2016 CCS Team Rankings & Individual Comparisons

Team Rankings - 10/26

Rank BOYS Div Prv Rank 1 Bellarmine College PrepD1 1 2 St. Francis D2 2 3 Palo Alto D1 3 4 Willow Glen D2 4 5 Homestead D1 6 6 Los Altos D1 5 7 Monta Vista D1 7 8 San Lorenzo Valley D4 8 9 Cupertino D1 9 10 Gunn D2 11 11 Carlmont D1 10 12 Lynbrook D2 13 13 Nueva D5 12 14 San Benito D1 14 15 Crystal Springs UplandsD5 NR Rank GIRLS Div Prv Rank 1 Homestead D1 1 2 Aptos D3 2 3 Santa Cruz D4 3 4 Mtn View D2 4 5 St. Francis D2 5 6 Monta Vista D1 NR 7 Los Gatos D1 6 8 San Lorenzo Valley D4 7 9 Aragon D3 8 10 Gunn D2 11 11 San Benito D1 9 12 Presentation D2 14 13 Palo Alto D1 10 14 Los Altos D1 12 15 Valley Christian D2 NR

INDIVIDUALS (from Walt VanZant of Wilcox) :

COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2016 - CCS BOYS 2016 3M 5K 2.95M 5K 5K 2.93M 5K 2.95M 2.33M 2.4M 2.0M 3.0M 2.95M 2.93M 2.3M 2.0M Crys.Sprgs WCAL Mt #2SCVAL Mt #Cry Sprgs Stanford Clovis Lowell InvWCAL Mt #1SCVAL #2 Artichoke Ram Ed Sias DeLaSalle Center Mt SCCAL #1 aSCVAL #1 San Benito Runner Gr School Div Best GG Park Baylands Invtl Invtl Invtl GG Park Baylands Cry Sprgs Invtl Invtl Invtl Invtl Cry Sprgs Pinto LakeCen Park Invtl Kent Slaney 12 Palo Alto 1 15:23 15:42 15:01 15:35 14:29 15:23 12:47 11:22 Meikael Beaudoin-R11 Bellarmine 1 15:35 15:10 15:35 15:10 10:06 15:20 Alex Scales 11 Bellarmine 1 15:18 15:20 15:18 15:14 10:19 15:38 Shyam Kumar 11 St. Francis 2 15:26 15:28 15:36 10:17 Dylan Doblar 12 Bellarmine 1 15:54 15:29-4th 15:54 15:54-11 10:11 15:49 Colton Colonna 10 St. Francis 2 15:47 15:29-5th 15:47 15:29 10:16 Jorge Estrella 11 Andrew Hill 1 15:48 15:48 16:06-19 Sam Lavorato 10 Palma 4 15:53 15:53 15:38-7 Zach Walker 11 Willow Glen 2 15:59 15:59 15:38-6 12:25-Ht2 15:24 Julian Adam 12 Westmont 2 15:40 15:40 15:45 12:30-Ht2 Chris Anderson 10 San Lorenzo Valle4 15:51 16:15 15:33 10:10 Marco Dal Canto 9 Willow Glen 2 18:23 18:23 15:44 12:52-Ht2 Henry Saul 10 Palo Alto 1 16:06 15:54-12 15:57 15:28 15:51 12:06 Jake Lange 12 Nuevo 5 16:02 16:02 16:04 15:14 Luke Pinkel 10 Bellarmine 1 15:52 16:17 15:58 Jonas Enders 12 Gunn 2 15:58 16:12 15:58 12:39-Ht1 11:48 Danny Skahill 10 St. Francis 2 15:58 16:19 15:57 10:42 Nic Dinsdale 11 Willow Glen 2 16:31 16:31 15:56 13:12-Ht2 16:27 Owen Mackenzie 10 Los Altos 1 16:02 16:28 16:10 16:12 15:31 16:02 16:30 Naveen Pai 12 Palo Alto 1 16:09 11:56-3 Sam Craig 11 Palo Alto 1 16:03 16:16 16:18 15:39 16:03 11:56-4 Kaito Hashimoto 11 Milpitas 1 15:50 16:24 16:20 15:27 15:50 16:40 12:03 Daniel Frees 11 Mountain View 2 16:06 16:31 15:42 16:06 12:28 12:12 Kevin Chacko 11 Lynbrook 2 16:19 16:35 16:19 16:30 16:29 12:47-Ht1 11:57 Spencer Morgenfeld12 Palo Alto 1 16:10 16:38 16:33 16:19 15:33 16:10 12:11 Others (Alpha Order) Julio Cerda 11 Willow Glen 2 16:31 16:31 16:41 12:54-Ht2 16:45 Max Chavez 10 Cupertino 1 16:23 16:51 16:25 16:15 16:23 12:50-Ht1 16:26 12:15 Hugh Chomentowski 11 Santa Cruz 4 16:15 Eric Coyle 12 Mitty 2 16:00-12th 16:25 16:18 Sam Cuevas 12 Valley Christian 2 15:59 17:07 16:58 Joseph Deck 12 Bellarmine 1 16:44 16:12 16:44 16:04 16:37 Kyle Dimick 10 Carlmont 1 15:59 13:00-Ht1 Neerav Gade 11 Bellarmine 1 15:51 16:45 16:23 10:50 16:04 Ian Gallagher 12 San Lorenzo Valle4 17:11 17:28 16:41 10:42 Daniel Griffin St. Francis 2 16:05-14th 16:37 16:33 10:47 Brandon Gutierrez 11 North Salinas 1 16:22 12:47 Nick Hollister 12 St.Ignatius 3 15:48 16:19 EJ Kelly 10 St.Francis-Wat 5 16:12 16:12 16:43 16:12 16:15 Naren Karur 11 St. Francis 2 16:11 16:00-11th 16:11 16:07 10:59 Vincent Li 11 Homestead 1 16:23 10:55 Ryan Ma 10 Homestead 1 Ross MacMillan 10 San Lorenzo Valle4 16:15 16:48 16:09 10:34 Garrett MacQuiddy 9 Westmont 2 16:06-18 Benjamin Micallef 12 Bellarmine 1 16:03 16:26 16:12 16:06 Bobby Munoz 12 San Lorenzo Valle4 16:50 17:01 17:23 10:46 Roman Munoz 12 King City 4 10:03 Tommy Padilla 10 Palma 4 Trevor Paulbitski 11 Riordan 3 16:05-15th 16:20 12:58-Ht1 Braxton Rico 12 St.Francis-Wat 5 17:39 17:39 Max Sawyer 12 Homestead 1 16:35 Luke Scanlyn 10 Menlo-Atherton 1 15:38 12:36 13:09-Ht1 Alex Tait 12 Hillsdale 3 15:58 12:37 12:49-Ht2 Ryan Wilson 11 Carlmont 1 16:25 16:28 16:26 15:52 12:44-Ht1 16:25 Jeffrey Xu 11 Monta Vista 1 12:45 12:22 Bennett Zhang 12 Monta Vista 1 16:32 16:32 12:18 11:02 12:01 COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2016 - CCS GIRLS 2016 3M 5K 2.95M 5K 5K 2.93M 5K 2.95M 2.33M 2.4M 3.0M 2.95M 2.93M 2.3M 2.0M 2.0M Crys.Sprgs WCAL Mt #2SCVAL Mt #Cry Sprgs Stanford Clovis Lowell InvtWCAL Mt #1SCVAL #2 Artichoke Ram DeLaSalle Cnter MeetSCCAL #1 aSCVAL #1 Ed Sias San Benito Runner Gr School Div Best GG Park Baylands Invtl Invtl Invtl GG Park Baylands Cry Sprgs Invtl Invtl Invtl Cry Sprgs Pinto LakeCen Park Invtl Invtl Elena Kamas 11 Homestead 1 17:54 12:17 Marea Zlatunich 11 Aptos 3 17:33 17:33 18:22 17:34 Mari Friedman 11 Santa Cruz 4 17:49 17:49 17:38 Natalie Novitsky 12 Sacred Heart Prep4 17:46 18:00 Kaylah Grant 11 Live Oak 3 18:23 18:23 17:50 14:00 18:23 Niki Iyer 12 Harker 4 18:04 17:29 Alexandra Stout 11 Pacific Collegiat5 17:49 17:49 18:09 Abbey Meck 12 San Lorenzo Valle4 18:24 18:53 12:15 Oriana Jalal 9 Cupertino 1 17:51 18:43 17:51 18:47 18:26 14:49 13:40 Annika Paylor 9 Los Gatos 1 18:27 18:29 18:27 18:56 13:43 Emily Skahill 12 St.Francis 2 17:55 18:23 Lila Roake 10 Santa Cruz 4 19:16 19:16 18:52-12 19:00 Katie Williams 10 Homestead 1 18:43 12:46 Lindsay Allen 12 Homestead 1 18:50 12:36 Serena Myjer 11 Mt. View 2 18:34 18:44 18:12 18:34 15:03 Ann Marie Howell 12 Santa Teresa 1 19:00 19:00 18:45 18:25 12:36 Emma Madgic 10 Aragon 2 18:52-11 15:38 Reina Garcia 10 Aptos 3 18:46 18:46 18:53 18:19 Sarah Gayer 12 Mills 3 18:54-14 19:46 19:18 Sarah MacGregor 11 Branham 2 19:13 19:13 18:54-15 Jacqueline Miley 10 St. Francis 2 19:03 18:55 19:03 18:28 19:28 15:13 Angela Liu 11 Lynbrook 2 19:04 19:44 19:04 19:14 19:24 15:12 14:11 Gabrielle Joffe 11 Mt. View 2 19:04 19:09 18:32 19:04 14:45 14:19 Paige Comiso 11 Presentation 2 19:11 18:40 19:11 19:21 15:11 12:45 Others (Alpha Order) Margot Bellon 12 Aragon 2 19:50 19:48 18:54 16:04 19:50 Kelly Bishop 12 Monta Vista 1 14:24 Sofia Camacho 9 North Salinas 1 19:35-6 15:36 Apryl Chiem 10 Evergreen Valley 1 19:23 19:23 19:15 14:54 15:26 Kayla Clayton 12 Salinas 1 19:28 20:01 Madeleine Coli 11 St.Francis 2 19:13 18:37 19:45 15:14 Carla Cornillon 11 St.Francis 2 19:16 18:44 19:49 Eliza Crowder 12 Menlo School 4 19:20 Maya Desmond 11 Santa Cruz 4 19:44 19:44 19:25 19:10 Sarah Feng 10 Monta Vista 1 14:59 14:38 12:48 Gabby Hughes 9 Soquel 3 19:21 19:21 19:08 Maryman Jawid 12 Lynbrook 2 18:56 Mallorie Jenne 10 San Mateo 2 19:14 18:43 14:49 19:14 Miranda Jimenez 10 Palo Alto 1 19:48 19:25 19:35-7 18:03 19:35 14:30 Sophia Kennedy 10 Santa Clara 2 19:38 20:51 19:38 15:06 15:16 14:37 Elli Kliewer 11 San Benito 1 19:27 18:34 12:27 Abigail Mangilog 12 Mitty 2 18:39 19:34 19:33 19:43 Annika McBride 12 Aptos 3 19:39 19:39 19:43 19:47 Alisha Naidu 9 Lynbrook 2 19:31 20:17 20:21 19:43 19:31 15:42 14:46 Sofia Natividad 11 Aptos 3 19:30 19:30 19:15 19:22 Katie O'Dea 11 St.Ignatius 3 18:35 19:39 Sophia Zachau 10 San Lorenzo Valle4 19:29 20:22 19:14 12:19

Team Rankings - 10/18

Very limited action last week for CCS schools, voting coaches thought rankings should stay the same from previous week. Rank BOYS Div Prv Rank 1 Bellarmine College PrepD1 1 2 St. Francis D2 2 3 Palo Alto D1 3 4 Willow Glen D2 4 5 Los Altos D1 5 6 Homestead D1 6 7 Monta Vista D1 7 8 San Lorenzo Valley D4 8 9 Cupertino D1 9 10 Carlmont D1 10 11 Gunn D2 11 12 Nueva D5 12 13 Lynbrook D2 13 14 San Benito D1 14 15 Sacred Heart Cath D3 15 Rank GIRLS Div Prv Rank 1 Homestead D1 1 2 Aptos D3 2 3 Santa Cruz D4 3 4 Mtn View D2 4 5 St. Francis D2 5 6 Los Gatos D1 6 7 San Lorenzo Valley D4 7 8 Aragon D3 8 9 San Benito D1 9 10 Palo Alto D1 10 11 Gunn D2 11 12 Los Altos D1 12 13 Salinas D1 13 14 Presentation D2 14 15 Archbishop Mitty D2 15

INDIVIDUALS (from Walt VanZant of Wilcox) :

COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2016 - CCS BOYS 2016 2.95M 5K 5K 2.93M 5K 2.95M 2.33M 2.4M 2.0M 3.0M 2.93M 2.3M 2.0M Crys.Sprgs Cry Sprgs Stanford Clovis Lowell InvWCAL Mt #1SCVAL #2 Artichoke Ram Ed Sias DeLaSalle SCCAL #1 aSCVAL #1 San Benito Runner Gr School Div Best Invtl Invtl Invtl GG Park Baylands Cry Sprgs Invtl Invtl Invtl Invtl Pinto LakeCen Park Invtl Kent Slaney 12 Palo Alto 1 15:23 15:01 15:35 14:29 15:23 12:47 11:22 Meikael Beaudoin-R11 Bellarmine 1 15:35 15:35 15:10 10:06 15:20 Alex Scales 11 Bellarmine 1 15:18 15:18 15:14 10:19 15:38 Shyam Kumar 11 St. Francis 2 15:28 15:36 10:17 Colton Colonna 10 St. Francis 2 15:47 15:47 15:29 10:16 Jorge Estrella 11 Andrew Hill 1 15:48 15:48 16:06-19 Sam Lavorato 10 Palma 4 15:53 15:53 15:38-7 Zach Walker 11 Willow Glen 2 15:59 15:59 15:38-6 12:25-Ht2 15:24 Julian Adam 12 Westmont 2 15:40 15:40 15:45 12:30-Ht2 Chris Anderson 10 San Lorenzo Valle4 15:51 16:15 15:33 10:10 Dylan Doblar 12 Bellarmine 1 15:54 15:54 15:54-11 10:11 15:49 Marco Dal Canto 9 Willow Glen 2 18:23 18:23 15:44 12:52-Ht2 Henry Saul 10 Palo Alto 1 15:54-12 15:57 15:28 15:51 12:06 Jake Lange 12 Nuevo 5 16:02 16:02 16:04 15:14 Luke Pinkel 10 Bellarmine 1 16:17 15:58 Jonas Enders 12 Gunn 2 15:58 15:58 12:39-Ht1 11:48 Danny Skahill 10 St. Francis 2 16:19 15:57 10:42 Nic Dinsdale 11 Willow Glen 2 16:31 16:31 15:56 13:12-Ht2 16:27 Owen Mackenzie 10 Los Altos 1 16:02 16:10 16:12 15:31 16:02 16:30 Naveen Pai 12 Palo Alto 1 16:09 11:56-3 Sam Craig 11 Palo Alto 1 16:03 16:16 16:18 15:39 16:03 11:56-4 Kaito Hashimoto 11 Milpitas 1 15:50 16:20 15:27 15:50 16:40 12:03 Daniel Frees 11 Mountain View 2 16:06 15:42 16:06 12:28 12:12 Kevin Chacko 11 Lynbrook 2 16:19 16:19 16:30 16:29 12:47-Ht1 11:57 Spencer Morgenfeld12 Palo Alto 1 16:10 16:33 16:19 15:33 16:10 12:11 Others (Alpha Order) Julio Cerda 11 Willow Glen 2 16:31 16:31 16:41 12:54-Ht2 16:45 Max Chavez 10 Cupertino 1 16:23 16:25 16:15 16:23 12:50-Ht1 12:15 Hugh Chomentowski 11 Santa Cruz 4 16:15 Eric Coyle 12 Mitty 2 16:25 16:18 Joseph Deck 12 Bellarmine 1 16:44 16:44 16:04 16:37 Kyle Dimick 10 Carlmont 1 15:59 13:00-Ht1 Ian Gallagher 12 San Lorenzo Valle4 17:11 17:28 16:41 10:42 Brandon Gutierrez 11 North Salinas 1 16:22 12:47 Nick Hollister 12 St.Ignatius 3 16:19 EJ Kelly 10 St.Francis-Wat 5 Vincent Li 11 Homestead 1 16:23 10:55 Ryan Ma 10 Homestead 1 Ross MacMillan 10 San Lorenzo Valle4 16:15 16:48 16:09 10:34 Garrett MacQuiddy 9 Westmont 2 16:06-18 Benjamin Micallef 12 Bellarmine 1 16:06 Bobby Munoz 12 San Lorenzo Valle4 16:50 17:01 17:23 10:46 Roman Munoz 12 King City 4 10:03 Tommy Padilla 10 Palma 4 Trevor Paulbitski 11 Riordan 3 16:20 12:58-Ht1 Matthew Richardson12 Bellarmine 1 Braxton Rico 12 St.Francis-Wat 5 Max Sawyer 12 Homestead 1 16:35 Luke Scanlyn 10 Menlo-Atherton 1 15:38 12:36 13:09-Ht1 Alex Tait 12 Hillsdale 3 15:58 12:37 12:49-Ht2 Ryan Wilson 11 Carlmont 1 16:28 16:28 16:26 15:52 12:44-Ht1 Jeffrey Xu 11 Monta Vista 1 12:45 12:22 Bennett Zhang 12 Monta Vista 1 16:32 16:32 12:18 11:02 12:01 COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2016 - CCS GIRLS 2016 2.95M 5K 5K 2.93M 5K 2.95M 2.33M 2.4M 3.0M 2.93M 2.3M 2.0M 2.0M Crys.Sprgs Cry Sprgs Stanford Clovis Lowell InvtWCAL Mt #1SCVAL #2 Artichoke Ram DeLaSalle SCCAL #1 aSCVAL #1 Ed Sias San Benito Runner Gr School Div Best Invtl Invtl Invtl GG Park Baylands Cry Sprgs Invtl Invtl Invtl Pinto LakeCen Park Invtl Invtl Elena Kamas 11 Homestead 1 17:54 12:17 Marea Zlatunich 11 Aptos 3 17:33 17:33 18:22 17:34 Mari Friedman 11 Santa Cruz 4 17:49 17:49 17:38 Natalie Novitsky 12 Sacred Heart Prep4 17:46 18:00 Kaylah Grant 11 Live Oak 3 18:23 18:23 17:50 14:00 Niki Iyer 12 Harker 4 18:04 17:29 Alexandra Stout 11 Pacific Collegiat5 17:49 17:49 18:09 Abbey Meck 12 San Lorenzo Valle4 18:24 18:53 12:15 Oriana Jalal 9 Cupertino 1 17:51 17:51 18:47 18:26 14:49 13:40 Annika Paylor 9 Los Gatos 1 18:27 18:29 18:27 18:56 13:43 Emily Skahill 12 St.Francis 2 18:23 Lila Roake 10 Santa Cruz 4 19:16 19:16 18:52-12 19:00 Katie Williams 10 Homestead 1 18:43 12:46 Lindsay Allen 12 Homestead 1 18:50 12:36 Serena Myjer 11 Mt. View 2 18:34 18:44 18:12 18:34 15:03 Ann Marie Howell 12 Santa Teresa 1 19:00 19:00 18:45 18:25 12:36 Emma Madgic 10 Aragon 2 18:52-11 15:38 Reina Garcia 10 Aptos 3 18:46 18:46 18:53 18:19 Sarah Gayer 12 Mills 3 18:54-14 19:46 19:18 Sarah MacGregor 11 Branham 2 19:13 19:13 18:54-15 Olivia Bredel 9 St. Francis 2 19:03 19:03 Angela Liu 11 Lynbrook 2 19:04 19:04 19:14 19:24 15:12 14:11 Jacqueline Miley 10 St. Francis 2 18:28 19:28 15:13 Gabrielle Joffe 11 Mt. View 2 19:04 19:09 18:32 19:04 14:45 14:19 Paige Comiso 11 Presentation 2 19:11 19:11 19:21 15:11 12:45 Others (Alpha Order) Margot Bellon 12 Aragon 2 19:48 18:54 16:04 Kelly Bishop 12 Monta Vista 1 14:24 Sofia Camacho 9 North Salinas 1 19:35-6 15:36 Apryl Chiem 10 Evergreen Valley 1 19:23 19:23 19:15 14:54 15:26 Kayla Clayton 12 Salinas 1 19:28 20:01 Madeleine Coli 11 St.Francis 2 18:37 19:45 15:14 Carla Cornillon 11 St.Francis 2 18:44 19:49 Eliza Crowder 12 Menlo School 4 19:20 Maya Desmond 11 Santa Cruz 4 19:44 19:44 19:25 19:10 Sarah Feng 10 Monta Vista 1 14:59 14:38 12:48 Gabby Hughes 9 Soquel 3 19:21 19:21 19:08 Maryman Jawid 12 Lynbrook 2 Mallorie Jenne 10 San Mateo 2 18:43 14:49 Miranda Jimenez 10 Palo Alto 1 19:25 19:35-7 18:03 19:35 14:30 Sophia Kennedy 10 Santa Clara 2 19:38 19:38 15:06 15:16 14:37 Elli Kliewer 11 San Benito 1 19:27 18:34 12:27 Abigail Mangilog 12 Mitty 2 19:34 19:33 19:43 Annika McBride 12 Aptos 3 19:39 19:39 19:43 19:47 Jacqueline Miley 10 St. Francis 2 18:28 19:28 15:13 Alisha Naidu 9 Lynbrook 2 19:31 20:21 19:43 19:31 15:42 14:46 Sofia Natividad 11 Aptos 3 19:30 19:30 19:15 19:22 Katie O'Dea 11 St.Ignatius 3 19:39 Sophia Zachau 10 San Lorenzo Valle4 19:29 20:22 19:14 12:19

Team Rankings - 10/12

Rank BOYS Div Prv Rank 1 Bellarmine College PrepD1 1 2 St. Francis D2 2 3 Palo Alto D1 3 4 Willow Glen D2 4 5 Los Altos D1 NR 6 Homestead D1 5 7 Monta Vista D1 7 8 San Lorenzo Valley D4 6 9 Cupertino D1 8 10 Carlmont D1 9 11 Gunn D2 NR 12 Nueva D5 10 13 Lynbrook D2 11 14 San Benito D1 12 15 Sacred Heart Cath D3 NR Rank GIRLS Div Prv Rank 1 Homestead D1 5 2 Aptos D3 1 3 Santa Cruz D4 2 4 Mtn View D2 3 5 St. Francis D2 4 6 Los Gatos D1 7 7 San Lorenzo Valley D4 6 8 Aragon D3 8 9 San Benito D1 11 10 Palo Alto D1 NR 11 Gunn D2 NR 12 Los Altos D1 NR 13 Salinas D1 NR 14 Presentation D2 10 15 Archbishop Mitty D2 9

Team Rankings - 10/05

Rank BOYS Div Prv Rank 1 Bellarmine College PrepD1 1 2 St. Francis D2 3 3 Palo Alto D1 2 4 Willow Glen D2 4 5 Homestead D1 5 6 San Lorenzo Valley D4 6 7 Monta Vista D1 NR 8 Cupertino D1 7 9 Carlmont D1 NR 10 Nueva D5 NR 11 Lynbrook D2 14 12 San Benito D1 NR 13 Crystal Springs UplandsD5 NR 14 Los Gatos D1 8 15 Archbishop Riordan D3 15 Rank GIRLS Div Prv Rank 1 Aptos D3 1 2 Santa Cruz D4 6 3 Mtn View D2 11 4 St. Francis D2 4 5 Homestead D1 2 6 San Lorenzo Valley D4 3 7 Los Gatos D1 8 8 Aragon D3 13 9 Archbishop Mitty D2 5 10 Presentation D2 NR 11 San Benito D1 9 12 Willow Glen D2 NR 13 Carlmont D1 NR 14 Monta Vista D1 10 15 Cupertino D1 NR

Team Rankings - 09/27

Rank BOYS Div Prv Rank 1 Bellarmine College PrepD1 1 2 Palo Alto D1 2 3 St. Francis D2 3 4 Willow Glen D2 6 5 Homestead D1 4 6 San Lorenzo Valley D4 5 7 Cupertino D1 9 8 Los Gatos D1 7 9 Valley Christian D2 8 10 Menlo-Atherton D1 13 11 Archbishop Mitty D2 14 12 King City D4 11 13 Los Altos D1 NR 14 Lynbrook D2 NR 15 Archbishop Riordan D3 NR Rank GIRLS Div Prv Rank 1 Aptos D3 2 2 Homestead D1 1 3 San Lorenzo Valley D4 4 4 St. Francis D2 3 5 Archbishop Mitty D2 5 6 Santa Cruz D4 7 7 St. Ignatius D3 6 8 Los Gatos D1 9 9 San Benito D1 8 10 Monta Vista D1 10 11 Mtn View D2 11 12 Valley Christian D2 13 13 Aragon D3 NR 14 Gunn D2 12 15 Menlo-Atherton D1 NR

Team Rankings - 09/20

Rank BOYS Div Prv Rank 1 Bellarmine College PrepD1 1 2 Palo Alto D1 2 3 St. Francis D2 3 4 Homestead D1 5 5 San Lorenzo Valley D4 4 6 Willow Glen D2 7 7 Los Gatos D1 6 8 Valley Christian D2 8 9 Cupertino D1 9 10 St. Ignatius D3 10 11 King City D4 12 12 Serra D2 11 13 Menlo-Atherton D1 13 14 Archbishop Mitty D2 NR 15 San Benito D1 14 Rank GIRLS Div Prv Rank 1 Homestead D1 2 2 Aptos D3 1 3 St. Francis D2 3 4 San Lorenzo Valley D4 4 5 Archbishop Mitty D2 5 6 St. Ignatius D3 7 7 Santa Cruz D4 6 8 San Benito D1 9 9 Los Gatos D1 12 10 Monta Vista D1 8 11 Mtn View D2 11 12 Gunn D2 10 13 Valley Christian D2 14 14 Los Altos D1 13 15 Cupertino D1 NR

Team Rankings - 09/13

Rank BOYS Div 1 Bellarmine College PrepD1 2 Palo Alto D1 3 St. Francis D2 4 San Lorenzo Valley D4 5 Homestead D1 6 Los Gatos D1 7 Willow Glen D2 8 Valley Christian D2 9 Cupertino D1 10 St. Ignatius D3 11 Serra D2 12 King City D4 13 Menlo-Atherton D1 14 San Benito D1 15 Los Altos D1 Rank GIRLS Div 1 Aptos D3 2 Homestead D1 3 St. Francis D2 4 San Lorenzo Valley D4 5 Archbishop Mitty D2 6 Santa Cruz D4 7 St. Ignatius D3 8 Monta Vista D1 9 San Benito D1 10 Gunn D2 11 Mtn View D2 12 Los Gatos D1 13 Los Altos D1 14 Valley Christian D2 15 Lynbrook D2