Buscher, Sophia           11 St. Ignatius         6:03.01    6:07.39  
 15 Caracciolo, Laura         10 St. Ignatius         6:03.55    6:08.33  
 16 Yadegar, Dominique        11 St. Francis          6:09.27    6:10.76  
 17 Redelfs, Rachel           10 St. Francis          6:06.19    6:10.96  
 18 Danison, Alana            09 St. Ignatius         6:09.00    6:11.72  
 19 Moura, Julianna           11 Presentation         6:03.00    6:20.33  
 20 Ira, Kimberly             09 Sacred Heart         6:17.46    6:24.14  
 21 Kuehl, Sophie             10 Sacred Heart         6:06.51    6:28.84  
 22 Lee, Jenelle              09 Sacred Heart         6:28.25    6:34.80  
 23 Lunde, Caela              10 Sacred Heart         6:33.01    6:36.84  
 24 Blouin, Miyuki            09 Presentation         6:48.00    6:45.56  
 25 Li, Iris                  09 Notre Dame (         6:52.00    6:52.19  
 26 Barranti, Juliana         09 Notre Dame (         6:48.00    6:58.95  
 -- Shaw, Kristen             11 Notre Dame (         7:32.33        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: ! 12:21.36  2006        Tracy Vargo, Presentation                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Leanicia           09 Archbishop M        12:23.10   12:16.31!  10   
  2 Weiner, Erin              09 Archbishop M        12:24.09   12:32.03    8   
  3 Gill, Kristin             10 Presentation        12:25.00   12:44.26    6   
  4 Weiner, Haley             11 Archbishop M        13:20.31   12:47.70    4   
  5 Zhao, Barabra             09 St. Francis         13:00.15   13:09.92    2   
  6 Nash, Caleece             10 St. Francis         13:19.15   13:12.71    1   
  7 Watson, Erin              10 St. Francis         13:10.15   13:13.62  
  8 van Besouw, Anne          09 Archbishop M        14:03.29   13:15.97  
  9 Flynn-Do, Meiko           10 Archbishop M        13:56.00   13:29.47  
 10 McCarthy, Stephanie       11 St. Ignatius                   13:31.40  
 11 Yadegar, Dominique        11 St. Francis         13:34.87   13:43.28  
 12 Chan, Christie            11 St. Ignatius                   13:48.57  
 13 Redelfs, Rachel           10 St. Francis         13:15.71   13:53.89  
 14 Buscher, Sophia           11 St. Ignatius        14:36.62   14:17.80  
 15 Puccinelli, Savanna       11 St. Ignatius                   14:26.58  
 16 Montes Liang, Julia       09 Notre Dame (        14:38.00   14:56.06  
 17 Alberts, Barbara          10 St. Ignatius                   15:01.99  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: ! 16.30  2007        Hannah Goranson, Valley Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kohli, Anisha             09 St. Ignatius           17.91      17.80Q  NWI  1 
  2 Ahlawat, Nivi             10 Archbishop M           18.36      17.98Q  NWI  3 
  3 Casey, Clare              09 St. Ignatius           18.32      18.13Q  NWI  4 
  4 Augustin, Andrea          10 St. Francis            18.54      18.50Q  NWI  2 
  5 Kadah, Senna              09 Presentation           18.21      18.43q  NWI  3 
  5 Tynan, Katelyn            09 St. Ignatius           18.71      18.43q  NWI  1 
  7 Zadel, Hayley             09 Archbishop M           18.05      18.56q  NWI  2 
  8 Meacham, Kayla            09 Archbishop M           18.23      18.72q  NWI  4 
  9 Carlevaris, Rachelle      10 Notre Dame (           19.13      19.17q  NWI  3 
 10 Bruckner, Rebekah         10 Valley Chris           18.87      19.19   NWI  1 
 11 Leong, Kristen            09 St. Francis            19.81      19.44   NWI  2 
 12 Davison, Jade             10 Sacred Heart           19.47      19.61   NWI  4 
 13 Kirkpatrick, Katherine    09 St. Francis            19.97      19.72   NWI  1 
 14 Lee, Hannah               09 Valley Chris           19.84      19.86   NWI  1 
 15 Rice, Helen               09 St. Francis            20.10      19.91   NWI  3 
 16 Menzel, Lizzie            11 Notre Dame (           21.00      20.11   NWI  2 
 17 Apgar, Heather            09 Valley Chris           19.09      20.20   NWI  2 
 18 Leininger, Kimberly       09 St. Francis            20.20      20.23   NWI  4 
 19 Johnson, Adrienne         09 St. Ignatius           19.75      20.25   NWI  3 
 20 Kohlmaier, Kaylee         11 Notre Dame (           19.60      20.37   NWI  4 
 21 Holzman, Laurasia         11 Notre Dame (           20.09      20.53   NWI  2 
 22 Crowley, Meg              09 St. Ignatius           20.21      20.79   NWI  4 
 23 Huerta, Jessica           11 Presentation           21.32      21.34   NWI  1 
 24 Gaudio, Julia             10 Archbishop M           20.31      21.40   NWI  3 
 25 Acuna, Jesella            09 Presentation           21.31      21.41   NWI  1 
 -- Namasivayam, Akila        11 Presentation           21.93        DNF   NWI  2 
 -- Bodley, Cassidy           09 Notre Dame (           24.50        DNF   NWI  3 
 -- Munoz, Stephanie             Presentation           21.31        DNF   NWI  4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: ! 49.35  2009        Gina Givens, Saint Francis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kreaden, Siddartha        09 St. Francis            51.24      51.24Q  1 
  2 Casey, Clare              09 St. Ignatius           51.30      51.88Q  2 
  3 Kohli, Anisha             09 St. Ignatius           52.00      52.31Q  4 
  4 Davison, Jade             10 Sacred Heart           52.45      52.56Q  3 
  5 Meacham, Kayla            09 Archbishop M           51.98      52.91q  3 
  6 Bruckner, Rebekah         10 Valley Chris           52.01      53.40q  4 
  7 Augustin, Andrea          10 St. Francis            54.04      54.25q  2 
  8 Coli, Jessica             09 St. Francis            55.38      55.27   3 
  9 Lee, Hannah               09 Valley Chris           56.80      56.19   1 
 10 Marron, Mary Kate         09 St. Francis            55.56      56.38   4 
 11 Zadel, Hayley             09 Archbishop M           55.23      56.39   2 
 12 Lukas, Ashley             09 St. Francis            56.73      56.78   2 
 13 Holzman, Laurasia         11 Notre Dame (           55.07      57.29   1 
 14 Tynan, Katelyn            09 St. Ignatius           56.30      57.40   4 
 15 Kadah, Senna              09 Presentation           56.45      58.14   3 
 16 Kohlmaier, Kaylee         11 Notre Dame (           57.88      58.66   3 
 17 O'Riordan, Nadine         11 Notre Dame (           54.20      58.88   1 
 18 Zee, Lauren               09 Sacred Heart           59.52      59.57   1 
 19 Crowley, Meg              09 St. Ignatius           57.50    1:00.55   2 
 20 Acuna, Jesella            09 Presentation           59.21    1:01.03   2 
 21 Menzel, Lizzie            11 Notre Dame (           59.15    1:01.95   3 
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: !  5-00  2003        Christine Szelong, Saint Francis            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tynan, Katelyn            09 St. Ignatius         4-06.00    4-08.00  
  2 Carlevaris, Rachelle      10 Notre Dame (         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  3 Schrager-Sours, Shelby    10 St. Francis          4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  4 Morris, Casey                Presentation         4-06.00    4-06.00  
  5 Swanson, Makayla          09 St. Ignatius         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  6 Descalso, Mary            10 St. Francis          4-08.00    4-04.00  
  7 Hinz, Cecelia             09 St. Francis          4-06.00   J4-04.00  
  8 Buscher, Sarah            09 St. Ignatius         4-06.00   J4-04.00  
  9 Luna, Raizel              11 Notre Dame (         4-04.00   J4-04.00  
 10 Starbeck, Skylar          10 Archbishop M         4-06.00    4-02.00  
 11 Hodges, Brittany          09 Presentation         4-02.00   J4-02.00  
 12 Cheng, Leslie             10 Archbishop M         4-00.00    4-00.00  
 13 Saade, Mary               10 Notre Dame (         4-04.00    3-10.00  
 14 Borras, McKenna           09 Valley Chris         4-00.00    3-08.00  
 -- Melahn, Ariana               Presentation         3-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: !  9-03  2012        Catherine Welsh, St. Ignatius               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shroyer, Elizabeth        09 Archbishop M         8-00.00    8-03.00   10   
  2 Adrienne, Johnson         09 St. Ignatius         8-00.00   J8-03.00    8   
  3 Schumacher, Lexi          11 St. Francis          7-06.00   J8-03.00    6   
  4 Guarnieri, Mia            10 Presentation         8-00.00   J8-03.00    4   
  5 Teupel, Kristen           10 St. Ignatius         8-06.00    7-09.00    1.50
  5 Abad, Joy                 10 St. Ignatius         7-09.00    7-09.00    1.50
  7 Espiritu, Chelsea         11 St. Ignatius         8-00.00   J7-09.00  
  8 Silva, Daniella           09 St. Ignatius         7-00.00    7-03.00  
  8 Roberson, McKenna         11 Presentation         8-00.00    7-03.00  
  8 Augustin, Andrea          10 St. Francis          7-06.00    7-03.00  
 11 Tsai, Anica               09 Archbishop M         7-00.00    6-09.00  
 11 Ericksen, Katie           11 Archbishop M         7-00.00    6-09.00  
 11 Hodges, Brittany          09 Presentation         7-06.00    6-09.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 16-00  2010        Therese Santos, Archbishop Mitty            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wong, Blossom             10 Sacred Heart        15-04.00   14-04.50q  NWI 
  2 Gaudio, Julia             10 Archbishop M        14-02.00   14-03.00q  NWI 
  3 Johnson, Adrienne         09 St. Ignatius        14-10.00   14-01.50q  NWI 
  4 Jimenez, Erin             09 Archbishop M        14-03.50   14-00.50q  NWI 
  5 Meacham, Kayla            09 Archbishop M        13-09.00   14-00.00q  NWI 
  6 King, Emily               10 Valley Chris        15-05.00   13-11.00q  NWI 
  7 Ahlawat, Nivi             10 Archbishop M        14-02.50   13-10.50q  NWI 
  8 Fellenz, Janelle          10 Archbishop M        14-03.00   13-10.00q  NWI 
  9 Velasco, Miranda          10 Presentation        13-04.00   13-09.00   NWI 
 10 Holzman, Laurasia         11 Notre Dame (        13-08.00   13-08.00   NWI 
 11 Wu, Alyssa                   St. Ignatius        14-02.00   13-07.50   NWI 
 12 Parsons, Sophie           09 St. Francis         14-02.50   13-07.00   NWI 
 13 Kohlmaier, Kaylee         11 Notre Dame (        13-10.00   13-05.00   NWI 
 14 Attard, Siena             09 Sacred Heart        15-06.00   13-03.00   NWI 
 15 Lum, Micaela              09 Sacred Heart        15-01.00   13-01.50   NWI 
 16 Luna, Raizel              11 Notre Dame (        12-08.00   13-01.00   NWI 
 17 Clark, Sydney             09 Valley Chris        13-11.50   12-07.00   NWI 
 18 Nguyen, Kim               10 Presentation        12-07.00   12-00.00   NWI 
 18 Rubio, Livia              09 St. Francis                    12-00.00   NWI 
 20 Muscha, Sami              10 Presentation        10-09.00   11-03.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 34-01  2012        Lydia Sum, Valley Chris                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Erin             09 Archbishop M        31-06.50   32-00.25q  2.1 
  2 Baylis, Amy               09 Archbishop M        31-03.00   30-11.00q  0.5 
  3 Morris, Casey                Presentation        31-01.00   30-07.50q  1.5 
  4 Velasco, Miranda          10 Presentation        29-11.00   30-06.50q  1.5 
  5 Clark, Sydney             09 Valley Chris        28-02.50   29-11.00q  3.0 
  6 Rubio, Livia              09 St. Francis         29-11.50   29-04.00q  2.9 
  7 Weiss, Mariana               St. Ignatius        27-00.00   29-03.50q  2.2 
  8 Holzman, Laurasia         11 Notre Dame (        29-10.75   28-10.00q  0.7 
  9 Carlevaris, Rachelle      10 Notre Dame (        28-03.00   28-07.25   2.5 
 10 Parsons, Sophie           09 St. Francis         28-03.00   28-03.00   0.9 
 11 Knox, Isabel              10 St. Francis         29-03.00   28-00.75   1.3 
 12 Massangkay, Brittany         St. Ignatius        26-00.00   27-08.00   1.7 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 36-02  2012        Ronna Stone, Valley Chris                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Teanni           09 Valley Chris        31-04.00   29-10.00q 
  2 Peralta, Elaine           09 Sacred Heart        30-07.00   29-08.50q 
  3 Tsiplakos, Tasia          10 Notre Dame (        31-02.00   29-04.00q 
  4 Dela Cruz, Daryl Ann      11 St. Francis         28-03.75   28-08.50q 
  5 Jackson, Cappi            10 Notre Dame (        28-02.00   25-08.00q 
  6 Daley, Annika             10 Sacred Heart        25-09.50   25-05.50q 
  7 Comin, Isabella           11 St. Francis         25-03.50   25-04.00q 
  8 D' Costa, Samantha        09 St. Francis         24-08.00   24-04.00q 
  9 Canales, Rosario          11 Archbishop M        24-01.00   24-03.00  
 10 Sellars, Emily            09 Sacred Heart        25-04.00   24-00.00  
 11 Canales, Alexa            09 Archbishop M        23-09.00   23-08.00  
 12 Dixson, Corina            09 Sacred Heart        25-05.00   23-05.00  
 13 Going, Katie              10 Presentation        24-00.00   23-02.00  
 14 Qaqish, Margarett         09 St. Ignatius        27-01.00   22-04.50  
 15 Clark, Sabrina            10 St. Francis         22-11.00   20-10.00  
 16 Velasquez, Jessica        09 Valley Chris        24-09.00   20-07.00  
 17 Chen, Lindsey             10 St. Ignatius        32-03.00   17-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: ! 117-05  2003        Christina Kidd, Valley Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Descalso, Mary            10 St. Francis            91-11      90-10q 
  2 D' Costa, Samantha        09 St. Francis            85-05      87-03q 
  3 Roberts, Teanni           09 Valley Chris           84-06      86-06q 
  4 Swanson, Makayla          09 St. Ignatius           90-04      81-00q 
  5 Sellars, Emily            09 Sacred Heart           79-03      79-07q 
  6 Peralta, Elaine           09 Sacred Heart           75-10      79-05q 
  6 Canales, Rosario          11 Archbishop M           82-04      79-05q 
  8 Comin, Isabella           11 St. Francis            84-01      78-01q 
  9 Chen, Lindsey             10 St. Ignatius           91-05      76-05  
 10 Tsiplakos, Tasia          10 Notre Dame (           82-10      76-04  
 11 Dixson, Corina            09 Sacred Heart           78-04      74-05  
 12 Daley, Annika             10 Sacred Heart           77-02      72-10  
 13 Clark, Sabrina            10 St. Francis            70-11      66-02  
 14 Going, Katie              10 Presentation           68-03      64-11  
 15 Leone, Savanna            10 Presentation           70-01      63-06  
 16 Canales, Alexa            09 Archbishop M           70-01      62-00  
 16 Sabatelli, Dina           11 Archbishop M           65-01      62-00  
 18 Anderson, Emily           11 Archbishop M           62-01      58-06  
 19 Foti, Jackie              09 Sacred Heart        70-06.50      57-09  
 20 Muscha, Sami              10 Presentation           58-01      57-07  
 21 Nguyen, Kim               10 Presentation           57-03      55-11  
 22 Velasquez, Jessica        09 Valley Chris           64-05      55-10  
 23 Jackson, Cappi            10 Notre Dame (           62-10      53-10  
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Archbishop Mitty            55        2) St. Francis (Mountain Vie  17   
    3) St. Ignatius College Prep   11        4) Presentation               10