COMBINED SCORES : 4th DA-Cupertino Invite @ De Anza JC : 03-19-16

FSB+G_Scores.pre
VB_Scores.pre
VG_Scores.pre
               1            Los Gatos               163 
               2            Milpitas                88 
               3            Menlo-Atherton          86 
               4            Santa Teresa            84.5 
               5            Los Altos               67.5 
               6            Willow Glen             65 
               7            Cupertino               59 
               8            Fremont                 54 
               9            Henry M. Gunn           52 
               10           St Ignatius             49 
               11           Lynbrook                39 
               12           Evergreen Valley        32 
               13           Christopher             26 
               14           Pioneer                 26 
               15           Monta Vista             20 
               16           Leland                  18 
               17           Aragon                  16 
               18           Prospect                8 
               19           Santa Clara             7 
               20           Mercy (Burlingame)      6 
               21           Westmont                5 
               22           Homestead               4 
               23           Adrian Wilcox           4 
               24           Lincoln                 2 
               25           Castilleja              2 
               26           James Lick              2 
               27           Branham                 2 
               28           Woodside                1 
               29           Saratoga                1 
               30           Woodside Priory         1 
               31           Sequoia                 1 
               32           Silver Creek            1 
VB-4th DA-Cupertino Invite @ De Anza JC : 03-19-16
4th DA-Cupertino Invite @ De Anza JC : 03-19-16 VB Results
Event 002 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity ========================================================================= 44.16 Milpitas '15 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Milpitas 43.61* 1 2 Menlo-Atherton 44.29 1 3 Aragon 45.17 1 4 Cupertino 45.24 1 5 Sequoia 48.18 1 Event 002 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity ========================================================================= 44.16 Milpitas '15 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Los Gatos 44.79 2 2 Santa Teresa 45.00 2 3 Evergreen Valley 45.51 2 4 Santa Clara 46.16 2 5 St Lawrence Academ 51.27 2 Event 002 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (Combined) ======================================================================== 44.16 Milpitas '15 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ======================================================================== 1 Milpitas 43.61* 1 2 Menlo-Atherton 44.29 1 3 Los Gatos 44.79 2 4 Santa Teresa 45.00 2 5 Aragon 45.17 1 6 Cupertino 45.24 1 7 Evergreen Valley 45.51 2 8 Santa Clara 46.16 2 9 Sequoia 48.18 1 10 St Lawrence Academ 51.27 2 Event 006 Boys 1600 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 4:22.70 Yohaness Estifanos - Milpitas '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Sammy Eurle 12 Willow Glen 4:25.39 1 2 Zach Walker 10 Willow Glen 4:26.41 1 3 Alex Liebscher 12 Pioneer 4:28.23 1 4 Tyler Yep 12 Evergreen Valley 4:30.06 1 5 Brent Mogensen 12 Monta Vista 4:30.57 1 6 Giovanni Dal Canto 12 Willow Glen 4:30.70 1 7 Sanjay Mohan 12 Los Gatos 4:34.52 1 8 Nick Garaffo 12 Pioneer 4:35.94 1 9 Timothy Arredondo 11 Willow Glen 4:39.07 1 10 Ryan McAuliffe 12 Aragon 4:40.83 1 11 Adithya Somasundaram 12 Homestead 4:42.11 1 12 Julio Cerda 10 Willow Glen 4:43.17 1 13 Jason Morrow 11 Prospect 4:43.74 1 14 Kevin Conrad 12 Menlo-Atherton 4:46.69 1 15 Troy Dao 12 Willow Glen 4:48.03 1 Event 006 Boys 1600 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 4:22.70 Yohaness Estifanos - Milpitas '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Julian Adam 11 Westmont 4:31.53 2 2 Bennett Zhang 11 Monta Vista 4:33.19 2 3 Ryan Sadjadi 12 Lynbrook 4:34.13 2 4 Kevin Chacko 10 Lynbrook 4:34.45 2 5 Marcus Biddle 12 Santa Clara 4:34.94 2 6 Kevin Krein 12 Westmont 4:36.85 2 7 Senai Gebrehiwet 12 Leland 4:40.11 2 8 Stephen Crowe 12 Los Gatos 4:40.70 2 9 Nat Redfern 11 Los Gatos 4:42.69 2 10 Maximiliano Chavez 9 Cupertino 4:43.66 2 11 Kalvin Lam 12 Evergreen Valley 4:44.19 2 12 Jeremy Shaw 12 Milpitas 4:44.27 2 13 Cameron Mackay 10 Homestead 4:45.28 2 14 Ali Shokry 9 Lincoln 4:45.29 2 15 Rohan Mohta 10 Cupertino 4:46.83 2 16 Daniel Dabel 12 Homestead 4:48.09 2 17 Dylan Lasher 11 Los Gatos 4:48.46 2 18 C J Sloan 11 Homestead 4:48.96 2 19 Owen Tanaka 9 Cupertino 4:50.69 2 20 Kaito Hashimoto 10 Milpitas 4:54.51 2 21 Rohan Depuy 11 Menlo-Atherton 4:59.88 2 22 Daniel Rubino 11 Prospect 5:02.09 2 Event 006 Boys 1600 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 4:22.70 Yohaness Estifanos - Milpitas '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Nick Dinsdale 10 Willow Glen 4:41.15 3 2 Mohamed Salim 11 Lincoln 4:45.26 3 3 Mustafa Abdalla 10 Willow Glen 4:46.28 3 4 William Scott 11 Homestead 4:47.34 3 5 Angel Akawi 11 Evergreen Valley 4:47.73 3 6 Hugo Wu 10 Lynbrook 4:48.03 3 7 Rodrigo Cochran 10 Los Altos 4:50.32 3 8 Siddhartha Krishnan 11 Evergreen Valley 4:50.34 3 9 James Wilkinson 10 Willow Glen 4:51.90 3 10 Matt Carpenter 10 Los Altos 4:52.11 3 11 Joey Johnson 12 Leland 4:54.25 3 12 Nathan Bernardo 11 James Lick 4:55.64 3 13 Rian Lawler 9 Los Altos 4:56.46 3 14 Matt Coleman 11 Willow Glen 4:56.87 3 15 Dylan Coffman 11 Willow Glen 4:57.72 3 16 Julien Kehon 9 Homestead 4:58.99 3 17 Willy Tu 12 Cupertino 4:59.19 3 18 Pranav Balgi 11 Fremont 5:00.62 3 19 Hector Ramirez 12 James Lick 5:02.23 3 20 Parker Magnuson 10 Cupertino 5:05.35 3 21 Andrew Campos 11 Willow Glen 5:42.0 3 Event 006 Boys 1600 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 4:22.70 Yohaness Estifanos - Milpitas '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Don Le 11 Evergreen Valley 4:53.55 4 2 Jacob Folkman 11 Los Altos 4:54.63 4 3 Riker Cox 10 Pioneer 4:54.65 4 4 Arjun Natarajan 11 Los Gatos 4:55.12 4 5 Owen MacKenzie 9 Los Altos 4:56.35 4 6 Sahil Morchi 9 Homestead 4:57.70 4 7 Azael Zamora 10 James Lick 4:58.70 4 8 Matt Perea 12 St Lawrence Academ 4:59.14 4 9 Ryan Mohta 9 Cupertino 4:59.28 4 10 Aditya Sampath 12 Homestead 4:59.50 4 11 Joshua Grzymala 9 Willow Glen 5:00.14 4 12 Gustavo Aguilera 11 James Lick 5:01.35 4 13 Nachiket Ingle 10 Lynbrook 5:01.65 4 14 Jonathan Stokke-Clemente 9 Willow Glen 5:01.92 4 15 Debarshi Basak 10 Cupertino 5:02.10 4 16 Lucas Frazier 10 Cupertino 5:02.16 4 17 Noah Strause 9 Aragon 5:04.32 4 18 Nathaniel Kim 9 Homestead 5:07.50 4 19 Luc Lorain 10 Pioneer 5:08.16 4 20 Jake Weber 11 Santa Teresa 5:23.08 4 Event 006 Boys 1600 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 4:22.70 Yohaness Estifanos - Milpitas '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Michael Schraml 9 Willow Glen 4:59.03 5 2 Nagaganesh Jaladanki 11 Evergreen Valley 5:00.65 5 3 Gael Cruanes 11 Aragon 5:03.35 5 4 Paxton Ryan 9 Willow Glen 5:07.46 5 5 Daniel Ho 12 Aragon 5:07.88 5 6 Lam Tran 11 Milpitas 5:07.89 5 7 Jack Bartoszek 9 Willow Glen 5:08.21 5 8 Andrew Park 11 Lynbrook 5:09.71 5 9 Jason Hammar 10 Cupertino 5:09.86 5 10 Nathan Koketsu 9 Willow Glen 5:10.16 5 11 Jeremy Lee 10 Homestead 5:10.20 5 12 Alexander Berlaga 10 Henry M. Gunn 5:12.28 5 13 Inteus Castro-Lopez 10 James Lick 5:12.63 5 14 Frank McMullin 11 Cupertino 5:13.13 5 15 Patrick Garsh Woodside 5:13.92 5 16 Dylan Ellis 10 Prospect 5:17.65 5 17 Nathan Godderis 10 Los Altos 5:18.87 5 18 Matthew Acosta 12 Evergreen Valley 5:20.49 5 19 Aminadab Gebredingl 9 Willow Glen 5:20.53 5 20 Adhithya Kannan 12 Lynbrook 5:39.53 5 Event 006 Boys 1600 Meter Varsity (Combined) ======================================================================== 4:22.70 Yohaness Estifanos - Milpitas '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ======================================================================== 1 Sammy Eurle 12 Willow Glen 4:25.39 1 2 Zach Walker 10 Willow Glen 4:26.41 1 3 Alex Liebscher 12 Pioneer 4:28.23 1 4 Tyler Yep 12 Evergreen Valley 4:30.06 1 5 Brent Mogensen 12 Monta Vista 4:30.57 1 6 Giovanni Dal Canto 12 Willow Glen 4:30.70 1 7 Julian Adam 11 Westmont 4:31.53 2 8 Bennett Zhang 11 Monta Vista 4:33.19 2 9 Ryan Sadjadi 12 Lynbrook 4:34.13 2 10 Kevin Chacko 10 Lynbrook 4:34.45 2 11 Sanjay Mohan 12 Los Gatos 4:34.52 1 12 Marcus Biddle 12 Santa Clara 4:34.94 2 13 Nick Garaffo 12 Pioneer 4:35.94 1 14 Kevin Krein 12 Westmont 4:36.85 2 15 Timothy Arredondo 11 Willow Glen 4:39.07 1 16 Senai Gebrehiwet 12 Leland 4:40.11 2 17 Stephen Crowe 12 Los Gatos 4:40.70 2 18 Ryan McAuliffe 12 Aragon 4:40.83 1 19 Nick Dinsdale 10 Willow Glen 4:41.15 3 20 Adithya Somasundaram 12 Homestead 4:42.11 1 21 Nat Redfern 11 Los Gatos 4:42.69 2 22 Julio Cerda 10 Willow Glen 4:43.17 1 23 Maximiliano Chavez 9 Cupertino 4:43.66 2 24 Jason Morrow 11 Prospect 4:43.74 1 25 Kalvin Lam 12 Evergreen Valley 4:44.19 2 26 Jeremy Shaw 12 Milpitas 4:44.27 2 27 Mohamed Salim 11 Lincoln 4:45.26 3 28 Cameron Mackay 10 Homestead 4:45.28 2 29 Ali Shokry 9 Lincoln 4:45.29 2 30 Mustafa Abdalla 10 Willow Glen 4:46.28 3 31 Kevin Conrad 12 Menlo-Atherton 4:46.69 1 32 Rohan Mohta 10 Cupertino 4:46.83 2 33 William Scott 11 Homestead 4:47.34 3 34 Angel Akawi 11 Evergreen Valley 4:47.73 3 35 Troy Dao 12 Willow Glen 4:48.03 1 36 Hugo Wu 10 Lynbrook 4:48.03 3 37 Daniel Dabel 12 Homestead 4:48.09 2 38 Dylan Lasher 11 Los Gatos 4:48.46 2 39 C J Sloan 11 Homestead 4:48.96 2 40 Rodrigo Cochran 10 Los Altos 4:50.32 3 41 Siddhartha Krishnan 11 Evergreen Valley 4:50.34 3 42 Owen Tanaka 9 Cupertino 4:50.69 2 43 James Wilkinson 10 Willow Glen 4:51.90 3 44 Matt Carpenter 10 Los Altos 4:52.11 3 45 Don Le 11 Evergreen Valley 4:53.55 4 46 Joey Johnson 12 Leland 4:54.25 3 47 Kaito Hashimoto 10 Milpitas 4:54.51 2 48 Jacob Folkman 11 Los Altos 4:54.63 4 49 Riker Cox 10 Pioneer 4:54.65 4 50 Arjun Natarajan 11 Los Gatos 4:55.12 4 51 Nathan Bernardo 11 James Lick 4:55.64 3 52 Owen MacKenzie 9 Los Altos 4:56.35 4 53 Rian Lawler 9 Los Altos 4:56.46 3 54 Matt Coleman 11 Willow Glen 4:56.87 3 55 Sahil Morchi 9 Homestead 4:57.70 4 56 Dylan Coffman 11 Willow Glen 4:57.72 3 57 Azael Zamora 10 James Lick 4:58.70 4 58 Julien Kehon 9 Homestead 4:58.99 3 59 Michael Schraml 9 Willow Glen 4:59.03 5 60 Matt Perea 12 St Lawrence Academ 4:59.14 4 61 Willy Tu 12 Cupertino 4:59.19 3 62 Ryan Mohta 9 Cupertino 4:59.28 4 63 Aditya Sampath 12 Homestead 4:59.50 4 64 Rohan Depuy 11 Menlo-Atherton 4:59.88 2 65 Joshua Grzymala 9 Willow Glen 5:00.14 4 66 Pranav Balgi 11 Fremont 5:00.62 3 67 Nagaganesh Jaladanki 11 Evergreen Valley 5:00.65 5 68 Gustavo Aguilera 11 James Lick 5:01.35 4 69 Nachiket Ingle 10 Lynbrook 5:01.65 4 70 Jonathan Stokke - Clement 9 Willow Glen 5:01.92 4 71 Daniel Rubino 11 Prospect 5:02.09 2 72 Debarshi Basak 10 Cupertino 5:02.10 4 73 Lucas Frazier 10 Cupertino 5:02.16 4 74 Hector Ramirez 12 James Lick 5:02.23 3 75 Gael Cruanes 11 Aragon 5:03.35 5 76 Noah Strause 9 Aragon 5:04.32 4 77 Parker Magnuson 10 Cupertino 5:05.35 3 78 Paxton Ryan 9 Willow Glen 5:07.46 5 79 Nathaniel Kim 9 Homestead 5:07.50 4 80 Daniel Ho 12 Aragon 5:07.88 5 81 Lam Tran 11 Milpitas 5:07.89 5 82 Luc Lorain 10 Pioneer 5:08.16 4 83 Jack Bartoszek 9 Willow Glen 5:08.21 5 84 Andrew Park 11 Lynbrook 5:09.71 5 85 Jason Hammar 10 Cupertino 5:09.86 5 86 Nathan Koketsu 9 Willow Glen 5:10.16 5 87 Jeremy Lee 10 Homestead 5:10.20 5 88 Alexander Berlaga 10 Henry M. Gunn 5:12.28 5 89 Inteus Castro - Lopez 10 James Lick 5:12.63 5 90 Frank McMullin 11 Cupertino 5:13.13 5 91 Patrick Garsh Woodside 5:13.92 5 92 Dylan Ellis 10 Prospect 5:17.65 5 93 Nathan Godderis 10 Los Altos 5:18.87 5 94 Matthew Acosta 12 Evergreen Valley 5:20.49 5 95 Aminadab Gebredingl 9 Willow Glen 5:20.53 5 96 Jake Weber 11 Santa Teresa 5:23.08 4 97 Adhithya Kannan 12 Lynbrook 5:39.53 5 98 Andrew Campos 11 Willow Glen 5:42.0 3 Event 009 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 15.06 Aidan Kirwan - Branham '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Bailey Thayer 12 Los Altos 15.23 -0.5 1 2 Devin Crummie 12 Milpitas 15.26 -0.5 1 3 Josue Robles 12 Willow Glen 15.80 -0.5 1 4 Kevin Arevalo 12 Aragon 16.03 -0.5 1 5 Jay Dino Angeles 12 Fremont 16.06 -0.5 1 6 Leighton James 12 Santa Teresa 16.12 -0.5 1 7 Lee Staufenbiel 11 Los Altos 18.51 -0.5 1 8 Kevin Kim 12 Harker 20.11 -0.5 1 Event 009 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 15.06 Aidan Kirwan - Branham '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Masaki Wada-Law 9 Los Gatos 16.34 -0.8 2 2 Dylan Bouzigues 11 Lynbrook 16.77 -0.8 2 3 Jack Wang 10 Cupertino 17.14 -0.8 2 4 Andrew Shao 10 Lynbrook 17.17 -0.8 2 5 Shrirang Bagdi 9 Cupertino 18.11 -0.8 2 6 Robert Rasmussen 12 Henry M. Gunn 18.85 -0.8 2 Event 009 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 15.06 Aidan Kirwan - Branham '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Edward Choi 10 Lynbrook 16.76 +0.3 3 2 Stephen Lamb 10 Milpitas 16.91 +0.3 3 3 Anthony Alessandria 11 St Ignatius 17.40 +0.3 3 4 Matt Spigelman 12 Half Moon Bay 17.46 +0.3 3 5 William La 10 Cupertino 19.25 +0.3 3 6 Aaron Wong 10 Cupertino 19.32 +0.3 3 7 Andrew Cueto 11 Milpitas 19.38 +0.3 3 Event 009 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 15.06 Aidan Kirwan - Branham '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Aris Recidoro 12 Aragon 17.97 +0.0 4 2 Andrew Scoffone 11 Menlo-Atherton 18.44 +0.0 4 3 Richard Yu 10 Henry M. Gunn 19.29 +0.0 4 4 Alan Wu 10 Evergreen Valley 19.30 +0.0 4 Event 009 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 15.06 Aidan Kirwan - Branham '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Remington Wolf 10 Adrian Wilcox 19.18 +1.2 5 2 Shoma Kato 12 Leland 19.87 +1.2 5 3 Jonathan Carrillo 10 Half Moon Bay 20.87 +1.2 5 4 Alexis Esterada 12 Half Moon Bay 21.03 +1.2 5 5 Tommy Evans-barton 12 Menlo-Atherton 25.65 +1.2 5 Event 009 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 15.06 Aidan Kirwan - Branham '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Richard Dowd 10 Monta Vista 19.56 +0.9 6 2 Jonathan Rodriguez 11 James Lick 19.87 +0.9 6 3 Josef Laya 9 Evergreen Valley 20.85 +0.9 6 4 Angelo Nguyen 11 Monta Vista 24.99 +0.9 6 Event 009 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 15.06 Aidan Kirwan - Branham '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Bradley Schulz 9 Sequoia 22.20 -0.2 7 2 Alejandro Saurez 9 Sequoia 27.08 -0.2 7 3 Alex Vick 9 Sequoia 30.13 -0.2 7 Event 009 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (Combined) ======================================================================== 15.06 Aidan Kirwan - Branham '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Bailey Thayer 12 Los Altos 15.23 -0.5 1 2 Devin Crummie 12 Milpitas 15.26 -0.5 1 3 Josue Robles 12 Willow Glen 15.80 -0.5 1 4 Kevin Arevalo 12 Aragon 16.03 -0.5 1 5 Jay Dino Angeles 12 Fremont 16.06 -0.5 1 6 Leighton James 12 Santa Teresa 16.12 -0.5 1 7 Masaki Wada - Law 9 Los Gatos 16.34 -0.8 2 8 Edward Choi 10 Lynbrook 16.76 +0.3 3 9 Dylan Bouzigues 11 Lynbrook 16.77 -0.8 2 10 Stephen Lamb 10 Milpitas 16.91 +0.3 3 11 Jack Wang 10 Cupertino 17.14 -0.8 2 12 Andrew Shao 10 Lynbrook 17.17 -0.8 2 13 Anthony Alessandria 11 St Ignatius 17.40 +0.3 3 14 Matt Spigelman 12 Half Moon Bay 17.46 +0.3 3 15 Aris Recidoro 12 Aragon 17.97 +0.0 4 16 Shrirang Bagdi 9 Cupertino 18.11 -0.8 2 17 Andrew Scoffone 11 Menlo-Atherton 18.44 +0.0 4 18 Lee Staufenbiel 11 Los Altos 18.51 -0.5 1 19 Robert Rasmussen 12 Henry M. Gunn 18.85 -0.8 2 20 Remington Wolf 10 Adrian Wilcox 19.18 +1.2 5 21 William La 10 Cupertino 19.25 +0.3 3 22 Richard Yu 10 Henry M. Gunn 19.29 +0.0 4 23 Alan Wu 10 Evergreen Valley 19.30 +0.0 4 24 Aaron Wong 10 Cupertino 19.32 +0.3 3 25 Andrew Cueto 11 Milpitas 19.38 +0.3 3 26 Richard Dowd 10 Monta Vista 19.56 +0.9 6 27 Shoma Kato 12 Leland 19.87 +1.2 5 28 Jonathan Rodriguez 11 James Lick 19.87 +0.9 6 29 Kevin Kim 12 Harker 20.11 -0.5 1 30 Josef Laya 9 Evergreen Valley 20.85 +0.9 6 31 Jonathan Carrillo 10 Half Moon Bay 20.87 +1.2 5 32 Alexis Esterada 12 Half Moon Bay 21.03 +1.2 5 33 Bradley Schulz 9 Sequoia 22.20 -0.2 7 34 Angelo Nguyen 11 Monta Vista 24.99 +0.9 6 35 Tommy Evans - barton 12 Menlo-Atherton 25.65 +1.2 5 36 Alejandro Saurez 9 Sequoia 27.08 -0.2 7 37 Alex Vick 9 Sequoia 30.13 -0.2 7 Event 014 Boys 400 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 50.89 Davis Catolico - Lynbrook '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Jordan Mims 11 Menlo-Atherton 49.58* 1 2 Nick Fondiller 12 Los Gatos 50.06* 1 3 Tyler Condensa 11 Los Gatos 50.52* 1 4 Matt Konnick 12 Evergreen Valley 51.08 1 5 Spencer Mills 12 Cupertino 51.09 1 6 Jim Sussenguth 12 Lynbrook 51.28 1 7 Frank Zhou 12 Lincoln 51.39 1 8 Tommy Andrews 11 Los Altos 52.90 1 9 Ivan Amaya 10 Los Altos 54.24 1 Event 014 Boys 400 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 50.89 Davis Catolico - Lynbrook '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Daniel Overcamp 10 Cupertino 52.95 2 2 David Prager 11 Aragon 53.53 2 3 Alejandro Tenorio 11 Aragon 53.56 2 4 Zachary Englhardt 11 Henry M. Gunn 53.67 2 5 Isaac Ramirez 12 Willow Glen 53.69 2 6 Ryan Bao 12 Evergreen Valley 54.87 2 7 Masaki Wada-Law 9 Los Gatos 55.35 2 Event 014 Boys 400 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 50.89 Davis Catolico - Lynbrook '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Robert Carrillo 12 Westmont 53.80 3 2 Kyle Kolda 10 Homestead 54.98 3 3 Trevor Knight 11 Willow Glen 55.49 3 4 Dhruv Sabherwal 11 Fremont 55.85 3 5 Jake Pilgrim 11 Aragon 56.26 3 Event 014 Boys 400 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 50.89 Davis Catolico - Lynbrook '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Amritpal Samra 9 Homestead 53.03 4 2 Darius Jones-Dorsey 12 Santa Clara 54.64 4 3 Warren Johnson 12 Santa Teresa 54.75 4 4 Jack Retterer 12 Menlo-Atherton 54.82 4 5 Eli Rodriguez 10 Sequoia 54.93 4 6 Thien Duong 12 Milpitas 55.15 4 7 Alec Cappelletti 12 Los Altos 55.17 4 8 David Colman 12 Leland 55.38 4 Event 014 Boys 400 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 50.89 Davis Catolico - Lynbrook '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Yousef Ahmed 12 Pioneer 55.81 5 2 Colin Huang 10 Henry M. Gunn 56.08 5 3 Jonathon Vu 11 Evergreen Valley 56.44 5 4 Nathaniel Liu 10 Half Moon Bay 58.30 5 5 Jesus Padron 11 Los Altos 59.85 5 6 Gustavo Parra 11 James Lick 59.97 5 7 Idean Nakhjavani 12 Cupertino 1:00.90 5 Event 014 Boys 400 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 50.89 Davis Catolico - Lynbrook '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Sean Kumar 11 Evergreen Valley 56.08 6 2 Avery Byornson 11 Fremont 57.88 6 3 Shoma Kato 12 Leland 58.75 6 4 Michael Nguyen 11 Evergreen Valley 59.20 6 5 Cian Sheahan 11 St Lawrence Academ 1:00.06 6 6 Aurthur Clark 11 Leland 1:00.70 6 7 Sawyer Lythcott-Haims 11 Henry M. Gunn 1:02.73 6 8 Eric Jeronimo 11 Half Moon Bay 1:04.19 6 9 Dong Lin 12 Westmont 1:05.71 6 Event 014 Boys 400 Meter Varsity (Combined) ======================================================================== 50.89 Davis Catolico - Lynbrook '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ======================================================================== 1 Jordan Mims 11 Menlo-Atherton 49.58* 1 2 Nick Fondiller 12 Los Gatos 50.06* 1 3 Tyler Condensa 11 Los Gatos 50.52* 1 4 Matt Konnick 12 Evergreen Valley 51.08 1 5 Spencer Mills 12 Cupertino 51.09 1 6 Jim Sussenguth 12 Lynbrook 51.28 1 7 Frank Zhou 12 Lincoln 51.39 1 8 Tommy Andrews 11 Los Altos 52.90 1 9 Daniel Overcamp 10 Cupertino 52.95 2 10 Amritpal Samra 9 Homestead 53.03 4 11 David Prager 11 Aragon 53.53 2 12 Alejandro Tenorio 11 Aragon 53.56 2 13 Zachary Englhardt 11 Henry M. Gunn 53.67 2 14 Isaac Ramirez 12 Willow Glen 53.69 2 15 Robert Carrillo 12 Westmont 53.80 3 16 Ivan Amaya 10 Los Altos 54.24 1 17 Darius Jones - Dorsey 12 Santa Clara 54.64 4 18 Warren Johnson 12 Santa Teresa 54.75 4 19 Jack Retterer 12 Menlo-Atherton 54.82 4 20 Ryan Bao 12 Evergreen Valley 54.87 2 21 Eli Rodriguez 10 Sequoia 54.93 4 22 Kyle Kolda 10 Homestead 54.98 3 23 Thien Duong 12 Milpitas 55.15 4 24 Alec Cappelletti 12 Los Altos 55.17 4 25 Masaki Wada - Law 9 Los Gatos 55.35 2 26 David Colman 12 Leland 55.38 4 27 Trevor Knight 11 Willow Glen 55.49 3 28 Yousef Ahmed 12 Pioneer 55.81 5 29 Dhruv Sabherwal 11 Fremont 55.85 3 30 Sean Kumar 11 Evergreen Valley 56.08 6 31 Colin Huang 10 Henry M. Gunn 56.08 5 32 Jake Pilgrim 11 Aragon 56.26 3 33 Jonathon Vu 11 Evergreen Valley 56.44 5 34 Avery Byornson 11 Fremont 57.88 6 35 Nathaniel Liu 10 Half Moon Bay 58.30 5 36 Shoma Kato 12 Leland 58.75 6 37 Michael Nguyen 11 Evergreen Valley 59.20 6 38 Jesus Padron 11 Los Altos 59.85 5 39 Gustavo Parra 11 James Lick 59.97 5 40 Cian Sheahan 11 St Lawrence Academ 1:00.06 6 41 Aurthur Clark 11 Leland 1:00.70 6 42 Idean Nakhjavani 12 Cupertino 1:00.90 5 43 Sawyer Lythcott - Haims 11 Henry M. Gunn 1:02.73 6 44 Eric Jeronimo 11 Half Moon Bay 1:04.19 6 45 Dong Lin 12 Westmont 1:05.71 6 Event 018 Boys 100 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 11.15 Patrick Williams - Oak Grove '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Jared Geredes 11 Los Gatos 10.94* 1 2 OLIVER HO 12 Milpitas 11.13* 1 3 Kenneth Hamel 12 Los Altos 11.20 1 4 Isaac McCrimon 12 Christopher 11.28 1 5 Spencer Becerra 12 St Ignatius 11.35 1 6 Joe Kull 12 Los Altos 11.50 1 7 Devyn Gascon 10 Willow Glen 11.55 1 8 Anthony Contreras 10 Harker 11.74 1 9 Semanu Attiogbe 12 Woodside 14.88 1 Event 018 Boys 100 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 11.15 Patrick Williams - Oak Grove '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Andrew Shao 10 Lynbrook 11.53 2 2 Avery Parrish 12 Santa Teresa 11.62 2 3 Marc Calopez 12 Evergreen Valley 11.65 2 4 Kyle Reid 11 Los Gatos 11.74 2 5 Rowan Lindsay 11 Los Gatos 11.76 2 6 Sosiua Tongaamoa 11 Aragon 11.87 2 7 Nigel Beckford 12 Aragon 11.89 2 8 Darnell Ellis 10 Woodside 12.12 2 Event 018 Boys 100 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 11.15 Patrick Williams - Oak Grove '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Marquise Shields 12 Santa Clara 11.47 3 2 Marquise Reid 11 Menlo-Atherton 11.49 3 3 Terrance Matthews-Murphy 11 Menlo-Atherton 11.59 3 4 Antonio Sandoval 11 Aragon 11.78 3 5 Ryan Reed 10 Sequoia 11.84 3 6 Trayson Clark 12 Milpitas 11.85 3 7 Vicente Maldonado 12 Cupertino 11.87 3 8 Jay Rainton 12 Homestead 12.21 3 Event 018 Boys 100 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 11.15 Patrick Williams - Oak Grove '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Connell Ryans 10 Willow Glen 11.89 4 2 Jake Johe 12 Adrian Wilcox 11.98 4 3 Quinten Pabon 12 Cupertino 12.13 4 4 Ahmad Washington 11 Los Altos 12.24 4 5 Ian Baxley 11 Los Altos 12.66 4 6 Desmond Shing 9 Sequoia 14.13 4 Event 018 Boys 100 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 11.15 Patrick Williams - Oak Grove '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 McKinley Polen 9 Los Altos 11.91 5 2 Eric Nuez 12 Pioneer 12.15 5 3 Alexander Bruckhaus 10 Cupertino 12.23 5 4 Davis Dunaway 11 Harker 12.51 5 5 Brandon Morrell 9 Willow Glen 12.70 5 6 Norman Garcia 11 Harker 12.71 5 7 Aaron Smith 9 Harker 14.37 5 Event 018 Boys 100 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 11.15 Patrick Williams - Oak Grove '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Brandon Amendt 11 Evergreen Valley 11.94 6 2 Alex Tai 11 Lynbrook 11.96 6 3 Ricardo Rios 11 Leland 11.96 6 4 Trevor Jeter 11 Santa Clara 12.02 6 5 Jason Frank 12 Cupertino 12.08 6 6 Justin Garcia 11 Pioneer 12.19 6 7 Rohan Duran 12 Harker 12.39 6 8 Scott Sun 11 Milpitas 12.61 6 Event 018 Boys 100 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 11.15 Patrick Williams - Oak Grove '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Lukas Swidler 12 Prospect 12.01 7 2 Andreas Backman 10 Westmont 12.20 7 3 Ronaldo Acosta 11 Half Moon Bay 12.28 7 4 Daniel Malkary 11 Menlo-Atherton 12.33 7 5 Vivek Suthar 11 Adrian Wilcox 12.37 7 6 Benjamin See-Tho 10 Henry M. Gunn 12.46 7 7 Abraham Alesna 10 Sequoia 12.51 7 8 Robert Rasmussen 12 Henry M. Gunn 12.75 7 Event 018 Boys 100 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 11.15 Patrick Williams - Oak Grove '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Jason Aita 12 Leland 12.16 8 2 Adam Jancis 11 Monta Vista 12.17 8 3 Matt Galito 12 Evergreen Valley 12.24 8 4 Zaid Yazadi 10 Evergreen Valley 12.62 8 5 Gunnar Jongebloed 12 Menlo-Atherton 13.31 8 Event 018 Boys 100 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 11.15 Patrick Williams - Oak Grove '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Matthew Takeuchi 12 Leland 12.36 9 2 Kyle Conte 12 Fremont 12.47 9 3 Carson Roberts 11 St Ignatius 12.56 9 4 Radence Tsow 9 Lynbrook 12.57 9 5 Angel Cervantes 10 Harker 12.78 9 Event 018 Boys 100 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 11.15 Patrick Williams - Oak Grove '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Tommy Mai 12 Evergreen Valley 11.45 10 2 Jeremy Browne 12 Santa Teresa 11.97 10 3 Mark Morales 12 Santa Teresa 12.26 10 4 Jonathan Dai 12 Harker 12.34 10 5 Larry Tran 12 Fremont 12.88 10 6 Rey Nunez 10 Westmont 13.24 10 7 Steve Lopez 10 Westmont 13.31 10 Event 018 Boys 100 Meter Varsity (Combined) ======================================================================== 11.15 Patrick Williams - Oak Grove '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ======================================================================== 1 Jared Geredes 11 Los Gatos 10.94* 1 2 OLIVER HO 12 Milpitas 11.13* 1 3 Kenneth Hamel 12 Los Altos 11.20 1 4 Isaac McCrimon 12 Christopher 11.28 1 5 Spencer Becerra 12 St Ignatius 11.35 1 6 Tommy Mai 12 Evergreen Valley 11.45 10 7 Marquise Shields 12 Santa Clara 11.47 3 8 Marquise Reid 11 Menlo-Atherton 11.49 3 9 Joe Kull 12 Los Altos 11.50 1 10 Andrew Shao 10 Lynbrook 11.53 2 11 Devyn Gascon 10 Willow Glen 11.55 1 12 Terrance Matthews - Murph 11 Menlo-Atherton 11.59 3 13 Avery Parrish 12 Santa Teresa 11.62 2 14 Marc Calopez 12 Evergreen Valley 11.65 2 15 Kyle Reid 11 Los Gatos 11.74 2 16 Anthony Contreras 10 Harker 11.74 1 17 Rowan Lindsay 11 Los Gatos 11.76 2 18 Antonio Sandoval 11 Aragon 11.78 3 19 Ryan Reed 10 Sequoia 11.84 3 20 Trayson Clark 12 Milpitas 11.85 3 21 Sosiua Tongaamoa 11 Aragon 11.87 2 22 Vicente Maldonado 12 Cupertino 11.87 3 23 Connell Ryans 10 Willow Glen 11.89 4 24 Nigel Beckford 12 Aragon 11.89 2 25 McKinley Polen 9 Los Altos 11.91 5 26 Brandon Amendt 11 Evergreen Valley 11.94 6 27 Alex Tai 11 Lynbrook 11.96 6 28 Ricardo Rios 11 Leland 11.96 6 29 Jeremy Browne 12 Santa Teresa 11.97 10 30 Jake Johe 12 Adrian Wilcox 11.98 4 31 Lukas Swidler 12 Prospect 12.01 7 32 Trevor Jeter 11 Santa Clara 12.02 6 33 Jason Frank 12 Cupertino 12.08 6 34 Darnell Ellis 10 Woodside 12.12 2 35 Quinten Pabon 12 Cupertino 12.13 4 36 Eric Nuez 12 Pioneer 12.15 5 37 Jason Aita 12 Leland 12.16 8 38 Adam Jancis 11 Monta Vista 12.17 8 39 Justin Garcia 11 Pioneer 12.19 6 40 Andreas Backman 10 Westmont 12.20 7 41 Jay Rainton 12 Homestead 12.21 3 42 Alexander Bruckhaus 10 Cupertino 12.23 5 43 Matt Galito 12 Evergreen Valley 12.24 8 44 Ahmad Washington 11 Los Altos 12.24 4 45 Mark Morales 12 Santa Teresa 12.26 10 46 Ronaldo Acosta 11 Half Moon Bay 12.28 7 47 Daniel Malkary 11 Menlo-Atherton 12.33 7 48 Jonathan Dai 12 Harker 12.34 10 49 Matthew Takeuchi 12 Leland 12.36 9 50 Vivek Suthar 11 Adrian Wilcox 12.37 7 51 Rohan Duran 12 Harker 12.39 6 52 Benjamin See - Tho 10 Henry M. Gunn 12.46 7 53 Kyle Conte 12 Fremont 12.47 9 54 Davis Dunaway 11 Harker 12.51 5 55 Abraham Alesna 10 Sequoia 12.51 7 56 Carson Roberts 11 St Ignatius 12.56 9 57 Radence Tsow 9 Lynbrook 12.57 9 58 Scott Sun 11 Milpitas 12.61 6 59 Zaid Yazadi 10 Evergreen Valley 12.62 8 60 Ian Baxley 11 Los Altos 12.66 4 61 Brandon Morrell 9 Willow Glen 12.70 5 62 Norman Garcia 11 Harker 12.71 5 63 Robert Rasmussen 12 Henry M. Gunn 12.75 7 64 Angel Cervantes 10 Harker 12.78 9 65 Larry Tran 12 Fremont 12.88 10 66 Rey Nunez 10 Westmont 13.24 10 67 Gunnar Jongebloed 12 Menlo-Atherton 13.31 8 68 Steve Lopez 10 Westmont 13.31 10 69 Desmond Shing 9 Sequoia 14.13 4 70 Aaron Smith 9 Harker 14.37 5 71 Semanu Attiogbe 12 Woodside 14.88 1 Event 022 Boys 800 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 1:57.72 Yohaness Estifanos - Milpitas '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Andy Buchanan 11 Milpitas 2:00.06 1 2 Tyler Yep 12 Evergreen Valley 2:00.49 1 3 Ryan Sadjadi 12 Lynbrook 2:01.09 1 4 Sammy Eurle 12 Willow Glen 2:01.52 1 5 Zach Walker 10 Willow Glen 2:01.69 1 6 Sanjay Mohan 12 Los Gatos 2:02.19 1 7 Frank Zhou 12 Lincoln 2:02.52 1 8 Jim Sussenguth 12 Lynbrook 2:04.09 1 9 Rohan Depuy 11 Menlo-Atherton 2:04.70 1 Event 022 Boys 800 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 1:57.72 Yohaness Estifanos - Milpitas '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Troy Dao 12 Willow Glen 2:05.32 2 2 Nat Redfern 11 Los Gatos 2:06.78 2 3 Giovanni Dal Canto 12 Willow Glen 2:08.18 2 4 Julio Cerda 10 Willow Glen 2:08.83 2 5 Stephen Crowe 12 Los Gatos 2:09.41 2 6 Peter Martin 11 Cupertino 2:09.74 2 7 Adithya Somasundaram 12 Homestead 2:10.27 2 8 Cameron Mackay 10 Homestead 2:10.61 2 9 Ryan Bao 12 Evergreen Valley 2:10.89 2 10 Ali Shokry 9 Lincoln 2:11.13 2 11 Jesus Munoz 11 Los Altos 2:11.53 2 12 Timothy Arredondo 11 Willow Glen 2:11.77 2 13 Daniel Dabel 12 Homestead 2:13.39 2 14 Don Le 11 Evergreen Valley 2:21.03 2 Event 022 Boys 800 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 1:57.72 Yohaness Estifanos - Milpitas '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Zak Kohlbrenner-Rios 12 Leland 2:07.21 3 2 Vibhav Parimi 11 Lynbrook 2:10.81 3 3 Angel Akawi 11 Evergreen Valley 2:11.10 3 4 Jeffery Song 12 Aragon 2:12.05 3 5 Mustafa Abdalla 10 Willow Glen 2:12.25 3 6 James Wilkinson 10 Willow Glen 2:12.59 3 7 Elliot Quan 12 Aragon 2:12.80 3 8 Dylan Lasher 11 Los Gatos 2:13.21 3 9 Nathan Bernardo 11 James Lick 2:13.41 3 10 Siddhartha Krishnan 11 Evergreen Valley 2:13.70 3 11 Manuel Gutierrez 12 Willow Glen 2:14.52 3 12 Nick Dinsdale 10 Willow Glen 2:14.66 3 13 Patrick Lynch 11 Aragon 2:15.05 3 14 Joshua Grzymala 9 Willow Glen 2:15.96 3 15 Michael Schraml 9 Willow Glen 2:21.93 3 Event 022 Boys 800 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 1:57.72 Yohaness Estifanos - Milpitas '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Christopher Charekian 11 Sequoia 2:09.50 4 2 Tu Kinh Nguyen 11 Cupertino 2:15.25 4 3 Matt Coleman 11 Willow Glen 2:15.59 4 4 Alex Shieh 12 Cupertino 2:17.34 4 5 Gael Cruanes 11 Aragon 2:17.94 4 6 Jonathon Vu 11 Evergreen Valley 2:18.32 4 7 Gustavo Parra 11 James Lick 2:19.06 4 8 Dylan Coffman 11 Willow Glen 2:19.08 4 9 Nathan Koketsu 9 Willow Glen 2:21.03 4 10 Aaron Wong 10 Cupertino 2:21.63 4 11 Alex Rule 9 Harker 2:22.45 4 12 Dhruv Sabherwal 11 Fremont 2:23.10 4 13 Julian Tan 12 Leland 2:26.10 4 14 Niko Nenada 12 Santa Teresa 2:28.29 4 15 Siming Yang 11 Cupertino 2:29.04 4 Event 022 Boys 800 Meter Varsity (Combined) ======================================================================== 1:57.72 Yohaness Estifanos - Milpitas '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ======================================================================== 1 Andy Buchanan 11 Milpitas 2:00.06 1 2 Tyler Yep 12 Evergreen Valley 2:00.49 1 3 Ryan Sadjadi 12 Lynbrook 2:01.09 1 4 Sammy Eurle 12 Willow Glen 2:01.52 1 5 Zach Walker 10 Willow Glen 2:01.69 1 6 Sanjay Mohan 12 Los Gatos 2:02.19 1 7 Frank Zhou 12 Lincoln 2:02.52 1 8 Jim Sussenguth 12 Lynbrook 2:04.09 1 9 Rohan Depuy 11 Menlo-Atherton 2:04.70 1 10 Troy Dao 12 Willow Glen 2:05.32 2 11 Nat Redfern 11 Los Gatos 2:06.78 2 12 Zak Kohlbrenner - Rios 12 Leland 2:07.21 3 13 Giovanni Dal Canto 12 Willow Glen 2:08.18 2 14 Julio Cerda 10 Willow Glen 2:08.83 2 15 Stephen Crowe 12 Los Gatos 2:09.41 2 16 Christopher Charekian 11 Sequoia 2:09.50 4 17 Peter Martin 11 Cupertino 2:09.74 2 18 Adithya Somasundaram 12 Homestead 2:10.27 2 19 Cameron Mackay 10 Homestead 2:10.61 2 20 Vibhav Parimi 11 Lynbrook 2:10.81 3 21 Ryan Bao 12 Evergreen Valley 2:10.89 2 22 Angel Akawi 11 Evergreen Valley 2:11.10 3 23 Ali Shokry 9 Lincoln 2:11.13 2 24 Jesus Munoz 11 Los Altos 2:11.53 2 25 Timothy Arredondo 11 Willow Glen 2:11.77 2 26 Jeffery Song 12 Aragon 2:12.05 3 27 Mustafa Abdalla 10 Willow Glen 2:12.25 3 28 James Wilkinson 10 Willow Glen 2:12.59 3 29 Elliot Quan 12 Aragon 2:12.80 3 30 Dylan Lasher 11 Los Gatos 2:13.21 3 31 Daniel Dabel 12 Homestead 2:13.39 2 32 Nathan Bernardo 11 James Lick 2:13.41 3 33 Siddhartha Krishnan 11 Evergreen Valley 2:13.70 3 34 Manuel Gutierrez 12 Willow Glen 2:14.52 3 35 Nick Dinsdale 10 Willow Glen 2:14.66 3 36 Patrick Lynch 11 Aragon 2:15.05 3 37 Tu Kinh Nguyen 11 Cupertino 2:15.25 4 38 Matt Coleman 11 Willow Glen 2:15.59 4 39 Joshua Grzymala 9 Willow Glen 2:15.96 3 40 Alex Shieh 12 Cupertino 2:17.34 4 41 Gael Cruanes 11 Aragon 2:17.94 4 42 Jonathon Vu 11 Evergreen Valley 2:18.32 4 43 Gustavo Parra 11 James Lick 2:19.06 4 44 Dylan Coffman 11 Willow Glen 2:19.08 4 45 Don Le 11 Evergreen Valley 2:21.03 2 46 Nathan Koketsu 9 Willow Glen 2:21.03 4 47 Aaron Wong 10 Cupertino 2:21.63 4 48 Michael Schraml 9 Willow Glen 2:21.93 3 49 Alex Rule 9 Harker 2:22.45 4 50 Dhruv Sabherwal 11 Fremont 2:23.10 4 51 Julian Tan 12 Leland 2:26.10 4 52 Niko Nenada 12 Santa Teresa 2:28.29 4 53 Siming Yang 11 Cupertino 2:29.04 4 Event 027 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 58.15 Jacob Hoekstra - Lincoln '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Isaki Wada-Law 11 Los Gatos 56.93* 1 2 Charlie Geaves 12 Los Gatos 57.23* 1 3 Alejandro Martinez 12 Santa Clara 58.71 1 4 Jakob Alesandra 12 Los Gatos 1:00.00 1 5 Lukas Swidler 12 Prospect 1:02.88 1 Event 027 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 58.15 Jacob Hoekstra - Lincoln '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Alex Armenta 12 Lincoln 1:03.99 2 2 Andrew Scoffone 11 Menlo-Atherton 1:05.91 2 3 Tomohisa Ishikawa 11 Homestead 1:06.62 2 4 Stephen Lamb 10 Milpitas 1:07.77 2 5 Alexis Esterada 12 Half Moon Bay 1:08.83 2 6 William La 10 Cupertino 1:09.31 2 7 Shrirang Bagdi 9 Cupertino 1:09.38 2 8 Tommy Evans-barton 12 Menlo-Atherton 1:11.14 2 Event 027 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 58.15 Jacob Hoekstra - Lincoln '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Leighton James 12 Santa Teresa 59.54 3 2 Edward Choi 10 Lynbrook 1:03.48 3 3 Richard Dowd 10 Monta Vista 1:07.83 3 4 Nathan Bernardo 11 James Lick 1:09.30 3 5 Aaron Wong 10 Cupertino 1:11.89 3 6 Jonathan Rodriguez 11 James Lick 1:12.69 3 7 Gustavo Aguilera 11 James Lick 1:14.33 3 8 Angelo Nguyen 11 Monta Vista 1:17.92 3 9 Josue Marcello 9 James Lick 1:20.62 3 Event 027 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 58.15 Jacob Hoekstra - Lincoln '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Alex Kassem 12 Adrian Wilcox 59.52 4 2 Josue Robles 12 Willow Glen 59.72 4 3 Jay Dino Angeles 12 Fremont 1:02.73 4 4 Remington Wolf 10 Adrian Wilcox 1:03.74 4 5 Richard Yu 10 Henry M. Gunn 1:05.28 4 6 Kevin Kim 12 Harker 1:08.23 4 7 Bill Liang 11 Harker 1:09.49 4 Event 027 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 58.15 Jacob Hoekstra - Lincoln '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Bryan Le 11 Evergreen Valley 1:03.06 5 2 Alan Wu 10 Evergreen Valley 1:05.05 5 3 Angel Merlos 10 Sequoia 1:05.36 5 4 Gabe Vieyra 9 Willow Glen 1:08.54 5 5 Josef Laya 9 Evergreen Valley 1:14.95 5 6 Bradley Schulz 9 Sequoia 1:15.07 5 7 Alejandro Saurez 9 Sequoia 1:25.56 5 8 Alex Vick 9 Sequoia 1:25.59 5 Event 027 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity (Combined) ======================================================================== 58.15 Jacob Hoekstra - Lincoln '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ======================================================================== 1 Isaki Wada - Law 11 Los Gatos 56.93* 1 2 Charlie Geaves 12 Los Gatos 57.23* 1 3 Alejandro Martinez 12 Santa Clara 58.71 1 4 Alex Kassem 12 Adrian Wilcox 59.52 4 5 Leighton James 12 Santa Teresa 59.54 3 6 Josue Robles 12 Willow Glen 59.72 4 7 Jakob Alesandra 12 Los Gatos 1:00.00 1 8 Jay Dino Angeles 12 Fremont 1:02.73 4 9 Lukas Swidler 12 Prospect 1:02.88 1 10 Bryan Le 11 Evergreen Valley 1:03.06 5 11 Edward Choi 10 Lynbrook 1:03.48 3 12 Remington Wolf 10 Adrian Wilcox 1:03.74 4 13 Alex Armenta 12 Lincoln 1:03.99 2 14 Alan Wu 10 Evergreen Valley 1:05.05 5 15 Richard Yu 10 Henry M. Gunn 1:05.28 4 16 Angel Merlos 10 Sequoia 1:05.36 5 17 Andrew Scoffone 11 Menlo-Atherton 1:05.91 2 18 Tomohisa Ishikawa 11 Homestead 1:06.62 2 19 Stephen Lamb 10 Milpitas 1:07.77 2 20 Richard Dowd 10 Monta Vista 1:07.83 3 21 Kevin Kim 12 Harker 1:08.23 4 22 Gabe Vieyra 9 Willow Glen 1:08.54 5 23 Alexis Esterada 12 Half Moon Bay 1:08.83 2 24 Nathan Bernardo 11 James Lick 1:09.30 3 25 William La 10 Cupertino 1:09.31 2 26 Shrirang Bagdi 9 Cupertino 1:09.38 2 27 Bill Liang 11 Harker 1:09.49 4 28 Tommy Evans - barton 12 Menlo-Atherton 1:11.14 2 29 Aaron Wong 10 Cupertino 1:11.89 3 30 Jonathan Rodriguez 11 James Lick 1:12.69 3 31 Gustavo Aguilera 11 James Lick 1:14.33 3 32 Josef Laya 9 Evergreen Valley 1:14.95 5 33 Bradley Schulz 9 Sequoia 1:15.07 5 34 Angelo Nguyen 11 Monta Vista 1:17.92 3 35 Josue Marcello 9 James Lick 1:20.62 3 36 Alejandro Saurez 9 Sequoia 1:25.56 5 37 Alex Vick 9 Sequoia 1:25.59 5 Event 030 Boys 200 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 22.55 Alex Morris - Santa Cruz '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Spencer Mills 12 Cupertino 23.03 +1.5 1 2 Andrew Shao 10 Lynbrook 23.12 +1.5 1 3 Joe Kull 12 Los Altos 23.14 +1.5 1 4 David Prager 11 Aragon 23.67 +1.5 1 5 Anthony Contreras 10 Harker 23.83 +1.5 1 6 Nigel Beckford 12 Aragon 24.11 +1.5 1 Event 030 Boys 200 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 22.55 Alex Morris - Santa Cruz '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Jordan Mims 11 Menlo-Atherton 22.77 +1.3 2 2 Marc Calopez 12 Evergreen Valley 23.39 +1.3 2 3 Devyn Gascon 10 Willow Glen 23.43 +1.3 2 4 Marquise Shields 12 Santa Clara 23.78 +1.3 2 5 Rowan Lindsay 11 Los Gatos 23.82 +1.3 2 6 Alejandro Tenorio 11 Aragon 24.43 +1.3 2 7 Alexander Turner 10 Henry M. Gunn 28.22 +1.3 2 Event 030 Boys 200 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 22.55 Alex Morris - Santa Cruz '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Avery Parrish 12 Santa Teresa 23.49 +0.9 3 2 Vicente Maldonado 12 Cupertino 24.12 +0.9 3 3 Kyle Reid 11 Los Gatos 24.40 +0.9 3 4 Daniel Overcamp 10 Cupertino 24.44 +0.9 3 5 Ryan Reed 10 Sequoia 24.63 +0.9 3 Event 030 Boys 200 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 22.55 Alex Morris - Santa Cruz '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Ivan Amaya 10 Los Altos 24.23 +0.8 4 2 Quinten Pabon 12 Cupertino 24.49 +0.8 4 3 Angel Cervantes 10 Harker 26.58 +0.8 4 4 Satvik Narasimhan 9 Harker 27.81 +0.8 4 Event 030 Boys 200 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 22.55 Alex Morris - Santa Cruz '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Lukas Swidler 12 Prospect 24.22 +1.1 5 2 McKinley Polen 9 Los Altos 24.29 +1.1 5 3 Isaac Ramirez 12 Willow Glen 24.57 +1.1 5 4 Jason Frank 12 Cupertino 24.64 +1.1 5 5 Connell Ryans 10 Willow Glen 24.85 +1.1 5 6 Tanner Thiel 11 St Ignatius 25.72 +1.1 5 Event 030 Boys 200 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 22.55 Alex Morris - Santa Cruz '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Jack Retterer 12 Menlo-Atherton 24.05 +2.5 6 2 Tyler Seng 12 Leland 24.23 +2.5 6 3 Derrick Dewree 12 Pioneer 24.44 +2.5 6 4 Justin Garcia 11 Pioneer 24.55 +2.5 6 5 Alec Cappelletti 12 Los Altos 24.61 +2.5 6 6 Rohan Duran 12 Harker 25.02 +2.5 6 7 Daniel Malkary 11 Menlo-Atherton 25.24 +2.5 6 Event 030 Boys 200 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 22.55 Alex Morris - Santa Cruz '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Ramzee Nwokolo 11 Santa Teresa 23.88 +0.0 7 2 Robert Carrillo 12 Westmont 24.33 +0.0 7 3 Jason Botto 12 Los Gatos 24.39 +0.0 7 4 Jonathan Dai 12 Harker 25.44 +0.0 7 5 Mark Biggins 9 St Ignatius 25.77 +0.0 7 Event 030 Boys 200 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 22.55 Alex Morris - Santa Cruz '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Trevor Knight 11 Willow Glen 24.45 +1.5 8 2 Vivek Suthar 11 Adrian Wilcox 24.79 +1.5 8 3 Trevor Jeter 11 Santa Clara 25.04 +1.5 8 4 Arthur Clark 11 Leland 27.47 +1.5 8 Event 030 Boys 200 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 22.55 Alex Morris - Santa Cruz '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Brandon Amendt 11 Evergreen Valley 24.79 +0.9 9 2 Adam Jancis 11 Monta Vista 25.10 +0.9 9 3 Matt Galito 12 Evergreen Valley 25.75 +0.9 9 4 Andreas Backman 10 Westmont 26.28 +0.9 9 5 Norman Garcia 11 Harker 26.32 +0.9 9 6 Carlos Vasquez 11 Half Moon Bay 27.55 +0.9 9 Event 030 Boys 200 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 22.55 Alex Morris - Santa Cruz '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Andrew Richelle 11 Santa Teresa 24.49 +1.7 10 2 Miles Freeman 12 Adrian Wilcox 24.99 +1.7 10 3 Mark Morales 12 Santa Teresa 25.65 +1.7 10 4 Warren Johnson 12 Santa Teresa 25.91 +1.7 10 5 Jesus Padron 11 Los Altos 26.96 +1.7 10 Event 030 Boys 200 Meter Varsity (Combined) ======================================================================== 22.55 Alex Morris - Santa Cruz '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Jordan Mims 11 Menlo-Atherton 22.77 +1.3 2 2 Spencer Mills 12 Cupertino 23.03 +1.5 1 3 Andrew Shao 10 Lynbrook 23.12 +1.5 1 4 Joe Kull 12 Los Altos 23.14 +1.5 1 5 Marc Calopez 12 Evergreen Valley 23.39 +1.3 2 6 Devyn Gascon 10 Willow Glen 23.43 +1.3 2 7 Avery Parrish 12 Santa Teresa 23.49 +0.9 3 8 David Prager 11 Aragon 23.67 +1.5 1 9 Marquise Shields 12 Santa Clara 23.78 +1.3 2 10 Rowan Lindsay 11 Los Gatos 23.82 +1.3 2 11 Anthony Contreras 10 Harker 23.83 +1.5 1 12 Ramzee Nwokolo 11 Santa Teresa 23.88 +0.0 7 13 Jack Retterer 12 Menlo-Atherton 24.05 +2.5 6 14 Nigel Beckford 12 Aragon 24.11 +1.5 1 15 Vicente Maldonado 12 Cupertino 24.12 +0.9 3 16 Lukas Swidler 12 Prospect 24.22 +1.1 5 17 Ivan Amaya 10 Los Altos 24.23 +0.8 4 18 Tyler Seng 12 Leland 24.23 +2.5 6 19 McKinley Polen 9 Los Altos 24.29 +1.1 5 20 Robert Carrillo 12 Westmont 24.33 +0.0 7 21 Jason Botto 12 Los Gatos 24.39 +0.0 7 22 Kyle Reid 11 Los Gatos 24.40 +0.9 3 23 Alejandro Tenorio 11 Aragon 24.43 +1.3 2 24 Derrick Dewree 12 Pioneer 24.44 +2.5 6 25 Daniel Overcamp 10 Cupertino 24.44 +0.9 3 26 Trevor Knight 11 Willow Glen 24.45 +1.5 8 27 Andrew Richelle 11 Santa Teresa 24.49 +1.7 10 28 Quinten Pabon 12 Cupertino 24.49 +0.8 4 29 Justin Garcia 11 Pioneer 24.55 +2.5 6 30 Isaac Ramirez 12 Willow Glen 24.57 +1.1 5 31 Alec Cappelletti 12 Los Altos 24.61 +2.5 6 32 Ryan Reed 10 Sequoia 24.63 +0.9 3 33 Jason Frank 12 Cupertino 24.64 +1.1 5 34 Brandon Amendt 11 Evergreen Valley 24.79 +0.9 9 35 Vivek Suthar 11 Adrian Wilcox 24.79 +1.5 8 36 Connell Ryans 10 Willow Glen 24.85 +1.1 5 37 Miles Freeman 12 Adrian Wilcox 24.99 +1.7 10 38 Rohan Duran 12 Harker 25.02 +2.5 6 39 Trevor Jeter 11 Santa Clara 25.04 +1.5 8 40 Adam Jancis 11 Monta Vista 25.10 +0.9 9 41 Daniel Malkary 11 Menlo-Atherton 25.24 +2.5 6 42 Jonathan Dai 12 Harker 25.44 +0.0 7 43 Mark Morales 12 Santa Teresa 25.65 +1.7 10 44 Tanner Thiel 11 St Ignatius 25.72 +1.1 5 45 Matt Galito 12 Evergreen Valley 25.75 +0.9 9 46 Mark Biggins 9 St Ignatius 25.77 +0.0 7 47 Warren Johnson 12 Santa Teresa 25.91 +1.7 10 48 Andreas Backman 10 Westmont 26.28 +0.9 9 49 Norman Garcia 11 Harker 26.32 +0.9 9 50 Angel Cervantes 10 Harker 26.58 +0.8 4 51 Jesus Padron 11 Los Altos 26.96 +1.7 10 52 Arthur Clark 11 Leland 27.47 +1.5 8 53 Carlos Vasquez 11 Half Moon Bay 27.55 +0.9 9 54 Satvik Narasimhan 9 Harker 27.81 +0.8 4 55 Alexander Turner 10 Henry M. Gunn 28.22 +1.3 2 Event 034 Boys 3200 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 9:44.99 Jose Pina - Lincoln '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Maximiliano Chavez 9 Cupertino 10:11.02 1 2 Senai Gebrehiwet 12 Leland 10:19.73 1 3 Arjun Natarajan 11 Los Gatos 10:28.55 1 4 Mohamed Salim 11 Lincoln 10:37.06 1 5 Hugo Wu 10 Lynbrook 10:40.98 1 6 Angel Akawi 11 Evergreen Valley 10:47.65 1 7 Siddhartha Krishnan 11 Evergreen Valley 10:59.89 1 8 Jake Davidson 10 Cupertino 11:01.88 1 Event 034 Boys 3200 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 9:44.99 Jose Pina - Lincoln '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Owen Tanaka 9 Cupertino 10:19.45 2 2 Don Le 11 Evergreen Valley 10:38.60 2 3 Parker Magnuson 10 Cupertino 10:38.65 2 4 Nachiket Ingle 10 Lynbrook 10:39.03 2 5 Kaito Hashimoto 10 Milpitas 10:41.20 2 6 Debarshi Basak 10 Cupertino 10:41.95 2 7 Hector Ramirez 12 James Lick 10:42.15 2 8 Azael Zamora 10 James Lick 10:49.21 2 9 Jack Nash 10 Woodside Priory 10:57.15 2 10 Matthew Acosta 12 Evergreen Valley 10:57.80 2 11 Daniel Vo 11 Leland 10:58.57 2 12 Lam Tran 11 Milpitas 10:59.36 2 13 Inteus Castro-Lopez 10 James Lick 10:59.79 2 14 Noah Strause 9 Aragon 11:12.20 2 15 Joseph Tai 11 Lynbrook 11:28.45 2 16 Jake Weber 11 Santa Teresa 11:39.38 2 17 Anindit Gopalakrishnan 12 Monta Vista 11:45.68 2 18 Adhithya Kannan 12 Lynbrook 11:49.24 2 19 Michael Gunn 10 Woodside Priory 11:51.68 2 20 Noah Kuehn 9 Henry M. Gunn 11:51.78 2 21 Avaneesh Samudrala 10 Lynbrook 11:52.33 2 22 Josh Gutow 12 Woodside Priory 12:09.45 2 23 Ryan Adolf 9 Harker 12:20.18 2 Event 034 Boys 3200 Meter Varsity (Combined) ======================================================================== 9:44.99 Jose Pina - Lincoln '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ======================================================================== 1 Maximiliano Chavez 9 Cupertino 10:11.02 1 2 Owen Tanaka 9 Cupertino 10:19.45 2 3 Senai Gebrehiwet 12 Leland 10:19.73 1 4 Arjun Natarajan 11 Los Gatos 10:28.55 1 5 Mohamed Salim 11 Lincoln 10:37.06 1 6 Don Le 11 Evergreen Valley 10:38.60 2 7 Parker Magnuson 10 Cupertino 10:38.65 2 8 Nachiket Ingle 10 Lynbrook 10:39.03 2 9 Hugo Wu 10 Lynbrook 10:40.98 1 10 Kaito Hashimoto 10 Milpitas 10:41.20 2 11 Debarshi Basak 10 Cupertino 10:41.95 2 12 Hector Ramirez 12 James Lick 10:42.15 2 13 Angel Akawi 11 Evergreen Valley 10:47.65 1 14 Azael Zamora 10 James Lick 10:49.21 2 15 Jack Nash 10 Woodside Priory 10:57.15 2 16 Matthew Acosta 12 Evergreen Valley 10:57.80 2 17 Daniel Vo 11 Leland 10:58.57 2 18 Lam Tran 11 Milpitas 10:59.36 2 19 Inteus Castro - Lopez 10 James Lick 10:59.79 2 20 Siddhartha Krishnan 11 Evergreen Valley 10:59.89 1 21 Jake Davidson 10 Cupertino 11:01.88 1 22 Noah Strause 9 Aragon 11:12.20 2 23 Joseph Tai 11 Lynbrook 11:28.45 2 24 Jake Weber 11 Santa Teresa 11:39.38 2 25 Anindit Gopalakrishnan 12 Monta Vista 11:45.68 2 26 Adhithya Kannan 12 Lynbrook 11:49.24 2 27 Michael Gunn 10 Woodside Priory 11:51.68 2 28 Noah Kuehn 9 Henry M. Gunn 11:51.78 2 29 Avaneesh Samudrala 10 Lynbrook 11:52.33 2 30 Josh Gutow 12 Woodside Priory 12:09.45 2 31 Ryan Adolf 9 Harker 12:20.18 2 Event 040 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity ========================================================================= 3:26.66 Lynbrook '13 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Los Gatos 3:22.79* 1 2 Milpitas 3:30.13 1 3 Menlo-Atherton 3:32.65 1 4 Lynbrook 3:32.94 1 5 Cupertino 3:35.01 1 6 Adrian Wilcox 3:40.95 1 Event 040 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity ========================================================================= 3:26.66 Lynbrook '13 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Santa Teresa 3:35.17 2 2 Leland 3:40.06 2 3 Willow Glen 3:40.08 2 4 Sequoia 3:52.57 2 5 Fremont 3:55.78 2 Event 040 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (Combined) ======================================================================== 3:26.66 Lynbrook '13 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ======================================================================== 1 Los Gatos 3:22.79* 1 2 Milpitas 3:30.13 1 3 Menlo-Atherton 3:32.65 1 4 Lynbrook 3:32.94 1 5 Cupertino 3:35.01 1 6 Santa Teresa 3:35.17 2 7 Leland 3:40.06 2 8 Willow Glen 3:40.08 2 9 Adrian Wilcox 3:40.95 1 10 Sequoia 3:52.57 2 11 Fremont 3:55.78 2 Event 058 Boys Triple Jump Varsity ========================================================================= 45-09.00 Davis Catolico - Lynbrook '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind/x F# ========================================================================= 1 Eric Nuez 12 Pioneer 42-08.75 1 2 Dean Farakesh 11 Pioneer 41-08.50 1 3 Bailey Thayer 12 Los Altos 41-08.50 1 4 Richard Sung 11 Milpitas 41-03.50 1 5 Elton Zhou 12 Milpitas 41-03.00 1 6 Jeffrey Lee-Heidenreich 11 Henry M. Gunn 41-02.00 1 7 Max Molchanov 10 Los Altos 40-11.00 1 8 Jerome Torres 11 St Ignatius 40-07.00 1 9 Alejandro Martinez 12 Santa Clara 40-02.50 1 10 Kiefer Becite 12 Milpitas 39-09.50 1 11 Jose Johny 11 Leland 39-09.00 1 12 Spencer Wong 12 Milpitas 39-06.50 1 13 Marcello Menetti 12 Santa Teresa 39-01.00 1 14 Martin Lopez 12 Milpitas 38-11.00 1 15 Dhruv Singhania 10 Aragon 38-05.75 1 16 Calvin La 12 Evergreen Valley 38-05.00 1 17 Dylan Bouzigues 11 Lynbrook 38-01.50 1 18 Dennis Lu 12 Cupertino 37-07.50 1 19 Mark Biggins 9 St Ignatius 37-05.50 1 20 Armond Gray 11 St Ignatius 37-03.50 1 21 Jose Corpus 10 Sequoia 37-02.00 1 22 Kyle Conte 12 Fremont 36-11.25 1 23 Nelson Cabutoton 11 Fremont 36-01.50 1 24 Trenton Birch 11 St Ignatius 36-00.00 1 25 Sammy Khadder 11 Santa Teresa 35-11.25 1 25 Zaid Yazadi 10 Evergreen Valley 35-11.25 1 27 Ethan Chan 9 Evergreen Valley 35-01.05 1 28 Gelian Belong 12 Sequoia 34-00.50 1 29 Calvin Luong 11 Fremont 33-04.25 1 30 Aris Recidoro 12 Aragon 33-03.00 1 31 John Angeles 11 Fremont 33-02.50 1 32 Modesto Ucol ll 12 Evergreen Valley 33-02.25 1 33 Kiarash Saii 9 Cupertino 32-11.25 1 34 Christian Nelson 9 Willow Glen 32-00.00 1 35 Kyle Shea 12 Sequoia 30-11.00 1 36 Jack O'Hara 9 Sequoia 28-11.00 1 37 Rishaan Kenkre 9 Evergreen Valley 28-08.25 1 Event 046 Boys Shot Put Varsity ========================================================================= 53-04.50 Luis Macial - Willow Glen '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals F# ========================================================================= 1 Andy Maltz 11 Henry M. Gunn 46-10.00 1 2 Bryce Rodgers 12 Menlo-Atherton 44-11.00 1 3 Renato Oyarzun 12 Willow Glen 44-02.00 1 4 Brendan Chau 12 Santa Teresa 43-02.00 1 5 Jordan Davis 11 Santa Teresa 42-03.00 1 6 Taivon Payne 10 Santa Teresa 41-04.00 1 7 Gredys Carbajal 12 Los Altos 40-10.00 1 8 Adam Madani 10 St Ignatius 40-06.00 1 9 Joe Lofton 11 St Ignatius 40-06.00 1 10 Jordan Garcia 12 Willow Glen 39-01.00 1 11 Timmy Mai 10 Evergreen Valley 37-11.00 1 12 Dylan Wilson 12 Willow Glen 37-08.00 1 13 Kevin Wang 12 Harker 37-07.00 1 14 Anthony Figueroa 12 Silver Creek 36-07.00 1 15 Julian Palacios 12 Woodside 36-06.00 1 16 Griffin Hennessy 12 Los Gatos 36-01.00 1 17 Kameron Powers 11 St Ignatius 35-08.00 1 18 Pehr Williamson 12 Cupertino 34-10.00 1 19 Luis Cervantes 10 Downtown College P 34-07.00 1 20 Aaren Zamora 10 Willow Glen 34-05.00 1 20 Isaias Martinez-Garza 12 Lincoln 34-05.00 1 22 Erik McKee 11 Santa Teresa 34-01.00 1 23 Eric Sandoval 11 Fremont 33-09.00 1 24 Justin Lauron 11 Santa Teresa 33-07.00 1 25 Timothy Robinson 11 Cupertino 33-06.00 1 26 Matthew Patzer 12 Woodside Priory 33-02.00 1 26 Connor Blasi 11 St Ignatius 33-02.00 1 26 Oscar Ortega 12 Silver Creek 33-02.00 1 29 Brian Nemedez 9 Evergreen Valley 33-01.00 1 29 Marcus Perlas 10 Lynbrook 33-01.00 1 31 Davis Howard 11 Harker 32-11.00 1 32 Jonathan Hochberg 12 Harker 32-10.00 1 33 Jorge Flores 12 Downtown College P 32-07.00 1 33 Richard Medel 10 Santa Clara 32-07.00 1 33 Carlo De La Cruz 11 St Ignatius 32-07.00 1 33 Clemente Rivas 12 Leland 32-07.00 1 37 Alan Ibarra 10 Silver Creek 32-00.00 1 38 Justin Ogata 9 Cupertino 31-11.00 1 39 Harkeerat Sidhu 12 Santa Teresa 31-10.00 1 40 Brandon Relojo 11 Silver Creek 31-06.00 1 40 Alejandro Alonzo 11 James Lick 31-06.00 1 42 Anthony Barba 10 Willow Glen 31-04.00 1 43 Jerome Varelas 10 Fremont 31-03.00 1 43 Nick Guise 12 Santa Teresa 31-03.00 1 45 Baron Each 9 Evergreen Valley 31-00.00 1 46 Jason Lee 12 Harker 30-10.00 1 47 Danny Mendez 11 Evergreen Valley 30-07.00 1 48 Connor Oliver 10 Half Moon Bay 30-00.00 1 49 Josh Kruckewitt 11 Half Moon Bay 29-03.00 1 50 Isaiah Ramirez 11 Willow Glen 28-02.00 1 51 Josh Angkiangco 10 Evergreen Valley 28-00.00 1 52 Andy Lai 11 Silver Creek 27-09.00 1 53 Jesus Aguillares 11 Half Moon Bay 27-01.00 1 54 Kevin Duong 12 Fremont 26-02.00 1 55 Khang Tran 11 Cupertino 26-00.00 1 55 Adhithya Kannan 12 Lynbrook 26-00.00 1 57 Javier Graciano 11 Downtown College P 25-06.00 1 58 John Angkiangco 12 Evergreen Valley 22-11.00 1 59 Ronan Spigelman 9 Half Moon Bay 21-11.00 1 60 Jose Maravilla 9 Sequoia 21-03.00 1 61 Cullen McGee 10 Half Moon Bay 20-01.00 1 Event 062 Boys Pole Vault Varsity ========================================================================= 14-06.00 Zachary Nichols - Branham '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals F# ========================================================================= 1 Thomas Johnstone 11 Los Gatos 13-00.00 1 2 Sam Carhart 12 St Ignatius 12-06.00 1 3 Nikola Milinovich 12 Leland 11-06.00 1 4 Brett Craft 9 Leland 11-00.00 1 5 Matt Buntic 12 St Ignatius 10-06.00 1 5 Dylan Sabalvaro 10 St Ignatius 10-06.00 1 7 Joe Ramirez 10 Santa Teresa 10-00.00 1 8 Hunter Phillips 12 Santa Teresa 10-00.00 1 9 Davis Dunaway 11 Harker 10-00.00 1 10 Michael Mella 12 Leland 09-06.00 1 11 Gunnar Jongebloed 12 Menlo-Atherton 09-06.00 1 12 Sebastian Garcia 11 Pioneer 09-00.00 1 Event 054 Boys Long Jump Varsity ========================================================================= 20-08.75 Paul Touma - Menlo '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind/x F# ========================================================================= 1 Jared Geredes 11 Los Gatos 21-04.00* 1 2 Isaac McCrimon 12 Christopher 21-01.00* 1 3 Elton Zhou 12 Milpitas 20-02.25 1 4 Marquise Reid 11 Menlo-Atherton 20-01.50 1 5 Eric Nuez 12 Pioneer 20-00.00 1 6 Semanu Attiogbe 12 Woodside 19-11.75 1 7 Dylan Bouzigues 11 Lynbrook 19-10.00 1 8 Oliver Qin 10 Henry M. Gunn 19-08.75 1 9 Jerome Torres 11 St Ignatius 19-08.25 1 10 Dejaun Crummie 12 Milpitas 19-07.25 1 11 Bailey Thayer 12 Los Altos 19-07.00 1 12 Marcello Menetti 12 Santa Teresa 19-06.00 1 13 Kevin Arevalo 12 Aragon 19-05.25 1 14 Spencer Wong 12 Milpitas 19-03.00 1 15 Alexander Bruckhaus 10 Cupertino 19-02.00 1 16 Xavier Tharpe 12 St Ignatius 18-10.50 1 17 Ethan Nguyen 12 Santa Teresa 18-07.75 1 18 Calvin La 12 Evergreen Valley 18-07.50 1 19 Gelian Belong 12 Sequoia 18-06.50 1 20 Jack Wang 10 Cupertino 18-06.00 1 21 Kendall Watson 11 Santa Clara 18-05.50 1 22 Ahmad Washington 11 Los Altos 18-00.00 1 23 Alex Tai 11 Lynbrook 17-11.50 1 24 Alec Calderon 11 Santa Teresa 17-11.00 1 25 Alan Wu 10 Evergreen Valley 17-09.00 1 25 Jose Corpus 10 Sequoia 17-09.00 1 27 Dhruv Singhania 10 Aragon 17-08.50 1 28 Hank Thompson 9 St Ignatius 17-08.25 1 28 Joe Ramirez 10 Santa Teresa 17-08.25 1 30 Dennis Houston 12 Sequoia 17-07.00 1 31 Armond Gray 11 St Ignatius 17-06.25 1 32 Aris Recidoro 12 Aragon 17-05.00 1 33 Dennis Lu 12 Cupertino 17-04.00 1 34 Nick Wong 9 Henry M. Gunn 17-03.25 1 35 Anthony Contreras 10 Harker 17-01.00 1 36 Modesto Ucol ll 12 Evergreen Valley 17-00.50 1 37 Nelson Cabutoton 11 Fremont 16-10.25 1 38 Kyle Conte 12 Fremont 16-10.00 1 38 Kiarash Saii 9 Cupertino 16-10.00 1 40 Christian Wiebe 9 Leland 16-07.00 1 41 Sammy Khadder 11 Santa Teresa 16-06.25 1 42 Justin Nguyen 10 Leland 16-06.00 1 42 Nicholas Lai 10 Evergreen Valley 16-06.00 1 44 Jonathan Carrillo 10 Half Moon Bay 16-05.25 1 45 Ryan Guyton 10 St Lawrence Academ 16-04.50 1 46 Zaid Yazadi 10 Evergreen Valley 16-04.00 1 47 Ethan Chan 9 Evergreen Valley 16-02.00 1 48 Calvin Luong 11 Fremont 16-01.50 1 49 Anthony Wong 11 Evergreen Valley 16-00.50 1 50 Adam Katz 9 Lynbrook 15-09.75 1 51 Jack O'Hara 9 Sequoia 15-05.25 1 52 Nathaniel Liu 10 Half Moon Bay 15-00.50 1 53 Diego Rios 9 Evergreen Valley 14-06.25 1 54 Daniel Cervantes 10 St Lawrence Academ 14-04.75 1 55 Rishaan Kenkre 9 Evergreen Valley 13-03.00 1 Event 042 Boys High Jump Varsity ========================================================================= 06-06.00 Raymond Silver - Watsonville '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals F# ========================================================================= 1 Jeffrey Lee-Heidenreich 11 Henry M. Gunn 06-00.00 1 2 Bailey Thayer 12 Los Altos 05-10.00 1 3 Arnau Torras 10 Los Gatos 05-08.00 1 4 Dejaun Crummie 12 Milpitas 05-06.00 1 5 Joe Ramirez 10 Santa Teresa 05-06.00 1 5 Max Molchanov 10 Los Altos 05-06.00 1 7 Hunter Phillips 12 Santa Teresa 05-06.00 1 8 Matt Spigelman 12 Half Moon Bay 05-06.00 1 8 Kendall Watson 11 Santa Clara 05-06.00 1 10 Brian Lee 12 Leland 05-04.00 1 11 Abraham Alesna 10 Sequoia 05-04.00 1 Event 050 Boys Discus Throw Varsity ========================================================================= 168-11.00 Luis Macial - Willow Glen '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals F# ========================================================================= 1 Joe Lofton 11 St Ignatius 135-09.00 1 2 Bryce Rodgers 12 Menlo-Atherton 135-05.00 1 3 Terrance Matthews-Murphy 11 Menlo-Atherton 132-05.00 1 4 Sebastian Cabrol 12 Los Altos 131-03.00 1 5 Kento Takahashi 12 Homestead 129-00.00 1 6 Tristan Bush 11 Saratoga 126-00.00 1 7 Marco Romagna 11 Westmont 124-08.00 1 8 Renato Oyarzun 12 Willow Glen 120-05.00 1 9 Brandon Dick 11 Pioneer 119-02.00 1 10 Adam Madani 10 St Ignatius 116-00.00 1 11 Griffin Hennessy 12 Los Gatos 114-00.00 1 12 Jordan Garcia 12 Willow Glen 113-11.00 1 13 Timmy Mai 10 Evergreen Valley 111-09.00 1 14 Dylan Wilson 12 Willow Glen 110-00.00 1 15 Nick Guise 12 Santa Teresa 108-06.00 1 16 Brendan Chau 12 Santa Teresa 107-06.00 1 17 Matt Spigelman 12 Half Moon Bay 107-05.00 1 18 Michael Guske 10 Homestead 106-08.00 1 19 Richard Medel 10 Santa Clara 106-06.00 1 20 Tammam Khan 11 Cupertino 106-02.00 1 21 Jonathan Hochberg 12 Harker 102-10.00 1 22 Jonsthan Fong 10 St Ignatius 102-00.00 1 23 Nathan Gray 12 Leland 101-06.00 1 24 Aidan Craythorne 12 Los Gatos 101-00.00 1 25 Oscar Ortega 12 Silver Creek 100-08.00 1 25 Justin Ogata 9 Cupertino 100-08.00 1 27 Kevin Wang 12 Harker 100-05.00 1 28 Alan Ibarra 10 Silver Creek 099-08.00 1 29 Kameron Powers 11 St Ignatius 099-02.00 1 30 Gredys Carbajal 12 Los Altos 098-05.00 1 31 Jordan Davis 11 Santa Teresa 098-00.00 1 32 Carlo De La Cruz 11 St Ignatius 097-09.00 1 33 Anthony Figueroa 12 Silver Creek 095-05.00 1 34 Jerome Varelas 10 Fremont 095-04.00 1 35 Jorge Flores 12 Downtown College P 095-02.00 1 36 Junior Smith 9 St Ignatius 093-09.00 1 37 Danny Mendez 11 Evergreen Valley 093-02.00 1 38 Harkeerat Sidhu 12 Santa Teresa 092-08.00 1 39 Mason Zeman 12 St Lawrence Academ 092-05.00 1 40 Connor Blasi 11 St Ignatius 092-02.00 1 40 Marcus Perlas 10 Lynbrook 092-02.00 1 42 Timothy Robinson 11 Cupertino 091-02.00 1 43 Taivon Payne 10 Santa Teresa 090-09.00 1 44 Eric Sandoval 11 Fremont 090-04.00 1 45 Clemente Rivas 12 Leland 090-03.00 1 46 Justin Lauron 11 Santa Teresa 090-01.00 1 47 Aaren Zamora 10 Willow Glen 089-01.00 1 48 Jason Lee 12 Harker 087-06.00 1 48 Davis Howard 11 Harker 087-06.00 1 50 Owen Tatola 10 Sequoia 086-05.00 1 51 Erik McKee 11 Santa Teresa 085-09.00 1 52 Ankith Iyengar 11 Lynbrook 085-00.00 1 53 Baron Each 9 Evergreen Valley 084-03.00 1 53 Najel Alarcon 9 St Ignatius 084-03.00 1 55 Zeke Acosta 11 Downtown College P 084-00.00 1 56 Pehr Williamson 12 Cupertino 082-09.00 1 57 Anthony Barba 10 Willow Glen 082-07.00 1 58 Brandon Relojo 11 Silver Creek 081-00.00 1 58 Richard Rao 9 Cupertino 081-00.00 1 60 Andy Lai 11 Silver Creek 080-03.00 1 61 Brian Nemedez 9 Evergreen Valley 078-06.00 1 62 Matthew Patzer 12 Woodside Priory 076-07.00 1 63 Josh Kruckewitt 11 Half Moon Bay 074-01.00 1 64 Kevin Duong 12 Fremont 073-09.00 1 65 Jacob Moreno 10 Westmont 069-09.00 1 66 Josh Angkiangco 10 Evergreen Valley 067-10.00 1 67 Khang Tran 11 Cupertino 065-00.00 1 67 Jesus Aguillares 11 Half Moon Bay 065-00.00 1 69 Jacob Walker 9 Sequoia 064-10.00 1 70 Garret Glassen 11 Half Moon Bay 063-09.00 1 71 Isaiah Ramirez 11 Willow Glen 063-06.00 1 72 Jose Maravilla 9 Sequoia 059-03.00 1 73 Ronan Spigelman 9 Half Moon Bay 048-08.00 1 74 John Angkiangco 12 Evergreen Valley 047-10.00 1 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings ================================================================================ 1) Los Gatos 89 2) Menlo-Atherton 60 2) Milpitas 60 4) Los Altos 39.5 5) Willow Glen 39 6) Cupertino 31 7) Pioneer 26 8) St Ignatius 23 9) Henry M. Gunn 21 10) Evergreen Valley 20 11) Lynbrook 17 12) Santa Teresa 16.5 13) Leland 16 14) Christopher 12 15) Aragon 6 15) Santa Clara 6 17) Adrian Wilcox 4 18) Fremont 2 18) Monta Vista 2 18) Lincoln 2 18) Homestead 2 22) Woodside 1 22) Saratoga 1
VG-4th DA-Cupertino Invite @ De Anza JC : 03-19-16
4th DA-Cupertino Invite @ De Anza JC : 03-19-16 VG Results
Event 001 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity ========================================================================= 49.77 Modesto Christian '15 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 St Ignatius 51.19 1 2 Menlo-Atherton 51.26 1 3 Milpitas 51.41 1 4 Westmont 51.53 1 5 Leland 53.14 1 6 Aragon 53.80 1 Event 001 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity ========================================================================= 49.77 Modesto Christian '15 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Santa Teresa 51.68 2 2 Notre Dame (SJ) 53.64 2 3 Sequoia 54.01 2 4 Willow Glen 54.81 2 5 Mercy (Burlingame) 55.21 2 6 James Lick 56.96 2 Event 001 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (Combined) ======================================================================== 49.77 Modesto Christian '15 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ======================================================================== 1 St Ignatius 51.19 1 2 Menlo-Atherton 51.26 1 3 Milpitas 51.41 1 4 Westmont 51.53 1 5 Santa Teresa 51.68 2 6 Leland 53.14 1 7 Notre Dame (SJ) 53.64 2 8 Aragon 53.80 1 9 Sequoia 54.01 2 10 Willow Glen 54.81 2 11 Mercy (Burlingame) 55.21 2 12 James Lick 56.96 2 Event 005 Girls 1600 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 5:09.06 JJ Escalera - Fremont '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Emma Madgic 9 Aragon 5:21.20 1 2 AnnMarie Howell 11 Santa Teresa 5:23.12 1 3 Annli Tico 11 Los Altos 5:23.15 1 4 Lauren Jacob 12 Los Altos 5:23.25 1 5 Angela Liu 10 Lynbrook 5:23.36 1 6 Hana Marsheck 12 Woodside Priory 5:27.88 1 7 Anya Gupta 9 Los Altos 5:29.05 1 8 Beata Gold 9 Aragon 5:31.53 1 9 Alexandra Baron 12 Prospect 5:32.16 1 10 Kate Everhardt 11 Fremont 5:34.69 1 11 Caitlin Huang 10 Los Gatos 5:36.15 1 12 Madeleine Yip 12 Monta Vista 5:36.51 1 13 Caela Barnhart 11 Homestead 5:36.84 1 14 Akshara Majjiga 10 Monta Vista 5:37.13 1 15 Olivia Shane 10 Menlo-Atherton 5:39.15 1 16 Karina Barnett 11 Leland 5:50.71 1 17 Claire Hu 11 Henry M. Gunn 5:50.98 1 Event 005 Girls 1600 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 5:09.06 JJ Escalera - Fremont '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Alex Stout Castilleja 5:29.51 2 2 Sam Pizzo 9 Leland 5:41.66 2 3 Rachel Spektor 10 Santa Clara 5:42.35 2 4 Emma Clark 10 Willow Glen 5:42.86 2 5 Salma Sheriff 11 Monta Vista 5:44.60 2 6 Margot Wilkinson 10 Willow Glen 5:47.33 2 7 Hannah Hayden 11 Leland 5:48.35 2 8 Zoe Barrie 12 Aragon 5:49.49 2 9 Zoe Blankenship 12 Willow Glen 5:51.12 2 10 Riya Berry Castilleja 5:52.15 2 11 Eleanor Wong 10 Cupertino 5:54.95 2 12 Aishwarya Laddha 11 Cupertino 5:58.59 2 13 Sangeetha Vempati 10 Homestead 6:06.37 2 14 Stacy Alejo 10 Willow Glen 6:17.14 2 15 Hannah Dinsdale 12 Willow Glen 6:25.39 2 Event 005 Girls 1600 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 5:09.06 JJ Escalera - Fremont '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Claire Traum Castilleja 5:34.99 3 2 Katherin Tanaka Westmont 5:39.12 3 3 Anna Kondratyeva 10 Westmont 5:48.76 3 4 Ingrid Spielbauer 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 5:49.80 3 5 Isabelle Ju 12 Monta Vista 5:54.64 3 6 Claire Wang 10 Cupertino 5:55.57 3 7 Alondra Vasquez 11 Willow Glen 5:56.08 3 8 Maria Mendoza 11 James Lick 5:58.85 3 9 Vanessa Abarca 12 Milpitas 6:01.77 3 10 Anusha Sowda 9 Leland 6:03.60 3 11 Meredith Birdsong 9 Lincoln 6:04.21 3 12 Tatiana Podhajny 11 Pioneer 6:06.76 3 13 Maggie Bernauer 11 Fremont 6:09.53 3 14 Lilia Gonzales 9 Harker 6:12.64 3 15 Ava Hoppe 11 Willow Glen 6:13.54 3 16 Kylie Wong 12 Mercy (Burlingame) 6:14.86 3 17 Mackenzie Meyar Pioneer 6:16.30 3 18 Amy Truong 12 Evergreen Valley 6:18.18 3 19 Raeann Van Thillo 10 Santa Teresa 6:35.81 3 20 Lauren Meier Fremont 6:43.67 3 Event 005 Girls 1600 Meter Varsity (Combined) ======================================================================== 5:09.06 JJ Escalera - Fremont '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ======================================================================== 1 Emma Madgic 9 Aragon 5:21.20 1 2 AnnMarie Howell 11 Santa Teresa 5:23.12 1 3 Annli Tico 11 Los Altos 5:23.15 1 4 Lauren Jacob 12 Los Altos 5:23.25 1 5 Angela Liu 10 Lynbrook 5:23.36 1 6 Hana Marsheck 12 Woodside Priory 5:27.88 1 7 Anya Gupta 9 Los Altos 5:29.05 1 8 Alex Stout Castilleja 5:29.51 2 9 Beata Gold 9 Aragon 5:31.53 1 10 Alexandra Baron 12 Prospect 5:32.16 1 11 Kate Everhardt 11 Fremont 5:34.69 1 12 Claire Traum Castilleja 5:34.99 3 13 Caitlin Huang 10 Los Gatos 5:36.15 1 14 Madeleine Yip 12 Monta Vista 5:36.51 1 15 Caela Barnhart 11 Homestead 5:36.84 1 16 Akshara Majjiga 10 Monta Vista 5:37.13 1 17 Katherin Tanaka Westmont 5:39.12 3 18 Olivia Shane 10 Menlo-Atherton 5:39.15 1 19 Sam Pizzo 9 Leland 5:41.66 2 20 Rachel Spektor 10 Santa Clara 5:42.35 2 21 Emma Clark 10 Willow Glen 5:42.86 2 22 Salma Sheriff 11 Monta Vista 5:44.60 2 23 Margot Wilkinson 10 Willow Glen 5:47.33 2 24 Hannah Hayden 11 Leland 5:48.35 2 25 Anna Kondratyeva 10 Westmont 5:48.76 3 26 Zoe Barrie 12 Aragon 5:49.49 2 27 Ingrid Spielbauer 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 5:49.80 3 28 Karina Barnett 11 Leland 5:50.71 1 29 Claire Hu 11 Henry M. Gunn 5:50.98 1 30 Zoe Blankenship 12 Willow Glen 5:51.12 2 31 Riya Berry Castilleja 5:52.15 2 32 Isabelle Ju 12 Monta Vista 5:54.64 3 33 Eleanor Wong 10 Cupertino 5:54.95 2 34 Claire Wang 10 Cupertino 5:55.57 3 35 Alondra Vasquez 11 Willow Glen 5:56.08 3 36 Aishwarya Laddha 11 Cupertino 5:58.59 2 37 Maria Mendoza 11 James Lick 5:58.85 3 38 Vanessa Abarca 12 Milpitas 6:01.77 3 39 Anusha Sowda 9 Leland 6:03.60 3 40 Meredith Birdsong 9 Lincoln 6:04.21 3 41 Sangeetha Vempati 10 Homestead 6:06.37 2 42 Tatiana Podhajny 11 Pioneer 6:06.76 3 43 Maggie Bernauer 11 Fremont 6:09.53 3 44 Lilia Gonzales 9 Harker 6:12.64 3 45 Ava Hoppe 11 Willow Glen 6:13.54 3 46 Kylie Wong 12 Mercy (Burlingame) 6:14.86 3 47 Mackenzie Meyar Pioneer 6:16.30 3 48 Stacy Alejo 10 Willow Glen 6:17.14 2 49 Amy Truong 12 Evergreen Valley 6:18.18 3 50 Hannah Dinsdale 12 Willow Glen 6:25.39 2 51 Raeann Van Thillo 10 Santa Teresa 6:35.81 3 52 Lauren Meier Fremont 6:43.67 3 Event 011 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 15.92 Patricia Onuoha - Santa Teresa '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Caice Lanovaz 12 Los Gatos 15.12* +1.3 1 2 Maya Miklos 12 Henry M. Gunn 15.38* +1.3 1 3 Esther Ho 12 Lynbrook 16.17 +1.3 1 4 Thea Mollerstedt 9 Los Altos 16.58 +1.3 1 5 Annah Jones 12 Fremont 16.63 +1.3 1 6 Sophia McDaniel 11 Los Gatos 17.25 +1.3 1 7 Solin Piearcy 12 Cupertino 17.43 +1.3 1 8 Maxine Schultz 9 Cupertino 17.48 +1.3 1 Event 011 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 15.92 Patricia Onuoha - Santa Teresa '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Margo Thornton 10 Homestead 17.63 +0.8 2 2 Brenda Blanco 10 Fremont 17.70 +0.8 2 3 Charlotte Schroeder 11 Menlo-Atherton 18.09 +0.8 2 4 June Murray 11 Half Moon Bay 18.31 +0.8 2 5 Emma O' Hara 12 Sequoia 18.55 +0.8 2 6 Sarah Sawatzky 12 Prospect 18.78 +0.8 2 7 Brittany Perrier 10 Cupertino 19.38 +0.8 2 8 Shannon Harger 11 Half Moon Bay 19.60 +0.8 2 9 Alexa Lim 10 St Ignatius 20.13 +0.8 2 Event 011 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 15.92 Patricia Onuoha - Santa Teresa '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Marcelina Goodwin 11 Santa Teresa 17.76 3 2 Andrea Ortiz 12 James Lick 18.41 3 3 Saige Julian-Laroza 12 Evergreen Valley 18.99 3 3 Daphne Yang 10 Henry M. Gunn 18.99 3 5 Claire Semeria 9 Henry M. Gunn 19.39 3 6 Natasha Hellebrandt 11 Evergreen Valley 19.72 3 7 Gabi Siguenza 11 Sequoia 20.38 3 8 Katie Tatsukawa 11 Santa Teresa 23.20 3 Event 011 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 15.92 Patricia Onuoha - Santa Teresa '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Jessica Ji 9 Monta Vista 17.62 +1.0 4 2 Kylie Cacao 10 Milpitas 18.97 +1.0 4 3 Megan St John 10 Menlo-Atherton 19.01 +1.0 4 4 Paulina Nepita 9 Santa Teresa 19.07 +1.0 4 5 Alessandra Caruso 12 Los Gatos 19.16 +1.0 4 6 Sabrina Hung 10 Monta Vista 19.18 +1.0 4 Event 011 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 15.92 Patricia Onuoha - Santa Teresa '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Mackenzie Comer 12 Santa Teresa 18.54 +0.8 5 2 Amber Seay 10 Willow Glen 19.87 +0.8 5 3 Yarenzi Alatorre 11 Milpitas 19.98 +0.8 5 4 Tatiana Ediger 10 Half Moon Bay 20.95 +0.8 5 Event 011 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 15.92 Patricia Onuoha - Santa Teresa '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Rainna Hernandez 11 Evergreen Valley 18.81 +0.8 6 2 Nelly Romo 10 Lincoln 18.93 +0.8 6 3 Sarah Kahle 10 Menlo-Atherton 19.66 +0.8 6 4 Adriana Villa 10 Pioneer 19.68 +0.8 6 5 Emerald Peoples 12 Fremont 20.12 +0.8 6 6 Alicia Nunez 11 Evergreen Valley 20.41 +0.8 6 7 Lizette Alvarado-Lamig 9 Sequoia 20.70 +0.8 6 8 Ashley Seay 10 Willow Glen 21.04 +0.8 6 9 Andrea Villegas 11 Half Moon Bay 21.75 +0.8 6 Event 011 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 15.92 Patricia Onuoha - Santa Teresa '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Sophia Valdez 10 Half Moon Bay 18.41 +0.9 7 2 Susan Peterson 10 James Lick 19.98 +0.9 7 3 Alexis Weisend 9 Westmont 20.17 +0.9 7 4 Sammy Kotmel 12 Mercy (Burlingame) 20.68 +0.9 7 5 Suzi Otala 10 Fremont 21.17 +0.9 7 6 Diana Li 11 Mercy (Burlingame) 21.21 +0.9 7 7 Kendall Schoux 10 Pioneer 22.15 +0.9 7 8 Sky Dayton 9 Half Moon Bay 22.49 +0.9 7 Event 011 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 15.92 Patricia Onuoha - Santa Teresa '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Amber Khowong 10 Evergreen Valley 19.59 +0.0 8 2 Sophia Bayer 9 Leland 20.69 +0.0 8 3 Samantha Cevallos 11 Willow Glen 22.01 +0.0 8 4 Maria Choy 10 Fremont 28.83 +0.0 8 Event 011 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (Combined) ======================================================================== 15.92 Patricia Onuoha - Santa Teresa '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Caice Lanovaz 12 Los Gatos 15.12* +1.3 1 2 Maya Miklos 12 Henry M. Gunn 15.38* +1.3 1 3 Esther Ho 12 Lynbrook 16.17 +1.3 1 4 Thea Mollerstedt 9 Los Altos 16.58 +1.3 1 5 Annah Jones 12 Fremont 16.63 +1.3 1 6 Sophia McDaniel 11 Los Gatos 17.25 +1.3 1 7 Solin Piearcy 12 Cupertino 17.43 +1.3 1 8 Maxine Schultz 9 Cupertino 17.48 +1.3 1 9 Jessica Ji 9 Monta Vista 17.62 +1.0 4 10 Margo Thornton 10 Homestead 17.63 +0.8 2 11 Brenda Blanco 10 Fremont 17.70 +0.8 2 12 Marcelina Goodwin 11 Santa Teresa 17.76 3 13 Charlotte Schroeder 11 Menlo-Atherton 18.09 +0.8 2 14 June Murray 11 Half Moon Bay 18.31 +0.8 2 15 Sophia Valdez 10 Half Moon Bay 18.41 +0.9 7 16 Andrea Ortiz 12 James Lick 18.41 3 17 Mackenzie Comer 12 Santa Teresa 18.54 +0.8 5 18 Emma O' Hara 12 Sequoia 18.55 +0.8 2 19 Sarah Sawatzky 12 Prospect 18.78 +0.8 2 20 Rainna Hernandez 11 Evergreen Valley 18.81 +0.8 6 21 Nelly Romo 10 Lincoln 18.93 +0.8 6 22 Kylie Cacao 10 Milpitas 18.97 +1.0 4 23 Saige Julian - Laroza 12 Evergreen Valley 18.99 3 23 Daphne Yang 10 Henry M. Gunn 18.99 3 25 Megan St John 10 Menlo-Atherton 19.01 +1.0 4 26 Paulina Nepita 9 Santa Teresa 19.07 +1.0 4 27 Alessandra Caruso 12 Los Gatos 19.16 +1.0 4 28 Sabrina Hung 10 Monta Vista 19.18 +1.0 4 29 Brittany Perrier 10 Cupertino 19.38 +0.8 2 30 Claire Semeria 9 Henry M. Gunn 19.39 3 31 Amber Khowong 10 Evergreen Valley 19.59 +0.0 8 32 Shannon Harger 11 Half Moon Bay 19.60 +0.8 2 33 Sarah Kahle 10 Menlo-Atherton 19.66 +0.8 6 34 Adriana Villa 10 Pioneer 19.68 +0.8 6 35 Natasha Hellebrandt 11 Evergreen Valley 19.72 3 36 Amber Seay 10 Willow Glen 19.87 +0.8 5 37 Susan Peterson 10 James Lick 19.98 +0.9 7 38 Yarenzi Alatorre 11 Milpitas 19.98 +0.8 5 39 Emerald Peoples 12 Fremont 20.12 +0.8 6 40 Alexa Lim 10 St Ignatius 20.13 +0.8 2 41 Alexis Weisend 9 Westmont 20.17 +0.9 7 42 Gabi Siguenza 11 Sequoia 20.38 3 43 Alicia Nunez 11 Evergreen Valley 20.41 +0.8 6 44 Sammy Kotmel 12 Mercy (Burlingame) 20.68 +0.9 7 45 Sophia Bayer 9 Leland 20.69 +0.0 8 46 Lizette Alvarado - Lamig 9 Sequoia 20.70 +0.8 6 47 Tatiana Ediger 10 Half Moon Bay 20.95 +0.8 5 48 Ashley Seay 10 Willow Glen 21.04 +0.8 6 49 Suzi Otala 10 Fremont 21.17 +0.9 7 50 Diana Li 11 Mercy (Burlingame) 21.21 +0.9 7 51 Andrea Villegas 11 Half Moon Bay 21.75 +0.8 6 52 Samantha Cevallos 11 Willow Glen 22.01 +0.0 8 53 Kendall Schoux 10 Pioneer 22.15 +0.9 7 54 Sky Dayton 9 Half Moon Bay 22.49 +0.9 7 55 Katie Tatsukawa 11 Santa Teresa 23.20 3 56 Maria Choy 10 Fremont 28.83 +0.0 8 Event 013 Girls 400 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 57.27 Maya Miklos - Gunn '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Maya Miklos 12 Henry M. Gunn 56.06* 1 2 Jade Harrison 12 Cupertino 56.80* 1 3 Caice Lanovaz 12 Los Gatos 57.37 1 4 Vanessa Koontz 12 Christopher 58.01 1 5 Aine McNulty 12 Los Gatos 59.22 1 6 Claire Traum Castilleja 1:01.53 1 7 Malia Miley 10 Branham 1:02.99 1 Event 013 Girls 400 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 57.27 Maya Miklos - Gunn '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Jessica Swalve 9 Westmont 59.54 2 2 Seraiah Alexander 10 Adrian Wilcox 1:02.31 2 3 Hannah Willams 12 Santa Teresa 1:02.39 2 4 Amy Watt 12 Henry M. Gunn 1:05.05 2 5 Alex Stout Castilleja 1:06.20 2 Event 013 Girls 400 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 57.27 Maya Miklos - Gunn '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Emma O'Hara 12 Sequoia 1:02.07 3 2 Kate Gabrielson 9 Homestead 1:04.46 3 3 Priya Kadakia 12 Evergreen Valley 1:05.41 3 4 Sammy Baron 10 Prospect 1:05.87 3 5 Sarah Priyadarshan 10 Los Altos 1:06.31 3 6 Sarah Clarke 10 Santa Teresa 1:06.72 3 7 Nirel JonesMitchell 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 1:07.97 3 Event 013 Girls 400 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 57.27 Maya Miklos - Gunn '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Kayli Chan 10 Lynbrook 1:03.93 4 2 Danielle Yoshida 10 Homestead 1:04.62 4 3 Amber Lee 10 Lynbrook 1:04.80 4 4 Jessie Bourgan 9 Los Altos 1:05.73 4 5 Ianna Rodriguez 11 Santa Teresa 1:06.69 4 6 Jessica Eagle 9 Menlo-Atherton 1:07.74 4 7 Elyse Gonzales 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 1:08.29 4 8 Daniella Simi 12 Mercy (Burlingame) 1:08.88 4 Event 013 Girls 400 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 57.27 Maya Miklos - Gunn '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Krielle [Megan] Wang 11 Evergreen Valley 1:04.76 5 2 Melissa Cagney 12 Mercy (Burlingame) 1:05.05 5 3 Erin Donahue 11 Pioneer 1:06.85 5 4 Andrea Marquez 11 Sequoia 1:07.22 5 5 Katie Carley 10 Willow Glen 1:08.22 5 6 Lia Dugan 10 Willow Glen 1:08.38 5 7 Amber Seay 10 Willow Glen 1:10.09 5 8 Madison Dewing 12 Leland 1:13.13 5 9 Ridhi Ravichandran 11 Leland 1:16.43 5 Event 013 Girls 400 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 57.27 Maya Miklos - Gunn '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Arlet Miranda 9 James Lick 1:07.53 7 2 Lily Marti 11 Willow Glen 1:07.70 7 3 Megan Keleta 11 Menlo-Atherton 1:07.78 7 4 Brynna Cutright 9 Pioneer 1:09.63 7 5 Julia Samuel 11 Leland 1:12.58 7 6 Aileen Cabasag 11 Fremont 1:15.94 7 Event 013 Girls 400 Meter Varsity (Combined) ======================================================================== 57.27 Maya Miklos - Gunn '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ======================================================================== 1 Maya Miklos 12 Henry M. Gunn 56.06* 1 2 Jade Harrison 12 Cupertino 56.80* 1 3 Caice Lanovaz 12 Los Gatos 57.37 1 4 Vanessa Koontz 12 Christopher 58.01 1 5 Aine McNulty 12 Los Gatos 59.22 1 6 Jessica Swalve 9 Westmont 59.54 2 7 Claire Traum Castilleja 1:01.53 1 8 Emma O'Hara 12 Sequoia 1:02.07 3 9 Seraiah Alexander 10 Adrian Wilcox 1:02.31 2 10 Hannah Willams 12 Santa Teresa 1:02.39 2 11 Malia Miley 10 Branham 1:02.99 1 12 Kayli Chan 10 Lynbrook 1:03.93 4 13 Kate Gabrielson 9 Homestead 1:04.46 3 14 Danielle Yoshida 10 Homestead 1:04.62 4 15 Krielle [Megan] Wang 11 Evergreen Valley 1:04.76 5 16 Amber Lee 10 Lynbrook 1:04.80 4 17 Melissa Cagney 12 Mercy (Burlingame) 1:05.05 5 18 Amy Watt 12 Henry M. Gunn 1:05.05 2 19 Priya Kadakia 12 Evergreen Valley 1:05.41 3 20 Jessie Bourgan 9 Los Altos 1:05.73 4 21 Sammy Baron 10 Prospect 1:05.87 3 22 Alex Stout Castilleja 1:06.20 2 23 Sarah Priyadarshan 10 Los Altos 1:06.31 3 24 Ianna Rodriguez 11 Santa Teresa 1:06.69 4 25 Sarah Clarke 10 Santa Teresa 1:06.72 3 26 Erin Donahue 11 Pioneer 1:06.85 5 27 Andrea Marquez 11 Sequoia 1:07.22 5 28 Arlet Miranda 9 James Lick 1:07.53 7 29 Lily Marti 11 Willow Glen 1:07.70 7 30 Jessica Eagle 9 Menlo-Atherton 1:07.74 4 31 Megan Keleta 11 Menlo-Atherton 1:07.78 7 32 Nirel JonesMitchell 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 1:07.97 3 33 Katie Carley 10 Willow Glen 1:08.22 5 34 Elyse Gonzales 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 1:08.29 4 35 Lia Dugan 10 Willow Glen 1:08.38 5 36 Daniella Simi 12 Mercy (Burlingame) 1:08.88 4 37 Brynna Cutright 9 Pioneer 1:09.63 7 38 Amber Seay 10 Willow Glen 1:10.09 5 39 Julia Samuel 11 Leland 1:12.58 7 40 Madison Dewing 12 Leland 1:13.13 5 41 Aileen Cabasag 11 Fremont 1:15.94 7 42 Ridhi Ravichandran 11 Leland 1:16.43 5 Event 017 Girls 100 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 12.59 Nicole Warwick - Modesto Christian '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 LeNaya Griffin 12 Santa Teresa 12.63 1 2 Maria Simone Tayaba 11 Milpitas 12.82 1 3 Annah Jones 12 Fremont 12.86 1 4 Jenae Pennywell 12 Henry M. Gunn 12.90 1 5 Raquel Whiting 12 St Ignatius 13.14 1 6 Regina Juarez 10 St Ignatius 13.16 1 7 Devynn Wyatt 9 Santa Clara 13.21 1 8 Aileen Calter 12 Aragon 13.51 1 Event 017 Girls 100 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 12.59 Nicole Warwick - Modesto Christian '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Breya Carter 12 Milpitas 13.07 2 2 Skylar Pitre 9 Milpitas 13.12 2 3 Stephanie Hoff 11 Santa Teresa 13.15 2 4 Grace Fenwick Castilleja 13.52 2 5 Fallon Falore 11 Woodside 13.68 2 6 Isis Hughes 11 Aragon 13.69 2 7 Francesca Stepanov 9 Los Altos 13.76 2 Event 017 Girls 100 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 12.59 Nicole Warwick - Modesto Christian '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Emily Truong 9 Milpitas 13.53 3 2 Julie Detar 12 Evergreen Valley 13.72 3 3 Aidia Hairston 9 Willow Glen 14.01 3 4 Emerald Peoples 11 Fremont 14.03 3 5 Claire Shelby 9 Willow Glen 14.34 3 6 Allison Welch 12 Santa Teresa 14.58 3 7 Kimberly Hong 9 Cupertino 14.66 3 8 Marissa Galindo 12 Santa Teresa 14.76 3 Event 017 Girls 100 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 12.59 Nicole Warwick - Modesto Christian '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Samaya Roberts 9 St Ignatius 13.48 4 2 Jessie Carlson Los Altos 13.51 4 3 Lauren Santos Notre Dame (SJ) 13.67 4 4 Amber Lee 10 Lynbrook 13.82 4 5 Grace Koonmen Harker 13.86 4 6 Kayli Chan Lynbrook 14.17 4 7 Paulina Nepita 9 Santa Teresa 14.29 4 8 Jessie Bourgan 9 Los Altos 14.54 4 Event 017 Girls 100 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 12.59 Nicole Warwick - Modesto Christian '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Crystal Sun 10 Westmont 13.58 6 2 Amber Jordan-McDonald 12 Aragon 13.71 6 3 Julianna Moreno 9 Lincoln 13.78 6 4 Haley DeOcampo 11 Mercy (Burlingame) 13.92 6 5 Marcelina Goodwin 11 Santa Teresa 14.01 6 6 Nelly Romo 10 Lincoln 14.40 6 7 Julia Catolico 11 Lynbrook 14.42 6 8 Marina De Alba 9 Westmont 14.62 6 Event 017 Girls 100 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 12.59 Nicole Warwick - Modesto Christian '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Katie Griffin 11 Los Gatos 13.61 7 2 Noora Fawzi 11 Notre Dame (SJ) 13.93 7 3 Andrea Ortiz 12 James Lick 14.05 7 4 Kaley Pon 11 Aragon 14.19 7 5 Maria Mendoza 11 James Lick 14.20 7 6 Anella Jennei-Palacpac 11 Monta Vista 14.21 7 7 Alessandra Caruso Los Gatos 14.30 7 8 Nicole Waring 9 Lynbrook 14.57 7 9 Sophia Harrell Mercy (Burlingame) 14.70 7 Event 017 Girls 100 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 12.59 Nicole Warwick - Modesto Christian '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Nirel Jonemitchell 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 13.17 8 2 Autriyana Hardy 9 Menlo-Atherton 13.72 8 3 Jillian Takeuchi 10 Leland 13.73 8 4 Nia Walton 12 Sequoia 14.04 8 5 Aria Coalson 10 Harker 14.24 8 6 Jennifer Konatsu 9 Willow Glen 14.30 8 7 Lily Tran 11 Evergreen Valley 14.44 8 8 Caitlyn Torres 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 14.57 8 Event 017 Girls 100 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 12.59 Nicole Warwick - Modesto Christian '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Jenny Woo 9 Leland 13.98 10 2 Elyse Gonzales 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 14.40 10 3 Ashley Chang 9 Leland 14.64 10 4 Melissa Young 12 Downtown College P 14.90 10 5 Geniah Sevilla 12 Fremont 15.13 10 6 Jessica Humphrey 9 Half Moon Bay 15.33 10 7 Adriana Robles 12 Downtown College P 16.01 10 8 Alisa Lee 9 Leland 16.30 10 Event 017 Girls 100 Meter Varsity (Combined) ======================================================================== 12.59 Nicole Warwick - Modesto Christian '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ======================================================================== 1 LeNaya Griffin 12 Santa Teresa 12.63 1 2 Maria Simone Tayaba 11 Milpitas 12.82 1 3 Annah Jones 12 Fremont 12.86 1 4 Jenae Pennywell 12 Henry M. Gunn 12.90 1 5 Breya Carter 12 Milpitas 13.07 2 6 Skylar Pitre 9 Milpitas 13.12 2 7 Raquel Whiting 12 St Ignatius 13.14 1 8 Stephanie Hoff 11 Santa Teresa 13.15 2 9 Regina Juarez 10 St Ignatius 13.16 1 10 Nirel Jonemitchell 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 13.17 8 11 Devynn Wyatt 9 Santa Clara 13.21 1 12 Samaya Roberts 9 St Ignatius 13.48 4 13 Jessie Carlson Los Altos 13.51 4 14 Aileen Calter 12 Aragon 13.51 1 15 Grace Fenwick Castilleja 13.52 2 16 Emily Truong 9 Milpitas 13.53 3 17 Crystal Sun 10 Westmont 13.58 6 18 Katie Griffin 11 Los Gatos 13.61 7 19 Lauren Santos Notre Dame (SJ) 13.67 4 20 Fallon Falore 11 Woodside 13.68 2 21 Isis Hughes 11 Aragon 13.69 2 22 Amber Jordan - McDonald 12 Aragon 13.71 6 23 Julie Detar 12 Evergreen Valley 13.72 3 24 Autriyana Hardy 9 Menlo-Atherton 13.72 8 25 Jillian Takeuchi 10 Leland 13.73 8 26 Francesca Stepanov 9 Los Altos 13.76 2 27 Julianna Moreno 9 Lincoln 13.78 6 28 Amber Lee 10 Lynbrook 13.82 4 29 Grace Koonmen Harker 13.86 4 30 Haley DeOcampo 11 Mercy (Burlingame) 13.92 6 31 Noora Fawzi 11 Notre Dame (SJ) 13.93 7 32 Jenny Woo 9 Leland 13.98 10 33 Aidia Hairston 9 Willow Glen 14.01 3 34 Marcelina Goodwin 11 Santa Teresa 14.01 6 35 Emerald Peoples 11 Fremont 14.03 3 36 Nia Walton 12 Sequoia 14.04 8 37 Andrea Ortiz 12 James Lick 14.05 7 38 Kayli Chan Lynbrook 14.17 4 39 Kaley Pon 11 Aragon 14.19 7 40 Maria Mendoza 11 James Lick 14.20 7 41 Anella Jennei - Palacpac 11 Monta Vista 14.21 7 42 Aria Coalson 10 Harker 14.24 8 43 Paulina Nepita 9 Santa Teresa 14.29 4 44 Jennifer Konatsu 9 Willow Glen 14.30 8 45 Alessandra Caruso Los Gatos 14.30 7 46 Claire Shelby 9 Willow Glen 14.34 3 47 Elyse Gonzales 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 14.40 10 48 Nelly Romo 10 Lincoln 14.40 6 49 Julia Catolico 11 Lynbrook 14.42 6 50 Lily Tran 11 Evergreen Valley 14.44 8 51 Jessie Bourgan 9 Los Altos 14.54 4 52 Nicole Waring 9 Lynbrook 14.57 7 53 Caitlyn Torres 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 14.57 8 54 Allison Welch 12 Santa Teresa 14.58 3 55 Marina De Alba 9 Westmont 14.62 6 56 Ashley Chang 9 Leland 14.64 10 57 Kimberly Hong 9 Cupertino 14.66 3 58 Sophia Harrell Mercy (Burlingame) 14.70 7 59 Marissa Galindo 12 Santa Teresa 14.76 3 60 Melissa Young 12 Downtown College P 14.90 10 61 Geniah Sevilla 12 Fremont 15.13 10 62 Jessica Humphrey 9 Half Moon Bay 15.33 10 63 Adriana Robles 12 Downtown College P 16.01 10 64 Alisa Lee 9 Leland 16.30 10 Event 021 Girls 800 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 2:19.52 Annalisa Crowe - Menlo-Atherton '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Jaqueleine Escalera 12 Fremont 2:17.00* 1 2 Kelly Bishop 11 Monta Vista 2:18.95* 1 3 Mackenzie Cox 12 Fremont 2:24.76 1 4 Claire Traum Castilleja 2:25.65 1 5 Olivia Shane 10 Menlo-Atherton 2:28.78 1 6 Jade Harrison 12 Cupertino 2:28.93 1 7 Alex Stout Castilleja 2:31.02 1 8 Caroline Brossart 11 Los Gatos 2:31.74 1 9 Madeleine Yip 12 Monta Vista 2:32.92 1 Event 021 Girls 800 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 2:19.52 Annalisa Crowe - Menlo-Atherton '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Ashley Mathews 12 Santa Teresa 2:25.20 2 2 Sarelis Villalobos-Martin 11 Milpitas 2:25.73 2 3 Emma Madgic 9 Aragon 2:30.54 2 4 Alexandra Baron 12 Prospect 2:31.47 2 5 Margot Wilkinson 10 Willow Glen 2:32.91 2 6 Beata Gold 9 Aragon 2:32.94 2 7 Ingrid Spielbauer 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 2:39.28 2 8 Claire Hu 11 Henry M. Gunn 2:40.47 2 9 Zoe Blankenship 12 Willow Glen 2:45.57 2 10 Aishwarya Laddha 11 Cupertino 2:46.29 2 11 Tara Verma 12 Leland 3:01.67 2 Event 021 Girls 800 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 2:19.52 Annalisa Crowe - Menlo-Atherton '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Emma Clark 10 Willow Glen 2:35.30 3 2 Amy Truong 12 Evergreen Valley 2:36.47 3 3 Arlet Miranda 9 James Lick 2:37.62 3 4 Ianna Rodriguez 11 Santa Teresa 2:38.10 3 5 Gloria Guo 10 Harker 2:38.52 3 6 Meredith Birdsong 9 Lincoln 2:40.38 3 7 Alondra Vasquez 11 Willow Glen 2:42.26 3 8 Claire Wang 10 Cupertino 2:42.78 3 9 Eleanor Wong 10 Cupertino 2:45.75 3 10 Maggie Bernauer 11 Fremont 2:47.41 3 11 Hannah Dinsdale 12 Willow Glen 2:55.28 3 Event 021 Girls 800 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 2:19.52 Annalisa Crowe - Menlo-Atherton '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Alicia Nunez 11 Evergreen Valley 2:40.41 4 2 Kristie Lim 11 Evergreen Valley 2:41.00 4 3 Kiely Hardy 9 Westmont 2:46.53 4 4 Daisy Nava 11 James Lick 2:46.82 4 5 Alycia Cary 9 Harker 2:48.18 4 6 Tatiana Podhajny 11 Pioneer 2:48.38 4 7 Nora Boe 9 Pioneer 2:49.49 4 8 Ava Hoppe 11 Willow Glen 2:55.44 4 9 Madison Dewing 12 Leland 2:55.78 4 10 Lauren Meier 11 Fremont 2:59.11 4 11 Jessica Barri 12 Mercy (Burlingame) 3:22.70 4 Event 021 Girls 800 Meter Varsity (Combined) ======================================================================== 2:19.52 Annalisa Crowe - Menlo-Atherton '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ======================================================================== 1 Jaqueleine Escalera 12 Fremont 2:17.00* 1 2 Kelly Bishop 11 Monta Vista 2:18.95* 1 3 Mackenzie Cox 12 Fremont 2:24.76 1 4 Ashley Mathews 12 Santa Teresa 2:25.20 2 5 Claire Traum Castilleja 2:25.65 1 6 Sarelis Villalobos - Mart 11 Milpitas 2:25.73 2 7 Olivia Shane 10 Menlo-Atherton 2:28.78 1 8 Jade Harrison 12 Cupertino 2:28.93 1 9 Emma Madgic 9 Aragon 2:30.54 2 10 Alex Stout Castilleja 2:31.02 1 11 Alexandra Baron 12 Prospect 2:31.47 2 12 Caroline Brossart 11 Los Gatos 2:31.74 1 13 Margot Wilkinson 10 Willow Glen 2:32.91 2 14 Madeleine Yip 12 Monta Vista 2:32.92 1 15 Beata Gold 9 Aragon 2:32.94 2 16 Emma Clark 10 Willow Glen 2:35.30 3 17 Amy Truong 12 Evergreen Valley 2:36.47 3 18 Arlet Miranda 9 James Lick 2:37.62 3 19 Ianna Rodriguez 11 Santa Teresa 2:38.10 3 20 Gloria Guo 10 Harker 2:38.52 3 21 Ingrid Spielbauer 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 2:39.28 2 22 Meredith Birdsong 9 Lincoln 2:40.38 3 23 Alicia Nunez 11 Evergreen Valley 2:40.41 4 24 Claire Hu 11 Henry M. Gunn 2:40.47 2 25 Kristie Lim 11 Evergreen Valley 2:41.00 4 26 Alondra Vasquez 11 Willow Glen 2:42.26 3 27 Claire Wang 10 Cupertino 2:42.78 3 28 Zoe Blankenship 12 Willow Glen 2:45.57 2 29 Eleanor Wong 10 Cupertino 2:45.75 3 30 Aishwarya Laddha 11 Cupertino 2:46.29 2 31 Kiely Hardy 9 Westmont 2:46.53 4 32 Daisy Nava 11 James Lick 2:46.82 4 33 Maggie Bernauer 11 Fremont 2:47.41 3 34 Alycia Cary 9 Harker 2:48.18 4 35 Tatiana Podhajny 11 Pioneer 2:48.38 4 36 Nora Boe 9 Pioneer 2:49.49 4 37 Hannah Dinsdale 12 Willow Glen 2:55.28 3 38 Ava Hoppe 11 Willow Glen 2:55.44 4 39 Madison Dewing 12 Leland 2:55.78 4 40 Lauren Meier 11 Fremont 2:59.11 4 41 Tara Verma 12 Leland 3:01.67 2 42 Jessica Barri 12 Mercy (Burlingame) 3:22.70 4 Event 025 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 1:04.98 Juliana Mount - Notre Dame SJ '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Cindy Duong 11 Milpitas 1:09.49 1 2 Charlotte Schroeder 11 Menlo-Atherton 1:09.96 1 3 Brenda Blanco 10 Fremont 1:10.75 1 4 Emma O' Hara 12 Sequoia 1:10.95 1 5 Maxine Schultz 9 Cupertino 1:13.23 1 6 Brittany Perrier 10 Cupertino 1:13.49 1 7 Sarah Sawatzky 12 Prospect 1:14.75 1 8 Gabi Siguenza 11 Sequoia 1:16.88 1 9 June Murray 11 Half Moon Bay 1:17.29 1 Event 025 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 1:04.98 Juliana Mount - Notre Dame SJ '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Thea Mollerstedt 9 Los Altos 1:10.82 2 2 Andrea Ortiz 12 James Lick 1:10.91 2 3 Margo Thornton 10 Homestead 1:13.54 2 4 Megan St John 10 Menlo-Atherton 1:14.06 2 5 Maria Mendoza 11 James Lick 1:15.79 2 6 Sophia Valdez 10 Half Moon Bay 1:17.06 2 7 Yarenzi Alatorre 11 Milpitas 1:17.65 2 8 Sabrina Hung 10 Monta Vista 1:18.36 2 9 Shannon Harger 11 Half Moon Bay 1:19.50 2 Event 025 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 1:04.98 Juliana Mount - Notre Dame SJ '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Elizabeth Ngo 11 Monta Vista 1:22.34 3 2 Tatiana Ediger 10 Half Moon Bay 1:23.91 3 3 Suzi Otala 10 Fremont 1:25.59 3 4 Sky Dayton 9 Half Moon Bay 1:29.26 3 5 Pallavi Komma 9 Monta Vista 1:31.98 3 Event 025 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 1:04.98 Juliana Mount - Notre Dame SJ '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Amber Seay 10 Willow Glen 1:17.88 4 2 Breanna Thomas 10 Adrian Wilcox 1:21.33 4 3 Alina Kwiatkowski 12 Adrian Wilcox 1:22.98 4 4 Ashley Seay 10 Willow Glen 1:26.06 4 5 Yagar Walker 10 Willow Glen 1:27.25 4 Event 025 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================= 1:04.98 Juliana Mount - Notre Dame SJ '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Mariana Mejia-Hernandez 12 Mercy (Burlingame) 1:16.32 5 2 Natasha Hellebrandt 11 Evergreen Valley 1:17.65 5 3 Amber Khowong 10 Evergreen Valley 1:17.80 5 4 Lizette Alvarado-Lamig 9 Sequoia 1:21.35 5 5 Saige Julian-Laroza 12 Evergreen Valley 1:21.92 5 6 Alicia Nunez 11 Evergreen Valley 1:22.32 5 7 Rainna Hernandez 11 Evergreen Valley 1:22.54 5 8 Sammy Kotmel 12 Mercy (Burlingame) 1:22.63 5 9 Xiangyu [Jenny] Gao 10 Henry M. Gunn 1:27.38 5 Event 025 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity (Combined) ======================================================================== 1:04.98 Juliana Mount - Notre Dame SJ '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ======================================================================== 1 Cindy Duong 11 Milpitas 1:09.49 1 2 Charlotte Schroeder 11 Menlo-Atherton 1:09.96 1 3 Brenda Blanco 10 Fremont 1:10.75 1 4 Thea Mollerstedt 9 Los Altos 1:10.82 2 5 Andrea Ortiz 12 James Lick 1:10.91 2 6 Emma O' Hara 12 Sequoia 1:10.95 1 7 Maxine Schultz 9 Cupertino 1:13.23 1 8 Brittany Perrier 10 Cupertino 1:13.49 1 9 Margo Thornton 10 Homestead 1:13.54 2 10 Megan St John 10 Menlo-Atherton 1:14.06 2 11 Sarah Sawatzky 12 Prospect 1:14.75 1 12 Maria Mendoza 11 James Lick 1:15.79 2 13 Mariana Mejia - Hernandez 12 Mercy (Burlingame) 1:16.32 5 14 Gabi Siguenza 11 Sequoia 1:16.88 1 15 Sophia Valdez 10 Half Moon Bay 1:17.06 2 16 June Murray 11 Half Moon Bay 1:17.29 1 17 Natasha Hellebrandt 11 Evergreen Valley 1:17.65 5 18 Yarenzi Alatorre 11 Milpitas 1:17.65 2 19 Amber Khowong 10 Evergreen Valley 1:17.80 5 20 Amber Seay 10 Willow Glen 1:17.88 4 21 Sabrina Hung 10 Monta Vista 1:18.36 2 22 Shannon Harger 11 Half Moon Bay 1:19.50 2 23 Breanna Thomas 10 Adrian Wilcox 1:21.33 4 24 Lizette Alvarado - Lamig 9 Sequoia 1:21.35 5 25 Saige Julian - Laroza 12 Evergreen Valley 1:21.92 5 26 Alicia Nunez 11 Evergreen Valley 1:22.32 5 27 Elizabeth Ngo 11 Monta Vista 1:22.34 3 28 Rainna Hernandez 11 Evergreen Valley 1:22.54 5 29 Sammy Kotmel 12 Mercy (Burlingame) 1:22.63 5 30 Alina Kwiatkowski 12 Adrian Wilcox 1:22.98 4 31 Tatiana Ediger 10 Half Moon Bay 1:23.91 3 32 Suzi Otala 10 Fremont 1:25.59 3 33 Ashley Seay 10 Willow Glen 1:26.06 4 34 Yagar Walker 10 Willow Glen 1:27.25 4 35 Xiangyu [Jenny] Gao 10 Henry M. Gunn 1:27.38 5 36 Sky Dayton 9 Half Moon Bay 1:29.26 3 37 Pallavi Komma 9 Monta Vista 1:31.98 3 Event 029 Girls 200 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 25.33 Jade Harrison - Cupertino '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Jade Harrison 12 Cupertino 24.76* +1.3 1 2 LeNaya Griffin 12 Santa Teresa 25.32* +1.3 1 3 Maya Miklos 12 Henry M. Gunn 25.39 +1.3 1 4 Vanessa Koontz 12 Christopher 25.55 +1.3 1 5 Malia Miley 10 Branham 26.31 +1.3 1 6 Stephanie Hoff 11 Santa Teresa 26.73 +1.3 1 7 Jenae Pennywell 12 Henry M. Gunn 26.77 +1.3 1 8 Annah Jones 12 Fremont 26.80 +1.3 1 Event 029 Girls 200 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 25.33 Jade Harrison - Cupertino '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Skylar Pitre 9 Milpitas 27.25 +0.1 2 2 Katie Griffin 11 Los Gatos 27.66 +0.1 2 3 Devynn Wyatt 9 Santa Clara 28.15 +0.1 2 4 Francesca Stepanov 9 Los Altos 28.28 +0.1 2 5 Julie Detar 12 Evergreen Valley 28.64 +0.1 2 6 Priya Kadakia 12 Evergreen Valley 28.98 +0.1 2 7 Aidia Hairston 9 Willow Glen 29.36 +0.1 2 8 Grace Koonmen 10 Harker 29.55 +0.1 2 9 Jennifer Konatsu Willow Glen 29.65 +0.1 2 Event 029 Girls 200 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 25.33 Jade Harrison - Cupertino '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Jessie Bourgan 9 Los Altos 29.25 +0.3 4 2 Marcelina Goodwin 11 Santa Teresa 29.32 +0.3 4 3 Paulina Nepita 9 Santa Teresa 29.51 +0.3 4 4 Emma Rosen 9 Los Altos 29.70 +0.3 4 5 Rachel Welch 9 Santa Teresa 30.41 +0.3 4 6 Jessica Swalve 9 Westmont 31.31 +0.3 4 7 Mackenzie Comer 12 Santa Teresa 31.38 +0.3 4 Event 029 Girls 200 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 25.33 Jade Harrison - Cupertino '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ========================================================================= 1 Emily Truong 9 Milpitas 27.84 +0.1 5 2 Autriyana Hardy 9 Menlo-Atherton 27.98 +0.1 5 3 Lauren Santos 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 28.60 +0.1 5 4 Breya Carter 12 Milpitas 28.67 +0.1 5 5 Crystal Sum 10 Westmont 28.93 +0.1 5 6 Aria Coalson 10 Harker 29.37 +0.1 5 7 Emerald Peoples 12 Fremont 29.39 +0.1 5 8 Haley DeOcampo 11 Mercy (Burlingame) 29.87 +0.1 5 9 Lia Dugan 10 Willow Glen 32.11 +0.1 5 Event 029 Girls 200 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 25.33 Jade Harrison - Cupertino '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Jacqueline Escalera 12 Fremont 28.37 8 2 Noora Fawzi 11 Notre Dame (SJ) 28.47 8 3 Ashley Chang 9 Leland 30.56 8 4 Anjini Venugopal 10 Monta Vista 30.94 8 5 Jennifer Neri 11 Evergreen Valley 31.19 8 6 Marina Dealba 9 Westmont 31.20 8 7 Jessica Humphrey 9 Half Moon Bay 32.47 8 8 Adriana Robles 12 Downtown College P 34.19 8 9 Melissa Young 12 Downtown College P 35.08 8 Event 029 Girls 200 Meter Varsity (Combined) ======================================================================== 25.33 Jade Harrison - Cupertino '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Jade Harrison 12 Cupertino 24.76* +1.3 1 2 LeNaya Griffin 12 Santa Teresa 25.32* +1.3 1 3 Maya Miklos 12 Henry M. Gunn 25.39 +1.3 1 4 Vanessa Koontz 12 Christopher 25.55 +1.3 1 5 Malia Miley 10 Branham 26.31 +1.3 1 6 Stephanie Hoff 11 Santa Teresa 26.73 +1.3 1 7 Jenae Pennywell 12 Henry M. Gunn 26.77 +1.3 1 8 Annah Jones 12 Fremont 26.80 +1.3 1 9 Skylar Pitre 9 Milpitas 27.25 +0.1 2 10 Katie Griffin 11 Los Gatos 27.66 +0.1 2 11 Emily Truong 9 Milpitas 27.84 +0.1 5 12 Autriyana Hardy 9 Menlo-Atherton 27.98 +0.1 5 13 Devynn Wyatt 9 Santa Clara 28.15 +0.1 2 14 Francesca Stepanov 9 Los Altos 28.28 +0.1 2 15 Jacqueline Escalera 12 Fremont 28.37 8 16 Noora Fawzi 11 Notre Dame (SJ) 28.47 8 17 Lauren Santos 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 28.60 +0.1 5 18 Julie Detar 12 Evergreen Valley 28.64 +0.1 2 19 Breya Carter 12 Milpitas 28.67 +0.1 5 20 Crystal Sum 10 Westmont 28.93 +0.1 5 21 Priya Kadakia 12 Evergreen Valley 28.98 +0.1 2 22 Jessie Bourgan 9 Los Altos 29.25 +0.3 4 23 Marcelina Goodwin 11 Santa Teresa 29.32 +0.3 4 24 Aidia Hairston 9 Willow Glen 29.36 +0.1 2 25 Aria Coalson 10 Harker 29.37 +0.1 5 26 Emerald Peoples 12 Fremont 29.39 +0.1 5 27 Paulina Nepita 9 Santa Teresa 29.51 +0.3 4 28 Grace Koonmen 10 Harker 29.55 +0.1 2 29 Jennifer Konatsu Willow Glen 29.65 +0.1 2 30 Emma Rosen 9 Los Altos 29.70 +0.3 4 31 Haley DeOcampo 11 Mercy (Burlingame) 29.87 +0.1 5 32 Rachel Welch 9 Santa Teresa 30.41 +0.3 4 33 Ashley Chang 9 Leland 30.56 8 34 Anjini Venugopal 10 Monta Vista 30.94 8 35 Jennifer Neri 11 Evergreen Valley 31.19 8 36 Marina Dealba 9 Westmont 31.20 8 37 Jessica Swalve 9 Westmont 31.31 +0.3 4 38 Mackenzie Comer 12 Santa Teresa 31.38 +0.3 4 39 Lia Dugan 10 Willow Glen 32.11 +0.1 5 40 Jessica Humphrey 9 Half Moon Bay 32.47 8 41 Adriana Robles 12 Downtown College P 34.19 8 42 Melissa Young 12 Downtown College P 35.08 8 Event 033 Girls 3200 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 10:58.85 Lauren Jacob - Los Altos '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Angela Liu 10 Lynbrook 11:58.86 1 2 Caitlin Huang 10 Los Gatos 12:17.46 1 3 Kate Everhardt 11 Fremont 12:20.59 1 4 Parvathi Meyyappan 11 Monta Vista 12:24.93 1 5 Sanjana Borle 9 Monta Vista 12:27.01 1 6 Raina Sciocchetti 12 Los Gatos 12:39.69 1 7 Karina Barnett 11 Leland 12:40.27 1 8 Sam Pizzo 9 Leland 12:57.28 1 Event 033 Girls 3200 Meter Varsity ========================================================================= 10:58.85 Lauren Jacob - Los Altos '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Amy Truong 12 Evergreen Valley 13:11.25 2 2 Nicole Wallace 11 Aragon 13:15.66 2 3 Kylie Wong 12 Mercy (Burlingame) 13:24.31 2 4 Raeann Van Thillo 10 Santa Teresa 13:44.75 2 5 Scarlett Manzano 11 Notre Dame (SJ) 14:00.00 2 6 Sarah Mendenhall 11 Notre Dame (SJ) 14:06.51 2 7 Miranda Costigan 11 Notre Dame (SJ) 15:50.88 2 Event 033 Girls 3200 Meter Varsity (Combined) ======================================================================== 10:58.85 Lauren Jacob - Los Altos '14 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals H# ======================================================================== 1 Angela Liu 10 Lynbrook 11:58.86 1 2 Caitlin Huang 10 Los Gatos 12:17.46 1 3 Kate Everhardt 11 Fremont 12:20.59 1 4 Parvathi Meyyappan 11 Monta Vista 12:24.93 1 5 Sanjana Borle 9 Monta Vista 12:27.01 1 6 Raina Sciocchetti 12 Los Gatos 12:39.69 1 7 Karina Barnett 11 Leland 12:40.27 1 8 Sam Pizzo 9 Leland 12:57.28 1 9 Amy Truong 12 Evergreen Valley 13:11.25 2 10 Nicole Wallace 11 Aragon 13:15.66 2 11 Kylie Wong 12 Mercy (Burlingame) 13:24.31 2 12 Raeann Van Thillo 10 Santa Teresa 13:44.75 2 13 Scarlett Manzano 11 Notre Dame (SJ) 14:00.00 2 14 Sarah Mendenhall 11 Notre Dame (SJ) 14:06.51 2 15 Miranda Costigan 11 Notre Dame (SJ) 15:50.88 2 Event 039 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity ========================================================================= 4:06.4 Menlo-Atherton '13 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Los Gatos 4:07.04 1 2 Santa Teresa 4:11.89 1 3 Fremont 4:15.05 1 4 Cupertino 4:22.16 1 5 Evergreen Valley 4:23.05 1 6 Leland 4:28.88 1 7 Mercy (Burlingame) 4:39.20 1 8 Willow Glen 4:46.16 1 Event 057 Girls Triple Jump Varsity ========================================================================= 35-09.50 Samantha Oxford - Santa Teresa '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind/x F# ========================================================================= 1 Samantha Oxford 12 Santa Teresa 36-09.00* 1 2 Amanda Mell 12 Los Altos 35-01.00 1 3 Samantha Louie 10 Fremont 34-04.50 1 4 Katya Trushchankova 12 Lynbrook 33-07.50 1 5 Kestrel Pon 11 St Ignatius 33-04.50 1 6 Mary Peterson 11 Santa Teresa 32-11.00 1 7 Emily Hardy 10 Milpitas 32-08.00 1 8 Amy Watt 12 Henry M. Gunn 32-07.00 1 9 Jazzlyn Matthews 10 Santa Clara 32-07.00 1 10 Alina Kwiatkowski 12 Adrian Wilcox 32-05.75 1 10 Audrey Tran 12 Milpitas 32-05.75 1 12 Esther Ho 12 Lynbrook 32-00.50 1 13 Angela Zhou 11 Leland 31-10.00 1 14 Jenelle Apolonio 11 St Ignatius 31-03.50 1 15 Julia Catolico 11 Lynbrook 31-02.50 1 16 Denise Pham 12 Milpitas 31-01.00 1 17 Sharlene Reyes 12 Milpitas 30-11.00 1 17 Mattie Cecilio 9 Santa Teresa 30-11.00 1 19 Katelyn Vien 11 Milpitas 30-10.00 1 20 Priscilla Pan 11 Santa Teresa 30-07.50 1 21 Brittany Mason 9 St Ignatius 30-05.25 1 22 Diana Li 11 Mercy (Burlingame) 30-03.00 1 23 Megan Padilla 10 Santa Teresa 30-02.00 1 24 Geniah Sevilla 12 Fremont 29-10.00 1 25 Isabel Mangoba 10 Notre Dame (SJ) 29-06.50 1 26 Zara Dayal 9 Fremont 29-05.25 1 27 Jaziah Lawson 11 Santa Teresa 29-04.00 1 28 Erin Sisk 11 Mercy (Burlingame) 29-01.00 1 29 Jeanelle Bentajado 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 28-11.50 1 30 Cameron Powell 9 Henry M. Gunn 28-07.00 1 31 Joanna Hsieh 11 Notre Dame (SJ) 28-06.00 1 32 Suzi Otala 10 Fremont 28-05.00 1 33 Elyse Elder 11 James Lick 28-03.00 1 34 Ashley Seay 10 Willow Glen 28-01.00 1 35 Trisha Madayag 11 Half Moon Bay 28-01.00 1 36 Keona Balaoro 10 Santa Teresa 27-09.00 1 37 Joley Shah 11 Santa Teresa 27-07.00 1 38 Aileen Cabasag 11 Fremont 27-03.00 1 39 Michelle Wong 11 Fremont 25-07.75 1 Event 045 Girls Shot Put Varsity ========================================================================= 36-08.50 Brianna Cueva - Watsonville '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals F# ========================================================================= 1 Jenna Nwafor 12 Evergreen Valley 38-04.00* 1 2 Jayna Shaw 10 Santa Teresa 32-11.00 1 3 Tariyan Nnoli 12 Willow Glen 32-06.00 1 4 Maddie Ennis 9 St Ignatius 32-00.00 1 5 Toaiva Losefa 9 Willow Glen 31-08.00 1 6 Grace Wills 10 Santa Clara 31-06.00 1 7 Teme Fanguna 11 Mercy (Burlingame) 31-04.00 1 8 Siobhan Calhoun 11 Half Moon Bay 31-00.00 1 9 Kitana Praphath 11 Silver Creek 30-07.00 1 10 Esther Ho 12 Lynbrook 29-08.50 1 11 Solin Piearcy 12 Cupertino 29-06.00 1 12 Emily Hennings 11 Los Altos 28-07.00 1 13 Angelina Zamattia 9 Mercy (Burlingame) 28-05.00 1 14 Gabriela Flores-Ibarra 12 Santa Teresa 27-11.00 1 15 Katherina Havea 10 Mercy (Burlingame) 26-10.00 1 16 Melody Calderon 11 Santa Teresa 26-07.00 1 17 Jordyn Alexander 12 Pioneer 25-04.00 1 18 Miranda Zinola 11 Homestead 25-03.00 1 19 Jacqueline Lopez-Barmudez 11 Los Altos 25-02.00 1 19 Aneesha Gharpurey 11 Half Moon Bay 25-02.00 1 19 Molly Wu 11 St Ignatius 25-02.00 1 22 Ashlyn Wright 11 Leland 25-00.00 1 23 Aarohi Palkar 12 Monta Vista 24-11.00 1 24 Nia Walton 12 Sequoia 24-08.00 1 25 Jaime Kesten 10 Los Altos 24-05.00 1 26 Kristie Lim 11 Evergreen Valley 24-04.00 1 27 Raquel Amezquita 9 Santa Teresa 24-01.00 1 28 Dilynn DiLeonardo 10 Leland 24-00.00 1 29 Alexis Smith 10 Santa Teresa 23-07.00 1 29 Amaya Fuller 9 Santa Clara 23-07.00 1 31 Fenunuivao Iese 11 Silver Creek 23-05.00 1 31 Kayla Curameng 11 St Ignatius 23-05.00 1 33 Aleisa Quach 11 Silver Creek 23-03.00 1 34 Anna Le 9 Evergreen Valley 23-01.00 1 35 Hermen Kaur 12 Evergreen Valley 22-11.00 1 35 Rupali Sujan 10 Monta Vista 22-11.00 1 37 Leslie Sern 11 Lynbrook 22-09.00 1 38 Tamia Parsons 10 Half Moon Bay 22-07.00 1 39 Faeben Wossenseged 12 Leland 22-06.00 1 39 Sheila Messavussu 9 Willow Glen 22-06.00 1 41 Isabel Alcala 11 Woodside 22-04.00 1 42 Laeloni Punsalan 10 Silver Creek 21-11.00 1 43 Ruby Valentin-Castro 10 Evergreen Valley 21-09.00 1 44 Amanda Liu 9 Fremont 20-10.00 1 45 Alyssa Shrestha 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 20-08.00 1 46 Valeria Hernandez 10 Pioneer 20-03.00 1 47 Surabhi Joglekar 12 St Lawrence Academ 20-02.00 1 48 Rucha Bhise 10 Monta Vista 19-05.00 1 49 Natalie Simrock 11 Half Moon Bay 19-04.00 1 50 Brianna Smith 9 Willow Glen 18-10.00 1 50 Daniela Corona Half Moon Bay 18-10.00 1 52 Ananya Krishnan 10 Harker 18-04.00 1 53 Marybelle Uk 10 Silver Creek 18-01.00 1 54 Shreya Yadav 12 Leland 17-08.00 1 55 Elizabeth Ramirez 10 Fremont 17-02.00 1 56 Sky Dayton 9 Half Moon Bay 15-10.00 1 Event 061 Girls Pole Vault Varsity ========================================================================= 11-01.00 Samantha Oxford - Santa Teresa '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals F# ========================================================================= 1 Kathryn Mohr 12 Menlo-Atherton 11-00.00 1 2 Samantha Oxford 12 Santa Teresa 10-06.00 1 3 Alexandra Sexton 11 Los Gatos 10-06.00 1 4 Sarah Chow 12 Los Gatos 10-06.00 1 5 Sophia McDaniel 11 Los Gatos 10-00.00 1 6 Kaela Lee 11 St Ignatius 09-00.00 1 7 Adrienne Johnson 12 St Ignatius 09-00.00 1 8 Mary Peterson 11 Santa Teresa 08-06.00 1 9 Katie Tatsukawa 11 Santa Teresa 08-06.00 1 10 Joley Shah 11 Santa Teresa 08-00.00 1 Event 053 Girls Long Jump Varsity ========================================================================= 17-07.00 Nicole Warwick - Modesto Christian '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals Wind/x F# ========================================================================= 1 Caice Lanovaz 12 Los Gatos 17-07.25* 1 2 Kaela Lee 11 St Ignatius 16-08.00 1 3 Haley Romero 12 Christopher 16-08.00 1 4 Samantha Louie 10 Fremont 16-06.00 1 5 Amanda Mell 12 Los Altos 16-05.00 1 6 Amy Watt 12 Henry M. Gunn 16-02.00 1 7 Esther Ho 12 Lynbrook 15-09.00 1 8 Hamidatu Hamid 12 Westmont 15-06.75 1 9 Emily Hardy 10 Milpitas 15-06.00 1 10 Amanda Varni 9 St Ignatius 15-05.00 1 11 Claire Traum Castilleja 15-04.00 1 11 Alina Kwiatkowski 12 Adrian Wilcox 15-04.00 1 13 Mary Peterson 11 Santa Teresa 15-03.25 1 14 Maria Simone Tayaba 11 Milpitas 15-03.00 1 14 Kestrel Pon 11 St Ignatius 15-03.00 1 14 Amber Lee 10 Lynbrook 15-03.00 1 17 Kassidy Meyer 11 Los Gatos 15-02.00 1 18 Brittany Mason 9 St Ignatius 15-00.00 1 18 Katelyn Vien 11 Milpitas 15-00.00 1 20 Audrey Tran 12 Milpitas 14-11.00 1 21 Nirel JonesMitchell 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 14-09.00 1 22 Katie Griffin 11 Los Gatos 14-08.00 1 23 Julia Catolico 11 Lynbrook 14-06.00 1 23 Jaziah Lawson 11 Santa Teresa 14-06.00 1 25 Isabel Mangoba 10 Notre Dame (SJ) 14-04.50 1 26 Elyse Elder 11 James Lick 14-03.00 1 27 Katya Trushchankova 12 Lynbrook 14-02.50 1 28 Jeanelle Bentajado 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 14-00.50 1 29 Sharlene Reyes 12 Milpitas 14-00.00 1 29 Mattie Cecilio 9 Santa Teresa 14-00.00 1 31 Trisha Madayag 11 Half Moon Bay 13-09.00 1 32 Megan Padilla 10 Santa Teresa 13-07.00 1 32 Priscilla Pan 11 Santa Teresa 13-07.00 1 34 Samaya Roberts 9 St Ignatius 13-04.00 1 34 Zara Dayal 9 Fremont 13-04.00 1 34 Katherine Jacob 9 Los Altos 13-04.00 1 37 Keona Balaoro 10 Santa Teresa 13-03.50 1 38 Noora Fawzi 11 Notre Dame (SJ) 13-03.00 1 39 Mary Diemer 10 Notre Dame (SJ) 13-02.50 1 40 Nichole Waring 9 Lynbrook 12-10.00 1 41 Kimberly Hong 9 Cupertino 12-09.00 1 42 Joanna Hsieh 11 Notre Dame (SJ) 12-08.75 1 43 Joley Shah 11 Santa Teresa 12-06.00 1 44 Yexuan Chen 9 Evergreen Valley 12-03.00 1 45 Erin Sisk 11 Mercy (Burlingame) 12-00.50 1 46 Michelle Wong 11 Fremont 12-00.00 1 47 Jessica Humphrey 9 Half Moon Bay 11-10.00 1 48 Gabby Stanton-Fischer 12 Mercy (Burlingame) 11-09.00 1 Event 041 Girls High Jump Varsity ========================================================================= 05-04.00 Margaret Redfield - Gunn '15 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals F# ========================================================================= 1 Aine McNulty 12 Los Gatos 05-02.00 1 2 Olga Baryshnikova 11 Prospect 05-02.00 1 3 Solin Piearcy 12 Cupertino 05-00.00 1 4 Jessica Ji 9 Monta Vista 05-00.00 1 5 Margaret Redfield 11 Henry M. Gunn 04-10.00 1 6 Elana Lewis 11 St Ignatius 04-10.00 1 7 Amanda Varni 9 St Ignatius 04-08.00 1 7 Valentina Zamarian 10 Cupertino 04-08.00 1 9 Mackenzie Cox 12 Fremont 04-08.00 1 10 Grace Wills 10 Santa Clara 04-08.00 1 11 Alyson Oross 11 Aragon 04-06.00 1 12 Mary Jones 10 Los Gatos 04-06.00 1 13 Nicole Zazkowski Wilcox 04-06.00 1 14 Anita Narkhede 10 Monta Vista 04-04.00 1 15 Sarah Buscher 12 St Ignatius 04-04.00 1 16 Adriana Villa 10 Pioneer 04-04.00 1 Event 049 Girls Discus Throw Varsity ========================================================================= 121-06.00 Brianna Cueva - Watsonville '13 Meet Rec: * Name Year School Finals F# ========================================================================= 1 Lillian Tonga 12 Willow Glen 117-06.00 1 2 Tariyan Nnoli 12 Willow Glen 110-10.00 1 3 Teme Fanguna 11 Mercy (Burlingame) 104-01.00 1 4 McKenna Morrison 12 Los Gatos 102-09.00 1 5 Miranda Zinola 11 Homestead 101-08.00 1 6 Kitana Praphath 11 Silver Creek 101-04.00 1 7 Amaya Fuller 9 Santa Clara 098-07.00 1 8 Jenna Nwafor 12 Evergreen Valley 096-02.00 1 9 Gillian Davis 12 Half Moon Bay 095-01.00 1 10 Alex Tiznado 12 Menlo-Atherton 092-06.00 1 11 Alexis Smith 10 Santa Teresa 086-10.00 1 12 Molly Wu 11 St Ignatius 086-05.00 1 13 Lindsay Maggioncalda 12 Henry M. Gunn 085-02.00 1 14 Siobhan Calhoun 11 Half Moon Bay 084-07.00 1 15 Grace Wills 10 Santa Clara 084-03.00 1 16 Gabriela Flores-Ibarra 12 Santa Teresa 084-00.00 1 17 Fenunuivao Ises 11 Silver Creek 083-09.00 1 18 Jacqueline Lopez-Barmudez 11 Los Altos 083-03.00 1 19 Rupali Sujan 10 Monta Vista 082-05.00 1 20 Kristie Lim 11 Evergreen Valley 080-08.00 1 21 Emily Hennings 11 Los Altos 080-05.00 1 22 Melody Calderon 11 Santa Teresa 078-06.00 1 23 Kayla Curameng 11 St Ignatius 077-08.00 1 24 Laeloni Punsalan 10 Silver Creek 072-04.00 1 25 Jaime Kesten 10 Los Altos 071-11.00 1 26 Ashlyn Wright 11 Leland 070-08.00 1 27 Raquel Amezquita 9 Santa Teresa 070-01.00 1 28 Shaiva Patel 11 Lynbrook 069-05.00 1 29 Maddie Ennis 9 St Ignatius 069-04.00 1 30 Toaiva Losefa 9 Willow Glen 066-10.00 1 31 Sheila Messavussu 9 Willow Glen 066-06.00 1 32 Jordyn Alexander 12 Pioneer 066-02.00 1 32 Annalise Scialabba 10 Pioneer 066-02.00 1 34 Anna Le 9 Evergreen Valley 065-10.00 1 35 Alyssa Shrestha 12 Notre Dame (SJ) 065-09.00 1 36 Aarohi Palkar 12 Monta Vista 065-04.00 1 37 Hermen Kaur 12 Evergreen Valley 063-08.00 1 38 Aneesha Gharpurey 11 Half Moon Bay 062-05.00 1 39 Marybelle Uk 10 Silver Creek 061-07.00 1 40 Katherina Havea 10 Mercy (Burlingame) 059-10.00 1 41 Angelina Zamattia 9 Mercy (Burlingame) 059-03.00 1 42 Faeben Wossenseged 12 Leland 057-05.00 1 43 Aleisa Quach 11 Silver Creek 057-03.00 1 44 Suzie Otala 10 Fremont 056-11.00 1 45 Brianna Smith 9 Willow Glen 051-05.00 1 46 Surabhi Joglekar 12 St Lawrence Academ 051-03.00 1 47 Daniela Corona Half Moon Bay 050-00.00 1 48 Rucha Bhise 10 Monta Vista 049-11.00 1 49 Amanda Liu 9 Fremont 049-05.00 1 50 Natalie Simrock 11 Half Moon Bay 049-01.00 1 51 Tamia Parsons 10 Half Moon Bay 048-07.00 1 52 Sky Dayton 9 Half Moon Bay 047-05.00 1 53 Ananya Krishnan 10 Harker 045-08.00 1 54 Elizabeth Ramirez 10 Fremont 037-07.00 1 Women - Varsity - Team Rankings ================================================================================ 1) Los Gatos 74 2) Santa Teresa 68 3) Fremont 52 4) Henry M. Gunn 31 5) Los Altos 28 5) Milpitas 28 5) Cupertino 28 8) Menlo-Atherton 26 8) St Ignatius 26 8) Willow Glen 26 11) Lynbrook 22 12) Monta Vista 18 13) Christopher 14 14) Evergreen Valley 12 15) Aragon 10 16) Prospect 8 17) Mercy (Burlingame) 6 18) Westmont 5 19) Castilleja 2 19) Leland 2 19) James Lick 2 19) Branham 2 19) Homestead 2 24) Santa Clara 1 24) Woodside Priory 1 24) Sequoia 1 24) Silver Creek 1
FSB+G-4th DA-Cupertino Invite @ De Anza JC : 03-19-16
4th DA-Cupertino Invite @ De Anza JC : 03-19-16 FSB+G Results
Event 004 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph ========================================================================= 45.43 Oak Grove '14 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Cupertino 47.50 1 2 St Ignatius 47.57 1 3 Menlo-Atherton 47.69 1 4 Los Altos 47.73 1 5 Willow Glen 48.48 1 6 Fremont 49.60 1 7 Los Gatos 50.04 1 Event 067 Boys Sprint Relay Frosh-Soph ========================================================================= 1:40.34 Oak Grove '14 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Los Gatos 1:43.31 1 2 Monta Vista 1:43.79 1 3 Menlo-Atherton 1:44.31 1 4 Los Altos 1:44.74 1 5 Willow Glen 1:46.35 1 6 Cupertino 1:47.05 1 7 Fremont 1:47.47 1 8 St Ignatius 1:47.51 1 9 Santa Teresa 1:47.57 1 Event 067 Boys Sprint Relay Frosh-Soph ========================================================================= 1:40.34 Oak Grove '14 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Cupertino x1:47.66 2 2 Milpitas 1:48.29 2 3 Woodside Priory 1:56.76 2 4 Cupertino x1:57.90 2 5 Downtown College P 2:03.14 2 Event 067 Boys Sprint Relay Frosh-Soph (Combined) ======================================================================== 1:40.34 Oak Grove '14 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ======================================================================== 1 Los Gatos 1:43.31 1 2 Monta Vista 1:43.79 1 3 Menlo-Atherton 1:44.31 1 4 Los Altos 1:44.74 1 5 Willow Glen 1:46.35 1 6 Cupertino 1:47.05 1 7 Fremont 1:47.47 1 8 St Ignatius 1:47.51 1 9 Santa Teresa 1:47.57 1 10 Cupertino x1:47.66 2 11 Milpitas 1:48.29 2 12 Woodside Priory 1:56.76 2 13 Cupertino x1:57.90 2 14 Downtown College P 2:03.14 2 Event 240 Boys 4000 Distance Relay Frosh-Soph ========================================================================= 11:34.36 Wilcox '14 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Menlo-Atherton 11:28.21* 1 2 Los Gatos 11:39.29 1 3 Monta Vista 11:46.97 1 4 Leland 12:05.76 1 5 Evergreen Valley 12:07.16 1 6 Menlo-Atherton x12:10.97 1 7 Monta Vista x12:17.78 1 8 Fremont 12:21.74 1 9 Sequoia 12:28.07 1 10 Menlo-Atherton x12:34.85 1 11 Westmont 12:35.34 1 12 Santa Teresa 12:36.78 1 13 Evergreen Valley x12:56.97 1 14 Sequoia x13:00.33 1 15 Cupertino 13:03.00 1 16 Westmont 13:06.02 1 17 Santa Teresa x13:14.99 1 18 Sequoia x13:16.08 1 19 Sequoia x14:02.91 1 Event 038 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph ========================================================================= 3:44.99 Lowell '13 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Menlo-Atherton 3:52.02 1 2 Fremont 3:57.27 1 3 Leland 3:58.13 1 4 Menlo-Atherton x4:02.77 1 5 Menlo-Atherton x4:02.99 1 6 Evergreen Valley 4:11.32 1 7 Santa Teresa 4:12.96 1 8 Santa Teresa x4:16.53 1 9 Santa Teresa x4:32.92 1 Event 003 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph ========================================================================= 54.00 Saratoga '15 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 St Ignatius 53.99* 1 2 Los Gatos 54.64 1 3 Milpitas 55.14 1 4 St Ignatius x55.74 1 5 Evergreen Valley 56.82 1 6 Willow Glen 58.42 1 Event 068 Girls Sprint Relay Frosh-Soph ========================================================================= 1:59.20 Lowell '13 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Los Gatos 1:59.68 1 2 Monta Vista 2:03.64 1 3 Milpitas 2:04.44 1 4 Evergreen Valley 2:07.05 1 5 Evergreen Valley 2:07.16 1 6 Westmont 2:10.12 1 7 Fremont 2:12.53 1 Event 068 Girls Sprint Relay Frosh-Soph ========================================================================= 1:59.20 Lowell '13 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Sequoia 2:02.77 2 2 Willow Glen 2:09.36 2 3 Sequoia x2:15.06 2 Event 068 Girls Sprint Relay Frosh-Soph (Combined) ======================================================================== 1:59.20 Lowell '13 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ======================================================================== 1 Los Gatos 1:59.68 1 2 Sequoia 2:02.77 2 3 Monta Vista 2:03.64 1 4 Milpitas 2:04.44 1 5 Evergreen Valley 2:07.05 1 6 Evergreen Valley 2:07.16 1 7 Willow Glen 2:09.36 2 8 Westmont 2:10.12 1 9 Fremont 2:12.53 1 10 Sequoia x2:15.06 2 Event 251 Girls 4000 Distance Relay Frosh-Soph ========================================================================= 13:56.49 Independence '14 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 Monta Vista 13:04.40* 1 2 Los Gatos 13:39.67* 1 3 Evergreen Valley 13:51.13* 1 4 Sequoia 13:58.64 1 5 Menlo-Atherton 14:10.40 1 6 Mercy (Burlingame) 14:39.98 1 7 Milpitas 14:46.12 1 Event 037 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph ========================================================================= 4:23.91 Crystal Springs Upland '14 Meet Rec: * School Finals H# ========================================================================= 1 St Ignatius 4:33.16 1 2 Evergreen Valley 4:40.85 1 3 Fremont 5:08.34 1 4 Mercy (Burlingame) 5:38.85 1