Fremont Invite - 10/04/88


     Fremont Invitational - Varsity Boys
     XC Scores 10/4/88
     2.1 Miles

     Name                Sch     Time      Grade

1    Huggins, Bryan      F       11:05.0   12
2    Smith, Bryan        F       11:07.0   11
3    Johson, Richard     WIL     11:07.0   11
4    Carpentor, Lew      LYN     11:31.0   11
5    Raines, Simon       SC      11:39.0   12
6    Quiles, Leonard     F       11:40.0   11
7    Kato, Greg          LYN     11:41.0   10
8    Adan, Brian         SC      11:46.0   11
9    Tran, Hai           F       11:47.0   10
10   Soto, Bobby         F       11:50.0   11
11   Vo, George          F       11:50.0   10
12   Watson, Brian       SC      11:52.0   12
13   Horner, Ed          MP      11:55.0   11
14   Pyle, Matt          F       11:57.0   11
15   Gobets, ben         SC      12:02.0   11
16   Lee, Nate           LYN     12:03.0   10
17   Stier, Chris        SC      12:04.0   10
18   Lagunas, Matt       WIL     12:05.0   12
19   Fan, Linsey         LYN     12:06.0   10
20   Vindiola, Gerald    MP      12:16.0   12
21   Bakken, Greg        F       12:19.0   11
22   Johnson, Matt       MP      12:33.0   9
23   Roberts, David      MP      12:40.0   9
24   Kang, Sung          MP      12:40.0   10
25   Current, Blaline    MP      12:49.0   10
26   Lee, Kang           WIL     12:53.0   10
27   Perasin, John       LYN     13:03.0   12
28   Maxey, Joe          MP      13:21.0   9
29   Guzman, Craig       MP      13:38.0   11
30   Beran, Martin       MP      13:43.0   12
31   Nawatani, Dan       SC      13:44.0   11
32   Kiem, Mike          LYN     13:45.0   12
33   Lorentzen, Peter    WIL     13:48.0   12
34   Masche, Sean        WIL     14:00.0   12

     TEAM RESULTS
1    Fremont             28
2    Santa Clara         57
3    Lynbrook            72
4    Wilcox              95
5    Milpitas            99


     Fremont Invitational  JV Boys
     XC Scores 10/4/88
     2.1 Miles

     Name                Sch     Time      Grade

1    Vacencia, John      F       12:22.0   9
2    Weaver, Brett       SC      12:36.0   12
3    Alita, Adrian       F       12:39.0   9
4    Vo, Frank           F       12:45.0   10
5    Chu, Ray            HO      12:47.0   10
6    Bright, Chris       HO      12:49.0   9
7    Harris, Mark        F       12:50.0   12
8    Hutchinson, Josh    WC      12:53.0   9
9    Chang, Robert       HO      13:01.0   10
10   Hyun, Joonks        HO      13:05.0   10
11   Holmes, Carey       LYN     13:06.0   11
12   Silva, Raulo        SC      13:07.0   12
13   Nguyen, Tom         MP      13:08.0   9
14   Moyes, Bill         LYN     13:17.0   11
15   Hulett, Ranou       HO      13:20.0   9
16   Wilson, Chris       HO      13:24.0   9
17   Boives, Ian         F       13:25.0   9
18   Magbitang, Ted      F       13:28.0   10
19   Aziz, Sherif        F       13:29.0   12
20   Vorbean, Alex       HO      13:32.0   12
21   Pachelo, Anthony    MP      13:33.0   12
22   Abe, Ted            HO      13:35.0   12
23   Watson              SC      13:39.0   9
24   Lamasney, Pat       LYN     13:41.0   12
25   Strand, Fifer       HO      13:42.0   9
26   Lee, John           HO      13:44.0   9
27   Hughes, Ken         SC      13:47.0   10
28   Casey, Louie        HO      13:50.0   9
29   Cox, Brett          LYN     13:54.0   9
30   Cavillo, Mark       SC      13:55.0   11
31   Bach, Trung         MP      13:59.0   9
32   Kreg, Kelly         MP      14:00.0   12
33   Soma, Heki          HO      14:07.0   12
34   Duran, Moris        HO      14:07.0   10
35   Nieto, Jan          HO      14:08.0   10
36   Makacha, Samir      MP      14:08.0   11
37   Huira, Joey         HO      14:11.0   12
38   Randophi, Chris     LYN     14:14.0   12
39   Sato, James         SC      14:16.0   10
40   Silva, Romero       SC      14:20.0   10
41   Binion, Paul        MP      14:20.0   9
42   Reicks, Jason       MP      14:31.0   9
43   Lirbano, Manuel     F       14:39.0   10
44   Arguello, Dan       MP      14:39.0   10
45   Chao, David         LYN     15:19.0   12
46   Truong, Quan        MP      15:29.0   9
47   Loreto, Noroteo     MP      15:36.0   12
48   Watson, Diallo      MP      15:57.0   10
49   McLurry, Ben        SC      15:59.0   10
50   Berni, Victor       MP      16:03.0   12
51   Cogan, Andrei       LYN     16:09.0   12

     TEAM RESULTS
1    Fremont             31
2    Homestead           42
3    Santa Clara         82
4    Lynborok            98
5    Milpitas            113


     Fremont Invitational  Varsity Girls
     XC Scores 10/4/88
     2.1 Miles

     Name                Sch     Time      Grade

1    Bartholomew, Beth   F       13:39.0   11
2    Sites, Phyong       F       13:40.0   12
3    Smallwood, Karen    WIL     13:55.0   12
4    Huff, Julia         F       14:09.0   10
5    Romero, Christina   F       14:33.0   11
6    Hsueh, Alice        F       15:12.0   9
7    Hanneke, Jameson    F       15:15.0   10
8    Mathison, Sheila    F       15:17.0   9
9    German, Bella       WIL     15:19.0   9
10   Gutierrez, Desiree  WIL     15:31.0   12
11   Alamer, Claire      WIL     15:42.0   12
12   Slasky, Cari        MP      15:47.0   9
13   Christina, Rita     MP      15:47.0   10
14   Dadge, Karen        WIL     16:08.0   12
15   O'Hara Kathy                16:16.0   10
16   Bunge, Jennifer             16:19.0   9
17   Rosado, Val         F       16:32.0   9
18   Boner, Kim          F       16:32.0   9
19   Hoor, Jenny         WIL     16:39.0   9
20   VanZant, Amy        WIL     16:46.0   11
21   Petrone, Gia        WIL     17:00.0   12
22   Baker, Raquel       WIL     17:00.0   12
23   Dina, Dang          MP      18:19.0   10
24   Yang, Sophy         MP      18:49.0   10
25   Leo, Julie          HO      18:55.0   10
26   Yu, Pearl           HO      20:18.0   10

     TEAM RESULTS
1    Fremont             18
2    Wilcox              47
3    Milpitas            76
4    Homestead           INC