Center Meet #2 - 10/20/77

2.95 miles @ Crystal Springs


Directions to Crystal Springs

Crystal Springs Course Map

Crystal Springs All Time List


Goto Varsity Boys #1

Goto Varsity Boys #2

Goto JV Boys #1

Goto JV Boys #2

Goto Soph Boys #1

Goto Soph Boys #2

Goto Frosh Boys #1

Goto Frosh Boys #2

Goto Varsity Girls

Goto Team Scores

Varsity Boys #1

Crystal Springs-Center Meet #2 X-C Scores 10-20-77 cool, windy, clear NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 ROBERT LOVE C 15:15.0 2 O'CONNER C 15:40.0 3 KADOCK LICK 15:52.0 4 MCCARTY STF 15:55.0 5 MCCLURE STF 15:58.0 6 MELLQUIST C 16:00.0 7 SULLIVAN STF 16:01.0 8 ROCKFORD SER 16:04.0 9 OLIVAS HMB 16:06.0 10 JONES MENLO 16:07.0 11 WIMMER MENLO 16:07.0 12 BOSLEY AR 16:10.0 13 ALTAMIRAND LICK 16:12.0 14 GOUVELA HSDA 16:12.0 15 BLEDY CAP 16:14.0 16 DAVIES MA 16:14.0 17 VAVURIS CUBB 16:14.0 18 MOULTON HMB 16:16.0 19 FEHLHABN BURL 16:17.0 20 PRYOR C 16:18.0 21 HOCH MA 16:18.0 22 DEBANION C 16:25.0 23 KASPARI STF 16:26.0 24 PARREIRA HMB 16:27.0 25 PERRY LICK 16:29.0 26 INMIAS HSDL 16:31.0 27 COWLEY STF 16:34.0 28 ALVARDO LICK 16:35.0 29 EVUNS G 16:36.0 30 LOGOTHETIS C 16:40.0 31 SPERENDEO MA 16:41.0 32 CERVANTES LICK 16:43.0 33 CLARKE CUBB 16:44.0 34 ROCHLITE STF 16:45.0 35 WALDING CAP 16:45.0 36 PEREZ AR 16:47.0 37 HEARN SER 16:47.0 38 BROWN AR 16:50.0 39 JACOUBOWSKY SC 16:50.0 40 SAWERY HMB 16:55.0 41 WILSON CUBB 16:55.0 42 KENNEDDY CAP 16:57.0 43 SCHMIDT HMB 16:57.0 44 KASHMIA CUBB 16:57.0 45 ALLEN C 16:58.0 46 STRIM SM 16:59.0 47 COLE SN 17:05.0 48 MOLNIA HMB 17:07.0 49 JACUBS SER 17:09.0 50 SCOTT MA 17:10.0 51 17:11.0 52 LAFORGE SER 17:15.0 53 ZLATUMIZH CAP 17:15.0 54 TEPTON STF 17:16.0 55 JONES MA 17:16.0 56 GRAYCAR SC 17:17.0 57 PACKER G 17:18.0 58 JOBE MILLS 17:19.0 59 LYHNE BURL 17:20.0 60 LAMBERT SM 17:20.0 61 NICHOLSON CAP 17:22.0 62 BRAKEMAN SC 17:24.0 63 RUSSELL AR 17:25.0 64 MILLAR HILLS 17:26.0 65 MCNAIR SM 17:30.0 66 EDMUNDS HILLS 17:31.0 67 CARROLL SC 17:32.0 68 HAUSLER MA 17:33.0 69 MOORE SER 17:34.0 70 MCGUNNON G 17:35.0 71 RASSELL CUBB 17:37.0 72 BEATTY AR 17:37.0 73 JOHNSON SM 17:38.0 74 HARADA SM 17:38.0 75 RAMIREZ STF 17:38.0 76 TORRE SER 17:40.0 77 SHARRON MEN 17:41.0 78 LUTTRELL SC 17:45.0 79 PRICE SM 17:50.0 80 KOHLBRANNER CUBB 17:56.0 81 WEIR G 17:58.0 82 HAWES G 18:01.0 83 BEACH SER 18:03.0 84 O'BRAIN AR 18:06.0 85 ROAGE G 18:08.0 86 MUNSON MEN 18:09.0 87 HARRIS SM 18:12.0 88 CREST 18:20.0 89 GONZALES CAP 18:30.0 90 KURTH G 18:33.0 91 COPEZ BURL 18:34.0 92 BLACK BURL 18:36.0 93 CREST 18:58.0 94 DICKSON G 18:44.0 95 NISPEL BURL 18:46.0 96 CREST 18:58.0 97 ROSE G 18:59.0 98 CATALANO MILLS 19:02.0 99 SEQUOIA 19:04.0 100 CREST 19:11.0 101 DYAL G 19:16.0 102 BROWN MILLS 19:23.0 103 INGUYEN MILLS 19:23.0 104 CHETCUTI MILLS 19:35.0 105 YOUNS G 20:49.0 106 WOODS MEN 20:51.0 107 BUBB G 21:31.0 108 ICKES MILLS 22:03.0

Varsity Boys #2

Crystal Springs-Center Meet #2 X-C Scores 10-20-77 cool, windy, clear NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 DEAN, GLENN J 15:18.0 2 GRUBER AP 15:20.0 3 DEAN J 15:30.0 4 SAPP FRE 15:54.0 5 HANNEWALT SI 15:55.0 6 COLVIN LYN 15:57.0 7 IFLAND SLQ 16:12.0 8 SANCHEZ SV 16:16.0 9 MILLER FRE 16:16.0 10 WAPTEFF BEL 16:19.0 11 TRISTANT SI 16:20.0 12 SANCHEZ W 16:22.0 13 GERRANS O 16:29.0 14 DICKS SOQ 16:32.0 15 SCHEMBI W 16:33.0 16 DALLE SE 16:34.0 17 KNOLL LEE 16:34.0 18 PFEIFFER LE 16:35.0 19 RODREGUEZ SV 16:36.0 20 BLAHA LE 16:38.0 21 BOITANO SI 16:39.0 22 ABIHILEV LE 16:40.0 23 BRIAN PA 16:42.0 24 SAKAMWKI BEL 16:46.0 25 MAHONEY SER 16:47.0 26 FRE 16:47.0 27 DAVIS PA 16:48.0 28 GOWAN J 16:50.0 29 BAKER W 16:51.0 30 PATTIS W 16:55.0 31 WADE MU 16:58.0 32 FRE 16:59.0 33 FRANCOWIACK SOQ 17:00.0 34 HATCH SCR 17:02.0 35 CAMPOS SER 17:02.0 36 MCGREGOR SV 17:02.0 37 LARCHER W 17:04.0 38 CHRISMAN PA 17:06.0 39 MOHRF SI 17:07.0 40 FRE 17:10.0 41 JACUBSON MU 17:11.0 42 TALLERICO SI 17:12.0 43 HATHAWAY LYN 17:14.0 44 SMITH BEL 17:14.0 45 STEINDORF MV 17:14.0 46 TRAVO LE 17:15.0 47 HOFFMAN MV 17:16.0 48 TELLES SOQ 17:16.0 49 CEIRAREL SCR 17:17.0 50 BRENAN PA 17:17.0 51 FRE 17:20.0 52 FRE 17:23.0 53 REARDEN O 17:24.0 54 SIGNOR SCR 17:25.0 55 PEREZ SSF 17:25.0 56 HARRIS STV 17:26.0 57 SLAVIN LYN 17:29.0 58 RIOS SER 17:35.0 59 LOPEZ SCR 17:39.0 60 WALVACE MTV 17:40.0 61 LEVY SYN 17:41.0 62 LLOYD PA 17:41.0 63 MCCRACKEN PA 17:46.0 64 KENNEDY LYN 17:52.0 65 KENNY SV 17:57.0 66 NEISON SOQ 17:58.0 67 PULLEW MTV 17:59.0 68 COREY O 18:02.0 69 ANWAR W 18:05.0 70 STIRLE MV 18:05.0 71 STIRLE MV 18:05.0 72 HARLOMUFF SOQ 18:08.0 73 TADLOCK O 18:17.0 74 MCKENNA BELL 18:18.0 75 RONDA SCR 18:21.0 76 JIMENEZ SSF 18:25.0 77 GRAMBOW J 18:29.0 78 ANDERSON SSF 18:31.0 79 CAMPNELL MTV 18:32.0 80 PERARA SV 18:34.0 81 BARTOLONNE J 18:36.0 82 MARVIER SSF 18:46.0 83 WILSON SSF 19:00.0 84 GONZALES J 19:03.0 85 QUINTANA SV 19:04.0 86 AYOG MTV 19:32.0 87 MCBEE J 19:55.0 88 NAAR PA 19:57.0 89 DLIVER MV 20:25.0 90 PRONIO J 21:14.0 91 BECERRA J 21:35.0 92 DECKER MTV 21:48.0

JV Boys #1

Crystal Springs-Center Meet #2 X-C Scores 10-20-77 cool, windy, clear NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 AVILA, DAVE CUP 16:27.0 2 SALAZAR JL 16:42.0 3 SOAPS JL 17:16.0 4 SIMMONS JL 17:26.0 5 FREMONT 17:28.0 6 GORAN SI 17:35.0 7 OXENHAN WE 17:43.0 8 MORRIS LE 17:45.0 9 FREMONT 17:48.0 10 STONE SCR 17:53.0 11 MCTNERNY SI 17:54.0 12 ASHE LE 17:56.0 13 GENISE LE 17:57.0 14 BURGESS WES 17:57.0 15 HILL PA 18:04.0 16 FREMONT 18:08.0 17 CHINN WES 18:09.0 18 MURRY SQ 18:15.0 19 NANSEL SCR 18:17.0 20 BRUGNARA SI 18:19.0 21 MALACCARTO LE 18:21.0 22 ASHE LE 18:21.0 23 ADDAD WES 18:22.0 24 LINHARES SI 18:24.0 25 KNORR QQ 18:25.0 26 BELDON WES 18:26.0 27 FREMONT 18:27.0 28 AOVIKA WES 18:28.0 29 HOUGARDY SQ 18:29.0 30 FERINARD SQ 18:31.0 31 SMALLWORD SSF 18:35.0 32 FREMONT 18:37.0 33 FREMONT 18:38.0 34 RIOR SUN 18:40.0 35 GLISSON OC 18:42.0 36 MAHANEY SCR 18:47.0 37 RUDY SCR 18:49.0 38 HUGHES SI 18:56.0 39 BRANDAY JL 18:58.0 40 GRAY LE 18:59.0 41 WILDER PA 18:59.0 42 GRUITERRIZ SQ 19:09.0 43 PRODI B 19:10.0 44 ROGENSON SUN 19:11.0 45 RAMINRIZ SUN 19:11.0 46 HALLESEY BA 19:12.0 47 MARTY SI 19:19.0 48 GREANSY B 19:19.0 49 KEYES PA 19:26.0 50 THEIS SM 19:28.0 51 BRIGNO OC 19:33.0 52 MILLER SUN 19:37.0 53 HAGEN SCR 19:42.0 54 DITO SI 19:51.0 55 CAPLAN SI 20:00.0 56 MERTINEZ SUN 20:13.0 57 PETER CUP 20:14.0 58 FRIED PA 20:24.0 59 GIAZZUCCI B 20:33.0 60 NGUYN SUN 20:36.0 61 RAMITARD BE 20:37.0 62 BURGAIM BE 20:57.0 63 HOIDE BE 21:06.0 64 SLEPPE SF 21:15.0 65 PAVICK CUP 21:15.0 66 PYZAK CUP 21:24.0 67 FRYTH PA 21:26.0 68 BINNING SSF 21:32.0 69 TRAN SSF 21:33.0 70 21:57.0 71 FREMONT 23:02.0 72 WILSON SM 23:12.0

JV Boys #2

Crystal Springs-Center Meet #2 X-C Scores 10-20-77 cool, windy, clear NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 CAMILLERI C 16:52.0 2 THOMPSON C 17:03.0 3 NEWTON C 17:06.0 4 NIEBAUM HMB 17:12.0 5 LYTIE HMB 17:13.0 6 BLODGETT SC 17:14.0 7 O'MALLEY C 17:15.0 8 IBSEN C 17:27.0 9 JACOBS W 17:28.0 10 RAICHY W 17:29.0 11 SMITH MA 17:30.0 12 MARTINEZ CUB 17:40.0 13 ELLISON W 17:42.0 14 CRANE HMB 17:49.0 15 FINNEGAN SER 17:52.0 16 XUERAB SER 17:54.0 17 PHILLIPS C 17:54.0 18 WAHL SF 18:02.0 19 MCCARTY W 18:03.0 20 BECK AT 18:05.0 21 WARREN HMB 18:06.0 22 ELLISON 18:06.0 23 BECHER SF 18:07.0 24 MULLEN A 18:08.0 25 TORREGROSA MA 18:09.0 26 DUBOIS A 18:11.0 27 HOUGHTON SC 18:15.0 28 SORENSEN SER 18:17.0 29 HAMILTON C 18:17.0 30 NETTY W 18:18.0 31 BAILY MA 18:20.0 32 NORDIN SF 18:20.0 33 SHAUGHNESSY SER 18:23.0 34 VITKOIL SC 18:23.0 35 HOWARD HMB 18:24.0 36 CAPELLI C 18:24.0 37 SMITH MA 18:29.0 38 TOMINEQ SERRA 18:36.0 39 WAIKEL C 18:39.0 40 WRIGHT SF 18:41.0 41 MARGIOTT C 18:43.0 42 BAUGHMAN SC 18:44.0 43 DESLER SER 18:45.0 44 DANGENT SER 18:50.0 45 STARMBI CAP 18:51.0 46 PETERSON W 18:53.0 47 LETE MA 18:58.0 48 RAITT W 19:01.0 49 DEMANGILLO SER 19:06.0 50 MORTON CUB 19:10.0 51 MIGALEK A 19:11.0 52 JACQUEMIT SER 19:12.0 53 SULLIVAN A 19:15.0 54 TOWERS BRUL 19:17.0 55 FRANT SF 19:20.0 56 HANNA SC 19:20.0 57 TANAKA BURL 19:21.0 58 GORGER W 19:25.0 59 HACKWORTH SM 19:26.0 60 MEYERS MA 19:27.0 61 KOATZ A 19:31.0 62 SHANK CARL 19:32.0 63 WALLSEH SC 19:33.0 64 SCHNARTZ A 19:39.0 65 CHAN CAP 19:40.0 66 SCOTT C 19:41.0 67 TSUCI CAP 19:42.0 68 MORGAN SF 19:46.0 69 BERRY SM 19:51.0 70 O'KARNA CAP 19:53.0 71 NIKSIC MA 19:59.0 72 BATTANT CAP 20:00.0 73 IOSIA BURL 20:01.0 74 TREFT SM 20:03.0 75 SIEMERS C 20:11.0 76 CORM HMB 20:12.0 77 WEINMAN C 20:20.0 78 MUTTZ SF 20:26.0 79 NEKON W 20:31.0 80 RIEDER W 20:40.0 81 NELSON CAP 20:43.0 82 FLOOD W 20:55.0 83 LOMBARD BURL 21:12.0 84 SOSHEZ W 21:47.0 85 21:48.0 86 GURSAHAN H 21:55.0 87 FREIBERZ C 22:11.0 88 LYUINN W 22:43.0 89 SMITH BURL 22:45.0

Soph Boys #1

Crystal Springs-Center Meet #2 X-C Scores 10-20-77 cool, windy, clear NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 GONZALES MTVW 16:29.0 2 MARQUEZ SU 16:45.0 3 SPRINGER MTVW 16:56.0 4 REIVING MTVW 17:10.0 5 MTVW 17:17.0 6 FISHBACK LYN 17:21.0 7 YANNIK SI 17:24.0 8 AVOYL MTVW 17:27.0 9 COONEAD LE 17:31.0 10 NAVARRA SV 17:39.0 11 HERNANDEZ SER 17:40.0 12 SANCHEZ W 17:43.0 13 BAUER SSF 17:52.0 14 CAPLAN LE 17:54.0 15 DROSKY SSF 17:55.0 16 MORALES SV 17:56.0 17 FISH CUP 17:58.0 18 MICKEY LE 18:00.0 19 PELATORRE AP 18:01.0 20 BUTERA CUP 18:07.0 21 CORTEZ BELL 18:10.0 22 MCCOLLUM PA 18:15.0 23 18:15.0 24 BRANDT CUP 18:16.0 25 PHEAN OC 18:18.0 26 NAVAETTE BELL 18:19.0 27 HOLDBROOK LYN 18:20.0 28 NELSON CUP 18:25.0 29 HATCH SCR 18:29.0 30 ZELLAS SOQ 18:29.0 31 HERNANDEZ W 18:30.0 32 KANE AP 18:30.0 33 WRIGHT SCR 18:34.0 34 YAMAGUCHI W 18:35.0 35 WONG SV 18:36.0 36 SHELTON LE 18:36.0 37 DUNCAN OC 18:37.0 38 PAULIN PA 18:38.0 39 CUSTADIO J 18:39.0 40 MILLER SV 18:42.0 41 GROGAN LE 18:47.0 42 BRANCO BELL 18:47.0 43 SHADDUCK BELL 18:50.0 44 DEWEY BELL 18:51.0 45 LIVINGSTONE W 18:52.0 46 MARGANDO SCR 18:53.0 47 ELEK LE 18:53.0 48 WAYNELINCK SOQ 18:56.0 49 18:56.0 50 ERICSON LYN 18:57.0 51 18:58.0 52 DECK SCR 18:59.0 53 INAKI SI 19:02.0 54 JOHNSON SV 19:07.0 55 VAN PREGG LE 19:09.0 56 VIJAN PA 19:10.0 57 ABELA SI 19:15.0 58 LADWINIOR SI 19:20.0 59 SUMORTIN J 19:22.0 60 MARTIN LYN 19:26.0 61 SMITH SV 19:28.0 62 BAYLESS SV 19:36.0 63 HARRISON BELL 19:39.0 64 MION SI 19:40.0 65 PORTAT PA 19:40.0 66 TAYLOR LE 19:41.0 67 MENDEZ SOQ 19:42.0 68 BULLIS LE 19:43.0 69 DEEDORDI LYN 19:44.0 70 KING PA 19:45.0 71 WOOD PA 19:46.0 72 TSUGAWA SCR 19:49.0 73 19:49.0 74 REYNOLDS PA 19:50.0 75 PUCHINELLI SI 19:53.0 76 WEBB PA 19:58.0 77 ATKINS MV 20:01.0 78 HEARTH MV 20:01.0 79 MCFADDEN SI 20:08.0 80 DUNST FRE 20:13.0 81 BRANCH J 20:20.0 82 RUBANEZ LYN 20:23.0 83 BARRIORA SI 20:25.0 84 SHAW BELL 20:36.0 85 FORSYTHE PA 20:44.0 86 TAMME PA 20:52.0 87 VOGAL SI 20:52.0 88 SWEZEY PA 20:53.0 89 ENA MV 20:54.0 90 ZATCOFF W 20:57.0 91 GUITERREZ CUP 21:01.0 92 RAYNOS SI 21:03.0 93 PEASE PA 21:20.0 94 BRPDZIN J 21:23.0 95 DIXON W 21:24.0 96 DUCOOG CUP 21:29.0 97 HARTZELL PA 21:30.0 98 21:40.0 99 LEONARD PA 21:44.0 100 LIVLY MV 21:45.0 101 CHING FRE 21:49.0 102 GOOD CUP 21:50.0 103 VILLAREAL J 21:56.0 104 WARD PA 21:57.0 105 RENALDS PA 22:01.0 106 MELVILL SCR 23:32.0 107 VANBROUGHT PA 24:02.0

Soph Boys #2

Crystal Springs-Center Meet #2 X-C Scores 10-20-77 cool, windy, clear NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 RHODES HMB 16:57.0 2 BILINBILLI SM 16:59.0 3 17:03.0 4 MENDLOLA HMB 17:03.0 5 DIETRICH C 17:07.0 6 MACK C 17:10.0 7 SPRANTA HMB 17:11.0 8 HOGAN HMB 17:11.0 9 REYBS CAP 17:15.0 10 17:17.0 11 STROLLBERG HMB 17:18.0 12 17:21.0 13 CEOBETTER SM 17:29.0 14 PASCELL CU 17:33.0 15 RECORO SC 17:34.0 16 SEQUOIA 17:35.0 17 XEEHN G 17:42.0 18 ARNOLD AR 17:45.0 19 DEPP HMB 17:49.0 20 SWANSON SM 17:51.0 21 BARMORE HMB 17:55.0 22 SAXENA G 18:04.0 23 CZEZRAN SF 18:06.0 24 GROVES SM 18:07.0 25 18:08.0 26 BLAIR SC 18:08.0 27 18:13.0 28 SOOHOO SM 18:14.0 29 CAMPBELL C 18:15.0 30 18:16.0 31 TAYLOR AR 18:17.0 32 CREVELT SF 18:17.0 33 FESSENED G 18:21.0 34 HEIMAN C 18:26.0 35 BILLA CAP 18:27.0 36 SCHOFEILD SC 18:31.0 37 THOMPSON SF 18:34.0 38 GOODARD SM 18:36.0 39 NO SM 18:38.0 40 HENNINGER G 18:39.0 41 SHADD HILLS 18:41.0 42 DANISLES CUBB 18:44.0 43 DURHAM AR 18:53.0 44 BAUER C 19:01.0 45 HUNLGA CAP 19:03.0 46 ROOLE SF 19:08.0 47 19:09.0 48 CRESTMORE 19:10.0 49 19:12.0 50 SEQUOIA 19:14.0 51 GREEN BURL 19:16.0 52 PARRETT HILLS 19:16.0 53 PETERS SC 19:16.0 54 PIPER CUBB 19:18.0 55 19:20.0 56 19:23.0 57 CROSS SCQ 19:24.0 58 MCKIBBEN SF 19:25.0 59 GARWIN G 19:29.0 60 JENT AR 19:29.0 61 ST.CLAIRE SF 19:33.0 62 19:34.0 63 STEELE G 19:35.0 64 BERRY SM 19:37.0 65 19:38.0 66 YOUNG HILLS 19:39.0 67 EITLAN CAP 19:42.0 68 19:42.0 69 TASKHITA AR 19:43.0 70 19:48.0 71 CRESTMORE 19:53.0 72 BANDY HILLS 19:55.0 73 FRANCO CAP 19:57.0 74 SZENNER SC 20:03.0 75 MURAD AR 20:05.0 76 MCFARREN CAP 20:06.0 77 BURRNETT HILLS 20:09.0 78 KILBY G 20:10.0 79 HAAN SC 20:11.0 80 WITT AR 20:19.0 81 CRESTMORE 20:24.0 82 MALYONY CAP 20:25.0 83 STRXER G 20:26.0 84 CORSETTI CAP 20:27.0 85 ZARODA G 20:29.0 86 LANLESS SF 20:33.0 87 BRANDT C 20:39.0 88 20:50.0 89 CRESTMORE 20:53.0 90 PETROS HILLS 20:57.0 91 CRESTMORE 21:02.0 92 DLYIRE SF 21:06.0 93 SHIPLY CUBB 21:12.0 94 DREWS CUBB 21:23.0 95 CRESTMORE 21:24.0 96 FRANCHI AR 21:27.0 97 DREWS CUBB 21:28.0 98 SRTELL C 21:33.0 99 LOPEZ HILLS 21:37.0 100 21:38.0 101 PETERSON SF 21:40.0 102 CRESTMORE 21:41.0 103 HUFFMAN HILLS 21:45.0 104 DREWS CUBB 21:55.0 105 HEGELE AR 22:45.0 106 ANDERSON AR 23:04.0 107 ROBINSON CAP 23:09.0 108 LINDLY AR 23:18.0 109 BRENDT CUBB 23:35.0 110 CARHART AR 23:35.0 111 GAFFEO AR 23:35.0 112 24:12.0 113 HAMILTON CUBB NT 114 PURIS G NT

Frosh Boys #1

Crystal Springs-Center Meet #2 X-C Scores 10-20-77 cool, windy, clear NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 PETE MUNOZ JL 16:33.0 2 DEAGON LYN 16:46.0 3 GAJEWSKI SV 17:20.0 4 BAZAN CUP 17:26.0 5 STANTON SI 17:28.0 6 EREMONT C 17:58.0 7 BRITO JL 18:07.0 8 EMMERICH MV 18:08.0 9 TORRES W 18:11.0 10 GARZA JL 18:13.0 11 SWOPE SER 18:13.0 12 RICA SQ 18:19.0 13 FREMONT 18:19.0 14 DICKEN SV 18:20.0 15 EARLY LYN 18:29.0 16 SANDSTROM JL 18:31.0 17 LYNCH SCRUZ 18:37.0 18 CRAIG LYN 18:41.0 19 VENNET LI 18:42.0 20 HOOKS JL 18:45.0 21 FREMONT 18:45.0 22 CEASNER CUP 18:57.0 23 SCHORK MV 19:03.0 24 MARTINEZ CUP 19:07.0 25 MORGAN SI 19:12.0 26 THOMAS SI 19:14.0 27 COCKERILL W 19:15.0 28 RANGEL JL 19:16.0 29 GARLIA SV 19:23.0 30 HOLDBROOK LYN 19:25.0 31 JONES CUP 19:25.0 32 MATLAVAGE SV 19:27.0 33 BRODERICK JL 19:29.0 34 MARTON JL 19:31.0 35 MURPHY SI 19:36.0 36 OSTERKAMP SQ 19:43.0 37 RIOS JL 19:49.0 38 MORGAN SI 19:57.0 39 WALSH SI 20:01.0 40 GROSS SI 20:02.0 41 DALUSE SI 20:02.0 42 O'KELLY SI 20:11.0 43 KEARNEY LYN 20:15.0 44 BARRAS SQ 20:24.0 45 AYARLO ? 20:28.0 46 GROSSMAN SCRUZ 20:30.0 47 ALLERETTI SQ 20:38.0 48 BARGETTO SQ 20:39.0 49 WALSH BEL 20:39.0 50 MARTINEZ SER 20:44.0 51 GAGAN SI 20:45.0 52 HUNSON SER 20:50.0 53 JUNGSTEN CA 20:54.0 54 HERNANDEZ SER 20:55.0 55 MACRICKIN O 20:59.0 56 YANG CUP 21:02.0 57 BRAA W 21:11.0 58 DOYLE SI 21:14.0 59 DAVIS CA 21:15.0 60 KIRKWOOD SCRUZ 21:30.0 61 FONG W 21:52.0 62 FARDINAND SQ 21:54.0 63 REHN O 21:56.0 64 FERRER W 22:01.0 65 TAMPLEMAN CA 22:11.0 66 SPARK SV 22:44.0 67 BELTRAN SV 23:19.0 68 BENNNETT SCRUZ 23:33.0 69 CONKLIN W 23:46.0 70 MARTINEZ MV NT

Frosh Boys #2

Crystal Springs-Center Meet #2 X-C Scores 10-20-77 cool, windy, clear NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 GALE SF 17:02.0 2 OWEN C 17:34.0 3 HAYES C 17:42.0 4 PAUSA MA 17:49.0 5 PHILLINS C 17:53.0 6 KLEOPFER C 17:56.0 7 SHOMALLER HIL 18:02.0 8 JONES SM 18:04.0 9 SEQUIOA 18:05.0 10 KUHL SF 18:12.0 11 LOPEZ HMB 18:14.0 12 WONG HILL 18:16.0 13 SUDQUIET HILL 18:17.0 14 HOBBS C 18:34.0 15 SULLIVAN SF 18:36.0 16 HAYES W 18:40.0 17 WALLACH C 18:47.0 18 CHOES SF 18:54.0 19 BAUER BAUER 18:58.0 20 GEORGE HILL 19:01.0 21 BECKER SF 19:07.0 22 KHOSLA SM 19:07.0 23 ABRAHAM HILL 19:09.0 24 COPEN MA 19:13.0 25 HICKE SC 19:16.0 26 PENNER SER 19:17.0 27 ANDEREINI MS 19:19.0 28 RUMMELL HMB 19:19.0 29 BELL C 19:23.0 30 MELLQUIT SC 19:30.0 31 TOTH HMB 19:31.0 32 SEQUOIA C 19:33.0 33 LONGO SF 19:35.0 34 HRACKLER W 19:39.0 35 KEN SF 19:46.0 36 O'DWYER SM 19:53.0 37 HERMES SER 19:54.0 38 PECORARO SER 19:58.0 39 VERDERMALE HMB 20:03.0 40 BROCK HIL 20:04.0 41 FUNDRAN SC 20:09.0 42 NAKI MA 20:10.0 43 BRANSTROM SM 20:12.0 44 THORSON HMB 20:14.0 45 PETERSON SC 20:20.0 46 ST. CLAIRE SER 20:27.0 47 SMIDT SV 20:49.0 48 RICHMOND MA 20:57.0 49 NESSAN SER 20:57.0 50 DELUSIGNON MS 20:57.0 51 TORBETTS SF 21:11.0 52 VAN DYCK SER 21:17.0 53 PORTER HILL 21:25.0 54 KELLER SER 21:33.0 55 CADY MS 21:38.0 56 VOLPEM MA 21:45.0 57 HANTON MS 21:52.0 58 WEST W 22:09.0 59 DANA MS 22:13.0 60 FULDER SER 22:21.0 61 GERKENSMEYER MA 22:36.0 62 MASTRE SER NT

Varsity Girls

Crystal Springs-Center Meet #2 X-C Scores 10-20-77 cool, windy, clear NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 NANCY AUYCK APTOS 18:37.0 2 SCHNELDER SCR 19:11.0 3 LOZANO SC 19:33.0 4 VAUGHAN SC 19:51.0 5 FOLANNINI C 20:11.0 6 CHAVEZ CUP 20:22.0 7 MILLER C 20:24.0 8 VAVURIS CUBB 20:33.0 9 SPENCE SOQ 20:41.0 10 GUCLICH SOQ 20:42.0 11 MEDLEN SCR 20:55.0 12 HUBER SC 20:56.0 13 HUSTON GUNN 21:10.0 14 SMITH CUBB 21:18.0 15 AMSBAUGH MA 21:19.0 16 MALESKY MV 21:20.0 17 BERG SU 21:22.0 18 JACOBSON SOQ 21:32.0 19 PRENTICE SC 21:37.0 20 THOMAS CUBB 21:41.0 21 HARRISON C 21:44.0 22 MCCLURE SC 22:01.0 23 FREMONT 22:06.0 24 FREMONT 22:09.0 25 TARR SOQ 22:10.0 26 HALL SM 22:11.0 27 OTTO C 22:12.0 28 PUTTER SOQ 22:12.0 29 CRANDALL AP 22:13.0 30 RUST MT.VW. 22:17.0 31 BARROW CUBB 22:18.0 32 KELLEN LE 22:23.0 33 RONALD AR 22:41.0 34 COTTE CUBB 22:43.0 35 ORTENBURGER G 22:49.0 36 DONAHUE BURL 22:50.0 37 MIHALEK AR 22:51.0 38 KELLY LE 22:53.0 39 OSTERKAMP DOQ 22:56.0 40 RUDNUCKI SCR 22:57.0 41 STANFORD SCR 22:58.0 42 MCLEAN AR 23:09.0 43 HAD CUBB 23:15.0 44 SHIMO SM 23:22.0 45 SILVA SOQ 23:25.0 46 UNTERLELTNER CUBB 23:33.0 47 KOTTA C 23:34.0 48 CRAIG BURL 23:34.0 49 LESTEN BELL 23:37.0 50 COTTE CUBB 23:37.0 51 52 TUCHERI G 00:24.0 53 SEWILL LE 24:23.0 54 SHUCKEY G 24:32.0 55 TRAPP BURL 24:40.0 56 FREMONT 24:52.0 57 MCNAIR SM 25:04.0 58 CRABB LE 25:10.0 59 NAGLE CUBB 25:12.0 60 DOLLAR LE 25:12.0 61 MAC PHERSONG CUBB 25:15.0 62 GIRAND CUBB 25:17.0 63 PATRICK OC 25:19.0 64 HAGAR SCR 25:21.0 65 FRANUWLACK SOQ 25:22.0 66 MARTINEZ CUBB 25:23.0 67 VASEY BURL 25:24.0 68 HOUGARDY SOQ 25:33.0 69 PAUL LE 25:37.0 70 ALTFURER C 26:03.0 71 RUBY SCR 26:04.0 72 LUEBB CUBB 26:25.0 73 GLOUMOUSIS CUBB 26:31.0 74 WILSON SCR 27:02.0 75 REYNOSE OC 27:09.0 76 ROBERTS AR 27:17.0 77 BARNETT BURL 27:18.0 78 TURBES SM 27:19.0 79 KIGLIN CUBB 27:56.0 80 28:23.0 81 MURPHY CUBB 28:41.0 82 29:09.0 83 DANZCAK SSF 29:30.0 84 CARDOSA CUBB 29:45.0

Team Scores

Crystal Springs-Center Meet #2 X-C Scores 10-20-77 cool, windy, clear VARSITY 1 CARLMONT C 51 2 ST. FRANCIS SF 66 3 JAMES LICK LIVK 101 4 HALF MOON BAY HMB 134 5 MENLO ATHERTON MA 173 6 CUBBERLY CUBB 206 7 CAPACHINO CAP 206 8 SERRA AER 215 9 AROGON AR 221 10 HILLSDALE HSDA 221 11 MENLO MEN 286 12 SAN CARLOS SC 302 13 GUNN G 319 14 BURLINGAME BURL 352 15 HILLS HILLS 451 VARSITY RACE #2 1 LELAND LE 78 2 FREMONT FRE 96 3 SAINT IGNATIOUS SI 102 4 WESTMOR W 105 5 SOQUEL SOQ 146 6 JEFFERSON J 163 7 PALO ALTO PA 174 8 SUNNYVALE SV 180 9 SANTA CRUZ SCR 192 10 LYNBROOK LYN 202 11 MONTA VISTA MV 204 12 MT. VEIW MTV 303 JV 1 JAMES LICK LICK 49 2 WESTMOOR WE 82 3 FREMONT FREMONT 83 4 SAINT IGNATIOUS SI 92 5 LELAND LE 101 6 SEQUOL SQ 137 7 SANTA CRUZ SCRUZ 142 8 PA PA 192 9 SUNNYVALE SUN 212 10 BELLARMINE BE 251 JV RACE #2 1 CARLMONT C 25 2 HALF MOON BAY HMB 76 3 WOODSIDE W 70 4 SERRA SE 125 5 MENLO ATHERTON MA 164 6 SAN CARLOS SC 153 7 SAINT FRANCIS SF 159 8 ARAGON AR 157 9 CAPACHINO CAP 239 10 UNKNOWN N/A 290 SOPHMORE 1 MT. VEIW MTVW 21 2 SUNNYVALE SV 85 3 LELAND LE 98 4 ST. IGNATIOUS SI 150 5 CUPERTINO CUP 135 6 BELLERMINE BELL 144 7 WESTMORE W 161 8 LYNBROOK LYN 169 9 SANTA CRUZ SCR 185 10 PALO ALTO PA 197 11 JEFFERSON J 265 SOPH RACE #2 1 HALF MOON BAY HMB 32 2 SAN MATEO SM 84 3 CARLMONT C 115 4 GUNN G 169 5 SAN CARLOS SC 179 6 ST. FRANCIS SF 189 7 ARAGON AR 211 FRESHMEN 1 JAMES LICK LICK 42 2 LYNBROOK LYN 30 3 SUNNYVALE SV 100 4 CUPERTINO CUP 96 5 ST. IGNATIUS SSI 83 6 SOQUEL SQ 136 7 WESTMOOR W 139 FROSH RACE #2 1 CARLMONT C 27 2 SAINT FRANCIS SF 52 3 HILLSDALE HILL 60 4 MENLO ATHERTON MA 123 5 SERRA SER 135 6 MENLO MS 176 GIRLS 1 SAN CARLOS SC 43 2 SOQUEL SOQ 70 3 CARLMONT C 78 4 CUPERTINO CUP 101 5 SANTA CRUZ SCR 109 6 CUBBERLY CUBB 123 7 LELAND LE 158 8 BURLINGAME BURL 183