ECL @ Homestead HS
Meet Program
Heat & Lane Assignments subject to change. An "approximate" time schedule is listed in "( )". We will use a rolling schedule and will try to move the meet.
Event 001 VG-400R (3:30)
48.98 Los Gatos '13 Meet Rec: *
47.89 Los Gatos '14 SCVAL Rec: @
46.05 Mt Pleasant (V Thomas, J Tarmoh, M Brown, D Pettigrue) '07 CCS Rec: C
Heat 1LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Saratoga - A Saratoga
2 Adrian Wilcox - A Adrian Wilcox
3 Homestead - A Homestead
4 Monta Vista - A Monta Vista
5 Santa Clara - A Santa Clara
6 Fremont - A Fremont
7 Cupertino - A Cupertino
Event 002 VB-400R (3:33)
42.67 Wilcox '95 Meet Rec: *
42.42 Palo Alto '12 SCVAL Rec: @
41.15 Mt Pleasant (J Pennywell, J Turner, R Rice, R Dupree) '92 CCS Rec: C
Heat 1LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Saratoga - A Saratoga
2 Adrian Wilcox - A Adrian Wilcox
3 Homestead - A Homestead
4 Santa Clara - A Santa Clara
5 Fremont - A Fremont
6 Cupertino - A Cupertino
7 Monta Vista - A Monta Vista
Event 003 JVG-400R (3:36)
52.59 Santa Clara '07 Meet Rec: *
50.69 Palo Alto '12 SCVAL Rec: @
Heat 1LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Saratoga - A Saratoga
2 Adrian Wilcox - A Adrian Wilcox
3 Santa Clara - A Santa Clara
4 Fremont - A Fremont
5 Homestead - A Homestead
6 Monta Vista - A Monta Vista
7 Cupertino - A Cupertino
Event 004 FSB-400R (3:39)
45.84 (45.7h) Lynbrook '98 Meet Rec: *
44.77 Palo Alto '11 SCVAL Rec: @
Heat 1LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
2 Adrian Wilcox - A Adrian Wilcox
3 Monta Vista - A Monta Vista
4 Santa Clara - A Santa Clara
5 Homestead - A Homestead
6 Fremont - A Fremont
7 Saratoga - A Saratoga
Event 005 VG-1600 (3:42)
4:54.56 A Follmar (Sar) '04 Meet Rec: *
4:54.56 A Fllmar (Sar) '04 SCVAL Rec: @
4:41.63 ac Anna Maxwell - SLV '14 CCS Rec: C
Heat 1LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Rebecca Hasser (12) Homestead
2 Oriana Jalal (10) Cupertino
3 Elena Kamas (12) Homestead
4 Kaitlyn Williams (11) Homestead
5 Julia Hoffman (10) Saratoga
6 Sophia Kennedy (11) Santa Clara
7 Anisha Chandra (11) Homestead
8 Bridget Waelty (9) Fremont
9 Rachel Spektor (12) Santa Clara
10 Claire Chang (11) Monta Vista
11 Armina Mayya (10) Saratoga
12 Elizabeth Kardach (11) Saratoga
13 Amy Kennedy (11) Santa Clara
14 Akshara Majjiga (12) Monta Vista
15 Lauren Ling (11) Monta Vista
16 Claire Wang (12) Cupertino
17 Claire Dong (11) Adrian Wilcox
18 Melissa Navarette (12) Fremont
19 Alyssa Maes (12) Fremont
Event 006 VB-1600 (3:51)
4:21.86 G Guangul (SC) '00 Meet Rec: *
4:11.67ac (4:13.0yd) M Ryan (Wil) '65 SCVAL Rec: @
4:05.47 hc Mark Stillman - Willow Glen '77 CCS Rec: C
Heat 1LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Ryan Ma (11) Homestead
2 Cedric Salvador (11) Santa Clara
3 Maximiliano Chavez (11) Cupertino
4 Gabe Rosado (10) Homestead
5 Julien Kehon (11) Homestead
6 Amit Nag (12) Saratoga
7 Sahil Morchi (11) Homestead
8 Owen Tanaka (11) Cupertino
9 Frank Wang (12) Fremont
10 Rohan Mohta (12) Cupertino
11 Kingsley Wang (12) Monta Vista
12 Kole Tippetts (10) Saratoga
13 Eugene Baldonado (12) Adrian Wilcox
14 Aguinaldo Navarro (12) Santa Clara
15 Jared Belanger (11) Adrian Wilcox
16 Hugo Huang (11) Saratoga
17 Scott L'Heureux (11) Santa Clara
18 Piyush Masurkar (11) Monta Vista
19 Tommy Kaufman-Gomez (12) Fremont
20 Nathan Catris (11) Fremont
21 Chris Apton (11) Adrian Wilcox
Event 007 JVG-1600 (4:00)
5:31.28 J Milesi (Home) '15 Meet Rec: *
5:26.50 I Baney (MtVw) '09 SCVAL Rec: @
4:43.43 Nikki Hiltz - Aptos '11 CCS Rec: C
Heat 1LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Darian Lee (10) Homestead
2 Anna Perronne (9) Homestead
3 Samantha Lieberman (11) Homestead
4 Siena Parsons (11) Saratoga
5 Anna Chibukhchyan (10) Homestead
6 Sanjana Reddy (10) Saratoga
7 Stephanie Escobar (11) Fremont
8 Emma Torzec (10) Adrian Wilcox
9 Rachel Jiang (9) Monta Vista
10 Samantha Wu (10) Fremont
11 Bridget Kennedy (11) Santa Clara
12 Pooja Sundaram (9) Cupertino
13 Chiyo McMullin (10) Cupertino
14 Upasana Dilip (9) Monta Vista
15 Claire Lin (10) Monta Vista
16 Gina Choi (9) Santa Clara
17 Adhraa Ezzat (10) Adrian Wilcox
18 Magali Urresti (11) Santa Clara
19 Alice Luke (11) Adrian Wilcox
20 Jayne Zhou (10) Saratoga
Event 008 FSB-1600 (4:09)
4:43.27 M Bennett (Home) '15 Meet Rec: *
4:34.55 G Rosado (Home) '17 SCVAL Rec: @
4:13.86 ac Ken Bergcamp - Leigh '78 CCS Rec: C
Heat 1LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Nalin Krishnan (10) Homestead
2 Kentaro Lawrence (9) Adrian Wilcox
3 Nitin Subramanian (10) Monta Vista
4 Andrew Chang (10) Homestead
5 Kyle Fenton (10) Homestead
6 Andrew Han (9) Homestead
7 Alex Workman (10) Fremont
8 Arjun Sampath (10) Homestead
9 Eric Lam (10) Adrian Wilcox
10 Martin Mock (10) Cupertino
11 Andrew Richardson (9) Monta Vista
12 Rohun Agrawal (9) Monta Vista
13 Joshua Ozomaro (10) Adrian Wilcox
14 Kyle Lin (9) Cupertino
15 Kyle Du Val (10) Fremont
16 Bryan Young (9) Saratoga
17 Anuj Pongurlekar (10) Cupertino
18 Aditya Kini (10) Fremont
19 Jesus Perez (9) Santa Clara
20 Humza Malik (10) Santa Clara
21 Talha Shafik (9) Santa Clara
22 Sahaj Rastogi (10) Saratoga
23 Omkar Kulkami (9) Saratoga
Event 009 VB-110H (4:18)
Heat 99LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Jack Fukuda (10) Santa Clara 17.01
2 Idreece Barnes (11) Fremont 16.70
3 Erik Ketton (12) Santa Clara 16.04
4 Harold Rucker (10) Homestead 15.64
5 Tom Gaucher (12) Adrian Wilcox 15.82
6 Jack Wang (12) Cupertino 16.68
7 Huston Scharnagl (11) Adrian Wilcox 16.97
8 William La (12) Cupertino 17.21
a1 Richard Dowd (12) Monta Vista 17.30
a2 Remington Wolf (12) Adrian Wilcox 17.50
a3 Jake Davidson (12) Cupertino 18.63
Event 010 FSB-65H (4:21)
Heat 99LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Hiroki Hibbard (9) Homestead 11.91
2 Jacky Thai (9) Adrian Wilcox 11.40
3 Conner Hsu (10) Monta Vista 10.98
4 Marcelino Calvillo (9) Santa Clara 10.36
5 Sean Chen (10) Monta Vista 10.72
6 Benjamin Tang (9) Monta Vista 11.08
7 Ethan Nixon (9) Fremont 11.84
8 Nakul Nagaraj (10) Saratoga 12.07
a1 Kyle Hinaga (9) Adrian Wilcox 12.41
a2 Justin Byrne (10) Saratoga 12.42
a3 Arash Amiri (9) Saratoga 13.54
Event 011 VG-100H (4:24)
Heat 99LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Zoe Wang (9) Monta Vista 17.63
2 Alexis Morris (11) Santa Clara 17.27
3 Brenda Blanco (12) Fremont 16.94
4 Sydney Vandenbrandhorninge ( Homestead 16.00
5 Maxine Schultz (11) Cupertino 16.39
6 Arisa Matsuzaki (9) Cupertino 17.23
7 Margo Thornton (12) Homestead 17.61
8 Brittany Perrier (12) Cupertino 17.94
a1 Grace Wills (12) Santa Clara 18.50
a2 Catherine Clear (11) Santa Clara 18.68
a3 Sabrina Hung (12) Monta Vista 19.28
Event 012 JVG-100H (4:27)
Heat 99LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Nadia Anees (11) Fremont 21.19
2 Nikita Pawar (10) Saratoga 20.26
3 Anna Novoselov (10) Saratoga 19.62
4 Sydney Liao (10) Cupertino 19.51
5 Madison Algarin (11) Homestead 19.55
6 Lara Beadell (9) Adrian Wilcox 19.74
7 Viviann Luong (9) Santa Clara 20.92
8 Karen Dam (10) Fremont 21.61
a1 Selina Yang (10) Saratoga 21.97
Event 013 VG-400 (4:30)
Heat 99LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Reema Apte (11) Monta Vista 1:05.79
2 Kate Gabrielson (11) Homestead 1:05.29
3 Sasha Pickard (11) Saratoga 1:04.04
4 Bianca Young (9) Monta Vista 1:00.70
5 Bridget Wipfler (11) Homestead 1:02.16
6 Samantha Espinoza (10) Santa Clara 1:04.91
7 Victoria Zielinski (11) Homestead 1:05.71
8 Ria Jhala (10) Cupertino 1:06.52
a1 Angela Smith (10) Adrian Wilcox 1:06.93
a2 Devin Pereira (12) Monta Vista 1:07.44
a3 Kimberly Hong (11) Cupertino 1:07.63
Event 014 VB-400 (4:33)
Heat 99LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Derek Zheng (11) Monta Vista 55.01
2 Mark Wishom (12) Santa Clara 54.54
3 Eliot Lubomirsky (12) Monta Vista 53.91
4 Jaijit Singh (12) Saratoga 51.83
5 Matthew Mills (10) Cupertino 52.31
6 Jeffrey Shao (10) Homestead 54.11
7 Calvin Ha (12) Cupertino 54.55
8 Emael Talavera (10) Adrian Wilcox 55.06
a1 Keon Roohparvar (12) Saratoga 55.24
a2 Elijah Alexander (9) Adrian Wilcox 55.34
a3 Joy Sanap (11) Santa Clara 55.71
Event 015 JVG-400 (4:36)
Heat 99LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Chiara Ducaroir (9) Santa Clara 1:10.85
2 Ananya Rajagopal (10) Monta Vista 1:09.85
3 Helena Lee (9) Saratoga 1:07.78
4 Trina Chou (11) Homestead 1:05.00
5 Vivian Cheng (9) Monta Vista 1:07.51
6 Gwyneth Wong (9) Cupertino 1:08.83
7 Namya Radesh (10) Cupertino 1:10.73
8 Callia Yuan (10) Saratoga 1:16.45
a1 Elyse Hulme (9) Saratoga 1:20.52
a2 Yael Shekel (11) Fremont 1:21.65
a3 Caitlyn England (11) Fremont 1:24.67
Event 016 FSB-400 (4:39)
Heat 99LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Jeffrey O'Brien (10) Homestead 57.94
2 Arnav Raut (9) Monta Vista 56.71
3 Sai Vishal Koppuru (9) Monta Vista 56.50
4 Jonathan Chang (10) Cupertino 54.73
5 Jester Mendoza (10) Santa Clara 56.40
6 Bilal Adam Malik (9) Santa Clara 56.64
7 Tyler Ouchida (10) Saratoga 57.65
8 Keenan Eng (9) Homestead 58.01
a1 James Colnett (10) Homestead 58.56
a2 Muhammad Baloch (10) Santa Clara 58.80
a3 Max Zaliva (9) Saratoga 59.18
Event 017 VG-100 (4:42)
Heat 99LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Kallie Rose Garrett (10) Santa Clara 13.28
2 Anjolec McDaniel (9) Adrian Wilcox 13.02
3 Brooke Young (9) Monta Vista 12.95
4 Olivia Valente (12) Santa Clara 12.50
5 Evelyn How (11) Monta Vista 12.81
6 Devynn Wyatt (11) Santa Clara 13.00
7 Nanda Nayak (12) Monta Vista 13.22
8 Marisa Windham (9) Fremont 13.67
a1 Hannah Nguyen (11) Adrian Wilcox 13.68
a2 Emma Hsu (10) Saratoga 13.79
a3 Arisa Matsuzaki (9) Cupertino 13.84
Event 018 VB-100 (4:44)
Heat 99LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Erik Ketton (12) Santa Clara 11.63
2 Chi-Min Chiang (12) Monta Vista 11.61
3 Shou Shimaya (12) Fremont 11.47
4 David Hernandez (12) Adrian Wilcox 11.11
5 Noah Sta. Elena (12) Santa Clara 11.36
6 Leroy Duncan (12) Fremont 11.56
7 Alton Nguyen (12) Santa Clara 11.62
8 Matthew Staples (10) Adrian Wilcox 11.70
a1 Andrew Tran (11) Cupertino 11.81
a2 Jack Kibort (10) Saratoga 11.84
a3 Dylan Mirandilla (12) Homestead 11.88
Event 019 JVG-100 (4:46)
Heat 99LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Katie Foehr (10) Adrian Wilcox 14.20
2 Jacqueline Chang (9) Monta Vista 13.94
3 Madison Algarin (11) Homestead 13.85
4 Kate Gough (9) Fremont 13.59
5 Smrithi Suresh (9) Adrian Wilcox 13.71
6 Veronica Simmons (10) Santa Clara 13.86
7 Alyssa Pinai (9) Saratoga 14.07
8 Kelli Kosakura (9) Monta Vista 14.24
a1 Samantha Alde (10) Santa Clara 14.41
a2 Allison Ha (9) Saratoga 14.48
a3 Amber Chain (10) Homestead 14.48
Event 020 FSB-100 (4:48)
Heat 99LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Rohan Kale (10) Fremont 12.40
2 Henry Lassa (10) Monta Vista 12.23
3 Jingyu Kang (10) Saratoga 12.18
4 Pranav Pata (10) Monta Vista 12.02
5 Maximiliano Fermin (9) Homestead 12.07
6 Sebastian Davila (10) Adrian Wilcox 12.22
7 Nathan Liu (10) Santa Clara 12.36
8 Brendan Ma (10) Homestead 12.51
a1 William Yin (9) Saratoga 12.56
a2 Isiah Ketton (9) Santa Clara 12.56
a3 Jacky Thai (9) Adrian Wilcox 12.59
Event 021 VG-800 (4:50)
2:18.50 M Fagan (LG) '12 Meet Rec: *
2:11.09 S Robinson (Gunn) '14 SCVAL Rec: @
2:04.37 Ann Reagan - Camden '77 CCS Rec: C
Heat 1LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Elena Kamas (12) Homestead
2 Rebecca Hasser (12) Homestead
3 Seraiah Alexander (12) Adrian Wilcox
4 Oriana Jalal (10) Cupertino
5 Kaitlyn Williams (11) Homestead
6 Teia Chou (9) Homestead
7 Anjali Thontakudi (11) Monta Vista
8 Elizabeth Kardach (11) Saratoga
9 Katherine Chan (11) Cupertino
10 Sadie Spektor (12) Santa Clara
11 Rachel Spektor (12) Santa Clara
12 Lauren Ling (11) Monta Vista
13 Amy Kennedy (11) Santa Clara
14 Akshara Majjiga (12) Monta Vista
15 Alyssa Maes (12) Fremont
16 Nazmiye Ornelas (12) Fremont
Event 021 VG-800 (4:55)
Heat 2LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Elena Kamas (12) Homestead
2 Rebecca Hasser (12) Homestead
3 Seraiah Alexander (12) Adrian Wilcox
4 Oriana Jalal (10) Cupertino
5 Kaitlyn Williams (11) Homestead
6 Teia Chou (9) Homestead
7 Anjali Thontakudi (11) Monta Vista
8 Elizabeth Kardach (11) Saratoga
9 Katherine Chan (11) Cupertino
10 Sadie Spektor (12) Santa Clara
11 Rachel Spektor (12) Santa Clara
12 Lauren Ling (11) Monta Vista
13 Amy Kennedy (11) Santa Clara
14 Akshara Majjiga (12) Monta Vista
15 Alyssa Maes (12) Fremont
16 Nazmiye Ornelas (12) Fremont
Event 022 VB-800 (5:00)
1:57.35 A Velagic (SC) '12 Meet Rec: *
1:51.19ac (1:51.7yd) R Brown (LA) '70 SCVAL Rec: @
1:50.10 c Rick Brown - Los Altos '70 CCS Rec: C
Heat 1LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Ben Piekarz (10) Homestead
2 Ryan Ma (11) Homestead
3 Sahil Morchi (11) Homestead
4 Cedric Salvador (11) Santa Clara
5 Gabe Rosado (10) Homestead
6 Julien Kehon (11) Homestead
7 Justin Lin (12) Monta Vista
8 Ronnie Blancas (12) Santa Clara
9 Debarshi Basak (12) Cupertino
10 Jason Tsujimoto (12) Monta Vista
11 Lucas Frazier (12) Cupertino
12 Daniel Overcamp (12) Cupertino
13 Peter Heydinger (11) Monta Vista
14 Ethan Wo (11) Adrian Wilcox
15 Alec Carpenter (11) Santa Clara
16 Anirudh Rao (12) Saratoga
17 Shivam Verma (10) Saratoga
18 Eli Martinez (11) Adrian Wilcox
19 Aneesh Goel (11) Fremont
20 Nathan Catris (11) Fremont
21 Sheehan Edwin (11) Adrian Wilcox
22 Tommy Kaufman-Gomez (12) Fremont
23 Eric Pors (11) Saratoga
Event 022 VB-800 (5:05)
Heat 2LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Ben Piekarz (10) Homestead
2 Ryan Ma (11) Homestead
3 Sahil Morchi (11) Homestead
4 Cedric Salvador (11) Santa Clara
5 Gabe Rosado (10) Homestead
6 Julien Kehon (11) Homestead
7 Justin Lin (12) Monta Vista
8 Ronnie Blancas (12) Santa Clara
9 Debarshi Basak (12) Cupertino
10 Jason Tsujimoto (12) Monta Vista
11 Lucas Frazier (12) Cupertino
12 Daniel Overcamp (12) Cupertino
13 Peter Heydinger (11) Monta Vista
14 Ethan Wo (11) Adrian Wilcox
15 Alec Carpenter (11) Santa Clara
16 Anirudh Rao (12) Saratoga
17 Shivam Verma (10) Saratoga
18 Eli Martinez (11) Adrian Wilcox
19 Aneesh Goel (11) Fremont
20 Nathan Catris (11) Fremont
21 Sheehan Edwin (11) Adrian Wilcox
22 Tommy Kaufman-Gomez (12) Fremont
23 Eric Pors (11) Saratoga
Event 023 JVG-800 (5:10)
2:29.63 J Milesi (Home) '15 Meet Rec: *
2:27.16 F Larsen (LG) '15 SCVAL Rec: @
Heat 1LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Darian Lee (10) Homestead
2 Anna Perronne (9) Homestead
3 Stephanie Escobar (11) Fremont
4 Gwyneth Wong (9) Cupertino
5 Hannah Warner (11) Adrian Wilcox
6 Cynthia Gong (11) Monta Vista
7 Isabella Tan (11) Saratoga
8 Samantha Lieberman (11) Homestead
9 Selina Juang (9) Cupertino
10 Kendra Krueger (9) Adrian Wilcox
11 Gina Choi (9) Santa Clara
12 Rebecca Liu (10) Cupertino
13 Victoria Tung (11) Monta Vista
14 Lauren Tan (9) Saratoga
15 Magali Urresti (11) Santa Clara
16 Shreya Katkere (10) Saratoga
17 Tatiana Serrano (10) Santa Clara
18 Emma Torzec (10) Adrian Wilcox
Event 023 JVG-800 (5:15)
Heat 2LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Darian Lee (10) Homestead
2 Anna Perronne (9) Homestead
3 Stephanie Escobar (11) Fremont
4 Gwyneth Wong (9) Cupertino
5 Hannah Warner (11) Adrian Wilcox
6 Cynthia Gong (11) Monta Vista
7 Isabella Tan (11) Saratoga
8 Samantha Lieberman (11) Homestead
9 Selina Juang (9) Cupertino
10 Kendra Krueger (9) Adrian Wilcox
11 Gina Choi (9) Santa Clara
12 Rebecca Liu (10) Cupertino
13 Victoria Tung (11) Monta Vista
14 Lauren Tan (9) Saratoga
15 Magali Urresti (11) Santa Clara
16 Shreya Katkere (10) Saratoga
17 Tatiana Serrano (10) Santa Clara
18 Emma Torzec (10) Adrian Wilcox
Event 024 FSB-800 (5:20)
2:05.63 R Duenas (SC) '12 Meet Rec: *
2:00.75 A Such (Paly) '84 SCVAL Rec: @
Heat 1LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Kentaro Lawrence (9) Adrian Wilcox
2 Andrew Richardson (9) Monta Vista
3 Stefan Laborde (10) Santa Clara
4 Andrew Han (9) Homestead
5 Andrew Chang (10) Homestead
6 Kyle Fenton (10) Homestead
7 Zach Oren (10) Fremont
8 Eric Lam (10) Adrian Wilcox
9 Alex Richardson (10) Monta Vista
10 Nicholas Gotlib (10) Cupertino
11 Aditya Kini (10) Fremont
12 Prathik Pai (9) Saratoga
13 Matthew Rolls (10) Adrian Wilcox
14 Christian Dulay (10) Monta Vista
15 Eddie Perez (10) Santa Clara
16 Talha Shafik (9) Santa Clara
17 Raj Janardhan (10) Saratoga
18 Omkar Kulkami (9) Saratoga
19 Kevin Tran (9) Cupertino
20 Ivan Munoz (10) Fremont
Event 024 FSB-800 (5:25)
Heat 2LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Kentaro Lawrence (9) Adrian Wilcox
2 Andrew Richardson (9) Monta Vista
3 Stefan Laborde (10) Santa Clara
4 Andrew Han (9) Homestead
5 Andrew Chang (10) Homestead
6 Kyle Fenton (10) Homestead
7 Zach Oren (10) Fremont
8 Eric Lam (10) Adrian Wilcox
9 Alex Richardson (10) Monta Vista
10 Nicholas Gotlib (10) Cupertino
11 Aditya Kini (10) Fremont
12 Prathik Pai (9) Saratoga
13 Matthew Rolls (10) Adrian Wilcox
14 Christian Dulay (10) Monta Vista
15 Eddie Perez (10) Santa Clara
16 Talha Shafik (9) Santa Clara
17 Raj Janardhan (10) Saratoga
18 Omkar Kulkami (9) Saratoga
19 Kevin Tran (9) Cupertino
20 Ivan Munoz (10) Fremont
Event 025 VG-300H (5:30)
Heat 99LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Brittany Perrier (12) Cupertino 50.34
2 Sydney Vandenbrandhorninge ( Homestead 49.37
3 Alexis Morris (11) Santa Clara 48.00
4 Brenda Blanco (12) Fremont 46.31
5 Maxine Schultz (11) Cupertino 46.33
6 Chloe McGhee (12) Saratoga 49.04
7 Arisa Matsuzaki (9) Cupertino 49.88
8 Margo Thornton (12) Homestead 51.17
a1 Riley Carter (12) Saratoga 51.18
a2 Catherine Clear (11) Santa Clara 54.62
a3 Zoe Wang (9) Monta Vista 54.65
Event 026 JVG-300H (5:33)
49.73 B Blanco (Fre) '15 Meet Rec: *
48.63 E Chiu (Paly) '12 SCVAL Rec: @
Heat 1LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Nadia Anees (11) Fremont
2 Viviann Luong (9) Santa Clara
3 Lara Beadell (9) Adrian Wilcox
4 Madison Algarin (11) Homestead
5 Sydney Liao (10) Cupertino
6 Nikita Pawar (10) Saratoga
7 Anna Novoselov (10) Saratoga
8 Selina Yang (10) Saratoga
Event 027 VB-300H (5:36)
Heat 99LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Jack Wang (12) Cupertino 44.68
2 Dylan Mirandilla (12) Homestead 44.12
3 Idreece Barnes (11) Fremont 42.96
4 Harold Rucker (10) Homestead 41.96
5 Alex Loo (11) Santa Clara 42.52
6 Tyler Chaffin (9) Saratoga 43.46
7 Remington Wolf (12) Adrian Wilcox 44.59
8 Richard Dowd (12) Monta Vista 45.28
a1 Jake Davidson (12) Cupertino 46.52
a2 William La (12) Cupertino 46.96
a3 Tanuj Vasudeva (11) Saratoga 49.26
Event 028 FSB-300H (5:39)
Heat 99LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Hiroki Hibbard (9) Homestead 51.68
2 Conner Hsu (10) Monta Vista 49.72
3 Daniel Varela (10) Adrian Wilcox 46.70
4 Marcelino Calvillo (9) Santa Clara 45.39
5 Sean Chen (10) Monta Vista 45.59
6 Benjamin Tang (9) Monta Vista 47.03
7 Justin Byrne (10) Saratoga 51.14
8 Nakul Nagaraj (10) Saratoga 54.45
a1 Kyle Hinaga (9) Adrian Wilcox 54.72
a2 Arash Amiri (9) Saratoga 55.71
a3 Ethan Nixon (9) Fremont 1:01.88
Event 029 VG-200 (5:42)
Heat 99LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Kallie Rose Garrett (10) Santa Clara 27.48
2 Olivia Valente (12) Santa Clara 26.92
3 Evelyn How (11) Monta Vista 26.30
4 Bianca Young (9) Monta Vista 26.12
5 Brooke Young (9) Monta Vista 26.16
6 Devynn Wyatt (11) Santa Clara 26.84
7 Bridget Wipfler (11) Homestead 27.36
8 Natalie Waelty (9) Fremont 27.53
a1 Nanda Nayak (12) Monta Vista 27.76
a2 Sasha Pickard (11) Saratoga 27.95
a3 Marisa Windham (9) Fremont 28.54
Event 030 VB-200 (5:44)
Heat 99LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Matthew Mills (10) Cupertino 23.53
2 Alexander Taylor (10) Saratoga 23.46
3 Jaijit Singh (12) Saratoga 23.09
4 David Hernandez (12) Adrian Wilcox 22.41
5 Noah Sta. Elena (12) Santa Clara 23.04
6 Leroy Duncan (12) Fremont 23.44
7 Matthew Staples (10) Adrian Wilcox 23.49
8 Andrew Tran (11) Cupertino 23.73
a1 Jack Kibort (10) Saratoga 23.79
a2 Mark Wishom (12) Santa Clara 23.91
a3 Alton Nguyen (12) Santa Clara 23.95
Event 031 JVG-200 (5:46)
Heat 99LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Kelli Kosakura (9) Monta Vista 29.45
2 Veronica Simmons (10) Santa Clara 29.25
3 Jacqueline Chang (9) Monta Vista 28.91
4 Kate Gough (9) Fremont 28.02
5 Trina Chou (11) Homestead 28.86
6 Vivian Cheng (9) Monta Vista 29.10
7 Katie Foehr (10) Adrian Wilcox 29.43
8 Samantha Alde (10) Santa Clara 29.87
a1 Alyssa Pinai (9) Saratoga 29.90
a2 Helena Lee (9) Saratoga 30.12
a3 Allison Ha (9) Saratoga 30.17
Event 032 FSB-200 (5:48)
Heat 99LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 William Yin (9) Saratoga 25.13
2 Sai Vishal Koppuru (9) Monta Vista 24.96
3 Henry Lassa (10) Monta Vista 24.69
4 Maximiliano Fermin (9) Homestead 24.37
5 Jonathan Chang (10) Cupertino 24.50
6 Jingyu Kang (10) Saratoga 24.78
7 Nathan Liu (10) Santa Clara 25.01
8 Jacky Thai (9) Adrian Wilcox 25.31
a1 Jester Mendoza (10) Santa Clara 25.41
a2 Raj Raghulan (9) Homestead 25.52
a3 Brendan Ma (10) Homestead 25.52
Event 033 VG-3200 (5:50)
10:58.66 C Gee (Cup) '15 Meet Rec: *
10:42.94 S Robinson (Gunn) '14 SCVAL Rec: @
10:04.34 f Cory Shubert - Del Mar '83 CCS Rec: C
Heat 1LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Rebecca Hasser (12) Homestead
2 Sanjana Borle (11) Monta Vista
3 Triya Roy (10) Monta Vista
4 Julia Hoffman (10) Saratoga
5 Sarah Feng (11) Monta Vista
6 Sylvana Northrop (9) Monta Vista
7 Bridget Waelty (9) Fremont
8 Sophia Kennedy (11) Santa Clara
9 Karina Kleveland (11) Santa Clara
10 Rachel Spektor (12) Santa Clara
11 Rianna Campbell (10) Cupertino
12 Armina Mayya (10) Saratoga
13 Anisha Chandra (11) Homestead
14 Jillian O'Brien (12) Homestead
15 Mina Cvjetinovic (12) Adrian Wilcox
16 Melissa Navarette (12) Fremont
Event 034 VB-3200 (6:06)
9:20.55 K Bishop (Mvista) '12 Meet Rec: *
9:17.98ac (9:21.1yd) J Larson (Fre) '69 SCVAL Rec: @
8:52.11 Jessie Torres - Independence '81 CCS Rec: C
Heat 1LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Maximiliano Chavez (11) Cupertino
2 Jeffrey Xu (12) Monta Vista
3 Owen Tanaka (11) Cupertino
4 Amit Nag (12) Saratoga
5 Frank Wang (12) Fremont
6 Aravind Meyyappan (11) Monta Vista
7 Matthew Zazkowski (10) Adrian Wilcox
8 Ryan Mohta (11) Cupertino
9 Derek Lee (12) Monta Vista
10 Garrett Cotter (11) Homestead
11 Julien Kehon (11) Homestead
12 Jared Chan (11) Homestead
13 Aguinaldo Navarro (12) Santa Clara
14 Kole Tippetts (10) Saratoga
15 Jared Belanger (11) Adrian Wilcox
16 Scott L'Heureux (11) Santa Clara
17 Eugene Baldonado (12) Adrian Wilcox
18 Nirav Adunuthula (11) Saratoga
19 Ronnie Blancas (12) Santa Clara
Event 037 JVG-1600R (6:22)
4:16.11 Mt View '05 Meet Rec: *
4:07.11 Los Gatos '15 SCVAL Rec: @
Heat 1LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
2 Adrian Wilcox - A Adrian Wilcox
3 Monta Vista - A Monta Vista
4 Fremont - A Fremont
5 Homestead - A Homestead
6 Santa Clara - A Santa Clara
7 Saratoga - A Saratoga
Event 038 FSB-1600R (6:31)
3:38.64 Monta Vista '16 Meet Rec: *
3:35.08 Homestead '17 SCVAL Rec: @
Heat 1LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
2 Saratoga - A Saratoga
3 Monta Vista - A Monta Vista
4 Homestead - A Homestead
5 Santa Clara - A Santa Clara
6 Fremont - A Fremont
7 Adrian Wilcox - A Adrian Wilcox
Event 039 VG-1600R (6:40)
4:06.25 Cupertino '15 Meet Rec: *
3:56.52c (3:57.90yd) St Francis '89 [Lynch-J Mack-Nurisso-R Mack] SCVAL Rec: @
3:41.14 Piedmont Hills (T Baynard, B Bryant, A Diaz, E Bryant) '13 CCS Rec: C
Heat 1LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Saratoga - A Saratoga
2 Santa Clara - A Santa Clara
3 Homestead - A Homestead
4 Monta Vista - A Monta Vista
5 Cupertino - A Cupertino
6 Fremont - A Fremont
7 Adrian Wilcox - A Adrian Wilcox
Event 040 VB-1600R (6:49)
3:27.04 Santa Clara '05 Meet Rec: *
3:16.19 (3:17.2yd) Los Altos '70 SCVAL Rec: @
3:14.14 f Independence (K McKelvey, H Siqueros, B Burroughs, J Montgomery) '88 CCS Rec: C
Heat 1LaneName (Grade)SchoolSeeding
1 Saratoga - A Saratoga
2 Adrian Wilcox - A Adrian Wilcox
3 Santa Clara - A Santa Clara
4 Homestead - A Homestead
5 Cupertino - A Cupertino
6 Monta Vista - A Monta Vista
7 Fremont - A Fremont