Region 2 - 11/18/77

2.95 miles @ Crystal Springs

Meet Information

Directions to Crystal Springs

Crystal Springs Course Map

Crystal Springs All Time List


F/S Boys - VIDEO Varsity Girls - VIDEO Varsity Boys - VIDEO RealPlayer is needed to play .RM video files

Goto Varsity Boys

Goto Frosh/Soph Boys

Goto Varsity Girls

Varsity Boys


Region II CCS X-C Championship            Qualifying for CCS: Carlmont, Saratoga, Menlo Atherton, Gunn, and Cubberley
         2.9 miles                             Individuals:  Dave Avila of Cupertino, Mike Sapp of Fremont, Robert Smith of AW,
     X-C Scores 11/18/77
        windy, cold

            NAME        SCHOOL   TIME
1    BOB LOVE             C    14:56.0
2    DAVE AVILA          CUP   15:28.0
3    KEVIN O'CONNER       C    15:31.0
4    MIKE SAPP           FRE   15:40.0
5    ROBERT SMITH         AW   15:44.0
6    KINZY                HO   15:45.0
7    MARTIN VAVURIS      CUB   15:53.0
8    AL HULGAN           PET   15:54.0
9    PRINGLE, DOUG        GU   15:55.0
10   MARK EVANS           GU   15:57.0
11   KEN MELQUIST         C    16:00.0
12   CRAIG JOHNSON       SAR   16:02.0
13   WESTWOOD             HO   16:03.0
14   MARCUS JONES         MS   16:05.0
15   JIM PRYOR            C    16:06.0
16   RAPPIPIGUEZ         SUN   16:09.0
17   DOMO                 HO   16:10.0
18   SHAWHAH             SAR   16:10.0
19   ERIC DAVIES          MA   16:11.0
20   HOVAN VOHDEN        SAR   16:13.0
21   DABANION             C    16:14.0
22   EUBANK              PET   16:15.0
23   HUCH                 MA   16:16.0
24   SCORT                MA   16:21.0
25   MOHR                SAR   16:21.0
26   KANADY              SAR   16:22.0
27   ALLEN                C    16:22.0
28   AYOREY              SAR   16:23.0
29   CLARKE              CUB   16:28.0
30   KASHIMO             CUB   16:29.0
31   LUTTREL              SC   16:29.0
32   BRYAN                PA   16:30.0
33   SANCHEZ             SUN   16:31.0
34   WIMMER               MS   16:33.0
35   LOGOTHETIS           C    16:34.0
36   CASASAMOW            B    16:39.0
37   WATERS               SC   16:40.0
38   PACKER               GU   16:41.0
39   BAWETT              FRE   16:42.0
40   JONES                MA   16:43.0
41   YEAGER              FRE   16:44.0
42   YEH                  GU   16:46.0
43   SPERANDEO            MA   16:47.0
44   SMITH                MA   16:50.0
45   FEELEY              FRE   16:50.0
46   PASSELL             CUB   16:51.0
47   ARNO                 BU   16:51.0
48   DEGRAUN             FRE   16:52.0
49   NIECKARZ             BU   16:53.0
50   GRAYCAR              SC   16:54.0
51   PAVIS                PA   16:54.0
52   DECARLO             PET   16:54.0
53   GANSALES            PET   16:56.0
54   REKOVICH            PET   17:04.0
55   MC CRACKEN           PA   17:05.0
56   WILSON              CUB   17:08.0
57   LEACH               FRE   17:10.0
58   MARTINEZ            CUB   17:11.0
59   MC GREGOR           SUN   17:13.0
60   BOYD                FRE   17:17.0
61   LIRA                SUN   17:18.0
62   ROSS                 BU   17:19.0
63   CARROLL              SC   17:24.0
64   WEIR                 CU   17:25.0
65   HAUSLER              MA   17:26.0
66   ROBLES              PET   17:30.0
67   MOORE               SAR   17:35.0
68   DICKSON              GU   17:35.0
69   LLOYD                PA   17:36.0
70   BROKEMAN             SC   17:37.0
71   KOHLBRENNER         CUB   17:45.0
72   MC GANNON            GU   17:48.0
73   STEELE               HO   17:55.0
74   CLIFTON              HO   18:01.0
75   KENNEY              SUN   18:03.0
76   COUALI              SUN   18:24.0
77   VIHACIL              SC   18:30.0
78   HILL                 PA   18:46.0
79   PERARA              SUN   18:54.0
80   FRECHETTE           PET   18:55.0

1           CARLMONT          C       42
2           SARATOGA         SAR      87
3        MENLO ATHERTON       MA     130
4             GUNN            G      141
5           CUBBERLY          CU     148
6           FREMONT          FRE     155
7          HOMESTEAD          HO     160
8           PETERSON         PET     163
9          PALO ALTO          PA     182
10         SUNNYVALE         SUN     216
11         SAN CARLOS         SC     220

Frosh/Soph Boys

Region II CCS X-C Championship Qualifying for CCS: Mt. View, Fremont, Sunnyvale, Lynbr 2.9 miles Individuals: Springer of Mt. View, Marquez of Sunnyvale X-C Scores 11/18/77 windy cold NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 DAVE GONZALES MTV 16:10.0 2 JESSE COLVIN LYN 16:15.0 3 ISSAC MILLER FRE 16:23.0 4 ERIC MALONE FRE 16:24.0 5 TOM PROSCANO MTV 16:26.0 6 SPRINGER MT 16:40.0 7 DAN MARQUEZ SUN 16:45.0 8 JOHN DEEGAN LYN 16:49.0 9 JOE NAUGHTON FRE 16:51.0 10 MATT DAY G 16:55.0 11 ALVEREZ MV 17:04.0 12 17:05.0 13 17:06.0 14 17:07.0 15 17:11.0 16 17:13.0 17 RAILING MTV 17:15.0 18 RECORD SC 17:17.0 19 GAJEVUAKI SUN 17:22.0 20 DIETRICK C 17:26.0 21 SLAUM LYN 17:27.0 22 WADE MV 17:27.0 23 NEWELL HO 17:28.0 24 MILLER MTV 17:29.0 25 STERLING SUN 17:30.0 26 MACK C 17:30.0 27 LARRICK MS 17:31.0 28 CODE MS 17:33.0 29 ACYJAYM FRE 17:39.0 30 MILLS HO 17:39.0 31 AGMJAYM FRE 17:39.0 32 HUTCHINS SUN 17:41.0 33 OWEN C 17:43.0 34 JOHNSON LYN 17:43.0 35 GAFFNEY FRE 17:44.0 36 KLOPHER C 17:48.0 37 BARREA WIL 17:49.0 38 BLAIR SC 17:50.0 39 CHRISTMAN PA 17:50.0 40 GILKEY HO 17:51.0 41 SANCHEZ HO 17:53.0 42 NAVARRO SUN 17:55.0 43 MITCHELL SCL 17:56.0 44 KRECHLE HO 17:57.0 45 HAYES C 17:57.0 46 BOOKER FRE 17:58.0 47 MICHELL SCL 17:59.0 48 KEEHN G 18:00.0 49 SCHOEFIELD SC 18:02.0 50 CASTRO SCL 18:03.0 51 52 CACH SCL 18:06.0 53 HENNINGS G 18:10.0 54 CAMPBELL C 18:11.0 55 SAKELARIOUS SEQ 18:12.0 56 LOPAZ SCL 18:15.0 57 BUNKET FRE 18:19.0 58 FESSESDEN G 18:21.0 59 EARLY LYN 18:21.0 60 MIRELLE SUN 18:23.0 61 HEIMAN C 18:31.0 62 HOLDBROOK LYN 18:33.0 63 HICKE SC 18:34.0 64 ZOMEZYK HO 18:36.0 65 SAXEUS C 18:41.0 66 LANDA SEQ 18:42.0 67 GUEVARA SEQ 18:43.0 68 MAINETTE SEQ 18:49.0 69 SCHYELUBURG LYN 18:50.0 70 HAHN MS 18:59.0 71 TORBERT MS 19:00.0 72 GOUMAT HO 19:02.0 73 PHILLIPS PET 19:06.0 74 WILSON SUN 19:09.0 75 ANDREINI CUB 19:09.0 76 LAPP PET 19:12.0 77 DICKENS SUB 19:13.0 78 DANIELS CUB 19:34.0 79 RUMMELL SC 19:36.0 80 GUEVARA SEQ 19:37.0 81 WOOD PA 19:39.0 82 SZAHNER SC 19:45.0 83 STRYER G 19:46.0 84 PEFFENBURGER PET 19:54.0 85 EUBANK PET 20:05.0 86 TREMANN PET 20:09.0 87 AYOGI MTV 20:09.0 88 SHARRON MS 20:46.0 89 HAHN SC 21:09.0 90 REYNOLDS PA 21:11.0 91 WEBB PA 21:57.0 92 STEELE G 22:20.0 93 VILAN PA NT 94 PIPER CUB NT 95 PAGE CUB NT 96 PORRET PA NT 97 SHIPLEY CUB NT 98 THOMPSON PET NT 99 BARNDT CUB NT 100 PERRY CUB NT 1 MOUNTAIN VIEW MTV 56 2 FREMONT FRE 67 3 SUNNYVALE SUN 96 4 LYNBROOK LYN 100 5 CARLMONT C 125 6 HOMESTEAD HO 140 7 MS MS 172 8 GUNN G 195 9 SAN CARLOS SC 205 10 SANTA CLARA SCL 206 11 SEQUOIA SEQ 286 12 PA PA 306 13 PETERSON PET 354 14 CUBBERLY CUB 413

Varsity Girls

Region II CCS X-C Championship QUALIFYING FOR CCS: CARLMONT, SAN CARLOS, HOMESTEAD, SARATOGA, CUPERTINO 2.9 miles INDIVIDUALS: WENDY HUSTON OF GUNN X-C Scores 11/18/77 windy, cold NAME SCHOOL TIME 1 DINNA FIGLIOMONI S 18:43.0 2 JOAN FOX H 19:13.0 3 MARIA CHAVEZ CUB 19:22.0 4 PAULA FOLANINI G 19:24.0 5 ANNATTE NEILSON C 19:30.0 6 SINDY VAUGHN SC 19:38.0 7 WENDY HUSTON G 19:39.0 8 TONY TAYLOR SV 19:40.0 9 STACY LOZANO SC 19:53.0 10 IRENE VAVUOIS CUBB 20:10.0 11 LINDA JUNGSTEN C 20:11.0 12 TASKA DAVIS C 20:13.0 13 CAROL ENGLISH S 20:16.0 14 JANICE BAKER H 20:19.0 15 EY MV 20:26.0 16 MADELINE HUBER SC 20:29.0 17 BERG SV 20:33.0 18 ERNST G 20:38.0 19 CROSSER CUP 20:39.0 20 SUMPTER B 20:41.0 21 HENTY B 20:45.0 22 FOH H 20:51.0 23 SANCHEZ A 20:54.0 24 LYNCH H 20:56.0 25 LERA SF 21:02.0 26 PRENTICE SC 21:04.0 27 SMITH CUP 21:06.0 28 MCCLURE SC 21:10.0 29 RUMORE B 21:11.0 30 LEAL B 21:13.0 31 COTTE CUP 21:14.0 32 HUBBS H 21:16.0 33 GALLI S 21:27.0 34 WILSON S 21:28.0 35 FORBES S 21:30.0 36 HARRISON C 21:33.0 37 HUNGATE H 21:36.0 38 OCANAS SV 21:39.0 39 THOMAS CUP 21:40.0 40 BARROW CUB 21:42.0 41 MCDONALD SF 21:49.0 42 ORTENBERG G 21:54.0 43 HOOD CUP 21:57.0 44 TEMPLEMAN C 22:00.0 45 FRANGOS B 22:06.0 46 BLASH B 22:07.0 47 OTTMAN S 22:25.0 48 49 OTTO C 22:28.0 50 HAMMOND B 22:38.0 51 MCCARTY SF 22:44.0 52 ARAGON B 22:53.0 53 WOHL SF 23:28.0 54 CALTON SF 23:28.0 55 GIRAND CUB 23:45.0 56 RICHARDSON CUB 23:46.0 57 UNTERBEITNER CUB 23:49.0 58 SHAKEY G 24:01.0 59 TUKER G 24:05.0 60 LUTRELL SC 24:10.0 61 NAGLE CUP 24:24.0 62 PAYNE H 24:42.0 63 VAQUEZ P 24:46.0 64 COTTE CUP 24:47.0 65 SANCHEY SF 24:59.0 66 BRENNEN P 25:17.0 67 GLOUMONSIS CUB 25:34.0 68 ASONO P 25:35.0 69 MOOT P 25:47.0 70 GOODE P NT 71 MOSQUEDO P NT 1 CARLMONT C 63 2 SAN CARLOS SC 76 3 HOMESTEAD H 84 4 SARATOGA S 106 5 CUPERTINO CUP 110 6 BUCHSER BUCH 129 7 GUNN G 134 8 CUBBERLY CUB 183 9 SAINT FRANCIS SF 205 10 PETERSON P 294