DyeStat
Track & Field
1997

DS Home Page

Search 1997

1997 FootLocker National Championship

12/13/97 Orlando FL

via Fred Finke

BOYS

Walt Disney World Co.                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

01/16/80 7:29 PM   Foot Locker Natl HS Cross Country Champs.             Page 1

                    Oaktrail Golf Cours - Saturday 12/13/97                    

                                                                               

                         Event 2 Men's 5,000 Meter Run                         

                                    Chute 1                                    

                                                                               

 Rank    ID#  COMP#  Name               Team                   Time            

=====  =====  =====  ================== ================ ==========            

    1     33     61  Mohamud, Abdirizak Boston English      15:22.7            

    2     49     81  Torrs, Jorge       Wheeling            15:33.5            

    3     62     96  Festa, Isaiah      Morro Bay           15:38.9            

    4     39     67  Slattery, Steven   Mt. Olive           15:46.5            

    5     50     82  Bizuneh, Fasil     Ben Davis           15:47.8            

    6     52     84  Torres, Edwardo    Wheeling            15:48.6            

    7     59     93  Buchanan, Ronnie   Righetti            15:50.2            

    8     63     97  Altieri, Michael   Jesuit              15:50.6            

    9     34     62  Campbell, Murad    Overbrook Region    15:52.0            

   10     53     85  Siemers, Chris     Fenton              15:53.2            

   11     35     63  Luchini, Louis     Ellsworth           15:59.0            

   12     57     91  Smith, Steve       Ayala               16:01.2            

   13     55     87  Barnes, Joe        Clayton Northmon    16:02.1            

   14     64     98  Francisco, Anthony Sunny Side          16:05.6            

   15     61     95  Gleason, Mark      Mision Vieio        16:06.0            

   16     37     65  Swenson, Todd      Londonderry         16:09.6            

   17     36     64  Hahn, Ian          Manchester Towns    16:10.0            

   18     58     92  Herman, Dustin     Nordhoff            16:11.0            

   19     56     88  King, Ayron        Pike                16:11.3            

   20     40     68  Powell, Andy       Oliver Ames         16:11.8            

   21     38     66  Reese, Eric        Sullivan County     16:15.7            

   22     46     76  Stockard, Wes      Webb                16:17.0            

   23     41     71  Wilkins, Bradsher  Orange              16:25.3            

   24     54     86  Gow, Nick          Lakeeland           16:30.4            

   25     51     83  Turner, Brian      Millard North       16:31.0            

   26     42     72  Baker, Josh        Freedom             16:31.7            

   27     60     94  Rohatinsky, Joshua Porvo               16:36.8            

   28     45     75  Wood, Jeff         Kingwood            16:54.0            

   29     48     78  Macleod, Andrew    Oaktron             16:54.6            

   30     47     77  Lion, Joe          Watauga             16:57.5            

   31     44     74  Clague, Michael    Conroe              17:05.6            

   32     43     73  Tekiai, Amlesom    West Potomac        17:17.2            

   

GIRLS

Walt Disney World Co.                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

01/16/80 7:33 PM   Foot Locker Natl HS Cross Country Champs.             Page 1

                    Oaktrail Golf Cours - Saturday 12/13/97                    

                                                                               

                        Event 1 Women's 5,000 Meter Run                        

                                    Chute 1                                    

                                                                               

 Rank    ID#  COMP#  Name               Team                   Time            

=====  =====  =====  ================== ================ ==========            

    1      1     11  Sullivan, Erin     MT. Mansfield       17:22.2            

    2     25     41  Ettinger, Mariel   La Grande           17:51.4            

    3     19     33  Mitchell, Rebecca  Geneva              17:54.8            

    4     17     31  Wurth, Christin    Bloomington         18:03.2            

    5      9     21  Heiner, Laura      Centerville         18:13.6            

    6      5     15  Melonic, Peggy     Don Bosco           18:19.2            

    7     10     22  Modliszewski, Jenn Liberty             18:21.5            

    8     18     32  Wollam, Jennifer   Alliance            18:24.0            

    9      2     12  Chaplin, Tara      Union-32            18:26.9            

   10     32     48  Bei, Sara          Montgomery          18:27.3            

   11      3     13  Palmer, Erica      Monadnock Region    18:30.9            

   12     20     34  Arnold, Jenny      Libertyville        18:31.7            

   13      6     16  Turner, Laura      Portsmouth          18:32.4            

   14     26     42  Fleshman, Lauren   Canyon              18:34.2            

   15      4     14  Mastroianni, Jilli Sayville            18:41.0            

   16     27     43  Welsh, Kimi        Yucaipa             18:44.8            

   17     22     36  Sekinger, Katie    Clay                18:45.1            

   18     29     45  Gorton, Sara       MT. Pointe          18:45.5            

   19     15     27  Annis, Caroline    HB Plant            18:46.4            

   20     14     26  Folse, Sarah       Chancellor          18:46.8            

   21     23     37  Brewster, Bethany  Valley Lutheran     18:47.4            

   22      8     18  Agrawal, Sheela    Joseph Case         18:49.9            

   23     11     23  Gulli, Melissa     Klein               18:51.3            

   24     28     44  Cox, Trina         Santa Rosa          18:54.9            

   25      7     17  Jelley, Danielle   W.T. Clarke         18:55.6            

   26     12     24  Awtrey, Liz        Robinson            18:59.4            

   27     16     28  Field, Emily       Ursuline Academy    19:00.6            

   28     31     47  Marquand, Allyson  University          19:01.2            

   29     30     46  Burris, Allyson    Ayala               19:02.8            

   30     21     35  Williams, Nicole   Westview            19:05.5            

   31     24     38  Pape, Amanda       South               19:15.5            

   32     13     25  Baird, Christy     West                19:43.3               

About DyeStat | High School USA | DyeStat HomePage | Links | MPSSAA | Records | Results | Schedule | Scholar | Search | Train | Views | Youth |


This document is maintained by dye@dyestat.com
Material Copyright 1997 John Dye

This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye dye@dyestat.com

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999