FUHSD Finals - 10/26/67

2.0 miles @ Fremont HS


     FUHSD Championships
     2.0 miles @ Fremont HS
     Date: 10/26/67

     VARSITY
     Name                Sch  Time

1    Sanford             Hom  09:06.0
2    Christiansen        Hom  09:07.0
3    Larson              Fre  09:08.0
4    Mahon               Lyn  09:19.0
5    Gaeser, G           Hom  09:27.0
6
7    McCay               Cup  09:33.0

     Faust               Lyn  09:41.0
11   Rentschler          Cup  09:48.0

     Pearson             Lyn  09:57.0
19   Danielson           Cup  10:02.0
20
21
22   Stewart             Cup  10:10.0
23   Stock               Lyn  10:11.0
24   McMahon             Lyn  10:12.0
25   Skinner             Lyn  10:12.0
26   Huntley             Cup  10:21.0

     Dearing             Lyn  10:23.0
     McCoy               Lyn  10:24.0
     Schmit              Lyn  10:28.0
     Stock               Lyn  10:31.0
     Hennanan            Lyn  10:34.0
     Ignatowitz          Lyn  10:39.0
     Nichols             Lyn  10:40.0
     Burke               Lyn  10:45.0
     Schwager            Lyn  10:49.0
     Hall                Lyn  11:05.0
     DeSelms             Lyn  11:05.0
     Young               Lyn  11:06.0
     Johnson             Lyn  11:10.0
     Kashur              Lyn  11:12.0
     Alfred              Lyn  11:12.0
     Barnes              Lyn  11:15.0
     Keswick             Lyn  11:20.0
     Beach               Lyn  11:25.0
     Decker              Lyn  11:30.0
     McGonagal           Lyn  11:30.0
     Martin              Lyn  11:32.0
     Carroll             Lyn  11:34.0
     Silva               Lyn  11:38.0
     Gallant             Lyn  12:09.0
     Malcom              Lyn  12:10.0
     Tandrum             Lyn  12:24.0


     Team Scores (Varsity)

1    Homestead           22
2    Lynbrook            74
3    Fremont             77
4    Sunnyvale           84
5    Cupertino           87


     SOPHOMORE BOYS

1    Gaessar, P          Hom  09:37.0
2    Jett                Sun  09:41.0
3    Thompson            Hom  09:46.0
4    Stahl               Hom  09:48.0
5    Remak               Hom  10:01.0

13   LaPlante            Cup  10:38.0

21   Meigs               Cup  11:07.0
22
23   Hammill, Je         Cup  11:10.0
24
25   Banish              Cup  11:14.0
26   Hammill, Jo         Cup  11:15.0


     Team Scores (Soph)

1    Homestead           19
2    Lynbrook            100
3    Cupertino           108
4    Fremont             126
     Sunnyvale           inc


     FRESHMAN BOYS

1    Faber               Hom  09:56.0
2    Mahan               Cup  09:58.0
3    Skinner             Lyn  10:13.0
4    MacRae              Hom  10:20.0
5    Blasť               Cup  10:31.0
6
7    Lima                Cup  10:37.0
8    Sage                Cup  10:39.0

19   Meigs               Cup  11:14.0



     Team Scores (Frosh)

1    Homestead           38
2    Cupertino           41
3    Fremont             66
4    Lynbrook            69
     Sunnyvale           inc


     JUNIOR VARSITY

1                             09:59.0

21   Leitner             Cup  10:46.0
31   Goett               Cup  10:56.0
36   Jones               Cup  11:01.0
41   Meyer               Cup  11:08.0
47   Trimmer             Cup  11:13.0



     Team Scores (Combined)

1    Homestead           79
2    Cupertino           236
3    Lynbrook            243
4    Fremont             269