Crystal Springs Invit - 10/09/76

2.95 miles @ Crystal Springs


Directions to Crystal Springs

Crystal Springs Course Map

Crystal Springs All Time List


Goto Champsionship Boys

Goto Varsity Boys

Goto JV Boys

Goto Reserve Race

Goto Team Scores

Championship Boys

Name School Time 1 Mark Stillman WG 15:10 no other known individual results, please email to me if you have them. hank School 1 Jesuit (Sac) 40 2 Piner 48 3 Willow Glen 83 4 Saratoga 91 5 St Francis 112 6 Serra 129

Varsity Boys

Crystal Springs Invitational X-C Scores 10/09/76 Name School Time 1 Joe Green Ar 15:39.0 2 Willie Dias SC 15:42.0 3 Pete Dolan Bell 15:53.0 4 Frank Bratcher SSF 15:59.0 5 Jim Durocher SC 16:01.0 6 Kobert Smith Aw 16:02.0 7 Jim Hanawalt SI 16:03.0 8 Rick Baldocchi West 16:04.0 9 Gary Thurston MA 16:05.0 10 Ernie Sausjord West 16:06.0 11 Stan Newton SC 16:07.0 12 Tom Richards SC 16:08.0 13 Chris Scheone Bell 16:09.0 14 Pete Ild Ar 16:19.0 15 Eric Davies MA 16:21.0 16 Jim Jurkovich Ar 16:24.0 17 Mike Skiff SSF 16:32.0 18 Ricky Rodriguez SC 16:33.0 19 Len Sperandeo MA 16:34.0 20 Dennis Potts R 16:50.0 21 Dave Degrezia Ar 16:53.0 22 Steve Trishaut SI 16:54.0 23 Jim O'Shea Bell 16:55.0 24 Phil Bennett SI 16:56.0 25 Luis Melendez R 16:57.0 26 Jim Thomas Bell 17:03.0 27 Kevin Fulley West 17:08.0 28 Pat Healy SI 17:10.0 29 Neil Graber Ar 17:11.0 30 Dennis Crosslawo SSF 17:15.0 31 Chris Sakomaki Bell 17:22.0 32 Art Schembri West 17:27.0 33 Scott Findlay TN 17:30.0 34 Paul Moulos MA 17:31.0 35 Pete Pattis West 17:36.0 36 Steve Hardeman SI 17:37.0 37 Jon Gekkous O 17:38.0 38 Rich Bauer R 17:40.0 39 Steve Lurati R 17:49.0 40 Eric Keil TN 17:57.0 41 John Sarnocki Bell 17:58.0 42 Andy Rose Ar 17:59.0 43 Dave Skoufos SSF 18:01.0 44 John Tscharner S 18:05.0 45 Mike Phelan O 18:08.0 46 Todd Babarovich MA 18:16.0 47 Mike Heim O 18:21.0 48 Andy Damonte S 18:27.0 49 Kerry Abbott Bell 18:30.0 50 Shawn Toibin O 18:34.0 51 John Protti R 18:35.0 52 Steve Moore S 18:41.0 53 Bob Edwards H 18:44.0 54 Tyler French Aw 18:48.0 55 Chris Bruener Aw 18:52.0 56 Pat Hughes SI 18:56.0 57 Dave Da Silva SI 19:03.0 58 Dennis Shaughnessy S 19:07.0 59 Jon Scarper H 19:09.0 60 Dave Anderson O 19:13.0 61 Alex Bangert S 19:15.0 62 Terry Gettle TN 19:17.0 63 Matt Bowyer SSF 19:18.0 64 Ken Holdanpf Aw 19:21.0 65 Bill Tracey Aw 19:29.0 66 Phil Jacobson R 19:56.0 67 Keut Bates H 20:33.0 68 Bruce Shields H 20:49.0 69 Terry O'Collins TN 21:21.0 70 Randy Clegg Aw 22:27.0 71 Neil Lundy TN 23:10.0 72 Eric Newland TN 24:14.0 73 Dave Gillam TN NT

JV Boys


    Crystal Springs Invitational
    X-C Scores 10/09/76

           Name        School   Time
1   Brian Barton         J    16:30.0
2   Al Isabell           J    16:35.0
3   Chris Little         J    16:35.0
4   Gordon Russel        Ar   16:44.0
5   Bill Lewis           H    16:46.0
6   Brian Prestwich     Sara  16:54.0
7   Chris Pewit          Ar   16:58.0
8   Curt Dialy           WG   16:59.0
9   Joe Pinney           Ar   17:07.0
10  George Heiner       Sara  17:09.0
11  Ray Maithuis        Cup   17:09.0
12  Rogelio Luna         P    17:27.0
13  Rich Mead            H    17:27.0
14  Mr. Romering         SF   17:28.0
15  Kurt Loftis         Cup   17:29.0
16  Don Gifford         Cup   17:33.0
17  Mike Christensen     B    17:34.0
18  Steve Daly           SC   17:38.0
19  Nabor Moran          WG   17:38.0
20  Marty Gonzales       SC   17:45.0
21  John Revelli         SI   17:50.0
22  Steve Faggella       J    17:57.0
23  Steve Mohr          Sara  18:00.0
24  Jeff Criswell        WG   18:05.0
25  Mr. Brown            SF   18:07.0
26  Kevin Belansra       SI   18:09.0
27  Paul Bet             Ar   18:11.0
28  Jim Baker           West  18:13.0
29  Rod Linenres         SI   18:19.0
30  Doug Ross            Ar   18:24.0
31  Jim McGee            SI   18:25.0
32  Mr. Morgan           SF   18:25.0
33  Mr. Bacozikowski     S    18:26.0
34  Jeff Collier         P    18:28.0
35  Mike Weaver          J    18:35.0
36  Mr. McDonough        SF   18:37.0
37  Tom Cox              H    18:38.0
38  Rudy Rivas           SI   18:39.0
39  James Baptist        WG   18:40.0
40  Alan Yeo             S    18:42.0
41  Jeff Walker         Sara  18:42.0
42  Matt Greaney         B    18:44.0
43  Miguel Mendoza      West  18:57.0
44  Vince Jacks          WG   19:00.0
45  Paul Cologna        West  19:02.0
46  Tom Hoorka          West  19:10.0
47  Brian Platner        J    19:13.0
48  louis Toppeqorrsi    MA   19:20.0
49  Chris Voigt          SC   19:23.0
50  Dave Noland          P    19:24.0
51  Ken McGhie           P    19:25.0
52  Matt Elvander        S    19:28.0
53  Colan Smith          MA   19:41.0
54  Rick Riordan        Sara  19:43.0
55  Renee Sanchez        P    19:43.0
56  Dave Nolan          Cup   19:53.0
57  Dan Phelps           P    20:00.0
58  Chris Nuttall        H    20:03.0
59  Gilbert Clark        B    20:05.0
60  Joe Beaulieu         SC   20:06.0
61  Mr. Miller           SF   20:07.0
62  Fred Flageman        SI   20:09.0
63  Steve Cuneo         Sara  20:12.0
64  John Hillard         J    20:16.0
65  Dan Torunian         R    20:21.0
66  Martin Ashe          B    20:28.0
67  Mike Fedyna         West  20:29.0
68  Marc Biagini        West  20:31.0
69  Mike Vellegutte      H    20:31.0
70  Liz Kemp            Sara  20:51.0
71  Charles Smith        B    20:53.0
72  Gerry Redwood        SI   20:54.0
73  Mr. Wright           SF   20:57.0
74  Peter Levinson       SC   21:05.0
75  Ralph Calderor       SC   21:16.0
76  Peter Harrison       B    21:44.0
77  Byron Barnes         B    21:45.0
78  Craig Anderson       P    21:54.0
79  Mike Thompson        S    29:02.0
80  Jennifer Lesmer      MA     N/A

Reserve Race


Serra Invit
     Reserve Division

    Name               School  Gender   Time
1   Larry Boyd           SI            15:31
2   Gail Dean            J             15:34
3   Jose Acosta         Over           16:50
4   Roger Campos       SMateo          17:06
5   Ralph Cowen          J             17:28
6   Ernesto Fernandez   Over           17:35
7   Dave Bartdowe        J             18:07
8   Woodbury             H             18:13
9   Rin Campos         SMateo          18:21
10  Walt Haight          A             18:25
11  Glenn Polini        SCa            18:41
12  W Wlassawsky         SI            18:47
13  Mike Sullivan        A             18:57
14  Jerry Tallerizo      SI            19:00
15  Mark Nelson          O             19:29
16  Chris Heidrick       MA            19:38
17  Ray Patel           SCa            19:45
18  Mike Beaty           A             19:47
19  Paul Mihalek         A             19:48
20  Joan Foy             H       F     19:50
21  O'Kelly              SI            20:10
22  Mark Yuschenlsoff    SI            20:15
23  Bob Bauter           A             20:45
24  Scott Eddinger       P             21:00
25  Daryln Johnson       O             21:04
26  Jeff Bouman          WG            21:06
27  Eddie Ramirez       SCa            21:08
28  Nime Sianimo         MA            21:13
29  Manuel Caioham      Bell           21:23
30  Joe Fernando         SI            21:24
31  Dan Logen            SI            21:36
32  Mike Ruthenberg      O             21:45
33  Dean Franchi         A             21:54
34  Roy Neuhaus          A             22:01
35  Greg Lahus           SI            22:06
36  Bill Jent            A             22:08
37  Mike Pitts           WG            22:08
38  Fred Medina         SCrk           22:08
39  Kevin Garvin       SMateo          22:19
40  James Haley          MA            22:26
41  Mark Kimmey          O             22:29
42  Bene Lundh           H             22:31
43  Victor Volta        SCa            22:43
44  Yu                   H             22:50
45  Bill Brenchly        WG            22:56
46  Varian White         MA            23:12
47  Jackie Wilson        MA            23:31
48  Dan Megera           MA            23:32
49  Aora Maldonando     Over           23:35
50  Dibercico Ramerez    MA            24:18
51  Marie Poirer         P       F     24:28
52  Lisa Valdez         SCrk     F     24:51
53  Tom Tulam           Pin            24:58
54  Ken Brewer           MA            25:06
55  Mike Kanaday        SCrk           25:17
56  Pearl Anit          West     F     25:23
57  Jay Scott            A             25:31
58  Rachel Welden       SCrk     F     25:45
59  Hungate              H             26:01
60  Marlow Rondori       MA            26:08
61  Lopez                H             26:13
62  Diane Tellars       SCrk     F     26:27
63  Doug Rei             MA            26:30
64  Pat Kelly            SI            26:34
65  Andrea Briber        H       F     26:38
66  Pat Mullen           A             26:38
67  Marcia Colomge       P       F     26:46
68  Debbie Phelps        P       F     27:05
69  Sharon Metoyer      SCrk     F     27:19
70  Robert Ivanswich    SCa            27:19
71  Kristina             P       F     27:22
72  Rin Ivancouich      SCa            28:26
73  Barbara Oppenheim   SCrk     F     29:14
74  Diane Zamora        SCrk     F     29:23
75  Karen Siri           MA      F     29:25
76  Cindy Chambers       H       F     29:36
77  Mary Zawopu         SCrk     F     30:38
78  Ed Gotschall         MA            32:33

Team Scores


   Crystal Springs Invitationa
   X-C Scores 10/09/76

        Varsity
1    Silver Creek    SC     48
2       Aragon       Ar     81
3     Bellermine    Bell    96
4      Westmoor     West   112
5    St. Ignatius    SI    117
6    Menlo Atheron   MA    123
7   S San Francisco SSF    157
8       Riordan      R     178
9       Oceana       O     239
10       Awalt       Aw    244
11       Serra       S     263
12    Terra Nova     TN    275
inc    Homestead     H   N/A

      Jr. Varsity
1       Jesuit       J    63
2       Aragon       Ar   77
3      Cupertino    Cup  131
4      Saratoga     Sara 134
4     Willow Glen    WG  134
6    St. Ignatius    SI  145
7     St. Francis    SF  168
8      Homestead     H   182
9        Piner       P   202
10   Silver Creek    SC  221
11     Westmoor     West 229
12                   B   255
inc Menlo Atherton   MA  N/A
inc      Serra       S   N/A
inc     Riordan      R   N/A