Nationals - 2004
Division 3

Return to the Track Homepage

Overall Results       Track Events       Field Events

Overall Results


Final Results



1       SCVAL

2       Aerospace

3       BIW

4       City of Portland

5       LL Bean

6       IDEXX

7       BankNorth

8       USM

9       LG&E

10      CORE

11      Wright Express

12      TCAP





Division III Results



                   SCVAL   BankNorth  BIW  Aerospace  LL Bean  USM  LG&E  CORE   IDEXX  TCAP  Portland   Wright Ex



Women's 5k          14       10        6               11       8           9      7              12

Men's 5k            12        7       14       10       8      11                  6               9

Team Jump           11       10        5        9      12      14     8     3      6               4        7

Team Throw          10        8       14        4       6      11     9     3      5     12        2        7

Submaster Distance  11        6        8        9       7            10           12              14

Women's 800         14        8        6       10      12       7                 11               9

Men's Mile          10        7        9       14      12       6                 11               8

4x100 Sprint Relay  14       10       12       11       7             6     5      8               9

3 Lap Sprint Relay  12       11       10       14       6             9            7               8

Senior Relay        11                12       14       9       8                  7              10

4x200 m             12        9       14       11       6       8                  7              10

Women's Relay       14                 6       12      11      10     8     7      9

President's Relay    9       11                14                                 12              10

Pyramid Relay       14                 6       12       8       7    10           11               9

Masters Relay       14        7        8       11      10                   9     12

Sprint Relay        12       10        6       14       7            11            8               9



Total              194      114      136      169     132      90    71    27     136     12      135     14

Drop Rule          -51      -13      -23      -32     -25       0     0     0     -31     0      -22       0

Final Results      143      101      113      137     107      90    71    27     105     12      113     14





Go to Overall Results       Field Events

Track Results




	Women 5k  DIVISION 3

	=======================================================================

	   Team                                            Finals       Points

	=======================================================================

	  1 SCVAL                                           18:38.00       14

	  2 City of Portland                                20:42.00       12

	  3 LLBean                                          21:44.00       11

	  4 Banknorth                                       24:35.00       10

	  5 CORE                                            24:50.00        9

	  6 University of Southern Maine                    26:51.00        8

	  7 IDEXX                                           26:52.00        7

	  8 Bath Iron Works                                 26:53.00        6





	Men 5k Meter DIVISION 3

	=======================================================================

	   Team                                            Finals       Points

	=======================================================================

	  1 Bath Iron Works                                 17:35.00   	  14

	  2 SCVAL                                           18:52.00   	  12

	  3 University of Southern Maine               	    21:54.00   	  11

	  4 Aerospace                                       23:48.00   	  10

	  5 City of Portland                                23:49.00       9

	  6 LLBean                                          23:51.00       8

	  7 Banknorth                                       24:22.00       7

	  8 IDEXX                                           24:23.00       6





	Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay DIVISION 3

	========================================================================

	   Team                                            Finals       Points

	=========================================================================

	Finals

	  1 SCVAL                                             50.41       14

	  2 Bath Iron Works                                   52.71    	  12

	  3 Aerospace                                         53.48    	  11

	  4 Banknorth                                         54.33   	  10

	  5 City of Portland                                  56.04        9

	  6 IDEXX                                             58.54        8

	  7 LLBean                                          1:01.11        7

	  8 LG & E Power                                    1:01.72        6

	  9 CORE                                            1:05.93        5





	3-Lap Sprint DIVISION 3

	=========================================================================

	   Team                                            Finals       Points

	=========================================================================

	  1 Aerospace                                     	2:45.31        14

	  2 SCVAL                                          	2:50.55        12

	  3 Banknorth                                      	2:51.62        11

	  4 Bath Iron Works                                	2:53.93        10

	  5 LG & E Power                                   	2:54.62        9

	  6 City of Portland                               	2:54.99        8

	  7 IDEXX                                          	2:56.02        7

	  8 LLBean                                        	3:01.75        6





	Seniors Relay DIVISION 3

	=========================================================================

	   Team                                            Finals       Points

	=========================================================================

	  1 Aerospace                                      	3:16.86        14

	  2 Bath Iron Works                                 3:24.15        12

	  3 SCVAL                                           3:41.06        11

	  4 City of Portland                                3:53.71        10

	  5 LLBean                                          3:55.78         9

	  6 University of Southern Maine              	4:03.13         8

	  7 IDEXX                                           4:13.24         7





	Womens Relay    DIVISION 3

	=======================================================================

	   Team                                            Finals       Points

	=======================================================================

	  1 SCVAL                                           4:46.96   	  14

	  2 Aerospace                                       5:07.78   	  12

	  3 LLBean                                          5:11.11   	  11

	  4 University of Southern Maine                    5:13.02   	  10

	  5 IDEXX                                           5:15.44    	   9

	  6 LG & E Power                                    5:19.94    	   8

	  7 CORE                                            5:46.80    	   7

	  8 Bath Iron Works                                 6:32.85    	   6





	4x200 Meter Relay    DIVISION 3

	=========================================================================

	   Team                                            Finals       Points

	=========================================================================

	Finals

	  1 Bath Iron Works                                 1:47.17       14

	  2 SCVAL                                           1:50.45       12

	  3 Aerospace                                       1:52.18       11

	  4 City of Portland                                1:53.72       10

	  5 Banknorth                                       1:54.99        9

	  6 University of Southern Maine                    1:57.49        8

	  7 IDEXX                                           1:58.84        7

	  8 LLBean                                          2:16.56        6





	President's Relay      DIVISION 3

	=======================================================================

	   Team                                            Finals       Points

	=======================================================================

	  1 Aerospace                                       3:59.83   	  14

	  2 IDEXX                                           4:04.80   	  12

	  3 Banknorth                                       4:07.31   	  11

	  4 City of Portland                                4:16.57   	  10

	  5 SCVAL                                           4:26.58    	   9





	Pyramid Relay  DIVISION 3

	=======================================================================

	   Team                                            Finals       Points

	=======================================================================

	  1 SCVAL                                           10:09.83   	   14

	  2 Aerospace                                       10:20.92   	   12

	  3 IDEXX                                           10:23.53   	   11

	  4 LG & E Power                                    10:40.33   	   10

	  5 City of Portland                                10:49.98        9

	  6 LLBean                                          11:48.67        8

	  7 University of Southern Maine                    12:14.34        7

	  8 Bath Iron Works                                 14:14.80        6





	Women 2x800 Meter Relay Team Final 	DIVISION 3


	=======================================================================

	   Team                                            Finals       Points

	=======================================================================

	  1 SCVAL                                           4:53.31 	   14

	  2 LLBean                                          5:04.13   	   12

	  3 IDEXX                                           5:23.08   	   11

	  4 Aerospace                                       5:27.73   	   10

	  5 City of Portland                                5:47.94  	    9

	  6 Banknorth                                       5:55.41    	    8

	  7 University of Southern Maine                    6:01.91   	    7

	  8 Bath Iron Works                                 6:42.64  	    6



1    SCVAL               2:26.32  Kerri Slover                   1st   SCVAL       4:53.31
2    SCVAL               2:26.99  Stephanie Bambury              2nd   LL Bean     5:04.13
3    LLBean              2:29.27  Kathy McCosh                   3rd   IDEXX       5:23.08
4    LLBeans             2:34.86  Marjorie Graff                 4th   Aerospace   5:27.73
5    IDEXX               2:39.33                                 5th   Portland    5:47.94
6    Aero                2:41.05  Laurie Fischberg               6th   BankNorth   5:55.41
7    IDEXX               2:43.75                                 7th   USM         6:01.91
8    Aero                2:46.68  Katie Meyer                    8th   BIW         6:42.64
9    BnkN                2:49.21  Erin Brennan
10   Port                2:50.42  Tunde Schwartz
11   USM                 2:53.06  Laurie Nicholas
12   Port                2:57.52  Kristen Center
13   BnkN                3:06.20  Sandra Berkner
14   USM                 3:08.85  Diane Fournier
15   BIW                 3:17.03  Janet Grondin
16   BIW                 3:25.61  Barbara Buck




	Men Team Mile Relay  Final  DIVISION 3




	=======================================================================

	   Team                                            Finals       Points

	=======================================================================

	  1 Aerospace                                       9:19.54  	  14

	  2 LLBean                                          9:26.30   	  12

	  3 IDEXX                                           9:34.95   	  11

	  4 SCVAL                                           9:53.37   	  10

	  5 Bath Iron Works                                10:53.92    	   9

	  6 City of Portland                               11:09.00    	   8

	  7 Banknorth                                      11:22.86    	   7

	  8 University of Southern Maine                   11:32.20    	   6



1    LL Bean             4:34.35  Ethan Hemphill                 1st   Aerospace   9:19.54
2    Bath Iron Works     4:40.02  Mark Swan                      2nd   LL Bean     9:26.30
3    Idexx               4:43.32  Ken Botting                    3rd   IDEXX       9:34.95
4    Idexx               4:51.63  Scott Gorneau                  4th   SCVAL       9:53.37
5    LL Bean             4:51.95  Alan Muir                      5th   Bath Iron  10:53.92
6    City Portland       5:14.11  Stefan Meister                 6th   Portland   11:09.00
7    Banknorth           5:24.58  Brian Perreault                7th   BankNorth  11:22.86
8    City Portland       5:54.89  David Young                    8th   USM        11:32.20
9    Banknorth           5:58.28  Todd Liming
10   Bath Iron Works     6:13.90  Mark Young

1    Aerospace           4:25.46  Nick Conway
2    Scval               4:52.23  Matt Tompkins
3    Aerospace           4:54.08
4    Scval               5:01.14  Ernie Lee
5    Uni Southern Maine  5:12.04  Dave Mann
6    Uni Southern Maine  6:20.16  Ned Brooks




	Masters Relay  DIVISION 3

	=======================================================================

	   Team                                            Finals       Points

	=======================================================================

	  1 SCVAL                                          6:24.54       14

	  2 City of Portland                               6:32.77       12

	  3 Aerospace                                      6:39.14       11

	  4 LLBean                                         7:01.26       10

	  5 IDEXX                                          7:07.40        9

	  6 Bath Iron Works                                7:42.77        8

	  7 Banknorth                                      7:45.30        7





	SubMaster Distance Relay  DIVISION 3

	=======================================================================

	   Team                                            Finals       Points

	=======================================================================

	  1 City of Portland                               11:37.76       14

	  2 IDEXX                                          11:55.16       12

	  3 SCVAL                                          12:13.14       11

	  4 LG & E Power                                   12:19.71       10

	  5 Aerospace                                      12:42.59        9

	  6 Bath Iron Works                                13:16.94        8

	  7 LLBean                                         13:56.44        7

	  8 Banknorth                                      14:44.52        6





 	Sprint Relay DIVISION 3

	=========================================================================

	   Team                                            Finals       Points

	=========================================================================

	Finals

	  1 Aerospace                                      3:45.97       14

	  2 SCVAL                                          3:54.53       12

	  3 LG & E Power                                   3:54.75       11

	  4 Banknorth                                      3:56.59       10

	  5 City of Portland                               4:04.97        9

	  6 IDEXX                                          4:12.96        8

	  7 LLBean                                         4:24.87        7

	  8 Bath Iron Works                                5:06.81        6





Go to Overall Results       Track Events

Field Results







Return to the Track Homepage

Overall Results       Track Events       Field Events