DAL Finals - 11/01/89

2.95 miles @ Crystal Springs


Directions to Crystal Springs

Crystal Springs Course Map

Crystal Springs All Time List


Varsity Boys


1    Matt Ringer         HOM  15:42
2    Eddie Munyak        HOM  16:20
3    Argot Carberry      LG   16:36
4    Bobby Soto          FRE  16:39
5    Dan Olmstead        HOM  16:46
6    Jeff Cochran        LG   16:49
7    Hai Tran            FRE  16:54
8    Greg Rice           LG   16:57
9    Erik Bekkers        LG   17:10
10   George Vo           FRE  17:15
11   Mike Griffin        MV   17:17
12   Jeremy Sutter       LG   17:20
13   Erik Johnson        LG   17:27
14   Greg Bakken         FRE  17:29
15   Mike Haswell        HOM  17:30
16   Chong Ki Yi         HOM  17:34
17   Ross Friedman       SAR  17:35
18   Greg Kato           LYN  17:36
19   Andy Clark          SAR  17:43
20   Lew Carpenter       LYN  17:53
21   Eric Bratton        MV   17:56
22   Mario Bratton       HOM  17:58
23   Mario Duran         LG   18:05
24   Rudy Rucker         HOM  18:07
25   Heyden Pue          FRE  18:08
26   Frank Vo            MV   18:09
27   Bryan Schwartz      SAR  18:32
28   Smilie Rogers       SAR  18:41
29   Steve Klinger       MV   18:51
30   Pat Bratton         MV   18:52
31   Tim Carson          LYN  19:07
32   Nate Lee            LYN  19:12
33   Brett Cox           LYN  19:16
34   Matt Pyle           FRE  19:23
35   Brian Silva         CUP  19:41
36   Raymond Liu         CUP  19:43
37   Arthur Chang        SAR  20:04
38   Peter Araujo        CUP  20:12
39   Tom Hsieh           LYN  20:15
40   Mike Levine         SAR  20:25
41   Joe Marichalar      CUP  20:28
42   John Davis          MV   20:34
43   Sycherang Ng        SAR  21:10
44   Arun Thomas         LYN  21:37
45   Bao Ngo             CUP  21:37
46   Ryan Lin            MV   22:06
47   Jason Ferriauolo    CUP  NT

     Team Scores
1    Los Gatos           38   84:52
2    Homestead           39   83:52
3    Fremont             60   86:25
4    Monta Vista         117  91:05
5    Saratoga            128  92:35
6    Lynbrook            142  93:04
7    Cupertino           195  101:41

Varsity Girls

1 Beth Bartholemew FRE 18:50 2 Carrie Olmstead HOM 19:54 3 Julia Huff FRE 20:06 4 Michelle Ruiz SF 20:36 5 Misty Kalomiros LG 20:46 6 Heather Graesch LG 20:49 7 Carrie Miller SF 20:59 8 Kathy Kelly SF 21:12 9 Erin McCullough LG 21:13 10 Kristen Kelly LG 21:30 11 Monica Shelley SF 21:40 12 Genevieve Farnady LG 21:44 13 Isabel Rucker LG 21:46 14 Robin Legrand SF 22:04 15 Laura Shellooe SF 22:07 16 Cezanne Cartier LG 22:17 17 Hanneke Jamieson FRE 22:27 18 Cristina Romero FRE 22:37 19 Alice Hsueh FRE 22:52 20 Maultsby FRE 23:08 21 Cindy Harris SF 23:16 22 Aimee Bruederle FRE 23:31 23 Sara Robert SAR 23:39 24 Joanna Shen SAR 23:49 25 Sylvia Spiro SAR 23:55 26 Tessa Leistiko HOM 24:06 27 Nana Huang HOM 24:52 28 Michele Baker HOM 25:02 29 Lynn Tang HOM 25:07 30 Jenny Chen LYN 25:22 31 Che Yoo LYN 25:30 32 Karen Jacobs SAR 25:43 33 Cyndee Edwards SAR 25:52 34 Mytien Ngo MV 25:56 35 Valerie Gillum LYN 27:01 36 Lijia Delmercado SAR 27:39 37 Sirica Helton LYN 27:42 38 Shelley Larroca LYN 27:51 39 Linda Wong LYN NT 40 Yvonne LaVallee SAR NT Team Scores 1 Los Gatos 42 106:02 2 St.Francis 44 106:31 3 Fremont 58 106:52 4 Homestead 112 119:01 5 Saratoga 137 122:58 6 Lynbrook 171 133:26 Monta Vista Inc Cupertino (no team) DAL Finals - F/S BOYS XC Scores 11/1/89 Crystal Spring - 2.96 Name Sch Time Grade 1 Popovic, Chedo FRE 17:30.0 10 2 Middlebrooks, Jack LG 17:51.0 10 3 Avey, Devin LG 17:53.0 9 4 Suits, James LG 17:57.0 9 5 Valencia, John FRE 18:02.0 10 6 Sallid, Oliver FRE 18:14.0 10 7 Davis, Jason FRE 18:18.0 10 8 Mehta, Samir MV 18:20.0 10 9 Holl, Justin MV 18:22.0 9 10 Hulett, Randy H 18:25.0 10 11 Bones, Ian-Jay FRE 18:35.0 10 12 Noland, David MV 18:41.0 10 13 Dekovic, Yerko MV 18:49.0 10 14 Louie, Casey H 18:56.0 10 15 Chavez, Alex FRE 19:02.0 9 16 Forbes, Jeff LG 19:06.0 10 17 Maguire, Tim MV 19:09.0 9 18 Browning, Blaine H 19:10.0 9 19 Trung, Phil FRE 19:18.0 9 20 Daiz, Ricky FRE 19:28.0 9 21 Tran, Vinh FRE 19:29.0 10 22 Wilson, Chris H 19:31.0 10 23 Yung, John LG 19:33.0 10 24 Duran, Eric LG 19:34.0 10 25 Rangel FRE 19:48.0 26 Sander, Hanno MV 19:49.0 10 27 Schiva, Mike LG 19:51.0 9 28 Wallis, Steve SAR 19:56.0 9 29 Lin, Kirk LG 20:01.0 9 30 Lai, Mike LYN 20:03.0 10 31 Sweeney, Bryan LG 20:04.0 9 32 Choy, Si-lam H 20:04.0 10 33 Grimes, Sean LYN 20:08.0 9 34 Hartson, Zack LG 20:11.0 10 35 Koo, Do H 20:13.0 9 36 Hardy, Jeff SAR 20:!9.0 9 37 Hingral, Nilesh SAR 20:22.0 10 38 Lee, Henry LYN 20:26.0 9 39 Lee, John H 20:43.0 10 40 Friedman, Adam LYN 20:56.0 10 41 Choy, Si-Hung H 20:59.0 9 42 Aldridge, Dave SAR 21:13.0 10 43 Oshidari, Nate LYN 21:17.0 10 44 Strand, Tyler H 21:18.0 10 45 Mcauley, J.J. MV 21:19.0 9 46 Chu, Stephen H 21:32.0 9 47 LeValles, Adrian SAR 21:34.0 9 48 Zinn, Mike SAR 21:37.0 9 49 Finney, Darren SAR 21:44.0 10 50 Murai, Jason MV 21:57.0 10 51 Norton, Andrew MV 22:31.0 9 52 Plattner, Ken SAR 24:12.0 10 53 Sridhar, Gopal MV 25:52.0 9 TEAM RESULTS (Original results, addtion error in places 4-6.) 1 Fremont 30 2 Los Gatos 46 3 Monta Vista 59 4 Homestead 90 5 Lynbrook 161 6 Saratoga 163 7 Cupertino DNS 1 FRE 30 1:30:39.0 1 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 11 [15-19] 2 LG 46 1:32:20.0 2 - 3 - 4 - 16 - 21 [22-24] 3 MV 59 1:33:21.0 8 - 9 - 12 - 13 - 17 [23-37] 4 H 89 1:36:06.0 10 - 14 - 18 - 20 - 27 [29-33] 5 LYN 156 1:42:50.0 26 - 28 - 32 - 34 - 36 [ ] 6 SAR 159 1:23:05.0 25 - 30 - 31 - 35 - 38 [39-40] DAL Finals - JV GIRLS XC Scores 11/1/89 Crystal Spring - 2.96 Name Sch Time Grade 1 Costabile, Jamie LG 22:28.0 2 Norman, Tara LG 22:35.0 10 3 Morris, Helen SF 23:04.0 9 4 Seward, Kim SF 23:17.0 11 5 Anzinger, Joy LG 23:20.0 12 6 Bekkers, Ingrid LG 23:24.0 9 7 Fang, Ginny SF 23:34.0 9 8 Cole, Jamie LG 23:37.0 9 9 Wilson, Malaika LG 23:43.0 9 10 Silberman, Lisa FRE 23:50.0 9 11 Bower, Kym FRE 23:50.0 10 12 DeSilva, Miwa SF 24:02.0 10 13 McGrail, Camille LG 24:05.0 9 14 Hollywood, Anne SF 24:24.0 11 15 Fredericks, MichelleSF 24:33.0 10 16 Edmunds, A. LG 24:42.0 17 Von Appen, Molly SF 24:44.0 10 18 Keeler, Thresa SF 25:16.0 9 19 Nguyen, Emily FRE 25:17.0 10 20 Rossi, Rikki SF 25:34.0 10 21 Hsueh, Joyce FRE 25:39.0 9 22 Holbrook, Rosanne SAR 25:51.0 9 23 Louison, Amy SF 26:23.0 11 24 McDonald, Ande SF 27:00.0 11 25 Becker, Michelle SAR 27:16.0 9 26 Cowna, Cheron SF 27:35.0 9 27 Selna, Suzie SF 27:37.0 10 28 Jakes, Sarah LG 27:50.0 9 29 Chu, Anita SAR 28:25.0 9 30 Harwood, Eleanor LG 28:30.0 9 31 Meyer, Nanea SF 28:58.0 10 32 Brems, Robyn SAR 29:31.0 12 33 Batami, Tanya SF 30:27.0 9 34 Lee, Liz SF 30:27.0 10 35 Stice, Amy SF 30:27.0 11 36 Blackwell, Shea SAR 31:48.0 9 37 Kim, Dongshil SAR 31:55.0 12 38 Cahn, Jennifer SAR 32:09.0 9 TEAM RESULTS 1 LG 22 1:55:24.0 1 - 2 - 5 - 6 - 8 [9-11] 2 SF 36 1:58:21.0 3 - 4 - 7 - 10 - 12 [13-14] 3 SAR 85 2:22:51.0 15 - 16 - 17 - 18 - 19 [20-21] FRE inc