DAL Finals - 11/06/84

2.95 miles @ Crystal Springs


Directions to Crystal Springs

Crystal Springs Course Map

Crystal Springs All Time List


Goto Varsity Girls

Varsity Boys


1    Chris Richards      HOM  15:34
2    Richard Salazar     SAR  15:45
3    Ron Ernst           MV   16:00
4    Chris True          HOM  16:03
5    Michael West        LYN  16:04
6    Herb Pepper         HOM  16:07
7    Rob Pesic           FRE  16:11
8    Rob Adzich          MV   16:12
9    Steve Pietrowicz    LYN  16:26
10   Masahiro Takayama   HOM  16:27
11   Kirk Mansfield      LYN  16:30
12   Greg Bronstein      HOM  16:31
13   Jason Carroll       MV   16:33
14   Rod Proceno         MV   16:38
15   Dan Romo            MV   16:42
16   Mike Marlowe        SAR  16:43
17   Mark Leveson        HOM  16:50
18   John Denery         SAR  16:54
19   Jordan Carroll      MV   17:03
20   Frank Martin        LYN  17:06
21   Ed Pepper           LYN  17:11
22   Alex Salazar        SAR  17:18
23   Greg Tripiano       CUP  17:25
24   Seichi Mitani       SAR  17:31
25   Cuong Tran          LYN  17:32
26   Scott Rewick        MV   17:33
27   Kirk Henderson      CUP  17:38
28   Paul Knightstep     FRE  17:44
29   Frank Flores        LYN  17:52
30   Mick Bobroff        SAR  17:55
31   Brian Eugeni        FRE  18:00
32   Mark Slocum         HOM  18:08
33   Jon Levine          SAR  18:36
34   Mike Freimuth       CUP  18:48
35   Alan Ng             CUP  19:02
36   Erik Thompson       CUP  19:21
37   Tuyen Nguyen        FRE  19:28
38   Tim Tegarden        FRE  19:56
39   Charles Wunderlich  CUP  20:02
40   Keith Odle          FRE  20:32
41   Paul Dismuke        FRE  20:38

     Team Scores
1    Homestead           33   80:42
2    Monta Vista         53   82:05
3    Lynbrook            66   83:17
4    Saratoga            82   84:11
5    Fremont             115  91:19
6    Cupertino           155  92:14

F/S Boys

DAL Championships XC Scores 11/6/84 2.95 Miles Name Sch Time 1 Wilson, Scott MV 17:17.0 2 Graff, Mike H 17:23.0 3 Butchko, Mike MV 17:43.0 4 Bru, David LYN 17:50.0 5 Gunby, Lee LYN 17:52.0 6 Yuen, Mark LYN 18:00.0 7 Kolek, Robert MV 18:03.0 8 Miller, Joel LYN 18:06.0 9 Waldman, Mark F 18:15.0 10 Evans, Dave H 18:18.0 11 Gari, Michael F 18:18.0 12 Park Sam LYN 18:22.0 13 Franklin, Chris F 18:32.0 14 Dayaneni, Gopal MV 18:49.0 15 Barnett, Stewart SAR 19:01.0 16 McElravey, Toby LYN 19:01.0 17 Hsia, Eric LYN 19:06.0 18 Waterhouse, Andrew MV 19:11.0 19 Bracomonte, Jim F 19:20.0 20 Moyoli, Cesar F 19:22.0 21 Knight, Jeff MV 19:24.0 22 Kim, Tae H 19:40.0 23 Low, Roger F 19:51.0 24 Elliott, Bryan LYN 19:53.0 25 Tammel, Craig SAR 19:55.0 26 Mura-Smith, Chris H 20:00.0 27 Metzger, Derrick SAR 20:05.0 28 Brown, Chris H 20:10.0 29 Pak, Jason LYN 20:14.0 30 White, Anthony F 20:18.0 31 Lorton, Bill SAR 20:19.0 32 Barton, Sean F 20:24.0 33 Lippman, Steve LYN 20:30.0 34 Shen, Shoun MV 20:31.0 35 Adzich, Vaso MV 20:31.0 36 Jafri, Aaon SAR 20:54.0 37 Moyoli, John F 21:06.0 38 Shaffer, Allan SAR 21:47.0 39 Gerola, Werner SAR 22:33.0 40 Fredrick, Jeff F 22:36.0 41 Boboff, Alec SAR NT TEAM RESULTS 1 LYN 35 1:30:10.0 4 - 5 - 6 - 8 - 12 [16-17] 2 MV 43 1:31:03.0 1 - 3 - 7 - 14 - 18 [21-30] 3 F 72 1:33:47.0 9 - 11 - 13 - 19 - 20 [23-28] 4 H 86 1:35:31.0 2 - 10 - 22 - 25 - 27 [34-35] 5 SAR 125 1:40:14.0 15 - 24 - 26 - 29 - 31 [32-33]

Open Boys

DAL Championships XC Scores 11/6/84 2.95 Miles Name Sch Time 1 Acosta, Cesar LYN 17:57.0 2 Sze, Stan LYN 18:07.0 3 Ocker, Jonathan LYN 18:10.0 4 Gruender, Joe LYN 18:13.0 5 McCarthy, David LYN 18:32.0 6 Hodgson, Adrien H 18:36.0 7 Sutter, Scott SAR 18:48.0 8 Thomas, Trevor MV 19:02.0 9 Johnson, Chao H 19:02.0 10 Dodson, John LYN 19:07.0 11 Setera, Jeff LYN 19:08.0 12 Sly, Jon H 19:12.0 13 Villaba, Greg H 20:01.0 14 Santandrea, Scott H 20:19.0 15 Rhee, John LYN 20:39.0 16 Blumstein, Greg LYN 21:03.0 17 Cloutier, Dave MV 21:20.0 18 Jaime, Everett LYN 21:34.0 19 Gold, Brian LYN 21:44.0 20 Jerdes, Larry LYN 22:03.0 21 Vertal, Tom MV 22:09.0 22 Moore, Jon MV 22:21.0 23 Chi, Andrew MV 22:22.0 24 Gach, Michael LYN 22:34.0 TEAM RESULTS 1 LYN 15 1:30:59.0 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 [9-10] 2 H 50 1:37:10.0 6 - 8 - 11 - 12 - 13 [ ] 3 MV 69 1:47:14.0 7 - 14 - 15 - 16 - 17 [ ] (Note: 78 was original listed score but that is MV's 'raw' score. When you take out Lyn runners 8-n then actual score is lower.) SAR inc

Varsity Girls

1 Kim Himenes SF 18:49 2 Sheila Aflague FRE 19:31 3 Kerry Bratton SF 19:41 4 Teresa Clark SF 19:50 5 Michelle Danning LYN 20:05 6 Chris Hester SAR 20:21 7 Annie Wyderan SF 20:33 8 Nell Mayerle MV 20:44 9 Michelle Pntz HOM 20:52 10 Jill Van Zytreld SF 20:55 11 Nicole Sager SAR 20:57 12 Dondi Hart HOM 21:09 13 Anne Nurse SF 21:14 14 Stephanie Roberts LYN 21:19 15 Carol Stephenson LYN 21:19 16 Jennifer Marchant MV 21:29 17 Paula Romeo LYN 21:42 18 Tamaki Yuasa CUP 21:49 19 Jennifer Johnson HOM 21:58 20 Carolyn Butterworth SAR 22:13 21 Kathryn Walker SAR 22:17 22 Cathy Reuter MV 22:19 23 Shannon Wilcox SAR 22:19 24 Dawna Crank FRE 22:40 25 Kerry Thomas SF 22:45 26 Susan Walker SAR 22:50 27 Jenifer Clayton LYN 23:00 28 Meghan Bresnahan SF 23:00 29 Rosie Yacoub LYN 23:08 30 Michelle Fisher HOM 23:11 31 Kristin Rolla SF 23:19 32 Tanya Millette SF 23:21 33 Kerry Leonard SF 23:21 34 Tara Fairfield FRE 23:22 35 Megan Fairfield FRE 23:23 36 Kathy Bradshaw HOM 23:26 37 Jennifer English LYN 23:26 38 Jolene Pendleton FRE 23:39 39 Irene Ho SF 23:55 40 Eileen O'Halloran SF 24:07 41 Estrella Ramirez SF 24:11 42 Lynn Chow SAR 24:16 43 Jill Ruth SF 24:25 44 Wendy Zichek LYN 24:33 45 JoEllen Garner MV 24:37 46 Susie Rigney SF 24:54 47 Caroline Nagel SF 25:09 48 Stefanie Smick SF 25:13 49 Laura Kindsvater FRE 25:30 50 Cuc Truong FRE 25:39 51 Heather Ross MV 25:55 52 Shoko Masuda CUP 26:12 53 Brenda Poppe SF 26:33 54 Robin LaVassor SF 27:03 55 Andrea Seefeld SF 27:07 56 Kristien Dinelli SF 27:08 Team Scores 1 St.Francis 25 99:48 2 Lynbrook 77 107:25 3 Saratoga 78 108:07 4 Homestead 98 110:36 5 Fremont 117 112:35 6 Monta Vista 118 115:04 Cupertino Inc