Leland "Don Bell" Quicksilver Classic - 3/31/2018               
                              Leland High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Milpitas                                              53.22  
  2 Evergreen Valley                                      54.19  
  3 Fremont (Sunnyvale)                                   54.84  
  4 Lynbrook                                              55.86  
  5 Leland                                                55.94  
  6 Westmoor                                              58.22  
  7 El Camino (So. San Francisco)                       1:03.14  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evergreen Valley                                      46.66   2 
  2 Leigh                                                 46.99   2 
  3 Westmoor                                              47.29   2 
  4 Willow Glen                                           47.38   1 
  5 Leland                                                47.91   1 
  6 Lynbrook                                              47.94   1 
  7 Abraham Lincoln (San Jose)                            48.48   2 
  8 Abraham Lincoln (San Jose)  'B'                       49.95   1 
  9 Fremont (Sunnyvale)                                   50.53   2 
 -- Adrian Wilcox                                            DQ   1 
 -- El Camino (So. San Francisco)                            DQ   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendall Mansukhani        10 Half Moon Bay          5:16.39   2 
  2 Hermela Abrha             10 Willow Glen            5:39.63   2 
  3 Carly Zamudio             10 Willow Glen            5:40.96   2 
  4 Abigail Paradise          09 Willow Glen            5:41.77   2 
  5 Shelby Page               10 Leigh                  5:42.58   1 
  6 Gabrielle Tran            09 Lynbrook               5:43.92   2 
  7 Hanna Zarrinnegar         10 Nueva School           5:44.63   2 
  8 Jennifer Espinola         10 Willow Glen            5:46.60   2 
  9 Kayla Flores              09 Gilroy                 5:46.99   1 
 10 Alexandra Grover          09 Leland                 5:47.46   2 
 11 Emily Alcoran             10 Gilroy                 5:47.48   2 
 12 Samantha Chock            09 Leland                 5:49.00   2 
 13 Vibha Chandrasekar        10 Leland                 5:50.10   2 
 14 Sophia Aclan              09 Evergreen Valley       5:52.80   2 
 15 Kaitlyn Wong              10 Evergreen Valley       5:56.41   2 
 16 Shuoyu Huang              09 Lynbrook               5:56.48   2 
 17 Eleanor Monroe            09 Nueva School           5:57.95   2 
 18 Meghna Chandrasekar       10 Leland                 6:00.25   2 
 19 Selena Zhao               09 Lynbrook               6:01.26   2 
 20 Madison Stull             10 Santa Teresa           6:06.52   1 
 21 Jacqueline Pham           09 Leland                 6:08.35   2 
 22 Lauren Emo                10 Del Mar                6:13.88   1 
 23 Melissa Radlinsky         09 Westmont               6:16.84   1 
 24 Audrey Ruster             10 Leigh                  6:18.30   2 
 25 Bethany Collings          09 Willow Glen            6:19.47   1 
 26 Sinahy Fragoso            10 Lincoln                6:22.47   1 
 27 Regina Perez              09 Gilroy                 6:22.94   1 
 28 Ally Powers               10 Soquel                 6:23.14   1 
 29 Maddie Piona              09 Soquel                 6:23.37   1 
 30 Grace Romero              09 Lincoln                6:25.09   1 
 31 Hannah Wolf               09 Westmont               6:27.86   1 
 32 Eureka Soriano            09 Westmoor               6:29.68   1 
 33 Stephanie Tran            10 Evergreen Valley       6:36.71   1 
 34 Ariana Santillan-Leon     10 Soquel                 6:47.27   1 
 35 Isabel Zhou               10 Leland                 6:47.48   2 
 36 Natalie Andreasen         09 Willow Glen            6:53.48   1 
 37 Sophia Morales            09 Soquel                 6:53.60   1 
 38 Heyddi Zepeda                Willow Glen            6:56.82   1 
 39 Alex Hanley               09 Santa Teresa           7:13.48   1 
 40 Carly Seuberth            10 Soquel                 7:14.75   1 
 41 Josan Boquiren            09 El Camino              7:51.63   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vincent Peng              10 Lynbrook               4:40.09   4 
  2 Cosmo Cao                 10 Lynbrook               4:40.28   4 
  3 J.T. Pappadakis           10 Willow Glen            4:40.31   4 
  4 Eric Kontur               09 Leland                 4:41.60   4 
  5 Matthew Zazkowski         10 Wilcox                 4:42.14   4 
  6 Kelly Hubbard             09 Willow Glen            4:45.53   4 
  7 Kentaro Lawrence          09 Wilcox                 4:45.65   4 
  8 Hrishikesh Joshi          09 Westmont               4:47.10   4 
  9 Advait Krishnan           09 Evergreen Valley       4:47.97   4 
 10 Ben Gail                     Leigh                  4:48.81   4 
 11 John Helmlinger           10 Half Moon Bay          4:49.30   4 
 12 Kyle Davies               10 Westmont               4:49.34   4 
 13 Jonathan Yuen             10 Prospect               4:49.97   4 
 14 Juggie Ray Heerey         10 Independence           4:50.88   4 
 15 oscar arzola              09 Silver Creek           4:51.15   4 
 16 Timothy Hyde              10 Leigh                  4:51.21   4 
 17 Alex Workman              10 Fremont                4:51.48   4 
 18 Logan Unger               09 Willow Glen            4:55.25   4 
 19 Ethan C. Lin              09 Lynbrook               4:55.70   4 
 20 Nishanth Manjunath        10 Evergreen Valley       4:58.22   4 
 21 Ethan Wong                10 Westmoor               4:58.68   4 
 22 Rohit Malhotra            09 Lynbrook               5:02.38   3 
 23 Ananeya Damene            09 Willow Glen            5:02.39   3 
 24 Zachary Kamali            09 Leland                 5:03.58   4 
 25 Gabe Carrillo             10 Soquel                 5:04.46   3 
 26 Gabriel Escalera          10 Fremont                5:04.81   3 
 27 Ethan Cheng               09 Independence           5:05.87   2 
 28 Nate Wright               10 Willow Glen            5:06.88   3 
 29 Kellen Le                 09 Prospect               5:07.10   3 
 30 Hunter Kelly              09 Santa Cruz             5:07.12   3 
 31 Thomas Baldonado          10 Wilcox                 5:09.43   3 
 32 Joshua Ozomaro            10 Wilcox                 5:09.61   3 
 33 Carlos Cedillos           09 Westmoor               5:09.95   2 
 34 dylan quach               09 Silver Creek           5:10.18   3 
 35 Aditya Kini               10 Fremont                5:10.37   2 
 36 Benjamin Moskovitz        10 Leland                 5:10.76   3 
 37 Anthony Sheridan          09 Westmoor               5:11.32   2 
 38 Joonwoo Shin              10 Leigh                  5:12.04   1 
 39 Jeffrey Padilla           09 Santa Teresa           5:13.07   3 
 40 Tobias Worledge           09 Leland                 5:15.23   3 
 41 Brian Dang                09 Westmont               5:16.29   2 
 42 Andres Nava               09 Gilroy                 5:16.42   2 
 43 Mark Kontur               09 Leland                 5:16.70   2 
 44 Chase Hardy               09 Westmont               5:18.93   3 
 45 Eddie Perez               10 Santa Clara            5:19.28   2 
 46 Kyle Du Val               10 Fremont                5:20.43   3 
 47 Nico Karpf                09 Lick-Wilmerding        5:20.51   2 
 48 Diego Diaz                09 Prospect               5:20.90   2 
 49 Brandon Nguyen            10 Independence           5:21.28   2 
 50 Humberto Rodgriguez       10 Willow Glen            5:21.54   2 
 51 Harrison Nash                Half Moon Bay          5:21.69   3 
 52 Neel Bhargava             10 Fremont                5:22.26   2 
 53 Kevin Aparicio            10 Silver Creek           5:23.12   2 
 54 Javier Jenkins-Sorensen   10 Soquel                 5:23.99   2 
 55 Ryan Kang                 09 Leland                 5:24.59   2 
 56 Om Goswami                10 Evergreen Valley       5:25.23   2 
 57 Chris Martin              10 Nueva School           5:25.88   3 
 58 Kavin Balakrishna         09 Fremont                5:26.57   2 
 58 Uriel Coronel             10 Willow Glen            5:26.57   3 
 60 Satchin Narasimhan        09 Leland                 5:27.27   3 
 61 Neel Patel                09 Willow Glen            5:29.34   2 
 62 Danil Lermakov            09 Willow Glen            5:29.38   1 
 63 Zaki Loddj                09 Fremont                5:30.55   1 
 64 Suvir Grover              09 Evergreen Valley       5:31.24   2 
 65 Zachary Seratti           10 Leigh                  5:31.53   1 
 66 Peter Wen                 09 Oakwood                5:32.85   1 
 67 Devan O'Boyle             10 Leigh                  5:33.17   1 
 68 Justin Franklin           09 Fremont                5:35.59   1 
 69 Brian Kim                 09 Leland                 5:36.52   2 
 70 Akshath Aravindakshan     10 Independence           5:40.62   1 
 71 Julian Mora               09 Oak Grove              5:44.52   1 
 72 Trent Donaldson           09 Leland                 5:44.63   3 
 73 Anthony Fong              09 Leland                 5:46.19   1 
 74 Vibhu Janardhanan         09 Fremont                5:50.17   1 
 75 Kohei Tsuchitani          09 Fremont                5:51.18   1 
 76 Chris Lopez               10 Gilroy                 5:52.24   1 
 77 Aakash Davasam            10 Fremont                5:54.75   1 
 78 Wilson Li                 10 Westmoor               5:56.89   1 
 79 Jenard Lucky Abrena       10 Westmoor               6:01.65   1 
 80 Samuel Tiscareno          09 Fremont                6:02.86   1 
 81 Michael Moffatt           09 Westmont               6:11.02   1 
 82 Robert Walker             10 Oakwood                6:28.45   1 
 83 Jesse Figueroa            09 Willow Glen            6:45.51   1 
 84 Christian Valencia        09 Willow Glen            6:57.86   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Natalie Sun               10 Evergreen Valley         18.55   0.8  3 
  2 Katrina Lin               10 Evergreen Valley         18.83   0.8  3 
  3 Karen Romo                10 Lincoln                  19.05   0.8  3 
  4 Savannah Garcia           10 Milpitas                 19.10   0.8  3 
  5 Annika King               09 Leland                   19.25   0.8  3 
  6 Kaylie Kwan               09 Evergreen Valley         19.28   0.9  2 
  7 Saima Farook              09 Evergreen Valley         19.32   0.9  2 
  8 Ayanna Bali               10 Evergreen Valley         19.39   0.8  3 
  9 Rebecca Truong            09 Evergreen Valley         19.97   0.9  2 
 10 Kathryn Chen              09 Evergreen Valley         20.22   0.8  3 
 11 Marilyn Hoang             09 Evergreen Valley         20.37   0.8  1 
 12 Kiana Ponce               10 Evergreen Valley         20.71   0.9  2 
 13 Neriana Lacuzong          09 Milpitas                 20.75   0.8  3 
 14 Viviann Luong             09 Santa Clara              20.79   0.9  2 
 15 Tracy Sun                 09 Leland                   21.17   0.9  2 
 16 Susannah Kevane           09 Lincoln                  21.39   0.9  2 
 17 Mariam Fahmi              09 Notre Dame S.J.          21.43   0.8  1 
 18 Liliana Nunez             10 Evergreen Valley         21.70   0.8  1 
 19 Jessica Ye                09 Lynbrook                 21.72   0.8  1 
 20 Rachel Hsu                10 Santa Cruz               21.97   0.9  2 
 21 Audrey Lui                09 Leland                   22.21   0.8  1 
 22 Andrea Nguyen             09 Lynbrook                 22.42   0.8  1 
 23 Gabrielle Limson          09 Westmoor                 24.60   0.8  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 65 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brandon Miner             10 Live Oak                  9.63  +0.0  3 
  2 Nolan Grieve                 Santa Teresa              9.73   0.6  2 
  3 Darren Wu                 10 Evergreen Valley         10.04  +0.0  3 
  4 Garrett Chau              10 Evergreen Valley         10.30  +0.0  3 
  5 Robert Dai                09 Lynbrook                 10.36   0.6  2 
  6 Benjamin Lam                 Evergreen Valley         10.42   0.3  1 
  7 Leo Garcia-Czarkowski     09 Bellarmine               10.49  +0.0  3 
  8 Ethan Le                  10 Santa Teresa             10.62   0.6  2 
  9 Eugene Li                 10 Westmoor                 10.73  +0.0  3 
 10 Zigy Yepiz                10 Del Mar                  10.80   0.6  2 
 11 Darcy Eliasi              09 Leland                   11.88   0.3  1 
 12 Siddharth Anantharaman    10 Evergreen Valley         11.90   0.3  1 
 13 Christian De Guzman       12 Fremont                  11.96   0.3  1 
 14 Kelvin Huynh              11 Evergreen Valley         11.97   0.3  1 
 15 Dylan McIntyre            10 Leland                   12.15   0.6  2 
 16 Tyler Tam                 09 Westmoor                 12.20  +0.0  3 
 17 Ethan Nixon               09 Fremont                  12.52   0.3  1 
 18 Gabriel Escalera          10 Fremont                  12.66   0.6  2 
 19 Lawrence Wu               09 Westmoor                 13.06   0.6  2 
 20 Ryan Niemi                   Leland                   13.63   0.6  2 
 21 Pranav Kirti              09 Lynbrook                 16.75  +0.0  3 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mina Tsai                 09 Santa Teresa           1:02.63   5 
  2 Alexanda Musgrove         09 Westmont               1:04.17   5 
  3 Nicole Alle               09 Milpitas               1:04.49   5 
  4 Katrina Lin               10 Evergreen Valley       1:04.56   5 
  5 Maya Lew                  09 Del Mar                1:05.15   4 
  6 Gabrielle Aclan           09 Evergreen Valley       1:05.20   5 
  7 Anjulee Rusnak            09 Leland                 1:05.31   4 
  8 Danielle Borden           09 Evergreen Valley       1:05.86   4 
  9 Maddie Park               10 Nueva School           1:06.54   4 
 10 Mira Terdiman             10 Lick-Wilmerding        1:06.55   4 
 11 Ella Munoz                09 Evergreen Valley       1:06.91   4 
 12 Kalin Sivolella           09 Lick-Wilmerding        1:07.11   2 
 13 Tracy Sun                 09 Leland                 1:07.39   3 
 14 Liza Thorpe               09 Santa Teresa           1:07.42   4 
 15 Dariana Rodriguez         10 Gilroy                 1:08.30   3 
 16 Kaelie Taylor             10 Santa Teresa           1:09.46   2 
 17 Emilin Hernandez          09 El Camino              1:09.57   1 
 18 Andrea Alatorre           09 Milpitas               1:09.88   2 
 19 Kaia Pang                 09 Notre Dame S.J.        1:10.21   3 
 20 Angela Wong               09 Milpitas               1:11.31   3 
 21 Aliya Daire               09 Leland                 1:12.11   3 
 22 Dalena Do                 09 Westmoor               1:12.32   2 
 23 Ashley Miller             10 Evergreen Valley       1:12.41   1 
 24 Sonali Bhandari           10 Santa Teresa           1:13.14   2 
 25 Nicole Cittadino          09 Westmont               1:13.84   1 
 26 Chloe Cutaran             09 Leland                 1:14.90   2 
 27 Chandler Buciak           10 Oakwood                1:14.91   1 
 28 Mia Kasahara              09 Westmont               1:15.30   3 
 29 April Tedsen              09 Soquel                 1:16.37   1 
 30 Chelsea Hare              10 El Camino              1:16.88   3 
 31 Miriam Thomas             10 Leigh                  1:17.87   1 
 32 Angelique Young           10 Santa Clara            1:20.45   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eoin Penney               10 Del Mar                  53.20   3 
  2 Joshua Pitt               10 Evergreen Valley         53.30   4 
  3 Kolton McCrossen          10 Live Oak                 53.69   4 
  4 Cooper Desmond            10 Santa Cruz               53.71   4 
  5 Forrest Watts             09 Wilcox                   54.01   2 
  6 Elijah Alexander          09 Wilcox                   54.29   4 
  7 Jared McConnell           10 Soquel                   55.85   4 
  8 Ricky Thompson            09 Westmont                 55.99   4 
  9 Aryan Pammar              10 Evergreen Valley         56.73   3 
 10 Yash Gajula               10 Fremont                  57.14   3 
 11 Chris Martin              10 Nueva School             57.43   4 
 12 Dillon Thi                09 Evergreen Valley         57.56   3 
 13 Curtis Price              10 Milpitas                 57.68   1 
 14 Edwin Siu                 10 Westmoor                 58.62   2 
 15 Nicholas Gomez            10 Westmoor                 58.67   2 
 16 Kenny Jones               09 Half Moon Bay            59.15   2 
 17 Christian Valdivia        10 Santa Clara              59.40   2 
 18 Dylan Taylor              10 Nueva School             59.89   2 
 19 Marcelino Knight          09 Oak Grove                59.99   1 
 20 Jarod Fabro               10 Westmoor               1:00.01   2 
 21 Kenn Lenguyen             10 Leland                 1:00.29   3 
 22 De La Rosa Isaiah         09 El Camino              1:00.78   1 
 23 Joseph Delacruz           09 Milpitas               1:00.85   3 
 24 Alexander Chen            09 Lynbrook               1:01.23   1 
 25 Aramis Maserati           11 Leland                 1:01.52   3 
 26 Jack Piro                 10 Leland                 1:01.55   3 
 27 Chheng Tan                09 Milpitas               1:01.61   2 
 28 Quinn Armentrout          09 Nueva School           1:03.26   1 
 29 Caston Javian             09 El Camino              1:03.57   1 
 30 Rayan Hirech              10 Fremont                1:05.86   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nyla Choates              09 Milpitas                 13.41  -0.3  5 
  2 Natalia Cox               10 Evergreen Valley         13.46  -0.3  5 
  3 Jazayla Beene             09 Santa Teresa             13.52  -0.3  5 
  4 Alexanda Musgrove         09 Westmont                 13.58  -0.3  5 
  5 Maria Castillo            10 Prospect                 13.66  -0.3  5 
  5 Mikayla Simmons           10 Santa Clara              13.66  -0.3  5 
  7 Jennifer Hong             10 Leigh                    13.88  -1.3  1 
  8 Alaina Weir               09 Del Mar                  13.95  -0.3  5 
  9 Kaia Pang                 09 Notre Dame S.J.          13.98  -1.4  4 
 10 Sophia Rodriquez          10 Leigh                    14.00  -1.3  1 
 11 Brianna Mitchell          09 Santa Teresa             14.09  -1.4  4 
 12 Audrey Nguyen             10 Milpitas                 14.11  -0.3  5 
 13 Dantia Brewington         09 Independence             14.12  -1.4  4 
 14 Trisha Nguyen             10 Evergreen Valley         14.18  -1.4  4 
 15 Veronica Simmons          10 Santa Clara              14.21  -0.1  3 
 16 Jiatong Li                09 Lynbrook                 14.23  -1.4  4 
 17 Melissa Lee               10 Fremont                  14.38  -1.4  4 
 18 Manasi Indolikar          10 Milpitas                 14.51  -1.4  4 
 19 Saanvi Shreesha           09 Lynbrook                 14.59  -0.9  2 
 20 Amber LaFranboise         09 Lincoln                  14.60  -0.1  3 
 21 Jocelyn Chern             09 Lynbrook                 14.61  -0.1  3 
 22 Anne Delos Santos         09 Milpitas                 14.71  -0.1  3 
 23 Lia Lau                   09 Westmoor                 14.75  -0.1  3 
 24 Andrea Silva Quiroz       10 Gilroy                   14.77  -0.1  3 
 25 Roma Salapurkar           09 Fremont                  14.80  -1.3  1 
 26 Esmeralda Cortez          09 Leland                   14.81  -0.1  3 
 26 Gabrielle Aclan           09 Evergreen Valley         14.81  -1.4  4 
 28 Richa Malhotra            09 Lynbrook                 14.89  -0.9  2 
 29 Amanda Giang              10 Evergreen Valley         14.98  -0.9  2 
 30 Ingrid Lee                09 Lynbrook                J14.98  -0.9  2 
 31 Arian Villena             09 Westmoor                 15.00  -1.3  1 
 32 Alex Arizaga              09 Willow Glen              15.01  -0.1  3 
 33 Marilyn Hoang             09 Evergreen Valley         15.14  -0.9  2 
 34 Kaylie Kwan               09 Evergreen Valley         15.23  -0.9  2 
 35 Sunamawit Yimer           10 Lincoln                  15.31  -0.9  2 
 36 Amrit Randev              09 Evergreen Valley         15.32  -0.9  2 
 37 Yessica Juarez            09 Westmoor                 15.67  -1.3  1 
 38 Ysabella Johnson          10 Gilroy                   16.45  -1.3  1 
 39 Antoinette Lim            10 El Camino                17.30  -1.3  1 
 40 Emily Chao                10 Santa Clara              18.36  -1.3  1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hyrum Villanueva          10 Milpitas                 11.83  +0.0  9 
  2 Steven Han                09 Evergreen Valley         11.86  +0.0  9 
  3 Gabe Negrete              10 Willow Glen              11.87  +0.0  9 
  4 Nathaniel Rafanan         09 Piedmont Hills           11.88  +0.0  9 
  5 Issa Diallo               10 Leigh                    12.00  +0.0  9 
  6 Malakai Herrera           09 Willow Glen              12.10  -1.5  8 
  6 Mark Herrera              10 Lincoln                  12.10  -1.5  8 
  8 Nolan Grieve                 Santa Teresa             12.18  -0.4  4 
  9 Jared Michael Aquino      10 Independence             12.25  +0.0  9 
 10 Elyzjah Gordon            10 Lynbrook                 12.28  -1.5  8 
 11 Harvey Jarin              10 Independence             12.33  -1.5  8 
 11 Brian Pham                10 Evergreen Valley         12.33  +0.0  9 
 11 Darin Martin              09 Santa Teresa             12.33  -0.7  5 
 11 Kobe Guo                  09 Leland                   12.33  -1.2  7 
 15 Dylan Wong                10 Evergreen Valley         12.41  -1.4  3 
 16 Ethan Le                  10 Santa Teresa             12.43  -1.5  8 
 17 Dan Han                   09 Evergreen Valley         12.44  -1.2  7 
 18 Bharath Padala            09 Evergreen Valley         12.46  -0.7  5 
 19 Marquez Barba             09 Willow Glen              12.47  -1.6  6 
 20 Daniel Havili             10 Leigh                    12.48  -1.3  1 
 21 Brandon Isla              09 Milpitas                 12.51  -1.6  6 
 22 Daniel Fong               09 Milpitas                 12.54  -1.2  7 
 23 Kevin Tran                09 Evergreen Valley         12.56  -1.5  8 
 24 Siddharth Bawankule       09 Lynbrook                 12.66  -1.2  7 
 25 Shane Ross                09 Soquel                   12.71  -1.5  8 
 26 Edgar Uribe               10 Lincoln                  12.74  -1.6  6 
 27 Aryan Pammar              10 Evergreen Valley         12.75  -0.7  5 
 28 Nick Nguyen               10 Lynbrook                 12.76  -1.6  6 
 29 Onassis Greenwell         11 Willow Glen              12.78  +0.0  9 
 30 Jacob Alviar              09 Piedmont Hills           12.80  -1.2  7 
 31 Kaito Uesugi              09 Lick-Wilmerding          12.81  -0.4  4 
 31 Albert Houe               09 Westmoor                 12.81  -1.5  8 
 33 Brian Lim                    Leland                   12.83  -1.2  7 
 34 Rohan Kale                10 Fremont                  12.85  -1.6  6 
 35 Roy Chien                 09 Lynbrook                 12.86  -1.2  7 
 36 Rovik Cataquis            10 Westmoor                 12.87  -1.6  6 
 37 Brian Flores-Sandoval     10 Lincoln                  12.89  -1.4  3 
 38 Jeffrey Petula            09 Lincoln                  12.90  -0.7  5 
 38 Alejandro Robles          09 Evergreen Valley         12.90  -1.6  6 
 40 Ryan Cho                  09 Leland                   12.94  -0.7  5 
 41 Sam Ballentino               Leigh                    12.95  -0.4  2 
 42 Charles Barnes            10 Lynbrook                 12.96  -0.7  5 
 43 Kyle Booker               10 Willow Glen              12.97  -0.4  4 
 44 Thomas Chang              09 Fremont                  13.02  -1.3  1 
 45 Huy Tran                  10 Fremont                  13.05  -1.3  1 
 45 Calvin Vu                 10 Evergreen Valley         13.05  -1.4  3 
 47 Derek Luu                 09 Santa Teresa             13.22  -0.4  4 
 48 Spencer Kugler            10 Santa Teresa             13.27  -0.4  4 
 49 Anthony Ortiz             10 Evergreen Valley         13.31  -1.4  3 
 50 Borna Panahi              09 Leland                   13.34  -0.7  5 
 51 Jorge Cipriano            10 Lincoln                  13.43  -0.4  4 
 52 Aung Ya                   10 Westmoor                 13.45  -0.4  4 
 53 Mario Rosas               09 Lincoln                  13.48  -0.4  2 
 53 Trevor Ong                10 Fremont                  13.48  -0.4  2 
 55 Conor McCaffery           10 Fremont                  13.50  -0.4  2 
 55 Nathan Sarabia            10 Wilcox                   13.50  -0.4  2 
 57 Jesse Thomas Matawaran    09 Westmoor                 13.60  -1.4  3 
 58 Cyrus Flores              09 Lincoln                  13.61  -1.4  3 
 59 Timothy Tran              10 Gilroy                   13.77  -0.4  2 
 60 Lee John Michael          09 El Camino                13.81  -1.3  1 
 61 Ethan Bintocan            09 Evergreen Valley         13.82  -0.4  2 
 62 Benjamin Chen             09 Evergreen Valley         13.85  -1.3  1 
 63 Paul Nguyen               10 Santa Teresa             13.91  -1.4  3 
 64 Ethan Nguyen              09 Santa Teresa             14.16  -0.4  2 
 65 Krish Patel               09 Fremont                  14.56  -1.3  1 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendall Mansukhani        10 Half Moon Bay          2:21.58   2 
  2 Valerie Lam               10 Milpitas               2:32.27   2 
  3 Ashlyn Larrus                Santa Teresa           2:33.76   2 
  4 Alexandra Grover          09 Leland                 2:34.73   2 
  5 Samantha Chock            09 Leland                 2:34.90   2 
  6 Carly Zamudio             10 Willow Glen            2:35.87   2 
  7 Selena Zhao               09 Lynbrook               2:38.87   2 
  8 Sophia Aclan              09 Evergreen Valley       2:39.65   2 
  9 Jessica Nguyen            10 Milpitas               2:39.93   2 
 10 Maddie Park               10 Nueva School           2:40.05   2 
 11 Emily Alcoran             10 Gilroy                 2:40.26   2 
 12 Melissa Radlinsky         09 Westmont               2:41.67   1 
 13 Rachel Wu                 09 Lynbrook               2:41.79   2 
 14 Shuoyu Huang              09 Lynbrook               2:41.92   2 
 15 Stephanie Mancilla        10 Milpitas               2:42.34   2 
 16 Kayla Flores              09 Gilroy                 2:42.42   2 
 17 Hanna Zarrinnegar         10 Nueva School           2:42.44   2 
 18 Liza Thorpe               09 Santa Teresa           2:45.05   2 
 19 Maya Lew                  09 Del Mar                2:45.32   2 
 20 Chelsea Wan               09 Lynbrook               2:45.86   1 
 21 Eleanor Monroe            09 Nueva School           2:46.63   2 
 22 Kaelie Taylor             10 Santa Teresa           2:46.89   1 
 23 Gina Choi                 09 Santa Clara            2:46.91   1 
 24 Sonali Bhandari           10 Santa Teresa           2:48.59   1 
 25 Sinahy Fragoso            10 Lincoln                2:52.60   1 
 26 Samantha Wu               10 Fremont                2:54.23   1 
 27 Dalena Do                 09 Westmoor               2:55.75   1 
 28 Grace Romero              09 Lincoln                2:56.88   1 
 29 Stephanie Tran            10 Evergreen Valley       2:57.61   1 
 30 Bethany Collings          09 Willow Glen            2:57.71   1 
 31 Hannah Wolf               09 Westmont               3:02.54   1 
 32 Eureka Soriano            09 Westmoor               3:04.22   1 
 33 Hannah Marks              09 Santa Teresa           3:09.14   1 
 34 Alex Hanley               09 Santa Teresa           3:14.76   1 
 35 Crystal Oseguera          09 Willow Glen            3:15.50   1 
 36 Emily Soto                09 Willow Glen            3:17.28   1 
 37 Natalie Andreasen         09 Willow Glen            3:24.05   1 
 38 Makayla Richards          09 Santa Teresa           3:25.18   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eion Daley                09 Del Mar                2:04.22   3 
  2 Maxwell Chein             09 Lynbrook               2:05.97   3 
  3 Vincent Peng              10 Lynbrook               2:06.59   3 
  4 Wesley Shen               09 Leland                 2:07.41   2 
  5 John Helmlinger           10 Half Moon Bay          2:07.98   3 
  6 oscar arzola              09 Silver Creek           2:09.27   3 
  7 Ben Gail                     Leigh                  2:09.29   3 
  8 Kelly Hubbard             09 Willow Glen            2:09.47   3 
  9 Alex Z Chen               09 Leland                 2:09.60   3 
 10 Akshath Aravindakshan     10 Independence           2:10.27   3 
 11 Hrishikesh Joshi          09 Westmont               2:10.56   3 
 12 Shawn Hogh                   Westmont               2:10.67   3 
 13 Derick Han                09 Lynbrook               2:10.71   3 
 14 Dennis Budasz             10 Soquel                 2:11.25   2 
 15 Vincent Tran              10 Milpitas               2:11.28   2 
 16 Joonwoo Shin              10 Leigh                  2:11.83   2 
 17 Juggie Ray Heerey         10 Independence           2:12.34   3 
 18 dylan quach               09 Silver Creek           2:12.93   3 
 19 Zach Oren                 10 Fremont                2:13.17   3 
 20 Advait Krishnan           09 Evergreen Valley       2:13.59   2 
 21 Tobias Worledge           09 Leland                 2:14.41   3 
 22 Ethan Cheng               09 Independence           2:14.42   3 
 23 Ethan Wong                10 Westmoor               2:14.48   2 
 24 Erik Garcia               09 Half Moon Bay          2:15.15   2 
 25 Jacob Leeman              10 Nueva School           2:15.94   2 
 26 Andres Nava               09 Gilroy                 2:16.98   2 
 27 Stefan Laborde            10 Santa Clara            2:17.03   2 
 28 Jett Felder               09 Westmont               2:17.28   2 
 29 Kellen Le                 09 Prospect               2:17.96   3 
 30 Dylan Taylor              10 Nueva School           2:18.17   2 
 31 Brian Penchina            09 Nueva School           2:20.10   1 
 32 Kyle Davies               10 Westmont               2:21.77   3 
 33 Anthony Sheridan          09 Westmoor               2:21.78   2 
 34 Kevin Aparicio            10 Silver Creek           2:23.38   1 
 35 Jeffrey Padilla           09 Santa Teresa           2:23.72   3 
 36 Uriel Coronel             10 Willow Glen            2:24.43   2 
 37 Edgar Ramos               09 Fremont                2:25.81   1 
 38 Om Goswami                10 Evergreen Valley       2:26.72   1 
 39 Joshua Luna               10 Evergreen Valley       2:26.94   1 
 40 Anthony Fong              09 Leland                 2:31.50   2 
 41 Humberto Rodgriguez       10 Willow Glen            2:31.63   2 
 42 Danil Lermakov            09 Willow Glen            2:33.76   1 
 43 Austin Yee                   El Camino              2:34.18   1 
 44 Suvir Grover              09 Evergreen Valley       2:34.91   1 
 45 Neel Patel                09 Willow Glen            2:36.06   1 
 46 Julian Mora               09 Oak Grove              2:38.46   1 
 47 Vibhu Janardhanan         09 Fremont                2:41.33   1 
 48 Kohei Tsuchitani          09 Fremont                2:41.45   1 
 49 Dale Bartolome            10 Westmoor               2:42.64   1 
 50 Samuel Tiscareno          09 Fremont                2:44.02   1 
 51 Jenard Lucky Abrena       10 Westmoor               2:47.08   1 
 52 Robert Walker             10 Oakwood                2:54.04   1 
 53 Jesse Figueroa            09 Willow Glen            3:12.87   1 
 54 Christian Valencia        09 Willow Glen            3:16.70   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katrina Lin               10 Evergreen Valley         48.76   3 
  2 Saima Farook              09 Evergreen Valley         52.09   3 
  3 Karen Romo                10 Lincoln                  54.23   3 
  4 Ayanna Bali               10 Evergreen Valley         54.46   1 
  5 Natalie Sun               10 Evergreen Valley         54.52   2 
  6 Kathryn Chen              09 Evergreen Valley         54.71   3 
  7 Marilyn Hoang             09 Evergreen Valley         54.98   2 
  8 Mariam Fahmi              09 Notre Dame S.J.          55.40   1 
  9 Tracy Sun                 09 Leland                   55.48   3 
 10 Annika King               09 Leland                   55.90   3 
 11 Rebecca Truong            09 Evergreen Valley         56.21   1 
 12 Dariana Rodriguez         10 Gilroy                   56.28   2 
 13 Viviann Luong             09 Santa Clara              57.49   2 
 14 Savannah Garcia           10 Milpitas                 58.10   2 
 15 Rachel Hsu                10 Santa Cruz               58.17   1 
 16 Kaylie Kwan               09 Evergreen Valley         58.24   1 
 17 Neriana Lacuzong          09 Milpitas                 58.89   2 
 18 Mary Hedrick              10 Santa Cruz               59.23   1 
 19 Kiana Ponce               10 Evergreen Valley         59.65   1 
 20 Audrey Lui                09 Leland                   59.70   1 
 21 Susannah Kevane           09 Lincoln                1:00.26   3 
 22 Meggie Awala              09 Del Mar                1:01.29   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nolan Grieve                 Santa Teresa             42.04   3 
  2 Robert Dai                09 Lynbrook                 42.94   4 
  3 Ethan Le                  10 Santa Teresa             43.95   4 
  4 Darren Wu                 10 Evergreen Valley         44.60   4 
  5 Marcelino Calvillo        09 Santa Clara              45.68   4 
  6 Brandon Miner             10 Live Oak                 46.21   3 
  7 Garrett Chau              10 Evergreen Valley         46.48   4 
  8 Eugene Li                 10 Westmoor                 46.95   4 
  9 Jacob Bradbury            10 Santa Teresa             47.34   4 
 10 Siddharth Anantharaman    10 Evergreen Valley         48.56   3 
 11 Kol Nguyen-Church         10 Westmont                 48.60   2 
 12 Leo Garcia-Czarkowski     09 Bellarmine               49.34   3 
 13 Anthony Aochi             09 Live Oak                 49.68   2 
 14 Miguel Pallares           09 Wilcox                   49.93   2 
 15 Luis Escamilla            10 Lick                     50.77   2 
 16 Kelvin Huynh              11 Evergreen Valley         51.01   3 
 17 Darcy Eliasi              09 Leland                   51.31   1 
 18 Gabriel Escalera          10 Fremont                  51.45   3 
 19 Kenny Jones               09 Half Moon Bay            52.87   3 
 20 Dylan McIntyre            10 Leland                   53.00   1 
 21 Tyler Tam                 09 Westmoor                 53.13   2 
 22 Lawrence Wu               09 Westmoor                 54.65   2 
 23 Lamson Dang               09 Evergreen Valley         55.84   1 
 24 Ryan Niemi                   Leland                   56.61   3 
 25 Timothy Tran              10 Gilroy                   57.94   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Natalia Cox               10 Evergreen Valley         27.47  -0.1  6 
  2 Mina Tsai                 09 Santa Teresa             27.76  -0.1  6 
  3 Nyla Choates              09 Milpitas                 28.06  -0.1  6 
  4 Maria Castillo            10 Prospect                 28.17  -0.1  6 
  5 Maya Lew                  09 Del Mar                  28.52  -0.1  5 
  6 Jazayla Beene             09 Santa Teresa             28.53  -0.1  6 
  7 Mikayla Simmons           10 Santa Clara              28.77  -0.1  6 
  8 Rocio Lopez                  Santa Teresa             28.79  -0.1  5 
  9 Dantia Brewington         09 Independence             28.83  -0.9  4 
 10 Trisha Nguyen             10 Evergreen Valley         28.87  -0.1  5 
 11 Kaia Pang                 09 Notre Dame S.J.          28.91  -0.1  5 
 12 Anjulee Rusnak            09 Leland                   29.52  -0.9  4 
 13 Jiatong Li                09 Lynbrook                 29.66  -0.1  5 
 14 Danielle Borden           09 Evergreen Valley         29.70  -0.1  5 
 15 Veronica Simmons          10 Santa Clara              29.71  -0.1  5 
 16 Gabrielle Aclan           09 Evergreen Valley         29.93  -0.4  3 
 17 Amber LaFranboise         09 Lincoln                  30.08  -0.9  4 
 18 Richa Malhotra            09 Lynbrook                 30.19  -0.4  3 
 19 Roma Salapurkar           09 Fremont                  30.22  +0.0  1 
 20 Yeimili Adame             10 Lick                     30.26  -0.4  3 
 21 Saanvi Shreesha           09 Lynbrook                 30.39  -0.4  3 
 22 Anne Delos Santos         09 Milpitas                 30.45  -0.1  6 
 23 Esmeralda Cortez          09 Leland                   30.55  -0.4  3 
 24 Janice Johnson            09 El Camino                30.88  +0.0  1 
 25 Keianna Cueto             10 Milpitas                 30.90  -0.1  6 
 26 Ella Munoz                09 Evergreen Valley         30.94  -0.9  4 
 27 Amanda Giang              10 Evergreen Valley         31.22  -0.6  2 
 28 Aliya Daire               09 Leland                   31.29  -0.9  4 
 29 Amrit Randev              09 Evergreen Valley         31.36  -0.6  2 
 30 Marilyn Hoang             09 Evergreen Valley         31.45  -0.4  3 
 31 Jan Valerie Madriaga      10 Westmoor                 31.47  -0.1  5 
 32 Alex Arizaga              09 Willow Glen              31.61  -0.9  4 
 33 Kriti Maiya               09 Lynbrook                 31.63  -0.4  3 
 34 Arian Villena             09 Westmoor                 31.73  -0.6  2 
 35 Yesenia Martinez          10 Lick                     31.74  -0.6  2 
 36 Emilin Hernandez          09 El Camino                31.83  +0.0  1 
 37 Kaylie Kwan               09 Evergreen Valley         32.22  -0.4  3 
 38 Yessica Juarez            09 Westmoor                 32.84  +0.0  1 
 39 Chandler Buciak           10 Oakwood                  32.92  +0.0  1 
 40 Miranda Lee               09 Lincoln                  33.02  -0.9  4 
 41 Chelsea Hare              10 El Camino                33.40  -0.6  2 
 42 Ashley Miller             10 Evergreen Valley         33.82  -0.6  2 
 43 Gabrielle Limson          09 Westmoor                 34.42  +0.0  1 
 44 Roxanna Restrepo          10 El Camino                39.38  -0.6  2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cooper Desmond            10 Santa Cruz               23.89  -0.6  8 
  2 Nathaniel Rafanan         09 Piedmont Hills           24.03  -0.6  8 
  3 Issa Diallo               10 Leigh                    24.08  -0.6  8 
  4 Joshua Pitt               10 Evergreen Valley         24.35  -0.6  8 
  5 Gabe Negrete              10 Willow Glen              24.36  -1.1  7 
  6 Brian Pham                10 Evergreen Valley         24.53  -0.6  8 
  7 Hyrum Villanueva          10 Milpitas                 24.81  -0.6  8 
  8 Malakai Herrera           09 Willow Glen              24.86  -1.1  7 
  9 Mark Herrera              10 Lincoln                  24.90  +0.0  6 
 10 Forrest Watts             09 Wilcox                   24.95  +0.0  5 
 11 Curtis Price              10 Milpitas                 24.97  -0.6  8 
 12 Dylan Wong                10 Evergreen Valley         25.01  -1.1  7 
 13 Bernjamin Barlow          10 Leland                   25.04  +0.0  6 
 14 Harvey Jarin              10 Independence             25.10  -0.6  8 
 15 Rodolfo Ocampo            10 Lick                     25.11   1.9  1 
 16 Marquez Barba             09 Willow Glen              25.29  +0.0  6 
 17 Bharath Padala            09 Evergreen Valley         25.35   1.3  4 
 18 Aryan Pammar              10 Evergreen Valley         25.38  -1.1  7 
 19 Darin Martin              09 Santa Teresa             25.40  -1.1  7 
 20 Sebastian Davila          10 Wilcox                   25.43   1.9  1 
 21 Daniel Havili             10 Leigh                    25.49   1.8  2 
 22 Elyzjah Gordon            10 Lynbrook                 25.50   1.9  1 
 23 Brandon Campanelli        10 El Camino                25.53   1.9  1 
 24 Kobe Guo                  09 Leland                   25.54  -1.1  7 
 25 Jacob Alviar              09 Piedmont Hills           25.59  -1.1  7 
 26 Brian Flores-Sandoval     10 Lincoln                  25.60  -1.0  3 
 27 Matthew Gong              09 Leland                   25.70  +0.0  5 
 28 Nick Nguyen               10 Lynbrook                 26.00  +0.0  5 
 29 Kyle Booker               10 Willow Glen              26.02  +0.0  6 
 30 Dean Lee                  09 Westmoor                 26.04   1.3  4 
 31 Alejandro Robles          09 Evergreen Valley         26.05  +0.0  5 
 31 Calvin Vu                 10 Evergreen Valley         26.05  -1.0  3 
 33 Brian Lim                    Leland                   26.16  +0.0  6 
 34 Kaito Uesugi              09 Lick-Wilmerding          26.17   1.3  4 
 35 Rohan Kale                10 Fremont                  26.28  +0.0  6 
 36 Edgar Uribe               10 Lincoln                  26.29   1.3  4 
 37 Derek Luu                 09 Santa Teresa             26.43  -1.0  3 
 38 Roy Chien                 09 Lynbrook                 26.49  +0.0  6 
 39 Yash Gajula               10 Fremont                  26.52  +0.0  5 
 40 Kevin Tran                09 Evergreen Valley         26.75  +0.0  5 
 41 Brody Grosso              09 Santa Teresa             26.78  -1.0  3 
 42 Edwin Siu                 10 Westmoor                 26.79  +0.0  5 
 43 Jeffrey Petula            09 Lincoln                  26.82   1.3  4 
 44 Dan Han                   09 Evergreen Valley         26.87  -1.0  3 
 45 Marcelino Knight          09 Oak Grove                26.99  +0.0  6 
 46 Anthony Ortiz             10 Evergreen Valley         27.16  -1.0  3 
 47 John Thomson              10 Leigh                    27.43   1.9  1 
 48 Conor McCaffery           10 Fremont                  27.45  -1.0  3 
 49 Nathan Sarabia            10 Wilcox                   27.62   1.8  2 
 50 Jarod Fabro               10 Westmoor                 27.67   1.3  4 
 51 Jorge Cipriano            10 Lincoln                  27.68  +0.0  5 
 52 Rayan Hirech              10 Fremont                  27.91   1.8  2 
 53 Cyrus Flores              09 Lincoln                  28.03   1.8  2 
 54 De La Rosa Isaiah         09 El Camino                28.04   1.9  1 
 55 Ethan Bintocan            09 Evergreen Valley         28.05   1.8  2 
 56 Quinn Armentrout          09 Nueva School             28.26   1.8  2 
 57 Krish Patel               09 Fremont                  28.94   1.9  1 
 58 Godfrey Minamin           09 Westmoor                 29.14   1.3  4 
 59 Paguio Keezean            10 El Camino                29.40   1.9  1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hermela Abrha             10 Willow Glen           12:31.91  
  2 Vibha Chandrasekar        10 Leland                12:37.01  
  3 Gabrielle Tran            09 Lynbrook              12:42.56  
  4 Jennifer Espinola         10 Willow Glen           12:45.33  
  5 Mannat Gill               10 Milpitas              12:58.02  
  6 Sophia Aclan              09 Evergreen Valley      13:07.49  
  7 Madison Stull             10 Santa Teresa          13:16.80  
  8 Lucy Thomas               09 Soquel                13:20.28  
  9 Meghna Chandrasekar       10 Leland                13:23.86  
 10 Kaitlyn Wong              10 Evergreen Valley      13:25.38  
 11 Jacqueline Pham           09 Leland                13:43.32  
 12 Emma McCain               09 Soquel                14:02.06  
 13 Jennifer Villagomez       10 Lick                  14:08.11  
 14 Ashley Preciado           10 Lick                  14:15.31  
 15 Isabel Zhou               10 Leland                14:28.04  
 16 Stephanie Tran            10 Evergreen Valley      14:28.54  
 17 Regina Perez              09 Gilroy                14:37.86  
 18 Jackie Lazo               10 Willow Glen           16:13.05  
 -- Abigail Paradise          09 Willow Glen                DNF  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cosmo Cao                 10 Lynbrook              10:24.52  
  2 Eli Ainsworth             09 Soquel                10:40.06  
  3 J.T. Pappadakis           10 Willow Glen           10:47.63  
  4 Jonathan Yuen             10 Prospect              11:01.33  
  5 Eric Kontur               09 Leland                11:06.92  
  6 Nishanth Manjunath        10 Evergreen Valley      11:08.25  
  7 Timothy Hyde              10 Leigh                 11:12.97  
  8 Logan Unger               09 Willow Glen           11:14.05  
  9 Victor Zamora             09 Milpitas              11:14.41  
 10 Ananeya Damene            09 Willow Glen           11:14.52  
 11 Zachary Kamali            09 Leland                11:25.10  
 12 Neel Bhargava             10 Fremont               11:39.40  
 13 Kyle Du Val               10 Fremont               11:46.20  
 14 Wilson Li                 10 Westmoor              11:46.65  
 15 Hugo Marquez              10 Lick                  11:53.46  
 16 Carlos Cedillos           09 Westmoor              11:57.63  
 17 Nate Wright               10 Willow Glen           12:00.29  
 18 Humberto Rodgriguez       10 Willow Glen           12:04.78  
 19 Brandon Cruz              10 Lick                  12:05.80  
 20 Brandon Nguyen            10 Independence          12:11.94  
 21 Devan O'Boyle             10 Leigh                 12:14.62  
 22 Benjamin Moskovitz        10 Leland                12:16.01  
 23 Zachary Seratti           10 Leigh                 12:16.12  
 24 Mark Kontur               09 Leland                12:21.06  
 25 Kevin Falkenroth          09 Soquel                12:24.62  
 26 Satchin Narasimhan        09 Leland                12:32.98  
 27 Brian Kim                 09 Leland                12:44.44  
 28 Trent Donaldson           09 Leland                13:01.12  
 29 Suvir Grover              09 Evergreen Valley      13:09.64  
 30 Chris Lopez               10 Gilroy                13:16.31  
 31 Jeffrey Nguyen            09 Evergreen Valley      13:16.90  
 32 Aakash Davasam            10 Fremont               14:02.28  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evergreen Valley                                    4:17.35  
  2 Santa Teresa                                        4:24.11  
  3 Leland                                              4:37.75  
  4 Milpitas                                            4:41.79  
  5 Westmoor                                            4:45.24  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lynbrook                                            3:46.34   2 
  2 Adrian Wilcox                                       3:46.42   1 
  3 Evergreen Valley                                    3:48.93   2 
  4 Fremont (Sunnyvale)                                 3:55.44   1 
  5 Santa Teresa                                        3:56.00   1 
  6 Westmoor                                            3:57.74   2 
  7 Westmont                                            3:58.39   2 
  8 Leland                                              4:02.36   1 
  9 Milpitas                                            4:02.43   1 
 10 Leigh                                               4:08.73   2 
 11 El Camino (So. San Francisco)                       4:14.36   2 
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Pruitt              10 Willow Glen           44-09.00  
  2 Shayan Rahimian           10 Leigh                 42-04.00  
  3 Shane Aberg               10 Lynbrook              41-09.00  
  4 Kol Nguyen-Church         10 Westmont              41-04.00  
  5 Xuan Bai                  10 Leland                36-05.00  
  6 Christopher Gomez         10 Lincoln               35-05.00  
  7 Jacob Landsberg           10 Santa Teresa          33-03.50  
  8 Shawn Haslam              10 Leland                32-01.00  
  8 Michael Strop             09 Westmont              32-01.00  
 10 Matthew Vu                10 Leland                31-10.50  
 11 Austin Niemi              09 Leland                30-06.50  
 12 Renz Dale Paningbatan     09 Westmoor              29-04.00  
 13 Aidan Zamora              09 Willow Glen           28-11.00  
 14 Moises Fuertes            10 Gilroy                28-10.00  
 15 Luisito Marucot           09 Fremont               28-02.00  
 16 Thomas Le                 09 Fremont               28-01.00  
 17 Corey Moore               10 Leland                27-04.00  
 18 Achintya Sanjay           09 Evergreen Valley      27-01.00  
 19 Nicholas Kenny            09 Evergreen Valley      25-08.50  
 20 John Ray Collado          09 Fremont               25-08.00  
 21 Jason Eguilos             10 Westmoor              24-09.00  
 22 Zachary Leung             10 Westmoor              23-08.50  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jared Vazquez             10 Santa Teresa          19-06.00   NWI 
  2 Jackson Anderson          09 Willow Glen           19-00.00   NWI 
  3 Steven Tran               10 Milpitas              18-11.50   NWI 
  4 Zheng Zhou                10 Evergreen Valley      18-10.50   NWI 
  5 Jacob Neitzel             09 Leigh                 18-10.00   NWI 
  6 Kavin Sankar              09 Evergreen Valley      18-08.00   NWI 
  7 Darren Wu                 10 Evergreen Valley      18-07.50   NWI 
  8 Mateo Gomez               10 Santa Teresa          18-06.00   NWI 
  9 Minh Nguyen               10 Evergreen Valley      18-04.75   NWI 
 10 Collin Ferguson           10 Prospect              18-03.50   NWI 
 11 Bernjamin Barlow          10 Leland                18-03.00   NWI 
 12 Andrew Zhong              10 Evergreen Valley      18-01.00   NWI 
 13 Kol Nguyen-Church         10 Westmont              17-11.00   NWI 
 13 Reuel Yang                10 Lincoln               17-11.00   NWI 
 15 Micah Rudin               09 Lynbrook              17-08.00   NWI 
 16 Brandon Wong              09 Evergreen Valley      17-07.75   NWI 
 17 George Altawil            10 Leigh                 17-07.00   NWI 
 18 Dillon Thi                09 Evergreen Valley      17-06.00   NWI 
 19 Tyler Wick                10 Santa Teresa          17-04.00   NWI 
 20 Allen Ye                  09 Lynbrook              17-03.50   NWI 
 21 Adam Arenas               10 Lincoln               17-02.00   NWI 
 22 Brendan Niles             10 Leigh                 16-10.75   NWI 
 23 Andy Hsu                  10 Leland                16-10.00   NWI 
 24 Caston Javian             09 El Camino             16-09.75   NWI 
 25 Ryan Lee                  09 Evergreen Valley      16-09.25   NWI 
 26 Frank Lin                 10 Leland                16-08.00   NWI 
 27 Norberto Torres           10 Westmoor              16-07.50   NWI 
 28 Lamin Sannoh              11 Leigh                 16-07.00   NWI 
 29 Nathaniel Siapno          10 Westmoor              16-04.00   NWI 
 30 Avi Singh                 09 Leigh                 16-03.50   NWI 
 31 Ryan Kang                 09 Leland                16-03.00   NWI 
 32 Huy Tran                  10 Fremont               16-01.00   NWI 
 33 Charles Barnes            10 Lynbrook              15-11.75   NWI 
 34 Connor Bisby              10 Santa Teresa          15-10.00   NWI 
 35 Ervin Cunanan             09 Westmoor              15-09.00   NWI 
 36 Adriann De La Cruz        09 Willow Glen           15-08.00   NWI 
 37 Edgar Ramos               09 Fremont               15-07.00   NWI 
 37 Thomas Chang              09 Fremont               15-07.00   NWI 
 39 Nicholas Phommachakr      10 Santa Teresa          15-06.75   NWI 
 40 Zach Oren                 10 Fremont               15-04.75   NWI 
 41 Jacob Bradbury            10 Santa Teresa          15-04.00   NWI 
 41 Brandon Campanelli        10 El Camino             15-04.00   NWI 
 43 Andy Wang                 09 Westmont              15-03.50   NWI 
 43 Joshua Hufana             09 Lincoln               15-03.50   NWI 
 45 Nicholas Rodriguez        09 Gilroy                15-01.00   NWI 
 46 Lee John Michael          09 El Camino             14-11.00   NWI 
 47 Brody Grosso              09 Santa Teresa          14-10.00   NWI 
 48 Ryan Cho                  09 Leland                14-09.50   NWI 
 49 Ryan Michalicek           10 Leland                14-09.00   NWI 
 50 Nico Guido                09 Willow Glen           14-06.75   NWI 
 51 Paguio Keezean            10 El Camino             13-11.25   NWI 
 52 Trevor Ong                10 Fremont               13-10.50   NWI 
 53 Paul Nguyen               10 Santa Teresa          13-08.50   NWI 
 54 Ethan Nguyen              09 Santa Teresa          13-05.00   NWI 
 55 Timothy Tran              10 Gilroy                10-09.00   NWI 
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aayushi Jain              09 Lynbrook               4-08.00  
  2 Kylie McKnight            09 Leland                J4-08.00  
  3 Kaylin Ma                 10 Leland                 4-06.00  
  4 Katherine Nguyen          10 Evergreen Valley      J4-06.00  
  5 Jennifer Hong             10 Leigh                 J4-06.00  
  6 Briana Fedkiw             09 Fremont                4-04.00  
  7 Hanna Chellali            09 Fremont               J4-04.00  
  8 Jessica Atmadja           10 Lynbrook              J4-04.00  
  9 Joanne Hoang              10 Evergreen Valley       4-02.00  
  9 Daniela Dayen             10 Santa Clara            4-02.00  
  9 Sasha Syrevych            10 Santa Clara            4-02.00  
 12 Annika King               09 Leland                 4-00.00  
 12 Samantha Wu               10 Fremont                4-00.00  
 12 Nina Nguyen               10 Evergreen Valley       4-00.00  
 12 Tianna Hildreth           09 Lincoln                4-00.00  
 12 Tracy Sun                 09 Leland                 4-00.00  
 17 Hannah Pham               10 Evergreen Valley       3-10.00  
 17 Thuy Pham                 09 Evergreen Valley       3-10.00  
 19 Amanda Giang              10 Evergreen Valley       3-08.00  
 -- Maya Lew                  09 Del Mar                     NH  
 
Event 24  Girls Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lana Nguyen               10 Santa Teresa           8-00.00  
  2 Mary Hedrick              10 Santa Cruz             7-00.00  
  3 Rachel Hsu                10 Santa Cruz             6-06.00  
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Briana Fedkiw             09 Fremont               33-09.75   NWI 
  2 Aayushi Jain              09 Lynbrook              30-11.00   NWI 
  3 Saima Farook              09 Evergreen Valley      30-10.50   NWI 
  4 Kimberly Duong            09 Milpitas              30-06.75   NWI 
  5 Kai Lin Ye                10 Westmoor              29-11.50   NWI 
  6 Natalie Sun               10 Evergreen Valley      29-05.25   NWI 
  7 Danielle Borden           09 Evergreen Valley      29-01.75   NWI 
  8 Jocelyn Chern             09 Lynbrook              29-01.50   NWI 
  9 Hanna Chellali            09 Fremont               28-11.50   NWI 
 10 Min Yu                    10 Leland                28-10.25   NWI 
 11 Samantha Wu               10 Fremont               28-04.75   NWI 
 12 Kylie McKnight            09 Leland                27-11.50   NWI 
 13 Cynthia Gao               10 Leland                27-03.50   NWI 
 14 Danielle Lowe             09 Lynbrook              27-02.50   NWI 
 15 Catherine Rayos           09 Lynbrook              26-11.50   NWI 
 16 Ashleen Dhaliwal          10 Milpitas              26-11.00   NWI 
 17 Johanna Dsouza            10 Westmoor              26-02.00   NWI 
 18 Isabel Bellon                Piedmont Hills        26-00.00   NWI 
 19 Andrea Silva Quiroz       10 Gilroy                25-01.50   NWI 
 20 Sandra Del Toro           10 Gilroy                23-05.00   NWI 
 21 Ysabella Johnson          10 Gilroy                20-06.00   NWI 
 -- Maya Brown                09 Willow Glen               FOUL       
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diem Quynh Nguyen         10 Evergreen Valley         83-05  
  2 Gabriela Rivas            10 Soquel                   82-09  
  3 Haadia Tanveer            09 Lynbrook                 80-05  
  4 Kelly Cui                 09 Leland                   79-07  
  5 Grace Slone               09 Willow Glen              78-07  
  6 Tina Yu                   10 Evergreen Valley         76-05  
  7 Crystal Le                09 Independence             70-04  
  8 Yadi Set                  09 Fremont                  67-05  
  9 Ayanna Bali               10 Evergreen Valley         67-04  
 10 Dariana Rodriguez         10 Gilroy                   66-02  
 11 Zoi Smith                 10 Leland                   65-08  
 12 Mia Moreno                09 Santa Teresa             65-03  
 13 Mia Kasahara              09 Westmont                 63-11  
 14 Crystal Vo                10 Evergreen Valley         60-06  
 15 Ryan Meeks                10 Leland                   58-02  
 16 Honestie Chan             10 Westmoor                 56-10  
 17 Claire Tang               09 Lynbrook                 51-06  
 18 Karen Dam                 10 Fremont                  50-07  
 19 Alyvia McIntyre           09 Leland                   48-01  
 20 Sandra Del Toro           10 Gilroy                   43-05  
 21 Taajvi Singh              09 El Camino                42-08  
 22 Antoinette Lim            10 El Camino                41-10  
 23 Roxanna Restrepo          10 El Camino               J41-10  
 24 Michelle Dao              09 Del Mar                  41-03  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tobias Worledge           09 Leland                 5-07.00  
  2 Brendan Niles             10 Leigh                  5-04.00  
  2 Brandon Miner             10 Live Oak               5-04.00  
  4 Avi Singh                 09 Leigh                 J5-04.00  
  5 Jacob Neitzel             09 Leigh                  5-02.00  
  6 Yuji Kinoshita            09 Leland                J5-02.00  
  7 Jackson Anderson          09 Willow Glen           J5-02.00  
  8 Onassis Greenwell         11 Willow Glen           J5-02.00  
  9 Connor Bisby              10 Santa Teresa          J5-02.00  
 10 Mathew Morones            09 Leland                 5-00.00  
 10 Jack Coleman              09 Westmont               5-00.00  
 12 Anish Sundaram            10 Leland                 4-10.00  
 13 Godfrey Minamin           09 Westmoor               4-08.00  
 13 Harrison Nash                Half Moon Bay          4-08.00  
 15 Reuel Yang                10 Lincoln                4-06.00  
 15 Thomas Chang              09 Fremont                4-06.00  
 15 Joshua Hufana             09 Lincoln                4-06.00  
 18 Edgar Ramos               09 Fremont                4-04.00  
 18 Satchin Narasimhan        09 Leland                 4-04.00  
 -- Caston Javian             09 El Camino                   NH  
 -- Jesse Thomas Matawaran    09 Westmoor                    NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Neitzel             09 Leigh                 11-06.00  
  2 Nicholas Phommachakr      10 Santa Teresa          10-06.00  
  3 Kelly Evans               10 Leigh                J10-06.00  
  4 Dawson Tam                10 Westmoor              10-00.00  
  5 Jacob Bradbury            10 Santa Teresa           9-06.00  
  6 Michael Curry             09 Willow Glen           J9-06.00  
  7 Spencer Kugler            10 Santa Teresa           9-00.00  
  8 Paul Nguyen               10 Santa Teresa           8-06.00  
  9 Moises Fuertes            10 Gilroy                 8-00.00  
 10 Travis Martin             09 Willow Glen           J8-00.00  
 11 Ethan Nguyen              09 Santa Teresa           7-06.00  
 12 Dale Bartolome            10 Westmoor               7-00.00  
 -- Douglas Yu                10 Westmoor                    NH  
 -- Nicholas Gomez            10 Westmoor                    NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shayan Rahimian           10 Leigh                   115-02  
  2 Dylan Pruitt              10 Willow Glen             114-00  
  3 Shane Aberg               10 Lynbrook                102-11  
  4 Jacob Landsberg           10 Santa Teresa             95-08  
  5 Michael Strop             09 Westmont                 92-11  
  6 Achintya Sanjay           09 Evergreen Valley         88-08  
  7 Xuan Bai                  10 Leland                   82-04  
  8 Matthew Vu                10 Leland                   80-05  
  9 Christopher Gomez         10 Lincoln                  79-00  
 10 Renz Dale Paningbatan     09 Westmoor                 78-09  
 10 Brandon Smith             09 Del Mar                  78-09  
 12 Thomas Le                 09 Fremont                  76-01  
 13 Shawn Haslam              10 Leland                   76-00  
 14 JT Walsh                  09 Pioneer                  68-11  
 15 Austin Niemi              09 Leland                   68-06  
 16 Moises Fuertes            10 Gilroy                   66-05  
 17 Zachary Leung             10 Westmoor                 65-08  
 18 Luisito Marucot           09 Fremont                  65-00  
 19 John Ray Collado          09 Fremont                  63-11  
 20 Jason Eguilos             10 Westmoor                 62-00  
 21 Aydin Jabbari                Leland                   59-04  
 22 Nicholas Kenny            09 Evergreen Valley         58-02  
 23 Bryce Nguyen                 Leland                   56-09  
 24 Aidan Zamora              09 Willow Glen              54-07  
 25 Timothy Tran              10 Gilroy                   45-04  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jared Vazquez             10 Santa Teresa          42-07.00   NWI 
  2 Zheng Zhou                10 Evergreen Valley      40-08.50   NWI 
  3 Jackson Anderson          09 Willow Glen           39-08.75   NWI 
  4 Minh Nguyen               10 Evergreen Valley      39-04.50   NWI 
  5 Brendan Niles             10 Leigh                 38-11.75   NWI 
  6 Micah Rudin               09 Lynbrook              38-09.00   NWI 
  7 Norberto Torres           10 Westmoor              38-01.50   NWI 
  8 Steven Tran               10 Milpitas              38-01.00   NWI 
  9 Zach Oren                 10 Fremont               37-10.00   NWI 
 10 Andy Hsu                  10 Leland                37-09.50   NWI 
 11 Frank Lin                 10 Leland                37-06.50   NWI 
 12 Reuel Yang                10 Lincoln               37-00.75   NWI 
 13 Nathaniel Siapno          10 Westmoor              37-00.25   NWI 
 14 Ryan Kang                 09 Leland                37-00.00   NWI 
 15 Dillon Thi                09 Evergreen Valley      36-05.00   NWI 
 16 Allen Ye                  09 Lynbrook              36-03.00   NWI 
 16 Lamin Sannoh              11 Leigh                 36-03.00   NWI 
 18 Kol Nguyen-Church         10 Westmont              35-11.50   NWI 
 19 Huy Tran                  10 Fremont               35-11.00   NWI 
 20 Andrew Zhong              10 Evergreen Valley      35-09.50   NWI 
 21 Tyler Wick                10 Santa Teresa          35-06.00   NWI 
 22 Mateo Gomez               10 Santa Teresa          35-05.00   NWI 
 23 Adriann De La Cruz        09 Willow Glen           34-04.00   NWI 
 24 Joshua Hufana             09 Lincoln               34-00.50   NWI 
 25 Nicholas Rodriguez        09 Gilroy                33-06.00   NWI 
 26 Brandon Wong              09 Evergreen Valley      33-02.50   NWI 
 27 Brody Grosso              09 Santa Teresa          31-04.25   NWI 
 28 Tyler Tam                 09 Westmoor              31-04.00   NWI 
 29 Christopher Cho           09 Lynbrook              31-01.00   NWI 
 30 Nico Guido                09 Willow Glen           30-10.50   NWI 
 31 Lawrence Wu               09 Westmoor              30-02.50   NWI 
 32 Trevor Ong                10 Fremont               30-00.75   NWI 
 33 Alexander Chen            09 Lynbrook              29-10.00   NWI 
 34 Douglas Yu                10 Westmoor              29-00.50   NWI 
 35 Moises Fuertes            10 Gilroy                28-08.00   NWI 
 36 Jason Lee                 09 Leland                28-05.50   NWI 
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Briana Fedkiw             09 Fremont               16-01.50   NWI 
  2 Maria Castillo            10 Prospect              15-09.00   NWI 
  3 Katherine Nguyen          10 Evergreen Valley      15-02.50   NWI 
  4 Kimberly Duong            09 Milpitas              14-07.00   NWI 
  5 Anh Tran                  10 Santa Teresa          14-04.50   NWI 
  6 Kai Lin Ye                10 Westmoor              14-04.00   NWI 
  7 Saima Farook              09 Evergreen Valley      13-09.00   NWI 
  8 Dariana Rodriguez         10 Gilroy                13-06.00   NWI 
  9 Thuy Pham                 09 Evergreen Valley      13-02.00   NWI 
 10 Ingrid Lee                09 Lynbrook              13-00.50   NWI 
 11 Min Yu                    10 Leland                13-00.00   NWI 
 12 Kylie McKnight            09 Leland                12-10.50   NWI 
 13 Lana Nguyen               10 Santa Teresa          12-09.00   NWI 
 14 Yazmin Amador             09 Lincoln               12-08.00   NWI 
 15 Cynthia Gao               10 Leland                12-07.00   NWI 
 16 Sunamawit Yimer           10 Lincoln               12-03.50   NWI 
 17 Kriti Maiya               09 Lynbrook              12-02.50   NWI 
 18 Andrea Silva Quiroz       10 Gilroy                11-09.00   NWI 
 19 Saumya Mutatkar           10 Milpitas              11-07.00   NWI 
 20 Antoinette Lim            10 El Camino              9-07.00   NWI 
 21 Miranda Lee               09 Lincoln                9-05.00   NWI 
 -- Ysabella Johnson          10 Gilroy                    FOUL       
 -- Sandra Del Toro           10 Gilroy                    FOUL       
 -- Maya Brown                09 Willow Glen               FOUL       
 -- Taajvi Singh              09 El Camino                 FOUL       
 -- Josan Boquiren            09 El Camino                 FOUL       
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassious Fiaui            10 Fremont               31-08.00  
  2 Diem Quynh Nguyen         10 Evergreen Valley      30-02.00  
  3 Mia Moreno                09 Santa Teresa          28-09.00  
  4 Zoi Smith                 10 Leland                26-03.50  
  5 Grace Slone               09 Willow Glen           26-02.00  
  6 Mary Hedrick              10 Santa Cruz            24-10.00  
  7 Crystal Le                09 Independence          24-07.00  
  8 Haadia Tanveer            09 Lynbrook              24-01.00  
  9 Yadi Set                  09 Fremont               23-06.00  
 10 Mia Kasahara              09 Westmont              22-11.00  
 10 Nicole Cittadino          09 Westmont              22-11.00  
 12 Crystal Vo                10 Evergreen Valley      22-09.00  
 13 Ayanna Bali               10 Evergreen Valley      22-06.50  
 14 Kelly Cui                 09 Leland                22-06.00  
 14 Sandra Del Toro           10 Gilroy                22-06.00  
 16 Alyvia McIntyre           09 Leland                22-03.00  
 17 Claire Tang               09 Lynbrook              21-06.00  
 18 Rashmi Ramchandra         09 Lynbrook              20-07.00  
 19 Ryan Meeks                10 Leland                20-02.00  
 20 Karen Dam                 10 Fremont               19-08.00  
 21 Johanna Dsouza            10 Westmoor              18-11.00  
 22 Honestie Chan             10 Westmoor              17-07.00  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willow Glen                                           51.15  
  2 Lynbrook                                              51.65  
  3 Oak Grove (San Jose)                                  52.54  
  4 Leland                                                52.59  
  5 Independence (Sj)                                     55.24  
  6 Fremont (Sunnyvale)                                   57.47  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leland                                                44.93  
  2 Piedmont Hills                                        44.95  
  3 Evergreen Valley                                      45.46  
  4 Willow Glen                                           45.75  
  5 Westmoor                                              47.07  
 
Event 35  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luci Lambert              09 Sacred Heart Pr.       5:12.81   2 
  2 Anna Mokkapati            10 Kings Academy          5:15.50   2 
  3 Micaela Daney             12 Prospect               5:20.71   2 
  4 Hannah Gehrt              09 Lincoln                5:22.71   2 
  5 Audrey Reed               09 Live Oak               5:22.96   2 
  6 Sarah MacGregor           12 Branham                5:23.65   2 
  7 Maddie Yen                10 Willow Glen            5:25.05   2 
  8 Lila Roake                11 Santa Cruz             5:26.46   2 
  9 Gianna Mendoza            10 Presentation           5:27.76   2 
 10 Angela Liu                12 Lynbrook               5:29.10   2 
 11 Paige Comiso              12 Presentation           5:30.86   2 
 12 Emma Clarke                  Willow Glen            5:31.78   2 
 13 Alexandra Lazar           11 Presentation           5:35.63   2 
 14 Emily Minjares            09 Lincoln                5:35.87   2 
 15 Madison Craig             09 Presentation           5:36.87   2 
 16 Sunny Li                  09 Lynbrook               5:37.64   2 
 17 Annika Iyengar            11 Evergreen Valley       5:43.68   2 
 18 Clara Chirila-Rus         10 Leland                 5:44.70   2 
 19 Vanessa Santos            12 Notre Dame S.J.        5:46.38   2 
 20 Shannen Dorn              11 Westmoor               5:47.85   2 
 21 Sadie Spektor             12 Santa Clara            5:48.68   1 
 22 Fatima Alarcon            11 Willow Glen            5:49.06   2 
 23 Samantha Nguyen           12 Lynbrook               5:50.33   1 
 24 Karina Kleveland          11 Santa Clara            5:51.01   1 
 25 Rouxuan Shao              10 Leland                 5:51.97   1 
 26 Gabrielle Nguyen          12 Lynbrook               5:52.81   2 
 27 Bella Barron              09 Notre Dame S.J.        5:53.74   1 
 28 Audrey James              11 Presentation           5:53.89   2 
 29 Kiely Hardy               11 Westmont               5:56.93   1 
 30 Isabel Cannell            12 Prospect               5:57.85   1 
 31 Kami Huynh                10 Independence           6:09.72   1 
 32 Kristine Nguyen           11 Westmoor               6:20.91   1 
 33 Vyomika Pandya            11 Milpitas               6:21.65   1 
 34 Stephanie Escobar         11 Fremont                6:22.61   1 
 35 Elvina Vu                 10 Independence           6:41.15   1 
 36 Magali Urresti            11 Santa Clara            6:41.73   1 
 37 Melissa Sheridan          11 Westmoor               6:46.65   1 
 38 Nadia Rabia               12 Notre Dame S.J.        6:55.50   1 
 39 Jessica Win               12 Westmoor               6:56.15   1 
 40 Alyssa Maes               12 Fremont                7:01.31   1 
 41 Maria Theresa Daria       12 El Camino              7:02.86   1 
 42 Mahelet Kabede            12 Willow Glen            7:07.77   1 
 43 Ashley Perdomo            11 Westmoor               7:22.46   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garrett MacQuiddy         10 Westmont               4:31.09   3 
  2 Nick Harris               11 Lick-Wilmerding        4:31.46   3 
  3 Ethan Sunseri             12 Pioneer                4:32.90   3 
  4 Evan Franco               10 Branham                4:33.88   3 
  5 Max Cluss                 11 Sacred Heart Pr.       4:35.30   3 
  6 Kevin Chacko              12 Lynbrook               4:35.66   3 
  7 Ishaan Singh              10 Evergreen Valley       4:36.49   3 
  8 Julio Cerda               12 Willow Glen            4:36.95   3 
  9 Manuel Haro               12 Santa Teresa           4:38.34   3 
 10 Clifford Xu               11 Evergreen Valley       4:39.41   3 
 11 Calvin Katz               09 Sacred Heart Pr.       4:40.01   3 
 12 Brandon Johnson           10 Santa Teresa           4:40.04   1 
 13 Luke Burnham              11 Pioneer                4:42.36   3 
 14 Mustafa Abdalla           12 Willow Glen            4:43.06   3 
 15 Brian Pedraza             11 Willow Glen            4:47.02   3 
 16 Julian Virrhueta          10 Willow Glen            4:48.69   3 
 17 Nachiket Ingle            12 Lynbrook               4:49.64   1 
 18 Noor Seale                11 Evergreen Valley       4:51.18   2 
 19 Carson Smith              10 Santa Teresa           4:51.32   1 
 20 Carlos Sierra             12 Westmoor               4:55.18   2 
 21 Brendan Walsh             12 El Camino              4:56.51   2 
 22 Devon Nuti                10 Willow Glen            4:59.58   3 
 23 Peter Enger               12 Nueva School           4:59.61   3 
 24 Alex Asch                 10 Willow Glen            4:59.67   3 
 25 Nathan Dulay              11 Milpitas               5:00.17   2 
 26 Eric Lam                  10 Wilcox                 5:00.40   2 
 27 Isiah Tulio               12 Independence           5:01.47   2 
 28 Ben Birney                11 Soquel                 5:02.49   2 
 29 Justin MacQuiddy          12 Westmont               5:03.05   3 
 30 Eugene Baldonado          12 Wilcox                 5:04.20   2 
 31 Zachary Maneja            12 Westmoor               5:04.66   2 
 32 Jared Belanger            11 Wilcox                 5:05.58   2 
 33 Jeb Goldman               11 Oakwood                5:05.78   2 
 34 Deyne Jurie               11 Westmoor               5:06.03   1 
 35 Alberto Bedolla           11 Gilroy                 5:08.01   2 
 36 Tyler Ernst               12 Westmont               5:11.73   2 
 37 Anthony Tsang             12 Lick-Wilmerding        5:13.05   2 
 38 Dibyojyoti Chowdhury      11 Evergreen Valley       5:14.09   2 
 39 Keiran Pinili             11 Milpitas               5:14.91   2 
 40 Katen Iyer                12 Leland                 5:16.20   2 
 41 Joshua De Castro          11 Westmoor               5:17.86   1 
 42 Scott L'Heureux           11 Santa Clara            5:19.64   2 
 43 James Falkenroth          11 Soquel                 5:22.48   1 
 44 Tommy Kaufman-Gomez       12 Fremont                5:23.29   1 
 45 Sergio Jimenez            12 Gilroy                 5:25.86   1 
 46 Nathan Catris             11 Fremont                5:26.67   1 
 47 Ian Tseng                 11 El Camino              5:26.78   1 
 48 Vincent Hsing             12 Leland                 5:26.90   2 
 49 Michael Huynh             12 Independence           5:28.61   2 
 50 Chris Apton               11 Wilcox                 5:29.05   1 
 51 Noah Alonzo               12 Westmoor               5:30.39   1 
 52 Jose Salgado              12 Fremont                5:30.86   1 
 53 Edward He                 11 Leland                 5:31.77   1 
 54 Justin Taylor             11 Santa Teresa           5:32.50   2 
 55 Riley Flowquist           11 Leigh                  5:37.79   1 
 56 Matthew Wong              11 Westmoor               5:44.15   1 
 57 Jason Ng                  12 El Camino              5:53.47   1 
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chae Eun Kim              12 Leland                   15.31   NWI  3 
  2 Kiara Butts                  Santa Teresa             16.20   NWI  3 
  3 Marcela Mantilla          10 Gilroy                   16.53   NWI  3 
  4 Shannon Sadler            11 Leigh                    16.92   NWI  3 
  5 Jessica Swalve            11 Westmont                 16.98   NWI  3 
  6 Brenda Blanco             12 Fremont                  17.07   NWI  3 
  7 Yasmeene Duffey           12 St. Francis Sac.         17.32   NWI  3 
  8 Chantelle Tseng           10 Leland                   17.46   NWI  2 
  9 Paulina Nepita            11 Santa Teresa             18.27   NWI  2 
 10 Johanne Larsen            10 Leland                   18.36   NWI  3 
 11 Sandy Matsuda             11 Lynbrook                 18.56   NWI  2 
 12 Allison Fereren           11 Milpitas                 18.86   NWI  2 
 13 Catherine Clear           11 Santa Clara              19.03   NWI  2 
 14 Valeria Cortez            11 Lick                     19.08   NWI  2 
 15 Kate Brion                11 Milpitas                 19.12   NWI  1 
 16 Vivian Ho                 11 Independence             19.33   NWI  1 
 17 Katherine Wu              12 Westmoor                 19.39   NWI  2 
 18 Tíjada Cayetano           10 Willow Glen              19.45   NWI  1 
 19 Trinity Nitafan           11 Westmoor                 19.93   NWI  1 
 20 Louisa Mantilla           12 Gilroy                   20.39   NWI  1 
 21 Bettina Fong              11 Westmoor                 20.83   NWI  1 
 22 Nadia Anees               11 Fremont                  21.19   NWI  1 
 
Event 38  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Evan Sablan               12 Evergreen Valley         16.08   NWI  3 
  2 Alan Wu                   12 Evergreen Valley         16.13   NWI  3 
  3 Akhil Golla               11 Evergreen Valley         16.16   NWI  3 
  4 Matthew Wu                10 Lynbrook                 16.38   NWI  3 
  5 Julio Santillan           11 Independence             16.59   NWI  3 
  6 Julius Jacroux            10 Oak Grove                16.99   NWI  2 
  7 Ilyaas Sugal              11 Lincoln                  17.23   NWI  3 
  8 Christian Rodriguez       12 Gilroy                   17.49   NWI  1 
  9 Nikhil Devaraj            11 Leland                   17.55   NWI  2 
 10 Matthew Kyi               12 Westmoor                 17.62   NWI  3 
 11 Tyler Hawkins             11 Willow Glen              18.30   NWI  2 
 12 Mark Blackburn            11 Lynbrook                 18.93   NWI  1 
 13 Lucas Mendoza             12 Bellarmine               19.34   NWI  1 
 14 Antonio Matusich          11 Bellarmine               19.69   NWI  2 
 15 Tristan Nguyen            11 Evergreen Valley         20.17   NWI  1 
 16 Deven Sutaria             11 Leland                   20.23   NWI  1 
 17 Anthony Pak               11 Westmoor                 20.24   NWI  1 
 18 Joseph D'Angelo           11 Leland                   20.81   NWI  2 
 
Event 39  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Skylar Pitre              11 Milpitas               1:01.33   3 
  2 Maya Lacamp               09 Lick-Wilmerding        1:01.74   3 
  3 Margot Wilkinson          12 Willow Glen            1:02.51   3 
  4 Gaelen Clayton            09 Nueva School           1:05.31   2 
  5 Taia Mendenhall           12 Santa Cruz             1:05.37   2 
  6 Phoenix LaFreniere        09 Notre Dame S.J.        1:06.08   3 
  7 Jalila Tesoro             10 El Camino              1:06.23   2 
  8 Ann Luong                 11 Santa Clara            1:07.07   1 
  9 Alexsa Knight             10 Oak Grove              1:07.72   2 
 10 Amber Khowong             12 Evergreen Valley       1:08.58   1 
 11 Amber Seay                12 Willow Glen            1:09.43   3 
 12 Angel Truong              12 Evergreen Valley       1:09.65   2 
 13 Megan Padilla             12 Santa Teresa           1:09.76   3 
 14 Caitlin Manuel            11 El Camino              1:09.92   3 
 15 Elaine Cyne Tano          09 El Camino              1:10.40   1 
 16 Sally Chan                09 El Camino              1:11.13   1 
 17 Mikaela Dandoy            11 Evergreen Valley       1:11.58   1 
 18 Mia David                 11 Lick-Wilmerding        1:17.46   1 
 19 Isabella Gentile          11 Evergreen Valley       1:19.24   2 
 
Event 40  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 rory hatcher              11 Santa Cruz               51.32   5 
  2 Denny Miskic              12 Leland                   51.48   5 
  3 Cannon Yates              12 Leland                   51.72   5 
  4 David Peach               11 Prospect                 51.99   4 
  5 Alex Abbas                12 El Camino                52.39   5 
  6 Alan Berkeley             12 Willow Glen              52.87   5 
  7 Royal Huey                10 Oak Grove                53.23   5 
  8 Travis Hatcher            11 Santa Cruz               53.56   4 
  9 Cole Pena                 11 Leigh                    53.68   4 
 10 Quinton Shepard           11 El Camino                54.40   5 
 11 Mark Wishom               12 Santa Clara              54.44   3 
 12 Christopher Do            12 Silver Creek             54.52   2 
 13 Ryan Cance                12 Leland                   54.78   4 
 14 Jaeson Matthews           09 Willow Glen              55.29   5 
 15 Joseph Quimson            12 Nueva School             55.63   2 
 16 Caleb Mok                 11 Santa Teresa             55.89   2 
 17 Erick De Leon-Alvarez     11 Lincoln                  55.94   3 
 18 gulal Grewal              12 Evergreen Valley         56.10   3 
 19 Aramis Maserati           11 Leland                   56.12   2 
 20 Salvador Gomez            12 Milpitas                 56.14   4 
 21 Ross Mathews              11 Santa Teresa             56.42   4 
 22 Eric Phillips             12 Santa Teresa             56.80   4 
 23 Ben Harris                11 Lick-Wilmerding          56.88   3 
 24 Libb Choi                 11 Leland                   57.07   2 
 25 Sam De Groot              10 Gilroy                   57.25   2 
 26 George Njihia             12 Silver Creek             57.45   2 
 27 Yousef Shaikh             11 Evergreen Valley         57.55   3 
 28 Dhevan Minstry            12 Silver Creek             57.60   1 
 29 Anthony Vu                11 Milpitas                 57.97   1 
 30 Clifford Choates          11 Milpitas                 58.24   3 
 31 Jules Merigot             11 Fremont                  59.47   1 
 32 Samuel Tzeng              11 Independence             59.80   1 
 33 Thomas Davis              11 Westmoor               1:00.49   3 
 34 David Mendoza             12 Westmoor               1:01.12   1 
 35 Jeffrey Yao               11 Independence           1:02.96   1 
 36 Anderson Flores           12 Fremont                1:03.51   1 
 
Event 41  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Olivia Valente            12 Santa Clara              12.58   NWI  4 
  2 Jaya Krishnan             11 Presentation             13.08   NWI  4 
  2 Kelsey Musolf             09 Willow Glen              13.08   NWI  5 
  4 Serena Li                 11 Lynbrook                 13.11   NWI  5 
  5 Gabby Lopresti            11 Willow Glen              13.12   NWI  5 
  6 Kylie Francisco           09 Presentation             13.33   NWI  4 
  7 Shannon Changizi          12 Lynbrook                 13.36   NWI  4 
  8 Monique Kohlstadt         12 Presentation             13.43   NWI  3 
  8 Brianna Proost            10 Presentation             13.43   NWI  3 
 10 Kaitlyn Tuck              10 Leland                   13.44   NWI  4 
 11 Kallie Rose Garrett       10 Santa Clara              13.52   NWI  4 
 12 Natalie Cheadle           12 Presentation             13.53   NWI  4 
 13 Paulina Nepita            11 Santa Teresa             13.54   NWI  3 
 14 Marcela Mantilla          10 Gilroy                   13.63   NWI  2 
 15 Phoenix LaFreniere        09 Notre Dame S.J.          13.64   NWI  4 
 15 Jessica Peng              12 Lynbrook                 13.64   NWI  5 
 17 Nicole Waring             11 Lynbrook                 13.69   NWI  3 
 18 Claire Shelby             11 Willow Glen              13.72   NWI  5 
 19 Nicole Itliong            10 Independence             13.84   NWI  2 
 20 Kayli Chan                12 Lynbrook                 13.92   NWI  3 
 21 Danika Gerodias           11 Presentation             13.93   NWI  3 
 22 Angel Truong              12 Evergreen Valley         13.95   NWI  2 
 23 Diana Lim                 12 Independence             14.01   NWI  2 
 24 Johanne Larsen            10 Leland                   14.04   NWI  2 
 25 Vivian Ho                 11 Independence             14.12   NWI  5 
 26 Alyssa Garcia             12 Santa Teresa             14.15   NWI  3 
 27 Isabel Mangoba            12 Notre Dame S.J.          14.24   NWI  1 
 28 Elaine Cyne Tano          09 El Camino                14.40   NWI  1 
 29 Melanie Lin               11 Evergreen Valley         14.50   NWI  2 
 30 Mikaela Dandoy            11 Evergreen Valley         14.57   NWI  1 
 30 Taylor De Bellotte           Santa Cruz               14.57   NWI  3 
 32 Natalie Conte             12 El Camino                14.76   NWI  2 
 32 Mya Hayes                 11 Willow Glen              14.76   NWI  2 
 34 Amanda Liu                11 Fremont                  15.07   NWI  1 
 35 Caitlyn England           11 Fremont                  15.49   NWI  1 
 36 Rochelle Sanidad          11 Milpitas                 15.53   NWI  1 
 37 Maricarmen Arizaga        11 Willow Glen              16.22   NWI  1 
 
Event 42  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shou Shimaya              12 Fremont                  11.29   NWI  5 
  1 Charles Andres            12 Piedmont Hills           11.29   NWI  5 
  3 Eric Huynh                12 Piedmont Hills           11.37   NWI  5 
  4 Noah Sta.Elena            12 Santa Clara              11.44   NWI  5 
  5 Heng Tan                  11 Milpitas                 11.45   NWI  5 
  6 Christian Aspiras         12 Milpitas                 11.49   NWI  5 
  7 Solar Hernandez           11 Gilroy                   11.50   NWI  4 
  8 Siddant Thadani           09 Leland                   11.52   NWI  4 
  9 Jason Gant                12 Branham                  11.59   NWI  4 
  9 Cameron Toy               12 Leigh                    11.59   NWI  4 
 11 Ethan Barrall             09 Pioneer                  11.61   NWI  5 
 12 Devin Cristobal           12 Santa Clara              11.66   NWI  4 
 13 Norlando Gamez            10 Pioneer                  11.68   NWI  4 
 14 Payton Sample             10 Branham                  11.76   NWI  4 
 15 Jermaine Minamin          11 Westmoor                 11.83   NWI  2 
 16 Andrew Huang              12 Lynbrook                 11.84   NWI  3 
 17 Jack Courtright           11 Santa Cruz               12.00   NWI  3 
 18 Christian Rodriguez       12 Gilroy                   12.01   NWI  3 
 19 Michael Shatout           12 Leland                   12.10   NWI  2 
 20 An Truong                 12 Piedmont Hills           12.11   NWI  2 
 21 Owen Dolan                12 Pioneer                  12.18   NWI  3 
 22 Andrew Teeple             12 Leland                   12.27   NWI  3 
 23 Mikel Matthews            12 Willow Glen              12.29   NWI  4 
 24 Morgan Dinh               11 Evergreen Valley         12.30   NWI  2 
 25 Sean Sibal                12 Westmoor                 12.41   NWI  3 
 26 Christian De Guzman       12 Fremont                  12.48   NWI  2 
 26 Francisco Asuncion        12 Fremont                  12.48   NWI  1 
 28 gulal Grewal              12 Evergreen Valley         12.59   NWI  2 
 29 Nathan Catris             11 Fremont                  12.70   NWI  1 
 30 Emmanuel Ramirez          11 Fremont                  12.72   NWI  1 
 31 Joseph Campos             11 Westmoor                 12.85   NWI  2 
 32 Jasjot Bath               11 Evergreen Valley         12.91   NWI  2 
 33 Vinh Nguyen               12 Santa Clara              12.95   NWI  1 
 34 Martin Tovar              10 Gilroy                   13.18   NWI  1 
 35 Isaac Webster             12 Lincoln                  13.58   NWI  1 
 36 Manuel Aldana             11 Live Oak                 13.75   NWI  1 
 -- Kurtis Lee                10 Evergreen Valley            FS   NWI  5 
 
Event 43  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luci Lambert              09 Sacred Heart Pr.       2:20.55   2 
  2 Maya Lacamp               09 Lick-Wilmerding        2:21.30   2 
  3 Sam Pizzo                 11 Leland                 2:25.38   2 
  4 Micaela Daney             12 Prospect               2:26.45   2 
  5 Maddie Yen                10 Willow Glen            2:26.97   2 
  6 Melissa Cichon            09 Leland                 2:28.54   2 
  7 Zoe Hartfield             09 Presentation           2:28.90   2 
  8 Jensen Rocha              11 Prospect               2:29.71   2 
  9 Gaelen Clayton            09 Nueva School           2:30.47   2 
 10 Seraiah Alexander         12 Wilcox                 2:31.01   2 
 11 Kaitlin Khong             10 Presentation           2:32.03   2 
 12 Alisha Naidu              10 Lynbrook               2:33.88   2 
 13 Monica Cedillos           11 Westmoor               2:34.31   2 
 14 Annika Iyengar            11 Evergreen Valley       2:34.53   2 
 15 Vanessa Santos            12 Notre Dame S.J.        2:34.94   2 
 16 Bianca Mantovani          11 Presentation           2:34.95   1 
 17 Isabella Huynh            11 Evergreen Valley       2:36.54   1 
 18 Makenna Adams             09 Westmont               2:36.62   2 
 19 Stephanie Escobar         11 Fremont                2:41.79   1 
 20 Bella Barron              09 Notre Dame S.J.        2:42.33   1 
 21 Kiely Hardy               11 Westmont               2:42.70   1 
 22 Margot Wilkinson          12 Willow Glen            2:43.92   2 
 23 Isabel Cannell            12 Prospect               2:45.87   1 
 24 Niki Shakouri             12 Independence           2:50.98   1 
 25 Melanie Vazquez              Westmoor               2:52.44   1 
 26 Jasmine Pon               11 El Camino              2:56.44   1 
 27 Nadia Rabia               12 Notre Dame S.J.        3:00.89   1 
 28 Jessica Win               12 Westmoor               3:01.44   1 
 29 Alyssa Maes               12 Fremont                3:06.55   1 
 30 Melissa Sheridan          11 Westmoor               3:06.90   1 
 31 Mahelet Kabede            12 Willow Glen            3:11.24   1 
 32 Ashley Perdomo            11 Westmoor               3:13.99   1 
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garrett MacQuiddy         10 Westmont               2:03.08   3 
  2 Eddie Dilworth            11 Lick-Wilmerding        2:04.56   3 
  3 Ethan Walker              12 Nueva School           2:04.67   3 
  4 Max Cluss                 11 Sacred Heart Pr.       2:05.05   3 
  5 Jake Gill                 12 Santa Cruz             2:05.06   3 
  6 Seran Gemechu             12 Willow Glen            2:05.27   3 
  7 Clifford Xu               11 Evergreen Valley       2:05.82   3 
  8 Julio Cerda               12 Willow Glen            2:06.99   3 
  9 Calvin Katz               09 Sacred Heart Pr.       2:07.32   3 
 10 Gabriel Garcia            12 El Camino              2:08.26   1 
 11 Angus Zuklie              11 Nueva School           2:08.63   3 
 12 Joseph Quimson            12 Nueva School           2:10.44   3 
 13 Justin MacQuiddy          12 Westmont               2:11.17   2 
 14 Christopher Do            12 Silver Creek           2:11.20   2 
 15 Brian Pedraza             11 Willow Glen            2:11.45   3 
 16 Mustafa Abdalla           12 Willow Glen            2:11.50   3 
 17 Alberto Bedolla           11 Gilroy                 2:12.16   3 
 18 Will Jewitt               11 Sacred Heart Pr.       2:12.45   2 
 19 Alec Carpenter            11 Santa Clara            2:13.40   2 
 20 Peter Enger               12 Nueva School           2:14.46   2 
 21 Ethan Wo                  11 Wilcox                 2:14.78   2 
 22 Carlos Sierra             12 Westmoor               2:15.12   2 
 23 Julian Virrhueta          10 Willow Glen            2:16.07   3 
 24 Isiah Tulio               12 Independence           2:17.04   2 
 25 Chris Aboujudom           12 Oak Grove              2:17.28   2 
 26 Jonathan Hung             12 Lynbrook               2:18.48   2 
 27 Austin Soe                11 Leland                 2:19.76   2 
 28 Deyne Jurie               11 Westmoor               2:19.91   1 
 29 Christian Weibe           11 Leland                 2:20.09   2 
 30 Katen Iyer                12 Leland                 2:20.27   2 
 31 George Njihia             12 Silver Creek           2:20.60   1 
 32 Zachary Maneja            12 Westmoor               2:20.71   2 
 33 Justin Taylor             11 Santa Teresa           2:21.25   1 
 34 Ross Mathews              11 Santa Teresa           2:25.12   2 
 35 Alex Asch                 10 Willow Glen            2:25.97   3 
 36 Joshua De Castro          11 Westmoor               2:25.98   1 
 37 Noah Alonzo               12 Westmoor               2:27.33   1 
 38 Justin Lue                09 Prospect               2:28.55   1 
 39 Tommy Kaufman-Gomez       12 Fremont                2:29.17   1 
 40 Jose Salgado              12 Fremont                2:29.74   1 
 41 Dhevan Minstry            12 Silver Creek           2:30.42   1 
 42 Daniel Perez              11 El Camino              2:31.48   1 
 43 Jeffrey Yao               11 Independence           2:31.60   1 
 44 Samuel Tzeng              11 Independence           2:32.73   1 
 45 Matthew Wong              11 Westmoor               2:32.92   1 
 
Event 45  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chae Eun Kim              12 Leland                   46.10   3 
  2 Brenda Blanco             12 Fremont                  46.55   3 
  3 Kiara Butts                  Santa Teresa             48.99   3 
  4 Yasmeene Duffey           12 St. Francis Sac.         49.39   1 
  5 Paulina Nepita            11 Santa Teresa             49.48   3 
  6 Marcela Mantilla          10 Gilroy                   50.98   2 
  7 Shannon Sadler            11 Leigh                    51.26   3 
  8 Amber Seay                12 Willow Glen              51.96   3 
  9 Chantelle Tseng           10 Leland                   52.23   2 
 10 Amber Khowong             12 Evergreen Valley         53.66   1 
 11 Eva Cabello               12 Westmoor                 54.34   2 
 12 Trinity Nitafan           11 Westmoor                 54.73   2 
 13 Nicole Waring             11 Lynbrook                 55.09   2 
 14 Catherine Clear           11 Santa Clara              55.68   1 
 15 Ashley Seay               12 Willow Glen              55.86   2 
 16 Katherine Wu              12 Westmoor                 56.00   2 
 17 Louisa Mantilla           12 Gilroy                   57.40   1 
 18 Kate Brion                11 Milpitas                 58.06   1 
 19 Nadia Anees               11 Fremont                1:00.30   1 
 20 Johanne Larsen            10 Leland                 1:02.47   3 
 21 Bettina Fong              11 Westmoor               1:03.46   1 
 
Event 46  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evan Sablan               12 Evergreen Valley         41.02   2 
  2 Alan Wu                   12 Evergreen Valley         41.42   2 
  3 Cody Huoch                12 Lick                     43.20   2 
  4 Diego Rodriquez           11 Leigh                    43.38   2 
  5 Julio Santillan           11 Independence             43.79   2 
  6 Remington Wolf            12 Wilcox                   43.96   2 
  7 Ilyaas Sugal              11 Lincoln                  44.83   1 
  8 Julius Jacroux            10 Oak Grove                45.32   1 
  9 Antonio Matusich          11 Bellarmine               46.43   1 
 10 Josh Alimpia              12 Milpitas                 46.48   2 
 11 Lucas Mendoza             12 Bellarmine               48.27   1 
 12 Nikhil Devaraj            11 Leland                   49.79   1 
 13 Deven Sutaria             11 Leland                   50.40   1 
 14 Anthony Pak               11 Westmoor                 52.10   1 
 15 John Nunez                12 Westmoor                 52.41   1 
 
Event 47  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Malia Miley               12 Branham                  26.30   NWI  5 
  2 Olivia Valente            12 Santa Clara              26.62   NWI  5 
  3 Kelsey Musolf             09 Willow Glen              26.71   NWI  5 
  4 Shannon Changizi          12 Lynbrook                 27.45   NWI  5 
  5 Kylie Francisco           09 Presentation             27.60   NWI  5 
  6 Kaitlyn Tuck              10 Leland                   27.77   NWI  4 
  7 Monique Kohlstadt         12 Presentation             28.34   NWI  4 
  8 Taia Mendenhall           12 Santa Cruz               28.38   NWI  3 
  9 Claire Shelby             11 Willow Glen              28.47   NWI  4 
 10 Kayli Chan                12 Lynbrook                 28.48   NWI  3 
 11 Danika Gerodias           11 Presentation             28.73   NWI  4 
 12 Brianna Proost            10 Presentation             28.75   NWI  3 
 13 Alexsa Knight             10 Oak Grove                28.88   NWI  3 
 14 Natalie Cheadle           12 Presentation             29.18   NWI  3 
 15 Gabriela Sanchez          12 Oak Grove                29.44   NWI  2 
 16 Angel Truong              12 Evergreen Valley         29.53   NWI  2 
 17 Alyssa Garcia             12 Santa Teresa             29.59   NWI  3 
 18 Caitlin Manuel            11 El Camino                30.03   NWI  5 
 19 Sandy Matsuda             11 Lynbrook                 30.09   NWI  2 
 20 Elaine Cyne Tano          09 El Camino                30.42   NWI  1 
 21 Natalie Conte             12 El Camino                30.63   NWI  2 
 22 Sally Chan                09 El Camino                30.71   NWI  1 
 23 Aliana Santos             12 Lick                     32.27   NWI  1 
 24 Dianna Do                 12 Westmoor                 32.90   NWI  1 
 25 Laura Tai                 12 Westmoor                 33.29   NWI  1 
 26 Rochelle Sanidad          11 Milpitas                 33.39   NWI  2 
 27 Maricarmen Arizaga        11 Willow Glen              35.04   NWI  1 
 
Event 48  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kurtis Lee                10 Evergreen Valley         22.37   NWI  1 
  2 Cannon Yates              12 Leland                   23.13   1.7  7 
  3 Nathan Yoder              11 Leigh                    23.39   1.7  7 
  4 Denny Miskic              12 Leland                   23.43   0.7  6 
  5 Charles Andres            12 Piedmont Hills           23.53   0.7  6 
  6 Noah Sta.Elena            12 Santa Clara              23.67   1.9  5 
  7 rory hatcher              11 Santa Cruz               23.70   1.7  7 
  8 Shou Shimaya              12 Fremont                  23.75   0.7  6 
  9 Mark Wishom               12 Santa Clara              23.79   0.8  4 
  9 Siddant Thadani           09 Leland                   23.79   0.7  6 
  9 Gabriel Rangel            12 Willow Glen              23.79   1.7  7 
 12 Jason Gant                12 Branham                  23.81   0.7  6 
 13 Solar Hernandez           11 Gilroy                   23.91   2.2  3 
 14 Bejamin Logan             11 Westmont                 23.93   1.7  7 
 15 Royal Huey                10 Oak Grove                23.96   0.8  4 
 16 Cole Pena                 11 Leigh                    24.14   0.7  6 
 16 Eric Huynh                12 Piedmont Hills           24.14   0.7  6 
 18 Cameron Toy               12 Leigh                    24.15   1.9  5 
 19 Mustafa Malik             11 Milpitas                 24.19   1.9  5 
 20 Brandon Morella           12 Willow Glen              24.40   0.8  4 
 21 Travis Hatcher            11 Santa Cruz               24.48   0.8  4 
 22 James McGettigan          12 Del Mar                  24.54   1.9  5 
 23 Anthony Vu                11 Milpitas                 24.63   2.2  3 
 24 Calvin Ng                 12 Westmoor                 24.70   0.7  6 
 25 Jack Courtright           11 Santa Cruz               24.81   1.9  5 
 26 Joel Allen Pereda         12 Westmoor                 24.94   2.2  3 
 27 Matthew Wu                10 Lynbrook                 25.21   0.8  4 
 28 Aramis Maserati           11 Leland                   25.22   NWI  2 
 29 Leroy Duncan              12 Fremont                  25.27   1.7  7 
 30 An Truong                 12 Piedmont Hills           25.33   2.2  3 
 31 Michael Shatout           12 Leland                   25.47   2.2  3 
 31 gulal Grewal              12 Evergreen Valley         25.47   2.2  3 
 33 Eric Phillips             12 Santa Teresa             25.64   NWI  2 
 34 Luke Bonaparte            11 Gilroy                   25.72   NWI  2 
 35 Jasjot Bath               11 Evergreen Valley         25.81   NWI  2 
 36 Chris Gough               11 Fremont                  25.91   NWI  1 
 37 Ryan Cance                12 Leland                   25.92   0.8  4 
 38 Francisco Asuncion        12 Fremont                  26.36   NWI  1 
 39 Jules Merigot             11 Fremont                  26.39   NWI  1 
 40 Nathan Catris             11 Fremont                  26.43   NWI  1 
 41 Vinh Nguyen               12 Santa Clara              26.65   NWI  2 
 42 Christian De Guzman       12 Fremont                  26.72   NWI  2 
 43 Joseph Campos             11 Westmoor                 27.02   0.8  4 
 44 Brandon Sillona           11 Westmoor                 27.59   NWI  2 
 45 Martin Tovar              10 Gilroy                   27.69   NWI  1 
 46 William Lin               12 Westmoor                 28.13   2.2  3 
 
Event 49  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Gehrt              09 Lincoln               11:53.54  
  2 Angela Liu                12 Lynbrook              11:58.01  
  3 Sunny Li                  09 Lynbrook              11:58.26  
  4 Alisha Naidu              10 Lynbrook              12:17.80  
  5 Melissa Cichon            09 Leland                12:19.81  
  6 Gabrielle Nguyen          12 Lynbrook              12:20.04  
  7 Clara Chirila-Rus         10 Leland                12:23.54  
  8 Fatima Alarcon            11 Willow Glen           12:31.53  
  9 Shannen Dorn              11 Westmoor              12:39.84  
 10 Rouxuan Shao              10 Leland                12:40.72  
 11 Kristine Nguyen           11 Westmoor              13:37.68  
 
Event 50  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evan Franco               10 Branham                9:57.44  
  2 Manuel Haro               12 Santa Teresa           9:57.91  
  3 Azael Zamora              12 Lick                  10:06.73  
  4 Dylan Ellis               12 Prospect              10:10.05  
  5 Brandon Johnson           10 Santa Teresa          10:10.50  
  6 Carson Smith              10 Santa Teresa          10:17.00  
  7 James Lang                12 El Camino             10:21.49  
  8 Owen Stuart               11 Santa Cruz            10:40.97  
  9 Hugo Wu                   12 Lynbrook              10:47.34  
 10 Noor Seale                11 Evergreen Valley      10:55.61  
 11 Aguinaldo Navarro         12 Santa Clara           10:59.38  
 12 Gabriel Garcia            12 El Camino             11:09.26  
 13 Inteus Castro-Lopez       12 Lick                  11:17.04  
 14 Jeb Goldman               11 Oakwood               11:28.54  
 15 Clifford Xu               11 Evergreen Valley      11:38.94  
 16 George Luu                11 Evergreen Valley      11:53.98  
 17 Vincent Hsing             12 Leland                12:00.93  
 18 Sergio Jimenez            12 Gilroy                12:12.92  
 19 Edward He                 11 Leland                12:31.81  
 20 Riley Flowquist           11 Leigh                 12:48.74  
 
Event 51  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prospect                                            4:23.26  
  2 Westmoor                                            4:26.74  
  3 El Camino (So. San Francisco)                       4:36.17  
  4 Independence (Sj)                                   4:40.14  
 
Event 52  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leland                                              3:31.22  
  2 Evergreen Valley                                    3:32.55  
  3 Westmoor                                            3:44.75  
  4 Independence (Sj)                                   3:47.51  
  5 Santa Teresa                                        3:52.42  
  6 Leland  'B'                                         3:55.02  
  7 Fremont (Sunnyvale)                                 3:56.81  
 
Event 53  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tevita Pahulu             12 Leigh                 46-00.00  
  2 Jonathan Osuna-Farina     12 Lincoln               45-01.00  
  3 Bennett Yasin             11 Santa Teresa          43-05.00  
  4 Timmy Mai                 12 Evergreen Valley      43-01.50  
  5 Howard Tang               12 Independence          42-02.00  
  6 Marco DiPiazza            12 Leigh                 41-07.00  
  7 Richard Medel             12 Santa Clara           41-06.00  
  8 Matthew Troxell           12 Lincoln               39-11.00  
  9 Brian Nemedez             11 Evergreen Valley      39-09.00  
 10 Mantej Panesar            12 Leland                38-10.00  
 11 L.B. Warren Liu           12 Fremont               38-07.50  
 12 Dylan Sualua              11 Milpitas              38-00.00  
 13 Aidan Alberts             12 Lick-Wilmerding       37-11.00  
 14 Aaren Zamora              12 Willow Glen           37-03.00  
 15 Jonathan Willman          11 Lincoln               37-00.00  
 16 Joseph Guerrero           11 Willow Glen           36-08.00  
 17 Khalid Shatrat            11 Westmoor              36-03.00  
 18 Tyler Eseroma             11 Lynbrook              35-08.50  
 19 Nahom Samuel              12 Santa Clara           34-07.00  
 20 Sean Sibal                12 Westmoor              34-05.00  
 21 Jerome Varelas            12 Fremont               34-02.50  
 22 Joey Beltramo             12 Santa Clara           33-09.00  
 23 Simran Bains              12 Evergreen Valley      32-09.00  
 24 Roberto Diosdado          11 Gilroy                32-02.50  
 25 T-Bone Alvarado           11 Fremont               31-06.00  
 26 Alex Levy                 12 Nueva School          31-04.00  
 27 Eduardo Jimenez           12 Santa Teresa          31-03.00  
 28 Silvester Torres          11 Gilroy                28-11.50  
 29 Joshua Angkiangco         12 Evergreen Valley      28-10.00  
 29 Isaiah Abundiz            11 Willow Glen           28-10.00  
 31 Joey Arey                 11 Santa Clara           27-02.00  
 32 Manuel Aldana             11 Live Oak              26-00.50  
 33 Shashank Sridhar          11 Fremont               23-02.00  
 
Event 54  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amaya Fuller              11 Santa Clara             124-00  
  2 Alexis Smith              12 Santa Teresa            106-04  
  3 Valeria Cortez            11 Lick                    105-01  
  4 Atalina Pritchard         12 Willow Glen              99-10  
  5 Natasha Mills                Branham                  99-05  
  6 Christina Chin            12 Westmoor                 96-00  
  7 Cassandra Young           12 Santa Teresa             95-06  
  8 Alejandra Ceron           12 Lick                     93-03  
  9 Raquel Amezquita          11 Santa Teresa             91-00  
 10 Gabriela Nguyen           11 Presentation             87-04  
 11 Jazzia Smith              12 Leland                   83-11  
 12 Chloe Centeno             10 Santa Teresa             83-03  
 13 Sage Quandt-Deto          11 Del Mar                  80-07  
 14 Natalee Causor            12 Santa Teresa             80-02  
 15 Ahn Lu                    12 Leland                   79-10  
 16 Anell Asi-Menor           11 Independence             79-00  
 17 Toaiva Losefa             12 Willow Glen              78-08  
 18 Belen Lopez-Duran         12 Lincoln                  78-05  
 19 Annalise Scialabba        12 Pioneer                  77-11  
 20 Sophia Martinez           11 Santa Teresa             77-09  
 21 Amanda Liu                11 Fremont                  74-11  
 22 Alyssa Sikiric            11 Evergreen Valley         74-07  
 23 Hannah Martin             11 Willow Glen              73-01  
 24 Vooha Kumar               11 Leland                   72-02  
 25 Jayna Shaw                12 Santa Teresa             72-01  
 26 Kennedy Miedema           12 Lynbrook                 71-10  
 27 Kendall Fowler               Branham                  70-07  
 28 Mary Miller               11 Leigh                    69-06  
 29 Tamara Kyaw               11 Westmoor                 67-00  
 30 Michelle Gonzalez         11 Lincoln                  64-05  
 31 Michelle Wan              11 Independence             62-06  
 32 Amiri Edmon               12 Evergreen Valley         61-09  
 33 Stephanie Torres          11 Lincoln                  60-05  
 34 Brianna Gallo             11 Presentation             55-04  
 35 Louisa Mantilla           12 Gilroy                   53-01  
 36 Jalila Tesoro             10 El Camino                51-05  
 36 Lianna Vaughn             12 Fremont                  51-05  
 38 Kasey Leung               12 Westmoor                 49-05  
 
Event 55  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison Sayler-Tait       11 Leland                 8-00.00  
  2 Jacqueline Rin            12 Leland                 7-06.00  
  2 Ashley Holl                  Santa Teresa           7-06.00  
  4 Claire Shelby             11 Willow Glen           J7-06.00  
  5 Trinity Nitafan           11 Westmoor              J7-06.00  
  6 Elizabeth Le              11 Santa Teresa           7-00.00  
  7 Dianna Do                 12 Westmoor               6-06.00  
  7 Bettina Fong              11 Westmoor               6-06.00  
  9 Olivia Valente            12 Santa Clara           J6-06.00  
 -- Maya Collins              12 Santa Clara                 NH  
 -- Laura Tai                 12 Westmoor                    NH  
 
Event 56  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jonathon Atkins           11 Westmont              21-07.50   NWI 
  2 Nathan Yoder              11 Leigh                 20-07.00   NWI 
  3 Joe Ramirez               12 Santa Teresa          20-00.50   NWI 
  4 Jercey Paras              12 Santa Clara           19-08.00   NWI 
  5 Phoenix Pagaduan          11 Westmoor              19-07.25   NWI 
  6 Michael Bentson           12 Santa Teresa          19-06.50   NWI 
  7 Ki Reyes                  12 Santa Clara           19-04.00   NWI 
  8 Christian Aspiras         12 Milpitas              19-03.50   NWI 
  9 Heng Tan                  11 Milpitas              19-01.50   NWI 
 10 Andrew Huang              12 Lynbrook              18-09.00   NWI 
 11 Jason Gant                12 Branham               18-06.00   NWI 
 11 Emmanuel Ramirez          11 Fremont               18-06.00   NWI 
 13 Luis Vaquez               10 El Camino             18-05.50   NWI 
 14 Christian Lim             12 Piedmont Hills        18-04.50   NWI 
 15 Carlos Sierra             12 Westmoor              18-03.50   NWI 
 16 Andre Amante              11 Westmoor              18-02.50   NWI 
 17 Ethan Chan                11 Evergreen Valley      18-02.00   NWI 
 18 Jack Marquez              11 Leland                18-00.50   NWI 
 19 Christian Rodriguez       12 Gilroy                17-11.00   NWI 
 20 James So                  12 Independence          17-10.50   NWI 
 21 Jamari Clayton            12 Santa Clara           17-10.00   NWI 
 22 Justin Nguyen             12 Leland                17-08.00   NWI 
 23 Tyler Hawkins             11 Willow Glen           17-05.50   NWI 
 24 Luke Bonaparte            11 Gilroy                17-05.00   NWI 
 25 Nahom Semere              12 Santa Clara           17-00.00   NWI 
 26 Chris Gough               11 Fremont               16-09.50   NWI 
 27 Nick Pizzo                11 Santa Teresa          16-09.00   NWI 
 27 Brandon Morella           12 Willow Glen           16-09.00   NWI 
 29 Bejamin Logan             11 Westmont              16-07.50   NWI 
 29 Libb Choi                 11 Leland                16-07.50   NWI 
 31 Nicholas Sun              12 Evergreen Valley      16-04.50   NWI 
 32 Marc Ching                12 Santa Clara           16-02.50   NWI 
 33 Joel Allen Pereda         12 Westmoor              15-07.50   NWI 
 34 Daniel Perez              11 El Camino             14-06.00   NWI 
 35 Andrew Medina             11 El Camino             14-03.50   NWI 
 36 Manuel Aldana             11 Live Oak              12-09.00   NWI 
 
Event 57  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Swalve            11 Westmont               5-02.00  
  2 Samantha Louie            12 Fremont                4-10.00  
  3 Miya Driscoll             12 Westmoor               4-08.00  
  4 Serena Li                 11 Lynbrook              J4-08.00  
  5 Hannah Selby              11 Oakwood                4-06.00  
  6 Emma Scarra               10 Notre Dame S.J.       J4-06.00  
  7 Zara Dayal                11 Fremont                4-04.00  
  8 Kylie Francisco           09 Presentation           4-02.00  
  8 Megan Houston             10 Leland                 4-02.00  
 10 Jasmine Pon               11 El Camino             J4-02.00  
 
Event 58  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Samantha Louie            12 Fremont               36-07.25   NWI 
  2 Mattie Cecillo            11 Santa Teresa          35-07.75   NWI 
  3 Emma Scarra               10 Notre Dame S.J.       34-09.75   NWI 
  4 Emily Barry               12 Willow Glen           34-08.50   NWI 
  5 Emmanuelle Boucicaut      11 Notre Dame S.J.       33-07.50   NWI 
  6 Lisl Chew                 12 Milpitas              33-01.50   NWI 
  7 Jessica Peng              12 Lynbrook              32-00.50   NWI 
  8 Phoenix LaFreniere        09 Notre Dame S.J.       31-07.50   NWI 
  9 Megan Padilla             12 Santa Teresa          31-02.00   NWI 
 10 Zara Dayal                11 Fremont               31-01.00   NWI 
 11 Lindsey Hillesland        11 Live Oak              30-09.00   NWI 
 12 Evelyn Le                 11 Milpitas              30-01.75   NWI 
 13 Rebecca Klahold           12 Santa Clara           29-11.00   NWI 
 14 Jelica Abad               12 Westmoor              29-09.50   NWI 
 15 Athena Flores             10 Gilroy                29-06.75   NWI 
 16 Taylor De Bellotte           Santa Cruz            28-11.25   NWI 
 16 Emily Hardy               12 Milpitas              28-11.25   NWI 
 18 Dee-Dee Jones             12 Fremont               28-10.00   NWI 
 19 Elizabeth Le              11 Santa Teresa          28-08.00   NWI 
 20 Ashley Seay               12 Willow Glen           28-06.50   NWI 
 21 Ashley Ho                 10 Santa Teresa          28-03.00   NWI 
 22 Samantha Chen             12 Westmoor              25-06.75   NWI 
 
Event 59  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toaiva Losefa             12 Willow Glen           36-04.00  
  2 Alejandra Ceron           12 Lick                  34-11.00  
  3 Raquel Amezquita          11 Santa Teresa          33-04.00  
  4 Atalina Pritchard         12 Willow Glen           32-08.00  
  5 Christina Chin            12 Westmoor              31-11.00  
  6 Jayna Shaw                12 Santa Teresa         J31-11.00  
  7 Kendall Fowler               Branham               31-05.50  
  8 Alexis Smith              12 Santa Teresa          31-02.00  
  9 Valeria Cortez            11 Lick                  30-08.00  
 10 Amaya Fuller              11 Santa Clara           30-01.00  
 11 Chloe Centeno             10 Santa Teresa          29-09.00  
 12 Natasha Mills                Branham               29-06.00  
 13 Tamara Kyaw               11 Westmoor              29-04.00  
 14 Amanda Liu                11 Fremont               27-08.00  
 15 Gabriela Nguyen           11 Presentation          27-05.00  
 16 Sophia Martinez           11 Santa Teresa          26-08.00  
 17 Amiri Edmon               12 Evergreen Valley      25-11.00  
 18 Kennedy Miedema           12 Lynbrook              25-09.00  
 18 Alyssa Sikiric            11 Evergreen Valley      25-09.00  
 20 Jazzia Smith              12 Leland                25-06.00  
 21 Cassandra Young           12 Santa Teresa          25-05.50  
 22 Stephanie Torres          11 Lincoln               25-05.00  
 23 Michelle Wan              11 Independence          25-02.50  
 24 Natalee Causor            12 Santa Teresa          25-02.00  
 25 Mary Miller               11 Leigh                 24-10.00  
 26 Brianna Gallo             11 Presentation          24-05.50  
 27 Vooha Kumar               11 Leland                24-00.00  
 28 Michelle Gonzalez         11 Lincoln               23-11.50  
 29 Annalise Scialabba        12 Pioneer               23-04.00  
 30 Ahn Lu                    12 Leland                23-02.50  
 31 Sierra Seratti            12 Leigh                 22-04.00  
 32 Kasey Leung               12 Westmoor              20-10.00  
 33 Lianna Vaughn             12 Fremont               19-04.50  
 34 Hannah Martin             11 Willow Glen           19-01.00  
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tevita Pahulu             12 Leigh                   138-09  
  2 Timmy Mai                 12 Evergreen Valley        130-06  
  3 Angel Toledo              12 Piedmont Hills          125-10  
  4 Khalid Shatrat            11 Westmoor                125-00  
  5 Matthew Troxell           12 Lincoln                 123-02  
  6 Matthew Kyi               12 Westmoor                118-09  
  7 Jonathan Osuna-Farina     12 Lincoln                 114-07  
  8 Brian Nemedez             11 Evergreen Valley        113-05  
  9 Aidan Alberts             12 Lick-Wilmerding         112-00  
 10 Marco Rodriguez           12 Pioneer                 111-00  
 11 Bennett Yasin             11 Santa Teresa            110-00  
 12 Marco DiPiazza            12 Leigh                   109-07  
 13 Howard Tang               12 Independence            109-01  
 14 Jonathan Willman          11 Lincoln                 107-08  
 15 Mantej Panesar            12 Leland                  104-06  
 16 Joseph Guerrero           11 Willow Glen             103-09  
 17 Brendan Figueroa             Santa Clara             103-04  
 18 Simran Bains              12 Evergreen Valley         96-10  
 19 L.B. Warren Liu           12 Fremont                  95-11  
 20 Nahom Samuel              12 Santa Clara              94-01  
 21 Jacob Moreno              11 Westmont                 93-11  
 22 Jerome Varelas            12 Fremont                  88-09  
 23 Richard Medel             12 Santa Clara              88-03  
 24 Naqib Khan                11 Lynbrook                 87-00  
 25 Aaren Zamora              12 Willow Glen              84-06  
 26 Manuel Aldana             11 Live Oak                 83-03  
 27 Joshua Angkiangco         12 Evergreen Valley         81-03  
 28 Roberto Diosdado          11 Gilroy                   79-03  
 29 Isaiah Abundiz            11 Willow Glen              77-08  
 30 Joey Arey                 11 Santa Clara              72-11  
 31 Eduardo Jimenez           12 Santa Teresa             70-07  
 32 Ian Harris                11 Gilroy                   68-04  
 33 Luis Vaquez               10 El Camino                63-02  
 34 Shashank Sridhar          11 Fremont                  62-04  
 35 Andrew Medina             11 El Camino                51-10  
 
Event 61  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan Flores              12 Gilroy                14-00.00  
  2 Matt Draxton              12 Leigh                 13-00.00  
  3 Tyler Elder               12 Leigh                J13-00.00  
  4 Joe Hoover                11 Prospect             J13-00.00  
  5 Gabriel Vieyra            11 Willow Glen           12-00.00  
  6 Ryan Cance                12 Leland                11-06.00  
  7 Christian Ireneo          12 Westmoor             J11-06.00  
  8 Marcus Escobar            12 Riordan              J11-06.00  
  9 Keanu Villa               12 Westmoor              11-00.00  
 10 Anthony Paquet            11 Leland                10-00.00  
 11 Jeff-Ryan Sorriano        11 Westmoor               9-06.00  
 12 Derek Bautista            12 Westmoor              J9-06.00  
 12 William Lin               12 Westmoor              J9-06.00  
 -- Nicholas Soriano Smith    11 Westmoor                    NH  
 
Event 62  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Emily Barry               12 Willow Glen           17-06.00   NWI 
  2 Samantha Louie            12 Fremont               16-10.50   NWI 
  3 Miya Driscoll             12 Westmoor              15-11.50   NWI 
  4 Mattie Cecillo            11 Santa Teresa          15-07.00   NWI 
  5 Serena Li                 11 Lynbrook              15-06.00   NWI 
  6 Emma Scarra               10 Notre Dame S.J.       15-04.50   NWI 
  7 Marcela Mantilla          10 Gilroy                15-04.00   NWI 
  7 Isabel Mangoba            12 Notre Dame S.J.       15-04.00   NWI 
  9 Jessica Peng              12 Lynbrook              15-03.50   NWI 
 10 Kaitlyn Tuck              10 Leland                14-09.00   NWI 
 10 Maya Collins              12 Santa Clara           14-09.00   NWI 
 12 Zara Dayal                11 Fremont               14-08.50   NWI 
 13 Megan Padilla             12 Santa Teresa          14-08.00   NWI 
 14 Lindsey Hillesland        11 Live Oak              14-03.50   NWI 
 15 Jasmine Pon               11 El Camino             14-00.50   NWI 
 16 Rebecca Klahold           12 Santa Clara           14-00.00   NWI 
 17 Taylor De Bellotte           Santa Cruz            13-10.00   NWI 
 18 Chantelle Tseng           10 Leland                13-08.50   NWI 
 19 Sierra Seratti            12 Leigh                 13-07.00   NWI 
 20 Jelica Abad               12 Westmoor              13-05.00   NWI 
 21 Ashley Seay               12 Willow Glen           13-03.50   NWI 
 22 Athena Flores             10 Gilroy                13-02.50   NWI 
 23 Dee-Dee Jones             12 Fremont               13-01.50   NWI 
 24 Elizabeth Le              11 Santa Teresa          12-10.00   NWI 
 25 Ashley Ho                 10 Santa Teresa          12-05.00   NWI 
 26 Louisa Mantilla           12 Gilroy                11-09.00   NWI 
 27 Caitlyn England           11 Fremont               10-09.50   NWI 
 
Event 63  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phoenix Pagaduan          11 Westmoor               5-10.00  
  2 Joe Ramirez               12 Santa Teresa           5-08.00  
  3 Christian Weibe           11 Leland                J5-08.00  
  4 Akhil Golla               11 Evergreen Valley       5-04.00  
  5 Joel Allen Pereda         12 Westmoor              J5-04.00  
  6 Alan Berkeley             12 Willow Glen           J5-04.00  
  7 Thomas Davis              11 Westmoor               5-02.00  
  8 Deven Sutaria             11 Leland                 5-00.00  
  9 Jules Merigot             11 Fremont                4-10.00  
  9 Roberto Diosdado          11 Gilroy                 4-10.00  
 11 Sam De Groot              10 Gilroy                 4-06.00  
 -- Ian Harris                11 Gilroy                      NH  
 
Event 64  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michael Bentson           12 Santa Teresa          42-07.25   NWI 
  2 Logan Flores              12 Gilroy                42-01.25   NWI 
  3 Christian Rodriguez       12 Gilroy                38-09.75   NWI 
  4 Ki Reyes                  12 Santa Clara           38-06.50   NWI 
  5 Payton Sample             10 Branham               38-02.50   NWI 
  6 Raj Lad                   12 Pioneer               38-00.50   NWI 
  7 Nicholas Sun              12 Evergreen Valley      37-11.25   NWI 
  8 Andre Amante              11 Westmoor              37-09.50   NWI 
  9 Ethan Chan                11 Evergreen Valley      37-06.00   NWI 
 10 Ronnie Saw                12 Westmoor              36-11.25   NWI 
 11 Josh Alimpia              12 Milpitas              36-07.00   NWI 
 12 Nahom Semere              12 Santa Clara           36-04.00   NWI 
 13 Christian Ireneo          12 Westmoor              35-08.00   NWI 
 14 Luke Bonaparte            11 Gilroy                35-04.25   NWI 
 15 Nick Pizzo                11 Santa Teresa          34-05.00   NWI 
 16 Emmanuel Ramirez          11 Fremont               34-02.75   NWI 
 17 David Mendoza             12 Westmoor              33-11.25   NWI 
 18 Justin Nguyen             12 Leland                32-07.25   NWI 
 19 Libb Choi                 11 Leland                31-07.50   NWI 
 20 Marc Ching                12 Santa Clara           30-07.00   NWI 
 -- Jercey Paras              12 Santa Clara               FOUL       
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Willow Glen                 69        2) Leland                     51   
    2) Santa Teresa                51        4) Lynbrook                   41   
    5) Fremont (Sunnyvale)         36        6) Santa Clara                28   
    7) Westmoor                    25        8) Prospect                   20   
    8) Sacred Heart Prep           20       10) Lick-Wilmerding            16   
   11) James Lick                  14       11) Abraham Lincoln (San Jose  14   
   13) Branham                     13       14) Westmont                   12   
   15) Notre Dame (San Jose)       11       15) Milpitas                   11   
   17) Presentation                10       18) Kings Academy               8   
   19) Gilroy                       7       20) El Camino (So. San Franci   6   
   20) Independence (SJ)            6       20) Oak Grove (San Jose)        6   
   23) Leigh                        4       23) Nueva School                4   
   23) St. Francis (Sacramento)     4       26) Oakwood (Morgan Hill)       2   
   26) Santa Cruz                   2       26) Live Oak (Morgan Hill)      2   
 
             Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Evergreen Valley           119        2) Santa Teresa               57   
    3) Milpitas                    56        4) Leland                     46   
    5) Fremont (Sunnyvale)         45        6) Willow Glen                37   
    7) Lynbrook                    33        8) Half Moon Bay              20   
    9) Santa Cruz                  15       10) Prospect                   13.50
   11) Westmont                    12       11) Abraham Lincoln (San Jose  12   
   13) Soquel                       8       14) Westmoor                    5   
   15) Leigh                        4       15) Del Mar                     4   
   17) Santa Clara                  1.50                                        
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Evergreen Valley            82        2) Leland                     54   
    3) Leigh                       53        4) Santa Teresa               44   
    5) Piedmont Hills              31        6) Westmont                   30   
    7) Westmoor                    27        8) Gilroy                     24   
    9) Lick-Wilmerding             16        9) Branham                    16   
   11) Santa Clara                 13       12) James Lick                 12   
   12) Santa Cruz                  12       12) Prospect                   12   
   15) Abraham Lincoln (San Jose)  10       15) Independence (SJ)          10   
   17) Fremont (Sunnyvale)          9       17) Willow Glen                 9   
   19) Pioneer (San Jose)           7       20) Sacred Heart Prep           6   
   20) Nueva School                 6       22) Lynbrook                    5   
   23) Milpitas                     3       24) El Camino (So. San Franci   2   
   25) Oak Grove (San Jose)         1       25) Adrian Wilcox               1   
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lynbrook                    76        2) Evergreen Valley           71   
    3) Leigh                       67        4) Santa Teresa               60   
    5) Willow Glen                 58.50     6) Leland                     25   
    7) Live Oak (Morgan Hill)      24        8) Del Mar                    20   
    9) Milpitas                    16       10) Santa Cruz                 14   
   11) Adrian Wilcox               13       12) Piedmont Hills             12   
   13) Westmoor                    11       14) Soquel                      8   
   15) Westmont                     6       16) Fremont (Sunnyvale)         4   
   16) Prospect                     4       18) Santa Clara                 2   
   18) Half Moon Bay                2       20) Abraham Lincoln (San Jose   1.50
   21) Silver Creek                 1