Leland "Don Bell" Quicksilver Classic - 3/31/2018               
                              Leland High School                               
                               Entry List                                
 
Event 55  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Leigh                                                  53.02 
  2  Fremont (Sunnyvale)                                    53.15 
  3  Milpitas                                               54.56 
  4  Leland                                                 54.90 
  5  Evergreen Valley                                       54.93 
  6  El Camino (So. San Francisco)                          55.03 
  7  Lynbrook                                               55.45 
  8  Westmoor                                               57.30 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph (12)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Evergreen Valley                                       45.29 
  2  Leigh                                                  45.52 
  3  El Camino (So. San Francisco)                          45.94 
  4  Milpitas                                               46.74 
  5  Westmoor                                               47.01 
  6  Abraham Lincoln (San Jose)                             47.50 
  7  Fremont (Sunnyvale)                                    47.80 
  8  Lynbrook                                               47.92 
  9  Willow Glen                                            48.18 
 10  Leland                                                 48.30 
 11  Adrian Wilcox                                          48.99 
 12  Abraham Lincoln (San Jose)  'B'                        49.59 
 
Event 64  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph (56)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kendall Mansukhani            10 Half Moon Bay       5:21.50 
  2  Carly Zamudio                 10 Willow Glen         5:33.00 
  3  Hermela Abrha                 10 Willow Glen         5:35.00 
  4  Bridget Waelty                09 Fremont             5:39.74 
  5  Gabrielle Tran                09 Lynbrook            5:39.90 
  6  Jennifer Espinola             10 Willow Glen         5:41.20 
  7  Isabel sanchez                09 Santa Cruz          5:42.00 
  8  Hanna Zarrinnegar             10 Nueva School        5:42.12 
  9  Nandini Neralagi              09 Evergreen Valley    5:42.40 
 10  Abigail Paradise              09 Willow Glen         5:43.00 
 11  Samantha Chock                09 Leland              5:45.80 
 12  Alexandra Grover              09 Leland              5:49.00 
 13  Emily Alcoran                 10 Gilroy              5:52.00 
 14  Sophia Aclan                  09 Evergreen Valley    5:52.14 
 15  Eleanor Monroe                09 Nueva School        5:53.57 
 16  Jacqueline Pham               09 Leland              5:58.00 
 16  Kira Schlieman                09 Leland              5:58.00 
 16  Meghna Chandrasekar           10 Leland              5:58.00 
 19  Vibha Chandrasekar            10 Leland              5:58.20 
 20  Isabel Zhou                   10 Leland              5:59.00 
 21  Shuoyu Huang                  09 Lynbrook            5:59.60 
 22  Selena Zhao                   09 Lynbrook            5:59.98 
 23  Audrey Ruster                 10 Leigh               6:01.34 
 24  Kaitlyn Wong                  10 Evergreen Valley    6:02.11 
 25  Bethany Collings              09 Willow Glen         6:05.00 
 26  Samantha Wu                   10 Fremont             6:06.12 
 27  Madison Stull                 10 Santa Teresa        6:10.00 
 28  Sinahy Fragoso                10 Lincoln             6:11.00 
 29  Grace Romero                  09 Lincoln             6:11.33 
 30  Kayla Flores                  09 Gilroy              6:12.00 
 31  Lauren Emo                    10 Del Mar             6:15.00 
 32  Maddie Piona                  09 Soquel              6:18.33 
 33  Layne Faust                   09 Half Moon Bay       6:20.00 
 34  Ally Powers                   10 Soquel              6:24.37 
 35  Eureka Soriano                09 Westmoor            6:26.00 
 36  Stephanie Tran                10 Evergreen Valley    6:29.92 
 37  Melissa Radlinsky             09 Westmont            6:30.00 
 38  Regina Perez                  09 Gilroy              6:41.00 
 39  Ariana Santillan-Leon         10 Soquel              6:44.92 
 40  Jackie Lazo                   10 Willow Glen         6:45.00 
 40  Hannah Wolf                   09 Westmont            6:45.00 
 42  Sophia Morales                09 Soquel              6:47.31 
 43  Carly Seuberth                10 Soquel              6:49.43 
 44  Natalie Andreasen             09 Willow Glen         6:50.00 
 45  Hannah Marks                  09 Santa Teresa        6:55.00 
 45  Sayra Mendoza-Bravo           09 Willow Glen         6:55.00 
 45  Crystal Oseguera              09 Willow Glen         6:55.00 
 48  Bayleigh Borgen               10 Willow Glen         7:02.00 
 49  Alex Hanley                   09 Santa Teresa        7:10.00 
 50  Meghan Van                    09 Santa Clara         7:14.45 
 51  Emily Soto                    09 Willow Glen         7:20.00 
 52  Josan Boquiren                09 El Camino           8:20.00 
 53  Ashley Gonzalez               10 Fremont                  NT 
 53  Lizbeth Nava                  10 Fremont                  NT 
 53  Maham Naz                     09 El Camino                NT 
 53  Shelby Page                   10 Leigh                    NT 
 
Event 45  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph (107)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brandon Johnson               10 Santa Teresa        4:38.00 
  2  Cosmo Cao                     10 Lynbrook            4:39.09 
  3  Vincent Peng                  10 Lynbrook            4:39.87 
  4  J.T. Pappadakis               10 Willow Glen         4:42.00 
  4  Carson Smith                  10 Santa Teresa        4:42.00 
  6  Eric Kontur                   09 Leland              4:43.00 
  7  Kelly Hubbard                 09 Willow Glen         4:45.00 
  8  Matthew Zazkowski             10 Wilcox              4:45.30 
  9  Aidan Choy-Marshall           10 Willow Glen         4:47.00 
 10  Advait Krishnan               09 Evergreen Valley    4:48.64 
 11  Timothy Hyde                  10 Leigh               4:49.00 
 12  Hrishikesh Joshi              09 Westmont            4:52.00 
 13  Alex Workman                  10 Fremont             4:54.52 
 14  oscar arzola                  09 Silver Creek        4:55.00 
 14  John Helmlinger               10 Half Moon Bay       4:55.00 
 16  Kentaro Lawrence              09 Wilcox              4:55.78 
 17  Logan Unger                   09 Willow Glen         4:56.00 
 18  Jonathan Yuen                 10 Prospect            4:57.30 
 19  Nishanth Manjunath            10 Evergreen Valley    4:57.87 
 20  Zachary Kamali                09 Leland              4:59.00 
 20  Kyle Davies                   10 Westmont            4:59.00 
 22  Ethan Wong                    10 Westmoor            4:59.10 
 23  Ethan C. Lin                  09 Lynbrook            4:59.46 
 24  Juggie Ray Heerey             10 Independence        4:59.67 
 25  Ben Gail                         Leigh               5:00.00 
 26  Hunter Kelly                  09 Santa Cruz          5:02.20 
 27  Brian Penchina                09 Nueva School        5:03.13 
 28  Ananeya Damene                09 Willow Glen         5:04.00 
 29  Gabriel Escalera              10 Fremont             5:04.10 
 30  Nate Wright                   10 Willow Glen         5:05.00 
 30  Jeffrey Padilla               09 Santa Teresa        5:05.00 
 32  Rohit Malhotra                09 Lynbrook            5:06.93 
 33  Chris Martin                  10 Nueva School        5:07.34 
 34  Gabe Carrillo                 10 Soquel              5:08.17 
 35  Patrick Callahan              10 Leland              5:10.00 
 36  Kyle Du Val                   10 Fremont             5:11.58 
 37  Benjamin Moskovitz            10 Leland              5:12.00 
 38  Kellen Le                     09 Prospect            5:12.24 
 39  Thomas Baldonado              10 Wilcox              5:13.71 
 40  Joshua Ozomaro                10 Wilcox              5:14.53 
 41  Tobias Worledge               09 Leland              5:15.00 
 41  Erik Garcia                   09 Half Moon Bay       5:15.00 
 41  Parth Patel                   10 Willow Glen         5:15.00 
 41  dylan quach                   09 Silver Creek        5:15.00 
 45  Chase Hardy                   09 Westmont            5:15.20 
 46  Emanuel Vega                  09 Westmont            5:15.32 
 47  Satchin Narasimhan            09 Leland              5:16.00 
 47  Trent Donaldson               09 Leland              5:16.00 
 47  Uriel Coronel                 10 Willow Glen         5:16.00 
 50  Carlos Cedillos               09 Westmoor            5:16.15 
 51  Anthony Sheridan              09 Westmoor            5:17.40 
 52  Humberto Rodgriguez           10 Willow Glen         5:18.00 
 53  Nico Karpf                    09 Lick-Wilmerding     5:18.41 
 54  Ryan Kang                     09 Leland              5:19.00 
 55  Neel Patel                    09 Willow Glen         5:20.00 
 56  Mark Kontur                   09 Leland              5:21.00 
 57  Kavin Balakrishna             09 Fremont             5:21.07 
 58  Aditya Kini                   10 Fremont             5:22.13 
 59  Ethan Cheng                   09 Independence        5:23.98 
 60  Brian Kim                     09 Leland              5:24.00 
 61  Suvir Grover                  09 Evergreen Valley    5:24.78 
 62  Andres Nava                   09 Gilroy              5:25.00 
 62  Kevin Aparicio                10 Silver Creek        5:25.00 
 64  Neel Bhargava                 10 Fremont             5:25.25 
 65  Eddie Perez                   10 Santa Clara         5:26.20 
 66  Javier Jenkins-Sorensen       10 Soquel              5:26.52 
 67  Diego Diaz                    09 Prospect            5:27.14 
 68  Brandon Nguyen                10 Independence        5:27.16 
 69  Om Goswami                    10 Evergreen Valley    5:27.63 
 70  Brian Dang                    09 Westmont            5:28.00 
 70  Mathew Morones                09 Leland              5:28.00 
 72  Willie Cabrerra               10 Lincoln             5:28.33 
 73  Akshath Aravindakshan         10 Independence        5:28.99 
 74  Anthony Fong                  09 Leland              5:29.00 
 75  Gerald Sarkes                 09 Santa Teresa        5:30.00 
 76  Joonwoo Shin                  10 Leigh               5:33.20 
 77  Devan O'Boyle                 10 Leigh               5:37.59 
 78  Danil Lermakov                09 Willow Glen         5:40.00 
 79  Ivan Munoz                    10 Fremont             5:41.68 
 80  Peter Wen                     09 Oakwood             5:49.00 
 81  Cameron Sunseri               09 Pioneer             5:51.67 
 82  Julian Mora                   09 Oak Grove           5:51.81 
 83  Chris Lopez                   10 Gilroy              5:53.00 
 84  Wilson Li                     10 Westmoor            6:02.00 
 85  Jenard Lucky Abrena           10 Westmoor            6:07.40 
 86  Michael Moffatt               09 Westmont            6:15.40 
 87  Jesse Figueroa                09 Willow Glen         6:20.00 
 88  Chris Bostrom                 09 Fremont             6:25.74 
 89  Eric Bostrom                  09 Fremont             6:40.23 
 90  Robert Walker                 10 Oakwood             6:43.00 
 91  Christian Valencia            09 Willow Glen         6:50.00 
 92  De Jesus Jenson               09 El Camino                NT 
 92  Zaki Loddj                    09 Fremont                  NT 
 92  Kavin Sureshbabu              09 Fremont                  NT 
 92  Vibhu Janardhanan             09 Fremont                  NT 
 92  Shota Tonari                  10 Leigh                    NT 
 92  Aakash Davasam                10 Fremont                  NT 
 92  Justin Franklin               09 Fremont                  NT 
 92  Kohei Tsuchitani              09 Fremont                  NT 
 92  Orias Gene                    09 El Camino                NT 
 92  Duong Aaron                   11 El Camino                NT 
 92  Samuel Tiscareno              09 Fremont                  NT 
 92  Zachary Seratti               10 Leigh                    NT 
 92  Dodds Jason                   09 El Camino                NT 
 92  Alex Garcia                   10 Fremont                  NT 
 92  Laureano-Willis Jordan        09 El Camino                NT 
 92  Hernandez Brandon             09 El Camino                NT 
 
Event 57  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph (26)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Savannah Garcia               10 Milpitas              18.50 
  2  Natalie Sun                   10 Evergreen Valley      18.55 
  3  Annika King                   09 Leland                18.91 
  4  Katrina Lin                   10 Evergreen Valley      18.92 
  5  Kathryn Chen                  09 Evergreen Valley      19.48 
  6  Anh Tran                      10 Santa Teresa          19.50 
  6  Van Tran                      10 Santa Teresa          19.50 
  6  Karen Romo                    10 Lincoln               19.50 
  9  Ayanna Bali                   10 Evergreen Valley      19.68 
 10  Neriana Lacuzong              09 Milpitas              19.70 
 11  Kaylie Kwan                   09 Evergreen Valley      20.03 
 12  Saima Farook                  09 Evergreen Valley      20.09 
 13  Rebecca Truong                09 Evergreen Valley      20.10 
 14  Susannah Kevane               09 Lincoln               20.33 
 15  Miia Campbell                 09 Willow Glen           20.48 
 16  Kiana Ponce                   10 Evergreen Valley      20.81 
 17  Viviann Luong                 09 Santa Clara           20.86 
 18  Tracy Sun                     09 Leland                21.11 
 19  Rachel Hsu                    10 Santa Cruz            21.45 
 20  Audrey Lui                    09 Leland                21.89 
 21  Gabrielle Limson              09 Westmoor              21.95 
 22  Marilyn Hoang                 09 Evergreen Valley      21.96 
 23  Mariam Fahmi                  09 Notre Dame S.J.       22.36 
 24  Jessica Ye                    09 Lynbrook              22.38 
 25  Andrea Nguyen                 09 Lynbrook              22.56 
 26  Liliana Nunez                 10 Evergreen Valley         NT 
 
Event 25  Boys 65 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph (29)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dominic Sangster              10 Bellarmine             9.77 
  2  Brandon Miner                 10 Live Oak               9.78 
  3  Robert Dai                    09 Lynbrook              10.13 
  4  Darren Wu                     10 Evergreen Valley      10.16 
  5  Eugene Li                     10 Westmoor              10.32 
  6  Brevan Rohde                  09 Westmoor              10.46 
  7  Leo Garcia-Czarkowski         09 Bellarmine            10.70 
  8  Garrett Chau                  10 Evergreen Valley      10.72 
  9  Ethan Le                      10 Santa Teresa          10.75 
 10  Pranav Kirti                  09 Lynbrook              10.94 
 11  Justin Nguyen                 10 Santa Teresa          11.04 
 12  Tyler Tam                     09 Westmoor              11.12 
 13  Marcelino Calvillo            09 Santa Clara           11.37 
 14  William Hairston              09 Willow Glen           11.39 
 15  Zigy Yepiz                    10 Del Mar               11.42 
 16  Anish Sundaram                10 Leland                11.53 
 17  Sebastian Silveira            09 Santa Teresa          11.55 
 18  Lawrence Wu                   09 Westmoor              11.75 
 19  Nicolas De Guzman             09 Fremont               11.87 
 20  Dylan McIntyre                10 Leland                12.10 
 21  Gabrial Mendez                10 Del Mar               12.50 
 21  Arian Amjad                   09 Santa Teresa          12.50 
 23  Gabriel Escalera              10 Fremont               12.56 
 24  Paul Zamora                   10 Willow Glen           12.58 
 25  Darcy Eliasi                  09 Leland                12.83 
 26  Kelvin Huynh                  11 Evergreen Valley      19.71 
 27  Siddharth Anantharaman        10 Evergreen Valley      20.45 
 28  Lamson Dang                   09 Evergreen Valley      22.77 
 29  Ethan Nixon                   09 Fremont                  NT 
 
Event 58  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph (45)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alexanda Musgrove             09 Westmont              59.95 
  2  Mina Tsai                     09 Santa Teresa        1:02.50 
  3  Natalie Waelty                09 Fremont             1:03.79 
  4  Natalia Cox                   10 Evergreen Valley    1:03.96 
  5  Katrina Lin                   10 Evergreen Valley    1:03.99 
  6  Gabrielle Aclan               09 Evergreen Valley    1:04.77 
  7  Nicole Alle                   09 Milpitas            1:05.00 
  7  Maya Lew                      09 Del Mar             1:05.00 
  7  Liza Thorpe                   09 Santa Teresa        1:05.00 
 10  Maddie Park                   10 Nueva School        1:05.01 
 11  Danielle Borden               09 Evergreen Valley    1:05.49 
 12  Anjulee Rusnak                09 Leland              1:06.36 
 13  Ella Munoz                    09 Evergreen Valley    1:06.41 
 14  Hanna Chellali                09 Fremont             1:06.77 
 15  Mira Terdiman                 10 Lick-Wilmerding     1:06.87 
 16  Kaia Pang                     09 Notre Dame S.J.     1:07.09 
 17  Mia Kasahara                  09 Westmont            1:07.59 
 18  Aliya Daire                   09 Leland              1:07.99 
 19  Fanny Ceballos                09 Milpitas            1:08.00 
 19  Tracy Sun                     09 Leland              1:08.00 
 21  Dariana Rodriguez             10 Gilroy              1:08.95 
 22  Kaelie Taylor                 10 Santa Teresa        1:09.00 
 22  Chelsea Hare                  10 El Camino           1:09.00 
 22  Angela Wong                   09 Milpitas            1:09.00 
 25  Kalin Sivolella               09 Lick-Wilmerding     1:09.86 
 26  Irene Madejski                10 Nueva School        1:10.00 
 26  Chloe Cutaran                 09 Leland              1:10.00 
 26  Sonali Bhandari               10 Santa Teresa        1:10.00 
 26  Andrea Alatorre               09 Milpitas            1:10.00 
 30  Dalena Do                     09 Westmoor            1:10.12 
 31  Rebecca Truong                09 Evergreen Valley    1:11.05 
 32  Jackie Rodriguez              09 Willow Glen         1:11.50 
 33  Sarah Abusaif                 10 Westmoor            1:12.30 
 34  Ashley Miller                 10 Evergreen Valley    1:12.82 
 35  Rosa Sierra                   09 Westmoor            1:13.42 
 36  April Tedsen                  09 Soquel              1:15.72 
 37  Makayla Richards              09 Santa Teresa        1:22.00 
 38  Angelique Young               10 Santa Clara         1:22.98 
 39  Nicole Cittadino              09 Westmont            1:26.96 
 40  Miriam Thomas                 10 Leigh                    NT 
 40  Chandler Buciak               10 Oakwood                  NT 
 40  Mirabelee Shklyarevsky        10 Leigh                    NT 
 40  Kim Mi Ngo                    10 Leigh                    NT 
 40  Yael Shekel                   10 Fremont                  NT 
 40  Emilin Hernandez              09 El Camino                NT 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph (39)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cooper Desmond                10 Santa Cruz            53.43 
  2  Joshua Pitt                   10 Evergreen Valley      53.52 
  3  terrance Herzberg             09 Soquel                54.24 
  4  Kolton McCrossen              10 Live Oak              54.41 
  5  Elijah Alexander              09 Wilcox                54.72 
  6  Maxwell Chein                 09 Lynbrook              55.32 
  7  Forrest Watts                 09 Wilcox                55.37 
  8  Alex Z Chen                   09 Leland                55.99 
  9  Curtis Price                  10 Milpitas              56.00 
 10  Jared McConnell               10 Soquel                56.55 
 11  Chris Martin                  10 Nueva School          56.66 
 12  Ricky Thompson                09 Westmont              56.70 
 13  Eoin Penney                   10 Del Mar               56.89 
 14  Aramis Maserati               11 Leland                56.90 
 15  Pranav Manoj                  10 Evergreen Valley      57.01 
 16  Kenn Lenguyen                 10 Leland                58.00 
 16  Matthew Gong                  09 Leland                58.00 
 18  Yash Gajula                   10 Fremont               58.15 
 19  Dillon Thi                    09 Evergreen Valley      58.26 
 20  Chheng Tan                    09 Milpitas              59.00 
 20  Joseph Delacruz               09 Milpitas              59.00 
 20  Jack Piro                     10 Leland                59.00 
 23  Aryan Pammar                  10 Evergreen Valley      59.31 
 24  Kenny Jones                   09 Half Moon Bay         59.50 
 25  Christian Valdivia            10 Santa Clara           59.52 
 25  Edwin Siu                     10 Westmoor              59.52 
 27  Rithwik Swarnkar              10 Lynbrook              59.59 
 28  Jarod Fabro                   10 Westmoor              59.70 
 29  Nicholas Gomez                10 Westmoor            1:00.00 
 30  Dean Lee                      09 Westmoor            1:00.11 
 31  Ivan Chu                      09 Westmoor            1:01.10 
 32  Dylan Taylor                  10 Nueva School        1:01.40 
 33  Alexander Chen                09 Lynbrook            1:01.50 
 34  Marcelino Knight              09 Oak Grove           1:02.37 
 35  Quinn Armentrout              09 Nueva School        1:04.23 
 36  Ian Radun                     09 Willow Glen         1:05.00 
 37  Rayan Hirech                  10 Fremont                  NT 
 37  De La Rosa Isaiah             09 El Camino                NT 
 37  Caston Javian                 09 El Camino                NT 
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph (61)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Natalia Cox                   10 Evergreen Valley      13.10 
  2  Nyla Choates                  09 Milpitas              13.20 
  3  Mikayla Simmons               10 Santa Clara           13.36 
  4  Jazayla Beene                 09 Santa Teresa          13.45 
  5  Maria Castillo                10 Prospect              13.49 
  6  Alexanda Musgrove             09 Westmont              13.65 
  7  Kate Gough                    09 Fremont               13.70 
  7  Marisa Windham                09 Fremont               13.70 
  9  Alaina Weir                   09 Del Mar               13.76 
 10  Audrey Nguyen                 10 Milpitas              13.80 
 11  Kaia Pang                     09 Notre Dame S.J.       13.91 
 12  Manasi Indolikar              10 Milpitas              14.00 
 13  Brianna Mitchell              09 Santa Teresa          14.03 
 14  Trisha Nguyen                 10 Evergreen Valley      14.05 
 15  Jiatong Li                    09 Lynbrook              14.06 
 16  Gabrielle Aclan               09 Evergreen Valley      14.10 
 17  Dantia Brewington             09 Independence          14.15 
 18  Melissa Lee                   10 Fremont               14.19 
 19  Lia Lau                       09 Westmoor              14.20 
 20  Esmeralda Cortez              09 Leland                14.25 
 21  Veronica Simmons              10 Santa Clara           14.28 
 22  Yazmin Amador                 09 Lincoln               14.30 
 22  Anne Delos Santos             09 Milpitas              14.30 
 24  Jocelyn Chern                 09 Lynbrook              14.39 
 25  Cynthia Gao                   10 Leland                14.40 
 26  Amber LaFranboise             09 Lincoln               14.50 
 27  Alex Arizaga                  09 Willow Glen           14.59 
 27  Andrea Silva Quiroz           10 Gilroy                14.59 
 29  Regina Yu                     10 Evergreen Valley      14.64 
 30  Saanvi Shreesha               09 Lynbrook              14.70 
 31  Sophia Park                   09 Santa Cruz            14.73 
 32  Ingrid Lee                    09 Lynbrook              14.77 
 33  Richa Malhotra                09 Lynbrook              14.80 
 33  Elizabeth Eckstrom            09 Notre Dame S.J.       14.80 
 35  Viviann Luong                 09 Santa Clara           14.84 
 36  Jordyn Laihipp                10 Fremont               14.93 
 37  Julie Rogers                  09 Nueva School          14.94 
 38  Sofia Emerson                 10 Santa Cruz            15.19 
 38  Marilyn Hoang                 09 Evergreen Valley      15.19 
 40  Nina Nguyen                   10 Evergreen Valley      15.28 
 41  Amanda Giang                  10 Evergreen Valley      15.34 
 42  Kaylie Kwan                   09 Evergreen Valley      15.37 
 43  Gabrielle Limson              09 Westmoor              15.42 
 43  Thuy Pham                     09 Evergreen Valley      15.42 
 45  Sunamawit Yimer               10 Lincoln               15.46 
 46  Isabelle Paphanthong          09 Evergreen Valley      15.50 
 47  Miranda Lee                   09 Lincoln               15.67 
 48  Amrit Randev                  09 Evergreen Valley      15.73 
 49  Ysabella Johnson              10 Gilroy                16.73 
 50  Emily Chao                    10 Santa Clara           18.09 
 51  Ananya Bahugudumbi            09 Leigh                    NT 
 51  Antoinette Lim                10 El Camino                NT 
 51  Alexandra Guo                 09 Leigh                    NT 
 51  Roma Salapurkar               09 Fremont                  NT 
 51  Ashley Gonzalez               10 Fremont                  NT 
 51  Roxanna Restrepo              10 El Camino                NT 
 51  Sophia Rodriquez              10 Leigh                    NT 
 51  Jennifer Hong                 10 Leigh                    NT 
 51  Soraya de Nijenhuis           10 Leigh                    NT 
 51  Mia Lang                      09 Leigh                    NT 
 51  Phiefer Sullivan              10 Leigh                    NT 
 
Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph (89)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kurtis Lee                    10 Evergreen Valley      11.24 
  2  Edward Nguyen                 10 Milpitas              11.60 
  2  Hyrum Villanueva              10 Milpitas              11.60 
  4  Issa Diallo                   10 Leigh                 11.72 
  5  Gabe Negrete                  10 Willow Glen           11.78 
  5  Onassis Greenwell             11 Willow Glen           11.78 
  7  Nathaniel Rafanan             09 Piedmont Hills        11.87 
  7  Steven Han                    09 Evergreen Valley      11.87 
  9  Alex Rosas                    09 Santa Cruz            11.95 
 10  Brian Pham                    10 Evergreen Valley      11.97 
 11  Ethan Le                      10 Santa Teresa          12.00 
 11  Jared Michael Aquino          10 Independence          12.00 
 13  Elyzjah Gordon                10 Lynbrook              12.06 
 14  Jester Mendoza                10 Santa Clara           12.09 
 15  Alex Fong                     10 Willow Glen           12.10 
 15  Malakai Herrera               09 Willow Glen           12.10 
 17  Brandon Wong                  09 Evergreen Valley      12.13 
 18  Mark Herrera                  10 Lincoln               12.17 
 18  Harvey Jarin                  10 Independence          12.17 
 20  Reuel Yang                    10 Lincoln               12.22 
 21  Adam Arenas                   10 Lincoln               12.26 
 22  Albert Houe                   09 Westmoor              12.27 
 23  Kevin Tran                    09 Evergreen Valley      12.28 
 24  Shane Ross                    09 Soquel                12.29 
 24  Dan Han                       09 Evergreen Valley      12.29 
 26  Daniel Fong                   09 Milpitas              12.30 
 27  Kobe Guo                      09 Leland                12.33 
 28  Jacob Alviar                  09 Piedmont Hills        12.40 
 29  Roy Chien                     09 Lynbrook              12.42 
 29  Ervin Cunanan                 09 Westmoor              12.42 
 31  Max Neubert                   10 Leland                12.45 
 31  George Russell Semsem         09 Santa Clara           12.45 
 33  Siddharth Bawankule           09 Lynbrook              12.46 
 34  Brandon Isla                  09 Milpitas              12.50 
 34  Marquez Barba                 09 Willow Glen           12.50 
 36  Rovik Cataquis                10 Westmoor              12.56 
 36  Nick Nguyen                   10 Lynbrook              12.56 
 36  Rohan Kale                    10 Fremont               12.56 
 36  Alejandro Robles              09 Evergreen Valley      12.56 
 36  Edgar Uribe                   10 Lincoln               12.56 
 41  Darin Martin                  09 Santa Teresa          12.59 
 42  Ryan Cho                      09 Leland                12.60 
 43  Miguel Pallares               09 Wilcox                12.61 
 44  Jeffrey Petula                09 Lincoln               12.63 
 45  Charles Barnes                10 Lynbrook              12.65 
 46  Aryan Pammar                  10 Evergreen Valley      12.69 
 47  Sebastian Davila              10 Wilcox                12.78 
 48  Yusuf Jarada                  10 Fremont               12.80 
 48  Borna Panahi                  09 Leland                12.80 
 50  Bharath Padala                09 Evergreen Valley      12.84 
 51  Kyle Booker                   10 Willow Glen           12.85 
 52  Aung Ya                       10 Westmoor              12.98 
 53  Spencer Kugler                10 Santa Teresa          12.99 
 54  Arian Amjad                   09 Santa Teresa          13.00 
 54  Justin Nguyen                 10 Santa Teresa          13.00 
 56  Andy Wang                     09 Westmont              13.02 
 57  Kaito Uesugi                  09 Lick-Wilmerding       13.08 
 58  Jorge Cipriano                10 Lincoln               13.10 
 58  Jesse Thomas Matawaran        09 Westmoor              13.10 
 58  Derek Luu                     09 Santa Teresa          13.10 
 61  Brian Flores-Sandoval         10 Lincoln               13.14 
 62  Calvin Vu                     10 Evergreen Valley      13.16 
 63  Joshua Hufana                 09 Lincoln               13.22 
 64  Sebastian Silveira            09 Santa Teresa          13.25 
 64  Nicholas Rodriguez            09 Gilroy                13.25 
 66  Anthony Ortiz                 10 Evergreen Valley      13.29 
 67  Brody Grosso                  09 Santa Teresa          13.30 
 68  Pranav Manoj                  10 Evergreen Valley      13.35 
 69  Cyrus Flores                  09 Lincoln               13.51 
 70  Paul Nguyen                   10 Santa Teresa          13.60 
 71  Ethan Bintocan                09 Evergreen Valley      13.87 
 72  Timothy Tran                  10 Gilroy                13.88 
 73  Mario Rosas                   09 Lincoln               13.94 
 74  Conor McCaffery               10 Fremont               13.99 
 75  Ethan Nguyen                  09 Santa Teresa          14.00 
 76  Nathan Sarabia                10 Wilcox                14.30 
 77  Trevor Ong                    10 Fremont               14.54 
 78  Merut Shankar                 09 Evergreen Valley      14.57 
 79  Thomas Chang                  09 Fremont                  NT 
 79  Krish Patel                   09 Fremont                  NT 
 79  Huy Tran                      10 Fremont                  NT 
 79  Justin Franklin               09 Fremont                  NT 
 79  Ethan Nixon                   09 Fremont                  NT 
 79  William Ren                   09 Fremont                  NT 
 79  Daniel Havili                 10 Leigh                    NT 
 79  Lennan Tuffy                  10 Leigh                    NT 
 79  John Thomson                  10 Leigh                    NT 
 79  Nicolas De Guzman             09 Fremont                  NT 
 79  Lee John Michael              09 El Camino                NT 
 
Event 60  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph (51)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kendall Mansukhani            10 Half Moon Bay       2:21.40 
  2  Carly Zamudio                 10 Willow Glen         2:28.00 
  3  Valerie Lam                   10 Milpitas            2:32.06 
  4  Maddie Park                   10 Nueva School        2:32.88 
  5  Hermela Abrha                 10 Willow Glen         2:33.00 
  5  Abigail Paradise              09 Willow Glen         2:33.00 
  7  Jessica Nguyen                10 Milpitas            2:34.96 
  8  Bridget Waelty                09 Fremont             2:35.30 
  9  Samantha Chock                09 Leland              2:35.31 
  9  Hanna Zarrinnegar             10 Nueva School        2:35.31 
 11  Nandini Neralagi              09 Evergreen Valley    2:35.67 
 12  Selena Zhao                   09 Lynbrook            2:38.60 
 12  Stephanie Mancilla            10 Milpitas            2:38.60 
 14  Rachel Wu                     09 Lynbrook            2:39.87 
 15  Alexandra Grover              09 Leland              2:40.00 
 15  Liza Thorpe                   09 Santa Teresa        2:40.00 
 17  Sophia Aclan                  09 Evergreen Valley    2:40.64 
 18  Shuoyu Huang                  09 Lynbrook            2:41.76 
 19  Cassie Yu                     09 Lynbrook            2:42.78 
 20  Kira Schlieman                09 Leland              2:43.00 
 21  Emily Alcoran                 10 Gilroy              2:45.00 
 22  Jennifer Espinola             10 Willow Glen         2:45.79 
 23  Lizbeth Nava                  10 Fremont             2:46.04 
 24  Eleanor Monroe                09 Nueva School        2:46.63 
 25  Maya Lew                      09 Del Mar             2:48.61 
 26  Kayla Flores                  09 Gilroy              2:49.00 
 27  Sonali Bhandari               10 Santa Teresa        2:50.00 
 27  Melissa Radlinsky             09 Westmont            2:50.00 
 27  Chelsea Wan                   09 Lynbrook            2:50.00 
 27  Natalie Andreasen             09 Willow Glen         2:50.00 
 27  Jackie Lazo                   10 Willow Glen         2:50.00 
 27  Layne Faust                   09 Half Moon Bay       2:50.00 
 33  Kaitlyn Wong                  10 Evergreen Valley    2:50.88 
 34  Irene Madejski                10 Nueva School        2:52.00 
 35  Gina Choi                     09 Santa Clara         2:54.18 
 36  Samantha Wu                   10 Fremont             2:54.99 
 37  Bethany Collings              09 Willow Glen         2:55.00 
 37  Sayra Mendoza-Bravo           09 Willow Glen         2:55.00 
 39  Sinahy Fragoso                10 Lincoln             2:55.22 
 40  Stephanie Tran                10 Evergreen Valley    2:55.71 
 41  Dalena Do                     09 Westmoor            2:56.00 
 42  Kaelie Taylor                 10 Santa Teresa        2:56.59 
 43  Eureka Soriano                09 Westmoor            2:57.00 
 44  Bayleigh Borgen               10 Willow Glen         2:58.00 
 45  Grace Romero                  09 Lincoln             3:01.00 
 46  Alex Hanley                   09 Santa Teresa        3:04.00 
 47  Emily Soto                    09 Willow Glen         3:12.00 
 48  Crystal Oseguera              09 Willow Glen         3:15.00 
 49  Hannah Marks                  09 Santa Teresa        3:18.00 
 50  Makayla Richards              09 Santa Teresa        3:22.00 
 51  Mirabelee Shklyarevsky        10 Leigh                    NT 
 
Event 36  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph (75)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kelly Hubbard                 09 Willow Glen         2:07.00 
  2  Maxwell Chein                 09 Lynbrook            2:08.09 
  3  Cosmo Cao                     10 Lynbrook            2:08.67 
  4  oscar arzola                  09 Silver Creek        2:09.00 
  5  Vincent Peng                  10 Lynbrook            2:09.72 
  6  Derick Han                    09 Lynbrook            2:09.80 
  7  Kyle Davies                   10 Westmont            2:10.00 
  7  Aidan Choy-Marshall           10 Willow Glen         2:10.00 
  7  Eion Daley                    09 Del Mar             2:10.00 
 10  Alex Z Chen                   09 Leland              2:10.58 
 11  Jeffrey Padilla               09 Santa Teresa        2:12.00 
 11  J.T. Pappadakis               10 Willow Glen         2:12.00 
 11  John Helmlinger               10 Half Moon Bay       2:12.00 
 11  dylan quach                   09 Silver Creek        2:12.00 
 15  Shawn Hogh                       Westmont            2:12.34 
 16  Juggie Ray Heerey             10 Independence        2:13.76 
 17  Parth Patel                   10 Willow Glen         2:14.00 
 18  Akshath Aravindakshan         10 Independence        2:14.10 
 19  Ethan Cheng                   09 Independence        2:14.22 
 20  Zach Oren                     10 Fremont             2:14.57 
 21  Carson Smith                  10 Santa Teresa        2:15.00 
 21  Kellen Le                     09 Prospect            2:15.00 
 21  Tobias Worledge               09 Leland              2:15.00 
 21  Hrishikesh Joshi              09 Westmont            2:15.00 
 21  Ananeya Damene                09 Willow Glen         2:15.00 
 26  Advait Krishnan               09 Evergreen Valley    2:15.11 
 27  Ricky Thompson                09 Westmont            2:15.50 
 28  Ethan Wong                    10 Westmoor            2:15.90 
 29  Dennis Budasz                 10 Soquel              2:16.35 
 30  Vincent Tran                  10 Milpitas            2:16.85 
 31  Joonwoo Shin                  10 Leigh               2:17.00 
 32  Gavin Gasparotti              09 Soquel              2:17.25 
 33  Wesley Shen                   09 Leland              2:19.00 
 34  Anthony Sheridan              09 Westmoor            2:19.10 
 35  Dylan Taylor                  10 Nueva School        2:19.33 
 36  Stefan Laborde                10 Santa Clara         2:19.66 
 37  Jacob Leeman                  10 Nueva School        2:20.00 
 37  Anthony Fong                  09 Leland              2:20.00 
 37  Uriel Coronel                 10 Willow Glen         2:20.00 
 37  Erik Garcia                   09 Half Moon Bay       2:20.00 
 37  Nate Wright                   10 Willow Glen         2:20.00 
 37  Andres Nava                   09 Gilroy              2:20.00 
 43  Chase Hardy                   09 Westmont            2:20.64 
 44  Humberto Rodgriguez           10 Willow Glen         2:22.00 
 45  Nishanth Manjunath            10 Evergreen Valley    2:22.69 
 46  Jack Piro                     10 Leland              2:23.00 
 46  Mathew Morones                09 Leland              2:23.00 
 48  Jett Felder                   09 Westmont            2:24.00 
 49  Diego Diaz                    09 Prospect            2:24.88 
 50  Kevin Aparicio                10 Silver Creek        2:25.00 
 50  Gerald Sarkes                 09 Santa Teresa        2:25.00 
 52  Om Goswami                    10 Evergreen Valley    2:26.18 
 53  Edgar Ramos                   09 Fremont             2:26.35 
 54  Emanuel Vega                  09 Westmont            2:27.11 
 55  Joshua Luna                   10 Evergreen Valley    2:28.72 
 56  Brian Penchina                09 Nueva School        2:30.00 
 56  Neel Patel                    09 Willow Glen         2:30.00 
 58  Suvir Grover                  09 Evergreen Valley    2:33.55 
 59  Danil Lermakov                09 Willow Glen         2:35.00 
 59  Jesse Figueroa                09 Willow Glen         2:35.00 
 61  Dale Bartolome                10 Westmoor            2:36.00 
 62  Julian Mora                   09 Oak Grove           2:36.87 
 63  Ivan Munoz                    10 Fremont             2:37.57 
 64  Jenard Lucky Abrena           10 Westmoor            2:41.00 
 65  Christian Valencia            09 Willow Glen         3:05.00 
 66  Chris Bostrom                 09 Fremont             3:06.53 
 67  Eric Bostrom                  09 Fremont             3:11.94 
 68  Robert Walker                 10 Oakwood                  NT 
 68  Shota Tonari                  10 Leigh                    NT 
 68  Kohei Tsuchitani              09 Fremont                  NT 
 68  Vibhu Janardhanan             09 Fremont                  NT 
 68  Hernandez Brandon             09 El Camino                NT 
 68  Samuel Tiscareno              09 Fremont                  NT 
 68  Kavin Sureshbabu              09 Fremont                  NT 
 68  Alex Garcia                   10 Fremont                  NT 
 
Event 61  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph (28)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Katrina Lin                   10 Evergreen Valley      48.36 
  2  Saima Farook                  09 Evergreen Valley      53.01 
  3  Karen Romo                    10 Lincoln               53.20 
  4  Kathryn Chen                  09 Evergreen Valley      53.46 
  5  Kirsten Yutuc                 10 Lick                  54.27 
  6  Sunamawit Yimer               10 Lincoln               54.34 
  7  Annika King                   09 Leland                54.92 
  8  Tracy Sun                     09 Leland                55.34 
  9  Kylila Lee                    10 Leland                55.35 
 10  Susannah Kevane               09 Lincoln               55.45 
 11  Natalie Sun                   10 Evergreen Valley      56.58 
 12  Miia Campbell                 09 Willow Glen           56.71 
 13  Marilyn Hoang                 09 Evergreen Valley      56.78 
 14  Neriana Lacuzong              09 Milpitas              57.00 
 15  Dariana Rodriguez             10 Gilroy                57.31 
 16  Savannah Garcia               10 Milpitas              57.70 
 17  Viviann Luong                 09 Santa Clara           57.82 
 18  Meggie Awala                  09 Del Mar               58.27 
 19  Ayanna Bali                   10 Evergreen Valley      58.73 
 20  Yesenia Martinez              10 Lick                  58.85 
 21  Van Tran                      10 Santa Teresa          59.00 
 21  Anh Tran                      10 Santa Teresa          59.00 
 23  Rebecca Truong                09 Evergreen Valley      59.25 
 24  Kiana Ponce                   10 Evergreen Valley      59.44 
 25  Kaylie Kwan                   09 Evergreen Valley      59.99 
 26  Mary Hedrick                  10 Santa Cruz          1:00.47 
 27  Mariam Fahmi                  09 Notre Dame S.J.     1:02.77 
 28  Liliana Nunez                 10 Evergreen Valley         NT 
 
Event 39  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph (35)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Robert Dai                    09 Lynbrook              42.13 
  2  Ethan Le                      10 Santa Teresa          43.75 
  3  Dominic Sangster              10 Bellarmine            44.10 
  4  Darren Wu                     10 Evergreen Valley      44.86 
  5  Eugene Li                     10 Westmoor              45.82 
  6  Brevan Rohde                  09 Westmoor              46.12 
  7  Marcelino Calvillo            09 Santa Clara           46.33 
  8  Sebastian Silveira            09 Santa Teresa          46.50 
  9  Garrett Chau                  10 Evergreen Valley      46.61 
 10  Jacob Bradbury                10 Santa Teresa          47.50 
 11  Brandon Miner                 10 Live Oak              47.55 
 12  William Hairston              09 Willow Glen           48.20 
 13  Siddharth Anantharaman        10 Evergreen Valley      48.43 
 14  Leo Garcia-Czarkowski         09 Bellarmine            48.72 
 15  Justin Nguyen                 10 Santa Teresa          48.85 
 16  Arian Amjad                   09 Santa Teresa          49.00 
 17  Gabriel Escalera              10 Fremont               49.43 
 18  Kenny Jones                   09 Half Moon Bay         49.46 
 19  Kelvin Huynh                  11 Evergreen Valley      49.52 
 20  Kol Nguyen-Church             10 Westmont              50.08 
 21  Miguel Pallares               09 Wilcox                50.27 
 22  Rodolfo Ocampo                10 Lick                  50.30 
 23  Luis Escamilla                10 Lick                  50.80 
 24  Anish Sundaram                10 Leland                51.40 
 25  Tyler Tam                     09 Westmoor              51.70 
 26  Anthony Aochi                 09 Live Oak              52.07 
 27  Lawrence Wu                   09 Westmoor              52.60 
 28  Dylan McIntyre                10 Leland                52.61 
 29  Jack Coleman                  09 Westmont              53.25 
 30  Darcy Eliasi                  09 Leland                53.68 
 31  Lamson Dang                   09 Evergreen Valley      56.37 
 32  Paul Zamora                   10 Willow Glen           56.55 
 33  Nicolas De Guzman             09 Fremont               57.35 
 34  Timothy Tran                  10 Gilroy                57.88 
 35  Ethan Nixon                   09 Fremont                  NT 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph (62)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nyla Choates                  09 Milpitas              27.00 
  2  Maria Castillo                10 Prospect              27.85 
  3  Natalia Cox                   10 Evergreen Valley      27.97 
  4  Mina Tsai                     09 Santa Teresa          28.00 
  4  Deena Toofan                  10 Milpitas              28.00 
  4  Anne Delos Santos             09 Milpitas              28.00 
  7  Mikayla Simmons               10 Santa Clara           28.18 
  8  Jazayla Beene                 09 Santa Teresa          28.20 
  9  Keianna Cueto                 10 Milpitas              28.50 
 10  Natalie Waelty                09 Fremont               28.70 
 11  Maya Lew                      09 Del Mar               29.00 
 12  Marisa Windham                09 Fremont               29.02 
 13  Brianna Mitchell              09 Santa Teresa          29.10 
 14  Jiatong Li                    09 Lynbrook              29.11 
 15  Kaia Pang                     09 Notre Dame S.J.       29.41 
 16  Veronica Simmons              10 Santa Clara           29.44 
 16  Trisha Nguyen                 10 Evergreen Valley      29.44 
 18  Danielle Borden               09 Evergreen Valley      29.50 
 18  Sophia Park                   09 Santa Cruz            29.50 
 20  Jan Valerie Madriaga          10 Westmoor              29.52 
 21  Sofia Emerson                 10 Santa Cruz            29.65 
 22  Alex Arizaga                  09 Willow Glen           29.80 
 23  Dantia Brewington             09 Independence          29.85 
 24  Kirsten Yutuc                 10 Lick                  29.86 
 25  Aliya Daire                   09 Leland                30.00 
 26  Kate Gough                    09 Fremont               30.02 
 27  Anjulee Rusnak                09 Leland                30.08 
 28  Amber LaFranboise             09 Lincoln               30.22 
 29  Ella Munoz                    09 Evergreen Valley      30.27 
 30  Miranda Lee                   09 Lincoln               30.34 
 31  Regina Yu                     10 Evergreen Valley      30.42 
 32  Richa Malhotra                09 Lynbrook              30.45 
 33  Gabrielle Aclan               09 Evergreen Valley      30.48 
 34  Saanvi Shreesha               09 Lynbrook              30.60 
 35  Yeimili Adame                 10 Lick                  30.70 
 36  Jackie Rodriguez              09 Willow Glen           30.76 
 37  Elizabeth Eckstrom            09 Notre Dame S.J.       30.90 
 38  Esmeralda Cortez              09 Leland                31.27 
 39  Marilyn Hoang                 09 Evergreen Valley      31.47 
 40  Justine Austria               10 Lick                  31.74 
 41  Julie Rogers                  09 Nueva School          31.95 
 42  Kriti Maiya                   09 Lynbrook              32.13 
 43  Kaylie Kwan                   09 Evergreen Valley      32.34 
 44  Amrit Randev                  09 Evergreen Valley      32.78 
 45  Isabelle Paphanthong          09 Evergreen Valley      32.84 
 46  Yesenia Martinez              10 Lick                  33.10 
 47  Ashley Miller                 10 Evergreen Valley      33.23 
 48  Amanda Giang                  10 Evergreen Valley      33.55 
 49  Nicole Cittadino              09 Westmont              33.58 
 50  Chelsea Hare                  10 El Camino             34.33 
 51  Melissa Lee                   10 Fremont                  NT 
 51  Roma Salapurkar               09 Fremont                  NT 
 51  Jordyn Laihipp                10 Fremont                  NT 
 51  Yael Shekel                   10 Fremont                  NT 
 51  Soraya de Nijenhuis           10 Leigh                    NT 
 51  Miriam Thomas                 10 Leigh                    NT 
 51  Deeba Khosravi                09 Leigh                    NT 
 51  Kim Mi Ngo                    10 Leigh                    NT 
 51  Emilin Hernandez              09 El Camino                NT 
 51  Chandler Buciak               10 Oakwood                  NT 
 51  Janice Johnson                09 El Camino                NT 
 51  Roxanna Restrepo              10 El Camino                NT 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph (77)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kurtis Lee                    10 Evergreen Valley      22.72 
  2  Issa Diallo                   10 Leigh                 23.55 
  3  Joshua Pitt                   10 Evergreen Valley      24.36 
  4  Nathaniel Rafanan             09 Piedmont Hills        24.41 
  5  Cooper Desmond                10 Santa Cruz            24.56 
  6  Brian Pham                    10 Evergreen Valley      24.63 
  7  Harvey Jarin                  10 Independence          24.72 
  8  Alex Rosas                    09 Santa Cruz            24.76 
  9  Curtis Price                  10 Milpitas              24.80 
 10  Hyrum Villanueva              10 Milpitas              24.82 
 11  Edward Nguyen                 10 Milpitas              25.00 
 12  Steven Han                    09 Evergreen Valley      25.01 
 13  Elyzjah Gordon                10 Lynbrook              25.04 
 14  Alex Fong                     10 Willow Glen           25.10 
 14  Gabe Negrete                  10 Willow Glen           25.10 
 16  Kenn Lenguyen                 10 Leland                25.30 
 17  Malakai Herrera               09 Willow Glen           25.32 
 18  Jacob Alviar                  09 Piedmont Hills        25.60 
 19  Darin Martin                  09 Santa Teresa          25.65 
 20  Kobe Guo                      09 Leland                25.71 
 21  Aryan Pammar                  10 Evergreen Valley      25.73 
 22  Pranav Manoj                  10 Evergreen Valley      25.77 
 23  Roy Chien                     09 Lynbrook              25.80 
 23  Ian Radun                     09 Willow Glen           25.80 
 23  Jensen Quiro                  10 Milpitas              25.80 
 26  Rohan Kale                    10 Fremont               25.88 
 27  Kyle Booker                   10 Willow Glen           25.90 
 27  Max Neubert                   10 Leland                25.90 
 29  Mark Herrera                  10 Lincoln               25.99 
 30  Arian Amjad                   09 Santa Teresa          26.00 
 30  Bernjamin Barlow              10 Leland                26.00 
 32  Marcelino Knight              09 Oak Grove             26.11 
 33  Kevin Tran                    09 Evergreen Valley      26.13 
 33  Marquez Barba                 09 Willow Glen           26.13 
 35  Collin Ferguson               10 Prospect              26.25 
 36  Edwin Siu                     10 Westmoor              26.30 
 37  Matthew Gong                  09 Leland                26.33 
 38  Alejandro Robles              09 Evergreen Valley      26.34 
 39  Nick Nguyen                   10 Lynbrook              26.40 
 40  Yash Gajula                   10 Fremont               26.41 
 40  Forrest Watts                 09 Wilcox                26.41 
 42  George Russell Semsem         09 Santa Clara           26.54 
 43  Jorge Cipriano                10 Lincoln               26.67 
 44  Rithwik Swarnkar              10 Lynbrook              26.68 
 45  Jeffrey Petula                09 Lincoln               26.78 
 46  Bharath Padala                09 Evergreen Valley      26.84 
 47  Kaito Uesugi                  09 Lick-Wilmerding       26.90 
 48  Jarod Fabro                   10 Westmoor              27.10 
 49  Dean Lee                      09 Westmoor              27.18 
 50  Godfrey Minamin               09 Westmoor              27.31 
 51  Edgar Uribe                   10 Lincoln               27.34 
 52  Calvin Vu                     10 Evergreen Valley      27.47 
 52  Anthony Ortiz                 10 Evergreen Valley      27.47 
 54  Dan Han                       09 Evergreen Valley      27.51 
 55  Brody Grosso                  09 Santa Teresa          27.80 
 56  Derek Luu                     09 Santa Teresa          28.20 
 57  Brian Flores-Sandoval         10 Lincoln               28.33 
 58  Conor McCaffery               10 Fremont               28.42 
 59  Mario Rosas                   09 Lincoln               28.47 
 60  Nathan Sarabia                10 Wilcox                28.58 
 61  Quinn Armentrout              09 Nueva School          28.79 
 62  Ethan Bintocan                09 Evergreen Valley      28.85 
 63  Merut Shankar                 09 Evergreen Valley      29.00 
 64  Anthony Aochi                 09 Live Oak              29.09 
 65  Trevor Ong                    10 Fremont               29.14 
 66  Cyrus Flores                  09 Lincoln               29.34 
 67  Brandon Campanelli            10 El Camino                NT 
 67  Sebastian Davila              10 Wilcox                   NT 
 67  De La Rosa Isaiah             09 El Camino                NT 
 67  William Ren                   09 Fremont                  NT 
 67  Rayan Hirech                  10 Fremont                  NT 
 67  Krish Patel                   09 Fremont                  NT 
 67  Daniel Havili                 10 Leigh                    NT 
 67  Lennan Tuffy                  10 Leigh                    NT 
 67  John Thomson                  10 Leigh                    NT 
 67  Paguio Keezean                10 El Camino                NT 
 67  Rodolfo Ocampo                10 Lick                     NT 
 
Event 56  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph (27)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hermela Abrha                 10 Willow Glen        12:05.00 
  2  Gabrielle Tran                09 Lynbrook           12:09.00 
  3  Jennifer Espinola             10 Willow Glen        12:15.00 
  4  Carly Zamudio                 10 Willow Glen        12:33.26 
  5  Bridget Waelty                09 Fremont            12:34.95 
  6  Abigail Paradise              09 Willow Glen        12:35.00 
  7  Madison Stull                 10 Santa Teresa       12:56.72 
  8  Meghna Chandrasekar           10 Leland             12:58.00 
  9  Sophia Aclan                  09 Evergreen Valley   12:58.14 
 10  Emma McCain                   09 Soquel             13:02.14 
 11  Lucy Thomas                   09 Soquel             13:03.81 
 12  Mannat Gill                   10 Milpitas           13:05.34 
 13  Vibha Chandrasekar            10 Leland             13:11.83 
 14  Jacqueline Pham               09 Leland             13:17.03 
 15  Nandini Neralagi              09 Evergreen Valley   13:18.15 
 16  Bethany Collings              09 Willow Glen        13:20.00 
 16  Isabel Zhou                   10 Leland             13:20.00 
 18  Kaitlyn Wong                  10 Evergreen Valley   13:21.90 
 19  Shuoyu Huang                  09 Lynbrook           13:23.00 
 20  Natalie Andreasen             09 Willow Glen        13:30.00 
 21  Regina Perez                  09 Gilroy             14:14.00 
 22  Stephanie Tran                10 Evergreen Valley   14:14.72 
 23  Hannah Wolf                   09 Westmont           14:21.00 
 24  Jackie Lazo                   10 Willow Glen        14:45.00 
 25  Jennifer Villagomez           10 Lick               14:46.00 
 26  Ashley Preciado               10 Lick               14:49.00 
 27  Karen Dam                     10 Fremont                  NT 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph (47)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brandon Johnson               10 Santa Teresa       10:06.00 
  2  Cosmo Cao                     10 Lynbrook           10:06.67 
  3  Carson Smith                  10 Santa Teresa       10:10.00 
  4  J.T. Pappadakis               10 Willow Glen        10:20.00 
  5  Logan Unger                   09 Willow Glen        10:39.00 
  6  Ananeya Damene                09 Willow Glen        10:40.00 
  7  Jonathan Yuen                 10 Prospect           10:40.42 
  8  Eric Kontur                   09 Leland             10:43.00 
  9  Timothy Hyde                  10 Leigh              10:43.17 
 10  Alex Workman                  10 Fremont            10:48.33 
 11  Eli Ainsworth                 09 Soquel             10:52.31 
 12  Melvin Estrada                10 Lick               10:52.45 
 13  Nate Wright                   10 Willow Glen        10:55.00 
 14  Zachary Kamali                09 Leland             10:59.10 
 15  Kyle Du Val                   10 Fremont            11:04.00 
 15  Nishanth Manjunath            10 Evergreen Valley   11:04.00 
 17  Rohit Malhotra                09 Lynbrook           11:15.22 
 18  Ethan C. Lin                  09 Lynbrook           11:15.64 
 19  Benjamin Moskovitz            10 Leland             11:18.00 
 20  Patrick Callahan              10 Leland             11:19.17 
 21  Humberto Rodgriguez           10 Willow Glen        11:20.00 
 22  Aditya Kini                   10 Fremont            11:20.48 
 23  Satchin Narasimhan            09 Leland             11:21.00 
 24  Trent Donaldson               09 Leland             11:24.00 
 25  Neel Bhargava                 10 Fremont            11:24.05 
 26  Carlos Cedillos               09 Westmoor           11:30.00 
 27  Mark Kontur                   09 Leland             11:46.00 
 28  Victor Zamora                 09 Milpitas           11:51.24 
 29  Mark Orpia                    10 Lick               12:01.00 
 30  Jerricho Habon                10 Lick               12:05.00 
 30  Hugo Marquez                  10 Lick               12:05.00 
 32  Kavin Balakrishna             09 Fremont            12:14.25 
 33  Kevin Falkenroth              09 Soquel             12:16.82 
 34  Brandon Cruz                  10 Lick               12:20.00 
 35  Suvir Grover                  09 Evergreen Valley   12:21.41 
 36  Chris Lopez                   10 Gilroy             12:22.00 
 37  Peter Wen                     09 Oakwood            12:23.00 
 38  Brian Kim                     09 Leland             12:28.00 
 39  Jeffrey Nguyen                09 Evergreen Valley   12:42.53 
 40  Wilson Li                     10 Westmoor           12:51.00 
 41  Paolo Manalo                  10 Evergreen Valley   13:15.94 
 42  Aakash Davasam                10 Fremont                  NT 
 42  Brandon Nguyen                10 Independence             NT 
 42  Zaki Loddj                    09 Fremont                  NT 
 42  Zachary Seratti               10 Leigh                    NT 
 42  Devan O'Boyle                 10 Leigh                    NT 
 42  Shota Tonari                  10 Leigh                    NT 
 
Event 63  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph (7)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Leigh                                                4:12.65 
  2  Leland                                               4:18.00 
  3  Milpitas                                             4:21.00 
  4  Santa Teresa                                         4:24.00 
  5  Evergreen Valley                                     4:26.83 
  6  Fremont (Sunnyvale)                                  4:40.00 
  7  Westmoor                                             4:40.70 
 
Event 46  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph (12)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Leigh                                                3:29.00 
  2  Westmont                                             3:34.00 
  3  Evergreen Valley                                     3:35.00 
  4  Lynbrook                                             3:43.53 
  5  Westmoor                                             3:44.10 
  6  El Camino (So. San Francisco)                        3:44.23 
  7  Fremont (Sunnyvale)                                  3:47.12 
  8  Leland                                               3:49.00 
  9  Milpitas                                             3:50.00 
  9  Santa Teresa                                         3:50.00 
 11  Willow Glen                                          3:51.19 
 12  Adrian Wilcox                                        4:02.26 
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph (30)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shayan Rahimian               10 Leigh              47-04.00 
  2  Bobby Lester                  10 Half Moon Bay      44-02.00 
  3  Dylan Pruitt                  10 Willow Glen        41-03.00 
  4  Shane Aberg                   10 Lynbrook           40-08.00 
  5  Xuan Bai                      10 Leland             38-05.00 
  6  Jacob Landsberg               10 Santa Teresa       35-08.00 
  7  Christopher Gomez             10 Lincoln            35-01.00 
  8  Michael Strop                 09 Westmont           34-07.00 
  9  Jason Eguilos                 10 Westmoor           32-11.00 
 10  Matthew Vu                    10 Leland             32-06.25 
 11  Angel Jay Alaan               10 Westmoor           31-06.00 
 12  Renz Dale Paningbatan         09 Westmoor           30-10.00 
 13  Tarun Jaikumar                10 Evergreen Valley   30-02.00 
 14  JT Walsh                      09 Pioneer            29-06.00 
 15  Shawn Haslam                  10 Leland             29-05.00 
 16  Moises Fuertes                10 Gilroy             29-00.00 
 16  Corey Moore                   10 Leland             29-00.00 
 16  Brandon Smith                 09 Del Mar            29-00.00 
 16  Aidan Zamora                  09 Willow Glen        29-00.00 
 20  Yusuf Jarada                  10 Fremont            28-10.00 
 21  Kol Nguyen-Church             10 Westmont           28-06.00 
 22  Zachary Leung                 10 Westmoor           28-05.00 
 23  John Ray Collado              09 Fremont            28-01.00 
 24  Achintya Sanjay               09 Evergreen Valley   27-10.00 
 25  Austin Niemi                  09 Leland             26-10.00 
 26  Even Tsegai                   10 Santa Clara        26-04.50 
 27  Nicholas Kenny                09 Evergreen Valley   25-10.50 
 28  Luisito Marucot               09 Fremont                  ND 
 28  Etienne Michels               10 Leigh                    ND 
 28  Thomas Le                     09 Fremont                  ND 
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph (68)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tyler Wick                    10 Santa Teresa       33-00.00 
  2  Jared Vazquez                 10 Santa Teresa       19-10.00 
  3  Collin Ferguson               10 Prospect           19-09.50 
  4  Kavin Sankar                  09 Evergreen Valley   19-06.00 
  5  Steven Tran                   10 Milpitas           19-03.75 
  6  Minh Nguyen                   10 Evergreen Valley   19-02.00 
  7  Zheng Zhou                    10 Evergreen Valley   18-11.50 
  8  Calvin Bautista               10 Westmoor           18-11.00 
  9  Norberto Torres               10 Westmoor           18-09.00 
 10  Mateo Gomez                   10 Santa Teresa       18-08.25 
 11  Jackson Anderson              09 Willow Glen        18-08.00 
 12  Santino Gentile               09 Evergreen Valley   18-04.00 
 13  Constantine Cole              10 Bellarmine         18-02.00 
 14  Benjamin Chen                 09 Evergreen Valley   18-01.00 
 15  Nicholas Phommachakr          10 Santa Teresa       17-11.00 
 16  Micah Rudin                   09 Lynbrook           17-10.00 
 17  Andy Hsu                      10 Leland             17-08.00 
 17  Nathaniel Siapno              10 Westmoor           17-08.00 
 17  Adam Arenas                   10 Lincoln            17-08.00 
 20  Bernjamin Barlow              10 Leland             17-07.00 
 21  Frank Lin                     10 Leland             17-06.00 
 22  Kol Nguyen-Church             10 Westmont           17-04.00 
 22  Dillon Thi                    09 Evergreen Valley   17-04.00 
 24  Ervin Cunanan                 09 Westmoor           17-02.00 
 25  Allen Ye                      09 Lynbrook           17-00.00 
 25  Brandon Wong                  09 Evergreen Valley   17-00.00 
 25  Charles Barnes                10 Lynbrook           17-00.00 
 28  Ryan Kang                     09 Leland             16-11.00 
 29  Andrew Zhong                  10 Evergreen Valley   16-10.00 
 30  Isaiah McCain                 10 Piedmont Hills     16-08.00 
 30  Jacob Bradbury                10 Santa Teresa       16-08.00 
 30  Zach Oren                     10 Fremont            16-08.00 
 33  Brandon Huynh                 10 Piedmont Hills     16-06.00 
 33  Edgar Ramos                   09 Fremont            16-06.00 
 35  Connor Bisby                  10 Santa Teresa       16-05.00 
 36  Reuel Yang                    10 Lincoln            16-04.00 
 37  Andy Wang                     09 Westmont           16-02.00 
 38  Alexander Manayan             10 El Camino          16-00.00 
 39  John Ray Collado              09 Fremont            15-05.00 
 40  Brody Grosso                  09 Santa Teresa       15-04.50 
 41  Ryan Michalicek               10 Leland             15-02.00 
 42  Ryan Cho                      09 Leland             15-00.00 
 43  Nicholas Rodriguez            09 Gilroy             14-11.00 
 44  Joshua Hufana                 09 Lincoln            14-09.00 
 45  Kevin Canastuj                09 Willow Glen        14-07.00 
 46  Ryan Tate                     10 Willow Glen        14-06.00 
 47  Adriann De La Cruz            09 Willow Glen        14-03.00 
 48  Ethan Nguyen                  09 Santa Teresa       14-00.00 
 48  Paul Nguyen                   10 Santa Teresa       14-00.00 
 50  Tyler Laughlin                10 Milpitas           13-11.75 
 51  Ryan Lee                      09 Evergreen Valley   13-10.00 
 52  Michael Wang                  10 Fremont            13-09.00 
 53  Nico Guido                    09 Willow Glen        13-06.00 
 54  Brandon Campanelli            10 El Camino          13-01.00 
 55  Timothy Tran                  10 Gilroy             13-00.00 
 56  Taylor Nguyen                 09 Piedmont Hills     12-07.00 
 57  Isabelle Bellon               09 Piedmont Hills     12-05.00 
 58  Trevor Ong                    10 Fremont            10-08.00 
 59  Thomas Chang                  09 Fremont                  ND 
 59  Paguio Keezean                10 El Camino                ND 
 59  Lamin Sannoh                  11 Leigh                    ND 
 59  Brendan Niles                 10 Leigh                    ND 
 59  Lee John Michael              09 El Camino                ND 
 59  Caston Javian                 09 El Camino                ND 
 59  Jacob Neitzel                 09 Leigh                    ND 
 59  Huy Tran                      10 Fremont                  ND 
 59  George Altawil                10 Leigh                    ND 
 59  Avi Singh                     09 Leigh                    ND 
 
Event 49  Girls High Jump Frosh Soph (29)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Katherine Nguyen              10 Evergreen Valley    4-08.00 
  1  Charity Nyawech               10 Santa Clara         4-08.00 
  1  Phiefer Sullivan              10 Leigh               4-08.00 
  4  Aayushi Jain                  09 Lynbrook            4-06.00 
  4  Tianna Hildreth               09 Lincoln             4-06.00 
  4  Daniela Dayen                 10 Santa Clara         4-06.00 
  4  Kaylin Ma                     10 Leland              4-06.00 
  4  Jessica Atmadja               10 Lynbrook            4-06.00 
  9  Maya Lew                      09 Del Mar             4-04.00 
  9  Kylie McKnight                09 Leland              4-04.00 
  9  Hanna Chellali                09 Fremont             4-04.00 
  9  Regina Yu                     10 Evergreen Valley    4-04.00 
  9  Briana Fedkiw                 09 Fremont             4-04.00 
  9  Sasha Syrevych                10 Santa Clara         4-04.00 
 15  Nina Nguyen                   10 Evergreen Valley    4-02.00 
 15  Annika King                   09 Leland              4-02.00 
 15  Tracy Sun                     09 Leland              4-02.00 
 15  Isabelle Paphanthong          09 Evergreen Valley    4-02.00 
 15  Johanna Dsouza                10 Westmoor            4-02.00 
 15  Van Tran                      10 Santa Teresa        4-02.00 
 21  Hannah Pham                   10 Evergreen Valley    4-00.00 
 21  Amanda Giang                  10 Evergreen Valley    4-00.00 
 21  Samantha Wu                   10 Fremont             4-00.00 
 24  Thuy Pham                     09 Evergreen Valley    3-10.00 
 24  Rosa Sierra                   09 Westmoor            3-10.00 
 26  Katrina Nguyen                10 Evergreen Valley         NH 
 26  Joanne Hoang                  10 Evergreen Valley         NH 
 26  Jennifer Hong                 10 Leigh                    NH 
 26  Deeba Khosravi                09 Leigh                    NH 
 
Event 50  Girls Pole Vault Frosh Soph (7)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mary Hedrick                  10 Santa Cruz          8-00.00 
  1  Rachel Hsu                    10 Santa Cruz          8-00.00 
  1  Sofia Emerson                 10 Santa Cruz          8-00.00 
  4  Lana Nguyen                   10 Santa Teresa        7-06.00 
  5  Ashley Ho                     10 Santa Teresa        7-00.00 
  6  Van Tran                      10 Santa Teresa        6-00.00 
  6  Anh Tran                      10 Santa Teresa        6-00.00 
 
Event 52  Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph (25)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Saima Farook                  09 Evergreen Valley   37-08.50 
  2  Briana Fedkiw                 09 Fremont            33-08.00 
  3  Natalie Sun                   10 Evergreen Valley   31-09.00 
  4  Kai Lin Ye                    10 Westmoor           31-00.00 
  5  Kimberly Duong                09 Milpitas           30-10.00 
  5  Aayushi Jain                  09 Lynbrook           30-10.00 
  7  Danielle Borden               09 Evergreen Valley   30-09.00 
  8  Samantha Wu                   10 Fremont            30-00.00 
  9  Min Yu                        10 Leland             29-07.50 
 10  Jocelyn Chern                 09 Lynbrook           29-07.00 
 11  Kylie McKnight                09 Leland             29-04.50 
 12  Ashleen Dhaliwal              10 Milpitas           28-08.00 
 13  Cynthia Gao                   10 Leland             28-03.50 
 14  Lana Nguyen                   10 Santa Teresa       28-00.00 
 15  Catherine Rayos               09 Lynbrook           27-10.00 
 16  Danielle Lowe                 09 Lynbrook           27-04.00 
 17  Johanna Dsouza                10 Westmoor           27-02.00 
 18  Ashley Ho                     10 Santa Teresa       27-00.00 
 19  Maya Brown                    09 Willow Glen        25-03.00 
 19  Lindy Ngo                     10 Westmoor           25-03.00 
 21  Sarah Abusaif                 10 Westmoor           24-10.00 
 22  Andrea Silva Quiroz           10 Gilroy             24-00.00 
 23  Sandra Del Toro               10 Gilroy             21-00.00 
 24  Ysabella Johnson              10 Gilroy             18-00.00 
 25  Hanna Chellali                09 Fremont                  ND 
 
Event 53  Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph (29)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gabriela Rivas                10 Soquel                87-00 
  2  Tina Yu                       10 Evergreen Valley      82-09 
  3  Haadia Tanveer                09 Lynbrook              81-10 
  4  Grace Slone                   09 Willow Glen           79-09 
  5  Cassious Fiaui                10 Fremont               75-09 
  6  Yadi Set                      09 Fremont               74-02 
  7  Diem Quynh Nguyen             10 Evergreen Valley   73-04.50 
  8  Mia Moreno                    09 Santa Teresa          72-02 
  9  Honestie Chan                 10 Westmoor              70-10 
 10  Ayanna Bali                   10 Evergreen Valley   70-04.50 
 11  Mia Kasahara                  09 Westmont              69-02 
 12  Alyssa Eseroma                09 Lynbrook              67-09 
 13  Kelly Cui                     09 Leland                66-07 
 14  Sophia Park                   09 Santa Cruz         65-11.50 
 15  Claire Tang                   09 Lynbrook              65-03 
 16  Crystal Le                    09 Independence          64-08 
 17  Zoi Smith                     10 Leland                63-00 
 18  Ryan Meeks                    10 Leland                62-07 
 19  Dariana Rodriguez             10 Gilroy                61-00 
 20  Crystal Vo                    10 Evergreen Valley      58-04 
 21  Alyvia McIntyre               09 Leland                55-08 
 22  Michelle Dao                  09 Del Mar               44-04 
 23  Sandra Del Toro               10 Gilroy                40-00 
 24  Taajvi Singh                  09 El Camino                ND 
 24  Ashley Bautista               11 Fremont                  ND 
 24  Karen Dam                     10 Fremont                  ND 
 24  Antoinette Lim                10 El Camino                ND 
 24  Ashley Miller                 10 Evergreen Valley         ND 
 24  Roxanna Restrepo              10 El Camino                ND 
 
Event 1  Boys High Jump Frosh Soph (26)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brandon Miner                 10 Live Oak            5-08.00 
  2  Onassis Greenwell             11 Willow Glen         5-04.00 
  2  Connor Bisby                  10 Santa Teresa        5-04.00 
  2  Tobias Worledge               09 Leland              5-04.00 
  5  Mathew Morones                09 Leland              5-02.00 
  5  Frank Lin                     10 Leland              5-02.00 
  5  Jack Coleman                  09 Westmont            5-02.00 
  8  Jackson Anderson              09 Willow Glen         5-00.00 
  8  Satchin Narasimhan            09 Leland              5-00.00 
  8  Anish Sundaram                10 Leland              5-00.00 
  8  Yuji Kinoshita                09 Leland              5-00.00 
  8  Tyler Wick                    10 Santa Teresa        5-00.00 
  8  Reuel Yang                    10 Lincoln             5-00.00 
 14  Godfrey Minamin               09 Westmoor            4-10.00 
 14  Ryan Tate                     10 Willow Glen         4-10.00 
 16  Michael Wang                  10 Fremont             4-08.00 
 16  Joshua Hufana                 09 Lincoln             4-08.00 
 16  Edgar Ramos                   09 Fremont             4-08.00 
 16  Yenvi Truong                  09 Piedmont Hills      4-08.00 
 20  Jesse Thomas Matawaran        09 Westmoor            4-02.00 
 21  Brendan Niles                 10 Leigh                    NH 
 21  Thomas Chang                  09 Fremont                  NH 
 21  Avi Singh                     09 Leigh                    NH 
 21  Alexander Manayan             10 El Camino                NH 
 21  Caston Javian                 09 El Camino                NH 
 21  Jacob Neitzel                 09 Leigh                    NH 
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph (15)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dawson Tam                    10 Westmoor           10-06.00 
  2  Jacob Bradbury                10 Santa Teresa       10-00.00 
  3  Ethan Villanueva              10 Riordan             9-11.75 
  4  Nicholas Phommachakr          10 Santa Teresa        9-06.00 
  4  Kelly Evans                   10 Leigh               9-06.00 
  6  Michael Curry                 09 Willow Glen         9-00.00 
  7  Travis Martin                 09 Willow Glen         8-06.00 
  8  Paul Nguyen                   10 Santa Teresa        8-00.00 
  8  Spencer Kugler                10 Santa Teresa        8-00.00 
 10  Dale Bartolome                10 Westmoor            7-06.00 
 10  Moises Fuertes                10 Gilroy              7-06.00 
 12  Nicholas Gomez                10 Westmoor            7-00.00 
 12  Douglas Yu                    10 Westmoor            7-00.00 
 14  Ethan Nguyen                  09 Santa Teresa        6-00.00 
 15  Jacob Neitzel                 09 Leigh                    NH 
 
Event 7  Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph (32)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shane Aberg                   10 Lynbrook             130-01 
  2  Shayan Rahimian               10 Leigh                118-09 
  3  Bobby Lester                  10 Half Moon Bay        113-06 
  4  Dylan Pruitt                  10 Willow Glen          108-11 
  5  Michael Strop                 09 Westmont              98-07 
  6  Jacob Landsberg               10 Santa Teresa          97-06 
  7  Christopher Gomez             10 Lincoln               91-02 
  8  Xuan Bai                      10 Leland                90-00 
  9  JT Walsh                      09 Pioneer               84-02 
  9  Achintya Sanjay               09 Evergreen Valley      84-02 
 11  Matthew Vu                    10 Leland                83-09 
 12  Tarun Jaikumar                10 Evergreen Valley      83-03 
 13  Corey Moore                   10 Leland                80-03 
 13  Isaiah Vasquez                09 Leland                80-03 
 15  Renz Dale Paningbatan         09 Westmoor              78-10 
 16  Angel Jay Alaan               10 Westmoor              75-06 
 17  Yusuf Jarada                  10 Fremont               74-11 
 18  Nicholas Kenny                09 Evergreen Valley      72-10 
 19  Jason Eguilos                 10 Westmoor              71-11 
 20  John Ray Collado              09 Fremont               71-04 
 21  Brandon Smith                 09 Del Mar               71-00 
 22  Austin Niemi                  09 Leland                70-02 
 23  Zachary Leung                 10 Westmoor              69-06 
 24  Even Tsegai                   10 Santa Clara           67-01 
 25  Shawn Haslam                  10 Leland                67-00 
 26  Moises Fuertes                10 Gilroy                61-00 
 27  Aidan Zamora                  09 Willow Glen           55-04 
 28  Timothy Tran                  10 Gilroy                48-00 
 29  Luisito Marucot               09 Fremont                  ND 
 29  Thomas Le                     09 Fremont                  ND 
 29  Etienne Michels               10 Leigh                    ND 
 29  Shashank Sridhar              11 Fremont                  ND 
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph (49)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Zheng Zhou                    10 Evergreen Valley   42-01.00 
  2  Jared Vazquez                 10 Santa Teresa       41-00.00 
  3  Constantine Cole              10 Bellarmine         39-06.00 
  4  Minh Nguyen                   10 Evergreen Valley   39-04.00 
  5  Kavin Sankar                  09 Evergreen Valley   39-02.50 
  6  Norberto Torres               10 Westmoor           38-05.00 
  7  Andrew Zhong                  10 Evergreen Valley   38-02.50 
  8  Andy Hsu                      10 Leland             38-00.00 
  9  Jackson Anderson              09 Willow Glen        37-10.00 
 10  Micah Rudin                   09 Lynbrook           37-07.50 
 11  Frank Lin                     10 Leland             37-06.75 
 12  Kol Nguyen-Church             10 Westmont           37-02.00 
 12  Nathaniel Siapno              10 Westmoor           37-02.00 
 14  Lamin Sannoh                  11 Leigh              37-00.00 
 14  Steven Tran                   10 Milpitas           37-00.00 
 16  Zach Oren                     10 Fremont            36-10.00 
 17  Mateo Gomez                   10 Santa Teresa       36-09.25 
 18  Allen Ye                      09 Lynbrook           36-08.00 
 19  Dillon Thi                    09 Evergreen Valley   36-06.50 
 20  Ryan Kang                     09 Leland             36-04.00 
 21  Brandon Huynh                 10 Piedmont Hills     36-03.00 
 22  Jacob Bradbury                10 Santa Teresa       36-01.50 
 23  Tyler Tam                     09 Westmoor           35-08.00 
 23  Isaiah McCain                 10 Piedmont Hills     35-08.00 
 25  Brandon Wong                  09 Evergreen Valley   35-07.00 
 26  Nicholas Phommachakr          10 Santa Teresa       35-05.50 
 27  Reuel Yang                    10 Lincoln            34-05.00 
 27  Joshua Hufana                 09 Lincoln            34-05.00 
 29  Santino Gentile               09 Evergreen Valley   34-01.00 
 30  Lawrence Wu                   09 Westmoor           33-10.00 
 31  Michael Wang                  10 Fremont            32-10.00 
 32  Ryan Lee                      09 Evergreen Valley   32-08.00 
 33  Adriann De La Cruz            09 Willow Glen        32-04.00 
 34  Nicholas Rodriguez            09 Gilroy             32-03.00 
 34  Douglas Yu                    10 Westmoor           32-03.00 
 34  Kevin Canastuj                09 Willow Glen        32-03.00 
 37  Tyler Laughlin                10 Milpitas           32-00.00 
 38  Christopher Cho               09 Lynbrook           31-08.75 
 39  Alexander Chen                09 Lynbrook           30-10.00 
 40  Jason Lee                     09 Leland             30-00.00 
 40  Brody Grosso                  09 Santa Teresa       30-00.00 
 40  Connor Bisby                  10 Santa Teresa       30-00.00 
 43  Nico Guido                    09 Willow Glen        29-03.00 
 44  Isabelle Bellon               09 Piedmont Hills     27-04.00 
 45  Moises Fuertes                10 Gilroy             27-00.00 
 46  Trevor Ong                    10 Fremont            24-08.00 
 47  Tyler Wick                    10 Santa Teresa             ND 
 47  Brendan Niles                 10 Leigh                    ND 
 47  Huy Tran                      10 Fremont                  ND 
 
Event 51  Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph (37)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Maria Castillo                10 Prospect           16-06.00 
  2  Kimberly Duong                09 Milpitas           15-06.00 
  3  Briana Fedkiw                 09 Fremont            15-04.00 
  4  Regina Yu                     10 Evergreen Valley   15-02.00 
  4  Kai Lin Ye                    10 Westmoor           15-02.00 
  6  Katherine Nguyen              10 Evergreen Valley   14-07.50 
  7  Kaelynn Tan                   09 Milpitas           14-06.00 
  8  Saima Farook                  09 Evergreen Valley   14-02.00 
  9  Lana Nguyen                   10 Santa Teresa       14-00.00 
  9  Ashley Ho                     10 Santa Teresa       14-00.00 
 11  Thuy Pham                     09 Evergreen Valley   13-11.00 
 12  Maya Brown                    09 Willow Glen        13-10.00 
 13  Melissa Lee                   10 Fremont            13-08.00 
 14  Kriti Maiya                   09 Lynbrook           13-05.75 
 15  Ingrid Lee                    09 Lynbrook           13-05.00 
 16  Saumya Mutatkar               10 Milpitas           13-04.00 
 16  Kylie McKnight                09 Leland             13-04.00 
 18  Min Yu                        10 Leland             13-01.50 
 19  Sarah Abusaif                 10 Westmoor           13-00.00 
 19  Cynthia Gao                   10 Leland             13-00.00 
 21  Andrea Silva Quiroz           10 Gilroy             12-07.00 
 22  Rosa Sierra                   09 Westmoor           12-06.00 
 22  Anh Tran                      10 Santa Teresa       12-06.00 
 24  Sunamawit Yimer               10 Lincoln            12-04.00 
 25  Dariana Rodriguez             10 Gilroy             12-00.00 
 26  Yazmin Amador                 09 Lincoln            11-05.00 
 27  Miranda Lee                   09 Lincoln            11-03.00 
 28  Sandra Del Toro               10 Gilroy             10-01.00 
 29  Ysabella Johnson              10 Gilroy              9-02.00 
 30  Antoinette Lim                10 El Camino                ND 
 30  Joanne Hoang                  10 Evergreen Valley         ND 
 30  Josan Boquiren                09 El Camino                ND 
 30  Taajvi Singh                  09 El Camino                ND 
 30  Mia Lang                      09 Leigh                    ND 
 30  Sophia Rodriquez              10 Leigh                    ND 
 30  Ananya Bahugudumbi            09 Leigh                    ND 
 30  Alexandra Guo                 09 Leigh                    ND 
 
Event 54  Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cassious Fiaui                10 Fremont            30-02.00 
  2  Diem Quynh Nguyen             10 Evergreen Valley   29-06.50 
  3  Mia Moreno                    09 Santa Teresa       28-02.00 
  4  Grace Slone                   09 Willow Glen        27-01.00 
  5  Zoi Smith                     10 Leland             25-03.25 
  6  Crystal Le                    09 Independence       24-09.00 
  7  Yadi Set                      09 Fremont            24-07.00 
  8  Honestie Chan                 10 Westmoor           24-06.00 
  9  Mary Hedrick                  10 Santa Cruz         24-05.00 
 10  Claire Tang                   09 Lynbrook           23-09.00 
 11  Haadia Tanveer                09 Lynbrook           23-06.00 
 12  Johanna Dsouza                10 Westmoor           23-05.00 
 13  Sophia Park                   09 Santa Cruz         23-03.00 
 14  Rashmi Ramchandra             09 Lynbrook           22-08.00 
 15  Ryan Meeks                    10 Leland             21-09.00 
 15  Ayanna Bali                   10 Evergreen Valley   21-09.00 
 15  Alyvia McIntyre               09 Leland             21-09.00 
 18  Kelly Cui                     09 Leland             21-06.00 
 19  Mia Kasahara                  09 Westmont           21-05.00 
 20  Crystal Vo                    10 Evergreen Valley   21-04.00 
 21  Sandra Del Toro               10 Gilroy             18-00.00 
 22  Karen Dam                     10 Fremont                  ND 
 22  Ashley Bautista               11 Fremont                  ND 
 22  Nicole Cittadino              09 Westmont                 ND 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Presentation                                           50.32 
  2  Willow Glen                                            52.56 
  3  Lynbrook                                               52.90 
  4  Leland                                                 53.00 
  5  Oak Grove (San Jose)                                   54.06 
  6  Fremont (Sunnyvale)                                    54.15 
  7  Del Mar                                                54.95 
  8  Independence (Sj)                                      54.99 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (7)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Leland                                                 44.43 
  2  Evergreen Valley                                       45.29 
  3  Pioneer (San Jose)                                     45.74 
  4  Willow Glen                                            45.87 
  5  Westmoor                                               46.01 
  6  Fremont (Sunnyvale)                                    47.80 
  7  Fremont (Sunnyvale)  'B'                               49.80 
 
Event 43  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity (53)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Anna Mokkapati                10 Kings Academy       5:08.80 
  2  Luci Lambert                  09 Sacred Heart Pr.    5:12.78 
  3  Lila Roake                    11 Santa Cruz          5:14.53 
  4  Jenna Lange                   11 Nueva School        5:15.13 
  5  Micaela Daney                 12 Prospect            5:16.54 
  6  Gianna Mendoza                10 Presentation        5:17.14 
  7  Angela Liu                    12 Lynbrook            5:19.17 
  8  Paige Comiso                  12 Presentation        5:19.20 
  9  Maddie Yen                    10 Willow Glen         5:20.36 
 10  Skyler Miller                 11 Branham             5:23.29 
 11  Hannah Gehrt                  09 Lincoln             5:23.89 
 12  Sarah MacGregor               12 Branham             5:25.01 
 13  Melissa Cichon                09 Leland              5:25.55 
 14  Emily Minjares                09 Lincoln             5:32.00 
 15  Sam Pizzo                     11 Leland              5:32.22 
 16  Audrey Reed                   09 Live Oak            5:33.00 
 17  Sunny Li                      09 Lynbrook            5:34.00 
 18  Alisha Naidu                  10 Lynbrook            5:34.70 
 19  Vanessa Santos                12 Notre Dame S.J.     5:38.37 
 20  Gabrielle Nguyen              12 Lynbrook            5:39.00 
 21  Clara Chirila-Rus             10 Leland              5:40.00 
 21  Audrey James                  11 Presentation        5:40.00 
 23  Fatima Alarcon                11 Willow Glen         5:40.33 
 24  Alexandra Lazar               11 Presentation        5:40.54 
 25  Annika Iyengar                11 Evergreen Valley    5:40.81 
 26  Madison Craig                 09 Presentation        5:40.86 
 27  Shannen Dorn                  11 Westmoor            5:42.00 
 28  Rachel Spektor                12 Santa Clara         5:45.60 
 29  Samantha Nguyen               12 Lynbrook            5:46.97 
 30  Karina Kleveland              11 Santa Clara         5:47.21 
 31  Rouxuan Shao                  10 Leland              5:48.00 
 32  Bella Barron                  09 Notre Dame S.J.     5:54.41 
 33  Julia Dunker                  12 Pioneer             5:54.96 
 34  Isabel Cannell                12 Prospect            5:56.00 
 35  Sadie Spektor                 12 Santa Clara         5:59.00 
 36  Kiely Hardy                   11 Westmont            6:01.50 
 37  Stephanie Escobar             11 Fremont             6:07.52 
 38  Grace Chang                   12 Milpitas            6:13.61 
 39  Kami Huynh                    10 Independence        6:14.26 
 40  Melissa Sheridan              11 Westmoor            6:15.00 
 40  Kristine Nguyen               11 Westmoor            6:15.00 
 42  Vyomika Pandya                11 Milpitas            6:15.37 
 43  Alyssa Maes                   12 Fremont             6:19.79 
 44  Melissa Navarette             12 Fremont             6:21.34 
 45  Elvina Vu                     10 Independence        6:21.57 
 46  Sarah Walsh                   10 El Camino           6:30.00 
 47  Nazmiye Ornelas               12 Fremont             6:35.43 
 48  Magali Urresti                11 Santa Clara         6:42.32 
 49  Mahelet Kabede                12 Willow Glen         6:45.00 
 49  Ashley Perdomo                11 Westmoor            6:45.00 
 51  Jessica Win                   12 Westmoor            6:49.00 
 52  Nadia Rabia                   12 Notre Dame S.J.     6:50.31 
 53  Maria Theresa Daria           12 El Camino           7:42.00 
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity (73)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nic Dinsdale                  12 Willow Glen         4:27.63 
  2  Garrett MacQuiddy             10 Westmont            4:29.50 
  3  Max Cluss                     11 Sacred Heart Pr.    4:29.88 
  4  Kevin Chacko                  12 Lynbrook            4:30.04 
  5  Nick Harris                   11 Lick-Wilmerding     4:31.05 
  6  Evan Franco                   10 Branham             4:31.30 
  7  Julian Virrhueta              10 Willow Glen         4:32.00 
  7  Manuel Haro                   12 Santa Teresa        4:32.00 
  9  Ishaan Singh                  10 Evergreen Valley    4:33.62 
 10  Julio Cerda                   12 Willow Glen         4:34.41 
 11  Calvin Katz                   09 Sacred Heart Pr.    4:38.56 
 12  Alex Asch                     10 Willow Glen         4:39.00 
 13  James Lang                    12 El Camino           4:40.00 
 14  Clifford Xu                   11 Evergreen Valley    4:40.70 
 15  Caleb Dittmar                 11 Nueva School        4:41.19 
 16  Devon Nuti                    10 Willow Glen         4:42.00 
 16  Seran Gemechu                 12 Willow Glen         4:42.00 
 16  Mustafa Abdalla               12 Willow Glen         4:42.00 
 19  Hugo Wu                       12 Lynbrook            4:42.02 
 20  Ethan Sunseri                 12 Pioneer             4:43.01 
 21  Peter Enger                   12 Nueva School        4:45.00 
 22  Brian Pedraza                 11 Willow Glen         4:47.00 
 23  Alex Martinez                 12 Lick-Wilmerding     4:48.43 
 24  Christian Weibe               11 Leland              4:49.00 
 25  Luke Burnham                  11 Pioneer             4:49.14 
 26  Joshua Grzymala               11 Willow Glen         4:49.28 
 27  Justin MacQuiddy              12 Westmont            4:50.09 
 28  Nathan Dulay                  11 Milpitas            4:53.44 
 29  Anthony Tsang                 12 Lick-Wilmerding     4:54.49 
 30  Carlos Sierra                 12 Westmoor            4:55.00 
 30  Brendan Walsh                 12 El Camino           4:55.00 
 32  Noor Seale                    11 Evergreen Valley    4:55.23 
 33  Eugene Baldonado              12 Wilcox              4:56.70 
 34  Justin Taylor                 11 Santa Teresa        4:57.00 
 35  Keiran Pinili                 11 Milpitas            4:57.59 
 36  Quinlan Daley                 12 Del Mar             4:57.83 
 37  Alberto Bedolla               11 Gilroy              4:58.19 
 38  Isiah Tulio                   12 Independence        4:58.51 
 39  Tyler Ernst                   12 Westmont            4:59.65 
 40  Eric Lam                      10 Wilcox              5:01.80 
 41  Ben Birney                    11 Soquel              5:01.86 
 42  Katen Iyer                    12 Leland              5:05.00 
 43  Dibyojyoti Chowdhury          11 Evergreen Valley    5:05.38 
 44  Scott L'Heureux               11 Santa Clara         5:06.95 
 45  Zachary Maneja                12 Westmoor            5:07.00 
 46  Jeb Goldman                   11 Oakwood             5:09.00 
 47  Jared Belanger                11 Wilcox              5:10.72 
 48  Jacob De Castro               11 Westmoor            5:12.00 
 48  Nathan Koketsu                11 Willow Glen         5:12.00 
 48  Vincent Hsing                 12 Leland              5:12.00 
 51  Michael Huynh                 12 Independence        5:15.10 
 52  James Falkenroth              11 Soquel              5:15.62 
 53  Edward He                     11 Leland              5:19.00 
 54  Deyne Jurie                   11 Westmoor            5:19.60 
 55  Paolo Salonga                 12 El Camino           5:20.00 
 56  Joshua De Castro              11 Westmoor            5:22.30 
 57  Noah Alonzo                   12 Westmoor            5:24.00 
 58  Nathan Catris                 11 Fremont             5:26.16 
 59  Chris Apton                   11 Wilcox              5:26.78 
 60  Benny Situ                    11 El Camino           5:29.91 
 61  Sergio Jimenez                12 Gilroy              5:35.00 
 62  Tommy Kaufman-Gomez           12 Fremont             5:37.56 
 63  Matthew Wong                  11 Westmoor            5:39.70 
 64  Ioannis Pitcock               12 El Camino           5:40.00 
 65  Jason Ng                      12 El Camino           5:45.00 
 65  Ian Tseng                     11 El Camino           5:45.00 
 67  Nachiket Ingle                12 Lynbrook            5:50.53 
 68  Vidal Tamayo                  11 Fremont             6:05.57 
 69  Ganesh Susaria                11 Fremont             6:08.21 
 70  Jose Salgado                  12 Fremont                  NT 
 70  Riley Flowquist               11 Leigh                    NT 
 70  Rohan Rodriguez               11 Fremont                  NT 
 70  Eduardo Hernandez             11 Fremont                  NT 
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (30)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chae Eun Kim                  12 Leland                15.29 
  2  Shannon Sadler                11 Leigh                 16.45 
  3  Jessica Swalve                11 Westmont              16.62 
  4  Marcela Mantilla              10 Gilroy                16.77 
  5  Yasmeene Duffey               12 St. Francis Sac.      17.01 
  6  Brenda Blanco                 12 Fremont               17.07 
  7  Chantelle Tseng               10 Leland                17.56 
  8  Valeria Cortez                11 Lick                  17.84 
  9  Paulina Nepita                11 Santa Teresa          17.85 
 10  Kylie Cacao                   12 Milpitas              18.20 
 10  Allison Fereren               11 Milpitas              18.20 
 12  Alexis Morris                 11 Santa Clara           18.21 
 13  Johanne Larsen                10 Leland                18.30 
 14  Sandy Matsuda                 11 Lynbrook              18.55 
 15  Gabby Lopresti                11 Willow Glen           18.65 
 16  Nicole Waring                 11 Lynbrook              18.69 
 17  Suzi Otala                    12 Fremont               18.77 
 18  Catherine Clear               11 Santa Clara           18.96 
 19  Katherine Wu                  12 Westmoor              19.10 
 20  Kate Brion                    11 Milpitas              19.20 
 21  Trinity Nitafan               11 Westmoor              19.43 
 22  Fiona Chan                    12 Independence          19.52 
 23  Eva Cabello                   12 Westmoor              19.54 
 24  Tíjada Cayetano               10 Willow Glen           19.56 
 25  Vivian Ho                     11 Independence          19.85 
 26  Melanie Lin                   11 Evergreen Valley      20.04 
 27  Nadia Anees                   11 Fremont               20.93 
 28  Louisa Mantilla               12 Gilroy                20.95 
 29  Bettina Fong                  11 Westmoor              21.10 
 30  Isabella Gentile              11 Evergreen Valley      22.51 
 
Event 24  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (28)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Evan Sablan                   12 Evergreen Valley      16.10 
  2  Akhil Golla                   11 Evergreen Valley      16.55 
  3  Alan Wu                       12 Evergreen Valley      16.58 
  4  Diego Rodriquez               11 Leigh                 16.67 
  5  Julio Santillan               11 Independence          16.73 
  6  Idreece Barnes                11 Fremont               17.10 
  7  Matthew Kyi                   12 Westmoor              17.25 
  8  Ilyaas Sugal                  11 Lincoln               17.44 
  9  Matthew Wu                    10 Lynbrook              17.46 
 10  Allester Ramayrat             11 Lincoln               17.89 
 11  Josh Alimpia                  12 Milpitas              17.90 
 12  Antonio Matusich              11 Bellarmine            18.08 
 13  Julius Jacroux                10 Oak Grove             18.17 
 14  Tyler Hawkins                 11 Willow Glen           18.19 
 15  Nikhil Devaraj                11 Leland                18.20 
 16  Kyle Hulog                    12 Milpitas              18.60 
 17  Robert Vergara                11 Westmoor              18.93 
 18  Joseph D'Angelo               11 Leland                18.99 
 19  Mark Blackburn                11 Lynbrook              19.28 
 20  Anthony Pak                   11 Westmoor              19.40 
 21  Lucas Mendoza                 12 Bellarmine            19.54 
 22  Christian Rodriguez           12 Gilroy                19.60 
 23  Ryan Lo                       11 Westmoor              20.11 
 24  Joseph Anderson               11 Bellarmine            20.16 
 25  Tristan Nguyen                11 Evergreen Valley      20.67 
 26  Deven Sutaria                 11 Leland                20.69 
 27  Jonathan Lim                  11 Evergreen Valley      20.80 
 28  Jether Golimlim               11 Westmoor              21.12 
 
Event 26  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity (25)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jasmyne Umpierre              12 Branham               59.22 
  2  Margot Wilkinson              12 Willow Glen         1:01.00 
  3  Taylor Greene                 12 Presentation        1:01.22 
  4  Malia Miley                   12 Branham             1:04.21 
  5  Becca Behrens                 11 Fremont             1:04.35 
  6  Maya Lacamp                   09 Lick-Wilmerding     1:04.65 
  7  Skylar Pitre                  11 Milpitas            1:05.00 
  7  Megan Houston                 10 Leland              1:05.00 
  7  Amber Seay                    12 Willow Glen         1:05.00 
  7  Megan Padilla                 12 Santa Teresa        1:05.00 
 11  Phoenix LaFreniere            09 Notre Dame S.J.     1:05.30 
 12  Caitlin Manuel                11 El Camino           1:06.00 
 13  Taia Mendenhall               12 Santa Cruz          1:06.25 
 14  Isabella Gentile              11 Evergreen Valley    1:06.61 
 15  Jalila Tesoro                 10 El Camino           1:07.00 
 16  Gaelen Clayton                09 Nueva School        1:07.78 
 17  Amanda Yu                     11 Leland              1:09.00 
 18  Alexsa Knight                 10 Oak Grove           1:09.01 
 19  Angel Truong                  12 Evergreen Valley    1:09.14 
 20  Ann Luong                     11 Santa Clara         1:09.63 
 21  Amber Khowong                 12 Evergreen Valley    1:10.37 
 22  Mikaela Dandoy                11 Evergreen Valley    1:11.57 
 23  Mia David                     11 Lick-Wilmerding     1:12.50 
 24  Elaine Cyne Tano              09 El Camino                NT 
 24  Sally Chan                    09 El Camino                NT 
 
Event 27  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity (49)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alex Abbas                    12 El Camino             50.19 
  2  rory hatcher                  11 Santa Cruz            50.40 
  3  Cannon Yates                  12 Leland                50.76 
  4  Quinton Shepard               11 El Camino             51.49 
  5  Denny Miskic                  12 Leland                52.00 
  6  Royal Huey                    10 Oak Grove             53.01 
  7  Alan Berkeley                 12 Willow Glen           53.20 
  8  Jaeson Matthews               09 Willow Glen           53.50 
  9  David Peach                   11 Prospect              53.58 
 10  Cole Pena                     11 Leigh                 53.93 
 11  Ryan Cance                    12 Leland                53.99 
 12  Eric Phillips                 12 Santa Teresa          54.00 
 13  Gabriel Rangel                12 Willow Glen           54.10 
 13  Hector Sanchez                11 Willow Glen           54.10 
 15  Travis Hatcher                11 Santa Cruz            54.51 
 16  Ross Mathews                  11 Santa Teresa          55.00 
 16  Salvador Gomez                12 Milpitas              55.00 
 18  Ben Harris                    11 Lick-Wilmerding       55.17 
 19  Mark Wishom                   12 Santa Clara           55.59 
 20  gulal Grewal                  12 Evergreen Valley      55.76 
 21  Erick De Leon-Alvarez         11 Lincoln               55.78 
 22  William Torres                11 Willow Glen           55.80 
 22  James Wilkinson               12 Willow Glen           55.80 
 22  Thomas Davis                  11 Westmoor              55.80 
 25  Clifford Choates              11 Milpitas              56.00 
 26  Yousef Shaikh                 11 Evergreen Valley      56.39 
 27  Joseph Quimson                12 Nueva School          56.61 
 28  Alex Cassidy                  11 Fremont               56.63 
 29  Aramis Maserati               11 Leland                57.00 
 29  Christopher Do                12 Silver Creek          57.00 
 29  Libb Choi                     11 Leland                57.00 
 32  Caleb Mok                     11 Santa Teresa          58.00 
 32  George Njihia                 12 Silver Creek          58.00 
 34  Sam De Groot                  10 Gilroy                58.20 
 35  David Mendoza                 12 Westmoor              58.30 
 36  Samuel Tzeng                  11 Independence          58.43 
 37  Dhevan Minstry                12 Silver Creek          59.00 
 37  Anthony Vu                    11 Milpitas              59.00 
 39  Jonathan Hung                 12 Lynbrook              59.09 
 40  Herminio Afuang               12 El Camino             59.21 
 41  Chris Gough                   11 Fremont               59.33 
 42  Donovan Chapman               11 Westmoor              59.75 
 43  Evan Chung                    11 Westmoor            1:01.20 
 44  Jadon Chu                     11 Westmoor            1:01.30 
 45  Jeffrey Yao                   11 Independence        1:01.98 
 46  Ryan Yeung                    11 Westmoor            1:02.11 
 47  Jules Merigot                 11 Fremont                  NT 
 47  Jacob Thomas                  12 Leigh                    NT 
 47  Anderson Flores               12 Fremont                  NT 
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity (55)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Olivia Valente                12 Santa Clara           12.51 
  2  Serena Li                     11 Lynbrook              12.97 
  3  Kelsey Musolf                 09 Willow Glen           13.00 
  4  Jaya Krishnan                 11 Presentation          13.03 
  5  Taylor Hohn                   11 Lincoln               13.16 
  6  Shannon Changizi              12 Lynbrook              13.18 
  7  Gabby Lopresti                11 Willow Glen           13.20 
  8  Kylie Francisco               09 Presentation          13.29 
  9  Kallie Rose Garrett           10 Santa Clara           13.36 
 10  Claire Shelby                 11 Willow Glen           13.40 
 11  Kaitlyn Tuck                  10 Leland                13.44 
 12  Jessica Peng                  12 Lynbrook              13.45 
 12  Phoenix LaFreniere            09 Notre Dame S.J.       13.45 
 14  Emily Barry                   12 Willow Glen           13.49 
 15  Elena Dubocanin               11 Leigh                 13.50 
 16  Natalie Cheadle               12 Presentation          13.54 
 17  Megan Nguyen                  11 Evergreen Valley      13.59 
 17  Monique Kohlstadt             12 Presentation          13.59 
 19  Tammy Pham                    12 Oak Grove             13.60 
 20  Brianna Proost                10 Presentation          13.63 
 21  Nya Kiele                     11 Fremont               13.72 
 22  Haley Lim                     12 Evergreen Valley      13.74 
 23  Alyssa Garcia                 12 Santa Teresa          13.75 
 23  Paulina Nepita                11 Santa Teresa          13.75 
 25  Nicole Waring                 11 Lynbrook              13.83 
 26  Kayli Chan                    12 Lynbrook              13.86 
 27  Danika Gerodias               11 Presentation          13.95 
 28  Tiana Nishime                 11 Presentation          14.00 
 28  Alexis Smith                  11 Lincoln               14.00 
 30  Angel Truong                  12 Evergreen Valley      14.01 
 31  Marcela Mantilla              10 Gilroy                14.02 
 32  Vivian Ho                     11 Independence          14.03 
 33  Natalie Conte                 12 El Camino             14.04 
 34  Zairah Willkom                11 Westmoor              14.08 
 35  Nicole Itliong                10 Independence          14.19 
 35  Diana Lim                     12 Independence          14.19 
 37  Johanne Larsen                10 Leland                14.20 
 38  Kenya Harvey                  09 Oak Grove             14.21 
 39  Mya Hayes                     11 Willow Glen           14.30 
 40  Holly Halim                   12 Evergreen Valley      14.38 
 41  Dee-Dee Jones                 12 Fremont               14.42 
 42  Melanie Lin                   11 Evergreen Valley      14.70 
 43  Isabel Mangoba                12 Notre Dame S.J.       14.86 
 44  Maricarmen Arizaga            11 Willow Glen           14.90 
 45  Rochelle Sanidad              11 Milpitas              15.00 
 46  Nadia Phosoh                  12 Santa Cruz            15.10 
 47  Mikaela Dandoy                11 Evergreen Valley      15.13 
 48  Samantha Chen                 12 Westmoor              15.30 
 49  Arian Villena                 09 Westmoor              15.46 
 50  Yessica Juarez                09 Westmoor              15.70 
 51  Cecilia Nguyen                11 Evergreen Valley      15.79 
 52  Elaine Cyne Tano              09 El Camino                NT 
 52  Caitlyn England               11 Fremont                  NT 
 52  Amanda Liu                    11 Fremont                  NT 
 52  Saskia Esche                  11 Leigh                    NT 
 
Event 31  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity (58)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Noah Sta.Elena                12 Santa Clara           11.28 
  2  Shou Shimaya                  12 Fremont               11.31 
  2  Charles Andres                12 Piedmont Hills        11.31 
  4  Leroy Duncan                  12 Fremont               11.41 
  5  Eric Huynh                    12 Piedmont Hills        11.45 
  6  Christian Aspiras             12 Milpitas              11.51 
  6  Heng Tan                      11 Milpitas              11.51 
  8  Ethan Barrall                 09 Pioneer               11.55 
  9  Jason Gant                    12 Branham               11.56 
 10  Payton Sample                 10 Branham               11.60 
 11  Nathan Yoder                  11 Leigh                 11.66 
 11  Norlando Gamez                10 Pioneer               11.66 
 13  Nick Garcia                   11 Santa Clara           11.68 
 14  Cameron Toy                   12 Leigh                 11.72 
 15  Siddant Thadani               09 Leland                11.74 
 16  Solar Hernandez               11 Gilroy                11.81 
 17  Devin Cristobal               12 Santa Clara           11.83 
 18  Brandon Morella               12 Willow Glen           11.88 
 19  Mikel Matthews                12 Willow Glen           11.90 
 20  Andrew Huang                  12 Lynbrook              11.92 
 21  Josiah Villegas               11 Lincoln               11.95 
 22  Alex Abbas                    12 El Camino             12.01 
 23  Matthew Wu                    10 Lynbrook              12.04 
 24  Sean Sibal                    12 Westmoor              12.10 
 24  Owen Dolan                    12 Pioneer               12.10 
 26  Jack Courtright               11 Santa Cruz            12.11 
 27  Rene Aguilera                 12 Santa Cruz            12.12 
 28  Andrew Teeple                 12 Leland                12.14 
 29  Christian Rodriguez           12 Gilroy                12.15 
 30  Michael Shatout               12 Leland                12.20 
 31  Jermaine Minamin              11 Westmoor              12.30 
 32  Michael Graham                11 Del Mar               12.33 
 33  Joseph Campos                 11 Westmoor              12.42 
 33  gulal Grewal                  12 Evergreen Valley      12.42 
 35  Morgan Dinh                   11 Evergreen Valley      12.43 
 36  Frankie Montanez              12 Fremont               12.49 
 37  Marc Ching                    12 Santa Clara           12.50 
 38  Simeon Jackson                11 Fremont               12.57 
 39  Sam De Groot                  10 Gilroy                12.60 
 40  Christian De Guzman           12 Fremont               12.77 
 41  Jasjot Bath                   11 Evergreen Valley      12.84 
 42  Maake Tuulakitau              11 Fremont               12.93 
 43  Emmanuel Ramirez              11 Fremont               12.96 
 44  Nathan Catris                 11 Fremont               13.07 
 45  Ryan Kwok                     11 Westmoor              13.10 
 46  Vinh Nguyen                   12 Santa Clara           13.26 
 47  Vincent J Hernandez           11 Westmoor              13.30 
 48  Martin Tovar                  10 Gilroy                13.36 
 49  Joshua Ramos                  11 Westmoor              13.42 
 50  T-Bone Alvarado               11 Fremont               13.50 
 51  Isaac Webster                 12 Lincoln               13.81 
 52  Manuel Aldana                 11 Live Oak              14.03 
 53  Ian Harris                    11 Gilroy                14.70 
 54  L.B. Warren Liu               12 Fremont                  NT 
 54  Francisco Asuncion            12 Fremont                  NT 
 54  Jerome Varelas                12 Fremont                  NT 
 54  Jacob Thomas                  12 Leigh                    NT 
 54  Nico Mangiamelli              11 Leigh                    NT 
 
Event 34  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity (39)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Luci Lambert                  09 Sacred Heart Pr.    2:19.75 
  2  Maddie Yen                    10 Willow Glen         2:21.01 
  3  Maya Lacamp                   09 Lick-Wilmerding     2:22.41 
  4  Micaela Daney                 12 Prospect            2:22.96 
  5  Anna Mokkapati                10 Kings Academy       2:23.60 
  6  Angela Liu                    12 Lynbrook            2:24.09 
  7  Jensen Rocha                  11 Prospect            2:25.07 
  8  Sam Pizzo                     11 Leland              2:26.00 
  9  Jenna Lange                   11 Nueva School        2:26.96 
 10  Sunny Li                      09 Lynbrook            2:27.00 
 11  Margot Wilkinson              12 Willow Glen         2:28.00 
 11  Melissa Cichon                09 Leland              2:28.00 
 13  Alisha Naidu                  10 Lynbrook            2:28.09 
 14  Annika Iyengar                11 Evergreen Valley    2:30.76 
 15  Zoe Hartfield                 09 Presentation        2:32.22 
 16  Makenna Adams                 09 Westmont            2:32.50 
 17  Kaitlin Khong                 10 Presentation        2:33.96 
 18  Monica Cedillos               11 Westmoor            2:34.00 
 19  Gaelen Clayton                09 Nueva School        2:34.07 
 20  Seraiah Alexander             12 Wilcox              2:34.24 
 21  Vanessa Santos                12 Notre Dame S.J.     2:36.89 
 22  Karina Kleveland              11 Santa Clara         2:37.13 
 23  Fatima Alarcon                11 Willow Glen         2:40.00 
 23  Bianca Mantovani              11 Presentation        2:40.00 
 25  Kiely Hardy                   11 Westmont            2:42.40 
 26  Isabella Huynh                11 Evergreen Valley    2:43.43 
 27  Bella Barron                  09 Notre Dame S.J.     2:43.52 
 28  Stephanie Escobar             11 Fremont             2:45.03 
 29  Niki Shakouri                 12 Independence        2:45.46 
 30  Isabel Cannell                12 Prospect            2:45.58 
 31  Alyssa Maes                   12 Fremont             2:51.09 
 32  Melissa Sheridan              11 Westmoor            2:53.00 
 33  Nadia Rabia                   12 Notre Dame S.J.     2:55.14 
 34  Jessica Win                   12 Westmoor            2:58.00 
 35  Nazmiye Ornelas               12 Fremont             3:03.49 
 36  Mahelet Kabede                12 Willow Glen         3:10.52 
 37  Sarah Walsh                   10 El Camino           3:15.00 
 38  Ashley Perdomo                11 Westmoor            3:16.00 
 39  Jasmine Pon                   11 El Camino                NT 
 
Event 35  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity (65)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Garrett MacQuiddy             10 Westmont            1:59.55 
  2  Max Cluss                     11 Sacred Heart Pr.    2:00.58 
  3  Calvin Katz                   09 Sacred Heart Pr.    2:01.11 
  4  Eddie Dilworth                11 Lick-Wilmerding     2:02.00 
  4  Nic Dinsdale                  12 Willow Glen         2:02.00 
  4  Seran Gemechu                 12 Willow Glen         2:02.00 
  4  Devon Nuti                    10 Willow Glen         2:02.00 
  4  Julio Cerda                   12 Willow Glen         2:02.00 
  9  Jake Gill                     12 Santa Cruz          2:02.34 
 10  Clifford Xu                   11 Evergreen Valley    2:06.02 
 11  Ronnie Blancas                12 Santa Clara         2:06.09 
 12  Kevin Chacko                  12 Lynbrook            2:06.34 
 13  Julian Virrhueta              10 Willow Glen         2:07.00 
 14  Ethan Walker                  12 Nueva School        2:07.22 
 15  Ishaan Singh                  10 Evergreen Valley    2:07.63 
 16  Alberto Bedolla               11 Gilroy              2:07.79 
 17  Joseph Quimson                12 Nueva School        2:08.00 
 17  Brian Pedraza                 11 Willow Glen         2:08.00 
 19  Alex Asch                     10 Willow Glen         2:09.00 
 19  Angus Zuklie                  11 Nueva School        2:09.00 
 19  Mustafa Abdalla               12 Willow Glen         2:09.00 
 19  Joshua Grzymala               11 Willow Glen         2:09.00 
 23  Carlos Sierra                 12 Westmoor            2:11.00 
 23  Christopher Do                12 Silver Creek        2:11.00 
 25  Peter Enger                   12 Nueva School        2:11.99 
 26  Katen Iyer                    12 Leland              2:12.13 
 27  Christian Weibe               11 Leland              2:13.00 
 27  Ross Mathews                  11 Santa Teresa        2:13.00 
 29  Justin MacQuiddy              12 Westmont            2:13.50 
 30  Dibyojyoti Chowdhury          11 Evergreen Valley    2:13.71 
 31  Caleb Dittmar                 11 Nueva School        2:13.72 
 32  Alec Carpenter                11 Santa Clara         2:13.89 
 33  Isiah Tulio                   12 Independence        2:14.80 
 34  Chris Aboujudom               12 Oak Grove           2:15.01 
 35  Will Jewitt                   11 Sacred Heart Pr.    2:15.55 
 36  Ethan Wo                      11 Wilcox              2:15.69 
 37  Noor Seale                    11 Evergreen Valley    2:15.77 
 38  Nathan Koketsu                11 Willow Glen         2:16.00 
 39  Keanu Villa                   12 Westmoor            2:17.10 
 40  Jonathan Hung                 12 Lynbrook            2:17.78 
 41  Zachary Maneja                12 Westmoor            2:18.00 
 42  Austin Soe                    11 Leland              2:18.70 
 43  George Njihia                 12 Silver Creek        2:19.00 
 44  Jacob De Castro               11 Westmoor            2:19.78 
 45  Jason Ng                      12 El Camino           2:20.00 
 45  Justin Taylor                 11 Santa Teresa        2:20.00 
 47  Benny Situ                    11 El Camino           2:20.04 
 48  Tyler Ernst                   12 Westmont            2:20.48 
 49  Deyne Jurie                   11 Westmoor            2:21.00 
 49  Joshua De Castro              11 Westmoor            2:21.00 
 51  Samuel Tzeng                  11 Independence        2:21.86 
 52  Dhevan Minstry                12 Silver Creek        2:23.00 
 53  Jeffrey Yao                   11 Independence        2:23.61 
 54  Matthew Wong                  11 Westmoor            2:28.00 
 55  Justin Lue                    09 Prospect            2:29.00 
 56  Ian Tseng                     11 El Camino           2:30.00 
 57  Tommy Kaufman-Gomez           12 Fremont             2:31.60 
 58  Noah Alonzo                   12 Westmoor            2:36.00 
 58  Daniel Perez                  11 El Camino           2:36.00 
 60  Ganesh Susaria                11 Fremont             2:50.93 
 61  Gabriel Garcia                12 El Camino                NT 
 61  Vidal Tamayo                  11 Fremont                  NT 
 61  Jose Salgado                  12 Fremont                  NT 
 61  Rohan Rodriguez               11 Fremont                  NT 
 61  Eduardo Hernandez             11 Fremont                  NT 
 
Event 37  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (28)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chae Eun Kim                  12 Leland                45.71 
  2  Taylor Greene                 12 Presentation          46.94 
  3  Yasmeene Duffey               12 St. Francis Sac.      46.95 
  4  Jasmyne Umpierre              12 Branham               47.13 
  5  Paulina Nepita                11 Santa Teresa          47.55 
  6  Brenda Blanco                 12 Fremont               47.80 
  7  Johanne Larsen                10 Leland                50.50 
  8  Amber Seay                    12 Willow Glen           51.50 
  9  Shannon Sadler                11 Leigh                 51.98 
 10  Megan Houston                 10 Leland                52.00 
 11  Nicole Waring                 11 Lynbrook              52.24 
 12  Marcela Mantilla              10 Gilroy                52.31 
 13  Tíjada Cayetano               10 Willow Glen           52.38 
 14  Chantelle Tseng               10 Leland                52.90 
 15  Alexis Morris                 11 Santa Clara           53.07 
 16  Katherine Wu                  12 Westmoor              53.51 
 17  Trinity Nitafan               11 Westmoor              53.62 
 18  Eva Cabello                   12 Westmoor              53.84 
 19  Ashley Seay                   12 Willow Glen           54.09 
 20  Amber Khowong                 12 Evergreen Valley      54.86 
 21  Kate Brion                    11 Milpitas              55.00 
 21  Allison Fereren               11 Milpitas              55.00 
 21  Isabella Gentile              11 Evergreen Valley      55.00 
 24  Catherine Clear               11 Santa Clara           55.66 
 25  Bettina Fong                  11 Westmoor              57.60 
 26  Susan Peterson                12 Lick                  59.13 
 27  Nadia Anees                   11 Fremont               59.48 
 28  Louisa Mantilla               12 Gilroy                59.83 
 
Event 38  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (26)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Evan Sablan                   12 Evergreen Valley      39.96 
  2  Alan Wu                       12 Evergreen Valley      41.34 
  3  Diego Rodriquez               11 Leigh                 43.15 
  4  Ben Harris                    11 Lick-Wilmerding       43.66 
  5  Idreece Barnes                11 Fremont               44.07 
  6  Cody Huoch                    12 Lick                  44.75 
  7  Logan Flores                  12 Gilroy                44.90 
  8  Remington Wolf                12 Wilcox                45.06 
  9  Josh Alimpia                  12 Milpitas              45.12 
 10  Nikhil Devaraj                11 Leland                45.27 
 11  Kyle Hulog                    12 Milpitas              45.30 
 12  Ilyaas Sugal                  11 Lincoln               45.50 
 13  Julio Santillan               11 Independence          45.57 
 14  Julius Jacroux                10 Oak Grove             46.48 
 15  Antonio Matusich              11 Bellarmine            46.56 
 16  Jonathan Lim                  11 Evergreen Valley      46.73 
 17  John Nunez                    12 Westmoor              47.60 
 18  Lucas Mendoza                 12 Bellarmine            48.01 
 19  Joseph Anderson               11 Bellarmine            48.10 
 20  Deven Sutaria                 11 Leland                48.52 
 21  Robert Vergara                11 Westmoor              48.72 
 22  Anthony Pak                   11 Westmoor              49.50 
 23  Joseph D'Angelo               11 Leland                49.70 
 24  Ryan Lo                       11 Westmoor              50.75 
 25  Jether Golimlim               11 Westmoor              53.10 
 26  Tristan Nguyen                11 Evergreen Valley      56.24 
 
Event 40  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity (50)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Malia Miley                   12 Branham               26.33 
  2  Kelsey Musolf                 09 Willow Glen           26.74 
  3  Shannon Changizi              12 Lynbrook              27.18 
  4  Olivia Valente                12 Santa Clara           27.66 
  5  Becca Behrens                 11 Fremont               27.81 
  5  Jaya Krishnan                 11 Presentation          27.81 
  7  Kylie Francisco               09 Presentation          27.82 
  8  Caitlin Manuel                11 El Camino             27.90 
  9  Katarina Acuna                11 Milpitas              28.00 
 10  Kaitlyn Tuck                  10 Leland                28.05 
 10  Jalila Tesoro                 10 El Camino             28.05 
 12  Megan Nguyen                  11 Evergreen Valley      28.24 
 13  Kallie Rose Garrett           10 Santa Clara           28.31 
 14  Gabby Lopresti                11 Willow Glen           28.40 
 15  Monique Kohlstadt             12 Presentation          28.45 
 16  Claire Shelby                 11 Willow Glen           28.50 
 17  Haley Lim                     12 Evergreen Valley      28.52 
 18  Danika Gerodias               11 Presentation          28.63 
 19  Natalie Cheadle               12 Presentation          28.65 
 19  Brianna Proost                10 Presentation          28.65 
 21  Alyssa Garcia                 12 Santa Teresa          28.75 
 22  Taia Mendenhall               12 Santa Cruz            28.83 
 23  Gaelen Clayton                09 Nueva School          28.84 
 24  Kayli Chan                    12 Lynbrook              28.90 
 25  Nya Kiele                     11 Fremont               29.13 
 26  Ann Luong                     11 Santa Clara           29.51 
 27  Alexsa Knight                 10 Oak Grove             29.66 
 28  Natalie Conte                 12 El Camino             29.70 
 29  Sammy Baron                   12 Prospect              29.72 
 30  Sandy Matsuda                 11 Lynbrook              29.88 
 31  Mya Hayes                     11 Willow Glen           29.90 
 32  Amanda Yu                     11 Leland                30.00 
 32  Rochelle Sanidad              11 Milpitas              30.00 
 34  Zairah Willkom                11 Westmoor              30.10 
 35  Alexis Smith                  11 Lincoln               30.20 
 36  Angel Truong                  12 Evergreen Valley      30.42 
 37  Holly Halim                   12 Evergreen Valley      30.65 
 38  Gabriela Sanchez              12 Oak Grove             31.05 
 39  Mikaela Dandoy                11 Evergreen Valley      31.24 
 40  Nadia Phosoh                  12 Santa Cruz            31.29 
 41  Arian Villena                 09 Westmoor              32.70 
 42  Maricarmen Arizaga            11 Willow Glen           32.90 
 43  Laura Tai                     12 Westmoor              33.11 
 44  Dianna Do                     12 Westmoor              33.20 
 45  Aliana Santos                 12 Lick                  33.83 
 46  Susan Peterson                12 Lick                  33.95 
 47  Yessica Juarez                09 Westmoor              34.10 
 48  Sally Chan                    09 El Camino                NT 
 48  Cecilia Nguyen                11 Evergreen Valley         NT 
 48  Elaine Cyne Tano              09 El Camino                NT 
 
Event 41  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity (67)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  rory hatcher                  11 Santa Cruz            22.97 
  2  Cannon Yates                  12 Leland                23.06 
  3  Gabriel Rangel                12 Willow Glen           23.14 
  4  Alex Abbas                    12 El Camino             23.40 
  5  Leroy Duncan                  12 Fremont               23.46 
  6  Nathan Yoder                  11 Leigh                 23.51 
  7  Heng Tan                      11 Milpitas              23.65 
  8  Bejamin Logan                 11 Westmont              23.75 
  9  Charles Andres                12 Piedmont Hills        23.76 
 10  Siddant Thadani               09 Leland                23.80 
 10  Mikel Matthews                12 Willow Glen           23.80 
 10  Calvin Ng                     12 Westmoor              23.80 
 13  Jason Gant                    12 Branham               23.82 
 14  Eric Huynh                    12 Piedmont Hills        23.87 
 15  Cole Pena                     11 Leigh                 23.88 
 15  Denny Miskic                  12 Leland                23.88 
 17  Christian Aspiras             12 Milpitas              23.90 
 18  Noah Sta.Elena                12 Santa Clara           23.91 
 19  Alan Berkeley                 12 Willow Glen           23.92 
 20  David Peach                   11 Prospect              23.96 
 21  Cameron Toy                   12 Leigh                 23.98 
 22  Mustafa Malik                 11 Milpitas              24.00 
 23  Jack Courtright               11 Santa Cruz            24.01 
 24  Royal Huey                    10 Oak Grove             24.02 
 24  James McGettigan              12 Del Mar               24.02 
 26  Brandon Morella               12 Willow Glen           24.10 
 27  Ryan Cance                    12 Leland                24.23 
 28  Matthew Wu                    10 Lynbrook              24.24 
 29  Josiah Villegas               11 Lincoln               24.32 
 30  Mark Wishom                   12 Santa Clara           24.34 
 31  Andrew Huang                  12 Lynbrook              24.42 
 32  Travis Hatcher                11 Santa Cruz            24.56 
 33  Joseph Campos                 11 Westmoor              24.62 
 34  Jaeson Matthews               09 Willow Glen           24.70 
 35  Cody Huoch                    12 Lick                  24.80 
 36  Rene Aguilera                 12 Santa Cruz            24.83 
 37  Solar Hernandez               11 Gilroy                24.90 
 38  Anthony Vu                    11 Milpitas              25.00 
 38  Michael Shatout               12 Leland                25.00 
 40  Joel Allen Pereda             12 Westmoor              25.10 
 41  gulal Grewal                  12 Evergreen Valley      25.11 
 42  William Lin                   12 Westmoor              25.25 
 43  Andrew Teeple                 12 Leland                25.29 
 44  Morgan Dinh                   11 Evergreen Valley      25.30 
 45  Aramis Maserati               11 Leland                25.33 
 46  Hector Sanchez                11 Willow Glen           25.38 
 47  Shou Shimaya                  12 Fremont               25.53 
 48  Eric Phillips                 12 Santa Teresa          25.70 
 49  Simeon Jackson                11 Fremont               25.86 
 50  Luke Bonaparte                11 Gilroy                25.90 
 51  Herminio Afuang               12 El Camino             26.00 
 52  Brandon Sillona               11 Westmoor              26.12 
 53  Jasjot Bath                   11 Evergreen Valley      26.19 
 54  Junel Boone                   11 Westmoor              26.30 
 55  Christian De Guzman           12 Fremont               26.63 
 56  Vinh Nguyen                   12 Santa Clara           26.76 
 57  William Torres                11 Willow Glen           26.80 
 58  Chris Gough                   11 Fremont               26.81 
 59  James Wilkinson               12 Willow Glen           26.90 
 60  Martin Tovar                  10 Gilroy                27.88 
 61  T-Bone Alvarado               11 Fremont               28.10 
 62  Nathan Catris                 11 Fremont               28.88 
 63  Jules Merigot                 11 Fremont                  NT 
 63  Anderson Flores               12 Fremont                  NT 
 63  Maake Tuulakitau              11 Fremont                  NT 
 63  Francisco Asuncion            12 Fremont                  NT 
 63  Nico Mangiamelli              11 Leigh                    NT 
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity (19)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Anna Mokkapati                10 Kings Academy      10:59.00 
  2  Lila Roake                    11 Santa Cruz         11:16.97 
  3  Hannah Gehrt                  09 Lincoln            11:22.57 
  4  Angela Liu                    12 Lynbrook           11:47.65 
  5  Melissa Cichon                09 Leland             11:48.68 
  6  Sunny Li                      09 Lynbrook           12:00.09 
  7  Clara Chirila-Rus             10 Leland             12:07.00 
  8  Emily Minjares                09 Lincoln            12:11.67 
  9  Sarah MacGregor               12 Branham            12:13.49 
 10  Gabrielle Nguyen              12 Lynbrook           12:15.00 
 11  Fatima Alarcon                11 Willow Glen        12:23.62 
 12  Rouxuan Shao                  10 Leland             12:42.00 
 13  Arlet Miranda                 11 Lick               12:53.00 
 14  Shannen Dorn                  11 Westmoor           12:57.67 
 15  Kristine Nguyen               11 Westmoor           13:20.00 
 16  Melissa Navarette             12 Fremont            13:38.49 
 17  Annika Iyengar                11 Evergreen Valley   13:53.60 
 18  Isabella Huynh                11 Evergreen Valley   13:55.90 
 19  Belen Sanchez                 11 Lick               14:18.00 
 
Event 33  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity (30)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Manuel Haro                   12 Santa Teresa        9:52.00 
  2  Julian Virrhueta              10 Willow Glen         9:53.00 
  3  Alex Asch                     10 Willow Glen         9:54.00 
  4  Kevin Chacko                  12 Lynbrook            9:56.70 
  5  Mustafa Abdalla               12 Willow Glen         9:58.00 
  6  Dylan Ellis                   12 Prospect           10:00.06 
  7  Evan Franco                   10 Branham            10:04.52 
  8  Azael Zamora                  12 Lick               10:05.17 
  9  Julio Cerda                   12 Willow Glen        10:08.00 
 10  James Lang                    12 El Camino          10:20.00 
 11  Ishaan Singh                  10 Evergreen Valley   10:24.00 
 12  Clifford Xu                   11 Evergreen Valley   10:25.96 
 13  Hugo Wu                       12 Lynbrook           10:27.55 
 14  Owen Stuart                   11 Santa Cruz         10:28.26 
 15  Nachiket Ingle                12 Lynbrook           10:39.03 
 16  Brian Pedraza                 11 Willow Glen        10:40.00 
 17  Gabriel Garcia                12 El Camino          10:45.00 
 18  Inteus Castro-Lopez           12 Lick               10:51.01 
 19  Brendan Walsh                 12 El Camino          10:58.00 
 20  Noor Seale                    11 Evergreen Valley   11:11.00 
 21  Aguinaldo Navarro             12 Santa Clara        11:15.27 
 22  Vincent Hsing                 12 Leland             11:19.00 
 23  Jeb Goldman                   11 Oakwood            11:20.00 
 24  Connor Wolf                   11 Westmont           11:29.90 
 25  Quinlan Daley                 12 Del Mar            11:50.87 
 26  George Luu                    11 Evergreen Valley   11:54.77 
 27  Edward He                     11 Leland             12:09.00 
 28  Sergio Jimenez                12 Gilroy             13:27.40 
 29  Tommy Kaufman-Gomez           12 Fremont                  NT 
 29  Riley Flowquist               11 Leigh                    NT 
 
Event 47  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Leland                                               4:18.00 
  2  El Camino (So. San Francisco)                        4:26.20 
  3  Evergreen Valley                                     4:26.83 
  4  Prospect                                             4:27.98 
  5  Westmoor                                             4:28.50 
  6  Independence (Sj)                                    4:38.44 
  7  Willow Glen                                          4:39.00 
  8  Fremont (Sunnyvale)                                  4:40.00 
  9  James Lick                                           4:49.00 
 
Event 48  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (12)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Evergreen Valley                                     3:35.00 
  2  Leland                                               3:35.77 
  3  Willow Glen                                          3:41.20 
  4  Westmoor                                             3:42.10 
  5  El Camino (So. San Francisco)                        3:44.23 
  6  Del Mar                                              3:46.00 
  7  Fremont (Sunnyvale)                                  3:47.12 
  8  Independence (Sj)                                    3:47.71 
  9  Santa Teresa                                         3:50.00 
  9  Milpitas                                             3:50.00 
 11  Gilroy                                               3:50.80 
 12  James Lick                                           3:55.00 
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put Varsity (42)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Taivon Payne                  12 Santa Teresa       51-05.00 
  2  Tevita Pahulu                 12 Leigh              47-11.00 
  3  Jonathan Osuna-Farina         12 Lincoln            43-08.00 
  4  Marco DiPiazza                12 Leigh              43-07.00 
  5  Timmy Mai                     12 Evergreen Valley   42-00.00 
  6  Howard Tang                   12 Independence       41-10.50 
  7  Kareem Siddiqui               12 Santa Clara        41-09.00 
  8  Richard Medel                 12 Santa Clara        41-08.00 
  9  Bennett Yasin                 11 Santa Teresa       40-07.00 
 10  Matthew Troxell               12 Lincoln            40-03.00 
 11  Brian Nemedez                 11 Evergreen Valley   40-01.00 
 12  Jerome Varelas                12 Fremont            38-08.00 
 13  Mantej Panesar                12 Leland             38-02.50 
 14  Sean Sibal                    12 Westmoor           37-08.00 
 15  Khalid Shatrat                11 Westmoor           37-02.00 
 16  Marco Rodriguez               12 Pioneer            37-00.00 
 16  Nahom Samuel                  12 Santa Clara        37-00.00 
 18  Aaren Zamora                  12 Willow Glen        36-11.00 
 19  Aidan Alberts                 12 Lick-Wilmerding    36-09.50 
 20  Dylan Sualua                  11 Milpitas           35-10.00 
 21  Tyler Eseroma                 11 Lynbrook           35-09.00 
 22  Elias Brito                   10 Santa Teresa       35-07.00 
 23  Jonathan Willman              11 Lincoln            35-02.00 
 24  Joey Beltramo                 12 Santa Clara        35-01.25 
 25  L.B. Warren Liu               12 Fremont            34-05.00 
 26  Joseph Guerrero               11 Willow Glen        33-11.00 
 27  Ryan Woo                      11 Westmoor           33-10.00 
 28  Simran Bains                  12 Evergreen Valley   32-03.00 
 29  Roberto Diosdado              11 Gilroy             31-00.00 
 30  Eduardo Jimenez               12 Santa Teresa       30-00.00 
 31  Tristan Owens                 12 Santa Clara        28-10.00 
 32  Ralph Quiambao                11 Westmoor           28-07.00 
 33  Joshua Angkiangco             12 Evergreen Valley   28-04.50 
 34  Brandon Wong                  11 Westmoor           27-10.00 
 35  Isaiah Abundiz                11 Willow Glen        27-08.00 
 36  Manuel Aldana                 11 Live Oak           27-07.00 
 37  Alex Levy                     12 Nueva School       27-01.00 
 38  Joey Arey                     11 Santa Clara        27-00.00 
 39  Ethan Goo                     12 Leigh              26-06.00 
 40  Silvester Torres              11 Gilroy             26-02.00 
 41  T-Bone Alvarado               11 Fremont            25-00.00 
 42  Shashank Sridhar              11 Fremont                  ND 
 
Event 5  Girls Discus Throw Varsity (42)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Amaya Fuller                  11 Santa Clara          123-00 
  2  Valeria Cortez                11 Lick                 106-02 
  3  Atalina Pritchard             12 Willow Glen          105-09 
  4  Christina Chin                12 Westmoor             104-10 
  5  Alexis Smith                  12 Santa Teresa         101-07 
  6  Toaiva Losefa                 12 Willow Glen          100-08 
  7  Cassandra Young               12 Santa Teresa          99-00 
  8  Alejandra Ceron               12 Lick                  95-02 
  9  Raquel Amezquita              11 Santa Teresa       89-05.50 
 10  Jazzia Smith                  12 Leland                87-02 
 11  Brianna Smith                 11 Willow Glen           84-03 
 12  Tamara Kyaw                   11 Westmoor              82-06 
 13  Jayna Shaw                    12 Santa Teresa          82-04 
 14  Maricruz Sanchez              11 Santa Clara           82-02 
 15  Kennedy Miedema               12 Lynbrook              82-00 
 16  Natalee Causor                12 Santa Teresa          81-03 
 17  Mary Miller                   11 Leigh                 80-02 
 17  Ahn Lu                        12 Leland                80-02 
 19  Jenny Rose Tandoc             12 Westmoor              78-10 
 20  Alexis Balentine              11 Evergreen Valley      78-02 
 21  Annalise Scialabba            12 Pioneer               78-00 
 22  Alyssa Sikiric                11 Evergreen Valley      77-00 
 23  Anell Asi-Menor               11 Independence          76-09 
 24  Sophia Martinez               11 Santa Teresa          76-00 
 25  Belen Lopez-Duran             12 Lincoln               75-03 
 26  Gabriela Nguyen               11 Presentation          74-05 
 27  Sage Quandt-Deto              11 Del Mar               74-04 
 28  Vooha Kumar                   11 Leland                70-03 
 29  Stephanie Torres              11 Lincoln               70-02 
 30  Michelle Gonzalez             11 Lincoln               70-00 
 31  Kasey Leung                   12 Westmoor              69-11 
 32  Chloe Centeno                 10 Santa Teresa          67-00 
 33  Amiri Edmon                   12 Evergreen Valley      65-06 
 34  Michelle Wan                  11 Independence          64-09 
 35  Puja Vasan                    12 Santa Clara           64-00 
 36  Suzi Otala                    12 Fremont               63-03 
 37  Brianna Gallo                 11 Presentation          62-02 
 38  Amanda Liu                    11 Fremont               58-07 
 39  Hannah Martin                 11 Willow Glen           57-10 
 40  Lianna Vaughn                 12 Fremont               52-07 
 41  Louisa Mantilla               12 Gilroy                35-00 
 42  Jalila Tesoro                 10 El Camino                ND 
 
Event 17  Girls Pole Vault Varsity (11)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Claire Shelby                 11 Willow Glen         9-00.00 
  2  Jacqueline Rin                12 Leland              8-00.00 
  2  Madison Sayler-Tait           11 Leland              8-00.00 
  4  Olivia Valente                12 Santa Clara         7-06.00 
  4  Maya Collins                  12 Santa Clara         7-06.00 
  6  Trinity Nitafan               11 Westmoor            7-00.00 
  6  Dianna Do                     12 Westmoor            7-00.00 
  6  Bettina Fong                  11 Westmoor            7-00.00 
  9  Laura Tai                     12 Westmoor            6-06.00 
 10  Elizabeth Le                  11 Santa Teresa        6-00.00 
 11  Gabriella Ginsberg            12 Leigh                    NH 
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump Varsity (49)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nathan Yoder                  11 Leigh              21-08.00 
  2  Jonathon Atkins               11 Westmont           21-07.00 
  3  Joe Ramirez                   12 Santa Teresa       21-02.50 
  4  Ronnie Saw                    12 Westmoor           20-06.00 
  5  Logan Flores                  12 Gilroy             20-01.00 
  6  Christian Aspiras             12 Milpitas           19-08.00 
  6  Heng Tan                      11 Milpitas           19-08.00 
  8  Andrew Huang                  12 Lynbrook           19-05.00 
  9  Bejamin Logan                 11 Westmont           19-04.00 
 10  Jamari Clayton                12 Santa Clara        19-03.50 
 11  Andre Amante                  11 Westmoor           19-03.25 
 12  Carlos Sierra                 12 Westmoor           19-03.00 
 13  Christian Lim                 12 Piedmont Hills     18-11.00 
 14  Phoenix Pagaduan              11 Westmoor           18-10.00 
 15  Jercey Paras                  12 Santa Clara        18-07.50 
 15  Nicholas Sun                  12 Evergreen Valley   18-07.50 
 17  Brandon Morella               12 Willow Glen        18-06.00 
 18  Michael Bentson               12 Santa Teresa       18-05.75 
 19  Ayush Maheshwari              11 Milpitas           18-05.50 
 20  James So                      12 Independence       18-05.00 
 21  Christian Rodriguez           12 Gilroy             18-03.00 
 22  Jason Gant                    12 Branham            18-02.00 
 23  Luis Vaquez                   10 El Camino          18-01.00 
 24  Ethan Chan                    11 Evergreen Valley   18-00.00 
 24  Ki Reyes                      12 Santa Clara        18-00.00 
 26  Joel Allen Pereda             12 Westmoor           17-11.00 
 27  Mikel Matthews                12 Willow Glen        17-10.00 
 27  Zaid Yazadi                   12 Evergreen Valley   17-10.00 
 27  Jack Marquez                  11 Leland             17-10.00 
 30  Tyler Hawkins                 11 Willow Glen        17-08.00 
 31  Jackson Williams              11 Bellarmine         17-07.00 
 32  Nick Pizzo                    11 Santa Teresa       17-06.00 
 33  Justin Nguyen                 12 Leland             17-05.00 
 34  Alex Cassidy                  11 Fremont            17-04.00 
 35  Libb Choi                     11 Leland             17-03.00 
 36  Jonathan Chow                 11 Evergreen Valley   17-02.00 
 37  Ziante Faraj-Washington       11 Bellarmine         16-11.00 
 38  Frankie Montanez              12 Fremont            16-09.50 
 39  Nahom Semere                  12 Santa Clara        16-08.25 
 40  Michael Graham                11 Del Mar            16-07.00 
 41  Marc Ching                    12 Santa Clara        16-03.00 
 42  Carlos Corona                 12 Piedmont Hills     16-02.00 
 43  Luke Bonaparte                11 Gilroy             16-01.00 
 44  Chris Gough                   11 Fremont            15-08.00 
 45  Emmanuel Ramirez              11 Fremont            15-05.00 
 46  Isaac Webster                 12 Lincoln            14-03.00 
 47  Daniel Perez                  11 El Camino          13-11.00 
 48  Manuel Aldana                 11 Live Oak           13-05.50 
 49  Andrew Medina                 11 El Camino                ND 
 
Event 14  Girls High Jump Varsity (14)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jessica Swalve                11 Westmont            5-02.00 
  1  Emma Scarra                   10 Notre Dame S.J.     5-02.00 
  3  Miya Driscoll                 12 Westmoor            5-00.00 
  3  Serena Li                     11 Lynbrook            5-00.00 
  3  Samantha Louie                12 Fremont             5-00.00 
  6  Hannah Selby                  11 Oakwood             4-08.00 
  6  Kylie Francisco               09 Presentation        4-08.00 
  8  Zara Dayal                    11 Fremont             4-06.00 
  9  Tíjada Cayetano               10 Willow Glen         4-04.00 
 10  Megan Houston                 10 Leland              4-02.00 
 11  Cecilia Nguyen                11 Evergreen Valley    3-10.00 
 12  Jasmine Pon                   11 El Camino                NH 
 12  Caitlyn England               11 Fremont                  NH 
 12  Phoenix LaFreniere            09 Notre Dame S.J.          NH 
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump Varsity (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Samantha Louie                12 Fremont            36-06.00 
  2  Mattie Cecillo                11 Santa Teresa       36-05.00 
  3  Emma Scarra                   10 Notre Dame S.J.    35-03.50 
  4  Emily Barry                   12 Willow Glen        35-03.00 
  5  Taylor Hohn                   11 Lincoln            34-09.00 
  6  Emmanuelle Boucicaut          11 Notre Dame S.J.    33-00.25 
  7  Megan Padilla                 12 Santa Teresa       32-11.25 
  8  Phoenix LaFreniere            09 Notre Dame S.J.    32-00.00 
  9  Lisl Chew                     12 Milpitas           31-08.50 
  9  Jessica Peng                  12 Lynbrook           31-08.50 
 11  Emily Hardy                   12 Milpitas           30-10.00 
 12  Dee-Dee Jones                 12 Fremont            30-03.75 
 13  Rebecca Klahold               12 Santa Clara        30-02.75 
 14  Evelyn Le                     11 Milpitas           30-02.00 
 15  Zara Dayal                    11 Fremont            29-11.00 
 16  Ashley Seay                   12 Willow Glen        29-08.00 
 17  Jelica Abad                   12 Westmoor           29-06.00 
 18  Athena Flores                 10 Gilroy             29-05.00 
 19  Lindsey Hillesland            11 Live Oak           29-01.75 
 20  Elizabeth Le                  11 Santa Teresa       28-00.00 
 21  Jenny Rose Tandoc             12 Westmoor           27-10.00 
 22  Suzi Otala                    12 Fremont            27-09.00 
 23  Samantha Chen                 12 Westmoor           26-08.00 
 24  Kate Folsom                   11 Lick-Wilmerding    25-00.00 
 
Event 15  Girls Shot Put Varsity (43)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Romina Garcia                 11 Milpitas           35-02.00 
  2  Atalina Pritchard             12 Willow Glen        34-06.25 
  3  Toaiva Losefa                 12 Willow Glen        34-01.00 
  4  Alejandra Ceron               12 Lick               33-10.00 
  4  Christina Chin                12 Westmoor           33-10.00 
  6  Jayna Shaw                    12 Santa Teresa       33-08.00 
  7  Raquel Amezquita              11 Santa Teresa       32-05.00 
  8  Amaya Fuller                  11 Santa Clara        32-00.00 
  9  Valeria Cortez                11 Lick               31-11.00 
 10  Alexis Smith                  12 Santa Teresa       30-11.00 
 11  Amiri Edmon                   12 Evergreen Valley   29-02.50 
 12  Gabriela Nguyen               11 Presentation       28-10.00 
 13  Tamara Kyaw                   11 Westmoor           28-02.00 
 14  Cassandra Young               12 Santa Teresa       28-00.00 
 14  Sophia Martinez               11 Santa Teresa       28-00.00 
 16  Kennedy Miedema               12 Lynbrook           27-05.00 
 17  Natalee Causor                12 Santa Teresa       27-03.00 
 18  Suzi Otala                    12 Fremont            27-01.00 
 19  Brianna Gallo                 11 Presentation       27-00.00 
 20  Elena Dubocanin               11 Leigh              26-06.00 
 21  Alexis Balentine              11 Evergreen Valley   25-11.00 
 22  Mary Miller                   11 Leigh              25-05.00 
 23  Belen Lopez-Duran             12 Lincoln            25-04.00 
 24  Stephanie Torres              11 Lincoln            25-01.00 
 24  Michelle Gonzalez             11 Lincoln            25-01.00 
 26  Chloe Centeno                 10 Santa Teresa       25-00.00 
 27  Alyssa Sikiric                11 Evergreen Valley   24-10.00 
 27  Kasey Leung                   12 Westmoor           24-10.00 
 27  Amanda Liu                    11 Fremont            24-10.00 
 30  Michelle Wan                  11 Independence       24-09.00 
 31  Anell Asi-Menor               11 Independence       24-02.00 
 32  Jazzia Smith                  12 Leland             23-10.50 
 33  Maricruz Sanchez              11 Santa Clara        23-07.50 
 34  Annalise Scialabba            12 Pioneer            23-05.50 
 35  Vooha Kumar                   11 Leland             23-05.00 
 36  Tiana Nishime                 11 Presentation       23-04.00 
 37  Ahn Lu                        12 Leland             23-02.50 
 38  Brianna Smith                 11 Willow Glen        21-08.00 
 39  Puja Vasan                    12 Santa Clara        21-04.00 
 40  Cecilia Osuna Lopez           11 Westmont           21-00.00 
 41  Lianna Vaughn                 12 Fremont            20-06.00 
 42  Hannah Martin                 11 Willow Glen        18-10.00 
 43  Sierra Seratti                12 Leigh                    ND 
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw Varsity (45)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tevita Pahulu                 12 Leigh                148-00 
  2  Khalid Shatrat                11 Westmoor             134-06 
  3  Taivon Payne                  12 Santa Teresa      131-03.50 
  4  Marco DiPiazza                12 Leigh                128-06 
  5  Timmy Mai                     12 Evergreen Valley     127-04 
  6  Brian Nemedez                 11 Evergreen Valley     124-00 
  7  Angel Toledo                  12 Piedmont Hills       123-02 
  8  Howard Tang                   12 Independence         122-07 
  9  Matthew Kyi                   12 Westmoor             122-06 
 10  Jonathan Osuna-Farina         12 Lincoln              122-00 
 11  Bennett Yasin                 11 Santa Teresa         121-09 
 12  Marco Rodriguez               12 Pioneer           117-01.50 
 13  Kareem Siddiqui               12 Santa Clara          111-06 
 14  Richard Medel                 12 Santa Clara          111-05 
 15  Simran Bains                  12 Evergreen Valley     109-10 
 16  Jerome Varelas                12 Fremont              109-06 
 17  Mantej Panesar                12 Leland               108-11 
 18  L.B. Warren Liu               12 Fremont              107-05 
 19  Aidan Alberts                 12 Lick-Wilmerding      105-07 
 20  Joey Beltramo                 12 Santa Clara          103-09 
 21  Nahom Samuel                  12 Santa Clara          103-01 
 22  Joseph Guerrero               11 Willow Glen           99-06 
 23  Naqib Khan                    11 Lynbrook              99-03 
 24  Aaren Zamora                  12 Willow Glen           98-07 
 25  Eduardo Jimenez               12 Santa Teresa          95-00 
 25  Libb Choi                     11 Leland                95-00 
 27  Benedict Tedjokusumo          11 Westmoor              92-03 
 28  Ryan Woo                      11 Westmoor              89-06 
 29  Elias Brito                   10 Santa Teresa          87-00 
 30  Ethan Goo                     12 Leigh                 86-00 
 31  Roberto Diosdado              11 Gilroy                85-00 
 32  Matthew Troxell               12 Lincoln               83-03 
 33  Manuel Aldana                 11 Live Oak              80-02 
 33  Joshua Angkiangco             12 Evergreen Valley      80-02 
 35  Ralph Quiambao                11 Westmoor              79-08 
 36  Jacob Moreno                  11 Westmont           77-06.50 
 37  Tristan Owens                 12 Santa Clara           76-06 
 38  Jonathan Willman              11 Lincoln               75-04 
 39  Isaiah Abundiz                11 Willow Glen           70-10 
 40  Joey Arey                     11 Santa Clara           64-06 
 41  Ian Harris                    11 Gilroy                61-00 
 42  Silvester Torres              11 Gilroy                55-00 
 43  Shashank Sridhar              11 Fremont                  ND 
 43  Luis Vaquez                   10 El Camino                ND 
 43  Andrew Medina                 11 El Camino                ND 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault Varsity (17)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Logan Flores                  12 Gilroy             15-01.00 
  2  Joe Ramirez                   12 Santa Teresa       14-00.00 
  3  Tyler Elder                   12 Leigh              13-00.00 
  3  Matt Draxton                  12 Leigh              13-00.00 
  5  Ryan Cance                    12 Leland             12-06.00 
  6  Gabriel Vieyra                11 Willow Glen        12-00.00 
  6  Joe Hoover                    11 Prospect           12-00.00 
  8  Marcus Escobar                12 Riordan            11-08.00 
  9  Derek Bautista                12 Westmoor           11-06.00 
  9  Christian Ireneo              12 Westmoor           11-06.00 
 11  Keanu Villa                   12 Westmoor           11-00.00 
 12  Anthony Paquet                11 Leland             10-00.00 
 12  Joey Andolina                 11 Leigh              10-00.00 
 14  William Lin                   12 Westmoor            9-06.00 
 14  Jeff-Ryan Sorriano            11 Westmoor            9-06.00 
 16  Nicholas Soriano Smith        11 Westmoor            9-00.00 
 17  Roberto Diosdado              11 Gilroy              8-06.00 
 
Event 16  Girls Long Jump Varsity (33)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Emily Barry                   12 Willow Glen        16-10.50 
  2  Miya Driscoll                 12 Westmoor           16-07.00 
  3  Emma Scarra                   10 Notre Dame S.J.    16-03.50 
  3  Mattie Cecillo                11 Santa Teresa       16-03.50 
  5  Samantha Louie                12 Fremont            16-02.50 
  6  Megan Padilla                 12 Santa Teresa       16-01.50 
  7  Serena Li                     11 Lynbrook           16-00.00 
  8  Jessica Peng                  12 Lynbrook           15-08.00 
  9  Taylor Hohn                   11 Lincoln            15-04.00 
 10  Kate Folsom                   11 Lick-Wilmerding    14-10.50 
 11  Isabel Mangoba                12 Notre Dame S.J.    14-08.25 
 12  Kaitlyn Tuck                  10 Leland             14-08.00 
 13  Lindsey Hillesland            11 Live Oak           14-07.00 
 14  Dee-Dee Jones                 12 Fremont            14-06.00 
 15  Chantelle Tseng               10 Leland             14-05.00 
 16  Jelica Abad                   12 Westmoor           14-01.00 
 17  Rebecca Klahold               12 Santa Clara        14-00.25 
 18  Maya Collins                  12 Santa Clara        14-00.00 
 18  Elizabeth Le                  11 Santa Teresa       14-00.00 
 20  Zara Dayal                    11 Fremont            13-11.75 
 21  Fiona Chan                    12 Independence       13-10.00 
 22  Lisl Chew                     12 Milpitas           13-08.00 
 23  Ashley Seay                   12 Willow Glen        13-06.00 
 23  Emily Hardy                   12 Milpitas           13-06.00 
 23  Evelyn Le                     11 Milpitas           13-06.00 
 23  Marcela Mantilla              10 Gilroy             13-06.00 
 27  Louisa Mantilla               12 Gilroy             13-03.00 
 27  Athena Flores                 10 Gilroy             13-03.00 
 29  Jenny Rose Tandoc             12 Westmoor           13-02.00 
 30  Sierra Seratti                12 Leigh                    ND 
 30  Saskia Esche                  11 Leigh                    ND 
 30  Caitlyn England               11 Fremont                  ND 
 30  Jasmine Pon                   11 El Camino                ND 
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump Varsity (17)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan Lim                      12 Westmoor            6-00.00 
  1  Joe Ramirez                   12 Santa Teresa        6-00.00 
  1  Phoenix Pagaduan              11 Westmoor            6-00.00 
  4  Christian Weibe               11 Leland              5-09.00 
  5  Frankie Montanez              12 Fremont             5-06.00 
  5  Alex Cassidy                  11 Fremont             5-06.00 
  5  Joel Allen Pereda             12 Westmoor            5-06.00 
  5  Thomas Davis                  11 Westmoor            5-06.00 
  5  Alan Berkeley                 12 Willow Glen         5-06.00 
  5  Ziante Faraj-Washington       11 Bellarmine          5-06.00 
 11  Kyle Tat                      11 Westmoor            5-04.00 
 11  Kirby Exciminiano             11 Wilcox              5-04.00 
 13  Deven Sutaria                 11 Leland              5-00.00 
 14  Roberto Diosdado              11 Gilroy              4-08.00 
 15  Sam De Groot                  10 Gilroy              4-06.00 
 16  Jules Merigot                 11 Fremont                  NH 
 16  Ian Harris                    11 Gilroy                   NH 
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump Varsity (35)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jonathon Atkins               11 Westmont           42-02.00 
  2  Michael Bentson               12 Santa Teresa       42-00.25 
  3  Joe Ramirez                   12 Santa Teresa       41-05.00 
  4  Nick Garcia                   11 Santa Clara        41-03.00 
  5  Logan Flores                  12 Gilroy             41-00.00 
  6  Ronnie Saw                    12 Westmoor           40-10.00 
  7  Nicholas Sun                  12 Evergreen Valley   39-09.00 
  8  Andre Amante                  11 Westmoor           39-04.50 
  9  Zaid Yazadi                   12 Evergreen Valley   38-09.00 
 10  Ki Reyes                      12 Santa Clara        38-08.50 
 11  Jercey Paras                  12 Santa Clara        38-06.00 
 11  Ayush Maheshwari              11 Milpitas           38-06.00 
 11  Christian Ireneo              12 Westmoor           38-06.00 
 11  Ziante Faraj-Washington       11 Bellarmine         38-06.00 
 15  Jackson Williams              11 Bellarmine         37-10.00 
 16  Payton Sample                 10 Branham            37-07.00 
 17  Tyler Hawkins                 11 Willow Glen        37-05.00 
 17  David Mendoza                 12 Westmoor           37-05.00 
 19  Raj Lad                       12 Pioneer            37-02.00 
 20  Christian Rodriguez           12 Gilroy             37-00.00 
 20  Josh Alimpia                  12 Milpitas           37-00.00 
 20  Jack Marquez                  11 Leland             37-00.00 
 23  Ethan Chan                    11 Evergreen Valley   36-10.00 
 24  Jonathan Chow                 11 Evergreen Valley   36-08.00 
 24  Isaac Chang                   12 Milpitas           36-08.00 
 26  Christian Lim                 12 Piedmont Hills     35-11.00 
 27  Luke Bonaparte                11 Gilroy             35-08.00 
 27  Libb Choi                     11 Leland             35-08.00 
 29  Justin Nguyen                 12 Leland             35-05.00 
 29  Carlos Corona                 12 Piedmont Hills     35-05.00 
 31  James So                      12 Independence       35-03.00 
 32  Nahom Semere                  12 Santa Clara        35-02.75 
 33  Nick Pizzo                    11 Santa Teresa       34-01.00 
 34  Emmanuel Ramirez              11 Fremont            31-09.50 
 35  Marc Ching                    12 Santa Clara        30-00.50