Stanford Invite - 10/11/82

Meet Information

     Stanford XC Invitational - VARSITY BOYS
     XC Scores 10/11/82
     9th Annual

     Name                Sch      Time

1    Jason Flamm         LS       15:24.0
2    Gregg Yuier         BREN     15:28.8
3    Grant Foster        MV       15:46.5
4    Calvin Gaziano      CV       15:48.9
5    John Bass           CV       15:53.8
6    Kenny Willliams     BREN     15:57.1
7    Ruben Esparza       EM       15:58.6
8    Matthew Collier     SM       15:59.7
9    Allen McGaha        EM       16:00.7
10   Jim Chaney          CP       16:01.3
11   Jim Bloomer         ECE      16:02.6
12   Danny Valdez        MER      16:04.3
13   Mike Spencer        CV       16:07.7
14   Shawn Ayers         BELL     16:09.0
15   Mike Anderson       CARL     16:11.2
16   Jim West            LIV      16:13.3
17   Matthew Giusto      SM       16:14.3
18   Todd Martinez       CV       16:17.3
19   Mike Harrington     MC       16:19.6
20   Scott Hill          MSJ      16:21.6
21   Doug Golliher       SAR      16:23.8
22   Jeff Zamcyzk        HOM      16:25.0
23   Rob Wickstrom       SER      16:25.9
24   Robert DeSantos     EM       16:26.2
25   Dennis Block        LOM      16:26.5
26   Duke Rittenhouse    REN      16:26.8
27   Paul Ghidossi       CAP      16:29.8
28   Mike Crafton        MC       16:31.3
29   Rico Balatti        DLS      16:31.9
30   Eric Farwell        DCE      16:32.3
31   Aaron Gabriel       SAR      16:33.4
32   Bob Reece           EM       16:33.9
33   Frank Ramirez       LOM      16:34.9
34   John Fitzsimmons    DLS      16:35.3
35   Larry Moore         DLS      16:35.9
36   Rod Sellard         BELL     16:36.9
37   Chris Lerude        REN      16:38.7
38   Rory O'Flaherty     BELL     16:40.0
39   Doug Twilleager     MER      16:41.6
40   John Wilhelmy       NOR      16:42.5
41   John Lego           LIV      16:43.7
42   Jeff Johnson        MC       16:44.1
43   Frank Knafelc       DLS      16:44.9
44   Jim Howard          NOR      16:47.2
45   Rich Dunn           SV       16:48.3
46   Victor Valen        EM       16:49.1
47   Ed Paone            BELL     16:49.7
48   Chris Richards      HOM      16:52.4
49   John Kenny          LYN      16:52.8
50   Jeff Woods          CV       16:53.2
51   Lewis Isbell        LG       16:53.6
52   Shane O'Flaherty    BELL     16:54.5
53   Steve Steck         AG       16:55.7
54   Mike Matthews       SCL      16:56.2
55   Rod Goodin          MC       16:57.1
56   Richard Clark       MTV      16:57.8
57   Mark Turner         MER      16:59.1
58   Ed Carrillo         CLO      17:02.1
59   Mike Anthony        NOR      17:20.9
60   Todd Johnson        LG       17:04.6
61   Chris Gonzales      MC       17:05.2
62   Abe Diaz            MER      16:05.8
63   Steve Scholz        SER      17:06.3
64   Louie Casano        AG       17:06.8
65   Blair Bullock       CARL     18:10.4
66   Scott Baker         EM       17:08.0
67   Peter Perez         WOO      17:08.3
68   Tim Blair           SOQ      17:08.7
69   Rodney Dorsey       ECE      17:11.8
70   Terry Harvey        MC       17:13.0
71   Dave Anthony        NOR      17:14.1
72   Steve Raman         BELL     17:14.8
73   Gary Yokota         LG       17:15.9
74   Richie Bryant       CLO      17:16.4
75   Omar Urbina         CAP      17:18.2
76   Bruce Baker         AG       17:19.0
77   Sean Howard         MER      17:19.4
78   Don Leonard         AG       17:20.8
79   Ty Terry            EM       17:21.4
80   Derek Mimno         REN      17:22.1
81   Martin Brooks       SER      17:23.7
82   George Palmadessa   MV       17:24.1
83   Alex Bower          BREN     17:24.3
84   Brian Talley        AG       17:24.7
85   Jim Hamera          LIV      17:25.1
86   Scot LaForce        LG       17:25.5
87   James Williams      CLO      17:26.5
88   Jeff Hongo          SAR      17:27.5
89   Allen Bradley       MER      17:28.5
90   Chuck Goetschel     NOR      17:29.0
91   Matt Matsuoka       CV       17:29.8
92   John Eberhard       AG       17:31.2
93   John Robles         MSJ      17:31.7
94   James Dyer          CP       17:32.2
95   John Conneely       SER      17:32.6
96   Craig Porter        CLO      17:33.0
97   Tony Sangervasi     CARL     17:34.9
98   Tom Moore           SER      17:35.4
99   Andrew Lehman       ECE      17:35.9
100  Terry Vessel        TUR      17:36.2
101  Dan Vega            CLO      17:36.5
102  Tom Urbaniak        LG       17:38.8
103  Rafe Parendes       ECE      17:39.1
104  John Rodriquez      CLO      17:39.5
105  Kirk Mansfield      LYN      17:40.1
106  Matt Najarian       HOM      17:42.7
107  Mitch Kumagai       MV       17:43.7
108  Mark Goralka        LIV      17:44.1
109  Brian Beckerdite    SOQ      17:44.5
110  Rod Prosceno        MV       17:44.9
111  Brent Schieder      MSJ      17:45.4
112  Phil Molina         DLS      17:49.8
113  Dave Brown          IV       17:50.3
114  Deets Winslow       SV       17:50.8
115  Dennis Nelson       CAP      17:52.6
116  Jeff Cohen          MC       17:53.5
117  Nic Earl            BREN     17:54.2
118  Dennis Payne        SM       17:54.6
119  Chris Cook          MV       17:55.0
120  Craig Blochus       MTV      17:56.8
121  Alex Fedaman        SAR      17:57.4
122  Don White           REN      17:57.9
123  Andy McCutcheon     SOQ      17:58.4
124  Frank Martin        LYN      17:58.9
125  Jerry Spoon         SOQ      18:01.5
126  Dave DeLaCruz       SCL      18:02.1
127  Gey Herriott        CAP      18:02.5
128  Tom Glasgow         MSJ      18:02.8
129  Steve Martinez      SM       18:03.2
130  Steve Lance         SCL      18:03.6
131  Rene Banda          MER      18:04.5
132  Josh Nowlis         PA       18:05.1
133  J.B. Orecchia       SER      18:05.5
134  Warren Kolodny      BREN     18:05.9
135  Doug Langley        SON      18:06.3
136  Louiis Stierer      SCL      18:06.7
137  Joe Sayles          HOM      18:07.9
138  Steve Moon          CP       18:08.7
139  Scott Smyth         SM       18:09.2
140  Ted Bush            BREN     18:09.7
141  Doug Kuhl           LIV      18:10.1
142  Herb Pepper         HOM      18:11.7
143  Goralka             LIV      18:12.2
144  William Hoffman     MV       18:12.5
145  Mike Montazer       CARL     18:13.1
146  Dennis Dugan        SON      18:13.5
147  Rick Birdzell       TUR      18:13.9
148  Michael West        LYN      18:14.2
149  James Clary         SAR      18:14.6
150  Neal Brito          CP       18:14.9
151  Dan St. John        LOM      18:17.0
152  Ryan Earl           REN      18:17.6
153  Mark Simpson        SON      18:18.6
154  Paul Hamerton-Kelly GUN      18:20.6
155  Hiskey              CARL     18:21.0
156  Juan Orosco         TUR      18:21.5
157  Mike Turner         SAR      18:22.1
158  Rich Gruden         MSJ      18:22.5
159  John Grinsell       REN      18:22.8
160  Leo Merle           SV       18:24.0
161  John Yung           NOR      18:24.5
162  Alex Price          MSJ      18:25.0
163  Sean Ryan           GUN      18:25.4
164  Jose Castaneda      WO       18:25.8
165  Matt Gowan          SER      18:26.3
166  J.R. Sanchez        TUR      18:26.7
167  Jason Poley         SON      18:27.2
168  Chris Enjalran      CB       18:27.7
169  Steve Spisak        MSJ      18:28.2
170  Pat Doughty         SOQ      18:28.8
171  Max Mancini         BELL     18:29.7
172  Ted Coe             CB       18:30.3
173  Bill Gustafson      SON      18:31.7
174  Doug Arnett         LOM      18:33.2
175  Bill Tillson        CP       18:34.7
176  Tim Iverson         SM       18:35.4
177  Clint McClellan     DLS      18:36.7
178  Wayne Wright        MTV      18:37.2
179  Bob Kimball         CV       18:37.9
180  Rob Quick           IV       18:39.6
181  Troy Martin         REN      18:40.3
182  Andy Nevitt         MV       18:41.0
183  Rich Muzzy          LYN      18:43.0
184  Elliott Wong        PA       18:45.4
185  Brock Bowen         SV       18:45.9
186  Chirs Brown         LIV      18:49.3
187  Scott Newton        CARL     18:49.8
188  Gabe Torres         CLO      18:50.7
189  Sean Coughlin       LOM      18:51.3
190  Yun Shaw            GUN      18:51.8
191  Rob Osborn          GUN      18:52.2
192  Peter Christiansen  PA       18:53.0
193  Doug Thayer         ECA      18:53.6
194  Launce Gouw         ECE      18:55.8
195  Andy Lev            SM       18:56.4
196  Bob Dubow           NOR      18:56.9
197  Scotland Jackman    PA       18:57.4
198  Gregg Brockway      MTV      18:59.0
199  Steve Castro        LA       18:59.5
200  Jon Cowan           BREN     19:02.1
201  Robert Voith        WIL      19:03.1
202  Dan Lindblom        MTV      19:04.0
203  Andy Shute          GUN      19:04.8
204  Anthony Orosco      TUR      19:05.3
205  David Bjorkland     LOM      19:06.7
206  Jose Urzua          TUR      19:07.6
207  Dave Mariottini     MTV      19:08.9
208  Greg Zajic          ECA      19:09.5
209  Andy Heath          LYN      19:10.1
210  Albaro Meraz        CB       19:12.0
211  Nick Alvarez        SON      19:13.1
212  Dave Wallick        SCL      19:15.8
213  Jim Silberman       SAR      19:16.2
214  Robbie Marsh        WIL      19:16.9
215  Rod Harten          ECE      19:17.6
216  Greg Merrill        SV       19:18.1
217  Phil Williamson     DLS      19:18.6
218  Rich Heitke         ECA      19:20.9
219  Chris Piety         CARL     19:22.8
220  Todd McIntyre       PA       19:27.4
221  Flynn Woodwroth     CP       19:29.6
222  Todd Berry          IV       19:33.3
223  Ken Hensley         CB       19:34.3
224  Craig Anderson      LA       19:36.1
225  Doug Hendrix        CP       19:37.9
226  Eric Peterson       SLC      19:40.7
227  Mike Doyle          CV       19:41.7
228  Jay Dreves          SOQ      19:42.9
229  Scott Forbes        CAP      19:43.5
230  Tom Jacoubowsky     WOO      19:49.9
231  Scott Kaminski      LYN      19:52.6
232  Brian Oran          EC       19:55.9
233  Todd Benson         WOO      19:56.3
234  Paul Hammons        LOM      19:56.6
235  Pete Hemphill       PA       19:58.4
236  John Moulder        MV       20:02.6
237  Kirk Crowley        SJ       20:04.2
238  Chet Trossman       PA       20:05.1
239  Art Diaz            CB       20:05.5
240  Mike Fadling        ECA      20:07.6
241  Mark Graves         SV       20:09.7
242  Garit Spicer        ECA      20:15.0
243  Gerry Stout         CB       20:27.6
244  David Morarity      SJ       20:32.7
245  Clarence            SJ       20:33.1
246  Jon Voorhees        TUR      20:34.0
247  Mike Frietas        WIL      20:36.0
248  Kyle Bruce          WIL      20:41.3
249  Jeff Checchettini   IV       20:53.8
250  Bubbi Tuomoca       CAP      20:47.5
251  Tay Kratzer         LA       20:54.0
252  Kurt Maclay         WIL      21:43.9
253  Eric Walker         SJ       22:02.6
254  Ken Miller          SJ       22:27.5
255  Andy Arcaya         IV       22:28.6
256  Jonah Roll          SOQ      22:45.6
257  Hinda Hong          WIL      22:48.8
258  Bryan Albarillo     WIL      23:06.7
259  Rick Hiatt          IV       23:23.5
260  Bob Erwin           IV       NT

     TEAM RESULTS
1    El Modena HS        113
2    Castro Valley HS    124
3    Bellarmine Prep     181
4    Mira Costa HS       198
5    Merced HS           238
6    DeLa Salle HS       246
7    Northgate HS        294
8    El Cerrito          301
9    Brentwood HS        331
10   Arroyo Grande HS    342
11   Serra HS            348
12   Los Gatos HS        359
13   Livermore HS        380
14   Saratoga HS         399
15   San Mateo HS        400
16   Clovis HS           402
17   Reno HS             418
18   Monta Vista HS      421
19   Homestead HS        444
20   Carlmont HS         465
21   Mission San Jose HS 497
22   College Park HS     553
23   Lompoc HS           572
24   Capuchino HS        573
25   Lynbrook HS         595
26   Santa Clara HS      642
27   Soquel HS           579
28   Sonoma Valley HS    699
29   Sonora HS           710
30   Mountain View HS    736
31   Turlock HS          755
32   Gunn HS             882
33   Palo Alto HS        905
34   Christian Brothers H986
35   Ignacio Valley HS   990
36   Wilcox HS           1162
37   El Camino HS        1166
38   San Juan HS         1191


     Stanford XC Invitational - VARSITY GIRLS
     XC Scores 10/11/82
     9th Annual

     Name                 Sch      Time
     HEAT 1
1    Danae Dunlap         AND      18:37.6
2    Joni Mooney          VAC      18:39.7
3    Jacelyn Whitehead    REN      18:44.6
4    Laura Cattivera      MC       18:49.5
5    Shannon Clark        MV       19:14.6
6    Angela Cook          REN      19:23.7
7    Susan Brodie         STF      19:31.6
8    Laurie White         MC       19:36.6
9    Dana Rositano        STF      19:43.4
10   Lisa Lewis           CLO      19:47.1
11   Stephanie Jones      REN      19:47.8
12   Anita Harris         MC       19:49.0
13   Colleen Strout       CAR      19:50.5
14   Michelle Seck        LYN      19:51.5
15   Dana Whitney         MSJ      19:56.3
16   Terry Guajardo       CLO      20:07.3
17   Kim Himines          STF      20:08.5
18   Missy Moore          PIED     20:12.3
19   Jenny Mason          MC       20:17.7
20   Sally Rich           LOM      20:22.3
21   Kristi Condron       REN      20:23.3
22   Connie Buckler       SAR      20:24.9
23   Kely Donaldson       MER      20:28.9
24   Cathy Stebles        CLO      20:30.3
25   Nicki Von Ruden      AG       20:31.0
26   Becki Van Zant       WIL      20:31.7
27   Norren De BettencourtCAR      20:36.6
28   Therise Fisher       LG       20:37.1
29   Janet Brazelton      VAC      20:37.5
30   Katie McKinnon       SAR      20:40.6
31   Laura Burtness       GUN      20:42.6
32   Christy McKinley     CAR      20:47.6
33   Sarah Hill           PIED     20:48.1
34   Dondi Hart           HOM      20:48.5
35   Helen Muth           SOQ      20:51.1
36   Cathy Jones          AG       21:00.1
37   Diane Shelgren       EC       21:01.7
38   Alison Keller        PIED     21:03.0
39   Laurel Cochran       PIED     21:05.2
40   Marry Ball           MER      21:06.8
41   Charine Kashuba      CR       21:11.2
42   Keri Hyatt           LOM      21:11.5
43   Alesha Duggins       MER      21:13.0
44   Janice Bishop        LIV      21:16.2
45   Heidi Waterfield     HOM      21:18.4
46   Aileen McCarthy      CAR      21:23.3
47   Shirley Rodriguez    AG       21:24.0
48   Ruth Hamerton-Kelly  GUN      21:27.1
49   Karen Himines        STF      21:29.6
50   Pam Wasley           LIV      21:30.6
51   Julie Cupp           REN      21:30.9
52   Wendy Quick          IV       21:31.2
53   Ann Peissner         IV       21:31.9
54   Dina Udall           VAC      21:33.8
55   Cristi Jones         REN      21:34.7
56   Ann Kendrick         WIL      21:35.3
57   Jo Tchmeltrar        MC       21:38.4
58   Beth Ryan            SON      21:38.9
59   Dede Concannon       CAP      21:39.4
60   Peggy Naughten       HOM      21:45.0
61   Michelle Hopkins     MC       21:48.9
62   Wendy Morton         CLO      21:49.5
63   Trish Meyer          SON      21:50.9
64   Janice Bain          SAR      21:51.4
65   Diana Rossman        STF      21:51.7
66   Melanie Arndt        CARL     21:52.1
67   Wendy Comfort        LIV      21:52.6
68   Beatrice Dukes       LOM      21:56.3
69   Jenny Smith          SOQ      21:58.1
70   Pam Brown            CAR      22:00.0
71   Anita Clement        WOO      22:01.2
72   Sandi Woods          SCL      22:03.6
73   Melissa Foster       LG       22:05.6
74   Lynde Seffel         AG       22:09.8
75   Kim Fluegel          MER      22:12.8
76   Wendy Nelson         MER      22:13.7
77   Debbie Taylor        LG       22:14.2
78   Naimh O'Flanerty     STF      22:14.7
79   Michelle ManasewitschNOR      22:15.4
80   Cathy Eubank         WIL      22:16.6
81   Tracy Nottingham     SM       22:18.7
82   Tonya Bynoe          GUN      22:20.7
83   Suzy Noe             PIED     22:21.5
84   Wendy Massey         SAR      22:22.2
85   Denise Solano        REN      22:23.5
86   Larissa Powers       MC       22:24.1
87   Shelly Loveall       LOM      22:25.8
88   Loretta Giustino     CV       22:26.3
89   Stacey Kuehnis       LG       22:31.8
90   Rosemarie Hoffknecht MER      22:33.2
91   Regina Rowan         TUR      22:34.4
92   Nancy Benson         PIED     22:35.3
93   Shirley Sims         AG       22:35.7
94   Zina Chism           LOM      22:36.1
95   Barbra Leatham       CAR      22:37.5
96   Dena Adame           SON      22:40.5
97   Ann Culligan         PIED     22:41.8
98   Joyce Lauver         LOM      22:46.9
99   Eugenie Hsu          SAR      22:47.6
100  Kathy Ryan           SON      22:49.3
101  Lori Ifland          SOQ      22:50.7
102  Maureen Cahill       CAR      22:51.5
103  Alice Deisinger      PA       22:51.9
104  Tracy Jensen         VAC      22:52.3
105  Anne Erickson        LYN      22:54.8
106  Lisa Welti           HOM      22:55.1
107  Deanne Thomasson     MSJ      22:56.3
108  Teresa Hadly         MSJ      23:03.2
109  Gail Bingham         LA       23:03.9
110  Tracy Hull           GUN      23:04.7
111  Keri Kubokawa        GUN      23:06.4
112  Gina Montie          CLO      23:09.0
113  Stephanie Snyder     SON      23:10.9
114  Kim Pelton           EC       23:13.7
115  Kathleen Jensen      LOM      23:16.8
116  Kelli Brogan         LA       23:18.1
117  Donna Osmudson       IV       23:22.3
118  Tracie Shelley       CLO      23:24.1
119  Jill Schlegel        MSJ      23:25.5
120  Val Naples           CARL     23:27.0
121  Kristy Douglas       EC       23:29.3
122  Sarah Greenberg      PA       23:30.9
123  Kellie Coble         LIV      23:32.2
124  Paula Romeo          LYN      23:32.9
125  Pam Beedie           EC       23:33.3
126  Mary Baird           VAC      23:33.6
127  Marianne Eisenhut    TUR      23:34.5
128  Ruth Greenlee        LIV      23:36.5
129  Jennifer Rich        PA       23:49.4
130  Denise Novotny       PA       23:51.2
131  Trudy Mrazek         GUN      23:53.5
132  Michelle Pentz       HOM      23:54.5
133  Julie Leach          TUR      23:55.6
134  Carol Schupach       CV       24:07.2
135  Sarah Mote           VAC      24:09.8
136  Mary Matthews        SCL      24:11.9
137  Teresa Poy           ECR      24:17.7
138  Liz McMillian        EC       24:20.2
139  Kim Sinclair         PA       24:23.3
140  Cory Larson          SM       24:26.1
141  Debbie Dekasha       TUR      24:26.1
142  Mellquist            CARL     24:26.5
143  Julie Murad          GUN      24:29.3
144  Tammy Dowie          MV       24:30.3
145  Amy Gardner          CARL     24:31.1
146  Tracey Dowie         MV       24:32.2
147  Lisa Membreno        LYN      24:33.3
148  Elizabeth Hsu        SAR      24:35.7
149  Kim Fitchen          LYN      24:39.1
150  Nikki Miller         SCL      24:42.7
151  Peggy Stephens       TUR      24:43.5
152  Richcelle Fantacia   TUR      24:44.0
153  Kim Miller           HOM      24:47.4
154  Kristi Mall          HOM      24:47.8
155  Linda Foley          EC       24:49.1
156  Janice Butch         AG       24:51.7
157  Carol Stephenson     LYN      24:52.9
158  Romy Guyse           IV       24:53.6
159  Julie Foster         SM       24:54.7
160  Susie Ramey          AG       24:56.5
161  Kim Salkind          CAR      25:00.8
162  Ingrid Ekstrom       SOQ      25:01.6
163  Tricia Eubank        WIL      25:03.2
164  Tricia Murphy        LIV      25:04.2
165  Beth Walkins         LIV      25:04.9
166  Karen Jost           EC       25:16.2
167  Sherri Kaloostian    CR       25:27.7
168  Beth Aronson         PA       25:28.2
169  Gina Barton          PA       25:29.2
170  Karen Erwin          IV       25:42.4
171  Lori Yniguez         IV       25:57.8
172  Maggie Morgan        SOQ      25:50.6
173  Diane Braun          VAC      25:53.3
174  Michelle Gallagher   CR       25:56.4
175  Rachel Donovan       EC       25:57.6
176  Susan Schofield      LYN      25:58.4
177  Zenaida Salas        SCL      26:00.7
178  Joelle Fraser        CV       26:03.2
179  Laura Tsubota        IV       26:04.9
180  Marcella Borzoni     SCL      26:05.4
181  Julie Poipao         CV       26:09.0
182  Trina Cabralles      MSJ      26:11.6
183  Lisa Levin           SM       26:12.2
184  Karen Glenn          MSJ      26:19.4
185  Holly Wall           SOQ      27:38.7
186  Lisa Carrera         CV       27:52.7
187  Ngugon Ngo           WIL      28:02.9
188  Sandy LaPalnt        MV       28:07.5
189  Cathy Schinski       WIL      28:16.0
190  Donna Boultbee       SOQ      28:48.8
191  Helen Alexandrian    CV       29:10.0
192  Cheryl Thomas        CARL     29:20.1
193  Adrienne Dancy       EC       29:24.6
194  Crystal Booth        CR       29:37.7

     TEAM RESULTS
1    Reno HS              92
2    Mira Costa HS        100
3    St. Francis HS       147
4    Carondelet HS        188
5    Piedmont HS          211
6    Clovis HS            224
7    Merced HS            257
8    Arroyo Grande HS     275
9    Saratoga HS          298
10   Lompoc HS            311
11   Vacaville HS         316
12   Homestead HS         377
13   Gunn HS              380
14   Sonora HS            430
15   Wilcox HS            512
16   Mission San Jose HS  531
17   El Camino HS         534
18   Livermore HS
19   Lynbrook HS          549
20   Soquel HS            549
21   Ignacio Valley HS    550
22   Palo Alto HS         623
23   Turlock HS           643
24   Carlmont HS          656
25   Santa Clara HS       715
26   Castro Valley HS     767

     HEAT 2
1    Cory Shubert         DM       18:59.4
2    Wendy Sihner         MM       19:20.6
3    Ann Ratto            ALA      19:47.1
4    Susie Lehmkuhl       ACA      19:48.9
5    Sue Banfield         MM       20:11.4
6    Sharon Yaninek       PRES     20:21.0
7    Cholly Mills         ACA      20:26.8
8    Courtney Frisbie     CS       20:37.9
9    Kathy Laughlin       TL       20:38.6
10   Jenny Biddulph       TAM      20:44.1
11   Amy Stout            PET      20:54.6
12   Mary Alice Erickson  TL       20:59.5
13   Janet Gallagher      TL       21:02.7
14   Shelby Thorner       SFD      21:14.7
15   Polly Fox            NT       21:19.9
16   April Jahl           MC       21:23.5
17   Winnie Burns         MA       21:25.5
18   Sandrine DeMarvel    MA       21:26.1
19   Kim Halsey           MM       21:28..6
20   Nancy Vallance       TAM      21:32.2
21   Teresa Raffo         MM       21:34.0
22   Patty Mainka         NT       21:36.3
23   Celia Lopez          SLO      21:38.2
24   Chrissi McGee        MC       21:39.3
25   Nora Baker           DM       21:45.6
26   Katy Rohlen          BRA      21:48.2
27   Jennifer MacSwain    TL       21:48.9
28   Kim Rodrigues        PET      21:50.8
29   Christine LoFranco   DM       21:58.4
30   Coleen Bero          CUP      22:04.7
31   Cathy VanBurkirk     DM       22:05.3
32   Jenny Brekhas        MC       22:07.2
33   Jenny Casell         MM       22:08.1
34   Molly Burke          MC       22:12.0
35   Sari Kelly           CUP      22:15.8
36   Katie Mackay         PET      22:19.1
37   Mary Louise Reginato MM       22:20.7
38   Lyn Johnson          PRES     22:23.0
39   Emily Taylor         ACA      22:27.6
40   Debiie Jones         PIN      22:32.1
41   Wendy Tillman        TAM      22:33.4
42   Julie Davis          TL       22:34.2
43   Leslie Foster        PIN      22:36.7
44
45
46   PAGE MISSING FROM RESULTS
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94   Lisa Wesley          STB      24:29.6
95   Claudia Main         MS       24:30.1
96   Debbie Detrick       URS      24:34.2
97   Mary Secundo         SFD      24:41.0
98   Suzanne Cobb         BRA      24:44.8
99   Sharyn Rawlinson     VAN      24:50.6
100  Ali Flemming         BRA      25:04.9
101  Susan Drewes         FH       25:15.5
102  Bevin Love           MA       25:16.2
103  Sue Mendes           CUP      25:26.6
104  Ana Schendel         LU       25:30.2
105  Mary donavan         NT       25:40.2
106  Tina Storrs          STV      25:43.7
107  Janell Tonini        DM       25:50.5
108  Barbara Taber        PET      25:51.3
109  Cecily Wedgewood     SLO      25:58.1
110  Mayumi Story         FH       26:06.5
111  Jan Alsobrook        EM       26:07.8
112  Julie Benson         PIN      26:09.7
113  Amanda Lynch         URS      26:56.3
114  Doreen Weiss         SEQ      26:57.4
115  Dawn Aurery          FH       27:01.9
116  Wendy Von Fries      TAM      27:06.0
117  Amy Webster          VAN      27:08.7
118  Eva Nieto            URS      27:11.7
119  Tammy Trujillo       STB      27:20.3
120  Susan Durand         STB      27:20.7
121  Kristi Saunders      PIN      27:23.4
122  collen Ryan          URS      27:27.4
123  Sherri Thompson      PET      27:28.4
124  Sandy Farris         FH       27:33.9
125  Julie Howard         ALA      27:51.5
126  Stephanie Belluomini PIN      27:54.7
127  Kris Frigard         LU       28:07.3
128  Mary Sanchez         LU       28:07.8
129  Marilee Sandlin      NT       28:28.3
130  Heather Chishm       NT       28:55.3
131  Leanne Clark         STB      28:58.7
132  Simone Haslem        PET      29:01.3
133  Evett Ochoa          LIB      29:16.9
134  Susan Hawkes         STB      29:28.8
135  Shannon MacVicar     URS      29:37.2
136  Denise Capenter      STV      29:44.9
137  Katy Mize            NT       29:52.6
138  Carolyn Jauco        ALA      30:11.8
139  Wendy Vandeveer      ALA      30:17.9
140  Nancy Sizemore       LU       30:18.3
141  Chris Ebert          CS       31:06.9
142  Nadine Kay           STV      31:46.8
143  Cindy Hill           STV      33:02.7


     Stanford XC Invitational - JV BOYS
     XC Scores 10/11/82
     9th Annual

     Name                Sch     Time

1    Rod Coker           VAC     17:03.8
2    James Garrett       VAC     17:09.4
3    Mike Dean           LAS     17:21.5
4    Dennis Guertin      DLS     17:37.7
5    Dave Affourtit      BELL    17:38.8
6    Geoff Doiron        STF     17:42.1
7    Barry Duff          LG      17:44.3
8    David Langley       BG      17:46.9
9    Joe Mannina         BELL    17:49.6
10   Damian Stocking     DLS     17:55.3
11   Francisco Cabada    RIOR    18:10.3
12   Tim Schenom         BELL    18:07.9
13   Dave Hastings       LG      18:08.7
14   Chris Sitz          VAN     18:09.9
15   John Mackay         LAS     18:10.3
16   Alex Palen          CARL    18:11.5
17   Andy Rusckow        LYN     18:13.5
18   Ken Fayal           VAC     18:15.1
19   Eric Jasso          VAC     18:18.1
20   Pat More            LG      18:19.6
21   Preston Heffernan   BELL    18:21.0
22   Steve Barth         LG      18:31.2
23   Joe Aguilar         TUR     18:31.9
24   Craig LeClair       BELL    19:36.2
25   Kevin McMonagle     ECA     19:39.5
26   Alex Miroshnichenko BELL    18:40.1
27   Darin Acosta        AG      18:41.7
28   Thad Martin         ECA     18:46.6
29   Sean Fottrell       DLS     18:49.5
30   Sean Barrett        DLS     18:51.8
31   Octaviano Cueto     RIOR    18:54.3
32   David Lasich        ECA     18:54.7
33   John Stannard       LG      18:56.8
34   David Vela          BG      18:57.3
35   Jim McManus         CP      18:58.0
36   John Mumme          UNA     18:59.5
37   Ross Shapiro        VAC     19:02.2
38   Mark Hoffman        LG      19:05.7
39   Bill Doheny         BELL    19:07.0
40   Roger Kohne         GUN     19:07.5
41   Scott Brand         PA      19:08.2
42   Greg Foster         MV      19;09.4
43   Stuart Wiseman      ECER    19:10.6
44   Aaron Gary          ECA     19:11.3
45   Doug Young          ALA     19:14.3
46   James Crouch        LAS     19:15.9
47   Jim Milet           DLS     19:17.1
48   Dennis Foley        ECA     19:18.3
49   Rob Pannier         DLS     19:19.8
50   Chris Burge         GUN     19:20.9
51   Kurt Yoshii         ECER    19:22.0
52   Tom Fogut           DLS     19:23.6
53   Rob Adzich          MV      19:25.4
54   Tom Estes           LAS     19:27.3
55   Tony Esquibel       DM      19:31.5
56   Bill Massey         ECA     19:33.7
57   Mike Mayes          PA      19:34.4
58   Ryan VanDyke        GUN     19:34.9
59   Eric Turturici      CARL    19:35.3
60   Dave Rollin         CARL    19:35.9
61   Scott Hublou        LYN     19:38.9
62   Kevin Morris        RIOR    19:39.4
63   Mark Montaque       MA      19:40.0
64   Greg Tripiano       CUP     19:40.4
65   Bob Way             VAN     19:43.7
66   David Hoffman       LYN     19:44.3
67   Peter Monaco        LAS     19:44.9
68   Bob Hammett         LP      19:47.2
69   Randy Upton         DM      19:47.5
70   Mike Spenler        CUP     19:48.7
71   Phillip Rodriquez   RIOR    19:49.3
72   David Wanetick      VAC     19:53.4
73   Asad Rahman         LP      19:54.6
74   Brad Fleet          PIN     19:55.0
75   Stewart Kume        CARL    19:55.3
76   Jim Attard          RIOR    19:57.7
77   Chris Clarke        STF     20:01.0
78   David Rosa          CN      20:01.3
79   Lauren Fletcher     UNA     20:01.6
80   Steve Johnson       VAC     20:08.6
81   Kely Hugh           ECA     20:10.4
82   Javier Salinas      CARL    20:12.0
83   Romero Curtis       MV      20:12.3
84   Doug Rowan          BG      20:12.6
85   Erik Horve          CARL    20:13.0
86   Anthony John        ECER    20:13.5
87   Evan McDonald       PA      20:14.4
88   Jacob Roth          GUN     20:17.8
89   Sam Kenyon          DM      20:18.3
90   Cris Schlissinger   PA      20:18.7
91   Dan Young           CARL    20:20.4
92   Tod Rosen Balm      MV      20:21.6
93   David Bravo         CARL    20:23.9
94   Derek DeNardo       WOO     20:24.2
95   Hubert Dubrulle     LAS     20:24.6
96   Stephan Thompson    PA      20:26.2
97   James Boston        LP      20:27.7
98   Kirk Hendrickson    CUP     20:28.1
99   John Christiansen   PA      20:28.6
100  James Lutz          LAS     20:29.8
101  Julio Sazo          RIOR    20:30.8
102  Bill Ashton         LAS     20:32.0
103  Brandon Smith       SEQ     20:33.5
104  Dave Blackman       MA      20:34.4
105  Phil Shaw           CN      20:34.9
106  Paul Stenburg       CN      20:37.0
107  Matt Kelley         MS      20:37.6
108  Eric Miller         ECER    20:38.6
109  Paul newton         LYN     20:39.1
110  Mike Brodie         STF     20:39.8
111  Kenny Utz           TUR     20:40.9
112  Jeff Riley          LP      20:43.1
113  Rod Rydell          LAS     20:44.4
114  Rulon Phillips      PIN     20:45.5
115  Scott Rewick        MV      20:45.9
116  Phil Green          CP      20:46.1
117  Greg Byers          BG      20:46.5
118  Aaron Barnes        CP      20:46.9
119  Grainger Davis      CARL    20:48.4
120  Chris Smith         PIN     20:50.1
121  Mike Sheehan        GUN     20:51.3
122  Blair Johnson       WOO     20:51.7
123  Dave Stanton        CUP     20:52.4
124  Adam Aldrich        CARL    20:52.8
125  Derek Samman        MS      20:54.5
126  Adriando Bottene    VAN     20:55.5
127  Ron Ernst           MV      20:56.0
128  Jim Gonzales        MV      20:56.4
129  Tom Egan            STF     20:56.9
130  John Bjorstrom      CN      20:57.4
131  Ted Rossiter        MA      20:58.6
132  David Nye           MA      20:58.9
133  Dave Cloutier       MV      20:59.3
134  Ariel Wasiak        BG      21:03.0
135  Mike Sorenson       LP      21:03.7
136  Matt Jensen         DM      21:08.6
137  Rob Einaudi         GUN     21:11.0
138  Bret Bodine         TUR     21:12.6
139  Tarek Milleron      CP      21:13.0
140  Tony Indindoli      CN      21:13.5
141  Jason Wong          RIOR    21:14.6
142  Gavin Jones         TUR     21:16.1
143  James Cameron       TUR     21:17.2
144  Shawn Ballard       TUR     21:18.9
145  Dennis Bato         STE     21:23.2
146  Daniel Orosco       TUR     21:56.6
147  Brent Peterson      CN      21:27.7
148  Chris Rosenthal     EC      21:29.2
149  Paul Krueger        MS      21:29.7
150  Paul Kortenkamp     CARL    21:32.7
151  Jeff Mills          CN      21:36.7
152  Tom Deus            MS      21:39.3
153  Steve Koblos        PA      21:40.9
154  Larry Boyle         MS      21:41.3
155  Norm Field          WOO     21:41.9
156  Arthur Adams        WOO     21:42.4
157  Gary Dean           CARL    21:43.2
158  Pat Johns           CARL    21:43.8
159  Todd Tesch          VAN     21:45.5
160  Heise               CARL    21:46.5
161  Ned Patton          CP      21:48.8
162  Mitch Fairbanks     DM      21:51.2
163  Dixon Holms         PIN     21:52.2
164  John Pfieffer       STF     21:53.7
165  Sean Tuite          STF     21:58.0
166  tom Cross           LP      22:04.1
167  Chris LaPlante      DM      22:09.1
168  Ken Ceglia          CUP     22:14.0
169  Steve Mora          SEQ     22:17.4
170  Alan Ng             CUP     22:19.6
171  Chris Choe          MA      22:23.2
172  Eugene Spellman     MA      22:23.9
173  Kevin Sailor        ALA     22:24.7
174  John Amos           MS      22:27.3
175  Paul Bycot          WOO     22:32.4
176  John Walker         EC      22:33.4
177  David Allen         CARL    22:38.3
178  Doug Hilberman      MA      22:39.9
179  Juan Salcedo        STE     22:47.2
180  Derek Mattimoe      BG      22:53.2
181  Merc Bergman        TUR     22:54.2
182  Luis Brocksen       CARL    23:03.3
183  Paul Coon           TUR     23:07.4
184  John Goldthwaite    SEQ     23:09.5
185  Rudy Chavez         STE     23:14.5
186  Paul Vaughn         STF     23:21.5
187  Dan Herrman         BG      23:22.0
188  Ron Rreves          CUP     23:29.1
189  Lance Sevilla       DM      23:29.6
190  Lars Paulsen        CARL    23:31.4
191  Mark Kirchner       MA      23:36.4
192  Jason Hart          MA      23:37.1
193  Chuck Goodwin       SEQ     23:39.2
194  Bret Lunde          MA      23:48.9
195  Dave Woolfe         CARL    23:54.8
196  Doug Scrivner       CUP     24:02.9
197  Darrell Goldie      WOO     24:04.5
198  Jon Whitaker        PIN     24:12.7
199  Gradak              CARL    24:16.3
200  Sean Runkle         MA      24:23.2
201  Dave Mittmann       GUN     24:29.8
202  Luise Lindbloom     STE     25:31.0
203  Warren Rued         PIN     25:14.0
204  Sam Penrose         CP      25:19.0
205  Don Owen            VAN     25:19.8
206  Steve Carpenter     VAN     25:20.4
207  Andy Hohenner       CUP     25:26.4
208  Nathan Parker       CUP     25:28.1
209  Charles Fisher      MA      26:42.2
210  Wes Nelson          SEQ     26:58.3
211  Mike Clifford       SEQ     27:02.0
212  Ken Hickey          SEQ     27:21.6
213  Charles Cancilla    MA      27:35.1

     TEAM RESULTS
1    Bellarmine Prep     63
2    DeLa Salle HS       87
3    Vacaville HS        90
4    Los Gatos HS        97
5    El Camino HS        138
6    Riordan HS          234
7    Los Altos HS        253
8    Carlmont HS         309
9    El Cerrito HS       338
10   Gunn HS             357
11   Palo Alto HS        375
12   Monta Vista HS      377
13   Bishop Gorman HS    379
14   Del Mar HS          383
15   Las Plumas HS       488
16   St. Francis HS      488
17   Cupertino HS        525
18   Turlock HS          558
19   Cardinal Newman HS  562
20   Vanden HS           568
21   College Prep        569
22   Menlo Atherton HS   582
23   Menlo School        688
24   Woodside HS         702
25   Piner HS            711
26   Sequoia HS          799
27   Cupertino HS "B"    891


     Stanford XC Invitational - JV GIRLS
     XC Scores 10/11/82
     9th Annual

     Name                Sch     Time

1    Dana Bender         GOR     20:10.2
2    Julie Ruiz          URS     20:25.2
3    Kim Cummings        UNA     21:33.9
4    Mandy Dion          UNA     22:21.2
5    Megan Carlson       SM      22:42.2
6    Sheryl Faut         STF     22:42.6
7    Doris Chin          TUR     22:47.4
8    Diane Lucas         STF     22:50.5
9    Martha Berndt       GUN     22:53.9
10   Susan Hanlock       STF     22:57.8
11   Pam DeLaPena        URS     22:59.0
12   Sharon Cahill       CAR     23:00.0
13   Jessica Altstatt    GUN     23:02.4
14   Laura Henry         LG      23:31.3
15   Jennifer            URS     23:37.9
16   Russo               STF     23:39.9
17   Jeanine Kieley      ALA     23:45.9
18   Jenny Thomas        STF     23:48.0
19   Debra Copokoski     PA      23:56.9
20   Claudine MallinckrodSM      23:56.9
21   Vicky Miller        TUR     24:01.4
22   Cindy Schmidt       SM      24:04.2
23   Lettie VillavicencioMV      24:05.3
24   Millicent Frost     LA      24:09.3
25   Brenda Barney       STF     24:11.2
26   Chris Felder        PA      24:12.6
27   Jennifer Bass       SM      24:13.9
28   Kathy Sawamura      GUN     24:16.7
29   Heidi Roth          LG      24:24.6
30   Debbie Isbell       GUN     24:30.0
31   Jeane Delaney       URS     24:32.7
32   Nonie Ernst         URS     24:36.4
33   Kristin Dillon      PA      24:37.9
34   Paula Harway        SLO     24:38.4
35   Renea Sherwood      LG      24:40.7
36   Lewlie Akerman      SM      24:42.1
37   Janet Zulaica       CAR     24:45.4
38   Piety               CARL    24:54.2
39   Sam Conn            LG      24:58.9
40   Nicole Holman       MA      25:04.4
41   Alexandra Mende     LG      25:09.4
42   Carolyn Collman     GUN     25:11.2
43   Margaret Bridges    URS     25:24.0

     TEAM RESULTS
1    St. Francis HS      58
2    Ursuline HS         87
3    San Mateo HS        108
4    Gunn HS             116
5    Los Gatos HS        172
6    Palo Alto HS        183
7    Carondelet HS       188
8    Turlock HS          194
9    Los Altos HS        262
10   San Luis Obispo HS  262
11   Carlmont HS         292
12   Menlo-Atherton HS   297
13   Del Mar HS          330