Soquel Invitational - 1972

@ Soquel HS

Race VIDEO Original Scores & other stuff

Goto Championship Boys

Goto Varsity Boys

Goto JV Boys

Goto Frosh Boys

Goto Soph Boys

Championship Boys

NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 DAVE TALYOR MER 10:31.0 2 DAN GRUBER APT 10:35.0 3 MATT YEO SCA 10:39.0 4 STEVE CROWLEY GUNN 10:44.0 5 LEO. MANRIQUEZ MTP 10:49.0 6 MITCH KINGREY SCA 10:50.0 7 MATT SOMMER LEI 10:52.0 8 HAL LUNA MER 10:55.0 9 RON FRITZKE LEI 11:02.0 10 MIKE KASSER STF 11:03.0 11 NED OVEREND RED 11:08.0 12 LARRY BUTLER MER 11:09.0 13 JAN-ERIC MOLLER RED 11:09.0 14 JIM THEURWATCHER ML 11:11.0 15 MIKE KILLEN RED 11:12.0 16 BRUCE ORR LEI 11:15.0 17 MIKE O'HALLORAN STF 11:16.0 18 ALAN DONALDSON MTP 11:18.0 19 DAVE STOCK LEI 11:20.0 20 MIKE HASSERMAN MER 11:21.0 21 DENNIS BRICENC MER 11:22.0 22 DAVE BRAINARD RED 11:23.0 23 BARRY POLLARD MTP 11:23.0 24 PETE SWEENEY RED 11:24.0 25 ED HAWKINS LEI 11:24.0 26 RON CARTMELL SCA 11:29.0 27 KEV DONOVAN STF 11:31.0 28 RICHARD BEZA MER 11:32.0 29 JOHN MANSOOR ML 11:34.0 30 ED PHELPS RED 11:37.0 31 JENE BURRIS ML 11:38.0 32 LEE SHOOP SCA 11:41.0 33 MIKE BARNETT SCA 11:41.0 34 PAUL HUGHES ML 11:44.0 35 BRYAN TRACY RED 11:47.0 36 RANDY FILLPOT SCA 11:50.0 37 RANDY STARK ML 11:51.0 38 DAVE RUDE ML 11:55.0 39 TOM JORDAN STF 11:56.0 40 RON ROSE MTP 12:01.0 41 HANK LAWSON GUNN 12:04.0 42 STEVE POTEET MER 12:05.0 43 TON MARTIN STF 12:06.0 44 GLEN VANDERWERTH MTP 12:08.0 45 SAM HERRERA MTP 12:14.0 46 GUY GALVEZ ML 12:22.0 47 SCA 12:40.0 48 BILL WIRSHING STF 12:43.0 49 DAN FAUBION STF 12:43.0 50 RICK GOMEZ MTP 13:04.0 MERCED MER 62 LEIGH LEI 76 REDWOOD RED 85 SAN CARLOS SCA 100 MT. PLEASANT MTP 130 ST. FRANCIS STF 136 MIRA LOMA ML 145 GUNN GUNN INC APTOS APT INC

Varsity Boys

LARGE SCHOOL NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 B. BURNETT HIL 10:49.0 2 C. HAYES WAT 10:54.0 3 A. AGUILLAR SIL 10:55.0 4 B. HART MOD 10:56.0 5 R. NAHIRNY WASH 11:02.0 6 M. CHURCH HOM 11:11.0 7 R. CHITWOOD LIV 11:12.0 8 H. ARNOLD BER 11:13.0 9 P. FREDERICKSON HOM 11:14.0 10 T. MUNOZ WAT 11:15.0 11 MCCONNELL SOQ 11:16.0 12 R. MCCANDLESS WES 11:17.0 13 R. MUNOZ WAT 11:19.0 14 D. DELAGARZA WAT 11:20.0 15 M. HANSEN LEI 11:20.0 16 M. RUFFATTO WAS 11:26.0 17 B. MAHON MV 11:27.0 18 B. LEWIS HOM 11:31.0 19 R. LAWLER BER 11:32.0 20 C. KENNEDY LYN 11:33.0 21 S. NEADROVER LEI 11:34.0 22 J. WILSON WEST 11:35.0 23 R. ELLIS KER 11:35.0 24 H. MOLINA OAK 11:36.0 25 11:36.0 26 J. WERNER WES 11:37.0 27 G. EGER FRE 11:38.0 28 11:38.0 29 A. EXTIEN SIL 11:39.0 30 J. DELL BLA 11:40.0 31 ERBES HOM 11:40.0 32 P. HART AWA 11:43.0 33 PL DINO WES 11:44.0 34 J. MURILLO MOD 11:45.0 35 KAUFFMANN WAS 11:49.0 36 J. RIVERA SIL 11:50.0 37 T. BARTASI OAK 11:51.0 38 J. SCHUMAKER AWA 11:52.0 39 K. MAURER LEI 11:52.0 40 M. HISSER BER 11:52.0 41 C. BOURKE LIV 11:53.0 42 J. CARTY HOM 11:54.0 43 T. NEUMAN LYN 11:55.0 44 T. POTOCHNIK DOW 11:56.0 45 R. MATES CRE 11:57.0 46 GROSS SSF 11:58.0 47 T. STEWART LYN 11:59.0 48 T. LYONS DOW 12:00.0 49 B. MILLER STF 12:01.0 50 D. EARLY LYN 12:01.0 51 D. KNOWLES LYN 12:03.0 52 R. TALLY HIL 12:03.0 53 P MAURER LEI 12:04.0 54 R BARTON OAK 12:04.0 55 J. TINGLESON LEI 12:05.0 56 S. WELSON DOW 12:07.0 57 C. JENSEN ALI 12:08.0 58 A. CASE SIL 12:10.0 59 A. MIGUES SOQ 12:11.0 60 B. MORONEY ALI 12:11.0 61 J. PHILLIPS LYN 12:12.0 62 L. ALBERTO MOD 12:12.0 63 B. BAESLAR SOG 12:13.0 64 R. REINHARDT WES 12:13.0 65 F. TOMASINI BLA 12:17.0 66 M. MCARINEY SEA 12:18.0 67 LOPEZ WAT 12:19.0 68 SIL 12:19.0 69 B. LOUX MOD 12:20.0 70 J. NUEHAUS FRE 12:20.0 71 E. ABRAHAMSON AWA 12:21.0 72 D. GRAVES ALI 12:22.0 73 ROCKOVER FRE 12:23.0 74 ROBINSON HIL 12:24.0 75 T. POLLOCK PIO 12:25.0 76 B. PIERCE DRE 12:26.0 77 M. MAGNER SOQ 12:27.0 78 SH 12:27.0 79 J. GARCIA WAT 12:28.0 80 J. MARSHALL SOQ 12:29.0 81 D. ROHLOFF FRE 12:30.0 82 P. CARRASCO SAL 12:30.0 83 M. GRIMSHAW OAK 12:31.0 84 P. MACE WEST 12:32.0 85 K. KALLBRIER CUP 12:32.0 86 E. ROTEETN LIV 12:33.0 87 J. CASTILLO MOD 12:33.0 88 J. TALLY HIL 12:34.0 89 SIL 12:35.0 90 T. CRONIN LE 12:36.0 91 T. BYRNES BLA 12:37.0 92 R. BAUB LE 12:37.0 93 ROSS DOW 12:38.0 94 D. STOLT AWA 12:38.0 95 J. MCLESBY SCA 12:39.0 96 W. MCMAHON MV 12:39.0 97 C. BARAJAS OAK 12:40.0 98 F. CAGLE ALI 12:40.0 99 G. REED WAS 12:40.0 100 LOPEZ MOD 12:41.0 101 BLANKENSHIP CRE 12:42.0 102 T. BECK SEA 12:42.0 103 T. TRAIL DOW 12:44.0 104 NL. YOUSSEF BER 12:45.0 105 MESSEY BLA 12:46.0 106 T. GARDNER ARA 12:47.0 107 P. HUEROG LIV 12:48.0 108 P. KESSLER PIO 12:51.0 109 V. ELLSWORTH SCL 12:52.0 110 B. MALLOY CUP 12:53.0 111 M. JAMES CUP 12:54.0 112 B. HILDENBRAND AWA 12:55.0 113 G. BRACKETT HOM 12:56.0 114 G. WOODS SAL 12:57.0 115 E. BOUNDS ALI 12:58.0 116 E. HOFFMANN MV 12:58.0 117 R. CARILLO ALI 12:58.0 118 AWA 12:59.0 119 P. VAN PATTEN BER 12:59.0 120 DONIGER PIO 13:00.0 121 M. TORRES ARA 13:00.0 122 B. BROWN BER 13:06.0 123 D. CUMMINGS SSF 13:07.0 124 G. ARGIRIS SCL 13:10.0 125 J. O'HARRA ARA 13:10.0 126 J. HASEGAWA CUP 13:12.0 127 D. MILLER MV 13:13.0 128 K. KUENY PIO 13:14.0 129 D. DAVIDSON SAL 13:15.0 130 S. TORRES WEST 13:16.0 131 T. TORANTINO MOD 13:17.0 132 LOMBANA 13:17.0 133 SCL 13:17.0 134 C. MOEN SAL 13:18.0 135 J. LEAL 13:18.0 136 HIL 13:19.0 137 G. NUEMANN CUP 13:19.0 138 M. FOGARTY WEST 13:20.0 139 LIPPI WEST 13:20.0 140 FAITHLESS PIO 13:21.0 141 F. BEALL WASH 13:24.0 142 J. BUETEREN FRE 13:25.0 143 P. SEVERINO FRE 13:26.0 144 L. ESPARAZA HIL 13:27.0 145 N. CHRISTENSEN SCL 13:28.0 146 C. CHIAX SAL 13:28.0 147 D. HARRIS MV 13:29.0 148 B. DONAHUE PIO 13:30.0 149 M. MCKINNEY WAS 13:36.0 150 M. COPLAND PIO 13:43.0 151 R. BATES AWA 13:45.0 152 R. WAYNEE ARA 13:47.0 153 K. HANSEN 13:48.0 154 MV 13:49.0 155 T. STAPLETON FRE 13:54.0 156 R. MOORE BLA 13:55.0 157 S. ERTMAN SS 13:59.0 158 SS 14:06.0 159 A. CASION BLA 14:06.0 160 J. LOCO SS 14:09.0 161 A. HESTER CUP 14:12.0 162 M. HOLST SH 14:15.0 163 SCL 14:30.0 164 M. BROWN SS 14:54.0 165 D. DUNN SH 15:35.0 WATSONVILLE WAT 104 HOMESTEAD HOM 106 SILVER CREEK SIL 154 WASHINGTON WAS 180 LEIGH LEI 183 BERKELEY BER 194 LYNBROOK LYN 211 WESTMONT WES 226 MODESTO MOD 247 SOQUEL SOQ 290 OAK GROVE OAK 295 LIVERMORE LIV 314 DOWNEY DOW 343 AWALT AWA 347 HILLSDALE HILL 352 ALISAL ALI 459 FREMONT FRE 465 CUPERTINO CUP 471 WESTMOOR WEST 481 MONTE VISTA MON 504 ARAGON ARA 567 SEA SIDE SEA 574 SANTA CLARA SCL 615 LELAND LE 678 CRESTMOOR CRE INC. SOUTH SAN FRAN. SSF INC. SALINAS SAL INC, SACRED HEART SH INC. SMALL SCHOOL NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 RICHARD BARRAYA PAC 11:06.0 2 GREG ALVAREZ LIN 11:22.0 3 TONY BASLO LIN 11:25.0 4 CARL SORO LIN 11:28.0 5 KJEL, STAKKESTAD APT 11:36.0 6 PHIL ADAMS PAC 11:38.0 7 SAL BERUMEN LIN 11:41.0 8 JOW MERCADO LO 11:42.0 9 DAVE FITZPATRICK PAC 11:45.0 10 BUEA WILLIS MEN 11:47.0 11 FRANK PEREZ LIN 11:50.0 12 SHAWN JAMES MIT 11:50.0 13 VICTOR LOPEZ APT 11:55.0 14 WILLIE SMITH YB 11:58.0 15 12:00.0 16 RICHARD CABERA LIN 12:01.0 17 STEVE RUMERIL PAC 12:06.0 18 BILL FISK APT 12:07.0 19 BOB FINDER HMB 12:09.0 20 TOM HARE MEN 12:12.0 21 STEVE JOHNSON SLV 12:14.0 22 PAT SAYLOR PAC 12:18.0 23 TOM SCHRECK MEN 12:25.0 24 JOYN ARMSTRONG SCR 12:31.0 25 JACOBS SCR 12:34.0 26 LOREN STALEY APT 12:34.0 27 RICK TYALL HMB 12:34.0 28 STEVE WITHNEY PAC 12:37.0 29 CHRIS GRIGGS MIT 12:38.0 30 BRIAN CARLSON HMB 12:44.0 31 JOEL WILLIAMSON HMB 12:48.0 32 PAUL SIGONA LO 12:49.0 33 JEFF HUYCK APT 12:49.0 34 GARY VALLADAO HMB 12:50.0 35 JAH MELLEMA HMB 12:54.0 36 GARY GRIGGS MIT 13:07.0 37 TOM ARMSTRONG SCR 13:08.0 38 TOBERT CASTRO LO 13:11.0 39 ED PRINCE SCR 13:11.0 40 REFED TOBLEDO LO 13:14.0 41 IRVING TAMURA LO 13:17.0 42 RUBEN MORALES LO 13:18.0 43 SCOTT JONES MEN 13:27.0 44 GEORGE CHELEMEDAS SLV 13:29.0 45 MARK STERLING MIT 13:32.0 46 TOBIN MITCHELL PAC 13:49.0 47 GRANT LYOH MEN 13:50.0 48 STEART SCHELLBERG SCR 13:56.0 49 TERRY MEVARRA MIT 14:20.0 50 MERC WOOD MEN 14:47.0 LINCOLN LIN 27 PACIFIC GROVE PAC 55 APTOS APT 77 HALF MOON BAY HMB 141 MENLO MEN 143 LIVE OAK LO 159 MITTY MIT 171 SANTA CRUZ SCR 173 SAN LORENZO VALLEY SLV INC. YERBA BUENA YB INC.

JV Boys

LARGE SCHOOL NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 LUPE VARGAS MER 11:30.0 2 PETE DEMAIRIS RED 11:46.0 3 JIM TAPETILLO MER 11:53.0 4 JIM SCOGINS SEA 12:04.0 5 PHIL SCHAFFNER SCA 12:06.0 6 STEVE BIRD DOW 12:07.0 7 DAN RICHARDS LIV 12:09.0 8 STEVE REVES MTP 12:11.0 9 BOB ALCANTARA WAT 12:11.0 10 VIC SMART LEI 12:12.0 11 MIKE RICHTER SCA 12:13.0 12 TOM SHEPARD LEI 12:15.0 13 SCOTT HICKMAN RED 12:17.0 14 TOM ALLEN MTP 12:17.0 15 LOUIE SALAZAR WAT 12:20.0 16 LARRY TOWNER LEI 12:21.0 17 DON WLEDON DOW 12:24.0 18 KEN BENSTON RED 12:25.0 19 JIM CANNALLY MTP 12:25.0 20 STEVE MACY DOW 12:26.0 21 PAUL RODRIGUES WES 12:27.0 22 SCOTT SOWOLE WES 12:28.0 23 ERIC DYSSEGARD WES 12:28.0 24 DON ESLANER RED 12:30.0 25 ED WILMOUTH LEI 12:31.0 26 RICK GILES HOM 12:33.0 27 BILL JOSEPH MTP 12:34.0 28 GARY LEPORI MTP 12:35.0 29 MIKE NELSON SCA 12:36.0 30 KEN JOHNSON LEI 12:38.0 31 BILL BOYLE HOM 12:39.0 32 MARK DAVIS DOW 12:42.0 33 WES 12:43.0 34 KEN FALK MER 12:44.0 35 PAUL KINSEY LEI 12:45.0 36 DOUG PONDY OAK 12:46.0 37 TOM JOHNSON SOQ 12:47.0 38 ROB MCDONOUGH BER 12:51.0 39 RANDY COLLINS MER 12:52.0 40 VICTOR MORENO SC 12:53.0 41 TONY ROLLIS WES 12:55.0 42 JOE ITAYA WAT 12:56.0 43 BILL THOMAS WEST 12:57.0 44 DIEGO SALCIDOK MER 12:58.0 45 DAVE LARASH SCA 12:59.0 46 JOHN SCHOYLER SCA 13:01.0 47 STU LISTUG RED 13:02.0 48 MER 13:02.0 49 WEST 13:04.0 50 JAMES VANCE WEST 13:05.0 51 13:06.0 52 STEVE WAMONE OAK 13:07.0 53 STEVE REECE LIV 13:09.0 54 BART QUIMBY LIV 13:10.0 55 STEVE BRUNT HOM 13:10.0 56 A. sIQUEIROS WAT 13:11.0 57 BILL CREEL LE 13:12.0 58 MARSHALL LIMB OAK 13:13.0 59 B. MIDEIROS CUP 13:18.0 60 GARY WALE CUP 13:20.0 61 ROY REDE ALI 13:21.0 62 CHUCK CROPLEY CUP 13:23.0 63 GLEN CAMPOS BLA 13:24.0 64 M. NEWLANDS LE 13:24.0 65 AUGIE SALGADO WAT 13:25.0 66 KANSKYMATT HOM 13:26.0 67 STEVE NOLAND OAK 13:27.0 68 PETE COLQUHOUN WEST 13:29.0 69 D. PROTZEL FRE 13:30.0 70 BRIAN SAUNDERS CUP 13:30.0 71 S. MANCINE DOW 13:30.0 72 JIM FAY WES 13:31.0 73 DON WINISKE PIO 13:32.0 74 MARK GODFREY OAK 13:33.0 75 PAT HAZEN LIV 13:34.0 76 MIKE BARTON LEI 13:35.0 77 R. MONTGOMERY BER 13:36.0 78 B. CHAPPELL WES 13:38.0 79 JOE YODER LIV 13:40.0 80 TOM ODA LEI 13:44.0 81 GEORGE ACAYA ALI 13:46.0 82 M. NAIRN HOM 13:51.0 83 HERB ELLIOTT FRE 13:52.0 84 DAN NESS FRE 13:53.0 85 O. GONZALEZ CUP 15:54.0 86 NEUSEHWALDER LEI 13:55.0 87 K. KERSHNER BLA 13:55.0 88 KEN ROBINSON SCL 13:56.0 89 MARK VANZUUK FE 13:57.0 90 J. LINNEWEH HOM 13:58.0 91 K. HURSH ALI 13:59.0 92 M. ZIMMERMAN SEA 14:00.0 93 M. FREITOS WES 14:00.0 94 D. CISHOLM SCL 14:05.0 95 14:06.0 96 MER 14:07.0 97 14:08.0 98 14:08.0 99 HANS SPILLER CUP 14:09.0 100 DAVE ROBERTS MV 14:11.0 101 BRENT WALTERS WES 14:12.0 102 STEVE MER 14:13.0 103 LARS LARSON LEI 14:14.0 104 MITCHELL STUART DOW 14:17.0 105 KEN STOCKWELL LEI 14:21.0 106 S. VONDERACH FRE 14:26.0 107 LE FANCOIS FRE 14:28.0 108 SHIMEMOTO RED 14:29.0 109 BLAIR MEEK HOM 14:31.0 110 ALES LEE MTP 14:33.0 111 BOB PAYNE WEST 14:39.0 112 SNOWBERGER WEST 14:40.0 113 WILKERSON BER 14:40.0 114 14:42.0 115 MARTY DENNEDY MV 14:43.0 116 BER 14:43.0 117 J. SKEELS SCL 14:43.0 118 RICH HARLOW HOM 14:45.0 119 KEVIN HATES BER 14:47.0 120 SANDERS MTP 14:49.0 121 14:50.0 122 CHARLIE WRONG SEA 14:51.0 123 14:51.0 124 J. LERMA SCL 14:51.0 125 SCOTT MINOR MB 14:52.0 126 JOHN SUMMERS HOM 14:53.0 127 R. WALLEY SEA 15:02.0 128 PIO 15:07.0 129 JERRY PLUTO PIO 15:10.0 130 C. MASCANO SEA 15:16.0 131 HOM 15:17.0 132 D. BARKER PIO 15:18.0 133 DEKAY PIO 15:28.0 134 R GRICE ALI 15:31.0 135 BUENTIPO SEA 15:36.0 136 DONAHUE MV 15:36.0 137 WHITTEN MV 15:37.0 138 TASTO SIL 15:38.0 139 RAITZ PIO 15:40.0 140 J. MILLER FRE 15:49.0 141 TORRE SEA 15:56.0 142 KUEPFER ALI 16:00.0 LEIGH LEI 93 MT. PLEASANT MTP 96 REDWOOD RED 104 MERCED MER 121 SAN CARLOS SCA 136 DOWNEY DOW 146 WESTMONT WES 166 WATSONVILLE WAT 187 HOMESTEAD HOM 260 LIVERMORE LIV 268 OAK GROVE OAK 287 WESTMOOR WEST 295 CUPERTINO CUP 336 FREMONT FRE 431 ALISAL ALI 439 BERKELY BER 463 SEASIDE SEA 475 PIONEER PIO 599 MONTA VISTA MON 613 BLACKFORD BLA INC. SANTA CLARA SCL INC. SILVER CREEK SIL INC. SMALL SCHOOL NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 FRANK GONZALEZ STF 12:00.0 2 CHESTER NOSAKI LIN 12:06.0 3 PAUL O'CONNER APT 12:15.0 4 JACK SHUFLIN STF 12:20.0 5 TON SHYMANSKI PAC 12:24.0 6 J. VASQUEZ YB 12:30.0 7 T. JACKSON YB 12:31.0 8 CARLOS CASTILLO APT 12:32.0 9 MIKE BUNN STF 12:32.0 10 SOOYOUNG YB 12:36.0 11 FRANK MCCARTHY STF 12:39.0 12 MIKE MORGOR APT 12:42.0 13 ROSENDO PALAFAX LIN 12:42.0 14 DOUG VOLMAN STF 12:43.0 15 JON DEDOW PAC 12:46.0 16 PILO RODRIGUEZ YB 13:05.0 17 JON SCHINDLER APT 13:11.0 18 KENT EMMON APT 13:20.0 19 GAY SWANTON HMB 13:24.0 20 JOSE MALDRANADO YB 13:25.0 21 WARREN THOMPSON YB 13:28.0 22 ROBERT ARROYO LIN 13:34.0 23 ARCHIE BETS LO 13:39.0 24 STEVE BUTLER LIN 13:40.0 25 ROBERT BEJARNO LIN 13:41.0 26 JORGE HOEPKER HMB 13:48.0 27 RUSSEL OLIVAS YB 13:54.0 28 ROBEN BALDERAS LIN 13:56.0 29 GERARD ALDEMA LIN 13:56.0 30 JOHN BECCERA YB 13:57.0 31 CHARLES TENADA PAC 14:03.0 32 CHRIS LERCH PAC 14:10.0 33 DAVE DONATO LO 14:18.0 34 BILL WILLOUGHBY PAC 14:30.0 35 MAYNE WALLEY LO 14:32.0 36 APT 14:34.0 37 NICLAS ANDEN APT 14:44.0 38 MAYNE RASMUSSEN LO 14:46.0 39 MICKEY BARNES HMB 15:20.0 40 JEFF GALINDO LO 15:40.0 41 JOSHUA ETS-HOKIN MEN 15:45.0 42 VIC BROADNAX YB 16:38.0 ST. FRANCIS STF 39 APTOS APT 58 YERBA BUENA YB 59 LINCOLN LIN 86 LIVE OAK LO 109 PACIFIC GROVE PAC 117 MENLO MEN INC. HALF MOON BAY HMB INC.

Frosh Boys

LARGE SCHOOL NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 J. FLORES ML 11:52.0 2 T. BOYD LIV 11:59.0 3 D. CAPRON SOQ 12:02.0 4 H. BRETT LIV 12:05.0 5 C. VANDERVEEN LEI 12:09.0 6 CROWNOVER ML 12:10.0 7 RIEMENSCHNITTER HOM 12:18.0 8 PETE BAUM HOM 12:22.0 9 SAL DORADO NSAL 12:23.0 10 M. LARSON FRE 12:26.0 11 R. MURRAL FRE 12:27.0 12 GREG MILLER MTP 12:32.0 13 BOB WANDRO SER 12:33.0 14 M. DAVIS SCA 12:34.0 15 R. GEATA MTP 12:34.0 16 IPWMILLER SAL 12:39.0 17 D. CLEMONS SOQ 12:41.0 18 FREDERICKSON HOM 12:44.0 19 GUT WOODS SAL 12:45.0 20 WAYNE KUO FRE 12:45.0 21 ERIC FRYE ML 12:46.0 22 D. GALEAZZI MER 12:46.0 23 K. LAMBERT LEI 12:48.0 24 PHIL HAYES MTP 12:49.0 25 P. KELICKER LEI 12:50.0 26 STEVE PORTIS BER 12:55.0 27 J. WASHINGTON OAK 12:55.0 28 P. SULLIVAN LEI 12:55.0 29 JIM CARSON BER 12:56.0 30 M. WALKER LEI 12:59.0 31 M. WRIGHT CUP 13:00.0 32 E. ROVOTNY MER 13:02.0 33 R. RODRIGUEZ MER 13:02.0 34 S. WILLSON MTP 13:04.0 35 ERRY DAVIS MER 13:06.0 36 M. HATCH WEST 13:07.0 37 TAN DIAZ SCL 13:08.0 38 RUSS DOIRON ML 13:10.0 39 GREG HARRIS CRE 13:11.0 40 S. STEWART OAK 13:12.0 41 M. PACT ML 13:13.0 42 M. HANFITO LEI 13:14.0 43 M. KINSELLA SOQ 13:17.0 44 C. JONES BER 13:17.0 45 R. BEGA MER 13:17.0 46 R. BALLARO LEI 13:18.0 47 J. RAYMES HOM 13:18.0 48 C. URICH SCA 13:20.0 49 R. ANTEL LEI 13:21.0 50 D. BELLVILLE HOM 13:22.0 51 M. DENNISTON LEI 13:22.0 52 D. MAGIO BER 13:23.0 53 J. FABRIS MTP 13:23.0 54 L. FERGUSON HOM 13:24.0 55 MER 13:24.0 56 MER 13:25.0 57 LAYTON BRET SCA 13:26.0 58 C. GARDENER ML 13:28.0 59 JAY SAC 13:31.0 60 BUXTON MTP 13:32.0 61 G. GALASKI LEI 13:34.0 62 G. JOURDAN ML 13:35.0 63 RUSS ELLIS MV 13:37.0 64 M. SALER SER 13:37.0 65 D. CLARE SOQ 13:38.0 66 J. ELDER BER 13:39.0 67 J. HEMMES HOM 13:39.0 68 MER 13:40.0 69 K. RALPH OAK 13:41.0 70 R. PULIDO ALI 13:43.0 71 FAHN MTP 13:47.0 72 RANDY RINGLER OAK 13:49.0 73 VITALES MTP 13:49.0 74 MARK BONILLA SER 13:50.0 75 D. FUNK HOM 13:53.0 76 TIM HOFFMANN SOQ 13:53.0 77 MER 13:54.0 78 GOMEZ OAK 13:54.0 79 B. VICTORINE ALI 13:55.0 80 MER 13:55.0 81 D. BRAWN MC 13:56.0 82 STELMA MTP 13:57.0 83 MER 13:58.0 84 H. MOZEN BER 13:58.0 85 J. PENROD CUP 13:58.0 86 P. REED HOM 13:59.0 87 D. MCDONALD LEI 14:03.0 88 M. HART SCA 14:04.0 89 C. FOCHT SCA 14:05.0 90 T. WILSON SOQ 14:06.0 91 K. MURRAY SOQ 14:07.0 92 E. RYMLAND BER 14:07.0 93 K. CLIFTON HOM 14:10.0 94 G. ULRICH HOM 14:12.0 95 SUTTER SAC 14:14.0 96 D. ROOPER SCA 14:13.0 97 DAN RICHARDSON LEI 14:15.0 98 RANDY WALKE MTP 14:16.0 99 PRESCUS MTP 14:17.0 100 B. OLSEN LEI 14:17.0 101 T. TWELKER MV 14:18.0 102 T. FREDERICKSON CUP 14:19.0 103 J. HARLOD BER 14:22.0 104 J. INMAN LEI 14:23.0 105 FRANK LIV 14:24.0 106 LAHH MTP 14:28.0 107 J. KRIEG MV 14:30.0 108 PAT WEAVER SOQ 14:32.0 109 LARRY BERRETT SER 14:32.0 110 MOVERLY LEI 14:33.0 111 C. OLSTED SCA 14:35.0 112 14:35.0 113 M. PETERSON SCA 14:35.0 114 DON TURNER LEI 14:36.0 115 J. SULLIVAN WEST 14:39.0 116 R. BROADRICK WEST 14:40.0 117 J. BAMBACI LEI 14:40.0 118 14:41.0 119 B. MAVEY LEI 14:41.0 120 14:42.0 121 G. DOWNS HOM 14:42.0 122 O'DONNELL SAC 14:43.0 123 G. DIAZ SCL 14:44.0 124 LOPEZ SAC 14:45.0 125 B. MCDONALD SOQ 14:46.0 126 ANDY WEST SOQ 14:47.0 127 JIM PETTY LEI 14:48.0 128 PAUL LEW BER 14:49.0 129 NAT CROCKER BER 14:50.0 130 TOM HAZEN SOQ 14:51.0 131 K. LEAL CUP 14:52.0 132 P. BALCER WEST 14:53.0 133 R. DUTRA MV 14:58.0 134 15:02.0 135 J. GARLAND LEI 15:06.0 136 S. CHABARIA SLI 15:07.0 137 B. INGALLS HOM 15:08.0 138 J. BILLINGS CUP 15:14.0 139 R. CAPENDER WEST 15:23.0 140 F. MENZEL SER 15:23.0 141 C. LUCHA SER 15:36.0 142 HANLY SAC 15:38.0 143 R. PERRY SCL 15:41.0 144 L. BRAGATO SER 15:44.0 145 M. MCLAUGHIN MER 15:53.0 146 SAC 15:55.0 147 C. OWEN MV 16:03.0 148 B. REGELADO LEI 16:25.0 149 16:30.0 150 J. TAYLOR MER 16:35.0 151 SAC 16:42.0 152 T. CARLI MV 16:49.0 153 AL BARTOLINI SCA 16:50.0 154 16:53.0 155 CLARK LEI 16:56.0 156 MTP 17:09.0 157 RACIVE WEST 17:25.0 SMALL SCHOOL NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 JESSE FALAN LO 12:52.0 2 R. CRUZ YB 12:57.0 3 MARK KELLER HAR 12:59.0 4 TED DENARD LIN 13:00.0 5 GUZ HERNANDEZ LO 13:02.0 6 JUNIOR MONTELONGE LIN 13:09.0 7 M. THOMPS YB 13:09.0 8 13:13.0 9 RAMON CASTRO LO 13:15.0 10 PAUL LABRIE STF 13:16.0 11 ED SALAZAR LIN 13:18.0 12 GLENN DANIELA HAR 13:22.0 13 RICK SHUFLIN STF 13:25.0 14 BRIAN JENNINGS SOU 13:26.0 15 RON SIMS SCR 13:26.0 16 DANNY CRANDALL APT 13:27.0 17 DON BARSA ATF 13:32.0 18 JOE ENCOLINA LIN 13:37.0 19 R. CAMARA YB 13:39.0 20 RENE DIMAS LO 13:40.0 21 TONY DIAZZA SLV 13:41.0 22 RIC AVILLA MIT 13:59.0 23 MARK HEMME LO 14:01.0 24 NASH ESCARCAGA APT 14:04.0 25 RICH ANDREWA PAC 14:07.0 26 GEORGE FISK STF 14:09.0 27 TOM BAKU STF 14:09.0 28 MIKE MALONEY APT 14:13.0 29 CHRIS PRITCHARD STF 14:14.0 30 MIKE FALCO APT 14:15.0 31 JOSE SERAPIO STF 14:16.0 32 F. VASQUEZ YB 14:17.0 33 FRANK SILVA PAC 14:17.0 34 14:21.0 35 DAVID NELSON APT 14:23.0 36 DAVID MUNOZ SCR 14:29.0 37 PAUL CARR APT 14:30.0 38 STEVE BRYABT APT 14:31.0 39 TIM SEARLE HMB 14:35.0 40 DAVID HURLY APT 14:36.0 41 TOM NOUELLA PAC 14:38.0 42 HIM DALE HMB 14:47.0 43 DELGADO PIN 14:47.0 44 STEVE MCKAREN STF 14:52.0 45 DON MCCABE SLV 14:58.0 46 STEVE ONAIL STF 15:00.0 47 MATT WINCH STF 15:03.0 48 15:07.0 49 KEN TODD HMB 15:08.0 50 15:10.0 51 DANNY WRADE APT 15:20.0 52 HOHN PAUL APT 15:42.0 53 CRAIG MORMAMA LO 15:48.0 54 DAVID HORNE PAC 16:02.0 55 CRIS PERRY APT 16:28.0 56 BARDONI APT 16:50.0 57 TOM VRATSKY PAC 17:01.0 58 DEREK ISSACS APT 17:07.0 59 MITCH PLISKS PAC NT 60 RIVKY CRISCIONE YB NT LIVE OAK LO 57 LINCOLN LIN 82 ST. FRANCIS STF 89 APTOS APT 144 PACFIC GROVE PAC 212 SANTA CRUZ SCR INC. SOUTH WOOD J.H. SW INC. M.V. CHRISTIAN MVC INC. SAN LORENZO VALLEY SLV INC. MITTY MIT INC. HARBOR MAR INC. HALF MOON BAY HMB INC. YERBA BUENA YB INC.

Soph Boys

LARGE SCHOOL NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 PL DEMARALZ RED 11:18.0 2 R. BALLARD LEI 11:28.0 3 D. CARROLL ML 11:31.0 4 J. SCHEFFLIN ML 11:33.0 5 J. RODRIGUEZ OAK 11:37.0 6 B. MELANYCHUCK LEI 11:39.0 7 D. LEE PIO 11:41.0 8 G. CAUAZOS MER 11:42.0 9 L. MARAVILLA MER 11:43.0 10 G. WARDWELL SAL 11:44.0 11 S. TOLLESON ML 11:47.0 12 D. FERNANDEZ HOM 11:48.0 13 M. STONUM HOM 11:49.0 14 P. MARKHAM OAK 11:50.0 15 D. DANIELSON CUP 11:51.0 16 S. NOVICKI LE 11:56.0 17 H. MORENO MER 11:57.0 18 A. GARCIA ALI 12:05.0 19 J. MANGAU FRE 12:08.0 20 D. JACOBS ML 12:10.0 21 P. VALENZUELA MER 12:12.0 22 D. JONES CRE 12:13.0 23 R. STEELE HOM 12:15.0 24 A. LOUIS RED 12:18.0 25 M. GRATIGNY PIO 12:19.0 26 R. GREEN MSAL 12:19.0 27 S. DAKE SAL 12:20.0 28 J. CONWAILL ML 12:22.0 29 D. SHELTRAW WAS 12:22.0 30 A. LAGUNAS WES 12:25.0 31 K. MCONNELL SOQ 12:26.0 32 C. GONZALEZ OAK 12:26.0 33 STOCKING ARA 12:26.0 34 J. KERRIGAN OAK 12:28.0 35 S. FREDERICKSON SSF 12:29.0 36 R. REGENA ARA 12:30.0 37 C. EVANS LEI 12:30.0 38 T. ENGLEHEART SIL 12:30.0 39 S. STORMO OAK 12:31.0 40 W. SAMUELSON WAS 12:33.0 41 F. SCANBERG ML 12:34.0 42 S. HICKMAN RED 12:35.0 43 S. SPENCE WEST 12:35.0 44 P. DUTCH LEI 12:37.0 45 D. CARPENTER PIO 12:37.0 46 C. ANDERSON WAS 12:39.0 47 T. SAKER WES 12:40.0 48 T. GILES HOM 12:41.0 49 D. FRONCKOWIAK SOQ 12:42.0 50 S. SULLIVAN LEI 12:43.0 51 R. KIRKHANY LEI 12:44.0 52 L. SCHUMAKER AWA 12:45.0 53 B. COX RED 12:46.0 54 L. ONSUREZ MER 12:47.0 55 D. COOK LEI 12:48.0 56 R. OLIVES SCL 12:48.0 57 G. AVILA SJ 12:49.0 58 J. QUINTERO SJ 12:49.0 59 J. BROWN SOQ 12:50.0 60 M. FONDA AWA 12:50.0 61 J. BOYLE HOM 12:51.0 62 J. SANCHEZ ALI 12:52.0 63 R. MCMEANS HIL 12:53.0 64 M. BRYAN LEI 12:54.0 65 J. HARRAH SCL 12:55.0 66 B. GEGAN AWA 12:56.0 67 D. HALLER SJ 12:57.0 68 12:57.0 69 J. LUCERO ALI 12:58.0 70 PUGNIER ALI 12:58.0 71 H. SCHULTZ RED 12:59.0 72 P. STIENBLUMS HIL 13:01.0 73 M. HEISSING LEI 13:02.0 74 M. TERRY ALI 13:03.0 75 S. MCLAUGHIN FRE 13:05.0 76 S. GUADRCI WAS 13:06.0 77 R. CARDWELL HIL 13:07.0 78 VANALDERWERELT SCA 13:10.0 79 N. PICHO HOM 13:10.0 80 J. EDWARDS BER 13:11.0 81 M. SODERGRAN FRE 13:12.0 82 S. PEARSON LEI 13:13.0 83 M. OLIVER BER 13:15.0 84 K. SIMMONS MV 13:16.0 85 C. MURICK NSAL 13:17.0 86 H. YAMAUCHI WEST 13:18.0 87 P. RENGA ARA 13:19.0 88 L BODNER LEI 13:20.0 89 R. STUWART SOQ 13:20.0 90 T. YANES LIV 13:22.0 91 J. ZIMMERMAN BER 13:23.0 92 13:23.0 93 M. JONES MV 13:23.0 94 A. MCLEAN HIL 13:24.0 95 J. ENGELBRITE SIL 13:26.0 96 P. GAY SCL 13:26.0 97 13:27.0 98 R. SCOOT NSAL 13:29.0 99 D. ANDERSON SSF 13:31.0 100 KN KNECHT ML 13:31.0 101 J. SANDERS CUP 13:32.0 102 B. HUGHES AWA 13:33.0 103 D. ERICKSON SCA 13:34.0 104 R. BIANCHI SSF 13:35.0 105 J. BENELY LEI 13:36.0 106 K. RANDOLPH RED 13:37.0 107 K. ROBINSON HIL 13:38.0 108 INAMI SJ 13:39.0 109 D. SHERIDAN ARA 13:40.0 110 G. SIMMONS BER 13:41.0 111 R. PANABAKER WAT 13:42.0 112 G. SASSMANN SSF 13:42.0 113 P. TRAUTMAN MV 13:42.0 114 K. HERMENSEN WAT 13:43.0 115 D. BROOKMEN PIO 13:44.0 116 13:44.0 117 N. KLINS SJ 13:44.0 118 M. BOYD BLA 13:45.0 119 B. LONGMIRE SCL 13:46.0 120 J. REID FRE 13:47.0 121 M. PRESS ARA 13:48.0 122 J. MACLEL WAT 13:49.0 123 G. ROUBAL SOQ 13:50.0 124 M. CLARK CUP 13:51.0 125 S. BERGGREN PIO 13:52.0 126 PLATAMO SSF 13:56.0 127 B. SMITH SCL 13:56.0 128 M. VENTURA MV 13:57.0 129 R. ROBER(T)SON LEI 13:58.0 130 G. NETTO SCL 13:59.0 131 B. MEUNZLA SAL 14:02.0 132 T. HUDDLESTON HIL 14:02.0 133 T. NELSON SCA 14:03.0 134 D. ROWE DOW 14:04.0 135 W. BECK WAS 14:05.0 136 J. MACHADO SJ 14:05.0 137 G. HUDAK WEST 14:07.0 138 14:08.0 139 W. STARNS HOM 14:09.0 140 J. HOHNSON WAS 14:10.0 141 C. VIOLETTE ARA 14:11.0 142 14:11.0 143 G. TORRES SAL 14:12.0 144 L. BROWN LEI 14:12.0 145 C. ALCAREZ SAL 14:12.0 146 R. WITHERS MV 14:14.0 147 R. HOFRICHTER MV 14:15.0 148 J. BUTLER BER 14:16.0 149 L. WEAVER LEI 14:17.0 150 14:18.0 151 S. NISE AWA 14:19.0 152 J. WILSON CUP 14:20.0 153 J. PINEMTEL WAS 14:21.0 154 J. LYNN SCA 14:21.0 155 D. AUGSBERG BLA 14:21.0 156 C. NG LIV 14:21.0 157 M. HIGHTOWER WAS 14:22.0 158 ZIPP CUP 14:23.0 159 B. HOLDAMPF AWA 14:28.0 160 G. HANADA SJ 14:30.0 161 D. WOLST CUP 14:31.0 162 D. CARLI MV 14:33.0 163 S. ROGERS SSF 14:35.0 164 J. PAULSON PIO 14:36.0 165 D. WALSH SCA 14:38.0 166 S. CHRISTIANSEN BLA 14:41.0 167 E. YOUNG BER 14:46.0 168 J. LEONG BER 14:47.0 169 J. BOYARSKY DOW 14:47.0 170 J. SARA LEI 15:00.0 171 M. LYONS WEST 15:02.0 172 F. SEIDL CUP 15:07.0 173 M. FUNL SIL 15:10.0 174 G. WITTOS SIL 15:15.0 175 D. WALLACE SCA 15:43.0 176 L. REVELLI AWA 15:56.0 177 P. LIEN AWA 16:07.0 178 E. BURKHART AWA 16:41.0 MIRA LOMA ML 66 MERCED MER 109 OAK GROVE OG 124 LEIGH LEI 129 HOMESTEAD HOM 157 REDWOOD RED 191 ALISAL ALI 293 PIONEER PIO 307 WASHINGTON WAS 326 SOQEUL SOQ 351 ARAGON ARA 386 SAN JOSE SJ 407 HILLSDALE HILL 413 AWAIT AWA 431 SALINAS SAL 456 WESTMOOR WEST 467 SOUTH SAN FRAN. SSF 476 SANTA CLARA SCL 497 BEREKLEY BER 512 CUPERTINO CUP 550 MONTE VISTA MON 564 SAN CARLOS SCA 633 BLACKFORD BLA INC. LIVERMOOR LIV INC. WESTMONT WES INC. NORTH SALINAS NSAL INC. FREMONT FRE INC. WATSONVILLE WAT INC. DOWNEY DOW INC. SILVER CREEK SIL INC. SMALL SCHOOL NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 J. EMERY GUNN 11:18.0 2 R. HILL HMB 11:41.0 3 M. HOLST MIT 11:48.0 4 R. MSNTENEGRO LIN 11:56.0 5 E. STAKKESTAD APT 11:58.0 6 A. ESCARCEGA MIT 12:00.0 7 B. STALEY APT 12:07.0 8 J. DALE HMB 12:08.0 9 H. HARNANDEX LO 12:11.0 10 SANDRETTI SCR 12:14.0 11 K. MCBRIDE HMB 12:16.0 12 R. LEE LIN 12:18.0 13 R. GOERK HMB 12:19.0 14 R. RAMOS LIN 12:24.0 15 R. LINDSAY APT 12:28.0 16 N. JANKLOW GUNN 12:30.0 17 B. HUXTABLE HAR 12:33.0 18 LOPES SH 12:34.0 19 B. MONTGOMERY SLV 12:38.0 20 A. MARQUEZ LIN 12:38.0 21 S. JACKSON LO 12:42.0 22 E. GROSS MIT 12:44.0 23 ST. CLAIR MHB 12:44.0 24 K. BRETOI GUNN 12:45.0 25 C. FERCHAN LO 12:51.0 26 B. GILLHAM SLV 12:55.0 27 L. GOOD GUNN 12:55.0 28 W. GIFFIN PAC 12:59.0 29 J. SIENA GUNN 13:05.0 30 R. COX LO 13:07.0 31 J. ABRAMS GUNN 13:08.0 32 M. PLISKA PAV 13:09.0 33 V. LORENZA LO 13:09.0 34 K. MENDIOLA HMB 13:15.0 35 M. REED STF 13:17.0 36 C. JOHNSON MIT 13:18.0 37 M. MULLIGAN LIN 13:23.0 38 R. CABRERA LIN 13:24.0 39 A. DOUVILLIER STF 13:24.0 40 A. MALONEY STF 13:25.0 41 D. JOUCA LIN 13:26.0 42 E. LINDSEY SLV 13:28.0 43 M. KENNADA PAC 13:29.0 44 B. AHERN STF 13:34.0 45 O. NOAKES PAC 13:40.0 46 D. EDWARDS PAC 13:43.0 47 G. VALAINA MIT 13:51.0 48 T. MCGREAL PAC 13:52.0 49 D. COHAN PAC 13:54.0 50 J. HANNING GUNN 13:56.0 51 M. EKER APT 13:57.0 52 D. RAMATHALER HAR 13:59.0 53 T. JAY SLV 14:05.0 54 TONY BARDO HMB 14:12.0 55 STEWART SH 14:29.0 56 B. LOWELL STF 14:38.0 57 C. GONZALEZ APT 14:38.0 58 K. MESLON APT 14:48.0 59 CHAN SH 14:54.0 60 W. CUNSEN GUNN 15:02.0 61 R. TOUSSEAU HAR 15:20.0 62 15:25.0 63 15:30.0 64 EVERETT SH 15:37.0 HALF MOON BAY HMB 47 LINCOLN LIN 87 GUNN GUNN 97 MITTY MIT 114 LIVE OAK LO 118 PACIFIC GROVE PAC 135 ST. FRANCIS STF 194 SANTA CRUZ SCR 214 SAN LORENZO VALLEY SLV INC. SACRED HEART SH INC. HARBOR HAR INC.